Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

 

                      SATURDAY, JUNE 27 - START LISTS
                 USATF Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015                  
                          Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.                          
                                                                   
 
Event 68  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 7:30 AM
    World Jr:  42:59.48  2011        Elena Lashmanova, RUS                     
 American Jr:  49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta                              
     Jr Meet:  50:24.54  2005        Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post                 
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amberly Melendez                 South Texas W C             
  2  Kayla Allen                      Auburn Parks Rec            
  3  Nayeli Cisneros                  Elgin Sharks                
  4  Katharine Newhoff                Walk USA                    
  5  Anali Cisneros                   Elgin Sharks                
  6  Jennifer Lopez                   Unattached                  
  7  Kirra Facer                      Temecula Ran                
  8  Katie Michta                     Walk USA                    
  9  Katherine Miale                  New Jersey Str              
 10  Sydney Sirois                    Auburn Parks Rec            
 11  Lauren Harris                    Walk USA                    
 
Event 69  Men 10000 Meter Race Walk JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 8:45 AM
    World Jr:  38:46.4h  2000        Viktor Burayev, RUS                       
 American Jr:  41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                            
     Jr Meet:  42:50.20  2002        Ben Shorey, Wisc-Parkside                 
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cameron Haught                   WalkUSA-Ohio                
  2  Nehemiah Cionelo                 New Mexico R W              
  3  Eduardo Uria                     South Texas W C             
  4  Steven Berry                     Lone Peak T C               
  5  Spencer Dunn                     Unattached                  
  6  Anthony Peters                   Unattached                  
  7  Alexander Peters                 Unattached                  
  8  Matias Serna                     Unattached                  
 
Event 63  Men 10000 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 10:00 AM
 Waterfall start, 9 inside & 4 outside
    World Jr:  26:41.75  2005        Samuel Wanjiru, KEN                       
 American Jr:  28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp                                
     Jr Meet:  29:11.2h  1975        Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Ind. HS/Calif. HS  
     Hayward:  26:25.97  6/8/2008    Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                      
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cerake Geberkidane               Oklahoma St.                
  2  Benjamin Kendell                 Detroit                     
  3  Chase Weaverling                 Virginia                    
  4  Daniel Lathrop                   Illinois                    
  5  Faris Sakallah                   William & Mary              
  6  Cody Drisko                      Azusa Pacific               
  7  Austin Post                      Nebraska                    
  8  Dray Carson                      Wichita St.                 
  9  Dietrich Mosel                   Marist                      
 10  Kyle Gronostaj                   Albany                      
 11  Duncan Reid                      Unattached                  
 12  Caleb Webb                       Unattached                  
 13  Jose Macias                      Portland St.                
 14  Connor Hendrickson               Texas                       
 
Event 83  Men Discus Throw JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 10:15 AM
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr:  70.13m  2008        Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR                      
 American Jr:  65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley                                
     Jr Meet:  63.01m  2012        Rodney Brown, LSU                           
     Hayward:  71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA                          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jamal Whittaker                  Iowa Central                
  2  Payton Otterdahl                 Team NoDak                  
  3  Ayomidotun Ogundeji              U C L A                     
  4  Reno Tuufuli                     Iowa                        
  5  Brian Peterson                   Texas                       
  6  Trevor Detillion                 Unattached                  
  7  Maurice Harris                   Akron                       
  8  Matthew Zajac                    Tennessee                   
  9  Amir Ali Patterson               Unattached                  
 10  Drew Lindsley                    Grangeville                 
 11  Jack Lembcke                     Washington                  
 12  Willie Morrison                  Unattached                  
 13  Aaron Akens                      Sam Houston                 
 14  Dallin Shurts                    Unattached                  
 
Event 53  Men 200 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:22 PM
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr:  19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                              
 American Jr:  20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                   
     Jr Meet:  20.29  1983        Clinton Davis, Pennsylvania HS               
     Hayward:  19.68  5/30/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                           
     Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Noah Lyles                       Unattached                  
  4  Jaron Hartley                    Kansas                      
  5  Austin Hayes                     Unattached                  
  6  Cravon Gillespie                 Mt. S A C                   
  7  Collin Hofacker                  Unattached                  
  8  Travis Collins                   Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Christian Coleman                Tennessee                   
  4  DeQuan Robinson                  Unattached                  
  5  Gerald Mills                     Texas Storm                 
  6  Ryan Clark                       Star Track T                
  7  Daniel Meyer                     St Francis Pa               
  8  Lorenzo Wells                    Central Mich                
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Quintaveon Poole                 Baldwin Jets                
  4  Trenten Beram                    Connecticut                 
  5  Darius Watkins                   Virginia Tech               
  6  Michael Norman                   Unattached                  
  7  Leon Powell                      U C L A                     
  8  Armani McNeal                    Mt. S A C                   
 
Event 85  Men Hammer Throw JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:35 PM
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr:  85.57m  2012        Ashraf Elseify, QAT                         
 American Jr:  80.79m  7/25/2010   Conor McCullough                            
     Jr Meet:  78.28m  2010        Conor McCullough, Princeton                 
     Hayward:  82.65m  6/19/2004   Koji Murofushi, JPN                         
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brock Eager                      Washington St               
  2  Gabriel Arcaro                   Princeton                   
  3  Adam Kelly                       Unattached                  
  4  Maxfield Lydum                   Unattached                  
  5  Michael Yow                      Unattached                  
  6  Tyler Merkley                    Unattached                  
  7  Colin Minor                      Dartmouth                   
  8  Robert Colantonio                Unattached                  
  9  Erick Loomis                     Unattached                  
 10  Logan Bryer                      Kentucky                    
 11  Alan McFarland                   Florida                     
 12  Jacob Beene                      Unattached                  
 
Event 79  Men Triple Jump JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 3:50 PM
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr:  17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                             
 American Jr:  17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                  
     Jr Meet:  16.83m  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                        
     Hayward:  17.66m  5/30/2014   Will Claye, USA                             
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Drew Xandrine Anderson           Unattached                  
  2  Darrel Jones                     Liberty                     
  3  Jake Peister                     Unattached                  
  4  Devon Willis                     Albany                      
  5  Devontae Steele                  Tx A M Commerce             
  6  John Warren                      Missouri                    
  7  Tristan James                    Unattached                  
  8  Ryan Thomas                      Georgia Tech                
  9  KeAndre Bates                    Florida                     
 10  Mitchell Bland                   Sacramento St               
 11  Gathungu Ndirangu                Sacramento St               
 12  Kimani Hoffman                   Appalachian St              
 13  Nathaniel Moore                  Oregon                      
 14  Rubin Owens                      Arkansas                    
 15  DaJuan Seward                    Unattached                  
 
Event 72  Women High Jump JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:00 PM
 Progression: 165/170/175/178/181 then 3cm
    World Jr:  2.01m  1986        Olga Turchak, URS                            
 American Jr:  1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes                                 
     Jr Meet:  1.90m  1996        Erin Aldrich, Texas HS                       
     Hayward:  2.02m  6/12/2012   Anna Chicherova, RUS                         
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexandria Florent               Unattached                  
  2  Bailey Weiland                   Georgia Tech                
  3  Rajon O'Quinn                    Colorado                    
  4  Jailah Mason                     Morgan St.                  
  5  Carlie Queen                     Unattached                  
  6  Loretta Blaut                    Cincinnati                  
  7  Tierney Lindner                  Unattached                  
  8  Vashti Cunningham                Nevada Gazze                
  9  Ellyana Long                     Unattached                  
 
Event 70  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:00 PM
    World Jr:   9:20.37  2011        Birtukan Adamu, ETH                       
 American Jr:  10:00.72  7/12/2012   Brianna Nerud                             
     Jr Meet:  10:15.26  2006        Mel Lawrence, unat                        
     Hayward:   9:11.39  5/31/2014   Sofia Assefa, ETH                         
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Samantha McKinnon                Oregon St.                  
  2  Phacelia Cramer                  Unattached                  
  3  Morgan Coonfield                 Unattached                  
  4  Savanna Craig                    Evergreen St                
  5  Nicole Goecke                    Oregon St.                  
  6  Brittany Innis                   Stephen F Austin            
  7  Hana Ratcliffe                   Appalachian St              
  8  Marissa Flournoy                 South Austin                
  9  Kristen Garcia                   Whatcom Tess                
 10  Hannah Christen                  Fairfax Police Y            
 11  Stephanie Barlow                 Toledo                      
 12  Julia Shorter                    New Hampshire               
 13  Alexandra Harris                 Unattached                  
 
Event 75  Men Pole Vault JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:05 PM
 Progression: 475/490/505/520/530/540/545 then 5cm
    World Jr:  5.80m  1989        Maksim Tarasov, URS                          
 American Jr:  5.72m  5/13/2012   Andrew Irwin                                 
     Jr Meet:  5.54m  2012        Nikita Kirilov, Georgia Tech                 
     Hayward:  6.05m  5/30/2015   Renaud Lavilleni, FRA                        
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zachary Shugart                  Unattached                  
  2  Audie Wyatt                      Texas A&M                   
  3  Sean Collins                     Unattached                  
  4  Blaise Black                     Washington                  
  5  Paulo Benavides                  Team Elite A                
  6  Connor Stevens                   Unattached                  
  7  Deakin Volz                      Unattached                  
  8  Will Herrscher                   Texas Expres                
  9  Barrett Poth                     Unattached                  
 10  Andrew Barlow                    Above The Bar               
 11  Jacob Wooten                     Unattached                  
 
Event 74  Women Pole Vault JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:10 PM
 Progression: 380/395/410/420/425 then 5cm
    World Jr:  4.63m  2011        Angelica Bengtsson, SWE                      
 American Jr:  4.45m  6/24/2014   Desiree Freier                               
     Jr Meet:  4.30m  2014        Desiree Freier, Texas HS                     
     Hayward:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                     
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bridget Guy                      Unattached                  
  2  Laura Taylor                     Kansas                      
  3  Desiree Freier                   Arkansas                    
  4  Mackenzie Shell                  Unattached                  
  5  Shay Petty                       Texas                       
  6  Samantha Tollerud                Kent St.                    
  7  Emily Gunderson                  Texas A&M                   
  8  Erika Malaspina                  Santa Cruz T C              
  9  Taylor Amann                     Wisconsin                   
 10  Calie' Spencer                   Texas                       
 11  Nicole Summersett                Unattached                  
 12  Sara Kathryn Stevens             Texas A&M                   
 13  Meagan Gray                      Unattached                  
 14  Lindsey Murray                   Southern Ill                
 15  Ali Uhle                         Texas                       
 16  Alexis Romero                    Unattached                  
 17  Laura Marty                      Unattached                  
 18  Kristen Denk                     Industrial V                
 19  Kaitlyn Merritt                  Unattached                  
 20  Colleen Clancy                   Unattached                  
 
Event 86  Women Javelin Throw JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:15 PM
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr:  63.01m  2008        Vera Rebryk, UKR                            
 American Jr:  55.22m  4/13/2012   Haley Crouser                               
     Jr Meet:  53.35m  2014        Megan Glasmann, unat                        
     Hayward:  67.60m  5/31/2013   Cristina Obergfoll, GER                     
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keyawna Larson                   Unattached                  
  2  Elizabeth Costello               Emporia St.                 
  3  Kaelyn Shipley                   Evergreen St                
  4  Kayli Farmer                     New Mexico St               
  5  Karly Hibbard                    Lipscomb                    
  6  Kayla Hochhalter                 Iowa                        
  7  Stephanie Roones                 Monmouth                    
  8  Tarin Strosser                   Utah Valley                 
  9  Shelby Freedman                  South Carolina              
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alyssa Olin                      Team NoDak                  
  2  Tairyn Montgomery                Unattached                  
  3  Gabrielle Kearney                Oregon South                
  4  Sophia Rivera                    Unattached                  
  5  Emma Fitzgerald                  Unattached                  
  6  Carlea Holt                      Wichita St.                 
  7  Katelyn Gochenour                Cornhusker Fly              
  8  Kristen Clark                    Texas A&M                   
  9  Ashtin Zamzow                    Unattached                  
 
Event 56  Women 800 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:16 PM
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr:  1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                         
 American Jr:  1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                               
     Jr Meet:  2:03.1h  1979        Leann Warren, Oregon TC                    
     Hayward:  1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                    
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Brooke Feldmeier                 Ole Miss            2:09.71 
  2  Olivia Arizin                    Unattached          2:09.42 
  3  Ruby Stauber                     Track Minnesota     2:09.33 
  4  Raevyn Rogers                    Oregon              2:07.08 
  5  Sarah Walker                     Unattached          2:08.92 
  6  Kaitlin Ryan                     Unattached          2:09.56 
  7  Claire Green                     Arizona             2:09.57 
  8  Marlow Schulz                    St.John's           2:09.45 
 
Event 57  Men 800 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:23 PM
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr:  1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                            
 American Jr:  1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                            
     Jr Meet:  1:47.45  2010        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                 
     Hayward:  1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                        
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Brennan Munley                   Michigan            1:51.71 
  2  Ishmael Muhammad                 Villanova           1:51.94 
  3  Robert Ford                      U S C               1:51.24 
  4  Carlton Orange                   Unattached          1:51.44 
  5  Shane Streich                    Unattached          1:51.21 
  6  Anthonio Humphrey                Kansas              1:52.51 
  7  Derek Holdsworth                 Unattached          1:52.52 
  8  Ryan Hastings                    Appalachian St      1:51.38 
 
Event 54  Women 400 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:30 PM
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr:  49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                             
 American Jr:  49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                               
     Jr Meet:  50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Fla HS                       
     Hayward:  49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                     
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ashanti Hutton                   Northern Ill          55.42 
  2  Amanda Dillon                    Power Up Tra          55.84 
  3  Ayiana Gaines                    Western Mich          53.97 
  4  Kendall Ellis                    U S C                 53.69 
  5  Zola Golden                      Gotham Spark          53.52 
  6  Olivia Baker                     Stanford              54.45 
  7  Tianna McKinney                  North Dakota          54.85 
  8  Timarya Baynard                  Unattached            54.97 
 
Event 55  Men 400 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:37 PM
 Final only
    World Jr:  43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                             
 American Jr:  43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                  
     Jr Meet:  45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Connecticut HS                 
     Hayward:  43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                         
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Quintaveon Poole                 Baldwin Jets                
  2  Caleb Ojennes                    Exceler8                    
  3  Collin Hofacker                  Unattached                  
  4  Ian Mack                         Vegas Lightn                
  5  David Christensen                Mt. S A C                   
  6  William Allen                    Unattached                  
  7  My'lik Kerley                    Stephen F Austin            
  8  Cordell Lamb                     Clemson                     
 
Event 78  Women Triple Jump JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:40 PM
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr:  14.62m  1996        Tereza Marinova, BUL                        
 American Jr:  14.15m  6/13/2015   Keturah Orji                                
     Jr Meet:  13.71m  2004        Brittany Daniels, Calif HS                  
     Hayward:  15.04m  5/30/2015   Yekaterina Koneva, RUS                      
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tonyecia Burks                   Unattached                  
  2  Christina Chenault               Unattached                  
  3  Darrielle McQueen                Florida                     
  4  Kennedy Jones                    Castro Valley               
  5  Marisa Pia Kwiatkowski           Stanford                    
  6  Chineme Obikudu                  Texas-Arlington             
  7  Chinne Okoronkwo                 Flying AJS T                
  8  Kaylyn Gordon                    Stony Brook                 
  9  Rebecca Agege                    Unattached                  
 
Event 66  Women 400 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:44 PM
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr:  54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                               
 American Jr:  54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                               
     Jr Meet:  55.43  2014        Shamier Little, Texas A&M                    
     Hayward:  53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                          
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Makayla Webb                     San Jose St.        1:00.27 
  2  Christie Terhune                 Katy Blazin' Red    1:00.29 
  3  Sydni Willis                     Texas St.           1:00.09 
  4  Anna Cockrell                    S Charlotte Char      57.94 
  5  Sarah Sanford                    Unattached            59.10 
  6  Reonna Collier                   Unattached            58.17 
  7  Laila Ismail                     Pittsburgh            59.35 
  8  Elsja Mecham                     Unattached            58.27 
 
Event 67  Men 400 Meter Hurdles JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:51 PM
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr:  48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                            
 American Jr:  48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                 
     Jr Meet:  49.45  1984        Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC                  
     Hayward:  47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                             
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Justin Collins                   Unattached            54.10 
  2  Stephon Henry                    Connecticut           53.96 
  3  Julian Body                      Tigard Youth          52.57 
  4  Kenny Selmon                     North Carolina        51.31 
  5  Norman Grimes                    Unattached            52.30 
  6  Noah Larrison                    Iowa                  53.95 
  7  Jaashir Morris                   Cincinnati            52.61 
  8  Gregory Chiles                   South Carolina        52.84 
 
Event 58  Women 1500 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 4:58 PM
 Final only
    World Jr:  3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                          
 American Jr:  4:03.39  5/30/2015   Alexa Efraimson                            
     Jr Meet:  4:14.74  2012        Mary Cain, New York HS                     
     Hayward:  3:57.05  5/31/2014   Hellen Onsondo Obiri, KEN                  
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor Roe                       Unattached                  
  2  Kate Murphy                      Unattached                  
  3  Stephanie Jenks                  Unattached                  
  4  Jacquelyn Crow                   Furman                      
  5  Christine Bendzinski             Bucknell                    
  6  Michelle Magnani                 Unattached                  
  7  Melanie Vlasic                   Pittsburgh                  
  8  Kylene Cochrane                  Penn                        
  9  Elizabeth Ramsey                 Greensboro Pace             
 10  Katie Moses                      Clemson                     
 11  Jennifer Celis                   Oklahoma St.                
 12  Lauren Perry                     Florida                     
 13  Brenna Calder                    Indiana                     
 14  Sarah Feeny                      Utah                        
 15  Kaitlin Ryan                     Unattached                  
 
Event 59  Men 1500 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 5:08 PM
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr:  3:28.81  2014        Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                         
 American Jr:  3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                   
     Jr Meet:  3:42.8h  1974        Tom Byers, Ohio TC                         
     Hayward:  3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN               
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Patrick Perrier                  Stanford            3:53.40 
  2  Logan Wetzel                     Unattached          3:59.90 
  3  Andrew Hunter                    Unattached          3:53.29 
  4  Brandon Pollard                  Gonzaga             4:00.05 
  5  Blake Haney                      Oregon              3:52.65 
  6  Grant Fisher                     Unattached          4:00.09 
  7  Dan Curts                        Iowa St.            3:55.07 
  8  Austin Anaya                     Adams St.           4:00.21 
  9  Blair Hurlock                    Stanford            4:02.23 
 10  John Dove                        Manhattan           4:02.09 
 11  Todd Mickey                      Texas Tech          3:58.11 
 12  Jaxson Hoey                      Unattached          4:00.28 
 
Event 71  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 5:17 PM
    World Jr:  7:58.66  2001        Saif Shaheen, KEN                          
 American Jr:  8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek                              
     Jr Meet:  8:48.2h  1975        Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC                   
     Hayward:  8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                        
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas Teachen                   Mass Lowell                 
  2  Ethan Davenport                  Grand Valley                
  3  Collin Magnusson                 Whatcom Tess                
  4  Jay McMahon                      Massachusetts               
  5  Ross Wilson                      Penn                        
  6  Craig Huff                       San Jose St.                
  7  Dan Huben                        Cincinnati                  
  8  John Griffith                    Northern Ky.                
  9  Bailey Roth                      Unattached                  
 10  Brian Michels                    Unattached                  
 11  Steven Fahy                      Stanford                    
 12  Tyler Ranke                      Albany                      
 13  Chris Pietraszkiewicz            Texas                       
 14  Austin Trainor                   Central Conn                
 15  Jacob Stubbs                     Grand Valley                
 16  Benjamin Pederson                Hope                        
 17  Noah McDermott                   St. Mary's                  
 
Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 5:32 PM
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr:  22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                           
 American Jr:  22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                                
     Jr Meet:  22.49  2014        Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS                       
     Hayward:  21.69  6/30/2012   Alyson Felix, USA                            
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Drea Austin                      U N L V                     
  2  Cassondra Hall                   Sprint Athletics            
  3  Ky Westbrook                     U S C                       
  4  Shania Collins                   Texas                       
  5  Caitland Smith                   Texas                       
  6  Deanna Hill                      U S C                       
  7  A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad           Northern Ill                
  8  Hannah Jackson                   Unattached                  
 
Event 62  Women 3000 Meter Run JR
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/27/2015 - 5:46 PM
 Waterfall start, 13 inside & 7 outside
    World Jr:  8:28.83  1985        Zola Pieterse, RSA                         
 American Jr:  8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp                                  
     Jr Meet:  9:15.81  2014        Mary Cain, Nike                            
     Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bonnie Smith                     Nebraska                    
  2  Maizy Brewer                     Seatown Expr                
  3  Erin Dietz                       Emerging Eli                
  4  Sydney Brown                     Arkansas                    
  5  Stephanie Jenks                  Unattached                  
  6  Colleen Sands                    Massachusetts               
  7  Ruby Watson                      Whatcom Tess                
  8  Karissa Schweizer                Missouri                    
  9  Maryann Gong                     M I T                       
 10  Anna Flynn                       Unattached                  
 11  Paige Stoner                     Lipscomb                    
 12  Rachel DaDamio                   Unattached                  
 13  Hannah DeBalsi                   Unattached                  
 14  Jill Whitman                     Indiana                     
 15  Riley Gilmore                    New Hampshire               
 16  Alissa Pudlitzke                 Evergreen St                
 17  Elizabeth Ramsey                 Greensboro Pace             
 18  Caroline Yarbrough               Greensboro Pace             
 19  Sarah Robinson                   Unattached                  
 20  Kylene Cochrane                  Penn                        

 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.