Join/Renew Now

Results

Women - Overall          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 HEATHER HOECHST 37 FARMINGTON NM 6:49:45.83
2 JUSTYNA WILSON 41 BENSALEM PA 7:09:59.31
3 ANNA ZIELASKI 33 OAKLAND CA 7:12:27.37
4 SHANNON MCGINN 40 AVENEL NJ 7:31:59.91
5 ANNA PISKORSKA 44 BLANDON PA 7:40:52.67
6 SONJA HINISH 30 ARLINGTON VA 7:42:55.68
7 CONNIE GARDNER 52 MEDINA OH 7:54:39.70
8 KELLY HARRIS 37 LEWISBURG PA 8:13:45.83
9 JESSICA SIMAO 29 RUTHERFORD NJ 8:22:30.29
10 JOHANNA OHM 25 WEST COXSACKIE NY 8:23:49.40
11 MOLLY RITTER 29 ARLINGTON VA 8:27:16.58
12 JENNY WOLFE 40 BOZEMAN MT 8:57:36.78
13 SUZANNE WEIGHTMAN 52 GREENSBURG PA 9:42:26.97
           
39 & Under Women          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 HEATHER HOECHST 37 FARMINGTON NM 6:49:45.83
2 ANNA ZIELASKI 33 OAKLAND CA 7:12:27.37
3 SONJA HINISH 30 ARLINGTON VA 7:42:55.68
4 KELLY HARRIS 37 LEWISBURG PA 8:13:45.83
5 JESSICA SIMAO 29 RUTHERFORD NJ 8:22:30.29
6 JOHANNA OHM 25 WEST COXSACKIE NY 8:23:49.40
7 MOLLY RITTER 29 ARLINGTON VA 8:27:16.58
           
40-44 Women          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 JUSTYNA WILSON 41 BENSALEM PA 7:09:59.31
2 SHANNON MCGINN 40 AVENEL NJ 7:31:59.91
3 ANNA PISKORSKA 44 BLANDON PA 7:40:52.67
4 JENNY WOLFE 40 BOZEMAN MT 8:57:36.78
           
50-54 Women          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 CONNIE GARDNER 52 MEDINA OH 7:54:39.70
2 SUZANNE WEIGHTMAN 52 GREENSBURG PA 9:42:26.97
           
           
Men - Overall          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 ISRAEL MERKLE 28 AKRON OH 5:49:39.65
2 RICH HEFFRON 33 ITHACA NY 5:56:33.98
3 COLE CROSBY 28 ENDICOTT NY 6:22:39.57
4 JASON LANTZ 35 LANCASTER PA 6:32:24.98
5 BRAD HINTON 40 BERRYVILLE VA 6:32:25.29
6 JOSHUA FINGER 43 SPRING CITY PR 6:38:02.91
7 TODD WILEY 46 PIPERSVILLE PA 6:47:41.79
8 ELIJAH SHEKINAH 38 PITTSBURGH PA 6:49:47.52
9 JOSH LITOFSKY 24 STATE COLLEGE PA 7:04:25.12
10 PETER BANKS 30 LAS VEGAS NV 7:27:45.88
11 MIKE RYAN 50 STRONGSVILLE OH 7:30:04.78
12 JOHN BERTRAM 53 COLUMBUS OH 7:40:31.64
13 KIP HOFFMAN 41 WATSONTOWN PA 7:51:40.94
14 CRAIG SHECKLER 47 COOPERSBURG PA 8:13:17.64
15 GARY SEXTON 60 YOUNGSTOWN OH 8:24:58.44
16 GREG THOMPSON 49 SKILLMAN NJ 9:03:01.67
17 HOWARD LEE 61 WASHINGTON CROSSING PA 9:20:24.46
18 ANTHONY CHUTE 30 PITTSBURGH PA 9:51:43.88
19 WILLIAM BRADLEY 44 PITTSBURGH PA 10:10:35.43
20 KEN MODICA 50 EAST NORRITON PA 10:14:39.42
21 LESTER GERBER 38 BOONSBORO MD 11:18:57.82
22 SCOTT FERRARI 58 PITTSBURGH PA 11:41:23.63
23 PHILIP PIERCE 75 FALMOUTH ME 11:56:38.57
           
39 & Under Men          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 ISRAEL MERKLE 28 AKRON OH 5:49:39.65
2 RICH HEFFRON 33 ITHACA NY 5:56:33.98
3 COLE CROSBY 28 ENDICOTT NY 6:22:39.57
4 JASON LANTZ 35 LANCASTER PA 6:32:24.98
5 ELIJAH SHEKINAH 38 PITTSBURGH PA 6:49:47.52
6 JOSH LITOFSKY 24 STATE COLLEGE PA 7:04:25.12
7 PETER BANKS 30 LAS VEGAS NV 7:27:45.88
8 ANTHONY CHUTE 30 PITTSBURGH PA 9:51:43.88
9 LESTER GERBER 38 BOONSBORO MD 11:18:57.82
           
40-44 Men          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 BRAD HINTON 40 BERRYVILLE VA 6:32:25.29
2 JOSHUA FINGER 43 SPRING CITY PR 6:38:02.91
3 KIP HOFFMAN 41 WATSONTOWN PA 7:51:40.94
4 WILLIAM BRADLEY 44 PITTSBURGH PA 10:10:35.43
           
45-49 Men          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 TODD WILEY 46 PIPERSVILLE PA 6:47:41.79
2 CRAIG SHECKLER 47 COOPERSBURG PA 8:13:17.64
3 GREG THOMPSON 49 SKILLMAN NJ 9:03:01.67
           
50-54 Men          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 MIKE RYAN 50 STRONGSVILLE OH 7:30:04.78
2 JOHN BERTRAM 53 COLUMBUS OH 7:40:31.64
3 KEN MODICA 50 EAST NORRITON PA 10:14:39.42
           
55-59 Men          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 SCOTT FERRARI 58 PITTSBURGH PA 11:41:23.63
           
60-64 Men          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 GARY SEXTON 60 YOUNGSTOWN OH 8:24:58.44
2 HOWARD LEE 61 WASHINGTON CROSSING PA 9:20:24.46
           
75-79 Men          
Place Name Age City State Total Time
1 PHILIP PIERCE 75 FALMOUTH ME 11:56:38.57

USATF 50 Mile Road Championships



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.