Join/Renew Now

Day 1 Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2016 09:13 PM
     2016 USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/11/2016 to 3/12/2016      
                 Portland Convention Center -- Portland, Ore.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbara Pierre               Nike                      7.13Q  2 
  2 Tori Bowie                   adidas                    7.19Q  3 
  3 Mikele Barber                adidas Garden St          7.23Q  1 
  4 Jenna Prandini               PUMA                      7.24Q  1 
  5 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                    7.30Q  3 
  6 Dezerea Bryant               Nike                      7.32Q  2  7.312
  7 Tianna Bartoletta            Nike                      7.25Q  1 
  8 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                      7.32Q  3  7.313
  9 Tawanna Meadows              Nike                      7.33Q  2 
 10 Joanna Atkins                Nike                      7.34q  3 
 11 Octavious Freeman            adidas                    7.36q  1 
 12 Erica Alexander              Unattached                7.38q  3 
 13 Dominique Booker             Shore A C                 7.39q  2 
 14 Jessica Davis                Evo T C                   7.40q  2 
 15 Danielle Barbian             Oregon                    7.41q  1 
 16 Ashton Purvis                Unattached                7.47q  2 
 17 Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cookman           7.50   1 
 18 Ana Holland                  Colorado                  7.56   3 
 19 Darlene Girardeau            Appalachian St            7.63   2 
 20 Jasmine Simmons              Central Park T C          7.69   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natasha Hastings             Under Arm/NYAC           51.79Q  3 
  2 Quanera Hayes                Nike                     52.11Q  4 
  3 Phyllis Francis              Nike                     52.53Q  1 
  4 Ashley Spencer               Nike                     52.68Q  2 
  5 Kendall Baisden              adidas                   53.20q  3 
  6 Kendra Chambers              Unattached               53.23q  1 
  7 Shapri Romero                Unattached               53.58q  2 
  8 Jasmine Chaney               Unattached               53.86q  4 
  9 Jessica Beard                adidas                   53.93   3 
 10 Jordan Lavender              Unattached               54.00   4 
 11 Ebonie Floyd                 Unattached               54.15   1 
 12 Monica Hargrove              Unattached               54.18   3 
 13 Tiffany Harris               Unattached               54.29   1 
 14 Kala Funderburk              Unattached               54.39   2 
 15 Kate Wilson                  Evo T C                  55.92   4 
 -- Asha Ruth                    DC International            DQ   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Roesler                Nike                   2:03.77Q  1 
  2 Shannon Leinert              Brooks / Sp F A        2:04.24Q  2 
  3 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:05.96Q  3 
  4 Geena Gall                   Brooks / T R E         2:06.42Q  4 
  5 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:03.81q  1 
  6 Mckayla Fricker              Brooks                 2:03.82q  1 
  7 Chelsea Cox                  Unattached             2:04.29   2 
  8 Rebecca Tracy                Oiselle                2:04.83   1 
  9 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:04.89   2 
 10 Abby Farley                  Unattached             2:06.03   3 
 11 Megan Krumpoch               New Balance            2:06.63   3 
 12 Chrishuna Williams           Unattached             2:06.73   4 
 13 Annette Melcher              U S A F                2:06.97   3 
 14 Stephanie Brown              Nike                   2:07.03   4 
 15 Elizabeth Staker             Big Bear TC/NBal       2:07.09   4 
 16 Raquel Lambdin               Unattached             2:07.38   1 
 17 Megan Malasarte              Brooks / BBeasts       2:07.50   4 
 18 Latosha Wallace              Unattached             2:08.48   3 
 19 Andrea Chavez                Unattached             2:10.23   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Rowbury              Nike Oregon Proj       8:55.65  
  2 Abbey D'Agostino             New Balance Bost       8:57.31  
  3 Shalaya Kipp                 Oiselle                8:59.85  
  4 Leah O'Connor                adidas                 9:00.79  
  5 Shelby Houlihan              Nike / Bower TC        9:01.11  
  6 Marielle Hall                Nike                   9:01.32  
  7 Carmen Graves                adidas Garden St       9:06.61  
  8 Sarah Boyle                  Saucony                9:08.14  
  9 Lauren Paquette              Unattached             9:08.75  
 10 Emily Infeld                 Nike / Bower TC        9:10.22  
 11 Megan Patrignelli            Team Run Eugene        9:10.32  
 12 Elaina Balouris              Boston A A             9:10.54  
 13 Megan Rolland                Oiselle                9:22.20  
 14 Sarah Feeny                  Utah                   9:22.59  
 15 Amber Schultz                Club Northwest         9:27.13  
 16 Nicole Blood                 High Perf West         9:29.88  
 17 Natalie Schudrowitz          Brown                  9:37.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janay DeLoach                Nike                      7.88Q  1 
  2 Kendra Harrison              adidas                    7.89Q  3 
  3 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                    7.90Q  2 
  4 Brianna Rollins              Nike                      7.94Q  2 
  5 Queen Harrison               ASICS                     7.95Q  1  7.942
  6 Kristi Castlin               Unattached                7.95Q  3  7.943
  7 Nia Ali                      Nike                      7.99Q  2 
  8 Christina Manning            adidas                    8.03Q  1 
  9 Jacquelyn Coward             Unattached                8.04Q  3 
 10 Jasmin Stowers               Nike                      8.05q  1 
 11 Bridgette Owens              Brooks                    8.09q  3 
 12 LaTisha Holden-Palmer        Unattached                8.10q  1 
 13 Candice Price                Unattached                8.11q  1 
 14 Kaylon Eppinger              Altis                     8.14q  2 
 15 Jade Barber                  Unattached                8.18q  3 
 16 Tiana Davis                  Unattached                8.22q  3  8.211
 17 Morgan Snow                  Unattached                8.22   2  8.219
 18 Raven Clay                   Unattached                8.23   2 
 19 Evonne Britton               Shore A C                 8.24   1 
 20 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory             8.32   3 
 21 Jessie Gaines                adidas Garden St          8.36   3 
 22 Sirena Alise                 Unattached                8.40   1  8.392
 23 Erin Tucker                  Unattached                8.40   2  8.400
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Epps               adidas Garden St        14.05m   46-01.25 
      11.39m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  14.05m  13.82m
  2 Tori Franklin                Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.66m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Imani Oliver                 Unattached              13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.08m  13.29m  13.59m  13.03m  13.25m  FOUL
  4 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.44m  13.57m  FOUL  13.41m  13.43m  13.55m
  5 April Sinkler                NAI                     13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.29m  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m
  6 Ciarra Brewer                Unattached              13.30m   43-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  12.77m  FOUL  13.30m
  7 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL
  8 Amanda Smock                 ASICS / NYAC            13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  13.20m  13.12m  FOUL  13.13m  13.05m
  9 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m            
 10 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  12.77m  FOUL            
 11 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m            
 12 Ryann Hendricks              Unattached              12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.38m  12.46m            
 13 Jazzy Black                  South Dakota St         12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.23m  12.24m  12.30m            
 14 Sammy Evans                  Unattached              12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  FOUL            
 15 Porsha Thomas                NWn La.                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  11.70m            
 16 Kirsten Burnett              Oral Roberts            12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.15m  12.26m  12.23m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / N Y A C          19.49m   63-11.50 
      19.49m  18.21m  18.06m  18.32m  18.85m  18.44m
  2 Jill Camarena-Williams       Nike / N Y A C          18.64m   61-02.00 
      17.44m  17.69m  18.42m  18.64m  18.29m  18.64m
  3 Jeneva Stevens               New York A C            18.56m   60-10.75 
      FOUL  17.83m  17.90m  17.79m  FOUL  18.56m
  4 Brittany Smith               Nike                    18.50m   60-08.50 
      17.45m  18.39m  18.50m  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.32m  17.76m  18.29m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m
  6 Monique Riddick              Unattached              17.34m   56-10.75 
      16.90m  16.96m  17.16m  17.34m  17.13m  FOUL
  7 Jillian Rushin               Unattached              16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.80m  16.51m  16.44m  15.86m  FOUL  16.24m
  8 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.57m  16.68m  16.55m  16.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daniella Bunch               Nike                    16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.43m  16.54m            
 10 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              16.42m   53-10.50 
      14.93m  16.25m  16.42m            
 11 McKenzie Warren              Concordia - Port        16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.19m            
 12 Kearsten Peoples             Unattached              16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.55m  16.05m  FOUL            
 13 Sara Wells                   Unattached              16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.24m  16.00m  15.43m            
 14 Amber Monroe                 James Madison           15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.47m  14.87m  15.89m            
 15 Emmaline Berg                Shore A C               15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.22m  15.32m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gwen Berry                   Nike / N Y A C          24.35m   79-10.75 
      24.35m  24.28m  24.09m  24.06m  FOUL  24.35m
  2 Amber Campbell               Nike / Mjolnir          24.19m   79-04.50 
      23.90m  24.09m  24.19m  24.10m  24.12m  FOUL
  3 Felisha Johnson              Nike                    23.53m   77-02.50 
      22.27m  22.19m  22.66m  23.53m  22.93m  22.91m
  4 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              22.70m   74-05.75 
      22.70m  FOUL  PASS  22.34m  22.39m  PASS
  5 Amanda Bingson               Nike / N Y A C          22.05m   72-04.25 
      22.05m  22.02m  21.73m  21.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kasey Renshaw                Siena Heights           20.13m   66-00.50 
      20.13m  18.97m  19.58m  20.00m  19.94m  FOUL
  7 Carly Fehringer              Team Nebraska           19.95m   65-05.50 
      FOUL  19.95m  19.10m  19.85m  19.32m  19.86m
  8 Mel Herl                     Unattached              19.23m   63-01.25 
      18.36m  19.23m  18.15m  19.14m  18.83m  FOUL
  9 Amanda Gricus                Cal Coast T C           19.17m   62-10.75 
      18.49m  18.62m  19.17m            
 10 Mikaela Hoelsken - MacDo     Unattached              18.49m   60-08.00 
      FOUL  17.10m  18.49m            
 11 Hayli Bozarth                Unattached              18.25m   59-10.50 
      18.18m  18.21m  18.25m            
 12 Chinwe Igwe                  Albany (NY)             18.04m   59-02.25 
      18.04m  FOUL  16.25m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.56Q  1 
  2 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    6.57Q  3 
  3 Trayvon Bromell              New Balance               6.64Q  2 
  4 Jeffery Henderson            NAI                       6.58Q  1 
  5 Sean McLean                  Nike                      6.61Q  3 
  6 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.65Q  2  6.643
  7 D'Angelo Cherry              Sprint Athl. T C          6.63Q  3 
  8 Daveon Collins               Seattle Speed             6.65Q  1  6.647
  9 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.68Q  2  6.676
 10 Joe Morris                   Ultimate Speed            6.66q  3 
 11 Marquise Goodwin             Nike                      6.67q  3  6.666
 12 Amir James                   NWn La.                   6.67q  3  6.669
 13 Carlin Isles                 Unattached                6.68q  1  6.674
 14 Albert Huntley               World Ath. Ctr.           6.70q  1 
 15 Arthur Delaney               Ultimate Speed            6.71q  1  6.701
 16 Quentin Butler               Nike                      6.71q  2  6.704
 17 Philippe Derosier            Unattached                6.71   2  6.707
 18 Jeffrey Fraley               Mo. Southern              6.72   2 
 19 Charles Jackson              U.S. Express              6.75   3 
 20 Cameron Hudson               Unattached                6.78   1  6.777
 21 Bryan Sosoo                  Monmouth                  6.78   2  6.780
 22 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / NIKE OTCE          6.80   1 
 23 Aaron Thurber                Grand Canyon              6.81   2 
 -- Ryan Bailey                  Nike                        FS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vernon Norwood               New Balance              45.81Q  4 
  2 Patrick Feeney               Brooks                   46.93Q  2 
  3 Chris Giesting               Unattached               46.98Q  1 
  4 Je'von Hutchison             Unattached               47.15Q  3 
  5 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.86q  4 
  6 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   47.06q  2 
  7 Elvyonn Bailey               Unattached               47.06q  4 
  8 David Verburg                adidas                   47.09q  1 
  9 Michael Berry                Nike                     47.22   3 
 10 William Shell                K C Smoke                47.24   3 
 11 Frankie Wright               Unattached               47.28   2 
 12 Neil Braddy                  Unattached               47.32   1 
 13 Ricky Babineaux              Unattached               47.38   1 
 14 Brycen Spratling             New York A C             47.40   2 
 15 James Harris                 Unattached               47.55   1 
 16 Taariq Jones                 Albany (NY)              47.82   4 
 17 Charles Clark                Unattached               48.03   2 
 18 Brady Martin                 Utah St.                 48.41   3 
 -- Jaymes Dennison              Monroe Coll.                DQ   4 
 -- Troy Pollard                 Unattached                  DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.58Q  3 
  2 Boris Berian                 Big Bear TC/NBal       1:48.96Q  4 
  3 Patrick Peterson             Big Bear TC/NBal       1:49.36Q  1 
  4 Drew Windle                  BROOKS Beasts          1:49.49Q  2 
  5 Harun Abda                   Nike / NIKE OTCE       1:47.99q  3 
  6 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks / BBeasts       1:48.80q  3 
  7 James Gilreath               Team Green R           1:49.80   1 
  8 Daniel Kuhn                  Indiana                1:49.92   2 
  9 Mark Wieczorek               Unattached             1:49.92   4 
 10 Stephan Bullard              Team Run Eugene        1:50.50   2 
 11 Lucas Manring                Unattached             1:51.08   4 
 12 Edwin Herring                Unattached             1:51.26   1 
 13 Sorone Batiste               Team Green R           1:51.70   3 
 14 Sean Atkinson                Central Park T C       1:51.73   2 
 15 Mark Husted                  Unattached             1:52.04   3 
 16 Clay Lambourne               Utah St.               1:53.04   1 
 17 Josh Guarino                 Bergen R R El          1:53.91   4 
 18 Nick Guarino                 Bergen R R El          1:54.83   2 
 19 Donte Holmes                 DC International       1:56.17   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Hill                    Nike / Bower TC        7:38.60  
  2 Paul Chelimo                 U.S. Army              7:39.00  
  3 Eric Jenkins                 Nike / Nike O P        7:41.19  
  4 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   7:41.25  
  5 Garrett Heath                Brooks / BBeasts       7:41.26  
  6 Hassan Mead                  Nike / NIKE OTCE       7:43.59  
  7 Evan Jager                   Nike / Bower TC        7:44.05  
  8 Galen Rupp                   Nike / Nike O P        7:48.34  
  9 Trevor Dunbar                Nike                   7:54.30  
 10 Andy Bayer                   Nike / Bower TC        8:01.28  
 11 Dorian Ulrey                 Brooks / BBeasts       8:02.80  
 12 Frezer Legesse               Under Armour           8:03.36  
 13 Nick Happe                   Speed Factory          8:09.13  
 14 Troy Fraley                  Gonzaga                8:12.10  
 15 Jacob Hurysz                 N J N Y                8:18.04  
 -- Lopez Lomong                 Nike / Bower TC            DNF  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Bryan McBride                Unattached               2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Deante Kemper                Unattached               2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ricky Robertson              Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Justin Frick                 Shore A C                2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Anthony May                  Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ed'Ricus Williams            Bethune-Cookman          2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.18 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Geoffery Davis               Unattached               2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.18 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lou Adesida                  Lehigh                      NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Adams                  Sam Houston St              NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx                 NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Huyler               Zensah                      NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Kei-Jian Buckley             Unattached                  NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Benjamin Kirkwood            Santa Barbara TC            NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Kris Kornegay-Gober          Shore A C                   NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 -- Montez Blair                 Unattached                  NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks                Nike                     5.90m   19-04.25 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.80 5.90 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Mike Arnold                  Unattached               5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cale Simmons                 Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Sam Pierson                  Above The Bar            5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Adam Bragg                   Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Joey Uhle                    U S A F                  5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Zach Siegmeier               Twin Cities T C          5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jeffrey Coover               Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 5.60 
       XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Darren Niedermeyer           Bell Athletics           5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.35 5.50 5.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Austin Crenshaw              Tim Mack P V             5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
        O  XXX 
 11 Chase Brannon                Tim Mack P V             5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
        O  XXX 
 13 Drew Volz                    Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Scott Houston                Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
 13 John Prader                  Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marquis Dendy                Nike                     8.41m   27-07.25 
      7.90m  7.78m  8.10m  7.83m  8.41m  PASS
  2 Jeffery Henderson            NAI                      8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.61m  8.00m  7.91m  PASS  8.05m  PASS
  3 Marquise Goodwin             Nike                     8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.86m  7.81m  FOUL  7.96m  7.91m  8.05m
  4 Lavon Allen                  Shore A C                7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.55m  FOUL  7.75m  FOUL  FOUL  7.68m
  5 Kendall Spencer              Unattached               7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.51m  7.42m  7.65m  FOUL  7.68m  FOUL
  6 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / NIKE OTCE         7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.25m  7.60m  7.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Norris Frederick             Zensah                   7.57m   24-10.00 
      FOUL  7.55m  FOUL  FOUL  7.57m  FOUL
  8 Ronald Brookins              Unattached               7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  7.41m  7.44m  7.31m  FOUL  7.43m
  9 Cameron Hudson               Unattached               7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.15m            
 10 Marcus Flannigan             Grand Canyon             7.46m   24-05.75 
      6.95m  6.64m  7.46m            
 11 Royce Dates                  Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
      7.30m  7.45m  FOUL            
 12 Emmanuel Williams            NWn La.                  7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.00m  FOUL  7.42m            
 13 Aaron Williams               NWn La.                  7.40m   24-03.50 
      FOUL  7.16m  7.40m            
 14 Elbert Maxwell               adidas Garden St         7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.14m  7.11m  7.35m            
 15 Kind Butler                  Unattached               7.29m   23-11.00 
      7.29m  7.22m  7.04m            
 16 Alphonso Jordan              Unattached               7.13m   23-04.75 
      FOUL  7.13m  PASS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              23.96m   78-07.50 
      22.12m  23.00m  23.01m  23.60m  23.96m  FOUL
  2 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    23.24m   76-03.00 
      FOUL  22.29m  FOUL  23.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sean Donnelly                Unattached              23.05m   75-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.31m  21.67m  22.22m  23.05m
  4 Michael Lihrman              Unattached              23.02m   75-06.25 
      22.55m  22.65m  23.02m  22.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Joe Frye                     Music City Mavs         21.88m   71-09.50 
      20.75m  FOUL  20.78m  FOUL  21.88m  21.70m
  6 Robert Klenk                 Unattached              21.80m   71-06.25 
      20.94m  20.73m  20.52m  21.80m  20.67m  FOUL
  7 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Throws          21.30m   69-10.75 
      20.76m  20.08m  20.70m  20.81m  21.17m  21.30m
  8 Paul Wagner                  Shore A C               20.90m   68-07.00 
      19.89m  20.90m  19.86m  FOUL  20.42m  20.69m
  9 Peter Delzer                 Unattached              20.40m   66-11.25 
      20.40m  19.94m  19.93m            
 10 Justin Barber                Unattached              20.35m   66-09.25 
      19.32m  19.77m  20.35m            
 11 Anthony Pogue Stockton       Unattached              20.02m   65-08.25 
      19.91m  19.40m  20.02m            
 12 Jonathan Eustache            Albany (NY)             19.94m   65-05.00 
      FOUL  18.97m  19.94m            
 13 Jacob Smutz                  Valparaiso              19.85m   65-01.50 
      19.44m  19.78m  19.85m            
 14 Blerim Pocesta               Manhattan               19.46m   63-10.25 
      19.46m  18.99m  18.81m            
 -- Kibwe Johnson                Nike / N Y A C            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.