Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Last updated  March 11, 2016    Subject to Change


Friday                          
Running Events                            
3:30 PM 55m - Sponsored by Bario's Pizzaria 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Trials
4:45 PM 400m - Sponsored by Staten Island University Hospital 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Trials
7:30 PM 3000m - Sponsored by Hilton Garden Inn - Staten Island         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Final
Field Events                            
5:00 PM Long Jump      9-10G 9-10B                   Final
5:00 PM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic 7-8g                   17-18W     Final
5:30 PM High Jump             13-14G 13-14B            
6:30 PM Long Jump                     17-18W 17-18M    Final
6:30 PM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic   7-8b                   17-18M    Final
7:00 PM High Jump     9-10G 9-10B                   Final
                               


Saturday                          
Running Events                            
9:00 AM Shuttle Hurdle relay                       USATF Club 15-18 G/HSG USATF Club 15-18 B/HSB Final
9:15 AM 55m Hurdles - Sponsored by Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractor         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 17-18W 15-16B 17-18M    Trials
10:15 AM Run off if needed                            
10:25 AM 1500m Race Walk     9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B               Final
10:45 AM 200m - Sponsored by Verizon Wireless 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Trials
12:30 PM Opening Ceremony                            
12:40 PM 800m - Sponsored by Assemnlyman Mike Cusick 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Final
2:00 PM 4x200m 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B       USATF Club 15-18 G/HSG USATF Club 15-18 B/HSB Final
3:30 PM Distance Medley                       USATF Club 15-18 G/HSG USATF Club 15-18 B/HSB Final
Field Events                            
9:00 AM Long Jump 7-8G 7-8B                       Final
9:00 AM Pole Vault             13-14G             Final
9:00 AM Weight Throw                 15-16G   17-18g     Final
9:00 AM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic     9-10G                     Final
10:30 PM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic       9-10B                   Final
10:30 AM Weight Throw                   15-16 B   17-18B   Final
10:30 AM Pole Vault                 15-16G         Final
10:30 AM Long Jump         11-12G 11-12B               Final
12:00 PM Pole Vault                     17-18W     Final
12:00 PM High Jump         11-12G 11-12B               Final
12:30 PM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic         11-12G 11-12B               Final
12:30 PM Long Jump                 15-16G 15-16B       Final
1:30 PM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic             13-14G 13-14B           Final
2:30 PM Long Jump             13-14G 13-14B           Final


Sunday                          
Running Events
9:00 AM 4X800m                       USATF Club 15-18 G/HSG USATF Club 15-18 B/HSB Final
9:30 AM 55m Hurdles  - Sponsored by Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractor         11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 17-18W 15-16B 17-18M    Final
10:00 AM 55m - Sponsored by Bario's Pizzaria 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Final
10:30 AM 400m - Sponsored by Staten Island University Hospital 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Final
11:30 AM 1500m - Sponsored by sage and coombe architects 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Final
1:30 PM 200m - Sponsored by Verizon Wireless 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Final
2:00 PM 3000m Race Walk             13-14G 13-14B 15-16G 15-16B 17-18W 17-18M    Final
2:30 PM 4x400m Relay 7-8G 7-8B 9-10G 9-10B 11-12G 11-12B 13-14G 13-14B       USATF Club 15-18 G/HSG USATF Club 15-18 B/HSB Final
Field Events                              
9:00 AM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic                 15-16G         Final
9:00 AM Triple Jump             13-14G 13-14B           Final
9:00 AM Pole Vault               13-14B           Final
10:00 AM Shot Put - Sponsored by MF Athletic                 15-16B         Final
10:30 AM Pole Vault                   15-16B       Final
11:00 AM High Jump                     17-18W 17-18M    Final
12:30 AM High Jump                 15-16G 15-16B       Final
11:00 AM Triple Jump                 15-16G 15-16B       Final
12:00 PM Pole Vault                       17-18M    Final
1:00 PM Triple Jump                     17-18W 17-18M    Final
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.