Join/Renew Now

Iowa Results

 

Licensed to USATF - Iowa - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/5/2015 01:51 PM
                   Valley Southwoods, West Des Moines, IA
                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1     2 Fisher, Laila       07 Unattached             9:19.31  
  2     5 Bergman, Greta      08 Westside Tra           9:25.01  
  3   109 Craven, Kenzie      07 Johnston Run          10:34.99  
  4     4 Truman, Kate        07 Unattached            11:07.01  
  5     3 Metzger, Kendra     07 Unattached            11:19.26  
  6     1 Baker, Isabelle     08 Westside Tra          14:55.50  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    21 Merrick, Jaden      07 Unattached             7:58.01  
  2    23 Truman, Ethan       07 Iowa Speed T           7:58.93  
  3   125 Williams, Geoffrey  07 Unattached             8:40.75  
  4   114 Osterloh, Lane      08 Johnston Run           9:13.96  
  5    20 Mizer, Julian       08 Westside Tra           9:30.12  
  6   124 Caskey, Chasen      08 Iowa Speed T           9:42.75  
  7    24 Smith, Maddox       08 Iowa Speed T          10:17.85  
  8    22 Canton, Briggs      10 Iowa Speed T          10:29.68  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1     9 Hoehle, Jazlyn      05 Team J-Hawk           13:21.02  
  2     6 Kooker, Cohen       05 Westside Tra          13:46.11  
  3     8 Turk, Marley        06 Ames All America      14:11.28  
  4    13 Craven, Samantha    05 Johnston Run          14:36.47  
  5    15 Arce, Isabelle      06 Unattached            14:45.78  
  6    16 Trygstad, Cali      05 Westside Tra          15:01.05  
  7    17 Grisvold, Ruby      05 Johnston Run          15:19.19  
  8    12 Derr, Emma          05 Westside Tra          15:21.09  
  9    14 Ulrich, Melanie     05 Westside Tra          15:43.93  
 10    10 Turner, Abbey       05 Iowa Speed T          16:33.46  
 11     7 Canton, Bridget     06 Iowa Speed T          17:08.39  
 12    11 Osterloh, Margaret  06 Johnston Run          21:16.22  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    57 Owen, Jonathan      06 Westside Tra          12:08.78    1   
  2    60 Williams, Jonathon  05 Unattached            12:10.97  
  3    65 Bergman, Jack       06 Westside Tra          12:17.52    2   
  4    69 Fink, Henry         06 2xc                   12:43.48  
  5    55 Mizer, Payton       06 Westside Tra          12:54.99    3   
  6    66 Johnson, Spencer    05 Westside Tra          12:58.17    4   
  7    59 Armstrong, Grant    06 Westside Tra          13:14.05    5   
  8    68 Hayes, Luke         05 Westside Tra          13:19.22    6   
  9    61 Bisgard, Bodie      05 Iowa Speed T          13:22.22  
 10    58 Wear, Alex          05 Johnston Run          13:22.59  
 11    63 Pries, Alex         06 Westside Tra          13:59.63    7   
 12    62 Beck, Tyler         06 Iowa Speed T          14:05.50  
 13    67 Ellis, Anthony      05 Westside Tra          14:26.71    8   
 14    64 Evans, Kyle         06 Iowa Speed T          14:44.16  
 15    56 Baker, Alexander    06 Westside Tra          15:00.61  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1    32 Meyer, Laurdyn      03 Iowa Speed T          11:27.37    1   
  2    28 Keeney, Ashlyn      03 Iowa Speed T          11:28.14    2   
  3    34 Alt, Savana         03 Central Iowa Exc      12:10.76  
  4    31 Conway, Kiersten    03 Iowa Speed T          12:36.59    3   
  5    25 Matheny, Coryl      04 Unattached            12:46.58  
  6    36 Nead, Faith         04 Johnston Run          12:56.09  
  7    33 Bright, Emily       03 Westside Tra          13:34.32  
  8    37 Pieper, Ali         03 Johnston Run          14:04.22  
  9    30 Kelsey, Marisa      03 Iowa Speed T          14:13.14  
 10    29 Jaeger, Elizabeth   04 Iowa Speed T          14:50.87  
 11    27 Ortega, Jasmine     04 Iowa Speed T          14:58.41    4   
 12    26 Metzger, Mallory    03 Unattached            15:07.17  
 13    35 Tippet, Katherine   03 Iowa Speed T          16:10.05    5   
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    74 Osborn, Nathan      04 Iowa Speed T          11:22.07    1   
  2    84 Muller, Cade        03 Westside Tra          11:47.62  
  3    82 Arce, Dominick      03 Unattached            11:55.36  
  4   113 Ford, Will          04 Unattached            12:07.34  
  5    70 Canton, Bryson      03 Iowa Speed T          12:18.04    2   
  6    94 Cronin, Kenny       03 Westside Tra          12:20.96  
  7    72 Keeney, Gavin       03 Iowa Speed T          12:26.98    3   
  8    81 O'Connor, Aidan     04 Johnston Run          12:39.06  
  9    93 Houg, Carson        03 Johnston Run          12:45.34  
 10    76 Pries, Owen         04 Westside Tra          13:03.81  
 11    75 Ostby, Soren        03 Iowa Speed T          13:16.47    4   
 12    73 Coffey, Barrett     04 Iowa Speed T          13:19.23    5   
 13    92 Sterling, Jonah     04 Mvp Track &           13:36.54  
 14    83 Schweizer, Tyler    03 Dowling Utimate       13:45.35  
 15    77 Sansenbach, Carson  03 Iowa Speed T          13:54.61    6   
 16   108 Kelley, Nathan      03 Westside Tra          13:59.17  
 17    79 Kronberg, Isaac     03 Johnston Run          14:21.16  
 18    78 Hancock, Blaine Th  04 Dowling Utimate       14:26.39  
 19    80 Dolberg, Ty         03 Mvp Track &           18:45.50  
 --    71 Keeney, Ethan       03 Iowa Speed T               DNS  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1    40 Gould, Helen        01 Westside Tra          16:31.28  
  2    42 Hoefer, Catherine   02 Iowa Speed T          17:41.75  
  3    41 Chen, Vivian        02 Johnston Run          19:38.95  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    96 Owen, Carter        02 Westside Tra          14:18.96  
  2    95 Vicker, Gabe        02 Unattached            14:38.61  
  3   100 Christensen, Kade   02 Unattached            15:52.53  
  4    98 Kelsey, Joel        01 Iowa Speed T          16:44.96  
  5    99 Van Meeteren, Kade  02 Unattached            17:31.51  
  6    97 Dengler, Peter      02 Unattached            19:42.26  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.