Join/Renew Now

Archives:
Latest news

2019 NACAC U23 Championships begin in Queretaro, Mexico

7/5/2019
 

QUERETARO, Mexico -- Team USATF is ready for the 2019 North American, Central American, & Caribbean (NACAC) Under 23 Championships to be held July 5-7 in Queretaro, Mexico. 


The roster includes proven talents such as Twanisha Terry, Wil London, Anna Cockrell, Alyssa Wilson, Anali Cisneros and Zach Bradford


Click here for a full schedule and here for results. Full Team USATF roster below. 



2019 NACAC U23 - Team USATF Men

 

 

Event

First

Last

M 100m

Rodney

Rowe

M 100m

Darrell

Singleton

M 200m

Micaiah

Harris

M 200m

Rodney

Rowe

M 400m

Trevor

Stewart

M 400m

Wil

London

M 800m

Devin

Dixon

M 800m

Isaiah

Jewett

M 1500m

Cade

Bethmann

M 10,000m

Matt

Young

M 110mH

Dashaun

Jackson

M 400mH

Norman

Grimes

M 400mH

Quincy

Hall

M 3000mSC

Alex

Rogers

M 3000mSC

John

Rice

M High Jump

Keenon

Laine

M High Jump

Earnest

Sears

M Long Jump

Ja'Mari

Ward

M Long Jump

Justin

Hall

M Triple Jump

Armani

Wallace

M Triple Jump

Isaiah

Griffith

M Pole Vault

Zach

Bradford

M Pole Vault

Clayton

Fritsch

M Shot Put

Jordan

Geist

M Shot Put

Adrian

Piperi III

M Discus

Jerimiah

Evans

M Discus

Iffy

Joyner

M Javelin

Cade

Antonucci

M Javelin

Jesse

Newman

M Hammer

Bobby

Colantonio

M Hammer

Kieran

McKeag

M 10k RW

Anthony

Gruttaduaro

M 10k RW

Steven

Smith

4x100m Relay Pool

Marcus

Parker

4x100m Relay Pool

Darrell

Singleton

 

 

 

2019 NACAC U23 - Team USATF Women

 

 

Event

First

Last

W 100m

Twanisha

Terry

W 100m

Teahna

Daniels

W 200m

Angie

Annelus

W 400m

Chloe

Abbott

W 400m

Syaira

Richardson

W 800m

Nia

Akins

W 800m

Avi' Tal

Wilson-Perteete

W 1500m

Alexis

Fuller

W 1500m

Katie

Rainsberger

W 5000m

Jaci

Smith

W 5000m

Jessica

Drop

W 10,000m

Kathryn

Munks

W 10,000m

Elizabeth

Funderburk

W 100mH

Chanel

Brissett

W 100mH

Tonea

Marshall

W 400mH

Anna

Cockrell

W 400mH

Brittley

Humphrey

W 3000mSC

Hannah

Steelman

W 3000mSC

Gabrielle

Jennings

W High Jump

Nicole

Greene

W High Jump

Erinn

Beattie

W Long Jump

Aliyah

Whisby

W Long Jump

Jasmyn

Steels

W Triple Jump

Chaquinn

Cook

W Triple Jump

Bria

Matthews

W Pole Vault

Sophia

Franklin

W Pole Vault

Alina

McDonald

W Shot Put

Samantha

Noennig

W Shot Put

Alyssa

Wilson

W Discus

Abigale

Wilson

W Discus

Laulauga

Tausaga

W Javelin

Kylee

Carter

W Javelin

Jenna

Gray

W Hammer

Alyssa

Wilson

W 5k RW

Amberly

Melendez

W 5k RW

Anali

Cisneros

W 4x100m Relay Pool

Brianna

Duncan

W 4x100m Relay Pool

Rebekah

Smith

4x400m Mixed Relay Pool

Hannah

Waller



Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.