Join/Renew Now

Archives:
Latest news

USATF Hershey Junior Olympics finish with 18 national records

7/29/2018
 

GREENSBORO, North Carolina -- The seventh and final day of the USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships concluded in spectacular fashion. Nearly 9,000 athletes, ages 8-18 competed all week long, combing for 18 new national records including five on Sunday at Aggie Stadium on the campus of North Carolina A&T State University.


Full results can be found here.


Sean Burrell (Greater King David Track Club) claimed his second national title of the week clocking 46.03 in the 400m. Burrell, who set two national records this week in the 200m, just missed breaking W Obea Moore’s 400m record of 45.99 in 1995. He then return a few hours later to finish second in the 110m hurdles with a time of 14.04.


After setting two national records in girl’s 8 & under 200m this week, Kharisma Watkins (Watkins Family United) returned to the track to win her second USATF Junior Olympic title of the week. With a time of 1:07.76, Watkins crossed the line first just ahead of Bella-Marie Black (Charlotte Heat Track). Black finished with a time of 1:07.99.


A few hours later, Bella-Marie Black had her chance to shine. Black was one of two athletes to break the 8 and under 200m national record but Kharisma Watkins was able to edge her out for the title. She claimed a national record of her own with a 13.78 100m dash. Watkins finished second in 13.91, a time that was also under Payton Payne’s 2015 national record of 13.97.


Rhoan Kaulder II (Maximum Velocity Track & Field) also coming off a pair of national records in the 200m in the 9-10 boys division, returned to the track Sunday to win the 100m dash with a time of 12.55. Jalen Aguilar-Carnes (Plyometric Fusion) out leaned Isaiah Bynum (USATF Florida) finishing second in 12.71 against Bynum’s 12.72.


Sianni Wynn (Willis/Camden PAL) won big on day seven as she capped off the perfect sprint trifecta with a national record in the 9-10 division of the girls 400. Wynn shattered the 25-year-old national record by almost a full second after taking the 100m and 200m titles earlier this week. The sprint star led the pack and pulled away to form a four second gap ahead of the rest of the pack to win in 58.97.


The boys 8 and under long jump champion continued his success in the 400m on day seven. Prentice Jones Jr. (Tri City Jaguars) broke Sidi Nijie’s 2015 national record of 1:03.30 by nearly a second with his blazing 1:02.48 dash. Jones was alone at the finish line as he crossed close to three seconds ahead of the second place finisher Jonathan Newton (Stallions Track), who finished in 1:05.36.


Xavier Smith (Durham Striders Track), added to the Junior Olympic national record count with his win in the boys 13-14 100m hurdles. Smith barrelled his way through ten hurdles in 12.82, breaking Alexander Nunley’s 2017 national record of 12.94 as the only athlete in the race to run under 13 seconds.


Yasmin Lopez (Pacific Coast Shock Waves) broke her older sister Yamilet Lopez’s 2016 national record of 5:16.29 in the 8 and under 1500m run with a blistering 5:14.72. Lopez had the whole crowd behind her as she increased her lead from the pack on the bell lap. She held nothing back as she finished 22.5 seconds ahead of second place.


Kevin Adams II (USATF South Texas) claimed his second win of the competition in the boys 13-14 discus throw after winning the shot put by almost three meters with his 18.12m/59-5.5 heave. Adams second attempt 54.27m/178-0 toss took over a comfortable lead and ultimately won the competition.


Sydney Juszczyk (Ultimate Speed Academy) dominated the girls 15-16 javelin from the first attempt. All six of Juszczyk’s throws were good enough to win the competition as she bested the field by nearly nine meters with her best throw of 46.60m/152-10 landing on the fifth attempt.  


The 2018 USATF Hershey Junior Olympic Championships is USATF’s single largest event and on-demand video of all competition is available on USATF.TV+.


Fans are encouraged to join the conversation using #USATF and #JOTF on Twitter, Instagram, Snapchat and Facebook.


National Records (18)

200m, Men’s 15-16, Sean Burrell (Greater King David Track Club), 20.90

200m, Girl’s 8 & Under, Kharisma Watkins (Watkins Family United), 28.86

Triathlon, Girl’s 9-10, Ashlyn Hudson (Bull City Express), 1,212 pts.

200m, Boy’s 9-10, Rhoan Kaulder II (Maximum Velocity Track & Field), 25.69

Pole Vault, Women’s 17-18, Chloe Cunliffe (Seattle Speed Track), 4.25m/13-11

200m, Girl’s 8 & Under, Kharisma Watkins (Watkins Family United), 28.21

200m, Boy’s 8 & Under, Aiden Opore (Jackrabbit Track & Field Club), 27.32

200m, Boy’s 9-10, Rhoan Kaulder II (Maximum Velocity Track & Field), 25.64

200m, Girl’s 11-12, Adaejah Hodge (Legacy Athletics), 24.37

200m, Girl’s 15-16, Tamari Davis (Empire Athletics), 22.55

200m, Boy’s 15-16, Sean Burrell (Greater King David Track Club), 20.85

100m Hurdles, Women’s 17-18, Alia Armstrong (Future Track), 13.33

4x100m, Girls 15-16, Jackrabbit Track & Field Club, 45.14

400m, Boys 8 & Under, Prentice Jones Jr. (Tri City Jaguars), 1:02.48

400m, Girls 9-10, Sianni Wynn (Willis/Camden PAL), 58.97

1500m, Girls 8 & Under, Yasmin Lopez (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 5:14.72

100m Hurdles, Boy’s 13-14, Xavier Smith (Durham Striders Track), 12.82

100m, Girl’s 8 & Under, Bella-Marie Black (Charlotte Heat Track), 13.78


USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Champions


Day 1

Hammer Throw

Boys Hammer, 15-16, Logan Coles (Ocean State Hammerheads), 58.35m/191-5

Women’s Hammer, 17-18, Monique Hardy (Forza Athletics), 50.89m/166-11

Men’s Hammer, 17-18, Jacob Furland (USATF New England), 63.27m/207-7


Pentathlon

Girls Pentathlon, 13-14, DeShanae Norman (USATF Oregon), 3,163 pts.

Boys Pentathlon, 13-14, Gary Moore Jr. (Connecticut Hawks Track), 3,190 pts.


Steeplechase

Women’s 2000m Steeplechase, 15-16, Kevriana Scott (Katy Express Track Club), 7:18.58

Men’s 2000m Steeplechase, 15-16, River Hill (Texas Titans Track) 6:19.64

Men’s 2000m Steeplechase, 17-18, Sadio Fenner (USATF Colorado) 6:13.48

Women’s 2000m Steeplechase, 17-18 Janette Schraft (USATF Iowa), 7:03.82


Race Walk

Girls 1500m race walk, 9-10, Noemi Chavez (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 8:05.65

Boys 1500m race walk, 9-10, Prince Watkins (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 8:38.09

Girls 1500m race walk, 11-12, Reese Gentry (Valley United Track Club), 7:22.51

Boys 1500m race walk, 11-12, Joel Mendoza (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 8:31.15

Girls 3000m race walk, 13-14, Angelica Harris (Elgin Sharks Track), 16:09.44

Boys 3000m race walk, 13-14, Christopher Renn (New Jersey Striders), 16:29.28


Day 2


Decathlon

Boys Decathlon, 15-16, Arthur Katahdin (Mustang Track), 6,060 pts.

Men’s Decathlon, 17-18, Peyton Davis (USATF Missouri Valley), 6,918


Heptathlon

Girls Heptathlon, 15-16, Alaina Brady (Tahoma Track Club), 4,694 pts.

Women’s Heptathlon, 17-18, Valerie Schmidt (USATF Pacific Northwest), 4,544 pts.


Pentathlon

Girls Pentathlon, 11-12, Kayleigh Stargell (Full Throttle Elite), 2,971 pts.

Boys Pentathlon, 11-12, Neil Howard III (In A New York Minute), 2,453 pts.


Race Walk

Girls 3000m Race Walk, 15-16, Grace Endy (Westfield Area Y Flyers), 15:20.60

Women’s 3000m Race Walk, 17-18, Victoria Heiser-Whatley (Warriors Track Club), 15:40.67

Boys 3000m Race Walk, 15-16, Joseph Moran (Mission Valley Track & Field), 15:37.94

Men’s 3000m Race Walk, 17-18, Jordan Crawford (Legacy Athletics), 14:16.63


Relays

Girls 4x800m, 11-12, (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 9:53.24

Girls 4x800m, 13-14, (Drive Phase Track Club), 9:41.36

Girls 4x800m, 15-16, (Menlo i Greyhounds Track), 9:23.89

Women’s 4x800m, 17-18, (Track Houston Youth Track), 9:27.86

Boys 4x800m, 11-12, (Drive Phase Track Club), 9:28.27

Boys 4x800m, 13-14, (Los Gatos) 8:30.60

Boys 4x800m, 15-16, (Track Houston Youth Track), 8:09.42

Men’s 4x800m, 17-18, (River Cities Track), 8:05.58


Triathlon

Girls Triathlon, 9-10, Ashlyn Hudson (Bull City Express), 1,212 pts.

Boys Triathlon, 9-10, Kenyon Andrews (South Central Athletic Association), 905 pts.


Hammer

Girls Hammer, 15-16, Markayla Billings (Golden State Throwers), 51.13m/167-9


Day 3

Triple Jump

Boys Triple Jump, 13-14, Christopher Preddie (Jump Corps), 13.37m/43-10.5

Boys Triple Jump, 15-16, Elliot Barner (Youth Track and Field of Memphis), 14.37m/47-1.75


High Jump

Girls High Jump, 9-10, Sydney Harris (i5 Elite), 1.35m/4-5

Women’s High Jump, 17-18, Jelena Rowe (Nevada Gazzelles), 1.80m/5-10.75


Shot Put

Men’s Shot Put, 17-18, Tanner Duffin (Throw 1 Deep), 18.60m/61-0.25

Girls Shot Put, 15-16, Christalee Kirby (USATF Southwestern), 13.09m/42-11.5

Women’s Shot Put, 17-18, Kathleen Young (USATF Illinois), 15.24m/50-0


Javelin

Boys Mini Javelin, 7-8, Daniel Frederick (Mainland Jaguars Track), 25.63m/84-1

Boys Aero Javelin, 11-12, Maximus Mancilla (El Paso Wings Track Club), 39.43m/129-4

Girls Aero Javelin, 11-12, Elle Heckenlively (Cornhusker Flyers), 33.71m/110-7


Pole Vault

Girl’s Pole Vault, 13-14, Allison Neiders (Northwest Pole Vault), 3.25m/10-8

Boy’s Pole Vault, 13-14, Caleb Fuller (Vaulter Club), 3.85m/12-7.5


Discus

Boys Discus, 15-16, Tyler Brown (Lincoln Youth Track), 48.65m/159-7


Long Jump

Girls Long Jump, 15-16, Hannah Ganashamoorthy (Speed Unlimited), 5.92m/19-5.25

Men’s Long Jump, 17-18, Jayhlen Washington (Cape Fear Flyers), 7.29m/23-11


Day 4


Long Jump

Women’s Long Jump 17-18, Prommyse Hoosier (USATF Indiana), 6.02m/19-9

Boys Long Jump, 15-16, Curtis Williams (Tallahassee Zoom Track), 6.96m/22-10


High Jump

Boys High Jump, 9-10, Donte Dent Jr (Transitions Academy), 1.40m/4-7

Boys High Jump, 13-14, Ray Zhao (Flippen Flyers), 1.95m/6-4.75


Shot Put

Girls Shot Put, 11-12, Layla McGee (East Palo Alto Greyhounds), 12.97m/42-6.75

Boys Shot Put, 7-8, Tyse Todorovich (Helena Vigilante Runners), 8.56m/28-1

Boys Shot Put, 15-16, Mason Ellis (USATF North Carolina), 17.15m/56-3.25


Javelin

Girls Mini Javelin, 7-8, Elle Cocco (Mt. Pleasant Track Club), 22.98m/75-4

Girls Mini Javelin, 9-10, Jada Lubin (USATF Georgia), 32.39m/106-3

Boys Mini Javelin, 9-10, Tyson Price (USATF Southwestern), 37.79m/123-11


Pole Vault

Girls Pole Vault, 15-16, Rachel Maciejeski (USATF Gulf), 3.70m/12-1.5


Discus

Men’s Discus, 17-18, Anthony Harrison (In Motion), 51.76m/169-9


Triple Jump

Girls Triple Jump, 13-14, Curtis Williams (Tallahassee Zoom Track), 6.96m/22-10

Girls Triple Jump, 15-16, Morgan Smalls (Carolina All Stars Track & Field) 12.74m/41-9.75


Day 5


3000m

Boys 3000m, 15-16, Ishaan Singh (Menlo i Greyhounds Track), 9:01.61

Men’s 3000m, 17-18, Tobias Wolfson (MHC Track Club), 8:50.26


Triple Jump

Men’s Triple Jump, 17-18, Jayhlen Washington (Cape Fear Flyers) 15.53m/50-11.5

Women’s Triple Jump, 17-18, Serena Bolden (Springfield Striders Track), 12.67m/41-7


High Jump

Boys High Jump, 15-16, Trey Tintinger (Helena Vigilante Runners), 2.10m/6-10.75

Boys High Jump, 11-12, Tyson Turner (USATF Gulf) 1.65m/5-5


Javelin

Girls Javelin, 13-14, Hailey Romero (New Jersey Striders), 38.45m/126-1

Boys Javelin, 13-14, Richard Seymour (USATF Southern), 54.25m/178-0


Discus

Girls Discus, 15-16, Shelby Frank (Ragnarok Athletic Club) 48.06m/157-8

Women’s Discus, 17-18, Karlee Freeman (Team Evolution), 48.38m/158-8


Shot Put

Girls Shot Put, 9-10, Leilani McGee (East Palo Alto Greyhounds), 9.03m/29-7.50

Boys Shot Put, 11-12, Eugene Brooks IV (Las Vegas Blazin One’z), 15.20m/49-10.5


Pole Vault

Women’s Pole Vault, 17-18, Chloe Cunliffe (Seattle Speed Track), 4.24m/13-11


Long Jump

Girls Long Jump, 8 & under, Nia Faulknor (So Cal Running Cougars), 3.86m/12-8

Girls Long Jump, 13-14, Tairah Johnson (Texas Storm Track), 5.56m/18-3


Day 6

3000m

Girls 3000m, 11-12, Arielle Mckenzie (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 10:18.11

Boys 3000m, 11-12, Jason Parra (Lightning Youth Running Club), 9:55.67

Girls 3000m, 13-14, Sofia Abrego (Plyometric Fusion), 10:15.58

Boys 3000m, 13-14, Micah Wilson (Accelerator Running Club), 9:11.12

Girls 3000m, 15-16, Carmen Alder (Franklin Elite Athletics), 10:06.93

Women’s 3000m, 17-18, Jackie Addy (USATF Georgia), 10:20.34


Long Jump

Boys Long Jump, 8 & Under, Prentice Jones Jr. (Tri City Jaguars), 4.30m/14-1.25

Boys Long Jump, 11-12, Destin Jones (Power Forward Athletics), 5.36m/17-7

Girls Long Jump, 11-12, Elizabeth Deen (Greensboro Champions), 5.31m/17-5.25

Boys Long Jump, 13-14, Zachariah Branch (Vegas Lightning Track), 6.30m/20-8


High Jump

Girls High Jump, 13-14, Emma Gates (Salem Track), 1.65m/5-5

Girls High Jump, 15-16, Morgan Smalls (Carolina All Stars Track & Field), 1.75m/5-8.75


Javelin

Boys Javelin, 15-16, Christopher White (Team Edge), 53.48m/175-5

Men’s Javelin, 17-18, Tzuriel Pedigo (USATF Southern), 69.32m/227-5


Discus

Girls Discus, 11-12, Layla Mcgee (East Palo Alto Greyhounds), 32.42m/106-4

Girls Discus, 13-14, Galadriel Mellion (USATF Pacific) 35.65m/116-11


Shot Put

Boys Shot Put, 9-10, Kayden Bennett (Capital City Track Club), 9.73m/31-11.25

Boys Shot Put, 13-14, Kevin Adams II (USATF South Texas), 18.12m/59-5.5


Pole Vault

Boys Pole Vault, 15-16, Dillon McCarthy (Mt. Pleasant Track Club), 4.45m/14-7.25


200m

Girls 200m, 8 & Under, Kharisma Watkins (Watkins Family United), 28.21

Boys 200m, 8 & Under,  Aiden Opore (Jackrabbit Track & Field Club), 27.32

Girls 200m, 9-10, Sianni Wynn (Willis/Camden PAL), 26.11

Boys 200m, 9-10, Rhoan Kaulder II (Maximum Velocity Track & Field), 25.64

Girls 200m, 11-12, Adaejah Hodge (Legacy Athletics), 24.37

Boys 200m, 11-12, Ta’jir Golden (High Speed), 24.17

Girls 200m, 13-14, Ramiah Elliot (Indiana Storm Track), 23.84

Boys 200m, 13-14, Tyrone Taylor (Rainer Beach Track Club), 22.02

Girls 200m, 15-16, Tamari Davis (Empire Athletics), 22.55

Boys 200m, 15-16, Sean Burrell (Greater King David Track Club), 20.85

Women’s 200m, 17-18, Alexa Rossum (ATL Zoom Athletics), 23.65

Men’s 200m, 17-18, Joseph Fahnbulleh (Park Flyers Track & Field), 20.69


800m

Girls 800m, 8 & Under, Yasmin Lopez (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 2:41.77

Boys 800m, 8 & Under, J Hardaway Jr. (Hercules Running Rebels), 2:32.03

Girls 800m, 9-10, Anna Schneidler (Cascade Striders), 2:26.14

Boys 800m, 9-10, Grant Reynolds (Mark Trail Flying Eagles), 2:20.96

Girls 800m, 11-12, Grace Vest (Excelerate Phenoms), 2:15.68

Boys 800m, 11-12, Xavier Mitchell (Tigers Elite), 2:09.73

Girls 800m, 13-14, Cha’iel Johnson (Miami Gardens Xpress Track), 2:10.26

Boys 800m, 13-14, Saxon Brown (Greenville Jets), 1:59.87

Girls 800m, 15-16, Michaela Rose (Virginia Elite), 2:10.21

Boys 800m, 15-16, Jack Vincent (Oklahoma Jaguars Track), 1:55.86

Women’s 800m, 17-18, Emoni Coleman (Need 4 Speed), 2:14.21

Men’s 800m, 17-18, Jason Gomez (Menlo i Greyhounds Track), 1:53.34


4x100m

Girls 4x100m, 8 & Under, Flo Jo International San Antonio, 1:00.64

Boys 4x100m, 8 & Under, Dave Bethany T.C., 57.22

Girls 4x100m, 9-10, Valley United Track Club, 54.08

Boys 4x100m, 9-10, M.A.D.E. Training, 51.89

Girls 4x100m, 11-12, Track Houston Youth Track Club, 49.53

Boys 4x100m, 11-12, Tallahassee Zoom Track, 49.27

Girls 4x100m, 13-14, Track Xplosion, 47.45

Boys 4x100m, 13-14, Valley United Track Club, 44.07

Girls 4x100m, 15-16, Jackrabbit Track & Field Club, 45.14

Boys 4x100m, 15-16, Charlotte Flights, 41.66

Women’s 4x100m, 17-18, ATL Zoom Athletics, 44.85

Men’s 4x100m, 17-18, CL Athletics Stars Track Club, 40.38



Day 7


Long Jump

Boys Long Jump, 9-10, Shawn Church Jr. (Global Transitions Academy), 4.61m/15-1.50

Girls Long Jump, 9-10, India Bradley (South Miami Police Athletic Club), 4.52m/14-10


High Jump

Girls High Jump, 11-12, Kiylah Presley (Glanarden Track), 1.60m/5-3

Men’s High Jump, 17-18, Charles McBride II (Carolina Eagles), 2.10m/6-10.75


Javelin

Girls Javelin, 15-16, Sydney Juszczyk (Ultimate Speed Academy), 46.60m/152-10

Women’s Javelin, 17-18, Skylar Ciccolini (Juniata Valley Striders), 48.37m/158-8


Discus

Boys Discus, 11-12, Daniel Perkins (Carolina Roadrunners), 34.99m/114-9

Boys Discus, 13-14, Kevin Adams II (USATF South Texas), 54.27m/178-0


400m

Girls 400m, 8 & Under, Kharisma Watkins (Watkins Family United), 1:07.76

Boys 400m, 8 & Under, Prentice Jones Jr. (Tri City Jaguars), 1:02.48

Girls 400m, 9-10, Sianni Wynn (Willis/Camden PAL), 58.97

Boys 400m, 9-10, Abaas Hunter (Delco Stallions TC), 59.87

Girls 400m, 11-12, Bayleigh Minor (Afterburners Track), 56.36

Boys 400m, 11-12, Na’Seir Samuel (Down South Xtreme Sports and Fitness Academy), 55.36

Girls 400m, 13-14, Ramiah Elliot (Indiana Storm Track), 54.62

Boys 400m, 13-14, Dominic Byles (Dynamic Track Club), 50.05

Girls 400m, 15-16, Kayla Davis (Run U Xpress), 53.03

Boys 400m, 15-16, Sean Burrell (Greater King David Track Club), 46.03

Women’s 400m, 17-18, Gizelle Reid (Las Vegas Blazin One’z), 54.37

Men’s 400m, 17-18, Derrick Price (New Era Track), 47.69


Shot Put

Girls Shot Put, 8 & Under, Meghan Westmoreland (Tigers Youth Track), 5.61m/18-5

Girls Shot Put, 13-14, Faith Mitchell (USATF Gulf), 14.45m/47-5


Pole Vault

Men’s Pole Vault, 17-18, Travis Snyder (Patriot Pole Vault), 4.70m/15-5


1500m

Girls 1500m, 8 & Under, Yasmin Lopez (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 5:14.72

Girls 1500m, 9-10, Yamilet Lopez (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 5:02.72

Girls 1500m, 11-12, Arielle Mckenzie (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 4:47.42

Girls 1500m, 13-14, Ella Borsheim (Federal Way Track), 4:39.43

Girls 1500m, 15-16, Eva Jess (Team Bliss), 4:41.25

Women’s 1500m, 17-18, Jackie Addy (USATF Georgia), 4:36.00

Boys 1500m, 8 & Under, Balen Wade (Track Diamond Track Club), 5:13.76

Boys 1500m, 9-10, Maximo Zavaleta (Pacific Coast Shock Waves), 4:44.54

Boys 1500m, 11-12, Adam Divinity (USATF Southern California), 4:36.17

Boys 1500m, 13-14, Alec Jackson (USATF Georgia), 4:18.13

Boys 1500m, 15-16, Jack Vincent (Oklahoma Jaguars Track), 4:06.13

Men’s 1500m, 17-18, Jason Gomez (Menlo i Greyhounds Track), 4:03.59


110m Hurdles

Boys 110m Hurdles, 15-16, Kirk Collins (USATF Gulf), 13.99

Men’s 110m Hurdles, 17-18, Cameron Murray (Quicksilver Track Club), 13.52


100m Hurdles

Girls 100m Hurdles, 13-14, Falon Spearman (Charlotte Heat Track), 13.97

Boys 100m Hurdles, 13-14, Xavier Smith (Durham Striders Track), 12.82

Girls 100m Hurdles, 15-16, Jalaysiya Smith (North Texas Cheetahs Track), 13.62

Women’s 100m Hurdles, 17-18, Alia Armstrong (Future Track), 13.40


80m Hurdles

Girls 80m Hurdles, 11-12, Elizabeth Deen (Greensboro Champions), 11.95

Boys 80m Hurdles, 11-12, Cauri Hughes (M.A.D.E. Training), 12.11


100m

Girls 100m, 8 & Under, Bella-Marie Black (Charlotte Heat Track), 13.78

Boys 100m, 8 & Under, Aiden Opore (Jackrabbit Track & Field Club), 13.74

Girls 100m, 9-10, Sianni Wynn (Willis/Camden PAL), 13.02

Boys 100m, 9-10, Rhoan Kaulder II (Maximum Velocity Track & Field), 12.55

Girls 100m, 11-12, Payton Payne (Glenarden Track), 12.24

Boys 100m, 11-12, Caden Durham (OKC Fuel), 11.98

Girls 100m, 13-14, Rasunek Tyler-Thompson (ATL Zoom Athletics), 11.92

Boys 100m, 13-14, Tyrone Taylor II (Rainier Beach Track), 11.09

Girls 100m, 15-16, Tamari Davis (Empire Athletics), 11.38

Boys 100m, 15-16, Nathan Price (Atlanta Lightspeed Track Club), 10.64

Women’s 100m 17-18, Semira Killebrew (USATF Indiana), 11.59

Men’s 100m, 17-18, Kamden Jackson (Future Track), 10.57


400m Hurdles

Girls 400m Hurdles, 15-16, Leah Phillips (Comets of Charles County), 1:00.57

Boys 400m Hurdles, 15-16, Aj Hale (USATF Georgia), 53.00

Women’s 400m Hurdles, 17-18, Vanessa Watson (1:00.03), Maximum Velocity Track & Field)

Men’s 400m Hurdles, 17-18, James Smith (Arizona Flames Track Club), 51.53


200m Hurdles

Girls 200m Hurdles, 13-14, Akala Garrett (Purpose Driven NC Elite Track), 26.83

Boys 200m Hurdles, 13-14, Mehki Wall (Carolina Flash Track Club), 24.44


4x400m

Girls 4x400m, 8 & Under, Flo Jo Int San Antonio, 4:59.04

Girls 4x400m, 9-10, Los Angeles Jets, 4:23.85

Girls 4x400m, 11-12, Afterburners Track, 3:58.58

Girls 4x400m, 13-14, Purpose Driven NC Elite Track Club, 3:49.18

Girls 4x400m, 15-16, Track Houston Youth Track, 3:43.76

Women’s 4x400m, 17-18, MVP League, 3:43.91

Boys 4x400m, 8 & Under, Jackrabbit Track & Field Club, 4:44.72

Boys 4x400m, 9-10, Track Houston Youth Track Club, 4:14.47

Boys 4x400m, 11-12, Jackrabbit Track & Field Club, 3:50.92

Boys 4x400m, 13-14, Carolina Elite Track & Field, 3:33.18

Boys 4x400m, 15-16, Track Houston Youth Track, 3:16.70

Men’s 4x400m, 17-18, United Southern Express Track, 3:12.94




Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.