Join/Renew Now

Open | Junior | Youth Honor Roll

Women's 20 km

Teresa Vaill
Jolene Moore
Sam Cohen
Maria Michta
Susan Randall
Solomiya Login
Joanne Dow
Lorretta Shuellein
Stephanie Casey
Amber Antonia

Men's 20 km

Kevin Eastler
Tim Seaman
Matt Boyles
John Nunn
Patrick Stroupe
Mike Tarantino
Ray Sharp
Philip Dunn
Chris Tegtmeier

Men's 50 km

Kevin Eastler
Philip Dunn
John Nunn
Ray Sharp
Curt Clausen
Mark Green
Marco Evoniuk
John Soucheck
Matt Boyles
Steve Quirke
Ben Shorey

2007 USATF Junior National Race Walk Team

The USA Junior National Race Walk Team is made up of the top six finishers from the USA Junior National Championships.

Junior Women's 10 km

Lauren Forgues - Maine
Le'erin Voss - Wisconsin
Diana Rado - Pennsylvania
Jenna Monahan - New York
Christina Peters - Ohio
Allison Chin - Ohio

Junior Men's 10 km

Roberto Vergara - Texas
Ricardo Vergara - Texas
Matthew Forgues - Maine
Evan Crowdus - Kentucky
Abraham Villareal - Texas

2007 USATF Youth Race Walk Honor Roll

The Youth Honor Roll recognizes the top athletes in their age groups in the Race Walk, chosen by USA Track and Field's National Race Walk Committee.  The recognition is based upon the athletes' performances in a number of USA Track & Field competitions during the year including the USA Junior National Track & Field Championships, USA Junior Olympic National Championships, and the Youth Athletics Nationals

BANTAM GIRLS

Palacio, Caitlin - Umoja TC, Santa Clara, CA, Pacific Association
Robinson, Kierra - Shooting Star, El Paso, TX, Border Association
Pirritano, Antigone - Umoja TC, Santa Clara, CA, Pacific Association

BANTAM BOYS

Katzman, William - ATC, Albuquerque, NM, New Mexico Association
Knowland, Joseph - San Diego Golden, San Diego, CA, San Diego-Imperial Association
Aras, Rohan - Cascade Striders, Bellevue, WA, Pacific Northwest Association

MIDGET GIRLS

Sorensen, Nicolette - Diablo Valley TC, Lafayette, CA, Pacific Association
Jacobs, Ashley - Athlete Track, Arlington, TX, Southwestern Association
Lenard, Keara - Northeast Kansas TC, Rossville, KS, Missouri Valley Association

MIDGET BOYS

Roberts, Nathaniel - Salem Track Club, Salem, OR, Oregon Association
Todd, Daiman - Umoja TC, Santa Clara, CA, Pacific Association
Valadez, Steven - South Texas Walking Club, Pharr, TX, South Texas Association

YOUTH GIRLS

Wrotny, Taryn - unattached, Monmouth Junction, NJ, New Jersey Association
Guzman, Ariana - South Texas Walking Club, Pharr, TX, South Texas Association
Woelper, Nichole- Pacesetter TC, El Paso, TX, Border Association

YOUTH BOYS
Sorenson, Tyler - Valley TC, Lafayette, CA, Pacific Association
Chavez, Alejandro - South Texas Walking Club, Pharr, TX, South Texas Association
Salinas, Lenny - Elgin Sharks, Elgin, IL, Illinois Association

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

Allison Chin - Miami Valley TC, Yellow Springs, OH, Ohio Association
Chelsea Palacio - Umoja TC, Santa Clara, CA, Pacific Association
Kimberly Muncie - No Limits TC, Horizon Valley, TX, Border Association

INTERMEDIATE BOYS

Matthew Forgues - Maine Racewalkers, Farmington, ME, Maine Association
John Randall - Miami Valley TC, Yellow Springs, OH, Ohio Association
Michael Vilalobos - Southern CA Mustangs, San Gabriel, CA, Southern CA Association

YOUNG WOMEN

Le'erin Voss - Parkside Athletic Association, Kenosha, WI, Wisconsin Association
Jenna Monahan - Walk USA, Smithtown, NY, Long Island Association
Diana Rado - Southeast PA, South Hampton, PA, Mid-Atlantic Association

YOUNG MEN

Roberto Vergara - South Texas Walking Club, Pharr, TX, South Texas Association
Ricardo Vergara - South Texas Walking Club, Pharr, TX, South Texas Association
Evan Crowdus - Kentucky Racewalkers, Morganfield, KY, Kentucky Association


Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.