Join/Renew Now
2015 

Open

National Race Walk Team
 
Open- Top 3 from Nationals plus up to 5 more
Times = Top 3 US National Championship / season best
 
20km Women
1- Miranda Melville- 26- NYAC –1:36:34 / 1:34:46
2- Maria Michta- 29- Walk USA –1:38:45/ 1:33:07
3- Katie Burnett- 26 – Unatt – 1:40:01/ 1:37:51
4- Erin Gray- 28- Bowerman AC -1:40:34
5- Erin Taylor-Talcott -36-Shore AC – 1:41:02
6- Robyn Stevens -32–Wolfpack RC – 1:42:23
7- Molly Josephs - 21-Missouri Baptist - 1:45:42
8- Jill Cobb- 40 - SW Ohio TC -1:46:03
 
20km Men
1- John Nunn- 37- US Army- 1:28:40 /1:26:26
2- Nick Christie - 24- Unatt- 1:30:51 / 1:26:59
3- Patrick Stroupe -30- Kansas City Smoke-1:31:29/ 1:30:04
4- Alex Chavez- 22 - Missouri Baptist -1:28:30
5- John Cody Risch - 25- Q Elite- 1:29:03
6- Emmanual Corvera – 22- Unatt- 1:31:38
7- Richard Luettchau -30- Shore AC -1:34:52
8- Michael Mannozzi - 29- Shore AC- 1:34:53
 
50km Men
1- John Nunn - 37- US Army 4:03:40
2- Nick Christie- 24-Missouri Baptist- 4:11:48
3- Michael Mannozzi - 29 –Shore AC – 4:43:22
4- Nate Vanderwall – 23 - not at US Champs/4:39:01
5- Ian Whatley- 56-Warriors TC- 4:48:58/ 4:47:33
6- Dave Talcott- 55- Shore AC -5:06:14/ 4:49:08
7- Matt Forgues-23-Maine RW-5:04:23
 
50km Women
1- Erin Taylor-Talcott- 37- Shore AC- 5:02:48/ 4:50:26
2- Kathryn Grimes- 51-6:03:34
3- Carmen Jackinsky -52- 6:26:18
4- Susan Randall -41- Shore AC – not at US Champs/4:56:42
 
Juniors- Top 6 from Jr Nationals plus up to 2 more
 
Junior Women
10km
1- Anali Cisneros -18–Elgin Sharks- 51:41
2- Katie Michta-19- Walk USA- 52:48
3- Katharine Newhoff-18- Walk USA- 53:33
4- Amberly Melendez - 18-South Texas WC- 54:00
5- Kayla Allen-15 Auburn Parks Rec- 55:03
6- Lauren Harris -16 - Walk USA- 55:27
7- Meaghan Podlaski-18–Fleet Feet Racing – not at US Champs/ 51:38
 
Junior Men
10km
1- Anthony Peters-19- Elgin Sharks- 45:26
2- Cameron Haught- 17- Walk USA - Ohio – 47:45
3- Spencer Dunn-17- Unatt- 52:06
4- Matias Serna - -Unatt -52:54
5- Alexander Peters-19- Elgin Sharks- 53:15
6- Steven Berry -16 -Lone Peak TC -53:27
 
Under 23 - 2 from Nationals plus up to 2 more
 
Women Under 23
20km
1- Molly Josephs - 21 - 1:45:42
2- Jennifer Lopez-19- Elgin Sharks -1:51:09
3- Katherine Newhoff – 18 -1:57:06
4- Cassandra Delgado -20-Elgin Sharks 1:57:11
 
Men Under 23
20km
1- Alejandro Chavez – 22 -1:28:30
2- Emmanuel Corvera -22-1:31:38
3 - Jon Hallman-22- Shore AC 1:36:12
4 - Anthony Peters -19- 1:37:44
 
 
 
2015 Youth Honor Roll

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.