Join/Renew Now

Results

            2016 USA Junior Championships - 6/24/2016 to 6/26/2016             
                  Veteran's Memorial Stadium - Clovis, Calif.                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    World Jr: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: A 10.98  6/20/2015   Candace Hill                                
     WJC Std: & 11.80                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Candace Hill                 ASICS                  & 11.09Q  1.9  2 
  2 Taylor Bennett               Baylor                 & 11.40Q  1.8  1 
  3 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mes             11.42Q  2.3  3 
  4 Wurrie Njadoe                High Voltage           & 11.50q  1.9  2 
  5 Jayla Kirkland               Unattached             & 11.51q  1.8  1 
  6 Celera Barnes                Unattached             & 11.52q  1.9  2 
  7 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor           & 11.58q  1.9  2 
  8 Jadzia Beasley               Western Ky.              11.61q  2.3  3  11.603
  9 Teahna Daniels               Texas                    11.61   2.3  3  11.610
 10 Courtney Warner              East Carolin             11.71   2.3  3 
 11 Gabriele Cunningham          North Caroli           & 11.75   1.9  2 
 12 Destiny Longmire             Unattached             & 11.79   1.8  1 
 13 Shayna Yon                   LSU                      11.95   1.8  1 
 14 Hannah Jackson               Unattached               12.05   1.9  2 
 15 Deja Ingram                  St. Louis Bl             12.08   2.3  3 
 16 Kiana Horton                 Baylor                   12.32   1.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: A 10.98  6/20/2015   Candace Hill                                
     WJC Std: & 11.80                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Candace Hill                 ASICS                    11.24&  1.2 
  2 Jayla Kirkland               Unattached               11.41&  1.2  11.401
  3 Celera Barnes                Unattached               11.41&  1.2  11.403
  4 Taylor Bennett               Baylor                   11.45&  1.2 
  5 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor             11.51&  1.2 
  6 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mes             11.61&  1.2 
  7 Wurrie Njadoe                High Voltage             11.63&  1.2 
  8 Jadzia Beasley               Western Ky.              11.77&  1.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    World Jr: W 22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                          
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
     WJC Std: & 24.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Candace Hill                 ASICS                  & 22.76Q  1.7  2 
  2 Taylor Bennett               Baylor                 & 23.27Q  0.7  3 
  3 Lakayla Harris               Nebraska               & 23.50Q  0.4  1 
  4 Jayla Kirkland               Unattached             & 23.54q  0.7  3 
  5 Symone Mason                 South Dade E           & 23.68q  0.7  3 
  6 Celera Barnes                Unattached             & 23.70q  1.7  2 
  7 Wurrie Njadoe                High Voltage           & 24.05q  1.7  2 
  8 Maya Harewood                High Voltage           & 24.09q  0.7  3 
  9 Jadzia Beasley               Western Ky.            & 24.18   0.4  1 
 10 Aaliyah Crawford             Weber St.                24.23   1.7  2 
 11 Deja Ingram                  St. Louis Bl             24.38   0.4  1 
 12 Imani Solan                  Penn                     24.40   0.7  3 
 13 Shaniya Williams             South Dade E             24.48   1.7  2 
 14 Tierra Crockrell             Code Black E             24.55   0.4  1 
 15 Kiana Horton                 Baylor                   24.59   0.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                          
 American Jr: A 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
     WJC Std: & 24.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Unattached               23.16&  0.6 
  2 Taylor Bennett               Baylor                   23.20&  0.6 
  3 Lakayla Harris               Nebraska                 23.44&  0.6 
  4 Symone Mason                 South Dade E             23.85&  0.6 
  5 Wurrie Njadoe                High Voltage             23.93&  0.6 
  6 Maya Harewood                High Voltage             25.17   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     WJC Std: & 55.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor           & 53.10Q  3 
  2 Hannah Waller                Unattached             & 53.50Q  1 
  3 Kayla Johnson                South Dade E           & 53.65Q  4 
  4 D'Airrien Jackson            Tennessee Te           & 53.74Q  2 
  5 Kadejhia Sellers             Syracuse               & 53.54q  1 
  6 Karrington Winters           Ohio St.               & 53.56q  3 
  7 Syaira Richardson            Unattached             & 53.88q  2 
  8 Honour Finley                Eagles Wings           & 53.96q  1 
  9 Naasha Robinson              Tennessee Te           & 54.07   4 
 10 Symone Mason                 South Dade E           & 54.16   3 
 11 Brittny Ellis                Miami (FL)             & 54.30   4 
 12 Emilie Cowan                 Massachusett           & 54.36   4 
 13 Ceara Watson                 Arkansas               & 54.91   2 
 14 Zola Golden                  Texas                  & 55.01   4 
 15 Tierra Robinson-Jones        C.A. Track C           & 55.12   2 
 16 Mariya Hudson                Unattached             & 55.15   4 
 17 Maya Harewood                High Voltage             55.27   2 
 18 Julia Hall                   FK Elite                 55.42   2 
 19 Kristen Williams             Charlotte                55.46   2 
 20 Heide Baron                  Speed T & F              55.53   3 
 21 Emily Ellis                  Lone Peak Tr             55.74   4 
 22 Carolyn Wilson               Sports Acade             55.91   1 
 23 Ashleigh Wilson              Illinois St.             55.96   3 
 24 Melissa Mongiovi             Stanford                 56.12   3 
 25 Margaret Sliney              Unattached               56.35   3 
 26 Kiana Lee                    Charlotte                56.98   1 
 27 Ahmanah Woods                Indiana St.              57.16   2 
 -- Rubie Cordey                 Unattached                  DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    World Jr: W 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: A 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     WJC Std: & 55.25                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor             52.51& 
  2 Karrington Winters           Ohio St.                 53.34& 
  3 Syaira Richardson            Unattached               53.38& 
  4 Kadejhia Sellers             Syracuse                 53.76& 
  5 D'Airrien Jackson            Tennessee Te             54.18& 
  6 Honour Finley                Eagles Wings             54.45& 
 -- Kayla Johnson                South Dade E                DQ   Lane violation
 -- Hannah Waller                Unattached                  DQ   Lane violation
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     WJC Std: & 2:09.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaliyah Miller               Unattached           & 2:04.07Q  1  2:04.063
  2 Ruby Stauber                 Track Minnes         & 2:06.62Q  3 
  3 Samantha Watson              Rochester Ru         & 2:07.06Q  4 
  4 Mikaela Smith                Southern Cal         & 2:07.54Q  2 
  5 Jazmine Fray                 Texas A&M            & 2:04.07q  1  2:04.070
  6 Caitlin Collier              Unattached           & 2:04.89q  1 
  7 Jasmine Staebler             Iowa St.             & 2:07.88q  4 
  8 Rachel Pocratsky             Virginia Tec         & 2:07.90q  2 
  9 Rachel McArthur              Unattached           & 2:09.11   4 
 10 Lauren Ellsworth             BYU                    2:09.22   3 
 11 Joy Ripslinger               Unattached             2:09.49   3 
 12 Ersula Farrow                Clemson                2:09.59   3 
 13 Erica Schroeder              Santa Barbar           2:10.02   4 
 14 Sarah Walker                 Unattached             2:10.36   1 
 15 Karina Haymore               Nevada Gazze           2:11.05   3 
 16 Sophia Cantine               Speed Unlimi           2:11.59   1 
 17 Bianca Alonzo                Unattached             2:12.87   2 
 18 Ceara Watson                 Arkansas               2:13.70   2 
 19 Imani Mcgowan                Clemson                2:14.32   4 
 20 Quincy McSweeney             McKendree              2:15.69   2 
 21 Kayla Johnson                South Dade E           2:16.15   1 
 22 Kaytlyn Larson               Oklahoma St.           2:17.95   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     WJC Std: & 2:09.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Watson              Rochester Ru           2:02.91& 
  2 Aaliyah Miller               Unattached             2:02.96& 
  3 Ruby Stauber                 Track Minnes           2:03.43& 
  4 Mikaela Smith                Southern Cal           2:05.39& 
  5 Rachel Pocratsky             Virginia Tec           2:06.54&  2:06.531
  6 Caitlin Collier              Unattached             2:06.54&  2:06.540
  7 Jazmine Fray                 Texas A&M              2:08.02& 
  8 Jasmine Staebler             Iowa St.               2:08.17& 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: A 4:03.39  5/30/2015   Alexa Efraimson                           
     WJC Std: & 4:28.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christina Aragon             Unattached             4:29.80Q  1 
  2 Alexa Efraimson              Nike                   4:31.49Q  2 
  3 Samantha Bockoven            Villanova              4:30.18Q  1 
  4 Kate Murphy                  Unattached             4:32.12Q  2 
  5 Julia Heymach                Unattached             4:31.14Q  1 
  6 Annie Fuller                 Michigan St.           4:32.55Q  2 
  7 Ruth Wiggins                 Unattached             4:31.20q  1 
  8 Sophia Cantine               Speed Unlimi           4:32.71q  2 
  9 Rachel Cannon                Unattached             4:33.51q  2 
 10 Jordyn Colter                California             4:34.58q  2 
 11 Rachel McArthur              Unattached             4:35.17q  1 
 12 Amy Ruiz                     Georgia Tech           4:35.79q  2 
 13 Emma Sloan                   Brown                  4:35.85   1 
 14 Lindsey Kane                 Unattached             4:41.08   2 
 15 Anastasia Korzenowski        Unattached             4:41.85   1 
 16 Ruby Watson                  Whatcom Tess           5:00.58   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: A 4:03.39  5/30/2015   Alexa Efraimson                           
     WJC Std: & 4:28.20                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexa Efraimson              Nike                   4:16.75& 
  2 Christina Aragon             Unattached             4:18.07& 
  3 Rachel McArthur              Unattached             4:25.66& 
  4 Samantha Bockoven            Villanova              4:27.01& 
  5 Annie Fuller                 Michigan St.           4:28.33  
  6 Jordyn Colter                California             4:30.99  
  7 Sophia Cantine               Speed Unlimi           4:31.11  
  8 Julia Heymach                Unattached             4:34.23  
  9 Rachel Cannon                Unattached             4:36.66  
 10 Amy Ruiz                     Georgia Tech           4:38.27  
 11 Ruth Wiggins                 Unattached             4:39.25  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
    World Jr: W 8:28.83  1985        Zola Pieterse, RSA                        
 American Jr: A 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp                                 
     WJC Std: & 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Murphy                  Unattached             9:10.51& 
  2 Katie Rainsberger            Kokopelli Ra           9:11.60& 
  3 Destiny Collins              Unattached             9:21.44& 
  4 Jordan Oakes                 Unattached             9:39.51  
  5 Erin Dietz                   Emerging Eli           9:41.77  
  6 Julia Heymach                Unattached             9:50.34  
  7 Abigail Green                Unattached             9:52.23  
  8 Sara Platek                  Greensboro P           9:56.85  
  9 Courtney Akerley             Connecticut            9:58.89  
 10 Cara Sherman                 State Univer          10:05.74  
 -- Ruby Watson                  Whatcom Tess               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall - 13 in, 6 out
 One turn stagger
    World Jr: W 14:30.88  2004        Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle (pending)                   
     WJC Std: & 16:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fiona O'Keeffe               Unattached            15:56.84& 
  2 Anna Rohrer                  Notre Dame            15:57.92& 
  3 Bella Burda                  Villanova             16:43.59  
  4 Emma Benner                  Unattached            16:45.03  
  5 Erin Dietz                   Emerging Eli          16:51.91  
  6 Alyssa Snyder                Montana St.           17:05.12  
  7 Amy Davis                    Wisconsin             17:14.76  
  8 Jacqueline Garner            UCLA                  17:28.69  
  9 Cara Sherman                 State Univer          17:40.71  
 10 Ericka Rendazzo              Unattached            17:41.76  
 11 Carleen Jeffers              Brown                 17:41.93  
 12 Christine O'Kane             Bucknell              17:42.74  
 13 Emily Sanchez                UC Riverside          17:59.71  
 14 Mary Oewel                   Connecticut           18:08.52  
 15 Madison Fruchey              Unattached            18:08.66  
 16 Kristen Garcia               Unattached            18:10.11  
 17 Erin Saunders                James Madiso          19:10.88  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.74  6/13/2015   Dior Hall                                   
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tia Jones                    Full Throttle          W 12.84Q  1.2  1 
  2 Tonea Marshall               Unattached             & 13.07Q  0.6  2 
  3 Chanel Brissett              Unattached             & 13.13Q  0.6  2 
  4 Anna Cockrell                South Charlo           & 13.17Q  1.2  1 
  5 Alexis Duncan                Unattached             & 13.16q  0.6  2 
  6 Jasmyne Graham               Southern Cal           & 13.21q  1.2  1 
  7 Ashley Miller                Texas                  & 13.25q  1.2  1 
  8 Jayla Stewart                Unattached             & 13.29q  0.6  2 
  9 Brandee Johnson              Unattached             & 13.32   1.2  1 
 10 Gabriele Cunningham          North Caroli           & 13.49   1.2  1 
 11 Reonna Collier               Unattached             & 13.55   0.6  2 
 12 Chanel Freeman               Nebraska               & 13.79   0.6  2 
 13 Brandi Hughes                Unattached             & 14.02   1.2  1 
 14 Dara Perry                   Akron                    14.28   0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 12.84  1987        Aliuska Lopez, CUB                          
 American Jr: A 12.74  6/13/2015   Dior Hall                                   
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Duncan                Unattached               13.04&  0.3 
  2 Tia Jones                    Full Throttle            13.05&  0.3 
  3 Anna Cockrell                South Charlo             13.21&  0.3 
  4 Ashley Miller                Texas                    13.22&  0.3 
  5 Jasmyne Graham               Southern Cal             13.25&  0.3 
  6 Chanel Brissett              Unattached               13.29&  0.3 
  7 Jayla Stewart                Unattached               13.32&  0.3 
  8 Tonea Marshall               Unattached               13.50&  0.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    World Jr: W   54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                            
 American Jr: A   54.46  6/18/2016   Sydney McLaughlin                         
     WJC Std: & 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney McLaughlin            Unattached             & 56.62Q  2 
  2 Anna Cockrell                South Charlo           & 57.05Q  1 
  3 Meleah Biermaier             Unattached             & 59.30Q  3 
  4 Damajahnee Birch             Arkansas               & 58.27q  1 
  5 Brandee Johnson              Unattached             & 59.12q  2 
  6 Markeeta Thomas              Clemson                & 59.35q  2 
  7 Jasmine Barge                Nebraska               & 59.54q  2 
  8 Jessica Duckett              Tulane               & 1:00.02q  3 
  9 Jurnee Woodward              Unattached           & 1:00.59   1 
 10 Lauren Hoffman               Unattached             1:00.82   3 
 11 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray     UCLA                   1:01.26   3 
 12 Sydne Fowler                 Texas                  1:01.52   1 
 13 Ashleigh Carr                Nebraska               1:01.93   1 
 14 Akuira Young                 Rice                   1:02.26   3 
 15 Maya Miklos                  Unattached             1:03.44   2 
 16 Heather Grober               Unattached             1:05.61   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    World Jr: W   54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                            
 American Jr: A   54.46  6/18/2016   Sydney McLaughlin                         
     WJC Std: & 1:00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney McLaughlin            Unattached               54.54& 
  2 Anna Cockrell                South Charlo             55.89& 
  3 Brandee Johnson              Unattached               56.16& 
  4 Damajahnee Birch             Arkansas                 57.67& 
  5 Meleah Biermaier             Unattached               58.85& 
  6 Jasmine Barge                Nebraska                 59.09& 
  7 Markeeta Thomas              Clemson                1:00.16& 
 -- Jessica Duckett              Tulane                      DQ   Trail leg
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Waterfall
    World Jr: W  9:20.37  2011        Birtukan Adamu, ETH                      
 American Jr: A  9:49.25  6/11/2016   Devin Clark                              
     WJC Std: & 10:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devin Clark                  Arkansas              10:31.11& 
  2 Kelly Naumann                Iowa St.              10:33.49& 
  3 Rachel Nichwitz              Arkansas              10:36.55& 
  4 Olivia Viparina              James Madiso          10:39.12& 
  5 Riley Cooney                 Kansas                10:40.16& 
  6 Grace Gibbons                Iowa St.              10:43.63& 
  7 Megan Wenham                 Colorado Min          10:44.65& 
  8 Marissa Flournoy             South Austin          10:48.68  
  9 Meghan Lloyd                 Texas                 10:56.56  
 10 Rylee Bowen                  Unattached            11:07.28  
 11 Olivia Chinn                 Toledo                11:20.95  
 12 Emily Burns                  Marist                11:29.81  
 13 Vanessa Robinson             Cincinnati            11:33.46  
 14 Katelyn Butler               Appalachian           11:33.71  
 15 Julia Reicin                 Unattached            11:54.34  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 167/172/177/180/183 3cm after
 NO 5-Alive
    World Jr: W 2.01m  1986        Olga Turchak, URS                           
 American Jr: A 1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes                                
     WJC Std: & 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Greene                North Caroli             1.83m&   6-00.00 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Janae Moffitt                Purdue                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Emma Haugen                  Wisconsin                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Carlie Queen                 Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ashley Ramacher              Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Logan Boss                   Mississippi              1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Alexandria Florent           Wake Forest              1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tierney Lindner              Nebraska                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lillianna Hebert             UCLA                     1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 10 Elizabeth Olesen             Charlotte                1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Anika Hibbard                State Univer             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alexis Vincent-Walker        Unattached                  NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Erinn Beattie                UC Davis                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Madison Yerigan              Unattached                  NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Corin Erwin                  Unattached                  NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Skyler Daniel                Auburn                      NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 370/385/395/405/415 then 5cm
 NO 5-Alive
    World Jr: W 4.71m  2016        Wilma Murto, FIN                            
 American Jr: A 4.45m  7/24/2014   Desiree Freier                              
     WJC Std: & 4.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Baxter                Unattached               4.20m&  13-09.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Carson Dingler               Unattached               4.20m&  13-09.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erika Malaspina              Santa Cruz T             4.15m&  13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Olivia Gruver                Kentucky                 4.15m&  13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Shell              Oklahoma                 4.05m&  13-03.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Julia Fixsen                 Victory Trac             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Andrianna Jacobs             Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Andrea Willis                Above The Ba                NH            
     3.70 3.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 7.14m  1983        Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
 American Jr: A 6.83m  6/21/2015   Kate Hall                                   
     WJC Std: & 6.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bria Matthews                Georgia Tech             6.49m&  1.1  21-03.50 
     5.50m(0.4) 6.32m(0.9) 6.24m(1.9) 6.40m(2.2) 6.42m(1.5) 6.49m(1.1)
  2 Samiyah Samuels              Track Housto             6.44m&  1.8  21-01.50 
     6.31m(0.8) FOUL(3.6) 6.20m(1.8) 6.44m(1.8) 6.05m(1.0) 6.33m(1.5)
  3 Margaux Jones                Southern Cal             6.37m&  1.2  20-10.75 
     6.31m(2.0) 6.36m(0.3) 6.08m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.37m(1.2) 6.33m(2.2)
  4 Tara Davis                   Plyometric F             6.27m&  0.6  20-07.00 
     6.15m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.16m(1.3) 6.12m(0.7) 6.17m(1.0) 6.27m(0.6)
  5 Taylor DeLoach               On Your Mark             6.24m   2.9  20-05.75 
     5.87m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.0) 5.96m(0.9) 6.10m(+0.0) 6.24m(2.9)
  6 Madeleine Akobundu           Unattached               6.10m   0.6  20-00.25 
     5.85m(2.3) 6.08m(2.7) 6.10m(0.6) 5.86m(+0.0) 6.10m(0.6) 5.95m(2.6)
  7 Destiny Longmire             Unattached               6.04m   0.4  19-09.75 
     6.04m(0.4) 5.99m(0.2) 5.86m(1.5) 5.90m(1.6) 5.93m(1.6) FOUL(1.8)
  8 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mes             5.89m   0.9  19-04.00 
     5.74m(2.1) 5.65m(0.6) 5.67m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.89m(0.9) 5.65m(2.5)
  9 Yamani Hunter                Purdue                   5.63m   1.2  18-05.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 5.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.3)           
 10 Katherine Jackson            Unattached               5.60m   0.9  18-04.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 5.60m(0.9)           
 11 Noelle Schiller              Unattached               5.59m   1.9  18-04.25 
     5.59m(1.9) 5.11m(1.4) 5.58m(0.7)           
 12 Izabella Sabharwal           Full Speed A             5.35m   1.0  17-06.75 
     4.99m(0.6) 5.35m(1.0) 5.32m(1.7)           
 -- Rhesa Foster                 Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 14.62m  1996        Tereza Marinova, BUL                       
 American Jr: A 14.15m  6/13/2015   Keturah Orji                               
     WJC Std: & 13.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bria Matthews                Georgia Tech            13.16m&  1.2  43-02.25 
     FOUL      13.06m(1.6) 13.07m(2.5) 13.16m(1.2) 13.05m(1.3) FOUL     
  2 Chinne Okoronkwo             Flying AJS T            12.86m   0.6  42-02.25 
     12.40m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 12.81m(0.6) 12.86m(0.6) 12.70m(1.7) 12.65m(0.7)
  3 Chaquinn Cook                Portland St.            12.82m   2.9  42-00.75 
     12.39m(0.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1) 12.42m(0.9) 12.51m(1.6) 12.82m(2.9)
  4 Asa Garcia                   Texas                   12.73m   0.5  41-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.53m(1.1) 11.40m(0.3) FOUL      12.73m(0.5)
  5 Tara Davis                   Plyometric F            12.52m   1.6  41-01.00 
     12.10m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) 12.41m(0.9) 12.45m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 12.52m(1.6)
  6 Alexandria Madlock           Jump Corps              12.41m   1.0  40-08.75 
     11.88m(0.4) 12.33m(1.4) 12.41m(1.0) 12.10m(+0.0) 12.29m(1.7) 12.26m(1.6)
  7 Mikaela Seibert              Ohio St.                12.39m   1.1  40-07.75 
     12.26m(0.7) 12.39m(1.1) 12.01m(0.8) 12.11m(1.6) 11.96m(1.4) 12.31m(0.7)
  8 Natayla Nance                Houston Bapt            12.01m   1.8  39-05.00 
     12.01m(1.8) 11.99m(1.7) 11.79m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 11.85m(1.1) 12.00m(1.3)
  9 Lajarvia Brown               Ultimate Spe            11.79m   1.6  38-08.25 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 11.79m(1.6)           
 10 Kelly McKee                  Kansas                  11.77m  +0.0  38-07.50 
     FOUL      11.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)           
 -- Anriel Howard                Texas A&M                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 20.54m  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR                     
 American Jr: A 18.35m  6/11/2015   Raven Saunders                             
     WJC Std: & 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Wilson                Worlds Longe            16.03m&  52-07.25 
      16.03m  16.03m  15.70m  16.02m  15.27m  FOUL
  2 Elena Bruckner               Unattached              15.56m&  51-00.75 
      14.17m  15.56m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  15.12m
  3 Nickolette Dunbar            Thrower Nati            15.30m&  50-02.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  15.02m  15.27m  15.30m  FOUL
  4 Kathleen Young               Unattached              15.14m&  49-08.25 
      14.99m  14.66m  15.14m  14.93m  FOUL  14.86m
  5 Olatoye Sade                 Ohio St.                15.09m&  49-06.25 
      14.29m  14.74m  14.56m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL
  6 Brenn Flint                  Utah St.                14.57m&  47-09.75 
      13.69m  14.30m  FOUL  14.10m  14.57m  14.30m
  7 Khayla Dawson                Unattached              14.26m   46-09.50 
      14.22m  14.26m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brandi French                Nevada                  14.14m   46-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.14m  13.88m  FOUL  14.11m
  9 Maggie Schwarzkopf           North Dakota            14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  13.91m  13.80m            
 10 Brandy Thomas                Illinois St.            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  13.61m  13.77m            
 11 Noelle Parker                Jacksonville            13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.71m  13.75m  13.61m            
 12 Cassidy Smestad              Truman                  13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.21m  13.32m  12.66m            
 13 Madeline Rabing              Pacer Projec            13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  13.28m  13.04m            
 14 Tarynn Sieg                  Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.25m  13.14m  12.53m            
 -- Nia Britt                    Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 74.40m  1988        Ilke Wyludda, GDR                          
 American Jr: A 60.59m  6/15/2012   Shelbi Vaughan                             
     WJC Std: & 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elena Bruckner               Unattached              54.81m&    179-10 
      54.42m  52.78m  54.81m  53.29m  50.86m  47.80m
  2 Kiana Phelps                 Unattached              53.88m&    176-09 
      53.88m  52.51m  51.80m  FOUL  FOUL  51.86m
  3 Josephine Schaefer           Unattached              53.72m&    176-03 
      52.63m  52.12m  FOUL  53.72m  52.38m  50.99m
  4 Maddie Nilles                North Dakota            51.83m&    170-00 
      45.75m  49.77m  51.83m  FOUL  47.93m  48.63m
  5 Cecilya Johnson              Tulsa                   51.71m&    169-08 
      45.36m  51.00m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  49.34m
  6 Kendall Mader                California              51.44m&    168-09 
      51.44m  FOUL  FOUL  44.27m  49.32m  48.91m
  7 Olatoye Sade                 Ohio St.                50.77m&    166-07 
      50.77m  48.38m  FOUL  FOUL  47.92m  FOUL
  8 Abigale Wilson               Akron                   49.53m&    162-06 
      47.59m  47.34m  49.53m  48.04m  47.50m  48.43m
  9 Nora Monie                   Houston                 49.30m&    161-09 
      FOUL  49.30m  FOUL            
 10 Brenn Flint                  Utah St.                46.99m     154-02 
      46.99m  FOUL  46.94m            
 11 Haley Showalter              Wisconsin               46.23m     151-08 
      FOUL  44.91m  46.23m            
 12 Rebecca Finley               Unattached              46.10m     151-03 
      44.82m  FOUL  46.10m            
 13 Andrea Sietsema              Michigan St.            46.05m     151-01 
      45.42m  46.05m  38.63m            
 14 Kathleen Young               Unattached              45.55m     149-05 
      39.44m  45.55m  45.05m            
 -- Alyssa Wilson                Worlds Longe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 73.24m  2005        Wenxiu Zhang, CHN                          
 American Jr: A 68.12m  6/16/2012   Shelby Ashe                                
     WJC Std: & 57.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joy Mcarthur                 Unattached              62.07m&    203-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.73m  62.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Olatoye Sade                 Ohio St.                60.58m&    198-09 
      60.58m  FOUL  52.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Haley Showalter              Wisconsin               59.17m&    194-01 
      56.81m  59.17m  58.83m  57.33m  FOUL  57.47m
  4 Alyssa Wilson                Worlds Longe            58.28m&    191-02 
      53.47m  FOUL  FOUL  54.44m  54.99m  58.28m
  5 Michaela Preachuk            South Ala.              58.08m&    190-07 
      55.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.08m  51.99m
  6 Mikaila Martin               Houston                 57.78m&    189-07 
      56.99m  57.77m  FOUL  57.78m  57.03m  55.19m
  7 Alva Hicks                   Wake Forest             57.38m     188-03 
      FOUL  53.22m  56.63m  57.38m  FOUL  52.86m
  8 Courtney Jacobsen            Unattached              56.50m     185-04 
      55.70m  54.35m  53.40m  56.50m  55.95m  56.37m
  9 Carly Timpson                Quinnipiac              51.45m     168-09 
      51.45m  45.67m  48.76m            
 10 Madeline Rabing              Pacer Projec            51.38m     168-07 
      49.84m  47.72m  51.38m            
 11 Maddie Nilles                North Dakota            50.87m     166-11 
      50.64m  50.87m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 63.01m  2008        Vera Rebrik, UKR                           
 American Jr: A 56.59m  5/7/2015    Madison Wiltrout                           
     WJC Std: & 49.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Gochenour            Cornhusker F            49.94m&    163-10 
      49.94m  48.82m  49.86m  FOUL  47.74m  47.10m
  2 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached              48.77m     160-00 
      48.77m  46.32m  43.57m  42.70m  43.08m  43.86m
  3 Sarah Blake                  Kentucky                48.23m     158-03 
      44.73m  FOUL  47.63m  46.16m  48.23m  47.02m
  4 Seri Geisler                 Unattached              46.98m     154-02 
      46.98m  FOUL  37.16m  46.46m  45.46m  45.94m
  5 Madison Wiltrout             Unattached              46.32m     152-00 
      40.94m  44.50m  44.51m  40.40m  39.76m  46.32m
  6 Chrissy Glasmann             Utah                    44.68m     146-07 
      41.09m  42.36m  43.34m  41.89m  42.24m  44.68m
  7 Kylee Carter                 Auburn                  44.53m     146-01 
      43.31m  42.07m  42.66m  43.31m  FOUL  44.53m
  8 Madelyn Sirmon               Utah St.                43.05m     141-03 
      40.83m  40.18m  42.58m  41.88m  43.05m  42.97m
  9 Shaylyn Stallbaumer          Kansas                  40.77m     133-09 
      40.28m  40.77m  39.09m            
 10 Cerah Moren                  Unattached              40.31m     132-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.31m            
 11 Delaney Hall                 Colorado                37.42m     122-09 
      37.42m  36.04m  37.28m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.                 24.24   1.2  2    958
  2 Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech               24.78   1.2  2    907
  3 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar             25.02   1.7  1    885
  4 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr             25.20   1.2  2    869 25.191
  5 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal             25.20   1.7  1    869 25.200
  6 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet             25.51   1.2  2    841
  7 Jordan Fields                St. Johns St             25.56   1.7  1    836 25.554
  8 Monique Felix                Marquette                25.56   1.2  2    836 25.560
  9 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F             25.64   1.7  1    829
 10 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached               25.65   1.2  2    828
 11 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.             26.08   1.2  2    790
 12 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                  26.11   1.7  1    788
 13 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              26.33   1.7  1    769
 14 Michaela Banyi               Unattached               28.04   1.7  1    628
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monique Felix                Marquette              2:22.45     791
  2 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.               2:22.57     789
  3 Jordan Fields                St. Johns St           2:22.87     785
  4 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar           2:23.76     773
  5 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F           2:24.27     766
  6 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr           2:24.99     757
  7 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.           2:25.79     747
  8 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal           2:27.78     721
  9 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                2:29.22     703
 10 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached             2:30.04     692
 11 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet           2:31.67     672
 12 Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech             2:32.12     667
 13 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield            2:36.50     614
 14 Michaela Banyi               Unattached             2:36.64     612
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech               13.94   2.4  2    987
  2 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar             13.99   2.4  2    980
  3 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal             14.03   2.4  2    974
  4 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              14.07   2.4  2    968
  5 Jordan Fields                St. Johns St             14.13   1.7  1    960
  6 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached               14.33   1.7  1    932
  7 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet             14.38   1.7  1    925
  8 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.                 14.43   2.4  2    918
  9 Monique Felix                Marquette                14.61   2.4  2    894
 10 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr             14.65   2.4  2    888
 11 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                  14.86   1.7  1    860
 12 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.             14.91   1.7  1    854
 13 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F             15.33   1.7  1    799
 14 Michaela Banyi               Unattached               16.57   1.7  1    646
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jordan Fields                St. Johns St             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                  1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Monique Felix                Marquette                1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.                 1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Michaela Banyi               Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached               5.99m   2.5  19-08.00    846
     5.88m(0.6) 5.99m(2.5) FOUL(1.4)            
  2 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              5.69m   1.4  18-08.00    756
     FOUL(2.3) 5.69m(1.4) 5.25m(0.2)            
  3 Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech               5.67m   0.4  18-07.25    750
     5.67m(0.4) 5.18m(2.3) FOUL(1.4)            
  4 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal             5.60m   1.9  18-04.50    729
     FOUL(1.0) 5.60m(1.9) 5.38m(1.6)            
  5 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr             5.56m   1.5  18-03.00    717
     5.36m(1.2) 5.49m(1.3) 5.56m(1.5)            
  6 Monique Felix                Marquette                5.52m   1.3  18-01.50    706
     5.31m(1.2) 5.52m(1.3) 5.43m(0.8)            
  7 Jordan Fields                St. Johns St             5.51m   0.9  18-01.00    703
     5.51m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5)            
  8 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.                 5.49m   1.4  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 5.45m(2.2)            
  9 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.             5.47m   1.9  17-11.50    691
     3.56m(1.3) 5.47m(1.9) 5.20m(0.9)            
 10 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F             5.34m   1.7  17-06.25    654
     5.22m(0.3) 5.34m(1.7) 5.05m(0.5)            
 11 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar             5.16m   1.5  16-11.25    603
     4.66m(0.4) 5.16m(1.5) 4.93m(0.2)            
 12 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                  5.14m   1.2  16-10.50    598
     5.04m(0.2) 5.07m(2.8) 5.14m(1.2)            
 13 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet             5.04m   0.6  16-06.50    570
     5.04m(0.6) 4.87m(1.0) 4.82m(1.2)            
 14 Michaela Banyi               Unattached               4.73m   1.0  15-06.25    487
     4.50m(1.4) 4.73m(1.0) 4.23m(1.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet            10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.60m  10.98m  10.70m            
  2 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal            10.62m   34-10.25    570
      10.62m  10.06m  10.49m            
  3 Monique Felix                Marquette               10.23m   33-06.75    545
      9.75m  10.23m  9.35m            
  4 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached              10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.87m  9.87m  10.11m            
  5 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr             9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.92m  9.68m  9.31m            
  6 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar             9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.63m  9.81m  9.60m            
  7 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.                 9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.10m  9.70m  8.48m            
  8 Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech               9.48m   31-01.25    495
      8.65m  9.48m  8.22m            
  9 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.             9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.40m  9.26m  9.10m            
 10 Michaela Banyi               Unattached               9.30m   30-06.25    484
      8.12m  9.30m  8.74m            
 11 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield              8.89m   29-02.00    457
      FOUL  8.61m  8.89m            
 12 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.83m  8.58m  8.24m            
 13 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F             8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.73m  8.60m  7.64m            
 14 Jordan Fields                St. Johns St             8.62m   28-03.50    440
      7.48m  8.59m  8.62m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached              46.80m     153-06    798
      46.80m  46.24m  46.04m            
  2 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.                40.10m     131-07    669
      35.27m  34.53m  40.10m            
  3 Monique Felix                Marquette               35.75m     117-03    586
      35.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.            34.30m     112-06    558
      34.30m  33.32m  FOUL            
  5 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield             34.06m     111-09    554
      32.30m  31.68m  34.06m            
  6 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr            32.99m     108-03    533
      FOUL  30.80m  32.99m            
  7 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F            31.39m     103-00    503
      28.31m  31.39m  29.31m            
  8 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal            30.71m     100-09    490
      FOUL  FOUL  30.71m            
  9 Michaela Banyi               Unattached              28.31m      92-10    445
      26.85m  25.01m  28.31m            
 10 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                 27.49m      90-02    429
      24.59m  26.94m  27.49m            
 11 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet            25.74m      84-05    396
      22.52m  25.74m  FOUL            
 -- Jordan Fields                St. Johns St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    World Jr: W  6542  2002        Carolina Kluft, SWE                         
 American Jr: A  6018  4/11/2014   Kendell Williams                            
     WJC Std: &  5300                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached                5451& 
  2 Lyndsey Lopes                Southern Cal              5171  
  3 Emma Whigham                 Iowa St.                  5151  
  4 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos Tr              5106  
  5 Monique Felix                Marquette                 5070  
  6 Tessa Holland                Illinois St.              4985  
  7 Ariel Okorie                 Springfield               4830  
  8 Samantha Seaton              Plyometric F              4710  
  9 Kylie Polsgrove              Liberty                   4649  
 10 Kaylee Hinton                Texas Tech                4624  
 11 Jordan Fields                St. Johns St              4542  
 12 Tia Livingston               Shore Athlet              4542  
 13 Hope Bender                  UC Santa Bar              4436  
 14 Michaela Banyi               Unattached                3814  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Waterfall start
    World Jr: W 42:47.25  2014        Anezka Drahotova, CZE                    
 American Jr: A 49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta                             
     WJC Std: & 51:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anali Cisneros               Elgin Sharks          51:34.73  
  2 Meaghan Podlaski             Fleet Feet S          52:39.70  
  3 Lauren Harris                Walk USA              55:22.17  
  4 Amberly Melendez             South Texas           55:34.10  
  5 Kayla Allen                  Unattached            56:25.51  
  6 Nayeli Cisneros              Elgin Sharks          57:37.64  
  7 Victoria Heiser-Whatley      Warriors Tra          58:27.98  
  8 Jessica Heiser-Whatley       Warriors Tra          58:30.54  
  9 Tara Mandel                  Foundation TC         59:14.92  
 10 Maria Garcia                 Unattached                  NT  
 11 Michaela Austin              Unattached          1:03:31.51  
 12 Katherine Miale              Marist              1:04:01.82  
 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     WJC Std: & 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               10.20Q  2.5  2 
  2 Hakim Montgomery             Troy                     10.41Q  2.2  1 
  3 Nicholas Gray                Ohio St.                 10.28Q  2.5  2 
  4 Brandon Taylor               Texas Storm              10.44Q  2.2  1 
  5 Akeem Sirleaf                Unattached               10.49q  2.5  2 
  6 Khai McLin                   Campbell                 10.52q  2.5  2 
  7 Daniel Estrada               Unattached               10.54q  2.5  2 
  8 Tyson Spears                 Titans Track             10.56q  2.5  2 
  9 Shandall Thomas Jr           Illinois St.             10.62   2.5  2 
 10 Jayson Ashford               Dashers Trac             10.68   2.2  1 
 11 Darryl Haraway               Florida St.              11.10   2.2  1 
 12 Rashad Swank-Jones           Unattached               13.49   2.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: A  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     WJC Std: & 10.55                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               10.08   2.2 
  2 Nicholas Gray                Ohio St.                 10.32   2.2 
  3 Hakim Montgomery             Troy                     10.37   2.2 
  4 Brandon Taylor               Texas Storm              10.41   2.2 
  5 Daniel Estrada               Unattached               10.48   2.2 
  6 Tyson Spears                 Titans Track             10.50   2.2 
  7 Khai McLin                   Campbell                 10.51   2.2  10.508
  8 Akeem Sirleaf                Unattached               10.51   2.2  10.510
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     WJC Std: & 21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Norman Jr            Unattached             & 20.54Q  0.8  2 
  2 Maxwell Willis               Glenarden Tr             20.74Q  2.1  1 
  3 Kahmari Montgomery           Missouri               & 20.80Q  0.8  2 
  4 Micaiah Harris               Norfolk Real             20.88Q  2.1  1 
  5 Akeem Sirleaf                Unattached               21.09q  2.1  1 
  6 Duane McClurkin Jr           Colorado                 21.12q  2.1  1 
  7 Khai McLin                   Campbell               & 21.20q  0.8  2 
  8 Tyson Spears                 Titans Track           & 21.23q  0.8  2 
  9 Jayson Ashford               Dashers Trac             21.42   0.8  2 
 10 Nigel Brown                  Savannah St              21.49   2.1  1 
 11 Nik Chappee                  Peregrine TC             21.60   2.1  1 
 12 Joshua Burks                 Auburn                   21.65   0.8  2 
 13 Lincoln Warren               Texas St.                21.66   0.8  2 
 14 Demetris Robertson           Unattached             1:09.50   2.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: A 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     WJC Std: & 21.35                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Norman Jr            Unattached               20.15&  1.2 
  2 Micaiah Harris               Norfolk Real             20.77&  1.2 
  3 Maxwell Willis               Glenarden Tr             21.01&  1.2 
  4 Duane McClurkin Jr           Colorado                 21.35&  1.2 
  5 Tyson Spears                 Titans Track             21.48   1.2 
  6 Khai McLin                   Campbell                 23.60   1.2 
 -- Akeem Sirleaf                Unattached                  DQ   1.2  Lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 47.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kahmari Montgomery           Missouri               & 46.08Q  2 
  2 Wil London III               Baylor                 & 46.19Q  1 
  3 Champion Allison             Unattached             & 46.77Q  2 
  4 Ari Cogdell                  Tennessee              & 46.83Q  1 
  5 Maxwell Willis               Glenarden Tr           & 47.37q  1 
  6 Obichukwu Igbokwe            Arkansas                 47.82q  1  47.811
  7 Lincoln Warren               Texas St.                47.82q  1  47.819
  8 Marcel Espinoza              Unattached               47.83q  1 
  9 Abram Schaap                 New Mexico Assoc         48.71   2 
 10 Dominic Bentil               Lone Peak Tr             50.14   2 
 11 Myles Ellis                  Unattached               53.15   2 
 -- Duane McClurkin Jr           Colorado                    DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Myles Pringle                Ashland                     DQ   2  Lane violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    World Jr: W 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: A 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
     WJC Std: & 47.70                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wil London III               Baylor                   45.61& 
  2 Kahmari Montgomery           Missouri                 45.64& 
  3 Champion Allison             Unattached               46.63& 
  4 Ari Cogdell                  Tennessee                46.86& 
  5 Lincoln Warren               Texas St.                48.28  
 -- Obichukwu Igbokwe            Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Marcel Espinoza              Unattached                  DQ   Lane violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier                           
     WJC Std: & 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlton Orange               Arkansas             & 1:48.18Q  1 
  2 Brian Bell                   Unattached           & 1:49.43Q  3 
  3 Brandon McGorty              Unattached             1:49.79Q  2 
  4 John Lewis                   Clemson              & 1:48.97q  1 
  5 Vincent Crisp                Texas Tech             1:49.91q  3 
  6 Avery Bartlett               Georgia Tech           1:50.09q  3 
  7 Cooper Williams              Unattached             1:50.23q  3 
  8 Christopher Trotter          Park Flyers            1:51.08q  2 
  9 Brian Smith                  Stanford               1:51.35   3 
 10 Michael Todd                 Liberty                1:52.82   1 
 11 Alex Carrabre                Track Minnes           1:54.51   2 
 12 Alek Sauer                   Columbia Uni           1:54.71   1 
 13 Peter Garmon                 Connecticut            1:54.91   3 
 14 Elijah Inuwa                 Unattached             1:54.94   1 
 15 Cameron Laverty              Houston                1:58.65   2 
 16 Lucas Trapp                  Unattached             1:59.33   1 
 -- Myles Marshall               Harvard                    DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: A 1:43.55  6/10/2016   Donavan Brazier                           
     WJC Std: & 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Crisp                Texas Tech             1:46.97& 
  2 Brian Bell                   Unattached             1:47.18& 
  3 Carlton Orange               Arkansas               1:47.87& 
  4 John Lewis                   Clemson                1:47.94& 
  5 Brandon McGorty              Unattached             1:49.21& 
  6 Cooper Williams              Unattached             1:49.75  
  7 Avery Bartlett               Georgia Tech           1:50.43  
  8 Christopher Trotter          Park Flyers            1:51.26  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:28.81  2014        Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     WJC Std: & 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Ryan                    Unattached             3:50.70Q  2 
  2 Diego Zarate                 Virginia Tec           3:52.40Q  1 
  3 Jack Guyton                  Florida                3:51.38Q  2 
  4 Kendall Muhammad             Kentucky               3:52.74Q  1 
  5 Spencer Brown                Georgetown             3:51.69Q  2 
  6 Mick Stanovsek               Oregon                 3:52.77Q  1 
  7 Millen Trujillo              UCLA                   3:51.79q  2 
  8 Daniel Bell                  Unattached             3:51.90q  2 
  9 Connor Ross                  BYU                    3:52.68q  2 
 10 Jaxson Hoey                  Unattached             3:53.04q  1 
 11 Austin Tamagno               Unattached             3:53.93q  1 
 12 Geoffrey Leonhardt           Strawberry C           3:55.10q  2 
 13 Michael Grady                Adelphi                3:56.13   1 
 14 Jack Rogers                  Florida                3:56.86   1 
 15 Chris Heydrick               Connecticut            3:59.38   1 
 16 Ethan Donley                 Unattached             4:03.55   2 
 17 Lance Mueller                Saint Louis            4:07.06   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    World Jr: W 3:28.81  2014        Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                        
 American Jr: A 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     WJC Std: & 3:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diego Zarate                 Virginia Tec           3:47.53& 
  2 Kendall Muhammad             Kentucky               3:48.39  
  3 Austin Tamagno               Unattached             3:48.90  
  4 Daniel Bell                  Unattached             3:49.78  
  5 Jack Guyton                  Florida                3:50.14  
  6 Spencer Brown                Georgetown             3:50.48  
  7 Jaxson Hoey                  Unattached             3:50.79  
  8 Connor Ross                  BYU                    3:52.35  
  9 Geoffrey Leonhardt           Strawberry C           3:53.62  
 10 Paul Ryan                    Unattached             3:54.43  
 11 Millen Trujillo              UCLA                   3:56.95  
 12 Mick Stanovsek               Oregon                 4:06.52  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall start
    World Jr: W 12:47.53  2012        Hagos Gebrhiwet, ETH                     
 American Jr: A 13:25.46  6/26/2009   German Fernandez                         
     WJC Std: & 14:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zachary Snider               Wisconsin             15:28.46  
  2 Dajour Braxton               LSU                   15:28.80  
  3 Olin Hacker                  Wisconsin             15:29.05  
  4 Alex Ostberg                 Stanford              15:30.37  
  5 Peter Seufer                 Virginia Tec          15:31.12  
  6 Eli Moskowitz                Brown                 15:31.22  
  7 John Nownes                  Iowa St.              15:31.91  
  8 Jose Pina                    San Jose St.          15:34.83  
  9 Nicholas Dahl                Unattached            15:37.14  
 10 Warren Covert                William & Ma          15:42.94  
 11 Elliott Stone                North Dakota          15:49.08  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall start - 16 in, 7 out
 One turn stagger
    World Jr: W 26:41.75  2005        Sammy Wanjiru, KEN                       
 American Jr: A 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp                               
     WJC Std: & 31:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Pollard               Iowa St.              30:46.04& 
  2 Colin Burke                  UCLA                  30:46.25& 
  3 Zachary Dale                 Illinois              30:46.72& 
  4 Levi Thomet                  Unattached            30:46.73& 
  5 Kevin Monogue                Penn                  31:05.59& 
  6 Sam Layding                  Lehigh                31:05.81& 
  7 Christian Liddell            Oklahoma St.          31:06.19& 
  8 Thomas Schultz               Wis.-La Cros          31:29.18  
  9 Tristan Fackelman            Saginaw Vall          31:30.75  
 10 Theodorakis Medrano          Indiana St.           31:34.24  
 11 Miler Haller                 Boise St.             31:55.03  
 12 Cody Salter                  Mt. San Anto          31:55.85  
 13 Ricardo Banuelos             Unattached            31:56.49  
 14 Roberto Piotto               Central Conn          31:58.84  
 15 Brent Leber                  Lipscomb              31:58.92  
 16 Seth Berdahl                 Unattached            31:59.54  
 17 Stetson Rayas                Dallas Bapti          32:16.14  
 18 Reilly Bloomer               Georgetown            32:18.30  
 19 Tyler Phillips               Bowling Gree          32:54.66  
 20 Matt Baffuto                 Marist                33:07.05  
 21 Riley Hughes                 Marist                33:30.75  
 -- Scott Daly                   Fairfield                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    World Jr: W 12.99  2014        Wilhem Belocian, FRA                        
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Strid             13.37Q  2.2  1 
  2 Amere Lattin                 Houston                & 13.39Q  0.8  2 
  3 John Burt                    Texas                  & 13.46Q  1.7  3  13.452
  4 Grant Holloway               Unattached               13.46q  2.2  1  13.453
  5 Chad Zallow                  Youngstown S           & 13.51q  1.7  3 
  6 Trey Cunningham III          Unattached             & 13.60q  0.8  2 
  7 Anthony Williams             Unattached               13.70q  2.2  1  13.696
  8 Joseph Anderson              Unattached             & 13.70q  1.7  3  13.698
  9 Caleb Wilt                   Kentucky               & 13.81   1.7  3 
 10 Noah Green                   KC Flyers              & 13.83   1.7  3 
 11 Edwin Alston                 Central Conn             13.91   2.2  1 
 12 Charles Brockman             Unattached             & 13.96   0.8  2 
 13 Chevis Armstead II           Syracuse               & 14.01   1.7  3 
 14 Julian Body                  Unattached               14.13   2.2  1 
 15 Jonathan Harvey              Tri-Valley F             14.23   2.2  1  14.223
 16 Jace Roundtree               Unattached               14.23   0.8  2  14.229
 17 Luke Siedhoff                Nebraska                 14.29   2.2  1 
 18 Will Agodu                   Michigan St.             14.36   0.8  2 
 19 Deion Lightfoot-Shelton      Unattached               14.44   0.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    World Jr: W 12.99  2014        Wilhem Belocian, FRA                        
 American Jr: A 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     WJC Std: & 14.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Krah                  Durham Strid             13.25&  1.6 
  2 Amere Lattin                 Houston                  13.32&  1.6 
  3 Grant Holloway               Unattached               13.37&  1.6  13.361
  4 Trey Cunningham III          Unattached               13.37&  1.6  13.367
  5 Anthony Williams             Unattached               13.62&  1.6 
  6 Joseph Anderson              Unattached               13.70&  1.6 
  7 John Burt                    Texas                    13.89&  1.6 
 -- Chad Zallow                  Youngstown S                DQ   1.6  Pushing Over Hurdle
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     WJC Std: & 53.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor McLaughlin            Michigan               & 51.04Q  1 
  2 Cory Poole                   Unattached             & 52.13Q  2 
  3 Amere Lattin                 Houston                & 52.46Q  4 
  4 TreShon Woods                Unattached             & 53.07Q  3 
  5 Justin Alexander             Hall of Fame           & 52.39q  2 
  6 Cody Johnson                 Unattached             & 52.63q  2 
  7 Julian Body                  Unattached             & 52.87q  1 
  8 Quincy Hall                  Unattached               53.21q  4 
  9 Ardran Carr                  Heavenly Tra             53.38   4 
 10 Paramveer Chohan             Unattached               53.43   2 
 11 Connor Meech                 California               53.80   3 
 12 Brandon Smith                Appalachian              53.86   2 
 13 Aidan Christensen            California R             54.57   3 
 14 Norman Grimes Jr             Unattached               54.99   2 
 15 Joshua Holman                Unattached               55.15   2 
 16 Anthony Williams             Unattached               55.28   1 
 17 Noah Green                   KC Flyers                55.47   4 
 18 Dashaun Jackson              Saint Franci             55.85   4 
 19 Jaydon Logan                 Cerritos Col             55.87   3 
 20 Ayden Owens                  Nadia Track              56.22   3 
 21 Jonathan Harvey              Tri-Valley F             57.10   1 
 22 David Thompson               Bowie Boys &             57.57   3 
 -- Jayson Baldridge             Unattached                  DQ   3  Trail leg
 -- Trenton Stringari            Colorado                    DQ   4  Trail leg
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    World Jr: W 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: A 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     WJC Std: & 53.20                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor McLaughlin            Michigan                 50.74& 
  2 Amere Lattin                 Houston                  51.30& 
  3 Justin Alexander             Hall of Fame             51.74& 
  4 Cory Poole                   Unattached               51.91& 
  5 Cody Johnson                 Unattached               52.92& 
  6 Julian Body                  Unattached               52.93& 
  7 TreShon Woods                Unattached               53.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Waterfall start
    World Jr: W 7:58.66  2001        Saif Saaeed Shaheen, Ken                  
 American Jr: A 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek                             
     WJC Std: & 9:10.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Rogers                  Texas                  8:56.03& 
  2 Kai Benedict                 California             8:56.35& 
  3 Dylan Hodgson                Kansas                 8:56.54& 
  4 Eion Nohilly                 Unattached             9:10.21  
  5 Even Negash                  Cal St. L.A.           9:20.88  
  6 Trenton Phelps               Dallas Bapti           9:27.08  
  7 Nick Wareham                 Georgetown             9:30.16  
  8 Luke Anderson                Central Mich           9:35.04  
  9 Marcus Johnson               Unattached             9:39.24  
 10 Greg Crowley                 Unattached             9:39.42  
 11 Hector Peralta               Mt. San Anto           9:55.99  
 12 Nick Matson                  Manhattan             10:10.69  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 203/208/213/216/219 then 3cm
    World Jr: W 2.37m  1990        Dragutin Topic, YUG                         
 American Jr: A 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson                                
     WJC Std: & 2.16m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Carbin                Cardinal T.C             2.22m&   7-03.25 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.26 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michael Burke II             UCLA                     2.19m&   7-02.25 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
       XO   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Benjamin Milligan            Oregon                   2.19m&   7-02.25 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
       XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jaron Brooks                 Unattached               2.16m&   7-01.00 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Blaine Listach               Baylor                   2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Sean Lee                     USA High Jum             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Treyton Harris               Indiana                  2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Justice Summerset            Tucson Elite             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lamont Allen                 Jets Track C             2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Tequan Claitt                Eastern Ky.              2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kyle Clancy-Czuleger         UC Davis                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cody Stine                   Akron                    2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Landon Cuskelly              Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Anthony McRoberts            Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     2.03 2.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Darryl Sullivan              SwampFox Tra                NH            
     2.03 
      XXX 
 -- Brendon Rivera               Arkansas                    NH            
     2.03 2.08 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 480/495/510/520/530/535 then 5cm
    World Jr: W 5.80m  1989        Maksim Tarasov, URS                         
 American Jr: A 5.72m  5/13/2012   Andrew Irwin                                
     WJC Std: & 5.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Nilsen           Unattached               5.50m&  18-00.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.65 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Deakin Volz                  Virginia Tec             5.45m&  17-10.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Wooten                 Texas A&M                5.30m&  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  PPP  PPP  XPP   XX 
  4 Paulo Benavides              Kansas                   5.20m&  17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Brandon Bray                 Texas Tech               5.20m&  17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Richard McWhorter            XGravity Vau             5.10m&  16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Austin Laut                  Yale                     5.10m&  16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Cole Riddle                  Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Chase Smith                  Washington               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Kyle Brown                   Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Coty Cobb                    Ohio St.                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Zachary Shugart              Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Esteban Suarez               Lucky Strike             4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO    X 
 -- Riley Richards               Zero G Elite                NH            
     4.80 4.95 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 8.35m  2012        Sergey Morgunov, RUS                        
 American Jr: A 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams                              
     WJC Std: & 7.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamari Ward                  Unattached               7.84m&  1.5  25-08.75 
     7.48m(1.7) 7.84m(1.5) PASS      7.68m(1.4) 7.40m(1.0) PASS     
  2 Harrison Schrage             Step Ur Game             7.70m&  0.5  25-03.25 
     7.62m(0.6) 7.62m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 7.41m(0.9) 7.70m(0.5) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Bryce Huggins                Unattached               7.68m&  1.1  25-02.50 
     5.78m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 7.45m(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 7.47m(1.1) 7.68m(1.1)
  4 Charles Brown Jr             Texas Tech               7.67m&  0.8  25-02.00 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 7.67m(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 6.42m(0.9) 7.34m(0.4)
  5 Steffin Mccarter             Texas                    7.63m&  1.6  25-00.50 
     7.08m(1.0) 7.27m(1.1) 7.33m(0.8) 7.63m(1.6) 7.61m(2.6) 7.31m(1.5)
  6 Grant Holloway               Unattached               7.59m&  1.9  24-11.00 
     7.29m(2.1) 7.48m(1.9) 7.59m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.1)
  7 Rayvon Grey                  Unattached               7.59m&  1.1  24-11.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 7.28m(1.1) 7.59m(1.1) 7.31m(1.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5)
  8 Justes Nance                 Unattached               7.38m   2.0  24-02.50 
     6.69m(1.3) 7.32m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 7.38m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5)
  9 Kyle Clancy-Czuleger         UC Davis                 7.32m   0.5  24-00.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 7.32m(0.5) FOUL(1.6)           
 10 Kenneth Glenn                Miami (OH)               7.20m   2.5  23-07.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.95m(1.7) 7.20m(2.5)           
 11 Kurt Felicitas               Cal St. Nort             7.07m   2.6  23-02.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 7.07m(2.6) 7.03m(0.9)           
 12 Treyton Harris               Indiana                  6.99m   0.3  22-11.25 
     4.48m(1.6) 6.93m(0.1) 6.99m(0.3)           
 13 Jason Smith                  Hilltop Spee             6.97m   0.7  22-10.50 
     6.97m(0.7) 6.83m(0.9) 6.75m(0.3)           
 14 Ricky Wright                 UC Riverside             6.92m   2.5  22-08.50 
     6.92m(2.5) 6.85m(2.5) 6.80m(0.6)           
 15 Babatomiwa Adegoke           BYU                      6.82m   1.8  22-04.50 
     6.82m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1)           
 -- Derrick Monroe               South Plains              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.9)           
 -- Isaiah Holmes                Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4)           
 -- Jalen Seals                  Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                            
 American Jr: A 17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                 
     WJC Std: & 15.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Charles Brown Jr             Texas Tech              16.35m&  0.8  53-07.75 
     15.62m(0.7) 15.90m(0.9) 15.77m(1.5) 15.59m(2.0) 16.35m(0.8) 15.71m(1.5)
  2 Armani Wallace               Unattached              16.12m&  0.3  52-10.75 
     15.69m(1.5) 15.55m(0.5) 16.05m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 16.12m(0.3) FOUL(0.6)
  3 Dexter Neboh                 West Texas T            15.20m   3.3  49-10.50 
     15.20m(3.3) FOUL(0.7) 14.64m(1.5) 15.13m(1.6) 14.54m(0.2) 14.84m(0.3)
  4 Darryl Shaw Jr               North Caroli            15.07m   2.1  49-05.50 
     14.94m(0.7) 15.07m(2.1) 14.95m(1.0) 14.61m(0.9) 13.35m(0.5) 14.17m(0.2)
  5 Malik Snead                  Connecticut             15.05m   1.3  49-04.50 
     15.05m(1.3) 14.74m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.7) 14.66m(0.5) FOUL(0.8)
  6 Jamari Ward                  Unattached              14.99m   0.3  49-02.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 14.85m(1.1) 14.99m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Drew Xandrine Anderson       UC Davis                14.96m   0.9  49-01.00 
     14.92m(0.9) 14.92m(1.4) FOUL(0.4) 14.46m(0.4) 14.96m(0.9) 14.62m(0.4)
  8 Justin Hall                  Unattached              14.89m   0.8  48-10.25 
     14.80m(1.0) 14.89m(0.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  9 Kurt Felicitas               Cal St. Nort            14.77m   1.8  48-05.50 
     14.77m(1.8) 14.72m(1.4) FOUL(1.0)           
 10 Markel Dalton                Charlotte               14.48m   2.1  47-06.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 14.48m(2.1)           
 11 Joel Sampson                 Bethune-Cook            14.32m   1.3  46-11.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 14.32m(1.3) 14.26m(0.4)           
 12 Ravaughn Dillard             Unattached              14.30m   1.2  46-11.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 14.30m(1.2) 13.51m(0.2)           
 13 Harrison Schrage             Step Ur Game            14.25m   1.3  46-09.00 
     13.26m(1.4) 14.25m(1.3) PASS                 
 14 CJ Alumbres                  UCLA                    13.32m  +0.0  43-08.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 13.32m(+0.0)           
 -- Blair Robinson               Cerritos Col              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 23.00m  2013        Jacko Gill, NZL                            
 American Jr: A 21.90m  6/26/2015   John Maurins                               
     WJC Std: & 18.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Piperi III            Unattached              20.18m&  66-02.50 
      20.08m  20.10m  FOUL  FOUL  20.18m  19.96m
  2 Bronson Osborn               Unattached              20.07m&  65-10.25 
      19.52m  19.76m  19.63m  19.62m  19.79m  20.07m
  3 Jordan Geist                 Unattached              19.59m&  64-03.25 
      18.09m  17.87m  19.59m  18.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrew Liskowitz             Michigan                19.58m&  64-03.00 
      17.89m  18.50m  19.39m  19.54m  19.17m  19.58m
  5 Nathan Bultman               Southern Cal            19.48m&  63-11.00 
      18.33m  19.09m  19.30m  19.41m  FOUL  19.48m
  6 Connor Bandel                Unattached              19.42m&  63-08.75 
      17.44m  17.32m  19.04m  19.42m  19.16m  19.33m
  7 Nathan Esparza               California S            18.77m&  61-07.00 
      17.44m  18.36m  18.77m  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL
  8 Isaiah Rogers                Throw1deep C            18.72m&  61-05.00 
      17.87m  18.09m  18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m
  9 Nicholas Coghill             Nebraska                18.57m&  60-11.25 
      17.44m  17.82m  18.57m            
 10 Malik McMorris               California              17.44m   57-02.75 
      17.44m  17.32m  FOUL            
 11 Jacob Wilson                 Unattached              17.42m   57-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.42m            
 12 Evan Blaire                  Unattached              17.24m   56-06.75 
      FOUL  16.79m  17.24m            
 13 Marcus Abraham               Gardner-Webb            16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.17m  FOUL  16.90m            
 14 Luke Grodeska                Unattached              16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.83m  FOUL  16.89m            
 15 Jon Tharaldsen               Minnesota               16.84m   55-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.84m            
 16 Eric Dols                    Hamline                 16.78m   55-00.75 
      16.19m  16.78m  FOUL            
 17 Gabriel Oladipo Jr           Unattached              16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.57m  16.36m  FOUL            
 -- Sterling Mungro              Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 70.13m  2008        Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR                     
 American Jr: A 65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley                               
     WJC Std: & 55.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Bandel                Unattached              61.75m&    202-07 
      53.54m  59.73m  61.75m  58.06m  58.78m  FOUL
  2 Bronson Osborn               Unattached              57.71m&    189-04 
      44.78m  45.56m  53.96m  57.71m  54.80m  55.02m
  3 Adrian Piperi III            Unattached              56.65m&    185-10 
      51.97m  FOUL  56.65m  54.86m  FOUL  54.60m
  4 Ricky Nelson Jr              Barton                  55.89m&    183-04 
      55.89m  FOUL  FOUL  53.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Samuel Wray                  Unattached              55.83m&    183-02 
      47.53m  50.60m  55.83m  53.05m  55.53m  55.07m
  6 Terrance Howard              Marquette               55.73m&    182-10 
      54.00m  FOUL  54.18m  FOUL  50.75m  55.73m
  7 Nicholas Coghill             Nebraska                55.19m&    181-01 
      FOUL  52.90m  53.70m  FOUL  50.18m  55.19m
  8 Jordan Geist                 Unattached              54.13m     177-07 
      54.13m  54.08m  FOUL  49.50m  53.05m  FOUL
  9 Seth Knowlton                Unattached              53.09m     174-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.09m            
 10 Evan Blaire                  Unattached              52.82m     173-03 
      47.29m     52.82m            
 11 Gabriel Oladipo Jr           Unattached              52.66m     172-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.66m            
 12 Jacob Wilson                 Unattached              50.93m     167-01 
      50.93m  50.00m  FOUL            
 13 Cameron Yon                  Penn St.-Har            50.76m     166-06 
      44.59m  FOUL  50.76m            
 14 Nathan Bultman               Southern Cal            50.57m     165-11 
      41.67m  48.76m  50.57m            
 15 Ryan Camp                    Throw1deep C            44.10m     144-08 
      44.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 85.57m  2012        Ashraf Elseify, QAT                        
 American Jr: A 80.79m  7/25/2010   Conor McCullough                           
     WJC Std: & 68.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Colantonio Jr         Unattached              74.12m&    243-02 
      74.12m  72.64m  73.26m  72.48m  FOUL  73.51m
  2 Adam Kelly                   Princeton               72.99m&    239-06 
      69.96m  FOUL  72.04m  71.26m  72.99m  71.92m
  3 Michael Alvernaz             Troy                    64.46m     211-06 
      56.16m  FOUL  62.94m  64.46m  FOUL  62.40m
  4 Nathan Bultman               Southern Cal            61.71m     202-05 
      59.49m  61.71m  60.52m  FOUL  FOUL  57.99m
  5 Nickolas Lane                Unattached              61.36m     201-04 
      58.76m  61.36m  60.24m  60.78m  53.59m  59.03m
  6 Nicholas Matthews            SIU Edwardsv            60.23m     197-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.07m  55.19m  60.23m  FOUL
  7 Kirk Unland                  Unattached              60.17m     197-05 
      FOUL  60.16m  FOUL  60.12m  60.17m  55.28m
  8 Logan Targgart               Central Mich            59.47m     195-01 
      59.47m  58.93m  FOUL  57.54m  59.21m  55.42m
  9 Marshall Godsil              California              59.06m     193-09 
      59.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Connor Rousemiller           Minnesota               54.35m     178-04 
      54.35m  51.13m  FOUL            
 11 Hap Frketich                 SuperThrower            51.32m     168-04 
      FOUL  48.01m  51.32m            
 -- Tyler Merkley                Kansas St.                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: W 84.69m  2011        Zigmunds Sirmais, LAT                      
 American Jr: A 77.84m  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser                                
     WJC Std: & 68.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson Keffer                Arizona St.             70.05m&    229-10 
      63.34m  70.05m  69.08m  66.57m  PASS  PASS
  2 Thomas Peters                Southern Mis            62.77m     205-11 
      58.66m  FOUL  62.77m  56.28m  59.40m  FOUL
  3 Ian Behm                     Akron                   62.60m     205-04 
      60.34m  59.06m  57.60m  62.27m  62.23m  62.60m
  4 Derek Ziegenfuss             Eastern Mich            60.75m     199-04 
      56.60m  60.18m  57.53m  60.29m  60.75m  59.70m
  5 Dauson Booker                Unattached              60.68m     199-01 
      FOUL  57.26m  56.57m  FOUL  FOUL  60.68m
  6 Ryan Gebhardt                Rowan                   58.52m     192-00 
      57.45m  54.99m  53.40m  58.47m  55.72m  58.52m
  7 Carlan Naisant               Arizona Flam            58.36m     191-06 
      54.20m  58.36m  FOUL  57.09m  56.92m  FOUL
  8 Will Kingsfield              Throw1deep C            57.17m     187-07 
      51.51m  55.97m  57.17m  55.76m  FOUL  53.39m
  9 Drew Hess                    VCU                     56.43m     185-02 
      52.25m  53.06m  56.43m            
 10 Marcus Naisant               Arizona Flam            56.03m     183-10 
      50.82m  47.99m  56.03m            
 11 Hap Frketich                 SuperThrower            55.32m     181-06 
      48.19m  53.34m  55.32m            
 12 John Putnam                  Auburn                  54.96m     180-04 
      54.96m  54.46m  FOUL            
 13 Aaron Ramirez                Unattached              53.01m     173-11 
      51.43m  53.01m  51.81m            
 14 Austin Beyer                 Idaho                   52.20m     171-03 
      49.83m  FOUL  52.20m            
 -- Liam Christensen             Mt. Pleasant              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                 10.67   1.7    935
  2 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S             11.27   1.7    801
  3 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar             11.31   1.7    793
  4 Christian Friis              Unattached               11.35   1.7    784
  5 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached               11.58   1.7    736
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                 50.67     784
  2 Christian Friis              Unattached               51.74     736
  3 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar             53.73     651
  4 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S             54.04     638
  5 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached               54.96     600
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Friis              Unattached             4:47.34     635
  2 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached             4:50.30     617
  3 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska               4:51.54     609
  4 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S           5:03.77     538
  5 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar           5:09.60     506
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christian Friis              Unattached               14.64   1.2    894
  2 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                 14.75   1.2    880
  3 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S             14.80   1.2    874
  4 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached               15.01   1.2    848
  5 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar             15.99   1.2    734
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                 2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Christian Friis              Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Christian Friis              Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                 7.43m   2.6  24-04.50    918
     7.00m(0.9) 7.43m(2.6) FOUL(2.1)            
  2 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S             7.13m   2.5  23-04.75    845
     FOUL(0.7) 6.95m(4.1) 7.13m(2.5)            
  3 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar             7.09m   1.2  23-03.25    835
     6.72m(2.4) 7.09m(1.2) 6.96m(1.0)            
  4 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached               6.52m   1.4  21-04.75    702
     6.23m(2.2) 6.25m(1.6) 6.52m(1.4)            
  5 Christian Friis              Unattached               6.46m   1.0  21-02.50    688
     6.17m(2.8) FOUL(1.4) 6.46m(1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar            14.21m   46-07.50    741
      FOUL  13.37m  14.21m            
  2 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                13.56m   44-06.00    701
      12.99m  12.71m  13.56m            
  3 Christian Friis              Unattached              12.77m   41-10.75    653
      12.77m  12.62m  12.69m            
  4 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S            11.74m   38-06.25    591
      11.53m  11.14m  11.74m            
  5 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached              11.58m   38-00.00    581
      9.99m  10.78m  11.58m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar            45.16m     148-02    770
      41.78m  45.16m  FOUL            
  2 Christian Friis              Unattached              42.60m     139-09    718
      FOUL  38.89m  42.60m            
  3 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                37.29m     122-04    610
      37.29m  FOUL  33.03m            
  4 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S            37.14m     121-10    607
      37.07m  37.14m  FOUL            
  5 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached              33.20m     108-11    528
      32.79m  31.78m  33.20m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                52.02m     170-08    619
      47.85m  51.19m  52.02m            
  2 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar            51.47m     168-10    610
      51.46m  49.05m  51.47m            
  3 Christian Friis              Unattached              47.64m     156-03    554
      47.64m  46.58m  46.52m            
  4 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached              45.91m     150-07    528
      43.33m  43.53m  45.91m            
  5 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S            41.52m     136-03    464
      36.05m  FOUL  41.52m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    World Jr: W  8397  1982        Torsten Voss, GDR                           
 American Jr: A  8037  7/31/2015   Harrison Williams                           
     WJC Std: &  7200                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cale Wagner                  Nebraska                  7532& 
  2 Wyatt Thompson-Siporen       UC Santa Bar              6993  
  3 Christian Friis              Unattached                6975  
  4 Isaac Agyemang               Youngstown S              6616  
  5 Nicholas Zandes              Unattached                6486  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    World Jr: W 38:46.4h  2000        Viktor Burayev, RUS                      
 American Jr: A 41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                           
     WJC Std: & 44:20.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Haught               Southwest Oh          47:04.22  
  2 Anthony Joseph Gruttadau     Unattached            47:17.65  
  3 Alexander Bellavance         Unattached            49:20.49  
  4 Spencer Dunn                 Unattached            52:17.23  
  5 Eduardo Uria                 South Texas           53:48.55  
  6 Steven Berry                 Lone Peak Tr          56:09.78  
  7 Nehemiah Cionelo             Unattached            59:45.72  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.