Join/Renew Now

Start Lists

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services - Podkaminer
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2015 02:51 PM
        USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/27/2015 to 3/1/2015         
                     Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.                      
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 1:30 PM
 Top 3 + 2 fastest to final
       World:   6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                         
    American:   6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike          
        Meet:   6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Nikia Squire                     Queens (NC)                 
  3  Tristie Johnson                  Bethune-Cookman             
  4  Shalonda Solomon                 adidas                      
  5  Tianna Bartoletta                Nike                        
  6  Nicole Davis                     Unattached                  
  7  Tiffany Townsend                 adidas                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Mikele Barber                    Unattached                  
  3  Jessica Young                    Unattached                  
  4  Tawanna Meadows                  Nike                        
  5  Mahagony Jones                   New Balance                 
  6  Mackenzie Flannigan              Unattached                  
  7  Asha Ruth                        DC Internati                
 
Event 4  Women 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 2:10 PM
 2-section final, 3 fastest in second section
 Advance 6 by time to final
 Lanes all the way
       World:  35.45  1/17/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                         
    American:  36.33  2/9/2009    Allyson Felix, adidas                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4  Carly Muscaro                    Merrimack                   
  5  Natasha Hastings                 Und. Armour/NYAC            
  6  Jernail Hayes                    Brooks                      
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  TraMayne Gillyard                Unattached                  
  4  Jessica Beard                    adidas                      
  5  Tiffany Harris                   Unattached                  
  6  Jacqueline Todd                  Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Asha Ruth                        DC Internati                
  4  Francyna Evins                   CPTC New Balance            
  5  Shapri Romero                    Unattached                  
  6  Briana Nelson                    Nike                        
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 4:21 PM
 Advance 6 on time
 Final lanes assigned as per rule 214.1.b.i
 2 turn stagger
       World:  1:23.44  2/1/2004    Olga Kotlyarova, RUS                       
    American:  1:23.59  2/16/2013   Alysia Montano, unattached                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Ena Leufroy                      The Janes El                
  3  Mckayla Fricker                  Unattached                  
  4  LaTavia Thomas                   Unattached                  
  5  Megan Krumpoch                   Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Angee Henry                      Unattached                  
  3  Megan Malasarte                  Brooks                      
  4  Alysia Montano                   Asics / N Y A C             
  5  Phoebe Wright                    Nike                        
  6  Shannon Leinert                  Brooks/Speed Fac            
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Lauren Henkel                    New York AC                 
  3  Ajee' Wilson                     adidas                      
  4  BreAnna Smith                    Speed Factory               
  5  Kendra Chambers                  Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Nevada Morrison                  Unattached                  
  3  Samantha Levin                   Gateway City                
  4  Stephanie Herrick                CPTC New Balance            
  5  Bethany Praska                   Unattached                  
 
Event 6  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 3:19 PM
 Top 2 + 5 fastest to final
 2 alley final 6+3
 2 turn stagger
       World:  2:30.94  2/25/1999   Maria Mutola, MOZ                          
    American:  2:34.19  2/20/2004   Jen Toomey, Nike                           
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Erin Koch                        CPTC New Balance            
  2  Geena Lara                       Unattached                  
  3  Elizabeth Staker                 Embry-Riddle                
  4  Charlene Lipsey                  adidas                      
  5  Stephanie Brown                  Nike                        
  6  Lauren Wallace                   Oiselle / SRA El            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Meggie Sullivan                  CPTC New Balance            
  2  Alexa Efraimson                  Nike                        
  3  Emily Lipari                     Boston A A                  
  4  Treniere Moser                   Nike / Nike Or P            
  5  Stephanie Charnigo               N J N Y TC                  
  6  Stephanie Herrick                CPTC New Balance            
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 4:04 PM
 2 alleys 6+4, 2 turn stagger
       World:  4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                         
    American:  4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Decker, Athletics West                
        Meet:  4:25.92  3/4/2000    Regina Jacobs, NYAC                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Amanda Mergaert                  Brooks                      
  2  Heather Wilson                   N J N Y TC                  
  3  Rachel Schneider                 Unattached                  
  4  Dana Mecke                       Unattached                  
  5  Nicole Tully                     Hoka N Y A C                
  6  Katherine Mackey                 Brooks                      
  7  Morgan Uceny                     adidas                      
  8  Stephanie Charnigo               N J N Y TC                  
  9  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike / Nike Or P            
 10  Jordan Hasay                     Nike / Nike Or P            
 
Event 9  Women 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 5:09 PM
 2 alleys 11+6, 2 turn stagger
       World:  9:00.48  2/15/2014   Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                        
    American:  9:18.35  2/7/2015    Jenny Simpson, New Balance                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nicol Traynor                    N J N Y TC                  
  2  Joanna Murphy                    New Balance Bost            
  3  Kristen Findley                  Adidas/Rogue                
  4  Hannah Davidson                  Stotan Racin                
  5  Samantha Hamilton                Unattached                  
  6  Katie Matthews                   Boston A A                  
  7  Sydney Fitzpatrick               New Balance Bost            
  8  Esther Erb                       New York AC                 
  9  Frances Koons                    Unattached                  
 10  Sarah Boyle                      Unattached                  
 11  Amanda Mergaert                  Brooks                      
 12  Marielle Hall                    Nike                        
 13  Brie Felnagle                    adidas                      
 14  Liz Costello                     New Balance                 
 15  Nicole Tully                     Hoka N Y A C                
 16  Jordan Hasay                     Nike / Nike Or P            
 17  Shannon Rowbury                  Nike / Nike Or P            
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 2:00 PM
 Top 3 + 2 fastest to final
       World:   7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                          
    American:   7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                            
        Meet:   7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Casaundra Bouldin                DC Internati                
  3  Tiana Alexander                  McMurry                     
  4  Tiffani McReynolds               Unattached                  
  5  Kendra Newton                    Speed Factory               
  6  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Athlet                
  7  Jasmin Stowers                   Nike                        
  8  Jessie Gaines                    Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Anna Cockrell                    S. Charlotte Ch             
  3  Tenaya Jones                     Unattached                  
  4  Kristi Castlin                   Nike                        
  5  Sirena Alise                     Unattached                  
  6  Gabrielle Mayo                   adidas                      
  7  Cassandra Lloyd                  Runners Plus                
  8  Tiana Davis                      Unattached                  
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 3:15 PM
 Progression: 171/176/179/182/185/188/191/194
       World:  2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                         
    American:  2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
        Meet:  2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Erika Hurd                       Cincinnati                  
  2  Ronea Saunders                   Central Conn                
  3  Elizabeth Evans                  Unattached                  
  4  Chaunte Lowe                     Nike                        
  5  Linda Rainwater                  Unattached                  
  6  Rachel McCoy                     Unattached                  
  7  Amy Acuff                        Unattached                  
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 2:45 PM
 Progression: 420/430/440/445/450/455/460/465
       World:  5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                               
    American:  5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                            
        Meet:  5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katie Nageotte                   Unattached                  
  2  April Bennett                    Asics                       
  3  Jennifer Suhr                    adidas                      
  4  Mary Saxer                       New York AC                 
  5  Janice Keppler                   Unattached                  
  6  Melissa Gergel                   Unattached                  
  7  Demi Payne                       Stephen F Austin            
  8  Alexis Paine                     Unattached                  
  9  Leslie Brost                     Unattached                  
 10  Kayla Caldwell                   Unattached                  
 
Event 16  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 3:50 PM
 All get 6 jumps
       World:  7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                         
    American:  7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese, Nike                         
        Meet:  7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Skye Morrison                    Unattached                  
  2  Brianne Kee                      Unattached                  
  3  Anita Rogers                     CPTC New Balance            
  4  Jessie Gaines                    Unattached                  
  5  Funmilayo Jimoh                  Nike                        
  6  Julienne McKee                   Unattached                  
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 1:40 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                       
    American:  14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                       
        Meet:  14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amanda Smock                     Asics / N Y A C             
  2  Imani Oliver                     CPTC New Balance            
  3  Toni Smith                       Unattached                  
  4  Allison Wilder                   Unattached                  
  5  Blessing Ufodiama                Unattached                  
  6  Lynnika Pitts                    Unattached                  
  7  Kenna Wolter                     Unattached                  
  8  Crystal Manning                  Unattached                  
  9  Keri Emanuel                     Unattached                  
 10  LeAnna Morrison                  Unattached                  
 11  Malaikah Love                    Unattached                  
 
Event 18  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 3:20 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                     
    American:  19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camarena-Williams, Nike/NYAC        
        Meet:  20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                 
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Danielle Frere                   Empire Track                
  2  Nia Henderson                    Unattached                  
  3  Felisha Johnson                  Nike                        
  4  Monique Riddick                  CPTC New Balance            
  5  Becky O'Brien                    Unattached                  
  6  Michelle Carter                  Nike / NYAC                 
  7  Jeneva McCall                    New York AC                 
  8  Brittany Cox                     Unattached                  
  9  Brittany Smith                   Nike                        
 10  Daniella Bunch                   Unattached                  
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 12:30 PM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, USA                         
    American:  25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois           
        Meet:  24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                        
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniella Bunch                   Unattached                  
  2  Jeneva McCall                    New York AC                 
  3  Sarah Thornton                   Great. Boston TC            
  4  Hayli Bozarth                    Empire Track                
  5  Brittany Cox                     Unattached                  
  6  Lisa Wilson                      Great. Boston TC            
  7  Amanda Bingson                   Nike / NYAC                 
  8  Felisha Johnson                  Nike                        
  9  Amber Campbell                   Mjolnir Thro                
 10  Briana Cherry-Bronson            Albany                      
 11  Alina Duran                      CPTC New Balance            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 2:15 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Athlet                
  2  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
  3  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC            
  4  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached                  
  5  Kiani Profit                     Unattached                  
  6  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC            
  7  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached                  
  8  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC            
  9  Allison Reaser                   World Athlet                
 10  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics                       
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 9:15 AM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Athlet                
  4  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC            
  5  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics                       
  6  Allison Reaser                   World Athlet                
  7  Kiani Profit                     Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
  4  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached                  
  5  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached                  
  6  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC            
  7  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 10:15 AM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kiani Profit                     Unattached                  
  2  Allison Reaser                   World Athlet                
  3  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics                       
  4  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC            
  5  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
  6  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached                  
  7  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC            
  8  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC            
  9  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached                  
 10  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Athlet                
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 1:15 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Athlet                
  2  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC            
  3  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC            
  4  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached                  
  5  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
  6  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached                  
  7  Allison Reaser                   World Athlet                
  8  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics                       
  9  Kiani Profit                     Unattached                  
 10  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC            
 
Event 42  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 12:15 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Amber Metoyer                    Unattached                  
  2  Breanna Leslie                   Unattached                  
  3  Barbara Nwaba                    Santa Barbara TC            
  4  Lindsay Lettow                   Santa Barbara TC            
  5  Kaylon Eppinger                  World Athlet                
  6  Kiani Profit                     Unattached                  
  7  Lindsay Schwartz                 Santa Barbara TC            
  8  Tiffeny Parker                   Unattached                  
  9  Allison Reaser                   World Athlet                
 10  Sharon Day-Monroe                Asics                       
 
Event 20  Women 2 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 3:05 PM
       World:  13:11.00  2/14/1991   Ileana Salvador, ITA                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chelsea Conway                   Shore AC                    
  2  Katie Burnett                    Unattached                  
  3  Maria Michta-Coffey              Walk USA                    
  4  Erin Gray                        Bowerman TC                 
  5  Erin Taylor-Talcott              Shore AC                    
  6  Miranda Melville                 New York AC                 
  7  Meaghan Podlaski                 Unattached                  
 
Event 24  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 1:45 PM
 Top 3 + 2 fastest to final
       World:   6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                          
    American:   6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                         
        Meet:   6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Trell Kimmons                    adidas                      
  3  Ryan Bailey                      Nike                        
  4  Albert Huntley IV                Unattached                  
  5  John Lundy                       DC Internati                
  6  Sean McLean                      Nike                        
  7  Clayton Vaughn                   Unattached                  
  8  Kareem Fair                      Bethune-Cookman             
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Joseph Morris                    Ultimate Speed              
  3  Rubin Williams                   Heritage Tra                
  4  Marquett Simmons Jr              Limestone                   
  5  Desmond Lawrence                 N.C. A&T                    
  6  Ryan Milus                       Unattached                  
  7  Marvin Bracy                     adidas                      
  8  Maurice Eaddy                    N.C. A&T                    
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 1:50 PM
 2-section final, 3 fastest in second section
 Advance 6 by time to final
 Lanes all the way
       World:  31.88  2/10/2006   Wallace Spearmon, USA                        
    American:  31.88  2/10/2006   Wallace Spearmon, Nike                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  4  Aldrich Bailey Jr                Unattached                  
  5  Patrick Feeney                   Unattached                  
  6  Trey Hadnot                      Nike                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  4  John Lundy                       DC Internati                
  5  William Shell                    Unattached                  
  6  Clayton Parros                   Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  4  Michael Berry                    Nike                        
  5  Manteo Mitchell                  Under Armour                
  6  Mark Williamson                  Unattached                  
 
Event 27  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 5:02 PM
 Advance 6 on time
 Final lanes assigned as per rule 214.1.b.i
 2 turn stagger
       World:  1:15.12  2/28/1999   Nico Motchebon, GER                        
    American:  1:15.58  1/24/2015   Casimir Loxsom, Brooks                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Ryan Martin                      Asics                       
  4  Jacob Sealby                     Unattached                  
  5  Dylan Skinner                    Brooks                      
  6  Brycen Spratling                 Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Harrison Hunter                  CPTC New Balance            
  4  Erik Sowinski                    Nike                        
  5  Michael Courtney                 Unattached                  
  6  William Mccaskill II             Unattached                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  3  Oscar Kemjika                    CPTC New Balance            
  4  Neil Braddy                      Unattached                  
  5  Casimir Loxsom                   Brooks                      
  6  Nicholas Thornton                Unattached                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  3  Mark Wieczorek                   Brooks                      
  4  Je'von Hutchison                 Unattached                  
  5  Logan Sharpe                     adidas Garden St            
  6  Boris Berian                     Big Bear TC                 
 
Event 28  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 3:41 PM
 Top 2 + 5 fastest to final
 2 alley final 6+3
 2 turn stagger
       World:  2:14.96  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                       
    American:  2:16.76  3/2/2014    David Torrence, Nike                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michael Rutt                     Hoka N J N Y                
  2  Joseph Gioielli                  Unattached                  
  3  Kyle Merber                      Hoka One One                
  4  Cory Leslie                      Nike                        
  5  James Gilreath                   adidas Tm Green             
  6  Robby Andrews                    adidas                      
  7  Liam Boylan-Pett                 N J N Y TC                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Daniel Guerrero                  Big Bear TC                 
  3  Jeremy Wilk                      Unattached                  
  4  Benjamin Scheetz                 N J N Y TC                  
  5  Thomas Scott                     Unattached                  
  6  Harun Abda                       Nike / OTC Elite            
  7  Shawn Roberts                    N J N Y TC                  
 
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 4:05 PM
 2 alleys 10+5, 2 turn stagger
       World:  3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR                    
    American:  3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                        
        Meet:  3:52.99  2/27/1999   Noureddine Morceli, Algeria                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Michael Rutt                     Hoka N J N Y                
  2  Riley Masters                    Brooks                      
  3  Ford Palmer                      Hoka N J N Y                
  4  Benjamin Blankenship             Nike / OTC Elite            
  5  Andrew Bayer                     Nike/Bowerman TC            
  6  Leonel Manzano                   Hoka One One                
  7  Pat Casey                        Nike / OTC Elite            
  8  Cory Leslie                      Nike                        
  9  Matthew Centrowitz               Nike / Nike Or P            
 10  Jack Bolas                       N J N Y TC                  
 11  Lopez Lomong                     Nike/Bowerman TC            
 12  Steven Mangan                    Boston A A                  
 13  Dan Lowry                        Boston A A                  
 14  Michael Atchoo                   Strava Track                
 15  Matthew Elliott                  Brooks                      
 
Event 31  Men 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 5:44 PM
 2 alleys 8+5, 2 turn stagger
       World:  8:03.40  2/21/2015   Mo Farah, GBR                              
    American:  8:07.41  1/25/2014   Galen Rupp, Nike                           
        Meet:  9:07.0h  1929        Edvin Vide, Sweden                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Julian Saad                      Boston A A                  
  2  Evan Jager                       Nike/Bowerman TC            
  3  Garrett Heath                    Brooks                      
  4  Isaac Presson                    Furman Elite                
  5  Taylor Gilland                   Unattached                  
  6  Chris Derrick                    Nike/Bowerman TC            
  7  Ryan Hill                        Nike/Bowerman TC            
  8  John Happe                       Speed Factory               
  9  Benjamin Blankenship             Nike / OTC Elite            
 10  Dan Lowry                        Boston A A                  
 11  Chris Moen                       ZAP Fitness                 
 12  German Fernandez                 Nike/Bowerman TC            
 13  Ethan Shaw                       Boston A A                  
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 2:15 PM
 Top 3 + 2 fastest to final
       World:   7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                           
    American:   7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Trammell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet:   7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached                
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  3  Cameron Hall                     Savannah St.                
  4  Trey Holloway                    Hampton                     
  5  Chris Thomas                     Unattached                  
  6  Aleec Harris                     Unattached                  
  7  Spencer Adams                    Nike                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Jarret Eaton                     Unattached                  
  4  Reggie Rucker                    Unattached                  
  5  Christian Lupica                 Bucknell                    
  6  Vincent Wyatt                    Unattached                  
  7  Jeffrey Porter                   Nike                        
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 3:45 PM
 Progression: 210/215/220/225/228/231/234
       World:  2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                        
    American:  2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike                          
        Meet:  2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West                      
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nick Ross                        Unattached                  
  2  Eric Moore                       Central Ark.                
  3  Montez Blair                     adidas Garden St            
  4  James Harris Jr                  Unattached                  
  5  Garrett Huyler                   Zensah                      
  6  Jesse Williams                   Nike / OTC Elite            
  7  Kristopher Kornegay-Gober        Unattached                  
  8  Hoova Taylor                     Unattached                  
  9  Justin Frick                     Shore AC                    
 10  Tori Brooks                      Davenport Un                
 11  Erik Kynard Jr                   Nike/Jordan                 
 12  Ricky Robertson                  Unattached                  
 13  Jeffery Herron                   Unattached                  
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 3:20 PM
 Progression: 535/545/555/560/565/570/575/580
       World:  6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                       
    American:  5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                     
        Meet:  5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                     
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jack Whitt                       Nike                        
  2  Jordan Scott                     Vault United                
  3  Derick Hinch                     Unattached                  
  4  Darren Niedermeyer               Unattached                  
  5  Mike Arnold                      Unattached                  
  6  Samuel Pierson                   Unattached                  
  7  Victor Weirich                   Unattached                  
  8  Deakin Volz                      Indiana TC                  
  9  Josh Dangel                      Unattached                  
 10  Zachary Siegmeier                Unattached                  
 11  Scott Houston                    Unattached                  
 12  Chris Pillow                     Rice                        
 13  Robert Babits                    Balanced App PV             
 14  Sam Kendricks                    Nike                        
 15  Jeffrey Coover                   Unattached                  
 16  Jason Colwick                    Unattached                  
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 1:30 PM
 Top 8 to finals
       World:  8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                              
    American:  8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                  
        Meet:  8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                         
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Braxton Drummond                 Charleston Sn.              
  2  Korbin Smith                     Unattached                  
  3  Frank Quarles                    N.C. A&T                    
  4  Jeffery Herron                   Unattached                  
  5  Kendall Spencer                  Unattached                  
  6  William Claye                    Nike                        
  7  Ted Hooper                       Unattached                  
  8  Cal Lane                         Unattached                  
  9  Chris Benard                     Unattached                  
 10  Jarvis Gotch                     Louisiana Te                
 11  Herman Kirkland                  adidas Garden St            
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 4:00 PM
 Top 8 to finals
       World:  17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                           
    American:  17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                       
        Meet:  17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                       
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Tiller                   Bethune-Cookman             
  2  Omar Craddock                    Jump Corps                  
  3  Chris Benard                     Unattached                  
  4  Troy Doris                       Unattached                  
  5  Brandon Roulhac                  Shore AC                    
  6  Rex Parker                       Unattached                  
  7  Keenan Smith                     N.C. A&T                    
  8  Joshua Honeycutt                 Unattached                  
  9  William Claye                    Nike                        
 10  Cordairo Golden                  Unattached                  
 11  Reid Johnson                     Unattached                  
 12  Chris Carter                     Unattached                  
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 4:10 PM
 All get 6 throws
       World:  22.66m  1/29/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                           
    American:  22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                      
        Meet:  22.23m  2/23/2014   Ryan Whiting, Nike                          
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nate Hunter                      Great. Boston TC            
  2  Bobby Grace                      Unattached                  
  3  Nick Baatz                       Unattached                  
  4  Christian Cantwell               Nike                        
  5  Darien Moore                     Unattached                  
  6  Matt DeChant                     Unattached                  
  7  William Pless                    Unattached                  
 
Event 39  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/1/2015 - 11:15 AM
 Top 8 to final
       World:  25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA                             
    American:  25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
        Meet:  25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                            
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Timothy Morse                    Twilight Thr                
  2  Anthony Pogue Stockton           Unattached                  
  3  James Lambert                    Unattached                  
  4  Christopher Fields               Unattached                  
  5  Andy Fryman                      Mjolnir Thro                
  6  Justin Victor                    Unattached                  
  7  Thomas Postema                   Unattached                  
  8  Jesse Brown                      Saint Franci                
  9  AG Kruger                        Nike                        
 10  Joe Frye                         Music City Mavs             
 11  Kibwe Johnson                    Nike / NYAC                 
 12  Paul Wagner Jr                   Shore AC                    
 13  Colin Dunbar                     Unattached                  
 14  Daniel Raithel                   Computomarx                 
 15  Darien Moore                     Unattached                  
 16  Thomas Freeman                   Nike / NYAC                 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 9:30 AM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Tobias Boese                     Shocker TC                  
  4  Thomas FitzSimons Jr             Santa Barbara TC            
  5  Ted Glasnow                      Santa Barbara TC            
  6  Henry Vildosola                  Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Chase Dalton                     Unattached                  
  4  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  6  Austin Bahner                    Shocker TC                  
  7  Thomas Hopkins                   Santa Barbara TC            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 2:52 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  2  Thomas FitzSimons Jr             Santa Barbara TC            
  3  Henry Vildosola                  Unattached                  
  4  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  5  Chase Dalton                     Unattached                  
  6  Ted Glasnow                      Santa Barbara TC            
  7  Tobias Boese                     Shocker TC                  
  8  Thomas Hopkins                   Santa Barbara TC            
  9  Austin Bahner                    Shocker TC                  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 10:00 AM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Thomas FitzSimons Jr             Santa Barbara TC            
  5  Tobias Boese                     Shocker TC                  
  7  Ted Glasnow                      Santa Barbara TC            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Thomas Hopkins                   Santa Barbara TC            
  5  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  7  Henry Vildosola                  Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Chase Dalton                     Unattached                  
  5  Austin Bahner                    Shocker TC                  
  7  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 12:15 PM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thomas Hopkins                   Santa Barbara TC            
  2  Austin Bahner                    Shocker TC                  
  3  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  4  Chase Dalton                     Unattached                  
  5  Ted Glasnow                      Santa Barbara TC            
  6  Thomas FitzSimons Jr             Santa Barbara TC            
  7  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  8  Tobias Boese                     Shocker TC                  
  9  Henry Vildosola                  Unattached                  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 11:30 AM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Austin Bahner                    Shocker TC                  
  2  Ted Glasnow                      Santa Barbara TC            
  3  Tobias Boese                     Shocker TC                  
  4  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  5  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  6  Henry Vildosola                  Unattached                  
  7  Chase Dalton                     Unattached                  
  8  Thomas Hopkins                   Santa Barbara TC            
  9  Thomas FitzSimons Jr             Santa Barbara TC            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 10:15 AM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ted Glasnow                      Santa Barbara TC            
  2  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  3  Thomas FitzSimons Jr             Santa Barbara TC            
  4  Henry Vildosola                  Unattached                  
  5  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
  6  Austin Bahner                    Shocker TC                  
  7  Chase Dalton                     Unattached                  
  8  Tobias Boese                     Shocker TC                  
  9  Thomas Hopkins                   Santa Barbara TC            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 2/27/2015 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chase Dalton                     Unattached                  
  2  Tobias Boese                     Shocker TC                  
  3  Ted Glasnow                      Santa Barbara TC            
  4  Austin Bahner                    Shocker TC                  
  5  Henry Vildosola                  Unattached                  
  6  Thomas FitzSimons Jr             Santa Barbara TC            
  7  Jeremy Taiwo                     Unattached                  
  8  Thomas Hopkins                   Santa Barbara TC            
  9  Miller Moss                      Unattached                  
 
Event 40  Men 2 Mile Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 2/28/2015 - 2:30 PM
       World:  11:54.50  2/24/1990   Valdas Kazlauskas, URS                    
    American:  12:05.94  2/28/1986   Jim Heiring, Team America                 
        Meet:  12:05.94  1986        Jim Heiring                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nick Christie                    Unattached                  
  2  Trevor Barron                    New York AC                 
  3  John Nunn                        U.S. Army                   
  4  Jonathan Hallman                 Shore AC                    
  5  Emmanuel Corvera                 Unattached                  
  6  John Cody Risch                  Q Elite                     



Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.