Join/Renew Now

Results

                  2017 USATF 5k Race Walk Championships
                     Jennings Landing, Albany NY
                           6/4/2017

================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Emerson *     M28 Fleet Feet Alban      21:24 *
  2 Risch, John Cody         M26 Q Elite               21:25
  3 Luettchau, Richard       M32 Shore AC              22:11
  4 Gruttadauro, AJ          M19 Shore AC              22:26
  5 Michta-Coffey, Maria     W30 Walk Usa              22:50
  6 Swarts, David            M52 Pegasus AC            23:43
  7 Talcott, Dave            M57 Shore AC              23:57
  8 Taylor=Talcott, Erin     W39 Shore AC              24:37
  9 Podlaski, Meaghan        W19 Unattached            26:39
 10 Conway, Chelsea          W27 Shore AC              26:40
 11 O'Rourke, Ed             M55 New England Walk      26:57
 12 Price, Alexander         M35 Walk Usa              27:07
 13 Allen, Nolan             M17 New England Walk      27:28 1st Junior M
 14 Soucheck, John           M51 Shore AC              27:38
 15 Allen, Maegan            W18 New England Walk      27:41 1st Junior F
 16 Smith, Katie             W29 Pegasus AC            27:53
 17 Shapiro, Kayla           W18 Unattached            28:25 2nd Junior F
 18 Baccaglini, Brian        M17 Unattached            28:37 2nd Junior M
 19 Zoyhofski, Rachel        W23 Unattached            28:59
 20 Nash, Omar               M43 Southwest Ohio T      29:21
 21 Troshkin, Vyacheslav *   M69 Park Racewalkers      29:27 *
 22 Guenard, Danika   *      W18 Canada                29:28 *
 23 Finn, Tom                M60 Unattached            30:12
 24 Vayo, Bill               M52 Park Racewalkers      30:20
 25 Frable, Norm             M71 So Cal TC             30:27
 26 Jasionowski, Leon        M72 Pegasus AC            30:58
 27 Lytle, Tessa             W15 New Jersey Strid      31:03 3rd Junior F
 28 Pintair, Olivia          W17 Fleet Feet Alban      31:05
 29 Smith, Andrew            M67 Pegasus AC            31:13
 30 Logan, Bruce             M52 Park Racewalkers      31:44
 31 Fox, Marty               M63 Unattached            31:48
 32 Vaitones, Valentina      W21 New England Walk      33:00
 33 Frable, Kathleen         W71 So Cal TC             34:23
 34 Geer, Panseluta          W70 Shore AC              36:18

* Non-US citizen

Age Divisions
M40 Nash, Omar               M43 Southwest Ohio T      29:21

M50 Swarts, David            M52 Pegasus AC            23:43
    Soucheck, John           M51 Shore AC              27:38
    Vayo, Bill               M52 Park Racewalkers      30:20
    Logan, Bruce             M52 Park Racewalkers      31:44
 
M55 Talcott, Dave            M57 Shore AC              23:57
    O'Rourke, Ed             M55 New England Walk      26:57

M60 Finn, Tom                M60 Unattached            30:12
    Fox, Marty               M63 Unattached            31:48

M65 Smith, Andrew            M67 Pegasus AC            31:13

M70 Frable, Norm             M71 So Cal TC             30:27
    Jasionowski, Leon        M72 Pegasus AC            30:58
 
W70 Frable, Kathleen         W71 So Cal TC             34:23
    Geer, Panseluta          W79 Shore AC              36:18

Teams
Men 1.Shore AC (Leuttchau, Gruttadauro, Talcott)
    2.Pegasus AC (Swarts, Jasionowski, Smith)

Women 1.Shore AC (Conway, Taylor-Talcott, Geer)
 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.