Join/Renew Now

Results - Friday


                 USATF Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015                  
                          Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
     Hayward:   10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.72Q  3.2  2 
  2 English Gardner              NIKE                     10.79Q  1.5  1 
  3 Carmelita Jeter              NIKE                     10.76Q  3.2  2 
  4 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   10.92Q  1.5  1 
  5 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   10.86Q  3.2  2 
  6 Jeneba Tarmoh                NIKE                     10.98Q  1.5  1 
  7 Tianna Bartoletta            NIKE                     10.90Q  3.2  2 
  8 Dezerea Bryant               Kentucky                 11.00Q  1.5  1 
  9 Candyce McGrone              NIKE                     10.91   3.2  2 
 10 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    10.97   3.2  2 
 11 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.06   3.2  2 
 12 Barbara Pierre               NIKE                     11.10   1.5  1 
 13 Charonda Williams            adidas                   11.10   3.2  2 
 14 Alexandria Anderson          NIKE                     11.16   1.5  1 
 15 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.26   1.5  1 
 16 Kimberlyn Duncan             NIKE                     11.43   1.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
     Hayward:   10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
        Meet: M 10.71  1998        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.81   1.2 
  2 English Gardner              NIKE                     10.86   1.2 
  3 Jasmine Todd                 Oregon                   10.92   1.2 
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                NIKE                     10.93   1.2 
  5 Tianna Bartoletta            NIKE                     10.94   1.2 
  6 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   10.96   1.2 
  7 Carmelita Jeter              NIKE                     11.01   1.2 
  8 Dezerea Bryant               Kentucky                 11.08   1.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
     Hayward:   49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
        Meet: M 49.27  2006        Samya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   49.85Q  2 
  2 Allyson Felix                NIKE                     50.62Q  1 
  3 Natasha Hastings             Und Armour/NYAC          50.28Q  2 
  4 Phyllis Francis              NIKE                     50.77Q  1 
  5 Kendall Baisden              Texas                    50.50Q  2 
  6 Quanera Hayes                Unattached               50.84Q  1 
  7 Jessica Beard                adidas                   50.68Q  2 
  8 Shakima Wimbley              Miami                    51.09Q  1 
  9 Sanya Richards-Ross          NIKE                     50.95   2 
 10 Dee Dee Trotter              Running 4 People         51.24   2 
 11 Courtney Okolo               Texas                    51.33   1 
 12 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.73   1 
 13 Ashley Spencer               Texas                    52.02   2 
 14 Robin Reynolds               Florida                  52.19   1 
 15 Shapri Romero                Unattached               52.22   2 
 16 Kiara Porter                 V C U                    52.50   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
     Hayward:   1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                   
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
        Meet: M 1:57.04  1996        Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chanelle Price               NIKE                   2:00.05Q  2  2:00.042
  2 Molly Ludlow                 Saucony                2:00.22Q  1 
  3 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:00.05Q  2  2:00.045
  4 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:00.38Q  1 
  5 Alysia Montano               ASICS / N Y A C        2:00.11Q  2 
  6 Phoebe Wright                NIKE                   2:00.61Q  1 
  7 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.14Q  2 
  8 Dana Mecke                   Unattached             2:00.76Q  1 
  9 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle / S R A        2:00.48   2 
 10 Mckayla Fricker              Unattached             2:00.81   2 
 11 Hanna Green                  Virginia Tech          2:01.91   1 
 12 LaTavia Thomas               N J N Y T C            2:02.41   2 
 13 Kenyetta Iyevbele            Unattached             2:02.43   2 
 14 Kaela Edwards                Oklahoma St.           2:03.69   1 
 15 Geena Lara                   Unattached             2:04.49   1 
 16 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:04.91   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run SR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
     Hayward:   3:57.05  5/31/2014   Hellen Onsondo Obiri, KEN                 
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
        Meet: M 4:01.01  2000        Regina Jacobs, Mizuno                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance            4:08.55Q 
  2 Lauren Johnson               Nike / Nike OTCE       4:13.68Q 
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Nike / Nike Or P       4:18.89Q 
  4 Treniere Moser               Nike / Nike Or P       4:08.70Q 
  5 Gabriele Grunewald           Brooks / TUSA Mn       4:13.79Q 
  6 Mary Cain                    Nike / Nike Or P       4:19.26Q 
  7 Kerri Gallagher              Oiselle /N Y A C       4:08.70Q 
  8 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:14.52Q 
  9 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            4:19.51Q 
 10 Heather Kampf                ASICS / TUSA Mn        4:09.02q 
 11 Rachel Schneider             Under Armour           4:09.12q 
 12 Cory McGee                   New Balance            4:09.65q 
 13 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:13.33  
 14 Alexa Efraimson              NIKE                   4:15.21  
 15 Heather Wilson               N J N Y T C            4:16.97  
 16 Stephanie Charnigo           Saucony                4:18.37  
 17 Lianne Farber                North Carolina         4:19.41  
 18 Amanda Mergaert              Brooks / Beasts        4:19.59  
 19 Stephanie Brown              NIKE                   4:20.04  
 20 Hannah Fields                Unattached             4:20.48   ADVANCE
 21 Rebecca Tracy                Oiselle                4:20.61  
 22 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:21.20  
 23 Lauren Paquette              Unattached             4:21.74  
 24 Angel Piccirillo             Villanova              4:21.79  
 25 Sara Sutherland              Colorado               4:22.65  
 26 Stephanie Schappert          Villanova              4:23.56  
 27 Melissa Salerno              Furman Elite           4:25.65  
 28 Rebecca Addison              Unattached             4:28.06  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles SR
========================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
     Hayward:   12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, CLEM                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
        Meet: M 12.26  2013        Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sharika Nelvis               adidas                   12.34Q  1.9  3 
  2 Keni Harrison                Kentucky                 12.46Q  2.3  1 
  3 Jasmin Stowers               NIKE                     12.47Q  2.6  2 
  4 Dawn Harper-Nelson           NIKE                     12.48Q  1.9  3 
  5 Queen Harrison               ASICS                    12.50Q  2.3  1 
  6 Lolo Jones                   ASICS                    12.62Q  2.6  2 
  7 Brianna Rollins              NIKE                     12.72Q  2.6  2 
  8 Kristi Castlin               NIKE                     12.73Q  1.9  3 
  9 Bridgette Owens              Florida                  12.81Q  2.3  1 
 10 Jade Barber                  Notre Dame               12.82Q  2.6  2 
 11 Morgan Snow                  Texas                    12.83Q  1.9  3 
 12 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.86Q  2.3  1 
 13 Ginnie Crawford              Unattached               12.90q  2.6  2 
 14 Sirena Alise                 Unattached               12.94q  2.3  1 
 15 Tiana Davis                  Unattached               12.96q  2.3  1 
 16 Evonne Britton               Unattached               13.03q  1.9  3 
 17 LaTisha Holden-Palmer        Unattached               13.07   2.6  2 
 18 Sasha Wallace                Oregon                   13.22   2.3  1 
 19 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston              13.29   2.3  1 
 20 Taliyah Brooks               Arkansas                 13.34   1.9  3 
 21 Alex Gochenour               Arkansas                 13.43   1.9  3 
 22 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory            13.65   2.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
     Hayward:   53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
        Meet: M 52.95  2004        Sheena Johnson, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate               adidas                   55.58Q  4 
  2 Georganne Moline             NIKE                     55.62Q  3 
  3 Shamier Little               Texas A&M                56.24Q  2 
  4 Kori Carter                  Brand Jordan             56.42Q  1 
  5 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               55.82Q  4 
  6 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               56.28Q  3 
  7 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  56.43Q  1 
  8 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky                 56.65Q  2 
  9 Dalilah Muhammad             NIKE                     56.70Q  2 
 10 Turquoise Thompson           NIKE                     56.83Q  4 
 11 Ariel Jones                  Texas                    57.08Q  1 
 12 T'erea Brown                 adidas                   57.61Q  3 
 13 Erica Twiss                  Unattached               57.19q  1 
 14 Jernail Hayes                Brooks                   57.22q  1 
 15 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               57.42q  2 
 16 Latosha Wallace              Unattached               57.98q  3 
 17 Jaide Stepter                U S C                    58.06   3 
 18 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 58.66   4 
 19 Tia' Gamble                  Kansas St.               59.13   3 
 20 Ellen Wortham                adidas                 1:00.32   2 
 21 Melissa Gonzalez             Texas                  1:00.64   4 
 22 Gianna Woodruff              Washington             1:00.87   4 
 
Women Triple Jump SR
=====================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
     Hayward:   15.04m  5/30/2015   Yekaterina Koneva, RUS                     
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
        Meet: M 14.45m  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Epps               adidas Gard. St.        14.09m   1.1 
     14.09m(1.1) 13.72m(1.1) 13.81m(1.4) 13.44m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 April Sinkler                N A I                   13.83m   1.5 
     13.30m(3.3) 13.42m(3.6) 13.83m(1.5) FOUL      13.43m(1.3) 13.38m(1.8)
  3 Keturah Orji                 Georgia                 13.81m   0.3 
     13.77m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      13.81m(0.3) 13.78m(0.7) 13.71m(0.8)
  4 Lynnika Pitts                Unattached              13.79m   1.9 
     11.82m(2.9) 13.79m(1.9) FOUL      13.53m(1.1) FOUL      13.64m(0.6)
  5 Amanda Smock                 ASICS / N Y A C         13.77m   1.3 
     FOUL      13.41m(1.0) 13.66m(1.9) 13.77m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.57m   2.2 
     13.14m(4.1) FOUL      13.57m(2.2) 13.27m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Keri Emanuel                 Unattached              13.44m   2.9 
     13.19m(3.1) 13.17m(2.8) 13.44m(2.9) 12.98m(0.5) 13.27m(1.0) 13.43m(1.1)
  8 Allie Saunders               Texas St.               13.26m   1.6 
     13.02m(0.9) 13.18m(1.2) 13.26m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.24m   2.2 
     13.24m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Julienne McKee               Unattached              13.20m   2.2 
     FOUL      13.20m(2.2) PASS                 
 11 Tori Franklin                Unattached              13.01m   0.9 
     12.75m(3.8) 12.81m(1.5) 13.01m(0.9)            
 12 Paetyn Revell                Texas Tech              12.76m   4.3 
     12.44m(2.5) 12.56m(1.8) 12.76m(4.3)            
 13 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached              12.52m   1.9 
     FOUL      12.52m(1.9) PASS                 
 14 LeAnna Morrison              Unattached              12.41m   2.5 
     12.32m(2.3) 12.41m(2.5) 12.17m(1.6)            
 15 Chardae' Greenlee            Memphis                 12.19m   2.6 
     12.19m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Kenna Wolter                 Unattached                FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Javelin Throw SR
================================================================
 Top 8 to final
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
     Hayward:   67.60m  5/31/2013   Cristina Obergfoll, GER                    
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
        Meet: M 66.67m  2010        Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Winger                  ASICS                   64.94m  
      64.94m  61.38m  FOUL  61.42m  FOUL  64.45m
  2 Brittany Borman              Nike / N Y A C          61.80m  
      61.08m  FOUL  61.08m  60.93m  FOUL  61.80m
  3 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              59.57m  
      FOUL  51.85m  59.57m  57.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kimberley Hamilton           NIKE                    59.05m  
      59.05m  57.43m  FOUL  57.50m  57.05m  56.61m
  5 Ariana Ince                  Unattached              58.14m  
      57.34m  56.47m  58.14m  57.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Karlee McQuillen             Unattached              56.76m  
      53.32m  53.06m  56.76m  FOUL  54.77m  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Herrs              Oklahoma                56.26m  
      56.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.38m  49.45m
  8 Sarah Firestone              Nebraska                55.68m  
      43.88m  55.68m  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL  50.64m
  9 Deloma Miller                Florida                 54.09m  
      47.56m  52.23m  54.09m            
 10 Megan Glasmann               Utah                    53.96m  
      43.22m  53.96m  50.36m            
 11 Leigh Petranoff              NIKE                    52.58m  
      48.08m  51.65m  52.58m            
 12 Rebekah Wales                L S U                   52.56m  
      48.01m  52.56m  50.00m            
 13 Allison Updike               Azusa Pacific           51.00m  
      47.05m  51.00m  50.23m            
 14 Paige Blackburn              U.S. Air Force          50.57m  
      47.83m  49.54m  50.57m            
 15 Jessie Merckle               Wake Forest             49.19m  
      48.81m  49.19m  47.65m            
 16 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              48.13m  
      46.52m  FOUL  48.13m            
 17 Nicolle Murphy               Minnesota               45.70m  
      42.87m  FOUL  45.70m            
 18 Monika Gruszecki             Club Northwest          45.31m  
      44.21m  45.31m  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash SR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
     Hayward:    9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                    9.76Q  3.7  1 
  2 Tyson Gay                    NIKE                      9.79Q  3.0  2 
  3 Diondre Batson               adidas                    9.86Q  3.7  1  9.854
  4 Michael Rodgers              NIKE                      9.86Q  3.0  2  9.856
  5 Remontay McClain             NIKE                      9.89Q  3.0  2 
  6 Isiah Young                  NIKE                      9.93Q  3.7  1 
  7 Ronnie Baker                 T C U                     9.94Q  3.0  2  9.931
  8 Beejay Lee                   U S C                     9.94Q  3.7  1  9.934
  9 Charles Silmon               adidas                    9.94   3.7  1  9.935
 10 Kendal Williams              Florida St.               9.98   3.7  1 
 11 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.01   3.0  2 
 12 Sean McLean                  NIKE                     10.07   3.0  2 
 13 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    10.11   3.7  1 
 14 Kyree King                   Unattached               10.12   3.0  2 
 15 Quentin Butler               Texas-Arlington          10.17   3.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
     Hayward:    9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
        Meet: M  9.77  2008        Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson Gay                    NIKE                      9.87  +0.0 
  2 Trayvon Bromell              Baylor                    9.96  +0.0 
  3 Michael Rodgers              NIKE                      9.97  +0.0 
  4 Isiah Young                  NIKE                     10.00  +0.0 
  5 Remontay McClain             NIKE                     10.07  +0.0 
  6 Beejay Lee                   U S C                    10.08  +0.0 
  7 Ronnie Baker                 T C U                    10.19  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash SR
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 6 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
     Hayward:   43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
        Meet: M 43.44  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 David Verburg                adidas                   44.41Q  1 
  2 LaShawn Merritt              NIKE                     44.78Q  2 
  3 Bryshon Nellum               NIKE                     44.92Q  1 
  4 Vernon Norwood               L S U                    45.10Q  2 
  5 Tony McQuay                  adidas                   44.93Q  1 
  6 Kyle Clemons                 adidas                   45.21Q  2 
  7 Marcus Chambers              Oregon                   44.95Q  1 
  8 James Harris                 Unattached               45.56Q  2 
  9 Clayton Parros               Unattached               45.25   1 
 10 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.46   1 
 11 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.58   2 
 12 Patrick Feeney               Unattached               45.80   2 
 13 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   45.90   2 
 14 Michael Cherry               Florida St.              45.98   1 
 15 Kind Butler                  Unattached               46.73   2 
 -- Michael Berry                NIKE                        DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
     Hayward:   1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:42.80  1992        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:44.92Q  1 
  2 Shaquille Walker             B Y U                  1:45.58Q  2 
  3 Erik Sowinski                NIKE                   1:45.30Q  1 
  4 Clayton Murphy               Akron                  1:45.78Q  2 
  5 Michael Rutt                 Hoka / N J N Y         1:45.47Q  1 
  6 Nicholas Symmonds            BROOKS Beasts          1:45.95Q  2 
  7 Duane Solomon Jr             Saucony                1:45.56Q  1 
  8 Ryan Martin                  ASICS                  1:46.19Q  2 
  9 Jesse Jorgensen              Unattached             1:45.76   1 
 10 Boris Berian                 NIKE                   1:46.28   2 
 11 Harun Abda                   Nike / Nike OTCE       1:47.05   2 
 12 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:47.16   2 
 13 Julian Parker                L S U                  1:47.52   1 
 14 Brannon Kidder               Penn St.               1:48.26   1 
 15 Joe Abbott                   Unattached             1:48.46   2 
 16 Christopher Low              Long Beach St          1:52.01   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles SR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 4 fastest to semis
 Semis: Top 4 each semi to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
     Hayward:   47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
        Meet: M 47.03  1998        Bryan Bronzon, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               48.90Q  2 
  2 Bershawn Jackson             NIKE                     49.06Q  1 
  3 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.40Q  2 
  4 Kerron Clement               Unattached               49.41Q  1 
  5 Jeshua Anderson              NIKE                     49.42Q  2 
  6 Quincy Downing               L S U                    49.75Q  1 
  7 Eric Futch                   Florida                  49.51Q  2 
  8 Trevor Brown                 Unattached               50.29Q  1 
  9 David Kendziera              Illinois                 49.57   2 
 10 Khallifah Rosser             Unattached               50.14   2 
 11 LaRon Bennett                Shore A C                50.31   1 
 12 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  50.68   2 
 13 Keyunta Hayes                East Texas T C           50.78   1 
 14 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.68   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase SR
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 6 fastest to final
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
     Hayward:   8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                       
    American: A 8:04.71  7/20/2014   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
        Meet: M 8:15.02  2004        Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Cabral                NIKE                   8:36.80Q 
  2 Evan Jager                   Nike / Bowerman        8:40.13Q 
  3 Daniel Huling                NIKE                   8:38.39Q 
  4 Stanley Kebenei              NIKE                   8:41.16Q 
  5 Andrew Bayer                 Nike / Bowerman        8:38.68Q 
  6 Matt Cleaver                 Adidas/Rogue           8:42.12Q 
  7 Darren Fahy                  Georgetown             8:39.04Q 
  8 Craig Forys                  New York A C           8:42.13Q 
  9 Cory Leslie                  NIKE                   8:39.54q 
 10 Tabor Stevens                ASICS                  8:42.53q 
 11 Donnie Cowart                Saucony                8:44.29q 
 12 Carl Stones                  Unattached             8:47.25q 
 13 Austin Bussing               Adidas/Rogue           8:48.28q 
 14 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan               8:50.33q 
 15 Travis Mahoney               N J N Y T C            8:50.39  
 16 Brandon Doughty              Oklahoma               8:53.69  
 17 Ryan Gil                     Georgetown             8:55.26  
 18 James Hurt                   Furman                 8:55.32  
 19 Benjamin Bruce               Hoka / NnAz El         8:55.74  
 20 Dylan Lafond                 Illinois               9:05.07  
 21 Jackson Neff                 Ohio St.               9:06.81  
 22 David Goodman                NE Distance            9:08.82  
 23 Jesus Romo                   Brooks / Strava        9:09.89  
 24 Henry Sterling               NE Distance            9:11.05  
 25 Mark Parrish                 Florida                9:20.73  
 -- Hillary Bor                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men High Jump SR
================================================================
 Progression: 215/220/225/228/231 then 3cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
     Hayward:   2.41m  5/30/2015   Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT                     
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 2.37m  2011        Jesse Williams, OTC Elite                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erik Kynard                  Brand Jordan             2.37mM 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.40 2.41 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 JaCorian Duffield            Texas Tech               2.34m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.40 
        O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Jesse Williams               NIKE OTCE                2.31m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jeron Robinson               Tx A M Kingsvill         2.28m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dusty Jonas                  Unattached               2.28m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Nick Ross                    Unattached               2.25m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
       XO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  7 Ricky Robertson              Unattached               2.25m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XPP   XX 
  8 Avion Jones                  East Carolina            2.20m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Hoova Taylor                 Norfolk Real Dl          2.20m  
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Donte Nall                   Unattached               2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 10 Geoffery Davis               Unattached               2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dakarai Hightower            Flying AJS T             2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Wally Ellenson               Marquette                2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Bryan McBride                Arizona St.              2.15m  
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Roberto Valdez               Lake Superior               NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Isaac Jean-Paul              Unattached                  NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech                  NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Deante Kemper                Unattached                  NH  
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC              4:17.75     827
  2 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                   4:27.08     764
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached             4:29.27     749
  4 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                4:43.60     658
  5 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                   4:45.77     644
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                 4:45.89     644
  7 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich           4:49.23     623
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached             4:49.86     620
  9 Miller Moss                  Unattached             4:52.16     606
 10 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific          4:52.97     601
 11 Derek Masterson              Unattached             4:53.94     595
 12 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              4:58.93     566
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles SR Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     13.71   1.3  3   1012
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               14.40   1.4  1    924
  3 Miller Moss                  Unattached               14.48   1.3  3    913
  4 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  14.56   1.4  1    903
  5 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             14.70   1.3  3    886
  6 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                14.78   1.6  4    876
  7 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                     14.80   1.4  1    874
  8 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            14.85   1.3  3    868
  9 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               14.89   1.6  4    863
 10 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   14.92   1.4  1    859
 11 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                14.95   1.9  2    856
 12 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    14.98   1.6  4    852
 13 Derek Masterson              Unattached               15.29   1.9  2    815
 14 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               15.76   1.9  2    760
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                5.45m    1051
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                     5.35m    1020
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                     5.05m     926
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached               4.95m     895
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Masterson              Unattached               4.85m     865
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                   4.65m     804
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC                4.65m     804
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chase Dalton                 Unattached               4.65m     804
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                    4.55m     775
     4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O  PPP  XXP    X 
  9 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                  4.55m     775
     4.55 4.65 4.75 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 11 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific            4.45m     746
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               4.35m     716
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich             4.15m     659
     4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Miller Moss                  Unattached                  NH  
     4.55 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                    52.05m     913
      49.49m  52.05m  FOUL            
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              43.12m     728
      43.12m  41.53m  42.27m            
  3 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                 42.00m     705
      42.00m  39.82m  FOUL            
  4 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached              41.15m     688
      41.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Derek Masterson              Unattached              41.05m     686
      41.05m  FOUL  40.43m            
  6 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich            40.71m     679
      40.71m  40.28m  FOUL            
  7 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC               40.39m     672
      40.38m  39.22m  40.39m            
  8 Miller Moss                  Unattached              39.40m     652
      39.40m  38.61m  37.17m            
  9 Wolf Mahler                  Texas                   38.62m     637
      36.43m  37.25m  38.62m            
 10 Chase Dalton                 Unattached              38.46m     633
      FOUL  FOUL  38.46m            
 11 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               37.27m     609
      35.79m  37.27m  FOUL            
 12 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  35.87m     581
      35.37m  35.87m  32.67m            
 13 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                    35.09m     565
      33.90m  35.09m  32.07m            
 14 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific           28.70m     439
      23.97m  FOUL  28.70m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw SR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  NIKE                    61.92m     767
      61.92m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              61.72m     764
      58.96m  FOUL  61.72m            
  3 Derek Masterson              Unattached              58.69m     718
      58.69m  53.99m  FOUL            
  4 Solomon Ijah                 Eastern Mich            58.32m     713
      58.32m  54.98m  55.70m            
  5 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               55.43m     669
      55.43m  FOUL  53.58m            
  6 Thomas FitzSimons            ABEO/SBTC               54.08m     649
      52.10m  54.08m  53.69m            
  7 Chase Dalton                 Unattached              53.85m     646
      FOUL  52.86m  53.85m            
  8 Justin Balczak               Azusa Pacific           52.64m     628
      52.64m  40.36m  48.41m            
  9 Mitch Modin                  Oregon                  52.16m     621
      45.70m  50.25m  52.16m            
 10 Jeremy Taiwo                 Unattached              48.11m     561
      48.11m  47.78m  48.05m            
 11 Miller Moss                  Unattached              47.74m     555
      43.48m  46.43m  47.74m            
 12 Mike Morgan                  Buffalo                 45.00m     515
      FOUL  35.29m  45.00m            
 13 Curtis Beach                 NIKE                    37.79m     410
      37.79m  FOUL  PASS            
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.