Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Last updated March 3, 2017

IMPORTANT SCHEDULE AND ADVANCEMENT NOTIFICATION:
 

  • All athletes must check-in 45 minutes before the scheduled start time or they may be scratched.
  • At the National Youth Athletics and National Junior Olympics Championship, the 800 Meter Run, without regard to the number of athletes entered, shall be contested as two rounds with the top 8 times advancing to the final.
 
  • In the 8 and under, 9-10, and 11-12 divisions, events of 1500m and longer shall be contested as timed finals, with no more than 18 participants per section. Competitors in the 13-14, 15-16, 17-18 age groups will run 2 rounds with no more than 18 participants in the first round and the top 12 participants advancing to the finals.
 
  • In events of 2000m or longer, timed finals shall be run with no more than 24 participants per section. The meet referee has discretion to allow more than 24 participants in certain situations. 
 
  • At the National Junior Olympics Championships, the 100m Dash, 200m Dash, 80m Hurdles, 100m Hurdles, and 110m Hurdles shall be run in 3 rounds consisting of the following advancement formula:
 
  • Fully automatic timing (FAT) must be used
  • 24 will advance to the semi-final round.
  • The top 2 in each heat will advance to the semi-finals with the remaining slots being filled by next best times
  • A 3-heat Semi-Final round will be conducted with the top 2 and next 2 best times advancing to the finals.
  • Place will be weighed first and then next best times second with regard to lane assignment for the Semi-Final and Final rounds of competition.
 
  • At the National Junior Olympics Championship, the 400m Dash, 200m Hurdles, and 400m Hurdles, without regard to the number of athletes entered, shall be contested as two rounds with the top 8 times advancing to the final.


Subject to Change

Monday, July 24, 2017
8:00 AM Heptathlon                 15-16G   17-18W   Day 1
Hep 100m Hurdles                 15-16G   17-18W   Day 1
Hep High Jump                 15-16G   17-18W   Day 1
Hep Shot Put                 15-16G   17-18W   Day 1
Hep 200m                 15-16G   17-18W   Day 1
8:00 AM  Hammer                       17-18M Final
9:00 AM Pentathlon*             13-14G 13-14B         Final
Pent 100m Hurdles             13-14G 13-14B         Final
Pent Shot Put             13-14G 13-14B         Final
Pent High Jump             13-14G 13-14B         Final
Pent Long Jump             13-14G 13-14B         Final
Pent 800m             13-14G           Final
Pent 1500m               13-14B         Final
10:00 AM Decathlon                   15-16B   17-18M Day 1
Dec 100m                   15-16B   17-18M Day 1
Dec Long Jump                   15-16B   17-18M Day 1
Dec Shot Put                   15-16B   17-18M Day 1
Dec High Jump                   15-16B   17-18M Day 1
Dec 400m                   15-16B   17-18M Day 1
10:30 AM 2000m SC                 15-16G   17-18W   Final
11:30 AM 2000m SC                   15-16B   17-18M Final
12:00 PM Hammer                  15-16G       Final
12:30 PM 3000m RW             13-14G 13-14B         Final
2:30 PM 1500m RW     9-10G 9-10B                 Final
3:00 PM Hammer                      17-18W   Final
4:00 PM 1500m RW         11-12G 11-12B             Final
* Boys will compete first due to hurdles


Tuesday, July 25, 2017
8:00 AM Decathlon                   15-16B     Day 2
Dec 110m Hurdles                   15-16B     Day 2
Dec Discus                   15-16B     Day 2
Dec Pole Vault                   15-16B     Day 2
Dec Javelin                   15-16B     Day 2
Dec 1500m                   15-16B     Day 2
8:00 AM Heptathlon                 15-16G       Day 2
Hep Long Jump                 15-16G       Day 2
Hep Javelin                 15-16G       Day 2
Hep 800m                 15-16G       Day 2
8:30 AM Pentathlon         11-12G 11-12B             Final
Pent 80m Hurdles         11-12G 11-12B             Final
Pent Shot Put         11-12G 11-12B             Final
Pent High Jump         11-12G 11-12B             Final
Pent Long Jump         11-12G 11-12B             Final
Pent 800m         11-12G 11-12B             Final
9:00 AM 3000m RW                 15-16G     17-18W Final
9:15 AM Heptathlon                     17-18W   Final
Hep Long Jump                     17-18W   Final
Hep Javelin                     17-18W   Final
Hep 800m                     17-18W   Final
10:30 AM Decathlon                       17-18M Day 2
Dec 110m Hurdles                       17-18M Day 2
Dec Discus                       17-18M Day 2
Dec Pole Vault                       17-18M Day 2
Dec Javelin                       17-18M Day 2
Dec 1500m                       17-18M Day 2
11:00 AM 3000m RW                   15-16B   17-18M Final
12:00 PM 4x800         11-12G 11-12B             Final
12:00 PM Triathlon     9-10G 9-10B                 Final
Tri High Jump     9-10G 9-10B                 Final
Tri Shot Put     9-19G 9-10B                 Final
Tri 200m     9-10G 9-10B                 Final
Tri 400m       9-10B                 Final
1:00 PM 4x800             13-14G 13-14B         Final
2:00 PM 4x800                 15-16G 15-16B     Final
  Hammer                   15-16B     Final
3:00 PM 4x800                     17-18W 17-18M Final
7:00 PM OPENING CEREMONIES


Wednesday, July 26, 2017
8:00 AM 400m Hurdles                   15-16B   17-18M 1st Round
  Triple Jump               13-14B         Final
  High Jump     9-10G                   Final
  Shot Put                       17-18M Final
  Aero Javelin         11-12G               Final
  Mini-Javelin 7-8G                       Final
9:00 AM 400m Hurdles                 15-16G   17-18W   1st Round
  Pole Vault             13-14G           Final
10:00 AM 200m Hurdles             13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
10:30 AM Triple Jump                   15-16B     Final
  Shot Put                 15-16G       Final
10:40 AM 800m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B                 1st Round
11:40 AM 800m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
12:00 PM High Jump                     17-18W   Final
  Pole Vault               13-14B         Final
12:40 PM 800m                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st Round
1:00 PM Aero Javelin           11-12B             Final
  Mini-Javelin   7-8B                     Final
1:30 PM Long Jump                       17-18M Final
1:40 PM 200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B                 1st Round
2:00 PM Shot Put                     17-18W   Final
2:40 PM 200m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
3:40 PM 200m                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st Round
4:00 PM Long Jump                 15-16G       Final


Thursday, July 27, 2017
8:00 AM 1500m             13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
  Long Jump                     17-18W   Final
  High Jump       9-10B                 Final
  Shot Put           11-12B             Final
  Discus                       17-18M Final
  Mini-Javelin     9-10G                   Final
8:40 AM 1500m                 15-16G 15-16B     1st Round
9:00 AM Pole Vault                 15-16G       Final
9:20 AM 1500m                     17-18W 17-18M 1st Round
10:00 AM 110m Hurdles                   15-16B   17-18M 1st Round
10:30 AM Long Jump                   15-16B     Final
  Shot Put   7-8B                     Final
10:40 AM 100m Hurdles                 15-16G   17-18W   1st Round
11:15 AM 100m Hurdles               13-14B         1st Round
11:30 AM 100m Hurdles             13-14G           1st Round
11:50 AM 80m Hurdles         11-12G 11-12B             1st Round
12:00 PM High Jump               13-14B         Final
12:30 PM 100m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B                 1st Round
1:00 PM Mini-Javelin       9-10B                 Final
  Discus                   15-16B     Final
1:20 PM 100m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
1:30 PM Triple Jump             13-14G           Final
2:00 PM Shot Put         11-12G               Final
2:10 PM 100m                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st Round
3:00 PM 200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B                 Semi-Final
3:25 PM 200m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B         Semi-Final
3:50 PM 200m                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Semi-Final
4:00 PM Triple Jump                 15-16G       Final
4:15 PM 4x100m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B                 1st Round
5:20 PM 4x100m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
6:25 PM 4x100m                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st Round

 
Friday, July 28, 2017
8:00 AM 3000m                   15-16B   17-18M Final
  Triple Jump                     17-18W   Final
  High Jump                   15-16B     Final
  Javelin               13-14B         Final
  Discus                 15-16G       Final
9:00 AM 400m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B                 1st Round
  Shot Put     9-10G                   Final
  Pole Vault                     17-18W   Final
10:00 AM 400m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
10:30 AM Triple Jump                       17-18M Final
11:00 AM 400m                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M 1st Round
12:00 PM High Jump           11-12B             Final
  Shot Put                   15-16B     Final
12:15 PM 100m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B                 Semi-Final
12:35 PM 100m         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B         Semi-Final
12:55 PM 100m                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Semi-Final
1:00 PM Javelin             13-14G           Final
  Discus                     17-18W   Final
1:15 PM 4x400m 7-8G 7-8B                     1st Round
1:30 PM Long Jump 7-8G                       Final
2:00 PM 4x400m     9-10G 9-10B                 1st Round
3:00 PM 4x400m         11-12G 11-12B             1st Round
4:00 PM 4x400m             13-14G 13-14B         1st Round
  Long Jump             13-14G           Final
5:00 PM 4x400m                 15-16G 15-16B     1st Round
6:00 PM 4x400m                     17-18W 17-18M 1st Round


Saturday, July 29, 2017
8:00 AM 3000m         11-12G 11-12B             Final
  Long Jump               13-14B         Final
  High Jump                 15-16G       Final
  Javelin                       17-18M Final
  Discus         11-12G               Final
9:00 AM 3000m             13-14G 13-14B         Final
  Shot Put       9-10B                 Final
  Pole Vault                   15-16B     Final
10:15 AM 3000m                 15-16G   17-18W   Final
10:30 AM Long Jump           11-12B             Final
11:30 AM 200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final
12:00 PM High Jump             13-14G           Final
  Shot Put               13-14B         Final
12:15 PM 110m Hurdles                   15-16B   17-18M Semi-Final
12:30 PM 100m Hurdles                 15-16G   17-18W   Semi-Final
12:45 PM 100m Hurdles             13-14G 13-14B         Semi-Final
1:00 PM Javelin                 15-16G       Final
  Discus             13-14G           Final
1:00 PM 80m Hurdles          11-12G 11-12B             Semi-Final
1:15 PM 800m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final
1:30 PM Long Jump   7-8B                     Final
2:00 PM Shot Put Disabled Final
2:15 PM 4x100m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final
4:00 PM Long Jump         11-12G               Final


Sunday, July 30, 2017
8:00 AM Long Jump       9-10B                 Final
  High Jump         11-12G               Final
  Javelin                   15-16B     Final
  Discus           11-12B             Final
9:00 AM 400m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final
  Shot Put             13-14G           Final
  Pole Vault                       17-18M Final
9:30 AM 1500m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B             Final
10:30 AM Long Jump     9-10G                   Final
11:30 AM 110m Hurdles                   15-16B   17-18M Final
  100m Hurdles             13-14G 13-14B 15-16G   17-18W   Final
  80m Hurdles         11-12G 11-12B             Final
12:00 PM 100m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final
  High Jump                       17-18M Final
  Shot Put 7-8G                       Final
  Javelin                     17-18 W   Final
  Discus               13-14B         Final
12:30 PM 400m Hurdles                 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final
1:00 PM 200m Hurdles             13-14G 13-14B         Final
1:15 PM 1500m             13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final
2:00 PM 4x400m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M Final


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.