Join/Renew Now

Results

Men            
Place Name Distance (miles) Age City, State Association Masters Pl.
1 Harvey Lewis III 142.034 41 Cincinnati, OH Mid-Atlantic 40-44 1st
2 Adrian Stanciu 125.372 48 Manitou Springs, CO Colorado 45-49 1st
3 Gregory Kearney 114.986 48 North Olmsted, OH Lake Erie 45-49 2nd
4 Jeff Hagen 110.193 70 Yakima, WA Inland Northwest 70-74 1st
5 John Geesler 107.928 58 St. Johnsville, NY Adirondack 50-54 1st
6 Serge Arbona 107.628 52 Parkville, MD Potomac Valley 50-54 1st
7 Amos Desjardins 106.264 36 Alexandria, VA Potomac Valley  
8 Rob Johnson 106.064 40 Hendersonville, NC North Carolina 40-44 2nd
9 Jered Mansell 105.282 36 Houston, TX Gulf  
10 Jeffrey Harmon 104.7 59 Independence, KY Kentucky 50-54 2nd
11 Walter Orwin 104.5 57 Broadview Heights, OH Lake Erie 50-54 3rd
12 Jason Ledoyen 104.017 46 Cary, NC North Carolina 45-49 3rd
13 Roy Pirrung 103.417 69 Kohler, WI Wisconsin 65-69 1st
14 Tom Andrews 102.535 63 Minneapolis, MN Minnesota 60-64 1st
15 Chad Lapp 102.435 44 Ridgewood, NJ New Jersey 40-44 3rd
16 Derek Tinnin 102.335 49 Lebanon, OH Ohio 45-49 4th
17 Peter Daw 102.335 34 North Royalton, OH Lake Erie  
18 Kevin Kline 101.453 47 Houston, TX Gulf 45-49 5th
19 Carey Stoneking 92.249 66 Rock Hill, SC South Carolina 65-69 2nd
20 Edward Rousseau 83.809 77 Minneapolis, MN Minnesota 75-79 1st
21 Frederick Davis III 82.845 69 Cleveland, OH Lake Erie 65-69 3rd
22 Scott Perrapato 81.162 61 South Burlington, VT New England 60-64 2nd
23 Dennis Snay 80.38 53 Tiffin, OH   50-54 2nd
24 Jimmie Barnes 80.38 79 Hoover, AL Alabama 75-79 2nd
25 Mark Mccaslin 78.634 48 Clarkston, MI Michigan 45-49 6th
26 Ted Cowles 78.516 58 West Granby, CT Connecticut 50-54 4th
27 Newton Baker 78.516 75 Montpelier, VT New England 75-79 3rd
28 Anthony Hughes 75.087 22 Thomasville, NC North Carolina  
29 Mark Elderbrock 73.823 56 Wooster, OH Lake Erie 50-54 5th
30 Jim Fiste 72.340 75 Cedarburg, WI Wisconsin 75-79 4th
31 Jason Holzapfel 70.776 41 Wellston, OH Ohio 40-44 4th
32 Michael Haviland 70.576 75 Ball Ground, GA Georgia 75-79 5th
33 Nick Accardo 69.694 35 New Orleans, LA Southern  
34 Bruce Fawcett 67.929 63 Westerville, OH Ohio 60-64 3rd
35 Steven Tuttle 67.047 59 North Royalton, OH Lake Erie 50-54 6th
36 Scott Ferrari 66.465 59 Pittsburgh, PA Three Rivers 50-54 7th
37 Seth Jenkins 63.518 43 Powell, OH Ohio 40-44 5th
38 James Barbour 62.936 43 North Ridgeville, OH Lake Erie 40-44 6th
39 Bruce Rome 62.636 65 Lake Lure, NC North Carolina 65-69 4th
40 Mark Sukie 62.636 49 Middleburg Hts, OH Lake Erie 45-49 7th
41 Don Winkley 61.272 79 Corpus Christi, TX South Texas 75-79 6th
42 Rob Bowman 61.072 42 North Ridgeville, OH Lake Erie 40-44 7th
43 Chris McMahon 59.990 35 Cincinnati, OH Ohio  
44 Joseph Bello 52.932 72 Rochester, NY Niagara 70-74 2nd
45 Eugene Bruckert 50.785 82 Arlington Heights, IL Illinois 80-84 1st
46 David Harris 50.385 62 Adrian, MI Michigan 60-64 4th
47 Joe Jurczyk 49.403 53 Brecksville, OH Lake Erie 50-54 3rd
48 George Sanders 44.21 70 Malvern, PA Mid-Atlantic 70-74 3rd
49 Walter Batchelor 41.763 78 Oswego, NY Niagara 75-79 7th
50 Cyrus Taylor 35.288 59 Shaker Heights, OH Lake Erie 50-54 8th
51 Andrew Lovy 31.759 82 Kirksville, MO Missouri Valley 80-84 2nd
52 Jody Engstrom 29.113 50 New Philadelphia, OH Lake Erie 50-54 4th




Women          
Place Name Distance (miles) Age City, State USATF Association Masters Pl.
1 Tara Langdon 131.448 35 Lumberport, WV West Virginia  
2 Jasmine Chiaramonte 119.197 41 Meadowbrook, OH Mid-Atlantic 40-44 1st
3 Connie Gardner 110.375 53 Akron, OH Lake Erie 50-54 1st
4 Emily Collins 108.328 38 Akron, OH Lake Erie  
5 Lan Nguyen 107.046 43 Brooklyn, NY New York 40-44 2nd
6 Kelly Odell 103.135 39 Circleville, OH Ohio  
7 Mary Nabb 101.271 42 Avon, IN Indiana 40-44 3rd
8 Monica Pearson 90.084 43 Cadillac, MI Michigan 40-44 4th
9 Julia Fiorentino 89.984 48 North Canton, OH Lake Erie 45-49 1st
10 Kirsten Wiley 85.191 52 South Burlington, VT New England 50-54 2nd
11 Lisa Rome 81.362 53 Lake Lure, NC North Carolina 50-54 3rd
12 Rebekah Thomas 80.480 43 Jericho, VT New England 40-44 5th
13 Ally Speirs 79.016 52 Virginia Beach, VA Virginia 50-54 4th
14 Kristin Anderson 78.916 49 Olmsted Township, OH Lake Erie 45-49 2nd
15 Vicki Schoen 74.987 56 Bellevue, OH Lake Erie 55-59 1st
16 Lorelei Suehrstedt 69.994 48 Bay Village, OH Lake Erie 45-49 3rd
17 Rosemary Evans 63.518 64 Flemingsburg, KY Kentucky 60-64 1st
18 Barbara Meadows 62.636 48 Minerva, OH Lake Erie 45-49 4th
19 Tonya Caisse 59.990 41 Milford, MA New England 40-44 6th
20 Melanie Owen 59.107 47 Cincinnati, OH Ohio 45-49 5th
21 Shirley Kolakovich 54.796 46 Clarkston, MI Michigan 45-49 6th
22 Valerie Schave 53.232 40 Clinton Township, MI Michigan 40-44 7th
23 Kathy Bello 50.285 64 Rochester, NY Niagara 60-64 2nd
24 Anne Mcclain 50.285 44 Youngwood, PA Three Rivers 40-44 8th
25 Liz Bondar 50.285 49 Madison Heights, MI Michigan 45-49 7th
26 Heather King 49.403 45 Farmington, NM New Mexico 45-49 8th
27 Kristy Denton 49.403 31 Newburgh, IN Indiana  
28 Mary Cheraso 30.877 38 Wickliffe, OH    
29 Maria Shields 29.995 66 Davidsonville, MD Potomac Valley 65-69 1st
30 Jameelah Mujaahid 18.526 49 Douglasville, GA Georgia 45-49 9th





USATF 24 Hour Championships



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.