Join/Renew Now

Nebraska Results

 

Licensed to USATF - Nebraska Association - Association License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2015 USA Track & Field Nebraska Association                  
                  Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships                   
               Walnut Grove Park - Omaha, Nebraska  - 11/15/2015               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Grace Fixley              08 Cornhusker F,Omaha,             9:26.00  
  2 Elle Wittland             07 Omaha Racers,Bennin             9:38.00  
  3 Mari Keuck                07 Omaha Racers,Omaha,             9:59.00  
  4 Annie Carda               09 West Omaha T,Omaha,            10:23.00  
  5 Corbett Lanum             07 Wings of Oma,Omaha,            10:37.00  
  6 Elliot Yudelson           08 West Omaha T,Elkhor            12:50.00  
  7 Ruby Morris               08 Wings of Oma,Elkhor            13:07.00  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jack Carda                07 West Omaha T,Omaha,             8:32.00  
  2 Leo Cauble                08 West Omaha T,Omaha,             8:35.00  
  3 Nidal Boudissa            08 West Omaha T,Omaha,             8:50.00  
  4 Jake Davis                07 West Omaha T,Omaha,             9:02.00  
  5 Oscar Edwards             07 Omaha Racers,Omaha,             9:12.00  
  6 Keagan Whitmarsh          08 West Omaha T,Omaha,             9:13.00  
  7 Jared Schroeder           07 Lincoln Comm,Eagle,             9:36.00  
  8 Elliot Suing              08 Omaha Racers,Lincol             9:44.00  
  9 Eli Bickley               09 West Omaha T,Omaha,            10:06.00  
 10 Sebastian Reutzel         07 Cornhusker F,Omaha,            10:22.00  
 11 Korban Fry                09 West Omaha T,Omaha,            11:21.00  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Jordyn Wissing            06 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            12:43.00  
  2 Olivia Ray                06 Omaha Racers,Elkhor            14:23.00  
  3 Amelia Wiles              06 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            14:25.00  
  4 Allison Seevers           05 West Omaha T,Omaha,            14:36.00  
  5 Payton Sullivan           05 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            15:04.00  
  6 Katrina Bakke             05 West Omaha T,Papill            15:18.00  
  7 Josie Suing               05 Omaha Racers,Gretna            15:33.00  
  8 Daphne Crews              05 Cornhusker F,Elkhor            15:59.00  
  9 Kyra Fry                  06 West Omaha T,Omaha,            16:04.00  
 10 Anna Reilly               05 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            18:19.00  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jack Cole                 06 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            12:40.00  
  2 Porter Bickley            06 West Omaha T,Omaha,            13:30.00  
  3 Jack Witte                06 West Omaha T,Omaha,            13:31.00  
  4 Tate Ray                  05 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            13:44.00  
  5 Jonah Reynolds            06 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            13:52.00  
  6 Ethan Eggen               06 West Omaha T,Omaha,            14:35.00  
  7 Fletcher Morris           05 West Omaha T,Elkhor            14:48.00  
  8 Wesley Havelka            05 Cornhusker F,Bennin            15:02.00  
  9 Keith Viehrig             06 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            16:58.00  
 10 Thomas Vasquez            05 Cornhusker F,Omaha,            18:07.00  
 11 Preston Lemons            05 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            20:40.00  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Calla Wittland            03 Omaha Racers,Bennin            12:52.00  
  2 Evelyn Fixley             04 Cornhusker F,Omaha,            13:19.00  
  3 Sarah Gregory             03 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            13:38.00  
  4 Sierra Baker              03 Cornhusker F,Bellev            14:04.00  
  5 Isabel Fleming            03 Cornhusker F,Bellev            14:20.00  
  6 Maude Kilmer              04 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            14:35.00  
  7 Elise Bruggeman           04 Cornhusker F,Omaha,            14:39.00  
  8 Emma Morris               03 West Omaha T,Elkhor            15:22.00  
  9 Isabel Reutzel            03 Cornhusker F,Omaha,            16:25.00  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Joseph Volkmer            04 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            11:24.00  
  2 Conrad Schroeder          03 Lincoln Comm,Eagle,            11:47.00  
  3 Luke Birkett              03 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            11:59.00  
  4 Ryan Garvey               03 West Omaha T,Omaha,            12:23.00  
  5 Joseph Zabawa             04 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            13:03.00  
  6 Max Roberts               03 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            13:29.00  
  7 William Kempkes           04 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            13:36.00  
  8 Joseph Zavadil            04 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            13:55.00  
  9 William Ventling          03 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            14:08.00  
 10 Wesley Wendt              03 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            14:12.00  
 11 Louis Runnels             03 West Omaha T,Omaha,            14:30.00  
 12 Kyser Grovijohn           03 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            15:08.00  
 13 Joesph Heimbrecht         04 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            17:30.00  
 14 Micah Prescott            03 Unatt,Boys Town, NE            21:06.00  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Brooke Wigdahl            01 West Omaha T,Elkhor            16:49.00  
  2 Laura Martin              02 Lincoln Yout,Hickma            17:44.00  
  3 Alex Moore                02 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            20:41.00  
  4 Emma Petersen             01 West Omaha T,Omaha,            21:36.00  
  5 Clare Fixley              02 Cornhusker F,Omaha,            24:48.00  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Zachary Jones             02 West Omaha T,Papill            15:05.00  
  2 Ryan Zavadil              02 Omaha Racers,Omaha,            15:13.00  
  3 Cade Suing                02 Omaha Racers,Gretna            15:55.00  
  4 Sam Spethman              02 Lincoln Yout,Lincol            20:24.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.