Join/Renew Now

West Virginia Results

 

Licensed to WVSSAC - 1                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/22/2015 06:50 PM

                    Coonskin Park Charleston West Virginia                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Women

  1 Railey, Kieleigh          08 Tri-State At           7:37.30  

  2 Thomas, Mariska           07 Capital City           9:06.40  

 

Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Men

  1 Castro, Rowan             08 Capital City           7:15.20  

  2 Jones, Stephen            08 Tri-State At           8:09.50  

 

Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kidd, Aaron               06 Capital City          12:53.80  

 

Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Women

  1 Meade, Elizabeth          04 Tri-State At          12:16.70  

  2 Walker, Nikki             04 Capital City          12:22.70  

  3 Thomas, Elecia            03 Capital City          12:51.80  

 

Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Men

  1 Stewart, Zane             03 Tri-State At          12:04.30  

  2 Miles, Gavin              03 Capital City          13:05.70  

 

Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Women

  1 Starcher, Victoria        02 Capital City          13:49.20  

  2 Wikel, Ella               02 Capital City          16:19.40  

  3 Blankenship, Clara        02 Capital City          16:37.60  

  4 Walden, Alisa             02 Tri-State At          21:51.00  

  5 Johnson, Haven            02 Tri-State At          22:59.00  

 

Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Men

  1 Withrow, Aaron            01 Capital City          12:30.30  

  2 Castro, Noah              02 Capital City          13:23.60  

  3 Whaley, William           01 Capital City          13:26.60  

  4 Thaxton, Maverick         02 Capital City          13:43.60  

  5 Thompson, Jordon          01 Capital City          14:24.70  

  6 Kidd, Jacob               02 Capital City          14:53.70  

  7 Long, Forrest             01 Capital City          15:03.60  

  8 Paris, Colson             02 Capital City          15:27.10  

  9 Legg, Justin              02 Capital City          17:25.10  

 10 Cox, Justin               02 Capital City          17:29.60  

 

Event 10  5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Birurakis, Jacob          00 Capital City          17:36.10  

  2 Middaugh, Brian           00 Capital City          19:04.20  

 

Event 11  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Women

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Women

 -- Brown, Zhakiya            97 Capital City               DNF  

 

Event 12  5k Run CC 17-18 Division Men

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Men

  1 Sandy, Jon                98 Capital City          16:59.40  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.