Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

                      2019 USA U20 Championships - 6/21/2019 to 6/23/2019              
                             Ansin Sports Complex                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 3:57 PM
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr:  22.17  2019        Sha'Carri Richardson, USA                    
 American Jr:  22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                                
    U20 Meet:  22.49  2014        Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Ameia Wilson                     Unattached                  
  4  Lanae-Tava Thomas                Southern Cal                
  5  Camille Christopher              Purdue                      
  6  Courtney Williams                St. Louis Blues             
  7  Nykah Smith                      Virginia Tech               
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Nicole Smith                     Jacksonville                
  4  Jacious Sears                    Fast Lane TC                
  5  Jayda Eckford                    Ole Miss                    
  6  Kelly Rowe                       Ole Miss                    
  7  McKenzie Long                    N Carolina St               
  8  Sydney Holiday                   Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Neysia Howard                    Arizona                     
  4  Rayniah Jones                    South Dade Exp              
  5  Alexa Rossum                     ATL Zoom Ath                
  6  Diandrenique Gaines              TCB TC                      
  7  Ramiah Elliott                   Indiana Stor                
  8  Caisja Chandler                  Cincinnati                  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 4:53 PM
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr:  49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                             
 American Jr:  49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                               
    U20 Meet:  50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Fla HS                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Alysia Johnson                   Bull City Ex          53.81 
  2  Kennedy Simon                    Texas                 53.80 
  3  Ziyah Holman                     Unattached            53.23 
  4  Kayla Davis                      Run U Xpress          52.44 
  5  Kimberly Harris                  Jackrabbit T          52.32 
  6  Alexis Holmes                    New Haven A G         52.43 
  7  Paris Peoples                    Arkansas              53.08 
  8  Bailey Lear                      Southern Cal          53.26 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:21 PM
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr:  1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                         
 American Jr:  1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                               
    U20 Meet:  2:01.46  2018        Sammy Watson, Texas A&M                    
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Marlena Preigh                   RISE Athletics      2:06.31 
  2  Morgan Foster                    Unattached          2:06.84 
  3  Nyjari McNeil                    San Diego St        2:08.65 
  4  Roisin Willis                    Stevens Pt ARC      2:07.67 
  5  Athing Mu                        Trenton TC          2:05.73 
  6  Victoria Vanriele                Plainfield Tsun     2:05.99 
  7  Alyssa Brewer                    Southern Cal        2:06.86 
  8  Dominique Mustin                 Unattached          2:07.79 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:49 PM
    World Jr:  3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                          
 American Jr:  4:03.39  5/30/2015   Alexa Efraimson                            
    U20 Meet:  4:14.74  2012        Mary Cain, New York HS                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Meghan Underwood                 Arkansas                    
  2  Clara Mayfield                   Unattached                  
  3  Katherine Thronson               Tennessee                   
  4  Rachel Hickey                    Illinois St.                
  5  Samantha Corman                  Georgetown                  
  6  Olivia Markezich                 Unattached                  
  7  Kylie Anicic                     Towson                      
  8  Heidi Nielson                    Track Houston               
  9  Lily Flynn                       Unattached                  
 10  Julia David Smith                Speed Unlimi                
 11  Sommer Herner                    UMKC                        
 12  Marlee Starliper                 Unattached                  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 4:39 PM
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr:  12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                           
 American Jr:  12.74  6/13/2015   Dior Hall                                    
    U20 Meet:  12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Georgia HS                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Tyra Wilson                      Unattached                  
  4  Victoria Abunaw                  Akron                       
  5  Emelia Chatfield                 Unattached                  
  6  Rayniah Jones                    South Dade Exp              
  7  Taylor Grimes                    Georgia Tech                
  8  Myreanna Bebe                    Arizona Elite               
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Jasmine Jones                    ATL Zoom Ath                
  4  Leah Phillips                    Comets of Ch                
  5  Lauryn Harris                    Glenarden TC                
  6  Alysse Wade                      Eastern Mich                
  7  Christina Warren                 AOC Ambler T                
  8  Akira Rhodes                     Tennessee                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Nyile Facey                      High Point                  
  4  Masai Russell                    Kentucky                    
  5  Amaya Chadwick                   Purdue                      
  6  Ashley Wallace                   PWC Panthers                
  7  Jane Livingston                  Unattached                  
  8  Bella Witt                       Codeblack El                
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:07 PM
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
    World Jr:  52.75  2018        Sydney McLaughlin, USA                       
 American Jr:  52.75  2018        Sydney McLaughlin (pending)                  
    U20 Meet:  54.54  2016        Sydney McLaughlin, New Jersey HS             
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Skyler Blair                     Utah                1:01.21 
  2  Skyla Wilson                     Penn                1:00.81 
  3  Leah Phillips                    Comets of Ch          59.07 
  4  Masai Russell                    Kentucky              58.28 
  5  Britton Wilson                   Unattached            57.32 
  6  Vanessa Watson                   Maximum Velo          59.34 
  7  Tyra Wilson                      Unattached            58.33 
  8  Sydni Townsend                   Pittsburgh          1:00.24 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 4:00 PM
 Progression: 165/170/175/180/183/186/189
    World Jr:  2.01m  1986        Olga Turchak, URS                            
 American Jr:  1.99m  6/23/2017   Vashti Cunningham                            
    U20 Meet:  1.90m  1996        Erin Aldrich, Texas HS                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sanaa Barnes                     Villanova                   
  2  Alyssa Jones                     South Dade Exp              
  3  Madison Murray                   Jacksonville A C            
  4  Rylee Anderson                   Kansas                      
  5  Morgan Smalls                    Carolina Allstar            
  6  Madison Schmidt                  Unattached                  
  7  Taylor Beard                     Unattached                  
  8  Kamiya Dendy                     Unattached                  
  9  Shelby Tyler                     Unattached                  
 10  Alyssa Miller                    Baylor                      
 11  J'Alylea Smith                   Arkansas                    
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 1:15 PM
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr:  7.14m  1983        Heike Drechsler, GDR                         
 American Jr:  6.83m  6/21/2015   Kate Hall                                    
    U20 Meet:  6.71m  2018        Tara Davis, Georgia                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aniella Delafosse                Unattached                  
  2  Makenzy Mizera                   Liberty                     
  3  Tanalya Gordon                   Memphis                     
  4  Ijeyikowoicho Onah               Albany (NY)                 
  5  Zionn Pearson                    Nebraska                    
  6  Ameia Wilson                     Unattached                  
  7  Neysia Howard                    Arizona                     
  8  Jai Gruenwald                    Unattached                  
  9  Lauryn Harris                    Glenarden TC                
 10  Claire Bryant                    Houston Chr TC              
 11  Tosin Alao                       Unattached                  
 12  Alyssa Jones                     South Dade Exp              
 13  Symone Washington                Oklahoma                    
 
Event 101  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 2:15 PM
    U20 Meet:  2:02.91                                                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jadin O'Brien                    Unattached                  
  2  Bryanna Craig                    Millville TC                
  3  Rene Rosso                       Mt. St. Mary                
  4  Sara Foster                      Akron                       
  5  Timara Chapman                   N Carolina St               
  6  Anna Hall                        FK Elite                    
 
Event 101  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 12:00 PM
    U20 Meet:  6.60m                                                           
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryanna Craig                    Millville TC                
  2  Anna Hall                        FK Elite                    
  3  Sara Foster                      Akron                       
  4  Rene Rosso                       Mt. St. Mary                
  5  Timara Chapman                   N Carolina St               
  6  Jadin O'Brien                    Unattached                  
 
Event 101  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 1:00 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sara Foster                      Akron                       
  2  Timara Chapman                   N Carolina St               
  3  Jadin O'Brien                    Unattached                  
  4  Anna Hall                        FK Elite                    
  5  Rene Rosso                       Mt. St. Mary                
  6  Bryanna Craig                    Millville TC                
 
Event 41  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 7:00 AM
    World Jr:  42:47.25  2014        Anezka Drahotova, CZE                     
 American Jr:  45:57.81  7/14/2018   Taylor Ewert                              
    U20 Meet:  49:07.52  2018        Taylor Ewert, Ohio HS                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor Ewert                     Southwest Oh                
  2  Natalie Ehlers                   Unattached                  
  3  Rithika Vatturi                  Mission Vall                
  4  Grace Endy                       Westfield Area              
  5  Chloe Engin                      Unattached                  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 4:18 PM
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr:  19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                              
 American Jr:  20.09  7/9/2016    Noah Lyles                                   
    U20 Meet:  20.15  2016        Michael Norman, California HS                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Kennedy Lightner                 Fellow. of Champ            
  4  Quoi Ellis                       Oklahoma                    
  5  Quincy Mitchell Jr               Cincinnati                  
  6  Dante Brown Jr                   William Carey               
  7  Marcellus Moore                  Aurora Flyer                
Heat 2  Prelims
  4  Jermie Walker                    Arkansas St.                
  5  Rashad Boyd                      Arkansas                    
  6  Edward Sumler IV                 Houston                     
  7  Arian Smith                      Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Evan Miller                      South Carolina              
  4  Jamynk Jackson                   Youngstown St               
  5  Tyrese Cooper                    Unattached                  
  6  James Brown III                  Unattached                  
  7  Matthew Boling                   Unattached                  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:00 PM
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest to final
    World Jr:  43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                             
 American Jr:  43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                  
    U20 Meet:  45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Connecticut HS                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Omar Austin Jr                   Northwest Mo          47.68 
  2  Elijah Berry                     Unattached            47.48 
  3  Lakyron Mays                     Oklahoma St.          47.16 
  4  Frederick Lewis                  Houston               47.13 
  5  Trey Johnson                     Southern Miss         46.46 
  6  Justin Robinson                  Unattached            46.82 
  7  Willington Wright                Middle Tenn.          46.83 
  8  Matthew Moorer                   Baylor                47.21 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:28 PM
 Top 2 each heat + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr:  1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                            
 American Jr:  1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier                            
    U20 Meet:  1:46.97  2016        Vincent Crisp, Texas Tech                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jonah Hoey                       Unattached          1:52.23 
  2  Darius Kipyego                   Unattached          1:51.96 
  3  Samuel Van Dorpe                 Southern Cal        1:52.25 
  4  Bobby Poynter                    CP SLO              1:51.90 
  5  AJ Green                         Unattached          1:51.88 
  6  Jason Gomez                      Notre Dame de Na    1:52.02 
  7  James Olivier                    Maine               1:52.21 
  8  Reece Shaul                      Chabot College      1:52.51 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:59 PM
    World Jr:  3:28.81  2014        Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                         
 American Jr:  3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                   
    U20 Meet:  3:42.8h  1974        Tom Byers, Ohio TC                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Alexander Tam                    Miami (OH)                  
  2  Cole Hocker                      Unattached                  
  3  Devin Pancake                    Utah St.                    
  4  Jason Gomez                      Notre Dame de Na            
  5  Drew Maher                       Penn St.                    
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:14 PM
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest to final
    World Jr:  48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                            
 American Jr:  48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                 
    U20 Meet:  49.45  1984        Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cory Gaither Jr                  Davidson              54.25 
  2  James Rivera                     Unattached            53.77 
  3  Jaheim Dotson                    Unattached            52.93 
  4  Cass Elliot                      Washington            52.50 
  5  James Smith                      Arizona               51.47 
  6  Ryan Fields                      Cal Poly Pomona       52.16 
  7  Lamont Wright                    Unattached            52.52 
  8  Robert Hatch                     Wisconsin             52.97 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 1:00 PM
 Progression: 193/198/203/208/213/216/219
    World Jr:  2.37m  1990        Dragutin Topic, YUG                          
 American Jr:  2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson                                 
    U20 Meet:  2.27m  1989        Kevin Clements, Illinois St.                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charles McBride II               Carolina Eag                
  2  Jackson Marseille                Unattached                  
  3  Shomari Somerville               Indiana Tech                
  4  Donald Hatfield-Jackson          Unattached                  
  5  Dontavious Hill                  Auburn                      
  6  Jeremy Cody                      Colorado                    
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 4:45 PM
 Top 8 to final; break ties
 Reorder after prelims
    World Jr:  17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                             
 American Jr:  17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                  
    U20 Meet:  16.83m  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keshun Byrd                      Unattached                  
  2  Jamar Davis                      N Carolina St               
  3  Justin Forde                     Unattached                  
  4  Johnny Brackins                  Unattached                  
  5  Henry Kiner Jr                   Unattached                  
  6  Cartrell Strong                  Unattached                  
  7  Shomari Somerville               Indiana Tech                
  8  Treyvon Ferguson                 Kansas                      
  9  Glenn Mbamo                      UC Santa Barb               
 10  Chauncey Chambers                Unattached                  
 11  Darius Scott                     Cornell                     
 
Event 37  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 4:30 PM
 All get 6 attempts
    World Jr:  23.00m  2013        Jacko Gill, NZL                             
 American Jr:  22.06m  7/10/2018   Tripp Piperi                                
    U20 Meet:  21.90m  2015        John Maurins, Wake Forest                   
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicholas Betchart                CP SLO                      
  2  Jamir Gibson                     Army                        
  3  Joshua Sobota                    Kentucky                    
  4  Otito Ogbonnia                   UCLA                        
  5  Tanner Duffin                    Throw1deep                  
 
Event 100  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 6:15 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hakim McMorris                   Cal                         
  2  Carl Omohundro III               Unattached                  
  3  Jett Kinder                      Unattached                  
  4  Corbett Fong                     Rice                        
 
Event 100  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 1:00 PM
    U20 Meet:  13.21                                                           
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jett Kinder                      Unattached                  
  4  Carl Omohundro III               Unattached                  
  6  Corbett Fong                     Rice                        
  8  Hakim McMorris                   Cal                         
 
Event 100  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Corbett Fong                     Rice                        
  2  Hakim McMorris                   Cal                         
  3  Jett Kinder                      Unattached                  
  4  Carl Omohundro III               Unattached                  
 
Event 100  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 2:00 PM
    U20 Meet:  63.01m                                                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Corbett Fong                     Rice                        
  2  Hakim McMorris                   Cal                         
  3  Carl Omohundro III               Unattached                  
  4  Jett Kinder                      Unattached                  
 
Event 100  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 5:00 PM
    U20 Meet:  72.65m                                                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carl Omohundro III               Unattached                  
  2  Hakim McMorris                   Cal                         
  3  Jett Kinder                      Unattached                  
  4  Corbett Fong                     Rice                        
 
Event 42  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/23/2019 - 8:00 AM
    World Jr:  38:46.4h  2000        Viktor Burayev, RUS                       
 American Jr:  41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                            
    U20 Meet:  42:50.20  2002        Ben Shorey, Wisc-Parkside                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jadon Davis                      Unattached                  
  2  Jacob Lawson                     Unattached                  
  3  Sean Glaze                       Southwest Oh                
  4  Paine Gronemeyer                 Unattached                  
  5  Samuel Allen                     Unattached                  
  6  Jordan Crawford                  Unattached                  
  7  Giovanni Cisneros                Elgin Sharks 

 

Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.