Join/Renew Now

Boy's 2000m Run 8 & Under Division Results


 Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                  Balloon Fiesta Park - Albuquerque, New Mexico                  

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Daniel Skandera           07 14-Unattached A         7:44.1                  

  2 McKay Wells               07 11-Quickfeet TC A       7:59.4                  

  3 Maximiliano Ramirez       07 15-Lightning A          8:03.4    1             

  4 Kaleb Burroughs           07 04-Florence A           8:04.1                  

  5 Ameen Ibrahim             07 10-El Paso Flames A     8:08.6    2             

  6 Jaxyn Mahoney             07 02-Team Prefo A         8:10.5                  

  7 Jamison Ping              08 08-Unattached A         8:17.2                  

  8 Amos Pres                 07 01-Chelsea G A          8:17.4                  

  9 Sterling Salter           07 16-Cougar Tr A          8:20.5    3             

 10 Drake Hoferer             08 15-Unattached A         8:21.9                  

 11 Martin Macias             08 15-Pacific C A          8:23.8    4             

 12 Bradley Quezada           08 15-Lightning A          8:23.8    5             

 13 Hyrum Pontious            07 10-Kokopelli A          8:24.8                  

 14 Griffin Mazeski           07 10-Parker Panthers      8:24.9    6             

 15 Elias Vega-Diaz           07 16-Cougar Tr A          8:25.3    7             

 16 Landon Pretre             07 14-Woodside A           8:25.8                  

 17 Jack Carda                07 08-West Omah A          8:29.5    8             

 18 Xzavier Campos            08 10-Team Blis A          8:30.9                  

 19 Pablo Corral              07 10-El Paso Flames A     8:32.5    9             

 20 Jaden Merrick             07 08-Unattached A         8:33.8                  

 21 Finn Miller               07 15-Chino Hil A          8:35.4                  

 22 Bradley Rockefeller       07 03-Fairfax P A          8:35.5                  

 23 Diego Soto                08 14-Fast Trac A          8:36.3                  

 24 Jarren Chino              07 16-Walatowa A           8:36.5                  

 25 Brian Madalena            07 16-Unattached A         8:36.7                  

 26 Sam Comsudes              08 04-Marietta A           8:36.9                  

 27 Emilio Oviedo             08 15-Valley Un A          8:37.8   10             

 28 Xavier Lorenzo            07 16-Acoma Run A          8:38.5                  

 29 Gus Smith                 07 01-Elm City A           8:40.9                  

 30 Yared Miller              07 16-Cougar Tr A          8:41.3   11             

 31 Mark Dunkel               07 10-Go the Distance      8:41.4                  

 32 Charles Dalles            07 10-Parker Panthers      8:42.9   12             

 33 Maximo Zavaleta           08 15-Lightning A          8:43.3   13             

 34 Ethan Truman              07 08-Iowa Spee A          8:45.1                  

 35 Jordan Kincherlow         08 15-Los Angel A          8:46.0                  

 36 Jaime Arambula            07 14-McFarland A          8:46.2                  

 37 Alberto Benavides         08 15-Pacific C A          8:46.6   14             

 38 Henry Gibbs               07 12-Track Houston A      8:46.8                  

 39 Daniel Fishman            07 15-Valley Un A          8:47.8   15             

 40 William Nelson            07 01-Town Track Club      8:49.5   16             

 41 Andrew Hamamoto           07 14-Quicksilv A          8:50.1                  

 42 Aiden Le Roux             08 10-Landshark A          8:50.4                  

 43 Justin Lawrence           08 03-Durham St A          8:50.5                  

 44 Kyle Snow                 07 01-Notre Dame TC A      8:50.6                  

 45 Jonah Foutz               08 16-Cougar Tr A          8:52.9   17             

 46 Ramiro Mendoza            07 09-Southern A           8:54.2                  

 47 Marco Antonio Vasquez     07 10-Kokopelli A          8:55.2                  

 48 Benjamin Rice             07 15-Pacific C A          8:55.3   18             

 49 Andrew Carroll            07 11-Unattached A         8:56.2                  

 50 Caleb Fredericks          08 15-Valley Un A          8:56.4   19             

 51 Dylan Blair               08 10-Unattached A         8:57.0                  

 52 Quinten Brooks            08 13-Speed Unlimited      8:58.6                  

 53 Sebastian Peraza          07 15-Pacific C A          8:59.4   20             

 54 Hawker Nostrom            08 10-Parker Panthers      9:00.2   21             

 55 Kendrick Parrill          08 10-Parker Panthers      9:01.4   22             

 56 Carson Fischer            07 01-Unattached A         9:01.5                  

 57 Delani Hanson             07 10-Unattached A         9:01.8                  

 58 Caleb Gray                08 15-Los Angel A          9:02.0                  

 59 Chase Shelton             07 15-Valley Un A          9:02.1   23             

 60 Zachary Badgley           07 15-Las Vegas Heat A     9:02.2                  

 61 Jonavon Lott              07 12-Unattached A         9:02.3                  

 62 Ritchy Toscano            07 15-Californi A          9:02.5   24             

 63 Jacob Soffin              08 15-Pacific C A          9:03.0   25             

 64 Dylan Escorcia            08 10-Kokopelli A          9:03.1                  

 65 Brady Donoghue            08 01-Granite St Flash     9:04.0                  

 66 Ryan Martinez             07 10-El Paso Flames A     9:05.0   26             

 67 Sam Kamara                07 16-Unattached A         9:05.0                  

 68 Nidal Boudissa            08 08-West Omah A          9:06.0   27             

 69 Jayson Lopez              07 15-So Cal Ro A          9:06.2   28             

 70 Michael Gentile           07 01-Haverhill A          9:06.4                  

 71 Walter Gonzalez           07 15-Lightning A          9:06.6   29             

 72 Jeremiah De La Cerda      07 10-Penguins A           9:06.7                  

 73 Adrian Cantu              08 15-Pacific C A          9:07.2   30             

 74 Craig Walker              07 15-Pacific C A          9:07.2   31             

 75 Stephen Dechamplain       07 04-Unattached A         9:07.4                  

 76 Owen McLarty              07 12-Austin Sp A          9:07.7                  

 77 Carter Hughes             07 12-Unattached A         9:09.0                  

 78 Jonah Lambert             07 05-Hilliard A           9:09.2                  

 79 Tylan Walter              08 09-Eastside A           9:10.1                  

 80 Allan Martinez            07 15-Lightning A          9:10.1   32             

 81 Christian Morales         07 10-El Paso Flames A     9:10.4   33             

 82 Denmark Chirunga          07 01-Cambridge A          9:11.0                  

 83 Tryp Verkamp              08 07-Southern A           9:11.5                  

 84 Alex Karsten              07 15-Californi A          9:11.7   34             

 85 Bowen McDonald            07 04-Elite Striders A     9:11.8                  

 86 Hunter Hurl               08 13-McMinnvil A          9:13.3                  

 87 Leo Cauble                08 08-West Omah A          9:13.8   35             

 88 Brody Heussner            07 10-Huron Athletics      9:14.5                  

 89 Owen Martin               07 01-Nutmeg Striders      9:16.2                  

 90 Caleb Winders             07 07-Indiana T A          9:16.8                  

 91 Chayton Kaplan            07 14-Castro Va A          9:17.2                  

 92 Chase Toya                07 16-Walatowa A           9:17.4                  

 93 Ahris Mayorga             08 15-So Cal Ro A          9:17.6   36             

 94 Ryan Nix                  08 14-Mount Dia A          9:17.7                  

 95 Erick Bailon              07 16-Albuquerq A          9:18.4   37             

 96 Lucas Vooijs              07 15-Valley Un A          9:19.4   38             

 97 Gavin Gunn                08 14-Diablo Va A          9:19.7                  

 98 Kastor Long               07 16-Unattached A         9:20.5                  

 99 Bate Sadler               08 13-Tri City Thunder     9:21.2                  

100 Johnathan Cisneros        07 15-So Cal Ro A          9:21.3   39             

101 Lorenzo Gallegos          07 16-Cougar Tr A          9:21.9   40             

102 Prince Watkins            08 15-So Cal Ro A          9:22.3   41             

103 Jensen Riederer           07 10-Unattached A         9:22.4                  

104 Hunter Rossi              07 01-Baa Masconomet A     9:22.8                  

105 Cory Williams             07 01-Westchest A          9:22.9                  

106 Jacob Murray              08 12-Lubbock Harriers     9:23.3   42             

107 Jonah Douglas             07 04-Walton Yo A          9:24.4                  

108 Finlay Reid               07 13-Bowerman A           9:25.4                  

109 Omarion Seymour           07 01-New Horizon T.C.     9:26.1                  

110 Cristiano Herrera         08 15-Little Pr A          9:26.7                  

111 Adrian Mackey             07 04-Unattached A         9:27.1                  

112 Brady Sorrentino          07 10-Parker Panthers      9:27.2   43             

113 Heath Terry               07 13-Tesseract A          9:28.8                  

114 Kevin Lambert             08 10-Team Blis A          9:29.0                  

115 Peter Gibson              08 12-Track Houston A      9:29.8                  

116 Max Billett               07 13-Rain City Flyers     9:29.9                  

117 Cooper McNee              07 15-Californi A          9:29.9   44             

118 Curtis Paytiamo           07 16-Acoma Run A          9:30.8                  

119 Lucas Hernandez           07 02-St. Franc A          9:30.9                  

120 Dustin Widrig             07 15-Chino Hil A          9:31.0                  

121 Maxwell Giles             07 01-Nashua PA A          9:31.3                  

122 Kush Patel                07 04-Carrollto A          9:31.5                  

123 Jett Davis                07 12-Beastmode A          9:31.6                  

124 Sawyer Schaap             07 13-Salem Track Club     9:31.6                  

125 Bradley Sauer             08 15-Valley Un A          9:33.7   45             

126 Jackson Punke             07 13-Speed Unlimited      9:36.0                  

127 Max Gomez                 08 01-Town Track Club      9:36.3   46             

128 Smooth Watkins            07 15-So Cal Ro A          9:37.1   47             

129 Luke Hildreth             07 07-South Cen A          9:37.9                  

130 Colin Bradley             08 01-Town Track Club      9:38.1   48             

131 Silas Rasmussen           07 03-Chapel Hi A          9:38.4                  

132 Patrick Nyhan             07 01-Town Track Club      9:38.6   49             

133 Alexander Soffin          08 15-Pacific C A          9:39.0   50             

134 Evan Shepherd             08 02-Juniata V A          9:39.8                  

135 Tyler Blair               08 10-Unattached A         9:40.2                  

136 Benjamin Sanchez          07 16-Atomic Ci A          9:40.6                  

137 Zachary Stroud            07 12-Infinity Runners     9:41.0                  

138 Adam Alvarez              07 15-Valley Un A          9:41.4   51             

139 Yellow Storm Totus        07 16-Unattached A         9:41.7                  

140 Nikolas Margarones        07 13-Rain City Flyers     9:42.9                  

141 Jake Davis                07 08-West Omah A          9:43.1   52             

142 Isaac Kedge               07 16-Cougar Tr A          9:43.4   53             

143 Brennon Maez              07 10-Penguins A           9:44.1                  

144 Noah Flores               07 15-Valley Un A          9:44.3   54             

145 Quinn Kaluza              07 13-Bowerman A           9:45.7                  

146 Nathan Luna               08 15-Lightning A          9:46.8   55             

147 Alexander Albano          08 04-Marietta A           9:47.3                  

148 Braden Eason              08 09-Arkansas A           9:49.6                  

149 Andree Castellanos        08 03-Durham St A          9:49.6                  

150 Ryan Challman             07 07-Wildcat T A          9:49.8                  

151 Nolan Maier               08 14-Oak Hill Racing      9:50.8                  

152 Ryan Douglas              07 15-Californi A          9:51.8   56             

153 LaTavien Howard           07 16-Unattached A         9:53.3                  

154 Joshua Loretto            07 16-Walatowa A           9:53.4                  

155 Kodin Hoffman             08 16-Cougar Tr A          9:53.8   57             

156 Joseph Duran              07 16-Cougar Tr A          9:55.0   58             

157 Kyle Velasco              07 14-Woodside A           9:55.3                  

158 Melvin Morgan             08 03-Fairfax P A          9:56.2                  

159 Aiden Ogg                 07 10-Landshark A          9:57.7                  

160 Daniel Beers              08 16-Albuquerq A          9:58.4   59             

161 Joel Mendoza              07 15-Lightning A          9:59.1   60             

162 Jackson Arnold            07 04-Mt. Pleas A         10:00.1                  

163 Gabriel Goodman           08 01-Litchfiel A         10:01.4                  

164 Keagan Whitmarsh          08 08-West Omah A         10:02.2   61             

165 William Laman             08 13-Unattached A        10:02.4                  

166 Damian Dozal              08 10-El Paso W A         10:06.0                  

167 Raekwon Lucero            07 16-Walatowa A          10:06.0                  

168 Ben Martin                08 16-Unattached A        10:08.1                  

169 Phillip Huddle            08 10-Parker Panthers     10:09.8   62             

170 Emir Tuanama              07 15-Lightning A         10:11.5   63             

171 Jack Watson               07 15-Californi A         10:11.6   64             

172 Christopher Yuh           07 01-Litchfiel A         10:11.9                  

173 Enzo Rotelli              08 02-Get Fit Families    10:12.7                  

174 Quinn Swanton             07 04-Mt. Pleas A         10:13.5                  

175 Austin Smith              07 06-Unattached A        10:14.8                  

176 Calvin Kam                07 15-Chino Hil A         10:15.4                  

177 Jaden Martin              07 16-Wingate A           10:15.5                  

178 Shane Cochrane            07 14-Castro Va A         10:15.6                  

179 Braxton Sinclair          08 07-South Cen A         10:17.5                  

180 Luke Nyhan                07 01-Town Track Club     10:18.7   65             

181 Miller Wingfield          07 13-Rain City Flyers    10:19.9                  

182 Ryan Hunt                 08 16-Unattached A        10:20.3                  

183 Luca Bazerkanian          08 15-Californi A         10:23.1   66             

184 Cayden Dingman            08 16-Cougar Tr B         10:24.3                  

185 Olson Andrew              07 16-Albuquerq A         10:24.5   67             

186 Garrett Crow              08 12-Lubbock Harriers    10:25.4   68             

187 Avery Carlin              08 04-Walton Yo A         10:26.0                  

188 Dylan Prevett             07 16-Albuquerq A         10:30.1   69             

189 Jacob Junig               07 08-Unattached A        10:31.7                  

190 Tamir Stern               08 13-Federal W A         10:31.7                  

191 Jose Cachu                07 14-Fast Trac A         10:36.6                  

192 Miguel Munguia            07 14-McFarland A         10:40.9                  

193 Jackson Reeder            07 13-Emerald V A         10:41.8                  

194 Carson Ulrich             08 16-Cougar Tr B         10:42.3                  

195 Micah Jablonski           07 07-South Cen A         10:45.0                  

196 Finnan White              08 07-Purdue Ar A         10:45.1                  

197 Jonathan Murray           08 12-Lubbock Harriers    10:45.7   70             

198 Tayden Lucario            08 16-Acoma Run A         10:47.3                  

199 Christian Azcarate        07 10-El Paso Flames A    10:53.3   71             

200 Beckett Joas              07 01-Granite St Flash    10:56.7                  

201 Boden Hammerstad          08 13-High Voltage A      10:58.4                  

202 William Frederick         07 13-High Voltage A      11:02.9                  

203 Miguel Anderson           07 07-South Cen A         11:03.1                  

204 Teddy Dehn                08 03-McLean Yo A         11:03.2                  

205 James Glynn               07 15-Californi A         11:05.4   72             

206 Curtis Villa              08 08-Unattached A        11:08.9                  

207 James Lewis               07 04-Mt. Pleas A         11:14.8                  

208 Camden Korb-Nice          07 13-Rain City Flyers    11:17.5                  

209 Henry Snyder              07 16-Albuquerq A         11:21.6   73             

210 Calvin Olson              08 16-Albuquerq A         11:21.7   74             

211 Jarom Begay               08 16-Cougar Tr B         11:22.2                  

212 Turner Bottomley          08 01-Nashua PA A         11:25.3                  

213 Camden Baxter             08 12-Lubbock Harriers    11:28.0   75             

214 Jace Jackson              08 12-Lubbock Harriers    11:28.1   76             

215 Slade Ledford             08 12-Track Houston A     11:28.7                  

216 Hilkiah Haffner           07 04-Etowah Yo A         11:35.2                  

217 Diego Mireles             07 14-Oak Hill Racing     11:37.8                  

218 Calvin Forsberg           08 13-Federal W A         11:41.3                  

219 Jeremi Kamrad             08 12-Infinity Runners    11:48.6                  

220 Reid Draper               08 10-Parker Panthers     11:51.7   77             

221 Thomas Chinana            08 16-Cougar Tr B         11:55.9                  

222 Jackson Huston            08 03-Harrisbur A         12:03.1                  

223 Isaac Contreras           07 12-Eagles Wi A         12:12.6                  

224 Cooper Griffin            08 14-Marin Wav A         12:15.9                  

225 Isaiah Contreras          07 12-Eagles Wi A         12:30.8                  

226 Whit Linxweiler           08 13-High Voltage A      13:21.8                  

227 Jacob Kite                07 12-Lubbock Harriers    14:07.1   78             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 16-Cougar Track Club A       78    3    7   11   17   40   53   57   58     

      Total Time:    43:41.90                                                    

         Average:     8:44.38                                                    

   2 15-Lightning Youth Runn A    80    1    5   13   29   32   55   60   63     

      Total Time:    43:27.20                                                    

         Average:     8:41.44                                                    

   3 15-Pacific Coast ShockW A    81    4   14   18   20   25   30   31   50     

      Total Time:    44:08.10                                                    

         Average:     8:49.62                                                    

   4 10-Parker Panthers A        104    6   12   21   22   43   62   77          

      Total Time:    44:36.60                                                    

         Average:     8:55.32                                                    

   5 15-Valley United Track  A   105   10   15   19   23   38   45   51   54     

      Total Time:    44:43.50                                                    

         Average:     8:56.70                                                    

   6 10-El Paso Flames A         141    2    9   26   33   71                    

      Total Time:    45:49.80                                                    

         Average:     9:09.96                                                    

   7 08-West Omaha Track Clu A   183    8   27   35   52   61                    

      Total Time:    46:34.60                                                    

         Average:     9:18.92                                                    

   8 15-So Cal Roadrunners A     191   28   36   39   41   47                    

      Total Time:    46:44.50                                                    

         Average:     9:20.90                                                    

   9 15-California Comets A      222   24   34   44   56   64   66   72          

      Total Time:    47:47.50                                                    

         Average:     9:33.50                                                    

  10 01-Town Track Club A        224   16   46   48   49   65                    

      Total Time:    48:01.20                                                    

         Average:     9:36.24                                                    

  11 16-Albuquerque Athletic A   305   37   59   67   69   73   74               

      Total Time:    51:33.00                                                    

         Average:    10:18.60                                                    

  12 12-Lubbock Harriers A       331   42   68   70   75   76   78               

      Total Time:    53:30.50                                                    

         Average:    10:42.10                                                    

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.