Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2015 05:13 PM
                 USATF Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015                  
                          Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.                          
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 19  Women 20000 Meter Race Walk SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 8:00 AM
       World:  1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                  
    American:  1:30:49.00  5/4/2014    Maria Michta, Walk USA                  
        Meet:  1:32:39.00  2000        Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sam Cohen                        Wisconsin R R T             
  2  Katie Burnett                    Unattached                  
  3  Molly Josephs                    Missouri Bap                
  4  Erin Gray                        Bowerman T C                
  5  Susan Randall                    Shore A C                   
  6  Maria Michta-Coffey              Walk USA                    
  7  Robyn Stevens                    Wolfpack Run                
  8  Erin Taylor-Talcott              Shore A C                   
  9  Miranda Melville                 New York A C                
 10  Chelsea Conway                   Shore A C                   
 
Event 20  Men 20000 Meter Race Walk SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 8:00 AM
       World:  1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                    
    American:  1:23:00.10  6/30/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                     
        Meet:  1:23:00.10  2012        Trevor Barron, NYAC                     
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 11  Patrick Stroupe                  Unattached                  
 12  John Cody Risch                  Q Elite                     
 13  Nick Christie                    Unattached                  
 14  Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi        Shore A C                   
 15  Emmanuel Corvera                 Unattached                  
 16  John Nunn                        U.S. Army                   
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:20 AM
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
       World:  14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                      
     Hayward:  14:19.76  5/30/2015   Genzebe Diababa, ETH                      
    American:  14:42.64  7/18/2014   Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
        Meet:  14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                     
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Anne Houston LeHardy             North Carolina              
  2  Meghan Peyton                    Saucony / TUSA M            
  3  Kara Goucher                     Oiselle                     
  4  Allison Grace Morgan             Brooks                      
  5  Brie Felnagle                    adidas                      
  6  Amanda Mergaert                  Brooks / Beasts             
  7  Alycia Cridebring                New Balance                 
  8  Liz Costello                     New Balance                 
  9  Gabriele Grunewald               Brooks / TUSA Mn            
 10  Alisha Williams                  Boulder R C/adi             
 11  Abbey D'Agostino                 New Balance                 
 12  Kellyn Taylor                    Hoka / NnAz El              
 13  Rochelle Kanuho                  Hoka / NnAz El              
 14  Desiree Davila                   Hansons-Brooks              
 15  Alexi Pappas                     Nike / Nike OTCE            
 16  Alia Gray                        Brooks                      
 17  Jessica Tonn                     Stanford                    
 18  Marielle Hall                    NIKE                        
 19  Nicole Tully                     Hoka / N Y A C              
 20  Shalane Flanagan                 Nike / Bowerman             
 21  Katie Mackey                     Brooks                      
 22  Molly Huddle                     Saucony                     
 23  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike / Nike Or P            
 24  Emily Infeld                     Nike / Bowerman             
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:45 AM
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
     Hayward:  12:56.98  6/2/2012    Mo Farah, GBR                             
    American:  12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet:  13:12.76  2005        Tim Broe, adidas                          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Diego Estrada                    ASICS                       
  2  Andrew Springer                  N J N Y T C                 
  3  David Torrence                   Hoka One One                
  4  Riley Masters                    Brooks                      
  5  Paul Chelimo                     U.S. Army                   
  6  Chris Derrick                    Nike / Bowerman             
  7  Lopez Lomong                     Nike / Bowerman             
  8  AJ Acosta                        Bay Area TC                 
  9  Benjamin Bruce                   Hoka / NnAz El              
 10  Jeff See                         Furman Elite                
 11  Tyler Pennel                     Reebok / ZAP Fit            
 12  Jim Spisak                       Unattached                  
 13  Galen Rupp                       Nike / Nike Or P            
 14  Jonathan Peterson                Team USA Mn                 
 15  Benjamin True                    Saucony                     
 16  Erik Olson                       Stanford                    
 17  Ryan Hill                        Nike / Bowerman             
 18  Hassan Mead                      Nike / Nike OTCE            
 19  Garrett Heath                    Brooks                      
 20  Eric Jenkins                     NIKE                        
 21  Jacob Edwards                    Brooks                      
 22  Reed Connor                      N J N Y T C                 
 23  Thomas Awad                      Penn                        
 24  Bernard Lagat                    NIKE                        
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 10:45 AM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sami Spenner                     Unattached                  
  2  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
  3  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas                    
  4  Sharon Day-Monroe                ASICS                       
  5  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr               
  6  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached                  
  7  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
  8  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin                   
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr               
  2  Barbara Nwaba                    ABEO/SBTC                   
  3  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached                  
  4  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M                   
  5  Lindsay Schwartz                 ABEO/SBTC                   
  6  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C            
  7  Lindsay Lettow                   ABEO/SBTC                   
  8  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached                  
 
Event 39  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 11:45 AM
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jena Hemann                      Texas A&M                   
  2  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached                  
  3  Lindsay Schwartz                 ABEO/SBTC                   
  4  Sami Spenner                     Unattached                  
  5  Allison Reaser                   World Ath Ctr               
  6  Sharon Day-Monroe                ASICS                       
  7  Alex Gochenour                   Arkansas                    
  8  Heather Miller-Koch              Central Park T C            
  9  Barbara Nwaba                    ABEO/SBTC                   
 10  Lindsay Lettow                   ABEO/SBTC                   
 11  Erica Bougard                    Unattached                  
 12  Deanna Latham                    Wisconsin                   
 13  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached                  
 14  Lindsey Hall                     Unattached                  
 15  Nikki Larch-Miller               Wichita St.                 
 16  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Ath Ctr               
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 11:50 AM
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                              
     Hayward:  19.68  5/30/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                           
    American:  19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                        
        Meet:  19.62  2007        Tyson Gay, adidas                            
     Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Aaron Ernest                     L S U                 20.41 
  2  Maurice Mitchell                 NIKE                  20.46 
  3  Isiah Young                      NIKE                  19.99 
  4  Dedric Dukes                     Florida               20.15 
  5  Beejay Lee                       U S C                 20.18 
  6  Terrel Cotton                    Unattached            20.16 
  7  Harry Adams                      NIKE                  20.25 
  8  Justin Walker                    NIKE                  20.48 
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Sean McLean                      NIKE                  20.37 
  2  Bryce Robinson                   Tulsa                 20.35 
  3  Curtis Mitchell                  adidas                20.36 
  4  Wallace Spearmon                 Unattached            20.26 
  5  Justin Gatlin                    NIKE                  19.92 
  6  Remontay McClain                 NIKE                  20.28 
  7  Ameer Webb                       NIKE                  20.35 
  8  Kahlil Henderson                 Auburn                20.58 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:00 PM
 Progression: 425/440/450/455/460 then 5cm
       World:  5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                       
     Hayward:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                     
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                      
        Meet:  4.92m  2008        Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                      
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Carolina Carmichael              Memphis                     
  2  Mary Saxer                       Nike / N Y A C              
  3  Melissa Gergel                   Team Pacer                  
  4  Demi Payne                       Stephen F Austin            
  5  Kaitlin Petrillose               Texas                       
  6  April Bennett                    ASICS                       
  7  Megan Clark                      Unattached                  
  8  Kylie Hutson                     NIKE                        
  9  Kristen Hixson                   Unattached                  
 10  Stephanie Richartz               Illinois                    
 11  Melinda Withrow                  Mountain West               
 12  Leslie Brost                     Unattached                  
 13  Sandi Morris                     Arkansas                    
 14  Katie Nageotte                   Team Pacer                  
 15  Becky Holliday                   ASICS                       
 16  Kayla Caldwell                   Unattached                  
 17  Jennifer Suhr                    adidas                      
 18  Kristina Owsinski                Washington                  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:05 PM
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA                
     Hayward:  21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, USA                           
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
        Meet:  21.69  2012        Allyson Felix, Nike                          
     Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Porscha Lucas                    Unattached            22.89 
  2  Shalonda Solomon                 adidas                22.76 
  3  Charonda Williams                adidas                22.63 
  4  Jenna Prandini                   Oregon                22.18 
  5  Jeneba Tarmoh                    NIKE                  22.55 
  6  Kaylin Whitney                   NIKE                  22.75 
  7  Kimberlyn Duncan                 NIKE                  22.87 
  8  Tiffany Townsend                 adidas                23.01 
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Alexis Faulknor                  U S C                 22.97 
  2  A'Keyla Mitchell                 Kansas St.            22.84 
  3  Candyce McGrone                  NIKE                  22.38 
  4  Dezerea Bryant                   Kentucky              22.53 
  5  Kyra Jefferson                   Florida               22.53 
  6  Kamaria Brown                    Texas A&M             22.63 
  7  Muna Lee                         Unattached            22.83 
  8  Cierra White                     Texas Tech            22.90 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:05 PM
 Progression: 173/178/182/185/188 then 3cm
       World:  2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                      
     Hayward:  2.02m  6/12/2012   Anna Chicherova, RUS                         
    American:  2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
        Meet:  2.05m  2010        Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amina Smith                      Unattached                  
  2  Tynita Butts                     Unattached                  
  3  Megan Glisar                     South Dakota                
  4  Elizabeth Patterson              Unattached                  
  5  Amber Melville                   Maryland                    
  6  Maya Pressley                    N A I                       
  7  Rachel McCoy                     Unattached                  
  8  Zibby Boyer                      U C L A                     
  9  Chaunte Lowe                     NIKE                        
 10  Elizabeth Evans                  Unattached                  
 11  Julisa Tindall                   Col Charleston              
 12  Amy Acuff                        Unattached                  
 13  Erika Hurd                       Cincinnati                  
 14  Lauren Crockett                  Oregon                      
 15  Colleen O'Brien                  Unattached                  
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:10 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                       
     Hayward:  17.66m  5/30/2014   Will Claye, USA                             
    American:  18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                      
        Meet:  17.97m  1985        Willie Banks, LATC                          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rex Parker                       Unattached                  
  2  Michael Wamer                    South Carolina              
  3  Mark Jackson                     Unattached                  
  4  Jeremiah Green                   Alabama                     
  5  Jonte Grant                      California                  
  6  Jonathan Gardner                 Unattached                  
  7  Alphonso Jordan                  Unattached                  
  8  Reid Johnson                     Unattached                  
  9  Ryan Grinnell                    Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Joshua Honeycutt                 Unattached                  
  2  Chris Benard                     Unattached                  
  3  Donald Scott                     Eastern Mich                
  4  Marquis Dendy                    Florida                     
  5  Chris Carter                     Unattached                  
  6  Omar Craddock                    Jump Corps                  
  7  Will Claye                       NIKE                        
  8  Troy Doris                       Unattached                  
  9  Brandon Roulhac                  Shore A C                   
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:20 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                           
     Hayward:  22.41m  7/3/2010    Christian Cantwell, USA                     
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                         
        Meet:  22.22m  2002        Adam Nelson, Nike                           
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joshua Freeman                   Southern Ill                
  2  Eric Werskey                     Unattached                  
  3  Willy Irwin                      Unattached                  
  4  Bobby Grace                      Shore A C                   
  5  JC Murasky                       Ohio St.                    
  6  Richard Garrett                  Unattached                  
  7  William Pless                    Iron Wood TC                
  8  Matt DeChant                     Unattached                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cory Martin                      NIKE                        
  2  Darrell Hill                     Penn St.                    
  3  Reese Hoffa                      Nike / N Y A C              
  4  Kurtis Roberts                   NIKE                        
  5  Christian Cantwell               NIKE                        
  6  Jordan Clarke                    NIKE                        
  7  Ryan Whiting                     NIKE                        
  8  Jonathan Jones                   Buffalo                     
  9  Joe Kovacs                       NIKE                        
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 12:22 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                           
     Hayward:  12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                            
    American:  12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                        
        Meet:  12.92  1996        Allen Johnson, Nike                          
     Name                        Year Team                             Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1  Spencer Dunkerley-Offor          Texas                 13.79 
  2  Joshua Thompson                  L S U                 13.56 
  3  Omo Osaghae                      adidas                13.60 
  4  David Oliver                     NIKE                  13.28 
  5  Ronnie Ash                       adidas                13.42 
  6  Jeffrey Porter                   NIKE                  13.39 
  7  Kevin Craddock                   Unattached            13.63 
  8  Aaron Mallett                    Iowa                  13.59 
Heat 2  Semis
  1  Freddie Crittenden               Syracuse              13.67 
  2  Ray Stewart                      Unattached            13.60 
  3  Logan Taylor                     Unattached            13.59 
  4  Aleec Harris                     ABEO/SBTC             13.33 
  5  Aries Merritt                    NIKE                  13.28 
  6  Jason Richardson                 adidas                13.42 
  7  Ronald Brookins                  N A I                 13.63 
  8  Spencer Adams                    NIKE                  13.66 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 1:03 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                       
     Hayward:  53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                          
    American:  52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                         
        Meet:  52.95  2004        Sheena Johnson, Nike                         
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dalilah Muhammad                 NIKE                  56.15 
  2  Kori Carter                      Brand Jordan          55.89 
  3  Georganne Moline                 NIKE                  54.28 
  4  Tiffany Williams                 Unattached            54.27 
  5  Shamier Little                   Texas A&M             54.14 
  6  Cassandra Tate                   adidas                54.51 
  7  Lashinda Demus                   Unattached            54.91 
  8  Turquoise Thompson               NIKE                  55.92 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 1:48 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                 
     Hayward:  1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                    
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
        Meet:  1:57.04  1996        Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker               
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Dana Mecke                       Unattached          2:00.76 
  2  Phoebe Wright                    NIKE                2:00.61 
  3  Maggie Vessey                    Unattached          2:00.05 
  4  Molly Ludlow                     Saucony             2:00.22 
  5  Chanelle Price                   NIKE                2:00.05 
  6  Brenda Martinez                  New Balance         2:00.38 
  7  Alysia Montano                   ASICS / N Y A C     2:00.11 
  8  Ajee' Wilson                     adidas              2:00.14 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 1:57 PM
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World:  1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                         
     Hayward:  1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                        
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
        Meet:  1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC               
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Duane Solomon Jr                 Saucony             1:45.56 
  2  Michael Rutt                     Hoka / N J N Y      1:45.47 
  3  Erik Sowinski                    NIKE                1:45.30 
  4  Shaquille Walker                 B Y U               1:45.58 
  5  Casimir Loxsom                   Brooks              1:44.92 
  6  Clayton Murphy                   Akron               1:45.78 
  7  Nicholas Symmonds                BROOKS Beasts       1:45.95 
  8  Ryan Martin                      ASICS               1:46.19 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 2:06 PM
 Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                          
     Hayward:  8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                        
    American:  8:04.71  7/20/2014   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                      
        Meet:  8:15.02  2004        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                       
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tabor Stevens                    ASICS               8:42.53 
  2  Craig Forys                      New York A C        8:42.13 
  3  Daniel Huling                    NIKE                8:38.39 
  4  Mason Ferlic                     Michigan            8:50.33 
  5  Matt Cleaver                     Adidas/Rogue        8:42.12 
  6  Donnie Cowart                    Saucony             8:44.29 
  7  Donald Cabral                    NIKE                8:36.80 
  8  Evan Jager                       Nike / Bowerman     8:40.13 
  9  Austin Bussing                   Adidas/Rogue        8:48.28 
 10  Carl Stones                      Unattached          8:47.25 
 11  Stanley Kebenei                  NIKE                8:41.16 
 12  Cory Leslie                      NIKE                8:39.54 
 13  Andrew Bayer                     Nike / Bowerman     8:38.68 
 14  Darren Fahy                      Georgetown          8:39.04 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run SR
===============================================================================
Sunday 6/28/2015 - 2:40 PM
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World:  3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                             
     Hayward:  3:57.05  5/31/2014   Hellen Onsondo Obiri, KEN                  
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
        Meet:  4:01.01  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                      
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Treniere Moser                   Nike / Nike Or P    4:08.70 
  2  Mary Cain                        Nike / Nike Or P    4:19.26 
  3  Rachel Schneider                 Under Armour        4:09.12 
  4  Kerri Gallagher                  Oiselle /N Y A C    4:08.70 
  5  Gabriele Grunewald               Brooks / TUSA Mn    4:13.79 
  6  Sarah Brown                      New Balance         4:14.52 
  7  Cory McGee                       New Balance         4:09.65 
  8  Hannah Fields                    Unattached          4:20.48 
  9  Lauren Johnson                   Nike / Nike OTCE    4:13.68 
 10  Jennifer Simpson                 New Balance         4:08.55 
 11  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike / Nike Or P    4:18.89 
 12  Shelby Houlihan                  Arizona St.         4:19.51 
 13  Heather Kampf                    ASICS / TUSA Mn     4:09.02 
Nike Hershey Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Pheonix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2016 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.