Join/Renew Now

The USATF Honor Roll program is designed to recognize high school team state champions in track & field and cross country along with the dedicated coaches who lead them. As the National Governing Body for track & field, long-distance running and race walking in the United States, USA Track & Field is no stranger to athletic excellence. Your efforts and accomplishments make Team USA the best track & field program in the world.

USATF Honor Roll T-Shirt USATF Honor Roll T-Shirt
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click on the t-shirts to get your very own USATF Honor Roll tee. High school team state champions can enter in their promo code and apply the 20% discount offer to their entire cart at checkout.

All high school state champions should be proud to have achieved so much in the world’s oldest and most recognized sport, not to mention, one of the most competitive. Track & field along with cross country is the No. 1 high school participatory sport in the U.S., with over 1 million high school athletes participating.

Congratulations on an amazing feat and thank you for raising the bar within our sport. Look up the USATF clubs in your area to find out how you can compete in local USATF sanctioned events in the off-season. Keep working hard! You just may wear the Team USA uniform one day. Click here to learn more about USATF membership.

FIND YOUR SCHOOL
WA OR CA AK HI AZ NV ID UT NM CO WY MT ND SD NE KS OK TX LA AR MO IA MN WI MI IL IN OH KY TN MS AL FL GA SC NC VA WV MD DE NJ PA NY CT RI MA VT NH MEDCStates
 

Division 1A
Boys | Falkville High School
Girls | Westminster School at Oak Mountain
Division 2A
Boys | LaFayette High School
Girls | Montgomery Academy
Division 3A
Boys | Piedmont City High School
Girls | Bayside Academy
Division 4A
Boys | UMS-Wright Preparatory School
Girls | UMS-Wright Preparatory School
Division 5A
Boys | Paul W. Bryant High School
Girls | St. Paul's Episcopal School
Division 6A
Boys | Auburn High School
Girls | Hoover High School
1A
Boys | Anchorage Christian School
Girls | Grace Christian School
2A
Boys | Anchorage Christian School
Girls | Grace Christian School
3A
Boys | Anchorage Christian School
Girls | Grace Christian School
4A
Boys | Kodiak High School
Girls | Dimond High School
Division I
Boys | Brophy College Preparatory
Girls | Chandler High School
Division II
Boys | Raymond S. Kellis High School
Girls | Salpointe Catholic High School
Division III
Boys | Mingus Union High School
Girls | Williams Field High School
Division IV
Boys | Arizona Lutheran Academy
Girls | Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Class 1A
Boys | Caddo Hills High School
Girls | Trinity Christian High School
Class 2A
Boys | Junction City High School
Girls | Murfreesboro High School
Class 3A
Boys | Episcopal Collegiate School
Girls | Harding Academy
Class 4A
Boys | Heber Springs High School
Girls | Crossett High School
Class 5A
Boys | Vilonia High School
Girls | Camden Fairview High School
Class 6A
Boys | Arkansas High School
Girls | Parkview Arts Science Magnet High School
Class 7A
Boys | Rogers Heritage High School
Girls | Bentonville High School
Boys | Junipero Serra High School
Girls | Long Beach Polytechnic High School
Class 1A
Boys | Heritage Christian Academy
Girls | Shining Mountain Waldorf School
Class 2A
Boys | Lyons High School
Girls | Paonia Junior-Senior High School
Class 3A
Boys | Classical Academy High School
Girls | Classical Academy High School
Class 4A
Boys | Vista Ridge High School
Girls | Niwot High School
Class 5A
Boys | Cherokee Trail High School
Girls | Cherry Creek High School
Class LL
Boys | New Britain High School
Girls | Norwich Free Academy
Class L
Boys | Windsor High School
Girls | Windsor High School
Class MM
Boys | Wethersfield High School
Girls | James Hillhouse High School
Class M
Boys | Bloomfield High School
Girls | Tolland High School
Class S
Boys | Canton High School
Girls | Bloomfield High School
Boys | H.D. Woodson High Senior
Girls | Dunbar High School
Division I
Boys | Caesar Rodney High School
Girls | Smyrna High School
Division II
Boys | Caravel Academy
Girls | Padua Academy
Class 1A
Boys | Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Girls | Maclay School
Class 2A
Boys | Lakewood High School
Girls | American Heritage School
Class 3A
Boys | Bartram Trail High School
Girls | Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Class 4A
Boys | Olympia High School
Girls | St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Class 1A Private
Boys | Athens Christian School
Girls | Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High School
Class 1A Public
Boys | Commerce High School
Girls | Marion County High School
Class 2A
Boys | Westminster School
Girls | Westminster School
Class 3A
Boys | St. Pius X Catholic High School
Girls | Cedar Grove High School
Class 4A
Boys | Marist School
Girls | Marist School
Class 5A
Boys | McIntosh High School
Girls | Dunwoody High School
Class 6A
Boys | Mill Creek High School
Girls | Westlake High School
Boys | Baldwin High School
Girls | Punahou School
1A
Boys | Kamiah High School
Girls | Nezperce School
2A
Boys | West Side High School
Girls | West Side High School
3A
Boys | Sugar-Salem High School
Girls | Sugar-Salem High School
4A
Boys | Minico High School
Girls | Rigby High School
5A
Boys | Rocky Mountain High School
Girls | Eagle High School
Class 1A
Boys | Newman Central Catholic High School
Girls | Central A & M High School
Class 2A
Boys | Cahokia High School
Girls | Southeast High School
Class 3A
Boys | Lake Park High School
Girls | Lincoln-Way East High School
Boys | Hamilton Southeastern High School
Girls | Northrop High School
Class 1A
Boys | Manson Northwest Webster High School
Girls | Griswold High School
Class 2A
Boys | Monticello High School
Girls | West Christian High School
Class 3A
Boys | Pella Community High School
Girls | Assumption High School
Class 4A
Boys | Linn-Mar High School
Girls | Waukee High School
Class 1A
Boys | La Crosse High School
Girls | Norwich School
Class 2A
Boys | Plainville High School
Girls | Maranatha Christian Academy
Class 3A
Boys | Sacred Heart Jr.-Sr. High School
Girls | Garden Plain High School
Class 4A
Boys | Andale High School
Girls | Baldwin High School
Class 5A
Boys | Hays High School
Girls | St. James Academy
Class 6A
Boys | Topeka High
Girls | Free State High School
Class 1A
Boys | Fort Campbell High School
Girls | St. Henry District High School
Class 2A
Boys | Lexington Catholic High School
Girls | Central High School
Class 3A
Boys | North Hardin High School
Girls | North Hardin High School
Class B
Boys | Madison Preparatory Academy
Girls | Doyline High School
Class C
Boys | Johnson Bayou High School
Girls | Hackberry High School
Class 1A
Boys | Southern University Laboratory School
Girls | Westminster Christian Academy
Class 2A
Boys | John Curtis Christian School
Girls | Holy Savior Menard Central High School
Class 3A
Boys | Jewel M. Sumner High School
Girls | Donaldsonville High School
Class 4A
Boys | Edna Karr High School
Girls | St. Louis Catholic High School
Class 5A
Boys | Catholic High School
Girls | Baton Rouge Magnet High School
Class A
Boys | Scarborough High School
Girls | Bangor High School
Class B
Boys | Waterville High School
Girls | Waterville High School
Class C
Boys | Foxcroft Academy
Girls | Orono High School
Class 1A
Boys | Perryville High School
Girls | Boonsboro High School
Class 2A
Boys | Century High School
Girls | Oakdale High School
Class 3A
Boys | Mount Hebron High School
Girls | Thomas Stone High School
Class 4A
Boys | Northwest High School
Girls | Bowie High School
Boys | Newton North High School
Girls | Hingham High School
Lower Peninsula Division 1
Boys | East Kentwood High School
Girls | Grosse Pointe South High School
Lower Peninsula Division 2
Boys | Chelsea High School
Girls | Divine Child High School
Lower Peninsula Division 3
Boys | Wyoming Kelloggsville High School
Girls | Pewamo-Westphalia High School
Lower Peninsula Division 4
Boys | Saugatuck High School
Girls | St. Francis High School
Upper Peninsula Division 1
Boys | Gladstone High School
Girls | Marquette Senior High School
Upper Peninsula Division 2
Boys | Manistique High School
Girls | West Iron County High School
Upper Peninsula Division 3
Boys | North Dickinson High School
Girls | St. Ignace High School
Class A
Boys | Foley High School
Girls | Warroad High School and Milaca High School (tie)
Class AA
Boys | Stillwater Area High School
Girls | Minnetonka High School
Class 1A
Boys | Hinds Agricultural High School
Girls | Myrtle High School
Class 2A
Boys | West Bolivar High School
Girls | J.F. Kennedy High School
Class 3A
Boys | East Side High School
Girls | Charleston High School
Class 4A
Boys | Tylertown High School
Girls | Pontotoc High School
Class 5A
Boys | Pearl High School
Girls | Oxford High School
Class 6A
Boys | Madison Central High School
Girls | Murrah High School
Class 1A
Boys | Wellington-Napoleon High School
Girls | Mound City High School
Class 2A
Boys | Lamar High School
Girls | Lutheran High School
Class 3A
Boys | Grandview High School
Girls | Ste. Genevieve High School
Class 4A
Boys | Hazelwood Central High School
Girls | Hazelwood Central High School
Class A
Boys | Whitefish High School
Girls | Corvallis High School
Class AA
Boys | Missoula Big Sky High School
Girls | Billings Senior High School
Class B
Boys | Manhattan High School
Girls | Plains High School
Class C
Boys | Charlo High School
Girls | Superior High School
Class A
Boys | Kearney High School
Girls | Millard West High School
Class B
Boys | Elkhorn South High School
Girls | Auburn High School
Class C
Boys | Thayer Central High School
Girls | Kearney Catholic High School
Class D
Boys | Hartington High School
Girls | St. Mary's High School
Division 1
Boys | Centennial High School
Girls | Centennial High School
Division 1A
Boys | Mojave High School
Girls | Faith Lutheran High School
Division 3
Boys | Yerington High School
Girls | White Pine High School
Division 4
Boys | Spring Mountain High School
Girls | Beatty High School
Division I
Boys | Nashua High School North
Girls | Bedford High School
Division II
Boys | Souhegan High School
Girls | Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
Division III
Boys | Kearsarge Regional High School
Girls | Monadnock Regional High School
Group 1
Boys | Penns Grove High School
Girls | Penns Grove High School
Group 2
Boys | Matawan Regional High School
Girls | River Dell High School
Group 3
Boys | Timber Creek Regional High Schoo
Girls | Winslow Township High School
Group 4
Boys | South Brunswick High School
Girls | Columbia High School
Non-Public A
Boys | Union Catholic High School
Girls | Pope John XXIII Regional High School
Non-Public B
Boys | St. Joseph High School
Girls | Kent Place School
Class 1A
Boys | Cimarron High School
Girls | Fort Sumner High School
Class 2A
Boys | Texico High School
Girls | Santa Rosa High School
Class 3A
Boys | Silver High School
Girls | Taos High School
Class 4A
Boys | Piedra Vista High School
Girls | Aztec High School
Class 5A
Boys | Cleveland High School
Girls | La Cueva High School
Boys | Greece Olympia High School
Girls | Medgar Evers College Preparatory School
1A
Boys | Heide Trask Senior High School
Girls | Monroe High School
2A
Boys | Cedar Ridge
Girls | Carrboro
3A
Boys | Northern Guilford High School
Girls | Phillip O. Berry Academy of Technology
4A
Boys | Knightdale High School
Girls | Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School
Class B
Boys | Lisbon High School
Girls | Carrington High School
Class A
Boys | Bismarck High School
Girls | Century High School
Division I
Boys | St. Edward High School
Girls | Solon High School
Division II
Boys | St. Vincent - St. Mary High School
Girls | Eastmoor Academy
Division III
Boys | Columbus Academy
Girls | Versailles High School
Class 1A
Boys | Velma-Alma High School
Girls | Crossings Christian School
Class 2A
Boys | Hennessey High School
Girls | Hennessey High School
Class 3A
Boys | Lincoln Christian School
Girls | Beggs High School
Class 4A
Boys | Bristow High School
Girls | Vinita High School
Class 5A
Boys | Deer Creek High School
Girls | Deer Creek High School
Class 6A
Boys | Broken Arrow High School
Girls | Edmond Memorial High School
1A
Boys | Southwest Christian High School
Girls | Condon/Wheeler High School
2A
Boys | Portland Christian High School
Girls | Central Linn High School
3A
Boys | Vale High School
Girls | Cascade Christian High School
4A
Boys | Gladstone High School
Girls | Siuslaw High School
5A
Boys | Summit High School
Girls | Summit High School
6A
Boys | Jesuit High School
Girls | Lakeridge High School
2 AAA Division
Boys | Hempfield Area High School
Girls | Bensalem High School
1 AAA Division
Boys | West Middlesex High School
Girls | Swenson Arts & Technology High School
Boys | East Providence High School
Girls | Classical High School
Class AAAA
Boys | Spring Valley High School
Girls | JL Mann High School
Class AAA
Boys | Daniel High School
Girls | Daniel High School
Class AA
Boys | Woodland High School
Girls | Bishop England High School
Class A
Boys | Carvers Bay High School
Girls | Southside Christian Academy
Class B
Boys | Herreid High School
Girls | Ipswich High School
Class A
Boys | Custer High School
Girls | St. Thomas More High School
Class AA
Boys | Washington High School
Girls | Central High School
D II
Boys | Brentwood Academy
Girls | Brentwood Academy
Class AAA
Boys | White Station High School
Girls | Northeast High School
Class A-AA
Boys | Martin Luther King
Girls | Lipscomb Academy
TAPPS 1A
Boys | Ascension Academy
Girls | Heritage School
TAPPS 2A
Boys | Sacred Heart Catholic School
Girls | St. Paul High School
TAPPS 3A
Boys | Covenant Christian Academy
Girls | Covenant Christian Academy
TAPPS 4A
Boys | Midland Christian School
Girls | Midland Christian School
TAPPS 5A
Boys | Liberty Christian School
Girls | Dallas Bishop Lynch High School
UIL 1A Division 1
Boys | Munday High School
Girls | Dallas Gateway Charter Academy
UIL 1A Division 2
Boys | Lenorah Grady Independent School
Girls | Gail Borden County High School
UIL 2A
Boys | East Bernard High School
Girls | Tatum High School
UIL 3A
Boys | Celina High School
Girls | Frisco Lone Star High School
UIL 4A
Boys | Summer Creek High School
Girls | Phillis Wheatley High School
UIL 5A
Boys | Judson High School
Girls | Desoto High School
SPC
Boys | Episcopal School of Houston
Girls | St. John's School
1A
Boys | Panguitch High School
Girls | Panguitch High School
2A
Boys | Richfield High School
Girls | North Summit High School
3A
Boys | Desert Hills High School
Girls | Park City High School
4A
Boys | Woods Cross High School
Girls | Herriman High School
5A
Boys | Davis High School
Girls | Davis High School
Division 1
Boys | Essex High School
Girls | Essex High School
Division 2
Boys | U-32 UHS High School
Girls | U-32 UHS High School
Division 3
Boys | Bellows Falls Union High School
Girls | Woodstock Union High School
Division 4
Boys | South Royalton School
Girls | Richford High School
Group AAA
Boys | Forest Park High School
Girls | South County High School
Group AA
Boys | Brunswick High School
Girls | Hidden Valley High School
Group A
Boys | Radford High School
Girls | James River High School
1A Division 
Boys | Hoquiam High School
Girls | Cedar Park Christian High School
1B Division
Boys | Wellpinit High School
Girls | Mount Vernon Christian High School
2A
Boys | Sehome High School
Girls | Sehome High School
2B
Boys | Asotin High School
Girls | Northwest Christian High School
3A
Boys | Bellevue High School
Girls | Kamiakin High School
4A
Boys | Federal Way High School
Girls | Federal Way High School
Class AAA
Boys | Jefferson High School
Girls | Buckhannon-Upshur High School
Class AA
Boys | Ritchie County High School
Girls | Frankfort High School
Class A
Boys | Doddridge County High School
Girls | Williamstown High School
Division 1
Boys | Brookefield East High School
Girls | Tremper High School
Division 2
Boys | Shorewood High School
Girls | East Troy High School
Division 3
Boys | Saint Mary's Springs Academy High School
Girls | Edgar High School
1A
Boys | Cokeville High School
Girls | Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School
2A
Boys | Lovell High School
Girls | Burns High School
3A
Boys | Douglas High School
Girls | Cody High School
4A
Boys | Natrona County High School
Girls | Campbell County High School
 
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.