Join/Renew Now

USATF Mountain Championship - Results


Mens 12K

Place Bib Name City Team / Club Age Group Age Finish Time
1 2184 Smyth,Patrick Salt Lake City Nike Open 28 46:10.3
2 2193 Wacker,Andrew Boulder Rocky Mountain Elite Open 26 46:20.7
3 2113 Gray,Joseph Lakewood Club Northwest Open 31 46:51.8
4 2082 Benford,Andrew Flagstaff Team Run Flagstaff Open 27 48:22.0
5 2101 Donovan,John Incline Village   Open 28 48:53.5
6 2102 Eberly,Josh Gunnison Brooks Open 34 49:20.3
7 2079 Bak,Ryan Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 33 49:29.5
8 2154 Miller,Zach Manitou Springs Team Colorado Open 26 49:30.2
9 2132 Laney,David Ashland Nike Open 26 50:07.8
10 2160 Neuman,Kenyon Boulder   Open 28 50:57.7
11 2152 Milam,William Lake Oswego Bowerman Track Club Open 23 51:00.4
12 2150 Mendoza,Mario Bend   Open 29 51:13.8
13 2141 Mangelsdorf,Wylie Lakewood   Open 23 51:28.2
14 2174 Roche,David Sunnyvale   Open 27 51:31.3
15 2158 Mulherin,Stephen Chapel Hill   Open 21 52:07.6
16 2183 Shryock,Matthew Anchorage   Open 28 52:08.2
17 2080 Bassett,Jared Bend Brooks Open 25 52:09.4
18 2145 McKay,David Bend   Open 28 52:10.1
19 2127 Johnson,Jeremiah Abq   Open 30 52:41.6
20 2161 O'Brien,Kyle Arvada Boulder Track Club Open 26 52:51.4
21 2173 Robinson,Samuel Oakland Bay Area Track Club Open 30 53:01.0
22 2106 Freudenburg,Zachary Saint Louis Ozark Open 37 53:03.5
23 2156 Morgan,Thomas Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 34 53:58.4
24 2178 Russell,Rob Redmond Central Oregon Running Klub Open 37 54:02.4
25 2131 King,Max Bend Central Oregon Running Klub Open 35 54:10.9
26 2112 Grauch,Chris Boulder   40-44 42 54:21.8
27 2199 Woods,Ryan Boone   Open 36 54:48.3
28 2135 Lipsey,Matt Kersey Rosemont Running Club Open 25 54:52.4
29 2146 McLauchlan,Robert Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 24 54:54.4
30 2202 Zachary Holloway     Open 21 54:57.1
31 2143 Marquardt,William Albuquerque Dukes Track Club Open 25 55:10.9
32 2170 Reed,Aidan Reed Helena   Junior 17 55:33.2
33 2180 Schuetze,Nick Colorado Springs Team Colorado Open 33 55:38.3
34 2175 Roche,Nicholas Tigard Bowerman Track Club Open 22 56:01.6
35 2088 Callaghan,Todd Beverly Central Mass Striders 45-49 45 56:41.9
36 2096 Clarke,Justin Factoryville Rosemont Running Club Open 22 57:40.0
37 2179 Scanlon,Robert Ames   Open 21 57:41.4
38 2129 Judge,Patrick Bend   Open 29 58:09.3
39 2144 McIsaac,Chris Beaverton Portland Running Company Race Team Open 27 58:12.0
40 2140 MacNeill,Andrew Lititz Rosemont Running Club Open 33 58:21.5
41 2204 Tim Hartung     Open 22 58:23.1
42 2103 Enman,Eli Huntington Green Mountain Athletic Association Open 38 59:03.9
43 2203 Brady Beagley     Open 23 59:15.4
44 2085 Breen,Edward San Francisco West Valley Track Club Open 33 59:17.3
45 2138 Lucking,Alexander Richmond Richmond Junior 18 59:44.3
46 2181 Sharman,Ian Walnut Creek Quicksilver Running Club of San Jose Open 34 59:56.4
47 2198 Wilson,Ryan Redmond   Open 22 1:00:05.4
48 2176 Rose,Todd San Francisco West Valley Track Club 40-44 42 1:00:11.3
49 2187 Tatum,Mark Colorado Springs   55-59 55 1:00:57.5
50 2167 Pigage,Bradley North Bend South Coast Running Club Open 30 1:01:34.5
51 2076 Alvarez,Daniel Dobson Appalachian Mountain Goats Junior 16 1:01:42.7
52 2177 Ruhl,Jeffrey Portland   Open 29 1:02:35.1
53 2084 Blackmore,Mike Eugene Bowerman Track Club 50-54 53 1:03:16.0
54 2136 Longenecker,Robert Lititz Rosemont Running Club Open 26 1:03:50.2
55 2093 Christie,Nick El Cajon Run Gum Open 23 1:04:14.3
56 2098 DeDionisio,David Portland   Open 29 1:04:21.1
57 2139 Lutz,Ian Leeds Rosen Robert Racing / Run Janji Open 22 1:05:52.4
58 2130 Kenna,Skyler Bend Alaska Pacific University Nordic Ski Cen Open 20 1:06:29.9
59 2196 Werner,Nathanael Bend   Open 30 1:06:35.0
60 2162 O'Halloran,Michael La Pine   Open 22 1:06:49.9
61 2189 Tooley,Jean Baptiste Portland Bowerman Track Club Junior 18 1:07:01.0
62 2097 Collins,Jeff Nome Kigluaik Endurance Open 34 1:07:16.3
63 2134 Linnerooth,Charles Portland Portland Running Company Race Team Open 22 1:09:02.3
64 2195 Wehrheim,Joe San Francisco West Valley Track Club 40-44 43 1:09:52.6
65 2169 Rauschenberg,Dane Portland   Open 39 1:13:06.2
66 2126 Johnson,John Shelton Guerilla Running 45-49 46 1:13:08.1
67 2090 Cauller,Gregory York   55-59 55 1:15:29.8
68 2194 Webster,Dave Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 60-64 60 1:15:32.0
69 2159 Mulvaney,Robert Auburn Gate City Striders 60-64 62 1:16:11.4
70 2125 Johnson,Randy Port Angeles   60-64 62 1:17:48.6
71 2172 Rendon,Richard Dayton   50-54 51 1:18:20.3
72 2116 Harding,David Lake Oswego   55-59 55 1:24:25.7
73 2095 Clarke,Stephen Havertown Rosemont Running Club 55-59 56 1:31:54.6
74 2118 Hauser,Guenter Bend   65-69 67 1:34:52.9
75 2105 Foster,Mike Bend Central Oregon Running Klub 70-74 73 1:50:14.5


Womens 8K

Place Bib Name City Team / Club Age Group Age Time
1 2003 Arritola,Morgan Ketchum Salomon Open 29 36:20.1
2 2013 Enman,Kasie Huntington Green Mountain Athletic Association Open 35 37:37.1
3 2038 Mattox,Kimber Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 26 38:17.4
4 2018 Grace Morgan,Allison Bend Brooks Open 32 39:11.1
5 2014 Erholtz,Brandy Evergreen Team Colorado Open 37 39:18.3
6 2001 Albertson-Junkans,Ladia Minneapolis   Open 29 39:35.9
7 2052 Szuch,Alayna Evergreen   Junior 11 39:42.7
8 2019 Haefeli,Laura Del Norte Team Colorado 45-49 47 40:16.6
9 2034 Lund-Lizotte,Megan La Jolla Montrail Open 31 40:35.4
10 2047 Ray,Autumn Tucson Sonoran Distance Project Open 35 40:57.6
11 2033 Lee,Amanda Boulder Hudson Elite Open 26 41:12.8
12 2023 Hunt,Nicole Anaconda Club Northwest 45-49 45 41:20.3
13 2039 Mayfield,Camelia Portland   Open 23 41:43.7
14 2045 Ortiz,Mandy Eagle   Open 20 41:47.4
15 2050 Smith,Caitlin Oakland Bay Area Track Club Open 34 41:59.1
16 2035 Lundy,Chris Sausalito Olympic Club 40-44 44 42:25.6
17 2036 Malcolm,Corrine Bozeman   Open 25 42:50.9
18 2012 Ely,Brett Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 35 42:59.5
19 2009 Cooper,Callie Eugene Team Run Eugene Open 24 43:33.2
20 2020 Henkiel,Cassandra Austin Team Rogue 45-49 45 44:54.2
21 2043 Notarianni,Cara Dunmore   Open 23 46:52.3
22 2021 Hobbs,Nancy Colorado Springs Team Colorado 50-54 54 47:38.9
23 2048 Salzwedel,Adrienne Seattle Club Northwest Open 31 48:13.7
24 2005 Burnett,Katie Owego Champions International Open 26 53:15.8
25 2008 Cohen,Tracey Farmington Hills Playmakers Elite / New Balance 40-44 43 54:09.6
26 2029 Kruell,Kelly Portland Club Northwest 55-59 55 54:38.4
27 2040 Mitchel,Shannon Portland   50-54 53 1:25:54.2

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.