Join/Renew Now

Schedule

as of 11/26/03 - subject to change

Convention Center maps:  1st floor  |  2nd & 3rd floors

TIME COMMITTEE ROOM FLOOR
 
Monday, December 1, 2003
9 am  - 8 pm Officials Selection Committee Links 3rd floor
 
Tuesday, December 2, 2003
3 pm - 6 pm Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
National Convention Office Olympia 3rd floor
Media Workroom Turnberry 3rd floor
Internet Cafe  (Computer/Copy Center) Heritage 3rd floor
National Staff Office  Bear Creek 3rd floor
8:30 am - 6 pm National Technical Officials Test Edgewood 3rd floor
9 am  - 8 pm Officials Selection Committee Links 3rd floor
7 pm  10 pm Credentials Subcommittee St. Andrews 3rd floor
 
Wednesday, December 3, 2003
8 am  - 6 pm Registration East Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
National Convention Office Olympia 3rd floor
Media Workroom Turnberry 3rd floor
National Staff Office Bear Creek 3rd floor
7 am - 9pm Internet Cafe  (Computer/Copy Center) Heritage 3rd floor
8 am - 7 pm USTCA Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
9 am - Noon Member Services Edinburgh 3rd floor
9 am - Noon USTCA Board Meeting Colony A 3rd floor
9 am - 10:30 am Masters LDR Executive Committee Edgewood 3rd floor
10 am - Noon Race Walking Executive Committee Links 3rd floor
(Session #1) Officials Executive Committee St. Andrews 3rd floor
Youth Athletics Executive Committee Arrowhead 3rd floor
Masters Regional Coordinators Colony B 3rd floor
10:45 - 12:15 pm Masters LDR Executive Committee Edgewood 3rd floor
(Session #2) Race Walking Executive Committee Links 3rd floor
Officials Executive Committee St. Andrews 3rd floor
Youth Athletics Executive Committee Arrowhead 3rd floor
Noon - 1pm LUNCH BREAK
1-2p / 5-7p Associations Executive Committee Edgewood 3rd floor
2 pm - 3:30 pm USATF Board of Directors #1 Blue Ash 3rd floor
2 pm - 4 pm Officials Training Subcommittee Tanglewood 3rd floor
Elections Subcommittee Links 3rd floor
3:45 pm - 5:30 pm USATF Board of Directors #2 Blue Ash 3rd floor
5 pm - 6:30 pm Masters T&F Regional Coordinators McCormick 3rd floor
5:30 pm - 8 pm Men's Long Distance Running Links 3rd floor
5:30 pm - 10 pm AAC Event Leaders Victoria A 3rd floor
6:30 pm - 9 pm Officials - General Mtg #1 Imperial Ballroom EFG 1st floor
7 pm - 9 pm USTCA NCAA Division I Executive Committee Meeting Edinburgh 3rd floor
USTCA NCAA Division II Executive Committee Meeting St. Andrews 3rd floor
USTCA NCAA Division III Executive Committee Meeting Colony A 3rd floor
USTCA NAIA Arrowhead 3rd floor
USTCA Community College Old North 1st floor
 7:30 pm - 9 pm Athletics for Disabled Colony B 3rd floor
Youth Athletics Imperial Ballroom D 1st floor
Masters Long Distance Running Auditorium I 1st floor
Race Walking  Imperial Ballroom AB 1st floor
Law & Legislation Marsh Harbour 3rd floor
7:30 pm - 10 pm Masters T&F Executive Committee  Pinehurst 3rd floor
 
Thursday, December 4, 2003
7:30 am - 6 pm Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
National Convention Office Olympia 3rd floor
Media Workroom Turnberry 3rd floor
National Staff Office  Bear Creek 3rd floor
7 am - 9 pm Internet Cafe  (Computer/Copy Center) Heritage 3rd floor
8 am - 7 pm USTCA Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
8 am - 9 am U.S. Women's Track Coaches Assn. Advisory Cmte Tanglewood 3rd floor
9 am - 11 am USATF Opening Session Guilford B 1st floor
10:30 am - Noon U.S. Women's Track Coaches Association Auditorium I 1st floor
11 am - 11:45 am High Performance Programs Auditorium II 1st floor
General Competition Division Guilford C 1st floor
11 am - Noon (as needed) USTCA NCAA Division I Executive Committee Meeting Edinburgh 3rd floor
USTCA NCAA Division II Executive Committee Meeting St. Andrews 3rd floor
USTCA NCAA Division III Executive Committee Meeting Colony A 3rd floor
USTCA NAIA Arrowhead 3rd floor
USTCA Community College Old North 3rd floor
11 am - 12:30 pm National Athletics Board of Review Oak B & C 2nd floor
11:15 am - 12:30 pm Masters T&F Regional Coordinators Pinehurst 3rd floor
Budgeting 101 Carolina 1st floor
11:45 am - 12:30 pm Long Distance Running Division Executive Committee Auditorium III 1st floor
Noon - 1:30 pm Men's Track & Field Executive Committee Pebble Beach 3rd floor
Noon - 3 pm Women's Track & Field Executive Committee Colony C 3rd floor
Coaching Education Executive Committee Colony A 3rd floor
LUNCH BREAK
Noon - 5 pm EXPO SHOW Prefunction Area 3rd floor
1 pm - 2:30 pm USTCA Opening Session Imperial D 1st floor
1 pm - 2:30 pm First Timers Orientation Auditorium I 1st floor
1 pm - 3 pm Men's Awards Subcommittee Links 3rd floor
Youth Athletics Coaches Association Auditorium II 1st floor
Masters Hall of Fame Subcommittee Pinehurst 3rd floor
Athlete Support Cedar A 2nd floor
1 pm - 3:30 pm Men's LDR Auditorium III 1st floor
1 pm - 4 pm Race Walking Maple 2nd floor
Masters T&F Awards Subcommittee  Oak BC 2nd floor
Associations Guilford C 1st floor
Law & Legislation Marsh Harbour 3rd floor
Officials - General Mtg #2 Imperial EFG 1st floor
Records Edinburgh 3rd floor
1:30 - 3:30 pm Cultural Exchange Old North 1st floor
2 pm - 5 pm Women's LDR Executive Committee Tanglewood 3rd floor
Annual Meeting Site Selection Subcommittee St Andrews 3rd floor
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Men's Development Executive Committee Arrowhead 3rd floor
3 pm - 4:30 pm Standards - Men's & Women's Subcommittee Cedar A 2nd floor
Women's Heptathlon Development Blandwood 1st floor
3 pm - 6 pm USTCA NCAA Division I Imperial C 1st floor
USTCA NCAA Division II Imperial A&B 1st floor
USTCA NCAA Division III Cedar BC 2nd floor
USTCA NAIA Morehead 1st floor
USTCA Community College Oak A 2nd floor
USTCA High School Tidewater 3rd floor
3:30 pm - 5 pm Youth Athletics Regional Coordinators Carolina 1st floor
Task Force Meeting(s) Pinehurst 3rd floor
4 pm - 5:30 pm USATF/USTCA Coaches Advisory Exec. Cmte. Augusta B 3rd floor
4 pm - 8 pm Coaching Education Executive Committee Colony C 3rd floor
5 pm - 8 pm Athletes Advisory Guilford E 1st floor
5:30 pm - 7 pm USATF Foundation Reception Presidential Suite
5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Men's Track & Field Colony A 3rd floor
5:30 pm - 8 pm Race Walking Site Selection Subcommittee  Carolina 1st floor
Masters Track & Field Biltmore 1st floor
Rules Pinehurst 3rd floor
Law & Legislation Marsh Harbour 3rd floor
LDR Division (Men's, Women's & Masters) Auditorium I 1st floor
Officials Equipment & Facilities Subcommittee Sandpiper 3rd floor
6 pm - 8 pm Youth Athletics Imperial D 1st floor
6:30 pm - 8 pm USATF Meet Directors Association Imperial AB 1st floor
7 pm - 8 pm U.S. Women's Track Coaches Association Auditorium III 1st floor
8 pm - 11 pm USATF Thursday Night Opening Reception Guilford AB 1st floor
 
Friday, December 5, 2003
7 am - 7 pm Internet Cafe  (Computer/Copy Center) Heritage 3rd floor
8 am - 5 pm Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
National Convention Office Olympia 3rd floor
Media Workroom Turnberry 3rd floor
National Staff Office Executive Bear Creek 3rd floor
8 am - 7 pm USTCA  Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
7:30 am - 10:30 am Masters Long Distance Running Cedar A 2nd floor
8 am - 9 am Women's Development Executive Committee Tidewater 3rd floor
8 am - 9:30 am USTCA Division I Grandover West 3rd floor
USTCA Division II Cedar BC 2nd floor
USTCA Division III Grandover East 3rd floor
USTCA NAIA Arrowhead 3rd floor
USTCA Community College Augusta A 3rd floor
USTCA High School Oak AB 2nd floor
8 am - 10 am Women's Long Distance Running Imperial AB 1st floor
Masters Track & Field Imperial C 1st floor
Men's Long Distance Running Auditorium I 1st floor
8 am - 10:30 am Accreditation Subcommittee Oyster Bay 3rd floor
Annual Meeting Site Selection Committee TBD
8 a.m - 11:30 am Law & Legislation Marsh Harbour 3rd floor
8:30 am  11 am Rules Edinburgh 3rd floor
8:30 am - 11:30 am Race Walk Maple 2nd floor
8:30 am - Noon Indoor/Outdoor Championships Site Selection Subcommittee Morehead 1st floor
9 am - 10 am Coaches Education General Session Pebble Beach 3rd floor
9 am - 11 am EXPO Breakfast Break Prefunction 3 3rd floor
Joint M/W Development Meeting Auditorium IV 3rd floor
9 am - Noon Athletes Advisory Victoria A 3rd floor
Youth Athletics Guilford D 1st floor
9 am - 1:30 pm USATF Blood Drive Guilford F 1st floor
9 am - 4 pm USATF/USTCA EXPO Show Guilford Prefunction 3 3rd floor
10 am - Noon Budget Committee Pinehurst 3rd floor
10:30 am - 11:30 am Masters Track & Field - Northwest Region Torrey Pines 3rd floor
11 am - Noon Men's & Women's Development Workshop - Jumps/Multi's B Imperial C 1st floor
Men's & Women's  Development Workshop - Sprints/Hurdles Auditorium I 1st floor
Men's & Women's Development Workshop - Throws C Imperial D 1st floor
Men's & Women's Development Workshop - Endurance/RW D Imperial EF 1st floor
Hall of Fame Library Committee St. Andrews 3rd floor
Joint M/W/Mst LDR Championship Subcommittee Guilford E 1st floor
11:30 am - 1 pm National Senate of HS Track Coaches Assn Colony BC 3rd floor
Noon - 1pm LUNCH BREAK
12:30 pm - 2 pm Records Colony A 3rd floor
PE Task Force Auditorium III 1st floor
1 pm - 2:30 pm USTCA/USATF Joint Clinic Session I Guilford G 1st floor
1 pm - 3 pm Audit Committee Pinehurst 3rd floor
1 pm - 4 pm Officials Clinics A Tidewater 3rd floor
Officials Clinics B Sandpiper 3rd floor
Officials Clinics C Tanglewood 3rd floor
Officials Clinics D Pebble Beach 3rd floor
Joint Master's T&F/Long Distance Running Auditorium IV 3rd floor
Women's Long Distance Running Auditorium II 1st floor
Race Walking Imperial C 1st floor
Sports Psychology Seminar Auditorium I 3rd floor
1 pm - 5:30 pm Youth Athletics Guilford D 1st floor
2 pm - 3 pm Chaplain Workshop Edinburgh 3rd floor
2 pm - 5 pm Women's Track & Field General Session Colony A 3rd floor
Officials Executive Committee Arrowhead 3rd floor
Member Services Carolina 1st floor
Law & Legislation Marsh Harbour 3rd floor
2:30 pm - 6:30 pm Road Running Technical Council Colony BC 3rd floor
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 2 Grandover West 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 3 Grandover East 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 4 Cedar 2nd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 5 Oak 2nd floor
4 pm - 5 pm USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 6 Grandover East 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 7 Grandover West 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 8 Cedar 2nd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Session 9 Oak 2nd floor
4 pm - 6 pm Associations Auditorium III 1st floor
Physical Education Task Force Maple 2nd floor
Cross Country Council Executive Committee Edinburgh 3rd floor
4 pm - 7 pm USATF Athlete Alumni Association Pinehurst 3rd floor
USATF Authorized Representatives Augusta B 3rd floor
4 pm - 7 pm Mountain, Ultra & Trail Running Association Auditorium IV 3rd floor
High School Coaches Association Imperial G&H 1st floor
USATF Authorized Representatives Augusta B 3rd floor
5 pm - 6:30 pm USATF/USTCA Coaches Advisory Committee General Meeting Imperial E&F 1st floor
Credentials Subcommittee St. Andrews 3rd floor
7 pm - 8 pm Reception Guilford E 1st floor
8 pm - 11 pm Jesse Owens/Hall of Fame Banquet  Presented by XEROX Guilford ABC 1st floor
 
Saturday, December 6, 2003
7:30 am - 9:30 am Awards Breakfast Buffet Guilford ABC 1st floor
7 am - 9 pm Internet Cafe  (Computer/Copy Center) Heritage 3rd floor
Joint Law & Legislation and Rules Arrowhead 3rd floor
8 am - 10 am USTCA Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
8 am - 1 pm M&WT&F Cmte Chairs Championship (Trials) Technical Mtg Pebble Beach 3rd floor
8:30 am - 5 pm Registration Prefunction Area 3 3rd floor
National Convention Office Olympia 3rd floor
Media Workroom Turnberry 3rd floor
National Staff Office Executive Bear Creek 3rd floor
9 am - 3 pm EXPO SHOW Prefunction 3 3rd floor
9:30 am - 10:30 am USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 10 Blue Ash 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 11 Grandover East 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 12 Grandover West 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 13 Victoria BC 3rd floor
9:30 am - Noon Masters Long Distance Running St Andrews 3rd floor
Men's Long Distance Running Auditorium I 1st floor
Athletics for the Disabled Cedar A 2nd floor
Cross Country Council Maple 2nd floor
Race Walking Oak 2nd floor
Masters Track & Field Imperial C 1st floor
Corporate Track & Field Edinburgh 3rd floor
10 am - Noon Youth Athletics Guilford D 1st floor
10:30 am - Noon Junior Commission Auditorium IV 3rd floor
10:30 am - 12 :30 pm Women's Long Distance Running Imperial AB 1st floor
10:45 am - 11:45 am USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 14 Blue Ash 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 15 Grandover East 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 16 Grandover West 3rd floor
USATF/USTCA Clinic Sessions 17 Victoria BC 3rd floor
11am - Noon Mountain, Ultra &Trail Running Council Tanglewood 3rd floor
Noon - 1pm LUNCH BREAK
Noon - 3 pm USOC Leadership Workshop  Imperial EF 1st floor
Noon - 3 pm USTCA Hall of Fame Luncheon Guilford B 1st floor
12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Associations Auditorium III 1st floor
1 pm - 2 pm Joint Men's & Women's Track & Field Committees Guilford A 1st floor
1 pm - 3 pm Athletes Advisory Guilford D 1st floor
Rules St. Andrews 3rd floor
Joint Men's, Women's & Masters LDR  Imperial D 1st floor
Cultural Exchange Blandwood 1st floor
1 pm - 4 pm Race Walking Judging Seminar Edinburgh 3rd floor
IAAF Technical Officials Task Force Pebble Beach 3rd floor
1 pm - 5 pm Youth Athletics Blue Ash 3rd floor
Sports Medicine & Science Auditorium II 1st floor
2 pm - 5 pm Masters Track & Field Oak 2nd floor
Women's Track & Field General Session II (if needed) Cedar BC 2nd floor
2 pm - 5:15 pm Joint Law & Legislation and Rules Arrowhead 3rd floor
3:30 pm - 5 pm Women's Long Distance Running Maple 2nd floor
Men's Long Distance Running Auditorium I 1st floor
3:30 pm - 6:15 pm Masters Long Distance Running Auditorium III 1st floor
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm General Competition Division Auditorium IV 3rd floor
LDR Division Executive Committee Auditorium III 1st floor
 
Sunday, December 7, 2003
8:30 am  - 10 am National Convention Office Olympia 3rd floor
Media Workroom Turnberry 3rd floor
National Staff Office Bear Creek 3rd floor
8 am - Noon Internet Cafe  (Computer/Copy Center) Heritage 3rd floor
8:30 am - 10 am USATF Closing General Session Guilford D 1st floor
10 am - Noon Officials Selection Committee Pinehurst 3rd floor
USATF Board of Directors Blue Ash 3rd floor
11 am - 2:45 pm USATF National Club Cross Country Championships Bryan Park, Greensboro, NC

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx