Join/Renew Now

Results - Saturday

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2015 05:15 PM
                 USATF Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015                  
                          Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
     Hayward:   21.69  6/30/2012   Allyson Felix, USA                          
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 21.69  2012        Allyson Felix, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   22.18Q  2.8  1 
  2 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                  22.53Q  0.6  3 
  3 Dezerea Bryant               Kentucky                 22.53Q  0.7  5 
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                NIKE                     22.55Q  0.9  2 
  5 Charonda Williams            adidas                   22.63Q  0.5  4 
  6 Candyce McGrone              NIKE                     22.38Q  2.8  1 
  7 Kamaria Brown                Texas A&M                22.63Q  0.5  4 
  8 Kaylin Whitney               NIKE                     22.75Q  0.6  3 
  9 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   22.76Q  0.7  5 
 10 Muna Lee                     Unattached               22.83Q  0.9  2 
 11 A'Keyla Mitchell             Kansas St.               22.84q  2.8  1 
 12 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     22.87q  0.6  3 
 13 Porscha Lucas                Unattached               22.89q  0.7  5 
 14 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               22.90q  0.9  2 
 15 Alexis Faulknor              U S C                    22.97q  0.5  4 
 16 Tiffany Townsend             adidas                   23.01q  0.7  5 
 17 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   23.03   0.7  5 
 18 Mikele Barber                Unattached               23.08   2.8  1 
 19 Stacey-Ann Smith             Unattached               23.33   2.8  1 
 20 Marie Veale                  CS Northridge            23.38   0.5  4 
 21 J'Nea Bellamy                U C F                    23.42   2.8  1 
 22 Dominique Booker             Kentucky                 23.43   0.9  2 
 23 Keilah Tyson                 Kentucky                 23.56   0.6  3 
 24 Shannon Ray                  Ole Miss                 23.59   0.9  2 
 25 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              23.61   0.7  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash SR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
     Hayward:   49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.27  2006        Samya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                NIKE                     50.19  
  2 Natasha Hastings             Und Armour/NYAC          50.25  
  3 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     50.67  
  4 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.88  
  5 Quanera Hayes                Unattached               51.27  
  6 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.48  
  7 Kendall Baisden              Texas                    52.64  
  8 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                    52.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
========================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
     Hayward:   12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, CLEM                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
        Meet: M 12.26  2013        Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.37Q  2.0  1 
  2 Jasmin Stowers               NIKE                     12.54Q  1.2  2 
  3 Keni Harrison                Kentucky                 12.59Q  1.2  2 
  4 Dawn Harper-Nelson           NIKE                     12.59Q  2.0  1 
  5 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.60Q  2.0  1 
  6 Brianna Rollins              NIKE                     12.71Q  1.2  2 
  7 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.72Q  2.0  1 
  8 Lolo Jones                   ASICS                    12.77Q  1.2  2 
  9 Kristi Castlin               NIKE                     12.74   2.0  1 
 10 Bridgette Owens              Florida                  12.77   2.0  1 
 11 Morgan Snow                  Texas                    12.78   1.2  2 
 12 Ginnie Crawford              Unattached               12.88   2.0  1 
 13 Jade Barber                  Notre Dame               13.04   1.2  2 
 14 Tiana Davis                  Unattached               13.09   1.2  2 
 15 Evonne Britton               Unattached               13.18   2.0  1 
 16 Sirena Alise                 Unattached               13.50   1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
=====================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
     Hayward:   12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, CLEM                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
        Meet: M 12.26  2013        Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawn Harper-Nelson           NIKE                     12.55  -0.1 
  2 Keni Harrison                Kentucky                 12.56  -0.1 
  3 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.59  -0.1 
  4 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.60  -0.1 
  5 Jasmin Stowers               NIKE                     12.65  -0.1 
  6 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.89  -0.1 
 -- Lolo Jones                   ASICS                      DNF  -0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
     Hayward:   53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.95  2004        Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shamier Little               Texas A&M                54.14Q  2 
  2 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               54.27Q  1 
  3 Georganne Moline             NIKE                     54.28Q  2 
  4 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   54.51Q  1 
  5 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               54.91Q  2 
  6 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             55.89Q  1 
  7 Turquoise Thompson           NIKE                     55.92Q  2 
  8 Dalilah Muhammad             NIKE                     56.15Q  1 
  9 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               56.67   2 
 10 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.09   2 
 11 T'erea Brown                 adidas                   57.33   1 
 12 Latosha Wallace              Unattached               57.45   1 
 13 Erica Twiss                  Unattached               58.09   1 
 14 Ariel Jones                  Texas                    58.82   2 
 15 Jernail Hayes                Brooks                   58.87   2 
 -- Leah Nugent                  Kentucky                    DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
     Hayward:   9:11.39  5/31/2014   Sofia Assefa, ETH                         
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Meet: M 9:19.72  2014        Emma Coburn, New Balance                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:15.59M 
  2 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:23.48  
  3 Colleen Quigley              Bowerman T C           9:24.92  
  4 Leah O'Connor                adidas                 9:31.03  
  5 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:35.55  
  6 Shalaya Kipp                 Oiselle                9:37.09  
  7 Courtney Frerichs            U M K C                9:46.24  
  8 Bridget Franek               Team Run Eugene        9:47.81  
  9 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:53.34  
 10 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:54.07  
 11 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:54.51  
 12 Jamie Cheever                Brooks / Club NW       9:56.74  
 13 Betsy Graney                 Asics/Gazelle Sp      10:02.04  
 14 Kimber Mattox                Team Run Eugene       10:08.62  
 15 Rebeka Stowe                 N J N Y T C           10:18.84  
 
Women Long Jump SR
=====================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
     Hayward:   7.31m  5/31/1998   Marion Jones, USA                           
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
        Meet: M 7.19m  2011        Brittney Reese, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            NIKE                     7.12m  -0.4 
     7.02m(2.3) 7.12m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.90m(0.3)
  2 Brittney Reese               NIKE                     6.97m  -0.1 
     6.97m(-0.1) 6.43m(-3.9) FOUL      FOUL      6.93m(0.7) FOUL     
  3 Janay DeLoach                NIKE                     6.95m   1.1 
     6.61m(1.8) 6.41m(1.8) 6.95m(1.1) 5.32m(2.3) 6.71m(2.0) 4.93m(2.5)
  4 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   6.84m   1.2 
     6.70m(1.6) 6.45m(1.7) 6.63m(0.3) 6.84m(1.2) 6.39m(1.5) 6.62m(0.5)
  5 Shakeela Saunders            Unattached               6.75m   0.9 
     FOUL      6.62m(1.4) 6.69m(-1.9) FOUL      6.67m(0.2) 6.75m(0.9)
  6 Quanesha Burks               Alabama                  6.73m  +0.0 
     4.92m(2.0) 6.01m(-3.8) 6.53m(-0.1) 6.73m(+0.0) 6.56m(1.9) 6.69m(-0.1)
  7 Funmi Jimoh                  NIKE                     6.69m   0.3 
     6.44m(2.4) 6.58m(1.4) 6.12m(1.3) 4.94m(2.3) 6.54m(2.3) 6.69m(0.3)
  8 Julienne McKee               Unattached               6.61m   2.3 
     6.61m(2.3) FOUL      6.28m(-1.5) FOUL      6.45m(1.6) 6.01m(0.5)
  9 Kenyattia Hackworth          Kentucky                 6.50m   1.3 
     FOUL      6.50m(1.3) FOUL                 
 10 Chelsea Hayes                NIKE                     6.47m  -2.8 
     6.37m(-0.5) 6.47m(-2.8) FOUL                 
 11 Whitney Gipson               NIKE                     6.46m   1.8 
     FOUL      6.46m(1.8) 6.10m(-0.7)            
 12 Jessie Gaines                adidas Gard. St.         6.35m   1.9 
     FOUL      6.35m(1.9) 6.22m(1.6)            
 13 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached               6.32m   1.6 
     6.32m(1.6) 6.24m(1.6) 6.26m(1.1)            
 14 Sydney Conley                Unattached               6.32m  -0.4 
     6.17m(2.3) 6.08m(0.7) 6.32m(-0.4)            
 15 Skye Morrison                Unattached               6.26m   0.1 
     5.80m(1.2) 6.22m(1.0) 6.26m(0.1)            
 16 Toni Smith                   Unattached               6.18m   1.9 
     6.18m(1.9) FOUL      5.97m(-1.2)            
 17 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.15m  -1.4 
     6.00m(-0.5) 6.15m(-1.4) FOUL                 
 18 Shanice Stewart              Texas Tech               5.91m   2.0 
     5.34m(1.6) FOUL      5.91m(2.0)            
 
Women Discus Throw SR
================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
     Hayward:   69.32m  5/30/2014   Sandra Perkovic, CRO                       
    American: A 69.17m  8/30/2014   Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike                  
        Meet: M 67.58m  1984        Ria Stalman, Holland                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          Nike / N Y A C          63.09m  
      60.79m  61.13m  61.24m  59.45m  61.02m  63.09m
  2 Whitney Ashley               NIKE                    62.21m  
      62.21m  60.25m  61.91m  FOUL  62.18m  FOUL
  3 Shelbi Vaughan               Texas A&M               60.76m  
      40.65m  60.76m  55.69m  59.03m  58.36m  59.35m
  4 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               60.16m  
      53.72m  58.42m  58.34m  56.60m  60.06m  60.16m
  5 Stephanie Brown Trafton      NIKE                    58.11m  
      53.34m  FOUL  58.11m  55.22m  55.86m  58.06m
  6 Rachel Longfors              World Ath Ctr           58.10m  
      58.10m  56.46m  56.63m  FOUL  55.70m  57.01m
  7 Summer Pierson               Unattached              57.93m  
      FOUL  52.38m  57.29m  56.31m  FOUL  57.93m
  8 Rachel Varner                Unattached              57.54m  
      57.54m  52.47m  52.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Katelyn Daniels              Unattached              56.24m  
      53.39m  56.24m  53.17m            
 10 Valarie Allman               Stanford                56.12m  
      FOUL  56.12m  55.50m            
 11 Jessica Maroszek             Unattached              55.73m  
      53.31m  55.73m  FOUL            
 12 Alex Collatz                 U S C                   55.08m  
      55.08m  54.34m  52.40m            
 13 Tera Novy                    U S C                   54.93m  
      54.74m  54.93m  FOUL            
 14 Emmonnie Henderson           Louisville              54.39m  
      53.51m  54.39m  52.75m            
 15 Kiah Hicks                   Colorado St.            54.26m  
      54.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Sarah Thornton               G B T C                 53.60m  
      FOUL  53.60m  FOUL            
 17 Maggie Ewen                  Arizona St.             52.77m  
      52.47m  FOUL  52.77m            
 18 Megan Smith                  Unattached              51.28m  
      FOUL  51.28m  FOUL            
 -- Liz Podominick               N A I                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw SR
================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 79.58m  8/31/2014   Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
     Hayward:   75.98m  7/3/2010    Tatyana Lysenko, RUS                       
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 75.73m  2013        Amanda Bingson, Nike/NYAC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Throws          72.36m  
      68.83m  70.06m  71.67m  FOUL  70.36m  72.36m
  2 Deanna Price                 Southern Ill            72.30m  
      FOUL  72.30m  2.44m  68.57m  FOUL  69.53m
  3 Amanda Bingson               Nike / N Y A C          70.60m  
      70.17m  69.62m  FOUL  FOUL  70.60m  FOUL
  4 Jeneva Stevens               New York A C            70.55m  
      68.24m  67.15m  68.42m  70.55m  FOUL  69.50m
  5 Gwen Berry                   Nike / N Y A C          70.35m  
      69.58m  70.35m  68.85m  FOUL  70.04m  70.17m
  6 Jessica Ramsey               Unattached              68.79m  
      68.79m  FOUL  FOUL  67.32m  FOUL  64.34m
  7 Kristin Smith                Unattached              68.25m  
      66.07m  68.25m  66.14m  66.73m  65.29m  67.74m
  8 Brooke Pleger                Bowling Green           67.27m  
      67.27m  66.37m  FOUL  64.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Britney Henry                Oiselle / N A I         66.29m  
      66.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              65.20m  
      65.20m  64.39m  63.87m            
 11 Aubrey Baxter                Team Nebraska           64.54m  
      64.54m  FOUL  64.14m            
 12 Heavin Warner                Central Mo.             62.66m  
      61.71m  FOUL  62.66m            
 13 Carly Fehringer              Unattached              62.40m  
      62.40m  60.36m  FOUL            
 14 Lisa Wilson                  G B T C                 61.76m  
      61.76m  60.65m  FOUL            
 15 Julia Reedy                  Oklahoma                60.32m  
      59.30m  FOUL  60.32m            
 16 Alina Duran                  Central Park T C        60.31m  
      FOUL  58.42m  60.31m            
 17 Kearsten Peoples             Missouri                59.58m  
      58.54m  59.58m  55.43m            
 -- Taylor Bush                  Unattached                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash SR Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               23.40   2.3  1   1039
  2 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C         23.64   0.7  2   1016
  3 Nikki Larch-Miller           Wichita St.              23.64   2.3  1   1016
  4 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO/SBTC                23.76   2.3  1   1004
  5 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               23.77   2.3  1   1003
  6 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC                24.06   0.7  2    975
  7 Allison Reaser               World Ath Ctr            24.15   2.3  1    966
  8 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    24.32   0.7  2    950
  9 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               24.42   0.7  2    941
 10 Alex Gochenour               Arkansas                 24.62   0.7  2    922
 11 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC                24.63   1.7  3    921
 12 Kaylon Eppinger              World Ath Ctr            24.70   1.7  3    915
 13 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                24.79   1.7  3    906
 14 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                25.06   1.7  3    881
 15 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               25.25   1.7  3    864
 16 Lindsey Hall                 Unattached               25.60   1.7  3    833
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               13.03   2.2  2   1120
  2 Kaylon Eppinger              World Ath Ctr            13.07   2.2  2   1114
  3 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    13.31   1.4  1   1078
  4 Alex Gochenour               Arkansas                 13.34   2.2  2   1074
  5 Nikki Larch-Miller           Wichita St.              13.41   2.2  2   1063
  6 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C         13.47   1.4  1   1055
  7 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO/SBTC                13.49   2.2  2   1052
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC                13.55   1.4  1   1043
  9 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC                13.56   1.4  1   1041
 10 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                13.58   2.2  2   1039
 11 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               13.61   2.2  2   1034
 12 Lindsey Hall                 Unattached               13.68   1.4  1   1024
 13 Allison Reaser               World Ath Ctr            13.85   2.2  2   1000
 14 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               13.94   1.4  1    987
 15 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               14.13   1.4  1    960
 16 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                14.28   1.4  1    939
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump SR Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.88m    1080
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO/SBTC                1.82m    1003
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                1.79m     966
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                    1.76m     928
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC                1.76m     928
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaylon Eppinger              World Ath Ctr            1.76m     928
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C         1.73m     891
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               1.73m     891
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sami Spenner                 Unattached               1.73m     891
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Lindsey Hall                 Unattached               1.70m     855
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                1.67m     818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Alex Gochenour               Arkansas                 1.67m     818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC                1.67m     818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               1.64m     783
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Allison Reaser               World Ath Ctr            1.61m     747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Nikki Larch-Miller           Wichita St.              1.58m     712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put SR Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            ASICS                   15.62m     902
      15.20m  15.62m  14.80m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                ABEO/SBTC               13.77m     779
      13.64m  FOUL  13.77m            
  3 Kaylon Eppinger              World Ath Ctr           13.34m     750
      13.10m  13.34m  13.13m            
  4 Lindsay Schwartz             ABEO/SBTC               13.24m     743
      13.24m  12.50m  12.79m            
  5 Sami Spenner                 Unattached              12.90m     721
      11.85m  12.01m  12.90m            
  6 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M               12.88m     719
      12.29m  12.03m  12.88m            
  7 Heather Miller-Koch          Central Park T C        12.72m     709
      12.06m  12.72m  FOUL            
  8 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached              12.14m     670
      10.44m  11.18m  12.14m            
  9 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin               12.10m     668
      FOUL  12.10m  10.95m            
 10 Lindsey Hall                 Unattached              12.08m     666
      12.05m  12.08m  11.87m            
 11 Alex Gochenour               Arkansas                11.97m     659
      10.59m  11.75m  11.97m            
 12 Lindsay Lettow               ABEO/SBTC               11.87m     653
      11.75m  11.87m  11.43m            
 13 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              11.72m     643
      11.31m  11.43m  11.72m            
 14 Allison Reaser               World Ath Ctr           11.27m     613
      10.75m  11.12m  11.27m            
 15 Nikki Larch-Miller           Wichita St.             10.91m     589
      10.61m  10.91m  10.81m            
 16 Erica Bougard                Unattached               9.97m     527
      9.70m  FOUL  9.97m            
 
Men 200 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
     Hayward:   19.68  5/30/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 19.62  2007        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Gatlin                NIKE                     19.92Q  1.7  2 
  2 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.15Q  1.8  5 
  3 Beejay Lee                   U S C                    20.18Q  1.7  1 
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.26Q  2.4  3 
  5 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.36Q  1.0  4 
  6 Isiah Young                  NIKE                     19.99Q  1.7  2 
  7 Terrel Cotton                Unattached               20.16Q  1.8  5 
  8 Remontay McClain             NIKE                     20.28Q  2.4  3 
  9 Ameer Webb                   NIKE                     20.35Q  1.7  1 
 10 Maurice Mitchell             NIKE                     20.46Q  1.0  4 
 11 Harry Adams                  NIKE                     20.25q  1.8  5 
 12 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    20.35q  2.4  3 
 13 Sean McLean                  NIKE                     20.37q  1.8  5 
 14 Aaron Ernest                 L S U                    20.41q  1.7  2 
 15 Justin Walker                NIKE                     20.48q  2.4  3 
 16 Kahlil Henderson             Auburn                   20.58q  1.0  4 
 17 Kyree King                   Unattached               20.59   1.0  4 
 18 Arthur Delaney               Oregon                   20.64   1.8  5 
 19 Joseph Morris                Ultimate Speed           20.68   1.7  1 
 20 Rubin Williams               Heritage T C             20.77   1.7  1 
 21 Terrell Smith                Kansas St.               20.79   2.4  3 
 22 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.81   1.0  4 
 23 Aldrich Bailey               Unattached               20.82   1.7  1 
 24 Carl Horsley                 CS Northridge            20.86   1.8  5 
 25 Lamar Hargrove               Tiffin                   20.87   2.4  3 
 26 Brandon Stryganek            Illinois                 21.09   1.7  2 
 27 Clayton Parros               Unattached               21.16   1.7  2 
 -- Jeffery Pendergrass          Unattached                  DQ   1.7  1  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash SR
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
     Hayward:   43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Verburg                adidas                   44.63  
  2 LaShawn Merritt              NIKE                     44.66  
  3 Vernon Norwood               L S U                    44.80  
  4 Bryshon Nellum               NIKE                     45.18  
  5 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   45.35  
  6 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   45.38  
  7 James Harris                 Unattached               46.02  
 -- Tony McQuay                  adidas                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run SR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
     Hayward:   3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN              
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:34.82  2007        Alan Webb, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Nike / Nike Or P       3:37.25  
  2 Robby Andrews                adidas                 3:38.75  
  3 Leonel Manzano               Hoka One One           3:38.76  
  4 Ben Blankenship              Nike / Nike OTCE       3:38.78  
  5 Andrew Wheating              Nike / Nike OTCE       3:39.47  
  6 Kyle Merber                  Hoka / N J N Y         3:39.62  
  7 Daniel Winn                  Oregon                 3:39.99  
  8 Will Geoghegan               NIKE                   3:40.05  
  9 Colby Alexander              Oregon                 3:40.62  
 10 Jordan McNamara              Nike / Nike OTCE       3:42.69  
 11 Ford Palmer                  Hoka / N J N Y         3:42.75  
 12 Pat Casey                    Nike / Nike OTCE       3:44.38  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
     Hayward:   12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                           
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: M 12.92  1996        Allen Johnson, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Oliver                 NIKE                     13.28Q -0.8  3 
  2 Aries Merritt                NIKE                     13.28Q  0.9  1 
  3 Aleec Harris                 ABEO/SBTC                13.33Q  0.8  2 
  4 Ronnie Ash                   adidas                   13.42Q  0.9  4 
  5 Jeffrey Porter               NIKE                     13.39Q  0.8  2 
  6 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.42Q -0.8  3 
  7 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               13.59Q  0.9  1 
  8 Omo Osaghae                  adidas                   13.60Q  0.9  4 
  9 Joshua Thompson              L S U                    13.56Q  0.8  2 
 10 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.60Q  0.9  1 
 11 Ronald Brookins              N A I                    13.63Q  0.9  4 
 12 Kevin Craddock               Unattached               13.63Q -0.8  3 
 13 Aaron Mallett                Iowa                     13.59q  0.8  2 
 14 Spencer Adams                NIKE                     13.66q  0.9  1 
 15 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 13.67q  0.8  2 
 16 Spencer Dunkerley-Offor      Texas                    13.79q -0.8  3 
 17 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached               13.80   0.9  4 
 18 Cameron Hall                 Savannah St.             13.80   0.9  1 
 19 William Barnes               Kent St.                 13.83   0.9  4 
 20 Kirkland Thornton            Unattached               13.84   0.9  4 
 21 Donald Pollitt               Syracuse                 13.89  -0.8  3 
 22 Sean Wells                   Grand Valley             13.96   0.9  4 
 23 Justin Johnson               Clemson                  13.96  -0.8  3 
 24 Adarius Washington           Indiana St.              14.06   0.8  2 
 25 Dondre Echols                South Carolina           14.10   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles SR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
     Hayward:   47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     48.29  
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               48.43  
  3 Kerron Clement               Unattached               48.44  
  4 Michael Stigler              adidas                   48.96  
  5 Jeshua Anderson              NIKE                     49.22  
  6 Quincy Downing               L S U                    49.77  
  7 Trevor Brown                 Unattached               51.07  
 -- Eric Futch                   Florida                     DQ   Hurdle Violation
 
Men Pole Vault SR
================================================================
 Progression: 540/550/560/565/570 then 5cm
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
     Hayward:   6.05m  5/30/2015   Renaud Lavilleni, FRA                       
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
        Meet: M 6.02m  1999        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Kendricks                NIKE                     5.75m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
        O    O   XO  PPP    O  XXO 
  2 Brad Walker                  New York A C             5.60m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XPP   XX 
  3 Jacob Blankenship            Tennessee                5.60m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXP    X 
  4 Peter Geraghty               Unattached               5.50m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Mark Hollis                  NIKE                     5.50m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Mossberg                Unattached               5.50m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Andrew Irwin                 Unattached               5.50m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Victor Weirich               N A I                    5.50m  
     5.40 5.50 5.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jack Whitt                   NIKE                     5.40m  
     5.40 5.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Dylan Duvio                  Stanford                 5.40m  
     5.40 5.50 
        O  XXX 
  9 Michael Woepse               Unattached               5.40m  
     5.40 5.50 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jeffrey Coover               Unattached               5.40m  
     5.40 5.50 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Samuel Pierson               Unattached               5.40m  
     5.40 5.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mike Arnold                  Unattached                  NH  
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Reese Watson                 Unattached                  NH  
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Pillow                 Rice                        NH  
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Scott Houston                Unattached                  NH  
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Uhle                  Air Force                   NH  
     5.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Scott                 Unattached                  NH  
     5.40 
      XXX 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.