Join/Renew Now

Meeting Schedule

As of 11/28/05 - subject to change

Start End Committee Meeting Detail Room
 
Tuesday, November 29, 2005
1:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. Officials Officials Selection Committee City Terrace 8
3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Registration Sky Bridge 3rd Floor
7:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee City Terrace 10
 
Wednesday, November 30, 2005
7:00 a.m. 7:00 p.m. Internet Caf City Terrace 11
8:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Masters Track & Field Executive Committee City Terrace 4
8:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Masters LDR Executive Committee City Terrace 6
8:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Youth Athletics Executive Committee City Terrace 5
8:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Organizational Services City Terrace 8
8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Officials Selection Committee City Terrace 10
8:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m. Registration Sky Bridge 3rd Floor
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Women's Track & Field Team Staff Selection Committee City Terrace 7
11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Associations Executive Committee City Terrace 5
11:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Coaches Advisory Executive Committee Sawgrass Marriott
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators Boardroom 1
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. USATF Board of Directors Clearwater
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Awards Committee Boardroom 1
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. LDR Division Executive Division Terrace Pavilion 2
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Officials Training Subcommittee City Terrace 7
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Race Walking Executive Committee City Terrace 8
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Youth Athletics River Terrace 2
4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Officials Selection Committee City Terrace 10
4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Associations Executive Committee City Terrace 5
5:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. AAC Event Leaders Clearwater
7:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. USATF Opening Session Grand Ballroom 5-8
 
Thursday, December 1, 2005
6:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. Morning run with Gleukos Hotel Lobby
7:00 a.m. 7:00 p.m. Internet Caf City Terrace 11
7:30 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Registration Sky Bridge 3rd Floor
8:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. USATF 2006 &  Beyond Ideation Session Boardroom 2
8:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. First Timers Orientation River Terrace 1
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. General Competition Division City Terrace 9
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. High Performance Division Daytona
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Men's LDR Executive Committee City Terrace 6
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Women's LDR Executive Committee Boardroom 1
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Associations River Terrace 1
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Masters LDR City Terrace 9
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Men's Development Executive Committee Boardroom 1
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Men's Track & Field Executive Committee Boardroom 2
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Officials Executive Committee City Terrace 10
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Race Walking Daytona
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Women's Track & Field Executive Committee Clearwater
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Youth Athletics Coaches Association River Terrace 2
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. NABR City Terrace 4
10:00 a.m. 1:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field St. Johns
10:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. Coaching Education Executive Committee City Terrace 7
11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Budget Budgeting 101 City Terrace 12
12:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. Men's Track & Field Awards Subcommittee Boardroom 2
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Athletics for the Disabled City Terrace 5
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Organizational Services Elections Subcommittee City Terrace 12
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Records City Terrace 4
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. US Track Meet Directors Association City Terrace 8
12:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Coaches Advisory River Terrace 1
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Rules City Terrace 6
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Law & Legislation City Terrace 10
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Women's Development Heptathlon Clearwater
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. AAC Terrace Pavilion 2
12:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Sport Court Expo Show Terrace Pavilion 1
12:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field/LDR Hall of Fame Subcommittee Boardroom 1
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Standards Subcommittee City Terrace 5
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Officials Equipment & Facilities Subcommittee River Terrace 3
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee City Terrace 8
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Race Walking Site Selection Subcommittee City Terrace 7
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Men's Development Decathlon City Terrace 9
2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Organizational Services Annual Meeting Site Selection Committee Boardroom 2
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Youth Athletics River Terrace 2
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Daytona
3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. U.S. Women's Track Coaches Executive Committee Boardroom 1
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Law & Legislation/Rules Joint Clearwater
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. LDR Division St. Johns
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Women's Track & Field City Terrace 9
5:00 p.m. Evening run with Gleukos Hotel Lobby
7:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. Jesse Owens Awards/HOF Induction Ceremony Reception & Banquet Grand Ballroom 5-8
 
Friday, December 2, 2005
6:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. Morning run with Gleukos Hotel Lobby
7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Pacific Association Caucus City Terrace 10
7:00 a.m. 9:00 p.m. Internet Caf City Terrace 11
7:30 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Registration Sky Bridge 3rd Floor
8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. Women's Development Executive Committee Terrace Pavilion 2
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Foundation President's Club Breakfast Boardroom 1
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. LDR Division Meet Team USA Distance Project Teams St. Johns
8:00 a.m. 12:00 a.m. AAC Breakfast & Meeting Clearwater
8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Race Walking Grand 6
8:00 a.m. 1:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field City Terrace 9
8:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Sport Court Expo Breakfast & Show Terrace Pavilion 1
9:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Men's/Women's Development Joint River Terrace 2
9:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Officials General Session #1 River Terrace 3
9:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Youth Athletics Regional Coordinators City Terrace 8
10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Men's Track & Field Team Staff Selection Boardroom 2
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Associations City Terrace 12
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. International Relations Committee Boardroom 1
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Coaching Education Open Forum St. Johns
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Sports Medicine Science Sports Psychology Seminar Grand Ballroom 8
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Women's LDR Daytona
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Youth & Family Fitness City Terrace 10
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Men's LDR River Terrace 1
11:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. USATF 2006 & Beyond Ideation Session Boardroom 2
11:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. Development Group Videos City Terrace 5
12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council City Terrace 8
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Masters LDR St. Johns
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. National Track & Field Hall of Fame Board of Directors City Terrace 4
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Records Boardroom 1
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Law & Legislation City Terrace 10
12:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Rules City Terrace 6
12:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Coaching Education Clinic #1: Developing Youth Athletes and Programs City Terrace 12
1:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Budget Boardroom 2
1:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. U.S. Women's Track Coaches Grand 6
2:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. Coaching Education Clinic #2: Technical Science in Coaching City Terrace 12
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field/LDR Joint St. Johns
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Men's LDR River Terrace 1
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Women's LDR Daytona
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. National Track & Field Hall of Fame Library Committee City Terrace 8
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. High Performance Division Executive Committee City Terrace 9
2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Cross Country Council Executive Committee City Terrace 4
2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Officials Clinic A Grand Ballroom 8
2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Officials Clinic B City Terrace 7
2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Officials Clinic C Clearwater
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Race Walking River Terrace 3
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Youth Athletics River Terrace 2
3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Audit Boardroom 1
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. National Senate of High School Track Coaches Assn. City Terrace 5
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Men's Track & Field City Terrace 9
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Women's Track & Field City Terrace 12
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Northwest Region City Terrace 10
5:00 p.m. Evening run with Gleukos Hotel Lobby
6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. World Indoor Championships World Indoor Team Staff Meeting City Terrace 5
6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. PAA Meeting River Terrace 1
8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. USATF Alumni Reception Daytona
 
Saturday, December 3, 2005
7:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. USATF Awards Breakfast Presented by Gleukos Grand Ballroom 5-8
7:00 a.m. 8:00 p.m. Internet Caf City Terrace 11
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Chaplain Workshop City Terrace 4
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. US Corporate Athletic Association Daytona
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Officials Executive Committee City Terrace 7
8:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Road Running Technical Council City Terrace 8
8:30 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Registration Sky Bridge 3rd Floor
9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. General Competition Division River Terrace 1
9:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. Junior Commission City Terrace 5
9:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Championship Technical City Terrace 10
9:00 a.m. 12:00 a.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council City Terrace 6
9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m. Sport Court Expo Show Terrace Pavilion 1
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Race Walking City Terrace 9
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Associations River Terrace 1
10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Cross Country Council St. Johns
10:00 a.m. 1:00 p.m. Youth Athletics River Terrace 2
10:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Grand Ballroom 6
11:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. Development Group Videos City Terrace 5
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Authorized Reps/Agents City Terrace 9
12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Rules IAAF Technical Official Committee City Terrace 7
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Law & Legislation City Terrace 10
12:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Diversity & Leadership Clearwater
12:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Athletics for the Disabled City Terrace 8
12:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. AAC Terrace Pavilion 2
12:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Coaching Education Clinic #3: Take Your Coaching to the Elite Level River Terrace 3
1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Annual Meeting Review Task Force Boardroom 2
1:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Officials Clinic D Grand Ballroom 7
1:30 p.m. USA 1 Hour Race Walk Championships Bolles High School - Jacksonville, FL
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. USATF Alumni Association Boardroom 2
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Masters LDR River Terrace 3
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Men's LDR Grand Ballroom 8
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Joint River Terrace 1
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council City Terrace 6
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Rules City Terrace 12
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Club Council St. Johns
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Women's LDR Daytona
2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee City Terrace 7
2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Ethics Boardroom 1
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Race Walking Judging Seminar City Terrace 8
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators City Terrace 4
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Sports Medicine & Science City Terrace 9
2:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Youth Athletics River Terrace 2
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Pool Managers Pool Managers Training City Terrace 12
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. LDR Division City Terrace 7
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Associations River Terrace 1
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Athlete Support Boardroom 2
4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Organizational Services City Terrace 10
4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Officials River Terrace 3
4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Law & Legislation/Rules Joint City Terrace 5
7:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. USATF Closing Reception Grand Ballroom 5-8
 
Sunday, December 4, 2005
7:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. Internet Caf City Terrace 11
8:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. USATF Closing Session Grand Ballroom 5-8
10:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Internet Caf City Terrace 11
10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. USATF Board of Directors Clearwater

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx