Join/Renew Now

Team Roster

2017 IAAF World Championships - Team USATF Women’s Roster
First Last Event City, State University USATF Association
Morolake Akinosun 4 x 100m Relay Chicago, IL Texas 43 - South Texas
Nia Ali 100m Hurdles Philadelphia, PA USC 08 - Mid-Atlantic
Valarie Allman Discus Throw Longmont, CO Stanford 32 - Colorado
Whitney Ashley Discus Throw Riverside, CA San Diego State 44 - San Diego-Imperial
Tianna Bartoletta Long Jump Elyria, OH Tennessee 14 - Florida
Gwen Berry Hammer Throw St. Louis, MO Southern Illinois 06 - New York
Erica Bougard Heptathlon Byhalia, MS Mississippi State 44 - San Diego-Imperial
Tori Bowie 100m, 200m Sand Hill, MS Southern Miss 24 - Southern
Aaliyah Brown 4 x 100m Relay Frankfort, IL Texas A&M 25 - Gulf
Dani Bunch Shot Put Mahomet, IL Purdue 21 - Illinois
Quanesha Burks Long Jump Hartselle, AL Alabama 09 - Alabama
Serena Burla Marathon St. Louis, MO Missouri 10 - Potomac Valley
Katie Burnett 50K Race Walk El Cajon, CA William Penn University 44 - San Diego-Imperial
Michelle Carter Shot Put Red Oak, TX Texas 06 - New York
Kori Carter 400m Hurdles Hawthorne, CA Stanford 33 - Southern California
Emma Coburn 3000m Steeplechase Crested Butte, CO Colorado 32 - Colorado
Amy Cragg Marathon Leavenworth, KS Arizona State 37 - Oregon
Vashti Cunningham High Jump Las Vegas, NV n/a 49 - Nevada
Sharon Day-Monroe Heptathlon Costa Mesa, CA Cal Poly 38 - Pacific
Kimberlyn Duncan 200m Katy, TX LSU 24 - Southern
Kendall Ellis 400m Pembroke Pines, FL USC 14 - Florida
Maggie Ewen Hammer Throw St. Francis, MN Arizona State 48 - Arizona
Allyson Felix 400m Los Angeles, CA USC - did not compete 33 - Southern California
Lindsay Flanagan Marathon Roselle, IL Washington 10 - Potomac Valley
Phyllis Francis 400m Queens, NY Oregon 25 - Gulf
Courtney Frerichs 3000m Steeplechase Nixa, MO New Mexico 37 - Oregon
Kate Grace 1500m Santa Monica, CA Yale 38 - Pacific
Emily Grove Pole Vault Pontiac, IL South Dakota 21 - Illinois
Daina Harper 4 x 400m Relay Houston, TX Arkansas 23 - Arkansas
Dawn Harper-Nelson 100m Hurdles East St. Louis, MO USC 33 - Southern California
Keni Harrison 100m Hurdles Clayton, NC Kentucky 41 - Kentucky
Natasha Hastings 4 x 400m Relay Brooklyn, NY South Carolina 06 - New York
Quanera Hayes 400m Hope Mills, NC Livingstone College 13 - North Carolina
Shelby Houlihan 5000m Sioux City, IA Arizona State 37 - Oregon
Molly Huddle 5000m, 10,000m Elmira, NY Notre Dame 04 - Niagara
Emily Infeld 10,000m University Heights, OH Georgetown 37 - Oregon
Kyra Jefferson 4 x 100m Relay Detroit, MI Florida 14 - Florida
Gia Lewis-Smallwood Discus Throw Champaign, IL Illinois 06 - New York
Charlene Lipsey 800m Hempstead, NY LSU 24 - Southern
Shamier Little 400m Hurdles Chicago, IL Texas A&M 25 - Gulf
Christina Manning 100m Hurdles Waldorf, MD Ohio State 14 - Florida
Brenda Martinez 800m Rancho Cucamonga, CA UC Riverside 33 - Southern California
Inika McPherson High Jump Port Arthur, TX California 25 - Gulf
Miranda Melville 20K Race Walk Rochester, NY University of Wisconsin, Parkside 06 - New York
Maria Michta-Coffey 20K Race Walk Nesconset, NY LIU Post 59 - Long Island
Sandi Morris Pole Vault Greenville, SC Arkansas 23 - Arkansas
Dalilah Muhammad 400m Hurdles Bayside, NY USC 33 - Southern California
Liz Patterson High Jump Rowlett, TX Arizona 38 - Pacific
DeAnna Price Hammer Throw Old Monroe, MO Southern Illinois 06 - New York
Colleen Quigley 3000m Steeplechase St. Louis, MO Florida State 37 - Oregon
Brittney Reese Long Jump Gulfport, MS Ole Miss 10 - Potomac Valley
Shannon Rowbury 5000m San Francisco, CA Duke 37 - Oregon
Sha'Keela Saunders Long Jump Chesapeake, VA Kentucky 41 - Kentucky
Raven Saunders Shot Put Charleston, SC Ole Miss 55 - South Carolina
Jenny Simpson 1500m Oviedo, FL Colorado 32 - Colorado
Emily Sisson 10,000m Chesterfield, MO Providence 02 - New England
Deajah Stevens 100m, 200m Bayside, NY Oregon 06 - New York
Jenn Suhr Pole Vault Fredonia, NY Roberts Wesleyan College 04 - Niagara
Cassandra Tate 400m Hurdles Hammond, LA LSU 24 - Southern
Erin Taylor-Talcott 50K Race Walk Portland, OR Rutgers 07 - New Jersey
Sara Vaughn 1500m Gering, NE Colorado 32 - Colorado
Ariana Washington 100m Long Beach, CA Oregon 33 - Southern California
Kendell Williams Heptathlon Kennesaw, GA Georgia 45 - Georgia
Ajee' Wilson 800m Neptune, NJ Temple - did not compete 08 - Mid-Atlantic
Shakima Wimbley 4 x 400m Relay Fort Lauderdale, FL Miami 14 - Florida
Kara Winger Javelin Throw Vancouver, WA Purdue 32 - Colorado

2017 IAAF World Championships - Team USATF Men’s Roster
First Last Event City, State University USATF Association
Devon Allen 110m Hurdles Phoenix, AZ Oregon 37 - Oregon
Robby Andrews 1500m Manalapan, NJ Virginia 07 - New Jersey
Jaylen Bacon 4 x 100m Relay Eastover, SC Arkansas State 55 - South Carolina
Chris Belcher 100m Sayville, NY North Carolina A&T 59 - Long Island
Chris Benard Triple Jump Corona, CA Arizona State 44 - San Diego-Imperial
Hillary Bor 3000m Steeplechase Colorado Springs, CO Iowa State 32 - Colorado
Donavan Brazier 800m Grand Rapids, MI Texas A&M 19 - Michigan
Rodney Brown Discus Throw Chappell Hill, TX LSU 24 - Southern
Matthew Centrowitz 1500m Arnold, MD Oregon 37 - Oregon
Paul Chelimo 5000m Colorado Springs, CO UNC- Greensboro 32 - Colorado
Michael Cherry 4 x 400m relay Chesapeake, VA LSU 24 - Southern
Will Claye Triple Jump Phoenix, AZ Florida 44 - San Diego-Imperial
Kerron Clement 400m Hurdles La Porte, TX Florida 14 - Florida
Christian Coleman 100m Atlanta, GA Tennessee 15 - Tennessee
Ryan Crouser Shot Put Boring, OR Texas 37 - Oregon
Bobby Curtis Marathon Louisville, KY Villanova 19 - Michigan
Marquis Dendy Long Jump Middletown, DE Florida 14 - Florida
Andrew Evans Discus Throw Portage, MI Kentucky 41 - Kentucky
Mason Finley Discus Throw Chaffee County, CO Kansas 50 - Wyoming
Eric Futch 400m Hurdles Darby, PA Florida 14 - Florida
Justin Gatlin 100m Pensacola, FL Tennessee 14 - Florida
Johnny Gregorek 1500m Seekonk, MA Oregon/Columbia 06 - New York
Trey Hardee Decathlon Hiram, GA Texas 45 - Georgia
Aleec Harris 110m Hurdles Atlanta, GA USC 33 - Southern California
Isaiah Harris 800m Lewiston, ME Penn State 08 - Mid-Atlantic
Jeff Henderson Long Jump North Little Rock, AR Stillman College 33 - Southern California
Ryan Hill 5000m Hickory, NC NC State 37 - Oregon
Darrell Hill Shot Put Darby, PA Penn State 44 - San Diego-Imperial
TJ Holmes 400m Hurdles St. Petersburg, FL Florida 14 - Florida
Cyrus Hostetler Javelin Throw Newberg, OR Oregon 44 - San Diego-Imperial
Andrew Irwin Pole Vault Mt. Ida, AR Arkansas 23 - Arkansas
Evan Jager 3000m Steeplechase Algonquin, IL Wisconsin 37 - Oregon
Eric Jenkins 5000m Portsmouth, NH Oregon 37 - Oregon
Stanley Kebenei 3000m Steeplechase Colorado Springs, CO Arkansas 32 - Colorado
Sam Kendricks Pole Vault Oxford, MS Ole Miss 24 - Southern
Fred Kerley 400m Taylor, TX Texas A&M 25 - Gulf
Elkanah Kibet Marathon Fayetteville, NC Auburn 32 - Colorado
Kyree King 200m Ontario, CA Oregon 33 - Southern California
Shadrack Kipchirchir 10000m Colorado Springs, CO Oklahoma State 37 - Oregon
Leonard Korir 10000m Colorado Springs, CO Iona 32 - Colorado
Joe Kovacs Shot Put Bethlehem, PA Penn State 44 - San Diego-Imperial
Erik Kynard Jr High Jump Toledo, OH Kansas State 28 - Missouri Valley
Jarrion Lawson Long Jump Texarkana, TX Arkansas 23 - Arkansas
Beejay Lee 4 x 100m Relay West Covina, CA USC 33 - Southern California
Wil London III 400m Waco, TX Baylor 26 - Southwestern
Augustus Maiyo Marathon Fort Carson, CO Alabama 32 - Colorado
Bryan McBride High Jump Peoria, AZ Arizona State 48 - Arizona
Tony McQuay 4 x 400m relay Riviera Beach, FL Florida 14 - Florida
Hassan Mead 10000m Eugene, OR Minnesota 37 - Oregon
LaShawn Merritt 400m Portsmouth, VA East Carolina 12 - Virginia
Aries Merritt 110m Hurdles Marietta, GA Tennessee 48 - Arizona
Bryshon Nellum 4 x 400m relay Long Beach, CA USC 33 - Southern California
Christopher Nilsen Pole Vault Kansas City, MO South Dakota 28 - Missouri Valley
Gil Roberts 400m Oklahoma City, OK Texas Tech 33 - Southern California
Ricky Robertson Jr High Jump Hernando, MS Ole Miss 24 - Southern
Jeron Robinson High Jump Houston, TX Texas A&M - Kingsville 43 - South Texas
Michael Rodgers 4 x 100m Relay St. Louis, MO Oklahoma Baptist 43 - South Texas
Donald Scott Triple Jump Apopka, FL Eastern Michigan 19 - Michigan
Michael Stigler 400m Hurdles Canyon, TX Kansas 28 - Missouri Valley
Christian Taylor Triple Jump Fayetteville, GA Florida 14 - Florida
Ameer Webb 200m Harbor City, CA Texas A&M 48 - Arizona
Ryan Whiting Shot Put Harrisburg, PA Arizona State 48 - Arizona
Devon Williams Decathlon Kennesaw, GA Georgia 45 - Georgia
Drew Windle 800m New Albany, OH Ashland 36 - Pacific Northwest
Isiah Young 200m Junction City, KS Ole Miss 24 - Southern
Zachery Ziemek Decathlon Itasca, IL Wisconsin 20 - Wisconsin

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.