Join/Renew Now

Complete Results

 

Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager

     2016 Hershey USATF Youth Indoor Championship - 3/11/2016 to 3/13/2016     

                         Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex                         

                                    Results                                    

 

55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  8.30  3/15/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden Tr                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2239 Wynn, Sianni        08 Willis/Camde            8.75       8.61q  4 

  2  2042 Atkinson, Londyn    08 Track Xplosi            8.69       8.77q  3 

  3   414 Turner, Kyra        08 38-Unattache            9.22       8.94q  4 

  4   850 Montgomery, Ariann  08 Delaware Eli            9.10       9.00q  1 

  5  2131 Burrell, Brianna    09 Velocity Tra            9.12       9.08q  1 

  6  2118 Lawson, Jahda       08 Vector Elite           12.24       9.23q  1 

  7  2275 Cooper, Khamiya     08 Young Phenom            9.90       9.34q  1 

  8  1904 Jackson, Shari      09 Run U Xpress            9.53       9.36q  2 

  9  1376 Witt, Zenobia       09 MACKTRACK EL            9.24       9.57   3 

 10  2276 Eans, Fhenix        08 Young Phenom            9.94       9.62   1 

 11   312 Drummond, Bella     08 12-Unattache            9.76       9.68   2 

 12   661 Burns, Chelsie      08 Brooklyn Lig           10.04       9.78   3 

 13  1020 Tidridge, Danika    08 Foundation T            9.87       9.83   4 

 14  1519 Birch, Raven        08 New York Nov           10.06       9.88   2 

 15  2300 Philibert, Kelsey   09 Zodiacs                 9.76       9.91   3 

 16  1707 Jefferson, Camille  09 Prospect Par           10.06       9.92   2 

 17  1825 Young, Jayla        08 Quiet Storm            10.17       9.97   4 

 18  2068 Bailey, Elizabeth   09 Usa-Ja                            10.00   4 

 19  1029 Barnes, Lauryn      08 Full Speed A                      10.34   3 

 20   701 Dixon, Soleigh      08 Central CT J           10.09      10.36   3 

 21  2085 Shannon, Cheyenne   09 Usa-Ja                 10.34      10.49   1 

 22  1041 Heath, Joy          08 Full Speed A                      10.83   3 

 23  2088 Thompson, Isis      10 Usa-Ja                 10.04      10.90   4 

 24  1075 Blaylock, Makayla   08 Gadsden Burn                      11.01   2 

 25  2279 Savage, Zion        08 Young Phenom           12.95      11.98   4 

 

55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  8.30  3/15/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden Tr                  

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2239 Wynn, Sianni        08 Willis/Camde            8.61       8.36  

  2   850 Montgomery, Ariann  08 Delaware Eli            9.00       8.80  

  3  2042 Atkinson, Londyn    08 Track Xplosi            8.77       8.83  

  4   414 Turner, Kyra        08 38-Unattache            8.94       8.97  

  5  2131 Burrell, Brianna    09 Velocity Tra            9.08       9.16  

  6  2118 Lawson, Jahda       08 Vector Elite            9.23       9.20  

  7  1904 Jackson, Shari      09 Run U Xpress            9.36       9.29  

  8  2275 Cooper, Khamiya     08 Young Phenom            9.34       9.34  

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 30.50  3/15/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden Tr                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2239 Wynn, Sianni        08 Willis/Camde           31.48      31.66q  4 

  2  2042 Atkinson, Londyn    08 Track Xplosi           30.24      31.82q  5 

  3   414 Turner, Kyra        08 38-Unattache           33.22      32.70q  3 

  4  1222 McIntosh, Aarin     08 Infinity Tra           36.27      33.18q  3 

  5  2118 Lawson, Jahda       08 Vector Elite           34.24      33.55q  1 

  6   850 Montgomery, Ariann  08 Delaware Eli           33.55      33.65q  2 

  7  1044 Johnson, Morgan     08 Full Speed A           34.99      34.31   3 

  8  1904 Jackson, Shari      09 Run U Xpress           34.25      34.62   1 

  9   380 Harvey, Saphavia    08 288 Track Cl           34.79      34.71   2 

 10  2131 Burrell, Brianna    09 Velocity Tra           35.93      34.94   5 

 11  1302 Thompson, Natalia   08 Jaguar Track           36.35      34.97   2 

 12  1376 Witt, Zenobia       09 MACKTRACK EL           36.44      36.15   1 

 13  1698 Eugene, Niera       08 Prospect Par           36.84      36.17   1 

 14  2277 Eans, Winter        09 Young Phenom           36.24      36.92   4 

 15  1202 Mobley, Mia         08 Hershey Blaz           38.88      37.15   3 

 16   662 Garcia, Rihanna     08 Brooklyn Lig           38.81      37.17   4 

 17   121 Sabatino, Annalisa  08 MSIT                   38.32      37.33   5 

 18  1825 Young, Jayla        08 Quiet Storm            38.12      37.54   3 

 19  1699 Evans, Jaiyana      08 Prospect Par           38.54      38.76   5 

 20  2068 Bailey, Elizabeth   09 Usa-Ja                 36.24      40.85   5 

 21  1041 Heath, Joy          08 Full Speed A           38.00      41.20   2 

 22  2088 Thompson, Isis      10 Usa-Ja                 44.24      41.54   1 

 23  1029 Barnes, Lauryn      08 Full Speed A                      41.63   1 

 24  1075 Blaylock, Makayla   08 Gadsden Burn                      42.18   2 

 25  2085 Shannon, Cheyenne   09 Usa-Ja                 43.24      44.64   2 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 30.50  3/15/2015   Payton Payne, Glenarden Tr                  

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2239 Wynn, Sianni        08 Willis/Camde           31.66      30.68  

  2  2042 Atkinson, Londyn    08 Track Xplosi           31.82      31.51  

  3  1222 McIntosh, Aarin     08 Infinity Tra           33.18      33.11  

  4   414 Turner, Kyra        08 38-Unattache           32.70      33.11  

  5   850 Montgomery, Ariann  08 Delaware Eli           33.65      33.42  

  6  2118 Lawson, Jahda       08 Vector Elite           33.55      33.81  

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:12.40  3/10/2013   Rachael Wilson, Fairfax Poli              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   730 Allen, Da'mira      08 chester chee         1:10.75  R 1:10.81q  2 

  2  2042 Atkinson, Londyn    08 Track Xplosi         1:14.14    1:15.30q  3 

  3  1222 McIntosh, Aarin     08 Infinity Tra         1:24.68    1:19.00q  2 

  4  2118 Lawson, Jahda       08 Vector Elite         1:18.14    1:19.63q  1 

  5   850 Montgomery, Ariann  08 Delaware Eli         1:23.70    1:22.84q  2 

  6  1302 Thompson, Natalia   08 Jaguar Track         1:32.19    1:23.18q  2 

  7  1044 Johnson, Morgan     08 Full Speed A         1:22.10    1:24.85   3 

  8   414 Turner, Kyra        08 38-Unattache         1:19.91    1:24.93   1 

  9  1699 Evans, Jaiyana      08 Prospect Par         1:26.72    1:25.27   3 

 10  1020 Tidridge, Danika    08 Foundation T         1:34.24    1:25.31   1 

 11  2221 Bond, Saniyah       09 Willis/Camde         1:30.86    1:25.64   3 

 12  2291 Manning, Malia      08 Zodiacs              1:33.84    1:27.27   1 

 13  1990 Alexander, Anastac  08 Team Dynasty         1:32.95    1:32.42   3 

 14  1457 Durant, Alyssa      08 Metropolis-B         1:29.71    1:35.35   1 

 15  1591 Romero, Melanie     08 Notre Dame T         1:32.64    1:40.12   2 

 16  1041 Heath, Joy          08 Full Speed A                    1:44.35   3 

 --   717 Mehta, Xaera        09 Chelsea Grey         1:30.18        DNF   1 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:12.40  3/10/2013   Rachael Wilson, Fairfax Poli              

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   730 Allen, Da'mira      08 chester chee         1:10.81    1:08.02R 

  2  2042 Atkinson, Londyn    08 Track Xplosi         1:15.30    1:14.09  

  3  1222 McIntosh, Aarin     08 Infinity Tra         1:19.00    1:16.15  

  4  2118 Lawson, Jahda       08 Vector Elite         1:19.63    1:19.09  

  5   850 Montgomery, Ariann  08 Delaware Eli         1:22.84    1:23.28  

  6  1302 Thompson, Natalia   08 Jaguar Track         1:23.18    1:26.59  

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:48.95  3/14/2015   Rayana Massey, Unattached  Mid            

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   730 Allen, Da'mira      08 chester chee         2:40.31    2:42.68R 

  2   961 Rose, Michailyn     08 Faith In Act         2:59.00    2:57.04  

  3   380 Harvey, Saphavia    08 288 Track Cl         3:00.43    3:05.35  

  4  1291 Ahad, Sahar         08 Jaguar Track         3:06.59    3:06.87  

  5  1017 Simonetti, Daniell  08 Foundation T         3:08.56    3:07.09  

  6  1698 Eugene, Niera       08 Prospect Par         3:08.02    3:09.07  

  7   738 Earnest, Monea      09 chester chee         3:08.67    3:14.43  

  8   742 Minter, Jahan       08 chester chee         3:16.73    3:17.36  

  9   717 Mehta, Xaera        09 Chelsea Grey         3:17.95    3:17.98  

 10   383 Owolabi-Fajana, An  08 288 Track Cl         3:17.27    3:19.29  

 11   731 Allen, Nyasia       08 chester chee         3:23.78    3:19.64  

 12  2221 Bond, Saniyah       09 Willis/Camde         3:23.42    3:29.78  

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 5:34.85  3/13/2011   Lauryn Heskin, 0159 Elmont                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   730 Allen, Da'mira      08 chester chee         5:31.00    5:21.87R 

  2   961 Rose, Michailyn     08 Faith In Act         5:55.00    5:56.40  

  3  1017 Simonetti, Daniell  08 Foundation T         6:18.87    6:10.57  

  4  1291 Ahad, Sahar         08 Jaguar Track         6:38.27    6:15.90  

  5   738 Earnest, Monea      09 chester chee         6:26.65    6:27.21  

  6   383 Owolabi-Fajana, An  08 288 Track Cl         6:44.35    6:37.40  

  7  1961 Curran, Emma        09 Tailwind             6:46.40    6:41.35  

  8    73 Huang, Mila         08 05-Unattache         7:08.35    6:56.80  

  9   379 Green-Lee, Janae    08 288 Track Cl         7:14.57    7:03.03  

 10  1966 Spencer, Elizabeth  09 Tailwind             7:04.06    7:15.89  

 11  1723 Torres, Charlotte   09 Prospect Par         7:10.05    7:16.22  

 

4x200 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 2:19.87  3/14/2015   chester cheetahs track club, chester chee 

                         A George, E Harmon, N Allen, R Allen              

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 chester cheetahs track club  'A'                  2:44.66    2:33.79  

     1) 731 Allen, Nyasia 08            2) 742 Minter, Jahan 08           

     3) 741 Hackett, Amar'i 09          4) 739 English, Ja'Mea 08         

  2 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  2:38.21    2:34.77  

     1) 1698 Eugene, Niera 08           2) 1699 Evans, Jaiyana 08         

     3) 1706 Jean-Francois, Anaia 09    4) 1707 Jefferson, Camille 09     

  3 Young Phenom Athletics  'A'                       2:47.00    2:40.63  

     1) 2275 Cooper, Khamiya 08         2) 2276 Eans, Fhenix 08           

     3) 2279 Savage, Zion 08            4) 2277 Eans, Winter 09           

  4 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                       2:47.23    2:45.57  

     1) 1812 Johnson, Jihiyah 08        2) 1814 Lowe, Sahara 08           

     3) 1822 Waithe, Madison 10         4) 1825 Young, Jayla 08           

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 5:27.62  3/9/2014    Glenarden Track Club, 03-Glenarden        

                         J Ennis, K Presley, K Ebron, N Simpson            

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 chester cheetahs track club  'A'                  5:26.45    5:57.07  

     1) 731 Allen, Nyasia 08            2) 738 Earnest, Monea 09          

     3) 734 Bradley, Saa'Nihya 08       4) 742 Minter, Jahan 08           

  2 Foundation Track Club  'A'                        6:45.49    6:26.65  

     1) 1018 Simonetti, Kathryn 09      2) 1021 Tidridge, Payten 09       

     3) 1020 Tidridge, Danika 08        4) 1017 Simonetti, Danielle 08    

  3 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  6:37.87    6:31.70  

     1) 1706 Jean-Francois, Anaia 09    2) 1707 Jefferson, Camille 09     

     3) 1722 Torchon, Kaitlyn 08        4) 1723 Torres, Charlotte 09      

  4 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                       7:22.00    6:54.52  

     1) 1812 Johnson, Jihiyah 08        2) 1822 Waithe, Madison 10        

     3) 1814 Lowe, Sahara 08            4) 1808 Hazelwood-Durrant, Amia 09

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 3.05m  3/8/2014    Yasmina Gall, 02-Newark El                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2239 Wynn, Sianni        08 Willis/Camde           3.21m      3.30mR  10-10.00 

  2  2131 Burrell, Brianna    09 Velocity Tra           3.35m      3.21mR  10-06.50 

  3  2276 Eans, Fhenix        08 Young Phenom           3.04m      2.89m    9-05.75 

  4  2275 Cooper, Khamiya     08 Young Phenom           2.46m      2.75m    9-00.25 

  5  1376 Witt, Zenobia       09 MACKTRACK EL           3.65m      2.73m    8-11.50 

  6  1457 Durant, Alyssa      08 Metropolis-B           2.64m      2.71m    8-10.75 

  7   591 Melusky, Addison    08 Attleboro YM           2.72m      2.68m    8-09.50 

  8  1456 Dechantsreiter, Sa  08 Metropolis-B           2.24m      2.52m    8-03.25 

  9   675 Huff, Alysse        08 Capital City           2.18m      2.45m    8-00.50 

 10  1706 Jean-Francois, Ana  09 Prospect Par           2.35m     J2.45m    8-00.50 

 11  1606 Almeida, Adelaide   08 Ocean Breeze           2.10m      2.26m    7-05.00 

 12  1592 Servideo, Isabella  08 Notre Dame T           2.19m      2.23m    7-03.75 

 13  2068 Bailey, Elizabeth   09 Usa-Ja                            2.22m    7-03.50 

 14  2291 Manning, Malia      08 Zodiacs                2.30m      2.08m    6-10.00 

 15  2085 Shannon, Cheyenne   09 Usa-Ja                            2.04m    6-08.50 

 16  2220 Beasley, Layla      08 Willis/Camde           2.42m      1.99m    6-06.50 

 17  1044 Johnson, Morgan     08 Full Speed A                      1.91m    6-03.25 

 18  2088 Thompson, Isis      10 Usa-Ja                 2.74m      1.86m    6-01.25 

 19  1585 Flores, Emilis      09 Notre Dame T           1.70m      1.39m    4-06.75 

 20  1904 Jackson, Shari      09 Run U Xpress           2.74m      1.03m    3-04.50 

 --  1029 Barnes, Lauryn      08 Full Speed A                       FOUL            

 --  2294 Moody, Kolby        08 Zodiacs                1.59m       FOUL            

 --  2277 Eans, Winter        09 Young Phenom           2.84m       FOUL            

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 5.08m  3/8/2014    Johnnay Shaw, Unattache                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1592 Servideo, Isabella  08 Notre Dame T           3.94m      3.30m   10-10.00 

  2  1585 Flores, Emilis      09 Notre Dame T           2.97m      3.17m   10-05.00 

  3  2279 Savage, Zion        08 Young Phenom           2.74m      3.09m   10-01.75 

 

55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.97  3/15/2015   Shawnti Jackson, Run U Xpress               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   952 Daley, Logan        06 Explosion Tr            8.26       8.02q  1 

  2  1928 Wright, Ronniah     06 Sapphire - R            8.20       8.10q  4 

  3  1929 Estes, Tali Rose    06 Sewell Insti            8.51       8.11q  5 

  4  1399 Fulton, Ashley      06 Metro Eagles            8.24       8.26q  5 

  5   845 Crews, Kailah       06 Delaware Eli            8.66       8.34q  2  8.332

  6   110 Medas-King, Kcaysh  06 MSIT                    8.23       8.34q  2  8.337

  7   594 Williams, Chelsea   06 Aurora Flyer            9.36       8.36q  5 

  8  2132 Burrell, Olyvia     06 Velocity Tra            8.42       8.37q  3 

  9  2089 Williams, Kymani    06 Usa-Ja                  8.84       8.40   4 

 10  1574 Charles, Abigail    06 New York Sta            8.79       8.42   1  8.415

 11   275 Bray, Jordon        06 09-Unattache            8.55       8.42   2  8.416

 12  2235 Scott, DaMya        07 Willis/Camde            8.51       8.44   1 

 13  1908 Little, Zuri        06 Run U Xpress            8.43       8.47   3 

 14  1406 Moore, Alana        07 Metro Eagles            8.60       8.48   4 

 15  1531 Gullap, Amela       06 New York Nov            8.85       8.55   4 

 16   672 Gray, Aria          06 Capital City            8.74       8.61   3 

 17  1903 Harris, Mihaly      07 Run U Xpress            8.57       8.62   4 

 18   781 Washington, Jacque  07 Club44                  8.77       8.66   3 

 19  1521 Cox, Taylor         06 New York Nov            8.82       8.68   2 

 20  1902 Harris, Emerson     06 Run U Xpress            9.00       8.70   3 

 21   847 Gall, Yasmina       06 Delaware Eli            8.71       8.74   1 

 22   673 Gray, Asra          06 Capital City            8.88       8.76   2 

 23   562 Rollins, Maya       06 Ann Arbor Tr            8.94       8.77   5 

 24  1336 DuPree, Taylor      06 Kansas City             8.96       8.80   1 

 25  1375 Statewright, Trini  07 MACKTRACK EL            9.10       8.82   3 

 26  2087 Solomon, Naaema     07 Usa-Ja                  9.44       8.90   2 

 27  2122 Tarlue, Alexis      06 Vector Elite           10.24       8.92   3 

 28  2086 Shannon, Crystal    06 Usa-Ja                  9.24       9.02   1 

 29  2117 Harding, Jordan     06 Vector Elite            8.79       9.09   5 

 30  1040 Heath, Jordan       07 Full Speed A            9.45       9.39   4 

 31  2072 Elekwachi, Chika    07 Usa-Ja                             9.64   1 

 32  1032 Bryant, Summer      07 Full Speed A           10.22       9.89   1 

 33  2274 Cooper, Kha'leyce   06 Young Phenom           10.15       9.90   5 

 34  1036 Elliott, Jemiah     07 Full Speed A                       9.94   5 

 35  1042 Johnson, Jordyn     07 Full Speed A            9.93      10.17   4 

 36  1629 Mallary, Breanna    07 Olympia Trac                      11.87   3 

 

55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.97  3/15/2015   Shawnti Jackson, Run U Xpress               

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   952 Daley, Logan        06 Explosion Tr            8.02       7.91R 

  2  1928 Wright, Ronniah     06 Sapphire - R            8.10       8.11  

  3  1929 Estes, Tali Rose    06 Sewell Insti            8.11       8.13  

  4  2132 Burrell, Olyvia     06 Velocity Tra            8.37       8.28  

  5   110 Medas-King, Kcaysh  06 MSIT                    8.34       8.40  

  6   594 Williams, Chelsea   06 Aurora Flyer            8.36       8.46  

  7  1399 Fulton, Ashley      06 Metro Eagles            8.26       8.47  

  8   845 Crews, Kailah       06 Delaware Eli            8.34       8.62  

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 27.70  3/15/2015   Avery Lewis, Infinity Tra                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1216 Bey-English, Kanai  06 Infinity Tra           27.89      28.29q  1 

  2   952 Daley, Logan        06 Explosion Tr           30.08      29.16q  4 

  3  1713 Liburd, Nyla        06 Prospect Par           29.27      29.23q  3 

  4   420 Stargell, Kayleigh  06 45-Unattache           28.74      29.38q  5 

  5  1929 Estes, Tali Rose    06 Sewell Insti           29.48      29.59q  4 

  6  1928 Wright, Ronniah     06 Sapphire - R           30.00      29.64q  6 

  7  1907 Lipscomb, Mia       06 Run U Xpress           30.26      30.01   5 

  8   110 Medas-King, Kcaysh  06 MSIT                   30.26      30.03   1 

  9  1574 Charles, Abigail    06 New York Sta           29.75      30.19   2 

 10   275 Bray, Jordon        06 09-Unattache           29.68      30.48   6 

 11   594 Williams, Chelsea   06 Aurora Flyer           31.17      30.50   6 

 12  1406 Moore, Alana        07 Metro Eagles           31.45      30.65   4 

 13  2132 Burrell, Olyvia     06 Velocity Tra           29.88      30.92   2 

 14   673 Gray, Asra          06 Capital City           31.51      30.99   3 

 15  1908 Little, Zuri        06 Run U Xpress           30.57      31.12   1 

 16   672 Gray, Aria          06 Capital City           31.97      31.31   5 

 17  1903 Harris, Mihaly      07 Run U Xpress           32.36      31.43   1 

 18  1708 Jefferson, Daniell  06 Prospect Par           30.82      31.89   3 

 19  1081 Price, Kyla         06 Gadsden Burn           30.24      31.99   3 

 20  1336 DuPree, Taylor      06 Kansas City            33.67      32.08   4 

 21  2122 Tarlue, Alexis      06 Vector Elite           33.24      32.10   3 

 22  2087 Solomon, Naaema     07 Usa-Ja                 32.24      32.26   1 

 23   904 Newell, Alicia      06 Ebenezer A.M           31.24      32.56   2 

 24  1375 Statewright, Trini  07 MACKTRACK EL           32.61      33.44   5 

 25  2072 Elekwachi, Chika    07 Usa-Ja                            33.97   4 

 26  2086 Shannon, Crystal    06 Usa-Ja                 31.24      34.00   2 

 27  2117 Harding, Jordan     06 Vector Elite           34.24      34.73   2 

 28  1033 Bukoye, Oluwapelum  06 Full Speed A           34.24      35.39   6 

 29   588 Vazquez, Jasmine    07 Arizona Flam           38.58      35.73   2 

 30  2274 Cooper, Kha'leyce   06 Young Phenom           42.03      37.28   6 

 31  1032 Bryant, Summer      07 Full Speed A                      38.25   1 

 32  1076 Coleman, Shuntaniq  07 Gadsden Burn                      39.06   5 

 33  1084 Whiteside, Destiny  07 Gadsden Burn                      39.67   3 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 27.70  3/15/2015   Avery Lewis, Infinity Tra                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1216 Bey-English, Kanai  06 Infinity Tra           28.29      27.46R 

  2  1928 Wright, Ronniah     06 Sapphire - R           29.64      28.84  

  3  1713 Liburd, Nyla        06 Prospect Par           29.23      29.26  

  4   420 Stargell, Kayleigh  06 45-Unattache           29.38      29.29  

  5   952 Daley, Logan        06 Explosion Tr           29.16      29.40  

  6  1929 Estes, Tali Rose    06 Sewell Insti           29.59      30.95  

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:06.58  3/10/2013   Arabella Einsmann, Firebirds AC           

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1216 Bey-English, Kanai  06 Infinity Tra         1:02.95  R 1:04.04q  2 

  2  1713 Liburd, Nyla        06 Prospect Par         1:10.15  R 1:05.76q  1 

  3   778 Graham, Alissa      06 Club44               1:08.18  R 1:06.14q  3 

  4  1907 Lipscomb, Mia       06 Run U Xpress         1:08.25    1:07.11q  1 

  5  2225 Harley, Nadiah      06 Willis/Camde         1:09.81    1:07.93q  4 

  6   420 Stargell, Kayleigh  06 45-Unattache         1:08.14    1:08.62q  5 

  7  1296 Hollis, Peyton      06 Jaguar Track         1:10.56    1:08.76   5 

  8  1405 Le'Lie, Kaylyn      06 Metro Eagles         1:11.54    1:09.32   2 

  9  1928 Wright, Ronniah     06 Sapphire - R         1:10.34    1:09.52   3 

 10   275 Bray, Jordon        06 09-Unattache         1:08.31    1:10.84   4 

 11  1801 Johnson, Arnetta    07 Quiet Storm          1:13.85    1:12.92   5 

 12   643 Johnson, Jayla      07 Bronx Tigers         1:15.95    1:14.60   4 

 13   740 George, Anya        07 chester chee         1:18.88    1:15.54   2 

 14  2233 Rodriguez, Sivann   06 Willis/Camde         1:16.84    1:16.00   4 

 15  1301 Taylor, Ciara       06 Jaguar Track         1:18.71    1:16.13   2 

 16  1708 Jefferson, Daniell  06 Prospect Par         1:15.31    1:16.71   3 

 17   559 Jimenez, Sofia      07 Ann Arbor Tr         1:20.14    1:17.55   5 

 18   594 Williams, Chelsea   06 Aurora Flyer         1:18.09    1:18.06   3 

 19  1717 Rivera, Jaileen     06 Prospect Par         1:15.55    1:18.83   1 

 20   593 Myers, Kylie        06 Aurora Flyer         1:16.95    1:19.76   1 

 21  1036 Elliott, Jemiah     07 Full Speed A                    1:25.43   1 

 22  1084 Whiteside, Destiny  07 Gadsden Burn                    1:33.21   4 

 23  2072 Elekwachi, Chika    07 Usa-Ja                          1:33.49   4 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:06.58  3/10/2013   Arabella Einsmann, Firebirds AC           

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1216 Bey-English, Kanai  06 Infinity Tra         1:04.04    1:02.13R 

  2   778 Graham, Alissa      06 Club44               1:06.14    1:06.15R 

  3  1713 Liburd, Nyla        06 Prospect Par         1:05.76    1:06.43R 

  4  1907 Lipscomb, Mia       06 Run U Xpress         1:07.11    1:07.64  

  5   420 Stargell, Kayleigh  06 45-Unattache         1:08.62    1:08.39  

  6  2225 Harley, Nadiah      06 Willis/Camde         1:07.93    1:09.10  

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:34.46  3/9/2013    Lauryn Heskin, Team Sports                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   778 Graham, Alissa      06 Club44               2:33.80    2:32.74R  2 

  2    96 Gibson, Leilani     06 MSIT                 2:40.18    2:37.86   2 

  3  1543 Molin, Jianna       06 New York Nov         2:41.27    2:39.27   2 

  4  2039 Gibson, Mary Kathr  06 Track Housto         2:57.76    2:39.44   1 

  5  2232 Rodriguez, Ameenah  07 Willis/Camde         2:41.85    2:40.01   2 

  6  2225 Harley, Nadiah      06 Willis/Camde         2:48.71    2:40.24   2 

  7  1296 Hollis, Peyton      06 Jaguar Track         2:40.25    2:42.56   2 

  8  1251 Victoria, Sahar     07 Island Expre         2:45.72    2:45.95   2 

  9   385 Trim, Adilia        07 288 Track Cl         2:41.25    2:45.98   2 

 10  1575 Defreitas, Rihanna  06 New York Sta         2:47.79    2:49.76   2 

 11   420 Stargell, Kayleigh  06 45-Unattache         2:49.00    2:51.12   1 

 12  1168 Olivieri, Gabriela  06 Haverhill El         3:00.03    2:52.75   1 

 13   559 Jimenez, Sofia      07 Ann Arbor Tr         2:53.86    2:54.46   1 

 14  1081 Price, Kyla         06 Gadsden Burn         3:00.00    2:57.79   1 

 15   593 Myers, Kylie        06 Aurora Flyer         2:55.60    2:59.12   1 

 16  2090 Woods, Candace      07 Usa-Ja               3:05.00    3:05.01   1 

 17   736 Calhoun, Kaylani    07 chester chee         3:08.15    3:07.75   1 

 18   844 Burroughs, Delaney  06 Delaware Eli         3:09.32    3:21.67   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 5:11.54  3/10/2013   Lauryn Heskin, Team Sports                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   778 Graham, Alissa      06 Club44               5:22.66    5:11.59   2 

  2  2039 Gibson, Mary Kathr  06 Track Housto         5:19.00    5:13.26   2 

  3    96 Gibson, Leilani     06 MSIT                 5:27.21    5:23.87   2 

  4  1296 Hollis, Peyton      06 Jaguar Track         5:42.96    5:25.68   2 

  5  1251 Victoria, Sahar     07 Island Expre         5:29.23    5:27.65   2 

  6   410 Bowen, Taylin       07 38-Unattache         5:35.10    5:36.63   2 

  7  2219 Beasley, Dahlia     06 Willis/Camde         5:57.09    5:36.88   1 

  8  1168 Olivieri, Gabriela  06 Haverhill El         5:43.08    5:38.54   2 

  9   385 Trim, Adilia        07 288 Track Cl         5:37.32    5:46.98   2 

 10  1575 Defreitas, Rihanna  06 New York Sta         5:44.70    5:47.54   2 

 11  1962 Dunand, Zoe         06 Tailwind             6:04.41    5:51.54   1 

 12   559 Jimenez, Sofia      07 Ann Arbor Tr         6:00.00    5:58.33   1 

 13  1968 Weiner, Jordan      07 Tailwind             5:58.76    6:07.96   1 

 14  1493 Williams, Kennedi   07 MySprintClub         6:41.03    6:18.87   1 

 15   804 Batista, Victoria   06 Danbury Yout         6:38.01    6:30.78   1 

 16   949 Brinkley, Ryley     07 Evolution Tr         6:41.00    6:53.88   1 

 17  2036 Pascal, Jane        06 Tnt Express          6:34.54    7:14.37   1 

 

4x200 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

============================================================================

      Record: R 2:02.65  3/14/2015   Run U Xpress, Run U Xpress                

                         M Lipscomb, S Kavanagh, S Jackson, Z Little       

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 2:03.23    2:03.71   2 

     1) 1903 Harris, Mihaly 07          2) 1908 Little, Zuri 06           

     3) 1902 Harris, Emerson 06         4) 1907 Lipscomb, Mia 06          

  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                 2:21.06    2:05.46   1 

     1) 1406 Moore, Alana 07            2) 1409 Ramsey, Juliet 06         

     3) 1405 Le'Lie, Kaylyn 06          4) 1411 Wilburg, Autum 06         

  3 New York Novas TC  'A'                            2:10.98    2:06.10   2 

     1) 1526 Garnes, Tyreesa 07         2) 1536 Lindo, Brianna 07         

     3) 1521 Cox, Taylor 06             4) 1531 Gullap, Amela 06          

  4 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                            2:09.10    2:07.43   2 

     1) 2219 Beasley, Dahlia 06         2) 2233 Rodriguez, Sivann 06      

     3) 2232 Rodriguez, Ameenah 07      4) 2235 Scott, DaMya 07           

  5 New York Novas TC  'B'                            2:16.08    2:12.80   2 

     1) 1544 Muwwakkil, Kazima 06       2) 1543 Molin, Jianna 06          

     3) 1549 Rucker, Brianna 06         4) 1546 Passee, Sierra 06         

  6 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       2:14.00    2:13.87   2 

     1) 2086 Shannon, Crystal 06        2) 2087 Solomon, Naaema 07        

     3) 2089 Williams, Kymani 06        4) 2090 Woods, Candace 07         

  7 Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                    2:14.53    2:15.63   2 

     1) 848 Hernandez, Ariana 07        2) 851 Sanchez, Jaylah 07         

     3) 847 Gall, Yasmina 06            4) 845 Crews, Kailah 06           

  8 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  2:25.96    2:16.99   1 

     1) 1684 Baker, Caleah 07           2) 1712 Lam, Kaia 07              

     3) 1719 Scott, Cassie 06           4) 1717 Rivera, Jaileen 06        

  9 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                                    2:26.25   1 

     1) 1033 Bukoye, Oluwapelumi 06     2) 1036 Elliott, Jemiah 07        

     3) 1040 Heath, Jordan 07           4) 1042 Johnson, Jordyn 07        

 -- 288 Track Club (Coney Island)  'A'                2:21.89         DQ   1 

     1) 382 Norwood, Debra 07           2) 377 Facey, Olivia 06           

     3) 384 Ruelas, Kimora 07           4) 385 Trim, Adilia 07            

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 4:51.18  3/9/2014    Glenarden Track Club, 03-Glenarden        

                         K Collins, K Johnson, M Lyons, T Bumbry           

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 New York Novas TC  'A'                            5:06.62    4:51.85  

     1) 1544 Muwwakkil, Kazima 06       2) 1536 Lindo, Brianna 07         

     3) 1531 Gullap, Amela 06           4) 1543 Molin, Jianna 06          

  2 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                            4:59.12    4:59.38  

     1) 2233 Rodriguez, Sivann 06       2) 2219 Beasley, Dahlia 06        

     3) 2232 Rodriguez, Ameenah 07      4) 2225 Harley, Nadiah 06         

  3 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  5:10.06    5:09.07  

     1) 1712 Lam, Kaia 07               2) 1713 Liburd, Nyla 06           

     3) 1717 Rivera, Jaileen 06         4) 1719 Scott, Cassie 06          

  4 New York Novas TC  'B'                            5:28.39    5:22.94  

     1) 1546 Passee, Sierra 06          2) 1550 Smith, Destoni 07         

     3) 1549 Rucker, Brianna 06         4) 1523 Dailey, Troyel 07         

  5 Haverhill Elite Track Club  'A'                   5:35.70    5:28.93  

     1) 1168 Olivieri, Gabriela 06      2) 1169 Thomas, Lily 06           

     3) 1162 Clark, Emerson 06          4) 1167 Foreshaw, Chasity 06      

  6 Tailwind  'A'                                     5:26.27    5:30.02  

     1) 1962 Dunand, Zoe 06             2) 1960 Carmel, Phoebe 07         

     3) 1959 Anderson, Maria Camila 07  4) 1968 Weiner, Jordan 07         

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.25m  3/8/2014    Sanaa Perry, 03-Glenarden                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1012 Hawkins, Kashya     06 Foundation T           1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25 

  2  1902 Harris, Emerson     06 Run U Xpress           1.21m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

  3  1399 Fulton, Ashley      06 Metro Eagles           1.18m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

  4  1536 Lindo, Brianna      07 New York Nov           1.13m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

  5  2137 Hickman, Dakota     07 Velocity Tra           1.08m      1.10m    3-07.25 

  6   904 Newell, Alicia      06 Ebenezer A.M           1.21m     J1.10m    3-07.25 

  7  1586 Garcia, London      06 Notre Dame T           0.89m      1.05m    3-05.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 4.43m  3/13/2015   Avery Lewis, Infinity Tra                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2132 Burrell, Olyvia     06 Velocity Tra           3.91m      4.36m   14-03.75 

  2   847 Gall, Yasmina       06 Delaware Eli           4.08m      3.80m   12-05.75 

  3  1012 Hawkins, Kashya     06 Foundation T           3.70m      3.71m   12-02.25 

  4   904 Newell, Alicia      06 Ebenezer A.M           3.35m      3.65m   11-11.75 

  5   562 Rollins, Maya       06 Ann Arbor Tr           3.71m      3.58m   11-09.00 

  6  2122 Tarlue, Alexis      06 Vector Elite           3.74m      3.50m   11-05.75 

  7  1860 Spoor, Danya        06 Rogue Runner           3.37m      3.45m   11-04.00 

  8  1492 Taffe, Kera         06 MySprintClub           3.88m      3.34m   10-11.50 

  9  2136 Hemmings, Saagi     06 Velocity Tra           2.75m      3.14m   10-03.75 

 10  2089 Williams, Kymani    06 Usa-Ja                 3.35m      3.11m   10-02.50 

 11  2117 Harding, Jordan     06 Vector Elite           3.74m      2.99m    9-09.75 

 12  1033 Bukoye, Oluwapelum  06 Full Speed A           2.43m      2.85m    9-04.25 

 13   998 Sagoo-Jones, Coco   06 Five Points            3.00m      2.73m    8-11.50 

 14  1610 Idone, Isabella     06 Ocean Breeze           3.02m      2.71m    8-10.75 

 15  2274 Cooper, Kha'leyce   06 Young Phenom           2.61m      2.69m    8-10.00 

 16   997 Ren, Angelina       07 Five Points            2.50m      2.51m    8-03.00 

 16  1032 Bryant, Summer      07 Full Speed A                      2.51m    8-03.00 

 18   994 Quezada, Lena       07 Five Points            2.48m      2.47m    8-01.25 

 19   911 Eudovic, Jessica    07 Eclipse Trac           2.59m      2.46m    8-01.00 

 20  1042 Johnson, Jordyn     07 Full Speed A           3.04m      2.44m    8-00.25 

 21  1040 Heath, Jordan       07 Full Speed A           2.74m      2.32m    7-07.50 

 22  1629 Mallary, Breanna    07 Olympia Trac                      1.70m    5-07.00 

 

Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 7.50m  3/8/2014    Trinity Franklin, 03-Glenarden              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  3022 Robertson, Shalish  06 Connecticut                       7.04m   23-01.25 

  2  1134 Nicholson, Saige    07 Hackensack J           6.16m      6.15m   20-02.25 

  3   893 Whitfield, Kamille  06 East Coast T           6.40m      5.40m   17-08.75 

  4  2040 Morgan, Madison     06 Track Housto           4.76m      5.28m   17-04.00 

  5   125 Thomas, Ayanie      06 MSIT                   5.62m      5.19m   17-00.50 

  6  1694 Dennison-Murray, E  06 Prospect Par           4.89m      4.92m   16-01.75 

  7  1863 Silver, Samia       06 Roselle Rams           3.86m     J4.92m   16-01.75 

  8   732 Allen, Ruqayyah     07 chester chee           4.78m      4.79m   15-08.75 

  9  1866 White-Barnes, Jaid  06 Roselle Rams           4.10m      4.70m   15-05.00 

 10  1540 McLeod, Adrianna    06 New York Nov           3.59m      4.30m   14-01.25 

 11   815 Schaniel, Alexis    06 Danbury Yout           4.62m      4.15m   13-07.50 

 12   804 Batista, Victoria   06 Danbury Yout           4.23m      4.04m   13-03.25 

 13  1586 Garcia, London      06 Notre Dame T           3.88m      3.97m   13-00.25 

 14  1133 Dungey, Sydney      06 Hackensack J           4.65m      3.84m   12-07.25 

 15  1589 Perez, Aisling      07 Notre Dame T           3.27m      3.45m   11-04.00 

 16  1629 Mallary, Breanna    07 Olympia Trac                      3.00m    9-10.25 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 12:22.01  3/8/2014    Zenobia Braye, 03-Henson Va              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  2040 Morgan, Madison     06 Track Housto         9:35.01    9:11.97R 

  2  2140 Jackson, Tiarra     06 Velocity Tra        12:58.32   11:12.01R 

  3  1462 Kennedy, Dayna      06 Metropolis-B        11:55.06   12:28.47  

  4  1459 Engeland, Molly     07 Metropolis-B        12:32.95   12:40.40  

 --  1460 Harris, Lailah      07 Metropolis-B        12:16.77         DQ  

 

55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.53  3/15/2015   Chloe Kearney, Charlotte Fl                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1483 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Michigan All            7.72       7.58q  2 

  2  1910 Outlaw, Tia         04 Run U Xpress            7.88       7.59q  3 

  3   486 Freeman, Nyjai      04 Above Xpecta            7.76       7.61q  1 

  4   648 Sampson, River      04 Bronx Tigers            7.84       7.67q  3 

  5  1221 Lewis, Avery        05 Infinity Tra            7.64       7.69q  4 

  6  1905 Jackson, Shawnti    05 Run U Xpress            7.91       7.72q  1 

  7  1900 Fort, Cidney        04 Run U Xpress            8.00       7.81q  5  7.807

  7   485 Ferrell, Anaeja     04 Above Xpecta            8.03       7.81q  4  7.807

  9  1111 Parker, Nevaeh      04 God's Speed             8.00       7.88   2 

 10   563 Williams, Kenedy    04 Ann Arbor Tr            8.00       7.92   4 

 11   488 Saunders, Taliah    05 Above Xpecta            8.13       7.95   1 

 12  2014 Brown, Kortney      04 The Camp                8.03       7.98   5 

 13  2073 Ferguson, Kayla     04 Usa-Ja                  8.24       8.04   2 

 14  2135 Gadpaille, Hannah   04 Velocity Tra            8.25       8.13   4 

 15  1217 Bryant, Zahra       05 Infinity Tra            8.22       8.14   3 

 16  1049 Virgil, Sanaa       04 Full Speed A            8.24       8.21   3 

 17  2283 Barnes, Aylayia     04 Zephyrs Trac            9.24       8.34   2 

 18   557 Blair, Imani        04 Ann Arbor Tr            8.65       8.36   1 

 19  1078 Huff, Iyiana        04 Gadsden Burn            9.24       8.39   4 

 20  1105 Davis, Devon        04 Gjtc                    9.24       8.51   5 

 21   780 Strong, Leah        04 Club44                  8.52       8.53   4 

 22  2119 Lawson, Nyla        05 Vector Elite            9.24       8.55   1 

 23  1038 Foulks, Shelby      04 Full Speed A            8.81       8.83   3 

 24  1913 Thomas, Samantha    05 Run U Xpress                       8.94   2 

 25  1080 Price, Jadien       04 Gadsden Burn                       9.04   3 

 26  2081 Nuyaagig, Frederic  05 Usa-Ja                             9.08   5 

 

55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.53  3/15/2015   Chloe Kearney, Charlotte Fl                 

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1483 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Michigan All            7.58       7.49R 

  2  1905 Jackson, Shawnti    05 Run U Xpress            7.72       7.56  

  3  1910 Outlaw, Tia         04 Run U Xpress            7.59       7.61  

  4  1221 Lewis, Avery        05 Infinity Tra            7.69       7.69  

  5   648 Sampson, River      04 Bronx Tigers            7.67       7.75  

  6   486 Freeman, Nyjai      04 Above Xpecta            7.61       7.80  

  7   485 Ferrell, Anaeja     04 Above Xpecta            7.81       7.86  

  8  1900 Fort, Cidney        04 Run U Xpress            7.81       8.00  

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 26.00  3/15/2015   Kayla Davis, TRI-CITY REL                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1483 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Michigan All           27.07      27.04q  1 

  2  1910 Outlaw, Tia         04 Run U Xpress           27.35      27.21q  3 

  3  1221 Lewis, Avery        05 Infinity Tra           27.85      27.35q  4 

  4   648 Sampson, River      04 Bronx Tigers           27.58      27.57q  6 

  5  1927 Tyler-Thompson, Ra  04 Sapphire - R           27.90      27.62q  2 

  6  1111 Parker, Nevaeh      04 God's Speed            28.20      27.72q  5 

  7   393 Stephens, Gabriell  04 2c2w Athleti           28.61      27.94   1 

  8  2014 Brown, Kortney      04 The Camp               28.24      28.00   6 

  9  1900 Fort, Cidney        04 Run U Xpress           28.13      28.04   2 

 10   486 Freeman, Nyjai      04 Above Xpecta           28.16      28.12   4 

 11   485 Ferrell, Anaeja     04 Above Xpecta           29.47      28.31   5 

 12  1217 Bryant, Zahra       05 Infinity Tra           29.24      28.52   2 

 13   953 Dennis, Jahmilia    04 Explosion Tr           29.33      28.59   4 

 14   563 Williams, Kenedy    04 Ann Arbor Tr           28.34      29.10   3 

 15  2301 Rose, Ashley        05 Zodiacs                29.59      29.40   6 

 16  1408 Ramsay, Niyev       05 Metro Eagles           29.87      29.45   1 

 17  2073 Ferguson, Kayla     04 Usa-Ja                 29.24      29.54   6 

 18   488 Saunders, Taliah    05 Above Xpecta           29.29      29.58   2 

 19   576 LeBon, Riley        04 Apex Track             30.18      29.68   5 

 20   557 Blair, Imani        04 Ann Arbor Tr           30.25      29.75   2 

 21  2135 Gadpaille, Hannah   04 Velocity Tra           30.11      29.91   6 

 22  1078 Huff, Iyiana        04 Gadsden Burn           29.24      30.61   5 

 23  1031 Bryant, Christian   04 Full Speed A           31.45      30.68   4 

 24  1107 Massey, Camryn      05 Gjtc                   29.24      30.73   4 

 25  1049 Virgil, Sanaa       04 Full Speed A           29.96      30.82   1 

 26  2283 Barnes, Aylayia     04 Zephyrs Trac           30.24      31.03   4 

 27  1636 Santiago, Jalene    04 Pegasus9               30.03      31.11   3 

 28  1038 Foulks, Shelby      04 Full Speed A           32.47      32.79   5 

 29  2119 Lawson, Nyla        05 Vector Elite           30.24      32.82   2  32.813

 30  1913 Thomas, Samantha    05 Run U Xpress                      32.82   3  32.815

 31  1080 Price, Jadien       04 Gadsden Burn                      33.40   1 

 32  2081 Nuyaagig, Frederic  05 Usa-Ja                 34.24      34.56   6 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 26.00  3/15/2015   Kayla Davis, TRI-CITY REL                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1483 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Michigan All           27.04      26.57  

  2  1221 Lewis, Avery        05 Infinity Tra           27.35      26.79  

  3  1910 Outlaw, Tia         04 Run U Xpress           27.21      26.82  

  4   648 Sampson, River      04 Bronx Tigers           27.57      27.38  

  5  1111 Parker, Nevaeh      04 God's Speed            27.72      27.85  

  6  1927 Tyler-Thompson, Ra  04 Sapphire - R           27.62      28.40  

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:00.01  3/15/2015   Chloe Kearney, Charlotte Fl               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1947 Willis, Roisin      04 Stevens Poin         1:03.22    1:01.93q  5 

  2  1905 Jackson, Shawnti    05 Run U Xpress         1:02.46    1:02.51q  3 

  3   558 Cunningham, Sydney  04 Ann Arbor Tr         1:04.14    1:04.53q  2 

  4  1483 Jenkins, Olivia     04 Michigan All         1:05.14    1:04.92q  4 

  5  1404 Kuylen, Sania       04 Metro Eagles         1:06.95    1:05.36q  4 

  6  1671 Berry, Jenai        05 Plainfield T         1:08.46    1:05.89q  6 

  7  2079 Lloyd, Angel        04 Usa-Ja               1:02.14    1:06.62   6 

  8  2114 Wackman, Emma       04 Valor Track          1:07.70    1:07.31   3 

  9   779 St Louis, Emily     04 Club44               1:06.57    1:07.62   1 

 10  1958 Allan, Lauren       04 Tailwind             1:08.58    1:07.90   3 

 11  2135 Gadpaille, Hannah   04 Velocity Tra         1:07.59    1:08.09   5 

 12  1407 Moore, Anissa       05 Metro Eagles         1:08.84    1:08.22   5 

 13   644 Johnson, Skye       05 Bronx Tigers         1:09.28    1:08.29   2 

 14  1485 Craig, Bryanna      04 Millville Tr         1:06.97    1:08.39   2 

 15   576 LeBon, Riley        04 Apex Track           1:13.00    1:09.13   5 

 16   822 Whelchel, Sofia     04 Danbury Yout         1:12.49    1:09.61   3 

 17  1901 Harris, Anaya       04 Run U Xpress         1:10.36    1:09.77   4 

 18   543 Keller, Julia       04 Ambler Olymp         1:10.25    1:10.01   1 

 19   563 Williams, Kenedy    04 Ann Arbor Tr         1:08.14    1:10.05   6 

 20  1107 Massey, Camryn      05 Gjtc                 1:10.14    1:10.98   1 

 21   600 Lewis, Kierra       04 Baldwin Blaz         1:11.50    1:11.75   6 

 22  1791 Simon, Bayliss      04 Pure Acceler         1:11.04    1:12.04   5 

 23  1785 Brown, Karyne       04 Pure Acceler         1:11.20    1:12.07   3 

 24   599 Hayden, Saniya      05 Baldwin Blaz         1:12.07    1:12.43   6 

 25  2283 Barnes, Aylayia     04 Zephyrs Trac         1:10.14    1:15.22   4 

 26  1924 Allen, Reina        04 Saints Track         1:10.64    1:16.20   2 

 27  1913 Thomas, Samantha    05 Run U Xpress                    1:16.44   1 

 28   335 Zirkle, Alexis      04 16-Unattache         1:37.14    1:28.89   4 

 29  2081 Nuyaagig, Frederic  05 Usa-Ja               1:20.14    1:29.85   2 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:00.01  3/15/2015   Chloe Kearney, Charlotte Fl               

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1905 Jackson, Shawnti    05 Run U Xpress         1:02.51    1:01.07  

  2  1947 Willis, Roisin      04 Stevens Poin         1:01.93    1:01.32  

  3   558 Cunningham, Sydney  04 Ann Arbor Tr         1:04.53    1:04.39  

  4  1671 Berry, Jenai        05 Plainfield T         1:05.89    1:05.95  

  5  1404 Kuylen, Sania       04 Metro Eagles         1:05.36    1:06.50  

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:25.35  3/12/2011   Gabrielle Wilkinson, 0208 United          

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1671 Berry, Jenai        05 Plainfield T         2:31.00    2:27.42   2 

  2  1016 Pastore, Valerie    04 Foundation T         2:39.55    2:27.49   2 

  3  1223 Price, Miracle      04 Infinity Tra         2:32.15    2:29.91   2 

  4  1718 Russell, Avery      04 Prospect Par         2:34.48    2:31.09   2 

  5   779 St Louis, Emily     04 Club44               2:35.55    2:33.02   2 

  6   102 Lallemand, Amari    04 MSIT                 2:37.72    2:33.11   2 

  7  2114 Wackman, Emma       04 Valor Track          2:43.00    2:35.20   1 

  8  1935 Kang, Amelia        04 South Orange         2:40.00    2:36.25   2 

  9  1578 Salazar, Juliette   05 New York Sta         2:42.23    2:36.72   1 

 10  1958 Allan, Lauren       04 Tailwind             2:39.00    2:36.80   2 

 11   541 Cottom, Laila       05 Ambler Olymp         2:42.91    2:37.05   1 

 12  1385 Gonzalez, Melina    05 McFarland Tr         2:42.00    2:38.79   1 

 13  1783 Gorriaran, Sophia   05 Providence C         2:40.85    2:40.04   1 

 14   650 White-Diez, Jaida   05 Bronx Tigers         2:40.20    2:41.35   1 

 15  1790 Klanke, Alexandra   05 Pure Acceler         2:45.67    2:45.04   1 

 16  1244 Leonard, Meghan     04 Island Expre         2:43.07    2:45.30   1 

 17   334 Francis, Annika     05 16-Unattache         2:49.09    2:53.18   1 

 18  2079 Lloyd, Angel        04 Usa-Ja               2:39.00    2:57.12   2 

 19  1164 Edwards, Isabella   04 Haverhill El         2:41.22    3:45.12   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 5:01.47  3/15/2015   Lauryn Heskin, TeamSportsCe               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1    43 Lucason, Elizabeth  04 03-Unattache         5:11.01    4:52.62R  2 

  2  1223 Price, Miracle      04 Infinity Tra         5:20.34    5:07.63   2 

  3   112 Muccini, Siena      04 MSIT                 5:07.40    5:08.56   2 

  4  1935 Kang, Amelia        04 South Orange         5:16.00    5:09.28   2 

  5  1385 Gonzalez, Melina    05 McFarland Tr         5:24.00    5:13.66   2 

  6   779 St Louis, Emily     04 Club44               5:21.77    5:15.33   2 

  7   102 Lallemand, Amari    04 MSIT                 5:22.99    5:16.79   2 

  8  1578 Salazar, Juliette   05 New York Sta         5:24.06    5:20.58   2 

  9   786 Blackwell, Kayla    05 Connecticut          5:43.15    5:26.13   1 

 10  1709 Karmen-Chan, Talya  04 Prospect Par         5:25.28    5:32.25   1 

 11  1787 Daskalova, Gabriel  05 Pure Acceler         5:35.74    5:34.98   1 

 12  2284 Grammas, Ellie      04 Zephyrs Trac         5:30.00    5:35.87   1 

 13   334 Francis, Annika     05 16-Unattache         5:55.01    5:41.39   1 

 14  2080 Matlock, Nubiya     04 Usa-Ja               5:52.00    5:44.17   1 

 15  2070 Ducker, Maya        05 Usa-Ja               6:14.00    5:45.62   1 

 16   811 Guevara, Sophia     04 Danbury Yout         5:44.40    6:08.63   1 

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 10:29.52  3/14/2015   Camille Napier, Track Housto             

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    43 Lucason, Elizabeth  04 03-Unattache        10:47.52   10:42.70  

  2  1935 Kang, Amelia        04 South Orange        11:10.00   10:43.42  

  3   112 Muccini, Siena      04 MSIT                10:51.10   10:43.94  

  4  1385 Gonzalez, Melina    05 McFarland Tr        11:30.00   11:11.28  

  5  1590 Plawiak, Julia      05 Notre Dame T        11:26.44   11:13.98  

  6  1965 Jaffe, Amanda       04 Tailwind            12:40.17   11:22.99  

  7  1197 Deitrick, Katelyn   04 Hershey Blaz        12:09.57   11:38.30  

  8  1967 Spencer, Eve        04 Tailwind            11:43.10   11:38.46  

  9  2284 Grammas, Ellie      04 Zephyrs Trac        10:30.00   11:53.14  

 10  1787 Daskalova, Gabriel  05 Pure Acceler        11:52.37   12:03.66  

 11  1704 Isip, Simone        04 Prospect Par        11:51.83   12:10.11  

 12  2080 Matlock, Nubiya     04 Usa-Ja              12:35.00   12:15.00  

 13  2070 Ducker, Maya        05 Usa-Ja              12:20.00   12:15.59  

 14   818 Sweeney, Madelaine  04 Danbury Yout        12:37.87   12:19.07  

 15  1579 Slippen, Isabel     05 New York Sta        12:26.68   12:38.94  

 16  1011 Arevalo, Diana      04 Foundation T        14:03.99   13:45.04  

 

55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.85  3/10/2013   Kendal Drewery, Fasst Track                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1909 Mckinnon, Taylor    04 Run U Xpress            9.67       9.25q  1 

  2  1911 Rowland, Kendall    04 Run U Xpress            9.93       9.61q  3 

  3  1927 Tyler-Thompson, Ra  04 Sapphire - R                       9.64q  3 

  4  2212 Bonn, Alexandra     05 Westfield Ar           10.80       9.83q  1 

  5  1899 Deloatch, Imari     04 Run U Xpress           10.13       9.86q  1 

  6  1404 Kuylen, Sania       04 Metro Eagles           10.22      10.11q  2 

  7  2119 Lawson, Nyla        05 Vector Elite           11.24      10.37q  2 

  8   703 Mcdonald, Zoe       05 Central CT J           10.58      10.64q  3 

  9   771 Hobin, Lindsey      04 Clcf Track P           10.63      10.72   3 

 10  1407 Moore, Anissa       05 Metro Eagles           10.57      10.86   1 

 11  1525 Galloway, Antoinet  04 New York Nov           10.32      10.90   2 

 12  1573 Adeyeye, Grace      04 New York Sta           11.56      11.14   2 

 13   580 Wilson, Rachael     05 Apex Track             12.16      11.47   2 

 14  1498 Predham, Avery      04 New Fairfiel           11.69      11.68   3 

 15  1402 Jefferies, Abigail  04 Metro Eagles           12.38      11.80   1 

 16   806 Clark, Heather      04 Danbury Yout           11.61      11.81   1 

 17  1235 Aguilera, Kristen   05 Island Expre           11.74      11.97   3 

 18  1458 Engeland, Isabella  04 Metropolis-B           12.22      12.05   2 

 19   486 Freeman, Nyjai      04 Above Xpecta            9.43      12.16   2 

 20   677 Murray, Zanti       04 Capital City           14.66      12.45   3 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.85  3/10/2013   Kendal Drewery, Fasst Track                 

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1909 Mckinnon, Taylor    04 Run U Xpress            9.25       9.17  

  2  1927 Tyler-Thompson, Ra  04 Sapphire - R            9.64       9.61  

  3  1911 Rowland, Kendall    04 Run U Xpress            9.61       9.64  

  4  1899 Deloatch, Imari     04 Run U Xpress            9.86       9.73  

  5  2212 Bonn, Alexandra     05 Westfield Ar            9.83       9.75  

  6  1404 Kuylen, Sania       04 Metro Eagles           10.11       9.78  

  7  2119 Lawson, Nyla        05 Vector Elite           10.37      10.27  

  8   703 Mcdonald, Zoe       05 Central CT J           10.64      10.91  

 

4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

      Record: R 1:50.82  3/9/2013    Glenarden TC, Glenarden TC                

                         L Hall-Robinson, L Harris, S Leonard, J Thomas    

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 1:51.25    1:49.43R  3 

     1) 1900 Fort, Cidney 04            2) 1905 Jackson, Shawnti 05       

     3) 1909 Mckinnon, Taylor 04        4) 1910 Outlaw, Tia 04            

  2 Zodiacs  'A'                                      1:58.11    1:56.80   3 

     1) 2302 Samuels, Raine 04          2) 2303 Sidberry, Katara 04       

     3) 2292 Marpali, Edith 04          4) 2301 Rose, Ashley 05           

  3 Bronx Tigers TC  'A'                              1:58.35    1:57.39   3 

     1) 644 Johnson, Skye 05            2) 651 Wills, Mi'chaera 05        

     3) 648 Sampson, River 04           4) 650 White-Diez, Jaida 05       

  4 Metro Eagles  'A'                                 2:09.32    1:58.00   1 

     1) 1407 Moore, Anissa 05           2) 1408 Ramsay, Niyev 05          

     3) 1397 Emmett-Turner, Lauren 05   4) 1404 Kuylen, Sania 04          

  5 Run U Xpress  'B'                                 2:05.00    1:59.01   2 

     1) 1906 Lawrence, Rhian 05         2) 1901 Harris, Anaya 04          

     3) 1899 Deloatch, Imari 04         4) 1911 Rowland, Kendall 04       

  6 Foundation Track Club  'A'                        2:04.22    2:01.11   3 

     1) 1022 Weiner, Stephanie 05       2) 1019 Simonetti, Olivia 05      

     3) 1014 Moloney, Maura 04          4) 1016 Pastore, Valerie 04       

  7 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                            2:04.58    2:01.83   3 

     1) 2223 Essilfie, Naomi 04         2) 2237 Tucker, Breyanna 05       

     3) 2226 Harley, Naomi 05           4) 2231 Pruitt, Ciani 04          

  8 Explosion Track Club  'A'                         2:05.84    2:03.20   2 

     1) 956 Mondesir, Joanie 04         2) 955 Matthews-Correia, Linsey 04

     3) 954 James, Ana 05               4) 953 Dennis, Jahmilia 04        

  9 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'                2:04.95    2:03.45   3 

     1) 823 Williams, Kimberleigh 05    2) 809 Gilliard, Briana 04        

     3) 805 Bowman, Zoe 04              4) 814 Novas, Aaliyah 04          

 10 New York Starz Track  'A'                         2:09.06    2:07.54   2 

     1) 1573 Adeyeye, Grace 04          2) 1578 Salazar, Juliette 05      

     3) 1579 Slippen, Isabel 05         4) 1576 Kennedy, Ava-Louise 04    

 11 Pegasus9  'A'                                     2:09.30    2:07.94   2 

     1) 1634 Nelson, Onecia 04          2) 1635 Pringle-wishner, Karess 04

     3) 1633 Maidman, Zoe 04            4) 1636 Santiago, Jalene 04       

 12 New York Novas TC  'A'                            2:05.83    2:09.74   2 

     1) 1533 Hermitt, Kamilah 04        2) 1525 Galloway, Antoinette 04   

     3) 1554 Writh, Zyare 05            4) 1547 Perry, Dionna 05          

 13 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      2:09.42    2:10.45   1 

     1) 674 Henderson, Laniyah 05       2) 676 Jones, Johniece 04         

     3) 671 Anderson, Zantia 05         4) 677 Murray, Zanti 04           

 -- Five Points Runners  'A'                          2:12.48         DQ   1 

     1) 995 Quezada, Solana 04          2) 1001 Wiltshire, Katie 05       

     3) 996 Quigley, Zoey 04            4) 993 Kronman, Ella 05           

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

============================================================================

      Record: R 4:18.55  3/10/2013   Glenarden TC, Glenarden TC                

                         L Hall-Robinson, L Harris, S Leonard, J Thomas    

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 3:50.21    4:35.02   2 

     1) 1899 Deloatch, Imari 04         2) 1901 Harris, Anaya 04          

     3) 1909 Mckinnon, Taylor 04        4) 1906 Lawrence, Rhian 05        

  2 Usa-Ja  'A'                                                  4:43.12   1 

     1) 2070 Ducker, Maya 05            2) 2073 Ferguson, Kayla 04        

     3) 2079 Lloyd, Angel 04            4) 2080 Matlock, Nubiya 04        

  3 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  4:52.05    4:45.13   2 

     1) 1718 Russell, Avery 04          2) 1709 Karmen-Chan, Talya 04     

     3) 1724 Watling, Biruk 05          4) 1687 Bekoe, Sanaa 04           

  4 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'                4:57.50    4:46.76   2 

     1) 822 Whelchel, Sofia 04          2) 814 Novas, Aaliyah 04          

     3) 820 Teixeira, Marianna 04       4) 809 Gilliard, Briana 04        

  5 Pure Acceleration Track Club  'A'                 4:51.60    4:47.46   2 

     1) 1790 Klanke, Alexandra 05       2) 1785 Brown, Karyne 04          

     3) 1787 Daskalova, Gabriella 05    4) 1791 Simon, Bayliss 04         

  6 Tailwind  'A'                                     5:03.05    4:47.56   1 

     1) 1958 Allan, Lauren 04           2) 1967 Spencer, Eve 04           

     3) 1965 Jaffe, Amanda 04           4) 1964 Herzberg, Rebecca 04      

  7 Prospect Park Youth Running  'B'                  5:22.20    5:06.46   1 

     1) 1688 Branham-Upton, Ella 04     2) 1693 Cox, Bailee 05            

     3) 1711 Kilgore, Raven 04          4) 1689 Bruno, Kaya 05            

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.57m  3/9/2013    My'khiyah Williams, Unattached              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1485 Craig, Bryanna      04 Millville Tr           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  2  1861 Spoor, Elsa         05 Rogue Runner           1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 

  2  1477 Staples, Bianca     04 Mhc Track Cl           1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 

  4   843 Blakeney, Tyra      04 Delaware Eli           1.29m      1.30m    4-03.25 

  5   676 Jones, Johniece     04 Capital City           1.19m      1.25m    4-01.25 

  6  1815 Lynch, Kayley       04 Quiet Storm            1.29m     J1.25m    4-01.25 

  7  1611 Niebrzydowski, Dar  04 Ocean Breeze           1.16m     J1.25m    4-01.25 

  8   771 Hobin, Lindsey      04 Clcf Track P           1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 

  9  1408 Ramsay, Niyev       05 Metro Eagles           1.21m      1.15m    3-09.25 

  9   128 Thomas, Tyaja       05 MSIT                   1.16m      1.15m    3-09.25 

  9  1031 Bryant, Christian   04 Full Speed A           1.21m      1.15m    3-09.25 

 12   580 Wilson, Rachael     05 Apex Track             0.94m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

 12  1164 Edwards, Isabella   04 Haverhill El           1.15m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

 12  1038 Foulks, Shelby      04 Full Speed A           1.21m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

 15  1588 Negrete, Prizila    05 Notre Dame T           1.16m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

 --  1132 Dungey, Selah       04 Hackensack J           1.24m         NH            

 --   335 Zirkle, Alexis      04 16-Unattache           1.21m         NH            

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 5.01m  3/9/2013    Kendal Drewery, Fasst Track                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1221 Lewis, Avery        05 Infinity Tra           4.62m      4.61m   15-01.50 

  2  1927 Tyler-Thompson, Ra  04 Sapphire - R           4.72m      4.57m   15-00.00 

  3   545 McDermott, Maya     04 Ambler Olymp           4.26m      4.30m   14-01.25 

  4   580 Wilson, Rachael     05 Apex Track             3.84m      4.26m   13-11.75 

  5  1217 Bryant, Zahra       05 Infinity Tra           4.37m      4.23m   13-10.50 

  6  2212 Bonn, Alexandra     05 Westfield Ar           4.13m      4.04m   13-03.25 

  7  2255 Nicoletti, Ashley   04 Wilton Runni           3.89m      3.85m   12-07.75 

  8  1791 Simon, Bayliss      04 Pure Acceler           4.05m      3.81m   12-06.00 

  9  1728 Zontak, Emily       04 Prospect Par           3.62m      3.80m   12-05.75 

 10   128 Thomas, Tyaja       05 MSIT                   3.73m      3.75m   12-03.75 

 11   822 Whelchel, Sofia     04 Danbury Yout           4.11m      3.74m   12-03.25 

 12  1911 Rowland, Kendall    04 Run U Xpress           3.65m      3.68m   12-01.00 

 13  1049 Virgil, Sanaa       04 Full Speed A                      3.64m   11-11.50 

 14  1906 Lawrence, Rhian     05 Run U Xpress           3.65m      3.54m   11-07.50 

 15   123 Spirakis, Olivia    05 MSIT                   3.59m      3.51m   11-06.25 

 16  1688 Branham-Upton, Ell  04 Prospect Par           3.56m     J3.51m   11-06.25 

 17  1132 Dungey, Selah       04 Hackensack J           3.77m      3.47m   11-04.75 

 18  1611 Niebrzydowski, Dar  04 Ocean Breeze           3.45m      3.31m   10-10.50 

 19  1122 Grant, Kayla        05 Grant You Wi           3.51m     J3.31m   10-10.50 

 20  1924 Allen, Reina        04 Saints Track           3.96m      3.19m   10-05.75 

 21   335 Zirkle, Alexis      04 16-Unattache           3.04m      3.10m   10-02.00 

 22  1235 Aguilera, Kristen   05 Island Expre           3.48m      2.77m    9-01.25 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 11.05m  3/9/2013    Mellany Scott, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2043 Faison, Destiny     04 Track Xplosi                      9.60m   31-06.00 

  2   229 Karaway, Erin       04 07-Unattache           8.56m      8.95m   29-04.50 

  3  1499 Predham, Brooke     04 New Fairfiel           7.56m      7.70m   25-03.25 

  4  2304 Thomas, Ravae       04 Zodiacs                6.23m      7.49m   24-07.00 

  5   785 Ali, Jasmin         05 Connecticut            7.29m      7.38m   24-02.50 

  6   787 Campbell, Imani     05 Connecticut            7.05m      7.18m   23-06.75 

  7  1924 Allen, Reina        04 Saints Track           7.78m      7.04m   23-01.25 

  8   843 Blakeney, Tyra      04 Delaware Eli           6.75m      6.89m   22-07.25 

  9  2226 Harley, Naomi       05 Willis/Camde           6.91m      6.88m   22-07.00 

 10  1588 Negrete, Prizila    05 Notre Dame T           6.58m      6.85m   22-05.75 

 11  1105 Davis, Devon        04 Gjtc                   6.70m      6.83m   22-05.00 

 12  1498 Predham, Avery      04 New Fairfiel           7.10m      6.72m   22-00.75 

 13  1123 Mowatt, Khyra       05 Grant You Wi           5.78m      6.57m   21-06.75 

 14  1402 Jefferies, Abigail  04 Metro Eagles           6.29m      6.56m   21-06.25 

 15   128 Thomas, Tyaja       05 MSIT                   6.16m      6.48m   21-03.25 

 16  2293 Moody, Autumn       04 Zodiacs                5.80m      6.43m   21-01.25 

 17   833 Jones, Natrionna    05 Dashers Trac           6.47m      5.78m   18-11.75 

 18  1607 Avila, Jacqueline   04 Ocean Breeze           5.35m      5.76m   18-10.75 

 19    84 Barnes, Dakota      05 MSIT                   5.88m      5.20m   17-00.75 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 9:11.88  3/12/2011   Samantha Savickis, 0159 Team Sp           

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   737 Earnest, Mekiyah    05 chester chee         9:43.56    8:59.54R 

  2   733 Atkinson, Dayzha    04 chester chee        10:24.89    9:24.99  

  3   735 Brown, Daniah       04 chester chee        10:42.90    9:47.82  

  4  2299 Ormsby, Jodi-kay    04 Zodiacs             10:42.87   10:37.54  

  5  2304 Thomas, Ravae       04 Zodiacs             10:43.83   10:45.38  

  6   816 Schretzenmeyer, El  05 Danbury Yout        11:02.68   11:08.98  

 --   314 Siljanoski, Caitly  05 12-Unattache        18:20.00         DQ  

 

55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.29  3/9/2014    Daloria Boone, 04-Baldwin J                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1831 Sales, Jordan       02 Revelation P            7.45       7.30q  4 

  2  1992 Brown, Brianna      03 Team Dynasty            7.39       7.44q  3 

  3  1218 Epps, Sabria        03 Infinity Tra            7.58       7.46q  1 

  4  2037 Perry, Mykala       02 Tnt Express             7.45       7.50q  2 

  5  1046 Morgan, Nya         02 Full Speed A            7.48       7.52q  1 

  6   718 White, Brianna      02 Chelsea Grey            7.62       7.54q  4 

  7  1196 Cooper, Kamia       02 Hershey Blaz            7.80       7.67q  2  7.665

  7  1461 Janes, Whitney      02 Metropolis-B            7.64       7.67q  3  7.665

  9  2062 Annafi, Lovie       02 University o            8.24       7.69   1 

 10   992 Harris, Dashiel Ta  03 Five Points             7.85       7.73   1 

 11   231 Rodriguez, Maris    02 07-Unattache            7.73       7.77   3 

 12   647 Richards, Tiana     02 Bronx Tigers            7.88       7.78   2 

 13  2287 White, Akela        02 Zephyrs Trac            7.64       7.80   2 

 14  1387 Chambers, Ziare     02 Medgar Evers            7.82       7.82   4 

 15  1534 Jobe, Cianna        03 New York Nov            7.87       7.86   4 

 16  2084 Poulos, Maria       03 Usa-Ja                  8.14       7.91   4 

 17   716 Marquez, Madelyn    02 Chelsea Grey            7.95       7.92   3 

 18  1043 Johnson, Maya       03 Full Speed A            9.12       8.03   4 

 19  1045 Koger, Dianna       03 Full Speed A            8.10       8.21   2 

 20  2083 Poawui, Alyssa      02 Usa-Ja                             8.27   2 

 21  2286 Townsend, Trinity   02 Zephyrs Trac            8.24       8.32   2 

 22  1035 Dodson, Mayla       03 Full Speed A            8.40       8.34   3  8.332

 22  2116 Cherry, Juliane     03 Vector Elite            8.24       8.34   4  8.332

 24  1028 Abraham, Kyla       03 Full Speed A                       8.37   4 

 25  1037 Emery, Alexis       03 Full Speed A            8.53       8.44   2 

 26  2074 Gigger, Alana       03 Usa-Ja                             9.22   1 

 

55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.29  3/9/2014    Daloria Boone, 04-Baldwin J                 

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1831 Sales, Jordan       02 Revelation P            7.30       7.27R 

  2  1218 Epps, Sabria        03 Infinity Tra            7.46       7.50  

  3  2037 Perry, Mykala       02 Tnt Express             7.50       7.55  

  4  1046 Morgan, Nya         02 Full Speed A            7.52       7.57  

  5   718 White, Brianna      02 Chelsea Grey            7.54       7.63  

  6  1461 Janes, Whitney      02 Metropolis-B            7.67       7.67  

  7  1196 Cooper, Kamia       02 Hershey Blaz            7.67       7.86  

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 25.69  3/8/2014    Dominique Jackson, 01-Velocity              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2037 Perry, Mykala       02 Tnt Express            25.73      25.80q  3 

  2  1831 Sales, Jordan       02 Revelation P           25.55      25.90q  7 

  3   718 White, Brianna      02 Chelsea Grey           26.38      26.25q  2 

  4  1299 Morant, Leena       02 Jaguar Track           26.82      26.55q  2 

  5  1225 Smith, Brianna      02 Infinity Tra           27.14      26.65q  3 

  6  1992 Brown, Brianna      03 Team Dynasty           25.97      26.95q  5 

  7  1046 Morgan, Nya         02 Full Speed A           26.78      26.97   4 

  8  1215 Abdus-Salaam, Zuri  03 Infinity Tra           26.74      27.12   6 

  9  1156 Soumaoro, Kadija    02 Harlem Child           26.77      27.25   1 

 10  2282 Barnes, Amaiya      02 Zephyrs Trac           26.74      27.26   6 

 11   564 Williams, Melia     03 Ann Arbor Tr           27.74      27.37   3  27.361

 12  1461 Janes, Whitney      02 Metropolis-B           26.66      27.37   4  27.365

 13  2084 Poulos, Maria       03 Usa-Ja                 28.24      27.54   5 

 14  2287 White, Akela        02 Zephyrs Trac           26.94      27.55   5 

 15  1880 Edwards, Faith      02 Ruff Kutz              28.09      27.87   6 

 16  1800 Heyward, Genelle    03 Quiet Storm            27.95      27.90   1 

 17  1150 Brown, Ka'Mani      02 Harlem Child           27.59      28.06   7 

 18  1387 Chambers, Ziare     02 Medgar Evers           27.85      28.17   4 

 19  1104 Cooper, Lindsay     02 Gjtc                   27.24      28.26   7 

 20  2064 Taylor, Alyssa      03 University o           28.24      28.37   2 

 21   560 Martin, Julia       03 Ann Arbor Tr           28.74      28.62   3 

 22  1403 Johnson, Jamila     02 Metro Eagles           27.97      28.69   6 

 23  1039 Harris, Noel        02 Full Speed A           29.93      29.07   5 

 24  1045 Koger, Dianna       03 Full Speed A           29.94      29.23   2 

 25  1925 Mann, Akira         03 Saints Track           28.24      29.35   4 

 26   276 Walker, Rashni      03 09-Unattache                      29.61   1 

 27   903 Morton, Mikiah      03 Ebenezer A.M           29.24      29.73   7 

 28  2116 Cherry, Juliane     03 Vector Elite           27.74      29.86   5 

 29  1487 Cumberbatch, Sadie  03 Milwaukee Mu           28.94      29.93   7 

 30  1035 Dodson, Mayla       03 Full Speed A                      30.01   4 

 31  1037 Emery, Alexis       03 Full Speed A                      30.09   6 

 32  1912 Smith, Kayla        03 Run U Xpress                      30.16   1 

 33  2083 Poawui, Alyssa      02 Usa-Ja                            30.46   6 

 34  2286 Townsend, Trinity   02 Zephyrs Trac           27.74      31.97   2 

 35  2074 Gigger, Alana       03 Usa-Ja                 32.24      34.15   4 

 36  1083 Terrell, India      02 Gadsden Burn           26.74      35.21   1 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 25.69  3/8/2014    Dominique Jackson, 01-Velocity              

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1831 Sales, Jordan       02 Revelation P           25.90      24.95R 

  2  2037 Perry, Mykala       02 Tnt Express            25.80      25.72  

  3   718 White, Brianna      02 Chelsea Grey           26.25      26.07  

  4  1299 Morant, Leena       02 Jaguar Track           26.55      26.48  

  5  1225 Smith, Brianna      02 Infinity Tra           26.65      26.72  

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 58.29  3/15/2015   Alahna Sabbakhan, Firebirds Tr              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2037 Perry, Mykala       02 Tnt Express            56.95    R 56.82q  2 

  2  1992 Brown, Brianna      03 Team Dynasty           57.38    R 57.67q  1 

  3   960 Rose, Michaela      03 Faith In Act         1:00.04      58.32q  3 

  4  1466 Vaughn, Ainsley     02 Metropolis-B         1:00.62      58.77q  5 

  5  1299 Morant, Leena       02 Jaguar Track         1:01.00      59.49q  1 

  6  1150 Brown, Ka'Mani      02 Harlem Child         1:00.76    1:00.54q  3 

  7  1156 Soumaoro, Kadija    02 Harlem Child           59.67    1:00.90   4 

  8   817 Smith, Alanna       03 Danbury Yout         1:00.87    1:01.47   4 

  9   718 White, Brianna      02 Chelsea Grey         1:01.41    1:01.87   2 

 10  2230 Pope, Jasmine       03 Willis/Camde         1:03.38    1:01.99   4 

 11  2084 Poulos, Maria       03 Usa-Ja               1:03.14    1:02.68   5 

 12  1440 Palmer, Adia        02 Metropolis T         1:02.61    1:02.82   4 

 13  2282 Barnes, Amaiya      02 Zephyrs Trac         1:00.14    1:03.56   5 

 14  1692 Collins, Marie      02 Prospect Par         1:03.06    1:03.59   3 

 15  3017 Wyatt, Jahmei       02 10-Unattache         1:02.90    1:04.13   5 

 16   564 Williams, Melia     03 Ann Arbor Tr         1:04.14    1:04.14   2 

 17  1786 Brown, Kierstyn     02 Pure Acceler         1:01.91    1:04.40   1 

 18   743 Poteat, Makyiah     02 chester chee         1:04.20    1:04.85   2 

 19  2138 Jackson, Danielle   03 Velocity Tra         1:03.37    1:05.08   3 

 20  2064 Taylor, Alyssa      03 University o         1:06.14    1:06.21   5 

 21   579 Snyder, Maya        02 Apex Track           1:07.82    1:06.51   5 

 22   560 Martin, Julia       03 Ann Arbor Tr         1:04.14    1:07.04   1 

 23  1108 Payton, Allison     03 Gjtc                 1:05.14    1:08.43   1 

 24   903 Morton, Mikiah      03 Ebenezer A.M         1:10.14    1:09.97   3 

 25  2116 Cherry, Juliane     03 Vector Elite         1:10.14    1:10.89   4 

 26  1925 Mann, Akira         03 Saints Track         1:05.24    1:11.07   3 

 27  1028 Abraham, Kyla       03 Full Speed A         1:15.53    1:15.58   1 

 28   968 Campbell, Demya     03 Firebirds At                    1:19.55   2 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 58.29  3/15/2015   Alahna Sabbakhan, Firebirds Tr              

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2037 Perry, Mykala       02 Tnt Express            56.82      56.74R 

  2   960 Rose, Michaela      03 Faith In Act           58.32      56.76R 

  3  1466 Vaughn, Ainsley     02 Metropolis-B           58.77      59.33  

  4  1299 Morant, Leena       02 Jaguar Track           59.49      59.64  

  5  1150 Brown, Ka'Mani      02 Harlem Child         1:00.54    1:02.66  

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:16.98  3/9/2013    Gabrielle Wilkinson, Mt Airy TC           

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   960 Rose, Michaela      03 Faith In Act         2:18.50    2:15.80R  2 

  2   113 Muccini, Sophia     02 MSIT                 2:19.19    2:17.78   2 

  3  2055 Heskin, Lauryn      03 Tsc Track Cl         2:23.35    2:19.74   2 

  4  1710 Kenny, Aoife        02 Prospect Par         2:23.28    2:20.16   2 

  5  2003 Walker, Alyssa      02 Team Prefo           2:29.05    2:23.85   2 

  6   714 Cohen, Lily         02 Chelsea Grey         2:28.55    2:24.08   2 

  7  1440 Palmer, Adia        02 Metropolis T         2:26.36    2:24.69   2 

  8    75 White, Nyia         03 05-Unattache         2:33.52    2:25.52   1 

  9  1784 Blocker, Alyssa     02 Pure Acceler         2:30.55    2:26.08   2 

 10  3017 Wyatt, Jahmei       02 10-Unattache         2:29.80    2:28.60   2 

 11  1716 Nieves, Elyza       03 Prospect Par         2:28.79    2:29.26   2 

 12  1993 Samuels, Mckenzie   03 Team Dynasty         2:32.98    2:29.46   2 

 13  1522 Cruickshank, Olivi  02 New York Nov         2:28.53    2:30.45   2 

 14  1303 Williams, Morgan    02 Jaguar Track         2:33.21    2:31.38   1 

 15   575 Gerson, Jennifer    02 Apex Track           2:33.98    2:31.68   1 

 16  1293 Bush, Ashley        02 Jaguar Track         2:34.12    2:32.18   1 

 17  1150 Brown, Ka'Mani      02 Harlem Child         2:33.11    2:36.98   2 

 18  2064 Taylor, Alyssa      03 University o         2:40.00    2:41.10   1 

 19  1384 Gonzalez, Madelyn   03 McFarland Tr         2:42.00    2:42.38   1 

 20  1936 Schuerger, Carly    02 South Orange         2:38.00    2:42.42   1 

 21   882 Robinson, Daijah    02 District 9           2:40.00    2:43.45   1 

 22   903 Morton, Mikiah      03 Ebenezer A.M         2:50.00    2:52.57   1 

 23   292 Wild, Rosemary      02 10-Unattache         2:40.00    3:01.66   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 4:47.89  3/10/2013   Gabrielle Wilkinson, Mt Airy TC           

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  2055 Heskin, Lauryn      03 Tsc Track Cl         4:51.61    4:42.84R  2 

  2   113 Muccini, Sophia     02 MSIT                 4:48.86    4:43.26R  2 

  3   333 Duffus, Zoe         02 16-Unattache         4:48.00    4:43.58R  2 

  4  1710 Kenny, Aoife        02 Prospect Par         5:08.15    4:54.87   2 

  5   313 Palisca, Jessica    03 12-Unattache         5:08.38    5:00.23   2 

  6  1127 Paige, Makayla      03 Greater Lowe         5:08.16    5:00.29   2 

  7  1716 Nieves, Elyza       03 Prospect Par         5:10.31    5:05.54   2 

  8  1238 Dinneen, Sierra     02 Island Expre         5:14.31    5:06.07   1 

  9   714 Cohen, Lily         02 Chelsea Grey         5:10.08    5:06.83   2 

 10  1789 Hoover, Eliza       03 Pure Acceler         5:05.51    5:06.98   2 

 11  1170 Walters, Amelia     03 Haverhill El         5:22.30    5:08.33   1 

 12  2003 Walker, Alyssa      02 Team Prefo           5:14.68    5:09.54   1 

 13  1993 Samuels, Mckenzie   03 Team Dynasty         5:13.88    5:12.29   2 

 14  1936 Schuerger, Carly    02 South Orange         5:16.00    5:14.21   1 

 15  1726 Yotov, Julianne     03 Prospect Par         5:19.94    5:15.20   1 

 16  1697 Doogan, Lucinda     02 Prospect Par         5:14.36    5:16.87   1 

 17  1303 Williams, Morgan    02 Jaguar Track         5:20.36    5:23.67   1 

 18  1937 Shadell, Savannah   02 South Orange         5:48.00    5:28.63   1 

 19  1384 Gonzalez, Madelyn   03 McFarland Tr         5:22.00    5:29.28   1 

 20  1163 Deroche, Gabby      02 Haverhill El         5:31.44    5:44.90   1 

 21   608 Myers, Perrin       02 Bethesda Tra         5:32.22    5:52.26   1 

 22   292 Wild, Rosemary      02 10-Unattache         5:14.00    5:59.66   1 

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 10:24.00  3/9/2013    Alexa King, Waxhaw TC                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  2055 Heskin, Lauryn      03 Tsc Track Cl        10:09.23   10:18.21R  2 

  2   371 Napier, Camille     03 25-Unattache        10:20.00   10:45.09   2 

  3   714 Cohen, Lily         02 Chelsea Grey        11:04.77   10:46.81   2 

  4  1726 Yotov, Julianne     03 Prospect Par        11:09.91   10:54.05   2 

  5  1238 Dinneen, Sierra     02 Island Expre        11:19.07   11:03.05   2 

  6  1936 Schuerger, Carly    02 South Orange        11:10.00   11:03.49   2 

  7  1789 Hoover, Eliza       03 Pure Acceler        11:15.01   11:08.27   2 

  8  1170 Walters, Amelia     03 Haverhill El        11:27.49   11:08.88   1 

  9  1240 Field, Lindsey      02 Island Expre        11:24.45   11:09.63   2 

 10   313 Palisca, Jessica    03 12-Unattache        10:58.44   11:20.33   2 

 11  1609 Comerford, Giavann  03 Ocean Breeze        11:26.45   11:23.18   2 

 12  1715 Mullen, Virginia    03 Prospect Par        11:37.95   11:25.02   1 

 13  1384 Gonzalez, Madelyn   03 McFarland Tr        11:30.00   11:31.56   1 

 14   481 Bordrick, Maya      02 Above Xpecta        11:33.53   11:42.73   1 

 15   230 Lounsbury, Allison  03 07-Unattache        11:44.45   11:42.83   1 

 16  1963 Hazen, Brenna       03 Tailwind            11:59.00   11:50.07   1 

 17  1705 James, Skye         03 Prospect Par        11:34.62   11:54.34   1 

 18    12 Goyette, Rose       03 02-Unattache        11:43.03   12:02.07   1 

 19  1937 Shadell, Savannah   02 South Orange        12:02.00   12:13.36   1 

 20   608 Myers, Perrin       02 Bethesda Tra        12:13.48   12:38.09   1 

 21   292 Wild, Rosemary      02 10-Unattache        13:11.00   13:32.15   1 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.41  3/9/2014    Emily Sloan, Unattache                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1465 Mathew, Anjoli      02 Metropolis-B            8.66       8.53q  2 

  2  1880 Edwards, Faith      02 Ruff Kutz               8.66       8.66q  1 

  3  1529 Graves, Stephanie   02 New York Nov            8.84       8.71q  3 

  4  1225 Smith, Brianna      02 Infinity Tra            8.69       8.76q  3 

  5  2071 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae    02 Usa-Ja                  9.34       8.99q  1 

  6   788 Christie, Nia       03 Connecticut             9.01       9.01q  2 

  7   716 Marquez, Madelyn    02 Chelsea Grey            8.87       9.05q  1 

  8  1104 Cooper, Lindsay     02 Gjtc                    9.14       9.15q  3 

  9  1530 Graves, Tiffany     02 New York Nov            9.08       9.30   1 

 10  2227 Hooker, Tierra      03 Willis/Camde            9.35       9.34   2 

 11  1108 Payton, Allison     03 Gjtc                    9.80       9.37   2 

 12  1387 Chambers, Ziare     02 Medgar Evers            9.03       9.43   2 

 13  1324 Brown, Ja'Nay       02 Jersey Heat             9.36       9.46   2 

 14  1864 Thomas, A'Liyah     03 Roselle Rams            9.42       9.49   1 

 15  1912 Smith, Kayla        03 Run U Xpress            9.47       9.56   3 

 16  3023 Walker, Kambi       02 Tnt Express             9.61       9.58   1 

 17  1878 Chevannes, Jaelyn   02 Ruff Kutz               9.47       9.76   3 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.41  3/9/2014    Emily Sloan, Unattache                      

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1465 Mathew, Anjoli      02 Metropolis-B            8.53       8.33R 

  2  1880 Edwards, Faith      02 Ruff Kutz               8.66       8.58  

  3  1529 Graves, Stephanie   02 New York Nov            8.71       8.75  

  4  1225 Smith, Brianna      02 Infinity Tra            8.76       8.83  

  5  1104 Cooper, Lindsay     02 Gjtc                    9.15       9.01  

  6  2071 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae    02 Usa-Ja                  8.99       9.12  

  7   716 Marquez, Madelyn    02 Chelsea Grey            9.05       9.17  

  8   788 Christie, Nia       03 Connecticut             9.01       9.18  

 

4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

      Record: R 1:44.44  3/14/2015   Glenarden Track Club, Glenarden Tr        

                         J Ofotan, L Harris, L Hall-Robinson, S Leonard    

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Infinity Track  'A'                               1:49.23    1:45.22   3 

     1) 1218 Epps, Sabria 03            2) 1219 Furtick, Taliyah 02       

     3) 1225 Smith, Brianna 02          4) 1215 Abdus-Salaam, Zuri 03     

  2 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                            1:48.11    1:45.69   3 

     1) 2222 Davis, Zeyonna 03          2) 2230 Pope, Jasmine 03          

     3) 2229 Pope, Jade 03              4) 2236 Tucker, Ayanna 02         

  3 Metropolis-Brookline  'A'                         1:48.98    1:47.27   3 

     1) 1461 Janes, Whitney 02          2) 1465 Mathew, Anjoli 02         

     3) 1466 Vaughn, Ainsley 02         4) 1463 Kennedy, Paige 02         

  4 Jaguar Track  'A'                                 1:50.26    1:48.07   3 

     1) 1298 Lee, Savannah 02           2) 1300 Robinson, Jordan 03       

     3) 1294 Gibson, Natalie 02         4) 1299 Morant, Leena 02          

  5 New York Novas TC  'A'                            1:51.92    1:49.53   3 

     1) 1538 Lynch, Deana 02            2) 1529 Graves, Stephanie 02      

     3) 1530 Graves, Tiffany 02         4) 1553 Woolward, Joanne 02       

  6 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                    1:52.62    1:51.92   2 

     1) 1880 Edwards, Faith 02          2) 1878 Chevannes, Jaelyn 02      

     3) 1882 Jackson, Heaven 02         4) 1877 Chevannes, Chelsi 03      

  7 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                                    1:53.09   1 

     1) 1045 Koger, Dianna 03           2) 1046 Morgan, Nya 02            

     3) 1039 Harris, Noel 02            4) 1043 Johnson, Maya 03          

  8 Medgar Evers Cougars  'A'                         1:51.91    1:54.54   3 

     1) 1390 Muhammad-Graham, Jasmin 02 2) 1388 Deshong, Sarena 02        

     3) 1389 Kellum, Krystal 03         4) 1386 Ayarza, Sarai 03          

  9 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  2:06.03    1:54.63   1 

     1) 1690 Bruno, Sophia 03           2) 1692 Collins, Marie 02         

     3) 1700 Falotico, Bella 02         4) 1720 Shiffman, Mika 03         

 10 Jaguar Track  'B'                                 1:56.71    1:55.97   2 

     1) 1295 Grace, Olivia 03           2) 1293 Bush, Ashley 02           

     3) 1303 Williams, Morgan 02        4) 1297 Jackson, Morgan 02        

 11 Five Points Runners  'A'                          2:02.41    1:56.96   2 

     1) 992 Harris, Dashiel Tao 03      2) 1002 Wiltshire, Tess 03        

     3) 999 Stern, Liana 02             4) 1000 White, Skye 02            

 12 New York Novas TC  'B'                            1:58.85    1:57.12   2 

     1) 1522 Cruickshank, Olivia 02     2) 1534 Jobe, Cianna 03           

     3) 1524 Dennis, Natalie 02         4) 1548 Pommells, Antonette 03    

 13 New York Novas TC  'C'                            2:03.01    1:57.13   1 

     1) 1555 Wyche, Kimaree 03          2) 1541 Medley, Aleisha 03        

     3) 1551 Taveras, Tiffany 03        4) 1527 Gavin, Adriana 02         

 14 First State Destroyers  'A'                       1:59.96    1:57.65   2 

     1) 974 Taylor, Kassidi 02          2) 972 Gore, Jayla 03             

     3) 973 Morris-Ward, Azariah 02     4) 969 Boyer, Ondrea 02           

 15 Pure Acceleration Track Club  'A'                 1:53.80    2:00.82   2 

     1) 1784 Blocker, Alyssa 02         2) 1792 Webber, Tomi 02           

     3) 1788 Enemuo, Victoria 02        4) 1786 Brown, Kierstyn 02        

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

============================================================================

      Record: R 4:00.38  3/15/2015   Firebirds Track Club, Firebirds Tr        

                         A Sabbakhan, C Brown, K Lyles, S Kameka           

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track  'A'                                 4:18.53    4:07.04   3 

     1) 1298 Lee, Savannah 02           2) 1293 Bush, Ashley 02           

     3) 1303 Williams, Morgan 02        4) 1299 Morant, Leena 02          

  2 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                            4:13.31    4:07.62   3 

     1) 2222 Davis, Zeyonna 03          2) 2229 Pope, Jade 03             

     3) 2227 Hooker, Tierra 03          4) 2230 Pope, Jasmine 03          

  3 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  4:23.92    4:16.68   3 

     1) 1700 Falotico, Bella 02         2) 1692 Collins, Marie 02         

     3) 1716 Nieves, Elyza 03           4) 1690 Bruno, Sophia 03          

  4 Jaguar Track  'B'                                 4:34.67    4:20.05   2 

     1) 1295 Grace, Olivia 03           2) 1294 Gibson, Natalie 02        

     3) 1300 Robinson, Jordan 03        4) 1297 Jackson, Morgan 02        

  5 New York Novas TC  'A'                            4:34.65    4:20.78   3 

     1) 1522 Cruickshank, Olivia 02     2) 1530 Graves, Tiffany 02        

     3) 1529 Graves, Stephanie 02       4) 1553 Woolward, Joanne 02       

  6 Ambler Olympic  'A'                               4:46.10    4:21.78   2 

     1) 538 Ali-Orlena, Sojourna 03     2) 540 Callope, Brandi 02         

     3) 542 Dodoo, Safiya 02            4) 548 Price, Shelley 03          

  7 Medgar Evers Cougars  'A'                         4:32.81    4:23.38   3 

     1) 1386 Ayarza, Sarai 03           2) 1388 Deshong, Sarena 02        

     3) 1390 Muhammad-Graham, Jasmin 02 4) 1389 Kellum, Krystal 03        

  8 Pure Acceleration Track Club  'A'                 4:23.35    4:24.61   3 

     1) 1789 Hoover, Eliza 03           2) 1792 Webber, Tomi 02           

     3) 1784 Blocker, Alyssa 02         4) 1786 Brown, Kierstyn 02        

  9 Apex Track  'A'                                   4:37.75    4:26.69   2 

     1) 575 Gerson, Jennifer 02         2) 577 Nahom, Katie 02            

     3) 578 Reppert, Margaux 02         4) 579 Snyder, Maya 02            

 10 Prospect Park Youth Running  'B'                  4:43.54    4:30.50   2 

     1) 1710 Kenny, Aoife 02            2) 1727 Zaslavsky Tang, Aniella 03

     3) 1697 Doogan, Lucinda 02         4) 1703 Isip, Chloe 02            

 11 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                                    4:33.38   1 

     1) 1028 Abraham, Kyla 03           2) 1039 Harris, Noel 02           

     3) 1043 Johnson, Maya 03           4) 1037 Emery, Alexis 03          

 12 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners  'A'                    4:47.51    4:34.21   2 

     1) 1609 Comerford, Giavanna 03     2) 1614 Williams, Alyse 03        

     3) 1612 Prentice, Jessica 03       4) 1608 Codoner, Madison 03       

 13 Island Express  'A'                               4:43.73    4:36.67   2 

     1) 1238 Dinneen, Sierra 02         2) 1240 Field, Lindsey 02         

     3) 1242 Hernandez, Lauren 02       4) 1243 Hustead, Julia 03         

 14 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'                4:47.95    4:37.44   1 

     1) 819 Teixeira, Gabriella 03      2) 813 Mendez, Vivian 03          

     3) 807 Fox, Valerie 02             4) 817 Smith, Alanna 03           

 15 Prospect Park Youth Running  'C'                  5:29.14    4:44.29   1 

     1) 1685 Beaton, Nyla 03            2) 1686 Bekoe, Kidada 03          

     3) 1696 Dixon, Amira 02            4) 1725 Williams, Trinice 03      

 16 Tsc Track Club  'A'                               5:00.64    4:54.10   1 

     1) 2053 Chun, Caroline 03          2) 2054 Harnett, Rosemarie 02     

     3) 2051 Ashbahian, Michelle 03     4) 2052 Becker, Emilee 02         

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.66m  3/14/2015   My'khiyah Williams, Unattached NY           

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1225 Smith, Brianna      02 Infinity Tra           1.54m      1.67mR   5-05.75 

  2  1335 Munoz, Daniella     02 Kangaroo Tra           1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  2   788 Christie, Nia       03 Connecticut            1.45m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  2  2227 Hooker, Tierra      03 Willis/Camde           1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  5  1465 Mathew, Anjoli      02 Metropolis-B           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  6  2229 Pope, Jade          03 Willis/Camde           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  6  3023 Walker, Kambi       02 Tnt Express            1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  8  1912 Smith, Kayla        03 Run U Xpress           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  9  2071 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae    02 Usa-Ja                 1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00 

  9  1877 Chevannes, Chelsi   03 Ruff Kutz              1.29m     J1.45m    4-09.00 

  9   959 Perry, Carol Ann    02 Eye Catchers           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 

 12  2236 Tucker, Ayanna      02 Willis/Camde           1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00 

 13  1043 Johnson, Maya       03 Full Speed A           1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25 

 --  1039 Harris, Noel        02 Full Speed A           1.21m         NH            

 --  1037 Emery, Alexis       03 Full Speed A           1.27m         NH            

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 3.40m  3/9/2013    Allyn Tyer, Pvc Payne Va                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   959 Perry, Carol Ann    02 Eye Catchers           2.29m      2.80m    9-02.25 

  2  1865 Watson, Michelle    02 Roselle Rams           1.99m      1.90m    6-02.75 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 5.91m  3/8/2014    Daloria Boone, 04-Baldwin J                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   788 Christie, Nia       03 Connecticut            4.69m      5.03m   16-06.00 

  2  2062 Annafi, Lovie       02 University o           5.28m      5.00m   16-05.00 

  3  1880 Edwards, Faith      02 Ruff Kutz              4.80m      4.88m   16-00.25 

  4  1219 Furtick, Taliyah    02 Infinity Tra           4.83m      4.86m   15-11.50 

  5  1220 Lee, Sasha          03 Infinity Tra           4.72m      4.79m   15-08.75 

  6  1324 Brown, Ja'Nay       02 Jersey Heat            4.57m      4.62m   15-02.00 

  7  1196 Cooper, Kamia       02 Hershey Blaz           4.43m      4.60m   15-01.25 

  8  1864 Thomas, A'Liyah     03 Roselle Rams           4.53m      4.54m   14-10.75 

  9  1193 Stapleton, Tess     03 Heads Up Run           4.78m      4.49m   14-08.75 

 10  2142 Leach, Shantae      02 Velocity Tra           4.27m      4.45m   14-07.25 

 11   933 Richards, Rachel    02 Envy Track C           4.02m      4.32m   14-02.25 

 11  1401 Hazel, Leniah       03 Metro Eagles           4.16m      4.32m   14-02.25 

 13  2071 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae    02 Usa-Ja                 4.57m      4.30m   14-01.25 

 14    92 Dicker, Eugenie     03 MSIT                   4.21m      4.21m   13-09.75 

 15  1912 Smith, Kayla        03 Run U Xpress                      3.99m   13-01.25 

 16    99 Jackson, Grace      02 MSIT                   3.81m      3.82m   12-06.50 

 17  1028 Abraham, Kyla       03 Full Speed A           4.44m      3.80m   12-05.75 

 18  1612 Prentice, Jessica   03 Ocean Breeze           3.89m      3.76m   12-04.00 

 19  2141 Kendall, Jacquelin  02 Velocity Tra           4.02m      3.69m   12-01.25 

 20  2083 Poawui, Alyssa      02 Usa-Ja                            3.37m   11-00.75 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 10.44m  3/15/2015   Aaliyah Robinson, Woodlawn Tra             

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1219 Furtick, Taliyah    02 Infinity Tra          10.02m     10.05m   32-11.75 

  2    16 Mullen, Kennedy     02 02-Unattache           9.37m      9.53m   31-03.25 

  3   258 Sechler, Kiana      02 08-Unattache           9.59m      9.51m   31-02.50 

  4  1878 Chevannes, Jaelyn   02 Ruff Kutz              9.18m      9.20m   30-02.25 

  5   743 Poteat, Makyiah     02 chester chee           9.39m      9.18m   30-01.50 

  6  1865 Watson, Michelle    02 Roselle Rams           9.37m      9.07m   29-09.25 

  7  1464 Lambright, Courtne  03 Metropolis-B           8.26m      8.57m   28-01.50 

  8  1015 Nicholas, Leann     03 Foundation T           8.53m      8.56m   28-01.00 

  9  1220 Lee, Sasha          03 Infinity Tra           9.37m      7.54m   24-09.00 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 12.79m  3/10/2013   Kathleen Young, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   372 Kirby, Christalee   02 26-Unattache          12.87m     13.94mR  45-09.00 

  2   404 Venglass, Abby      02 33-Unattache          12.75m     12.22m   40-01.25 

  3   834 Meitzenheimer, Dan  02 Dashers Trac          12.57m     11.95m   39-02.50 

  4   968 Campbell, Demya     03 Firebirds At          10.13m     10.37m   34-00.25 

  5  1491 Campbell, Alyssa    03 MySprintClub          10.00m     10.05m   32-11.75 

  6   105 Lindner, Kira       02 MSIT                  10.16m      9.79m   32-01.50 

  7   906 Newell, D'Mia       02 Ebenezer A.M          10.66m      9.54m   31-03.75 

  8   289 Mahoney, Elizabeth  03 10-Unattache           7.62m      9.39m   30-09.75 

  9   126 Thomas, Brianna     02 MSIT                   9.96m      9.28m   30-05.50 

 10   917 Telesco, Dominique  02 Eclipse Trac           9.37m      9.03m   29-07.50 

 11  2120 Powell, Nicole      02 Vector Elite          10.36m      9.00m   29-06.50 

 12  1327 Sterling, La'Miyya  02 Jersey Heat            8.61m      8.99m   29-06.00 

 13  1878 Chevannes, Jaelyn   02 Ruff Kutz              9.32m      8.77m   28-09.25 

 14  1224 Roberts, Ava        03 Infinity Tra           9.16m      8.70m   28-06.50 

 15   124 Sumpter, Sage       03 MSIT                   9.34m      8.63m   28-03.75 

 16  1398 English, Troi       02 Metro Eagles           8.10m      8.46m   27-09.25 

 17  1035 Dodson, Mayla       03 Full Speed A                      8.36m   27-05.25 

 18  1862 Jones, Alexis       02 Roselle Rams           8.45m      8.19m   26-10.50 

 19  1782 Gorriaran, Natasha  03 Providence C           8.07m      8.13m   26-08.25 

 20  1587 Mitchell, Deja      03 Notre Dame T           8.61m      8.12m   26-07.75 

 21  2224 Eure, Jeniyah       03 Willis/Camde           7.99m      8.02m   26-03.75 

 22  2296 Murray, Rafayah     02 Zodiacs                8.62m      7.72m   25-04.00 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 15:16.42  3/15/2015   Taylor Ewert, Southwest Oh               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  2213 Endy, Grace         03 Westfield Ar        15:28.98   16:12.43  

  2   745 Sabree, Zaheerah    03 chester chee        20:01.67   23:17.25  

 

55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.15  3/13/2015   Najiya Cornish, Above Xpecta                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2121 Smith, Jaida        00 Vector Elite            7.27       7.19q  5 

  2  2234 Scott, Alivia       01 Willis/Camde            7.34       7.25q  4 

  3  1412 Wright, Iantha      00 Metro Eagles            7.24       7.33q  3 

  4   646 Nicely, Otavia      01 Bronx Tigers            7.54       7.41q  2 

  5  2166 Lewis, Kai          00 V-Tesse Trac            7.49       7.47q  2 

  6  1200 Givens, Taylor      00 Hershey Blaz            7.88       7.52q  1 

  7   641 Avila, Ruby         01 Bronx Tigers            7.54       7.53q  1 

  8  2143 Mathis, Nariah      01 Velocity Tra            7.74       7.54q  7 

  9  1370 Higgins, Ayanna     00 Long Island             7.20       7.55   7 

 10   226 Currie, Cynthia     01 07-Unattache            7.69       7.57   5 

 11  2199 Ford, Jade          01 Wee Sports              8.62       7.60   3 

 12  1887 Myers, Sophia       00 Ruff Kutz               7.54       7.61   6  7.601

 13  1239 Douglas, Kayla      00 Island Expre            7.47       7.61   6  7.607

 14  2069 Coates, Joy         00 Usa-Ja                  7.84       7.62   4 

 15  1013 Hawkins, Kianna     01 Foundation T            8.00       7.65   3 

 16  1851 Singleton, Jayda    01 Rochester Ru            8.03       7.67   7 

 17  1505 Bazilio, Qunizel    01 New Horizon             7.83       7.75   5  7.742

 18   392 Phillips, Israel    00 2c2w Athleti            7.78       7.75   7  7.743

 19   400 Riker, Tanner       00 32-Unattache                       7.76   6 

 20  1807 Gilliard, Victoria  00 Quiet Storm                        7.77   6 

 21   391 Obichere, Chibugo   01 2c2w Athleti            7.87       7.78   2 

 22   853 Taylor, Zaire       00 Delaware Eli            7.99       7.85   4 

 23  1891 Scatliffe, Telicia  00 Ruff Kutz               8.02       7.86   7 

 24  1545 Ogunkoya, Abiola    01 New York Nov            7.80       7.87   3  7.864

 25  1047 Perrin, Aliya       00 Full Speed A            7.87       7.87   2  7.868

 26  1867 Wilson, Kangee      00 Roselle Rams            7.99       7.87   5  7.870

 27    39 Berry, Lauren       00 03-Unattache            8.04       7.93   5 

 28  2134 Eargle, Jaelah      01 Velocity Tra            8.24       7.95   2 

 29   667 Poole, Isabella     01 Bucks County            8.32       7.99   6 

 30  1476 Sanders, J'Cree     00 Mhc Track Cl            7.74       8.03   3  8.024

 31   666 Hickson, Lucy       01 Bucks County            8.52       8.03   7  8.029

 32  1506 Joseph, Chinique    00 New Horizon             8.44       8.04   4 

 33  1844 Lowry, Briana       00 Rochester Ru            8.14       8.08   6 

 34   546 Moran, Sierra       01 Ambler Olymp            8.55       8.09   7 

 35  1839 Edwards, Sommer     00 Rochester Ru            8.24       8.12   1 

 36  2285 Hollie, Brianna     01 Zephyrs Trac            8.04       8.13   3 

 37  1816 McMillan, Yvonne    00 Quiet Storm                        8.24   2 

 38   890 Senaphanh, Linda    01 Eagles Wings            8.44       8.35   5 

 39  1077 Crowley, Kailen     00 Gadsden Burn                       8.55   2 

 40  1845 Maier, Victoria     00 Rochester Ru            9.04       8.75   5 

 41  2268 Basemera, Stacy     00 Young Gunz                         9.49   1 

 42  1034 Burris, Summer      01 Full Speed A            9.23       9.67   4 

 43   527 Ellis, Amyre        01 Action Elite                      20.07   1 

 

55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.15  3/13/2015   Najiya Cornish, Above Xpecta                

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2121 Smith, Jaida        00 Vector Elite            7.19       7.21  

  2  2234 Scott, Alivia       01 Willis/Camde            7.25       7.24  

  3  1412 Wright, Iantha      00 Metro Eagles            7.33       7.28  

  4  1200 Givens, Taylor      00 Hershey Blaz            7.52       7.48  

  5   646 Nicely, Otavia      01 Bronx Tigers            7.41       7.50  

  6  2143 Mathis, Nariah      01 Velocity Tra            7.54       7.57  

  7  2166 Lewis, Kai          00 V-Tesse Trac            7.47       7.59  

  8   641 Avila, Ruby         01 Bronx Tigers            7.53       7.71  

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 24.71  3/12/2011   Nia Dorner, Pacific Unit                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2121 Smith, Jaida        00 Vector Elite           25.24      25.11q 12 

  2  1200 Givens, Taylor      00 Hershey Blaz           26.85      25.60q  1 

  3  1153 Dudley, Ifetayo     00 Harlem Child           24.24      26.16q  5 

  4  2205 Wimbley, Sasha      00 Wee Sports             26.24      26.21q  9 

  5  2234 Scott, Alivia       01 Willis/Camde           25.74      26.23q 10 

  6   646 Nicely, Otavia      01 Bronx Tigers           25.34      26.30q  9 

  7  2170 Williams, Raniah    00 V-Tesse Trac           25.74      26.50   2 

  8   111 Miller, Destiny     00 MSIT                   26.69      26.57   5 

  9  2165 Lewis, Janaya       00 V-Tesse Trac           25.74      26.61   4 

 10   641 Avila, Ruby         01 Bronx Tigers           25.54      26.64   6 

 11  1239 Douglas, Kayla      00 Island Expre           24.48      26.65   1 

 12   544 Kwortnik, Natalie   01 Ambler Olymp           27.38      26.66   4 

 13  2203 Rogers, Serenity    01 Wee Sports             26.54      26.78   5 

 14  1652 Teglash, Stefani    01 Penfield Ath           26.23      26.82   2 

 15   900 Davis, Cameron      00 Ebenezer A.M           26.24      26.84  10 

 16  1158 Underwood, Neferti  01 Harlem Child           24.34      26.85   3 

 17   101 John, Shaiann       00 MSIT                   27.77      26.87   8 

 18  2166 Lewis, Kai          00 V-Tesse Trac           26.24      26.90   6 

 19  1943 Henry, Jasmine      01 St. Luke Spi           27.54      27.00   2 

 20  1875 Cheatham, Maya      01 Ruff Kutz              27.30      27.09   7 

 21  2187 Philbert, Mia       00 Warriors TC                       27.12  11 

 22  2143 Mathis, Nariah      01 Velocity Tra           26.74      27.13  11 

 23   392 Phillips, Israel    00 2c2w Athleti           26.34      27.16   1 

 24  2133 Core, Dylann        00 Velocity Tra           25.24      27.27   8 

 25   400 Riker, Tanner       00 32-Unattache           26.32      27.34   8 

 26   899 Costen, Victoria    00 Ebenezer A.M           27.74      27.50   6 

 27  2045 Collier, Mijah      00 Trenton Trac           26.24      27.52  12 

 28   391 Obichere, Chibugo   01 2c2w Athleti           26.51      27.58   3 

 29   527 Ellis, Amyre        01 Action Elite                      27.66   8 

 30  2198 Ballard, Raygan     01 Wee Sports             27.76      27.70  12 

 31  1147 Wilson, Denai       01 Hall's Expre           25.54      27.88   7 

 32  1683 Antrum, Ladaysia    00 Prospect Par           26.24      27.92   7 

 33  1851 Singleton, Jayda    01 Rochester Ru           27.94      28.03   1 

 34    83 Amuzu, Melissa      01 MSIT                   27.94      28.08   3  28.076

 35  1891 Scatliffe, Telicia  00 Ruff Kutz              27.33      28.08  10  28.079

 36  1867 Wilson, Kangee      00 Roselle Rams           27.74      28.22   7 

 37   667 Poole, Isabella     01 Bucks County           28.95      28.24   4 

 38  1842 Hill, Shanique      00 Rochester Ru           28.94      28.29   4 

 39   905 Newell, Dasia       01 Ebenezer A.M           26.74      28.44   3 

 40  1843 Hodgson, Rachael    00 Rochester Ru           28.24      28.46  11 

 41   679 Ward, Zeandrea      00 Capital City           28.32      28.57  12 

 42  1820 Richardson, Zibiah  01 Quiet Storm            27.38      28.67   2 

 43  2025 Welch, Ariella      00 The Camp               28.14      28.69  11 

 44   115 Newland, Tyiera     00 MSIT                   28.46      28.72   6 

 45   226 Currie, Cynthia     01 07-Unattache           27.70      28.75  10 

 46   808 Gilbert, Greta      01 Danbury Yout           26.54      28.82  11 

 47  1047 Perrin, Aliya       00 Full Speed A           28.56      28.87   7 

 48  2134 Eargle, Jaelah      01 Velocity Tra           28.24      28.88   8 

 49     8 Black, Hannah       00 02-Unattache           27.54      28.92   4 

 50   546 Moran, Sierra       01 Ambler Olymp           29.81      28.93  10 

 51  1141 Blackheart, Jada    01 Hall's Expre           25.44      29.04  13 

 52    39 Berry, Lauren       00 03-Unattache           28.14      29.11   5 

 53  2199 Ford, Jade          01 Wee Sports             28.37      29.21   9 

 54  1528 Graves, Kuhdearah   01 New York Nov           28.64      29.26  10 

 55   103 Lewis Lee, Iyana    01 MSIT                   27.74      29.36  13 

 56   291 Spivey, Jordan      00 10-Unattache           28.24      29.53   5 

 57  1400 Guerre, Kayla       00 Metro Eagles           26.24      29.72  13 

 58  1082 Price, Trinity      01 Gadsden Burn           30.66      29.86  13 

 59   800 Jacob, Mia          01 Damascus Sto           28.24      29.89   3 

 60  2285 Hollie, Brianna     01 Zephyrs Trac           27.24      30.62   6 

 61   715 Hashimoto, Ai       00 Chelsea Grey           29.24      30.86   2 

 62   890 Senaphanh, Linda    01 Eagles Wings           27.74      30.96   9 

 63   801 Venkataraman, Nish  00 Damascus Sto           30.24      31.12   7 

 64  2023 Mangano, Julianna   00 The Camp                          31.40   1 

 65  2266 Bailey, Samantha    00 Young Gunz             28.24      31.54   1 

 66  1848 Mullen, Reilly      00 Rochester Ru           30.24      32.08   6 

 67  1845 Maier, Victoria     00 Rochester Ru           32.24      32.45   9 

 68  1034 Burris, Summer      01 Full Speed A           32.58      35.69  12 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 24.71  3/12/2011   Nia Dorner, Pacific Unit                    

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2121 Smith, Jaida        00 Vector Elite           25.11      24.93  

  2  2205 Wimbley, Sasha      00 Wee Sports             26.21      25.65  

  3  1200 Givens, Taylor      00 Hershey Blaz           25.60      25.67  

  4  2234 Scott, Alivia       01 Willis/Camde           26.23      25.99  

  5  1153 Dudley, Ifetayo     00 Harlem Child           26.16      26.11  

  6   646 Nicely, Otavia      01 Bronx Tigers           26.30      26.28  

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 58.24  3/11/2012   Brittny Ellis, Univ Of Chic                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2205 Wimbley, Sasha      00 Wee Sports             57.89      59.75q  6 

  2   898 Bradley, Antoinett  00 Ebenezer A.M           59.14    1:00.04q  5 

  3   544 Kwortnik, Natalie   01 Ambler Olymp         1:00.20    1:00.18q  5 

  4  1292 Bethea, Zarria      01 Jaguar Track         1:01.35    1:00.44q  6 

  5  2162 Goffe, Toshel       01 V-Tesse Trac           58.14    1:01.10q  1 

  6  2238 Whetstone, Shelby   01 Willis/Camde         1:01.54    1:01.48q  1 

  7    57 Sargeant, Sinead    00 04-Unattache         1:00.39    1:01.84   2 

  8  2168 Peart, Shawnakay    01 V-Tesse Trac           59.14    1:01.92   3 

  9   305 Ellis, Jayla        01 11-Unattache         1:00.14    1:02.21   4 

 10  1683 Antrum, Ladaysia    00 Prospect Par         1:01.14    1:02.41   1 

 11     8 Black, Hannah       00 02-Unattache         1:02.69    1:02.79   7 

 12   646 Nicely, Otavia      01 Bronx Tigers           59.25    1:02.80   7 

 13  1505 Bazilio, Qunizel    01 New Horizon          1:01.14    1:03.13   8 

 14  1203 Paynter, Maliyah    01 Hershey Blaz         1:00.23    1:03.32   3 

 15  1943 Henry, Jasmine      01 St. Luke Spi         1:01.64    1:03.58   8 

 16  1013 Hawkins, Kianna     01 Foundation T         1:03.73    1:03.65   2 

 17  2187 Philbert, Mia       00 Warriors TC          1:00.14    1:03.80   4 

 18  1842 Hill, Shanique      00 Rochester Ru         1:03.14    1:03.92   5 

 19  1153 Dudley, Ifetayo     00 Harlem Child           58.64    1:03.94   8 

 20   899 Costen, Victoria    00 Ebenezer A.M         1:02.14    1:03.98   2 

 21  2035 Hammond, Ja Nyeya   01 Tnt Express          1:02.14    1:04.22   3 

 22  1604 Crayton-Prioleau,   01 O H Elite            1:01.26    1:05.00   6 

 23   905 Newell, Dasia       01 Ebenezer A.M         1:04.14    1:05.26   1 

 24  1875 Cheatham, Maya      01 Ruff Kutz            1:03.14    1:05.60   7 

 25  2143 Mathis, Nariah      01 Velocity Tra         1:06.14    1:05.80   2 

 26  1843 Hodgson, Rachael    00 Rochester Ru         1:05.14    1:06.63   8 

 27  1885 McEachern, Victori  01 Ruff Kutz            1:04.14    1:06.83   6 

 28  2198 Ballard, Raygan     01 Wee Sports           1:04.14    1:07.28   1 

 29   131 Volny, Louvenca     01 MSIT                 1:00.14    1:07.47   7 

 30   434 Cooper, Alexa       00 59-Unattache         1:02.64    1:07.79   5 

 31  1400 Guerre, Kayla       00 Metro Eagles         1:06.14    1:08.15   4 

 32  1144 Loto, Nicole        00 Hall's Expre           59.04    1:08.26   2 

 33  1325 Hayes, Jaziah       01 Jersey Heat          1:08.14    1:08.86   4 

 34  1532 Hartridge, Beatric  00 New York Nov         1:04.04    1:09.18   8 

 35  1881 Harrison, Jessica   00 Ruff Kutz            1:09.14    1:09.59   5 

 36  1082 Price, Trinity      01 Gadsden Burn         1:12.12    1:10.21   8 

 37  1886 Myers, Phoebe       01 Ruff Kutz            1:04.14    1:10.83   6 

 38   801 Venkataraman, Nish  00 Damascus Sto         1:10.14    1:11.51   2 

 39   715 Hashimoto, Ai       00 Chelsea Grey         1:09.14    1:11.64   3 

 40   291 Spivey, Jordan      00 10-Unattache         1:06.14    1:12.37   7 

 41  2266 Bailey, Samantha    00 Young Gunz           1:06.14    1:14.17   5 

 42  1326 Puryear, Anaiya     01 Jersey Heat          1:20.14    1:21.15   1 

 --   890 Senaphanh, Linda    01 Eagles Wings         1:08.73        DNF   7 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 58.24  3/11/2012   Brittny Ellis, Univ Of Chic                 

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   898 Bradley, Antoinett  00 Ebenezer A.M         1:00.04      58.30  

  2  2205 Wimbley, Sasha      00 Wee Sports             59.75      58.87  

  3   544 Kwortnik, Natalie   01 Ambler Olymp         1:00.18      59.46  

  4  1292 Bethea, Zarria      01 Jaguar Track         1:00.44    1:00.35  

  5  2162 Goffe, Toshel       01 V-Tesse Trac         1:01.10    1:00.96  

  6  2238 Whetstone, Shelby   01 Willis/Camde         1:01.48    1:01.33  

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:19.33  3/14/2015   Brooke Crookston, Unattached              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   109 Means, Shalah       00 MSIT                 2:18.00    2:19.86   2 

  2  1442 Sanders, Shayla     00 Metropolis T         2:20.00    2:21.48   2 

  3   898 Bradley, Antoinett  00 Ebenezer A.M         2:20.00    2:25.17   2 

  4    57 Sargeant, Sinead    00 04-Unattache         2:26.00    2:25.39   2 

  5  1644 MacKenzie, Cameron  00 Penfield Ath         2:29.15    2:26.88   1 

  6  1143 Davis, Sade         00 Hall's Expre         2:17.00    2:27.29   2 

  7  1201 Line, Delaney       01 Hershey Blaz         2:30.40    2:27.32   2 

  8  1292 Bethea, Zarria      01 Jaguar Track         2:29.00    2:28.61   2 

  9    85 Barnes, Nykoya      01 MSIT                 2:20.00    2:32.05   2 

 10  1604 Crayton-Prioleau,   01 O H Elite            2:29.00    2:33.69   2 

 11  1638 Angus, Marlee       01 Penfield Ath         2:32.85    2:34.00   1 

 12     8 Black, Hannah       00 02-Unattache         2:36.71    2:39.67   2 

 13  1646 Mantilla, Elena     01 Penfield Ath         2:32.21    2:41.24   2 

 14   449 Pulis, Jenna        00 59-Unattache         2:35.50    2:41.59   2 

 15  1577 Kennedy, Eve        00 New York Sta         2:37.00    2:41.74   1 

 16  1650 Sauter, Molly       01 Penfield Ath         2:39.18    2:45.58   1 

 17  1641 Cole, Isabella      01 Penfield Ath         2:36.10    2:46.19   1 

 18   808 Gilbert, Greta      01 Danbury Yout         2:42.00    2:47.21   1 

 19   441 Keane, Danielle     01 59-Unattache         2:40.00    2:48.28   1 

 20    88 Camara, Oumou       00 MSIT                 2:48.00    2:49.04   1 

 21   381 Lewis, Samiya       01 288 Track Cl         2:46.00    2:49.23   1 

 22  1881 Harrison, Jessica   00 Ruff Kutz            2:48.00    2:49.42   1 

 23  1325 Hayes, Jaziah       01 Jersey Heat          2:45.00    2:50.99   1 

 24  1809 Horrobin, Tatyana   00 Quiet Storm                     2:55.65   1 

 25  1326 Puryear, Anaiya     01 Jersey Heat          3:00.00    3:25.51   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 4:48.02  3/11/2012   Samantha Staples, Elgin Sharks            

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   323 Latour, Sarah       00 13-Unattache         4:44.98    4:47.64R  2 

  2  1442 Sanders, Shayla     00 Metropolis T         4:50.00    4:50.17   2 

  3   409 Bowen, Kate         01 38-Unattache         4:47.10    4:52.94   2 

  4   109 Means, Shalah       00 MSIT                 4:52.00    4:54.29   2 

  5   116 Perez, Abigail      01 MSIT                 4:56.00    4:54.40   2 

  6  1201 Line, Delaney       01 Hershey Blaz         5:09.00    5:03.10   1 

  7   227 Godish, Isabella    01 07-Unattache         5:11.00    5:03.49   1 

  8    50 Burrichter, Amanda  01 04-Unattache         5:15.09    5:07.69   1 

  9  2047 Willis, Tori        00 Triple Threa         5:02.00    5:08.42   2 

 10  1486 Miller, Raelynne    01 Millville Tr         5:08.00    5:10.19   2 

 11  2002 Quanz, Taeli        01 Team Prefo           5:14.00    5:10.51   1 

 12   108 McLean, Haley       01 MSIT                 5:05.00    5:11.04   2 

 13  1940 Cole, Megan         01 Southeastern         5:17.00    5:11.36   1 

 14   120 Rodriguez, Madelyn  00 MSIT                 5:12.00    5:15.16   1 

 15   107 McLean, Caitlin     01 MSIT                 5:08.00    5:18.13   1 

 16  2024 Newgarden, Emma     00 The Camp             5:21.35    5:26.18   1 

 17  2021 Improta, Madison    01 The Camp             5:15.00    5:26.52   1 

 18  1577 Kennedy, Eve        00 New York Sta         5:29.00    5:45.07   1 

 19   381 Lewis, Samiya       01 288 Track Cl         6:00.00    5:56.74   1 

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 10:14.68  3/8/2014    Gabrielle Wilkinson, 02-Mt Airy T        

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  2047 Willis, Tori        00 Triple Threa        10:39.00   10:28.52  

  2   409 Bowen, Kate         01 38-Unattache        10:24.10   10:28.66  

  3   116 Perez, Abigail      01 MSIT                10:50.00   10:35.16  

  4   330 Clark, Rebecca      00 14-Unattache        10:07.32   10:38.45  

  5  1129 Blanks, Lauren      00 Growing Runn        10:37.55   10:52.94  

  6   951 Sadler, Giuliana    01 Excelsior Ru        10:45.24   11:00.69  

  7  1486 Miller, Raelynne    01 Millville Tr        11:10.50   11:04.82  

  8    50 Burrichter, Amanda  01 04-Unattache        11:10.89   11:05.50  

  9   120 Rodriguez, Madelyn  00 MSIT                12:10.00   11:20.38  

 10  1940 Cole, Megan         01 Southeastern        11:17.00   11:21.41  

 11  2002 Quanz, Taeli        01 Team Prefo          11:30.00   11:46.71  

 

55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.39  3/13/2011   Shamier Little, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   549 Warren, Christina   01 Ambler Olymp            8.53     R 8.35q  1 

  2  2203 Rogers, Serenity    01 Wee Sports              9.73       8.52q  2 

  3   305 Ellis, Jayla        01 11-Unattache            9.14       8.69q  4 

  4  1887 Myers, Sophia       00 Ruff Kutz               8.43       8.76q  3 

  5  1847 Morrow, Amaya       00 Rochester Ru            9.15       9.05q  2 

  6  2045 Collier, Mijah      00 Trenton Trac            8.74       9.14q  2 

  7  1886 Myers, Phoebe       01 Ruff Kutz               9.24       9.24q  1 

  8  1885 McEachern, Victori  01 Ruff Kutz               9.32       9.39q  3 

  9   900 Davis, Cameron      00 Ebenezer A.M            9.04       9.57   4 

 10   348 Flynn, Mia          00 19-Unattache            9.34       9.75   3 

 11  2256 Robinson, Aaliyah   01 Woodlawn Tra            9.74      10.10   4 

 12  2134 Eargle, Jaelah      01 Velocity Tra           10.24      10.17   1 

 13  1400 Guerre, Kayla       00 Metro Eagles           10.62      10.18   1 

 14  2285 Hollie, Brianna     01 Zephyrs Trac           10.24      10.32   3 

 15   666 Hickson, Lucy       01 Bucks County           10.86      10.33   4 

 16  1109 Ross-Brown, Ja'Ell  00 Gjtc                   10.74      10.41   4 

 17   800 Jacob, Mia          01 Damascus Sto           10.20      10.57   2 

 18  1079 Poe, CeDeJanique    01 Gadsden Burn                      10.64   3 

 19   232 Sharp, Alainna      00 07-Unattache           10.74      10.80   2 

 20  1650 Sauter, Molly       01 Penfield Ath           10.48      10.89   3 

 21  1848 Mullen, Reilly      00 Rochester Ru           11.17      11.25   2 

 22   484 Dye, Aja Kiara      01 Above Xpecta            9.87      11.36   4 

 23  1604 Crayton-Prioleau,   01 O H Elite               9.56      11.71   1 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.39  3/13/2011   Shamier Little, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   549 Warren, Christina   01 Ambler Olymp            8.35       8.41  

  2   305 Ellis, Jayla        01 11-Unattache            8.69       8.44  

  3  2203 Rogers, Serenity    01 Wee Sports              8.52       8.52  

  4  2045 Collier, Mijah      00 Trenton Trac            9.14       8.89  

  5  1847 Morrow, Amaya       00 Rochester Ru            9.05       8.91  

  6  1886 Myers, Phoebe       01 Ruff Kutz               9.24       9.14  

  7  1885 McEachern, Victori  01 Ruff Kutz               9.39       9.16  

  8  1887 Myers, Sophia       00 Ruff Kutz               8.76       9.59  

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.65m  3/10/2013   Janae Moffitt, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   134 Williams, My'khiya  01 MSIT                   1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  2    42 Johnson, Sharde     00 03-Unattache           1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00 

  3   900 Davis, Cameron      00 Ebenezer A.M           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  4  1886 Myers, Phoebe       01 Ruff Kutz              1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

  5  1885 McEachern, Victori  01 Ruff Kutz              1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  6  1109 Ross-Brown, Ja'Ell  00 Gjtc                   1.46m      1.40m    4-07.00 

  7   808 Gilbert, Greta      01 Danbury Yout           1.37m     J1.40m    4-07.00 

  8   905 Newell, Dasia       01 Ebenezer A.M           1.52m     J1.40m    4-07.00 

  9  1881 Harrison, Jessica   00 Ruff Kutz                         1.35m    4-05.00 

 10  1817 Munroe, Selena      00 Quiet Storm                      J1.35m    4-05.00 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 3.50m  3/10/2012   Sarah Hall, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1840 Ellis, Erica        01 Rochester Ru           3.75m      3.50mR  11-05.75 

  2  1645 Maguire, Regan      00 Penfield Ath           3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  2    77 Zavattaro, Lia      00 05-Unattache           2.89m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  4  1640 Angus, Sydney       00 Penfield Ath           2.59m      2.90m    9-06.25 

  5  1455 Dechantsreiter, An  01 Metropolis-B                      2.75m    9-00.25 

  6   234 Young, Cristina     00 07-Unattache           3.04m      2.60m    8-06.25 

  7    39 Berry, Lauren       00 03-Unattache           2.45m     J2.60m    8-06.25 

  8   435 Drinkwater, Violet  01 59-Unattache           2.43m      2.45m    8-00.50 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 5.77m  3/14/2015   Daloria Boone, Blue Lightning T             

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   305 Ellis, Jayla        01 11-Unattache           5.18m      5.44m   17-10.25 

  2  1200 Givens, Taylor      00 Hershey Blaz           5.60m      5.43m   17-09.75 

  3   549 Warren, Christina   01 Ambler Olymp           5.41m      5.34m   17-06.25 

  4  1204 Simpson, Camryn     00 Hershey Blaz           5.05m      5.17m   16-11.50 

  5  1887 Myers, Sophia       00 Ruff Kutz              4.77m      5.05m   16-07.00 

  6   544 Kwortnik, Natalie   01 Ambler Olymp           4.95m     J5.05m   16-07.00 

  7  1489 Robinson, Faith     01 Minnesota Sp           5.33m      5.01m   16-05.25 

  8  1013 Hawkins, Kianna     01 Foundation T           4.62m      4.85m   15-11.00 

  9  1886 Myers, Phoebe       01 Ruff Kutz              4.45m      4.74m   15-06.75 

 10  1875 Cheatham, Maya      01 Ruff Kutz              4.92m      4.69m   15-04.75 

 11   114 Nesvold, Lily       01 MSIT                   4.92m     J4.69m   15-04.75 

 12   666 Hickson, Lucy       01 Bucks County           4.43m      4.56m   14-11.50 

 13  1047 Perrin, Aliya       00 Full Speed A           4.74m      4.52m   14-10.00 

 14  1604 Crayton-Prioleau,   01 O H Elite              4.78m      4.39m   14-05.00 

 15   853 Taylor, Zaire       00 Delaware Eli                      4.27m   14-00.25 

 16    83 Amuzu, Melissa      01 MSIT                   4.29m      4.18m   13-08.75 

 17   800 Jacob, Mia          01 Damascus Sto           4.29m      4.12m   13-06.25 

 18   484 Dye, Aja Kiara      01 Above Xpecta           3.65m      4.07m   13-04.25 

 19  1881 Harrison, Jessica   00 Ruff Kutz              4.38m      4.05m   13-03.50 

 20   667 Poole, Isabella     01 Bucks County           4.10m      4.04m   13-03.25 

 21  1848 Mullen, Reilly      00 Rochester Ru           4.17m      3.93m   12-10.75 

 22    88 Camara, Oumou       00 MSIT                              3.61m   11-10.25 

 23  1325 Hayes, Jaziah       01 Jersey Heat            3.89m      3.47m   11-04.75 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 10.79m  3/9/2014    Deja Stevenson, 03-Baltimore               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   549 Warren, Christina   01 Ambler Olymp          11.27m     11.30mR  37-01.00 

  2  2256 Robinson, Aaliyah   01 Woodlawn Tra          10.21m     10.78m   35-04.50 

  3  1204 Simpson, Camryn     00 Hershey Blaz          10.11m     10.48m   34-04.75 

  4   348 Flynn, Mia          00 19-Unattache          10.21m      9.92m   32-06.50 

  5   527 Ellis, Amyre        01 Action Elite                      9.78m   32-01.00 

  6  1013 Hawkins, Kianna     01 Foundation T           8.81m      9.60m   31-06.00 

  7   800 Jacob, Mia          01 Damascus Sto           9.96m      9.35m   30-08.25 

  8   232 Sharp, Alainna      00 07-Unattache           9.55m      9.16m   30-00.75 

  9  1891 Scatliffe, Telicia  00 Ruff Kutz              9.60m      8.86m   29-01.00 

 10   808 Gilbert, Greta      01 Danbury Yout           8.77m      8.78m   28-09.75 

 11  1821 Ukoponu, Ugo        00 Quiet Storm                       8.72m   28-07.50 

 12  1047 Perrin, Aliya       00 Full Speed A          10.26m      8.20m   26-11.00 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 12.78m  3/9/2014    Egypt Parker, 01-ECLIPSETr                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   321 Fraley, Veronica    00 13-Unattache          11.73m     11.86m   38-11.00 

  2   319 Beasley, Kayla      00 13-Unattache          12.61m     11.51m   37-09.25 

  3  2146 Websterrutledge, P  00 Velocity Tra          11.58m     11.28m   37-00.25 

  4   304 Allen, Lillia       01 11-Unattache          11.45m     10.80m   35-05.25 

  5  1151 Cisse, Mariam       01 Harlem Child          10.12m      9.89m   32-05.50 

  6  1250 Umrani-Sanders, Na  00 Island Expre          10.36m      9.41m   30-10.50 

  7  1249 O'Rourke, Erin      00 Island Expre          10.66m      9.18m   30-01.50 

  8   916 Shakwi, Sanaa       00 Eclipse Trac           9.54m      9.08m   29-09.50 

  9  2228 Hooker, Tiyanna     01 Willis/Camde           9.75m      8.86m   29-01.00 

 10   915 Rojas, Haleigh      01 Eclipse Trac          10.05m      8.19m   26-10.50 

 11  1944 Philpot, Dorian     00 St. Luke Spi           9.14m      7.79m   25-06.75 

 12   127 Thomas, Nieasia     01 MSIT                   6.75m      7.47m   24-06.25 

 13  2268 Basemera, Stacy     00 Young Gunz             9.14m      6.23m   20-05.25 

 14  2178 Small, Trinity      01 V-Tesse Trac           5.79m      6.07m   19-11.00 

 15  1613 Vaserman, Sabella   01 Ocean Breeze           5.18m      5.51m   18-01.00 

 16    86 Barnes, Taylor      01 MSIT                   6.54m      5.11m   16-09.25 

 17  1326 Puryear, Anaiya     01 Jersey Heat            5.53m      5.01m   16-05.25 

 

Weight Throw 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   259 Slagus, Jessica     00 08-Unattache          14.15m     14.68m   48-02.00 

  2    14 Kelly, Annika       01 02-Unattache          14.12m     13.55m   44-05.50 

  3    18 Polando, Faith      00 02-Unattache          13.36m     13.26m   43-06.00 

  4    19 Polando, Sydney     01 02-Unattache          12.01m     12.66m   41-06.50 

  5    22 Santiago, Katherin  00 02-Unattache          10.36m     11.13m   36-06.25 

  6  1250 Umrani-Sanders, Na  00 Island Expre          10.97m     10.92m   35-10.00 

  7     9 Capanni, Micchelle  00 02-Unattache           9.14m     10.56m   34-07.75 

  8    11 Gomez, Ambar        01 02-Unattache           9.14m      9.87m   32-04.75 

  9  2031 Judge, Hannah       01 Throw 1 Deep          10.36m      9.06m   29-08.75 

 10    21 Rosales, Heidy      01 02-Unattache           8.83m      8.98m   29-05.50 

 11  1249 O'Rourke, Erin      00 Island Expre           9.14m      8.29m   27-02.50 

 12   916 Shakwi, Sanaa       00 Eclipse Trac           6.96m      8.01m   26-03.50 

 13   915 Rojas, Haleigh      01 Eclipse Trac           6.69m      7.55m   24-09.25 

 14    20 Rivas, Keila        01 02-Unattache           8.53m      6.89m   22-07.25 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 16:14.09  3/10/2013   Amberly Melendez, South Texas            

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   130 Vayo, Lucy          01 MSIT                18:30.00   18:29.38  

  2   438 Guttilla, Nancy     00 59-Unattache        17:00.00   18:37.63  

  3    41 Frick, Lydia        01 03-Unattache                   18:43.06  

 

55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.14  3/15/2015   Janel Pate, Training Gro                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   483 Cornish, Najiya     99 Above Xpecta            7.36     R 7.02q  5 

  2  2278 Hamilton, Rebekah   97 Young Phenom            7.62       7.28q  4 

  3   322 Henderson, Taylor   98 13-Unattache            7.56       7.29q  5 

  4  2200 Harris, Pleasant    99 Wee Sports              8.19       7.40q  4 

  5  1478 Straker, Zuri       99 Mhc Track Cl            7.54       7.41q  3 

  6  1850 Randolph, Brianna   99 Rochester Ru            7.67       7.44q  6 

  7  1480 Wade, Sukanya       99 Mhc Track Cl            7.44       7.48q  2 

  8  1155 Magassouba, Mariam  99 Harlem Child            7.35       7.49q  4 

  9  1805 Fate, Ayanna        97 Quiet Storm                        7.51   1 

 10   889 Lewis, Jia          99 Eagles Wings            7.64       7.53   1 

 11  1883 Johnson, Jessica    99 Ruff Kutz               7.70       7.54   3  7.531

 12   235 Zhou, Alicia        98 07-Unattache            7.88       7.54   4  7.540

 13   233 Spano, Danielle     99 07-Unattache            7.85       7.56   1 

 14  1884 Mcdonald, Briana    99 Ruff Kutz               8.00       7.57   6 

 15    95 Fabre, Christina    98 MSIT                    7.53       7.60   6  7.592

 16    52 Dimgba, Chima       99 04-Unattache            7.79       7.60   4  7.595

 17   118 Prussia, Ashli      98 MSIT                    7.72       7.61   3  7.608

 18  1643 Frank, Abby         98 Penfield Ath            7.74       7.61   5  7.610

 19  2075 Igwebuike, Preciou  98 Usa-Ja                  7.54       7.63   3 

 20  2163 Jackson, Cheyenne   97 V-Tesse Trac            7.54       7.64   6 

 21  2183 Commissiong, Ashle  98 Warriors TC             7.64       7.67   4 

 22   489 Washington, Jasmin  99 Above Xpecta            8.14       7.70   4  7.693

 22  1841 Femiano, Morgan     99 Rochester Ru            7.74       7.70   2  7.693

 24  2169 Radix, Janay        98 V-Tesse Trac            7.54       7.71   2  7.709

 25  2082 Osafo Dedey, Nicol  99 Usa-Ja                  7.64       7.71   5  7.710

 26  2270 Penda, Helnsarah    98 Young Gunz              7.73       7.77   6 

 27   349 Hunt, Haleigh       98 19-Unattache            7.94       7.79   2 

 28  1371 Lesane, Ayanna      99 Long Island             8.01       7.85   3  7.845

 29   311 Allen, Shakirah     97 12-Unattache            8.07       7.85   3  7.848

 30  1852 Spinks, Shana       99 Rochester Ru            8.14       7.85   5  7.850

 30   888 Fleming, Chauntel   99 Eagles Wings            8.14       7.85   1  7.850

 32   929 Richards, Ciera     98 Emerald City                       7.86   1 

 33  2177 Mazin, Christina    98 V-Tesse Trac            7.84       7.89   1 

 34  2161 Douglas, Tatiana    98 V-Tesse Trac            7.64       7.90   1 

 35  2267 Bailey, Taylor      98 Young Gunz              8.09       7.93   6 

 36  1836 Barnes, Veronica    98 Rochester Ru            8.48       7.94   6 

 37  1889 Reynolds, Kara      98 Ruff Kutz               8.32       8.02   3  8.016

 38   390 Gordon, Brianna     99 2c2w Athleti            7.94       8.02   5  8.017

 39  1838 Cowley, Dana        97 Rochester Ru            8.30       8.05   6 

 40  1648 Poetker, Amanda     99 Penfield Ath            8.32       8.15   3 

 41    54 Jeffries, Nandi     99 04-Unattache            8.53       8.17   2 

 42    91 Deane, Kaia         99 MSIT                    8.25       8.19   2 

 43  2269 Harris, Sydney      98 Young Gunz              8.24       8.21   5 

 44   918 Telesco, Victoria   98 Eclipse Trac            8.16       8.24   1 

 45  1396 Cobabe, Grace       99 Mercury Trac            8.14       8.45   2 

 

55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.14  3/15/2015   Janel Pate, Training Gro                    

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   483 Cornish, Najiya     99 Above Xpecta            7.02       7.10R 

  2  2278 Hamilton, Rebekah   97 Young Phenom            7.28       7.38  

  3   322 Henderson, Taylor   98 13-Unattache            7.29       7.39  

  4  1478 Straker, Zuri       99 Mhc Track Cl            7.41       7.40  

  5  1850 Randolph, Brianna   99 Rochester Ru            7.44       7.47  

  6  1480 Wade, Sukanya       99 Mhc Track Cl            7.48       7.48  

  7  2200 Harris, Pleasant    99 Wee Sports              7.40       7.52  

  8  1155 Magassouba, Mariam  99 Harlem Child            7.49       7.55  

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 24.85  3/9/2014    Simone Glenn, 03-Glenarden                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2278 Hamilton, Rebekah   97 Young Phenom           25.55      25.84q 13 

  2   483 Cornish, Najiya     99 Above Xpecta           25.94      26.28q  9 

  3   322 Henderson, Taylor   98 13-Unattache           27.07      26.30q  1 

  4   908 White, Leah         98 Ebenezer A.M           25.74      26.32q  7  26.312

  5   526 Berry, Teshaye      97 Action Elite                      26.32q 10  26.318

  6  1933 Whelan, Gracie      98 South Charlo           25.24      26.32q  2  26.320

  7  1478 Straker, Zuri       99 Mhc Track Cl           25.84      26.43   8 

  8   233 Spano, Danielle     99 07-Unattache           25.95      26.46  12 

  9  1142 Brown, Naomi        99 Hall's Expre           25.64      26.50   1 

 10  1673 Miranda, Nioami     97 Polar Bears            25.96      26.51  12 

 11  2145 Watkins, Shanice    98 Velocity Tra           26.24      26.56   4  26.553

 12  1805 Fate, Ayanna        97 Quiet Storm                       26.56   5  26.556

 13  2202 Mack, Maya          99 Wee Sports             27.48      26.75   2 

 14  2075 Igwebuike, Preciou  98 Usa-Ja                 25.54      26.76   4 

 15  1850 Randolph, Brianna   99 Rochester Ru           27.24      26.85   1 

 16  1888 Pottinger, Janelle  99 Ruff Kutz              27.24      26.88  11 

 17  2009 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa     98 Team VA                25.24      26.89  10 

 18   118 Prussia, Ashli      98 MSIT                   26.66      27.02   6 

 19  2144 Osei-Boateng, Mari  99 Velocity Tra           26.24      27.04  13  27.038

 19   132 Welch, Isis         98 MSIT                   26.84      27.04  10  27.038

 21  1439 Morgan, Sabeena     98 Metropolis T           27.19      27.07  12 

 22   892 McKnight, Destiny   97 East Coast T           25.24      27.09   5 

 23   889 Lewis, Jia          99 Eagles Wings           25.44      27.22  11 

 24  2115 Ashford, Michaela   99 Vector Elite           26.24      27.23   1 

 25    53 Ferguson, Kiana     98 04-Unattache           26.64      27.25   5 

 26   846 Cruz, Sierra        97 Delaware Eli           27.47      27.26   6 

 27  2183 Commissiong, Ashle  98 Warriors TC            26.09      27.29   8 

 28  2186 Missigher, Princes  98 Warriors TC            26.99      27.32   4 

 29   784 Simon, Josephine    99 Connecticut            26.44      27.39  10 

 30   901 McAlllister, Sky    99 Ebenezer A.M           26.74      27.45   5 

 31   349 Hunt, Haleigh       98 19-Unattache           27.24      27.52   8 

 32  1507 Sumter-Cline, Kija  99 New Horizon            26.14      27.53   7 

 33  2189 Sterling, Habibka   98 Warriors TC            26.09      27.55   3 

 34  2082 Osafo Dedey, Nicol  99 Usa-Ja                 27.24      27.56  13 

 35  1643 Frank, Abby         98 Penfield Ath           26.64      27.63   2 

 36   311 Allen, Shakirah     97 12-Unattache                      27.65   6  27.642

 37  1884 Mcdonald, Briana    99 Ruff Kutz              27.24      27.65   3  27.645

 38   929 Richards, Ciera     98 Emerald City                      27.67   2 

 39    56 Nelson, Anaujah     99 04-Unattache           28.74      27.75   9  27.742

 40  1883 Johnson, Jessica    99 Ruff Kutz              28.24      27.75   7  27.749

 41   490 Woods, Briyana      99 Above Xpecta           28.47      27.86   8 

 42  2016 Charles, Amanda     99 The Camp               27.13      27.98   7 

 43  2177 Mazin, Christina    98 V-Tesse Trac           25.74      28.00   3 

 44    93 Emanuel, Deneka     99 MSIT                   27.63      28.04  11 

 45  1876 Chenault, Gabriell  99 Ruff Kutz              27.24      28.07   4 

 46  1890 Rowe, Naomi         99 Ruff Kutz              28.24      28.13   1 

 47   902 McMillon, Blessing  98 Ebenezer A.M           27.24      28.14  12 

 48   798 Del Borrello, Mina  99 Damascus Sto           27.14      28.16   8 

 49  1892 Wilson, Jillian     99 Ruff Kutz              27.49      28.21   5 

 50   439 Harrell, Chloe      99 59-Unattache           27.24      28.25   5 

 51  1994 Williams, Cameron   97 Team Dynasty           26.04      28.28   9 

 52   433 Buckley, Sarah      99 59-Unattache           27.14      28.33   9 

 53   489 Washington, Jasmin  99 Above Xpecta           27.98      28.35  13 

 54  2184 Edwards, Kendall    99 Warriors TC                       28.41  13 

 55   888 Fleming, Chauntel   99 Eagles Wings           27.14      28.42   3 

 56   797 Ancalmo, Juliana    99 Damascus Sto           27.54      28.54  10 

 57   652 Yelity, Jakara      97 Bronx Tigers           27.24      28.60   9 

 58  1852 Spinks, Shana       99 Rochester Ru           27.24      28.64   7 

 59  1836 Barnes, Veronica    98 Rochester Ru           29.24      28.74   9 

 60  2204 Stewart, Aja        98 Wee Sports             28.28      28.82   3 

 61  1824 Woods, Yasmin       99 Quiet Storm            29.24      29.11   8 

 62   390 Gordon, Brianna     99 2c2w Athleti           27.36      29.27   6 

 63  1889 Reynolds, Kara      98 Ruff Kutz              29.24      29.39   3 

 64    60 Williams, Brianna   99 04-Unattache           32.24      29.40   1 

 65   918 Telesco, Victoria   98 Eclipse Trac           27.83      29.56   4 

 66  2269 Harris, Sydney      98 Young Gunz             27.24      29.61  10 

 67  2019 Gouda, Sarah        99 The Camp               28.96      29.64  12 

 68   136 Worrell, Shareese   98 MSIT                   29.01      31.33  12 

 69  2063 Hancock, Jahlynn    98 University o           30.69      32.23   7 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 24.85  3/9/2014    Simone Glenn, 03-Glenarden                  

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   483 Cornish, Najiya     99 Above Xpecta           26.28      24.90  

  2  2278 Hamilton, Rebekah   97 Young Phenom           25.84      25.44  

  3   322 Henderson, Taylor   98 13-Unattache           26.30      25.65  

  4  1933 Whelan, Gracie      98 South Charlo           26.32      26.06  

  5   526 Berry, Teshaye      97 Action Elite           26.32      26.19  

  6   908 White, Leah         98 Ebenezer A.M           26.32      26.34  

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 57.73  3/7/2014    Sharon Dorsey, Unattache                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   963 Perkins, Paris      98 Fast and Fur           55.63    R 57.28q  8 

  2  1933 Whelan, Gracie      98 South Charlo           58.14      59.00q  3 

  3  1873 Thompson, Jennifer  98 Rss Athletic           58.22      59.40q  5 

  4   322 Henderson, Taylor   98 13-Unattache           59.29      59.63q  4 

  5   908 White, Leah         98 Ebenezer A.M           58.14      59.89q  9 

  6  1673 Miranda, Nioami     97 Polar Bears            57.95    1:00.98q  2 

  7  2075 Igwebuike, Preciou  98 Usa-Ja                 58.44    1:01.05   4 

  8  1879 Dumpson, Mya        99 Ruff Kutz              59.38    1:01.05   5 

  9  2067 Badrian, Kyra       99 Usa-Ja               1:00.14    1:01.21  10 

 10  1142 Brown, Naomi        99 Hall's Expre           57.64    1:01.81  10 

 11   526 Berry, Teshaye      97 Action Elite                    1:01.84   9 

 12  2189 Sterling, Habibka   98 Warriors TC            58.14    1:02.04   6 

 13   233 Spano, Danielle     99 07-Unattache         1:00.97    1:02.05   3 

 14  2278 Hamilton, Rebekah   97 Young Phenom         1:00.94    1:02.56   2 

 15  2167 Moore, Danielle     99 V-Tesse Trac         1:00.14    1:02.81   2 

 16   433 Buckley, Sarah      99 59-Unattache         1:00.14    1:03.01   8 

 17   431 Antonucci, Rachel   99 59-Unattache         1:01.14    1:03.05   6 

 18   487 Mobley, Isabel      98 Above Xpecta         1:03.84    1:03.11  10 

 19  2183 Commissiong, Ashle  98 Warriors TC            58.99    1:03.43   1 

 20  2201 Johnson, Destiny    99 Wee Sports           1:00.14    1:03.73   8 

 21   901 McAlllister, Sky    99 Ebenezer A.M         1:04.14    1:04.02   8 

 22   892 McKnight, Destiny   97 East Coast T         1:00.14    1:04.08   7 

 23   798 Del Borrello, Mina  99 Damascus Sto         1:00.14    1:04.18  10 

 24  1888 Pottinger, Janelle  99 Ruff Kutz            1:01.14    1:04.28   5 

 24   311 Allen, Shakirah     97 12-Unattache                    1:04.28   2 

 26  1507 Sumter-Cline, Kija  99 New Horizon            59.64    1:04.31   9 

 27  1876 Chenault, Gabriell  99 Ruff Kutz            1:01.14    1:04.36   4 

 28   975 Thornton, Ariona    99 First State          1:04.83    1:04.46  10 

 29   797 Ancalmo, Juliana    99 Damascus Sto         1:02.14    1:05.12   4 

 30  1874 Bryan, Lakeisha     99 Ruff Kutz            1:01.14    1:05.17   1 

 31  1439 Morgan, Sabeena     98 Metropolis T         1:02.64    1:05.42   6 

 32   490 Woods, Briyana      99 Above Xpecta         1:06.14    1:05.42   5 

 33   929 Richards, Ciera     98 Emerald City                    1:05.57  10 

 34   888 Fleming, Chauntel   99 Eagles Wings         1:04.32    1:05.98   8 

 35   902 McMillon, Blessing  98 Ebenezer A.M         1:05.14    1:06.03   2 

 36    56 Nelson, Anaujah     99 04-Unattache         1:00.04    1:06.04   6 

 37  2016 Charles, Amanda     99 The Camp             1:04.46    1:06.32   7 

 38   907 Ross, Brianna       99 Ebenezer A.M         1:06.14    1:06.33   4 

 39  1994 Williams, Cameron   97 Team Dynasty         1:00.04    1:06.34   3 

 40   912 Foster-Daniels, Ma  99 Eclipse Trac         1:02.14    1:06.80   1 

 41  2184 Edwards, Kendall    99 Warriors TC          1:01.14    1:06.89   9 

 42  2177 Mazin, Christina    98 V-Tesse Trac         1:00.14    1:07.22   7 

 43  1410 Taylor, Natalia     99 Metro Eagles         1:05.68    1:08.08   9 

 44   489 Washington, Jasmin  99 Above Xpecta         1:04.14    1:08.75   7 

 45  1810 Hunt, Sandra        99 Quiet Storm          1:05.14    1:09.07   6 

 46  2204 Stewart, Aja        98 Wee Sports           1:15.14    1:09.69   5 

 47   652 Yelity, Jakara      97 Bronx Tigers         1:02.14    1:09.88   9 

 48  1824 Woods, Yasmin       99 Quiet Storm          1:03.14    1:10.35   2 

 49  1889 Reynolds, Kara      98 Ruff Kutz            1:09.14    1:10.50   1 

 50  2017 Connolly, Briana    98 The Camp             1:09.34    1:11.39   1 

 51  1834 Alloco, Taylor      99 Rochester Ru         1:02.72    1:12.61   3 

 52  2063 Hancock, Jahlynn    98 University o         1:11.26    1:16.61   4 

 53   100 Jenkins, Imani      01 MSIT                            1:19.26   1 

 --  2270 Penda, Helnsarah    98 Young Gunz           1:02.14        DNF   5 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 57.73  3/7/2014    Sharon Dorsey, Unattache                    

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   963 Perkins, Paris      98 Fast and Fur           57.28      56.64R 

  2  1933 Whelan, Gracie      98 South Charlo           59.00      58.11  

  3  1873 Thompson, Jennifer  98 Rss Athletic           59.40      58.40  

  4  1673 Miranda, Nioami     97 Polar Bears          1:00.98      58.85  

  5   908 White, Leah         98 Ebenezer A.M           59.89      59.99  

  6   322 Henderson, Taylor   98 13-Unattache           59.63    1:03.45  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:17.52  3/8/2014    Sidney Hayes, McDonough                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   356 Bartlett, Brynn     98 20-Unattache         2:19.75    2:20.79   2 

  2  2078 Kass, Yasmine       99 Usa-Ja               2:25.00    2:21.06   1 

  3  3010 Cadet, Rebecca      98 Quiet Storm          2:20.00    2:22.53   2 

  4  2067 Badrian, Kyra       99 Usa-Ja               2:27.00    2:23.72   2 

  5  1834 Alloco, Taylor      99 Rochester Ru         2:20.97    2:24.76   2 

  6  1879 Dumpson, Mya        99 Ruff Kutz            2:22.00    2:25.26   2 

  7    94 Esinsinade, Oluwat  98 MSIT                 2:24.00    2:27.85   1 

  8  2164 James, Tyesha       98 V-Tesse Trac         2:19.00    2:29.16   2 

  9   487 Mobley, Isabel      98 Above Xpecta         2:32.00    2:29.48   1 

 10   445 Matthews, Nakai     98 59-Unattache         2:18.00    2:29.71   2 

 11   799 Delaplaine, Heathe  99 Damascus Sto         2:26.00    2:30.54   1 

 12   777 Baptiste, Terri     97 Club44               2:22.50    2:30.96   2 

 13  1991 Broderick, Brittan  99 Team Dynasty         2:27.00    2:31.12   1 

 14    87 Boyce, Yoland       99 Unattached           2:22.00    2:31.47   2 

 15  1639 Angus, McKenzie     98 Penfield Ath         2:29.88    2:34.39   1 

 16  2188 Sennon, Keana       99 Warriors TC          2:28.00    2:34.65   2 

 17   912 Foster-Daniels, Ma  99 Eclipse Trac         2:25.00    2:36.17   2 

 18  1874 Bryan, Lakeisha     99 Ruff Kutz            2:29.00    2:36.18   2 

 19  1518 Birch, Kiara        99 New York Nov         2:30.10    2:37.12   1 

 20  2018 Elder, Alexandra    98 The Camp             2:35.00    2:37.35   1 

 21   119 Ptacek, Anya        97 MSIT                 2:40.00    2:38.40   1 

 22   846 Cruz, Sierra        97 Delaware Eli         2:45.00    2:40.28   1 

 23   907 Ross, Brianna       99 Ebenezer A.M         2:35.00    2:42.17   1 

 24  1642 Daughton, Sage      98 Penfield Ath         2:42.12    2:46.03   1 

 25   344 Gumbita, Miranda    97 18-Unattache         2:28.00    2:48.41   2 

 26  2022 Mangano, Juliana    98 The Camp             2:35.00    2:52.85   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 4:59.96  3/15/2015   Ashton Dunkley, Unattached  Mid           

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    55 Neamtu, Natalie     99 04-Unattache         4:44.54    4:45.89R 

  2  2078 Kass, Yasmine       99 Usa-Ja               5:00.00    4:50.04R 

  3    51 Cole, Elsa          99 04-Unattache         4:47.87    4:50.54R 

  4   539 Antoni, Maria       98 Ambler Olymp         5:09.03    5:04.13  

  5   260 Slate, Grace        99 08-Unattache         5:11.14    5:05.50  

  6   432 Bazan, Stephanie    98 59-Unattache         4:59.00    5:05.66  

  7   436 Feurtado, Erika     99 59-Unattache         5:06.30    5:05.69  

  8   104 Liell, Vivian       98 MSIT                 5:04.00    5:07.03  

  9   445 Matthews, Nakai     98 59-Unattache         5:08.00    5:11.77  

 10  1410 Taylor, Natalia     99 Metro Eagles         5:31.03    5:16.88  

 11  2188 Sennon, Keana       99 Warriors TC          5:15.00    5:17.42  

 12   777 Baptiste, Terri     97 Club44               4:57.50    5:18.13  

 13    87 Boyce, Yoland       99 Unattached           5:15.00    5:28.65  

 14  1152 Davis, Xaire        97 Harlem Child         5:25.00    5:37.73  

 15   344 Gumbita, Miranda    97 18-Unattache         5:11.00    5:39.35  

 16   447 McWilliams, Kaitli  99 59-Unattache         5:45.00    5:55.73  

 17  1701 Gaughran-Bedell, A  99 Prospect Par                    6:13.83  

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 10:11.03  3/14/2015   Ciara Donohue, Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    51 Cole, Elsa          99 04-Unattache        10:28.24   10:28.68  

  2  1130 Savedge, Delaney    98 Growing Runn        10:13.50   10:30.66  

  3   104 Liell, Vivian       98 MSIT                10:44.00   10:49.72  

  4   117 Perez-bossut, Eliz  98 MSIT                10:49.00   11:05.09  

  5   539 Antoni, Maria       98 Ambler Olymp        10:57.88   11:10.60  

  6  1246 Melian, Amanda      98 Island Expre        10:30.00   11:45.00  

  7    13 Kay, Alexandra      98 02-Unattache        11:43.00   11:54.47  

  8   344 Gumbita, Miranda    97 18-Unattache        11:10.00   12:29.50  

 

55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Girls

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.12  3/9/2014    Sierra Brabham Lawrence, Pennsyvania HS     

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   892 McKnight, Destiny   97 East Coast T            8.44       8.59q  1 

  2   132 Welch, Isis         98 MSIT                    8.43       8.61q  2 

  3    52 Dimgba, Chima       99 04-Unattache            8.72       8.79q  1 

  4  2270 Penda, Helnsarah    98 Young Gunz              8.68       8.80q  3 

  5  1879 Dumpson, Mya        99 Ruff Kutz                          8.86q  1 

  6  1991 Broderick, Brittan  99 Team Dynasty                       9.02q  3 

  7   784 Simon, Josephine    99 Connecticut             9.28       9.33q  3 

  8  2161 Douglas, Tatiana    98 V-Tesse Trac            8.74       9.37q  2 

  9    76 Wu, Emily           98 05-Unattache            9.45       9.44   1 

 10  1833 Alexander, Ayanah   98 Rochester Ru            9.48       9.53   2 

 11  1396 Cobabe, Grace       99 Mercury Trac            9.74       9.55   2 

 12  1846 Morrow, Alana       98 Rochester Ru            8.71      10.03   3 

 13   596 LaPlante, Emily     99 Averill Park            9.80      11.02   1 

 --  3012 White, Nyla         98 Quiet Storm                          DQ   3 

 --   311 Allen, Shakirah     97 12-Unattache            8.90         DQ   1 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Girls

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.12  3/9/2014    Sierra Brabham Lawrence, Pennsyvania HS     

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   892 McKnight, Destiny   97 East Coast T            8.59       8.45  

  2   132 Welch, Isis         98 MSIT                    8.61       8.47  

  3  2270 Penda, Helnsarah    98 Young Gunz              8.80       8.61  

  4    52 Dimgba, Chima       99 04-Unattache            8.79       8.77  

  5  1879 Dumpson, Mya        99 Ruff Kutz               8.86       8.84  

  6  1991 Broderick, Brittan  99 Team Dynasty            9.02       9.18  

  7   784 Simon, Josephine    99 Connecticut             9.33       9.24  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.74m  3/15/2015   Janae Moffitt, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   442 Kelly Jr, Keira     98 59-Unattache           1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  2   444 Martin, Jessica     98 59-Unattache           1.64m     J1.60m    5-03.00 

  3   347 Allen, Paige        99 19-Unattache           1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00 

  4    59 Stokes, Gwen        98 04-Unattache           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  5  1888 Pottinger, Janelle  99 Ruff Kutz              1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  5   448 Pollock, Kayla      98 59-Unattache           1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  7  1890 Rowe, Naomi         99 Ruff Kutz              1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  8  1106 Grealis, Annelle    98 Gjtc                   1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  9   596 LaPlante, Emily     99 Averill Park           1.49m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

 10  2186 Missigher, Princes  98 Warriors TC            1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

 11  1803 Bruton, Jasmine     98 Quiet Storm            1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 

 12   783 Ganshaw, Sara       99 Connecticut            1.25m      1.40m    4-07.00 

 --   798 Del Borrello, Mina  99 Damascus Sto           1.37m         NH            

 --    58 Stokes, Claire      99 04-Unattache           1.52m         NH            

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 3.80m  3/10/2012   Brittany Hull, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1338 McDonald, Alina     97 Kmr Athletic           4.12m      4.15mR  13-07.25 

  2    74 Seegert, Katie      98 05-Unattache           3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 

  3  2006 Jefferson, Elizabe  99 Team VA                2.89m      3.10m   10-02.00 

  4  2009 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa     98 Team VA                2.74m      2.95m    9-08.00 

  5   235 Zhou, Alicia        98 07-Unattache           3.04m     J2.95m    9-08.00 

  6  2008 Pribitkin, Yvette-  97 Team VA                3.04m     J2.95m    9-08.00 

  7  1647 Mitchell, Elenie    99 Penfield Ath           2.28m      2.50m    8-02.50 

  7  1247 Ng, Jody            99 Island Expre           2.74m      2.50m    8-02.50 

  9  1876 Chenault, Gabriell  99 Ruff Kutz              2.43m     J2.50m    8-02.50 

 --  2010 Singer, Hannah      98 Team VA                2.43m         NH            

 --  2007 Knerr, Courtney     98 Team VA                2.43m         NH            

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 5.64m  3/9/2013    Natalia Hinton, Essex County                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2200 Harris, Pleasant    99 Wee Sports             5.48m      5.44m   17-10.25 

  2   340 Cousins, Tanea      97 17-Unattache           5.41m      5.37m   17-07.50 

  3    49 Barclay, Dasia      98 04-Unattache           5.43m      5.22m   17-01.50 

  4   331 Udoumana, Imani     99 15-Unattache           5.53m      5.21m   17-01.25 

  5  1890 Rowe, Naomi         99 Ruff Kutz              4.72m      5.16m   16-11.25 

  6  1841 Femiano, Morgan     99 Rochester Ru           5.21m      5.08m   16-08.00 

  7  1837 Binter, Makayla     98 Rochester Ru           5.26m      5.06m   16-07.25 

  8  1872 Frazier, Antonia    99 Rss Athletic           4.99m      4.88m   16-00.25 

  9  1852 Spinks, Shana       99 Rochester Ru           5.48m      4.86m   15-11.50 

 10    53 Ferguson, Kiana     98 04-Unattache           5.18m      4.79m   15-08.75 

 11    60 Williams, Brianna   99 04-Unattache           5.18m      4.69m   15-04.75 

 12  1106 Grealis, Annelle    98 Gjtc                   4.87m      4.59m   15-00.75 

 13   439 Harrell, Chloe      99 59-Unattache           5.13m      4.55m   14-11.25 

 14  2267 Bailey, Taylor      98 Young Gunz                        4.53m   14-10.50 

 15  3012 White, Nyla         98 Quiet Storm                      J4.53m   14-10.50 

 16  2186 Missigher, Princes  98 Warriors TC            5.18m      4.52m   14-10.00 

 17   596 LaPlante, Emily     99 Averill Park           4.57m      4.47m   14-08.00 

 18   642 Dawson, Nicole      98 Bronx Tigers           5.13m     J4.47m   14-08.00 

 19    40 Ding, Tiffany       99 03-Unattache           5.02m      4.44m   14-07.00 

 20    97 Harris, Aolani      99 MSIT                   5.53m     J4.44m   14-07.00 

 21  1396 Cobabe, Grace       99 Mercury Trac           4.26m      4.41m   14-05.75 

 22  1838 Cowley, Dana        97 Rochester Ru           4.85m      4.38m   14-04.50 

 23  1479 Swinnie, Jailen     99 Mhc Track Cl           4.26m      4.36m   14-03.75 

 24  1802 Arumemi, Dawn       97 Quiet Storm                       4.34m   14-03.00 

 25    48 Alston, Elaina      99 04-Unattache           4.88m      4.24m   13-11.00 

 26  1648 Poetker, Amanda     99 Penfield Ath           4.33m      4.06m   13-04.00 

 27  1651 Soule, Alix         98 Penfield Ath           4.48m      3.83m   12-06.75 

 --  2115 Ashford, Michaela   99 Vector Elite           5.19m       FOUL            

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Girls

===================================================================================

      Record: R 11.42m  3/11/2012   Aliyah Harmon, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   290 Robertson, Keila    98 10-Unattache          11.73m     11.25m   36-11.00 

  2   340 Cousins, Tanea      97 17-Unattache          10.97m     11.23m   36-10.25 

  3   802 Woode, Denise       98 Damascus Sto          11.28m     11.17m   36-07.75 

  4   331 Udoumana, Imani     99 15-Unattache          11.12m     10.97m   36-00.00 

  5  1048 Sabharwal, Izabell  99 Full Speed A          10.87m     10.78m   35-04.50 

  6    49 Barclay, Dasia      98 04-Unattache          11.09m     10.70m   35-01.25 

  7   642 Dawson, Nicole      98 Bronx Tigers          11.22m     10.35m   33-11.50 

  8    40 Ding, Tiffany       99 03-Unattache          10.28m      9.93m   32-07.00 

  9   433 Buckley, Sarah      99 59-Unattache          10.26m      9.66m   31-08.50 

 10   596 LaPlante, Emily     99 Averill Park           9.75m      9.55m   31-04.00 

 11    48 Alston, Elaina      99 04-Unattache          10.97m      9.51m   31-02.50 

 12  1802 Arumemi, Dawn       97 Quiet Storm                       9.46m   31-00.50 

 13  1833 Alexander, Ayanah   98 Rochester Ru          10.43m      9.18m   30-01.50 

 14    54 Jeffries, Nandi     99 04-Unattache           8.94m      8.87m   29-01.25 

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Girls

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 13.50m  3/10/2013   Carrie Wasdyke, Thrower Nati               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   914 Parker, Egypt       98 Eclipse Trac          15.24m     13.93mR  45-08.50 

  2   324 Murph, Courtney     99 13-Unattache                     10.69m   35-01.00 

  3   228 Gyles, Antoinette   99 07-Unattache          11.63m     10.64m   34-11.00 

  4   437 Filosa, Helenann    98 59-Unattache          10.56m     10.23m   33-06.75 

  5  1872 Frazier, Antonia    99 Rss Athletic          10.00m     10.10m   33-01.75 

  6   835 Meitzenheimer, Dan  97 Dashers Trac          12.57m     10.05m   32-11.75 

  7   971 Burson, Traunasha   99 First State           10.05m      9.93m   32-07.00 

  8  1942 Harriott, Emani     99 St. Luke Spi           9.90m      9.48m   31-01.25 

  9  1518 Birch, Kiara        99 New York Nov          10.26m      9.47m   31-01.00 

 10  3019 Thomas, Elyssa      99 Notre Dame T                      9.25m   30-04.25 

 11  1804 Chisolm, Laeuna     99 Quiet Storm                       9.14m   30-00.00 

 12  1674 Philip, Caeley      98 Polar Bears            9.39m      8.72m   28-07.50 

 13   129 Thomas, Yazmine     99 MSIT                              8.68m   28-05.75 

 14  1819 Patton, Anayah      99 Quiet Storm                       8.42m   27-07.50 

 15  1441 Powell, Cathi Ann   98 Metropolis T           9.44m      8.38m   27-06.00 

 16   257 Ryan, Jamie         99 08-Unattache           9.06m      8.18m   26-10.00 

 17  2185 McKenzie, Crystal   98 Warriors TC            8.53m      7.58m   24-10.50 

 18   482 Bordrick, Sicily    99 Above Xpecta           6.95m      6.78m   22-03.00 

 

Weight Throw 17-18 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   450 Seifert, Olivia     98 59-Unattache          15.31m     14.60m   47-11.00 

  2   914 Parker, Egypt       98 Eclipse Trac          16.76m     13.74m   45-01.00 

  3  2030 Earwood, Erika      98 Throw 1 Deep          14.85m     13.11m   43-00.25 

  4  1649 Rock, Rebecca       98 Penfield Ath          12.25m     12.45m   40-10.25 

  5    15 Mejia, Melissa      99 02-Unattache          12.80m     10.84m   35-06.75 

  6   135 Wilson, Erin        99 MSIT                  11.27m     10.80m   35-05.25 

  7  1892 Wilson, Jillian     99 Ruff Kutz             10.97m     10.73m   35-02.50 

  8   835 Meitzenheimer, Dan  97 Dashers Trac          11.63m     10.43m   34-02.75 

  9   437 Filosa, Helenann    98 59-Unattache          10.26m     10.23m   33-06.75 

 10  2185 McKenzie, Crystal   98 Warriors TC           10.97m      8.84m   29-00.00 

 11  3019 Thomas, Elyssa      99 Notre Dame T                      8.43m   27-08.00 

 12     6 Alarcon, Alyssa     99 02-Unattache           9.75m      8.30m   27-02.75 

 13  1942 Harriott, Emani     99 St. Luke Spi                      8.09m   26-06.50 

 14   257 Ryan, Jamie         99 08-Unattache                      7.28m   23-10.75 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 15:52.46  3/9/2014    Katherine Newhoff, WalkUSA               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1     7 Allen, Maegan       98 02-Unattache        15:05.17   15:20.26R 

  2   443 Mandel, Tara        99 59-Unattache        16:28.00   15:29.51R 

  3  2214 Endy, Melissa       99 Westfield Ar        15:30.00   16:09.60  

 --   451 Shapiro, Kayla      98 59-Unattache        17:37.62         DQ  

 

4x200 Meter Relay USATF Club Girls

============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Wee Sports  'A'                                   1:47.00    1:44.29   3 

     1) 2205 Wimbley, Sasha 00          2) 2203 Rogers, Serenity 01       

     3) 2202 Mack, Maya 99              4) 2201 Johnson, Destiny 99       

  2 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                1:45.00    1:45.39   4 

     1) 900 Davis, Cameron 00           2) 901 McAlllister, Sky 99        

     3) 908 White, Leah 98              4) 898 Bradley, Antoinette 00     

  3 V-Tesse Track Club  'A'                           1:40.00    1:45.41   4 

     1) 2165 Lewis, Janaya 00           2) 2170 Williams, Raniah 00       

     3) 2169 Radix, Janay 98            4) 2166 Lewis, Kai 00             

  4 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                  1:46.28   1 

     1) 1807 Gilliard, Victoria 00      2) 1805 Fate, Ayanna 97           

     3) 3013 Muhammed, Aminah 99        4) 1811 Hunter, Janelle 98        

  5 Velocity Track  'A'                               1:40.00    1:47.01   4 

     1) 2144 Osei-Boateng, Marion 99    2) 2139 Jackson, Dominique 00     

     3) 2133 Core, Dylann 00            4) 2145 Watkins, Shanice 98       

  6 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                       1:46.00    1:47.32   3 

     1) 1153 Dudley, Ifetayo 00         2) 1158 Underwood, Nefertiti 01   

     3) 1154 Konate, Mariam 01          4) 1149 Brothers, Dionna 00       

  7 Ruff Kutz  'B'                                    1:48.00    1:47.40   2 

     1) 1891 Scatliffe, Telicia 00      2) 1885 McEachern, Victoria 01    

     3) 1887 Myers, Sophia 00           4) 1875 Cheatham, Maya 01         

  8 Hershey Blaze  'A'                                1:45.00    1:48.43   4 

     1) 1195 Bruno, Rachel 99           2) 1204 Simpson, Camryn 00        

     3) 1203 Paynter, Maliyah 01        4) 1200 Givens, Taylor 00         

  9 Hall's Express II Track  'A'                      1:48.50    1:48.53   2 

     1) 1141 Blackheart, Jada 01        2) 1143 Davis, Sade 00            

     3) 1147 Wilson, Denai 01           4) 1146 Terry, Nikiyah 01         

 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'B'                1:47.00    1:49.13   3 

     1) 905 Newell, Dasia 01            2) 899 Costen, Victoria 00        

     3) 902 McMillon, Blessing 98       4) 907 Ross, Brianna 99           

 11 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:49.49   4 

     1) 1884 Mcdonald, Briana 99        2) 1883 Johnson, Jessica 99       

     3) 1892 Wilson, Jillian 99         4) 1890 Rowe, Naomi 99            

 12 Rochester Running Rebels  'D'                     1:52.48    1:50.41   2 

     1) 1835 Barclay, Dasia 98          2) 1842 Hill, Shanique 00         

     3) 1849 Nelson, Anaujah 99         4) 1851 Singleton, Jayda 01       

 13 Rochester Running Rebels  'A'                     1:56.00    1:52.28   1 

     1) 1837 Binter, Makayla 98         2) 1838 Cowley, Dana 97           

     3) 1836 Barnes, Veronica 98        4) 1841 Femiano, Morgan 99        

 14 New York Novas TC  'A'                                       1:52.63   1 

     1) 1518 Birch, Kiara 99            2) 1528 Graves, Kuhdearah 01      

     3) 1532 Hartridge, Beatrice 00     4) 1542 Miirville, Ashanti 99     

 15 Young Gunz  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:53.50   2 

     1) 2270 Penda, Helnsarah 98        2) 2267 Bailey, Taylor 98         

     3) 2269 Harris, Sydney 98          4) 2266 Bailey, Samantha 00       

 16 The Camp  'A'                                     1:53.84    1:53.63   1 

     1) 2015 Brown, Shari 01            2) 2017 Connolly, Briana 98       

     3) 2016 Charles, Amanda 99         4) 2025 Welch, Ariella 00         

 17 Penfield Athletic  'A'                            1:53.21    1:54.52   2 

     1) 1650 Sauter, Molly 01           2) 1652 Teglash, Stefani 01       

     3) 1643 Frank, Abby 98             4) 1648 Poetker, Amanda 99        

 18 Rochester Running Rebels  'B'                     1:58.00    1:56.98   1 

     1) 1844 Lowry, Briana 00           2) 1839 Edwards, Sommer 00        

     3) 1848 Mullen, Reilly 00          4) 1843 Hodgson, Rachael 00       

 19 Penfield Athletic  'B'                            1:59.81    2:02.56   1 

     1) 1651 Soule, Alix 98             2) 1640 Angus, Sydney 00          

     3) 1641 Cole, Isabella 01          4) 1638 Angus, Marlee 01          

 -- Usa-Ja  'A'                                       1:45.30         DQ   4 

     1) 2067 Badrian, Kyra 99           2) 2069 Coates, Joy 00            

     3) 2075 Igwebuike, Precious 98     4) 2082 Osafo Dedey, Nicole 99    

 

4x400 Meter Relay USATF Club Girls

============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                  4:03.76   1 

     1) 1803 Bruton, Jasmine 98         2) 1804 Chisolm, Laeuna 99        

     3) 1819 Patton, Anayah 99          4) 1807 Gilliard, Victoria 00     

  2 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:05.42   2 

     1) 1879 Dumpson, Mya 99            2) 1874 Bryan, Lakeisha 99        

     3) 1876 Chenault, Gabrielle 99     4) 1888 Pottinger, Janelle 99     

  3 Wee Sports  'A'                                   4:05.00    4:07.32   2 

     1) 2205 Wimbley, Sasha 00          2) 2202 Mack, Maya 99             

     3) 2200 Harris, Pleasant 99        4) 2201 Johnson, Destiny 99       

  4 Hall's Express II Track  'A'                      4:26.40    4:07.45   1 

     1) 1141 Blackheart, Jada 01        2) 1143 Davis, Sade 00            

     3) 1146 Terry, Nikiyah 01          4) 1147 Wilson, Denai 01          

  5 Hershey Blaze  'A'                                4:10.00    4:11.49   2 

     1) 1194 Bruno, Amanda 00           2) 1199 Flanagan, Katherine 00    

     3) 1203 Paynter, Maliyah 01        4) 1195 Bruno, Rachel 99          

  6 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                       4:24.00    4:11.69   2 

     1) 1158 Underwood, Nefertiti 01    2) 1153 Dudley, Ifetayo 00        

     3) 1152 Davis, Xaire 97            4) 1159 Wingate, Khristal 01      

  7 Rochester Running Rebels  'A'                                4:20.12   1 

     1) 1837 Binter, Makayla 98         2) 1843 Hodgson, Rachael 00       

     3) 1834 Alloco, Taylor 99          4) 1836 Barnes, Veronica 98       

  8 The Camp  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:23.10   2 

     1) 2016 Charles, Amanda 99         2) 2015 Brown, Shari 01           

     3) 2018 Elder, Alexandra 98        4) 2022 Mangano, Juliana 98       

 

4x800 Meter Relay USATF Club Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hershey Blaze  'A'                               10:00.00   10:14.68  

     1) 1203 Paynter, Maliyah 01        2) 1198 Demko, Andrea 00          

     3) 1201 Line, Delaney 01           4) 1194 Bruno, Amanda 00          

  2 Penfield Athletic  'A'                           10:34.81   10:19.53  

     1) 1638 Angus, Marlee 01           2) 1639 Angus, McKenzie 98        

     3) 1644 MacKenzie, Cameron 00      4) 1646 Mantilla, Elena 01        

  3 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                                 10:37.34  

     1) 1149 Brothers, Dionna 00        2) 1152 Davis, Xaire 97           

     3) 1159 Wingate, Khristal 01       4) 1157 Sow, Bintou 01            

  4 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                 10:51.76  

     1) 1819 Patton, Anayah 99          2) 1821 Ukoponu, Ugo 00           

     3) 1823 Wilkerson, Tannia 98       4) 1818 Odies, Shahiana 99        

 

Distance Medley USATF Club Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                 13:33.71  

     1) 1802 Arumemi, Dawn 97           2) 1820 Richardson, Zibiah 01     

     3) 1804 Chisolm, Laeuna 99         4) 1810 Hunt, Sandra 99           

  2 Penfield Athletic  'A'                           13:15.21   13:42.46  

     1) 1639 Angus, McKenzie 98         2) 1642 Daughton, Sage 98         

     3) 1644 MacKenzie, Cameron 00      4) 1646 Mantilla, Elena 01        

  3 Island Express  'A'                              13:00.00   13:43.29  

     1) 1246 Melian, Amanda 98          2) 1252 Yip, Christina 99         

     3) 1248 Nicholson, Emily 99        4) 1247 Ng, Jody 99               

  4 Harlem Children's Zone  'A'                      14:00.00   14:02.24  

     1) 1152 Davis, Xaire 97            2) 1158 Underwood, Nefertiti 01   

     3) 1159 Wingate, Khristal 01       4) 1154 Konate, Mariam 01         

  5 The Camp  'A'                                    13:00.00   14:05.62  

     1) 2021 Improta, Madison 01        2) 2020 Grell, Jennifer 00        

     3) 2017 Connolly, Briana 98        4) 2024 Newgarden, Emma 00        

 

4x55 Meter Mile Relay USATF Club Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                    34.88  

     1) 3024 Lewis, Dahria 98           2) 1823 Wilkerson, Tannia 98      

     3) 1813 Jordan, Catherine 00       4) 1806 French, Ciara 00          

  2 Wee Sports  'A'                                                39.67  

     1) 2203 Rogers, Serenity 01        2) 2198 Ballard, Raygan 01        

     3) 2202 Mack, Maya 99              4) 2201 Johnson, Destiny 99       

  3 Penfield Athletic  'A'                              40.89      42.47  

     1) 1650 Sauter, Molly 01           2) 1646 Mantilla, Elena 01        

     3) 1638 Angus, Marlee 01           4) 1639 Angus, McKenzie 98        

 

4x200 Meter Relay High School Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 1:39.87  3/8/2014    Glenarden Track Club, 03-Glenarden        

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          1:47.00    1:47.45  

     1) 943 Prussia, Ashli 98           2) 944 Scott, Shanika 98          

     3) 938 Emanuel, Deneka 99          4) 939 Esinsinade, Oluwatosin 98  

  2 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'B'                                2:12.49  

     1) 615 Jewsbury, Trevanne 01       2) 612 Green, Jaida 01            

     3) 616 McDowe, Jaida 01            4) 610 Archibald, Kayla 00        

 

4x400 Meter Relay High School Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 4:03.02  3/15/2015   USA-JA, USA-JA                            

                         T Woods, L Fowler, l Woods, Y Adebayo             

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Damascus  'A'                                     4:06.00    4:01.09R 

     1) 796 Woode, Denise 98            2) 795 Kameka, Samantha 01        

     3) 792 Del Borrello, Mina 99       4) 794 Kameka, Melissa 01         

  2 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          4:13.00    4:11.48  

     1) 940 John, Shaiann 00            2) 942 Newland, Tyiera 00         

     3) 941 Miller, Destiny 00          4) 937 Deane, Kaia 99             

  3 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'A'                                4:44.79  

     1) 614 Hunter, Alexis 98           2) 613 Henry, Danae 98            

     3) 618 Rivers, Fiya 00             4) 617 Paterson, Janee' 01        

  4 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'B'                                5:28.82  

     1) 616 McDowe, Jaida 01            2) 615 Jewsbury, Trevanne 01      

     3) 612 Green, Jaida 01             4) 610 Archibald, Kayla 00        

 

4x800 Meter Relay High School Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 9:35.77  3/9/2014    Mt Airy Track Club, 02-Mt Airy T          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Damascus  'A'                                     9:50.00   10:03.02  

     1) 795 Kameka, Samantha 01         2) 791 Ancalmo, Juliana 99        

     3) 793 Delaplaine, Heather 99      4) 794 Kameka, Melissa 01         

  2 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'A'                               12:06.93  

     1) 611 Duverne', Linda 98          2) 617 Paterson, Janee' 01        

     3) 619 Trotman, Amber 00           4) 618 Rivers, Fiya 00            

 

Distance Medley High School Girls

=========================================================================

      Record: R 13:58.82  3/14/2015   Penfield Athletic Club, Penfield Ath     

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'A'                               16:32.33  

     1) 610 Archibald, Kayla 00         2) 611 Duverne', Linda 98         

     3) 613 Henry, Danae 98             4) 618 Rivers, Fiya 00            

 

55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  8.47  3/15/2015   Karon Brookins, Camden Clock                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2127 Redden, Avion       08 Vector Elite            8.69       8.84q  3 

  2   895 Whitfield, Julian   08 East Coast T            8.83       8.94q  1 

  3   698 Walker, Amir        08 Capital City            9.01       9.02q  4 

  4  2261 McCormick, Daniel   08 Woodlawn Tra           13.24       9.15q  4  9.146

  5   958 Grannum, Michael    09 Explosion Tr            9.41       9.15q  2  9.150

  6  1558 Bryan, Kenneth      08 New York Nov            9.24       9.16q  2 

  7   429 Smith, Austin       08 55-Unattache            9.77       9.37q  2 

  8  2097 Ferguson, Joseph    08 Usa-Ja                             9.50q  4 

  9   423 Watts-Daniels, Ken  08 45-Unattache           14.24       9.51   2  9.503

 10   927 Williams, Marc      08 Eclipse Trac           10.30       9.51   2  9.507

 11   981 Guyton, Coi         08 First State             9.57       9.52   3 

 12  1922 Perry, Landen       09 Run U Xpress           10.00       9.58   3 

 13   934 Jefferson, Alon     08 Envy Track C            9.67       9.59   4 

 14  1087 Butler, Zy'Mar      08 Gadsden Burn            9.74       9.63   2 

 15  1067 Johnson, Michael    08 Full Speed A           10.00       9.68   3 

 16   509 Martin, Christian   08 Above Xpecta           12.60       9.69   1 

 17   713 Wesley, Jaylen      08 Central CT J            9.55       9.73   1  9.723

 18   858 Carter, Donald      09 Delaware Eli            9.84       9.73   4  9.727

 19   656 Graham, Kaiden      08 Bronx Tigers            9.58       9.80   3 

 20  1102 Williams, Jy'shawn  09 Gadsden Burn           10.24       9.86   4 

 21  1113 Dalieh, Gabriel     08 God's Speed             9.65       9.93   1 

 22  1094 Johnson, Kylen      10 Gadsden Burn           10.24      10.06   1 

 23   803 Martin, Christophe  08 Damascus Sto           12.24      10.11   3 

 24  1006 Bernard, William    08 Five Points            10.30      10.12   2 

 25   572 Williams, Xavier    09 Ann Arbor Tr           11.49      10.14   3 

 26  1616 Boljevic, Ajdin     08 Ocean Breeze           10.38      10.18   4 

 27  1091 Frazier, Robert     09 Gadsden Burn            9.94      10.21   1 

 28  1064 Fulford, Kolby      09 Full Speed A           11.41      10.90   1 

 29  2096 Elekwachi, Joshua   09 Usa-Ja                            11.09   2 

 

55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  8.47  3/15/2015   Karon Brookins, Camden Clock                

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   895 Whitfield, Julian   08 East Coast T            8.94       8.75  

  2  2127 Redden, Avion       08 Vector Elite            8.84       8.79  

  3   698 Walker, Amir        08 Capital City            9.02       8.95  

  4   958 Grannum, Michael    09 Explosion Tr            9.15       9.14  

  5  2261 McCormick, Daniel   08 Woodlawn Tra            9.15       9.15  

  6  1558 Bryan, Kenneth      08 New York Nov            9.16       9.17  

  7   429 Smith, Austin       08 55-Unattache            9.37       9.47  

  8  2097 Ferguson, Joseph    08 Usa-Ja                  9.50       9.91  

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 30.83  3/14/2015   Josiah Teasley, Firebirds Tr                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1754 James, Zion         08 Prospect Par           33.77      32.33q  4 

  2   895 Whitfield, Julian   08 East Coast T           32.69      32.69q  1 

  3  2127 Redden, Avion       08 Vector Elite           33.24      32.93q  2 

  4  1190 Robinson, Jaidon    08 Haverhill El           34.75      33.00q  1 

  5  1059 Dixon, Myles        08 Full Speed A           34.50      33.46q  4 

  6  1583 Simpson, Gianni     08 New York Sta           35.14      33.49q  1 

  7  2182 Williams, Mikhi     08 V-Tesse Trac           34.74      33.68   2 

  8   958 Grannum, Michael    09 Explosion Tr           34.21      33.74   3 

  9   910 Jones, Arthur       09 Ebenezer A.M           34.24      33.79   3 

 10   698 Walker, Amir        08 Capital City           34.02      34.05   5 

 11   981 Guyton, Coi         08 First State            35.76      34.55   3 

 12  1558 Bryan, Kenneth      08 New York Nov           35.44      34.97   4 

 13  1584 Simpson, Giordano   09 New York Sta           37.50      35.11   1 

 14  1319 Richard, Myles      08 Jaguar Track           35.20      35.18   2 

 15  1593 Irish-Bramble, Aar  08 Notre Dame T           36.68      35.37   4 

 16  1087 Butler, Zy'Mar      08 Gadsden Burn           38.24      35.79   4 

 17   429 Smith, Austin       08 55-Unattache           34.24      35.94   5 

 18  1067 Johnson, Michael    08 Full Speed A           36.39      36.74   3 

 19  1581 Mair, Cameron       08 New York Sta           37.41      36.98   2 

 20   656 Graham, Kaiden      08 Bronx Tigers           36.43      37.16   5 

 21   572 Williams, Xavier    09 Ann Arbor Tr           40.04      38.39   5 

 22   387 Melton, Devonte     08 288 Track Cl           37.65      38.42   1 

 23  1922 Perry, Landen       09 Run U Xpress           37.91      38.75   2 

 24  1091 Frazier, Robert     09 Gadsden Burn           40.24      39.30   3 

 25   803 Martin, Christophe  08 Damascus Sto           42.24      40.16   5 

 26  2097 Ferguson, Joseph    08 Usa-Ja                            40.81   2 

 27  1234 Starks, Kabari      08 Infinity Tra           35.58      41.00   5 

 28  1064 Fulford, Kolby      09 Full Speed A           42.19      41.74   3 

 29  2096 Elekwachi, Joshua   09 Usa-Ja                            50.15   4 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 30.83  3/14/2015   Josiah Teasley, Firebirds Tr                

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   895 Whitfield, Julian   08 East Coast T           32.69      31.09  

  2  1754 James, Zion         08 Prospect Par           32.33      32.17  

  3  2127 Redden, Avion       08 Vector Elite           32.93      32.18  

  4  1190 Robinson, Jaidon    08 Haverhill El           33.00      33.54  

  5  1059 Dixon, Myles        08 Full Speed A           33.46      33.63  

  6  1583 Simpson, Gianni     08 New York Sta           33.49      33.83  

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:10.43  3/15/2015   Karon Brookins, Camden Clock              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1754 James, Zion         08 Prospect Par         1:18.35    1:16.32q  3 

  2  1059 Dixon, Myles        08 Full Speed A         1:16.30    1:16.33q  2 

  3  1319 Richard, Myles      08 Jaguar Track         1:20.86    1:19.76q  2 

  4  1113 Dalieh, Gabriel     08 God's Speed          1:21.51    1:20.43q  1 

  5  1190 Robinson, Jaidon    08 Haverhill El         1:21.11    1:20.56q  2 

  6   910 Jones, Arthur       09 Ebenezer A.M         1:18.14    1:22.12q  3 

  7   429 Smith, Austin       08 55-Unattache         1:29.14    1:22.22   3 

  8  1584 Simpson, Giordano   09 New York Sta         1:27.01    1:22.49   1 

  9  1746 Fisher, Caleb       08 Prospect Par         1:22.25    1:22.88   3 

 10  1596 Ramharak, Sachin    08 Notre Dame T         1:22.24    1:23.31   3 

 11   605 Contreras, Isaac    09 Bellmore/N.          1:28.06    1:23.48   3 

 12  1926 Allen, Addison      08 Saints Track         1:17.15    1:23.53   1 

 13  1558 Bryan, Kenneth      08 New York Nov         1:19.30    1:23.54   1 

 14  2182 Williams, Mikhi     08 V-Tesse Trac         1:23.36    1:23.99   1 

 15   682 Brown, Mason        08 Capital City         1:29.85    1:24.65   1 

 16  2157 Parker, Pierce      08 Velocity Tra         1:25.17    1:25.28   2 

 17  2150 Hampton, Dillon     08 Velocity Tra         1:25.64    1:29.45   2 

 18  1064 Fulford, Kolby      09 Full Speed A         1:34.27    1:35.20   2 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:10.43  3/15/2015   Karon Brookins, Camden Clock              

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1754 James, Zion         08 Prospect Par         1:16.32    1:15.85  

  2  1059 Dixon, Myles        08 Full Speed A         1:16.33    1:16.07  

  3  1113 Dalieh, Gabriel     08 God's Speed          1:20.43    1:18.85  

  4  1319 Richard, Myles      08 Jaguar Track         1:19.76    1:21.10  

  5   910 Jones, Arthur       09 Ebenezer A.M         1:22.12    1:23.95  

  6  1190 Robinson, Jaidon    08 Haverhill El         1:20.56    1:46.78  

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:42.88  3/14/2015   Tamrat Gavenas, Prospect Par              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1319 Richard, Myles      08 Jaguar Track         2:54.56    2:55.00  

  2  2157 Parker, Pierce      08 Velocity Tra         2:58.95    2:55.48  

  3  1756 Kawczynski, Cheste  08 Prospect Par         3:00.15    3:02.93  

  4  1023 Wilson, Brody       08 Foundation T         3:12.44    3:05.32  

  5  2150 Hampton, Dillon     08 Velocity Tra         3:00.18    3:07.94  

  6  1926 Allen, Addison      08 Saints Track         2:58.00    3:10.54  

  7  1259 Corson, Dennis      08 Island Expre         3:10.92    3:11.10  

  8  1226 Bland, Isaiah       09 Infinity Tra         3:11.45    3:13.60  

  9   682 Brown, Mason        08 Capital City         3:09.29    3:15.73  

 10  1286 Vitale, Adam        08 Island Expre         3:16.75    3:16.33  

 11   725 Mehta, Xerxes       09 Chelsea Grey         3:33.37    3:23.29  

 12  1774 Vargus, Xavier      08 Prospect Par         3:16.28    3:23.40  

 13   601 Auguste, Horace     09 Baldwin Blaz         3:24.48    3:28.69  

 14   387 Melton, Devonte     08 288 Track Cl         3:40.90    3:38.84  

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 5:22.75  3/15/2015   Tamrat Gavenas, Prospect Par              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  2157 Parker, Pierce      08 Velocity Tra         5:57.24    5:43.20  

  2  1756 Kawczynski, Cheste  08 Prospect Par         6:02.31    5:47.03  

  3  1259 Corson, Dennis      08 Island Expre         6:25.70    6:02.78  

  4  2150 Hampton, Dillon     08 Velocity Tra         6:03.81    6:10.42  

  5  1596 Ramharak, Sachin    08 Notre Dame T         6:12.65    6:13.35  

  6  1286 Vitale, Adam        08 Island Expre         6:30.91    6:18.06  

  7   386 Kassim, Kalik       09 288 Track Cl         7:08.02    6:43.71  

 

4x200 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 2:16.30  3/8/2014    Track Express Track Club, 03-Track Exp    

                         D Howard, J Gresham, A Jones, J Contee            

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  2:51.14    2:29.04  

     1) 1746 Fisher, Caleb 08           2) 1774 Vargus, Xavier 08         

     3) 1775 Vazquez, Josaih 08         4) 1754 James, Zion 08            

  2 Gadsden Burners  'A'                                         2:38.53  

     1) 1102 Williams, Jy'shawn 09      2) 1094 Johnson, Kylen 10         

     3) 1091 Frazier, Robert 09         4) 1087 Butler, Zy'Mar 08         

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 5:23.02  3/15/2015   Prospect Park, Prospect Par               

                         C Nicolas, C George, D Ballou, T Gavenas          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  5:49.66    5:54.77  

     1) 1775 Vazquez, Josaih 08         2) 1756 Kawczynski, Chester 08    

     3) 1774 Vargus, Xavier 08          4) 1746 Fisher, Caleb 08          

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 3.72m  3/10/2012   Gregory Foster, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   895 Whitfield, Julian   08 East Coast T           3.88m      3.68m   12-01.00 

  2  2127 Redden, Avion       08 Vector Elite           3.65m      3.52m   11-06.75 

  3   689 Hite, Mishon        08 Capital City           2.91m      3.20m   10-06.00 

  4  2261 McCormick, Daniel   08 Woodlawn Tra           2.13m      3.15m   10-04.00 

  5   934 Jefferson, Alon     08 Envy Track C           3.16m      3.01m    9-10.50 

  5  1059 Dixon, Myles        08 Full Speed A           3.13m      3.01m    9-10.50 

  7  1190 Robinson, Jaidon    08 Haverhill El           2.86m      2.96m    9-08.50 

  8   713 Wesley, Jaylen      08 Central CT J           2.92m      2.93m    9-07.50 

  9  1922 Perry, Landen       09 Run U Xpress           3.04m      2.79m    9-02.00 

 10  1226 Bland, Isaiah       09 Infinity Tra           2.70m      2.73m    8-11.50 

 11  1006 Bernard, William    08 Five Points            2.67m      2.72m    8-11.25 

 12   803 Martin, Christophe  08 Damascus Sto           1.89m      2.47m    8-01.25 

 13  1067 Johnson, Michael    08 Full Speed A           2.56m      2.36m    7-09.00 

 14  1600 Vazquez, Dean       08 Notre Dame T           1.89m      2.30m    7-06.50 

 15   572 Williams, Xavier    09 Ann Arbor Tr                      2.26m    7-05.00 

 16   774 Johnson, Aaron      08 Clcf Track P           2.84m      2.25m    7-04.75 

 17   927 Williams, Marc      08 Eclipse Trac           2.84m      2.14m    7-00.25 

 18  1230 Furtick, Terrence   08 Infinity Tra           2.37m      2.09m    6-10.25 

 19  1094 Johnson, Kylen      10 Gadsden Burn                      2.06m    6-09.25 

 20  1617 Botan, Tristian     08 Ocean Breeze           2.26m      2.01m    6-07.25 

 --   922 Eudovic, Benjamin   09 Eclipse Trac           2.19m       FOUL            

 --   278 Levins, Jaterious   08 09-Unattache                       FOUL            

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 6.80m  3/8/2014    Solomon Tripline, Unattache                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   789 Blackwell, Ethan    08 Connecticut            6.78m      6.52m   21-04.75 

  2   518 Samuels, Roan       08 Above Xpecta           4.91m      6.43m   21-01.25 

  3  2097 Ferguson, Joseph    08 Usa-Ja                 4.87m      5.28m   17-04.00 

  4  1593 Irish-Bramble, Aar  08 Notre Dame T           5.58m      4.52m   14-10.00 

  5  1226 Bland, Isaiah       09 Infinity Tra           4.37m      4.07m   13-04.25 

  6  1600 Vazquez, Dean       08 Notre Dame T           3.48m      4.06m   13-04.00 

  7  1234 Starks, Kabari      08 Infinity Tra           4.56m      3.76m   12-04.00 

  8  1230 Furtick, Terrence   08 Infinity Tra           3.69m      3.58m   11-09.00 

  9   278 Levins, Jaterious   08 09-Unattache                      3.41m   11-02.25 

 10   790 Mann, Jaxon         09 Connecticut            3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 

 11  1620 Houle, Jason        09 Ocean Breeze           2.77m      2.63m    8-07.50 

 12  2096 Elekwachi, Joshua   09 Usa-Ja                 3.96m      2.14m    7-00.25 

 

55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.53  3/15/2015   Nyckoles Harbor, Full Speed A               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1475 Wreh II, James      06 Metropolis-B            8.13       7.95q  2 

  2  1557 Barrows, Walter     06 New York Nov            7.94       8.02q  4 

  3  1436 Walker, Christian   07 Metro Eagles            7.90       8.03q  3 

  4   872 Truitt, Jasyn       06 Delaware Eli            7.92       8.05q  1 

  5  1323 Williams, Dylan     06 Jaguar Track            8.20       8.06q  5 

  6  1058 Deas, Bryce         06 Full Speed A            8.23       8.08q  2 

  7  2093 Dillard, Drew       06 Usa-Ja                  8.24       8.24q  4 

  8  1896 Lawson, Kyaire      06 Ruff Kutz               8.42       8.31q  1  8.303

  9  1114 Fletcher, Brandon   06 God's Speed             8.19       8.31   5  8.306

 10   828 Edwards, Kieran     07 Danbury Yout            8.36       8.31   3  8.308

 11   296 Dabney, Dean        06 10-Unattache            8.34       8.33   3  8.321

 12  2262 McNair Jr, Antoine  06 Woodlawn Tra            8.94       8.33   2  8.329

 13  2092 Brown, Dimitri      07 Usa-Ja                             8.35   2 

 14  1915 Chapman-Evans, Ale  07 Run U Xpress            8.58       8.37   5 

 15   663 Burns, Chase        06 Brooklyn Lig            8.58       8.42   5 

 16  1100 Walker, Jordan      06 Gadsden Burn            8.44       8.46   2 

 17  1914 Adkins, Xavier      07 Run U Xpress            8.69       8.52   3 

 18   640 Edwards, Carson     07 Bowie Boys &            8.66       8.53   4  8.521

 19  1916 Deloatch, Isaiah    07 Run U Xpress            8.73       8.53   3  8.523

 20  1567 Smith, Jayden       06 New York Nov            8.59       8.56   2 

 21   665 Santiago, Angel     06 Brooklyn Lig            8.42       8.61   4 

 22   837 Thomas, Jamil       06 Dashers Trac            9.01       8.65   4 

 23  1097 Russell, Xavian     06 Gadsden Burn            8.84       8.66   2 

 24   860 Dennis, Davin       06 Delaware Eli            8.85       8.80   5 

 25  1214 Osei-Yeboah, Kwabe  07 Illinois Rus            9.63       8.82   2 

 26  1068 Lewis, Aaron        06 Full Speed A            8.93       8.99   5 

 27   565 Brann, Ashton       07 Ann Arbor Tr            9.45       9.13   4 

 28  1101 Williams, Jevonte   07 Gadsden Burn            9.24       9.14   3 

 29  2110 Warmington, Kyle    06 Usa-Ja                             9.45   5 

 30  2091 Bailey, Moses       06 Usa-Ja                  9.24       9.52   1 

 31  2105 Queen Jr, Darnell   07 Usa-Ja                             9.64   5 

 32  1103 Yow, Le'Terryin     07 Gadsden Burn            9.24       9.78   3 

 

55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.53  3/15/2015   Nyckoles Harbor, Full Speed A               

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1557 Barrows, Walter     06 New York Nov            8.02       7.86  

  2  1436 Walker, Christian   07 Metro Eagles            8.03       7.88  

  3   872 Truitt, Jasyn       06 Delaware Eli            8.05       7.91  

  4  1475 Wreh II, James      06 Metropolis-B            7.95       8.09  

  5  1323 Williams, Dylan     06 Jaguar Track            8.06       8.09  

  6  1058 Deas, Bryce         06 Full Speed A            8.08       8.27  

  7  2093 Dillard, Drew       06 Usa-Ja                  8.24       8.30  

  8  1896 Lawson, Kyaire      06 Ruff Kutz               8.31       8.37  

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 27.07  3/10/2013   Malcolm Beckford, Capital City              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1475 Wreh II, James      06 Metropolis-B           28.18      28.19q  3 

  2  1436 Walker, Christian   07 Metro Eagles           29.56      28.27q  1 

  3  1323 Williams, Dylan     06 Jaguar Track           29.10      28.58q  6 

  4  1557 Barrows, Walter     06 New York Nov           30.10      28.65q  6 

  5   872 Truitt, Jasyn       06 Delaware Eli           27.86      29.18q  5 

  6  2093 Dillard, Drew       06 Usa-Ja                 29.24      29.48q  4 

  7  1564 Muwwakkil, Jasir    06 New York Nov           29.87      29.56   4 

  8   828 Edwards, Kieran     07 Danbury Yout           29.91      29.74   2 

  9  1896 Lawson, Kyaire      06 Ruff Kutz              30.84      29.81   2 

 10   296 Dabney, Dean        06 10-Unattache           30.24      29.82   5 

 11  1114 Fletcher, Brandon   06 God's Speed            29.84      29.88   1 

 12  1631 Mallary Jr, Dorian  07 Olympia Trac                      30.04   4 

 13  1915 Chapman-Evans, Ale  07 Run U Xpress           30.57      30.37   3 

 14  1060 Ekiti, Jaden        06 Full Speed A           32.51      30.59   3 

 15   640 Edwards, Carson     07 Bowie Boys &           32.65      30.76   6 

 16  1097 Russell, Xavian     06 Gadsden Burn           30.24      30.80   3 

 17   657 Peart, Justin       07 Bronx Tigers           30.57      30.87   6 

 18  1795 Cooper, Noah        07 Pure Acceler           31.20      31.02   2 

 19  2113 Wright, Tarique     06 Usa-Ja                 31.24      31.19   6 

 20   665 Santiago, Angel     06 Brooklyn Lig           31.07      31.44   1 

 21  1750 George, Caylan      07 Prospect Par           30.96      31.45   4 

 22   663 Burns, Chase        06 Brooklyn Lig           31.03      31.54   1 

 23  1916 Deloatch, Isaiah    07 Run U Xpress           31.11      31.70   4 

 24  1100 Walker, Jordan      06 Gadsden Burn           29.24      31.87   2 

 25  1914 Adkins, Xavier      07 Run U Xpress           31.80      31.89   3 

 26  1073 Virgil, Joshua      07 Full Speed A           32.90      31.90   2 

 27  1214 Osei-Yeboah, Kwabe  07 Illinois Rus           32.50      32.35   5 

 28   565 Brann, Ashton       07 Ann Arbor Tr           32.24      33.64   5 

 29  2108 Thompson, Anthony   07 Usa-Ja                 34.24      34.11   4 

 30  1068 Lewis, Aaron        06 Full Speed A           35.98      34.63   1 

 31  1101 Williams, Jevonte   07 Gadsden Burn           35.24      38.38   1 

 32  2091 Bailey, Moses       06 Usa-Ja                            40.53   5 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 27.07  3/10/2013   Malcolm Beckford, Capital City              

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1436 Walker, Christian   07 Metro Eagles           28.27      27.75  

  2   872 Truitt, Jasyn       06 Delaware Eli           29.18      28.15  

  3  1475 Wreh II, James      06 Metropolis-B           28.19      28.28  

  4  1323 Williams, Dylan     06 Jaguar Track           28.58      29.10  

  5  1557 Barrows, Walter     06 New York Nov           28.65      29.60  

  6  2093 Dillard, Drew       06 Usa-Ja                 29.48      29.90  

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:02.24  3/15/2015   Nathan Cumberbatch, milwaukee mu          

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1475 Wreh II, James      06 Metropolis-B         1:05.05    1:04.89q  3 

  2   604 Johnson, Brendan    06 Baltimore Ci         1:05.14    1:07.83q  2 

  3  1564 Muwwakkil, Jasir    06 New York Nov         1:08.17    1:07.96q  4 

  4  1985 Robinson, Maxwell   06 Tailwind             1:10.19    1:08.30q  4 

  5   699 Wilson, Amir        06 Capital City         1:11.04    1:08.74q  2 

  6  1436 Walker, Christian   07 Metro Eagles         1:11.78    1:09.20q  3 

  7  1896 Lawson, Kyaire      06 Ruff Kutz            1:12.25    1:10.14   4 

  8  1320 Rojas, Al-Qamar     06 Jaguar Track         1:14.21    1:10.52   4 

  9  1631 Mallary Jr, Dorian  07 Olympia Trac                    1:10.70   3 

 10  1750 George, Caylan      07 Prospect Par         1:14.05    1:11.14   1 

 11   514 Pleasant-Dorsey, J  06 Above Xpecta         1:15.64    1:11.32   3 

 12  1213 Webb, Britton       06 Huron Athlet         1:12.19    1:12.60   2 

 13   657 Peart, Justin       07 Bronx Tigers         1:09.40    1:12.71   1 

 14   747 Bantam, Jaylon      07 chester chee         1:16.57    1:12.75   1 

 15  1115 Freeman, Bernard    06 God's Speed          1:16.57    1:15.47   4 

 16  2113 Wright, Tarique     06 Usa-Ja               1:18.14    1:15.69   4 

 17  2029 Trancoso Jr, Kevin  06 The Camp             1:13.94    1:16.09   1 

 18  1795 Cooper, Noah        07 Pure Acceler         1:11.54    1:16.27   3 

 19   757 Harris, Jalen       06 chester chee         1:16.06    1:18.05   2 

 20  1670 LeVinus, Frederick  06 Phoenix Bobc         1:17.55    1:19.99   1 

 21   368 Graves, Charlie     06 23-Unattache         1:15.14    1:20.58   2 

 22   565 Brann, Ashton       07 Ann Arbor Tr         1:15.36    1:27.25   3 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 1:02.24  3/15/2015   Nathan Cumberbatch, milwaukee mu          

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1475 Wreh II, James      06 Metropolis-B         1:04.89    1:03.03  

  2   604 Johnson, Brendan    06 Baltimore Ci         1:07.83    1:07.09  

  3  1436 Walker, Christian   07 Metro Eagles         1:09.20    1:07.91  

  4  1564 Muwwakkil, Jasir    06 New York Nov         1:07.96    1:08.14  

  5  1985 Robinson, Maxwell   06 Tailwind             1:08.30    1:08.41  

  6   699 Wilson, Amir        06 Capital City         1:08.74    1:08.43  

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:32.12  3/12/2011   Manuel Ayarza, 0106 Metro E               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   604 Johnson, Brendan    06 Baltimore Ci         2:30.00    2:33.64   2 

  2  1329 Brown, Jamir        06 Jersey Heat          2:45.10    2:36.18   2 

  3    81 Huang, Max          06 05-Unattache         2:39.07    2:36.87   2 

  4  1978 Haseley, Zackary    06 Tailwind             2:38.05    2:38.96   2 

  5  1304 Akakpo, Amari       07 Jaguar Track         2:38.06    2:40.63   2 

  6  1749 Gavenas, Tamrat     07 Prospect Par         2:37.17    2:42.48   2 

  7   768 Robertson, Derrick  06 chester chee         2:34.17    2:42.67   2 

  8   402 Ennis, Jacoby       06 32-Unattache         2:49.34    2:43.30   1 

  9   606 Contreras, Isayah   06 Bellmore/N.          2:40.31    2:44.05   2 

 10   729 Pres, Amos          07 Chelsea Grey         2:50.30    2:44.88   1 

 11  2005 Mahoney, Jaxyn      07 Team Prefo           2:46.72    2:45.69   2 

 12  1771 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah  06 Prospect Par         2:48.11    2:47.34   1 

 13  1264 Hermann, Leopold    06 Island Expre         2:50.49    2:48.09   1 

 14   281 Walker, Josiah      06 09-Unattache                    2:49.09   1 

 15  1320 Rojas, Al-Qamar     06 Jaguar Track         2:46.27    2:49.26   2 

 16  1970 Bakraqi, Ari        07 Tailwind             2:51.68    2:51.60   1 

 17   514 Pleasant-Dorsey, J  06 Above Xpecta         2:47.26    2:51.68   2 

 18  2101 Nettey, Rei Rahsaa  07 Usa-Ja               2:50.00    2:55.38   1 

 19   583 LeBon, Seth         07 Apex Track           2:59.71    2:56.02   1 

 20   368 Graves, Charlie     06 23-Unattache         2:50.00    2:57.16   1 

 21  1603 O'Neill, Liam       06 Nyc Junior S         2:56.55    2:57.26   1 

 22   346 Collier Jr, Corwyn  07 18-Unattache         3:05.00    3:16.09   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 5:04.54  3/9/2014    Aaron Drumwright, Unattache               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   604 Johnson, Brendan    06 Baltimore Ci         5:05.00    5:08.52   2 

  2  1749 Gavenas, Tamrat     07 Prospect Par         5:12.22    5:08.57   2 

  3  1985 Robinson, Maxwell   06 Tailwind             5:27.24    5:11.46   2 

  4   768 Robertson, Derrick  06 chester chee         5:21.21    5:11.55   2 

  5  1329 Brown, Jamir        06 Jersey Heat          5:20.93    5:11.66   2 

  6  1978 Haseley, Zackary    06 Tailwind             5:30.02    5:12.78   2 

  7    81 Huang, Max          06 05-Unattache         5:24.36    5:13.35   2 

  8   402 Ennis, Jacoby       06 32-Unattache         5:37.73    5:19.97   1 

  9  2005 Mahoney, Jaxyn      07 Team Prefo           5:35.21    5:20.05   1 

 10   729 Pres, Amos          07 Chelsea Grey         5:37.72    5:21.85   1 

 11   769 Sabree, Zaheem      07 chester chee         5:32.45    5:25.67   2 

 12  1304 Akakpo, Amari       07 Jaguar Track         5:32.38    5:27.27   2 

 13   638 Bayes, Jacob        06 Bowie Boys &         5:22.96    5:27.82   2 

 14  2215 Mason, Eamon        06 Westfield Ar         5:42.31    5:29.06   1 

 15  1970 Bakraqi, Ari        07 Tailwind             5:39.32    5:29.10   1 

 16   727 O'Meara, David      06 Chelsea Grey         5:38.37    5:40.23   1 

 17  2259 Green Jr, Jemmel    06 Woodlawn Tra         5:20.00    5:43.76   2 

 18  2101 Nettey, Rei Rahsaa  07 Usa-Ja               5:40.00    5:45.07   1 

 19   654 Anderson, Driseth   07 Bronx Tigers         5:48.91    5:52.66   1 

 20   368 Graves, Charlie     06 23-Unattache         6:00.00    5:52.85   1 

 21  2264 Turner, Dallas      07 Woodlawn Tra         5:59.00    5:52.91   1 

 22  1763 Nicolas, Cameron    07 Prospect Par         5:51.13    5:58.18   1 

 

4x200 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

============================================================================

      Record: R 1:59.49  3/8/2014    Feet On Fire, 05-Feet On F                

                         C Landingham, M Collier, P Gill, Q Haynes         

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jaguar Track  'C'                                 2:02.98    2:01.51   2 

     1) 1320 Rojas, Al-Qamar 06         2) 1304 Akakpo, Amari 07          

     3) 1309 Cooper, Henry 06           4) 1323 Williams, Dylan 06        

  2 New York Novas TC  'A'                            2:04.46    2:02.07   2 

     1) 1567 Smith, Jayden 06           2) 1564 Muwwakkil, Jasir 06       

     3) 1563 Micourt, Oens 06           4) 1557 Barrows, Walter 06        

  3 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                         2:06.19    2:05.72   2 

     1) 1058 Deas, Bryce 06             2) 1060 Ekiti, Jaden 06           

     3) 1065 Gary, Clayton 06           4) 1073 Virgil, Joshua 07         

  4 Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                    2:05.42    2:06.24   2 

     1) 870 Roberson, Zakr 07           2) 867 Maynor, Messai 06          

     3) 856 Botchway, Erami 06          4) 872 Truitt, Jasyn 06           

  5 Danbury Youth Track And Field  'A'                2:09.10    2:06.72   2 

     1) 832 Rwabukamba, Kyle 06         2) 830 Mboya, Jesse 06            

     3) 831 Nalley, Kaidyn 07           4) 828 Edwards, Kieran 07         

  6 Above Xpectations  'A'                            2:11.16    2:06.78   1 

     1) 516 Portis, Dafeer 07           2) 514 Pleasant-Dorsey, Jaden 06  

     3) 525 Whyte, Shaun 06             4) 517 Reid, Zymeir 07            

  7 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       2:08.00    2:07.55   2 

     1) 2093 Dillard, Drew 06           2) 2113 Wright, Tarique 06        

     3) 2092 Brown, Dimitri 07          4) 2108 Thompson, Anthony 07      

  8 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  2:23.06    2:10.27   1 

     1) 1733 Ballou, Dante 07           2) 1771 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah 06     

     3) 1748 Ford, Taylor 06            4) 1740 Buery, Ethan 06           

  9 Gadsden Burners  'A'                                         2:18.24   1 

     1) 1103 Yow, Le'Terryin 07         2) 1101 Williams, Jevonte 07      

     3) 1097 Russell, Xavian 06         4) 1100 Walker, Jordan 06         

 10 New York Novas TC  'B'                            2:31.54    2:21.70   1 

     1) 1572 Williams, Zymier 06        2) 1565 Ordonez, Lukas 06         

     3) 1559 Ceaser, Xavier 06          4) 1566 Ordonez, Matisse 07       

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

============================================================================

      Record: R 4:41.17  3/15/2015   chester cheetahs track club, chester chee 

                         D Robertson, J Giggs, K Womack, Q Cosby           

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  4:57.26    4:54.41   2 

     1) 1749 Gavenas, Tamrat 07         2) 1750 George, Caylan 07         

     3) 1771 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah 06      4) 1748 Ford, Taylor 06           

  2 Jaguar Track  'C'                                 5:07.22    4:55.69   2 

     1) 1315 Mack, Anthony 07           2) 1322 Twyman, Matthew 06        

     3) 1316 Palmer, Ronald 07          4) 1309 Cooper, Henry 06          

  3 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                                    5:04.83   1 

     1) 1058 Deas, Bryce 06             2) 1060 Ekiti, Jaden 06           

     3) 1065 Gary, Clayton 06           4) 1068 Lewis, Aaron 06           

  4 chester cheetahs track club  'A'                  4:54.57    5:07.44   2 

     1) 757 Harris, Jalen 06            2) 769 Sabree, Zaheem 07          

     3) 747 Bantam, Jaylon 07           4) 768 Robertson, Derrick 06      

  5 Tailwind  'A'                                     5:30.56    5:07.48   2 

     1) 1985 Robinson, Maxwell 06       2) 1978 Haseley, Zackary 06       

     3) 1970 Bakraqi, Ari 07            4) 1973 Bricker, Tristan 07       

  6 Prospect Park Youth Running  'B'                  5:41.00    5:25.28   1 

     1) 1763 Nicolas, Cameron 07        2) 1733 Ballou, Dante 07          

     3) 1757 Kogan, Max 06              4) 1744 Eagle, Sebastian 06       

  7 God's Speed Track  'A'                            5:55.31    5:35.58   1 

     1) 1116 Henderson, Ayden 07        2) 1120 McLeod, Janek 07          

     3) 1114 Fletcher, Brandon 06       4) 1115 Freeman, Bernard 06       

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.30m  3/14/2015   Dustin Fillmore, Unattached                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1137 Harrison, Aaron     06 Hackensack J           1.05m      1.15m    3-09.25 

  2  1599 Snow, Kyle          07 Notre Dame T           1.05m     J1.15m    3-09.25 

  3  1262 Doukoure, Marcus    06 Island Expre           1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25 

  4  1670 LeVinus, Frederick  06 Phoenix Bobc           1.10m      1.05m    3-05.25 

  5   669 Merena, Nathan      07 Bucks County           1.10m     J1.05m    3-05.25 

  6   829 Farmer  Campbell,   07 Danbury Yout           0.94m      1.00m    3-03.25 

  7   281 Walker, Josiah      06 09-Unattache                      0.95m    3-01.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 4.49m  3/12/2011   Dylan Harris, Ann Arbor TC                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1914 Adkins, Xavier      07 Run U Xpress           3.42m      3.91m   12-10.00 

  2  1915 Chapman-Evans, Ale  07 Run U Xpress           4.24m      3.88m   12-08.75 

  3   711 Manson, Ja'Mari     06 Central CT J           3.61m     J3.88m   12-08.75 

  4   346 Collier Jr, Corwyn  07 18-Unattache           3.91m      3.86m   12-08.00 

  5   296 Dabney, Dean        06 10-Unattache           3.35m      3.79m   12-05.25 

  6   640 Edwards, Carson     07 Bowie Boys &           4.06m      3.78m   12-05.00 

  7  1631 Mallary Jr, Dorian  07 Olympia Trac                      3.69m   12-01.25 

  8   186 M'Baye, Cheikh      06 MSIT                   3.91m     J3.69m   12-01.25 

  9  1329 Brown, Jamir        06 Jersey Heat            3.89m      3.66m   12-00.25 

 10  1214 Osei-Yeboah, Kwabe  07 Illinois Rus           3.71m      3.64m   11-11.50 

 11   923 Gaston Jr, Joseph   07 Eclipse Trac           3.53m     J3.64m   11-11.50 

 12  1494 Balbuena, Jalen     06 MySprintClub           3.51m      3.58m   11-09.00 

 13  2262 McNair Jr, Antoine  06 Woodlawn Tra                     J3.58m   11-09.00 

 14  1065 Gary, Clayton       06 Full Speed A                      3.56m   11-08.25 

 15  1760 Makoso, Malachi     07 Prospect Par           3.26m      3.53m   11-07.00 

 16  1795 Cooper, Noah        07 Pure Acceler           4.02m      3.52m   11-06.75 

 17  1623 Mirfield, Matthew   06 Ocean Breeze           3.72m      3.47m   11-04.75 

 18  2092 Brown, Dimitri      07 Usa-Ja                 3.65m      3.43m   11-03.00 

 19   657 Peart, Justin       07 Bronx Tigers           4.11m      3.42m   11-02.75 

 20  1232 Roberts II, Jonath  06 Infinity Tra           3.50m      3.34m   10-11.50 

 21  3018 Shah, Sun-Jin       07 Five Points            3.53m      3.24m   10-07.75 

 22  1073 Virgil, Joshua      07 Full Speed A           3.22m      3.14m   10-03.75 

 23  1213 Webb, Britton       06 Huron Athlet           3.32m     J3.14m   10-03.75 

 24  1916 Deloatch, Isaiah    07 Run U Xpress           3.65m      3.07m   10-01.00 

 25  2259 Green Jr, Jemmel    06 Woodlawn Tra                      3.03m    9-11.25 

 26  2264 Turner, Dallas      07 Woodlawn Tra                      2.79m    9-02.00 

 27   583 LeBon, Seth         07 Apex Track             3.02m     J2.79m    9-02.00 

 28  1103 Yow, Le'Terryin     07 Gadsden Burn                      2.64m    8-08.00 

 29  1135 DeCambre, Devin     07 Hackensack J           2.91m      2.55m    8-04.50 

 30  2108 Thompson, Anthony   07 Usa-Ja                 3.02m      2.43m    7-11.75 

 31  2105 Queen Jr, Darnell   07 Usa-Ja                 2.74m      2.00m    6-06.75 

 

Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 9.25m  3/14/2015   Aaron Fenimore, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   837 Thomas, Jamil       06 Dashers Trac           7.51m      7.24m   23-09.00 

  2   692 Milner-Jones, John  06 Capital City           6.89m      6.86m   22-06.25 

  3  2241 Bond, Basir         06 Willis/Camde           6.64m      6.77m   22-02.50 

  4  1599 Snow, Kyle          07 Notre Dame T           6.02m      6.72m   22-00.75 

  5   281 Walker, Josiah      06 09-Unattache                      6.63m   21-09.00 

  6  1670 LeVinus, Frederick  06 Phoenix Bobc           7.24m      6.59m   21-07.50 

  7   764 Muhammad Jr, Hakim  06 chester chee           5.99m      6.41m   21-00.50 

  8  1183 Haroutunian, Josep  06 Haverhill El           6.21m      5.96m   19-06.75 

  9  1233 Starks, Jelani      06 Infinity Tra           4.81m      5.35m   17-06.75 

 10  2156 Love-anderson, Mat  06 Velocity Tra           5.43m      5.23m   17-02.00 

 11  2105 Queen Jr, Darnell   07 Usa-Ja                 4.57m      5.15m   16-10.75 

 12  2091 Bailey, Moses       06 Usa-Ja                 4.57m      5.06m   16-07.25 

 13  1205 Fisic, Andrew       06 Hershey Blaz           4.53m      4.86m   15-11.50 

 14  2257 Bell Jr, Trey       07 Woodlawn Tra                      4.84m   15-10.50 

 15  2110 Warmington, Kyle    06 Usa-Ja                 5.18m      4.54m   14-10.75 

 16   670 Schoch, Alexander   07 Bucks County           4.72m      4.51m   14-09.75 

 17  1622 Jensen, Keoni       06 Ocean Breeze           4.48m      4.50m   14-09.25 

 18  1009 Sahl, Wyatt         06 Five Points            3.97m      4.49m   14-08.75 

 19  1615 Artsen, Aaron       06 Ocean Breeze           4.84m      4.30m   14-01.25 

 20   496 Blalock IV, Gary    07 Above Xpecta           5.15m      4.22m   13-10.25 

 21  1416 Jefferies, Adam     07 Metro Eagles           4.34m      3.95m   12-11.50 

 22  1426 Philogene, Aidan    06 Metro Eagles           3.56m     J3.95m   12-11.50 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   751 Clark-Lane, Wayne   06 chester chee         9:56.02    9:19.96  

 --   764 Muhammad Jr, Hakim  06 chester chee        12:15.00         DQ  

 

55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.30  3/9/2014    Ashton Allen, 03-i5 ELITE                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1066 Harbor, Nyckoles    05 Full Speed A            7.35       7.31q  1 

  2  1290 Bond, Isaiah        04 Jackrabbit T                       7.35q  4 

  3  2129 Branch, Zachariah   04 Vegas Lightn            7.71       7.41q  4 

  4  2246 Foster Jr, Gregory  04 Willis/Camde            7.61       7.49q  4 

  5  1509 Denny, Davin-Wayne  04 New Horizon             7.57       7.54q  2 

  6  2280 Eans, Coulaj        04 Young Phenom                       7.58q  2 

  7  1921 Perry, Kailen       04 Run U Xpress            7.71       7.63q  2 

  8  1056 Bukoye, Oluwashemi  04 Full Speed A            7.68       7.67q  5 

  9   566 Brann, Braxton      04 Ann Arbor Tr            7.87       7.68   1 

 10   935 Rose-Pierre, Aidan  04 Envy Track C            7.80       7.69   3 

 11  2109 Warmington, David   04 Usa-Ja                  7.69       7.71   5 

 12  1138 Hilton Clarke, All  04 Hackensack J            7.96       7.78   4 

 13   690 Jenkins, Brendan    05 Capital City            7.74       7.85   1 

 14  1422 Noble, Wesley       05 Metro Eagles            7.96       7.88   5 

 15  1098 Starks, Braylen     05 Gadsden Burn            8.24       7.89   3 

 16  1125 Jackson, Jaavier    04 Grant You Wi            8.84       7.92   4 

 17  1208 Townsend, Quinton   04 Hershey Blaz            7.80       7.94   3 

 18  2180 Webb, Asad          04 V-Tesse Trac            8.05       7.95   4 

 19  1095 Jones, Jam'vion     04 Gadsden Burn            7.94       7.97   2 

 20  1093 Hollis, Damerion    05 Gadsden Burn            8.14       8.19   2 

 21  1425 Philogene, Adam     04 Metro Eagles            8.21       8.21   1 

 22  2128 Walters, Evan       05 Vector Elite            8.24       8.26   3 

 23   337 Roach, Eli          05 16-Unattache            8.55       8.38   2 

 24   574 Yuille, Xavier      05 Ann Arbor Tr            8.64       8.43   5 

 25  1619 Harper, Kievon      05 Ocean Breeze            8.58       8.52   4 

 26  2281 Savage III, Freddi  04 Young Phenom            9.23       8.59   2 

 27  1061 Elliott Jr, Jerry   05 Full Speed A                       8.60   3 

 28  1126 Mason, Justin       04 Grant You Wi            8.83       8.64   5 

 

55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  7.30  3/9/2014    Ashton Allen, 03-i5 ELITE                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1066 Harbor, Nyckoles    05 Full Speed A            7.31       7.18R 

  2  1290 Bond, Isaiah        04 Jackrabbit T            7.35       7.33  

  3  2129 Branch, Zachariah   04 Vegas Lightn            7.41       7.55  

  4  1921 Perry, Kailen       04 Run U Xpress            7.63       7.63  

  5  2280 Eans, Coulaj        04 Young Phenom            7.58       7.64  

  6  2246 Foster Jr, Gregory  04 Willis/Camde            7.49       7.67  

  7  1056 Bukoye, Oluwashemi  04 Full Speed A            7.67       7.72  

  8  1509 Denny, Davin-Wayne  04 New Horizon             7.54       7.81  

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 25.78  3/8/2014    Ashton Allen, 03-i5 ELITE                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1066 Harbor, Nyckoles    05 Full Speed A           26.24      25.88q  4 

  2  1290 Bond, Isaiah        04 Jackrabbit T           26.23      26.04q  2 

  3   566 Brann, Braxton      04 Ann Arbor Tr           26.16      26.29q  5 

  4  2129 Branch, Zachariah   04 Vegas Lightn           26.81      26.51q  6 

  5  1496 Shepherd Jr, Claud  04 MySprintClub           27.38      27.04q  4 

  6  1509 Denny, Davin-Wayne  04 New Horizon            27.20      27.05q  1 

  7  1921 Perry, Kailen       04 Run U Xpress           26.69      27.16   3 

  8   585 Pendarvis, Myles    05 Apex Track             27.29      27.21   7 

  9  2280 Eans, Coulaj        04 Young Phenom           28.57      27.35   6 

 10  2109 Warmington, David   04 Usa-Ja                 27.24      27.48   1 

 11   935 Rose-Pierre, Aidan  04 Envy Track C           28.00      27.51   2 

 12   690 Jenkins, Brendan    05 Capital City           27.86      27.54   5 

 13  1422 Noble, Wesley       05 Metro Eagles           27.79      27.77   2 

 14  1310 Donaldson, Xavier   05 Jaguar Track           27.90      27.79   5 

 15  1318 Pierre, McKenzy     04 Jaguar Track           28.82      27.88   2 

 16  1637 Phillip, Kymoy      04 Pegasus9               29.46      27.95   5 

 17  1052 Baker, Dawson       04 Full Speed A           28.01      28.04   4 

 18  1125 Jackson, Jaavier    04 Grant You Wi           28.04      28.27   3 

 19   602 Means, Tyler        05 Baldwin Blaz           28.50      28.28   1  28.277

 20  1437 Williams, Jaden     04 Metro Eagles           28.74      28.28   3  28.280

 21  1095 Jones, Jam'vion     04 Gadsden Burn           27.24      28.55   6 

 22  1762 Newman, Kobe        05 Prospect Par           28.79      28.73   4 

 23  1208 Townsend, Quinton   04 Hershey Blaz           28.22      28.77   7 

 24  2128 Walters, Evan       05 Vector Elite           28.74      28.84   7 

 25   639 Blake, Josiah       05 Bowie Boys &           27.36      29.54   3 

 26   589 Vazquez, Yan        04 Arizona Flam           31.22      29.60   4 

 27  1098 Starks, Braylen     05 Gadsden Burn           28.24      29.79   6 

 28  1093 Hollis, Damerion    05 Gadsden Burn           30.24      30.48   5 

 29  2281 Savage III, Freddi  04 Young Phenom           33.33      31.43   7 

 30   574 Yuille, Xavier      05 Ann Arbor Tr           31.52      31.62   3 

 31  1061 Elliott Jr, Jerry   05 Full Speed A                      32.64   6 

 32  2104 Poawui, Aaron       04 Usa-Ja                 30.24      33.50   2 

 33  2102 Peace III, Johnnie  05 Usa-Ja                 34.24      34.51   6 

 34  2180 Webb, Asad          04 V-Tesse Trac           28.29      34.72   1 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 25.78  3/8/2014    Ashton Allen, 03-i5 ELITE                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1066 Harbor, Nyckoles    05 Full Speed A           25.88      25.60R 

  2  1290 Bond, Isaiah        04 Jackrabbit T           26.04      25.81  

  3   566 Brann, Braxton      04 Ann Arbor Tr           26.29      26.03  

  4  2129 Branch, Zachariah   04 Vegas Lightn           26.51      26.20  

  5  1496 Shepherd Jr, Claud  04 MySprintClub           27.04      27.26  

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 56.35  3/9/2014    Ashton Allen, 03-i5 ELITE                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1921 Perry, Kailen       04 Run U Xpress           59.37      59.91q  3 

  2   585 Pendarvis, Myles    05 Apex Track           1:03.39      59.96q  3 

  3   345 Collier, Malachi    04 18-Unattache         1:00.64    1:01.28q  1 

  4  1496 Shepherd Jr, Claud  04 MySprintClub         1:01.83    1:01.29q  1 

  5  1488 Cumberbatch, Natha  05 Milwaukee Mu         1:00.84    1:01.32q  2 

  6   753 Cosby, Quamere      05 chester chee         1:01.73    1:01.72q  2 

  7   566 Brann, Braxton      04 Ann Arbor Tr           59.83    1:01.81   4 

  8   254 Rogers, Louis       05 07-Unattache         1:04.77    1:02.74   2 

  9  2249 Rodriguez, Angelo   04 Willis/Camde         1:03.26    1:02.90   4 

 10  1637 Phillip, Kymoy      04 Pegasus9             1:04.40    1:03.03   1 

 11   602 Means, Tyler        05 Baldwin Blaz         1:05.31    1:04.77   2 

 12  2307 Dawson, Jared       05 Zodiacs              1:04.33    1:05.44   4 

 13  1437 Williams, Jaden     04 Metro Eagles         1:04.20    1:05.78   3 

 14   962 Rose, Michail       05 Faith In Act         1:07.44    1:05.82   4 

 15  1762 Newman, Kobe        05 Prospect Par         1:05.59    1:06.19   4 

 16  2180 Webb, Asad          04 V-Tesse Trac         1:05.46    1:07.09   1 

 17  1742 Clarke, Nicari      04 Prospect Par         1:08.00    1:08.12   1 

 18   909 Gray, Malcom        04 Ebenezer A.M         1:07.14    1:11.16   3 

 19  2148 Caldwell, Julian    05 Velocity Tra         1:10.18    1:11.35   1 

 20   875 Woolbright, Kenton  05 Delaware Eli         1:07.06    1:11.70   3 

 21  1061 Elliott Jr, Jerry   05 Full Speed A                    1:19.76   3 

 22  1085 Blaylocjk, Ja'Warr  05 Gadsden Burn         1:10.14    1:24.04   2 

 23   411 Anawalt, Dillon     05 38-Unattache                    1:38.16   4 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 56.35  3/9/2014    Ashton Allen, 03-i5 ELITE                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1921 Perry, Kailen       04 Run U Xpress           59.91      59.49  

  2   585 Pendarvis, Myles    05 Apex Track             59.96    1:00.30  

  3  1496 Shepherd Jr, Claud  04 MySprintClub         1:01.29    1:00.64  

  4   753 Cosby, Quamere      05 chester chee         1:01.72    1:01.34  

  5  1488 Cumberbatch, Natha  05 Milwaukee Mu         1:01.32    1:01.94  

  6   345 Collier, Malachi    04 18-Unattache         1:01.28    1:03.00  

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:20.40  3/8/2014    Garrett Suhr, 03-Firebirds                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1488 Cumberbatch, Natha  05 Milwaukee Mu         2:20.20    2:19.69R  2 

  2  1278 Rodriguez-King, Mi  04 Island Expre         2:16.60    2:23.18   2 

  3  1208 Townsend, Quinton   04 Hershey Blaz         2:23.02    2:26.08   2 

  4  1502 Gibbs, Matthew      04 New Haven Ag         2:38.65    2:26.31   1 

  5  2249 Rodriguez, Angelo   04 Willis/Camde         2:30.02    2:27.95   2 

  6   753 Cosby, Quamere      05 chester chee         2:25.87    2:29.21   2 

  7  1503 Miigdole, Evan      04 New Haven Ag         2:29.40    2:29.68   2 

  8  1307 Brosnan, Shane      04 Jaguar Track         2:38.69    2:31.63   1 

  9  1257 Calafiore, Michael  04 Island Expre         2:34.69    2:34.78   1 

 10  1419 Johnson, Jelani     05 Metro Eagles         2:29.98    2:36.34   2 

 11  2112 Wilson, Lamar       04 Usa-Ja               2:40.00    2:37.99   1 

 12  1321 Taylor, Cormac      04 Jaguar Track         2:34.33    2:39.36   1 

 13   724 Marquez, Bennett    04 Chelsea Grey         2:31.61    2:42.29   2 

 14  2148 Caldwell, Julian    05 Velocity Tra         2:39.03    2:43.84   1 

 15  1917 Lawrence, Landen    05 Run U Xpress                    2:44.87   1 

 16  2155 Lindo, Dontae       05 Velocity Tra         2:31.28    2:46.27   2 

 17   909 Gray, Malcom        04 Ebenezer A.M         2:40.00    2:50.12   1 

 18   279 Robinson, Kassa     04 09-Unattache                    3:02.14   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 4:36.23  3/15/2015   Jonah Gorevic, Tailwind Tra               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1278 Rodriguez-King, Mi  04 Island Expre         4:53.08    4:48.41   2 

  2  1504 Paragas, Parker     04 New Haven Ag         5:04.83    4:51.47   2 

  3    44 Bush, Ryan          04 03-Unattache         4:58.68    4:52.66   2 

  4   712 Puffer, Aidan       04 Central CT J         5:13.41    4:52.81   2 

  5   408 Balazs, Benjamin    04 37-Unattache         5:25.92    4:57.28   1 

  6  1503 Miigdole, Evan      04 New Haven Ag         5:07.57    5:04.47   2 

  7  1764 Nicolas, Chase      04 Prospect Par         5:01.98    5:10.79   2 

  8  2254 Wynn, Premier       05 Willis/Camde         5:22.58    5:10.89   1 

  9  2155 Lindo, Dontae       05 Velocity Tra         5:14.62    5:14.94   2 

 10  2056 Addison, Alexander  05 Tsc Track Cl         5:20.85    5:15.05   2 

 11   754 Earnest, Micah      04 chester chee         5:22.69    5:15.66   1 

 12  2112 Wilson, Lamar       04 Usa-Ja               5:25.00    5:16.20   1 

 13  2059 O'Donnell, Owen     04 Tsc Track Cl         5:24.10    5:17.99   1 

 14  1419 Johnson, Jelani     05 Metro Eagles         5:23.21    5:19.77   1 

 15  1736 Boutin, Nate        05 Prospect Par         5:34.79    5:21.19   1 

 16  1989 Torricella, Anthon  04 Tailwind             5:21.10    5:34.45   1 

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 9:44.97  3/14/2015   Jonah Gorevic, Tailwind Tra               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1504 Paragas, Parker     04 New Haven Ag        10:34.83   10:11.44  

  2   712 Puffer, Aidan       04 Central CT J        10:45.53   10:26.15  

  3  2155 Lindo, Dontae       05 Velocity Tra        11:00.72   10:37.34  

  4  1764 Nicolas, Chase      04 Prospect Par        10:39.92   10:41.54  

  5  2059 O'Donnell, Owen     04 Tsc Track Cl        11:07.43   10:55.49  

  6   754 Earnest, Micah      04 chester chee        12:30.42   10:56.31  

  7  2056 Addison, Alexander  05 Tsc Track Cl        11:09.42   10:56.35  

  8  1743 Danielski, Miles    04 Prospect Par        11:05.71   11:03.23  

  9   263 Brill, Andrew       05 08-Unattache        10:51.26   11:04.43  

 10  1736 Boutin, Nate        05 Prospect Par        11:17.82   11:10.94  

 11  1261 Diaz, Fernando      05 Island Expre        11:41.54   11:24.27  

 12  1189 Olivieri, Marcos    04 Haverhill El        11:45.92   11:29.77  

 13  2151 Ingram, Jordan      05 Velocity Tra        11:45.53   11:40.21  

 14  1738 Brill, Oliver       04 Prospect Par        11:33.16   11:42.75  

 15  2061 Ronan, Connor       05 Tsc Track Cl        15:01.20   15:00.79  

 

55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.88  3/15/2015   Alexander Nunley, Run U Xpress              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2246 Foster Jr, Gregory  04 Willis/Camde            8.65     R 8.54q  2 

  2   345 Collier, Malachi    04 18-Unattache            9.14     R 8.81q  2 

  3   589 Vazquez, Yan        04 Arizona Flam            9.68       9.39q  1 

  4   639 Blake, Josiah       05 Bowie Boys &           10.36      10.15q  1 

  5  1502 Gibbs, Matthew      04 New Haven Ag            9.82      10.27q  1 

  6   504 Dawkins, Desi       04 Above Xpecta           10.35      10.42q  2 

  7   524 Whyte, Shannon      04 Above Xpecta           10.29      10.50q  2 

  8   724 Marquez, Bennett    04 Chelsea Grey           10.97      10.86q  1 

  9   668 Hickson, Joshua     05 Bucks County           11.13      10.93   2 

 10  1314 Johnson, Joziah     05 Jaguar Track           11.53      11.41   1 

 11   180 Kaltalioglu, Serda  04 MSIT                   11.24      11.52   2 

 12   176 Iacono, Alexander   04 MSIT                   11.59      11.57   1 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  8.88  3/15/2015   Alexander Nunley, Run U Xpress              

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2246 Foster Jr, Gregory  04 Willis/Camde            8.54       8.58R 

  2   345 Collier, Malachi    04 18-Unattache            8.81       8.83R 

  3   589 Vazquez, Yan        04 Arizona Flam            9.39       9.45  

  4  1502 Gibbs, Matthew      04 New Haven Ag           10.27       9.79  

  5   504 Dawkins, Desi       04 Above Xpecta           10.42       9.94  

  6   524 Whyte, Shannon      04 Above Xpecta           10.50      10.26  

  7   639 Blake, Josiah       05 Bowie Boys &           10.15      10.32  

  8   724 Marquez, Bennett    04 Chelsea Grey           10.86      10.33  

 

4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

      Record: R 1:47.91  3/14/2015   Southern Eagles Track Club, Southern Eag  

                         J Guilbeau, C Jacobs, J Batiste, K Hager          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                         1:52.12    1:49.53   2 

     1) 1052 Baker, Dawson 04           2) 1056 Bukoye, Oluwashemilore 04 

     3) 1066 Harbor, Nyckoles 05        4) 1071 Steward Jr, Robert 05     

  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                 1:55.35    1:52.60   2 

     1) 1422 Noble, Wesley 05           2) 1419 Johnson, Jelani 05        

     3) 1414 Brown, Aaron 05            4) 1437 Williams, Jaden 04        

  3 Jaguar Track  'A'                                 1:55.93    1:53.17   2 

     1) 1310 Donaldson, Xavier 05       2) 1312 Grace, Leo 05             

     3) 1311 Friday, Edison 05          4) 1318 Pierre, McKenzy 04        

  4 Jaguar Track  'B'                                 2:00.32    1:59.79   2 

     1) 1314 Johnson, Joziah 05         2) 1317 Palmer, Stokely 05        

     3) 1313 Ha, Nelson 05              4) 1307 Brosnan, Shane 04         

  5 Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                    1:58.10    2:00.15   2 

     1) 859 Chandler, Kenneth 04        2) 868 Mitchell, Kevin 05         

     3) 874 Wilkerson, Kamron 04        4) 875 Woolbright, Kenton 05      

  6 Gadsden Burners  'A'                                         2:01.25   1 

     1) 1098 Starks, Braylen 05         2) 1085 Blaylocjk, Ja'Warren 05   

     3) 1093 Hollis, Damerion 05        4) 1095 Jones, Jam'vion 04        

  7 Zodiacs  'A'                                      2:05.58    2:02.75   1 

     1) 2305 Ashman, Mickhi 05          2) 2309 Manning, Daren 05         

     3) 2312 Ogunbiyi, Stephen 04       4) 2307 Dawson, Jared 05          

  8 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  2:13.31    2:06.30   1 

     1) 1742 Clarke, Nicari 04          2) 1770 Samuels, Massai 05        

     3) 1778 Williams, Zayden 05        4) 1776 Vazquez, Mekhi 04         

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

============================================================================

      Record: R 4:10.52  3/15/2015   Southern Eagles Track Club, Southern Eag  

                         C Jacobs, J Guilbeau, J Batiste, K Hager          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Willis/Camden Pal  'A'                            4:28.98    4:19.66   2 

     1) 2254 Wynn, Premier 05           2) 2252 Tucker, Bryce 05          

     3) 2251 Taylor, Jamir 04           4) 2249 Rodriguez, Angelo 04      

  2 Jaguar Track  'A'                                 4:28.88    4:25.03   2 

     1) 1311 Friday, Edison 05          2) 1307 Brosnan, Shane 04         

     3) 1310 Donaldson, Xavier 05       4) 1321 Taylor, Cormac 04         

  3 Island Express  'A'                               4:43.29    4:31.57   2 

     1) 1257 Calafiore, Michael 04      2) 1274 Perazzo, Joseph 05        

     3) 1278 Rodriguez-King, Michael 04 4) 1261 Diaz, Fernando 05         

  4 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                         4:25.29    4:33.17   2 

     1) 1052 Baker, Dawson 04           2) 1056 Bukoye, Oluwashemilore 04 

     3) 1057 Burris Jr, Warren 04       4) 1071 Steward Jr, Robert 05     

  5 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  5:07.88    4:40.08   1 

     1) 1762 Newman, Kobe 05            2) 1742 Clarke, Nicari 04         

     3) 1764 Nicolas, Chase 04          4) 1743 Danielski, Miles 04       

  6 Jaguar Track  'B'                                 4:50.22    4:46.52   2 

     1) 1312 Grace, Leo 05              2) 1314 Johnson, Joziah 05        

     3) 1313 Ha, Nelson 05              4) 1317 Palmer, Stokely 05        

  7 chester cheetahs track club  'A'                  4:52.50    4:52.63   1 

     1) 754 Earnest, Micah 04           2) 767 Richardson, Taneir 05      

     3) 746 Bantam, Jaydon 05           4) 770 Stansbury III, Paul 05     

  8 Tailwind  'A'                                     5:04.08    4:52.94   1 

     1) 1982 Nagaldinne, Nirvaan 05     2) 1989 Torricella, Anthony 04    

     3) 1975 Dirs, Charles 05           4) 1979 Juzeniw, Kevin 04         

  9 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       4:38.00    4:57.51   2 

     1) 2102 Peace III, Johnnie 05      2) 2109 Warmington, David 04      

     3) 2112 Wilson, Lamar 04           4) 2104 Poawui, Aaron 04          

 10 Prospect Park Youth Running  'B'                  5:30.51    5:05.51   1 

     1) 1776 Vazquez, Mekhi 04          2) 1770 Samuels, Massai 05        

     3) 1736 Boutin, Nate 05            4) 1739 Buckley, Maxwell 05       

 11 Haverhill Elite Track Club  'A'                   5:29.19    5:13.68   1 

     1) 1189 Olivieri, Marcos 04        2) 1177 Crippen, James 04         

     3) 1171 Ambrose, Nicholas 04       4) 1184 Hooper, Azariah 04        

 12 Tailwind  'B'                                     5:50.65    5:24.11   1 

     1) 1984 Richards, Cole 04          2) 1986 Ryan, Ellis 05            

     3) 1972 Berkowitz, Itai 05         4) 1983 Pearlman, Padraig 05      

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.55m  3/11/2012   Aron Cruickshank, Metropolis T              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1138 Hilton Clarke, All  04 Hackensack J           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  2   962 Rose, Michail       05 Faith In Act           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  3  1509 Denny, Davin-Wayne  04 New Horizon            1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 

  4  1598 Snow, Jaden         05 Notre Dame T           1.21m     J1.35m    4-05.00 

  5   589 Vazquez, Yan        04 Arizona Flam           1.24m      1.30m    4-03.25 

  6  1871 Watson, Micai       04 Roselle Rams           1.19m     J1.30m    4-03.25 

  7  2252 Tucker, Bryce       05 Willis/Camde           1.19m      1.20m    3-11.25 

  7  1139 King, Adrian        05 Hackensack J           1.29m      1.20m    3-11.25 

  9   504 Dawkins, Desi       04 Above Xpecta           1.40m     J1.20m    3-11.25 

 10  1071 Steward Jr, Robert  05 Full Speed A           1.27m     J1.20m    3-11.25 

 11  2151 Ingram, Jordan      05 Velocity Tra           1.05m      1.15m    3-09.25 

 --   279 Robinson, Kassa     04 09-Unattache                         NH            

 --  1057 Burris Jr, Warren   04 Full Speed A           1.21m         NH            

 --   752 Cook, Jasir         04 chester chee           1.15m         NH            

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 4.97m  3/14/2015   Jesiah Davis, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   345 Collier, Malachi    04 18-Unattache           5.17m      5.36mR  17-07.00 

  2  2246 Foster Jr, Gregory  04 Willis/Camde           5.37m      5.33mR  17-06.00 

  3  2129 Branch, Zachariah   04 Vegas Lightn           5.33m      4.97mR  16-03.75 

  4  2280 Eans, Coulaj        04 Young Phenom           4.80m      4.96m   16-03.25 

  5   935 Rose-Pierre, Aidan  04 Envy Track C           4.88m      4.86m   15-11.50 

  6   753 Cosby, Quamere      05 chester chee           4.32m      4.60m   15-01.25 

  7  1321 Taylor, Cormac      04 Jaguar Track           4.40m     J4.60m   15-01.25 

  8  1119 Koloko, Momo        04 God's Speed            4.21m      4.08m   13-04.75 

  9   554 Thorpe, Vance       04 Ambler Olymp           4.15m      4.02m   13-02.25 

 10  1057 Burris Jr, Warren   04 Full Speed A           3.70m      3.99m   13-01.25 

 11   639 Blake, Josiah       05 Bowie Boys &           4.53m      3.96m   13-00.00 

 12   664 Norwood, Jeremiah   05 Brooklyn Lig           3.83m      3.81m   12-06.00 

 13  2128 Walters, Evan       05 Vector Elite           3.96m      3.75m   12-03.75 

 14  1136 DeCambre, Dylan     05 Hackensack J           3.86m      3.69m   12-01.25 

 15  1007 Dultsin, Daniel     04 Five Points            4.08m     J3.69m   12-01.25 

 16   772 DelNigro, Alex      04 Clcf Track P           4.13m      3.68m   12-01.00 

 17  2281 Savage III, Freddi  04 Young Phenom           3.40m     J3.68m   12-01.00 

 18  1139 King, Adrian        05 Hackensack J           3.86m      3.63m   11-11.00 

 19  2102 Peace III, Johnnie  05 Usa-Ja                 3.65m      3.49m   11-05.50 

 20   180 Kaltalioglu, Serda  04 MSIT                   3.62m     J3.49m   11-05.50 

 21   585 Pendarvis, Myles    05 Apex Track                        3.35m   11-00.00 

 22  1414 Brown, Aaron        05 Metro Eagles           3.72m      3.26m   10-08.50 

 23  1917 Lawrence, Landen    05 Run U Xpress                      3.18m   10-05.25 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 15.82m  3/8/2014    Dylan Carter, Unattache                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   307 Allen, Angelo       04 11-Unattache          11.26m     10.56m   34-07.75 

  2   684 Foster, Javen       04 Capital City           8.54m      9.08m   29-09.50 

  3   211 St Paul, Detton     05 MSIT                   8.26m      8.32m   27-03.75 

  4  1598 Snow, Jaden         05 Notre Dame T           7.97m      8.31m   27-03.25 

  5  1425 Philogene, Adam     04 Metro Eagles           9.34m      8.21m   26-11.25 

  6  1125 Jackson, Jaavier    04 Grant You Wi           6.97m      7.94m   26-00.75 

  7  1946 Muhammad, Muhsin    05 St. Luke Spi           7.15m      7.88m   25-10.25 

  8   584 Niederhausen, Nath  05 Apex Track             7.86m      7.56m   24-09.75 

  9   189 Meyer, Jordan       05 MSIT                   6.81m      7.24m   23-09.00 

 10  2104 Poawui, Aaron       04 Usa-Ja                 6.09m      6.90m   22-07.75 

 11  1625 Perez, Michael      05 Ocean Breeze           5.80m      5.82m   19-01.25 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 9:34.84  3/9/2013    Jadon Davis, Woodlawn Tra                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   746 Bantam, Jaydon      05 chester chee        11:15.22   10:54.58  

 

55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  6.84  3/10/2013   Dysaun Razzak, Tri-City Rel                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2211 O'Brien, Jack       02 Westchester             7.26       7.03q  4  7.026

  2  2099 Harris, DaJuan      02 Usa-Ja                  7.14       7.03q  5  7.028

  3  1377 Brassfield, Sterli  03 MACKTRACK EL            7.71       7.05q  5 

  4  1089 Davis, Quinsean     02 Gadsden Burn            7.64       7.13q  4 

  5  1920 Nunley, Alexander   03 Run U Xpress            7.42       7.19q  5  7.182

  6   957 Decoteau, Andrew    02 Explosion Tr            7.21       7.19q  3  7.190

  7  1497 Taffe, Adrian       02 MySprintClub            7.12       7.21q  2 

  8  1306 Bilai, Talib        02 Jaguar Track            7.20       7.26q  1  7.252

  9   522 Varona, Alex        02 Above Xpecta            7.45       7.26   2  7.254

 10  1117 Hutchinson, Amir    03 God's Speed             7.42       7.26   2  7.257

 11  1424 Peters, Alex        03 Metro Eagles            7.39       7.27   1 

 12   869 Rhodan, John        02 Delaware Eli            8.03       7.33   4 

 13  2147 Cadiz-Domville, Kr  02 Velocity Tra            7.31       7.36   4 

 14   680 Beckford, Malcolm   03 Capital City            7.52       7.37   3 

 15   660 Williams, Tavon     03 Bronx Tigers            7.33       7.38   3 

 16   683 Ferguson, Tahj      02 Capital City            7.77       7.46   2 

 17  1275 Politi, Michael     02 Island Expre            7.66       7.51   4 

 18  2313 Rogers II, Michael  03 Zodiacs                 7.78       7.61   5  7.602

 18  1918 Lawrence, Skyy      02 Run U Xpress            7.67       7.61   3  7.602

 20  2310 McIntosh, Kyle      03 Zodiacs                 7.70       7.67   1 

 21  1090 Embry, Jakari       02 Gadsden Burn            7.94       7.68   3  7.674

 22   573 Williams Jr, Tyway  02 Ann Arbor Tr            7.47       7.68   5  7.676

 23  1099 Townsend, Samontre  02 Gadsden Burn            8.04       7.69   4 

 24  1055 Blount, Carter      02 Full Speed A            8.07       7.93   3  7.921

 25  1931 Patron, Joseph      03 Sewell Insti            8.26       7.93   1  7.927

 26   325 Bussey, Isaiah      03 13-Unattache            8.99       7.99   2 

 27  1930 Patron, Jacob       03 Sewell Insti            8.46       8.29   5 

 28  1051 Alston, Kevin       02 Full Speed A            8.57       8.97   2 

 

55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  6.84  3/10/2013   Dysaun Razzak, Tri-City Rel                 

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1377 Brassfield, Sterli  03 MACKTRACK EL            7.05       6.99  

  2  2099 Harris, DaJuan      02 Usa-Ja                  7.03       7.09  

  3  2211 O'Brien, Jack       02 Westchester             7.03       7.14  

  4   957 Decoteau, Andrew    02 Explosion Tr            7.19       7.15  

  5  1920 Nunley, Alexander   03 Run U Xpress            7.19       7.19  

  6  1497 Taffe, Adrian       02 MySprintClub            7.21       7.20  

  7  1306 Bilai, Talib        02 Jaguar Track            7.26       7.31  

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 24.01  3/15/2015   Deion Green, USA-JA                         

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1747 Flemming, Tahje     02 Prospect Par           23.35    R 23.71q  2 

  2  1793 Agyemang, Nana      02 Pure Acceler           24.56      24.29q  7 

  3   413 Turner, Jordyn      02 38-Unattache           24.41      24.51q  6 

  4  1497 Taffe, Adrian       02 MySprintClub           24.99      24.75q  1 

  5  1089 Davis, Quinsean     02 Gadsden Burn           24.24      24.78q  3 

  6   375 Jenkins, Connor     02 27-Unattache           24.64      24.90q  4 

  7   760 Langley, Malik      02 chester chee           25.32      24.92   5 

  8  2099 Harris, DaJuan      02 Usa-Ja                 25.24      24.99   6 

  9  1630 Battle, Zavion      02 Olympia Trac           25.84      25.10   1 

 10   957 Decoteau, Andrew    02 Explosion Tr           25.10      25.20   1 

 11  2289 Law, Christian      02 Zephyrs Trac           25.24      25.22   3 

 12   522 Varona, Alex        02 Above Xpecta           25.42      25.36   2 

 13  1424 Peters, Alex        03 Metro Eagles           25.41      25.40   5 

 14  1418 John, Jaylin        02 Metro Eagles           25.67      25.45   7 

 15  1794 Cooper, Connor      03 Pure Acceler           25.15      25.46   7 

 16  2147 Cadiz-Domville, Kr  02 Velocity Tra           25.82      25.50   4 

 17  1377 Brassfield, Sterli  03 MACKTRACK EL           25.44      25.72   3 

 18  1920 Nunley, Alexander   03 Run U Xpress           26.23      25.83   3 

 19  2308 Garcia, Jaylen      03 Zodiacs                26.13      25.84   7 

 20  2211 O'Brien, Jack       02 Westchester            25.90      25.96   1 

 21   573 Williams Jr, Tyway  02 Ann Arbor Tr           26.44      26.92   5 

 22   726 Morone, Joseph      03 Chelsea Grey           26.15      26.94   6 

 23  1090 Embry, Jakari       02 Gadsden Burn           25.24      27.14   2 

 24  1069 Matthews, Wesley    02 Full Speed A           27.23      27.17   2 

 25  1053 Barnes, Christian   02 Full Speed A           27.45      27.33   3 

 26  1918 Lawrence, Skyy      02 Run U Xpress           27.13      27.47   5 

 27  1099 Townsend, Samontre  02 Gadsden Burn           26.24      27.57   2 

 28  1055 Blount, Carter      02 Full Speed A           28.87      28.07   4 

 29   339 Zirkle, Benjamin    02 16-Unattache           29.74      28.60   1 

 30  2130 Branch, Zion        02 Vegas Lightn           27.79      28.87   7 

 31  1931 Patron, Joseph      03 Sewell Insti           29.49      29.01   1 

 32  1930 Patron, Jacob       03 Sewell Insti           30.49      29.77   4 

 33  1051 Alston, Kevin       02 Full Speed A           35.53      33.53   7 

 34  1469 Irving Jr, Stephen  02 Metropolis-B           25.13      48.99   4 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 24.01  3/15/2015   Deion Green, USA-JA                         

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1747 Flemming, Tahje     02 Prospect Par           23.71      23.36R 

  2  1793 Agyemang, Nana      02 Pure Acceler           24.29      23.95R 

  3  1497 Taffe, Adrian       02 MySprintClub           24.75      24.81  

  4   375 Jenkins, Connor     02 27-Unattache           24.90      24.91  

  5   413 Turner, Jordyn      02 38-Unattache           24.51      25.09  

  6  1089 Davis, Quinsean     02 Gadsden Burn           24.78      25.22  

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 53.60  3/13/2015   Damon Green, USA-JA                         

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1747 Flemming, Tahje     02 Prospect Par           52.61    R 52.54q  1 

  2   413 Turner, Jordyn      02 38-Unattache           52.81      53.93q  3 

  3   759 Langley, Malachi    02 chester chee           55.45      54.07q  2 

  4   760 Langley, Malik      02 chester chee           56.35      55.17q  3 

  5  1469 Irving Jr, Stephen  02 Metropolis-B           56.13      55.34q  4 

  6  2289 Law, Christian      02 Zephyrs Trac           55.94      56.35q  4 

  7  1794 Cooper, Connor      03 Pure Acceler           56.15      56.37   5 

  8  2099 Harris, DaJuan      02 Usa-Ja                 56.14      56.49   2 

  9  1418 John, Jaylin        02 Metro Eagles           57.74      56.99   1 

 10  1306 Bilai, Talib        02 Jaguar Track           57.37      57.47   1 

 11   177 Istvan, Kaleb       02 MSIT                   57.84      57.49   3 

 12  2181 Williams, Malique   02 V-Tesse Trac           59.06      58.16   4 

 13  1920 Nunley, Alexander   03 Run U Xpress           59.81      58.22   1 

 14   688 Hill, Shakur        02 Capital City           59.32      58.56   2 

 15   373 Jackson, Johnathan  03 26-Unattache           58.14    1:00.32   5 

 16  1630 Battle, Zavion      02 Olympia Trac           58.64    1:00.69   4 

 17  1980 Juzeniw, Michael    02 Tailwind               59.79    1:01.03   1 

 18  1919 Lipscomb, Kyle      03 Run U Xpress         1:00.79    1:01.13   4 

 19  1421 McKenzie, Trevelle  02 Metro Eagles           59.50    1:01.25   3 

 20  1069 Matthews, Wesley    02 Full Speed A         1:00.11    1:01.38   5 

 21  1768 Romeo, Jalen        02 Prospect Par           59.86    1:01.44   3 

 22   573 Williams Jr, Tyway  02 Ann Arbor Tr         1:01.14    1:01.80   4 

 23   282 Walker, Malachi     02 09-Unattache                    1:01.92   3 

 24  1417 Jennings, Joshua    02 Metro Eagles         1:00.46    1:02.86   2 

 25  2066 Taylor II, Lyndon   03 University o         1:08.14    1:04.66   5 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 53.60  3/13/2015   Damon Green, USA-JA                         

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1747 Flemming, Tahje     02 Prospect Par           52.54      52.24R 

  2   413 Turner, Jordyn      02 38-Unattache           53.93      53.36R 

  3   759 Langley, Malachi    02 chester chee           54.07      53.94  

  4   760 Langley, Malik      02 chester chee           55.17      54.79  

  5  2289 Law, Christian      02 Zephyrs Trac           56.35      56.26  

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:05.14  3/10/2012   Phillip Rocha, So Cal Roadr               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  3020 Cerne IV, Edward    02 10-Unattache         2:17.00    2:08.68   3 

  2  1938 McKenna, Ben        02 South Orange         2:09.18    2:09.33   3 

  3   759 Langley, Malachi    02 chester chee         2:12.47    2:09.74   3 

  4  1779 Williams, Zedekiah  02 Prospect Par         2:15.10    2:12.37   3 

  5  1977 Gorevic, Jonah      03 Tailwind             2:16.84    2:12.47   3 

  6   251 Plummer, Myles      03 07-Unattache         2:17.22    2:12.90   3 

  7  1765 Nicolas, Christian  02 Prospect Par         2:19.16    2:14.47   2 

  8  1753 Hassler, Owen       03 Prospect Par         2:18.18    2:16.20   2 

  9   253 Richards, Gavin     02 07-Unattache         2:19.34    2:18.43   2 

 10   140 Barreira, Matisse   02 MSIT                 2:24.79    2:19.79   2 

 11   373 Jackson, Johnathan  03 26-Unattache         2:25.00    2:20.70   2 

 12   339 Zirkle, Benjamin    02 16-Unattache         2:31.00    2:20.74   1 

 13   756 Griggs, Abdul-Qaas  02 chester chee         2:27.81    2:20.77   1 

 14   865 Lyn, Demetrius      02 Delaware Eli         2:21.83    2:23.09   2 

 15  1172 Basile, Ryan        02 Haverhill El         2:25.43    2:23.15   2 

 16   413 Turner, Jordyn      02 38-Unattache         2:10.78    2:24.33   3 

 17  2153 James, Tre'von      02 Velocity Tra         2:25.13    2:26.51   2 

 18   360 Gasser, Jason       02 21-Unattache         2:28.00    2:26.59   1 

 19   282 Walker, Malachi     02 09-Unattache                    2:26.67   1 

 20  1500 Barroso, Julian     02 New Haven Ag         2:27.64    2:26.80   1 

 21  1432 Robinson, Trevon    02 Metro Eagles         2:27.27    2:27.59   2 

 22  2066 Taylor II, Lyndon   03 University o         2:34.00    2:30.07   1 

 23  2181 Williams, Malique   02 V-Tesse Trac         2:15.84    2:31.10   3 

 24  2095 Dunellari, Arber    03 Usa-Ja               2:35.00    2:42.70   1 

 25  2028 Harding, Alfonso    03 The Camp             2:27.63    2:50.74   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 4:19.21  3/11/2012   Phillip Rocha, So Cal Roadr               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1938 McKenna, Ben        02 South Orange         4:22.12    4:19.93   2 

  2   253 Richards, Gavin     02 07-Unattache         4:39.18    4:22.39   2 

  3  1797 Klanke III, Edwin   02 Pure Acceler         4:35.78    4:24.00   2 

  4  3020 Cerne IV, Edward    02 10-Unattache         4:33.00    4:25.97   2 

  5  1977 Gorevic, Jonah      03 Tailwind             4:36.67    4:27.69   2 

  6   265 Harris, Brayden     03 08-Unattache         4:38.16    4:29.26   2 

  7   251 Plummer, Myles      03 07-Unattache         4:39.68    4:30.40   2 

  8    78 Bravo, Pedro        02 05-Unattache         4:47.32    4:31.05   1 

  9  1501 Dawson, Azaan       03 New Haven Ag         4:40.77    4:39.49   2 

 10   140 Barreira, Matisse   02 MSIT                 4:50.47    4:39.83   1 

 11  1753 Hassler, Owen       03 Prospect Par         4:43.45    4:40.35   2 

 12  1779 Williams, Zedekiah  02 Prospect Par         4:37.36    4:46.95   2 

 13   316 Palisca, Benjamin   02 12-Unattache         4:39.51    4:47.67   2 

 14  1767 Rice, Ethan         02 Prospect Par         4:46.66    4:50.15   2 

 15  1173 Bowman, Jeremy      02 Haverhill El         5:05.06    4:50.55   1 

 16  2041 Gibson, Travis      03 Track Housto         5:16.12    4:52.64   1 

 17  1939 Shadell, Steven     02 South Orange         4:50.00    4:53.15   1 

 18  1971 Bakraqi, Leart      02 Tailwind             4:58.56    4:54.18   1 

 19   241 Godish, Benjamin    03 07-Unattache         5:02.05    4:59.94   1 

 20   405 Campen, Hunter      03 33-Unattache         5:30.00    5:02.20   1 

 21   360 Gasser, Jason       02 21-Unattache         5:09.00    5:10.65   1 

 22  2095 Dunellari, Arber    03 Usa-Ja               5:34.00    5:13.17   1 

 23   609 Coleman, Matthew    02 Bethesda Tra         5:13.26    5:13.38   1 

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 9:23.53  3/10/2012   Phillip Rocha, So Cal Roadr               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  1977 Gorevic, Jonah      03 Tailwind             9:34.02    9:22.96R 

  2  1938 McKenna, Ben        02 South Orange         9:30.36    9:25.37  

  3  1797 Klanke III, Edwin   02 Pure Acceler         9:43.81    9:36.67  

  4    78 Bravo, Pedro        02 05-Unattache         9:58.24    9:39.58  

  5   265 Harris, Brayden     03 08-Unattache         9:59.65    9:42.05  

  6   253 Richards, Gavin     02 07-Unattache        10:07.57    9:45.45  

  7    34 Kay, Sean           02 02-Unattache         9:57.25    9:46.63  

  8  1501 Dawson, Azaan       03 New Haven Ag        10:00.27    9:52.41  

  9  1767 Rice, Ethan         02 Prospect Par        10:33.42   10:03.55  

 10   140 Barreira, Matisse   02 MSIT                10:10.42   10:17.22  

 11   316 Palisca, Benjamin   02 12-Unattache         9:59.58   10:30.00  

 12  2041 Gibson, Travis      03 Track Housto        10:17.19   10:33.91  

 13  1939 Shadell, Steven     02 South Orange        10:30.00   10:34.45  

 14  1741 Cembalest, Peter    02 Prospect Par        10:27.30   10:34.77  

 15  2066 Taylor II, Lyndon   03 University o                   10:36.74  

 16  1597 Rincon, Christian   02 Notre Dame T        10:36.61   10:37.33  

 17  1254 Acosta, Sean        02 Island Expre        10:38.11   10:37.78  

 18   826 Cazzaniga, Luca     02 Danbury Yout        10:07.93   10:45.82  

 19  1732 Amell, Tristan      03 Prospect Par        10:26.82   11:05.86  

 20  2095 Dunellari, Arber    03 Usa-Ja              11:38.00   11:08.08  

 

55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  7.99  3/15/2015   Jessie Parson, i5 ELITE                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   697 Vascianna, Vashuan  02 Capital City            8.46       8.19q  2 

  2  1920 Nunley, Alexander   03 Run U Xpress            8.70       8.38q  1 

  3  1275 Politi, Michael     02 Island Expre            9.11       8.72q  1 

  4   755 Fields, Marquise    02 chester chee            8.85       8.83q  3 

  5   500 Davis, Andrew       02 Above Xpecta            9.02       8.94q  3 

  6  2263 Smith IV, Thomas    03 Woodlawn Tra            9.84       9.12q  3 

  7   726 Morone, Joseph      03 Chelsea Grey            9.23       9.41q  2 

  8  2265 Turner, Gabriel     02 Woodlawn Tra           10.04       9.45q  1 

  9   776 Notarianni, Zack    02 Clcf Track P            9.59       9.53   1 

 10  2130 Branch, Zion        02 Vegas Lightn           10.10       9.56   2 

 11   359 Dufty, Ryan         02 21-Unattache           10.72       9.84   1 

 12   932 Richards, Carrel    02 Emerald City                      10.06   1 

 13   553 Steilen, Jack       03 Ambler Olymp           10.41      10.11   3 

 14  1755 John, Sebastian     03 Prospect Par            9.86      10.14   3 

 15  2216 Spergel, Benjamin   03 Westfield Ar           10.41      10.28   1 

 16  1919 Lipscomb, Kyle      03 Run U Xpress            9.35      10.65   2 

 17  1594 Negrete, Miguel     02 Notre Dame T           10.27      10.73   2 

 18  2260 Hall, Jordan        03 Woodlawn Tra                      10.95   2 

 19   855 Blakeney, Tyson     02 Delaware Eli           10.48      11.04   3 

 20  1777 Williams, Ashauni   03 Prospect Par           11.63      11.06   1 

 21  1560 Galloway, Marc      03 New York Nov           11.11      11.17   2 

 22  1741 Cembalest, Peter    02 Prospect Par           11.50      11.25   2 

 23   587 Wilson, Henry       03 Apex Track             11.88      11.47   3 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  7.99  3/15/2015   Jessie Parson, i5 ELITE                     

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1920 Nunley, Alexander   03 Run U Xpress            8.38       8.11  

  2   697 Vascianna, Vashuan  02 Capital City            8.19       8.32  

  3   755 Fields, Marquise    02 chester chee            8.83       8.49  

  4  1275 Politi, Michael     02 Island Expre            8.72       8.66  

  5   500 Davis, Andrew       02 Above Xpecta            8.94       9.01  

  6   726 Morone, Joseph      03 Chelsea Grey            9.41       9.15  

  7  2263 Smith IV, Thomas    03 Woodlawn Tra            9.12       9.32  

  8  2265 Turner, Gabriel     02 Woodlawn Tra            9.45       9.85  

 

4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

      Record: R 1:38.13  3/14/2015   i5 ELITE, i5 ELITE                        

                         A Hood, A Allen, C Dean, J Parson                 

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      1:42.47    1:40.66   2 

     1) 697 Vascianna, Vashuan 02       2) 680 Beckford, Malcolm 03       

     3) 688 Hill, Shakur 02             4) 683 Ferguson, Tahj 02          

  2 chester cheetahs track club  'A'                  1:41.19    1:40.71   2 

     1) 755 Fields, Marquise 02         2) 760 Langley, Malik 02          

     3) 750 Bradley-Chambers, Taeon 02  4) 759 Langley, Malachi 02        

  3 Above Xpectations  'A'                            1:45.11    1:43.30   2 

     1) 498 Brown, Markevis 02          2) 501 Davis, Elijah 02           

     3) 493 Ames, Joshua 03             4) 522 Varona, Alex 02            

  4 Metro Eagles  'A'                                 1:43.45    1:44.04   2 

     1) 1418 John, Jaylin 02            2) 1434 Simmonds, Nathan 03       

     3) 1421 McKenzie, Trevelle 02      4) 1424 Peters, Alex 03           

  5 Gadsden Burners  'A'                                         1:44.88   1 

     1) 1090 Embry, Jakari 02           2) 1088 Byers, D'Javi 03          

     3) 1099 Townsend, Samontrea 02     4) 1089 Davis, Quinsean 02        

  6 Zodiacs  'A'                                      1:47.93    1:46.34   1 

     1) 2310 McIntosh, Kyle 03          2) 2306 Coley, Julian 03          

     3) 2313 Rogers II, Michael 03      4) 2308 Garcia, Jaylen 03         

  7 Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                    1:42.23    1:47.03   2 

     1) 871 Smith, Clarence 03          2) 863 Jones, Hassun 02           

     3) 865 Lyn, Demetrius 02           4) 869 Rhodan, John 02            

  8 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                         4:04.17    1:47.29   1 

     1) 1055 Blount, Carter 02          2) 1053 Barnes, Christian 02      

     3) 1062 Fish, Jerlen 02            4) 1069 Matthews, Wesley 02       

  9 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  1:57.87    1:52.04   1 

     1) 1735 Bernard, DeLaKwa 03        2) 1768 Romeo, Jalen 02           

     3) 1765 Nicolas, Christian 02      4) 1755 John, Sebastian 03        

 10 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners  'A'                    2:00.49    2:01.33   1 

     1) 1624 Niosi, Dean 02             2) 1618 Estrella, Gregorio 02     

     3) 1621 Idone, Joseph 02           4) 1626 Useini, Benjamin 02       

 -- Pure Acceleration Track Club  'A'                 1:37.82         DQ   2 

     1) 1793 Agyemang, Nana 02          2) 1794 Cooper, Connor 03         

     3) 1796 Heron, Nacari 02           4) 1798 StAngelo, George 02       

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

============================================================================

      Record: R 3:58.27  3/9/2014    i5 ELITE, 03-i5 ELITE                     

                         A Hood, A Allen, C Price, J Parson                

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Pure Acceleration Track Club  'A'                 3:51.83    3:42.19R  2 

     1) 1794 Cooper, Connor 03          2) 1793 Agyemang, Nana 02         

     3) 1797 Klanke III, Edwin 02       4) 1798 StAngelo, George 02       

  2 chester cheetahs track club  'A'                  3:53.68    3:50.10R  2 

     1) 755 Fields, Marquise 02         2) 760 Langley, Malik 02          

     3) 756 Griggs, Abdul-Qaasim 02     4) 759 Langley, Malachi 02        

  3 Prospect Park Youth Running  'A'                  3:57.08    3:53.06R  2 

     1) 1747 Flemming, Tahje 02         2) 1765 Nicolas, Christian 02     

     3) 1768 Romeo, Jalen 02            4) 1779 Williams, Zedekiah 02     

  4 Metro Eagles  'B'                                 3:56.03    3:58.65   2 

     1) 1418 John, Jaylin 02            2) 1421 McKenzie, Trevelle 02     

     3) 1417 Jennings, Joshua 02        4) 1424 Peters, Alex 03           

  5 Above Xpectations  'A'                            4:26.87    4:07.45   1 

     1) 497 Bordrick, Aurelius 02       2) 522 Varona, Alex 02            

     3) 498 Brown, Markevis 02          4) 506 Gyan, Jeremy 02            

  6 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                         4:04.67    4:07.62   2 

     1) 1069 Matthews, Wesley 02        2) 1053 Barnes, Christian 02      

     3) 1055 Blount, Carter 02          4) 1062 Fish, Jerlen 02           

  7 Prospect Park Youth Running  'B'                  4:17.75    4:07.66   1 

     1) 1753 Hassler, Owen 03           2) 1755 John, Sebastian 03        

     3) 1767 Rice, Ethan 02             4) 1735 Bernard, DeLaKwa 03       

  8 Metro Eagles  'A'                                 3:56.03    4:11.48   2 

     1) 1434 Simmonds, Nathan 03        2) 1428 Pottinger, Stephan 02     

     3) 1429 Ramsey, Wesley 03          4) 1427 Pierre, Joshua 02         

  9 Tailwind  'A'                                     4:28.32    4:14.43   1 

     1) 1980 Juzeniw, Michael 02        2) 1971 Bakraqi, Leart 02         

     3) 1976 Goldberg, Joshua 02        4) 1987 Spencer III, James 02     

 10 Haverhill Elite Track Club  'A'                   4:26.73    4:16.34   1 

     1) 1172 Basile, Ryan 02            2) 1173 Bowman, Jeremy 02         

     3) 1185 Kennedy, Liam 02           4) 1188 Nikas, Kyle 02            

 11 Metro Eagles  'C'                                 4:23.08    4:24.38   1 

     1) 1432 Robinson, Trevon 02        2) 1430 Robinson, Keith 02        

     3) 1420 Kayafas, Anthony 02        4) 1431 Robinson, Kevin 02        

 12 Ambler Olympic  'A'                               4:43.97    4:28.92   1 

     1) 556 Yochum, Robert 02           2) 555 Yochum, Gabriel 03         

     3) 553 Steilen, Jack 03            4) 552 Green, Thomas 02           

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.75m  3/14/2015   Ashton Allen, i5 ELITE                      

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   375 Jenkins, Connor     02 27-Unattache           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  2   339 Zirkle, Benjamin    02 16-Unattache           1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 

  3  1779 Williams, Zedekiah  02 Prospect Par           1.56m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  4  1099 Townsend, Samontre  02 Gadsden Burn                     J1.60m    5-03.00 

  5   500 Davis, Andrew       02 Above Xpecta           1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  5  1594 Negrete, Miguel     02 Notre Dame T           1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  7   550 Christie, Thomas    03 Ambler Olymp           1.54m     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  8  1062 Fish, Jerlen        02 Full Speed A           1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  9  1089 Davis, Quinsean     02 Gadsden Burn           1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

 10   360 Gasser, Jason       02 21-Unattache           1.54m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

 11  1417 Jennings, Joshua    02 Metro Eagles           1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

 12   924 Watkins, Amon-Ra    03 Eclipse Trac           1.40m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

 12   553 Steilen, Jack       03 Ambler Olymp           1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 

 14   163 Goodman, Cole       03 MSIT                   1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 

 15   282 Walker, Malachi     02 09-Unattache                     J1.40m    4-07.00 

 15   932 Richards, Carrel    02 Emerald City           1.62m     J1.40m    4-07.00 

 17   359 Dufty, Ryan         02 21-Unattache           1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00 

 --  2260 Hall, Jordan        03 Woodlawn Tra           1.27m         NH            

 --  1595 Ramharak, Chavin    02 Notre Dame T           1.40m         NH            

 --  1758 Lane, Dylan Grant   02 Prospect Par           1.40m         NH            

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 2.45m  3/9/2014    Jeffrey Eletto, 02-Mancheste                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

 --    46 Flowers, Jack       02 03-Unattache           2.15m         NH            

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 5.96m  3/9/2013    Elorm Akasreku, Morris Count                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  1793 Agyemang, Nana      02 Pure Acceler           5.97m      6.09mR  19-11.75 

  2  1796 Heron, Nacari       02 Pure Acceler           5.56m      5.36m   17-07.00 

  3  2211 O'Brien, Jack       02 Westchester            5.13m      5.28m   17-04.00 

  4  1062 Fish, Jerlen        02 Full Speed A           5.23m      5.26m   17-03.25 

  5  1377 Brassfield, Sterli  03 MACKTRACK EL           5.08m      5.23m   17-02.00 

  6   755 Fields, Marquise    02 chester chee           5.29m      5.20m   17-00.75 

  7  1275 Politi, Michael     02 Island Expre           4.50m      5.09m   16-08.50 

  8  1090 Embry, Jakari       02 Gadsden Burn                      4.93m   16-02.25 

  9   924 Watkins, Amon-Ra    03 Eclipse Trac           4.83m      4.90m   16-01.00 

 10   683 Ferguson, Tahj      02 Capital City           5.08m      4.72m   15-06.00 

 11  2306 Coley, Julian       03 Zodiacs                4.67m      4.67m   15-04.00 

 12   359 Dufty, Ryan         02 21-Unattache           4.77m      4.66m   15-03.50 

 13   587 Wilson, Henry       03 Apex Track             4.35m      4.40m   14-05.25 

 14  1626 Useini, Benjamin    02 Ocean Breeze           4.27m      4.34m   14-03.00 

 15   932 Richards, Carrel    02 Emerald City                      4.33m   14-02.50 

 16  2263 Smith IV, Thomas    03 Woodlawn Tra                      4.28m   14-00.50 

 17   773 DelNigro, Nicholas  02 Clcf Track P           4.75m      4.22m   13-10.25 

 18  1618 Estrella, Gregorio  02 Ocean Breeze           4.88m      4.14m   13-07.00 

 19  1918 Lawrence, Skyy      02 Run U Xpress           3.65m      3.87m   12-08.50 

 20  1919 Lipscomb, Kyle      03 Run U Xpress           3.96m      3.81m   12-06.00 

 21  1624 Niosi, Dean         02 Ocean Breeze           3.92m      3.69m   12-01.25 

 --  1601 Markward, Aidan     02 Nutmeg Strid           5.08m       FOUL            

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 11.32m  3/15/2015   Zachary Sampson, Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   500 Davis, Andrew       02 Above Xpecta          10.24m     10.38m   34-00.75 

  2   590 McClure Jr, Christ  02 Arizona Spee           9.51m     10.23m   33-06.75 

  3  1594 Negrete, Miguel     02 Notre Dame T           9.85m     10.06m   33-00.25 

  4   592 Melusky, Gregory    02 Attleboro YM           9.62m      9.85m   32-03.75 

  5   550 Christie, Thomas    03 Ambler Olymp           9.59m      9.82m   32-02.75 

  6  2242 Burel, Isaiah       03 Willis/Camde           8.40m      9.56m   31-04.50 

  7  2130 Branch, Zion        02 Vegas Lightn           9.24m      9.20m   30-02.25 

  8   163 Goodman, Cole       03 MSIT                   8.19m      8.87m   29-01.25 

  9  1140 King Jr, Walter     03 Hackensack J           8.46m      8.55m   28-00.75 

 10  1597 Rincon, Christian   02 Notre Dame T           8.16m      7.94m   26-00.75 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 14.96m  3/9/2014    Brandon Patterson, 02-Plainfiel            

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   332 Carter, Dylan       02 15-Unattache                     15.78mR  51-09.25 

  2   726 Morone, Joseph      03 Chelsea Grey          12.04m     10.92m   35-10.00 

  3  1495 Fullman, Michael    02 MySprintClub           9.73m     10.23m   33-06.75 

  4  1434 Simmonds, Nathan    03 Metro Eagles          11.70m      9.85m   32-03.75 

  5   493 Ames, Joshua        03 Above Xpecta           9.18m      9.67m   31-08.75 

  6  2027 Carrington, Jonath  02 The Camp              10.27m      9.31m   30-06.50 

  7  1207 Paynter, Jaren      02 Hershey Blaz           8.24m      8.80m   28-10.50 

  8  2160 Websterrutledge, J  02 Velocity Tra          10.05m      8.75m   28-08.50 

  9   359 Dufty, Ryan         02 21-Unattache           8.75m      8.45m   27-08.75 

 10  1051 Alston, Kevin       02 Full Speed A           8.37m      8.12m   26-07.75 

 11  1121 McLeod, Stuart      02 God's Speed            7.89m      7.32m   24-00.25 

 12  2152 James, DaiJon       02 Velocity Tra           8.24m      7.16m   23-06.00 

 13   302 Spivey, Dorian      02 10-Unattache                      7.05m   23-01.75 

 14  2159 Shand, Kaseam       03 Velocity Tra           6.99m      6.33m   20-09.25 

 15   505 George, Devon       03 Above Xpecta           6.37m      6.15m   20-02.25 

 16   775 Johnson, Caleb      03 Clcf Track P           5.81m      6.08m   19-11.50 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 16:09.63  3/10/2013   Jonathan Aguilar, South Texas            

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1  2240 Allen, Miles        03 Willis/Camde        17:54.17   22:15.74  

 

55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  6.63  3/8/2014    Mark Doyley, 01-Capital C                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1632 Milledge Jr, Senac  00 Olympia Trac            6.61     R 6.34q  6 

  2   338 Roach, Ethan        00 16-Unattache            6.96       6.66q  5 

  3   864 Kungu, Lewis        00 Delaware Eli            6.94       6.74q  2 

  4  1413 Barriffe, D'Andre   00 Metro Eagles            6.84       6.76q  5 

  5  1868 Cadet, Joshua       00 Roselle Rams            6.92       6.83q  2 

  6  1996 Harris-brown, Barr  00 Team Dynasty            6.54       6.91q  1 

  7  1869 Cadet, Josiah       00 Roselle Rams            7.04       6.92q  6 

  8  2245 Evans, Hakeem       01 Willis/Camde            6.84       6.94q  3 

  9  1337 DuPree, Chris       01 Kansas City             7.15       6.95   6  6.945

 10  2210 Valsin Jr, Christo  00 Wee Sports              7.76       6.95   4  6.948

 11  1997 Nias, Jailen        00 Team Dynasty            6.74       6.98   4  6.971

 12  2158 Phillip, Raseam     00 Velocity Tra            7.24       6.98   5  6.978

 13  1470 King, Jovan         01 Metropolis-B            7.22       6.99   5 

 14   979 Duncan, Miles       00 First State             7.30       7.00   1 

 15  1654 Allen, Chris        01 Penfield Ath            7.18       7.03   4 

 16   655 Brodie, Anthony     01 Bronx Tigers            7.09       7.04   1 

 17   976 Abston, Chandler    00 First State             7.48       7.05   5 

 18   567 Harris, Dylan       01 Ann Arbor Tr            7.44       7.06   2 

 19   861 Dennis, Keshawn     01 Delaware Eli            7.32       7.07   4 

 20  1393 Gill, Tremell       01 Medgar Evers            7.24       7.13   2  7.123

 21   240 Cruz, Ralph         01 07-Unattache            7.31       7.13   6  7.128

 22   395 Bucknor, Quentin    00 2c2w Athleti            7.24       7.14   4 

 23   187 Mckenzie, Brandon   01 MSIT                    7.27       7.16   1 

 24  1308 Cajuste, Jefferson  01 Jaguar Track            7.24       7.17   3  7.165

 25  1373 Raffington, Joshua  00 Long Island             7.02       7.17   3  7.166

 26   326 Bussey, Jakobe      01 13-Unattache            7.19       7.17   3  7.168

 27   361 Myers, Justin       00 21-Unattache            7.74       7.20   6 

 28   728 Perilall, Sanjay    00 Chelsea Grey            7.14       7.30   1 

 29  2258 Bryant, Isaiah      01 Woodlawn Tra            7.04       7.33   4 

 30  1072 Virgil, Jaylon      01 Full Speed A            7.22       7.36   2  7.357

 31  1206 Hardison, Quincy    01 Hershey Blaz            7.54       7.36   3  7.359

 32  1668 Velazquez, Chaz     00 Penfield Ath            7.55       7.37   4 

 33  1092 Glass, Deandre      01 Gadsden Burn                       7.45   5  7.443

 33  1664 Pizzi, Joseph       01 Penfield Ath            7.66       7.45   6  7.443

 35  1305 Axt, Matthew        01 Jaguar Track            7.74       7.49   1 

 36   204 Richardson, Nahum   00 MSIT                    7.34       7.69   3 

 37  1070 Pierre Jr, Randy    01 Full Speed A            7.25       7.71   6 

 38  1063 Foulks, Marc        00 Full Speed A            7.67       8.51   1 

 

55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  6.63  3/8/2014    Mark Doyley, 01-Capital C                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1632 Milledge Jr, Senac  00 Olympia Trac            6.34       6.50R 

  2   338 Roach, Ethan        00 16-Unattache            6.66       6.71  

  3   864 Kungu, Lewis        00 Delaware Eli            6.74       6.78  

  4  1868 Cadet, Joshua       00 Roselle Rams            6.83       6.78  

  5  1413 Barriffe, D'Andre   00 Metro Eagles            6.76       6.79  

  6  1869 Cadet, Josiah       00 Roselle Rams            6.92       6.85  

  7  2245 Evans, Hakeem       01 Willis/Camde            6.94       6.93  

  8  1996 Harris-brown, Barr  00 Team Dynasty            6.91       7.01  

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 22.62  3/9/2014    Mark Doyley, 01-Capital C                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1632 Milledge Jr, Senac  00 Olympia Trac           21.94    R 22.20q  2 

  2   309 Owens, Ayden        00 11-Unattache           23.25      23.03q  7 

  3  1413 Barriffe, D'Andre   00 Metro Eagles           22.24      23.07q  4 

  4  1893 Brown, Tai          00 Ruff Kutz              23.24      23.22q  5 

  5  1868 Cadet, Joshua       00 Roselle Rams           22.94      23.31q  1 

  6  1337 DuPree, Chris       01 Kansas City            23.74      23.39q 11 

  7   338 Roach, Ethan        00 16-Unattache           24.41      23.45   9 

  8   655 Brodie, Anthony     01 Bronx Tigers           23.24      23.66   6 

  9  1996 Harris-brown, Barr  00 Team Dynasty           22.74      23.82   3 

 10  1997 Nias, Jailen        00 Team Dynasty           23.24      23.93   8  23.922

 11  1470 King, Jovan         01 Metropolis-B           23.84      23.93   6  23.926

 12  1869 Cadet, Josiah       00 Roselle Rams           23.74      24.00  10 

 13   658 Stevens-Long, Trav  01 Bronx Tigers           24.24      24.24   4 

 14   925 Watkins, Jahlahnee  01 Eclipse Trac           23.75      24.29   8 

 15   862 Hernandez, Napoleo  01 Delaware Eli           24.14      24.34   1 

 16   696 Smythe-Harriott, D  00 Capital City           24.37      24.40   1 

 17  2158 Phillip, Raseam     00 Velocity Tra           24.24      24.44   2 

 18   979 Duncan, Miles       00 First State            24.87      24.46  10 

 19   681 Bell, Timothy       01 Capital City           24.42      24.54   6 

 20   520 Shepard, Brichon    00 Above Xpecta           25.16      24.59   5 

 21  1393 Gill, Tremell       01 Medgar Evers           24.24      24.70   2 

 22  2245 Evans, Hakeem       01 Willis/Camde           23.49      24.74  10 

 23   586 Pendarvis Jr, Jay   01 Apex Track             23.74      24.80   7 

 24   861 Dennis, Keshawn     01 Delaware Eli           25.52      24.83   9 

 25  1654 Allen, Chris        01 Penfield Ath           23.65      24.87  11 

 26  1934 Francisco, Jampel   01 South Charlo           24.44      24.89   5 

 27   857 Brick, Aaron        00 Delaware Eli           23.84      24.94   5 

 28   361 Myers, Justin       00 21-Unattache           25.59      24.96   5 

 29   327 Hayes, D'Andre      00 13-Unattache           25.51      24.98   1 

 30  2210 Valsin Jr, Christo  00 Wee Sports             25.22      24.99   1 

 31   728 Perilall, Sanjay    00 Chelsea Grey           24.54      25.02   8 

 32  1664 Pizzi, Joseph       01 Penfield Ath           25.05      25.03   7 

 33   191 Mollison, Joshua    00 MSIT                              25.10   9 

 34   395 Bucknor, Quentin    00 2c2w Athleti           25.24      25.12   4 

 35  1308 Cajuste, Jefferson  01 Jaguar Track           25.07      25.22   8 

 36   174 Humphrey, Banful    00 MSIT                   23.05      25.24   9 

 37   976 Abston, Chandler    00 First State            24.75      25.36  11 

 38  1669 Wynn, Trenton       01 Penfield Ath           24.34      25.39   3 

 39  1231 Hatten, Anaz        01 Infinity Tra           25.19      25.45   9 

 40  1999 Rosario, Edwin      00 Team Dynasty                      25.48   2 

 41  1435 Thornton, Torrell   01 Metro Eagles           25.24      25.62   2 

 42  2191 Alleyne, Shaquan    01 Warriors TC            24.74      25.72  11 

 43   213 Valentine, Ky-mani  00 MSIT                   25.24      25.74   3 

 44  1859 Suhr, Garret        00 Rochester Ru           24.74      25.77  10 

 45  1305 Axt, Matthew        01 Jaguar Track           25.87      25.85   8 

 46  1628 Wilson, Evan        01 Ocean Breeze           26.04      25.87   7 

 47  1471 Lambright Jr, Tim   00 Metropolis-B                      26.01   6 

 48  3021 Harris-Pryce, Jama  01 Ann Arbor Tr           25.50      26.09   3 

 49   398 Powell, Corey       01 2c2w Athleti           25.54      26.14   6 

 50  1668 Velazquez, Chaz     00 Penfield Ath           26.05      26.15  10 

 51  1206 Hardison, Quincy    01 Hershey Blaz           26.82      26.37   7 

 52   397 Lewis, Travis       00 2c2w Athleti           26.14      26.49  11  26.487

 53  1072 Virgil, Jaylon      01 Full Speed A           24.56      26.49   7  26.488

 54   873 Unruh, Cooper       00 Delaware Eli           26.52      26.86  10 

 55  1070 Pierre Jr, Randy    01 Full Speed A           25.17      27.03   6 

 56  1415 Charvis, Tavis      00 Metro Eagles           25.24      27.61   4 

 57    37 Simpson, Romario    01 02-Unattache           27.14      27.90   8 

 58   202 Ramdeen, Malachi    01 MSIT                              28.39   4 

 59  1894 Chenault, Dakari    01 Ruff Kutz              26.24      29.54  11 

 60   277 Levins, Jaquavious  01 09-Unattache                      30.67   3 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 22.62  3/9/2014    Mark Doyley, 01-Capital C                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1632 Milledge Jr, Senac  00 Olympia Trac           22.20      21.72R 

  2   309 Owens, Ayden        00 11-Unattache           23.03      22.71  

  3  1413 Barriffe, D'Andre   00 Metro Eagles           23.07      23.06  

  4  1893 Brown, Tai          00 Ruff Kutz              23.22      23.24  

  5  1337 DuPree, Chris       01 Kansas City            23.39      23.55  

  6  1868 Cadet, Joshua       00 Roselle Rams           23.31      23.57  

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 51.16  3/9/2014    Maxwell Willis, Bowie Bulldogs T            

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1337 DuPree, Chris       01 Kansas City            51.73      51.19q  8 

  2   864 Kungu, Lewis        00 Delaware Eli           51.34      51.85q 10 

  3  1413 Barriffe, D'Andre   00 Metro Eagles           49.84      51.87q  1 

  4   655 Brodie, Anthony     01 Bronx Tigers           50.74      52.04q  9 

  5   586 Pendarvis Jr, Jay   01 Apex Track             54.16      52.92q  9 

  6   862 Hernandez, Napoleo  01 Delaware Eli           53.34      53.07q  7 

  7  1997 Nias, Jailen        00 Team Dynasty           52.34      53.41   5 

  8   990 Warren, Zachary     00 First State            53.21      53.42   3 

  9  1229 Burrell, Shawn      00 Infinity Tra           55.79      53.99   5 

 10   366 Carney, Ethan       01 23-Unattache           52.64      54.45   7 

 11   857 Brick, Aaron        00 Delaware Eli           53.34      54.58   2 

 12  2103 Phillips, Eldon     00 Usa-Ja                 53.14      54.67   3 

 13   495 Bailey, Ja'len      00 Above Xpecta           55.64      54.79   8 

 14  1898 Myers, Parker       01 Ruff Kutz              54.14      54.90   8 

 15   195 Obermayer, Gerald   00 MSIT                   53.02      55.10   2 

 16  1659 Frank, Andy         00 Penfield Ath           56.95      55.26   2 

 17   361 Myers, Justin       00 21-Unattache           55.54      55.78   9 

 18   925 Watkins, Jahlahnee  01 Eclipse Trac           53.42      55.81   4 

 19  1423 Payne, Keshawn      00 Metro Eagles           53.14      55.94   6 

 20  2192 Collins Jr, Michae  01 Warriors TC            56.64      56.73   7 

 21  1178 Desrosiers, Gregor  01 Haverhill El           54.14      56.95  10 

 22   466 Mazer, Alexander    00 59-Unattache           56.24      57.06   4 

 23   317 Richardson, Savion  01 12-Unattache           55.14      57.11   1 

 24  1308 Cajuste, Jefferson  01 Jaguar Track           57.96      57.18   4 

 25   327 Hayes, D'Andre      00 13-Unattache                      57.72   5 

 26  1394 Muhammad-Graham, I  00 Medgar Evers           58.14      57.73  10 

 27   465 Jiang, Andrew       01 59-Unattache           59.14      58.00   8 

 28  1392 Fairweather-Lewis,  00 Medgar Evers           57.14      58.18   6 

 29   245 Kildal-Brandt, Ste  00 07-Unattache           57.21      58.68   3 

 30  2191 Alleyne, Shaquan    01 Warriors TC            55.64      58.81  10 

 31  1339 Anglin, Kevin       00 Long Island            58.59      58.87   9 

 32   653 Anderson, Anjae     01 Bronx Tigers           59.84      58.95   7 

 33  1511 Harvey, Dandre      01 New Horizon            55.14      58.99   1 

 34  1305 Axt, Matthew        01 Jaguar Track         1:01.55      59.01   3 

 35  1086 Blaylock, Devontae  01 Gadsden Burn           59.14      59.28   5 

 36   728 Perilall, Sanjay    00 Chelsea Grey           57.14      59.38   6 

 37  2158 Phillip, Raseam     00 Velocity Tra           58.14      59.49   8 

 38   603 Carrington, Jordan  01 Baltimore Ci           57.64      59.59   2 

 39  1148 Hall, Allester      00 Hall's Expre           52.64      59.82   4 

 40  2258 Bryant, Isaiah      01 Woodlawn Tra           59.14      59.91   9 

 41  1859 Suhr, Garret        00 Rochester Ru           57.14    1:00.00   3 

 42   519 Schone, Alaric      01 Above Xpecta         1:03.14    1:01.02   6 

 43   873 Unruh, Cooper       00 Delaware Eli           57.94    1:01.06   7 

 44  2193 Edwards, Jamel      00 Warriors TC            58.64    1:01.28   1 

 45  1474 Whyte, Jaelen       01 Metropolis-B           58.14    1:02.56   5 

 46  1350 Galante, Joseph     00 Long Island          1:02.68    1:02.76   6 

 47  1346 Curran, Liam        00 Long Island          1:00.15    1:03.99   2 

 48  1415 Charvis, Tavis      00 Metro Eagles           59.14    1:07.24  10 

 49  1894 Chenault, Dakari    01 Ruff Kutz            1:06.14    1:07.41   2 

 50   277 Levins, Jaquavious  01 09-Unattache                    1:15.90   7 

 --   658 Stevens-Long, Trav  01 Bronx Tigers           53.14        DNF   6 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 51.16  3/9/2014    Maxwell Willis, Bowie Bulldogs T            

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1337 DuPree, Chris       01 Kansas City            51.19      50.31R 

  2  1413 Barriffe, D'Andre   00 Metro Eagles           51.87      50.83R 

  3   864 Kungu, Lewis        00 Delaware Eli           51.85      51.04R 

  4   655 Brodie, Anthony     01 Bronx Tigers           52.04      51.78  

  5   862 Hernandez, Napoleo  01 Delaware Eli           53.07      53.18  

  6   586 Pendarvis Jr, Jay   01 Apex Track             52.92      53.90  

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 2:00.33  3/14/2015   Anthony Gordon, Riverdale Ba              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1752 Harper, Ermiyas     01 Prospect Par         2:04.00    2:03.18   5 

  2   461 Cyprus, John        00 59-Unattache         2:01.00    2:04.22   5 

  3   990 Warren, Zachary     00 First State          2:07.00    2:05.37   5 

  4   262 Baublitz, Garrett   01 08-Unattache         2:05.00    2:05.81   5 

  5   985 Lau-Dickinson, Kha  00 First State          2:07.00    2:06.13   5 

  6  2103 Phillips, Eldon     00 Usa-Ja               2:08.00    2:06.84   4 

  7   607 Michel, Josh        01 Bellmore/N.          2:26.39    2:06.89   2 

  8  2123 Carter, Deven       01 Vector Elite         2:05.00    2:07.80   5 

  9  1898 Myers, Parker       01 Ruff Kutz            2:11.00    2:08.95   3 

 10   317 Richardson, Savion  01 12-Unattache         2:07.00    2:09.07   4 

 11   862 Hernandez, Napoleo  01 Delaware Eli         2:09.00    2:09.12   4 

 12   424 Gonzalez, Melecio   00 46-Unattache         2:08.00    2:09.73   4 

 13  2176 Spooner, Barringto  00 V-Tesse Trac         2:09.00    2:09.75   4 

 14  1229 Burrell, Shawn      00 Infinity Tra         2:12.45    2:09.76   3 

 15    31 Fratantoni, Alexan  01 02-Unattache         2:11.00    2:10.16   3 

 16  1660 Gauronski, Zachary  01 Penfield Ath         2:13.80    2:10.46   3 

 17   366 Carney, Ethan       01 23-Unattache         2:05.00    2:10.58   5 

 18  2247 Gary, Kasaan        00 Willis/Camde         2:05.00    2:10.82   5 

 19   721 Guialdo, Raiden     01 Chelsea Grey         2:08.00    2:10.91   4 

 20  2124 Carter, Treven      01 Vector Elite         2:05.00    2:11.59   5 

 21  2058 Heskin, Ryan        00 Tsc Track Cl         2:07.00    2:11.75   4 

 22   463 Harris, Nicholas    00 59-Unattache         2:04.00    2:12.06   5 

 23   370 Rutledge, River     00 23-Unattache         2:08.00    2:14.41   4 

 24  2048 Abeyagunawardene,   00 Triple Threa         2:16.00    2:14.91   2 

 25  1227 Bland, Khalil       00 Infinity Tra         2:13.50    2:14.99   3 

 26  1661 Marchese, Jake      01 Penfield Ath         2:15.23    2:15.33   2 

 27   147 Chan, Kurtis        00 Msit                 2:10.00    2:16.70   3 

 28   200 Parsells, John      01 MSIT                 2:15.00    2:17.01   2 

 29   206 Sary, Timothy       01 MSIT                 2:30.00    2:17.07   1 

 30   653 Anderson, Anjae     01 Bronx Tigers         2:10.12    2:17.47   3 

 31  1751 Gerville-Reache, E  01 Prospect Par         2:15.00    2:17.74   2 

 32  1148 Hall, Allester      00 Hall's Expre         2:10.00    2:18.52   3 

 33  1394 Muhammad-Graham, I  00 Medgar Evers         2:18.00    2:18.84   2 

 34  1438 Williams, Jesai     00 Metro Eagles         2:12.00    2:19.26   3 

 35  1468 Fulle, Robert       01 Metropolis-B         2:19.00    2:19.86   2 

 36  1734 Beaufils, Merlin    01 Prospect Par         2:16.00    2:20.18   2 

 37   188 Melnik, Mark        00 MSIT                 2:20.00    2:20.38   1 

 38   513 Pennewell, Sirod    00 Above Xpecta         2:32.00    2:21.19   1 

 39   224 Zou, Allen          00 MSIT                 2:25.00    2:21.97   1 

 40  2192 Collins Jr, Michae  01 Warriors TC          2:12.00    2:22.36   3 

 41   193 Neilis, Michael     00 MSIT                 2:08.00    2:23.74   4 

 42  2049 Krapf, Collin       01 Triple Threa         2:30.00    2:26.52   1 

 43   581 Hosmer Jr, Mark     01 Apex Track           2:30.00    2:27.22   1 

 44   209 Singh, Amandeep     01 MSIT                 2:22.00    2:27.34   1 

 45  1096 Poe, A'Veunta       00 Gadsden Burn         2:20.00    2:27.64   2 

 46   603 Carrington, Jordan  01 Baltimore Ci         2:15.00    2:28.38   2 

 47   173 Huang, Jonathan     01 MSIT                 2:22.00    2:28.49   2 

 48   149 Choi, Alex          00 MSIT                 2:30.00    2:29.23   1 

 49   218 Weiler, Casey       01 MSIT                 2:30.00    2:29.92   1 

 50  2193 Edwards, Jamel      00 Warriors TC          2:19.00    2:31.79   2 

 51   873 Unruh, Cooper       00 Delaware Eli         2:28.00    2:31.91   1 

 52   519 Schone, Alaric      01 Above Xpecta         2:50.00    2:37.07   1 

 53  1333 Val, Sebastin       01 Jersey Heat          2:45.00    2:49.64   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 4:13.32  3/15/2015   Anthony Gordon, Riverdale Ba              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1   367 Eskew, Noah         00 23-Unattache         4:12.00    4:13.30R  4 

  2  1667 Senall, Tyler       00 Penfield Ath         4:10.81    4:13.82   4 

  3   424 Gonzalez, Melecio   00 46-Unattache         4:20.00    4:14.75   4 

  4   262 Baublitz, Garrett   01 08-Unattache         4:19.00    4:17.93   4 

  5   248 LoPresti, Dylan     00 07-Unattache         4:30.00    4:21.78   3 

  6   985 Lau-Dickinson, Kha  00 First State          4:31.60    4:22.68   3 

  7   478 Watson, Ryan        00 59-Unattache         4:28.00    4:23.12   4 

  8  2058 Heskin, Ryan        00 Tsc Track Cl         4:29.00    4:23.71   3 

  9   297 Diehl, Justin       01 10-Unattache         4:24.00    4:23.72   4 

 10   238 Antonelli, Daniel   00 07-Unattache         4:34.10    4:24.74   3 

 11    31 Fratantoni, Alexan  01 02-Unattache         4:30.00    4:26.84   3 

 12  2004 Derick, Bryce       01 Team Prefo           4:20.00    4:27.30   4 

 13  1752 Harper, Ermiyas     01 Prospect Par         4:22.00    4:27.62   4 

 14   456 Caggiano, Aidan     00 59-Unattache         4:21.00    4:28.43   4 

 15  1759 Lofsnes-Scott, Dem  01 Prospect Par         4:25.00    4:30.86   4 

 16   179 Johnson, Baird      01 MSIT                 4:34.94    4:31.49   3 

 17   370 Rutledge, River     00 23-Unattache         4:20.00    4:32.39   4 

 18  1772 Sherman, Evan       01 Prospect Par         4:35.00    4:33.35   3 

 19   293 Aris, Benjamin      01 10-Unattache         4:27.00    4:33.45   4 

 20  2048 Abeyagunawardene,   00 Triple Threa         4:36.00    4:34.27   2 

 21  1580 Defreitas, Nolan    01 New York Sta         4:30.00    4:35.24   3 

 22  1898 Myers, Parker       01 Ruff Kutz            4:40.00    4:35.49   2 

 23  1365 Turner, Michael     00 Long Island                     4:36.06   3 

 24   477 Thorpe, Ryan        00 59-Unattache         4:31.00    4:36.40   3 

 25   507 Harmon, Isaiah      00 Above Xpecta         4:39.00    4:38.14   2 

 26  1661 Marchese, Jake      01 Penfield Ath         4:45.81    4:38.63   2 

 27  1227 Bland, Khalil       00 Infinity Tra         4:39.00    4:40.38   2 

 28  1773 Straight, Robert    01 Prospect Par         4:45.00    4:40.69   2 

 29  1780 Zinner, Tobias      01 Prospect Par         4:35.00    4:42.39   3 

 30  1438 Williams, Jesai     00 Metro Eagles         4:45.00    4:43.07   2 

 31   459 Courts, Christophe  01 59-Unattache         4:39.00    4:44.99   2 

 32   653 Anderson, Anjae     01 Bronx Tigers         5:45.00    4:47.80   1 

 33  1354 LaMassa, Charlie    01 Long Island          5:17.24    4:51.07   1 

 34   203 Rekutin, Mark       01 MSIT                 5:00.00    4:53.71   1 

 35   269 Miller, Lance       00 08-Unattache         4:56.00    4:56.36   1 

 36   473 Reilly, Benedict    01 59-Unattache         4:43.00    4:56.47   2 

 37  1734 Beaufils, Merlin    01 Prospect Par         4:55.00    4:57.21   1 

 38  1176 Crippen, Cormac     01 Haverhill El         4:55.00    4:58.54   1 

 39  1751 Gerville-Reache, E  01 Prospect Par         4:50.00    4:59.28   2 

 40    82 Meier, Christian    01 05-Unattache         5:00.00    4:59.49   1 

 41   216 Wang, Andy          01 MSIT                 4:30.00    5:01.20   3 

 42   455 Boyle, Jack         00 59-Unattache         4:55.00    5:02.74   1 

 43  2049 Krapf, Collin       01 Triple Threa         5:07.00    5:03.17   1 

 44   570 Martin, Marcus      00 Ann Arbor Tr         4:45.00    5:06.85   2 

 45   146 Castillo, Ludvig    01 MSIT                 4:40.00    5:07.13   2 

 46   476 Sweeney, Aidan      00 59-Unattache         4:55.00    5:07.26   2 

 47  1353 Kleemann, William   00 Long Island          5:03.89    5:08.00   1 

 48  2057 Agate, Peter        01 Tsc Track Cl         5:25.00    5:11.14   1 

 49   474 Stefan, Adam        01 59-Unattache         4:43.00    5:18.69   2 

 50   178 Jawad, Kazi         01 MSIT                 5:00.00    5:32.76   1 

 51  1349 Frasse, Scott       00 Long Island          5:10.23    5:41.62   1 

 52  1333 Val, Sebastin       01 Jersey Heat          5:55.00    6:20.92   1 

 --   184 Lynch, Oadhan       00 Msit                 4:10.00        DNF   4 

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 9:19.11  3/8/2014    Tanner Chada, Unattache                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1667 Senall, Tyler       00 Penfield Ath         9:10.24    9:09.38R  2 

  2   367 Eskew, Noah         00 23-Unattache         9:24.00    9:11.13R  2 

  3   297 Diehl, Justin       01 10-Unattache         9:26.00    9:12.54R  2 

  4   424 Gonzalez, Melecio   00 46-Unattache         9:25.00    9:24.74   2 

  5   244 Kane, Colin         00 07-Unattache         9:16.42    9:25.43   2 

  6   877 Grossman, Riley     00 Delmar Track         9:29.00    9:25.70   2 

  7   876 Davis, Cameron      00 Delmar Track         9:27.28    9:27.43   2 

  8   273 Smith, Zachary      00 08-Unattache         9:20.00    9:34.97   2 

  9   261 Ainscoe, Shane      00 08-Unattache         9:33.00    9:38.38   1 

 10   456 Caggiano, Aidan     00 59-Unattache         9:24.00    9:38.96   2 

 11   248 LoPresti, Dylan     00 07-Unattache         9:50.00    9:39.94   1 

 12  1660 Gauronski, Zachary  01 Penfield Ath         9:49.18    9:42.84   1 

 13   238 Antonelli, Daniel   00 07-Unattache        10:00.10    9:43.40   2 

 14   478 Watson, Ryan        00 59-Unattache         9:30.00    9:44.67   2 

 15   293 Aris, Benjamin      01 10-Unattache         9:31.00    9:46.85   1 

 16  2048 Abeyagunawardene,   00 Triple Threa         9:35.00    9:49.58   1 

 17   256 Spector, William    00 07-Unattache         9:30.00    9:50.02   2 

 18  1580 Defreitas, Nolan    01 New York Sta         9:49.00    9:51.44   1 

 19   310 Thimons, Christoph  01 11-Unattache        10:17.00    9:56.78   1 

 20  1582 Rust, Bart          00 New York Sta         9:44.00    9:58.78   1 

 21   270 Pierce, Ben         00 08-Unattache        10:05.00   10:01.40   2 

 22   477 Thorpe, Ryan        00 59-Unattache         9:47.00   10:05.62   1 

 23  2058 Heskin, Ryan        00 Tsc Track Cl         9:29.00   10:11.18   2 

 24  3003 Berbari, Nicholas   00 MSIT                           10:14.56   1 

 25   507 Harmon, Isaiah      00 Above Xpecta        10:17.07   10:19.15   1 

 26   474 Stefan, Adam        01 59-Unattache        10:30.00   10:21.94   1 

 27   271 Shultz, Carlos      01 08-Unattache        10:40.20   10:22.78   2 

 28   269 Miller, Lance       00 08-Unattache        10:25.00   10:27.06   1 

 29   294 Aris, Liam          01 10-Unattache        10:20.00   10:28.32   1 

 30  2049 Krapf, Collin       01 Triple Threa        10:49.00   10:30.95   1 

 31  1176 Crippen, Cormac     01 Haverhill El        10:30.00   10:50.01   1 

 32   182 Liu, Wenpei         01 MSIT                11:15.00   11:35.18   1 

 33  2057 Agate, Peter        01 Tsc Track Cl        11:35.00   11:35.36   1 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  7.70  3/8/2014    David Thompson, 00-McNamara                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  1893 Brown, Tai          00 Ruff Kutz               7.95       7.79q  1 

  2   309 Owens, Ayden        00 11-Unattache            8.04       7.81q  1 

  3   152 Cruickshank Jr, Ar  00 MSIT                    7.09       8.17q  2 

  4   327 Hayes, D'Andre      00 13-Unattache            8.39       8.34q  2 

  5   426 Jenkins, Cortez     00 51-Unattache            8.42       8.51q  2 

  6  1934 Francisco, Jampel   01 South Charlo            8.59       8.52q  3 

  7   365 Banda, Stefan       00 23-Unattache                       8.56q  2 

  8  1393 Gill, Tremell       01 Medgar Evers            8.84       8.64q  3 

  9   326 Bussey, Jakobe      01 13-Unattache            8.79       8.66   1 

 10   722 Guialdo, Zuma       00 Chelsea Grey            8.84       8.91   1 

 11  1369 Zaia, Jordan        01 Long Island             9.73       9.24   3 

 12   174 Humphrey, Banful    00 MSIT                    8.30       9.36   3 

 13  1999 Rosario, Edwin      00 Team Dynasty                       9.49   1 

 14  1392 Fairweather-Lewis,  00 Medgar Evers            8.92       9.54   2 

 15  1669 Wynn, Trenton       01 Penfield Ath            9.19       9.62   2 

 16  1096 Poe, A'Veunta       00 Gadsden Burn                       9.79   2 

 17  1308 Cajuste, Jefferson  01 Jaguar Track           10.07      10.20   1 

 18  1433 Simmonds, Elijah    01 Metro Eagles                      10.56   3 

 19  1334 Williams, Terrell   00 Jersey Heat             9.74      10.96   1 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  7.70  3/8/2014    David Thompson, 00-McNamara                 

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  1893 Brown, Tai          00 Ruff Kutz               7.79       7.67R 

  2   309 Owens, Ayden        00 11-Unattache            7.81       7.70R 

  3   152 Cruickshank Jr, Ar  00 MSIT                    8.17       8.03  

  4   426 Jenkins, Cortez     00 51-Unattache            8.51       8.27  

  5  1393 Gill, Tremell       01 Medgar Evers            8.64       8.34  

  6  1934 Francisco, Jampel   01 South Charlo            8.52       8.36  

  7   327 Hayes, D'Andre      00 13-Unattache            8.34       8.38  

 --   365 Banda, Stefan       00 23-Unattache            8.56         FS  

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 1.85m  3/15/2015   Braheem Bishop, chester chee                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   264 Garland, Kyle       00 08-Unattache           1.80m      2.05mR   6-08.75 

  2   342 Bonds, Damien       00 17-Unattache           1.72m      1.80m    5-10.75 

  2   190 Mikstay, Noah       00 MSIT                   1.72m      1.80m    5-10.75 

  4   364 Pierce, Britt       01 22-Unattache           1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75 

  5   520 Shepard, Brichon    00 Above Xpecta           1.67m     J1.75m    5-08.75 

  6   310 Thimons, Christoph  01 11-Unattache           1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 

  7  1677 Lombardo, Anthony   01 Polar Bears            1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  8  1096 Poe, A'Veunta       00 Gadsden Burn                     J1.55m    5-01.00 

 --  1086 Blaylock, Devontae  01 Gadsden Burn           1.52m         NH            

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 3.85m  3/10/2013   Christopher Rough, Justin Richards, Unattach

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   151 Crispi, Charles     00 MSIT                   4.26m      4.30mR  14-01.25 

  2    47 Jones, Donald       00 03-Unattache           3.89m      4.00mR  13-01.50 

  3   210 Sorensen, Dane      00 MSIT                   3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50 

  4  2012 Johnson, Caleb      01 Team VA                3.04m      3.55m   11-07.75 

  5   150 Cohen, Michael      00 MSIT                   3.50m      3.10m   10-02.00 

 --  2013 Maurer, Jonathan    00 Team VA                2.74m         NH            

 --   218 Weiler, Casey       01 MSIT                   2.13m         NH            

 --   252 Price, Cheney       00 07-Unattache           3.35m         NH            

 --   175 Hurtado, Kenneth    00 MSIT                   3.65m         NH            

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 6.47m  3/12/2011   Scott Filip, Unattached                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   567 Harris, Dylan       01 Ann Arbor Tr                      6.28m   20-07.25 

  2   979 Duncan, Miles       00 First State            5.58m      6.25m   20-06.25 

  3   342 Bonds, Damien       00 17-Unattache           6.05m      6.05m   19-10.25 

  4   255 Rosenberg, Jacob    00 07-Unattache           6.14m      5.94m   19-06.00 

  5   327 Hayes, D'Andre      00 13-Unattache           5.96m      5.89m   19-04.00 

  6   520 Shepard, Brichon    00 Above Xpecta           5.48m      5.81m   19-00.75 

  7  1231 Hatten, Anaz        01 Infinity Tra           5.80m      5.56m   18-03.00 

  8   925 Watkins, Jahlahnee  01 Eclipse Trac           6.15m      5.53m   18-01.75 

  9  1470 King, Jovan         01 Metropolis-B           6.09m      5.47m   17-11.50 

 10   395 Bucknor, Quentin    00 2c2w Athleti           6.12m      5.32m   17-05.50 

 11   658 Stevens-Long, Trav  01 Bronx Tigers           6.35m      5.23m   17-02.00 

 12   586 Pendarvis Jr, Jay   01 Apex Track                        5.19m   17-00.50 

 13  1072 Virgil, Jaylon      01 Full Speed A           5.48m      5.15m   16-10.75 

 14  1468 Fulle, Robert       01 Metropolis-B                      4.94m   16-02.50 

 15  1467 Durant, Karel       01 Metropolis-B                      4.77m   15-07.75 

 16   397 Lewis, Travis       00 2c2w Athleti           5.57m      4.67m   15-04.00 

 17   513 Pennewell, Sirod    00 Above Xpecta           4.83m      4.58m   15-00.50 

 18  1334 Williams, Terrell   00 Jersey Heat            4.67m      4.55m   14-11.25 

 19  1474 Whyte, Jaelen       01 Metropolis-B                      4.51m   14-09.75 

 20   152 Cruickshank Jr, Ar  00 MSIT                   6.88m      4.36m   14-03.75 

 21  1628 Wilson, Evan        01 Ocean Breeze           5.48m      4.33m   14-02.50 

 22  1415 Charvis, Tavis      00 Metro Eagles                      4.31m   14-01.75 

 23  1894 Chenault, Dakari    01 Ruff Kutz                         4.23m   13-10.50 

 24  1627 Useini, Nasir       01 Ocean Breeze           4.36m      4.02m   13-02.25 

 --  1435 Thornton, Torrell   01 Metro Eagles                       FOUL            

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 12.91m  3/9/2014    Donovan Beckett-Simms, 00-Young Gun        

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   495 Bailey, Ja'len      00 Above Xpecta          13.00m     12.99mR  42-07.50 

  2   365 Banda, Stefan       00 23-Unattache          12.52m     12.52m   41-01.00 

  3   255 Rosenberg, Jacob    00 07-Unattache          12.36m     12.40m   40-08.25 

  4   342 Bonds, Damien       00 17-Unattache          12.76m     11.99m   39-04.00 

  5   190 Mikstay, Noah       00 MSIT                  12.11m     11.31m   37-01.25 

  6  1471 Lambright Jr, Tim   00 Metropolis-B                     10.80m   35-05.25 

  7  1468 Fulle, Robert       01 Metropolis-B                     10.10m   33-01.75 

  8  1072 Virgil, Jaylon      01 Full Speed A          10.36m     10.08m   33-01.00 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 16.83m  3/10/2013   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  2034 Wonsley IV, Nathan  00 Throw 1 Deep          13.71m     13.53m   44-04.75 

  2  1932 Brennan, Paul       01 Shore Athlet          12.57m     13.18m   43-03.00 

  3  2044 Faison, Joshua      00 Track Xplosi                     12.30m   40-04.25 

  4  1341 Cetin, Kevin        00 Long Island           10.82m      9.90m   32-05.75 

  5  1677 Lombardo, Anthony   01 Polar Bears            9.19m      9.70m   31-10.00 

  6   197 Palmeer, Freddie    00 MSIT                   9.75m      9.60m   31-06.00 

  7  1433 Simmonds, Elijah    01 Metro Eagles                      9.49m   31-01.75 

  8  1361 Ryan, Joseph        01 Long Island           10.05m      9.41m   30-10.50 

  9  1444 Boothe, Sherlon     01 Metropolis T           9.44m      8.17m   26-09.75 

 10  1657 Farnham, Nathan     01 Penfield Ath           7.72m      8.16m   26-09.25 

 11  1342 Cirella, Raymond    01 Long Island            8.23m      7.93m   26-00.25 

 12  1333 Val, Sebastin       01 Jersey Heat            7.25m      7.81m   25-07.50 

 13  1627 Useini, Nasir       01 Ocean Breeze           5.35m      5.45m   17-10.75 

 

Weight Throw 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   598 Cocca, Jamie        01 Averill Park          15.41m     16.68m   54-08.75 

  2  2034 Wonsley IV, Nathan  00 Throw 1 Deep          17.06m     15.33m   50-03.50 

  3  1932 Brennan, Paul       01 Shore Athlet          12.67m     15.02m   49-03.50 

  4    32 Furland, Jacob      01 02-Unattache          14.02m     13.87m   45-06.25 

  5  1341 Cetin, Kevin        00 Long Island           10.14m     11.52m   37-09.50 

  6  1657 Farnham, Nathan     01 Penfield Ath          27.32m      9.76m   32-00.25 

  7  1361 Ryan, Joseph        01 Long Island           12.16m      9.19m   30-02.00 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   416 Aguilar, Jonathan   00 43-Unattache        15:06.90   15:07.42  

  2   417 Espinoza, Johan     01 43-Unattache        16:58.00   15:46.10  

  3    23 Allen, Nolan        00 02-Unattache        16:01.78   16:48.14  

 

55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  6.48  3/13/2015   Brenen Garrett, X-PLOSIVE TC                

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   280 Vandergrift, Shaqu  98 09-Unattache            6.69       6.51q  3 

  2  2243 Crosse, Clayton     99 Willis/Camde            6.54       6.53q  4 

  3  2208 Frazier, David      98 Wee Sports              7.44       6.65q  4 

  4   237 Amponsah, Kwaku     99 07-Unattache            6.99       6.66q  3 

  5   980 Floyd Jr, Kamau     98 First State             6.92       6.67q  3  6.661

  6   266 Hughes, Keegan      98 08-Unattache            6.83       6.67q  2  6.664

  7   536 Robbins, Tramaine   97 Action Elite            7.06       6.67q  8  6.668

  8  1562 McCarthy, Justin    98 New York Nov            6.78       6.69q  7  6.681

  9   930 Ewing, Timothy      99 Emerald City            7.04       6.69   1  6.683

 10   931 Floyd, Tydarius     98 Emerald City            7.14       6.71   4 

 11   425 Neboh, Dexter       98 47-Unattache                       6.72   1 

 12  1855 Harrison Jr, Trace  98 Rochester Ru            6.82       6.75   2 

 13   462 Dingle, Tyler       99 59-Unattache            6.90       6.82   6 

 14   222 Zephir, Garry       98 MSIT                    7.04       6.84   5  6.836

 15  1372 Artwell, Odane      98 Long Island             6.84       6.84   5  6.840

 16   394 Barnes Jr, Trae -   99 2c2w Athleti            6.99       6.85   8 

 17   199 Parris, Quamel      98 MSIT                    7.04       6.86   1  6.851

 18   428 Simmons, Prince     97 55-Unattache            8.24       6.86   5  6.852

 19  1676 Dube, Michael       98 Polar Bears             6.74       6.89   6 

 20   534 Hadnot, Kerrion     99 Action Elite                       6.90   5 

 21  1395 Roberts, Shaun      99 Medgar Evers            6.99       6.92   4 

 22  1328 Bradley, Craig      98 Jersey Heat             7.04       6.96   7 

 23   494 Anderson, Jordan    98 Above Xpecta            7.23       6.98   5 

 24  1374 Stith, Trevon       98 Long Island             6.84       6.99   7  6.987

 25  1897 Moorer, Jordan      99 Ruff Kutz               7.23       6.99   1  6.989

 26  1118 Jackson, Timothy    98 God's Speed             7.04       7.06   2 

 27   247 Kunzman, Jason      97 07-Unattache            7.02       7.07   6  7.065

 28   430 White, Jordan       98 55-Unattache                       7.07   2  7.069

 29  2253 Tucker, Tyron       99 Willis/Camde            6.79       7.09   5 

 30   723 Herbert, Jeremy     99 Chelsea Grey            7.04       7.10   7  7.095

 31   464 Hoursey IV, Kennet  98 59-Unattache            7.23       7.10   2  7.096

 32  2272 Robinson, Onaja     97 Young Gunz              6.84       7.13   1 

 33   363 Ventura, Vincent    98 21-Unattache            7.04       7.16   2  7.154

 34  1857 Sansone, Anthony    99 Rochester Ru            7.44       7.16   3  7.155

 35    70 Ponder, Zion        99 04-Unattache            7.37       7.20   7 

 36   399 Toussaint Jr, Alex  99 2c2w Athleti            7.09       7.25   4 

 37   720 Eskridge, Sean      99 Chelsea Grey            7.14       7.32   8  7.314

 38  2195 Smart, Jamore       99 Warriors TC             7.24       7.32   1  7.316

 39   499 Carr, Deondre       99 Above Xpecta            7.16       7.35   6  7.341

 40  1675 Caruso, Alexander   98 Polar Bears             7.56       7.35   8  7.345

 41   164 Greer, Amare        99 MSIT                    7.34       7.36   5 

 42  2000 Rutledge, Davian    99 Team Dynasty            6.94       7.39   4 

 43  1853 Firkins, Thomas     98 Rochester Ru            7.74       7.42   7 

 44   205 Rowe, Chris-andre   98 MSIT                    7.44       7.45   4 

 45    71 Temple, Jonah       99 04-Unattache            7.64       7.62   6 

 46  1452 Rodriquez, David    98 Metropolis T            7.14       7.66   3 

 47  1658 Faticone, Tommy     99 Penfield Ath            8.55       8.09   1 

 

55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Bario's Pizza

      Record: R  6.48  3/13/2015   Brenen Garrett, X-PLOSIVE TC                

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2243 Crosse, Clayton     99 Willis/Camde            6.53       6.49  

  2   280 Vandergrift, Shaqu  98 09-Unattache            6.51       6.52  

  3   237 Amponsah, Kwaku     99 07-Unattache            6.66       6.64  

  4   536 Robbins, Tramaine   97 Action Elite            6.67       6.68  

  5  1562 McCarthy, Justin    98 New York Nov            6.69       6.68  

  6   266 Hughes, Keegan      98 08-Unattache            6.67       6.69  

  7  2208 Frazier, David      98 Wee Sports              6.65       6.74  

  8   980 Floyd Jr, Kamau     98 First State             6.67       6.79  

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 22.37  3/9/2014    Rico Gomez, 03-FASST Tra                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   931 Floyd, Tydarius     98 Emerald City           21.54    R 22.29q 13 

  2  2315 Griffiths, Ronaldo  98 MSIT                   22.22      22.52q 10 

  3    30 Francois, Ricky     98 02-Unattache           22.06      22.75q 12 

  4  1858 Smith, Anthony      98 Rochester Ru           22.24      22.80q  2 

  5  2175 McPherson, Mike-An  98 V-Tesse Trac           21.24      22.81q 17 

  6  2243 Crosse, Clayton     99 Willis/Camde           21.99      22.82q 15 

  7  2208 Frazier, David      98 Wee Sports             23.22      22.94  13  22.931

  8   215 Villaman, Denzel    98 MSIT                   22.64      22.94  14  22.940

  9   536 Robbins, Tramaine   97 Action Elite           22.64      23.02   8 

 10  2046 Madeus, Boaz        99 Trenton Trac           23.24      23.09   3 

 11   266 Hughes, Keegan      98 08-Unattache           22.78      23.16   1 

 12  1508 Ashford, Kedar      99 New Horizon            22.84      23.22   9 

 13   462 Dingle, Tyler       99 59-Unattache           23.55      23.24   2 

 14   986 Mills, Michael      98 First State            23.91      23.31  10 

 15   930 Ewing, Timothy      99 Emerald City           21.34      23.33   3 

 16  2179 Mazin, Christian    98 V-Tesse Trac           22.44      23.42   1 

 17   144 Brusco, Darrius     98 MSIT                   22.99      23.43   2 

 18    26 Bynum, Phillip      97 02-Unattache           23.44      23.45  11 

 19   921 Bowry, Michal       98 Eclipse Trac           23.14      23.48  15 

 20  1855 Harrison Jr, Trace  98 Rochester Ru           23.14      23.49  12 

 21   199 Parris, Quamel      98 MSIT                   23.84      23.53   9 

 22    63 Baxter, Jaquil      99 04-Unattache           22.24      23.57   7 

 23   926 Whitehurst, Tyler   99 Eclipse Trac           23.08      23.63  16 

 24  1666 Seegler, Kyle       98 Penfield Ath           23.45      23.69  15 

 25   428 Simmons, Prince     97 55-Unattache           25.24      23.72   5 

 26   521 Thompson, Ryan      99 Above Xpecta           23.92      23.74  16  23.738

 26  2171 Brown, Kymani       99 V-Tesse Trac           21.74      23.74  11  23.738

 28  1676 Dube, Michael       98 Polar Bears            23.67      23.80   1  23.792

 29   502 Davis, Malachi      98 Above Xpecta           23.82      23.80   1  23.800

 30   222 Zephir, Garry       98 MSIT                   23.54      23.87   6 

 31   515 Pommer, Raqun       98 Above Xpecta           23.55      23.88   7  23.875

 32    67 Haten, Ke'Sean      98 04-Unattache           23.24      23.88   3  23.879

 33   161 Fitzgerald, Joel    98 MSIT                   23.44      23.90  13 

 34   569 Hill, Xavier        99 Ann Arbor Tr           24.04      23.91  11 

 35   571 Simon, Justin       98 Ann Arbor Tr           23.54      23.92  16  23.914

 36   749 Bishop Jr, Braheem  99 chester chee           23.74      23.92   8  23.920

 37   748 Barnett, Shabre     97 chester chee           23.90      23.94   7 

 38  2172 Burke, Timothy      99 V-Tesse Trac           22.74      23.96  14 

 39  2194 Grinnage, Ahmad     98 Warriors TC            23.99      24.10  12 

 40   991 Weston, Myles       99 First State            24.04      24.13  13 

 41  1510 Dixon, Divaughn     98 New Horizon                       24.15  17 

 42  1284 Thompson, Jordan    99 Island Expre           23.02      24.16   7 

 43   396 Foster, Renaldo     98 2c2w Athleti           23.14      24.20   6 

 44  1605 Crayton-Prioleau,   99 O H Elite              22.71      24.24   4 

 45  1451 Plunkett, Donte     99 Metropolis T           24.34      24.34  12 

 46   137 Andrews, Saen       98 MSIT                   24.04      24.37   3 

 47   761 Little-Watson, Mah  99 chester chee           24.12      24.38  17  24.371

 48   723 Herbert, Jeremy     99 Chelsea Grey           23.94      24.38   6  24.374

 49    68 Murray, Joshua      98 04-Unattache           23.04      24.39  10 

 50  2272 Robinson, Onaja     97 Young Gunz             23.74      24.45   4 

 51  2244 Elam, Stephen       97 Willis/Camde           23.84      24.46   2  24.451

 52   494 Anderson, Jordan    98 Above Xpecta           24.68      24.46   1  24.459

 53  2206 Bennett, Michael    98 Wee Sports             24.47      24.47   7 

 54  2174 Hudson, Kevin       98 V-Tesse Trac           22.74      24.48   8  24.471

 55  1328 Bradley, Craig      98 Jersey Heat            24.89      24.48   8  24.477

 56   464 Hoursey IV, Kennet  98 59-Unattache           23.84      24.49   5 

 57   394 Barnes Jr, Trae -   99 2c2w Athleti           23.74      24.52   4 

 58  1395 Roberts, Shaun      99 Medgar Evers           23.24      24.53  17 

 59  1854 Harris, Casey       99 Rochester Ru           23.74      24.56   8 

 60    33 Joseph, Zachary     97 02-Unattache           24.19      24.62  13  24.617

 61  1356 Motis, Joseph       98 Long Island            24.61      24.62   9  24.620

 62   894 Coles, Ston         97 East Coast T           25.24      24.73  14 

 63   978 Congo, Craig        99 First State            24.47      24.75   2 

 64  1118 Jackson, Timothy    98 God's Speed            23.24      24.76  17 

 65  2111 Wilkerson, Aaron    98 Usa-Ja                 23.74      24.81  14 

 66  2197 St Rose, Javier     99 Warriors TC            24.24      24.85  11 

 67   247 Kunzman, Jason      97 07-Unattache           25.44      24.89   7 

 68  2207 Butler, Stephon     97 Wee Sports             24.14      24.95  17 

 69   363 Ventura, Vincent    98 21-Unattache           23.14      25.02  11 

 70   148 Chandler, Chad      98 MSIT                   24.44      25.08  16 

 71  1857 Sansone, Anthony    99 Rochester Ru           24.14      25.13   3 

 72   987 Morton, Dylan       98 First State            25.35      25.16   2 

 73  2000 Rutledge, Davian    99 Team Dynasty           24.04      25.38  15 

 74  1945 Lofton Jr, Andrew   98 St. Luke Spi           25.04      25.58   4 

 75  1853 Firkins, Thomas     98 Rochester Ru           26.24      25.60   6 

 76  2195 Smart, Jamore       99 Warriors TC            24.99      25.64   4 

 77   763 Minglendoff, Kenvo  98 chester chee           25.12      25.82   8 

 78  2248 Jackson, Julian     98 Willis/Camde           24.54      25.86   5 

 79   659 Taylor Jr, Shawn    99 Bronx Tigers           23.48      26.28  12 

 80  1675 Caruso, Alexander   98 Polar Bears            26.63      26.51  15 

 81   720 Eskridge, Sean      99 Chelsea Grey           25.24      26.68   9 

 82    71 Temple, Jonah       99 04-Unattache           26.56      27.23  12 

 83  2154 Jones, Ladarius     98 Velocity Tra           26.24      27.25  16 

 84  1658 Faticone, Tommy     99 Penfield Ath           27.53      28.46  11 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Verizon Wireless

      Record: R 22.37  3/9/2014    Rico Gomez, 03-FASST Tra                    

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1  2315 Griffiths, Ronaldo  98 MSIT                   22.52      22.00R 

  2   931 Floyd, Tydarius     98 Emerald City           22.29      22.03R 

  3    30 Francois, Ricky     98 02-Unattache           22.75      22.57  

  4  2243 Crosse, Clayton     99 Willis/Camde           22.82      22.57  

  5  1858 Smith, Anthony      98 Rochester Ru           22.80      23.04  

  6  2175 McPherson, Mike-An  98 V-Tesse Trac           22.81      23.11  

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 6 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 49.33  3/9/2014    Antonio Coleman, Bowie Bulldogs T           

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1   966 Hill, Kobey         98 Fast and Fur           48.93      49.71q  6 

  2  2046 Madeus, Boaz        99 Trenton Trac           49.64      49.75q  3 

  3   931 Floyd, Tydarius     98 Emerald City           49.88      49.76q 10 

  4   266 Hughes, Keegan      98 08-Unattache           51.15      50.18q  8 

  5  3009 Jean, James         97 Quiet Storm            49.95      50.29q  9 

  6  1858 Smith, Anthony      98 Rochester Ru           49.64      50.93q  5 

  7   374 Jackson III, Fredd  98 26-Unattache           51.14      51.18   4 

  8   428 Simmons, Prince     97 55-Unattache           54.14      51.86   6 

  9   569 Hill, Xavier        99 Ann Arbor Tr           53.14      52.00   1 

 10   926 Whitehurst, Tyler   99 Eclipse Trac           50.14      52.09   8 

 11   515 Pommer, Raqun       98 Above Xpecta           51.34      52.44   2 

 12   921 Bowry, Michal       98 Eclipse Trac           51.60      52.58  12 

 13    63 Baxter, Jaquil      99 04-Unattache           51.14      52.68   1 

 14   512 Pearson, Dahmir     98 Above Xpecta           53.14      52.74   4 

 15   537 Yokum, Payton       98 Action Elite           52.14      52.88  13 

 16  2179 Mazin, Christian    98 V-Tesse Trac           50.14      52.99   1 

 17    68 Murray, Joshua      98 04-Unattache           51.52      53.05  10 

 18   412 Anawalt, Kevin      98 38-Unattache           49.62      53.12   7 

 19   748 Barnett, Shabre     97 chester chee           52.81      53.44  10 

 20  2194 Grinnage, Ahmad     98 Warriors TC                       53.46   7 

 21   511 Parker, Shemar      99 Above Xpecta           55.44      53.66   1 

 22  1998 Perdomo, Jeffrey    99 Team Dynasty           51.74      53.86  11 

 23   719 Bhalla, Luca        97 Chelsea Grey           53.14      53.86   1 

 24   363 Ventura, Vincent    98 21-Unattache           53.04      54.00   2 

 25  2244 Elam, Stephen       97 Willis/Camde           51.74      54.04   3 

 26   894 Coles, Ston         97 East Coast T           52.14      54.26   6 

 26  1605 Crayton-Prioleau,   99 O H Elite              51.51      54.26   9 

 28  2149 Gordon, Darius      99 Velocity Tra           55.14      54.31  10 

 29    67 Haten, Ke'Sean      98 04-Unattache           52.14      54.34  13 

 30   758 Jackson Jr, James   99 chester chee           53.59      54.52   9 

 31   142 Bent, Malik         98 MSIT                   53.14      55.07   2 

 32   158 Duval, Carlens      98 MSIT                   52.54      55.07   5 

 33   137 Andrews, Saen       98 MSIT                   53.74      55.08   5 

 34   350 Allen, Michael      99 19-Unattache           54.74      55.10   7 

 35   354 Mercier, Joseph     98 19-Unattache           53.76      55.24  11 

 36  1895 Geye, Jamil         98 Ruff Kutz              57.14      55.25   3 

 37   723 Herbert, Jeremy     99 Chelsea Grey           53.84      55.25   7 

 38   989 Thompson, Nicholas  99 First State            53.14      55.28   4 

 39   355 Weatherby, Travell  98 19-Unattache           52.26      55.41  11 

 40  2111 Wilkerson, Aaron    98 Usa-Ja                 52.14      55.53   6 

 41  2272 Robinson, Onaja     97 Young Gunz             55.25      55.55   2 

 42   242 Hammond, Jacion     99 07-Unattache           52.64      55.60   3 

 43   761 Little-Watson, Mah  99 chester chee           54.14      55.67  13 

 44   170 Horta, Emmanuel     98 MSIT                   53.64      55.73  12 

 45  1854 Harris, Casey       99 Rochester Ru           54.14      55.93   6 

 46   535 Jones, Eron         99 Action Elite                      56.17   6 

 47  2207 Butler, Stephon     97 Wee Sports             55.34      56.19   8 

 48  1995 Fahie, Devonte      98 Team Dynasty           51.74      56.22   5 

 49  1180 Figueroa, Anthony   99 Haverhill El           55.14      56.57   9 

 50   208 Sholaja, Oluwaseyi  99 MSIT                   53.14      56.65   8 

 51  1945 Lofton Jr, Andrew   98 St. Luke Spi           54.74      56.71  11 

 52   659 Taylor Jr, Shawn    99 Bronx Tigers           54.84      56.95   5 

 53  2197 St Rose, Javier     99 Warriors TC            53.64      57.02  10 

 54  1118 Jackson, Timothy    98 God's Speed            53.14      57.11   8 

 55   247 Kunzman, Jason      97 07-Unattache           56.14      57.85   1 

 56  1192 Summerton, Kaleb    99 Haverhill El           56.64      58.31   9 

 57   964 Cathey, Al          98 Fast and Fur           52.12      58.50   7 

 58  1482 Wright, Tyquan      99 Mhc Track Cl           56.14      58.70   4 

 59  2248 Jackson, Julian     98 Willis/Camde           54.34      58.79  13 

 60   521 Thompson, Ryan      99 Above Xpecta           52.70      58.91  12 

 61  1451 Plunkett, Donte     99 Metropolis T           55.09      59.57   3 

 62  1556 Autar, Kaylash      99 New York Nov           56.34    1:00.23   8 

 63   138 Anthony, Naim       99 MSIT                   55.14    1:00.57  12 

 64   720 Eskridge, Sean      99 Chelsea Grey           56.64    1:00.85   2 

 65    71 Temple, Jonah       99 04-Unattache           58.59    1:01.13   5 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Staten Island University Hospital

      Record: R 49.33  3/9/2014    Antonio Coleman, Bowie Bulldogs T           

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   931 Floyd, Tydarius     98 Emerald City           49.76      48.53R 

  2   966 Hill, Kobey         98 Fast and Fur           49.71      48.91R 

  3   266 Hughes, Keegan      98 08-Unattache           50.18      50.04  

  4  3009 Jean, James         97 Quiet Storm            50.29      50.20  

  5  1858 Smith, Anthony      98 Rochester Ru           50.93      51.18  

  6  2046 Madeus, Boaz        99 Trenton Trac           49.75    1:40.84  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Assemblyman Michael Cusick

      Record: R 1:56.69  3/8/2014    Terrell Green, 03-FASST Tra               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1  1131 Garrison, Josiah    99 Growing Runn         1:57.82    1:56.82   4 

  2   966 Hill, Kobey         98 Fast and Fur         1:55.87    1:56.86   4 

  3   374 Jackson III, Fredd  98 26-Unattache         1:57.00    1:57.83   4 

  4   223 Zolotarevsky, Jaco  98 MSIT                 1:56.60    1:58.75   4 

  5   508 Joe, Johnelle       98 Above Xpecta         2:04.00    2:01.11   3 

  6  1656 Farnham, Bradley    98 Penfield Ath         2:01.51    2:01.43   3 

  7   782 Javois, Keshaun     98 Club44               1:59.50    2:01.55   4 

  8   328 Mendenhall, Dakota  99 13-Unattache         2:02.00    2:01.67   3 

  9   350 Allen, Michael      99 19-Unattache         2:00.00    2:02.94   4 

 10  2094 Di-Reumante, Andre  98 Usa-Ja               1:59.00    2:03.28   4 

 11   512 Pearson, Dahmir     98 Above Xpecta         2:02.00    2:04.36   3 

 12   145 Calliste, Jayron    98 MSIT                 2:02.00    2:04.70   3 

 13   354 Mercier, Joseph     98 19-Unattache         2:01.00    2:04.84   3 

 14  1665 Pullano, John       99 Penfield Ath         2:05.17    2:05.21   3 

 15   161 Fitzgerald, Joel    98 MSIT                 2:10.00    2:06.85   2 

 16   551 Decena, Antonio     97 Ambler Olymp         2:09.79    2:07.77   2 

 17   982 Hayman Jr, Steven   99 First State          2:07.00    2:08.37   2 

 18   989 Thompson, Nicholas  99 First State          2:10.00    2:08.56   2 

 19   866 Lyn-Blalock, Dariu  98 Delaware Eli         2:05.00    2:08.68   3 

 20  1895 Geye, Jamil         98 Ruff Kutz            2:09.00    2:10.06   2 

 21  1998 Perdomo, Jeffrey    99 Team Dynasty         1:59.20    2:10.31   4 

 22   171 Hossain, Rauful     98 MSIT                 2:06.00    2:10.41   2 

 23  1653 Allchin, Michael    98 Penfield Ath         2:10.24    2:11.65   1 

 24  2149 Gordon, Darius      99 Velocity Tra         2:10.00    2:13.84   1 

 25  1447 Delgado, Akahnni    99 Metropolis T         2:07.00    2:14.85   2 

 26  3004 Lam, Josh           98 MSIT                            2:16.54   1 

 27   964 Cathey, Al          98 Fast and Fur         2:05.34    2:17.11   2 

 28  2050 Willis, Trevor      98 Triple Threa         2:10.00    2:17.28   2 

 29  1655 Davis, Conor        99 Penfield Ath         2:10.24    2:17.30   1 

 30  1995 Fahie, Devonte      98 Team Dynasty         2:02.00    2:18.09   3 

 31  1923 Rush, Malik         99 Running Rebe         2:20.00    2:18.36   1 

 32  1556 Autar, Kaylash      99 New York Nov         2:16.60    2:19.75   1 

 33   891 Niyonkuru, Therenc  99 Eagles Wings         2:16.59    2:21.80   1 

 34  1448 Kitt, Ronricko      98 Metropolis T         2:30.00    2:23.46   1 

 35   183 Lorenzen, Timothy   99 MSIT                 2:11.00    2:26.88   1 

 36  1482 Wright, Tyquan      99 Mhc Track Cl         2:15.00    2:31.57   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys

============================================================================

 Sponsor: Sage & Coombe architects

      Record: R 4:04.89  3/9/2014    Terrell Green, 03-FASST Tra               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1    69 Neamtu, Nicholas    97 04-Unattache         4:08.00    4:08.81   2 

  2   328 Mendenhall, Dakota  99 13-Unattache         4:12.00    4:10.78   2 

  3   460 Courts, Timothy     98 59-Unattache         4:10.00    4:14.37   2 

  4  1656 Farnham, Bradley    98 Penfield Ath         4:05.81    4:14.65   2 

  5   782 Javois, Keshaun     98 Club44               4:12.00    4:15.22   2 

  6  2094 Di-Reumante, Andre  98 Usa-Ja               4:14.00    4:16.33   2 

  7  1729 Ahandar, Alex       98 Prospect Par         4:18.00    4:17.59   2 

  8   508 Joe, Johnelle       98 Above Xpecta         4:32.00    4:17.74   1 

  9   162 Giarrusso, Tommaso  98 Msit                 4:10.00    4:17.86   2 

 10    64 Bodnar, Joshua      97 04-Unattache         4:17.04    4:22.76   2 

 11  1678 Oscovitch, Matthew  99 Polar Bears          4:20.00    4:23.06   2 

 12  1665 Pullano, John       99 Penfield Ath         4:20.18    4:23.24   2 

 13   214 Veliz, Alexis       98 MSIT                 4:20.00    4:24.16   1 

 14   299 Hall, Jay           99 10-Unattache         4:22.00    4:25.59   2 

 15  1781 Wallace Jr, Humber  98 Prototype Tr         4:19.00    4:29.00   2 

 16    38 Todoroff, Raymond   98 02-Unattache         4:20.00    4:29.72   2 

 17  1179 Ducrow, Ryan        99 Haverhill El         4:30.00    4:31.54   1 

 18  1895 Geye, Jamil         98 Ruff Kutz            4:48.00    4:35.73   1 

 19   551 Decena, Antonio     97 Ambler Olymp         4:44.81    4:35.81   1 

 20   141 Benjamin, Jared     98 MSIT                 4:20.00    4:36.57   2 

 21    29 Faszewski, Cameron  99 02-Unattache         4:40.00    4:40.10   1 

 22   825 Arbour, Christian   98 Danbury Yout         4:40.00    4:46.54   1 

 23   300 Hall, Jett          99 10-Unattache         4:40.00    4:47.20   1 

 24  1280 Ruiz, Isiaih        98 Island Expre         4:00.00    4:47.71   2 

 25   157 DeSilva, Manuja     98 Msit                 4:25.00    4:48.56   1 

 26  2050 Willis, Trevor      98 Triple Threa         4:50.00    4:49.16   1 

 27  1345 Coleman, Jake       98 Long Island          4:25.65    4:50.78   1 

 28  1923 Rush, Malik         99 Running Rebe         4:55.00    4:54.45   1 

 29  1766 Pena, Rodolfo       99 Prospect Par         4:50.00    4:57.10   1 

 30   467 Meyer, Joseph       97 59-Unattache         5:02.00    5:06.07   1 

 31   194 Nurilov, Michael    98 MSIT                 5:04.00    5:24.33   1 

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Hilton Garden Inn

      Record: R 9:02.62  3/8/2014    Jeremy Breedlove, Unattache               

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1   403 Smith, Jamison      98 32-Unattache         9:10.00    9:07.61  

  2   460 Courts, Timothy     98 59-Unattache         9:00.00    9:17.29  

  3   299 Hall, Jay           99 10-Unattache         9:20.00    9:24.53  

  4  1729 Ahandar, Alex       98 Prospect Par         9:20.00    9:26.18  

  5   782 Javois, Keshaun     98 Club44               9:28.50    9:27.25  

  6    64 Bodnar, Joshua      97 04-Unattache         9:40.42    9:31.99  

  7  1655 Davis, Conor        99 Penfield Ath         9:41.84    9:41.43  

  8  1272 Morales, Matthew    98 Island Expre         9:48.00    9:42.19  

  9    38 Todoroff, Raymond   98 02-Unattache        10:00.00    9:48.99  

 10  2050 Willis, Trevor      98 Triple Threa         9:50.00    9:49.62  

 11    29 Faszewski, Cameron  99 02-Unattache        10:09.00    9:55.23  

 12   472 Pirsos, Milton      99 59-Unattache         9:50.00    9:58.65  

 13   300 Hall, Jett          99 10-Unattache        10:10.00   10:06.60  

 14  1263 Friedman, Douglas   99 Island Expre        10:20.00   10:08.08  

 15   763 Minglendoff, Kenvo  98 chester chee                   10:29.66  

 16   212 Toro, Omar          99 Msit                 9:55.00   10:43.17  

 17   762 Lovett, Tahir       99 chester chee                   14:07.19  

 

55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Boys

============================================================================

Top 8 Advance by Time

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  7.63  3/13/2011   JaShawn Combs, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1  2315 Griffiths, Ronaldo  98 MSIT                    7.49       7.70q  2 

  2   897 Lewis, Tyler        98 East New Yor            7.46       7.71q  1 

  3   237 Amponsah, Kwaku     99 07-Unattache            8.01       7.78q  1 

  4    65 Gloskey, Max        99 04-Unattache            7.88       7.79q  2 

  5   480 Young Jr, Jeff      98 59-Unattache            7.79       7.84q  3 

  6  1510 Dixon, Divaughn     98 New Horizon             7.80       7.91q  3 

  7   758 Jackson Jr, James   99 chester chee            8.28       7.92q  2 

  8   984 Joseph-Young, Mich  98 First State             8.01       7.95q  4 

  9   719 Bhalla, Luca        97 Chelsea Grey            8.14       8.00   1 

 10  1258 Collazo, Chrystian  98 Island Expre            8.13       8.25   4 

 11   358 Bravo III, Rosalin  99 21-Unattache            8.48       8.30   1 

 12   894 Coles, Ston         97 East Coast T            8.44       8.32   3 

 13   503 Davis, Shawn        98 Above Xpecta            8.68       8.38   2 

 14   353 Logan, Tyron        98 19-Unattache            8.74       8.58   3 

 15   355 Weatherby, Travell  98 19-Unattache            8.80       8.67   1 

 16  1348 Ferrara, Robert     99 Long Island             8.67       8.71   4 

 17  2273 Robinson II, Onaje  97 Young Gunz              8.68       8.74   1 

 18  1270 Mon, Khant          98 Island Expre            8.44       8.75   2 

 19  2206 Bennett, Michael    98 Wee Sports              8.62       8.76   4 

 20  1853 Firkins, Thomas     98 Rochester Ru            9.16       8.84   4 

 21  1268 Lehn Jr, Jonathan   98 Island Expre            8.69       8.85   3 

 22  1856 Riggins, Ja'Juante  98 Rochester Ru            8.84       8.88   4 

 

55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Boys

=========================================================================

 Sponsor: Fresh Meadow Electrical Contractors, LLC

      Record: R  7.63  3/13/2011   JaShawn Combs, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1   897 Lewis, Tyler        98 East New Yor            7.71       7.52R 

  2  2315 Griffiths, Ronaldo  98 MSIT                    7.70       7.79  

  3  1510 Dixon, Divaughn     98 New Horizon             7.91       7.82  

  4   480 Young Jr, Jeff      98 59-Unattache            7.84       7.84  

  5    65 Gloskey, Max        99 04-Unattache            7.79       7.85  

  6   984 Joseph-Young, Mich  98 First State             7.95       7.90  

  7   237 Amponsah, Kwaku     99 07-Unattache            7.78       7.92  

  8   758 Jackson Jr, James   99 chester chee            7.92       8.19  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 2.00m  3/12/2011   Kevin Spejcher, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1  3011 Mercer, Divine      98 Quiet Storm                       1.95m    6-04.75 

  2   749 Bishop Jr, Braheem  99 chester chee           1.98m     J1.95m    6-04.75 

  3   427 McMillian, Rache'   98 55-Unattache                     J1.95m    6-04.75 

  4    79 DiMartino, Joseph   98 05-Unattache           1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 

  5  3008 Sanders, Bashir     98 Quiet Storm                       1.85m    6-00.75 

  6   236 Adams, Evan         98 07-Unattache           1.98m     J1.85m    6-00.75 

  7   469 Murray, Marcus      98 59-Unattache           1.85m     J1.85m    6-00.75 

  8   143 Black, Shane        97 MSIT                   1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75 

  8   878 Smith, Patrick      99 Delmar Track           1.55m      1.80m    5-10.75 

  8   571 Simon, Justin       98 Ann Arbor Tr           1.88m      1.80m    5-10.75 

 11    80 Hamilton, Tahj      98 05-Unattache           1.82m     J1.80m    5-10.75 

 12    70 Ponder, Zion        99 04-Unattache           1.80m     J1.80m    5-10.75 

 13  2000 Rutledge, Davian    99 Team Dynasty                      1.75m    5-08.75 

 14  1605 Crayton-Prioleau,   99 O H Elite              1.55m      1.70m    5-07.00 

 15  1856 Riggins, Ja'Juante  98 Rochester Ru           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 4.40m  3/15/2015   Calvin Pitney, DC Vault                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   369 McWhorter, Richard  99 23-Unattache           5.23m      5.20mR  17-00.75 

  2   301 McClung, Jordan     98 10-Unattache           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 

  3   250 Ornovitz, Josh      97 07-Unattache           3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50 

  4   247 Kunzman, Jason      97 07-Unattache           3.81m     J3.80m   12-05.50 

  5  2011 Cubbage, Ronald     98 Team VA                3.81m     J3.80m   12-05.50 

  5   267 Lee III, William    98 08-Unattache                     J3.80m   12-05.50 

  7    28 Curci, Nicholas     97 02-Unattache           3.81m     J3.80m   12-05.50 

  8   274 Takei, Austin       98 08-Unattache           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75 

 --  1344 Clyne, Kevin        99 Long Island            3.20m         NH            

 --   511 Parker, Shemar      99 Above Xpecta           3.20m         NH            

 --  1255 Beidel, Caleb       98 Island Expre                         NH            

 --   246 Kong, Brandon       98 07-Unattache           4.11m         NH            

 --  1270 Mon, Khant          98 Island Expre           3.65m         NH            

 --    45 Flowers, Alex       98 03-Unattache           3.81m         NH            

 --   165 Griffin, Charlie    98 Msit                   3.35m         NH            

 --  1277 Rama, Enis          99 Island Expre           3.35m         NH            

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 7.03m  3/7/2014    Ryan Thomas, 02-Unattache                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1    62 Barry, Alpha        97 04-Unattache           7.32m      6.87m   22-06.50 

  2   502 Davis, Malachi      98 Above Xpecta           6.40m      6.63m   21-09.00 

  3    61 Allen, Joshua       97 04-Unattache           6.83m      6.56m   21-06.25 

  4  1508 Ashford, Kedar      99 New Horizon            6.64m      6.47m   21-02.75 

  5  2271 Beckett-Simms, Don  98 Young Gunz             6.70m      6.41m   21-00.50 

  6  1855 Harrison Jr, Trace  98 Rochester Ru           6.64m      6.28m   20-07.25 

  7  1110 Sykes, Delante'     98 Gjtc                   6.41m      6.26m   20-06.50 

  8  1897 Moorer, Jordan      99 Ruff Kutz              6.09m      6.19m   20-03.75 

  9   199 Parris, Quamel      98 MSIT                   6.45m      6.08m   19-11.50 

 10   430 White, Jordan       98 55-Unattache                      6.06m   19-10.75 

 11   425 Neboh, Dexter       98 47-Unattache           6.97m      6.03m   19-09.50 

 12  1605 Crayton-Prioleau,   99 O H Elite              5.94m      5.99m   19-08.00 

 13  1856 Riggins, Ja'Juante  98 Rochester Ru           6.05m      5.98m   19-07.50 

 14   427 McMillian, Rache'   98 55-Unattache                      5.91m   19-04.75 

 15   351 Beltz, Ryan         99 19-Unattache           6.40m      5.74m   18-10.00 

 16  1484 Cohen, Geoffrey     99 Midas Track            6.14m      5.73m   18-09.75 

 17  1180 Figueroa, Anthony   99 Haverhill El           5.81m      5.50m   18-00.50 

 18   503 Davis, Shawn        98 Above Xpecta           5.61m      5.46m   17-11.00 

 19  1662 McGrath, Jonah      98 Penfield Ath           6.06m      5.44m   17-10.25 

 20   986 Mills, Michael      98 First State            5.48m      5.42m   17-09.50 

 21  2154 Jones, Ladarius     98 Velocity Tra           5.48m      5.32m   17-05.50 

 22   921 Bowry, Michal       98 Eclipse Trac           6.55m      5.29m   17-04.25 

 23  2000 Rutledge, Davian    99 Team Dynasty           5.40m      5.16m   16-11.25 

 24  2253 Tucker, Tyron       99 Willis/Camde           6.09m      5.13m   16-10.00 

 25   352 Berry, Ajahe        97 19-Unattache           6.37m      5.12m   16-09.75 

 26   399 Toussaint Jr, Alex  99 2c2w Athleti           6.30m      5.07m   16-07.75 

 27  2149 Gordon, Darius      99 Velocity Tra           6.40m      4.89m   16-00.50 

 28  1192 Summerton, Kaleb    99 Haverhill El           5.48m      4.48m   14-08.50 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Boys

===================================================================================

      Record: R 13.96m  3/15/2015   Dexter Neboh, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   502 Davis, Malachi      98 Above Xpecta          14.30m     13.80m   45-03.50 

  2  2271 Beckett-Simms, Don  98 Young Gunz            14.32m     13.49m   44-03.25 

  3   470 Odigie, Iyore       98 59-Unattache          13.30m     13.11m   43-00.25 

  4   351 Beltz, Ryan         99 19-Unattache          11.86m     12.46m   40-10.50 

  5  1897 Moorer, Jordan      99 Ruff Kutz             12.19m     12.30m   40-04.25 

  6  1662 McGrath, Jonah      98 Penfield Ath          12.98m     12.29m   40-04.00 

  7  1484 Cohen, Geoffrey     99 Midas Track           12.21m     12.27m   40-03.25 

  8   984 Joseph-Young, Mich  98 First State           12.49m     11.93m   39-01.75 

  9  1923 Rush, Malik         99 Running Rebe          11.58m     10.48m   34-04.75 

 --  3001 Johnson, Jaquil     97 Quiet Storm                        FOUL            

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Boys

===================================================================================

 Sponsor: MF Athletic

      Record: R 19.29m  3/12/2011   Jeremy Kline, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   491 Agwu, Noah          98 Above Xpecta          16.38m     15.91m   52-02.50 

  2   415 Stanley, Jay        98 41-Unattache          15.29m     15.05m   49-04.50 

  3  1256 Broderick, Elijah   98 Island Expre          15.24m     14.21m   46-07.50 

  4   597 Cocca, David        98 Averill Park          14.26m     14.11m   46-03.50 

  5  1832 Clemons, Micah      98 Revelation P          14.73m     13.94m   45-09.00 

  6   836 Hunter, Brandon     98 Dashers Trac          14.30m     12.94m   42-05.50 

  7  2273 Robinson II, Onaje  97 Young Gunz            13.71m     12.65m   41-06.00 

  8  1452 Rodriquez, David    98 Metropolis T          13.10m     12.26m   40-02.75 

  9  1368 White, Leon         98 Long Island           13.56m     12.19m   40-00.00 

 10  1366 Urli, Stephen       99 Long Island           12.42m     12.04m   39-06.00 

 11   499 Carr, Deondre       99 Above Xpecta                     11.64m   38-02.25 

 12  1328 Bradley, Craig      98 Jersey Heat           11.89m     11.26m   36-11.50 

 13  2154 Jones, Ladarius     98 Velocity Tra          11.27m     10.22m   33-06.50 

 14  2196 Smith, Mikah        98 Warriors TC           10.97m      9.56m   31-04.50 

 15  1923 Rush, Malik         99 Running Rebe           9.44m      9.49m   31-01.75 

 16  1332 Val, Marvin         99 Jersey Heat            8.61m      8.69m   28-06.25 

 17   303 Spivey, Dylan       99 10-Unattache                      8.64m   28-04.25 

 

Weight Throw 17-18 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1   272 Slagus, Matthew     97 08-Unattache                     19.58m   64-03.00 

  2  1368 White, Leon         98 Long Island           17.52m     18.18m   59-07.75 

  3   159 Feldman, Michael    99 MSIT                  17.83m     18.02m   59-01.50 

  4   160 Feldman, Steven     99 MSIT                  18.51m     17.98m   59-00.00 

  5  2033 Judge, Jason        99 Throw 1 Deep          18.94m     17.92m   58-09.50 

  6  1279 Rosendorf, Phil     98 Island Expre          18.28m     17.73m   58-02.00 

  7   896 Gbenedio, Akpevwe   98 East New Yor          17.57m     16.42m   53-10.50 

  8   415 Stanley, Jay        98 41-Unattache          16.80m     16.33m   53-07.00 

  9    27 Cohen, Zeke         99 02-Unattache          17.37m     16.30m   53-05.75 

 10    36 Pang, Patrick       98 02-Unattache          17.01m     16.08m   52-09.25 

 11   479 Wright, Jason       99 59-Unattache          16.99m     15.57m   51-01.00 

 12    35 Palazzo, Joseph     98 02-Unattache          16.15m     15.37m   50-05.25 

 13  1256 Broderick, Elijah   98 Island Expre          16.76m     14.69m   48-02.50 

 14   458 Coupe, Jared        97 59-Unattache          13.80m     14.45m   47-05.00 

 15  1366 Urli, Stephen       99 Long Island           13.51m     13.67m   44-10.25 

 16    24 Batista, Robert     99 02-Unattache          13.41m     10.66m   34-11.75 

 --  2032 Hardin, Evan        99 Throw 1 Deep          17.98m       FOUL            

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 14:53.38  3/10/2013   Geraldo Flores, South Texas              

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1    66 Gruttadauro, Antho  97 04-Unattache        14:23.96   13:41.11R 

  2   418 Uria, Eduardo       99 43-Unattache        14:50.47   14:22.99R 

  3  1945 Lofton Jr, Andrew   98 St. Luke Spi        18:45.50   19:10.49  

  4   762 Lovett, Tahir       99 chester chee                   20:47.56  

 --   763 Minglendoff, Kenvo  98 chester chee                         DQ  

 --   220 Weiss, Justin       98 Msit                18:00.00         DQ  

 --  1663 Murphy, Jack        99 Penfield Ath        20:10.00         DQ  

 

4x200 Meter Relay USATF Club Boys

============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                  1:31.45   1 

     1) 1826 Colon III, Samuel 01       2) 1827 Evans, Tiyaun 00          

     3) 1828 Greene, Elijah 98          4) 1829 Greene, Isaiah 00         

  2 New Horizon Track  'A'                            1:30.20    1:31.58   3 

     1) 1508 Ashford, Kedar 99          2) 1514 Housen, Cody 97           

     3) 1513 Hernandez, Kelly 98        4) 1515 Shaw, Jevon 98            

  3 V-Tesse Track Club  'A'                           1:30.00    1:32.60   3 

     1) 2173 Graham, Robert 98          2) 2171 Brown, Kymani 99          

     3) 2172 Burke, Timothy 99          4) 2175 McPherson, Mike-Andre 98  

  4 Above Xpectations  'A'                            1:30.00    1:32.64   3 

     1) 515 Pommer, Raqun 98            2) 521 Thompson, Ryan 99          

     3) 494 Anderson, Jordan 98         4) 502 Davis, Malachi 98          

  5 First State Destroyers  'A'                       1:33.00    1:32.64   2 

     1) 979 Duncan, Miles 00            2) 984 Joseph-Young, Michah 98    

     3) 991 Weston, Myles 99            4) 980 Floyd Jr, Kamau 98         

  6 Rochester Running Rebels  'A'                                1:34.46   1 

     1) 1855 Harrison Jr, Tracey 98     2) 1854 Harris, Casey 99          

     3) 1857 Sansone, Anthony 99        4) 1858 Smith, Anthony 98         

  7 Wee Sports  'A'                                   1:33.00    1:35.29   3 

     1) 2208 Frazier, David 98          2) 2210 Valsin Jr, Christopher 00 

     3) 2206 Bennett, Michael 98        4) 2207 Butler, Stephon 97        

  8 Delaware Elite Track Club  'A'                               1:36.95   1 

     1) 857 Brick, Aaron 00             2) 861 Dennis, Keshawn 01         

     3) 862 Hernandez, Napoleon 01      4) 864 Kungu, Lewis 00            

  9 First State Destroyers  'B'                       1:35.00    1:37.86   2 

     1) 976 Abston, Chandler 00         2) 978 Congo, Craig 99            

     3) 988 Staats, Dwayne 01           4) 987 Morton, Dylan 98           

 10 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      1:38.04    1:38.00   2 

     1) 696 Smythe-Harriott, Devonte 00 2) 681 Bell, Timothy 01           

     3) 693 Montaque, Dante 01          4) 685 Hay, Kymali 01             

 11 Penfield Athletic  'A'                            1:38.48    1:38.28   2 

     1) 1653 Allchin, Michael 98        2) 1668 Velazquez, Chaz 00        

     3) 1662 McGrath, Jonah 98          4) 1666 Seegler, Kyle 98          

 12 Warriors TC  'A'                                  1:36.00    1:38.28   2 

     1) 2194 Grinnage, Ahmad 98         2) 2191 Alleyne, Shaquan 01       

     3) 2197 St Rose, Javier 99         4) 2195 Smart, Jamore 99          

 13 Penfield Athletic  'B'                            1:39.00    1:40.17   1 

     1) 1654 Allen, Chris 01            2) 1664 Pizzi, Joseph 01          

     3) 1659 Frank, Andy 00             4) 1669 Wynn, Trenton 01          

 14 New York Novas TC  'A'                            1:42.80    1:40.59   1 

     1) 1570 Walters, Brandon 97        2) 1562 McCarthy, Justin 98       

     3) 1556 Autar, Kaylash 99          4) 1561 Harrison, Tristan 98      

 15 Metropolis-Brookline  'A'                         1:38.90    1:41.66   1 

     1) 1467 Durant, Karel 01           2) 1470 King, Jovan 01            

     3) 1472 Moody, Kaleb 01            4) 1471 Lambright Jr, Tim 00      

 -- Action Elite Track Club  'A'                      1:30.00         DQ   3 

     1) 533 Hadnot, Christian 98        2) 537 Yokum, Payton 98           

     3) 534 Hadnot, Kerrion 99          4) 536 Robbins, Tramaine 97       

 

4x400 Meter Relay USATF Club Boys

============================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hunterdon Lions Track  'A'                        3:25.00    3:24.53   3 

     1) 1211 Ismen, John 99             2) 1212 Thomas, Samuel 98         

     3) 1209 Coyne, Garrett 01          4) 1210 Frank, Austin 98          

  2 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                  3:25.91   1 

     1) 1826 Colon III, Samuel 01       2) 1827 Evans, Tiyaun 00          

     3) 1830 Williams, Shaquan 98       4) 1829 Greene, Isaiah 00         

  3 Metropolis Track  'A'                             3:23.50    3:26.12   3 

     1) 1449 Lawrence, Nicholas 98      2) 1453 Strachn, Brian 00         

     3) 1445 Charles, Terry 98          4) 1454 Suriel, Edwin 99          

  4 Metropolis Track  'B'                             3:23.95    3:27.85   3 

     1) 1443 Anglin, Denzelle 98        2) 1451 Plunkett, Donte 99        

     3) 1447 Delgado, Akahnni 99        4) 1450 Louis, Darren 98          

  5 Above Xpectations  'A'                            3:30.00    3:31.02   3 

     1) 515 Pommer, Raqun 98            2) 512 Pearson, Dahmir 98         

     3) 511 Parker, Shemar 99           4) 508 Joe, Johnelle 98           

  6 Team Dynasty  'A'                                            3:33.67   1 

     1) 1995 Fahie, Devonte 98          2) 1996 Harris-brown, Barrington 0

     3) 2001 Thompson, Rivaldo 98       4) 1998 Perdomo, Jeffrey 99       

  7 First State Destroyers  'A'                       3:35.00    3:34.18   2 

     1) 990 Warren, Zachary 00          2) 985 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 00   

     3) 982 Hayman Jr, Steven 99        4) 989 Thompson, Nicholas 99      

  8 Action Elite Track Club  'A'                      3:34.00    3:35.43   3 

     1) 533 Hadnot, Christian 98        2) 537 Yokum, Payton 98           

     3) 535 Jones, Eron 99              4) 536 Robbins, Tramaine 97       

  9 chester cheetahs track club  'A'                  3:39.00    3:35.47   2 

     1) 758 Jackson Jr, James 99        2) 749 Bishop Jr, Braheem 99      

     3) 761 Little-Watson, Mahki 99     4) 748 Barnett, Shabre 97         

 10 Penfield Athletic  'A'                            3:37.14    3:37.57   2 

     1) 1653 Allchin, Michael 98        2) 1663 Murphy, Jack 99           

     3) 1666 Seegler, Kyle 98           4) 1656 Farnham, Bradley 98       

 11 First State Destroyers  'B'                       3:42.00    3:41.37   2 

     1) 991 Weston, Myles 99            2) 987 Morton, Dylan 98           

     3) 978 Congo, Craig 99             4) 988 Staats, Dwayne 01          

 12 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      3:47.23    3:41.56   1 

     1) 696 Smythe-Harriott, Devonte 00 2) 681 Bell, Timothy 01           

     3) 685 Hay, Kymali 01              4) 695 Siani, John 01             

 13 Msit  'A'                                         3:40.00    3:45.29   2 

     1) 217 Watson, Benjamin 98         2) 220 Weiss, Justin 98           

     3) 165 Griffin, Charlie 98         4) 184 Lynch, Oadhan 00           

 14 Jersey Heat Track  'A'                            3:48.00    3:48.35   1 

     1) 1330 Estil Duprevil, Nehemie 98 2) 1332 Val, Marvin 99            

     3) 1328 Bradley, Craig 98          4) 1331 Moses II, Chuckie 99      

 15 Metro Eagles  'A'                                 3:48.00    3:48.86   1 

     1) 1423 Payne, Keshawn 00          2) 1433 Simmonds, Elijah 01       

     3) 1438 Williams, Jesai 00         4) 1413 Barriffe, D'Andre 00      

 -- Haverhill Elite Track Club  'A'                   3:35.00         DQ   2 

     1) 1178 Desrosiers, Gregory 01     2) 1180 Figueroa, Anthony 99      

     3) 1192 Summerton, Kaleb 99        4) 1181 Gabin, Jensey 98          

 -- Island Express  'A'                               3:24.00         DQ   3 

     1) 1260 DeFreitas, Andrew 99       2) 1273 Ovalles Jr, Javier 98     

     3) 1267 Kiarie, Andrew 98          4) 1287 Woody, Ryan 98            

 

4x800 Meter Relay USATF Club Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 First State Destroyers  'A'                       8:45.00    8:36.51  

     1) 985 Lau-Dickinson, Khalil 00    2) 990 Warren, Zachary 00         

     3) 982 Hayman Jr, Steven 99        4) 989 Thompson, Nicholas 99      

  2 Penfield Athletic  'A'                            8:56.21    8:47.79  

     1) 1655 Davis, Conor 99            2) 1660 Gauronski, Zachary 01     

     3) 1661 Marchese, Jake 01          4) 1665 Pullano, John 99          

  3 Msit  'A'                                         8:33.00    9:01.04  

     1) 165 Griffin, Charlie 98         2) 219 Weiler, Christian 98       

     3) 196 Okubo, Sean 99              4) 217 Watson, Benjamin 98        

  4 Haverhill Elite Track Club  'A'                   8:45.00    9:05.04  

     1) 1181 Gabin, Jensey 98           2) 1179 Ducrow, Ryan 99           

     3) 1176 Crippen, Cormac 01         4) 1178 Desrosiers, Gregory 01    

  5 Jersey Heat Track  'A'                            9:05.00    9:14.47  

     1) 1330 Estil Duprevil, Nehemie 98 2) 1332 Val, Marvin 99            

     3) 1334 Williams, Terrell 00       4) 1331 Moses II, Chuckie 99      

 

Distance Medley USATF Club Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Long Island Alliance  'A'                        10:47.89   10:37.52  

     1) 1364 Tesoriero, Joseph 98       2) 1343 Clarke, Thomas 98         

     3) 1362 Smith, Aidan 98            4) 1367 VanVorst, Kevin 99        

  2 Above Xpectations  'A'                           11:31.00   10:44.33  

     1) 512 Pearson, Dahmir 98          2) 503 Davis, Shawn 98            

     3) 507 Harmon, Isaiah 00           4) 508 Joe, Johnelle 98           

  3 Haverhill Elite Track Club  'A'                  11:00.00   11:02.15  

     1) 1179 Ducrow, Ryan 99            2) 1180 Figueroa, Anthony 99      

     3) 1178 Desrosiers, Gregory 01     4) 1181 Gabin, Jensey 98          

  4 Penfield Athletic  'A'                           11:01.54   11:05.04  

     1) 1656 Farnham, Bradley 98        2) 1667 Senall, Tyler 00          

     3) 1665 Pullano, John 99           4) 1659 Frank, Andy 00            

  5 Msit  'A'                                        10:40.00   11:15.82  

     1) 219 Weiler, Christian 98        2) 217 Watson, Benjamin 98        

     3) 184 Lynch, Oadhan 00            4) 162 Giarrusso, Tommaso 98      

  6 Island Express  'B'                              10:40.00   11:27.40  

     1) 1269 Martucci, Frank 98         2) 1272 Morales, Matthew 98       

     3) 1280 Ruiz, Isiaih 98            4) 1258 Collazo, Chrystian 98     

  7 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                 11:34.99  

     1) 1827 Evans, Tiyaun 00           2) 1830 Williams, Shaquan 98      

     3) 1826 Colon III, Samuel 01       4) 1828 Greene, Elijah 98         

  8 Island Express  'C'                              11:30.00   11:40.84  

     1) 1271 Morales, Emanuel 98        2) 1289 Zarzecki, Piotr 98        

     3) 1276 Qadri, Muhammed 99         4) 1285 Vale, Arturo 99           

  9 Island Express  'A'                              12:00.00   11:55.78  

     1) 1253 Abdalla, Mahmoud 00        2) 1265 Hernandez, Chris 00       

     3) 1266 Hernandez, Daniel 99       4) 1281 Saldanha, Amol 99         

 10 Long Island Alliance  'B'                        11:27.00   12:01.51  

     1) 1340 Catalanotto, Thomas 00     2) 1357 Mueck, Samuel 00          

     3) 1358 Pulis, Jake 00             4) 1363 Smith, Colm 00            

 11 Msit  'B'                                        11:10.00   12:05.74  

     1) 212 Toro, Omar 99               2) 220 Weiss, Justin 98           

     3) 192 Msallem, Anthony 98         4) 196 Okubo, Sean 99             

 12 Jersey Heat Track  'A'                           11:00.00   12:31.86  

     1) 1332 Val, Marvin 99             2) 1334 Williams, Terrell 00      

     3) 1331 Moses II, Chuckie 99       4) 1330 Estil Duprevil, Nehemie 98

 -- Manhasset Track Club  'A'                                         DQ  

 

4x55 Meter Mile Relay USATF Club Boys

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Quiet Storm Track Club  'A'                                    33.25  

     1) 1828 Greene, Elijah 98          2) 1829 Greene, Isaiah 00         

     3) 1827 Evans, Tiyaun 00           4) 1830 Williams, Shaquan 98      

  2 Long Island Alliance  'A'                           33.71      33.39  

     1) 1343 Clarke, Thomas 98          2) 1359 Putnam, Christopher 99    

     3) 1369 Zaia, Jordan 01            4) 1348 Ferrara, Robert 99        

  3 Island Express  'A'                                 36.00      33.80  

     1) 1258 Collazo, Chrystian 98      2) 1268 Lehn Jr, Jonathan 98      

     3) 1270 Mon, Khant 98              4) 1277 Rama, Enis 99             

 

4x200 Meter Relay High School Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 1:33.06  3/8/2014    Glenarden Track Club, 03-Glenarden        

                         O Hightower, J Hill, B Walker, J Leonard          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Susan Wagner  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:35.49  

     1) 1950 Collazo, Chrystian 98      2) 1956 Thompson, Jordan 99       

     3) 1952 Lehn Jr, Jonathan 98       4) 1951 Hernandez, Daniel 99      

  2 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'A'                                1:37.02  

     1) 623 Blandford, Ryan 99          2) 624 Charles, Akil 00           

     3) 632 Speight, Jaylin 99          4) 628 Jarvis, Darian 98          

  3 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'B'                                1:49.73  

     1) 621 Barry, Ibrahim 99           2) 631 Saint-Vil, Andrew 00       

     3) 627 Haigler, George 99          4) 626 Cox, Ketshawn 00           

 

4x400 Meter Relay High School Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 3:28.24  3/9/2014    Trenton Track Club, 02-Trenton T          

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                          3:31.91    3:29.42  

     1) 947 Cruickshank Jr, Aron 00     2) 948 Hamilton, Terrence 98      

     3) 946 Cadore, Kwame 98            4) 945 Butler Jr, Solomon 98      

  2 Prospect Heights  'A'                             3:38.60    3:38.96  

     1) 1679 Andrews, Saen 98           2) 1680 Chandler, Chad 98         

     3) 1681 Duval, Carlens 98          4) 1682 Zephir, Garry 98          

  3 Susan Wagner  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:39.55  

     1) 1950 Collazo, Chrystian 98      2) 1953 Martucci, Frank 98        

     3) 1955 Ruiz, Isiaih 98            4) 1957 Vale, Arturo 99           

  4 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'A'                                3:45.31  

     1) 623 Blandford, Ryan 99          2) 628 Jarvis, Darian 98          

     3) 632 Speight, Jaylin 99          4) 624 Charles, Akil 00           

 

4x800 Meter Relay High School Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 8:23.46  3/15/2015   Firebirds Track Club, Firebirds Tr        

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bishop Shanahan  'A'                              7:59.61    8:21.52R 

     1) 636 Kolimago, Christopher 98    2) 633 Breslin, Seamus 98         

     3) 635 Ingraham, Brad 99           4) 637 Yoquinto, Logan 99         

  2 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'A'                                9:23.75  

     1) 626 Cox, Ketshawn 00            2) 622 Blaise, Bernard 00         

     3) 621 Barry, Ibrahim 99           4) 629 Mars D' Augustine, Cetshway

 

Distance Medley High School Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 11:21.28  3/8/2014    Firebirds, 03-Firebirds                  

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'A'                               11:03.33R 

     1) 624 Charles, Akil 00            2) 622 Blaise, Bernard 00         

     3) 625 Chery, Wendell 98           4) 626 Cox, Ketshawn 00           

  2 Bishop Loughlin Memorial  'B'                               14:14.55  

     1) 627 Haigler, George 99          2) 621 Barry, Ibrahim 99          

     3) 632 Speight, Jaylin 99          4) 631 Saint-Vil, Andrew 00       

 

4x55 Meter Mile Relay High School Boys

=========================================================================

      Record: R 32.54  3/8/2014    Baltimore City Track & Fiel, 03-Baltimore   

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                31.50      31.86R 

     1) 1024 Brusco, Darrius 98         2) 1026 Rodgers, Omar 99          

     3) 1025 Jean Michel, Stephon 98    4) 1027 Villaman, Denzel 98       

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2019 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.