Join/Renew Now

Results - Thursday

 

                         THURSDAY, JUNE 25 - RESULTS
                 USATF Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015                  
                          Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
     Hayward:   10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmelita Jeter              NIKE                     10.87Q  4.5  2 
  2 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   10.90Q  3.0  1 
  3 English Gardner              NIKE                     10.92Q  2.1  3 
  4 Candyce McGrone              NIKE                     11.00Q  1.8  4 
  5 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   10.87Q  4.5  2 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh                NIKE                     10.97Q  2.1  3 
  7 Barbara Pierre               NIKE                     11.00Q  3.0  1 
  8 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   11.01Q  1.8  4 
  9 Tianna Bartoletta            NIKE                     10.89Q  4.5  2 
 10 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.06Q  1.8  4 
 11 Dezerea Bryant               Kentucky                 11.07Q  2.1  3 
 12 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    11.08Q  3.0  1 
 13 Charonda Williams            adidas                   11.06q  4.5  2 
 14 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     11.08q  4.5  2 
 15 Alexandria Anderson          NIKE                     11.10q  3.0  1 
 16 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.14q  3.0  1 
 17 Kaylin Whitney               NIKE                     11.18   3.0  1 
 18 Tawanna Meadows              NIKE                     11.22   2.1  3 
 19 Mikele Barber                Unattached               11.22   1.8  4 
 20 LaShauntea Moore             Unattached               11.23   2.1  3 
 21 Aaliyah Brown                Texas A&M                11.23   1.8  4 
 22 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              11.24   4.5  2 
 23 Alexis Faulknor              U S C                    11.26   1.8  4 
 24 Keilah Tyson                 Kentucky                 11.37   2.1  3 
 25 Dominique Booker             Kentucky                 11.39   1.8  4 
 26 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached               11.39   4.5  2 
 27 Sabria Hadley                Clemson                  11.39   3.0  1 
 28 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               11.40   1.8  4 
 29 Erica Alexander              Unattached               11.42   2.1  3 
 30 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached               11.51   2.1  3 
 31 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise St.                11.58   4.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
     Hayward:   49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.27  2006        Samya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   51.25Q  3 
  2 Quanera Hayes                Unattached               51.31Q  2 
  3 Allyson Felix                NIKE                     51.40Q  1 
  4 Sanya Richards-Ross          NIKE                     51.93Q  4 
  5 Natasha Hastings             Und Armour/NYAC          51.44Q  2 
  6 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                    51.70Q  1 
  7 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     51.82Q  3 
  8 Dee Dee Trotter              Running 4 People         52.22Q  4 
  9 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.62Q  2 
 10 Robin Reynolds               Florida                  51.97Q  1 
 11 Courtney Okolo               Texas                    52.33Q  3 
 12 Ashley Spencer               Texas                    52.40Q  4 
 13 Kendall Baisden              Texas                    51.76q  2 
 14 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              52.38q  1 
 15 Kiara Porter                 V C U                    52.42q  1 
 16 Shapri Romero                Unattached               52.72q  4 
 17 Ciara Short                  Unattached               52.98   1 
 18 Elexis Guster                Iowa                     53.15   3 
 19 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 53.22   2 
 20 Kenya Woodall                Cincinnati               53.22   1 
 21 Vanessa Jones                U S C                    53.32   3 
 22 Raena Rhone                  Baylor                   53.38   3 
 23 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                53.47   2 
 24 Brianna Tate                 Arizona St.              53.62   3 
 25 Jasmine Chaney               Unattached               53.64   2 
 26 Stacey-Ann Smith             Unattached               53.74   2 
 27 Tiffany Harris               Unattached               53.84   4 
 28 Briana Nelson                NIKE                     54.30   4 
 29 Aiesha Goggins               East Carolina            55.20   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
     Hayward:   1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                   
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
        Meet: M 1:57.04  1996        Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:01.96Q  1 
  2 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:02.33Q  3 
  3 Chanelle Price               NIKE                   2:02.60Q  4 
  4 Molly Ludlow                 Saucony                2:03.73Q  2 
  5 Alysia Montano               ASICS / N Y A C        2:02.00Q  1 
  6 Phoebe Wright                NIKE                   2:02.47Q  3 
  7 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:03.13Q  4 
  8 Hanna Green                  Virginia Tech          2:04.58Q  2 
  9 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:02.48Q  1 
 10 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle / S R A        2:02.56Q  3 
 11 Dana Mecke                   Unattached             2:03.36Q  4 
 12 Kaela Edwards                Oklahoma St.           2:04.95Q  2 
 13 Mckayla Fricker              Unattached             2:02.75q  3 
 14 Geena Lara                   Unattached             2:02.97q  1 
 15 LaTavia Thomas               N J N Y T C            2:03.22q  1 
 16 Kenyetta Iyevbele            Unattached             2:03.27q  1 
 17 Chrishuna Williams           Arkansas               2:03.54   4 
 18 Megan Malasarte              Brooks                 2:04.09   4 
 19 Elizabeth Staker             Embry-Riddle           2:04.31   3 
 20 Megan Krumpoch               New Balance            2:04.59   4 
 21 Kendra Chambers              Unattached             2:04.70   3 
 22 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:05.41   1 
 23 Dominique Jackson            S R A Elite            2:05.77   2 
 24 Annette Melcher              U.S. Air Force         2:05.99   4 
 25 Shannon Leinert              Brooks / Spd Fac       2:06.78   2 
 26 Stephanie Schappert          Villanova              2:07.28   1 
 27 Claudia Saunders             Stanford               2:07.33   2 
 28 Christina Cazzola            Oiselle                2:07.57   3 
 29 Maya Williamson              Memphis                2:08.05   2 
 30 Angel Piccirillo             Villanova              2:08.44   4 
 31 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park T C       2:15.47   3 
 -- Erin Donohue                 Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run SR
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 8 outside
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
     Hayward:   30:24.39  6/1/2012    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
        Meet: M 30:59.97  2011        Shalane Flanagan, OTC Elite              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               31:39.20  
  2 Shalane Flanagan             Nike / Bowerman       31:42.29  
  3 Emily Infeld                 Nike / Bowerman       31:42.60  
  4 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                32:03.95  
  5 Emily Sisson                 New Balance           32:28.73  
  6 Desiree Davila               Hansons-Brooks        32:53.50  
  7 Liz Costello                 New Balance           33:06.66  
  8 Mattie Suver                 ASICS                 33:11.43  
  9 Alexi Pappas                 Nike / Nike OTCE      33:14.24  
 10 Alia Gray                    Brooks                33:36.51  
 11 Emma Bates                   Boise St.             34:02.65  
 12 Sara Hall                    ASICS                 34:03.25  
 13 Elaina Balouris              Boston A A            34:03.72  
 14 Chelsea Blaase               Tennessee             34:07.34  
 15 Serena Burla                 Mizuno / RIADHA       34:18.51  
 16 Meghan Peyton                Saucony / TUSA M      34:21.44  
 17 Sarah Pagano                 Boston A A            34:30.72  
 18 Carrie Dimoff                Bowerman T C          34:42.97  
 19 Kristin Swisher              Unattached            35:11.32  
 -- Amy Van Alstine              Hoka / NnAz El             DNF  
 -- Rachel Ward                  Ragged Mountain            DNF  
 -- Allison Grace Morgan         Brooks                     DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
     Hayward:   9:11.39  5/31/2014   Sofia Assefa, ETH                         
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 9:19.72  2014        Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:36.90Q 
  2 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:37.44Q 
  3 Colleen Quigley              Bowerman T C           9:40.97Q 
  4 Leah O'Connor                adidas                 9:41.16Q 
  5 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:46.79Q 
  6 Courtney Frerichs            U M K C                9:48.04Q 
  7 Bridget Franek               Team Run Eugene        9:46.97Q 
  8 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:48.55Q 
  9 Shalaya Kipp                 Oiselle                9:50.91q 
 10 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:58.80q 
 11 Betsy Graney                 Asics/Gazelle Sp      10:00.59q 
 12 Rebeka Stowe                 N J N Y T C           10:01.55q 
 13 Jamie Cheever                Brooks / Club NW      10:02.71q 
 14 Kimber Mattox                Team Run Eugene       10:03.36q 
 15 Addie Bracy                  Brooks / H T S        10:07.16q 
 16 Maddie Van Beek              North Dakota St       10:09.07  
 17 Tori Gerlach                 Penn St.              10:12.83  
 18 Carmen Graves                Brooks / G S T C      10:12.88  
 19 Nicole Bush                  New Balance           10:17.03   ADVANCED
 20 Emily Oren                   Hillsdale             10:18.64  
 21 Jordan Hamric                Oiselle               10:23.32  
 22 Emily Ritter                 Rider                 10:23.87  
 23 Marisa Howard                Boise St.             10:26.49  
 24 Mary Goldkamp                Adidas/Rogue          10:29.42  
 25 Megan Rolland                Oiselle               10:50.77  
 -- Collier Lawrence             Oiselle / Ois-Or           DNF  
 
Women Shot Put SR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
     Hayward:   20.59m  6/4/2011    Nadzeya Ostapchuk, BLR                     
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
        Meet: M 20.24m  2013        Michelle Carter, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / N Y A C          20.02m   65-08.25 
      20.02m  FOUL  18.86m  FOUL  18.90m  FOUL
  2 Tia Brooks                   NIKE                    18.93m   62-01.25 
      18.25m  18.29m  18.22m  18.19m  18.16m  18.93m
  3 Jeneva Stevens               New York A C            18.84m   61-09.75 
      18.79m  FOUL  18.11m  FOUL  FOUL  18.84m
  4 Jillian Camarena-William     Nike / N Y A C          18.71m   61-04.75 
      17.91m  18.25m  18.07m  FOUL  18.32m  18.71m
  5 Brittany Smith               NIKE                    18.63m   61-01.50 
      17.64m  18.63m  18.14m  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m
  6 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              18.42m   60-05.25 
      18.42m  FOUL  18.08m  17.67m  17.53m  FOUL
  7 Felisha Johnson              NIKE                    18.24m   59-10.25 
      16.78m  18.24m  FOUL  17.50m  FOUL  17.83m
  8 Raven Saunders               Southern Ill            17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.71m  FOUL  17.71m  17.85m  17.83m  FOUL
  9 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              17.68m   58-00.25 
      16.67m  17.68m  17.61m            
 10 Tori Bliss                   L S U                   17.41m   57-01.50 
      17.41m  17.39m  16.84m            
 11 Brittany Mann                Oregon                  17.25m   56-07.25 
      16.27m  16.47m  17.25m            
 12 Kearsten Peoples             Missouri                17.18m   56-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.18m            
 13 Jillian Rushin               Missouri                17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.05m  17.16m  FOUL            
 14 Daniella Bunch               Unattached              16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.99m            
 15 Monique Riddick              Unattached              16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.06m  16.93m  FOUL            
 16 Dani Winters                 Kansas St.              16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.39m  16.91m  FOUL            
 17 Rachel Fatherly              Penn St.                16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  15.95m  15.24m            
 18 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Nia Henderson                Ann Arbor TC            15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.03m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
     Hayward:    9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remontay McClain             Unattached                9.82Q  4.9  3 
  2 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                    9.84Q  1.3  4 
  3 Isiah Young                  NIKE                      9.85Q  2.1  1 
  4 Michael Rodgers              NIKE                      9.92Q  1.7  2 
  5 Tyson Gay                    Unattached                9.85Q  4.9  3 
  6 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    9.93Q  2.1  1 
  7 Diondre Batson               adidas                    9.94Q  1.7  2 
  8 Quentin Butler               Texas-Arlington           9.96Q  1.3  4 
  9 Ronnie Baker                 T C U                     9.94Q  2.1  1 
 10 Beejay Lee                   U S C                     9.99Q  1.7  2 
 11 Kendal Williams              Florida St.              10.07Q  1.3  4 
 12 Kyree King                   Unattached               10.11Q  4.9  3 
 13 Sean McLean                  NIKE                     10.01q  1.7  2 
 14 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.02q  1.7  2 
 15 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    10.06q  1.7  2 
 16 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.09q  2.1  1 
 17 Clayton Vaughn               Unattached               10.10   2.1  1 
 18 Aaron Ernest                 L S U                    10.11   2.1  1 
 19 Tevin Hester                 Clemson                  10.11   1.3  4 
 20 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               10.13   4.9  3 
 21 Justin Walker                NIKE                     10.14   1.3  4 
 22 Rakieem Salaam               adidas                   10.14   4.9  3 
 23 Ameer Webb                   NIKE                     10.15   1.3  4 
 24 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.19   1.7  2 
 25 Jalen Miller                 Ole Miss                 10.19   2.1  1 
 26 Joseph Morris                Ultimate Speed           10.27   1.3  4 
 27 Calesio Newman               Unattached               10.30   4.9  3 
 28 Carl Horsley                 CS Northridge            10.32   1.7  2 
 -- Ryan Bailey                  NIKE                        FS   1.3  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash SR
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
     Hayward:   43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaShawn Merritt              NIKE                     44.95Q  2 
  2 David Verburg                adidas                   45.20Q  1 
  3 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   45.27Q  3 
  4 Vernon Norwood               L S U                    45.49Q  4 
  5 James Harris                 Unattached               45.64Q  5 
  6 Bryshon Nellum               NIKE                     45.12Q  2 
  7 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   45.37Q  1 
  8 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   45.51Q  3 
  9 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.71Q  4 
 10 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.73Q  5 
 11 Michael Berry                NIKE                     45.13q  2 
 12 Patrick Feeney               Unattached               45.55q  1 
 13 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   45.74q  5 
 14 Michael Cherry               Florida St.              45.78q  1 
 15 Clayton Parros               Unattached               45.87q  2 
 16 Kind Butler                  Unattached               45.89q  3 
 17 Brycen Spratling             New York A C             45.97   4 
 18 Josh Mance                   Unattached               46.02   5 
 19 Gil Roberts                  NIKE                     46.02   3 
 20 Aldrich Bailey               Unattached               46.10   4 
 21 Je'von Hutchison             Unattached               46.26   2 
 22 Darrell Zahn                 Illinois                 46.28   5 
 23 Joseph Richards              Texas Tech               46.30   2 
 24 Manteo Mitchell              Under Armour             46.32   4 
 25 Chris Giesting               Notre Dame               46.37   5 
 26 Ceo Ways                     North Carolina           46.54   1 
 27 Korey Thieleke               Portland                 46.63   3 
 28 Zack Bilderback              Texas                    46.67   3 
 29 Michael Courtney             Unattached               46.73   4 
 30 Marcus Boyd                  Unattached               46.77   3 
 31 Christopher Hall             U T S A                  46.83   1 
 32 David Dickens                Unattached               46.99   2 
 33 Matt Watson                  Unattached               47.25   4 
 -- Angelo Taylor                Unattached                 DNF   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
     Hayward:   1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clayton Murphy               Akron                  1:46.35Q  3 
  2 Duane Solomon Jr             Saucony                1:47.39Q  1 
  3 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:47.80Q  2 
  4 Brannon Kidder               Penn St.               1:47.80Q  4 
  5 Nicholas Symmonds            BROOKS Beasts          1:46.37Q  3 
  6 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:47.72Q  1 
  7 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:48.04Q  4 
  8 Boris Berian                 NIKE                   1:48.47Q  2 
  9 Shaquille Walker             B Y U                  1:46.51Q  3 
 10 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:47.76Q  1 
 11 Christopher Low              Long Beach St          1:48.04Q  4 
 12 Harun Abda                   Nike / Nike OTCE       1:48.66Q  2 
 13 Michael Rutt                 Hoka / N J N Y         1:46.57q  3 
 14 Ryan Martin                  ASICS                  1:48.14q  4 
 15 Jesse Jorgensen              Unattached             1:48.18q  1 
 16 Julian Parker                L S U                  1:48.20q  4 
 17 Craig Engels                 Ole Miss               1:48.56   4 
 18 Jesse Garn                   Binghamton             1:48.59   1 
 19 Goaner Deng                  Minnesota              1:48.62   3 
 20 Holland Sherrer              Ole Miss               1:48.83   4 
 21 Nick Hartle                  U C L A                1:48.84   1 
 22 Dylan Capwell                Monmouth               1:49.43   2 
 23 Ryan Manahan                 Georgetown             1:49.54   1 
 24 Joe McAsey                   Illinois               1:49.92   2 
 25 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:50.06   2 
 26 Brandon Lasater              Georgia Tech           1:50.32   1 
 27 Joseph White                 Georgetown             1:50.53   3 
 28 Drew Windle                  Ashland                1:50.53   2 
 29 Charles Jock                 NIKE OTCE              1:51.17   3 
 30 Brandon Johnson              NIKE                   1:51.24   2 
 31 William Ledder               Georgetown             1:53.19   3 
 32 Brandon Hazouri              Samford                1:53.88   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run SR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
     Hayward:   3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN              
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:34.82  2007        Alan Webb, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike / Nike Or P       3:44.39Q 
  2 Ben Blankenship              Nike / Nike OTCE       3:44.86Q 
  3 Andrew Wheating              Nike / Nike OTCE       3:47.91Q 
  4 Robby Andrews                adidas                 3:44.47Q 
  5 Leonel Manzano               Hoka One One           3:45.00Q 
  6 Will Geoghegan               Oregon                 3:48.19Q 
  7 Jordan McNamara              Nike / Nike OTCE       3:44.92Q 
  8 Pat Casey                    Nike / Nike OTCE       3:45.09Q 
  9 Ford Palmer                  Hoka / N J N Y         3:48.49Q 
 10 Daniel Winn                  Oregon                 3:45.20q 
 11 Colby Alexander              Oregon                 3:45.22q 
 12 Kyle Merber                  Hoka / N J N Y         3:45.41q 
 13 Jack Bolas                   N J N Y T C            3:45.76  
 14 David Elliott                Boise St.              3:45.93  
 15 Michael Atchoo               Strava Track           3:46.08  
 16 Dorian Ulrey                 Brooks                 3:46.24  
 17 Mac Fleet                    NIKE OTCE              3:46.55  
 18 Joe Stilin                   ZAP Fitness            3:46.68  
 19 AJ Acosta                    Bay Area TC            3:47.08  
 20 Robby Creese                 Penn St.               3:47.12  
 21 Chad Noelle                  Oklahoma St.           3:48.67  
 22 Peter Callahan               Unattached             3:49.05  
 23 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:49.09  
 24 Cristian Soratos             adidas                 3:49.50  
 25 Sean McGorty                 Stanford               3:49.94  
 26 Isaac Presson                Furman Elite           3:50.74  
 27 William Leer                 NIKE                   3:50.92  
 28 Frezer Legesse               Under Armour           3:51.65  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run SR
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 16 inside & 9 outside
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
     Hayward:   26:25.97  6/8/2008    Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:44.36  5/30/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
        Meet: M 27:25.33  2012        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Galen Rupp                   Nike / Nike Or P      28:11.61  
  2 Benjamin True                Saucony               28:14.26  
  3 Hassan Mead                  Nike / Nike OTCE      28:16.54  
  4 Shadrack Kipchirchir         U.S. Army             28:19.40  
  5 Ryan Vail                    Brooks                28:22.21  
  6 Aron Rono                    U.S. Army             28:24.73  
  7 Chris Derrick                Nike / Bowerman       28:31.75  
  8 Diego Estrada                ASICS                 28:36.06  
  9 Aaron Braun                  adidas                28:38.86  
 10 Brian Shrader                Saucony               28:40.12  
 11 Tyler Pennel                 Reebok / ZAP Fit      28:46.74  
 12 Jason Witt                   Unattached            28:49.43  
 13 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks        28:52.16  
 14 Jonathan Grey                Unattached            28:56.45  
 15 Jared Ward                   Saucony               29:05.70  
 16 Jim Spisak                   Unattached            29:10.44  
 17 Robert Curtis                Hansons-Brooks        29:18.86  
 18 Johnny Crain                 Unattached            29:27.67  
 19 Eric Fernandez               Hoka / NnAz El        29:33.51  
 20 Christopher Landry           Mizuno                29:40.49  
 21 Matt Mcelroy                 Unattached            29:50.84  
 22 Jacob Riley                  Hansons-Brooks        29:53.10  
 23 Erik Peterson                Unattached            29:57.53  
 24 Timothy Ritchie              Saucony               30:29.88  
 -- Craig Lutz                   Texas                      DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
     Hayward:   47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.66Q  2 
  2 Quincy Downing               L S U                    49.95Q  1 
  3 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     49.96Q  3 
  4 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               50.43Q  4 
  5 Jeshua Anderson              NIKE                     49.80Q  2 
  6 Keyunta Hayes                East Texas T C           50.00Q  1 
  7 Kerron Clement               Unattached               50.15Q  3 
  8 Eric Futch                   Florida                  50.73Q  4 
  9 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               49.96Q  2 
 10 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   50.07Q  1 
 11 Trevor Brown                 Unattached               50.25Q  3 
 12 David Kendziera              Illinois                 50.81Q  4 
 13 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  50.37q  2 
 14 LaRon Bennett                Shore A C                50.40q  3 
 15 Javonte Lipsey               North Carolina           50.65q  3 
 16 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                50.96q  4 
 17 Gregory Coleman              Texas A&M                51.01   4 
 18 Eric Lund                    Team Nebraska            51.17   1 
 19 Justin Gaymon                New York A C             51.37   2 
 20 Elijha Owens                 Ashland                  51.49   4 
 21 Joshua Taylor                Stephen F Austin         51.55   2 
 22 Cam Viney                    Illinois                 52.03   1 
 23 Desmond Palmer               Pittsburgh               52.21   3 
 24 Ben Thiel                    Oregon                   52.45   1 
 25 Jurmarcus Shelvin            U T S A                  52.57   3 
 26 Maurice Jones                Hillsdale                52.62   4 
 -- Adam Durham                  Unattached                  DQ   1  Hooking rule 168.3
 -- Mario Briscoe                DrivePhase TC               DQ   2  Hooking rule 168.3
 
Men Long Jump SR
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
     Hayward:   8.74m  6/7/2009    Dwight Phillips, USA                        
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 8.79m  1983        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquis Dendy                Florida                  8.68m   3.7  28-05.75 
     8.68m(3.7) 8.03m(2.4) 8.54m(3.7) 7.73m(3.6) PASS      8.39m(1.3)
  2 Jeffery Henderson            N A I                    8.44m  -0.3  27-08.25 
     8.44m(-0.3) 8.24m(5.1) FOUL      8.24m(2.2) 8.16m(2.9) 8.40m(2.3)
  3 Michael Hartfield            adidas                   8.42m   2.5  27-07.50 
     8.15m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      8.26m(2.5) 6.42m(3.7) 8.42m(2.5)
  4 Marquise Goodwin             Unattached               8.37m   3.6  27-05.50 
     8.01m(3.2) 8.09m(2.6) 8.02m(4.4) 8.37m(3.6) 8.04m(0.9) 8.28m(3.2)
  5 Jarrion Lawson               Arkansas                 8.36m   2.4  27-05.25 
     8.11m(2.5) 8.33m(2.4) 8.08m(0.7) FOUL      8.35m(3.0) 8.36m(2.4)
  6 Cameron Burrell              Unattached               8.17m   3.5  26-09.75 
     8.10m(3.7) 7.99m(3.0) 8.17m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      8.06m(2.3)
  7 Damarcus Simpson             Chadron St.              8.03m   2.4  26-04.25 
     8.03m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.88m(3.6) FOUL     
  8 Jeremy Hicks                 Unattached               8.02m   2.9  26-03.75 
     8.02m(2.9) 7.95m(2.4) FOUL      7.99m(3.0) 7.79m(3.3) FOUL     
  9 Mikese Morse                 Unattached              J8.02m   2.9  26-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.02m(2.9)            
 10 Christian Taylor             NIKE                     8.01m   2.4  26-03.50 
     8.01m(2.4) 7.93m(1.9) 8.01m(2.3)            
 11 Ronald Brookins              N A I                    7.93m   3.2  26-00.25 
     7.24m(1.8) 7.93m(3.2) FOUL                 
 12 William Williams             Unattached               7.92m   2.0  26-00.00 
     FOUL      7.91m(5.0) 7.92m(2.0)            
 13 Melvin Echard                Unattached               7.86m   3.0  25-09.50 
     FOUL      7.86m(3.0) 7.68m(2.1)            
 14 Ashton Eaton                 Nike / Nike OTCE         7.84m   2.9  25-08.75 
     7.84m(2.9) 7.82m(2.5) 7.69m(1.6)            
 15 Ronald Taylor                N A I                    7.61m   1.9  24-11.75 
     7.54m(3.2) FOUL      7.61m(1.9)            
 16 Trevor Ferguson              Oregon                   7.55m   2.6  24-09.25 
     7.55m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 17 Cal Lane                     Unattached               7.37m   2.8  24-02.25 
     7.05m(4.8) FOUL      7.37m(2.8)            
 18 Tyrone Harris                Shore A C                7.22m   4.8  23-08.25 
     7.22m(4.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Alphonso Jordan              Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Discus Throw SR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
     Hayward:   71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plunknett, USA                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
        Meet: M 71.26m  1984        John Powell, Track America                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Schuurmans             N A I                   64.64m     212-01 
      63.11m  64.64m  FOUL  FOUL  63.23m  62.80m
  2 Russ Winger                  ASICS                   64.34m     211-01 
      64.34m  57.98m  62.62m  FOUL  58.30m  62.62m
  3 Andrew Evans                 Unattached              63.67m     208-11 
      60.83m  60.62m  63.67m  FOUL  62.55m  62.61m
  4 Rodney Brown                 L S U                   63.66m     208-10 
      63.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.20m  60.72m
  5 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               61.48m     201-08 
      59.90m  61.48m  FOUL  FOUL  59.54m  FOUL
  6 Mason Finley                 Unattached              61.11m     200-06 
      60.95m  FOUL  FOUL  60.46m  61.11m  FOUL
  7 Chase Madison                Unattached              61.04m     200-03 
      57.68m  61.04m  FOUL  59.08m  59.32m  60.84m
  8 Samuel Mattis                Penn                    60.82m     199-06 
      57.59m  FOUL  60.82m  58.89m  57.06m  55.60m
  9 Macklin Tudor                Cincinnati              60.05m     197-00 
      60.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Hayden Reed                  Alabama                 59.60m     195-06 
      59.60m  58.60m  FOUL            
 11 Jacob Armbrust               Olivet Nazar            59.25m     194-05 
      59.25m  55.75m  57.37m            
 12 Ryan Crouser                 Texas                   58.93m     193-04 
      58.40m  58.93m  FOUL            
 13 Reggie Jagers                Kent St.                58.90m     193-03 
      58.90m  56.81m  57.68m            
 14 Bryan Powlen                 G B T C                 58.55m     192-01 
      57.72m  FOUL  58.55m            
 15 Casey Malone                 Unattached              58.06m     190-06 
      58.06m  56.81m  57.53m            
 16 Jason Harrell                Arete Throws            57.86m     189-10 
      56.73m  57.86m  55.23m            
 17 Mike Torie                   Unattached              57.27m     187-11 
      57.27m  FOUL  56.78m            
 18 Antonio James                Michigan St.            57.01m     187-00 
      47.67m  53.57m  57.01m            
 
Men Hammer Throw SR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
     Hayward:   82.65m  6/19/2004   Koji Murofushi, JPN                        
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 82.50m  1994        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson                Nike / N Y A C          76.95m     252-05 
      74.56m  76.22m  73.11m  FOUL  76.95m  FOUL
  2 Conor McCullough             U S C                   76.09m     249-08 
      74.98m  74.66m  74.13m  75.33m  76.09m  75.16m
  3 A.G. Kruger                  NIKE                    76.01m     249-04 
      71.29m  74.80m  FOUL  74.05m  75.03m  76.01m
  4 James Lambert                Unattached              72.49m     237-10 
      66.41m  FOUL  70.85m  71.21m  FOUL  72.49m
  5 Matthias Tayala              Kent St.                71.94m     236-00 
      FOUL  69.12m  69.61m  FOUL  71.94m  FOUL
  6 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              71.86m     235-09 
      68.90m  71.86m  71.77m  71.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Throws          71.47m     234-06 
      70.26m  70.36m  69.77m  71.29m  FOUL  71.47m
  8 Michael Lihrman              Wisconsin               71.16m     233-05 
      68.06m  70.35m  FOUL  70.79m  71.16m  FOUL
  9 Greg Skipper                 Oregon                  69.17m     226-11 
      69.17m  66.26m  FOUL            
 10 Chuk Enekwechi               Purdue                  68.36m     224-03 
      FOUL  68.36m  FOUL            
 11 Rudy Winkler                 Cornell                 68.04m     223-03 
      66.27m  68.04m  67.80m            
 12 Justin Welch                 Unattached              67.74m     222-03 
      66.71m  67.74m  66.74m            
 13 Remy Conatser                Unattached              67.38m     221-01 
      67.38m  65.97m  FOUL            
 14 Thomas Postema               Unattached              67.31m     220-10 
      66.79m  66.01m  67.31m            
 15 Ryan Loughney                Shore A C               66.28m     217-05 
      FOUL  66.28m  FOUL            
 16 Thomas Freeman               Nike / N Y A C          65.80m     215-10 
      65.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Davis Fraker                 Illinois                64.60m     211-11 
      FOUL  63.67m  64.60m            
 
Men Javelin Throw SR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
        Meet: M 91.29m  2007        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Furey                   Unattached              83.08m     272-07 
      76.04m  76.14m  76.99m  80.56m  76.30m  83.08m
  2 Riley Dolezal                NIKE                    80.75m     264-11 
      75.52m  FOUL  80.75m  FOUL  78.98m  FOUL
  3 Samuel Crouser               Oregon                  75.93m     249-01 
      73.34m  70.53m  71.10m  75.07m  75.93m  71.21m
  4 Tim Glover                   Unattached              74.50m     244-05 
      74.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sam Humphreys                NIKE                    73.20m     240-02 
      71.17m  FOUL  73.12m  73.20m  73.00m  72.67m
  6 Curtis Thompson              Mississippi St          72.45m     237-08 
      66.82m  71.53m  72.45m  FOUL  70.05m  FOUL
  7 Cyrus Hostetler              Unattached              70.78m     232-03 
      FOUL  69.61m  FOUL  70.78m  69.91m  FOUL
  8 Benjamin Woodruff            Unattached              70.34m     230-09 
      68.38m  70.34m  67.45m  FOUL  69.56m  FOUL
  9 Timothy VanLiew              adidas Gard. St.        69.20m     227-00 
      68.62m  66.89m  69.20m            
 10 Nicholas Howe                Unattached              69.06m     226-07 
      FOUL  65.75m  69.06m            
 11 Cody Danielson               Oregon                  68.37m     224-04 
      FOUL  68.37m  63.98m            
 12 Barry Krammes                Shore A C               68.05m     223-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  68.05m            
 13 Devin Bogert                 Texas A&M               67.32m     220-10 
      65.46m  66.95m  67.32m            
 14 Garrett Snow                 Oklahoma                66.19m     217-02 
      63.88m  63.11m  66.19m            
 15 Ryan Young                   Unattached              65.79m     215-10 
      65.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Chris Kirkwood               Unattached              65.75m     215-08 
      63.73m  64.14m  65.75m            
 17 Curtis Clauson               Washington              65.21m     213-11 
      FOUL  65.21m  FOUL            
 18 Cooper Thompson              Unattached              64.08m     210-03 
      64.08m  FOUL  63.46m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash SR Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     10.48   2.0  2    980
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                10.57   2.0  2    959
  3 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                     10.72   2.0  2    924
  4 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             10.80   2.0  2    906
  5 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   10.83   2.0  2    899
  6 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  10.86   2.1  1    892
  7 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    10.86   2.0  2    892
  8 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               10.89   2.0  2    885
  9 Miller Moss                  Unattached               10.90   2.0  2    883
 10 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                11.12   2.1  1    834
 11 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               11.24   2.1  1    808
 12 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               11.45   2.1  1    763
 13 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            11.48   2.1  1    757
 14 Derek Masterson              Unattached               11.62   2.1  1    728
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash SR Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               47.83   3    917
  2 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    48.02   3    908
  3 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     48.41   3    889
  4 Miller Moss                  Unattached               48.66   3    877
  5 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   49.09   2    857
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                50.03   2    813
  7 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             50.37   2    798
  8 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  50.40   2    796
  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                51.31   1    755
 10 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            51.73   2    737
 11 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               52.01   1    724
 12 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               52.49   1    703
 13 Derek Masterson              Unattached               52.66   1    696
 -- Curtis Beach                 NIKE                        DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump SR Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               2.12m    6-11.50    915
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                     1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Miller Moss                  Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Derek Masterson              Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 13 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump SR Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                     7.71m   2.5  25-03.50    987
     7.69m(3.2) FOUL      7.71m(2.5)            
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                7.71m   2.4  25-03.50    987
     7.71m(2.4) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     7.61m   3.4  24-11.75    962
     5.63m(2.3) 7.42m(2.0) 7.61m(3.4)            
  4 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               7.54m   2.2  24-09.00    945
     FOUL      7.54m(2.2) PASS                 
  5 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  7.26m   1.2  23-10.00    876
     6.97m(2.3) 7.05m(3.8) 7.26m(1.2)            
  6 Miller Moss                  Unattached               7.10m   3.3  23-03.50    838
     6.84m(3.6) 6.93m(4.2) 7.10m(3.3)            
  7 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   7.08m   4.0  23-02.75    833
     5.73m(3.0) 7.08m(4.0) FOUL                 
  8 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                7.07m   2.3  23-02.50    830
     6.97m(3.1) 7.07m(2.3) 6.73m(4.8)            
  9 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               6.91m   3.7  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(3.7) FOUL      6.85m(1.6)            
 10 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            6.81m   2.0  22-04.25    769
     6.66m(2.8) 6.65m(2.0) 6.81m(2.0)            
 11 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             6.79m   1.9  22-03.50    764
     6.79m(1.9) 6.70m(1.7) FOUL                 
 12 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               6.72m   1.5  22-00.75    748
     FOUL      FOUL      6.72m(1.5)            
 13 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    6.68m   3.5  21-11.00    739
     6.24m(4.0) 6.42m(3.8) 6.68m(3.5)            
 14 Derek Masterson              Unattached               6.49m   2.0  21-03.50    695
     6.29m(2.5) 6.49m(2.0) 6.29m(1.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put SR Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached              14.93m   48-11.75    785
      14.23m  14.93m  PASS            
  2 Derek Masterson              Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50    779
      FOUL  14.82m  14.59m            
  3 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               14.77m   48-05.50    776
      14.07m  14.05m  14.77m            
  4 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich            14.64m   48-00.50    768
      14.28m  14.61m  14.64m            
  5 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                    14.55m   47-09.00    762
      14.07m  14.55m  FOUL            
  6 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              14.44m   47-04.50    755
      14.44m  13.94m  13.86m            
  7 Miller Moss                  Unattached              13.69m   44-11.00    709
      13.69m  13.40m  13.61m            
  8 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                 12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.86m  12.34m  12.52m            
  9 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC               12.74m   41-09.75    651
      12.10m  12.74m  12.48m            
 10 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                    12.55m   41-02.25    640
      11.52m  11.39m  12.55m            
 11 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.46m  11.97m  11.50m            
 12 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific           12.43m   40-09.50    633
      11.55m  12.43m  FOUL            
 13 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.64m  11.86m  11.36m            
 14 Chase Dalton                 Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25    551
      11.08m  FOUL  PASS 

Men Decathlon SR
================================================================
       World: W  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M  9039  2012        Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached                4447  
  2 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                      4369  
  3 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                 4336  
  4 Miller Moss                  Unattached                4003  
  5 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                   3999  
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                    3972  
  7 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich              3906  
  8 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                 3877  
  9 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached                3784  
 10 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                     3781  
 11 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific             3672  
 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached                3542  
 13 Chase Dalton                 Unattached                3532  
 14 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                      3327   

                     FRIDAY, JUNE 26 - RESULTS

Women 100 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
     Hayward:   10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.72Q  3.2  2 
  2 English Gardner              NIKE                     10.79Q  1.5  1 
  3 Carmelita Jeter              NIKE                     10.76Q  3.2  2 
  4 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   10.92Q  1.5  1 
  5 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   10.86Q  3.2  2 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh                NIKE                     10.98Q  1.5  1 
  7 Tianna Bartoletta            NIKE                     10.90Q  3.2  2 
  8 Dezerea Bryant               Kentucky                 11.00Q  1.5  1 
  9 Candyce McGrone              NIKE                     10.91   3.2  2 
 10 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    10.97   3.2  2 
 11 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.06   3.2  2 
 12 Barbara Pierre               NIKE                     11.10   1.5  1 
 13 Charonda Williams            adidas                   11.10   3.2  2 
 14 Alexandria Anderson          NIKE                     11.16   1.5  1 
 15 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.26   1.5  1 
 16 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     11.43   1.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
     Hayward:   10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.81   1.2 
  2 English Gardner              NIKE                     10.86   1.2 
  3 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   10.92   1.2 
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                NIKE                     10.93   1.2 
  5 Tianna Bartoletta            NIKE                     10.94   1.2 
  6 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   10.96   1.2 
  7 Carmelita Jeter              NIKE                     11.01   1.2 
  8 Dezerea Bryant               Kentucky                 11.08   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
     Hayward:   49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.27  2006        Samya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   49.85Q  2 
  2 Allyson Felix                NIKE                     50.62Q  1 
  3 Natasha Hastings             Und Armour/NYAC          50.28Q  2 
  4 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     50.77Q  1 
  5 Kendall Baisden              Texas                    50.50Q  2 
  6 Quanera Hayes                Unattached               50.84Q  1 
  7 Jessica Beard                adidas                   50.68Q  2 
  8 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                    51.09Q  1 
  9 Sanya Richards-Ross          NIKE                     50.95   2 
 10 Dee Dee Trotter              Running 4 People         51.24   2 
 11 Courtney Okolo               Texas                    51.33   1 
 12 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.73   1 
 13 Ashley Spencer               Texas                    52.02   2 
 14 Robin Reynolds               Florida                  52.19   1 
 15 Shapri Romero                Unattached               52.22   2 
 16 Kiara Porter                 V C U                    52.50   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
     Hayward:   1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                   
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
        Meet: M 1:57.04  1996        Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chanelle Price               NIKE                   2:00.05Q  2  2:00.042
  2 Molly Ludlow                 Saucony                2:00.22Q  1 
  3 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:00.05Q  2  2:00.045
  4 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:00.38Q  1 
  5 Alysia Montano               ASICS / N Y A C        2:00.11Q  2 
  6 Phoebe Wright                NIKE                   2:00.61Q  1 
  7 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.14Q  2 
  8 Dana Mecke                   Unattached             2:00.76Q  1 
  9 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle / S R A        2:00.48   2 
 10 Mckayla Fricker              Unattached             2:00.81   2 
 11 Hanna Green                  Virginia Tech          2:01.91   1 
 12 LaTavia Thomas               N J N Y T C            2:02.41   2 
 13 Kenyetta Iyevbele            Unattached             2:02.43   2 
 14 Kaela Edwards                Oklahoma St.           2:03.69   1 
 15 Geena Lara                   Unattached             2:04.49   1 
 16 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:04.91   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run SR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
     Hayward:   3:57.05  5/31/2014   Hellen Onsondo Obiri, KEN                 
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
        Meet: M 4:01.01  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance            4:08.55Q 
  2 Lauren Johnson               Nike / Nike OTCE       4:13.68Q 
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Nike / Nike Or P       4:18.89Q 
  4 Treniere Moser               Nike / Nike Or P       4:08.70Q 
  5 Gabriele Grunewald           Brooks / TUSA Mn       4:13.79Q 
  6 Mary Cain                    Nike / Nike Or P       4:19.26Q 
  7 Kerri Gallagher              Oiselle /N Y A C       4:08.70Q 
  8 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:14.52Q 
  9 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            4:19.51Q 
 10 Heather Kampf                ASICS / TUSA Mn        4:09.02q 
 11 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           4:09.12q 
 12 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:09.65q 
 13 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:13.33  
 14 Alexa Efraimson              NIKE                   4:15.21  
 15 Heather Wilson               N J N Y T C            4:16.97  
 16 Stephanie Charnigo           Saucony                4:18.37  
 17 Lianne Farber                North Carolina         4:19.41  
 18 Amanda Mergaert              Brooks / Beasts        4:19.59  
 19 Stephanie Brown              NIKE                   4:20.04  
 20 Hannah Fields                Unattached             4:20.48   ADVANCE
 21 Rebecca Tracy                Oiselle                4:20.61  
 22 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:21.20  
 23 Lauren Paquette              Unattached             4:21.74  
 24 Angel Piccirillo             Villanova              4:21.79  
 25 Sara Sutherland              Colorado               4:22.65  
 26 Stephanie Schappert          Villanova              4:23.56  
 27 Melissa Salerno              Furman Elite           4:25.65  
 28 Rebecca Addison              Unattached             4:28.06  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
========================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
     Hayward:   12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, CLEM                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
        Meet: M 12.26  2013        Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.34Q  1.9  3 
  2 Keni Harrison                Kentucky                 12.46Q  2.3  1 
  3 Jasmin Stowers               NIKE                     12.47Q  2.6  2 
  4 Dawn Harper-Nelson           NIKE                     12.48Q  1.9  3 
  5 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.50Q  2.3  1 
  6 Lolo Jones                   ASICS                    12.62Q  2.6  2 
  7 Brianna Rollins              NIKE                     12.72Q  2.6  2 
  8 Kristi Castlin               NIKE                     12.73Q  1.9  3 
  9 Bridgette Owens              Florida                  12.81Q  2.3  1 
 10 Jade Barber                  Notre Dame               12.82Q  2.6  2 
 11 Morgan Snow                  Texas                    12.83Q  1.9  3 
 12 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.86Q  2.3  1 
 13 Ginnie Crawford              Unattached               12.90q  2.6  2 
 14 Sirena Alise                 Unattached               12.94q  2.3  1 
 15 Tiana Davis                  Unattached               12.96q  2.3  1 
 16 Evonne Britton               Unattached               13.03q  1.9  3 
 17 LaTisha Holden-Palmer        Unattached               13.07   2.6  2 
 18 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                   13.22   2.3  1 
 19 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston              13.29   2.3  1 
 20 Taliyah Brooks               Arkansas                 13.34   1.9  3 
 21 Alex Gochenour               Arkansas                 13.43   1.9  3 
 22 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory            13.65   2.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
     Hayward:   53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.95  2004        Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   55.58Q  4 
  2 Georganne Moline             NIKE                     55.62Q  3 
  3 Shamier Little               Texas A&M                56.24Q  2 
  4 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             56.42Q  1 
  5 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               55.82Q  4 
  6 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               56.28Q  3 
  7 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  56.43Q  1 
  8 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky                 56.65Q  2 
  9 Dalilah Muhammad             NIKE                     56.70Q  2 
 10 Turquoise Thompson           NIKE                     56.83Q  4 
 11 Ariel Jones                  Texas                    57.08Q  1 
 12 T'erea Brown                 adidas                   57.61Q  3 
 13 Erica Twiss                  Unattached               57.19q  1 
 14 Jernail Hayes                Brooks                   57.22q  1 
 15 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               57.42q  2 
 16 Latosha Wallace              Unattached               57.98q  3 
 17 Jaide Stepter                U S C                    58.06   3 
 18 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 58.66   4 
 19 Tia' Gamble                  Kansas St.               59.13   3 
 20 Ellen Wortham                adidas                 1:00.32   2 
 21 Melissa Gonzalez             Texas                  1:00.64   4 
 22 Gianna Woodruff              Washington             1:00.87   4 
 
Women Triple Jump SR
=====================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
     Hayward:   15.04m  5/30/2015   Yekaterina Koneva, RUS                     
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
        Meet: M 14.45m  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Epps               adidas Gard. St.        14.09m   1.1 
     14.09m(1.1) 13.72m(1.1) 13.81m(1.4) 13.44m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 April Sinkler                N A I                   13.83m   1.5 
     13.30m(3.3) 13.42m(3.6) 13.83m(1.5) FOUL      13.43m(1.3) 13.38m(1.8)
  3 Keturah Orji                 Georgia                 13.81m   0.3 
     13.77m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      13.81m(0.3) 13.78m(0.7) 13.71m(0.8)
  4 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              13.79m   1.9 
     11.82m(2.9) 13.79m(1.9) FOUL      13.53m(1.1) FOUL      13.64m(0.6)
  5 Amanda Smock                 ASICS / N Y A C         13.77m   1.3 
     FOUL      13.41m(1.0) 13.66m(1.9) 13.77m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.57m   2.2 
     13.14m(4.1) FOUL      13.57m(2.2) 13.27m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Keri Emanuel                 Unattached              13.44m   2.9 
     13.19m(3.1) 13.17m(2.8) 13.44m(2.9) 12.98m(0.5) 13.27m(1.0) 13.43m(1.1)
  8 Allie Saunders               Texas St.               13.26m   1.6 
     13.02m(0.9) 13.18m(1.2) 13.26m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.24m   2.2 
     13.24m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Julienne McKee               Unattached              13.20m   2.2 
     FOUL      13.20m(2.2) PASS                 
 11 Tori Franklin                Unattached              13.01m   0.9 
     12.75m(3.8) 12.81m(1.5) 13.01m(0.9)            
 12 Paetyn Revell                Texas Tech              12.76m   4.3 
     12.44m(2.5) 12.56m(1.8) 12.76m(4.3)            
 13 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              12.52m   1.9 
     FOUL      12.52m(1.9) PASS                 
 14 LeAnna Morrison              Unattached              12.41m   2.5 
     12.32m(2.3) 12.41m(2.5) 12.17m(1.6)            
 15 Chardae' Greenlee            Memphis                 12.19m   2.6 
     12.19m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kenna Wolter                 Unattached                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Javelin Throw SR
================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
     Hayward:   67.60m  5/31/2013   Cristina Obergfoll, GER                    
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
        Meet: M 66.67m  2010        Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Winger                  ASICS                   64.94m  
      64.94m  61.38m  FOUL  61.42m  FOUL  64.45m
  2 Brittany Borman              Nike / N Y A C          61.80m  
      61.08m  FOUL  61.08m  60.93m  FOUL  61.80m
  3 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              59.57m  
      FOUL  51.85m  59.57m  57.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kimberley Hamilton           NIKE                    59.05m  
      59.05m  57.43m  FOUL  57.50m  57.05m  56.61m
  5 Ariana Ince                  Unattached              58.14m  
      57.34m  56.47m  58.14m  57.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Karlee McQuillen             Unattached              56.76m  
      53.32m  53.06m  56.76m  FOUL  54.77m  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Herrs              Oklahoma                56.26m  
      56.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.38m  49.45m
  8 Sarah Firestone              Nebraska                55.68m  
      43.88m  55.68m  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL  50.64m
  9 Deloma Miller                Florida                 54.09m  
      47.56m  52.23m  54.09m            
 10 Megan Glasmann               Utah                    53.96m  
      43.22m  53.96m  50.36m            
 11 Leigh Petranoff              NIKE                    52.58m  
      48.08m  51.65m  52.58m            
 12 Rebekah Wales                L S U                   52.56m  
      48.01m  52.56m  50.00m            
 13 Allison Updike               Azusa Pacific           51.00m  
      47.05m  51.00m  50.23m            
 14 Paige Blackburn              U.S. Air Force          50.57m  
      47.83m  49.54m  50.57m            
 15 Jessie Merckle               Wake Forest             49.19m  
      48.81m  49.19m  47.65m            
 16 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              48.13m  
      46.52m  FOUL  48.13m            
 17 Nicolle Murphy               Minnesota               45.70m  
      42.87m  FOUL  45.70m            
 18 Monika Gruszecki             Club Northwest          45.31m  
      44.21m  45.31m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
     Hayward:    9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                    9.76Q  3.7  1 
  2 Tyson Gay                    NIKE                      9.79Q  3.0  2 
  3 Diondre Batson               adidas                    9.86Q  3.7  1  9.854
  4 Michael Rodgers              NIKE                      9.86Q  3.0  2  9.856
  5 Remontay McClain             NIKE                      9.89Q  3.0  2 
  6 Isiah Young                  NIKE                      9.93Q  3.7  1 
  7 Ronnie Baker                 T C U                     9.94Q  3.0  2  9.931
  8 Beejay Lee                   U S C                     9.94Q  3.7  1  9.934
  9 Charles Silmon               adidas                    9.94   3.7  1  9.935
 10 Kendal Williams              Florida St.               9.98   3.7  1 
 11 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.01   3.0  2 
 12 Sean McLean                  NIKE                     10.07   3.0  2 
 13 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    10.11   3.7  1 
 14 Kyree King                   Unattached               10.12   3.0  2 
 15 Quentin Butler               Texas-Arlington          10.17   3.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
     Hayward:    9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson Gay                    NIKE                      9.87  +0.0 
  2 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                    9.96  +0.0 
  3 Michael Rodgers              NIKE                      9.97  +0.0 
  4 Isiah Young                  NIKE                     10.00  +0.0 
  5 Remontay McClain             NIKE                     10.07  +0.0 
  6 Beejay Lee                   U S C                    10.08  +0.0 
  7 Ronnie Baker                 T C U                    10.19  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash SR
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
     Hayward:   43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Verburg                adidas                   44.41Q  1 
  2 LaShawn Merritt              NIKE                     44.78Q  2 
  3 Bryshon Nellum               NIKE                     44.92Q  1 
  4 Vernon Norwood               L S U                    45.10Q  2 
  5 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   44.93Q  1 
  6 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   45.21Q  2 
  7 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   44.95Q  1 
  8 James Harris                 Unattached               45.56Q  2 
  9 Clayton Parros               Unattached               45.25   1 
 10 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.46   1 
 11 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.58   2 
 12 Patrick Feeney               Unattached               45.80   2 
 13 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   45.90   2 
 14 Michael Cherry               Florida St.              45.98   1 
 15 Kind Butler                  Unattached               46.73   2 
 -- Michael Berry                NIKE                        DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
     Hayward:   1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:44.92Q  1 
  2 Shaquille Walker             B Y U                  1:45.58Q  2 
  3 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:45.30Q  1 
  4 Clayton Murphy               Akron                  1:45.78Q  2 
  5 Michael Rutt                 Hoka / N J N Y         1:45.47Q  1 
  6 Nicholas Symmonds            BROOKS Beasts          1:45.95Q  2 
  7 Duane Solomon Jr             Saucony                1:45.56Q  1 
  8 Ryan Martin                  ASICS                  1:46.19Q  2 
  9 Jesse Jorgensen              Unattached             1:45.76   1 
 10 Boris Berian                 NIKE                   1:46.28   2 
 11 Harun Abda                   Nike / Nike OTCE       1:47.05   2 
 12 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:47.16   2 
 13 Julian Parker                L S U                  1:47.52   1 
 14 Brannon Kidder               Penn St.               1:48.26   1 
 15 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:48.46   2 
 16 Christopher Low              Long Beach St          1:52.01   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
     Hayward:   47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               48.90Q  2 
  2 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     49.06Q  1 
  3 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.40Q  2 
  4 Kerron Clement               Unattached               49.41Q  1 
  5 Jeshua Anderson              NIKE                     49.42Q  2 
  6 Quincy Downing               L S U                    49.75Q  1 
  7 Eric Futch                   Florida                  49.51Q  2 
  8 Trevor Brown                 Unattached               50.29Q  1 
  9 David Kendziera              Illinois                 49.57   2 
 10 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               50.14   2 
 11 LaRon Bennett                Shore A C                50.31   1 
 12 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  50.68   2 
 13 Keyunta Hayes                East Texas T C           50.78   1 
 14 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.68   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
     Hayward:   8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                       
    American: A 8:04.71  7/20/2014   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M 8:15.02  2004        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Cabral                NIKE                   8:36.80Q 
  2 Evan Jager                   Nike / Bowerman        8:40.13Q 
  3 Daniel Huling                NIKE                   8:38.39Q 
  4 Stanley Kebenei              NIKE                   8:41.16Q 
  5 Andrew Bayer                 Nike / Bowerman        8:38.68Q 
  6 Matt Cleaver                 Adidas/Rogue           8:42.12Q 
  7 Darren Fahy                  Georgetown             8:39.04Q 
  8 Craig Forys                  New York A C           8:42.13Q 
  9 Cory Leslie                  NIKE                   8:39.54q 
 10 Tabor Stevens                ASICS                  8:42.53q 
 11 Donnie Cowart                Saucony                8:44.29q 
 12 Carl Stones                  Unattached             8:47.25q 
 13 Austin Bussing               Adidas/Rogue           8:48.28q 
 14 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan               8:50.33q 
 15 Travis Mahoney               N J N Y T C            8:50.39  
 16 Brandon Doughty              Oklahoma               8:53.69  
 17 Ryan Gil                     Georgetown             8:55.26  
 18 James Hurt                   Furman                 8:55.32  
 19 Benjamin Bruce               Hoka / NnAz El         8:55.74  
 20 Dylan Lafond                 Illinois               9:05.07  
 21 Jackson Neff                 Ohio St.               9:06.81  
 22 David Goodman                NE Distance            9:08.82  
 23 Jesus Romo                   Brooks / Strava        9:09.89  
 24 Henry Sterling               NE Distance            9:11.05  
 25 Mark Parrish                 Florida                9:20.73  
 -- Hillary Bor                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men High Jump SR
================================================================
 Progression: 215/220/225/228/231 then 3cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
     Hayward:   2.41m  5/30/2015   Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT                     
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 2.37m  2011        Jesse Williams, OTC Elite                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.37mM 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.40 2.41 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 JaCorian Duffield            Texas Tech               2.34m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.40 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Jesse Williams               NIKE OTCE                2.31m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jeron Robinson               Tx A M Kingsvill         2.28m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dusty Jonas                  Unattached               2.28m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Nick Ross                    Unattached               2.25m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
       XO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  7 Ricky Robertson              Unattached               2.25m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XPP   XX 
  8 Avion Jones                  East Carolina            2.20m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Hoova Taylor                 Norfolk Real Dl          2.20m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Donte Nall                   Unattached               2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 10 Geoffery Davis               Unattached               2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dakarai Hightower            Flying AJS T             2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Wally Ellenson               Marquette                2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Bryan McBride                Arizona St.              2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Roberto Valdez               Lake Superior               NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Isaac Jean-Paul              Unattached                  NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech                  NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Deante Kemper                Unattached                  NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC              4:17.75     827
  2 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                   4:27.08     764
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached             4:29.27     749
  4 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                4:43.60     658
  5 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                   4:45.77     644
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                 4:45.89     644
  7 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich           4:49.23     623
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached             4:49.86     620
  9 Miller Moss                  Unattached             4:52.16     606
 10 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific          4:52.97     601
 11 Derek Masterson              Unattached             4:53.94     595
 12 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              4:58.93     566
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     13.71   1.3  3   1012
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               14.40   1.4  1    924
  3 Miller Moss                  Unattached               14.48   1.3  3    913
  4 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  14.56   1.4  1    903
  5 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             14.70   1.3  3    886
  6 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                14.78   1.6  4    876
  7 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                     14.80   1.4  1    874
  8 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            14.85   1.3  3    868
  9 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               14.89   1.6  4    863
 10 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   14.92   1.4  1    859
 11 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                14.95   1.9  2    856
 12 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    14.98   1.6  4    852
 13 Derek Masterson              Unattached               15.29   1.9  2    815
 14 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               15.76   1.9  2    760
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                5.45m    1051
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     5.35m    1020
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                     5.05m     926
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               4.95m     895
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Masterson              Unattached               4.85m     865
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   4.65m     804
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                4.65m     804
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               4.65m     804
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    4.55m     775
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O  PPP  XXP    X 
  9 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  4.55m     775
     4.55 4.65 4.75 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 11 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            4.45m     746
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               4.35m     716
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             4.15m     659
     4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Miller Moss                  Unattached                  NH  
     4.55 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                    52.05m     913
      49.49m  52.05m  FOUL            
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              43.12m     728
      43.12m  41.53m  42.27m            
  3 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                 42.00m     705
      42.00m  39.82m  FOUL            
  4 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached              41.15m     688
      41.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Derek Masterson              Unattached              41.05m     686
      41.05m  FOUL  40.43m            
  6 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich            40.71m     679
      40.71m  40.28m  FOUL            
  7 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC               40.39m     672
      40.38m  39.22m  40.39m            
  8 Miller Moss                  Unattached              39.40m     652
      39.40m  38.61m  37.17m            
  9 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                   38.62m     637
      36.43m  37.25m  38.62m            
 10 Chase Dalton                 Unattached              38.46m     633
      FOUL  FOUL  38.46m            
 11 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               37.27m     609
      35.79m  37.27m  FOUL            
 12 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  35.87m     581
      35.37m  35.87m  32.67m            
 13 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                    35.09m     565
      33.90m  35.09m  32.07m            
 14 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific           28.70m     439
      23.97m  FOUL  28.70m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                    61.92m     767
      61.92m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              61.72m     764
      58.96m  FOUL  61.72m            
  3 Derek Masterson              Unattached              58.69m     718
      58.69m  53.99m  FOUL            
  4 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich            58.32m     713
      58.32m  54.98m  55.70m            
  5 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               55.43m     669
      55.43m  FOUL  53.58m            
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC               54.08m     649
      52.10m  54.08m  53.69m            
  7 Chase Dalton                 Unattached              53.85m     646
      FOUL  52.86m  53.85m            
  8 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific           52.64m     628
      52.64m  40.36m  48.41m            
  9 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  52.16m     621
      45.70m  50.25m  52.16m            
 10 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached              48.11m     561
      48.11m  47.78m  48.05m            
 11 Miller Moss                  Unattached              47.74m     555
      43.48m  46.43m  47.74m            
 12 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                 45.00m     515
      FOUL  35.29m  45.00m            
 13 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                    37.79m     410
      37.79m  FOUL  PASS

Men Decathlon SR
================================================================
       World: W  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  9039  6/22/2012   Ashton Eaton, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M  9039  2012        Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                      8725  
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached                8264  
  3 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                 8107  
  4 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                 7685  
  5 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                   7555  
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                    7481  
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached                7475  
  8 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich              7466  
  9 Derek Masterson              Unattached                7221  
 10 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific             6954  
 11 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                      6866  
 12 Miller Moss                  Unattached                6729            
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.