Join/Renew Now

Results

 

               USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/3/2017               
                         Albuquerque Convention Center                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 8 to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                    7.16Q  2  7.151
  2 Dezerea Bryant               Nike                      7.16Q  1  7.157
  3 Morolake Akinosun            Nike                      7.22Q  2 
  4 Mikele Barber                adidas G S T C            7.29Q  1 
  5 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                      7.34Q  1 
  6 Melanise Chapman             Unattached                7.35Q  2 
  7 Gabrielle Farquharson        Unattached                7.36q  2 
  8 Nikia Squire                 Unattached                7.37q  1 
  9 Erica Alexander              Unattached                7.39   1 
 10 Breana Norman                Unattached                7.40   2 
 11 Tanisha Hawkins              Unattached                7.45   2 
 12 Darlene Girardeau            Appalachian St            7.51   2 
 13 Rajon O'Quinn                Unattached                7.55   1 
 14 Antoinette Padilla           Unattached                7.58   1 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 8 to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morolake Akinosun            Nike                      7.08  
  2 Dezerea Bryant               Nike                      7.11  
  3 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                    7.15  
  4 Mikele Barber                adidas G S T C            7.21  
  5 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                      7.28  
  6 Nikia Squire                 Unattached                7.35  
  7 Melanise Chapman             Unattached                7.36  
  8 Gabrielle Farquharson        Unattached                7.43  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keni Harrison                adidas                  M 7.74Q  2 
  2 Christina Manning            adidas                    7.87Q  1  7.863
  3 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.87Q  1  7.868
  4 Jasmin Stowers               Nike                      7.92Q  2 
  5 Jackie Coward                Unattached                7.95Q  2 
  6 Evonne Britton               Unattached                8.04Q  1 
  7 Kaila Barber                 Unattached                8.10q  2 
  8 Jade Barber                  Unattached                8.13q  1 
  9 Breana Norman                Unattached                8.22   1 
 10 Jessie Gaines                adidas G S T C            8.23   2 
 11 Alexia Fortenberry           New Orleans               8.32   1  8.315
 12 Tara Davis                   Plyometric Fus            8.32   2  8.316
 13 Erin Tucker                  Unattached                8.35   2 
 14 Shaye Springall              Unattached                8.38   1 
 15 Nora McKiver                 Virginia Tech             8.53   1 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keni Harrison                adidas                    7.81  
  2 Jasmin Stowers               Nike                      7.82  
  3 Christina Manning            adidas                    8.02  
  4 Kaila Barber                 Unattached                8.10  
  5 Evonne Britton               Unattached                8.12  
  6 Jade Barber                  Unattached                8.14  
  7 Jackie Coward                Unattached                8.40  
 -- Sharika Nelvis               adidas                     DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Lanes all the way
       World: W 35.45  1/17/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A 36.25  2/14/2016   Natasha Hastings, Under Armour              
        Meet: M 36.52  2/28/2015   Natasha Hastings, Under Armour              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis              Nike                   M 36.49q  1 
  2 Joanna Atkins                Unattached             M 36.52q  2 
  3 Robin Reynolds               Unattached               36.90q  1 
  4 Jessica Beard                adidas                   37.08q  2 
  5 Jordan Lavender              Unattached               37.49q  1 
  6 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    37.74q  2 
  7 Asha Ruth                    Central Park TC          38.19q  1 
  8 De'Shalyn Jones              NWn St. La.              38.21q  2 
 
Event 4  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Lanes all the way
       World: W 35.45  1/17/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A 36.25  2/14/2016   Natasha Hastings, Under Armour              
        Meet: M 36.52  2/28/2015   Natasha Hastings, Under Armour              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Phyllis Francis              Nike                     36.15A  2 
  2 Joanna Atkins                Unattached               36.18A  2 
  3 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    36.56   1 
  4 Jessica Beard                adidas                   36.87   2  36.862
  5 Robin Reynolds               Unattached               36.87   2  36.867
  6 Jordan Lavender              Unattached               37.74   1 
  7 Asha Ruth                    Central Park TC          38.43   1 
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final lanes assigned as per rule 214.1.b.i
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:23.44  2/1/2004    Olga Kotlyarova, RUS                      
    American: A 1:23.59  2/16/2013   Alysia Montano, unattached                
        Meet: M 1:26.56  2/28/2015   Ajee' Wilson, adidas                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 1:26.57q  3 
        26.765 (26.765)    55.877 (29.112)  1:26.562 (30.686)
  2 Courtney Okolo               Nike                   1:27.10q  2 
        27.080 (27.080)    57.279 (30.199)  1:27.100 (29.822)
  3 McKayla Fricker              Brooks                 1:27.38q  1 
        28.048 (28.048)    57.307 (29.260)  1:27.373 (30.066)
  4 Olicia Williams              Big Bear TC/NBal       1:27.44q  4 
        27.213 (27.213)    56.507 (29.294)  1:27.431 (30.924)
  5 Cecilia Barowski             HOKA NJNYTC            1:27.53q  1 
        27.473 (27.473)    56.925 (29.452)  1:27.528 (30.604)
  6 Kendra Chambers              Texas Elite            1:27.76q  2 
        27.232 (27.232)    57.478 (30.246)  1:27.760 (30.282)
  7 Ce'Aira Brown                HOKA NJNYTC            1:27.94   3 
        27.149 (27.149)    56.112 (28.963)  1:27.939 (31.828)
  8 Meghan Manley                Central Park TC        1:28.49   4 
        27.507 (27.507)    57.090 (29.583)  1:28.484 (31.394)
  9 Megan Malasarte              Atlanta T C            1:30.78   3 
        27.515 (27.515)    57.054 (29.540)  1:30.772 (33.718)
 10 Jessica Teal                 Gr. Boston TC          1:31.89   1 
        27.793 (27.793)    58.222 (30.430)  1:31.885 (33.663)
 11 Alaine Tate                  Central Park TC        1:31.95   2 
        27.796 (27.796)    58.290 (30.494)  1:31.942 (33.653)
 12 Madeleine Outman             Unattached             1:32.12   1 
        28.411 (28.411)    58.681 (30.270)  1:32.118 (33.438)
 13 Rianna Goins                 UC Davis               1:32.49   4 
        27.571 (27.571)    58.505 (30.934)  1:32.484 (33.979)
 14 Lauren Henkel                New York A C           1:35.96   3 
        28.039 (28.039)    59.613 (31.574)  1:35.960 (36.348)
 15 Tiana Thomas                 Blue Devil T&FC        1:36.55   4 
        27.700 (27.700)    58.615 (30.915)  1:36.549 (37.934)
 16 Deborah Green                Grace Beauty           1:56.28   3 
        30.081 (30.081)  1:09.443 (39.362)  1:56.275 (46.832)
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final lanes assigned as per rule 214.1.b.i
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:23.44  2/1/2004    Olga Kotlyarova, RUS                      
    American: A 1:23.59  2/16/2013   Alysia Montano, unattached                
        Meet: M 1:26.56  2/28/2015   Ajee' Wilson, adidas                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 1:23.84M 
        26.195 (26.195)    55.133 (28.938)  1:23.839 (28.707)
  2 Courtney Okolo               Nike                   1:24.00M 
        26.282 (26.282)    55.335 (29.054)  1:23.991 (28.656)
  3 Kendra Chambers              Texas Elite            1:25.46M 
        26.355 (26.355)    55.713 (29.358)  1:25.460 (29.748)
  4 Olicia Williams              Big Bear TC/NBal       1:26.54M 
        27.051 (27.051)    56.353 (29.302)  1:26.537 (30.185)
  5 Cecilia Barowski             HOKA NJNYTC            1:27.07  
        27.669 (27.669)    56.988 (29.320)  1:27.065 (30.077)
  6 McKayla Fricker              Brooks                 1:27.72  
        27.948 (27.948)    56.243 (28.295)  1:27.713 (31.470)
 
Event 6  Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 alley final 6+3
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 2:30.94  2/25/1999   Maria Mutola, MOZ                         
    American: A 2:34.19  2/20/2004   Jen Toomey, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2:40.42  3/1/2015    Lauren Wallace, Oiselle/SRA Elite         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:41.86Q  1 
        31.121 (31.121)  1:05.167 (34.046)  1:39.003 (33.836)  2:11.347 (32.345)
      2:41.852 (30.505)
  2 Samantha Watson              Unattached             2:43.18Q  2 
        31.779 (31.779)  1:05.235 (33.456)  1:38.656 (33.422)  2:11.025 (32.369)
      2:43.174 (32.150)
  3 Hannah Fields                Brooks                 2:42.63Q  1 
        31.209 (31.209)  1:05.213 (34.004)  1:39.234 (34.021)  2:11.849 (32.616)
      2:42.628 (30.779)
  4 Eleanor Fulton               Skechers Perf          2:43.69Q  2 
        31.575 (31.575)  1:05.079 (33.505)  1:38.546 (33.467)  2:11.193 (32.648)
      2:43.683 (32.490)
  5 Lauren Johnson               Unattached             2:42.65Q  1 
        31.292 (31.292)  1:05.409 (34.117)  1:39.117 (33.708)  2:11.519 (32.403)
      2:42.644 (31.125)
  6 Claudia Saunders             Brooks                 2:43.73Q  2 
        31.805 (31.805)  1:05.349 (33.545)  1:38.767 (33.418)  2:11.404 (32.638)
      2:43.729 (32.325)
  7 Stephanie Schappert          HOKA NJNYTC            2:42.67q  1 
        31.368 (31.368)  1:05.308 (33.940)  1:39.177 (33.869)  2:11.597 (32.420)
      2:42.665 (31.069)
  8 Megan Krumpoch               New Balance            2:43.76q  2 
        31.960 (31.960)  1:05.509 (33.549)  1:38.908 (33.400)  2:11.245 (32.337)
      2:43.760 (32.516)
  9 Baylee Mires                 Brooks                 2:43.90q  2 
        32.125 (32.125)  1:05.693 (33.569)  1:39.145 (33.452)  2:12.016 (32.871)
      2:43.894 (31.878)
 10 Dana Mecke                   Texas Elite            2:44.00   1 
        31.590 (31.590)  1:05.454 (33.864)  1:39.420 (33.966)  2:12.151 (32.731)
      2:43.998 (31.848)
 11 Brette Correy                Unattached             2:50.31   1 
        31.781 (31.781)  1:05.894 (34.113)  1:39.847 (33.954)  2:14.219 (34.372)
      2:50.302 (36.083)
 12 Caitlin Abelseth             Heartbreakers          2:51.64   2 
        32.420 (32.420)  1:06.006 (33.586)  1:40.571 (34.566)  2:16.005 (35.434)
      2:51.631 (35.627)
 13 Paige Kouba                  Cambridge-Boston       2:52.45   1 
        31.573 (31.573)  1:05.532 (33.960)  1:39.339 (33.808)  2:13.189 (33.850)
      2:52.447 (39.258)
 14 Amanda Corbosiero            Richmond               2:57.58   1 
        31.680 (31.680)  1:05.771 (34.091)  1:40.676 (34.906)  2:18.452 (37.776)
      2:57.577 (39.125)
 15 Kristin Andrews              Shore A C              2:58.36   2 
        32.553 (32.553)  1:06.029 (33.477)  1:40.094 (34.065)  2:16.769 (36.676)
      2:58.355 (41.586)
 
Event 6  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley final 6+3
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 2:30.94  2/25/1999   Maria Mutola, MOZ                         
    American: A 2:34.19  2/20/2004   Jen Toomey, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2:40.42  3/1/2015    Lauren Wallace, Oiselle/SRA Elite         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:37.97M 
        30.631 (30.631)  1:04.111 (33.480)  1:35.884 (31.773)  2:07.427 (31.543)
      2:37.970 (30.544)
  2 Lauren Johnson               Unattached             2:38.33M 
        30.732 (30.732)  1:04.250 (33.518)  1:36.066 (31.816)  2:07.596 (31.530)
      2:38.326 (30.730)
  3 Hannah Fields                Brooks                 2:40.18M 
        30.889 (30.889)  1:04.397 (33.508)  1:36.545 (32.149)  2:08.277 (31.732)
      2:40.173 (31.896)
  4 Samantha Watson              Unattached             2:40.72  
        30.798 (30.798)  1:04.225 (33.427)  1:36.408 (32.184)  2:08.029 (31.622)
      2:40.720 (32.691)
  5 Megan Krumpoch               New Balance            2:41.42  
        31.363 (31.363)  1:04.577 (33.214)  1:36.763 (32.186)  2:08.492 (31.730)
      2:41.415 (32.923)
  6 Stephanie Schappert          HOKA NJNYTC            2:41.76  
        30.967 (30.967)  1:04.505 (33.538)  1:36.765 (32.260)  2:08.598 (31.834)
      2:41.757 (33.160)
  7 Eleanor Fulton               Skechers Perf          2:44.66  
        31.455 (31.455)  1:05.067 (33.612)  1:37.607 (32.541)  2:11.110 (33.503)
      2:44.658 (33.548)
  8 Claudia Saunders             Brooks                 2:45.12  
        31.210 (31.210)  1:04.803 (33.593)  1:37.860 (33.058)  2:11.540 (33.680)
      2:45.119 (33.579)
  9 Baylee Mires                 Brooks                 2:46.38  
        31.135 (31.135)  1:04.771 (33.637)  1:38.111 (33.340)  2:11.670 (33.560)
      2:46.379 (34.709)
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Single waterfall
       World: W 4:13.31  2/17/2016   Gemzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Decker, Athletics West               
        Meet: M 4:25.92  3/4/2000    Regina Jacobs, NYAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Houlihan              Nike/Bowerman TC       4:45.18  
        43.002 (43.002)  1:22.356 (39.354)  2:01.551 (39.196)  2:38.196 (36.645)
      3:11.427 (33.232)  3:44.719 (33.292)  4:16.398 (31.680)  4:45.172 (28.774)
  2 Colleen Quigley              Nike/Bowerman TC       4:45.58  
        43.096 (43.096)  1:22.461 (39.365)  2:01.662 (39.201)  2:38.529 (36.868)
      3:11.656 (33.127)  3:44.926 (33.271)  4:16.646 (31.720)  4:45.575 (28.929)
  3 Heather Kampf                ASICS / TUSA Mn        4:46.06  
        42.715 (42.715)  1:22.132 (39.418)  2:01.307 (39.175)  2:38.296 (36.990)
      3:11.944 (33.648)  3:44.974 (33.030)  4:16.490 (31.517)  4:46.056 (29.566)
  4 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:46.54  
        43.262 (43.262)  1:22.554 (39.293)  2:01.798 (39.244)  2:38.582 (36.784)
      3:11.742 (33.160)  3:45.012 (33.271)  4:16.838 (31.826)  4:46.536 (29.699)
  5 Alexa Efraimson              Nike                   4:48.49  
        42.794 (42.794)  1:22.182 (39.389)  2:01.353 (39.171)  2:38.363 (37.010)
      3:11.480 (33.118)  3:44.784 (33.304)  4:16.661 (31.878)  4:48.482 (31.821)
 
Event 9  Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 2 alleys 7+4, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 9:00.48  2/15/2014   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 9:18.35  2/7/2015    Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
        Meet: M 9:28.15  1986        Lynn Jennings, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelby Houlihan              Nike/Bowerman TC      10:19.14  
        45.163 (45.163)  1:31.993 (46.830)  2:18.837 (46.844)  3:02.479 (43.642)
      3:42.972 (40.493)  4:22.719 (39.748)  5:01.822 (39.103)  5:40.617 (38.796)
      6:18.012 (37.395)  6:53.846 (35.834)  7:29.684 (35.838)  8:05.355 (35.671)
      8:40.700 (35.346)  9:15.787 (35.087)  9:49.227 (33.441) 10:19.133 (29.906)
  2 Heather Kampf                ASICS / TUSA Mn       10:21.80  
        44.954 (44.954)  1:31.577 (46.624)  2:18.450 (46.873)  3:01.577 (43.127)
      3:42.099 (40.523)  4:21.801 (39.702)  5:00.915 (39.114)  5:39.715 (38.800)
      6:17.035 (37.320)  6:53.113 (36.078)  7:29.025 (35.912)  8:04.698 (35.674)
      8:40.721 (36.023)  9:16.489 (35.769)  9:50.761 (34.272) 10:21.796 (31.036)
  3 Sara Sutherland              Saucony               10:22.49  
        44.831 (44.831)  1:31.378 (46.548)  2:18.183 (46.805)  3:01.987 (43.805)
      3:42.521 (40.534)  4:22.386 (39.865)  5:01.324 (38.938)  5:40.043 (38.720)
      6:17.613 (37.570)  6:53.598 (35.985)  7:29.517 (35.919)  8:05.153 (35.636)
      8:41.013 (35.861)  9:15.992 (34.979)  9:49.519 (33.528) 10:22.481 (32.962)
  4 Katie Mackey                 Brooks                10:22.78  
        45.097 (45.097)  1:31.821 (46.724)  2:18.646 (46.826)  3:01.851 (43.205)
      3:42.380 (40.530)  4:22.204 (39.824)  5:01.431 (39.227)  5:40.151 (38.720)
      6:17.421 (37.270)  6:55.931 (38.510)  7:29.264 (33.334)  8:04.961 (35.697)
      8:40.981 (36.020)  9:16.503 (35.523)  9:50.082 (33.579) 10:22.777 (32.695)
  5 Katie McMenamin              Roots Running         10:24.80  
        45.137 (45.137)  1:31.768 (46.631)  2:18.577 (46.810)  3:02.359 (43.782)
      3:42.247 (39.888)  4:22.029 (39.782)  5:01.189 (39.161)  5:39.890 (38.701)
      6:16.425 (36.536)  6:51.889 (35.464)  7:27.565 (35.676)  8:03.307 (35.743)
      8:39.181 (35.874)  9:15.975 (36.795)  9:50.315 (34.340) 10:24.800 (34.485)
  6 Emily Lipari                 Boston A A            10:44.62  
        45.393 (45.393)  1:32.027 (46.635)  2:18.936 (46.909)  3:02.645 (43.710)
      3:42.771 (40.126)  4:22.511 (39.740)  5:01.555 (39.044)  5:40.255 (38.700)
      6:17.941 (37.686)  6:54.177 (36.236)  7:30.004 (35.828)  8:06.530 (36.526)
      8:44.580 (38.050)  9:24.049 (39.469) 10:04.907 (40.859) 10:44.616 (39.709)
  7 Rachel Schilkowsky           rabbit                10:46.20  
        45.476 (45.476)  1:32.285 (46.810)  2:18.788 (46.503)  3:01.382 (42.594)
      3:41.847 (40.465)  4:21.555 (39.708)  5:00.798 (39.244)  5:39.584 (38.786)
      6:17.888 (38.304)  6:53.343 (35.456)  7:34.676 (41.333)  8:13.752 (39.076)
      8:53.248 (39.496)  9:33.285 (40.038) 10:11.473 (38.188) 10:46.192 (34.720)
  8 Emily Oren                   Oiselle               10:46.35  
        45.295 (45.295)  1:31.867 (46.572)  2:18.675 (46.808)  3:01.975 (43.300)
      3:42.459 (40.485)  4:22.123 (39.664)  5:01.280 (39.158)  5:40.022 (38.742)
      6:17.587 (37.565)  6:54.067 (36.480)  7:30.932 (36.866)  8:08.806 (37.874)
      8:47.638 (38.832)  9:27.173 (39.536) 10:06.875 (39.702) 10:46.341 (39.467)
  9 Katrina Coogan               New Balance           10:48.51  
        44.823 (44.823)  1:31.343 (46.521)  2:18.177 (46.834)  3:01.710 (43.534)
      3:42.289 (40.579)  4:21.954 (39.666)  5:01.089 (39.136)  5:39.862 (38.773)
      6:17.767 (37.906)  6:55.107 (37.340)  7:32.965 (37.858)  8:11.482 (38.518)
      8:51.031 (39.549)  9:30.738 (39.708) 10:10.051 (39.313) 10:48.507 (38.456)
 10 Ayla Granados                rabbit / Strava       10:52.38  
        45.325 (45.325)  1:32.197 (46.872)  2:19.124 (46.928)  3:02.279 (43.155)
      3:42.800 (40.522)  4:22.526 (39.726)  5:01.689 (39.164)  5:40.445 (38.756)
      6:18.185 (37.740)  6:54.901 (36.717)  7:32.479 (37.578)  8:10.537 (38.058)
      8:50.371 (39.834)  9:30.795 (40.424) 10:12.294 (41.500) 10:52.374 (40.080)
 11 Patricia Terry               Texas Elite           11:19.75  
        44.991 (44.991)  1:31.549 (46.559)  2:18.353 (46.804)  3:02.103 (43.751)
      3:42.620 (40.517)  4:22.289 (39.670)  5:01.486 (39.197)  5:40.275 (38.789)
      6:18.122 (37.848)  6:55.325 (37.204)  7:33.660 (38.335)  8:14.577 (40.917)
      8:59.272 (44.696)  9:46.574 (47.302) 10:33.676 (47.102) 11:19.745 (46.069)
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 177/182/185/188/191/194
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vashti Cunningham            Nike                     1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.96 2.00 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Maya Pressley                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amina Smith                  adidas G S T C           1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Patterson          Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  5 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  7 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Evans              Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Kaitlin Whitehorn            Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rajon O'Quinn                Unattached                  NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 425/440/455/460/465
       World: W 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                              
    American: A 5.03m  1/30/2016   Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
        Meet: M 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sandi Morris                 Nike                     4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katie Nageotte               adidas                   4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Mary Saxer                   Nike / N Y A C           4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 
      PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Kortney Ross                 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kristen Brown                Nike                     4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Megan Clark                  Oiselle/N Y A C          4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Morgann LeLeux               New Heights Gym          4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Allison Koressel             Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Jacqueline Williams          Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Sydney Clute                 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kristen Hixson               Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kayla Caldwell               Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Carolina Carmichael          Unattached                  NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese, Nike                        
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.41m  6.32m  6.21m  6.29m  PASS  6.44m
  2 Jessie Gaines                adidas G S T C           6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.25m  5.99m  FOUL  6.30m  6.30m  6.42m
  3 Kenyattia Hackworth          Unattached               6.38m   20-11.25 
      5.91m  6.29m  FOUL  FOUL  6.38m  6.17m
  4 Julienne McKee               Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.10m  6.18m  PASS  6.10m  FOUL  6.00m
  5 Tara Davis                   Plyometric Fus           6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  6.08m  6.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nikia Squire                 Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  5.92m  FOUL  5.99m  5.80m  FOUL
  7 Toni Smith                   Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.02m  5.95m  5.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Roseanne Erickson            Unattached               6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.92m  6.02m  5.88m  5.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Abby Hani                    Texas St.                5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Aasha Marler                 Unattached               5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL            
 11 Chelsey Hargrave             Appalachian St           5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.29m  5.78m  5.80m            
 12 Morgan Pressley              Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL            
 13 Darlene Girardeau            Appalachian St           5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.07m  5.17m  5.31m            
 -- La Kadron Ivery              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Franklin                Unattached              13.86m   45-05.75 
      FOUL  13.61m  13.62m  13.40m  FOUL  13.86m
  2 Danylle Kurywchak            Unattached              13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.78m  13.23m  11.75m  12.93m  13.39m  13.41m
  3 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  13.33m
  4 Jazzelena Black              Unattached              13.24m   43-05.25 
      12.83m  13.11m  13.24m  FOUL  12.86m  12.46m
  5 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  13.00m  13.18m  FOUL  12.90m  13.17m
  6 April Sinkler                Unattached              13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.44m  12.76m  13.00m  12.46m
  7 Chelsey Hargrave             Appalachian St          12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.48m  12.44m  12.82m  12.24m  FOUL  11.76m
  8 Aasha Marler                 Unattached              12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.53m  12.78m  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Toni Smith                   Unattached              12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.51m  12.72m            
 10 Kimberly Wilson              Unattached              12.69m   41-07.75 
      FOUL  12.30m  12.69m            
 11 Malaikah Love                Unattached              12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.38m  12.64m  12.68m            
 -- Tanasia Lea                  Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 20.21m  3/19/2016   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / N Y A C          19.03m   62-05.25 
      17.25m  19.03m  18.21m  18.89m  18.69m  19.01m
  2 Brittany Smith               Nike                    18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  18.29m  17.36m  18.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    18.23m   59-09.75 
      FOUL  18.23m  FOUL  17.27m  17.52m  17.86m
  4 Jeneva Stevens               New York A C            18.04m   59-02.25 
      17.30m  17.32m  FOUL  17.09m  18.04m  17.84m
  5 Chase Ealey                  Unattached              17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  17.09m  17.27m  17.17m  17.23m  17.16m
  6 Christina Hillman            Unattached              17.57m   57-07.75 
      16.81m  FOUL  16.77m  17.57m  16.58m  17.20m
  7 McKenzie Warren              Concordia Portl         17.57m   57-07.75 
      17.14m  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kelsey Card                  Nike                    16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.81m  FOUL  16.23m  FOUL  16.76m  FOUL
  9 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  14.06m  16.64m            
 10 Emmaline Berg                Shore A C               16.05m   52-08.00 
      16.05m  15.89m  FOUL            
 11 Rachel Fatherly              Unattached              15.95m   52-04.00 
      15.91m  15.95m  FOUL            
 12 Daniella Bunch               Nike                    15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.25m  FOUL  15.87m            
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, USA                        
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet: M 24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gwen Berry                   Nike / N Y A C          25.60mW  84-00.00 
      25.22m  24.45m  25.21m  FOUL  FOUL  25.60m
  2 Deanna Price                 New York A C            24.30m   79-08.75 
      23.76m  23.84m  23.86m  23.83m  24.09m  24.30m
  3 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    24.22m   79-05.50 
      23.60m  24.22m  FOUL  FOUL  23.48m  23.55m
  4 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              24.04m   78-10.50 
      FOUL  22.71m  23.68m  FOUL  24.04m  FOUL
  5 Amber Campbell               Nike                    23.48m   77-00.50 
      23.32m  FOUL  22.88m  23.29m  23.48m  23.30m
  6 Mel Herl                     Chadron St.             20.31m   66-07.75 
      FOUL  19.20m  FOUL  FOUL  19.98m  20.31m
  7 Brittany Cox                 Unattached              19.98m   65-06.75 
      FOUL  18.28m  FOUL  FOUL  19.98m  19.68m
  8 Lisa Wilson                  Gr. Boston TC           19.71m   64-08.00 
      18.40m  18.09m  19.71m  17.58m  18.02m  19.61m
  9 Amanda Gricus                Cal Coast T C           18.03m   59-02.00 
      18.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jeneva Stevens               New York A C              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Women 2 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
 Single waterfall
       World: W 13:11.00  2/14/1991   Ileana Salvador, ITA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta-Coffey          Oiselle/Walk USA      13:55.27  
        55.844 (55.844)  1:46.985 (51.141)  2:37.803 (50.818)  3:28.285 (50.482)
      4:19.297 (51.012)  5:10.611 (51.314)  6:01.855 (51.244)  6:53.511 (51.656)
      7:45.431 (51.920)  8:37.916 (52.486)  9:30.713 (52.797) 10:24.247 (53.534)
     11:18.082 (53.835) 12:12.556 (54.475) 13:05.547 (52.991) 13:55.266 (49.719)
  2 Miranda Melville             Skechers/NYAC         14:26.42  
        56.160 (56.160)  1:47.360 (51.200)  2:38.185 (50.826)  3:28.661 (50.476)
      4:19.616 (50.955)  5:11.833 (52.218)  6:05.213 (53.380)  6:58.619 (53.406)
      7:53.644 (55.025)  8:48.520 (54.876)  9:44.661 (56.142) 10:40.569 (55.908)
     11:37.328 (56.760) 12:34.492 (57.164) 13:31.053 (56.561) 14:26.417 (55.364)
  3 Katie Burnett                Unattached            15:03.36  
        56.611 (56.611)  1:48.254 (51.644)  2:41.085 (52.831)  3:35.114 (54.029)
      4:29.264 (54.151)  5:23.354 (54.090)  6:19.638 (56.285)  7:17.406 (57.768)
      8:13.984 (56.578)  9:13.820 (59.836) 10:12.346 (58.526) 11:11.412 (59.066)
     12:10.306 (58.895) 13:09.352 (59.046) 14:06.691 (57.340) 15:03.360 (56.669)
  4 Sam Cohen                    Wisconsin R R T       16:06.25  
       1:00.600 (1:00.600)          1:57.670 (57.071)          2:55.993 (58.323)
         3:54.972 (58.980)          4:54.161 (59.189)          5:52.979 (58.818)
         6:52.311 (59.332)          7:51.209 (58.898)          8:51.152 (59.943)
       9:52.756 (1:01.604)       10:54.057 (1:01.302)       11:56.617 (1:02.560)
      12:59.701 (1:03.084)       14:02.150 (1:02.450)       15:04.939 (1:02.789)
      16:06.242 (1:01.304)
  5 Katie Michta                 Walk USA              16:47.23  
       1:01.144 (1:01.144)          1:58.274 (57.130)          2:56.183 (57.909)
         3:55.355 (59.172)          4:54.512 (59.158)        5:55.792 (1:01.280)
       6:58.502 (1:02.710)        8:02.619 (1:04.117)        9:07.070 (1:04.452)
      10:12.494 (1:05.424)       11:17.804 (1:05.311)       12:23.511 (1:05.707)
      13:29.460 (1:05.949)       14:36.107 (1:06.648)       15:42.242 (1:06.136)
      16:47.224 (1:04.982)
  6 Holly Lindoe                 Franklin Pierce       18:08.38  
       1:01.482 (1:01.482)          1:58.681 (57.200)          2:57.491 (58.810)
       3:59.468 (1:01.977)        5:04.664 (1:05.196)        6:11.518 (1:06.854)
       7:21.003 (1:09.486)        8:31.258 (1:10.256)        9:41.736 (1:10.478)
      10:53.458 (1:11.722)       12:05.926 (1:12.468)       13:19.186 (1:13.260)
      14:32.242 (1:13.057)       15:45.344 (1:13.102)       16:58.627 (1:13.283)
      18:08.374 (1:09.748)
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Baker                 Nike                      6.54Q  3 
  2 LeShon Collins               Perfect Method            6.57Q  1  6.565
  3 Desmond Lawrence             Unattached                6.57Q  2  6.570
  4 Dentarius Locke              Nike                      6.59Q  2 
  5 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.60Q  3 
  6 Marqueze Washington          Unattached                6.61Q  1  6.601
  7 Tevin Hester                 Unattached                6.61q  3  6.603
  8 Quentin Butler               Nike                      6.61q  2  6.608
  9 Riak Reese                   Unattached                6.61   1  6.610
 10 Blake Smith                  Unattached                6.62   3  6.611
 11 Hakim Montgomery             Troy                      6.62   2  6.619
 12 Clayton Vaughn               Nike                      6.63   3 
 13 Chris Royster                Brooks                    6.64   3 
 14 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                    6.69   2 
 15 Charles Jackson              U.S. Express              6.70   1 
 16 Alex Donigian                Unattached                6.72   1 
 17 Micah Larkins                NWn St. La.               6.73   2 
 18 Albert Huntley               Unattached                6.75   1 
 19 Carl Horsley                 Unattached                6.77   1 
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronnie Baker                 Nike                      6.45  
  2 LeShon Collins               Perfect Method            6.54  
  3 Desmond Lawrence             Unattached                6.58  
  4 Marqueze Washington          Unattached                6.60   6.593
  5 Dentarius Locke              Nike                      6.60   6.598
  6 Tevin Hester                 Unattached                6.61  
  7 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.64  
  8 Quentin Butler               Nike                      6.66  
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aleec Harris                 adidas                    7.57Q  2 
  2 Spencer Adams                Unattached                7.66Q  1 
  3 Aries Merritt                Nike                      7.60Q  2 
  4 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.70Q  1 
  5 Dondre Echols                Unattached                7.72Q  2 
  6 Maxmilian Hairston           Unattached                7.76Q  1  7.757
  7 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.76q  2  7.759
  8 Brendan Ames                 Unattached                7.77q  2 
  9 Logan Taylor                 Unattached                7.81   2 
 10 Cameron Hall                 Unattached                7.82   1 
 11 Edwin Alston                 Central Ct St             8.00   2 
 12 Christopher Caldwell         Unattached                8.30   1  8.291
 13 Marcus Maxey                 U.S. Army                 8.30   1  8.300
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/USA/Track Star
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aries Merritt                Nike                      7.51  
  2 Aleec Harris                 adidas                    7.54  
  3 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.59  
  4 Spencer Adams                Unattached                7.67  
  5 Dondre Echols                Unattached                7.69  
  6 Maxmilian Hairston           Unattached                7.71  
  7 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.80  
  8 Brendan Ames                 Unattached                7.87  
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Lanes all the way
       World: W 31.88  2/10/2006   Wallace Spearmon, USA                       
    American: A 31.88  2/10/2006   Wallace Spearmon, Nike                      
        Meet: M 32.86  2/28/2015   Manteo Mitchell, Under Armour               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Lyles                   adidas                 M 32.16q  1 
  2 Paul Dedewo                  Unattached             M 32.38q  1 
  3 Dontavius Wright             Unattached             M 32.46q  3 
  4 Amir James                   NWn St. La.            M 32.79q  1 
  5 Brycen Spratling             New York A C           M 32.82q  2 
  6 John Lundy                   DC Intl                  32.97q  2 
  7 Champ Page                   Unattached               33.21q  1 
  8 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               33.66q  3 
  9 Chris Tate                   Unattached               33.88   3 
 10 Cole Lambourne               Gold Medal Ath           33.96   3 
 -- Marqueze Washington          Unattached                  DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Lanes all the way
       World: W 31.88  2/10/2006   Wallace Spearmon, USA                       
    American: A 31.88  2/10/2006   Wallace Spearmon, Nike                      
        Meet: M 32.86  2/28/2015   Manteo Mitchell, Under Armour               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                   adidas                   31.87W  2 
  2 Paul Dedewo                  Unattached               31.92M  2 
  3 Dontavius Wright             Unattached               32.56M  2 
  4 Brycen Spratling             New York A C             32.63M  1 
  5 Champ Page                   Unattached               33.34   1 
  6 John Lundy                   DC Intl                  35.18   1 
 -- Amir James                   NWn St. La.                 DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 27  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Final lanes assigned as per rule 214.1.b.i
 start in lanes, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:14.91  1/27/2016   Casimir Loxsom, USA                       
    American: A 1:15.33  3/1/2015    Casimir Loxsom, Brooks                    
        Meet: M 1:15.33  3/1/2015    Casimir Loxsom, Brooks                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:15.51q  1 
        23.559 (23.559)    48.612 (25.053)  1:15.509 (26.898)
  2 Donavan Brazier              Nike                   1:16.02q  4 
        23.817 (23.817)    48.891 (25.074)  1:16.012 (27.121)
  3 Russell Dinkins              New York A C           1:16.07q  1  1:16.063
        23.654 (23.654)    48.974 (25.320)  1:16.063 (27.090)
  4 Shaquille Walker             Brooks                 1:16.07q  4  1:16.066
        23.951 (23.951)    49.116 (25.165)  1:16.066 (26.951)
  5 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:16.14q  3 
        23.343 (23.343)    49.203 (25.861)  1:16.137 (26.934)
  6 Chris Giesting               HOKA NJNYTC            1:16.26q  2 
        23.888 (23.888)    49.913 (26.025)  1:16.256 (26.344)
  7 Curtis Beach                 Nike                   1:16.38   2 
        24.258 (24.258)    49.651 (25.394)  1:16.373 (26.722)
  8 Donte Holmes                 DC Intl                1:16.46   3 
        23.389 (23.389)    49.429 (26.040)  1:16.455 (27.026)
  9 Je'von Hutchison             Unattached             1:16.59   3 
        23.523 (23.523)    49.899 (26.376)  1:16.590 (26.691)
 10 Ryan Martin                  ASICS Furman El        1:17.64   1  1:17.633
        23.861 (23.861)    49.772 (25.911)  1:17.633 (27.862)
 11 Christopher Low              Brooks                 1:17.64   2  1:17.638
        23.873 (23.873)    49.811 (25.938)  1:17.638 (27.828)
 12 Jacob Burton                 Florida St.            1:19.06   4 
        24.144 (24.144)    49.740 (25.597)  1:19.053 (29.313)
 13 Richard Jones                SRA Elite              1:19.78   1 
        23.779 (23.779)    49.473 (25.695)  1:19.780 (30.307)
 14 Sadiki White                 adidas G S T C         1:19.89   4 
        23.912 (23.912)    49.396 (25.484)  1:19.884 (30.489)
 15 Nicholas Thornton            Track Club L A         1:20.35   2 
        24.100 (24.100)    51.409 (27.309)  1:20.347 (28.938)
 16 Sean Atkinson                Central Park TC        1:20.67   3 
        25.083 (25.083)    51.526 (26.444)  1:20.665 (29.139)
 17 Brent Vogel                  K C Smoke              1:20.87   2 
        24.858 (24.858)    51.679 (26.821)  1:20.869 (29.191)
 18 Aaron Combs                  Unattached             1:21.43   3 
        24.717 (24.717)    52.382 (27.666)  1:21.424 (29.042)
 
Event 27  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final lanes assigned as per rule 214.1.b.i
 start in lanes, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 1:14.91  1/27/2016   Casimir Loxsom, USA                       
    American: A 1:15.33  3/1/2015    Casimir Loxsom, Brooks                    
        Meet: M 1:15.33  3/1/2015    Casimir Loxsom, Brooks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:15.07A 
        23.795 (23.795)    48.631 (24.836)  1:15.065 (26.435)
  2 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:15.18A 
        24.017 (24.017)    48.835 (24.818)  1:15.179 (26.345)
  3 Shaquille Walker             Brooks                 1:15.39  
        23.754 (23.754)    48.680 (24.926)  1:15.388 (26.708)
  4 Russell Dinkins              New York A C           1:15.86  
        23.819 (23.819)    49.860 (26.041)  1:15.852 (25.992)
  5 Chris Giesting               HOKA NJNYTC            1:15.96  
        23.551 (23.551)    48.183 (24.632)  1:15.955 (27.772)
  6 Donavan Brazier              Nike                   1:16.10  
        23.769 (23.769)    48.369 (24.601)  1:16.093 (27.724)
 
Event 28  Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 alley final 6+3
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 2:14.20  2/17/2016   Ayanleh Souleiman, DJI                    
    American: A 2:16.76  3/2/2014    David Torrence, Nike                      
        Meet: M 2:19.85  2/28/2015   Robby Andrews, adidas                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Wheating              Nike                   2:21.56Q  2 
        27.175 (27.175)    55.251 (28.076)  1:24.081 (28.831)  1:53.200 (29.119)
      2:21.553 (28.354)
  2 Brannon Kidder               Brooks                 2:22.13Q  1 
        27.806 (27.806)    58.626 (30.820)  1:28.201 (29.575)  1:55.427 (27.226)
      2:22.124 (26.698)
  3 Clayton Murphy               Nike                   2:21.57Q  2 
        28.085 (28.085)    56.348 (28.264)  1:24.577 (28.230)  1:53.301 (28.724)
      2:21.570 (28.269)
  4 Edwin Herring                Unattached             2:22.70Q  1 
        27.980 (27.980)    58.826 (30.847)  1:28.457 (29.631)  1:55.612 (27.156)
      2:22.696 (27.084)
  5 Robby Andrews                adidas                 2:21.80Q  2 
        27.775 (27.775)    56.125 (28.350)  1:24.897 (28.772)  1:53.615 (28.718)
      2:21.797 (28.183)
  6 Drew Windle                  Brooks                 2:24.24Q  1 
        27.644 (27.644)    58.700 (31.056)  1:28.280 (29.581)  1:56.158 (27.878)
      2:24.234 (28.077)
  7 Hans-Peter Roelle            Team Run Eugene        2:21.91q  2 
        27.907 (27.907)    56.361 (28.454)  1:25.399 (29.038)  1:53.828 (28.430)
      2:21.907 (28.080)
  8 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta T C            2:22.00q  2 
        27.406 (27.406)    55.595 (28.189)  1:24.775 (29.180)  1:54.013 (29.238)
      2:21.994 (27.982)
  9 Tony Clement                 Unattached             2:24.59q  1 
        28.572 (28.572)    59.154 (30.582)  1:28.816 (29.662)  1:56.868 (28.053)
      2:24.583 (27.715)
 10 Patrick Peterson             Atlanta T C            2:24.89   2 
        28.214 (28.214)    56.647 (28.433)  1:25.733 (29.086)  1:55.219 (29.487)
      2:24.883 (29.664)
 11 James Gilreath               Tm Green Run           2:25.08   1 
        27.878 (27.878)    58.719 (30.841)  1:28.700 (29.982)  1:56.452 (27.752)
      2:25.080 (28.628)
 12 Michael Tamayo               Unattached             2:25.65   2 
        27.537 (27.537)    55.931 (28.394)  1:25.567 (29.636)  1:55.802 (30.235)
      2:25.646 (29.844)
 13 Christian Harrison           Boston A A             2:25.68   1 
        28.280 (28.280)    59.087 (30.808)  1:28.872 (29.785)  1:57.034 (28.162)
      2:25.671 (28.638)
 14 Ryan Widzgowski              NE Distance            2:25.77   1 
        28.160 (28.160)    58.874 (30.714)  1:28.471 (29.598)  1:56.584 (28.114)
      2:25.762 (29.178)
 15 Billy Looney                 Central Park TC        2:28.12   1 
        28.100 (28.100)    58.969 (30.869)  1:29.016 (30.047)  1:57.644 (28.629)
      2:28.116 (30.472)
 16 Victor Palumbo               Central Park TC        2:28.14   2 
        28.387 (28.387)    57.131 (28.744)  1:26.036 (28.906)  1:56.147 (30.111)
      2:28.139 (31.993)
 17 Aaron Combs                  Unattached             2:31.39   2 
        28.257 (28.257)    56.948 (28.691)  1:26.479 (29.532)  1:57.586 (31.107)
      2:31.384 (33.798)
 
Event 28  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 alley final 6+3
 2 turn stagger
       World: W 2:14.20  2/17/2016   Ayanleh Souleiman, DJI                    
    American: A 2:16.76  3/2/2014    David Torrence, Nike                      
        Meet: M 2:19.85  2/28/2015   Robby Andrews, adidas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Murphy               Nike                   2:18.60M 
        27.246 (27.246)    55.408 (28.163)  1:24.410 (29.002)  1:52.969 (28.560)
      2:18.593 (25.624)
  2 Brannon Kidder               Brooks                 2:19.10M 
        27.843 (27.843)    56.328 (28.486)  1:25.241 (28.913)  1:53.286 (28.045)
      2:19.097 (25.812)
  3 Andrew Wheating              Nike                   2:20.39  
        27.058 (27.058)    55.318 (28.260)  1:24.360 (29.043)  1:53.024 (28.664)
      2:20.388 (27.364)
  4 Robby Andrews                adidas                 2:20.40  
        27.572 (27.572)    55.871 (28.299)  1:24.848 (28.977)  1:53.948 (29.101)
      2:20.398 (26.450)
  5 Drew Windle                  Brooks                 2:21.64  
        27.676 (27.676)    56.083 (28.408)  1:25.060 (28.978)  1:54.262 (29.202)
      2:21.639 (27.377)
  6 Hans-Peter Roelle            Team Run Eugene        2:22.29  
        27.995 (27.995)    56.548 (28.553)  1:25.448 (28.901)  1:54.653 (29.205)
      2:22.285 (27.632)
  7 Brandon Lasater              Atlanta T C            2:22.49  
        27.369 (27.369)    55.588 (28.220)  1:24.699 (29.111)  1:54.795 (30.096)
      2:22.488 (27.694)
  8 Edwin Herring                Unattached             2:23.71  
        27.516 (27.516)    55.692 (28.176)  1:24.618 (28.926)  1:53.812 (29.195)
      2:23.703 (29.891)
  9 Tony Clement                 Unattached             2:33.00  
        28.261 (28.261)    57.010 (28.749)  1:26.578 (29.568)  1:59.606 (33.028)
      2:32.991 (33.386)
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 2 alleys 9+4, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:52.99  2/27/1999   Noureddine Morceli, Algeria               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Blankenship              Nike                   3:59.22  
        30.895 (30.895)  1:01.691 (30.796)  1:33.115 (31.424)  2:05.134 (32.020)
      2:34.686 (29.552)  3:04.282 (29.596)  3:32.131 (27.849)  3:59.220 (27.090)
  2 Cristian Soratos             adidas                 3:59.56  
        30.936 (30.936)  1:02.148 (31.212)  1:33.510 (31.362)  2:04.746 (31.236)
      2:33.992 (29.246)  3:03.343 (29.352)  3:31.534 (28.191)  3:59.557 (28.024)
  3 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 4:00.31  
        30.720 (30.720)  1:01.540 (30.821)  1:32.952 (31.412)  2:04.916 (31.965)
      2:34.204 (29.288)  3:03.555 (29.351)  3:31.753 (28.198)  4:00.308 (28.556)
  4 Evan Jager                   Nike/Bowerman TC       4:00.38  
        30.952 (30.952)  1:01.720 (30.768)  1:33.142 (31.422)  2:05.058 (31.916)
      2:34.433 (29.375)  3:03.757 (29.324)  3:31.926 (28.170)  4:00.372 (28.446)
  5 Lopez Lomong                 Nike/Bowerman TC       4:01.26  
        30.824 (30.824)  1:01.956 (31.132)  1:33.333 (31.377)  2:05.217 (31.884)
      2:34.588 (29.372)  3:04.052 (29.464)  3:32.612 (28.560)  4:01.252 (28.640)
  6 Kyle Merber                  Hoka One One           4:02.75  
        31.006 (31.006)  1:01.934 (30.928)  1:33.468 (31.534)  2:05.296 (31.828)
      2:34.921 (29.626)  3:03.486 (28.566)  3:32.430 (28.944)  4:02.748 (30.318)
  7 John Gregorek                ASICS                  4:03.72  
        31.204 (31.204)  1:02.507 (31.303)  1:33.852 (31.345)  2:05.695 (31.844)
      2:35.746 (30.051)  3:05.060 (29.314)  3:34.200 (29.141)  4:03.712 (29.512)
  8 Steven Mangan                NE Distance            4:09.88  
        31.131 (31.131)  1:02.271 (31.140)  1:33.700 (31.429)  2:05.637 (31.938)
      2:35.862 (30.225)  3:06.164 (30.303)  3:38.212 (32.048)  4:09.872 (31.660)
  9 Adam Godwin                  Unattached             4:10.43  
        30.608 (30.608)  1:01.422 (30.814)  1:32.872 (31.451)  2:04.926 (32.054)
      2:35.388 (30.462)  3:06.456 (31.069)  3:38.608 (32.152)  4:10.424 (31.817)
 10 Ford Palmer                  HOKA NJNYTC            4:11.93  
        31.438 (31.438)  1:02.675 (31.237)  1:33.935 (31.260)  2:05.411 (31.476)
      2:35.587 (30.176)  3:05.800 (30.213)  3:38.007 (32.208)  4:11.930 (33.924)
 11 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           4:21.92  
        31.124 (31.124)  1:02.307 (31.184)  1:33.675 (31.368)  2:05.442 (31.767)
      2:36.546 (31.105)  3:09.674 (33.128)  3:45.259 (35.586)  4:21.914 (36.655)
 -- Alfredo Santana              adidas G S T C             DNF  
        31.353 (31.353)  1:02.080 (30.727)  1:33.302 (31.223)  2:05.250 (31.948)
      2:35.089 (29.839)  3:05.920 (30.831)
 
Event 31  Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 2 alleys 11+5, 2 turn stagger
       World: W 8:03.40  2/21/2015   Mo Farah, GBR                             
    American: A 8:07.41  1/25/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
        Meet: M 8:26.72  3/1/2015    Ryan Hill, Nike/Bowerman TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Chelimo                 Unattached             8:28.53  
        34.528 (34.528)  1:05.983 (31.455)  1:38.516 (32.533)  2:10.288 (31.773)
      2:41.930 (31.642)  3:13.440 (31.510)  3:45.237 (31.798)  4:17.212 (31.975)
      4:48.990 (31.779)  5:20.976 (31.986)  5:53.274 (32.298)  6:25.247 (31.974)
      6:57.412 (32.165)  7:29.975 (32.564)  8:01.310 (31.336)  8:28.528 (27.218)
  2 Woody Kincaid                Nike/Bowerman TC       8:38.66  
        34.416 (34.416)  1:07.456 (33.040)  1:39.613 (32.158)  2:12.152 (32.539)
      2:44.178 (32.027)  3:16.456 (32.278)  3:49.040 (32.584)  4:23.267 (34.227)
      4:57.254 (33.988)  5:31.254 (34.000)  6:03.684 (32.431)  6:36.631 (32.947)
      7:09.704 (33.073)  7:42.526 (32.822)  8:12.647 (30.122)  8:38.654 (26.008)
  3 Ryan Hill                    Nike/Bowerman TC       8:38.81  
        34.205 (34.205)  1:07.222 (33.017)  1:39.389 (32.168)  2:11.912 (32.523)
      2:43.959 (32.048)  3:16.180 (32.221)  3:48.790 (32.610)  4:23.051 (34.262)
      4:57.044 (33.994)  5:30.910 (33.866)  6:03.528 (32.619)  6:36.404 (32.876)
      7:09.539 (33.136)  7:42.388 (32.849)  8:12.474 (30.087)  8:38.806 (26.332)
  4 Hillary Bor                  U.S. Army              8:39.54  
        34.822 (34.822)  1:07.767 (32.946)  1:40.028 (32.261)  2:12.528 (32.500)
      2:44.591 (32.064)  3:16.854 (32.263)  3:49.416 (32.563)  4:23.462 (34.046)
      4:56.793 (33.332)  5:31.102 (34.309)  6:03.353 (32.252)  6:36.071 (32.718)
      7:09.208 (33.138)  7:42.243 (33.035)  8:12.184 (29.942)  8:39.540 (27.356)
  5 Brian Shrader                Saucony                8:40.25  
        35.090 (35.090)  1:08.780 (33.690)  1:41.553 (32.774)  2:14.078 (32.526)
      2:46.446 (32.368)  3:18.407 (31.961)  3:50.634 (32.227)  4:23.852 (33.218)
      4:57.956 (34.105)  5:30.648 (32.692)  6:02.980 (32.332)  6:35.912 (32.933)
      7:09.035 (33.123)  7:42.194 (33.160)  8:13.024 (30.830)  8:40.245 (27.222)
  6 Ben Blankenship              Nike                   8:40.37  
        34.347 (34.347)  1:07.613 (33.266)  1:39.820 (32.208)  2:12.356 (32.536)
      2:44.428 (32.072)  3:16.642 (32.214)  3:49.227 (32.586)  4:23.572 (34.345)
      4:57.432 (33.860)  5:30.827 (33.396)  6:03.238 (32.412)  6:36.186 (32.948)
      7:09.419 (33.233)  7:42.430 (33.011)  8:12.873 (30.444)  8:40.362 (27.489)
  7 Riley Masters                Unattached             8:41.41  
        34.649 (34.649)  1:08.426 (33.778)  1:41.130 (32.704)  2:13.472 (32.343)
      2:45.781 (32.309)  3:17.894 (32.113)  3:50.262 (32.368)  4:23.754 (33.493)
      4:57.750 (33.996)  5:31.400 (33.650)  6:04.316 (32.917)  6:37.001 (32.685)
      7:10.000 (33.000)  7:42.746 (32.746)  8:13.367 (30.622)  8:41.402 (28.035)
  8 Caleb Hoover                 ASICS Furman El        8:42.97  
           34.911 (34.911)          1:08.680 (33.770)          1:41.354 (32.674)
         2:13.878 (32.524)          2:46.234 (32.356)          3:18.151 (31.917)
         3:50.445 (32.294)          4:24.126 (33.682)          4:58.202 (34.076)
         5:31.607 (33.405)          6:04.558 (32.952)          6:37.202 (32.644)
         7:10.230 (33.029)          7:42.966 (32.736)        8:42.968 (1:00.003)
  9 Mason Ferlic                 Nike                   8:43.08  
           34.582 (34.582)          1:08.092 (33.510)          1:40.152 (32.061)
         2:12.736 (32.584)          2:44.937 (32.201)          3:17.140 (32.204)
         3:49.656 (32.516)          4:23.700 (34.044)          4:57.548 (33.848)
         5:31.082 (33.535)          6:04.105 (33.023)          6:36.786 (32.681)
         7:09.778 (32.992)          7:42.624 (32.847)        8:43.071 (1:00.447)
 10 Tabor Stevens                ASICS Furman El        8:45.00  
           35.130 (35.130)          1:08.998 (33.869)          1:41.860 (32.862)
         2:14.528 (32.669)          2:46.944 (32.416)          3:19.020 (32.076)
         3:51.502 (32.482)          4:24.535 (33.034)          4:58.497 (33.962)
         5:31.846 (33.349)          6:04.737 (32.892)          6:37.669 (32.932)
         7:10.568 (32.899)          7:43.076 (32.509)        8:44.999 (1:01.923)
 11 Collin Leibold               Brooks/Strava          8:58.41  
           34.710 (34.710)          1:08.346 (33.637)          1:40.529 (32.183)
         2:13.244 (32.716)          2:45.532 (32.288)          3:17.607 (32.076)
         3:50.066 (32.459)          4:23.908 (33.842)          4:57.836 (33.928)
         5:31.944 (34.109)          6:05.296 (33.352)          6:39.457 (34.162)
         7:14.344 (34.887)          7:50.078 (35.734)        8:58.410 (1:08.332)
 12 Jeremy Greenwald             Hudson Elite           9:00.88  
        34.492 (34.492)  1:08.037 (33.545)  1:40.867 (32.830)  2:13.648 (32.782)
      2:46.405 (32.757)  3:18.664 (32.259)  3:51.204 (32.540)  4:24.852 (33.649)
      4:59.512 (34.660)  5:34.316 (34.804)  6:09.398 (35.082)  6:45.356 (35.959)
      7:21.334 (35.978)  7:56.795 (35.462)  8:29.526 (32.732)  9:00.880 (31.354)
 13 Craig Lutz                   HOKA/NAZ El            9:01.25  
           34.584 (34.584)          1:07.894 (33.310)          1:40.370 (32.476)
         2:13.009 (32.640)          2:45.284 (32.275)          3:17.331 (32.048)
         3:49.874 (32.543)          4:23.313 (33.440)          4:56.584 (33.272)
         5:30.800 (34.216)          6:03.978 (33.178)          6:37.381 (33.404)
         7:12.140 (34.760)          7:49.337 (37.197)        9:01.247 (1:11.910)
 14 Daniel Winn                  Boston A A             9:04.80  
           34.275 (34.275)          1:06.969 (32.694)          1:39.118 (32.150)
         2:11.659 (32.541)          2:43.432 (31.773)          3:15.063 (31.632)
         3:47.301 (32.238)          4:20.952 (33.651)          4:55.766 (34.815)
         5:31.039 (35.273)          6:05.636 (34.597)          6:41.888 (36.252)
         7:19.295 (37.408)          7:56.252 (36.958)        9:04.800 (1:08.548)
 15 Brian Doyle                  Unattached             9:14.50  
           34.290 (34.290)          1:06.355 (32.066)          1:38.972 (32.618)
         2:11.520 (32.548)          2:44.213 (32.693)          3:17.380 (33.167)
         3:50.516 (33.137)          4:24.563 (34.047)          4:58.926 (34.364)
         5:33.514 (34.588)          6:09.152 (35.638)          6:45.248 (36.096)
         7:22.198 (36.950)          7:59.642 (37.445)        9:14.496 (1:14.854)
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 211/216/221/224/227/230
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike                         
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.34 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Allex Austin                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Deante Kemper                Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXP    X 
  4 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Jeron Robinson               Nike                     2.21m    7-03.00 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Benjamin Kirkwood            ABEO/SBTC                2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Isaac Jean-Paul              Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 
        O    O  XXP    X 
  8 Darius Purcell               Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 JaCorian Duffield            Nike                     2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.11 2.16 2.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kris Kornegay-Gober          Zensah/Shore AC          2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.11 2.16 
        O  XXX 
 11 Roland Sales                 Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.11 2.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 11 Herb Gary                    Unattached               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.11 2.16 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 530/545/555/560/565/570
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 6.00m  2/24/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks                Nike                     5.85m   19-02.25 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.81 5.85 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O 
  2 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Pillow                 Unattached               5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Scott Houston                Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Andrew Irwin                 Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Robert Babits                Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Victor Weirich               Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chase Brannon                Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cale Simmons                 Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O  PPP  XXP    X 
 10 Jeffrey Coover               Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Scott Marshall               Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Drew Volz                    Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Alex Bishop                  Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
        O  XXX 
 14 Derick Hinch                 Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Riley Richards               Unattached                  NH            
     5.30 
      XXX 
 -- Levi Keller                  Club North West             NH            
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Rodriguez            Texas Pole Vault            NH            
     5.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 La'Derrick Ward              Unattached               7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  7.88m  FOUL  FOUL  7.78m  7.76m
  2 Brendan Ames                 Unattached               7.74m   25-04.75 
      FOUL  7.74m  PASS  FOUL  7.49m  FOUL
  3 Kendall Spencer              Unattached               7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.56m  7.44m  7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  7.61m
  4 Carlton Lavong               Unattached               7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.56m  FOUL  FOUL  7.66m  7.32m  FOUL
  5 Elbert Maxwell               Unattached               7.49m   24-07.00 
      7.03m  7.48m  7.34m  7.40m  7.20m  7.49m
  6 Charles Brown                Unattached               7.23m   23-08.75 
      7.23m  FOUL  7.19m  7.14m  7.06m  6.74m
  7 Cal Lane                     Unattached               6.87m   22-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  FOUL
 -- Jarvis Gotch                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 rabbit                  17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.72m  16.34m  16.93m  17.10m  16.87m  17.10m
  2 Donald Scott                 Unattached              16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.50m  16.41m  15.64m  16.99m  16.88m  16.20m
  3 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.08m  16.68m  FOUL  16.49m  16.47m  16.91m
  4 Matthew O'Neal               Unattached              16.70m   54-09.50 
      FOUL  16.58m  16.57m  16.70m  16.68m  16.59m
  5 Felix Obi                    Unattached              16.54m   54-03.25 
      14.65m  16.31m  14.13m  16.31m  16.54m  16.17m
  6 Jonathan Gardner             Unattached              16.13m   52-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.93m  15.65m  16.13m  FOUL
  7 Phillip Young                Unattached              15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  14.41m  14.94m  15.78m
  8 Luke James                   Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.53m  FOUL  15.58m  15.39m  15.54m  14.10m
  9 Keimon Barrow                SUNY Delhi              15.41m   50-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.41m            
 10 Idiato Jeremiah              Unattached              14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.44m  FOUL  14.81m            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 22.66m  1/29/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
        Meet: M 22.23m  2/23/2014   Ryan Whiting, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Jones                    Unattached              20.53m   67-04.25 
      20.53m  FOUL  18.94m  FOUL  FOUL  19.36m
  2 David Pless                  Iron Wood TC            20.31m   66-07.75 
      19.15m  20.31m  19.81m  FOUL  FOUL  20.06m
  3 Darrell Hill                 Nike                    20.16m   66-01.75 
      19.97m  FOUL  20.16m  20.08m  20.08m  FOUL
  4 Josh Freeman                 Unattached              20.11m   65-11.75 
      20.11m  FOUL  20.09m  FOUL  FOUL  20.00m
  5 Roger Steen                  Weight City             19.87m   65-02.25 
      17.16m  18.43m  19.87m  FOUL  18.43m  19.07m
  6 Curtis Jensen                Unattached              19.79m   64-11.25 
      19.54m  19.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.79m
  7 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.07m  FOUL  19.13m  19.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.92m  18.06m  18.25m            
 -- Darien Moore                 Iron Wood TC                DQ            
      20.10m  FOUL  FOUL  20.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 39  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final, break ties
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA                            
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Young                   Unattached              24.02m   78-09.75 
      23.06m  23.99m  FOUL  24.02m  23.68m  FOUL
  2 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              23.74m   77-10.75 
      22.94m  22.48m  FOUL  23.64m  23.74m  23.19m
  3 Sean Donnelly                Iron Wood TC            23.57m   77-04.00 
      23.57m  FOUL  23.26m  23.52m  FOUL  22.84m
  4 Joe Frye                     Music City Mavs         22.77m   74-08.50 
      21.27m  FOUL  22.38m  21.68m  22.14m  22.77m
  5 Andy Fryman                  Unattached              22.59m   74-01.50 
      21.33m  22.13m  21.75m  21.42m  22.10m  22.59m
  6 Luis Rivera                  Forza Athlet            22.01m   72-02.50 
      20.54m  3.94m  20.78m  21.37m  FOUL  22.01m
  7 Michael Shanahan             New Hampshire           20.68m   67-10.25 
      20.23m  20.24m  FOUL  20.27m  FOUL  20.68m
  8 Justin Barber                Unattached              20.55m   67-05.25 
      FOUL  20.55m  18.93m  19.36m  20.36m  20.33m
  9 Chris Stonestreet            Unattached              19.18m   62-11.25 
      19.18m  FOUL  19.10m            
 10 Zeb Hoffman                  Unattached              18.92m   62-01.00 
      18.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Aaron Zedella                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Men 2 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
 Single waterfall
    American: A 12:05.94  2/28/1986   Jim Heiring, Team America                
        Meet: M 12:05.94  1986        Jim Heiring                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Nunn                    U.S. Army             12:38.37  
        49.407 (49.407)  1:35.188 (45.781)  2:22.203 (47.015)  3:08.348 (46.146)
      3:54.175 (45.827)  4:40.667 (46.492)  5:27.321 (46.654)  6:14.265 (46.944)
      7:00.985 (46.720)  7:48.268 (47.284)  8:36.148 (47.880)  9:24.228 (48.080)
     10:12.065 (47.837) 11:00.111 (48.046) 11:48.155 (48.045) 12:38.365 (50.210)
  2 Nick Christie                Unattached            13:11.81  
        48.981 (48.981)  1:34.872 (45.892)  2:22.011 (47.139)  3:08.661 (46.651)
      3:56.227 (47.566)  4:44.824 (48.597)  5:33.833 (49.010)  6:22.952 (49.119)
      7:12.192 (49.240)  8:02.678 (50.486)  8:53.495 (50.818)  9:44.653 (51.158)
     10:35.435 (50.782) 11:27.338 (51.904) 12:20.032 (52.694) 13:11.806 (51.774)
  3 Jonathan Hallman             Shore A C             13:29.00  
        49.779 (49.779)  1:35.483 (45.704)  2:22.521 (47.038)  3:09.601 (47.080)
      3:57.906 (48.306)  4:48.821 (50.915)  5:40.551 (51.731)  6:31.459 (50.908)
      7:23.425 (51.966)  8:16.915 (53.490)  9:09.033 (52.119)  9:57.779 (48.746)
     10:47.853 (50.074) 11:40.753 (52.900) 12:35.805 (55.053) 13:28.999 (53.194)
  4 Emmanuel Corvera             New York A C          13:40.50  
        50.751 (50.751)  1:38.316 (47.565)  2:26.613 (48.298)  3:15.019 (48.406)
      4:03.287 (48.268)  4:51.522 (48.235)  5:40.521 (48.999)  6:30.967 (50.447)
      7:21.647 (50.680)  8:13.773 (52.126)  9:08.016 (54.244) 10:00.941 (52.926)
     10:55.758 (54.817) 11:49.823 (54.065) 12:44.753 (54.931) 13:40.498 (55.745)
  5 Alexander Bellavance         Unattached            14:01.73  
           52.712 (52.712)             52.717 (0.005)          1:42.717 (50.000)
       3:25.221 (1:42.504)          4:16.317 (51.096)          5:07.983 (51.666)
         6:00.095 (52.113)          6:51.407 (51.312)          7:43.965 (52.558)
         8:36.349 (52.385)          9:29.195 (52.846)         10:22.825 (53.630)
        11:17.052 (54.227)         12:12.509 (55.457)         13:07.327 (54.818)
        14:01.725 (54.398)
 
Event 41  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad               5738  
  2 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C               5640  
  3 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC                 5417  
  4 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached                5365  
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                 5347  
  6 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached                5272  
  7 Henry Vildosola              Unattached                5179  
  8 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island              5143  
  9 Stephen Sousa                Unattached                5008  
 10 Chase Hood                   Unattached                4926  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island              6.98   1    889
  2 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC                 7.01   1    879 7.001
  3 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C               7.01   1    879 7.009
  4 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad               7.15   1    830 7.143
  5 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached                7.15   1    830 7.149
  6 Chase Hood                   Unattached                7.20   2    813
  7 Henry Vildosola              Unattached                7.25   2    796
  8 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached                7.30   2    779
  9 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                 7.31   2    775
 10 Stephen Sousa                Unattached                7.40   2    745
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              7.47m   24-06.25    927
      FOUL  7.19m  7.47m            
  2 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC                7.14m   23-05.25    847
      FOUL  7.14m  7.03m            
  3 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad              6.99m   22-11.25    811
      6.99m  6.86m  6.80m            
  4 Henry Vildosola              Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.83m  6.88m  6.61m            
  5 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.60m  6.75m  6.72m            
  6 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached               6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.54m  6.69m  FOUL            
  7 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.55m  6.68m  6.58m            
  7 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island             6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.35m  6.66m  6.68m            
  9 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.42m  6.64m  6.30m            
 10 Chase Hood                   Unattached               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.43m  6.61m  6.54m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC               13.38m   43-10.75    690
      13.38m  FOUL  12.75m            
  2 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C             13.24m   43-05.25    682
      12.87m  13.24m  FOUL            
  3 Henry Vildosola              Unattached              13.05m   42-09.75    670
      12.59m  13.05m  13.02m            
  4 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad             12.58m   41-03.25    642
      12.27m  12.58m  12.48m            
  5 Stephen Sousa                Unattached              12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.14m  12.48m  12.15m            
  6 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50    629
      12.05m  12.38m  12.31m            
  7 Chase Hood                   Unattached              12.16m   39-10.75    616
      11.08m  12.11m  12.16m            
  8 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC               11.97m   39-03.25    605
      11.12m  11.88m  11.97m            
  9 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island            11.17m   36-07.75    556
      FOUL  11.17m  11.15m            
 10 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached              10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.22m  FOUL  10.80m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad              2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Chase Hood                   Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Henry Vildosola              Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad               8.04   1    972
  2 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC                 8.07   1    964
  3 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached                8.19   1    935
  4 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island              8.29   1    910
  5 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C               8.31   2    905
  6 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached                8.45   1    872
  7 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                 8.53   2    853
  8 Chase Hood                   Unattached                8.61   2    834
  9 Henry Vildosola              Unattached                8.62   2    832
 10 Stephen Sousa                Unattached                8.85   2    779
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad              5.05m   16-06.75    926
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C              4.95m   16-02.75    895
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chase Hood                   Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00    834
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Henry Vildosola              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC                3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.75 3.85 3.95 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Top 4 scorers outside Alley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Hopkins               ABEO/SBTC              2:37.56     901
        30.861 (30.861)  1:02.775 (31.915)  1:35.633 (32.858)  2:08.049 (32.416)
      2:37.551 (29.502)
  2 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC              2:37.96     896
        31.225 (31.225)  1:03.143 (31.918)  1:36.006 (32.864)  2:07.812 (31.806)
      2:37.953 (30.142)
  3 Taylor Sanderson             Unattached             2:42.78     843
        30.318 (30.318)  1:01.932 (31.614)  1:34.827 (32.895)  2:08.481 (33.654)
      2:42.771 (34.291)
  4 Andrew Ghizzone              Unattached             2:47.28     794
        31.449 (31.449)  1:03.649 (32.200)  1:38.619 (34.971)  2:14.204 (35.585)
      2:47.277 (33.073)
  5 Michael DiMambro             Rhode Island           2:51.10     754
        32.361 (32.361)  1:05.017 (32.656)  1:39.784 (34.768)  2:15.321 (35.537)
      2:51.091 (35.771)
  6 Stephen Sousa                Unattached             2:56.55     698
        32.890 (32.890)  1:07.438 (34.548)  1:43.249 (35.811)  2:21.227 (37.978)
      2:56.547 (35.321)
  7 Austin Bahner                Shocker T C            2:57.33     691
        32.734 (32.734)  1:07.007 (34.273)  1:42.695 (35.689)  2:20.974 (38.279)
      2:57.329 (36.356)
  8 Henry Vildosola              Unattached             3:00.81     656
        31.486 (31.486)  1:04.190 (32.704)  1:41.140 (36.950)  2:20.129 (38.990)
      3:00.807 (40.678)
  9 Japheth Cato                 Az T&F Acad            3:01.40     651
        33.185 (33.185)  1:07.859 (34.674)  1:43.662 (35.804)  2:21.957 (38.295)
      3:01.395 (39.439)
 10 Chase Hood                   Unattached             3:27.59     419
        35.373 (35.373)  1:13.033 (37.661)  1:55.075 (42.042)  2:40.723 (45.649)
      3:27.583 (46.860)
 
Event 42  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5013  3/9/2012    Nataliya Dobrynska, UKR                     
    American: A  4805  2/21/2014   Sharon Day-Monroe, Asics                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached                4558  
  2 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                     4404  
  3 Sami Spenner                 Unattached                4211  
  4 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC                 4185  
  5 Chari Hawkins                ABEO/SBTC                 4082  
  6 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite               4047  
  7 Teddi Maslowski              Santa Barbara TC          3404  
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached                8.21   1   1082
  2 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO/SBTC                 8.41   1   1037
  3 Chari Hawkins                ABEO/SBTC                 8.44   2   1030
  4 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite               8.45   1   1028
  5 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                     8.56   1   1004 8.552
  6 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC                 8.56   2   1004 8.555
  7 Sami Spenner                 Unattached                8.58   2   1000 8.571
  8 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC                 8.58   2   1000 8.578
  9 Teddi Maslowski              Santa Barbara TC          8.80   1    952
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO/SBTC                1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chari Hawkins                ABEO/SBTC                1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC                1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Teddi Maslowski              Santa Barbara TC         1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                   14.44m   47-04.50    823
      14.40m  14.38m  14.44m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO/SBTC               13.15m   43-01.75    737
      12.81m  13.15m  13.03m            
  3 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC               12.92m   42-04.75    722
      12.47m  12.83m  12.92m            
  4 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC               12.43m   40-09.50    690
      11.83m  12.43m  10.99m            
  5 Sami Spenner                 Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00    682
      12.19m  11.79m  12.32m            
  6 Erica Bougard                Unattached              11.97m   39-03.25    659
      11.92m  11.97m  11.54m            
  7 Chari Hawkins                ABEO/SBTC               11.61m   38-01.25    635
      11.32m  11.61m  11.20m            
  8 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite             11.60m   38-00.75    635
      10.67m  11.25m  11.60m            
  9 Teddi Maslowski              Santa Barbara TC         9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.33m  9.68m  9.81m            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               6.18m   20-03.50    905
      FOUL  6.18m  FOUL            
  2 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC                6.05m   19-10.25    865
      6.05m  5.86m  FOUL            
  3 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.91m  5.87m  5.98m            
  4 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    5.85m   19-02.50    804
      5.51m  FOUL  5.85m            
  5 Chari Hawkins                ABEO/SBTC                5.81m   19-00.75    792
      5.81m  5.72m  FOUL            
  6 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite              5.76m   18-10.75    777
      FOUL  5.56m  5.76m            
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC                5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.62m  5.62m  4.73m            
  8 Teddi Maslowski              Santa Barbara TC         5.42m   17-09.50    677
      5.42m  FOUL  5.24m            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Top 4 scores, outside alley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                  2:17.55     857
        33.981 (33.981)  1:08.613 (34.632)  1:44.751 (36.138)  2:17.545 (32.795)
  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached             2:18.41     845
        33.671 (33.671)  1:08.032 (34.362)  1:44.231 (36.200)  2:18.407 (34.176)
  3 Sami Spenner                 Unattached             2:18.50     844
        33.752 (33.752)  1:08.305 (34.554)  1:44.490 (36.185)  2:18.495 (34.006)
  4 Allison Reaser               Arete Elite            2:19.10     836
        33.536 (33.536)  1:08.064 (34.528)  1:44.437 (36.374)  2:19.091 (34.654)
  5 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC              2:20.00     824
        34.209 (34.209)  1:08.953 (34.744)  1:44.801 (35.848)  2:19.997 (35.196)
  6 Chari Hawkins                ABEO/SBTC              2:28.74     709
        34.703 (34.703)  1:10.737 (36.035)  1:48.947 (38.210)  2:28.731 (39.784)
  7 Teddi Maslowski              Santa Barbara TC       2:32.74     659
        34.136 (34.136)  1:10.077 (35.942)  1:49.775 (39.698)  2:32.735 (42.960)
 
Event 101  Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Fuzat                SW Sprinters             51.58  
        25.600 (25.600)    51.580 (25.981)
  2 Khalid Mulazim               SW Sprinters             52.02  
        25.131 (25.131)    52.019 (26.888)
  3 Brian Duff                   Track Club L A           52.70  
        25.966 (25.966)    52.698 (26.733)
  4 Jason Rhodes                 So Cal TC                53.37  
        25.814 (25.814)    53.361 (27.548)
  5 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            54.24  
        26.071 (26.071)    54.240 (28.170)
 
Event 102  Women 1000 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
 Single waterfall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonja Friend-Uhl             Atlanta T C            2:56.65  
        35.878 (35.878)  1:10.659 (34.782)  1:46.049 (35.390)  2:21.565 (35.517)
      2:56.641 (35.076)
  2 Lisa Valle                   New Mexico T C         3:14.17  
        38.847 (38.847)  1:17.135 (38.288)  1:56.889 (39.754)  2:38.134 (41.245)
      3:14.161 (36.028)
  3 Terry Ballou                 Athena T C             3:16.04  
        38.520 (38.520)  1:16.512 (37.992)  1:56.478 (39.966)  2:37.759 (41.282)
      3:16.033 (38.274)
  4 Laura Mitchell               Team Rogue             3:18.05  
        38.936 (38.936)  1:17.611 (38.676)  1:57.280 (39.669)  2:38.812 (41.532)
      3:18.045 (39.234)
  5 Anna Mayhewrozek             Unattached             3:27.31  
        38.335 (38.335)  1:16.839 (38.504)  1:57.853 (41.014)  2:42.309 (44.456)
      3:27.307 (44.998)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.