Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Due to high temperatures adjustments to the Day One and Day Four have been made. Please see adjusted times below in red.
Last updated: 6/21/17 8:32 P.M. PST
Finals are in bold

Day One -- Thursday, June 22nd
NEW TIME OLD TIME EVENT DIVISION ROUND
10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 100m Hurdles Jr. Women Heptathlon
10:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 100m    Jr. Men Decathlon
10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Discus Throw Jr. Women Final
11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. High Jump Jr. Women Heptathlon
11:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. Long Jump Jr. Men Decathlon
11:45 a.m. 12:45 p.m. 100m    Men Decathlon
12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. Shot Put Jr. Men Decathlon
12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. Javelin Throw Jr. Men Final
12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. Long Jump Men Decathlon
1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Shot Put Jr. Women Heptathlon
1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. High Jump Jr. Men Decathlon
1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. Shot Put Men Decathlon
1:45 p.m. 2:45 p.m. Hammer Throw Men Final
2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 200m Jr. Women Heptathlon
SCRATCHED – FINALS ONLY 3:20 p.m. 1500m  Jr. Women First Round
SCRATCHED – FINALS ONLY 3:40 p.m. 1500m Jr. Men First Round
4:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m. High Jump Men Decathlon
5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Javelin Throw Women Final
5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 800m Men First Round
5:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m. Triple Jump Women Final
5:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 800m Women First Round
5:50 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 400m Jr. Men Decathlon
6:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 100m Women First Round
6:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 100m Men First Round
7:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 400m Men Decathlon
7:20 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 400m Women First Round
7:45 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 400m Men First Round
8:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Discus Throw Women Final
8:13 p.m. 7:13 p.m. 3000m Steeple Women First Round
8:44 p.m. 7:44 p.m. 1500m Men First Round
9:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 1500m Women First Round
9:27 p.m. 8:27 p.m. 10,000m Women Final
10:09 p.m. 9:09 p.m. 10,000m Men Final


Day Two -- Friday, June 23rd
TIME EVENT DIVISION ROUND
9:00 a.m. 5,000m Jr. Women Final
9:23 a.m. 5,000m Jr. Men Final
9:45 a.m. 110m Hurdles Jr. Men Decathlon
10:00 a.m. Long Jump Jr. Women Heptathlon
10:30 a.m. Discus Throw Jr. Men Decathlon
11:00 a.m. High Jump Jr. Men Final
11:00 a.m. Javelin Throw Jr. Women Heptathlon
11:45 a.m. Long Jump Jr. Women Final
11:55 a.m. 100m Hurdles Jr. Women First Round
12:15 p.m. Pole Vault Jr. Men Decathlon
12:15 p.m. 110m Hurdles Jr. Men First Round
12:35 p.m. 800m Jr. Women Heptathlon
12:45 p.m. Shot Put Jr. Men Final
12:55 p.m. 110m Hurdles Men Decathlon
1:15 p.m. 100m Jr. Women First Round
1:35 p.m. 100m Jr. Men First Round
1:40 p.m. Discus Throw Men Decathlon
1:55 p.m. 400m Jr. Women First Round
2:00 p.m. Long Jump Jr. Men Final
2:15 p.m. 400m Jr. Men First Round
2:35 p.m. 400m hurdles Jr. Women First Round
2:30 p.m. Javelin Throw Jr. Men Decathlon
2:55 p.m. 400m Hurdles Jr. Men First Round
3:15 p.m. 800m Jr. Men First Round
3:20 p.m. Shot Put Jr. Women Final
3:25 p.m. Pole Vault Men Decathlon
3:35 p.m. 800m Jr. Women First Round
3:55 p.m. 1500m Jr. Men Decathlon
4:05 p.m. 100m Hurdles Jr. Women Final
4:15 p.m. 110m Hurdles Jr. Men Final
4:25 p.m. 100m Jr. Women Final
4:35 p.m. 100m Jr. Men Final
4:42 p.m. National Anthem    
4:50 p.m. 100m Hurdles Women First Round
5:00 p.m. Javelin Throw "B" Men Decathlon
5:16 p.m. 100m Women Semifinal
5:31 p.m. 100m Men Semifinal
5:40 p.m. High Jump Women Final
5:45 p.m. 3000m Steeple Men First Round
6:00 p.m. Triple Jump Men Final
6:00 p.m. Javelin Throw "A" Men Decathlon
6:15 p.m. 400m Hurdles Women First Round
6:30 p.m. Hammer Throw Jr. Women Final
6:40 p.m. 400m Hurdles Men First Round
7:06 p.m. 1500m Men Decathlon
7:16 p.m. 400m Women Semifinal
7:34 p.m. 400m Men Semifinal
7:52 p.m. Garden of Life SPORT Women's 100m Women Final
8:02 p.m. Nike Men's 100m Men Final
8:11 p.m. 800m Men Semifinal
8:28 p.m. 800m Women Semifinal
8:46 p.m. 5000m Women Final
9:10 p.m. Nike Men's 5000m Men Final

Day Three -- Saturday, June 24th
NEW TIME TIME EVENT DIVISON ROUND
  7:30 a.m. 10km Race Walk Jr. Men Final
7:31 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 10km Race Walk Jr. Women Final
8:45 a.m. 6:05 P.M. 10,000m Jr. Men Final
  10:20 a.m. Discus Throw Jr. Men Final
  10:45 a.m. 100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon
  11:05 a.m. National Anthem    
  11:20 a.m. 110m Hurdles Men First Round
  11:30 a.m. Javelin Throw Men Final
  11:48 a.m. 200m Men First Round
  12:00 p.m. Pole Vault Men Final
  12:00 p.m. High Jump Women Heptathlon
  12:15 p.m. 200m Women First Round
  12:30 p.m. Shot Put Women Final
  12:40 p.m. Discus Throw Men Final
  12:45 p.m. Long Jump Women Final
  12:45 p.m. Legend Coach Award    
  1:05 p.m. 100m Hurdles Women Semifinal
  1:22 p.m. Xfinity Women's 400m Women Final
  1:31 p.m. Nike Men's 400m Men Final
  1:39 p.m. 400m Hurdles Women Semifinal
  1:55 p.m. 400m Hurdles Men Semifinal
  2:00 p.m. Shot Put Women Heptathlon
  2:12 p.m. Nike Women's 1500m Women Final
  2:24 p.m. Garden of Life SPORT Women's 3000m Steeple Women Final
  2:41 p.m. Progressive Men's 1500m Men Final
  2:54 p.m. 100m Hurdles Women Final
  3:04 p.m. 200m Women Heptathlon
  3:23 p.m. 200m Jr. Men First Round
  3:42 p.m. 200m Jr. Women First Round
  3:50 p.m. Triple Jump Jr. Men Final
  4:00 p.m. High Jump Jr. Women Final
  4:02 p.m. 3000m Steeple Jr. Women Final
  4:05 p.m. Pole Vault Jr. Men Final
  4:10 p.m. Pole Vault Jr. Women Final
  4:18 p.m. 800m Jr. Women Final
  4:23 p.m. 800m Jr. Men Final
  4:30 p.m. 400m Jr. Women Final
  4:30 p.m. Hammer Throw Jr. Men Final
  4:37 p.m. 400m Jr. Men Final
  4:40 p.m. Triple Jump Jr. Women Final
  4:45 p.m. 400m Hurdles Jr. Women Final
  4:53 p.m. 400m Hurdles Jr. Men Final
  5:01 p.m. 1500m Jr. Women Final
  5:10 p.m. Javelin Throw Jr. Women Final
  5:11 p.m. 1500m Jr. Men Final
  5:20 p.m. 3000m Steeple Jr. Men Final
  5:35 p.m. 200m Jr. Women Final
  5:42 p.m. 200m Jr. Men Final
  5:49 p.m. 3000m Jr. Women Final
Moved to
8:45 a.m.
6:05 p.m. 10,000m Jr. Men Final

Day Four -- Sunday, June 25th
NEW TIME TIME EVENT DIVISION ROUND
  6:45 a.m. 20km Race Walk Men Final
6:46 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 20km Race Walk Women Final
  11:00 a.m. Long Jump Women Heptathlon
  11:15 a.m. Hammer Throw Women Final
  11:45 a.m. National Anthem    
  11:55 a.m. Shot Put Men Final
  12:00 p.m. Javelin Throw Women Heptathlon
  12:00 p.m. 200m Men Semifinal
  12:00 p.m. Pole Vault Women Final
  12:05 p.m. High Jump Men Final
  12:10 p.m. Long Jump Men Final
  12:20 p.m. 200m Women Semifinal
  12:38 p.m. 400m Masters Women Exhibition
  12:48 p.m. 400m Masters Men Exhibition
  1:04 p.m. 110m Hurdles Men Semifinal
  1:20 p.m. Nike Women's 200m Women Final
  1:28 p.m. 800m Women Heptathlon
  1:46 p.m. 400m Hurdles Women Final
  1:56 p.m. Garden of Life SPORT Men's 400m Hurdles Men Final
  2:06 p.m. Nike Men's 800m Men Final
  2:16 p.m. USATF.TV Men's 3000m Steeple Men Final
  2:33 p.m. Xfinity Men's 200m Men Final
  2:43 p.m. Nike Women's 200m Women Final
  2:53 p.m. 110m Hurdles Men Final

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.