Join/Renew Now

Results


Men            
Place Name Time Age City, State Association Masters Pl.
1 Tyler Jermann 2:48:57 24 Flagstaff, AZ Arizona  
2 Nick Edinger 2:53:25 25 Beaver Falls, PA Three Rivers  
3 Chris Raulli 3:04:36 28 Manlius, NY Niagara  
4 Kory Cool 3:07:37 29 Manhattan, KS Missouri Valley  
5 Boyd Carrington 3:27:07 44 Amityville, NY Long Island 40-44 - 1st
6 Aaron Heath 3:28:31 42 Chappaqua, NY New York 40-44 - 2nd
7 C Fred Joslyn 3:31:27 33 Mount Holly Springs,  PA Mid-Atlantic  
8 Philip McCarthy 3:35:13 48 New York, NY New York 45-49 - 1st
9 Jossi Fritz-Mauer 3:38:35 32 Old Bethpage, NY Long Island  
10 Joshua Litofsky 3:50:26 24 State College, PA Mid-Atlantic  
11 Robert Lafrance 3:51:15 20 Boston, MA New England  
12 Brian Teason 3:52:48 56 Manchester, VT New England 55-59 - 1st
13 Tommy Nettuno 3:59:28 47 Babylon, NY   45-49 - 2nd
14 Timothy Henderson 4:07:22 47 Sayville, NY Long Island 45-49 - 3rd
15 John Spannuth 4:09:59 47 Silverdale, WA Pacific Northwest 45-49 - 4th
16 Jim Morris 4:12:40 55 Northport, NY Long Island 55-59 - 2nd
17 Daniel Valderrama 4:19:29 47 Oyster Bay, NY Long Island 45-49 - 5th
18 Rich Minns 4:19:29 42 Massapequa Park, NY Long Island 40-44 - 3rd
19 Paul Arlt 4:36:04 60 Bridgewater, NJ New Jersey 60-64 - 1st
20 Gerald Tabios 4:37:51 47 Elmhurst, NY New York 45-49 - 6th
21 Michael Hunter 4:40:09 55 Merrick, NY Long Island 55-59 - 3rd
22 Marc Vengrove 4:41:55 60 Allentown, PA Mid-Atlantic 60-64 - 2nd
23 Bill Mullaney 4:42:18 51 Oakdale, NY Long Island 50-54 - 1st
24 Daniel Boline 4:42:55 36 New York, NY New York  
25 Michael Ortiz 4:49:29 33 Brooklyn, NY New York  
26 David Drebsky 4:49:30 36 Plainview, NY Long Island  
27 Eliot Lee 4:50:56 54 Croton On Hudson, NY New York 50-54 - 2nd
28 Andrei Aroneanu 5:02:22 62 Ridgewood, NJ New Jersey 60-64 - 3rd
29 Sergey Boldyrev 5:09:42 54 Brooklyn, NY New York 50-54 - 3rd
30 Bob Oberkehr 5:15:44 62 Northdale, NJ New Jersey 60-64 - 4th
31 James Miner 5:17:01 68 Dryden, NY Niagara 65-69 - 1st
32 Jay Masten 5:25:28 58 Bohemia, NY Long Island 55-59 - 4th
33 Roman Matuska 5:26:07 41 New York, NY New York 40-44 - 4th
34 Vincent OShaughnessy 5:41:18 56 West Babylon, NY Long Island 55-59 - 5th
35 Ted Cowles 5:51:01 58 West Granby, CT Connecticut 55-59 - 6th
36 Bert Voland 5:52:05 53 Patchogue, NY Long Island 50-54 - 4th
37 Al Prawda 5:54:27 69 Brooklyn, NY   65-69 - 2nd
38 Phil Pierce 6:01:10 75 Falmouth, MA New England 75-79 - 1st
39 Pao Wang 6:14:39 56 Westbury, NY Long Island 55-59 - 7th
40 Joseph Bello 6:34:04 72 Rochester, NY Niagara 70-74 - 1st
41 Amos Brotter 6:34:27 51 Merrick, NY Long Island 50-54 - 5th 




Women          
Place Name Time Age City, State USATF Association Masters Pl.
1 Camille Shiflett 3:33:10 43 Port Washington, WI Pacific Northwest 40-44 - 1st
2 Devon Yanko 3:46:04 34 San Anselmo, CA Pacific  
3 Lauren Dorsky 4:04:57 21 New York, NY Long Island  
4 Ashley Backman 4:12:07 38 Encinitas, CA San Diego-Imperial  
5 Rene Seigrist 4:12:26 33 Annville, PA Mid-Atlantic  
6 Julie Kheyfets 4:14:20 28 New York, NY New York  
7 Lan Nguyen 4:20:58 42 Brooklyn, NY New York 40-44 - 2nd
8 Jodi Kartes-Heino 4:22:08 46 East Quogue, NY Long Island 45-49 - 1st
9 Shannon McGinn 4:33:58 41 Avenel, NJ New Jersey 40-44 - 3rd
10 Kimberly Schwartz 4:33:58 38 Brick, NJ New Jersey  
11 Kim Solomine 4:50:33 59 Syosset, NY Long Island 55-59 - 1st
12 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari 5:03:06 55 Mineola, NY Long Island 55-59 - 2nd
13 Esther Levine 5:21:25 46 Long Island City, NY New York 45-49 - 2nd
14 Eva Casale 5:54:53 52 Glen Cove, NY Long Island 50-54 - 1st
15 Kristen Kastrinos 6:16:09 42 Kings Park, NY Long Island 40-44 - 4th
16 Rose O'Sullivan 6:52:28 65 Greenwich, CT   65-69 - 1st






USATF 50 km Road Championships



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.