Join/Renew Now

Archives:
Latest news

USA vs. the World Relay Assignments

4/26/2013
 
PHILADELPHIA - USA vs. the World Relay Assignments are as follows. All listings are subject to change.
BMW Men's 4x100        
Team Leg 1  Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
         
United States Blue Jeff Demps Wallace Spearmon Maurice Mitchell Ivory Williams
Bahamas Shean Jones Antillio Bastian Teray Smith Stephen Newbold
UK James Ellington Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Danny Talbot Andy Robertson
France Manuel Reynaert Christophe Lemaitre Pierre-Alexi Pessonneaux Ryan Aifa
Canada Dontae Richards-Kwok Justyn Warner Jared Connaughton TJ Lawrence 
Jamaica Nester Carter Dexter Lee Rasheed Dwyer Jason Young
United States Red Mike Rodgers Justin Gatlin Doc Patton Ryan Bailey
Germany Maximilian Kessler Lucas Jakubczyk Julian Reus Patrick Domogala
         
Men's Distance Medley        
Team Leg 1 (1200m) Leg 2 (400m) Leg 3 (800m) Leg 4 (1600m)
United States Red Andrew Wheating Quentin Iglehart-Summers Duane Solomon David Torrence
Ethiopia Abiyote Abinet Bereket Desta Mohammed Aman Aman Wote
Canada Kyle Smith Mike Robertson Geoff Harris Matt Lincoln
Australia Collis Birmingham Kurt Mulcahy James Kaan Ryan Gregson
Kenya Anthony Chemut Kennedy KipKosgei Chepsiror Timothy Kitum  Caleb Ndiku
Morocco Abdelhadi Labali Marouane El-Maadadi Samir Jamaa Soufiyan Bouqantar
UK Chris Warburton Martyn Rooney Joe Thomas Matt McLaughlin
Ireland Paul Robinson Brian Gregan Mark English Ciaran O'Lionaird
United States Blue Matthew Centrowitz Kind Butler Charles Jock Bernard Lagat
         
Nike Men's 4x400        
Team Leg 1  Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
United States Blue Manteo Mitchell Jamaal Torrance Calvin Smith Torrin Lawrence
Caribbean AS Felix Sanchez Kirani James Latoy Williams Wesley Neymour
Canada Philip Osei Tremaine Harris Devin Biocchi Gordon Frenke
Kenya Alphas Kishoyian Vincent Koskei Newtown Rotich Boniface Mweresa
UK Richard Buck Michael Bingham Nigel Levine Conrad Williams
Trindad & Tobago Renny Quow Jereem Richards Machel Cedenio LaLonde Gordon
Bahamas Michael Mathieu Chris Brown Stephen Newbold Ramon Miller
United States Red Gil Roberts  Tony McQuay Bershawn Jackson LaShawn Merritt
Jamaica Allodin Fothergill Riker Hylton Leford Green Errol Nolan
Women's 4x800 1:05 PM        
Team Lane Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
UK 1 Marilyn Okoro Jemma Simpson Lynsey Sharp Tara Bird
Russia 2 Olga Lvova Alena Glazkova Svetlana Podosenova Marina Pospelova
Kenya 3 Winny Chebet Eunice Sum Hellen Obiri Janeth Jepkosgei
United States Red 4 Lea Wallace Brenda Martinez Ajee' Wilson Alysia Montano 
Canada 5 Melissa Bishop Karine Belleau-Beliveau Diane Cummins Lemlem Bereket
Australia 6 Zoe Buckman Anna Laman Heidi Gregson Selma Kajan
Ethiopia 7 Dureti Edao Gudeto Feyne Tizita Bogale Alem Gereziher
United States Blue 8 Phoebe Wright Geena Gall Alice Schmidt LaTavia Thomas
  9        
           
Nike Women's 4x100 1:45 PM        
Team Lane Leg 1  Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
  1        
United States Blue 2 Mandy White Alexandria Anderson Barbara Pierre Porscha Lucas
Canada 3 Crystal Emmanuel Kimberly Hyacinthe Shai-Anne Davis Khamica Bingham
Bahamas 4 Shaniqua Ferguson  Nivea Smith Carmeisha Cox Anthonique Strachan
Nigeria 5 Gloria Asumnu Regina George Olivia Kizzee Blessing Okagbare
Trindad & Tobago 6 Sparkle McKnight Michelle-Lee Ahye Reyare Thomas Nandelle Cameron
United States Red 7 Tianna Bartoletta Allyson Felix Bianca Knight Jeneba Tarmoh
Jamaica 8 Sharone Simpson Kerron Stewart Anneisha McLauglin Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Germany 9 Inna Weit Yasmin Kwadwo  Tatjana Pinto Verena Suilew
           
BMW Women's 4x400 2:35 PM        
Team Lane Leg 1 (1200m) Leg 2 (400m) Leg 3 (800m) Leg 4 (1600m)
  1        
United States Blue 2 Ebonie Floyd Mary Wineberg Joanna Atkins Keshia Baker
Canada 3 Alicia Brown Jenna Martin Carline Muir Amonn Nelson
Russia 4 Liliya Molgacheva Nadezha Kotlyarova Tatyana Veshkurova Lyudmila Litvinova
Nigeria 5 Adebukola Abogunloko Ajoke Odumosu Regina George Idara Otu 
UK 6 Emily Child Shana Cox Christine Ohuruogu Perri Shakes-Drayton
United States Red 7 Jessica Beard Natasha Hastings Dee Dee Trotter Francena McCorory
Jamaica 8 Sherika Williams Kaliese Spencer  Christine Day Novlene Williams-Mills
Bahamas 9 Christine Amertil  Amara Jones Cottrell Martin Lanece Clarke


Katie Branham
Marketing & Communications Manager
USA Track & Field
317.713.4672
e-mail

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics Pheonix St. Vincent Lynx
© 2001-2014 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
To license USATF video footage go to www.t3media.com or www.t3licensing.com.