Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Notes:
  • All events are in the general pattern of Women first, then Men, each oldest to youngest.
  • All events are finals unless noted.
  • There will be prelims in 60m and 200m with each heat winner and next fastest times advancing to finals.
  • If there are any preliminaries needed in the 60m Hurdles, they will be run first followed by the rest of the hurdle races in the usual optimal heat order.
  • There will be timed finals in the 400m, 800m, 1500m, and 3000m with heats based on seed times with the fastest heats last.
  • Pentathlons will be on a rolling schedule with approximately 30 minutes between events.
    • Men will contest the 60m Hurdles, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, and 1000m Run in that order. Women will contest the 60m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, Long Jump and 800m Run in that order.
  • Throwing events of 12 or less reporting will be conducted in a single flight.
  • Throwing events of 13, 14, or 15 reporting, the competitors have the choice of one flight or two preliminary based on seed marks with best last, then top 8 will go to final.
  • Throwing events of 16 or more entries will be scheduled as two flights.
  • Each Weight Throw will be followed by its corresponding Super Weight Throw after a 30 minute maximum warm-up break.
  • Relays will be the last running event of the day.
  • 4x800m entries may be e-mailed to rexjh@aol.com at any time but are due by 2 PM on Friday, 4x200m due by 6 PM on Friday and 4x400m due by 6PM Saturday.
  • Relay Entries will be required as above and also Relay Cards containing the actual runners and their order must be turned in to call room at race time.
  • It is highly recommended that two alternates be listed on all Relay entries in case of injury or departure. Only those listed can run.
  • Masters T&F alternate between the Mile and the 1500m. This year is the Mile.
  • Unusually high entry numbers may force changes in AM or PM but the day of the event will be not be changed.

Updated: 1/31/17

Schedule is subject to change. Times are posted in MST.



Friday, February 17, 2017
Session 1: Friday - Track
Time Event Round
8:00 AM Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M70-94 60 m Hurdles Finals
8:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M60-69 60 m Hurdles Finals
9:00 AM W55-84 3000 m Finals
9:30 AM W30-54 3000 m Finals
10:00 AM Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M50-59 60 m Hurdles Finals
10:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon: #1 M30-49 60 m Hurdles Finals
11:00 AM M70-94 3000 m Finals
11:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon: #1 W30-79 60 m Hurdles Finals
12:00 PM M60-69 3000 m Finals
12:30 PM M50-59 3000 m Finals
1:30 PM M30-49 3000 m Finals
1:30 PM W75-84 400 m Finals
1:30 PM W70 400 m Finals
1:30 PM W60 400 m Finals
1:30 PM W55 400 m Finals
1:30 PM W50 400 m Finals
1:30 PM W45 400 m Finals
1:30 PM W30-44 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M85-99 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M80 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M75 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M70 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M65 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M60 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M55 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M50 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M45 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M40 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M35 400 m Finals
2:00 PM M30 400 m Finals
3:00 PM W30-84 1 Mile Race Walk Finals
3:30 PM M30-84 1 Mile Race Walk Finals
4:00 PM W30-89 4x800 m Relay Non Club Finals
4:00 PM W30-89 4x800 m Relay Club Finals
4:30 PM M30-89 4x800 m Relay Non Club Finals
4:30 PM M30-89 4x800 m Relay Club Finals
     
Session 2: Friday - Field
Time Event Round
8:00 AM W75-89 Long Jump Finals
8:00 AM W60-74 Long Jump Finals
8:45 AM W75-99 Shot Put Finals
9:00 AM M70-79 Weight Throw Finals
9:30 AM M30-54 Pole Vault Finals
10:30 AM M70-79 Super Weight Finals
12:00 PM M55-64 Pole Vault Finals
2:45 PM M60-69 Shot Put Finals
3:15 PM M80-99 Weight Throw Finals
3:45 PM M80-89 Super Weight Finals
5:00 PM W50-59 Long Jump Finals
5:00 PM W30-49 Long Jump Finals
5:00 PM W60-84 High Jump Finals


Saturday, February 18, 2017
Session 3: Saturday - Track
Time Event Round
9:00 AM W55 60 m Prelims
9:00 AM W50 60 m Prelims
9:00 AM W45 60 m Prelims
9:00 AM M70 60 m Prelims
9:30 AM M65 60 m Prelims
9:30 AM M60 60 m Prelims
9:30 AM M55 60 m Prelims
9:30 AM M50 60 m Prelims
9:30 AM M45 60 m Prelims
9:30 AM M40 60 m Prelims
10:30 AM W30-84 3000 m Race Walk Finals
11:00 AM M30-84 3000 m Race Walk Finals
11:45 AM W75-89 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W70 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W65 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W60 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W55 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W50 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W45 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W40 60 m Finals
11:45 AM W30-39 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M90-99 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M85 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M80 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M75 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M70 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M65 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M60 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M55 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M50 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M45 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M40 60 m Finals
12:15 PM M35 60 m Finals
12:15 AM M30 60 m Finals
1:00 PM W60-84 1 Mile Run Finals
1:00 PM W50-59 1 Mile Run Finals
1:00 PM W30-49 1 Mile Run Finals
1:30 PM M75-99 1 Mile Run Finals
1:30 PM M70 1 Mile Run Finals
1:30 PM M65 1 Mile Run Finals
1:30 PM M60 1 Mile Run Finals
1:30 PM M55 1 Mile Run Finals
2:15 PM M50 1 Mile Run Finals
2:15 PM M45 1 Mile Run Finals
2:15 PM M40 1 Mile Run Finals
2:15 PM M30-39 1 Mile Run Finals
2:45 PM W55 200 m Prelims
2:45 PM W50 200 m Prelims
2:45 PM W45 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M70 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M65 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M60 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M55 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M50 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M45 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M40 200 m Prelims
3:00 PM M35 200 m Prelims
3:45 PM M60 60 m Hurdles Prelims
3:45 PM M50 60 m Hurdles Prelims
4:00 PM W60-69 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:00 PM M80-89 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:00 PM W55 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:00 PM W50 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:00 PM M75 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:00 PM M70 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:30 PM W40-49 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:30 PM M65 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:30 PM M60 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:45 PM W30-39 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:45 PM M55 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:45 PM M50 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:45 PM M45 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:45 PM M40 60 m Hurdles Finals
4:45 PM M30-39 60 m Hurdles Finals
5:15 PM W30-89 4x200 m Relay Non Club Finals
5:15 PM W30-89 4x200 m Relay Club Finals
5:30 PM M30-89 4x200 m Relay Non Club Finals
5:30 PM M30-89 4x200 m Relay CLUB Finals
     
Session 4: Saturday - Field  
Time Event Round
9:00 AM M80-99 Long Jump Finals
9:00 AM M70-79 Long Jump Finals
9:00 AM W60-74 Shot Put Finals
9:00 AM W30-49 Weight Throw Finals
9:45 AM M60-69 Long Jump Finals
10:00 AM W30-49 Super Weight Finals
10:15 AM W30-59 High Jump Finals
10:30 AM M50-59 Long Jump Finals
10:30 AM M80-99 Shot Put Finals
11:00 AM M65-89 Pole Vault Finals
11:00 AM M60-69 Weight Throw Finals
11:30 AM M45 Long Jump Finals
11:30 AM W50-59 Shot Put Finals
12:00 PM M60-69 Super Weight Finals
12:15 PM W60-89 Triple Jump Finals
1:00 PM W75-89 Weight Throw Finals
1:00 PM M40 Long Jump Finals
1:00 PM M60-69 High Jump Finals
1:00 PM M70-89 High Jump Finals
1:15 PM M30-49 Shot Put Finals
1:30 PM W30-59 Triple Jump Finals
1:30 PM W75-89 Super Weight Finals
2:30 PM M50-59 Weight Throw Finals
3:00 PM M70-79 Shot Put Finals
4:00 PM M50-59 Super Weight Finals


Sunday, February 19, 2017
Session 5: Sunday - Field  
Time Event Round
9:00 AM M30-39 Long Jump Finals
9:00 AM M75-84 Triple Jump Finals
9:00 AM M50-59 High Jump Finals
9:00 AM W30-79 Pole Vault Finals
9:00 AM W30-49 Shot Put Finals
9:00 AM W50-59 Weight Throw Finals
10:15 AM M60-74 Triple Jump Finals
10:15 AM W50-59 Super Weight Finals
10:30 AM M50-59 Shot Put Finals
11:00 AM M30-49 High Jump Finals
11:15 AM W60-74 Weight Throw Finals
11:30 AM M50-59 Triple Jump Finals
12:00 PM W60-74 Super Weight Finals
12:45 PM M30-49 Weight Throw Finals
1:00 PM M30-49 Triple Jump Finals
1:30 PM M30-49 Super Weight Finals
     
Session 6: Sunday - Track  
Time Event Round
9:00 AM W65-84 800 m Finals
9:00 AM W55-64 800 m Finals
9:00 AM W50 800 m Finals
9:00 AM W45 800 m Finals
9:00 AM W30-44 800 m Finals
9:30 AM M75-99 800 m Finals
9:30 AM M70 800 m Finals
9:30 AM M65 800 m Finals
9:30 AM M60 800 m Finals
9:30 AM M55 800 m Finals
10:00 AM M50 800 m Finals
10:00 AM M45 800 m Finals
10:00 AM M40 800 m Finals
10:00 AM M30-39 800 m Finals
10:30 AM W75-84 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W70 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W65 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W60 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W55 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W50 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W45 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W40 200 m Finals
10:30 AM W30-39 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M90-99 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M85 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M80 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M75 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M70 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M65 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M60 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M55 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M50 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M45 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M40 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M35 200 m Finals
11:00 AM M30 200 m Finals
11:45 AM W30-89 4x400 m Relay Non Club Finals
11:45 AM W30-89 4x400 m Relay Club Finals
12:00 PM M30-89 4x400 m Relay Non club Finals
12:00 PM M30-89 4x400 m Relay club Finals


Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.