Join/Renew Now

2014 Phidippides Award Winners

Click here for the application


As of July 31, 2014

Gold Award Recipients
Name Age State Association
Ro Almazan 42 CA Southern California
Veronica Almazan 42 CA Southern California
George Barthelmes 44 FL Florida
Debra Bernstein 61 NJ New Jersey
Denise Beyer 43 WY Wyoming
Thomas Brand 67 NJ New Jersey
Daniel Buccino 52 MD Potomac Valley
Deborah Burkart-Cotch 48 OK Oklahoma
Gordon Christie 44 TX Gulf
Tony Cocciolo 70 AL Alabama
Malcolm Cohen 72 MI Michigan
Christine Cook 44 NY Long Island
Billy Cooper 53 FL Florida
Suzanne M Davidson 50 CA Southern California
Cory Davis 43 OK Oklahoma
Don Dornfield 71 MN Minnesota
Bernd Erpenbeck 49 NY New York
Roberto Ferrito 40 CA Southern California
Shawn Fitzgerald 51 OR Oregon
Gene French 67 CA Pacific
George A. Fulp 53 MN Minnesota
Timothy Gill 45 UT Utah
Bill Gilmore 54 WI Wisconsin
Christie Gordon 44 TX Gulf
Bill Gorman 67 FL Florida
Ruth Gorman 67 FL Florida
Mary Grant Ciampa 66 MA New England
Ellin Grossman 80 TX Gulf
David Grudzien 57 GA Georgia
Timothy Guscott 47 NY New York
Susan R. Hall 57 WA Pacific Northwest
Randy Hawthorn 68 VA Virginia
Janet Holland 52 NJ New Jersey
Steve Hughes 65 AR Arkansas
Michael F. Keeley 50 SC South Carolina
Linda J. Kelnock 47 PA Mid Atlantic
Joseph M LaBruno 82 NJ New Jersey
Bill Leiner 61 IL Illinois
Fran Libasci 62 NJ New Jersey
Paul Lucuski 69 NJ New Jersey
Robert Manning 49 MO Ozark
Letty Marino 52 VA Virginia
David Martinez 40 CA San Diego Imperial
Donna May 58 FL Florida
David McNamara 58 CT Connecticut
Ken Merenda 59 TX Gulf
Tony Miksanek 58 IL Illinois
Tim Mullican 54 SD Dakotas
Loan T. O'Brien 40 TX  
Jeff Pettett 53 AZ Arizona
Shirley Pettijohn 80 NJ New Jersey
Ted Poulos 52 VA Potomac Valley
Al Ray 81 CA Southern California
Donald J Reilly 56 CO Colorado
Rudolph Leon Rendon 66 TX South Texas
Kathleen Rogan 48 NY Adirondack
Lawrence J Sak 53 MI Michigan
Sally Saxon 63 FL Florida
Keith Schlottman 49 AZ Arizona
Caye Serling 43 FL Florida
Eric Shelton 45 OK Oklahoma
Michelle Smith 41 PA Mid Atlantic
Joseph Snow 63 NH New England
Margaret Snow 65 NH New England
Kathryn Stoker 46 CT Connecticut
Diane Stone 82 NJ New Jersey
Mike Suto 51 CA Pacific
Mark Tanaka 47 CA Pacific
William Trujillo 63 PA Mid Atlantic
Victor R. Vasquez 64 FL Florida
Bill Welsh 84 NY New York
Jerry White 43 GA Georgia
Angeline Whitworth Pace 47 UT Utah
Donna Wilson 57 KS Missouri Valley
Jeff Wriker 59 OK Oklahoma

 
Bronze Award Recipients
Name Age State Association
Burdette R Porter 52 PA Mid Atlantic


5-Year Award Recipients
Name Age State Association
Debra Bernstein 61 NJ New Jersey
Daniel Buccino 52 MD Potomac Valley
Timothy Gill 45 UT Utah
Bill Gorman 67 FL Florida
Ruth Gorman 67 FL Florida
Paul Lucuski 69 NJ New Jersey
Jeff Pettett 53 AZ Arizona
Joseph Snow 63 NH New England
Margaret Snow 65 NH New England
Bill Welsh 84 NY New York

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.