Join/Renew Now

               2018 USATF Championships - 6/21/2018 to 6/24/2018               
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 from each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Facility:   10.85  2013        English Gardner, United States              
    Facility:   10.85  2013        Barbara Pierre, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  LSU                      10.97Q 
  2 Mikiah Brisco                LSU                      11.13Q 
  3 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               11.19Q 
  4 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached               11.27q 
  5 Jada Baylark                 Arkansas                 11.34   11.335
  6 Kaylin Whitney               NIKE                     11.37  
  7 Akia Morris                  Unattached               11.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Dezerea Bryant               NIKE                     10.99Q 
  2 Shania Collins               Tennessee                11.10Q 
  3 Deajah Stevens               NIKE                     11.18Q 
  4 Gabriele Cunningham          NC State                 11.21q  11.204
  5 Destinee Brown               Unattached               11.33q 
 -- Javianne Oliver              NIKE                       DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached               11.20Q 
  2 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   11.21Q  11.208
  3 Barbara Pierre               Unattached               11.28Q 
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                Unattached               11.40  
  5 Felicia Brown                adidas                   11.53  
 -- Destiny Carter               Unattached                 DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Ashley Henderson             San Diego St             10.91Q 
  2 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     10.95Q 
  3 Kiara Parker                 Arkansas                 11.16Q 
  4 Candyce McGrone              Unattached               11.21q  11.205
  5 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     11.34   11.338
  6 Gabrielle Farquharson        Unattached               11.67  
  7 Mikele Barber                Garden State             11.70  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 from each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Facility:   10.85  2013        English Gardner, United States              
    Facility:   10.85  2013        Barbara Pierre, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     11.00Q 
  2 Ashley Henderson             San Diego St             11.03Q 
  3 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached               11.15Q 
  4 Kiara Parker                 Arkansas                 11.17Q 
  5 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   11.20  
  6 Barbara Pierre               Unattached               11.23  
  7 Destinee Brown               Unattached               11.36  
  8 Gabriele Cunningham          NC State                 11.40  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  LSU                      10.89Q 
  2 Mikiah Brisco                LSU                      11.04Q 
  3 Dezerea Bryant               NIKE                     11.07Q 
  4 Shania Collins               Tennessee                11.09Q 
  5 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached               11.19  
  6 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               11.21  
  7 Deajah Stevens               NIKE                     11.26  
  8 Candyce McGrone              Unattached               11.52  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 from each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Facility:   10.85  2013        English Gardner, United States              
    Facility:   10.85  2013        Barbara Pierre, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  LSU                      10.91  
  2 Ashley Henderson             San Diego St             10.96  
  3 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     10.98  
  4 Mikiah Brisco                LSU                      11.10  
  5 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached               11.13  
  6 Dezerea Bryant               NIKE                     11.17  
  7 Shania Collins               Tennessee                11.21  
  8 Kiara Parker                 Arkansas                 11.22  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 21.69  2012        Allyson Felix, Nike                         
    Facility:   22.19  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   22.79Q 
  2 Brittany Brown               Iowa                     22.80Q 
  3 Kortnei Johnson              LSU                      22.92q 
  4 Ashton Purvis                Unattached               23.15q 
  5 Niata Alexander              Troy                     24.14  
  6 Jasmine Malone               Northern Ari             24.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     22.48Q 
  2 Deajah Stevens               NIKE                     22.81Q 
  3 Joanna Atkins                Unattached               23.06q 
  4 Naasha Robinson              Unattached               23.52  
  5 De'Shalyn Jones              Northwestern             23.87  
  6 Faith Dismuke                Unattached               24.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     23.12Q 
  2 Jaide Stepter                NIKE                     23.14Q 
  3 Felicia Brown                adidas                   23.40  
  4 Asha Ruth                    Central Park             23.88  
  5 Jada Martin                  Unattached               24.10  
 -- Ashley Henderson             San Diego St               DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1 Shania Collins               Tennessee                23.00Q 
  2 Mikiah Brisco                LSU                      23.25Q 
  3 Kaylin Whitney               NIKE                     23.28q 
  4 Candyce McGrone              Unattached               23.86  
  5 Gabrielle Farquharson        Unattached               24.09  
 -- Destiny Carter               Unattached                 DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     22.91Q 
  2 Kyra Jefferson               NIKE                     22.98Q 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Unattached               23.27q 
  4 Gabriele Cunningham          NC State                 23.34q 
  5 Aaliyah Brown                Unattached               23.44  
  6 Destinee Brown               Unattached               23.66  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 21.69  2012        Allyson Felix, Nike                         
    Facility:   22.19  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Brittany Brown               Iowa                     22.42Q  22.416
  2 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     22.42Q  22.419
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Unattached               22.46Q 
  4 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   22.54Q  22.535
  5 Kortnei Johnson              LSU                      22.58  
  6 Kaylin Whitney               NIKE                     23.05  
 -- Mikiah Brisco                LSU                        DNS  
 -- Deajah Stevens               NIKE                       DNS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     22.22Q 
  2 Kyra Jefferson               NIKE                     22.48Q 
  3 Shania Collins               Tennessee                22.54Q  22.537
  4 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     22.63Q 
  5 Joanna Atkins                Unattached               22.70  
  6 Jaide Stepter                NIKE                     22.87  
  7 Ashton Purvis                Unattached               23.39  
  8 Gabriele Cunningham          NC State                 23.45  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 21.69  2012        Allyson Felix, Nike                         
    Facility:   22.19  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Jenna Prandini               Puma                     22.62  
  2 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     22.83  
  3 Kyra Jefferson               NIKE                     22.89  
  4 Shania Collins               Tennessee                23.08  
  5 Brittany Brown               Iowa                     23.08  
  6 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     23.13  
  7 Ariana Washington            Oregon                   23.22  
  8 Jeneba Tarmoh                Unattached               23.33  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.27  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Facility:   49.64  2010        Debbie Dunn, United States                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Briana Guillory              Iowa                     52.23Q 
  2 Jordan Lavender              Unattached               52.88Q 
  3 Kiana Horton                 Baylor                   53.08Q 
  4 Jolie Carbo                  Ole Miss                 53.33q 
  5 Ayana Walker                 Unattached               53.91q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shakima Wimbley              adidas                   51.89Q 
  2 Jasmine Blocker              Oiselle                  52.55Q 
  3 Brionna Thomas               Purdue                   53.23Q 
  4 Katara Nelson                New Mexico S             54.14  
  5 Nicole Fotinos               Northern Ari             54.38  
  6 Faith Dismuke                Unattached               54.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Ellis                Southern Cal             51.91Q 
  2 Naasha Robinson              Unattached               53.39Q 
  3 Felecia Majors               Tennessee                53.63Q 
  4 Jasmine Malone               Northern Ari             53.86q 
  5 Daina Harper                 Unattached               55.18  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Okolo               NIKE                     51.39Q 
  2 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.97Q 
  3 Briyahna DesRosiers          Oregon                   53.38Q 
  4 Tatum Waggoner               Arizona                  53.98q 
  5 Asha Ruth                    Central Park             54.34  
  6 T'Sheila Mungo               Unattached               55.06  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.27  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Facility:   49.64  2010        Debbie Dunn, United States                  
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Shakima Wimbley              adidas                   50.57Q 
  2 Kendall Ellis                Southern Cal             50.80Q  50.791
  3 Jasmine Blocker              Oiselle                  51.46Q 
  4 Brionna Thomas               Purdue                   51.81Q 
  5 Briyahna DesRosiers          Oregon                   53.08  
  6 Jordan Lavender              Unattached               53.11   53.106
  7 Ayana Walker                 Unattached               53.13  
  8 Jasmine Malone               Northern Ari             54.29  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Jessica Beard                adidas                   50.65Q 
  2 Courtney Okolo               NIKE                     50.80Q  50.792
  3 Briana Guillory              Iowa                     51.99Q 
  4 Kiana Horton                 Baylor                   52.48Q 
  5 Naasha Robinson              Unattached               53.11   53.107
  6 Jolie Carbo                  Ole Miss                 53.12  
  7 Tatum Waggoner               Arizona                  53.24  
  8 Felecia Majors               Tennessee                53.27  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.27  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Facility:   49.64  2010        Debbie Dunn, United States                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shakima Wimbley              adidas                   49.52  
  2 Jessica Beard                adidas                   50.08  
  3 Kendall Ellis                Southern Cal             50.37  
  4 Courtney Okolo               NIKE                     50.65  
  5 Brionna Thomas               Purdue                   51.16  
  6 Briana Guillory              Iowa                     51.30  
  7 Jasmine Blocker              Oiselle                  51.52  
  8 Kiana Horton                 Baylor                   52.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:55.61  7/21/2017   Ajee' Wilson, adidas                      
        Meet: M 1:57.04  1996        Meredith Valmon, Foot Locker              
    Facility:   1:58.67  2013        Alysia Montano, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:02.06Q 
  2 Dana Mecke                   Texas Elite            2:02.41Q 
  3 Skylyn Webb                  UC-Colo. Spr           2:03.00Q 
  4 Cecilia Barowski             HOKA NJNYTC            2:03.97q 
  5 Madeline Kopp                Unattached             2:04.08  
  6 Baylee Mires                 Brooks/BROOK           2:05.66  
  7 Savannah Colon               Brooks/BROOK           2:08.82  
 -- Sammy Watson                 Texas A&M                  DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            2:01.38Q 
  2 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 2:02.47Q 
  3 Olivia Baker                 Stanford               2:02.49Q 
  4 Meghan Manley                Central Park           2:02.99q 
  5 Chrishuna Williams           NIKE                   2:04.05q 
  6 Darroneshia Lott             Unattached             2:04.82  
  7 Dalanne Zanotelli            Unattached             2:05.30  
  8 Raquel Lambdin               Unattached             2:06.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ajee Wilson                  adidas                 2:02.63Q 
  2 Sabrina Southerland          Oregon                 2:03.15Q 
  3 Danae Rivers                 Penn St.               2:03.27Q 
  4 Emily Richards               Hoka One One           2:03.35q 
  5 Kendra Chambers              Oiselle                2:04.16  
  6 Heather MacLean              Massachusett           2:06.14  
  7 Anna Shields                 Point Park             2:06.71  
  8 Carly Muscaro                Saucony                2:08.01  
  9 Tracee van der Wyk           Unattached             2:08.30  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Raevyn Rogers                NIKE                   2:02.74Q 
  2 Laura Roesler                NIKE                   2:02.95Q 
  3 Hanna Green                  NIKE/NIKE OT           2:03.36Q 
  4 Hannah Fields                Brooks/BROOK           2:04.22  
  5 Angel Piccirillo             Unattached             2:04.24  
  6 Kenyetta Iyevbele            HOKA NJNYTC            2:04.38  
  7 Rachael Walters              Grand Valley           2:05.01  
  8 Michelle Howell              Jacksonville           2:05.39  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:55.61  7/21/2017   Ajee' Wilson, adidas                      
        Meet: M 1:57.04  1996        Meredith Valmon, Foot Locker              
    Facility:   1:58.67  2013        Alysia Montano, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Ajee Wilson                  adidas                 1:59.34Q 
  2 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            1:59.49Q 
  3 Sabrina Southerland          Oregon                 2:01.28Q 
  4 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 2:01.35Q 
  5 Chrishuna Williams           NIKE                   2:02.50  
  6 Danae Rivers                 Penn St.               2:02.88  
  7 Dana Mecke                   Texas Elite            2:02.89  
  8 Skylyn Webb                  UC-Colo. Spr           2:03.04  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Raevyn Rogers                NIKE                   2:00.17Q 
  2 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:00.25Q 
  3 Olivia Baker                 Stanford               2:00.63Q 
  4 Hanna Green                  NIKE/NIKE OT           2:00.69Q 
  5 Laura Roesler                NIKE                   2:00.84  
  6 Meghan Manley                Central Park           2:02.10  
  7 Emily Richards               Hoka One One           2:02.78  
  8 Cecilia Barowski             HOKA NJNYTC            2:09.50  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:55.61  7/21/2017   Ajee' Wilson, adidas                      
        Meet: M 1:57.04  1996        Meredith Valmon, Foot Locker              
    Facility:   1:58.67  2013        Alysia Montano, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ajee Wilson                  adidas                 1:58.18  
  2 Raevyn Rogers                NIKE                   1:58.57  
  3 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            1:58.65  
  4 Kaela Edwards                adidas                 1:59.68  
  5 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 1:59.95  
  6 Olivia Baker                 Stanford               2:00.08  
  7 Hanna Green                  NIKE/NIKE OT           2:00.09  
  8 Sabrina Southerland          Oregon                 2:01.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:50.07  7/17/2015   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:56.29  7/17/2015   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
        Meet: M 4:01.01  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                     
    Facility:   4:03.35  2013        Jennifer Simpson, United States           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:07.67Q 
  2 Lauren Johnson               Boston Athle           4:08.21Q 
  3 Elinor Purrier               New Balance            4:08.24Q 
  4 Helen Schlachtenhaufen       Saucony/Free           4:08.27q 
  5 Dana Giordano                Unattached             4:08.62q 
  6 Danielle Jones               Colorado               4:08.82q 
  7 Stephanie Brown              Unattached             4:09.25  
  8 Danielle Aragon              HOKA NJNYTC            4:10.45  
  9 Grace Barnett                Clemson                4:12.54  
 10 Sara Vaughn                  New York Ath           4:16.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:10.51Q 
  2 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           4:10.64Q 
  3 Shannon Osika                NIKE                   4:10.65Q 
  4 Christina Aragon             Stanford               4:11.64  
  5 Emily Lipari                 adidas                 4:12.15  
  6 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:13.41  
  7 Sara Sutherland              Saucony                4:14.17  
  8 Rebecca Addison              Saucony                4:15.61  
  9 Amanda Eccleston             Brooks                 4:20.24  
 10 Janelle Noe                  Toledo                 4:25.38  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Houlihan              NIKE/Bowerma           4:14.79Q 
  2 Kate Grace                   NIKE/Bowerma           4:14.95Q 
  3 Nikki Hiltz                  Arkansas               4:15.29Q 
  4 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:15.66  
  5 Alexa Efraimson              NIKE/Athleti           4:15.90  
  6 Nicole Tully                 HOKA NJNYTC            4:16.82  
  7 Eleanor Fulton               High Perform           4:17.24  
  8 Elise Cranny                 Stanford               4:17.37  
  9 Megan Mansy                  HOKA NJNYTC            4:18.49  
 10 Jamie Morrissey              Michigan               4:24.09  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:50.07  7/17/2015   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:56.29  7/17/2015   Shannon Rowbury, Nike                     
        Meet: M 4:01.01  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                     
    Facility:   4:03.35  2013        Jennifer Simpson, United States           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shelby Houlihan              NIKE/Bowerma           4:05.48  
  2 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            4:06.21  
  3 Kate Grace                   NIKE/Bowerma           4:07.04  
  4 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           4:08.33  
  5 Danielle Jones               Colorado               4:09.16  
  6 Elinor Purrier               New Balance            4:09.30  
  7 Shannon Osika                NIKE                   4:09.64  
  8 Helen Schlachtenhaufen       Saucony/Free           4:11.33  
  9 Nikki Hiltz                  Arkansas               4:15.03  
 10 Dana Giordano                Unattached             4:16.76  
 11 Lauren Johnson               Boston Athle           4:18.64  
 -- Brenda Martinez              New Balance                DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 14 inside, 8 outside
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:38.92  9/9/2016    Shannon Rowbury, Nike                    
        Meet: M 14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                    
    Facility:   15:15.08  2008        Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shelby Houlihan              NIKE/Bowerma          15:31.03  
  2 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour          15:32.71  
  3 Karissa Schweizer            Missouri              15:34.31  
  4 Lauren Paquette              Brooks                15:36.83  
  5 Vanessa Fraser               Stanford              15:36.89  
  6 Katie Mackey                 Brooks/BROOK          15:39.25  
  7 Allie Buchalski              BROOKS Beast          15:40.62  
  8 Sara Sutherland              Saucony               15:45.91  
  9 Erin Clark                   Colorado              15:54.17  
 10 Anna Rohrer                  Notre Dame            15:59.58  
 11 Maggie Montoya               Roots Runnin          16:02.26  
 12 Bridget Lyons                Atlanta TC            16:06.33  
 13 Maya Weigel                  Strava TC             16:08.58  
 14 Danielle Shanahan            HOKA ONE ONE          16:09.96  
 15 Sarah Brown                  New Balance           16:10.93  
 16 Cally Macumber               Unattached            16:17.08  
 17 Ashley Maton                 Unattached            16:21.61  
 18 Anna Shields                 Point Park            16:32.44  
 19 Katrina Coogan               New Balance           16:38.98  
 -- Eleanor Fulton               High Perform               DNF  
 -- Erika Kemp                   NC State                   DNS  
 -- Marielle Hall                NIKE/Bowerma               DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 13 inside, 7 outside
       World: W 29:17.45  8/12/2016   Almaz Ayana, ETH                         
    American: A 30:13.17  8/12/2016   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
        Meet: M 30:59.97  2011        Shalane Flanagan, OTC Elite              
    Facility:   31:43.20  2013        Shalane Flanagan, United States          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Danielle Shanahan            HOKA ONE ONE               SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               31:52.32  
  2 Marielle Hall                NIKE/Bowerma          31:56.68  
  3 Stephanie Bruce              HOKA ONE ONE          32:05.05  
  4 Emily Sisson                 New Balance           32:06.31  
  5 Sarah Pagano                 Boston Athle          32:13.21  
  6 Rochelle Kanuho              Unattached            32:19.49  
  7 Gwen Jorgensen               Bowerman TC           32:24.09  
  8 Molly Seidel                 Saucony/Free          32:24.78  
  9 Chelsea Blaase               Hansons-Broo          32:28.97  
 10 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman TC           32:32.00  
 11 Jessica Tonn                 Brooks/BROOK          32:47.29  
 12 Anne-Marie Blaney            Hansons-Broo          33:27.85  
 13 Samantha Bluske              rabbit                33:48.11  
 14 Bridget Lyons                Atlanta TC            33:49.40  
 15 Olivia Pratt                 Hansons-Broo          33:51.19  
 16 Emily Durgin                 New Balance           33:53.22  
 17 Katrina Spratford            NE Distance           34:04.11  
 18 Amy Regan                    Kansas City           34:04.32  
 19 Molly Grabill                Unattached            34:21.35  
 20 Hannah Dorman                Cal St. Chic          34:44.42  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 7 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.20  7/22/2016   Keni Harrison, USA                          
    American: A 12.20  7/22/2016   Keni Harrison, adidas                       
        Meet: M 12.26  2013        Brianna McNeal, Nike                        
    Facility:   12.26  2013        Brianna McNeal, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Keni Harrison                adidas                   12.46Q 
  2 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.66Q 
  3 Christina Manning            adidas                   12.68Q 
  4 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached               13.01q 
  5 Mecca McGlaston              Southern Cal             13.32q 
  6 Jocselyn Powell              Kennesaw St.             13.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.81Q 
  2 Dawn Harper-Nelson           NIKE                     12.83Q 
  3 Jade Barber                  Unattached               12.96Q  12.952
  4 Evonne Britton               Evo TC                   12.99q 
  5 Ebony Morrison               Unattached               13.09q 
  6 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               13.16q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             12.78Q 
  2 Jasmin Stowers               Unattached               12.89Q 
  3 Brianna McGhee               Unattached               12.96Q  12.956
  4 Alaysha Johnson              Oregon                   13.02q 
  5 Jessica Duckett              Tulane                   13.25q 
  6 Camri Austin                 Oklahoma                 13.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 7 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.20  7/22/2016   Keni Harrison, USA                          
    American: A 12.20  7/22/2016   Keni Harrison, adidas                       
        Meet: M 12.26  2013        Brianna McNeal, Nike                        
    Facility:   12.26  2013        Brianna McNeal, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Keni Harrison                adidas                   12.60Q 
  2 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.79Q 
  3 Dawn Harper-Nelson           NIKE                     12.81Q 
  4 Alaysha Johnson              Oregon                   13.04Q 
  5 Ebony Morrison               Unattached               13.13  
  6 Brianna McGhee               Unattached               13.17  
  7 Jade Barber                  Unattached               13.18  
  8 Mecca McGlaston              Southern Cal             13.46  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1 Christina Manning            adidas                   12.66Q 
  2 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.84Q 
  3 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             13.00Q 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               Unattached               13.07Q  13.061
  5 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached               13.07   13.063
  6 Evonne Britton               Evo TC                   13.09  
  7 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               13.12  
  8 Jessica Duckett              Tulane                   13.40  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 7 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.20  7/22/2016   Keni Harrison, USA                          
    American: A 12.20  7/22/2016   Keni Harrison, adidas                       
        Meet: M 12.26  2013        Brianna McNeal, Nike                        
    Facility:   12.26  2013        Brianna McNeal, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1 Keni Harrison                adidas                   12.46  
  2 Christina Manning            adidas                   12.65  
  3 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.68  
  4 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.76  
  5 Dawn Harper-Nelson           NIKE                     12.93  
  6 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             13.11  
  7 Alaysha Johnson              Oregon                   13.23  
 -- Jasmin Stowers               Unattached                 DNS  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
 TWO ROUNDS ONLY
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.64  2017        Dalilah Muhammad, Nike                      
    Facility:   53.83  2013        Dalilah Muhammad, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Georganne Moline             Xendurance               54.64Q 
  2 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   55.33Q 
  3 Kiah Seymour                 Glenarden TC             56.23Q 
  4 Anna Cockrell                Southern Cal             56.51q 
  5 Emma Spagnola                Minnesota                58.40  
  6 Jocselyn Powell              Kennesaw St.             58.75  
  7 Faith Ross                   Kentucky                 59.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shamier Little               adidas                   55.38Q 
  2 Kymber Payne                 LSU                      55.55Q 
  3 Ashley Spencer               NIKE                     56.26Q 
  4 Deonca Bookman               Prairie View             56.64q 
  5 Kaila Barber                 Unattached               56.66  
  6 Brandee' Johnson             Florida                  58.36  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
 TWO ROUNDS ONLY
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.64  2017        Dalilah Muhammad, Nike                      
    Facility:   53.83  2013        Dalilah Muhammad, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shamier Little               adidas                   53.61  
  2 Georganne Moline             Xendurance               54.12  
  3 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   55.00  
  4 Kymber Payne                 LSU                      55.54  
  5 Anna Cockrell                Southern Cal             56.14  
  6 Kiah Seymour                 Glenarden TC             57.70  
  7 Deonca Bookman               Prairie View             58.32  
 -- Ashley Spencer               NIKE                       DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Top 5 + next 4 fastest to final
       World: W 8:52.78  8/27/2016   Ruth Jebet, BRN                           
    American: A 9:02.58  8/11/2017   Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
        Meet: M 9:15.59  2015        Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
    Facility:   9:29.20  2008        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:48.79Q 
  2 Megan Rolland                Oiselle                9:54.81Q 
  3 Shalaya Kipp                 Unattached             9:55.70Q 
  4 Sarah Pease                  rabbit                 9:59.44Q 
  5 Rebekah Topham               Wichita St.           10:00.59Q 
  6 Grayson Murphy               Utah                  10:01.77q 
  7 Morgan Wedekind              Kansas St.            10:02.28  
  8 Madeline Strandemo           Minnesota             10:05.32  
  9 Sage Hurta                   Colorado              10:08.77  
 10 Taylor Austin                Indiana St.           10:13.81  
 11 Alexandra Burkhart           Cal St. Chic          10:35.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Frerichs            NIKE/Bowerma           9:42.02Q 
  2 Mel Lawrence                 Oiselle                9:45.35Q 
  3 Alexina Wilson               Oiselle                9:48.37Q 
  4 Emily Oren                   Oiselle                9:48.40Q 
  5 Tori Gerlach                 Reebok                 9:48.89Q 
  6 Jessica Kamilos              Saucony                9:50.94q 
  7 Katy Kunc                    Kentucky               9:55.76q 
  8 Sarah Scott                  Oklahoma              10:00.86q 
  9 Courtney Coppinger           Kansas                10:03.08  
 10 Breanna Sieracki             Team USA Min          10:09.59  
 11 Anna McDonald                Unattached            10:10.44  
 12 Emily de La Bruyere          Pacers Runni          10:16.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Top 5 + next 4 fastest to final
       World: W 8:52.78  8/27/2016   Ruth Jebet, BRN                           
    American: A 9:02.58  8/11/2017   Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
        Meet: M 9:15.59  2015        Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
    Facility:   9:29.20  2008        Jennifer Barringer, Colorado              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:17.70  
  2 Courtney Frerichs            NIKE/Bowerma           9:18.69  
  3 Mel Lawrence                 Oiselle                9:33.30  
  4 Shalaya Kipp                 Unattached             9:41.24  
  5 Emily Oren                   Oiselle                9:44.75  
  6 Megan Rolland                Oiselle                9:51.29  
  7 Grayson Murphy               Utah                   9:54.16  
  8 Sarah Pease                  rabbit                 9:57.58  
  9 Katy Kunc                    Kentucky              10:01.83  
 10 Tori Gerlach                 Reebok                10:03.12  
 11 Alexina Wilson               Oiselle               10:03.63  
 12 Sarah Scott                  Oklahoma              10:04.17  
 13 Rebekah Topham               Wichita St.           10:04.45  
 -- Jessica Kamilos              Saucony                    DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.0
  1 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                    24.93     893
  2 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista              24.94     892
  3 Kendall Gustafson            UCLA                     25.35     855
  4 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar             25.74     820
  5 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                26.33     769
Section  2     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu         24.35     947
  2 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               24.59     925
  3 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S             24.79     906
  4 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               25.13     875
  5 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                  25.41     850
Section  3     Wind: -0.5
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                     23.67    1013
  2 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak               24.11     970
  3 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.                 24.17     964
  4 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              24.29     953
  5 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B             24.30     952
  6 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar             24.70     915
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak             2:12.24     932
  2 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S           2:12.51     928
  3 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached             2:14.93     894
  4 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                2:21.59     802
  5 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M              2:21.78     799
  6 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar           2:24.17     768
  7 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar           2:26.59     736
 -- Kendall Gustafson            UCLA                       DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                   2:11.08     949
  2 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite            2:11.26     946
  3 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B           2:11.91     937
  4 Alex Gochenour               Unattached             2:18.35     846
  5 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista            2:19.04     837
  6 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.               2:19.23     834
  7 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                  2:22.95     784
  8 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu       2:28.61     710
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B             13.60    1036
  2 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista              13.84    1001
  3 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                    13.91     991
  4 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.                 13.93     988
  5 Kendall Gustafson            UCLA                     14.30     936
  6 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                14.39     924
  7 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak               14.70     882
  8 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                  14.85     862
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                     12.96    1130
  2 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               13.33    1075
  3 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu         13.47    1055
  4 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              13.53    1046
  5 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               13.57    1040
  6 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar             13.58    1039
  7 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar             13.81    1005
  8 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S             13.91     991
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
        Meet: M  6979  1987        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC                  
    Facility:    6735  2010        Hyleas Fountain, United States              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                      6347  
  2 Alex Gochenour               Unattached                6003  
  3 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B              5933  
  4 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite               5901  
  5 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista               5881  
  6 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                     5853  
  7 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S              5850  
  8 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu          5825  
  9 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.                  5780  
 10 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached                5759  
 11 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar              5597  
 12 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar              5480  
 13 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak                5429  
 14 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                 5254  
 15 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                   5155  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:24:38.00  6/6/2015    Hong Liu, CHN                          
    American: A 1:30:49.00  5/4/2014    Maria Michta, Walk USA                 
        Meet: M 1:32:39.00  2000        Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort          
    Facility:   1:37:34.46  2013        Maria Michta, United States            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maria Michta-Coffey          Oiselle/Walk        1:35:21.59  
  2 Katie Burnett                Unattached          1:37:55.97  
  3 Robyn Stevens                Skechers Per        1:40:28.96  
  4 Anali Cisneros               Judson Colle        1:46:48.62  
  5 Melissa Moeller              Unattached          1:46:56.77  
  6 Lydia McGranahan             Racewalkers         1:50:55.86  
  7 Amberly Melendez             Unattached          1:52:13.60  
  8 Jennifer Lopez               St. Ambrose         1:55:04.63  
  9 Stephanie Casey              Unattached          1:55:11.90  
 10 Sam Cohen                    Wisconsin Ru        1:58:23.09  
 11 Katie Miale                  Marist              2:01:07.87  
 -- Chelsea Conway               Shore Athlet               DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Facility:    9.89  2011        Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Facility:    9.89  2013        Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ronnie Baker                 NIKE                     10.00Q 
  2 Jaylen Bacon                 Arkansas St.             10.09Q 
  3 Chris Jefferson              Sam Houston              10.12Q 
  4 Cordero Gray                 Unattached               10.13q  10.125
  5 Remontay McClain             Unattached               10.13q  10.128
  6 Tevin Hester                 Unattached               10.23   10.228
  7 Chris Royster                Unattached               10.24   10.236
  8 Darryl Haraway               Florida St.              10.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Isiah Young                  NIKE                      9.93Q  9.926
  2 Jeff Demps                   adidas                   10.02Q 
  3 Cravon Gillespie             Oregon                   10.13Q  10.127
  4 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    10.23   10.229
  5 Justin Walker                Unattached               10.24   10.232
  6 Tarrik Brock                 Southern Cal             10.25   10.246
  7 John Teeters                 Under Armour             10.27  
  8 Maxwell Willis               Baylor                   10.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Mike Rodgers                 NIKE                      9.89Q 
  2 Cameron Burrell              Houston                   9.93Q  9.930
  3 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 10.13Q  10.123
  4 Riak Reese                   Kent St.                 10.14q 
  5 Demek Kemp                   South Caroli             10.19  
  6 McKinely West                Southern Mis             10.22  
  7 Micah Larkins                Northwestern             10.24   10.237
  8 LeShon Collins               Team Perfect             10.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Noah Lyles                   adidas                    9.92Q 
  2 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  10.03Q 
  3 Bryce Robinson               Unattached               10.07Q 
  4 Ryan Clark                   Florida                  10.18q 
  5 Naron Rollins                Unattached               10.25   10.243
 -- Brandon Carnes               adidas                      FS  
 -- Kareem Fair                  Bethune-Cook               DNS  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Facility:    9.89  2011        Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Facility:    9.89  2013        Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Ronnie Baker                 NIKE                      9.94Q 
  2 Cameron Burrell              Houston                  10.00Q 
  3 Bryce Robinson               Unattached               10.10Q 
  4 Jaylen Bacon                 Arkansas St.             10.12Q 
  5 Cordero Gray                 Unattached               10.18  
  6 Cravon Gillespie             Oregon                   10.23  
  7 Ryan Clark                   Florida                  10.26  
 -- Mike Rodgers                 NIKE                       DNS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Noah Lyles                   adidas                    9.89Q 
  2 Isiah Young                  NIKE                     10.01Q 
  3 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  10.02Q 
  4 Jeff Demps                   adidas                   10.04Q 
  5 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 10.14  
  6 Riak Reese                   Kent St.                 10.27  
  7 Remontay McClain             Unattached               10.28  
  8 Chris Jefferson              Sam Houston              10.37  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Facility:    9.89  2011        Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Facility:    9.89  2013        Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Noah Lyles                   adidas                    9.88  
  2 Ronnie Baker                 NIKE                      9.90  
  3 Kendal Williams              Georgia                  10.00  
  4 Isiah Young                  NIKE                     10.00  
  5 Cameron Burrell              Houston                  10.04  
  6 Jeff Demps                   adidas                   10.13  
  7 Bryce Robinson               Unattached               10.55  
 -- Jaylen Bacon                 Arkansas St.               DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 19.57  2015        Justin Gatlin, Nike                         
    Facility:   19.86  2013        Isiah Young, United States                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Ameer Webb                   NIKE                     20.39Q 
  2 Dedric Dukes                 NIKE                     20.48Q 
  3 Andrew Hudson                Texas Tech               20.61Q 
  4 Marqueze Washington          Unattached               20.85q 
  5 Demek Kemp                   South Caroli             21.13   21.123
  5 Ryan Clark                   Florida                  21.13   21.123
  7 Jarrion Lawson               ASICS                    21.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Justin Walker                Unattached               20.53Q 
  2 John Lundy                   DC Internati             20.63Q 
  3 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 20.72Q 
  4 Jason Crow                   Unattached               20.95q  20.941
  5 Kyree King                   NIKE                     20.95q  20.947
  6 Tevin Hester                 Unattached               21.03q  21.021
 -- Noah Lyles                   adidas                     DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Michael Norman               Southern Cal             20.46Q 
  2 Terrell Smith                Kansas St.               20.80Q 
  3 Brandon Carnes               adidas                   20.92Q 
  4 Remontay McClain             Unattached               21.03   21.025
  5 Joshua Hammond               Dominion TC              22.67  
 -- Naron Rollins                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Kendal Williams              Georgia                    DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Bryce Robinson               Unattached               20.66Q 
  2 Amir James                   Northwestern             20.79Q 
  3 Curtis King                  Unattached               21.77Q 
 -- Riak Reese                   Kent St.                    DQ  
 -- Christian Lyon               Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Isiah Young                  NIKE                       DNS  
 -- Obi Igbokwe                  Arkansas                   DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 19.57  2015        Justin Gatlin, Nike                         
    Facility:   19.86  2013        Isiah Young, United States                  
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Ameer Webb                   NIKE                     20.13Q 
  2 Andrew Hudson                Texas Tech               20.38Q 
  3 Terrell Smith                Kansas St.               20.44Q 
  4 Marqueze Washington          Unattached               20.47Q 
  5 Bryce Robinson               Unattached               20.53  
  6 Tevin Hester                 Unattached               20.59  
  7 Curtis King                  Unattached               21.28  
 -- Dedric Dukes                 NIKE                       DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.6
  1 Michael Norman               Southern Cal             20.35Q 
  2 Justin Walker                Unattached               20.61Q 
  3 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 20.70Q 
  4 Amir James                   Northwestern             20.71Q 
  5 John Lundy                   DC Internati             20.83  
  6 Brandon Carnes               adidas                   20.89  
  7 Kyree King                   NIKE                     20.90   20.896
  8 Jason Crow                   Unattached               20.90   20.898
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 19.57  2015        Justin Gatlin, Nike                         
    Facility:   19.86  2013        Isiah Young, United States                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1 Ameer Webb                   NIKE                     20.47  
  2 Terrell Smith                Kansas St.               20.74  
  3 Andrew Hudson                Texas Tech               20.80   20.797
  4 Justin Walker                Unattached               20.80   20.799
  5 Kenzo Cotton                 Arkansas                 20.82   20.817
  6 Amir James                   Northwestern             20.82   20.818
  7 Marqueze Washington          Unattached               24.67  
 -- Michael Norman               Southern Cal               DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 43.03  8/14/2016   Wayde Van Niekerk, RSA                      
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Facility:   44.08  2016        Kirani James, Grenada                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Dedewo                  Unattached               45.40Q 
  2 Vernon Norwood               New Balance              45.47Q 
  3 Rashard Clark                Tex. A&M-Com             45.54Q 
  4 Josephus Lyles               adidas                   45.71q  45.706
  5 Christian Taylor             NIKE                     45.74q 
  6 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               46.26q  46.258
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Myles Pringle                Ashland                  45.82Q  45.814
  2 Obi Igbokwe                  Arkansas                 45.95Q 
  3 Nathan Strother              Tennessee                46.28Q 
  4 Aldrich Bailey               Unattached               47.08  
  5 Donte Holmes                 DC Internati             47.41  
  6 Tyrell Richard               South Caroli             47.43  
  7 Marqueze Washington          Unattached               47.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kahmari Montgomery           Houston                  45.71Q  45.710
  2 Michael Berry                NIKE                     46.03Q 
  3 Quintaveon Poole             Wayland Bapt             46.04Q 
  4 Mylik Kerley                 Unattached               46.58  
  5 Cameron Parker               Unattached               47.80  
 -- Gil Roberts                  Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Blake Leeper                 Unattached                 DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Cherry               NIKE                     45.77Q 
  2 Wil London III               Baylor                   45.82Q  45.813
  3 Marcus Chambers              NIKE/Club No             45.93Q 
  4 Calvin Smith                 Unattached               46.49q 
 -- Brycen Spratling             New York Ath                DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Mar'yea Harris               Iowa                        DQ   46.255Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 43.03  8/14/2016   Wayde Van Niekerk, RSA                      
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Facility:   44.08  2016        Kirani James, Grenada                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Paul Dedewo                  Unattached               45.03Q 
  2 Nathan Strother              Tennessee                45.10Q 
  3 Myles Pringle                Ashland                  45.38Q 
  4 Josephus Lyles               adidas                   45.99Q 
  5 Calvin Smith                 Unattached               46.24  
 -- Vernon Norwood               New Balance                 DQ  
 -- Michael Berry                NIKE                        DQ  
 -- Rashard Clark                Tex. A&M-Com                DQ  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Michael Cherry               NIKE                     44.87Q 
  2 Kahmari Montgomery           Houston                  45.11Q 
  3 Obi Igbokwe                  Arkansas                 45.21Q 
  4 Wil London III               Baylor                   45.35Q 
  5 Christian Taylor             NIKE                     45.95  
  6 Marcus Chambers              NIKE/Club No             46.13  
  7 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               46.47  
  8 Quintaveon Poole             Wayland Bapt             46.78  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 43.03  8/14/2016   Wayde Van Niekerk, RSA                      
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Facility:   44.08  2016        Kirani James, Grenada                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kahmari Montgomery           Houston                  44.58  
  2 Paul Dedewo                  Unattached               44.64  
  3 Michael Cherry               NIKE                     44.85  
  4 Nathan Strother              Tennessee                44.89  
  5 Obi Igbokwe                  Arkansas                 45.23  
  6 Josephus Lyles               adidas                   45.31  
  7 Wil London III               Baylor                   45.57  
  8 Myles Pringle                Ashland                  45.92  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Facility:   1:43.27  2013        Duane Solomon, United States              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Harris                NIKE                   1:48.71Q 
  2 Harun Abda                   NIKE OTCE              1:48.83Q 
  3 Drew Piazza                  Unattached             1:49.16Q 
  4 Derek Holdsworth             Trinidad Sta           1:49.48  
  5 Vincent Crisp                Texas Tech             1:49.75  
  6 Cooper Williams              Indiana                1:50.04  
  7 Joe McAsey                   Hoka One One           1:50.25  
  8 Jonathan Moore               Bethune-Cook           1:52.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Garn                   HOKA NJNYTC            1:49.14Q 
  2 Avery Bartlett               Georgia Tech           1:49.23Q 
  3 Ryan Martin                  ASICS                  1:49.31Q 
  4 Paris Simmons                Unattached             1:49.55  
  5 Chris Giesting               HOKA NJNYTC            1:49.94  
  6 Joseph White                 Georgetown             1:51.99  
 -- Drew Windle                  Brooks/BROOK               DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Clayton Murphy               NIKE                   1:47.17Q 
  2 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta TC             1:47.38Q 
  3 Abraham Alvarado             BYU                    1:47.46Q 
  4 Samuel Ellison               Boston Athle           1:47.49q 
  5 Boris Berian                 New Balance/           1:47.84  
  6 Curtis Beach                 Unattached             1:48.53  
  7 Charles Jones                Texas Tech             2:39.44  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:46.37Q 
  2 Robert Ford                  Southern Cal           1:46.43Q 
  3 Quamel Prince                Unattached             1:46.44Q 
  4 Daniel Kuhn                  Indiana                1:46.80q 
  5 Derek Thomas                 HOKA Aggie R           1:47.05q 
  6 Carter Lilly                 Iowa                   1:47.10q 
  7 Bryce Hoppel                 Kansas                 1:48.09  
 -- Isaiah Jewett                Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Facility:   1:43.27  2013        Duane Solomon, United States              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:46.39Q 
  2 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta TC             1:46.66Q 
  3 Robert Ford                  Southern Cal           1:46.73Q 
  4 Jesse Garn                   HOKA NJNYTC            1:46.82Q 
  5 Samuel Ellison               Boston Athle           1:46.87  
  6 Carter Lilly                 Iowa                   1:46.95  
  7 Derek Thomas                 HOKA Aggie R           1:47.86  
 -- Daniel Kuhn                  Indiana                    DNS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Isaiah Harris                NIKE                   1:47.07Q 
  2 Clayton Murphy               NIKE                   1:47.51Q 
  3 Abraham Alvarado             BYU                    1:47.56Q 
  4 Drew Piazza                  Unattached             1:47.69Q 
  5 Quamel Prince                Unattached             1:47.73  
  6 Avery Bartlett               Georgia Tech           1:48.04  
  7 Harun Abda                   NIKE OTCE              1:48.43  
  8 Ryan Martin                  ASICS                  1:49.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Facility:   1:43.27  2013        Duane Solomon, United States              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Clayton Murphy               NIKE                   1:46.50  
  2 Isaiah Harris                NIKE                   1:47.11  
  3 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:47.76  
  4 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta TC             1:48.27  
  5 Drew Piazza                  Unattached             1:48.36  
  6 Robert Ford                  Southern Cal           1:48.44  
  7 Jesse Garn                   HOKA NJNYTC            1:48.45  
 -- Abraham Alvarado             BYU                         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:34.09  2016        Matthew Centrowitz, Nike                  
    Facility:   3:38.27  1984        Steve Scott, United States                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           NIKE/Nike Or           3:46.05Q 
  2 Robert Domanic               Ole Miss               3:46.08Q 
  3 Colby Alexander              HOKA NJNYTC            3:46.17Q 
  4 Henry Wynne                  Brooks/BROOK           3:46.20  
  5 Kirubel Erassa               American Dis           3:46.99  
  6 Rob Napolitano               Hoka One One           3:47.52  
  7 Alex Riba                    Texas A&M              3:47.76  
  8 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           3:48.51  
  9 Eric Avila                   adidas                 3:51.32  
 10 David Ribich                 BROOKS Beast           3:59.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Eric Jenkins                 NIKE/Nike Or           3:40.63Q 
  2 Drew Hunter                  adidas/Tinma           3:40.68Q 
  3 Craig Engels                 Nike Oregon            3:40.69Q 
  4 Johnny Gregorek              ASICS                  3:40.79q 
  5 Cristian Soratos             adidas                 3:41.12q 
  6 Sean McGorty                 Stanford               3:41.43q 
  7 Mick Stanovsek               Oregon                 3:43.01q 
  8 Ford Palmer                  Hoka One One           3:44.88  
  9 Amos Bartelsmeyer            Georgetown             3:45.82  
 10 Blake Haney                  Oregon                 3:53.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Casey                Under Armour           3:43.48Q 
  2 Sam Prakel                   Oregon                 3:43.49Q 
  3 Izaic Yorks                  Brooks/BROOK           3:43.51Q 
  4 Vincent Ciattei              Virginia Tec           3:43.53  
  5 Hassan Mead                  NIKE/NIKE OT           3:43.65  
  6 Robby Andrews                adidas                 3:43.89  
  7 Graham Crawford              HOKA NJNYTC            3:44.96  
  8 Garrett O'Toole              Princeton              3:45.24  
  9 Willy Fink                   Unattached             3:45.89  
 10 David Timlin                 Unattached             3:46.87  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:34.09  2016        Matthew Centrowitz, Nike                  
    Facility:   3:38.27  1984        Steve Scott, United States                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           NIKE/Nike Or           3:43.37  
  2 Izaic Yorks                  Brooks/BROOK           3:43.63  
  3 Eric Jenkins                 NIKE/Nike Or           3:43.74  
  4 Patrick Casey                Under Armour           3:43.84  
  5 Robert Domanic               Ole Miss               3:43.95  
  6 Drew Hunter                  adidas/Tinma           3:43.97  
  7 Sam Prakel                   Oregon                 3:44.01  
  8 Cristian Soratos             adidas                 3:44.12  
  9 Johnny Gregorek              ASICS                  3:44.19  
 10 Craig Engels                 Nike Oregon            3:44.22  
 11 Sean McGorty                 Stanford               3:44.42  
 12 David Ribich                 BROOKS Beast           3:46.04  
 13 Colby Alexander              HOKA NJNYTC            3:46.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 16 inside, 8 outside
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
        Meet: M 13:08.62  2017        Paul Chelimo, US Army                    
    Facility:   13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Tripp Hurt                   Unattached                 SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Paul Chelimo                 U.S. Army             13:29.47  
  2 Ryan Hill                    NIKE/Bowerma          13:29.67  
  3 Hassan Mead                  NIKE/NIKE OT          13:30.12  
  4 Riley Masters                NIKE                  13:30.23  
  5 Emmanuel Bor                 U.S. Army/Am          13:31.52  
  6 Grant Fisher                 Stanford              13:32.00  
  7 Reid Buchanan                Skechers Per          13:32.41  
  8 Sam Parsons                  adidas/Tinma          13:35.16  
  9 Joe Klecker                  Colorado              13:41.65  
 10 Jacob Thomson                Kentucky              13:45.03  
 11 Willy Fink                   Unattached            13:45.36  
 12 Trevor Dunbar                Boston Athle          13:46.20  
 13 Dillon Maggard               Utah St.              13:55.06  
 14 Joe Stilin                   ZAP Fitness           14:05.73  
 15 Phillip Reid                 HOKA Aggie R          14:13.86  
 16 Jack Keelan                  Stanford              14:16.47  
 17 Tim Rackers                  Boulder TC            14:20.12  
 18 Josef Tessema                American Dis          14:20.51  
 19 George Kelly                 Adams State           14:34.92  
 -- Zachary Zarda                Kansas City                DNF  
 -- Tommy Curtin                 Saucony/Free               DNF  
 -- Zachery Panning              Grand Valley               DNS  
 -- Eric Jenkins                 NIKE/Nike Or               DNS  
 -- Louis Serafini               Tracksmith H               DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 16 inside, 8 outside
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:44.36  5/30/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
        Meet: M 27:25.33  2012        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    Facility:   28:07.14  2012        Cameron Levins, Southern Utah            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez Lomong                 NIKE/Bowerma          28:58.38  
  2 Shadrack Kipchirchir         NIKE                  28:59.67  
  3 Elkanah Kibet                U.S. Army             29:05.51  
  4 Reed Fischer                 Tinman Elite          29:06.81  
  5 Garrett Heath                Brooks/BROOK          29:09.15  
  6 Matthew McClintock           ZAP Fitness           29:11.47  
  7 Ryan Mahalsky                Hansons-Broo          29:18.16  
  8 Zachary Zarda                Kansas City           29:23.38  
  9 Zachery Panning              Grand Valley          29:23.97  
 10 Mark Parrish                 Pure Athleti          29:24.92  
 11 Colin Bennie                 Syracuse              29:27.14  
 12 Joel Reichow                 Team USA Min          29:28.10  
 13 Kevin Lewis                  Team USA Min          29:42.59  
 14 Ben Bruce                    HOKA ONE ONE          29:48.16  
 15 Tyler Mueller                Tinman Elite          29:52.91  
 16 Kyle Masterson               SKECHERS PER          29:53.60  
 17 Sean Davidson                HOKA Aggie R          29:58.55  
 18 Gregory Leak                 Tacoma City           30:06.49  
 19 Nicholas Kipruto             U.S. Army             30:19.75  
 20 Craig Lautenslager           Unattached            30:21.73  
 21 Will Geiken                  HOKA Aggie R          30:25.29  
 22 Rajpaul Pannu                HOKA Aggie R          30:46.07  
 -- Sid Vaughn                   Hudson Elite               DNF  
 -- John Busque                  Unattached                 DNS  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: M 12.92  1996        Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Facility:   12.93  2010        David Oliver, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Grant Holloway               Florida                  13.56Q  13.560
  2 Antoine Lloyd                Nebraska                 13.72Q 
  3 Aleec Harris                 adidas                   13.73Q  13.725
  4 David Kendziera              Illinois                 13.81Q 
  5 Marcus Maxey                 U.S. Army                13.99q 
  6 Ro'Derick Spears             Mississippi              14.04   14.036
  7 Angelo Goss                  Syracuse                 14.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               13.51Q 
  2 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.56Q  13.559
  3 Aries Merritt                NIKE                     13.62Q 
  4 Tremayne Banks               Unattached               13.73Q  13.730
  5 William Session              Indiana                  13.92q 
  6 Braxton Canady               Oregon                   14.04q  14.035
 -- Maxmilian Hairston           Unattached                 DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Devon Allen                  NIKE                     13.45Q 
  2 Freddie Crittenden           Unattached               13.49Q 
  3 Trey Cunningham              Florida St.              13.82Q 
  4 Nicholas Anderson            Unattached               13.84Q 
  5 Daniel Roberts               Kentucky                 13.95q 
  6 Larry Donald                 Arkansas                 14.20  
  7 Misana Viltz                 California               14.39  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: M 12.92  1996        Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Facility:   12.93  2010        David Oliver, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Grant Holloway               Florida                  13.34Q 
  2 Aries Merritt                NIKE                     13.43Q 
  3 Antoine Lloyd                Nebraska                 13.46Q 
  4 David Kendziera              Illinois                 13.53Q 
  5 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               13.55  
  6 Tremayne Banks               Unattached               13.72  
  7 Daniel Roberts               Kentucky                 13.75  
  8 Marcus Maxey                 U.S. Army                14.20  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.7
  1 Devon Allen                  NIKE                     13.38Q 
  2 Aleec Harris                 adidas                   13.49Q 
  3 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.58Q 
  4 Trey Cunningham              Florida St.              13.62Q 
  5 Nicholas Anderson            Unattached               13.81  
  6 William Session              Indiana                  13.96  
  7 Braxton Canady               Oregon                   14.00  
  8 Freddie Crittenden           Unattached               18.07  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: M 12.92  1996        Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Facility:   12.93  2010        David Oliver, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 Devon Allen                  NIKE                     13.46  
  2 Grant Holloway               Florida                  13.46  
  3 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.51  
  4 Aries Merritt                NIKE                     13.52  
  5 Trey Cunningham              Florida St.              13.71  
  6 Antoine Lloyd                Nebraska                 13.72  
  7 Aleec Harris                 adidas                   13.76  
 -- David Kendziera              Illinois                   DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike                         
    Facility:   47.32  2010        Bershawn Jackson, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     50.07Q 
  2 David Kendziera              Illinois                 50.09Q 
  3 Eric Futch                   adidas                   50.21Q 
  4 Amere Lattin                 Houston                  51.85  
  5 Eric Fogltanz                Iowa St.                 52.33  
  6 Caleb Corprew                Belmont                  52.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               49.55Q 
  2 CJ Allen                     Unattached               50.24Q 
  3 Michael Stigler              adidas                   50.33Q 
  4 Infinite Tucker              Texas A&M                50.85q 
  5 Jacob Smith                  UNI                      51.49  
  6 Larry Donald                 Arkansas                 51.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 TJ Holmes                    NIKE                     49.10Q 
  2 Taylor McLaughlin            Michigan                 49.26Q 
  3 Quincy Downing               Unattached               50.19Q 
  4 Peter Girardi                St. John Fis             50.39q 
  5 Kalmon Stokes                Unattached               50.51q 
  6 Landon Huslig                Okla. Christ             51.17   51.167
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kenny Selmon                 North Caroli             50.23Q 
  2 Byron Robinson               adidas                   50.66Q 
  3 Norman Grimes                Texas Tech               50.81Q 
  4 William Wynne                Unattached               51.09q 
  5 Gregory Chiles               Virginia Tec             51.17   51.168
  6 Max Tuttle                   Unattached               51.74  
  7 Nate Bruno                   Unattached               55.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike                         
    Facility:   47.32  2010        Bershawn Jackson, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               49.12Q 
  2 David Kendziera              Illinois                 49.15Q 
  3 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     49.47Q 
  4 CJ Allen                     Unattached               49.71Q 
  5 Kalmon Stokes                Unattached               50.91  
  6 Eric Futch                   adidas                   50.96  
  7 Infinite Tucker              Texas A&M                51.34  
 -- Michael Stigler              adidas                     DNS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 TJ Holmes                    NIKE                     49.00Q 
  2 Byron Robinson               adidas                   49.04Q 
  3 Taylor McLaughlin            Michigan                 49.10Q 
  4 Kenny Selmon                 North Caroli             49.30Q 
  5 Quincy Downing               Unattached               49.41  
  6 Norman Grimes                Texas Tech               50.11  
  7 Peter Girardi                St. John Fis             51.18  
  8 William Wynne                Unattached               51.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike                         
    Facility:   47.32  2010        Bershawn Jackson, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kenny Selmon                 North Caroli             48.21  
  2 TJ Holmes                    NIKE                     48.51  
  3 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               48.65  
  4 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     49.14  
  5 David Kendziera              Illinois                 49.22  
  6 CJ Allen                     Unattached               49.58  
  7 Byron Robinson               adidas                   49.79  
 -- Taylor McLaughlin            Michigan                   DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Top 5 + next 4 fastest to final
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:00.45  7/4/2015    Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M 8:12.29  2015        Evan Jager, Nike                          
    Facility:   8:20.67  2013        Evan Jager, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Updike                 Team Run Eug           8:25.82Q 
  2 Andy Bayer                   NIKE                   8:28.42Q 
  3 Stanley Kebenei              NIKE                   8:28.57Q 
  4 MJ Erb                       Saucony/Free           8:28.62Q 
  5 Travis Mahoney               Hoka One One           8:28.74Q 
  6 Aidan Tooker                 Syracuse               8:30.10q 
  7 Donn Cabral                  Hoka One One           8:31.61q 
  8 Brandon Doughty              ZAP Fitness            8:33.28q 
  9 Kyle Medina                  Cal St. Chic           8:34.83  
 10 Steven Fahy                  Stanford               8:38.63  
 11 Jacob Heslington             BYU                    8:39.30  
 12 Craig Nowak                  ASICS                  8:46.12  
 13 Michael Leet                 Lewis                  9:05.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Evan Jager                   NIKE/Bowerma           8:31.79Q 
  2 Hillary Bor                  U.S. Army              8:32.37Q 
  3 Tripp Hurt                   Unattached             8:33.22Q 
  4 Dylan Blankenbaker           adidas                 8:33.29Q 
  5 Jordan Mann                  Ocean State            8:33.31Q 
  6 Haron Lagat                  U.S. Army              8:33.41q 
  7 Andrew Gardner               Washington             8:36.02  
  8 Brian Shrader                Saucony/Free           8:37.98  
  9 Josh Thompson                NIKE/Bowerma           8:38.03  
 10 Mason Ferlic                 NIKE                   8:43.41  
 11 Daniel Carney                BYU                    8:48.71  
 12 Brian Barraza                Unattached             8:49.15  
 13 David Goodman                Boulder TC             8:57.64  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Top 5 + next 4 fastest to final
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:00.45  7/4/2015    Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M 8:12.29  2015        Evan Jager, Nike                          
    Facility:   8:20.67  2013        Evan Jager, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Evan Jager                   NIKE/Bowerma           8:20.10  
  2 Hillary Bor                  U.S. Army              8:22.58  
  3 Andy Bayer                   NIKE                   8:24.66  
  4 Stanley Kebenei              NIKE                   8:28.39  
  5 Jordan Mann                  Ocean State            8:28.55  
  6 Haron Lagat                  U.S. Army              8:28.88  
  7 MJ Erb                       Saucony/Free           8:29.09  
  8 Dylan Blankenbaker           adidas                 8:31.67  
  9 Travis Mahoney               Hoka One One           8:32.24  
 10 Tripp Hurt                   Unattached             8:34.45  
 11 Aidan Tooker                 Syracuse               8:37.17  
 12 Donn Cabral                  Hoka One One           8:39.68  
 13 Brandon Doughty              ZAP Fitness            8:40.12  
 14 Isaac Updike                 Team Run Eug           8:40.22  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               10.96     870
  2 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin                11.09     841
  3 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                  11.19     819
  4 Tyler Grob                   Unattached               11.25     806
  5 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached               11.26     804
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B             11.30     795
  7 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                     11.33     789
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet             11.67     717
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                   10.65     940
  2 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               10.67     935
  3 Steven Bastien               Unattached               10.70     929
  4 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 10.84     897
  5 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.             10.87     890
  6 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar             10.99     863
  7 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                 11.02     856
  8 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                11.06     847
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               49.22     851
  2 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                   49.99     815
  3 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached               50.20     805
  4 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B             50.99     770
  5 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                     52.16     718
  6 Tyler Grob                   Unattached               52.25     714
  7 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet             53.35     667
 -- Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati                  DQ   Lane VIolation
Section  2  
  1 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.             47.91     913
  2 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 48.16     901
  3 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                 49.96     816
  4 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                  50.36     798
  5 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                50.49     792
  6 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin                50.64     785
 -- Steven Bastien               Unattached                  DQ   Lane Violation
 -- Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar               DNS  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B           4:33.28     723
  2 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.           4:35.29     710
  3 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached             4:36.30     704
  4 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas               4:36.33     704
  5 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth              4:37.41     697
  6 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                4:38.84     688
  7 Steven Bastien               Unattached             4:40.93     674
  8 Harrison Williams            Stanford               4:41.13     673
  9 Solomon Simmons              Unattached             4:44.54     652
 10 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet           4:45.03     649
 11 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                 4:47.38     635
 12 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                   4:52.00     607
 13 Tyler Grob                   Unattached             4:57.19     576
 14 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati             5:00.45     557
 15 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin              5:01.31     552
 -- Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar               DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 14.13     958
  2 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               14.32     934
  3 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached               14.62     896
  4 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                   14.63     895
  5 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                  14.64     894
  6 Steven Bastien               Unattached               14.92     859
  7 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin                15.11     836
  8 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                15.31     812
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               15.15     831
  2 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                     15.34     809
  3 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B             15.35     808
  4 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet             15.46     795
  5 Tyler Grob                   Unattached               15.63     775
  6 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                 15.99     734
 -- Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.                DQ  
 -- Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar               DNS  
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
       World: W  9045  8/29/2015   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9045  8/29/2015   Ashton Eaton, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M  9039  2012        Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Facility:    8291  2013        Ashton Eaton, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                    8294  
  2 Solomon Simmons              Unattached                8019  
  3 Harrison Williams            Stanford                  7878  
  4 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached                7702  
  5 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                   7511  
  6 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet              7289  
  7 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                  7217  
  8 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin                 7208  
  9 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                      7090  
 10 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B              7078  
 11 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                 7011  
 12 Tyler Grob                   Unattached                7007  
 13 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.              6950  
 14 Steven Bastien               Unattached                6817  
 15 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati                6357  
 -- Gabe Moore                   Arkansas                   SCR  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:16:36.00  3/15/2015   Yusuki Suzuki, JPN                     
    American: A 1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                    
        Meet: M 1:23:00.10  2012        Trevor Barron, NYAC                    
    Facility:   1:30:13.06  2013        Tim Seaman, United States              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Christie                Unattached          1:24:53.37  
  2 Emmanuel Corvera             New York Ath        1:27:47.13  
  3 John Cody Risch              Q Elite             1:28:29.47  
  4 Matthew Forgues              Unattached          1:31:50.35  
  5 Alexander Bellavance         Unattached          1:34:31.12  
  6 Anthony Peters               St. Ambrose         1:36:32.51  
  7 Anthony Joseph Gruttadau     Shore Athlet        1:40:50.33  
  8 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Shore Athlet        1:46:02.31  
  9 David Swarts                 Pegasus A.C.        1:54:43.71  
 -- Pablo Gomez                  Chicago Walk               DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 178/183/186/189/192 then 3cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.05m  2010        Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Facility:   2.05m  2010        Chaunte Lowe, United States                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vashti Cunningham            NIKE                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Liz Patterson                Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Boss                   Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Zarriea Willis               Texas Tech               1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Loretta Blaut                Cincinnati               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Amina Smith                  Garden State             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tynita Butts                 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  8 Shelley Spires               Air Force                1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  8 Elizabeth Evans              Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  8 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jelena Rowe                  Nevada Gazze             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Amber Melville               Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 430/445/455/460/465 then 5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 5.00m  9/9/2016    Sandi Morris, Nike                          
        Meet: M 4.92m  2008        Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Facility:   4.89m  2010        Jenn Suhr, United States                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sandi Morris                 NIKE                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.94 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  PPP   XR 
  2 Katie Nageotte               NIKE/New Yor             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXO  XPP  XPP    X 
  3 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Kristen Hixson               Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Annie Rhodes                 Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Sydney Walter                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Morgann LeLeux               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tori Hoggard                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lexi Jacobus                 Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emily Grove                  Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kristen Brown                Chula Vista              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Marissa Kalsey               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Megan Clark                  Oiselle/New              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kortney Ross                 Chula Vista                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Lakan Taylor                 Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Heath                Duke                        NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Carolina Moll                Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Pevtsova           Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
        Meet: M 7.31m  2016        Brittney Reese, Nike                        
    Facility:   6.93m  2008        Brittney Reese, Mississippi                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sha'keela Saunders           adidas                   6.54m  -2.2  21-05.50 
     FOUL      6.54m(-2.2) FOUL      6.43m(-1.5) 6.51m(-1.2) 6.44m(-0.7)
  2 Quanesha Burks               Unattached               6.52m  -2.5  21-04.75 
     6.35m(-0.8) 6.33m(-1.2) 6.47m(-1.0) 6.44m(-3.2) 6.52m(-2.5) 6.46m(-2.5)
  3 Kendell Williams             Unattached               6.48m  -0.7  21-03.25 
     FOUL      6.14m(0.2) 6.48m(-0.7) 6.43m(-1.7) 6.25m(-1.5) 6.37m(-1.8)
  4 Jasmine Todd                 NIKE                     6.44m  -0.4  21-01.50 
     FOUL      6.31m(-2.9) 6.14m(-0.8) 6.05m(-1.9) 6.44m(-0.4) 6.14m(-1.1)
  5 Malaina Payton               Unattached               6.38m   0.2  20-11.25 
     6.16m(-0.9) FOUL      6.38m(0.2) 6.26m(-1.1) 6.14m(-2.0) 6.07m(-0.7)
  6 Savannah Carson              Purdue                   6.34m  -0.3  20-09.75 
     6.26m(-1.6) FOUL      6.34m(-0.3) 6.18m(-0.5) 6.17m(-1.6) 6.32m(-1.4)
  7 Darrielle McQueen            Florida                  6.29m  -1.5  20-07.75 
     FOUL      6.22m(-0.7) 6.20m(-1.8) 6.11m(-1.2) 6.29m(-1.5) 6.18m(-1.1)
  8 Baileh Simms                 Unattached               6.26m  -1.5  20-06.50 
     5.99m(0.3) FOUL      6.26m(-1.5) 6.12m(-0.4) 5.78m(-0.9) 5.79m(-1.4)
  9 Kylie Price                  Unattached               6.21m  -1.6  20-04.50 
     6.21m(-1.6) 6.20m(-1.4) 6.16m(-1.8)            
 10 Madisen Richards             Southern Cal             6.21m  -0.4  20-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.21m(-0.4)            
 11 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached               6.06m  -0.2  19-10.75 
     6.02m(-0.4) 5.41m(-1.8) 6.06m(-0.2)            
 12 Taliyah Brooks               Unattached               6.05m  -1.7  19-10.25 
     5.88m(-1.3) FOUL      6.05m(-1.7)            
 13 Sarea Alexander              Incarnate Wo             6.04m  -1.8  19-09.75 
     6.04m(-1.8) FOUL      6.02m(-1.3)            
 14 Sydney Conley                Unattached               5.99m  -2.7  19-08.00 
     FOUL      5.99m(-2.7) FOUL                 
 15 Tristine Johnson             Unattached               5.94m  -2.0  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(-2.0) FOUL                 
 16 Shylia Riley                 Nebraska                 5.91m  -1.2  19-04.75 
     5.83m(-0.8) 5.81m(-1.7) 5.91m(-1.2)            
 17 Melanie Winters              Unattached               5.83m   0.2  19-01.50 
     5.83m(0.2) 5.70m(-1.4) 5.73m(-1.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.84m  5/12/2018   Tori Franklin, Oiselle                     
        Meet: M 14.45m  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Facility:   14.20m  2012        Gana Demydova, Southern Miss.              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keturah Orji                 Georgia                 14.59mM  1.9  47-10.50 
     14.34m(1.3) FOUL      14.59m(1.9) FOUL      14.10m(2.2) FOUL     
  2 Tori Franklin                New York Ath            14.52m   3.8  47-07.75 
     14.48m(0.4) 14.20m(2.7) 14.12m(2.7) FOUL      13.57m(2.4) 14.52m(3.8)
  3 Imani Oliver                 Unattached              14.22m   2.8  46-08.00 
     13.57m(1.2) 13.67m(1.8) 13.80m(1.9) 13.74m(3.1) 14.22m(2.8) 13.90m(2.3)
  4 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              13.59m   3.7  44-07.00 
     FOUL      13.16m(2.4) 13.51m(2.2) 11.33m(1.4) 13.59m(3.7) 13.58m(2.4)
  5 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.45m   1.4  44-01.50 
     13.04m(1.3) 13.38m(1.2) 13.45m(1.4) FOUL      13.04m(2.2) 13.38m(0.9)
  6 LaChyna Roe                  Tennessee               13.15m   2.3  43-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.15m(2.3) 12.90m(1.8) 12.39m(2.3) 12.96m(2.1)
  7 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.09m   3.4  42-11.50 
     12.77m(4.0) 12.62m(2.3) 12.98m(2.4) 12.84m(2.0) 12.94m(3.0) 13.09m(3.4)
  8 Keri Emanuel                 Unattached              12.88m   1.0  42-03.25 
     12.88m(1.0) 12.81m(2.4) FOUL      12.70m(1.6) 12.63m(2.4) 12.87m(4.0)
  9 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              12.73m   1.8  41-09.25 
     12.73m(1.8) FOUL      12.54m(3.2)            
 10 Paetyn Revell                Texas Tech              12.66m   2.8  41-06.50 
     FOUL      12.60m(3.6) 12.66m(2.8)            
 11 Danylle Kurywchak            Unattached              12.65m   2.1  41-06.00 
     12.56m(1.5) 12.54m(2.9) 12.65m(2.1)            
 12 Kassie Gurnell               Unattached              12.57m   2.3  41-03.00 
     FOUL      12.57m(2.3) 12.54m(1.6)            
 13 Michelle Fokam               Rice                    12.46m   NWI  40-10.50 
     FOUL      12.18m(2.9) 12.46m(-0.0)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.63m  8/12/2016   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
        Meet: M 20.24m  2013        Michelle Carter, Nike                      
    Facility:   20.24m  2013        Michelle Carter, United States             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maggie Ewen                  NIKE                    19.29m   63-03.50 
      17.94m  19.09m  FOUL  18.58m  19.29m  18.74m
  2 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              19.23m   63-01.25 
      19.23m  17.65m  17.51m  FOUL  18.24m  FOUL
  3 Raven Saunders               NIKE                    18.74m   61-05.75 
      18.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL
  4 Monique Riddick              Unattached              18.20m   59-08.50 
      17.96m  18.20m  17.95m  17.68m  17.55m  17.94m
  5 Janeah Stewart               Ole Miss                18.03m   59-02.00 
      17.00m  17.68m  17.85m  17.10m  17.82m  18.03m
  6 Michelle Carter              NIKE/New Yor            18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.26m  17.51m  17.87m  17.26m  17.65m  18.01m
  7 Jeneva Stevens               New York Ath            17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.19m  17.85m  17.19m  16.74m  FOUL  17.66m
  8 Rachel Fatherly              Velaasa                 17.77m   58-03.75 
      15.75m  17.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jessica Woodard              Oklahoma                17.70m   58-01.00 
      17.17m  17.70m  17.17m            
 10 Erin Farmer                  Unattached              17.25m   56-07.25 
      16.64m  17.25m  FOUL            
 11 Dani Hill                    NIKE                    17.10m   56-01.25 
      17.10m  FOUL  16.84m            
 12 Tia Brooks-Wannemacher       NIKE                    17.07m   56-00.00 
      FOUL  16.57m  17.07m            
 13 Lena Giger                   Stanford                16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  16.81m  FOUL            
 14 McKenzie Warren              Iron Wood TC            15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.16m  FOUL  15.65m            
 15 Laulauga Tausaga-Collins     Iowa                    15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.55m  FOUL  15.51m            
 16 Aliyah Gustafson             Bowling Gree            15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Breana Jemison               Southern Cal            14.65m   48-00.75 
      FOUL  14.65m  FOUL            
 -- Chase Ealey                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 69.17m  8/30/2014   Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike                  
        Meet: M 67.58m  1984        Ria Stalman, Holland                       
    Facility:   65.13m  2013        Gia Lewis-Smallwood, United States         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valarie Allman               Stanford                63.55m     208-06 
      59.10m  61.55m  59.68m  63.55m  FOUL  59.62m
  2 Maggie Ewen                  NIKE                    61.13m     200-07 
      60.46m  59.47m  60.28m  58.60m  61.13m  FOUL
  3 Laulauga Tausaga-Collins     Iowa                    60.65m     199-00 
      58.34m  FOUL  FOUL  57.36m  54.56m  60.65m
  4 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          New York Ath            60.58m     198-09 
      59.26m  FOUL  57.37m  60.58m  59.03m  58.24m
  5 Gabi Jacobs                  Missouri                60.16m     197-04 
      FOUL  59.59m  FOUL  45.01m  FOUL  60.16m
  6 Kelsey Card                  Unattached              60.07m     197-01 
      FOUL  56.77m  60.04m  60.07m  FOUL  58.78m
  7 Alex Collatz Sellens         Unattached              56.87m     186-07 
      56.31m  FOUL  56.87m  FOUL  56.55m  FOUL
  8 Summer Pierson               Unattached              56.29m     184-08 
      56.29m  52.36m  56.06m  54.10m  FOUL  54.14m
  9 Katelyn Daniels              Michigan St.            56.16m     184-03 
      52.66m  FOUL  56.16m            
 10 Whitney Ashley               Unattached              56.01m     183-09 
      FOUL  56.01m  FOUL            
 11 Jessica Woodard              Oklahoma                55.85m     183-03 
      51.49m  51.61m  55.85m            
 12 Rachel Dincoff               Unattached              55.56m     182-03 
      55.56m  51.64m  54.25m            
 13 Abigale Wilson               Akron                   55.47m     182-00 
      55.47m  54.31m  FOUL            
 14 Alexandra Morgan             Iron Wood TC            54.88m     180-01 
      50.50m  54.88m  53.07m            
 15 Micaela Hazlewood            Purdue                  53.58m     175-09 
      49.65m  46.62m  53.58m            
 16 Alison Szykowny              Unattached              48.97m     160-08 
      47.85m  FOUL  48.97m            
 17 Erin Reese                   Indiana St.             48.40m     158-09 
      48.40m  43.77m  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 82.98m  8/28/2016   Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 77.78m  6/8/2018    Gwen Berry, Nike/NYAC                      
        Meet: M 75.73m  2013        Amanda Bingson, Nike/NYAC                  
    Facility:   75.73m  2013        Amanda Bingson, United States              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deanna Price                 New York Ath            78.12mA    256-03 
      73.81m  FOUL  FOUL  76.35m  78.12m  77.01m
  2 Gwendolyn Berry              NIKE/New Yor            72.99m     239-06 
      FOUL  72.99m  72.81m  71.85m  72.32m  FOUL
  3 Brooke Andersen              Northern Ari            72.17m     236-09 
      72.17m  FOUL  71.76m  69.38m  70.61m  FOUL
  4 Janeah Stewart               Ole Miss                70.56m     231-06 
      FOUL  67.83m  70.23m  70.56m  69.98m  69.77m
  5 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              70.41m     231-00 
      68.18m  64.95m  64.42m  67.25m  69.00m  70.41m
  6 Jeneva Stevens               New York Ath            68.85m     225-11 
      FOUL  68.72m  68.85m  67.40m  68.68m  FOUL
  7 Heavin Warner                Unattached              68.01m     223-01 
      68.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.64m
  8 Maddie Nilles                North Dakota            65.96m     216-05 
      65.69m  FOUL  64.75m  65.96m  FOUL  65.04m
  9 Michaela Dendinger           Unattached              64.70m     212-03 
      64.70m  FOUL  63.94m            
 10 Molli Detloff                North Dakota            63.53m     208-05 
      63.53m  62.58m  FOUL            
 11 Erin Reese                   Indiana St.             60.92m     199-10 
      57.94m  60.13m  60.92m            
 12 Lara Boman                   South Dakota            60.70m     199-02 
      FOUL  60.46m  60.70m            
 13 Carly Fehringer              Unattached              59.88m     196-05 
      FOUL  59.75m  59.88m            
 14 Alina Duran                  Unattached              55.20m     181-01 
      53.55m  FOUL  55.20m            
 15 Janee' Kassanavoid           Kansas St.              48.26m     158-04 
      48.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ashley Bryant                Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Destiney Coward              Sn Ct State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amanda Bingson               NIKE/New Yor               DNS            
 -- Maggie Ewen                  NIKE                       SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
        Meet: M 66.67m  2010        Kara Winger, Asics                         
    Facility:   66.67m  2010        Kara Patterson, United States              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kara Winger                  Unattached              62.88m     206-03 
      56.89m  52.93m  55.48m  54.45m  57.59m  62.88m
  2 Avione Allgood               Florida                 56.54m     185-06 
      56.54m  FOUL  54.39m  51.61m  54.32m  FOUL
  3 Ariana Ince                  Velaasa                 55.97m     183-07 
      51.93m  53.46m  52.45m  55.97m  55.18m  FOUL
  4 Bethany Drake                Oiselle                 54.20m     177-10 
      49.88m  51.02m  54.20m  FOUL  50.59m  FOUL
  5 Alyssa Olin                  North Dakota            53.74m     176-04 
      FOUL  53.74m  52.08m  51.48m  FOUL  52.78m
  6 Dominique Ouellette          Sprinticity             53.17m     174-05 
      49.60m  44.22m  50.60m  51.26m  49.25m  53.17m
  7 Kristen Clark                Texas A&M               50.93m     167-01 
      47.18m  50.93m  FOUL  48.17m  49.27m  49.61m
  8 Rebekah Wales                Unattached              50.38m     165-03 
      48.83m  FOUL  50.38m  48.23m  FOUL  46.65m
  9 Katie Reichert               Unattached              50.07m     164-03 
      45.94m  50.07m  44.49m            
 10 Channing Wilson              Unattached              50.05m     164-02 
      44.95m  48.90m  50.05m            
 11 Sharon Day-Monroe            Unattached              49.72m     163-01 
      48.71m  47.76m  49.72m            
 12 Gabrielle Kearney            Oklahoma                49.13m     161-02 
      FOUL  49.13m  49.13m            
 13 Dana Baker                   Unattached              49.05m     160-11 
      46.27m  49.05m  48.73m            
 14 Meghan Owens                 Unattached              46.23m     151-08 
      41.91m  40.96m  46.23m            
 15 Danielle Collier             Miami (OH)              46.06m     151-01 
      45.99m  FOUL  46.06m            
 16 Brenna Smith                 Liberty                 45.60m     149-07 
      37.50m  45.13m  45.60m            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                NIKE                     1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar             1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kendall Gustafson            UCLA                     1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                    1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista              1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu         1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.                 1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alex Gochenour               Unattached               6.20m  -1.4  20-04.25    912
     5.89m(0.5) 5.85m(-0.2) 6.20m(-1.4)            
  2 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              6.10m  -0.4  20-00.25    880
     5.84m(+0.0) 6.10m(-0.4) 6.05m(-0.2)            
  3 Erica Bougard                NIKE                     6.03m   0.7  19-09.50    859
     6.01m(0.5) 6.03m(0.7) 5.74m(-2.1)            
  4 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu         5.89m  -0.5  19-04.00    816
     5.49m(1.4) 5.89m(-0.5) 5.72m(1.1)            
  5 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.                 5.84m  -0.6  19-02.00    801
     5.55m(-0.3) 5.84m(-0.6) 5.42m(-1.7)            
  6 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista              5.79m   0.1  19-00.00    786
     FOUL      5.79m(0.1) FOUL                 
  7 Kendall Gustafson            UCLA                     5.74m  -0.6  18-10.00    771
     5.59m(0.6) 5.74m(-0.6) 5.62m(1.9)            
  7 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached               5.74m  -0.8  18-10.00    771
     FOUL      5.50m(-0.2) 5.74m(-0.8)            
  9 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar             5.73m   0.9  18-09.75    768
     5.57m(0.8) 5.49m(-0.6) 5.73m(0.9)            
  9 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S             5.73m  -0.5  18-09.75    768
     5.53m(0.2) 5.62m(-0.8) 5.73m(-0.5)            
 11 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B             5.71m   0.8  18-09.00    762
     5.55m(1.4) 5.43m(-0.8) 5.71m(0.8)            
 12 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                    5.67m   0.2  18-07.25    750
     5.67m(0.2) 5.66m(0.2) 5.64m(0.5)            
 13 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak               5.55m  -0.1  18-02.50    715
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.7) 5.55m(-0.1)            
 14 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                5.52m   0.7  18-01.50    706
     5.52m(0.7) 5.13m(-1.0) 5.41m(0.9)            
 15 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar             5.45m   0.4  17-10.75    686
     5.45m(0.4) 3.39m(-0.9) 5.43m(2.5)            
 16 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                  5.31m   0.3  17-05.25    645
     5.31m(0.3) 5.24m(-0.2) PASS                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Gochenour               Unattached              14.83m   48-08.00    850
      14.59m  14.83m  14.05m            
  2 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista             14.64m   48-00.50    837
      14.02m  14.64m  FOUL            
  3 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.                13.94m   45-09.00    790
      12.76m  13.94m  13.61m            
  4 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B            13.33m   43-09.00    749
      13.33m  13.31m  11.08m            
  5 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu        13.23m   43-05.00    743
      12.73m  13.23m  13.23m            
  6 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached              12.97m   42-06.75    725
      12.14m  12.44m  12.97m            
  7 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M               12.84m   42-01.50    717
      12.66m  12.84m  FOUL            
  8 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S            12.55m   41-02.25    698
      12.00m  12.55m  FOUL            
  9 Erica Bougard                NIKE                    12.49m   40-11.75    694
      12.49m  12.25m  12.05m            
 10 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar            12.46m   40-10.50    692
      12.46m  11.62m  11.97m            
 11 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                   12.35m   40-06.25    684
      12.33m  12.35m  FOUL            
 12 Kendall Gustafson            UCLA                    12.31m   40-04.75    682
      12.31m  FOUL  11.94m            
 13 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak              12.04m   39-06.00    664
      11.34m  12.04m  11.84m            
 14 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar            11.90m   39-00.50    654
      10.77m  11.90m  11.39m            
 15 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite             11.36m   37-03.25    619
      11.36m  10.70m  10.49m            
 16 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                 10.82m   35-06.00    583
      10.82m  10.03m  10.40m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashtin Zamzow                Texas                   50.60m     166-00    872
      44.24m  47.52m  50.60m            
  2 Kendall Gustafson            UCLA                    42.63m     139-10    718
      41.49m  37.31m  42.63m            
  3 Alissa Brooks-Johnson        Washington S            42.58m     139-08    717
      42.58m  42.25m  41.41m            
  4 Alyssa Thompson              Arizona                 42.33m     138-10    712
      36.53m  FOUL  42.33m            
  5 Riley Cooks                  Falcon Track Clu        42.31m     138-10    712
      38.05m  38.45m  42.31m            
  6 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite             40.95m     134-04    686
      37.93m  40.95m  36.54m            
  7 Erica Bougard                NIKE                    40.31m     132-03    673
      FOUL  40.31m  FOUL            
  8 Maddie Holmberg              Penn St.                40.01m     131-03    667
      38.87m  40.01m  38.55m            
  9 Alex Gochenour               Unattached              39.57m     129-10    659
      37.40m  39.57m  36.64m            
 10 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista             39.06m     128-02    649
      35.34m  32.70m  39.06m            
 11 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/Santa B            37.42m     122-09    618
      36.30m  35.98m  37.42m            
 12 Emilyn Dearman               Unattached              37.10m     121-09    612
      37.10m  FOUL  33.49m            
 13 Nikki Larch-Miller           Santa Barbar            36.94m     121-02    609
      34.29m  35.57m  36.94m            
 14 Rose Jackson                 Team NoDak              36.47m     119-08    600
      36.47m  34.81m  33.34m            
 15 Juanita Webster-Freeman      Santa Barbar            35.87m     117-08    588
      35.87m  34.38m  35.79m            
 16 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M               34.82m     114-03    568
      33.83m  34.82m  34.45m            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 212/217/222/225/228 then 3 cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 2.37m              Tie J Williams & E Kynard                   
    Facility:   2.40m  2014        Derek Drouin, Canada                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeron Robinson               NIKE                     2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  3 Trey Culver                  Texas Tech               2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ricky Robertson              Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shelby McEwen                Alabama                  2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jonathan Wells               Illinois                 2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 2.28 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Avion Jones                  Unattached               2.22m    7-03.25 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.25 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Bryan McBride                Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Benjamin Milligan            Oregon                   2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 James Harris                 Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kyle Landon                  Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kris Kornegay-Gober          Shore Athlet             2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Landon Bartel                Nebraska                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jeff Giannettino             Army West Po                NH            
     2.12 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 545/555/565/570/575 then 5cm
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
        Meet: M 6.02m  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Facility:   5.83m  2018        Sam Kendricks, United States                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks                NIKE                     5.85m   19-02.25 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Chris Nilsen                 South Dakota             5.80m   19-00.25 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Cole Walsh                   Unattached               5.75m   18-10.25 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 
        O   XO   XO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4 Scott Houston                Shore Athlet             5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 
       XO    O   XO    O  XPP   XX 
  5 Andrew Irwin                 Arkansas Vau             5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  6 Matt Ludwig                  Akron                    5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 5.70 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jacob Albright               Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Austin Miller                Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.45 5.55 5.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Luke Winder                  North Centra             5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.45 5.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Olen Oates                   Samford                  5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.45 5.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Audie Wyatt                  Texas A&M                5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.45 5.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Garrett Starkey              Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.45 5.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Drew Volz                    Unattached                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Mike Arnold                  Unattached                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Wooten                 Unattached                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Deakin Volz                  Virginia Tec                NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Logan Cunningham             Unattached                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Jeff Coover                  Unattached                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- KC Lightfoot                 Unattached                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Pillow                 Unattached                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Nate Richartz                Notre Dame                  NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Bell                   U.S. Air For                NH            
     5.45 
      XXX 
 -- Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.               DNS            
     5.45 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 8.79m  1983        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
    Facility:   8.40m  2011        Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Henderson               adidas                   8.10m   0.3  26-07.00 
     8.10m(0.3) FOUL      8.00m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Zack Bazile                  Ohio St.                 8.08m   1.0  26-06.25 
     7.37m(-1.0) 8.08m(1.0) 7.66m(-0.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Marquis Dendy                NIKE                     8.04m   2.4  26-04.50 
     7.86m(-0.1) 7.97m(-0.8) 8.04m(2.4) 7.66m(1.9) PASS      FOUL     
  4 Damarcus Simpson             Oregon                   7.99m  -0.9  26-02.75 
     7.73m(-1.3) 7.99m(-0.9) 7.85m(-0.9) FOUL      7.38m(3.0) 7.66m(2.2)
  5 Charles Brown                Texas Tech               7.97m  -0.9  26-01.75 
     7.60m(+0.0) 7.87m(0.3) 7.97m(-0.9) FOUL      7.68m(2.6) 7.41m(2.9)
  6 Michael Hartfield            Unattached               7.96m   2.1  26-01.50 
     7.78m(0.5) 7.52m(-0.1) FOUL      7.96m(2.1) 7.95m(3.0) 7.93m(2.3)
  7 Rodney Ruffin                Southeastern             7.89m   1.8  25-10.75 
     7.24m(1.0) 7.89m(1.8) 7.45m(0.4) FOUL      7.71m(2.3) 7.60m(3.5)
  8 Kyle Darrow                  Unattached               7.71m   1.8  25-03.50 
     7.49m(0.8) 7.68m(1.3) 7.71m(1.8) 7.65m(1.1) 7.61m(2.8) 7.28m(2.1)
  9 KeAndre Bates                Florida                  7.71m   3.2  25-03.50 
     7.66m(2.0) 7.54m(1.4) 7.71m(3.2)            
 10 Jordan Latimer               Akron                    7.69m   0.4  25-02.75 
     7.35m(0.6) 7.69m(0.4) 7.50m(0.7)            
 11 Corion Knight                Florida St.              7.64m   0.2  25-00.75 
     7.55m(0.8) 7.64m(0.2) FOUL                 
 12 Andre Dorsey                 Unattached               7.63m  -0.4  25-00.50 
     7.31m(-0.5) 7.54m(0.6) 7.63m(-0.4)            
 13 Jarvis Gotch                 Unattached               7.62m   1.0  25-00.00 
     7.31m(1.1) 7.50m(3.2) 7.62m(1.0)            
 14 Corey Crawford               Unattached               7.55m  -0.3  24-09.25 
     FOUL      7.53m(1.6) 7.55m(-0.3)            
 15 Brian Huber                  Minn. St. Mo             7.50m   0.5  24-07.25 
     FOUL      7.25m(0.4) 7.50m(0.5)            
 16 Jordan Downs                 Bethel                   7.49m   2.3  24-07.00 
     7.03m(0.5) 7.49m(2.3) 7.10m(0.8)            
 17 Lutalo Boyce                 Garden State             7.48m   1.3  24-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.48m(1.3)            
 18 Tariq Thomas                 Delaware Val             6.17m  -0.5  20-03.00 
     6.17m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Terrell McClain              Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.21m  8/27/2015   Christian Taylor, Nike                     
        Meet: M 17.97m  1985        Willie Banks, LATC                         
    Facility:   17.40m  2011        Christian Taylor, United States            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Donald Scott                 Unattached              17.37m   0.9  57-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      16.69m(1.9) 17.24m(1.1) FOUL      17.37m(0.9)
  2 Chris Benard                 NIKE/Chula V            17.32m   0.9  56-10.00 
     16.57m(1.1) 17.32m(0.9) 17.03m(0.9) 16.81m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 KeAndre Bates                Florida                 17.16m   1.0  56-03.75 
     16.30m(0.9) FOUL      16.80m(0.7) FOUL      16.95m(0.7) 17.16m(1.0)
  4 Chris Carter                 Unattached              16.99m   0.3  55-09.00 
     FOUL      16.99m(0.3) 16.68m(0.8) 16.70m(0.2) 15.79m(1.1) 16.64m(0.8)
  5 Matthew O'Neal               South Fla.              16.83m   1.2  55-02.75 
     FOUL      16.83m(1.2) 16.81m(0.7) 16.68m(1.1) 16.57m(0.6) 16.54m(0.8)
  6 Omar Craddock                Unattached              16.65m   0.5  54-07.50 
     16.60m(1.1) 16.31m(1.2) 16.54m(+0.0) 16.51m(1.5) 16.65m(0.5) 16.59m(0.5)
  7 John Warren                  Southern Mis            16.64m   0.8  54-07.25 
     16.37m(0.6) 15.94m(1.2) 16.58m(1.2) 15.94m(1.0) 15.86m(0.7) 16.64m(0.8)
  8 Alphonso Jordan              Unattached              16.55m   1.3  54-03.75 
     16.49m(2.5) 16.08m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      16.55m(1.3) 16.55m(1.0)
  9 Scotty Newton                TCU                     16.23m   2.1  53-03.00 
     15.76m(1.7) 16.09m(1.5) 16.23m(2.1)            
 10 Barden Adams                 Kansas                  15.99m   1.3  52-05.50 
     FOUL      15.59m(1.0) 15.99m(1.3)            
 11 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              15.95m   0.5  52-04.00 
     15.95m(0.5) 15.84m(1.9) 15.74m(0.5)            
 12 Tony Carodine Jr             Team Perfect            15.58m   0.8  51-01.50 
     15.58m(0.8) 15.35m(1.0) FOUL                 
 13 Rex Parker                   Unattached              15.56m   1.2  51-00.75 
     14.61m(2.2) 15.56m(1.2) 15.41m(1.2)            
 14 Darrel Jones                 Liberty                 15.51m   1.9  50-10.75 
     15.35m(1.7) 15.32m(1.7) 15.51m(1.9)            
 15 John Lemke                   McNeese St.             15.36m   0.8  50-04.75 
     15.36m(0.8) 15.18m(1.1) 15.06m(1.2)            
 16 Elijah Calderon-Pitchfor     Minn. St. Ma            14.96m   1.7  49-01.00 
     14.65m(1.1) 14.54m(0.7) 14.96m(1.7)            
 -- Darius Armstead              Sacramento S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Christian Taylor             NIKE                      FOUL                 
     PASS      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
        Meet: M 22.65m  2017        Ryan Crouser, Nike                         
    Facility:   22.11m  2013        Ryan Whiting, United States                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrell Hill                 NIKE                    21.57m   70-09.25 
      20.33m  FOUL  20.51m  21.36m  21.57m  FOUL
  2 Ryan Crouser                 NIKE                    20.99m   68-10.50 
      FOUL  20.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Curtis Jensen                Velaasa                 20.87m   68-05.75 
      20.06m  20.13m  20.86m  20.72m  20.47m  20.87m
  4 Ryan Whiting                 NIKE                    20.79m   68-02.50 
      20.72m  20.79m  20.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Joe Kovacs                   Velaasa/New             20.74m   68-00.50 
      19.71m  20.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.57m
  6 Joshua Freeman               Iron Wood TC            20.42m   67-00.00 
      19.87m  FOUL  20.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Josh Awotunde                South Caroli            20.14m   66-01.00 
      19.39m  FOUL  19.95m  20.13m  20.14m  FOUL
  8 Garrett Appier               Unattached              19.95m   65-05.50 
      19.05m  19.71m  19.94m  19.87m  19.95m  19.86m
  9 Jon Jones                    Unattached              19.94m   65-05.00 
      FOUL  19.94m  FOUL            
 10 David Pless                  Iron Wood TC            19.75m   64-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.75m            
 11 Austin Droogsma              Florida St.             19.66m   64-06.00 
      19.16m  19.58m  19.66m            
 12 Nicholas Demaline            Ohio St.                19.61m   64-04.00 
      18.75m  19.45m  19.61m            
 13 Jordan Geist                 Arizona                 19.52m   64-00.50 
      19.52m  19.51m  FOUL            
 14 Jared Kern                   Southern Ill            19.44m   63-09.50 
      18.43m  19.44m  FOUL            
 15 Payton Otterdahl             North Dakota            19.07m   62-06.75 
      19.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Andrew Liskowitz             Michigan                18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Adrian Piperi                Texas                   18.42m   60-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.42m            
 -- Willie Morrison              Indiana                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
        Meet: M 71.26m  1984        John Powell, Track America                 
    Facility:   64.59m  2018        Reggie Jagers, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reggie Jagers                Iron Wood TC            68.61m     225-01 
      63.54m  61.70m  66.92m  FOUL  68.61m  FOUL
  2 Mason Finley                 NIKE                    67.06m     220-00 
      FOUL  65.27m  FOUL  65.77m  67.06m  64.79m
  3 Sam Mattis                   New York Ath            66.32m     217-07 
      65.45m  FOUL  66.32m  66.00m  FOUL  65.60m
  4 Andrew Evans                 Unattached              64.66m     212-02 
      60.72m  63.13m  64.16m  FOUL  62.21m  64.66m
  5 Jared Schuurmans             Unattached              63.99m     209-11 
      60.01m  60.64m  59.94m  62.61m  63.99m  59.97m
  6 Luke Vaughn                  Memphis                 63.13m     207-01 
      59.55m  58.95m  63.13m  FOUL  61.10m  FOUL
  7 Phillip Jagers               Unattached              61.68m     202-04 
      59.57m  61.68m  56.83m  FOUL  FOUL  56.91m
  8 Jason Harrell                Arete Throws            61.26m     201-00 
      FOUL  59.93m  FOUL  61.26m  60.94m  FOUL
  9 Brian Williams               Ole Miss                59.92m     196-07 
      59.92m  FOUL  59.66m            
 10 Reno Tuufuli                 Iowa                    59.76m     196-01 
      54.27m  59.76m  54.40m            
 11 Jerimiah Evans               Michigan St.            58.27m     191-02 
      42.11m  FOUL  58.27m            
 12 Payton Otterdahl             North Dakota            58.21m     191-00 
      55.90m  58.21m  54.70m            
 13 Ashmon Lucas                 Purdue                  56.47m     185-03 
      FOUL  52.70m  56.47m            
 14 Josh Syrotchen               Unattached              54.55m     179-00 
      50.29m  FOUL  54.55m            
 15 Brett Olsen                  Unattached              53.99m     177-01 
      52.25m  FOUL  53.99m            
 16 Rodney Brown                 Unattached              51.83m     170-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.83m            
 17 Ben Hammer                   South Dakota            50.08m     164-04 
      FOUL  50.08m  FOUL            
 -- Kord Ferguson                Alabama                    DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 82.50m  1994        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Facility:   76.51m  2010        Jake Freeman, United States                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rudy Winkler                 Rutgers                 73.76m     242-00 
      71.89m  71.01m  73.76m  71.10m  71.20m  72.26m
  2 Alex Young                   Velaasa                 73.22m     240-03 
      72.35m  FOUL  73.01m  72.23m  73.22m  FOUL
  3 Sean Donnelly                Iron Wood TC            73.09m     239-09 
      73.09m  FOUL  FOUL  72.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniel Roberts               Unattached              73.06m     239-08 
      71.92m  FOUL  72.63m  73.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Conor McCullough             New York Ath            72.98m     239-05 
      71.52m  72.46m  72.69m  71.42m  72.98m  69.76m
  6 Morgan Shigo                 Penn St.                71.75m     235-05 
      67.02m  FOUL  70.16m  FOUL  68.16m  71.75m
  7 Daniel Haugh                 Throw1deep C            70.71m     232-00 
      69.85m  FOUL  68.52m  70.20m  FOUL  70.71m
  8 Colin Dunbar                 Iron Wood TC            70.39m     230-11 
      68.02m  70.39m  FOUL  FOUL  66.30m  FOUL
  9 Jordan Crayon                Velaasa TC              69.76m     228-10 
      69.76m  67.80m  68.48m            
 10 Adam Kelly                   Princeton               69.25m     227-02 
      68.00m  69.25m  68.23m            
 11 Alan McFarland               Florida                 69.07m     226-07 
      67.97m  69.07m  FOUL            
 12 Grant Cartwright             Michigan                68.53m     224-10 
      68.53m  FOUL  67.73m            
 13 Brock Eager                  Washington S            68.11m     223-05 
      65.62m  67.11m  68.11m            
 14 Michael Shanahan             Unattached              67.97m     223-00 
      67.72m  67.97m  FOUL            
 15 Joe Frye                     Music City M            67.27m     220-08 
      67.27m  65.87m  66.29m            
 16 Gary Randolph                Unattached              65.93m     216-04 
      64.98m  65.93m  FOUL            
 17 Steffan Stroh                North Dakota            64.98m     213-02 
      63.56m  64.98m  63.22m            
 18 Erik Escobedo                Bethel                  64.70m     212-03 
      FOUL  64.27m  64.70m            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
        Meet: M 91.29m  2007        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Facility:   83.50m  2013        Riley Dolezal, United States               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Thompson              Unattached              75.99m     249-04 
      74.55m  75.77m  71.99m  75.99m  71.14m  70.67m
  2 Capers Williamson            Unattached              75.71m     248-05 
      71.09m  71.95m  75.71m  71.54m  70.25m  FOUL
  3 Riley Dolezal                Unattached              75.10m     246-05 
      74.13m  69.93m  69.14m  75.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michael Shuey                Velaasa                 72.93m     239-03 
      70.90m  70.85m  59.14m  FOUL  72.93m  68.26m
  5 Tim VanLiew                  Iron Wood TC            72.04m     236-04 
      70.74m  71.79m  68.99m  FOUL  67.90m  72.04m
  6 Aaron True                   Wichita St.             70.93m     232-08 
      70.78m  69.51m  69.34m  70.93m  70.50m  70.23m
  7 Michael Brazzel              Shore Athlet            70.34m     230-09 
      65.93m  66.96m  70.34m  66.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael Biddle               Unattached              70.24m     230-05 
      69.01m  70.24m  67.25m  FOUL  FOUL  69.09m
  9 Nicholas Howe                Unattached              69.41m     227-09 
      69.41m  65.68m  66.84m            
 10 Trevor Danielson             Stanford                67.87m     222-08 
      61.80m  66.24m  67.87m            
 11 Lars Tenglin                 Unattached              67.05m     220-00 
      65.10m  67.05m  61.25m            
 12 Justin Carter                Auburn                  66.15m     217-00 
      66.15m  63.59m  63.62m            
 13 Tzuriel Pedigo               Unattached              66.10m     216-10 
      FOUL  66.10m  64.25m            
 14 Taran Taylor                 Wichita St.             65.69m     215-06 
      FOUL  63.59m  65.69m            
 15 Andrew Bloom                 Whitworth               65.06m     213-05 
      57.94m  61.67m  65.06m            
 16 Cody Walton                  Unattached              64.35m     211-01 
      58.03m  63.30m  64.35m            
 17 Seth Nonnenmacher            George Fox              64.03m     210-01 
      63.19m  64.03m  FOUL            
 18 Tom Carr                     Shore Athlet            63.37m     207-11 
      63.37m  FOUL  59.58m            
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin                2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                  1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Steven Bastien               Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXP  PPP    R 
  7 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                     1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B             1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Tyler Grob                   Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar                NH            
     1.72 1.75 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                   5.35m   17-06.50   1020
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.             5.35m   17-06.50   1020
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 4.95m   16-02.75    895
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75    895
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Steven Bastien               Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75    895
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                  4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Grob                   Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00    865
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet             4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                     4.55m   14-11.00    775
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    O   XX    R 
 12 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin                4.25m   13-11.25    688
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B             4.25m   13-11.25    688
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25    688
     4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar               DNS            
     4.05 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Solomon Simmons              Unattached               7.25m  -0.2  23-09.50    874
     7.18m(-1.0) 7.05m(-0.3) 7.25m(-0.2)            
  2 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                   7.23m  -0.2  23-08.75    869
     7.23m(-0.2) 7.15m(-1.1) 7.21m(-0.6)            
  3 Steven Bastien               Unattached               7.17m  -1.5  23-06.25    854
     FOUL      7.17m(-1.5) FOUL                 
  4 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.             7.15m  -0.5  23-05.50    850
     7.14m(-0.6) 7.04m(-0.3) 7.15m(-0.5)            
  5 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                 7.13m  -0.6  23-04.75    845
     6.65m(-0.5) 7.13m(-0.6) FOUL                 
  6 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 7.12m  -0.7  23-04.50    842
     6.95m(-0.4) 7.12m(-0.7) 6.96m(0.5)            
  7 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               6.91m  -0.2  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin                6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25    781
     6.62m(0.1) FOUL      6.86m(+0.0)            
  9 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar             6.83m  +0.0  22-05.00    774
     FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(+0.0)            
 10 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                     6.73m   0.3  22-01.00    750
     6.62m(-0.2) 6.52m(0.2) 6.73m(0.3)            
 11 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet             6.65m  -0.2  21-10.00    732
     6.49m(-0.8) 6.58m(0.2) 6.65m(-0.2)            
 11 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached               6.65m  -0.2  21-10.00    732
     FOUL      6.65m(-0.2) FOUL                 
 13 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50    718
     6.39m(-0.8) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.41m(+0.0)            
 14 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                  6.48m  -0.2  21-03.25    693
     5.90m(-1.2) 6.41m(-0.1) 6.48m(-0.2)            
 15 Tyler Grob                   Unattached               6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75    679
     FOUL      6.42m(+0.0) 6.22m(0.2)            
 16 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B             6.29m  -0.4  20-07.75    650
     6.29m(-0.4) 6.22m(-0.4) 6.11m(0.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Solomon Simmons              Unattached              14.30m   46-11.00    747
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                  13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.01m  13.61m  13.92m            
  3 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet            13.66m   44-09.75    708
      13.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached              13.65m   44-09.50    707
      13.27m  12.82m  13.65m            
  5 Tyler Grob                   Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00    698
      13.51m  FOUL  13.45m            
  6 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                 13.38m   43-10.75    690
      13.16m  12.93m  13.38m            
  7 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin               13.33m   43-09.00    687
      13.33m  13.28m  13.31m            
  8 Steven Bastien               Unattached              13.18m   43-03.00    678
      12.62m  13.18m  FOUL            
  9 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B            13.11m   43-00.25    674
      12.80m  12.92m  13.11m            
 10 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.            12.98m   42-07.00    666
      12.98m  12.94m  FOUL            
 11 Harrison Williams            Stanford                12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.30m  12.62m  12.79m            
 12 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                    12.76m   41-10.50    653
      12.24m  12.43m  12.76m            
 13 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                12.60m   41-04.25    643
      12.19m  12.60m  FOUL            
 14 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati              12.38m   40-07.50    629
      12.38m  12.21m  11.72m            
 15 Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar            11.90m   39-00.50    600
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m            
 16 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth               10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.91m  10.66m  10.27m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                  50.90m     167-00    889
      FOUL  47.50m  50.90m            
  2 Solomon Simmons              Unattached              45.78m     150-02    783
      45.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                 43.98m     144-03    746
      43.98m  40.57m  39.74m            
  4 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached              43.39m     142-04    734
      43.30m  43.39m  42.12m            
  5 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet            43.25m     141-11    731
      41.02m  43.25m  39.32m            
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B            41.98m     137-09    705
      41.05m  38.34m  41.98m            
  7 Harrison Williams            Stanford                40.62m     133-03    677
      31.49m  34.32m  40.62m            
  8 Tyler Grob                   Unattached              38.67m     126-10    638
      38.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Steven Bastien               Unattached              38.51m     126-04    634
      38.51m  36.88m  37.90m            
 10 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                    38.42m     126-00    633
      FOUL  38.42m  FOUL            
 11 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin               38.12m     125-01    626
      35.97m  FOUL  38.12m            
 12 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.            38.02m     124-09    624
      FOUL  37.74m  38.02m            
 13 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati              37.30m     122-04    610
      37.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                37.06m     121-07    605
      37.06m  36.02m  36.22m            
 15 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth               34.97m     114-09    563
      FOUL  34.97m  32.41m            
 -- Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar               DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Wunderlich               Shore Athlet            62.06m     203-07    769
      59.71m  58.31m  62.06m            
  2 Solomon Simmons              Unattached              60.94m     199-11    752
      59.53m  FOUL  60.94m            
  3 Daniel Golubovic             Unattached              59.99m     196-10    738
      57.58m  59.99m  58.38m            
  4 Zach Ziemek                  adidas                  56.54m     185-06    686
      49.81m  53.47m  56.54m            
  5 Tyler Grob                   Unattached              53.84m     176-08    646
      53.84m  49.37m  50.26m            
  6 Charlie Card-Childers        Rice                    53.58m     175-09    642
      53.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Harrison Williams            Stanford                51.71m     169-08    614
      44.40m  FOUL  51.71m            
  8 Derek Jacobus                Arkansas                51.55m     169-01    612
      47.12m  51.55m  48.66m            
  9 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/Santa B            51.05m     167-06    604
      49.23m  48.46m  51.05m            
 10 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth               50.63m     166-01    598
      46.74m  46.13m  50.63m            
 11 Trent Nytes                  Wisconsin               50.07m     164-03    590
      50.07m  49.87m  45.06m            
 12 Tim Ehrhardt                 Michigan St.            46.50m     152-07    537
      45.45m  46.00m  46.50m            
 13 Steven Bastien               Unattached              45.80m     150-03    527
      38.38m  45.80m  FOUL            
 14 Markus Ballengee             Liberty                 45.64m     149-09    524
      41.28m  41.60m  45.64m            
 15 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati              42.07m     138-00    472
      42.07m  FOUL  41.79m            
 -- Austin Bahner                Santa Barbar               DNS            
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.