Join/Renew Now

Heat Sheets

Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2017 06:22 PM
                    2017 USATF Distance Classic - 5/18/2017                    
                    Jack Kemp Stadium at Occidental College                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 6:05 PM
        Meet:  1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                        
     Stadium:  1:59.21  2017        Brenda Martinez, New Balance               
      Worlds:  2:01.00                                                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Landen, Shanie                   Slo middle d                
  2  Malasarte, Megan                 Atlanta Trac                
  3  Leinert, Shannon                 Brooks ID                   
  4  Whelan, Elizabeth                University o                
  5  Wiebe, Devan                     Brooks                      
  6  Billings, Sarah                  Sydney Runni                
  7  Hermansson, Hanna                CalCoast Tra                
  8  Brown, Alisha                    Oiselle                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Crofts, Helen                    Unattached                  
  2  Iyevbele, Kenyetta               Hoka One One                
  3  Kajan, Selma                     Melbourne Tr                
  4  Jackson, Dominique               Oiselle / SR                
  5  Smith, Jessica                   NIKE                        
  6  Murphy, Samantha                 Unattached                  
  7  Saunders, Claudia                Brooks                      
  8  Westaway, Jenna                  Brooks Canad                
  9  Annear, Grace                    Vic City Eli                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mires, Baylee                    Brooks                      
  2  Brown, Ce'Aira                   Hoka Njnytc                 
  3  Storey, Lora                     Sydney Runni                
  4  Fields, Hannah                   Brooks                      
  5  Griffith, Georgia                Sydney Runni                
  6  Butterworth, Lindsey             Coastal Trac                
  7  Silvander, Anna                  New Balance                 
  8  Rubie, Anneliese                 Puma / Wolfp                
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Price, Chanelle                  NIKE                        
  2  Simpson, Jennifer                New Balance                 
  3  Martinez, Brenda                 New Balance                 
  4  Chambers, Kendra                 Texas Elite                 
  5  Petty, Angela                    New Zealand                 
  6  Sharp, Lynsey                    Great Britai                
  7  Tracey, Adelle                   NIKE                        
  8  Barowski, Cecilia                Hoka Njnytc                 
 
Event 2  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 6:30 PM
        Meet:  1:44.71  2011        Cory Primm, UCLA                           
     Stadium:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Grey, SMTC                          
      Worlds:  1:45.90                                                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cohen, Mason                     Australia                   
  2  Low, Christopher                 Brooks                      
  3  Giesting, Chris                  Hoka Njnytc                 
  4  Yorks, Izaic                     Brooks Beast                
  5  Barber, Lachlan                  Melbourne Tr                
  6  Martinez, Bryan                  Mx Internati                
  7  Gilreath, James                  Team Green R                
  8  Kitur, Felix                     Santa Monica                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rimmer, Michael                  Puma                        
  2  Kidder, Brannon                  Brooks                      
  3  Mathews, Luke                    Melbourne Tr                
  4  Brazier, Donavan                 NIKE                        
  5  Jock, Charles                    Nike / Nike                 
  6  Abda, Harun                      Nike / Nike                 
  7  Torrence, David                  Hoka One One                
  8  Osagie, Andrew                   Nike Oregon                 
  9  Langford, Kyle                   NIKE                        
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 6:45 PM
        Meet:  9:37.12  2016        Jaime Cheever, UNA                         
     Stadium:  9:37.12  2016        Jaime Cheever, UNA                         
      Worlds:  9:42.00                                                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garry, Kira                      Unattached                  
  2  Sango, Misaki                    Unattached                  
  3  Teschuk, Erin                    Asics Furman                
  4  Rolland, Megan                   Oiselle                     
  5  Waite, Lennie                    Great Britai                
  6  Nelson, Alicia                   Boulder Trac                
  7  Lawrence, Mel                    Oiselle                     
  8  Talbert, Madelin                 Team Run Eug                
  9  Bernard, Maria                   Saucony Hurr                
 10  Landwehr, Katie                  Unattached                  
 11  Wilson, Alexina                  Oiselle                     
 12  Butterworth, Alycia              Unattached                  
 13  Barr, Erika                      Sra Elite                   
 14  Johnson, Rachel                  Asics                       
 15  Cheever, Jamie                   Unattached                  
 16  Howard, Marisa                   Oiselle                     
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 7:00 PM
        Meet:  8:15.26  2016        Evan Jager, Nike BTC                       
     Stadium:  8:15.26  2016        Evan Jager, Nike BTC                       
      Worlds:  8:32.00                                                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lagat, Haron                     U.S. Army                   
  2  Goodman, David                   Unattached                  
  3  Hardy, Mike                      Unattached                  
  4  Thibeault, Antoine               Math Sport Z                
  5  Cotter, Tomas                    Asics Furman                
  6  Nelson, Aaron                    Reebok Zap F                
  7  Miller, Bryce                    Unattached                  
  8  Hesselbjerg, Ole                 Sparta                      
  9  Updike, Isaac                    Team Run Eug                
 10  Mullett, Rob                     Atlanta Trac                
 11  Edwards, Jacob                   Columbus Run                
 12  Van Halen, Aric                  Unattached                  
 13  Bor, Hillary                     Unattached                  
 14  Gay, John                        British Colu                
 15  Mahoney, Travis                  Hoka One One                
 16  Mann, Jordan                     Providence                  
 17  Shrader, Brian                   Saucony                     
 18  Blomberg, Emil                   Hasselby                    
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 7:15 PM
        Meet:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks                       
     Stadium:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks                       
      Worlds:  4:07.50                                                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Findley, Kristen                 Big Bear Tra                
  2  Cote, Laurence                   Caul                        
  3  Granados, Ayla                   Strava TC /                 
  4  van der Wyk, Tracee              Unattached                  
  5  Pomfret, Kendra                  Vancouver Th                
  6  Takahashi, Hina                  Nike Tokyo T                
  7  Stafford, Lucia                  University o                
  8  Tsolis, Tori                     Strava TC /                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kelly, Mariah                    New Balance                 
  2  Farber, Lianne                   New Balance                 
  3  Fulton, Eleanor                  Skechers Per                
  4  Roesler, Laura                   Nike / Texas                
  5  Lipari, Emily                    Boston Athle                
  6  Stafford, Gabriela               Brooks/Unive                
  7  Yee, Regan                       Langley Must                
  8  Grunewald, Gabriele              Brooks                      
  9  Macpherson, Sarah                Vic City Eli                
 10  Piliusina, Natalja               Brooks Beast                
 11  Vaughn, Sara                     Brooks                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Lagat, Violah                    Adidas                      
  2  Conley, Kim                      New Balance                 
  3  Gollish, Sasha                   Oiselle/Skec                
  4  McGee, Cory                      New Balance                 
  5  Mecke, Dana                      Brooks/Texas Eli            
  6  Reid, Sheila                     Nike Oregon                 
  7  Rowbury, Shannon                 Nike Oregon                 
  8  Schappert, Stephanie             Hoka Njnytc                 
  9  Efraimson, Alexa                 NIKE                        
 10  Schneider, Rachel                Under Armour                
 11  Sutherland, Sara                 Saucony                     
 12  Pen Freitas, Marta               Portugal                    
 13  Seccafien, Andrea                University o                
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 7:40 PM
        Meet:  3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OPJ                         
     Stadium:  3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OPJ                         
      Worlds:  3:36.00                                                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ramsden, Matthew                 Melbourne Tr                
  2  Hunter, Charles                  Melbourne Tr                
  3  Robinson, Paul                   Melbourne Tr                
  4  Snow, Scott                      Forest Fire                 
  5  Shaw, Reilly                     Deakin AC                   
  6  Godwin, Adam                     Team Green R                
  7  Estrada, Daniel                  Mx Internati                
  8  Verdugo, Alexis                  Mx Internati                
  9  Phillips, Andy                   Roots Runnin                
 10  Martinez, Jose                   Mx Internati                
 11  Abdi Sr., Bashir                 Mudane Group                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Masters, Riley                   NIKE                        
  2  Manzano, Leonel                  Hoka One One                
  3  Lancashire, Tom                  New Balance                 
  4  Soratos, Cristian                Adidas                      
  5  Jenkins, Eric                    Nike Oregon                 
  6  Denault, Robert                  Newmarket Hu                
  7  Casey, Patrick                   Nike / Nike                 
  8  Fleet, Mac                       NIKE                        
  9  Hunter, Drew                     Adidas                      
 10  Herrera, Daniel                  High Perform                
 11  Vining, Edward                   Sydney Runni                
 12  Plummer, Adrian                  Sydney Runni                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Burkstrand, Travis               Brooks ID                   
  2  Crocker, Will                    District Tra                
  3  O'Hare, Christopher              Boston Athle                
  4  Mead, Hassan                     Nike / Nike                 
  5  Centrowitz, Matthew              Nike / Nike                 
  6  Winn, Daniel                     Boston Athle                
  7  Wheating, Andrew                 NIKE                        
  8  Penzenstadler, Sam               District Tra                
  9  Castle, Daniel                   Unattached                  
 10  Farah, Mo                        Nike / Nike                 
 11  Everard, Eoin                    Ireland                     
 12  Noelle, Chad                     Asics Furman                
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 8:05 PM
        Meet:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
     Stadium:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
      Worlds:  15:22.00                                                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cridebring, Alycia               rabbit / Sra                
  2  Eccleston, Amanda                Brooks                      
  3  Macumber, Cally                  Hansons-Broo                
  4  Weightman, Laura                 Nike Uk                     
  5  Spencer, Kate                    Sydney Runni                
  6  Pagano, Sarah                    Boston Athle                
  7  Cliff, Rachel                    Unattached                  
  8  Flores, Brenda                   Corre Ac                    
  9  O'Connell, Jessica               Canada                      
 10  Lopez, Sandra                    Mx Internati                
 11  Bates, Emma                      Boston Athle                
 12  Rogers, Natosha                  New Balance                 
 13  O'Connor, Leah                   Adidas                      
 14  Silva, Samantha                  Btc/Nike                    
 15  Balouris, Elaina                 Unattached                  
 16  Digby, Erica                     Vancouver Th                
 17  Paquette, Lauren                 Brooks                      
 18  Flanagan, Rosa                   New Zealand                 
 19  LaBeaud, Natasha                 Skechers/rab                
 20  Sachtleben, Bethany              Saucony Hurr                
 21  Larsson, Maria                   Melbourne Tr                
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/18/2017 - 8:25 PM
        Meet:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OPJ                        
     Stadium:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OPJ                        
      Worlds:  13:22.60                                                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tessema, Josef                   American dis                
  2  Buchanan, Reid                   Mammoth Trac                
  3  Legesse, Frezer                  Under Armour                
  4  Stilin, Joe                      Reebok Zap F                
  5  Kipchirchir, Shadrack            U.S. Army                   
  6  Erassa, Kirubel                  Atlanta Trac                
  7  Ziensellassie, Futsum            Hoka One One                
  8  Fernandez, German                NIKE                        
  9  Hehir, Martin                    Hoka One One                
 10  Lutz, Craig                      Hoka One One                
 11  Bruchet, Luc                     Asics/Canada                
 12  Simbassa, Abbabiya               American dis                
 13  Asaoka, Mitsunori                Hitachi Tran                
 14  Muta, Yuki                       Hitachi Tran                
 15  Yanagi, Toshiyuki                Hitachi Tran                
 16  Trouard, Andrew                  The Rebel Al                
 17  Ichikawa, Takanori               Hitachi Tran                
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life UCS Gatorade NCSA KT Nationwide St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.