Join/Renew Now

Results - FULL


                 USATF Junior Championships - 6/25/2015 to 6/28/2015                  
                          Hayward Field, Eugene, Ore.                          
                                    Full Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash JR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: @ 10.98  6/21/2015   Candace Hill                                
     Jr Meet: $ 11.10  2014        Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS                      
     Hayward:   10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aleia Hobbs                  L S U                    11.23Q  1.4  2 
  2 Caitland Smith               Texas                    11.41Q  0.6  1 
  3 Teahna Daniels               Unattached               11.29Q  1.4  2 
  4 Mikiah Brisco                L S U                    11.45Q  0.6  1 
  5 Deanna Hill                  U S C                    11.43Q  1.4  2 
  6 Ky Westbrook                 U S C                    11.49Q  0.6  1 
  7 Hannah Jackson               Unattached               11.62q  1.4  2 
  8 Drea Austin                  U N L V                  11.73q  1.4  2 
  9 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad       Northern Ill             11.74   1.4  2 
 10 Shania Collins               Texas                    12.01   0.6  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash JR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 10.88  1977        Marlies Gohr, GDR                           
 American Jr: @ 10.98  6/21/2015   Candace Hill                                
     Jr Meet: $ 11.10  2014        Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS                      
     Hayward:   10.70  6/4/2011    Carmelita Jeter, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Teahna Daniels               Unattached               11.24   0.6 
  2 Aleia Hobbs                  L S U                    11.38   0.6 
  3 Ky Westbrook                 U S C                    11.39   0.6 
  4 Deanna Hill                  U S C                    11.41   0.6 
  5 Mikiah Brisco                L S U                    11.44   0.6 
  6 Caitland Smith               Texas                    11.57   0.6 
  7 Hannah Jackson               Unattached               11.67   0.6 
  8 Drea Austin                  U N L V                  11.84   0.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash JR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 22.18  2004        Allyson Felix, USA                          
 American Jr: @ 22.11  5/3/2003    Allyson Felix                               
     Jr Meet: $ 22.49  2014        Kaylin Whitney, Fla HS                      
     Hayward:   21.69  6/30/2012   Alyson Felix, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deanna Hill                  U S C                    23.03   0.8 
  2 Ky Westbrook                 U S C                    23.22   0.8 
  3 Caitland Smith               Texas                    23.58   0.8 
  4 Hannah Jackson               Unattached               23.59   0.8 
  5 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad       Northern Ill             23.94   0.8 
  6 Shania Collins               Texas                    24.11   0.8  24.105
  7 Drea Austin                  U N L V                  24.11   0.8  24.108
 
Women 400 Meter Dash JR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: @ 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     Jr Meet: $ 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Fla HS                      
     Hayward:   49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zola Golden                  Gotham Spark             53.52Q  2 
  2 Kendall Ellis                U S C                    53.69Q  1 
  3 Ayiana Gaines                Western Mich             53.97Q  2 
  4 Olivia Baker                 Stanford                 54.45Q  1 
  5 Tianna McKinney              North Dakota             54.85Q  1 
  6 Amanda Dillon                Power Up Tra             55.84Q  2 
  7 Timarya Baynard              Unattached               54.97q  1 
  8 Ashanti Hutton               Northern Ill             55.42q  1 
  9 Amber Ivy                    Unattached               55.91   2 
 10 Emily Ellis                  Lone Peak T C            56.05   2 
 11 Dai'lyn Merriweather         Albina Roadr             56.27   1 
 12 Jai'lyn Merriweather         Albina Roadr             58.27   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash JR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 49.42  1991        Grit Breuer, GER                            
 American Jr: @ 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards                              
     Jr Meet: $ 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Fla HS                      
     Hayward:   49.29  6/24/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, USA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Ellis                U S C                    52.32  
  2 Zola Golden                  Gotham Spark             53.12  
  3 Olivia Baker                 Stanford                 53.28  
  4 Ayiana Gaines                Western Mich             53.40  
  5 Tianna McKinney              North Dakota             54.27  
  6 Ashanti Hutton               Northern Ill             54.51  
  7 Timarya Baynard              Unattached               55.23  
  8 Amanda Dillon                Power Up Tra             56.04  
 
Women 800 Meter Run JR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: @ 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     Jr Meet: $ 2:03.1h  1979        Leann Warren, Oregon TC                   
     Hayward:   1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raevyn Rogers                Oregon                 2:07.08Q  2 
  2 Sarah Walker                 Unattached             2:08.92Q  1 
  3 Ruby Stauber                 Track Minnesota        2:09.33Q  2 
  4 Kaitlin Ryan                 Unattached             2:09.56Q  1 
  5 Olivia Arizin                Unattached             2:09.42Q  2 
  6 Claire Green                 Arizona                2:09.57Q  1 
  7 Marlow Schulz                St.John's              2:09.45q  2 
  8 Brooke Feldmeier             Ole Miss               2:09.71q  1 
  9 Kiley McCarthy               Unattached             2:10.67   2 
 10 Michelle Magnani             Unattached             2:10.81   1 
 11 Bianca Bryant                Unattached             2:15.12   1 
 12 Taryn Rawlings               Portland               2:15.92   1 
 13 Heidi Fuhriman               Unattached             2:17.24   2 
 14 Katherine Foley              Connecticut            2:21.57   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 1:54.01  2008        Pamela Jelimo, KEN                        
 American Jr: @ 1:58.21  8/18/2013   Ajee' Wilson                              
     Jr Meet: $ 2:03.1h  1979        Leann Warren, Oregon TC                   
     Hayward:   1:56.72  6/1/2013    Francine Niyonsaba, BUR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raevyn Rogers                Oregon                 2:06.64  
  2 Ruby Stauber                 Track Minnesota        2:08.36  
  3 Sarah Walker                 Unattached             2:08.37  
  4 Marlow Schulz                St.John's              2:10.33  
  5 Brooke Feldmeier             Ole Miss               2:10.57  
  6 Kaitlin Ryan                 Unattached             2:11.07  
  7 Claire Green                 Arizona                2:12.01  
  8 Olivia Arizin                Unattached             2:13.40  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Final only
    World Jr: & 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang, CHN                         
 American Jr: @ 4:03.39  5/30/2015   Alexa Efraimson                           
     Jr Meet: $ 4:14.74  2012        Mary Cain, New York HS                    
     Hayward:   3:57.05  5/31/2014   Hellen Onsondo Obiri, KEN                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Murphy                  Unattached             4:16.98  
  2 Sarah Feeny                  Utah                   4:21.50  
  3 Stephanie Jenks              Unattached             4:28.24  
  4 Christine Bendzinski         Bucknell               4:29.39  
  5 Brenna Calder                Indiana                4:30.49  
  6 Melanie Vlasic               Pittsburgh             4:30.87  
  7 Taylor Roe                   Unattached             4:31.31  
  8 Michelle Magnani             Unattached             4:31.54  
  9 Elizabeth Ramsey             Greensboro Pace        4:32.12  
 10 Jacquelyn Crow               Furman                 4:35.11  
 11 Kylene Cochrane              Penn                   4:35.59  
 12 Lauren Perry                 Florida                4:36.71  
 13 Katie Moses                  Clemson                4:42.21  
 -- Kaitlin Ryan                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 13 inside & 7 outside
    World Jr: & 8:28.83  1985        Zola Pieterse, RSA                        
 American Jr: @ 8:57.27  7/27/1982   Ceci Hopp                                 
     Jr Meet: $ 9:15.81  2014        Mary Cain, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Whitman                 Indiana                9:36.62  
  2 Erin Dietz                   Emerging Eli           9:37.41  
  3 Karissa Schweizer            Missouri               9:45.59  
  4 Paige Stoner                 Lipscomb               9:54.70  
  5 Sarah Robinson               Unattached             9:58.84  
  6 Maryann Gong                 M I T                 10:05.48  
  7 Alissa Pudlitzke             Evergreen St          10:20.30  
  8 Caroline Yarbrough           Greensboro Pace       10:21.27  
  9 Bonnie Smith                 Nebraska              10:28.56  
 10 Colleen Sands                Massachusetts         10:39.06  
 11 Riley Gilmore                New Hampshire         10:41.83  
 12 Maizy Brewer                 Seatown Expr          10:42.94  
 13 Anna Flynn                   Unattached            10:43.70  
 14 Sydney Brown                 Arkansas              10:53.91  
 15 Ruby Watson                  Whatcom Tess          11:39.33  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 12 inside & 6 outside
    World Jr: & 14:30.88  2004        Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
 American Jr: @ 15:36.95  4/17/2003   Molly Huddle                             
     Jr Meet: $ 16:10.60  2004        Caitlin Chock, Calif HS                  
     Hayward:   14:19.76  5/30/2015   Genzebe Diababa, ETH                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachael Reddy                Texas                 16:28.04  
  2 Caroline Alcorta             North Carolina        16:31.08  
  3 Erin Dietz                   Emerging Eli          16:36.16  
  4 Audrey Belf                  Unattached            16:43.36  
  5 Paige Stoner                 Lipscomb              17:27.73  
  6 Shaylen Crook                Utah                  17:34.08  
  7 Hannah Giangaspro            South Carolina        17:35.98  
  8 Kristen Garcia               Whatcom Tess          17:43.25  
  9 Emma Benner                  Unattached            17:46.19  
 10 Elizabeth Lagoy              Connecticut           17:52.93  
 11 Arnica Zitting               Arkansas St.          17:59.49  
 12 Presli Hutchison             Idaho St.             18:17.39  
 13 Bridget Gottlieb             Johns Hopkins         18:27.88  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles JR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 12.74  2015        Dior Hall, USA                              
 American Jr: @ 12.74  6/13/2015   Dior Hall                                   
     Jr Meet: $ 12.87  2014        Kendell Williams, Georgia                   
     Hayward:   12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, CLEM                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                    U S C                    13.21Q  0.8  2 
  2 Jacklyn Howell               Kentucky                 13.43Q  1.5  1 
  3 Ashley Miller                Unattached               13.55Q  1.5  1 
  4 Anna Cockrell                S Charlotte Char         13.60Q  0.8  2 
  5 Sarah Sanford                Unattached               13.67Q  0.8  2 
  6 Courtney Warden              Stony Brook              13.69Q  1.5  1 
  7 Emma Spagnola                Minnesota                13.88q  0.8  2 
  8 Taylor Pegram                U N L V                  14.00q  0.8  2 
  9 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola        Nevada                   14.05   1.5  1 
 10 Kelsey Herman                Arkansas                 14.09   0.8  2 
 11 Aliya Barnes                 Cincinnati               14.11   0.8  2 
 12 Brandi Hughes                Seatown Expr             14.17   1.5  1 
 13 Katelyn Hill                 Illinois St.             14.40   1.5  1 
 -- Mecca McGlaston              Unattached                 DNF   1.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles JR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 12.74  2015        Dior Hall, USA                              
 American Jr: @ 12.74  6/13/2015   Dior Hall                                   
     Jr Meet: $ 12.87  2014        Kendell Williams, Georgia                   
     Hayward:   12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, CLEM                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                    U S C                    13.02   2.6 
  2 Jacklyn Howell               Kentucky                 13.25   2.6 
  3 Anna Cockrell                S Charlotte Char         13.28   2.6 
  4 Courtney Warden              Stony Brook              13.57   2.6 
  5 Ashley Miller                Unattached               13.59   2.6 
  6 Emma Spagnola                Minnesota                13.79   2.6 
  7 Taylor Pegram                U N L V                  13.84   2.6 
  8 Sarah Sanford                Unattached               14.32   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles JR
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                              
 American Jr: @ 54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                              
     Jr Meet: $ 55.43  2014        Shamier Little, Texas A&M                   
     Hayward:   53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Cockrell                S Charlotte Char         57.94Q  3 
  2 Sarah Sanford                Unattached               59.10Q  2 
  3 Sydni Willis                 Texas St.              1:00.09Q  1 
  4 Reonna Collier               Unattached               58.17Q  3 
  5 Laila Ismail                 Pittsburgh               59.35Q  2 
  6 Christie Terhune             Katy Blazin' Red       1:00.29Q  1 
  7 Elsja Mecham                 Unattached               58.27q  3 
  8 Makayla Webb                 San Jose St.           1:00.27q  2 
  9 Erin Huls                    Unattached             1:00.66   1 
 10 Carly Lester                 Unattached             1:01.33   1 
 11 Darhian Mills                Seatown Expr           1:01.50   2 
 12 Hannah Chen                  M I T                  1:02.24   1 
 13 Mackenzie Howie              Speed T & F            1:02.47   2 
 14 Maya Miklos                  Unattached             1:02.49   3 
 15 Rachel Dryburgh              North Dakota           1:02.96   3 
 16 Breanna Luba                 Grand Valley           1:03.61   1 
 17 Morgan Hubbard               South Carolina         1:03.86   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles JR
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 54.40  2005        Xing Wang, CHN                              
 American Jr: @ 54.70  7/19/2002   Lashinda Demus                              
     Jr Meet: $ 55.43  2014        Shamier Little, Texas A&M                   
     Hayward:   53.03  7/3/2010    Lashinda Demus, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Cockrell                S Charlotte Char         56.67  
  2 Reonna Collier               Unattached               57.27  
  3 Sarah Sanford                Unattached               58.05  
  4 Elsja Mecham                 Unattached               59.36  
  5 Sydni Willis                 Texas St.              1:00.00  
  6 Makayla Webb                 San Jose St.           1:00.01  
  7 Christie Terhune             Katy Blazin' Red       1:00.20  
  8 Laila Ismail                 Pittsburgh             1:00.69  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase JR
================================================================
    World Jr: &  9:20.37  2011        Birtukan Adamu, ETH                      
 American Jr: @ 10:00.72  7/12/2012   Brianna Nerud                            
     Jr Meet: $ 10:15.26  2006        Mel Lawrence, unat                       
     Hayward:    9:11.39  5/31/2014   Sofia Assefa, ETH                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Christen              Fairfax Police Y      10:40.61  
  2 Alexandra Harris             Unattached            10:44.48  
  3 Brittany Innis               Stephen F Austin      10:49.21  
  4 Morgan Coonfield             Unattached            10:52.92  
  5 Hana Ratcliffe               Appalachian St        11:01.57  
  6 Samantha McKinnon            Oregon St.            11:07.76  
  7 Kristen Garcia               Whatcom Tess          11:15.31  
  8 Stephanie Barlow             Toledo                11:22.62  
  9 Julia Shorter                New Hampshire         11:27.80  
 10 Savanna Craig                Evergreen St          11:34.10  
 11 Marissa Flournoy             South Austin          11:34.27  
 12 Phacelia Cramer              Unattached            12:04.63  
 
Women High Jump JR
==========================================================================
 Progression: 165/170/175/178/181 then 3cm
    World Jr: & 2.01m  1986        Olga Turchak, URS                           
 American Jr: @ 1.94m  5/31/1991   Tanya Hughes                                
     Jr Meet: $ 1.90m  1996        Erin Aldrich, Texas HS                      
     Hayward:   2.02m  6/12/2012   Anna Chicherova, RUS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vashti Cunningham            Nevada Gazze             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.91 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alexandria Florent           Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jailah Mason                 Morgan St.               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Loretta Blaut                Cincinnati               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  5 Tierney Lindner              Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Ellyana Long                 Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rajon O'Quinn                Colorado                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Carlie Queen                 Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bailey Weiland               Georgia Tech                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault JR
==========================================================================
 Progression: 380/395/410/420/425 then 5cm
    World Jr: & 4.63m  2011        Angelica Bengtsson, SWE                     
 American Jr: @ 4.45m  6/24/2014   Desiree Freier                              
     Jr Meet: $ 4.30m  2014        Desiree Freier, Texas HS                    
     Hayward:   4.92m  7/6/2008    Jennifer Stuczynski, USA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Kathryn Stevens         Texas A&M                4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
        O    O  XXO   XO    X 
  2 Desiree Freier               Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
      PPP    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Lindsey Murray               Southern Ill             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Kristen Denk                 Industrial V             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
        O    O    O  XXX  XXX 
  5 Laura Marty                  Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
        O   XO    O  XXX  XXX 
  6 Mackenzie Shell              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
        O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  7 Taylor Amann                 Wisconsin                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
        O   XO   XO  XXX  XXX 
  8 Kaitlyn Merritt              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.27 
        O    O  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  9 Bridget Guy                  Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Meagan Gray                  Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Erika Malaspina              Santa Cruz T C           3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Laura Taylor                 Kansas                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Shay Petty                   Texas                    3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Alexis Romero                Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Colleen Clancy               Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Nicole Summersett            Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Ali Uhle                     Texas                    3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Samantha Tollerud            Kent St.                    NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Gunderson              Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Calie' Spencer               Texas                       NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump JR
===============================================================================
 All get 6 attempts
    World Jr: & 7.14m  1983        Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
 American Jr: @ 6.83m  6/21/2015   Kate Hall                                   
     Jr Meet: $ 6.60m  2004        Tianna Madison, Tennessee                   
     Hayward:   7.31m  5/31/1998   Marion Jones, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Corrin              Unattached               6.56m   2.5  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.32m(2.0) FOUL      6.32m(-0.0) 6.35m(1.5) 6.56m(2.5)
  2 Samiyah Samuels              Track Houston            6.26m   0.4  20-06.50 
     5.70m(1.5) FOUL      6.11m(1.4) 6.26m(0.4) 6.26m(1.5) 6.10m(0.3)
  3 Margaux Jones                Unattached               6.03m   0.2  19-09.50 
     5.84m(1.6) 5.98m(2.2) 6.03m(0.2) 5.93m(0.7) FOUL      5.86m(1.5)
  4 Chyna Ries                   Unattached               6.02m   1.1  19-09.00 
     5.74m(1.8) 6.02m(1.1) 5.94m(0.9) 5.86m(0.6) 5.58m(2.5) FOUL     
  5 Darrielle McQueen            Florida                  5.93m   2.4  19-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.79m(4.1) 5.79m(1.5) FOUL      5.93m(2.4)
  6 Lexus Lovan                  Unattached               5.85m   3.0  19-02.50 
     5.63m(3.0) 5.82m(1.5) 5.85m(3.0) 5.81m(2.7) 5.48m(2.4) 5.71m(2.9)
  7 Madisen Richards             U S C                    5.77m   1.3  18-11.25 
     5.51m(2.5) FOUL      5.77m(1.3) 2.99m(0.9) 4.81m(1.6) 5.67m(1.5)
  8 Jeryne Fish                  Full Speed Ath           5.61m   2.6  18-05.00 
     3.63m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.61m(2.6)
 
Women Triple Jump JR
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 14.62m  1996        Tereza Marinova, BUL                       
 American Jr: @ 14.15m  6/13/2015   Keturah Orji                               
     Jr Meet: $ 13.71m  2004        Brittany Daniels, Calif HS                 
     Hayward:   15.04m  5/30/2015   Yekaterina Koneva, RUS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chineme Obikudu              Texas-Arlington         12.98m   1.5  42-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.70m(1.9) 12.32m(1.4) 12.98m(1.5) 12.44m(1.1)
  2 Chinne Okoronkwo             Flying AJS T            12.75m   2.9  41-10.00 
     FOUL      12.43m(0.7) 12.75m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.74m(1.2)
  3 Christina Chenault           Unattached              12.75m   1.5  41-10.00 
     12.29m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      12.72m(2.3) 12.75m(1.5) FOUL     
  4 Darrielle McQueen            Florida                 12.72m   1.5  41-08.75 
     FOUL      12.37m(1.5) 12.63m(0.9) 12.51m(1.3) 12.57m(1.7) 12.72m(1.5)
  5 Marisa Pia Kwiatkowski       Stanford                12.30m   3.7  40-04.25 
     12.25m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.18m(1.3) 11.90m(1.5) 12.30m(3.7)
  6 Kennedy Jones                Castro Valley           12.21m   1.9  40-00.75 
     11.99m(0.7) FOUL      12.07m(1.7) FOUL      12.21m(1.9) FOUL     
  7 Kaylyn Gordon                Stony Brook             12.15m   1.6  39-10.50 
     FOUL      12.00m(1.0) 11.68m(1.6) 11.50m(1.2) 12.15m(1.6) 12.11m(0.7)
 -- Rebecca Agege                Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Tonyecia Burks               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 20.54m  1989        Astrid Kumbernuss, GDR                     
 American Jr: @ 18.35m  6/13/2015   Raven Saunders                             
     Jr Meet: $ 17.57m  2002        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
     Hayward:   20.59m  6/4/2011    Nadzeya Ostapchuk, BLR                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raven Saunders               Southern Ill            17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.86m  FOUL  16.21m  17.01m  16.13m  16.60m
  2 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.81m  15.85m  14.93m  15.27m  15.60m  16.30m
  3 Lloydricia Cameron           Florida                 15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.06m  14.78m  15.17m  15.18m  15.39m  15.44m
  4 Adriana Brown                Kentucky                15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.34m  14.61m  15.21m  14.88m  14.35m  14.97m
  5 Mackenna Howard              U N L V                 15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.26m  14.54m  15.12m  13.97m  13.72m  14.12m
  6 Janeah Stewart               Iowa Central            15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.98m  13.31m  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  14.84m
  7 Kiley Sabin                  Minnesota               14.76m   48-05.25 
      12.96m  14.24m  14.76m  13.94m  13.58m  FOUL
  8 Annette Echikunwoke          Cincinnati              14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.53m  13.81m  FOUL  14.08m  14.56m  12.42m
  9 Lena Giger                   Stanford                14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.07m  14.48m  FOUL            
 10 Ashlie Blake                 Throwers Respect        14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  14.09m  14.21m            
 11 Banke Oginni                 Wisconsin               13.97m   45-10.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  13.97m            
 12 Kelsey Laufenberg            Team NoDak              13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.52m  13.94m  FOUL            
 13 Kayla Deering                Michigan                13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m            
 14 Jhane Carter                 U C F                   13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.14m  13.61m  13.45m            
 15 Haley Teel                   Alabama                 13.53m   44-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.53m            
 16 Mariah Walker                Colorado                13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  13.02m  12.94m            
 17 Allison Hinson               Throw for the Rd        12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.71m  12.70m  12.93m            
 18 Kayla Hopkins                Fresno St.              12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.03m  FOUL            
 19 Madeline Rabing              SuperThrower            12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  12.32m  12.61m            
 20 Amarissa Hawker              Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.41m  12.55m  12.44m            
 
Women Discus Throw JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 74.40m  1988        Ilke Wyludda, GDR                          
 American Jr: @ 60.59m  6/15/2012   Shelbi Vaughan                             
     Jr Meet: $ 60.59m  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Texas HS                   
     Hayward:   69.32m  5/30/2014   Sandra Perkovic, CRO                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josephine Natrasevschi       Brown                   53.52m     175-07 
      47.83m  52.06m  48.73m  51.51m  51.70m  53.52m
  2 Lloydricia Cameron           Florida                 52.01m     170-08 
      52.01m  49.47m  50.91m  50.87m  51.71m  FOUL
  3 Alexandra Meyer              Nebraska                50.62m     166-01 
      42.59m  50.28m  48.70m  49.80m  50.62m  49.13m
  4 Haley Showalter              Unattached              48.97m     160-08 
      47.01m  FOUL  47.30m  48.07m  48.97m  48.15m
  5 Molli Detloff                North Dakota            48.81m     160-02 
      48.51m  FOUL  47.25m  46.84m  48.81m  FOUL
  6 Adriana Brown                Kentucky                47.91m     157-02 
      FOUL  47.30m  47.78m  FOUL  FOUL  47.91m
  7 Kayla Hopkins                Fresno St.              47.60m     156-02 
      44.41m  47.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.60m
  8 Jaevyn Wortham               Troy                    46.87m     153-09 
      46.87m  43.91m  FOUL  FOUL  45.75m  FOUL
  9 Kendall Mader                Unattached              46.31m     151-11 
      44.64m  46.31m  44.18m            
 10 Gabriella Jacobs             Missouri                46.22m     151-08 
      46.22m  45.82m  FOUL            
 11 Kiley Sabin                  Minnesota               45.85m     150-05 
      41.54m  45.85m  FOUL            
 12 Kennedy Blahnik              Wisconsin               45.03m     147-09 
      45.03m  43.89m  FOUL            
 13 Samantha Noennig             Madison Throws          44.99m     147-07 
      FOUL  43.85m  44.99m            
 14 Hanna Barton                 Wisconsin               42.46m     139-04 
      38.17m  42.46m  42.30m            
 15 Denise O'Rourke              V C U                   39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  39.21m  FOUL            
 16 Cecilya Johnson              St. Louis Blues         38.77m     127-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.77m            
 
Women Hammer Throw JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 73.24m  2005        Wenxiu Zhang, CHN                          
 American Jr: @ 68.12m  6/16/2012   Shelby Ashe                                
     Jr Meet: $ 68.12m  2012        Shelby Ashe, Throw 1 Deep                  
     Hayward:   75.98m  7/3/2010    Tatyana Lysenko, RUS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Showalter              Unattached              56.61m     185-09 
      53.72m  FOUL  FOUL  56.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lena Giger                   Stanford                56.55m     185-06 
      54.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.64m  56.55m
  3 Nyla Woods                   St.John's               55.86m     183-03 
      55.86m  FOUL  53.77m  FOUL  FOUL  52.70m
  4 Kaitlyn Long                 Winona St.              55.59m     182-04 
      51.16m  55.59m  53.18m  54.03m  FOUL  54.93m
  5 Alison Ondrusek              Texas A&M               54.67m     179-04 
      52.93m  54.07m  54.55m  54.60m  54.67m  FOUL
  6 Kelli Thomas                 Connecticut             54.50m     178-10 
      54.50m  45.63m  51.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hannah Frost                 North Dakota St         54.28m     178-01 
      52.53m  52.97m  51.80m  54.28m  51.91m  FOUL
  8 Janeah Stewart               Iowa Central            52.40m     171-11 
      51.49m  FOUL  52.40m  49.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lloydricia Cameron           Florida                 51.61m     169-04 
      FOUL  50.67m  51.61m            
 10 Elisa Grandemange            Unattached              51.15m     167-10 
      FOUL  51.15m  49.21m            
 11 Leia Mistowski               William & Mary          50.84m     166-09 
      50.84m  FOUL  50.43m            
 12 Onyinyechukwu Chibuogwu      Washington              49.79m     163-04 
      49.56m  49.79m  FOUL            
 13 Josephine Natrasevschi       Brown                   49.67m     162-11 
      49.01m  49.67m  46.93m            
 14 Makena Thomas                Unattached              48.85m     160-03 
      48.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jacqueline Esmay             Tulane                  47.05m     154-04 
      FOUL  46.10m  47.05m            
 16 Andin Fosam                  Pittsburgh               2.82m       9-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  2.82m            
 -- Molli Detloff                North Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 63.01m  2008        Vera Rebryk, UKR                           
 American Jr: @ 55.22m  4/13/2012   Haley Crouser                              
     Jr Meet: $ 53.35m  2014        Megan Glasmann, unat                       
     Hayward:   67.60m  5/31/2013   Cristina Obergfoll, GER                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Kearney            Oregon South            49.58m     162-08 
      47.67m  49.58m  49.50m  48.23m  48.73m  FOUL
  2 Kayli Farmer                 New Mexico St           47.92m     157-03 
      40.93m  43.13m  47.92m  44.66m  42.98m  45.09m
  3 Emma Fitzgerald              Unattached              47.85m     157-00 
      47.30m  45.86m  46.55m  47.85m  46.38m  42.35m
  4 Kristen Clark                Texas A&M               47.61m     156-02 
      46.55m  47.61m  47.04m  FOUL  FOUL  45.87m
  5 Tairyn Montgomery            Unattached              46.80m     153-06 
      45.82m  41.03m  46.68m  39.59m  FOUL  46.80m
  6 Alyssa Olin                  Team NoDak              46.24m     151-08 
      37.46m  46.24m  45.33m  FOUL  44.84m  43.44m
  7 Sophia Rivera                Unattached              46.14m     151-04 
      44.63m  46.14m  PASS  42.79m  PASS  PASS
  8 Stephanie Roones             Monmouth                45.63m     149-08 
      41.62m  45.63m  FOUL  37.49m  42.06m  FOUL
  9 Katelyn Gochenour            Cornhusker Fly          45.46m     149-02 
      41.30m  45.46m  FOUL            
 10 Kayla Hochhalter             Iowa                    42.88m     140-08 
      42.88m  42.14m  FOUL            
 11 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.             42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  41.10m  37.61m            
 12 Kaelyn Shipley               Evergreen St            42.01m     137-10 
      38.99m  41.47m  42.01m            
 13 Karly Hibbard                Lipscomb                41.30m     135-06 
      40.68m  41.30m  40.91m            
 14 Keyawna Larson               Unattached              40.52m     132-11 
      FOUL  36.88m  40.52m            
 15 Shelby Freedman              South Carolina          39.95m     131-01 
      37.70m  39.95m  FOUL            
 16 Tarin Strosser               Utah Valley             38.92m     127-08 
      38.92m  38.47m  37.89m            
 17 Elizabeth Costello           Emporia St.             35.94m     117-11 
      FOUL  35.29m  35.94m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash JR Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached               24.58   3.5  1    926
  2 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS                24.84   2.3  2    902
  3 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C            25.22   3.5  1    867
  4 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                  25.72   2.3  2    822
  5 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached               25.74   2.3  2    820
  6 Amy Taintor                  Miami                    25.93   2.3  2    803
  7 Peyton Wade                  Maryland                 26.04   2.3  2    794
  8 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.              26.61   3.5  1    745
  9 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                27.15   3.5  1    699
 10 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track             27.35   3.5  1    683
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run JR Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS              2:19.69     828
  2 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C          2:21.24     807
  3 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached             2:24.02     770
  4 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                2:24.54     763
  5 Peyton Wade                  Maryland               2:25.58     749
  6 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track           2:26.12     742
  7 Amy Taintor                  Miami                  2:26.88     732
  8 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached             2:27.96     719
  9 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.            2:34.82     634
 10 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M              2:37.01     608
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles JR Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                  14.18   0.6  2    953
  2 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS                14.29   1.9  1    938
  3 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached               14.38   1.9  1    925
  4 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached               14.64   0.6  2    890
  5 Peyton Wade                  Maryland                 14.79   0.6  2    870
  6 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C            14.82   0.6  2    866
  7 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.              15.02   1.9  1    839
  8 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track             15.14   1.9  1    823
  9 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                15.17   1.9  1    819
 10 Amy Taintor                  Miami                    15.21   0.6  2    814
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump JR Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peyton Wade                  Maryland                 1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C            1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS                1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached               1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amy Taintor                  Miami                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.              1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump JR Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached               5.89m   2.0  19-04.00    816
     5.62m(3.2) 5.58m(1.7) 5.89m(2.0)            
  2 Amy Taintor                  Miami                    5.60m   2.1  18-04.50    729
     5.60m(2.1) 5.02m(1.7) 5.57m(2.3)            
  3 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                  5.53m   1.3  18-01.75    709
     5.53m(1.3) 5.44m(1.0) FOUL                 
  3 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C            5.53m   1.8  18-01.75    709
     5.33m(1.7) 5.53m(1.8) FOUL                 
  5 Peyton Wade                  Maryland                 5.40m   2.7  17-08.75    671
     5.24m(1.5) 5.15m(1.6) 5.40m(2.7)            
  6 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                5.27m   2.1  17-03.50    634
     5.27m(2.1) 5.00m(0.8) 4.87m(1.2)            
  6 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS                5.27m   2.0  17-03.50    634
     5.03m(1.8) 5.22m(1.9) 5.27m(2.0)            
  8 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached               5.15m   1.2  16-10.75    601
     FOUL      5.15m(1.2) 3.62m(1.5)            
  9 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track             5.03m   2.3  16-06.00    567
     4.92m(2.8) 5.03m(2.3) 5.00m(1.0)            
 10 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.              4.73m   2.8  15-06.25    487
     4.73m(2.8) FOUL      4.53m(3.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put JR Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M               13.37m   43-10.50    752
      12.67m  13.37m  FOUL            
  2 Amy Taintor                  Miami                   11.10m   36-05.00    602
      11.09m  10.75m  11.10m            
  3 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached              10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.98m  10.85m  10.57m            
  4 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.             10.35m   33-11.50    552
      10.35m  9.84m  10.27m            
  5 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track            10.11m   33-02.00    537
      9.06m  10.11m  9.66m            
  6 Peyton Wade                  Maryland                 9.66m   31-08.50    507
      7.29m  9.46m  9.66m            
  6 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached               9.66m   31-08.50    507
      9.27m  9.66m  9.09m            
  8 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C            9.64m   31-07.50    506
      FOUL  9.64m  9.52m            
  9 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                  9.38m   30-09.25    489
      8.63m  9.38m  8.38m            
 10 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS                9.11m   29-10.75    471
      8.94m  9.11m  8.58m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw JR Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached              46.52m     152-07    793
      41.62m  46.52m  38.50m            
  2 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.             43.24m     141-10    730
      43.24m  43.06m  40.38m            
  3 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M               38.71m     127-00    643
      36.36m  38.71m  35.13m            
  4 Peyton Wade                  Maryland                36.68m     120-04    604
      34.38m  36.68m  30.08m            
  5 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C           36.08m     118-04    592
      32.13m  30.01m  36.08m            
  6 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                 35.75m     117-03    586
      31.10m  35.08m  35.75m            
  7 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS               31.91m     104-08    513
      28.76m  31.91m  24.88m            
  8 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track            30.82m     101-01    492
      FOUL  26.62m  30.82m            
  9 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached              30.34m      99-06    483
      30.34m  28.75m  FOUL            
 10 Amy Taintor                  Miami                   27.99m      91-10    439
      25.75m  24.96m  27.99m            
 
Women Heptathlon JR
================================================================
    World Jr: &  6542  2002        Carolina Kluft, SWE                         
 American Jr: @  6018  4/12/2014   Kendell Williams                            
     Jr Meet: $  5600  1999        Ellanee Richardson, Wash. St.               
     Hayward:    6770  6/16/1993   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton                Unattached                5245  
  2 Ashtin Zamzow                Unattached                5200  
  3 Caice Lanovaz                Los Gatos T C             5130  
  4 Peyton Wade                  Maryland                  5123  
  5 Tiana Bonds                  Arizona                   5105  
  6 Lyndsey Lopes                Edison HS                 5069  
  7 Shaina Burns                 Texas A&M                 4902  
  8 Amy Taintor                  Miami                     4866  
  9 Carlea Holt                  Wichita St.               4564  
 10 Lauren McCluskey             Comets Track              4556  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk JR
================================================================
    World Jr: & 42:59.48  2011        Elena Lashmanova, RUS                    
 American Jr: @ 49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta                             
     Jr Meet: $ 50:24.54  2005        Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anali Cisneros               Elgin Sharks          51:41.41  
  2 Katie Michta                 Walk USA              52:48.03  
  3 Katharine Newhoff            Walk USA              53:33.09  
  4 Amberly Melendez             South Texas W C       54:00.16  
  5 Kayla Allen                  Auburn Parks Rec      55:03.60  
  6 Lauren Harris                Walk USA              55:27.73  
  7 Sydney Sirois                Auburn Parks Rec      57:07.96  
  8 Jennifer Lopez               Unattached            57:42.06  
  9 Kirra Facer                  Temecula Ran        1:05:45.53  
 -- Katherine Miale              New Jersey Str             DNF  
 -- Nayeli Cisneros              Elgin Sharks                DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash JR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: &  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: @  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     Jr Meet: $ 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, N. Carolina HS            
     Hayward:    9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Coleman            Tennessee                10.22Q  3.0  2 
  2 Ryan Clark                   Star Track T             10.40Q  1.2  1 
  3 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               10.29Q  3.0  2 
  4 Leon Powell                  U C L A                  10.58Q  1.2  1 
  5 Demek Kemp                   S. Carolina St           10.34Q  3.0  2 
  6 John Lewis                   CL Athletics             10.61Q  1.2  1 
  7 Cravon Gillespie             Mt. S A C                10.53q  3.0  2 
  8 Austin Hayes                 Unattached               10.61q  3.0  2 
  9 Quashawn Cunningham          N. Carolina St           10.62   3.0  2 
 10 Travis Collins               Unattached               10.64   3.0  2 
 11 Darius Watkins               Virginia Tech            10.73   1.2  1 
 12 Armani McNeal                Mt. S A C                10.75   1.2  1 
 13 Arlando Johnson              Unattached               10.81   3.0  2 
 14 Lorenzo Wells                Central Mich             10.84   1.2  1 
 15 James House                  High Point               10.84   1.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash JR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: &  9.97  2014        Trayvon Bromell, USA                        
 American Jr: @  9.97  6/14/2014   Trayvon Bromell                             
     Jr Meet: $ 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, N. Carolina HS            
     Hayward:    9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, USA                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               10.14   2.0 
  2 Christian Coleman            Tennessee                10.18   2.0 
  3 Ryan Clark                   Star Track T             10.23   2.0 
  4 Demek Kemp                   S. Carolina St           10.30   2.0 
  5 Leon Powell                  U C L A                  10.44   2.0 
  6 Cravon Gillespie             Mt. S A C                10.52   2.0 
  7 John Lewis                   CL Athletics             10.53   2.0 
  8 Austin Hayes                 Unattached               10.67   2.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash JR
========================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: @ 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     Jr Meet: $ 20.29  1983        Clinton Davis, Pennsylvania HS              
     Hayward:   19.68  5/30/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Clark                   Star Track T             20.71Q  1.3  2 
  2 Michael Norman               Unattached               20.85Q +0.0  3 
  3 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               20.90Q  1.7  1 
  4 Gerald Mills                 Texas Storm              21.08Q  1.3  2 
  5 Cravon Gillespie             Mt. S A C                21.27Q  1.7  1 
  6 Trenten Beram                Connecticut              21.40Q +0.0  3 
  7 Christian Coleman            Tennessee                21.09q  1.3  2 
  8 Travis Collins               Unattached               21.41q  1.7  1 
  9 DeQuan Robinson              Unattached               21.45   1.3  2 
 10 Daniel Meyer                 St Francis Pa            21.50   1.3  2 
 11 Darius Watkins               Virginia Tech            21.50  +0.0  3 
 12 Collin Hofacker              Unattached               21.53   1.7  1 
 13 Armani McNeal                Mt. S A C                21.95  +0.0  3 
 14 Lorenzo Wells                Central Mich             22.09   1.3  2 
 -- Austin Hayes                 Unattached                  DQ   1.7  1  lane violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash JR
=====================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 19.93  2004        Usain Bolt, JAM                             
 American Jr: @ 20.13  6/16/1985   Roy Martin                                  
     Jr Meet: $ 20.29  1983        Clinton Davis, Pennsylvania HS              
     Hayward:   19.68  5/30/2015   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                   Unattached               20.18$  1.8 
  2 Michael Norman               Unattached               20.24$  1.8 
  3 Ryan Clark                   Star Track T             20.46   1.8 
  4 Christian Coleman            Tennessee                20.75   1.8 
  5 Gerald Mills                 Texas Storm              20.79   1.8 
  6 Cravon Gillespie             Mt. S A C                21.11   1.8 
  7 Trenten Beram                Connecticut              21.21   1.8 
  8 Travis Collins               Unattached               21.62   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash JR
================================================================
 Final only
    World Jr: & 43.87  1988        Steve Lewis, USA                            
 American Jr: @ 43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis                                 
     Jr Meet: $ 45.01  1995        Jerome Young, Connecticut HS                
     Hayward:   43.74  6/19/1993   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cordell Lamb                 Clemson                  46.44  
  2 My'lik Kerley                Stephen F Austin         46.47  
  3 Quintaveon Poole             Baldwin Jets             46.68  
  4 William Allen                Unattached               46.77  
  5 Caleb Ojennes                Exceler8                 47.61  
  6 David Christensen            Mt. S A C                47.68  
  7 Collin Hofacker              Unattached               48.91  
  8 Ian Mack                     Vegas Lightn             49.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run JR
===================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: @ 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                           
     Jr Meet: $ 1:47.45  2010        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
     Hayward:   1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Streich                Unattached             1:51.21Q  1 
  2 Carlton Orange               Unattached             1:51.44Q  2 
  3 Anthonio Humphrey            Kansas                 1:52.51Q  3 
  4 Robert Ford                  U S C                  1:51.24Q  1 
  5 Ishmael Muhammad             Villanova              1:51.94Q  2 
  6 Derek Holdsworth             Unattached             1:52.52Q  3  1:52.517
  7 Ryan Hastings                Appalachian St         1:51.38q  1 
  8 Brennan Munley               Michigan               1:51.71q  1 
  9 Donson Cook-Gallardo         Carleton               1:52.87   2 
 10 Arturo Sotomayor             Unattached             1:53.05   1 
 11 Marc Rienas                  Unattached             1:53.13   1 
 12 Myles Marshall               Unattached             1:53.23   2 
 13 Jeremy Hernandez             Ramapo                 1:53.40   2 
 14 Nathan Rodriguez             Iowa St.               1:53.58   3 
 15 Lucas Trapp                  Unattached             1:54.37   3 
 16 Josiah Langstaff             Unattached             1:54.52   2 
 17 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:56.12   3 
 -- Donavan Brazier              Unattached                  DQ   3  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Top 2 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 1:41.73  2012        Nijel Amos, BOT                           
 American Jr: @ 1:44.9h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun (880y)                           
     Jr Meet: $ 1:47.45  2010        Casimir Loxsom, Penn State                
     Hayward:   1:43.5h  6/8/1974    Rich Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlton Orange               Unattached             1:47.67  
  2 Robert Ford                  U S C                  1:48.00  
  3 Ishmael Muhammad             Villanova              1:48.31  
  4 Brennan Munley               Michigan               1:49.33  
  5 Shane Streich                Unattached             1:50.29  
  6 Ryan Hastings                Appalachian St         1:50.51  
  7 Derek Holdsworth             Unattached             1:52.00  
 -- Anthonio Humphrey            Kansas                      FS  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 3:28.81  2014        Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                        
 American Jr: @ 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     Jr Meet: $ 3:42.8h  1974        Tom Byers, Ohio TC                        
     Hayward:   3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Haney                  Oregon                 3:52.65Q 
  2 Logan Wetzel                 Unattached             3:59.90Q 
  3 Andrew Hunter                Unattached             3:53.29Q 
  4 Brandon Pollard              Gonzaga                4:00.05Q 
  5 Patrick Perrier              Stanford               3:53.40Q 
  6 Grant Fisher                 Unattached             4:00.09Q 
  7 Dan Curts                    Iowa St.               3:55.07Q 
  8 Austin Anaya                 Adams St.              4:00.21Q 
  9 Todd Mickey                  Texas Tech             3:58.11q 
 10 Jaxson Hoey                  Unattached             4:00.28q 
 11 John Dove                    Manhattan              4:02.09q 
 12 Blair Hurlock                Stanford               4:02.23q 
 13 Tyler Woodrome               Tennessee              4:04.01  
 14 Evan Georges                 Appalachian St         4:04.42  
 15 James Belfatto               American               4:05.20  
 16 Ethan Moehn                  Arkansas               4:15.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Top 4 + next 4 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 3:28.81  2014        Ronald Kwemoi, KEN                        
 American Jr: @ 3:36.1h  7/17/1966   Jim Ryun                                  
     Jr Meet: $ 3:42.8h  1974        Tom Byers, Ohio TC                        
     Hayward:   3:32.81  6/8/2008    Daniel Komen (en route), KEN              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Haney                  Oregon                 3:58.16  
  2 Andrew Hunter                Unattached             3:58.48  
  3 Grant Fisher                 Unattached             3:58.77  
  4 Logan Wetzel                 Unattached             3:59.36  
  5 Brandon Pollard              Gonzaga                3:59.47  
  6 Jaxson Hoey                  Unattached             4:00.17  
  7 Patrick Perrier              Stanford               4:01.61  
  8 Austin Anaya                 Adams St.              4:02.14  
  9 Dan Curts                    Iowa St.               4:03.10  
 10 Todd Mickey                  Texas Tech             4:03.30  
 11 Blair Hurlock                Stanford               4:06.21  
 12 John Dove                    Manhattan              4:07.58  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 9 inside & 5 outside
    World Jr: & 12:47.53  2012        Hagos Gebrhiwet, ETH                     
 American Jr: @ 13:25.46  6/26/2009   German Fernandez                         
     Jr Meet: $ 13:55.65  1980        John Zishka, Ohio HS                     
     Hayward:   12:56.98  6/2/2012    Mo Farah, GBR                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Maton                Unattached            14:47.10  
  2 Cerake Geberkidane           Oklahoma St.          14:52.87  
  3 Albert Meier                 Unattached            14:55.47  
  4 Levi Thomet                  Unattached            14:56.06  
  5 Caleb Webb                   Unattached            14:56.77  
  6 Miler Haller                 Unattached            14:57.19  
  7 Michael Watts                Stony Brook           14:58.29  
  8 Kyle Levermore               Oregon                15:01.49  
  9 Andrew Marston               Unattached            15:02.97  
 10 Thomas Pollard               Unattached            15:03.84  
 11 Thomas Slattery              Fordham               15:19.47  
 -- Nicholas Dahl                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run JR
================================================================
 Waterfall start, 9 inside & 4 outside
    World Jr: & 26:41.75  2005        Samuel Wanjiru, KEN                      
 American Jr: @ 28:15.52  5/7/2005    Galen Rupp                               
     Jr Meet: $ 29:11.2h  1975        Rudy Chapa/Eric Hulst, Ind. HS/Calif. HS 
     Hayward:   26:25.97  6/8/2008    Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerake Geberkidane           Oklahoma St.          31:29.15  
  2 Chase Weaverling             Virginia              31:32.88  
  3 Connor Hendrickson           Texas                 31:53.10  
  4 Kyle Gronostaj               Albany                32:00.57  
  5 Benjamin Kendell             Detroit               32:09.45  
  6 Jose Macias                  Portland St.          32:28.70  
  7 Daniel Lathrop               Illinois              32:46.92  
  8 Austin Post                  Nebraska              32:56.23  
  9 Cody Drisko                  Azusa Pacific         33:23.81  
 10 Dietrich Mosel               Marist                33:39.87  
 11 Faris Sakallah               William & Mary        33:44.97  
 12 Dray Carson                  Wichita St.           34:17.20  
 -- Duncan Reid                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles JR
========================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 12.99  2014        Wilhem Belocian, FRA                        
 American Jr: @ 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     Jr Meet: $ 13.33  2011        Eddie Lovett, Florida                       
     Hayward:   12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Morris               U S C                    13.40Q  2.5  1 
  2 Isaiah Moore                 South Carolina           13.45Q  1.7  2 
  3 Ashtyn Davis                 Unattached               13.42Q  2.5  1 
  4 Chad Zallow                  Unattached               13.48Q  1.7  2 
  5 Misana Viltz                 U C L A                  13.57Q  2.5  1 
  6 Grant Holloway               Unattached               13.75Q  1.7  2 
  7 Norman Grimes                Unattached               13.71q  2.5  1 
  8 Amere Lattin                 CL Athletics             13.80q  1.7  2 
  9 Alexander Billing            Unattached               13.84   2.5  1 
 10 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              13.85   2.5  1 
 11 Justin Collins               Unattached               13.97   1.7  2 
 12 Grant Stamm                  Indiana St.              14.17   1.7  2 
 13 Chris Diaz                   Seatown Expr             14.21   1.7  2 
 13 DaJuan Seward                Unattached               14.21   2.5  1 
 15 Kaleb Dobson                 Seatown Expr             14.37   2.5  1 
 16 Chris Grant                  Unattached               14.52   1.7  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles JR
=====================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 12.99  2014        Wilhem Belocian, FRA                        
 American Jr: @ 13.08  7/31/2009   Wayne Davis                                 
     Jr Meet: $ 13.33  2011        Eddie Lovett, Florida                       
     Hayward:   12.90  7/3/2010    David Oliver, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Misana Viltz                 U C L A                  13.21$  1.5 
  2 Marquis Morris               U S C                    13.29$  1.5 
  3 Ashtyn Davis                 Unattached               13.49   1.5 
  4 Norman Grimes                Unattached               13.81   1.5 
  5 Amere Lattin                 CL Athletics             13.85   1.5 
 -- Chad Zallow                  Unattached                 DNF   1.5 
 -- Isaiah Moore                 South Carolina              DQ   1.5  Hurd Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles JR
===================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: @ 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     Jr Meet: $ 49.45  1984        Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC                 
     Hayward:   47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenny Selmon                 North Carolina           51.31Q  2 
  2 Norman Grimes                Unattached               52.30Q  1 
  3 Julian Body                  Tigard Youth             52.57Q  1 
  4 Noah Larrison                Iowa                     53.95Q  2 
  5 Jaashir Morris               Cincinnati               52.61Q  1 
  6 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              53.96Q  2 
  7 Gregory Chiles               South Carolina           52.84q  1 
  8 Justin Collins               Unattached               54.10q  1 
  9 Marquis Barnes               Samford                  54.21   2 
 10 Mitchell Moore               Buffalo                  54.58   1 
 11 Connor Bracken               Azusa Pacific            55.39   2 
 12 Kaleb Dobson                 Seatown Expr             55.79   1 
 13 Ibrahima Mobley              100 Black Wi             56.88   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles JR
================================================================
 Top 3 + next 2 fastest to final
    World Jr: & 48.02  1984        Danny Harris, USA                           
 American Jr: @ 48.02  6/17/1984   Danny Harris                                
     Jr Meet: $ 49.45  1984        Belfred Clark, Knoxville TC                 
     Hayward:   47.69  6/18/1993   Kevin Young, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenny Selmon                 North Carolina           50.26  
  2 Norman Grimes                Unattached               50.59  
  3 Julian Body                  Tigard Youth             51.98  
  4 Gregory Chiles               South Carolina           53.15  
  5 Stephon Henry                Connecticut              53.79  
  6 Justin Collins               Unattached               53.93  
  7 Noah Larrison                Iowa                     54.06  
  8 Jaashir Morris               Cincinnati             1:08.27  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase JR
================================================================
    World Jr: & 7:58.66  2001        Saif Shaheen, KEN                         
 American Jr: @ 8:33.8h  5/20/1979   John Gregorek                             
     Jr Meet: $ 8:48.2h  1975        Henry Perez, SJ Delta JC                  
     Hayward:   8:01.71  5/30/2015   Ezekiel Kemboi, KEN                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  Unattached             9:08.70  
  2 Steven Fahy                  Stanford               9:15.58  
  3 Tyler Ranke                  Albany                 9:28.13  
  4 Austin Trainor               Central Conn           9:30.68  
  5 Craig Huff                   San Jose St.           9:33.16  
  6 Dan Huben                    Cincinnati             9:33.79  
  7 Noah McDermott               St. Mary's             9:41.22  
  8 Chris Pietraszkiewicz        Texas                  9:46.74  
  9 Ross Wilson                  Penn                   9:55.22  
 10 Thomas Teachen               Mass Lowell            9:55.23  
 11 John Griffith                Northern Ky.           9:57.38  
 12 Brian Michels                Unattached             9:59.39  
 13 Jay McMahon                  Massachusetts         10:06.35  
 14 Jacob Stubbs                 Grand Valley          10:09.13  
 15 Ethan Davenport              Grand Valley          10:17.11  
 16 Benjamin Pederson            Hope                  10:17.92  
 17 Collin Magnusson             Whatcom Tess          10:19.34  
 
Men High Jump JR
==========================================================================
 Progression: 204/209/214/217/220/223 then 3cm
    World Jr: & 2.37m  1990        Dragutin Topic, YUG                         
 American Jr: @ 2.31m  7/18/2002   Andra Manson                                
     Jr Meet: $ 2.27m  1989        Kevin Clements, Illinois St.                
     Hayward:   2.41m  5/30/2015   Mutaz Essa Barshim, QAT                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall Cunningham           U S C                    2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.27 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Landon Bartel                Nebraska                 2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hiawatha Culver              Texas Tech               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 2.20 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Benjamin Milligan            Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Wells               Illinois                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Brendon Rivera               Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Manny Durden                 Unattached               2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.17 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tyler Adams                  Sam Houston              2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jamal Curtis                 Tx A M Commerce          2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Justin Sicari                Connecticut                 NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault JR
==========================================================================
 Progression: 475/490/505/520/530/540/545 then 5cm
    World Jr: & 5.80m  1989        Maksim Tarasov, URS                         
 American Jr: @ 5.72m  5/13/2012   Andrew Irwin                                
     Jr Meet: $ 5.54m  2012        Nikita Kirilov, Georgia Tech                
     Hayward:   6.05m  5/30/2015   Renaud Lavilleni, FRA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Audie Wyatt                  Texas A&M                5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Paulo Benavides              Team Elite A             5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXP    O  XXX 
  3 Sean Collins                 Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Deakin Volz                  Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Will Herrscher               Texas Expres             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jacob Wooten                 Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Barrett Poth                 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Blaise Black                 Washington               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Connor Stevens               Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Zachary Shugart              Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Barlow                Above The Bar               NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump JR
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 8.35m  2012        Sergey Morgunov, RUS                        
 American Jr: @ 8.34m  9/8/1972    Randy Williams                              
     Jr Meet: $ 8.17m  1990        James Stallworth, Calif. HS                 
     Hayward:   8.74m  6/16/1993   Dwight Phillips, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 KeAndre Bates                Florida                  7.91m   3.4  25-11.50 
     7.66m(4.0) 7.60m(2.7) FOUL      7.84m(2.6) 7.73m(1.9) 7.91m(3.4)
  2 Nathaniel Moore              Oregon                   7.54m   3.0  24-09.00 
     7.19m(0.9) 7.30m(2.8) 7.54m(3.0) 7.29m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Grant Holloway               Unattached               7.54m   2.8  24-09.00 
     7.26m(0.1) FOUL      7.54m(2.8) 7.14m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Brandon Workman              Arkansas                 7.47m   1.7  24-06.25 
     7.35m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.47m(1.7) FOUL      7.21m(1.8)
  5 Jamir Coleman                Akron                    7.32m   2.1  24-00.25 
     7.10m(3.4) 7.21m(1.7) 6.48m(1.8) 7.20m(2.1) 7.06m(2.3) 7.32m(2.1)
  6 Kimani Hoffman               Appalachian St           7.20m   3.0  23-07.50 
     6.79m(2.2) 7.02m(3.4) 7.20m(3.0) 6.72m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Lee Mitchell                 Unattached               7.13m   3.6  23-04.75 
     6.77m(1.9) 7.13m(3.6) 6.97m(3.0) 5.58m(2.6) 6.85m(2.3) 6.69m(2.1)
  8 DaJuan Seward                Unattached               7.09m   3.0  23-03.25 
     FOUL      7.09m(3.0) FOUL      6.44m(2.0) 6.99m(-0.3) 7.07m(0.9)
  9 Devontae Steele              Tx A M Commerce          7.00m   2.5  22-11.75 
     6.68m(0.2) 7.00m(2.5) 7.00m(2.8)            
 10 Demek Kemp                   S. Carolina St           7.00m   2.1  22-11.75 
     7.00m(2.1) PASS      PASS                 
 -- Michael Egotanda             Colorado                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump JR
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 17.50m  1985        Volker Mai, GDR                            
 American Jr: @ 17.19m  6/13/2009   Will Claye                                 
     Jr Meet: $ 16.83m  2009        Will Claye, Oklahoma                       
     Hayward:   17.66m  5/30/2014   Will Claye, USA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 John Warren                  Missouri                16.00m   0.3  52-06.00 
     FOUL      15.96m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      16.00m(0.3)
  2 Nathaniel Moore              Oregon                  15.88m   2.5  52-01.25 
     15.54m(2.9) 15.76m(1.2) FOUL      15.58m(1.9) 15.58m(0.8) 15.88m(2.5)
  3 Devon Willis                 Albany                  15.72m   2.0  51-07.00 
     15.19m(1.0) FOUL      15.46m(1.9) 15.36m(1.2) 15.47m(0.8) 15.72m(2.0)
  4 Rubin Owens                  Arkansas                15.17m   0.6  49-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.17m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 KeAndre Bates                Florida                 15.07m   1.5  49-05.50 
     FOUL      13.90m(2.6) 15.07m(1.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Devontae Steele              Tx A M Commerce         14.99m   0.8  49-02.25 
     14.75m(0.8) 14.61m(1.8) 14.76m(1.2) 14.86m(2.6) 14.99m(0.8) 14.84m(1.1)
  7 Kimani Hoffman               Appalachian St          14.85m   1.2  48-08.75 
     14.85m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Darrel Jones                 Liberty                 14.73m   1.7  48-04.00 
     14.72m(2.2) 13.61m(2.1) 14.73m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  9 Ryan Thomas                  Georgia Tech            14.70m   2.5  48-02.75 
     FOUL      14.01m(1.6) 14.70m(2.5)            
 10 Jake Peister                 Unattached              14.68m   1.6  48-02.00 
     14.12m(-0.3) 14.48m(2.2) 14.68m(1.6)            
 11 DaJuan Seward                Unattached              14.67m   2.6  48-01.75 
     13.59m(0.6) 14.24m(2.2) 14.67m(2.6)            
 12 Gathungu Ndirangu            Sacramento St           14.24m   0.2  46-08.75 
     FOUL      13.91m(2.2) 14.24m(0.2)            
 13 Drew Xandrine Anderson       Unattached              13.98m   2.2  45-10.50 
     13.98m(2.2) FOUL      13.83m(1.0)            
 14 Mitchell Bland               Sacramento St           13.44m   2.5  44-01.25 
     13.44m(2.5) FOUL      12.95m(1.3)            
 
Men Shot Put JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 23.00m  2013        Jacko Gill, NZL                            
 American Jr: @ 20.65m  7/11/2002   Sean Shields                               
     Jr Meet: $ 20.46m  2009        Jordan Clarke, Arizona St.                 
     Hayward:   22.41m  7/3/2010    Christian Cantwell, USA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Maurins                 Wake Forest             21.90m@  71-10.25 
      20.85m  FOUL  19.85m  21.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ayomidotun Ogundeji          U C L A                 20.67m@  67-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.13m  20.67m  FOUL  19.89m
  3 Willie Morrison              Unattached              20.65m@  67-09.00 
      19.46m  20.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.26m
  4 Matthew Katnik               Arete Throws            20.11m   65-11.75 
      FOUL  18.74m  20.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jamal Whittaker              Iowa Central            20.03m   65-08.75 
      FOUL  18.96m  19.30m  18.76m  20.03m  FOUL
  6 Payton Otterdahl             Team NoDak              19.76m   64-10.00 
      19.12m  19.59m  19.36m  19.39m  19.51m  19.76m
  7 Benjamin Bonhurst            Florida St.             19.46m   63-10.25 
      19.46m  19.29m  FOUL  19.15m  FOUL  19.20m
  8 Tristen Newman               Stanford                19.06m   62-06.50 
      19.06m  FOUL  18.63m  FOUL  FOUL  18.95m
  9 Jack Lembcke                 Washington              18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Corey Murphy                 Monmouth                18.82m   61-09.00 
      18.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kevin Weiler                 Central Mich            18.78m   61-07.50 
      18.33m  18.78m  FOUL            
 12 MyQuon Stout                 Appalachian St          18.62m   61-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.62m            
 13 Devon Patterson              Unattached              18.57m   60-11.25 
      17.52m  FOUL  18.57m            
 14 Amir Ali Patterson           Unattached              18.45m   60-06.50 
      17.83m  18.09m  18.45m            
 15 Eric Favors                  Unattached              18.32m   60-01.25 
      18.32m  FOUL  17.70m            
 16 Sam Kempka                   Arkansas                18.10m   59-04.75 
      18.10m  17.24m  17.30m            
 17 Avery Carter                 Missouri                17.01m   55-09.75 
      17.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Luke Grodeska                Unattached              16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.22m  15.27m  16.41m            
 19 Reno Tuufuli                 Iowa                    16.39m   53-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.39m            
 20 Zachary Short                Lebanon Athl            16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.39m  15.86m  16.08m            
 -- Jeff Rogers                  Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 70.13m  2008        Mykyta Nesterenko, UKR                     
 American Jr: @ 65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley                               
     Jr Meet: $ 63.01m  2012        Rodney Brown, LSU                          
     Hayward:   71.32m  6/4/1983    Ben Plucknett, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payton Otterdahl             Team NoDak              59.98m     196-09 
      FOUL  54.08m  59.98m  55.53m  58.32m  FOUL
  2 Reno Tuufuli                 Iowa                    59.06m     193-09 
      53.96m  FOUL  53.05m  FOUL  FOUL  59.06m
  3 Matthew Zajac                Tennessee               57.54m     188-09 
      FOUL  53.34m  FOUL  57.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Amir Ali Patterson           Unattached              57.39m     188-03 
      53.09m  55.59m  55.04m  55.28m  55.13m  57.39m
  5 Ayomidotun Ogundeji          U C L A                 56.57m     185-07 
      53.79m  FOUL  FOUL  55.31m  53.06m  56.57m
  6 Maurice Harris               Akron                   54.79m     179-09 
      54.79m  FOUL  50.47m  53.32m  53.03m  FOUL
  7 Jack Lembcke                 Washington              52.33m     171-08 
      FOUL  52.33m  FOUL  50.83m  51.73m  FOUL
  8 Trevor Detillion             Unattached              52.18m     171-02 
      51.54m  51.52m  52.18m  51.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Aaron Akens                  Sam Houston             51.25m     168-02 
      FOUL  51.25m  FOUL            
 10 Dallin Shurts                Unattached              49.44m     162-02 
      47.61m  49.44m  48.57m            
 11 Jamal Whittaker              Iowa Central            49.31m     161-09 
      41.16m  FOUL  49.31m            
 12 Brian Peterson               Texas                   49.25m     161-07 
      37.51m  47.86m  49.25m            
 13 Drew Lindsley                Grangeville             48.68m     159-08 
      45.96m  40.45m  48.68m            
 14 Willie Morrison              Unattached              47.74m     156-07 
      47.64m  47.74m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 85.57m  2012        Ashraf Elseify, QAT                        
 American Jr: @ 80.79m  7/25/2010   Conor McCullough                           
     Jr Meet: $ 78.28m  2010        Conor McCullough, Princeton                
     Hayward:   82.65m  6/19/2004   Koji Murofushi, JPN                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Colantonio            Unattached              70.85m     232-05 
      70.85m  67.70m  FOUL  63.45m  FOUL  64.83m
  2 Adam Kelly                   Unattached              69.67m     228-07 
      68.46m  FOUL  69.67m  68.08m  FOUL  66.59m
  3 Brock Eager                  Washington St           67.37m     221-00 
      66.53m  67.37m  65.20m  66.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Logan Bryer                  Kentucky                66.98m     219-09 
      64.53m  65.52m  64.55m  65.99m  64.16m  66.98m
  5 Colin Minor                  Dartmouth               65.76m     215-09 
      65.00m  65.76m  65.47m  64.18m  FOUL  61.27m
  6 Tyler Merkley                Unattached              64.58m     211-10 
      63.26m  FOUL  60.46m  64.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jacob Beene                  Unattached              63.71m     209-00 
      60.92m  61.06m  63.11m  62.41m  FOUL  63.71m
  8 Alan McFarland               Florida                 62.53m     205-02 
      62.53m  58.15m  60.52m  FOUL  59.84m  FOUL
  9 Gabriel Arcaro               Princeton               61.07m     200-04 
      61.04m  61.07m  FOUL            
 10 Maxfield Lydum               Unattached              59.58m     195-06 
      59.00m  59.58m  FOUL            
 11 Erick Loomis                 Unattached              57.75m     189-06 
      57.75m  FOUL  56.48m            
 12 Michael Yow                  Unattached              53.59m     175-10 
      53.59m  FOUL  51.35m            
 
Men Javelin Throw JR
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to final
    World Jr: & 84.69m  2011        Zigismunds Sirmais, LAT                    
 American Jr: @ 77.84m  6/12/2010   Sam Crouser                                
     Jr Meet: $ 72.65m  2010        Joe Zimmerman, unat                        
     Hayward:   85.23m  6/23/2001   Beaux Greer, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Thompson              Mississippi St          72.34m     237-04 
      65.16m  72.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Christopher Mirabelli        Rutgers                 68.71m     225-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.99m  65.45m  64.56m  68.71m
  3 Seth Zuidema                 Connecticut             60.11m     197-02 
      55.25m  54.62m  57.80m  58.40m  58.73m  60.11m
  4 Preston Elwell               Winthrop                59.86m     196-05 
      55.14m  59.86m  FOUL  57.30m  57.97m  FOUL
  5 Hudson Keffer                Unattached              58.79m     192-10 
      53.77m  57.79m  55.96m  FOUL  58.79m  FOUL
  6 Jackson VanVuren             Unattached              58.35m     191-05 
      57.47m  54.31m  54.54m  58.35m  58.17m  FOUL
  7 Cameron Bates                Unattached              57.21m     187-08 
      52.23m  51.40m  57.21m  51.66m  53.41m  52.83m
  8 Tyler Hieb                   Unattached              53.84m     176-08 
      FOUL  53.19m  51.80m  48.71m  53.84m  FOUL
  9 Brendan Thurber-blaser       Yaquina Trac            49.33m     161-10 
      FOUL  49.33m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash JR Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 10.78   1.0  1    910
  2 Chase Pacheco                Unattached               10.99   1.0  1    863
  3 Ryan Chase                   Unattached               11.10   1.0  1    838
  4 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                 11.13   1.6  2    832
  5 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached               11.16   1.0  1    825
  6 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly            11.20   1.0  1    817
  7 John Lint                    Virginia                 11.21   1.6  2    814
  8 James Rodeman                Unattached               11.44   1.6  2    765
  9 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               11.47   1.0  1    759
 10 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                   11.55   1.6  2    742
 11 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                 11.63   1.6  2    725
 12 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St          11.65   1.6  2    721
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash JR Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 48.56   2    882
  2 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                 49.52   1    837
  3 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached               50.76   1    780
  4 Chase Pacheco                Unattached               50.78   2    779
  5 John Lint                    Virginia                 50.95   2    771
  6 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly            51.02   2    768
  7 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                 51.55   1    745
  8 Ryan Chase                   Unattached               52.14   1    719
  9 James Rodeman                Unattached               52.37   1    709
 10 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               52.65   1    697
 11 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St          52.69   2    695
 12 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                   52.76   2    692
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run JR Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Stanford               4:32.85     726
  2 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado               4:32.98     725
  3 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level               4:43.34     659
  4 John Lint                    Virginia               4:46.76     638
  5 Chase Pacheco                Unattached             4:52.54     603
  6 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati             4:52.78     602
  7 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                 4:54.41     592
  8 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly          4:57.44     575
  9 James Rodeman                Unattached             4:58.04     571
 10 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St        4:58.77     567
 11 Ryan Chase                   Unattached             5:01.59     551
 12 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached             5:03.44     540
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles JR Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 14.06   1.2  2    967
  2 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                 14.47   1.0  1    915
  3 John Lint                    Virginia                 14.49   1.2  3    912
  4 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                   14.55   1.0  1    905
  5 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly            14.67   1.0  1    890
  6 James Rodeman                Unattached               14.98   1.2  3    852
  7 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached               15.01   1.2  2    848
  8 Ryan Chase                   Unattached               15.22   1.2  3    823
  9 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St          15.23   1.2  3    822
 10 Chase Pacheco                Unattached               15.45   1.2  2    796
 11 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               15.53   1.0  1    787
 12 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                 15.55   1.2  2    784
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump JR Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                   2.03m    6-08.00    831
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXP 
  4 John Lint                    Virginia                 1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan Chase                   Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly            1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chase Pacheco                Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St          1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 James Rodeman                Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      XXO    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault JR Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 5.05m   16-06.75    926
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O 
  2 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly            4.65m   15-03.00    804
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                 4.65m   15-03.00    804
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                   4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Ryan Chase                   Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 James Rodeman                Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 John Lint                    Virginia                 4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St          4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Chase Pacheco                Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                 3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump JR Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ryan Chase                   Unattached               7.14m   1.1  23-05.25    847
     6.39m(0.1) FOUL      7.14m(1.1)            
  2 Harrison Williams            Stanford                 7.05m   1.6  23-01.75    826
     6.60m(2.1) 7.05m(1.6) 4.32m(1.7)            
  3 Chase Pacheco                Unattached               6.92m   2.1  22-08.50    795
     6.67m(1.9) 6.92m(2.1) FOUL                 
  4 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati               6.91m   1.9  22-08.00    792
     6.91m(1.9) 6.73m(2.0) 5.89m(3.7)            
  5 John Lint                    Virginia                 6.80m   1.1  22-03.75    767
     6.80m(1.1) FOUL      6.37m(2.1)            
  6 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                   6.78m   0.6  22-03.00    762
     6.69m(1.2) 6.70m(1.8) 6.78m(0.6)            
  7 James Rodeman                Unattached               6.73m   2.0  22-01.00    750
     6.46m(0.1) 6.73m(2.0) FOUL                 
  8 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                 6.48m   1.9  21-03.25    693
     6.06m(1.0) 6.48m(1.9) FOUL                 
  9 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly            6.47m   1.9  21-02.75    691
     FOUL      6.45m(1.6) 6.47m(1.9)            
 10 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                 6.23m   2.3  20-05.25    637
     6.23m(2.3) 6.19m(1.7) 6.06m(2.3)            
 11 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached               6.21m   1.6  20-04.50    632
     5.97m(1.0) 6.04m(1.4) 6.21m(1.6)            
 12 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St          6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75    617
     FOUL      6.14m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put JR Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly           14.49m   47-06.50    758
      13.67m  14.01m  14.49m            
  2 Harrison Williams            Stanford                13.61m   44-08.00    704
      13.61m  13.61m  FOUL            
  3 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St         13.32m   43-08.50    687
      12.51m  13.32m  12.75m            
  4 John Lint                    Virginia                12.86m   42-02.25    659
      12.49m  12.86m  11.91m            
  5 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                12.68m   41-07.25    648
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                  12.36m   40-06.75    628
      12.27m  12.36m  11.83m            
  7 Ryan Chase                   Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00    626
      11.86m  11.64m  12.32m            
  8 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25    614
      11.90m  12.12m  12.08m            
  9 Chase Pacheco                Unattached              11.98m   39-03.75    605
      11.98m  11.92m  11.09m            
 10 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati              11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 James Rodeman                Unattached              11.66m   38-03.25    586
      11.19m  11.66m  FOUL            
 12 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                10.76m   35-03.75    531
      10.76m  10.30m  9.98m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw JR Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly           42.36m     139-00    713
      FOUL  35.78m  42.36m            
  2 John Lint                    Virginia                40.69m     133-06    679
      38.21m  36.27m  40.69m            
  3 Harrison Williams            Stanford                40.61m     133-03    677
      38.65m  40.61m  FOUL            
  4 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                  40.40m     132-06    673
      37.72m  40.40m  39.86m            
  5 Chase Pacheco                Unattached              39.53m     129-08    655
      37.73m  39.53m  37.44m            
  6 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati              38.38m     125-11    632
      30.12m  38.38m  34.30m            
  7 Ryan Chase                   Unattached              37.03m     121-06    604
      31.60m  35.18m  37.03m            
  8 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                34.60m     113-06    556
      33.01m  34.35m  34.60m            
  9 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                34.28m     112-06    549
      FOUL  27.88m  34.28m            
 10 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St         33.52m     110-00    534
      FOUL  32.91m  33.52m            
 11 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached              32.36m     106-02    511
      FOUL  32.36m  FOUL            
 12 James Rodeman                Unattached              30.19m      99-00    468
      30.19m  27.12m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw JR Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly           59.32m     194-07    728
      59.32m  58.94m  57.88m            
  2 Ryan Chase                   Unattached              51.87m     170-02    616
      48.80m  FOUL  51.87m            
  3 Harrison Williams            Stanford                51.23m     168-01    607
      48.25m  49.33m  51.23m            
  4 John Lint                    Virginia                47.60m     156-02    553
      41.80m  47.60m  44.63m            
  5 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                44.72m     146-09    511
      35.19m  44.72m  FOUL            
  6 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St         43.29m     142-00    490
      36.83m  43.29m  40.80m            
  7 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati              43.23m     141-10    489
      38.39m  39.37m  43.23m            
  8 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                  42.95m     140-11    485
      42.71m  40.81m  42.95m            
  9 James Rodeman                Unattached              41.86m     137-04    469
      41.86m  40.54m  41.15m            
 10 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                38.60m     126-08    422
      33.25m  36.60m  38.60m            
 11 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached              36.96m     121-03    398
      35.63m  32.91m  36.96m            
 12 Chase Pacheco                Unattached              36.88m     121-00    397
      FOUL  36.88m  32.63m            
 
Men Decathlon JR
================================================================
    World Jr: &  8397  1982        Torsetn Voss, GER                           
     Jr Meet: $  8016  2011        Kevin Lazas, Arkansas                       
     Hayward:    9039  6/23/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison Williams            Stanford                  8001  
  2 Travis Toliver               Northwest Fly             7440  
  3 John Lint                    Virginia                  7173  
  4 Ryan Chase                   Unattached                7006  
  5 Liam Henshaw                 Oregon                    6998  
  6 Alex Bloom                   Cincinnati                6785  
  7 Chase Pacheco                Unattached                6765  
  8 Muhammad Oliver              NX Level                  6682  
  9 Aaron Pullin                 Unattached                6560  
 10 Andrew Ghizzone              Colorado                  6522  
 11 Ryan Enerson                 North Dakota St           6460  
 12 James Rodeman                Unattached                6445  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk JR
================================================================
    World Jr: & 38:46.4h  2000        Viktor Burayev, RUS                      
 American Jr: @ 41:23.14  7/9/2011    Tyler Sorenson                           
     Jr Meet: $ 42:50.20  2002        Ben Shorey, Wisc-Parkside                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Peters               Unattached            45:26.01  
  2 Cameron Haught               WalkUSA-Ohio          47:45.47  
  3 Spencer Dunn                 Unattached            52:06.53  
  4 Matias Serna                 Unattached            52:54.31  
  5 Alexander Peters             Unattached            53:15.98  
  6 Steven Berry                 Lone Peak T C         53:27.86  
  7 Eduardo Uria                 South Texas W C       58:21.90  
 -- Nehemiah Cionelo             New Mexico R W              DQ  

Nike Hershey Visa BMW Chobani UCS Gatorade Rosetta Stone Pheonix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2016 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.