Join/Renew Now

Southwest Zone Results

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2015 01:48 PM
                     2015 USATF Southwest Zone - 2/7/2015                      
                           Youth Indoor Championship                           
                 Yoman Fieldhouse - University of Houston, TX                  
                                    Results                                    
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Delissa              BT Striders             8.77       8.78q  2 
  2 Walls, Laila                 Track Housto                       9.48q  3 
  3 Lister, Ashley               North Texas             8.55       9.60q  3 
  4 Robinson, Aniya              Need 2 Speed            8.79       9.77q  1 
  5 Turner, Hailey               North Texas             9.00      10.05q  1 
  6 Reed, Madison                Tigers Youth            9.59      10.17q  2 
  7 Sloan, Kennedy               Speed City T                      10.21q  1 
  8 Nwosu, Tatiana               Premier Perf                      10.24q  2 
  9 Dayse, Kelis                 BT Striders                       10.29   3 
 10 Morrison, Taylor             Unattached                        10.48   2 
 11 Johnson, Brooklyn            Tigers Youth           10.50      10.54   3 
 12 Walls, Laura                 Track Housto                      10.58   1 
 13 Pena, Arianna                Speed City T                      10.60   1 
 14 Dudley, Reagan               Speed City T                      10.86   2 
 15 Bobino, Jasmine              Tigers Youth                      10.93   2 
 16 Rodriguez, Catalina          Speed City T                      11.47   1 
 17 Reyes, Izabella              BT Striders                       12.87   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Delissa              BT Striders             8.78       8.60  
  2 Walls, Laila                 Track Housto            9.48       9.28  
  3 Lister, Ashley               North Texas             9.60       9.50  
  4 Reed, Madison                Tigers Youth           10.17       9.68  
  5 Turner, Hailey               North Texas            10.05       9.87  
  6 Sloan, Kennedy               Speed City T           10.21       9.92  
  7 Nwosu, Tatiana               Premier Perf           10.24      10.21  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Delissa              BT Striders            33.20      32.30   3 
  2 Walls, Laila                 Track Housto                      36.75   2 
  3 Lister, Ashley               North Texas            33.00      37.09   3 
  4 Robinson, Aniya              Need 2 Speed           37.34      37.29   3 
  5 Nwosu, Tatiana               Premier Perf                      39.50   2 
  6 Hollis, Shalaci              Tigers Youth           38.50      39.77   3 
  7 Pena, Arianna                Speed City T                      40.06   2 
  8 Johnson, Brooklyn            Tigers Youth           42.00      40.46   3 
  9 Bobino, Jasmine              Tigers Youth                      40.52   2 
 10 Turner, Hailey               North Texas            35.00      41.21   3 
 11 Walls, Laura                 Track Housto                      41.31   2 
 12 Dudley, Reagan               Speed City T                      41.89   2 
 13 Dayse, Kelis                 BT Striders                       42.79   1 
 14 Sloan, Kennedy               Speed City T                      45.10   1 
 15 Rodriguez, Catalina          Speed City T                      50.71   1 
 16 Reyes, Izabella              BT Striders                       57.30   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peters, Erin                 BeastMode Tr                    1:22.27   1 
  2 Robinson, Aniya              Need 2 Speed         1:26.00    1:25.76   2 
  3 Walls, Laila                 Track Housto                    1:30.02   2 
  4 Pena, Arianna                Speed City T                    1:36.49   1 
  5 Young, Hannah                Premier Perf                    1:39.56   2 
  6 Rodriguez, Catalina          Speed City T                    1:54.52   2 
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peters, Erin                 BeastMode Tr                    3:07.36  
  2 Ryskoski, Caiya              BeastMode Tr                    3:18.82  
  3 Young, Hannah                Premier Perf                    3:52.44  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peters, Erin                 BeastMode Tr                    6:11.62  
  2 Ryskoski, Caiya              BeastMode Tr                    6:33.58  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tigers Youth Track Club  'A'                                 2:42.27  
     1) Johnson, Brooklyn               2) Bobino, Jasmine                
     3) Reed, Madison                   4) Hollis, Shalaci                
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Madison                Tigers Youth           3.12m      2.97m    9-09.00 
  2 Lister, Ashley               North Texas            3.35m      2.82m    9-03.00 
  3 Morrison, Taylor             Unattached                        2.47m    8-01.25 
  4 Ryskoski, Caiya              BeastMode Tr                      2.28m    7-05.75 
  5 Sloan, Kennedy               Speed City T                      1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nwosu, Tatiana               Premier Perf        19-08.00   17-08.00      5.38m 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis, Skylar               CL Athletics                       8.71q  2 
  2 Green, Amelle                DeSoto Swift            8.50       8.74q  2 
  3 Bell, Moriah                 Premier Perf                       9.02q  2 
  4 Gee, Octavia                 Unattached                         9.13q  2 
  5 Bryant, Sydney               Premier Perf                       9.18q  1 
  6 McRae, Inez                  Premier Perf                       9.23q  2 
  7 Ford, Cheyenne               CL Athletics                       9.50q  1 
  8 Green, Teryn                 CL Athletics                       9.62q  1 
  9 Jones, Naomi                 Track Housto                       9.65   1 
 10 Smith, Samantha              Unattached                         9.66   1 
 11 Grant, Courtney              Unattached                         9.66   1 
 12 Lawson, Bria                 CL Athletics                      10.06   1 
 13 Harper, Lauryn               BT Striders                       10.82   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Amelle                DeSoto Swift            8.74       8.18  
  2 Dennis, Skylar               CL Athletics            8.71       8.62  
  3 Bell, Moriah                 Premier Perf            9.02       8.88  
  4 Bryant, Sydney               Premier Perf            9.18       8.89  
  5 McRae, Inez                  Premier Perf            9.23       8.91  
  6 Gee, Octavia                 Unattached              9.13       8.96  
  7 Ford, Cheyenne               CL Athletics            9.50       9.34  
  8 Green, Teryn                 CL Athletics            9.62       9.58  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Skylar               CL Athletics                      31.93   1 
  2 Green, Amelle                DeSoto Swift           31.00      32.33   3 
  3 Bell, Moriah                 Premier Perf                      33.53   2 
  4 Douglas, Ciara               Premier Perf                      33.68   2 
  5 McRae, Inez                  Premier Perf                      34.24   1 
  6 Bryant, Sydney               Premier Perf                      34.70   1 
  7 McGuire, Aija                Premier Perf                      34.99   1 
  8 Wilson, Leena                Premier Perf                      36.04   2 
  9 Lane, Jenniya                Premier Perf                      36.24   3 
 10 Walker, Saydalee             Track George           35.00      36.36   3 
 11 Bridges, Caeli               Premier Perf                      36.63   3 
 12 Jones, Naomi                 Track Housto                      37.28   2 
 13 Ford, Cheyenne               CL Athletics                      37.69   1 
 14 Green, Teryn                 CL Athletics                      37.86   2 
 15 Lawson, Bria                 CL Athletics                      40.54   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Green, Amelle                DeSoto Swift         1:16.00    1:11.71   2 
  2 Hoang, Emma                  SpeedKIDZ El         1:11.00    1:11.75   2 
  3 Douglas, Ciara               Premier Perf                    1:17.98   1 
  4 Scott, Christian             Premier Perf                    1:18.01   1 
  5 McRae, Inez                  Premier Perf                    1:18.18   1 
  6 Neely, Patyn                 DeSoto Swift         1:12.00    1:20.60   2 
  7 Walker, Saydalee             Track George         1:18.00    1:22.32   2 
  8 Gibson, Mary Kathryn         Unattached           1:18.00    1:23.48   1 
  9 Grant, Courtney              Unattached                      1:23.49   2 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoang, Emma                  SpeedKIDZ El         2:43.00    2:51.45  
  2 Peters, Madison              BeastMode Tr                    2:56.19  
  3 Rodarte, Elyssa              Unattached                      2:56.90  
  4 Scott, Christian             Premier Perf                    2:57.59  
  5 Gibson, Mary Kathryn         Unattached           3:01.00    2:59.96  
  6 McGuire, Aija                Premier Perf                    3:04.67  
  7 Howell, Krista               Beaumont Tra         3:13.84    3:08.13  
  8 Menachaca, Serenity          Speed City T         2:53.00    3:09.34  
  9 Neely, Patyn                 DeSoto Swift         2:50.00    3:12.32  
 10 Grant, Courtney              Unattached                      3:15.53  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoang, Emma                  SpeedKIDZ El         5:44.00    5:51.52  
  2 Peters, Madison              BeastMode Tr                    5:53.03  
  3 Gibson, Mary Kathryn         Unattached           6:10.00    6:01.22  
  4 Rodarte, Elyssa              Unattached                      6:07.39  
  5 Menachaca, Serenity          Speed City T         5:45.00    6:20.14  
  6 Howell, Krista               Beaumont Tra         7:00.09    6:35.14  
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lane, Jenniya                Premier Perf           1.07m      1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Saydalee             Track George           3.05m      3.35m   11-00.00 
  2 Lane, Jenniya                Premier Perf           3.15m      2.95m    9-08.25 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gee, Octavia                 Unattached                     26-00.00      7.92m 
  2 Morgan, Madison              Track Housto        15-10.25   15-03.25      4.65m 
  3 Bridges, Caeli               Premier Perf                   11-04.50      3.46m 
  4 Bell, Moriah                 Premier Perf                   10-10.00      3.30m 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harper, Lauryn               BT Striders                    12:02.25  
  2 Vickers, Rosabella           Northwest Fl        11:20.00   12:07.54  
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galloway, A'Niya             Track Housto                       7.94q  1 
  2 Foster, Freedom              North Texas             7.85       8.13q  1 
  3 Womack, Mya                  North Texas             8.10       8.28q  3 
  4 Bridges, Charra              Premier Perf                       8.32q  3  8.312
  5 Badal, Taejha                Track Housto                       8.32q  2  8.320
  6 Looney, Taniya               Oklahoma Bla                       8.33q  3  8.322
  7 Lewis, Kaylee                North TX Jac            7.89       8.33q  1  8.327
  8 McBean, Cori                 CL Athletics                       8.38q  3 
  9 King, Bryane                 Unattached                         8.39   3 
 10 Tucker, Ja'Nyla              BeastMode Tr                       8.44   3 
 11 Morgan, Madison              North Texas             7.95       8.45   2 
 12 Jones, Faith                 Tigers Youth            8.00       8.51   3 
 13 Green-White, Theresa         Unattached              8.71       8.55   1 
 14 Dickson, Camryn              Unattached              8.18       8.68   2 
 15 Baines, Brianna              CL Athletics                       8.80   1 
 16 Patterson, Ja Liyah          Need 2 Speed            7.80       8.81   2 
 17 Smith, Amariel               Need 2 Speed            8.50       8.99   1 
 18 Christopher, Cynai           CL Athletics                       9.04   2 
 19 Mullins, Trinity             Tigers Youth            9.52      10.69   2 
 20 Ryans, Tatiana               Tigers Youth           10.00      10.90   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Badal, Taejha                Track Housto            8.32       7.74  
  2 Galloway, A'Niya             Track Housto            7.94       7.77  
  3 Foster, Freedom              North Texas             8.13       8.08  
  4 Womack, Mya                  North Texas             8.28       8.13  
  5 Lewis, Kaylee                North TX Jac            8.33       8.18  
  6 McBean, Cori                 CL Athletics            8.38       8.32  
  7 Bridges, Charra              Premier Perf            8.32       8.36  
  8 Looney, Taniya               Oklahoma Bla            8.33       8.44  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neely, Logan                 DeSoto Swift           27.45      28.43   4 
  2 Galloway, A'Niya             Track Housto                      28.44   2 
  3 Badal, Taejha                Track Housto                      29.02   1 
  4 Foster, Freedom              North Texas            27.50      29.46   3 
  5 Morgan, Madison              North Texas            27.55      29.47   3 
  6 Tucker, Markita              Need 2 Speed           26.40      29.68   4 
  7 Christopher, Cynai           CL Athletics                      29.91   1 
  8 Patterson, Ja Liyah          Need 2 Speed           27.40      29.93   4 
  9 Womack, Mya                  North Texas            27.25      30.30   4 
 10 Shaw, Caitlin                DeSoto Swift           28.00      30.40   3 
 11 King, Bryane                 Unattached                        30.75   1 
 12 Tucker, Ja'Nyla              BeastMode Tr                      30.77   1 
 13 Savoy, Starr                 Premier Perf                      31.10   1 
 14 Green-White, Theresa         Unattached             32.10      31.25   2 
 15 Flakes, MaKayla              Texas Stalli           30.79      31.30   3 
 16 Dickson, Camryn              Unattached             30.13      31.61   3 
 17 Looney, Taniya               Oklahoma Bla                      31.67   1 
 18 Lewis, Kaylee                North TX Jac           27.40      31.78   4 
 19 Jones, Faith                 Tigers Youth           31.28      32.39   2 
 20 Smith, Amariel               Need 2 Speed           29.40      34.15   3 
 21 Mullins, Trinity             Tigers Youth           35.33      36.23   2 
 22 Ryans, Tatiana               Tigers Youth           48.00      45.20   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neely, Logan                 DeSoto Swift         1:00.00    1:04.92   4 
  2 Shelton, Jailey              BeastMode Tr                    1:07.66   1 
  3 Tucker, Markita              Need 2 Speed         1:01.00    1:07.76   4 
  4 Dickson, Camryn              Unattached           1:10.00    1:08.10   3 
  5 Shaw, Caitlin                DeSoto Swift         1:05.00    1:08.18   3 
  6 Itson, Jaiden                Premier Perf                    1:08.30   1 
  7 Womack, Mya                  North Texas          1:01.00    1:08.86   4 
  8 Tucker, Ja'Nyla              BeastMode Tr                    1:09.34   2 
  9 Flakes, MaKayla              Texas Stalli         1:10.00    1:10.19   2 
 10 Peters, Mya                  BeastMode Tr                    1:11.95   2 
 11 Patterson, Ja Liyah          Need 2 Speed         1:02.00    1:12.10   4 
 12 Baines, Brianna              CL Athletics                    1:12.21   1 
 13 Savoy, Starr                 Premier Perf                    1:12.53   1 
 14 Looney, Taniya               Oklahoma Bla                    1:12.88   1 
 15 Jones, Faith                 Tigers Youth         1:24.00    1:16.43   2 
 16 Smith, Amariel               Need 2 Speed         1:06.00    1:24.35   3 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Sophie             Track Housto         2:49.57    2:39.33   2 
  2 Shaw, Caitlin                DeSoto Swift         2:35.00    2:42.11   1 
  3 Itson, Jaiden                Premier Perf                    2:42.68   1 
  4 Rodriguez, Myrella           Speed City T                    2:44.98   1 
  5 Mahmoud, Madeleine           South Austin         2:35.00    2:46.04   1 
  6 Flakes, MaKayla              Texas Stalli         2:46.00    2:47.28   2 
  7 Stoutmire, Hannah            North TX Jac         2:49.20    2:53.27   2 
  8 Tucker, Markita              Need 2 Speed         2:40.00    2:53.38   1 
  9 Bumpus, Aubrey               Texas Thunde                    2:59.44   2 
 10 Wilk, Araceli                SpeedKIDZ El         3:10.00    2:59.59   2 
 11 Bobb, Karsten                South Austin                    3:06.12   1 
 12 Brown, Konni                 Unattached                      3:16.44   1 
 13 Wilder, Majesty              BT Striders                     3:18.82   2 
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Sophie             Track Housto         5:54.29    5:19.31  
  2 Mahmoud, Madeleine           South Austin         5:20.00    5:35.89  
  3 Rodriguez, Myrella           Speed City T                    5:47.65  
  4 Bobb, Karsten                South Austin                    5:57.81  
  5 Bumpus, Aubrey               Texas Thunde                    5:58.26  
  6 Brown, Konni                 Unattached                      6:11.44  
  7 Wilk, Araceli                SpeedKIDZ El         6:10.00    6:12.91  
  8 Shankle, Diamond             BT Striders          6:18.00    6:20.01  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Napier, Camille              Track Housto        10:20.00   10:39.00  
  2 Bobb, Karsten                South Austin                   13:48.02  
  3 Rodriguez, Myrella           Speed City T                   14:06.24  
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thames, Mia                  Houston Chri           1.22m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thames, Mia                  Houston Chri           4.32m      3.85m   12-07.75 
  2 Bridges, Charra              Premier Perf                      3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Green-White, Theresa         Unattached             3.51m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Bumpus, Aubrey               Texas Thunde                      2.96m    9-08.50 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Laila                Southern Eag                   29-06.50      9.00m 
  2 Bridges, Charra              Premier Perf                   23-10.00      7.26m 
  3 Bumpus, Rylea                Texas Thunde                   18-10.00      5.74m 
  4 Smith, Sydney                Unattached          19-00.00   14-08.00      4.47m 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Carolina          South Texas          9:11.00   10:23.83  
  2 Westbrooks, Miriah           BT Striders                    10:33.13  
  3 Alexander, Layla             Tigers Youth        12:30.00   10:41.32  
  4 Wilder, Majesty              BT Striders                    10:41.56  
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, JaEra               North Texas             7.35       7.33q  1 
  2 Moore, Jasmine               North Texas             7.55       7.50q  3 
  3 Stewart, Sydnee              North Texas             7.43       7.53q  3 
  4 Hollis, Jayla                North Texas             7.50       7.69q  2 
  5 Jeter, Destini               North Texas             7.85       7.72q  3 
  6 Rogers, Serenity             Dash Track C            8.30       7.82q  3 
  7 Wash, Cierra                 North Texas             7.65       7.85q  1 
  8 Johnson, Chasady             North Texas             7.89       7.86q  2 
  9 Beal, Sierra                 North Texas             7.85       7.95   1 
 10 Henderson, Alysa             Speed City T                       7.96   3 
 11 Benford, Asahele             Texas Stalli                       8.07   2 
 12 Matthews, Amiya              Southern Eag                       8.14   2 
 13 Ferguson, Reese              Unattached              7.95       8.17   2 
 14 Frank, Devauncia             Texas Stalli            8.44       9.20   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, JaEra               North Texas             7.33       7.29  
  2 Moore, Jasmine               North Texas             7.50       7.38  
  3 Stewart, Sydnee              North Texas             7.53       7.49  
  4 Rogers, Serenity             Dash Track C            7.82       7.62  
  5 Jeter, Destini               North Texas             7.72       7.69  
  6 Hollis, Jayla                North Texas             7.69       7.70  
  7 Wash, Cierra                 North Texas             7.85       7.78  
  8 Johnson, Chasady             North Texas             7.86       7.87  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin, JaEra               North Texas            24.87      26.21   4 
  2 Moore, Jasmine               North Texas            25.55      27.21   4 
  3 Bilal, Gabrielle             BT Striders            26.89      27.33   3 
  4 Hollis, Jayla                North Texas            25.65      27.67   4 
  5 Jeter, Destini               North Texas            26.55      27.71   3 
  6 Stewart, Sydnee              North Texas            25.75      27.93   4 
  7 Abraham, Mia                 DeSoto Swift           26.50      28.20   3 
  8 Turner, Kenzi                DeSoto Swift           26.32      28.21   4 
  9 Wash, Cierra                 North Texas            25.81      28.29   4 
 10 Johnson, Chasady             North Texas            26.55      28.30   3 
 11 Jacobs, Emerald              Southern Eag                      28.36   1 
 12 Carnes, Lavoxkeia            Texas Stalli           29.12      28.49   2 
 13 Matthews, Amiya              Southern Eag                      28.67   1 
 14 Henderson, Alysa             Speed City T                      28.92   2 
 15 James, Kameryn               CL Athletics                      28.93   1 
 16 Beal, Sierra                 North Texas            26.44      29.02   3 
 17 Price, Kristina              Unattached             29.56      29.17   2 
 18 Adams, Courtney              BT Striders            27.50      29.74   3 
 19 Benford, Asahele             Texas Stalli                      30.00   2 
 20 Scott, Zipporah              CL Athletics                      30.71   2 
 21 Frank, Devauncia             Texas Stalli           30.91      31.52   2 
 22 Gonzalez, Maycie             Unattached                        43.58   5 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin, JaEra               North Texas            57.16      58.98   4 
  2 Jeter, Destini               North Texas            58.62    1:00.59   4 
  3 Wash, Cierra                 North Texas            59.99    1:00.62   4 
  4 Bilal, Gabrielle             BT Striders          1:02.10    1:00.85   3 
  5 Jacobs, Emerald              Southern Eag         1:03.00    1:02.64   3 
  6 Abraham, Mia                 DeSoto Swift         1:02.00    1:03.09   3 
  7 Carnes, Lavoxkeia            Texas Stalli         1:04.00    1:04.80   2 
  8 Smith, Clarissa              DeSoto Swift         1:02.00    1:05.23   3 
  9 Henderson, Alysa             Speed City T                    1:05.41   1 
 10 Johnson, Chasady             North Texas          1:00.00    1:05.90   4 
 11 Adams, Courtney              BT Striders          1:04.50    1:07.56   2 
 12 Llamas, Nevaeh               BeastMode Tr                    1:11.03   1 
 13 Benford, Asahele             Texas Stalli                    1:11.32   1 
 14 Rodgers, Amari               BT Striders                     1:21.41   1 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Maddie             SpeedKIDZ El         2:30.00    2:33.72   2 
  2 Anderson, Georgia            Unattached           2:37.00    2:41.13   2 
  3 Price, Kristina              Unattached           2:45.54    2:41.95   2 
  4 Smith, Clarissa              DeSoto Swift         2:30.00    2:42.10   2 
  5 Collins, Giona               CL Athletics                    2:44.58   1 
  6 Herring, Mia                 South Austin                    2:45.03   1 
  7 Beard, Cassidy               South Austin                    2:48.54   1 
  8 Hoang, Mia                   SpeedKIDZ El         2:53.00    2:50.21   2 
  9 Sage, Hope                   Houston Chri         2:49.00    2:55.45   2 
 10 Llamas, Nevaeh               BeastMode Tr                    2:55.90   1 
 11 Collins, Reagan              DeSoto Swift         2:34.00    2:56.13   2 
 12 Regalado, Aileen             CL Athletics                    2:56.86   1 
 13 Aguilar, Chloe               South Austin                    2:58.41   1 
 14 Rodgers, Amari               BT Striders                     3:02.49   1 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hatfield, Maddie             SpeedKIDZ El         5:05.00    5:10.35  
  2 Herring, Mia                 South Austin         5:20.00    5:26.92  
  3 Beard, Cassidy               South Austin         5:30.00    5:31.64  
  4 Hoang, Mia                   SpeedKIDZ El         5:44.00    5:39.23  
  5 Aguilar, Chloe               South Austin                    6:22.39  
  6 Rodgers, Amari               BT Striders                     6:46.73  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herring, Mia                 South Austin        11:20.00   11:12.00  
  2 Beard, Cassidy               South Austin        11:30.00   11:23.00  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hollis, Jayla                North Texas             8.89       8.67  
  2 Rogers, Serenity             Dash Track C            9.01       8.77  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           1:58.24  
     1) Anthony, Amiya                  2) James, Kameryn                 
     3) Delce, TaeShaun                 4) Scott, Zipporah                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         4:00.00    4:11.40  
     1) Johnson, Chasady                2) Wash, Cierra                   
     3) Jeter, Destini                  4) Griffin, JaEra                 
  2 DeSoto Swift Track Club  'A'                      4:10.00    4:29.56  
     1) Smith, Clarissa                 2) Turner, Kenzi                  
     3) Abraham, Mia                    4) Collins, Reagan                
  3 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           4:50.29  
     1) Regalado, Aileen                2) Collins, Giona                 
     3) Mitchell, Khacia                4) Delce, TaeShaun                
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Daniella              Unattached             1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  2 Price, Kristina              Unattached                       J1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Jacobs, Emerald              Southern Eag                      1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Williams, Portia             Premier Perf           1.17m      1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schumann, Jacklyn            Unattached           6-11.75    8-09.00      2.66m 
  2 Craig, Abigail               Unattached                      7-01.00      2.15m 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jasmine               North Texas            5.44m      5.13m   16-10.00 
  2 Price, Kristina              Unattached                        4.66m   15-03.50 
  3 Matthews, Amiya              Southern Eag                      4.52m   14-10.00 
  4 Beal, Sierra                 North Texas            5.44m      4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Amiya              Southern Eag                      9.77m   32-00.75 
  2 Carnes, Lavoxkeia            Texas Stalli           9.14m      8.55m   28-00.75 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kirby, Christalee            Unattached                     40-00.50     12.20m 
  2 Moffett, Mia                 CL Athletics                   28-05.00      8.66m 
  3 Jacobs, Emerald              Southern Eag                   26-02.50      7.98m 
  4 Moffett, Mya                 CL Athletics                   22-10.50      6.97m 
  5 Frank, Devauncia             Texas Stalli                   21-05.00      6.52m 
  6 Scott, Katelyn               Premier Perf                   21-00.00      6.40m 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antuna, Emely                South Texas         17:01.00   16:45.39  
  2 Sanchez, Gladys              South Texas         18:24.00   16:50.69  
  3 Stoneman, Lily               Northwest Fl        19:17.00   22:59.59  
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Milan                 MY Stars You            7.23       7.21  
  2 Gamble, Kennedy              Unattached                         7.31  
  3 Williams, Kierra             North TX Jac            7.70       7.38  
  4 Austin, Shauntezz-marie      MY Stars You            7.05       7.71  
  5 Odom, Courtney               Dash Track C            8.41       7.79  
  6 Grant, Kenlyn                BT Striders                        7.94  
  7 Hawkins, Lauryn              Speed City T                       8.05  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gamble, Kennedy              Unattached                        26.51   2 
  2 Mosley, Jamaiah              Unattached                        27.71   1 
  3 Wimbley, Sasha               Dash Track C           28.16      27.79   3 
  4 Badal, Tamia                 Track Housto                      28.32   1 
  5 Hawkins, Lauryn              Speed City T                      28.65   2 
  6 Wicks, Delaysia              Dash Track C           29.35      28.69   1 
  7 Johnson, Destiny             Dash Track C           28.74      28.74   3 
  8 Grant, Kenlyn                BT Striders                       29.31   1 
  9 Odom, Courtney               Dash Track C           29.80      29.38   2 
 10 Mack, Maya                   Dash Track C           29.90      29.43   2 
 11 Wilson, Bryonna              Tigers Youth                      30.17   2 
 12 Cuellar, Cecilia             Houston Chri           34.00      32.85   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Jade                  North TX Jac           57.89    1:00.74   3 
  2 Mosley, Jamaiah              Unattached                      1:03.05   2 
  3 Johnson, Destiny             Dash Track C         1:05.14    1:04.29   3 
  4 Wimbley, Sasha               Dash Track C         1:06.74    1:04.44   3 
  5 Hawkins, Lauryn              Speed City T                    1:04.89   2 
  6 Badal, Tamia                 Track Housto                    1:05.27   1 
  7 Wicks, Delaysia              Dash Track C         1:06.89    1:05.76   2 
  8 Jones, Kristen               South Austin                    1:07.31   1 
  9 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Youth         1:02.00    1:08.78   3 
 10 Wilson, Bryonna              Tigers Youth                    1:09.92   1 
 11 Cuellar, Cecilia             Houston Chri         1:08.00    1:18.64   2 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilk, Eva                    SpeedKIDZ El         2:30.00    2:30.13  
  2 Foster, Jia                  Tigers Youth         2:38.00    2:34.76  
  3 Jones, Kristen               South Austin         2:30.00    2:36.18  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilk, Eva                    SpeedKIDZ El         5:05.00    5:09.03  
  2 Jones, Kristen               South Austin         5:20.00    5:27.27  
  3 Krueger, Chandler            Unattached           7:30.30    5:31.70  
  4 Lukacs, Claire               South Austin                    5:34.07  
  5 Urbanovsky, Chansey          Unattached                      6:03.56  
  6 Perez, Andrea                Unattached           6:25.00    6:28.44  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lukacs, Claire               South Austin                   11:52.00  
  2 Krueger, Chandler            Unattached          13:09.30   13:13.46  
  3 Urbanovsky, Chansey          Unattached                     13:40.33  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Young, Milan                 MY Stars You                       8.32  
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maurer, Colbi                Unattached           9-09.00   10-03.00      3.12m 
  2 Briley, Erin                 Unattached           6-11.75    7-01.00      2.15m 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mosley, Jamaiah              Unattached                        4.33m   14-02.50 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyara               Premier Perf        35-00.25   28-01.00      8.55m 
  2 Scott, Danesha               CL Athletics                   26-11.00      8.20m 
  3 Bridges, Forche              Premier Perf                   20-06.00      6.24m 
  4 Cuellar, Cecilia             Houston Chri                   20-04.50      6.21m 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmore, Tia                  Southern Eag            7.50       7.26q  2 
  2 O'Conner, Chanell            Unattached              7.30       7.28q  1 
  3 Henderson, Justice           Unattached              7.85       7.35q  2 
  4 Derrow, Erin                 Unattached                         7.43q  1 
  5 Lewis, Karrington            North TX Jac            7.77       7.44q  2 
  6 Bradford, Sherrell           Southern Eag            7.50       7.51q  2 
  7 Mayes, Tiara                 Southern Eag                       7.76q  1 
  8 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Youth                       8.08q  2 
  9 Washington, Kaela            Tigers Youth            7.75       8.28   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Conner, Chanell            Unattached              7.28       7.14  
  2 Elmore, Tia                  Southern Eag            7.26       7.27  
  3 Derrow, Erin                 Unattached              7.43       7.31  
  4 Henderson, Justice           Unattached              7.35       7.36  
  5 Lewis, Karrington            North TX Jac            7.44       7.45  
  6 Bradford, Sherrell           Southern Eag            7.51       7.57  
  7 Mayes, Tiara                 Southern Eag            7.76       7.83  
  8 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Youth            8.08       8.22  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Derrow, Erin                 Unattached                        25.61   1 
  2 O'Conner, Chanell            Unattached             25.00      25.94   3 
  3 Elmore, Tia                  Southern Eag           26.90      26.39   2 
  4 Ewing, Nya                   North TX Jac           26.45      26.58   2 
  5 Henderson, Justice           Unattached             25.00      26.63   3 
  6 Cebrun, Chloe                North TX Jac           26.30      26.76   3 
  7 Bradford, Sherrell           Southern Eag           26.90      27.25   2 
  8 Uzuegbunam, Nzubechi         Unattached             26.00      27.37   3 
  9 Ofori, Abena                 Texas Stalli           28.35      28.00   2 
 10 Mayes, Tiara                 Southern Eag           27.00      28.02   2 
 11 Jackson, Deonzha             Unattached                        28.29   1 
 12 Martinez, Taylor             Unattached             27.50      28.73   2 
 13 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Youth           28.50      29.10   1 
 14 Washington, Kaela            Tigers Youth           29.20      30.07   1 
 15 Powell, Jessica              BT Striders                       32.32   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cebrun, Chloe                North TX Jac           58.89    1:00.54   3 
  2 Lewis, Dominique             Unattached             56.00    1:01.20   3 
  3 Bradford, Sherrell           Southern Eag         1:00.00    1:02.44   2 
  4 Ewing, Nya                   North TX Jac           59.98    1:02.60   2 
  5 Uzuegbunam, Nzubechi         Unattached             59.94    1:03.13   2 
  6 Lewis, Karrington            North TX Jac           59.10    1:03.15   2 
  7 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Youth         1:01.00    1:04.87   1 
  8 Mayes, Tiara                 Southern Eag                    1:10.12   1 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Dominique             Unattached           2:15.00    2:24.83  
  2 Mayberry, Kacie              Unattached                      2:26.92  
  3 Stark, Kaitlyn               SpeedKIDZ El         2:30.00    2:33.92  
  4 Ellis-Byerly, Avery          Unattached           2:35.00    2:37.10  
  5 Powell, Jessica              BT Striders                     3:27.14  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayberry, Kacie              Unattached                      5:25.19  
  2 Stark, Kaitlyn               SpeedKIDZ El         5:05.00    5:25.23  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Chase                Unattached                         8.35  
  2 Prier, Taylar                Unattached              9.21       8.67  
  3 Ellis-Byerly, Avery          Unattached              9.58       9.16  
  4 Jackson, Deonzha             Unattached                         9.76  
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Taylor             Unattached             1.73m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Martin, Chase                Unattached             1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Ofori, Abena                 Texas Stalli           1.63m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Miller, Jennifer             Houston Chri           1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Meagan                 Unattached          13-03.75   12-09.00      3.88m 
  2 Shue, Kendahl                Unattached          10-06.00   11-09.00      3.58m 
  3 Clancy, Colleen              Unattached          12-04.75  J11-09.00      3.58m 
  4 Smith, Lauren                Unattached          11-01.75   10-09.00      3.27m 
  5 Mallet, Emily                Unattached          11-03.00  J10-09.00      3.27m 
  6 Cecil, Kayla                 Unattached                     10-03.00      3.12m 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Samuels, Samiyah             Track Housto                      5.80m   19-00.50 
  2 Prier, Taylar                Unattached             5.59m      5.43m   17-09.75 
  3 Henderson, Justice           Unattached             6.14m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  4 Jackson, Deonzha             Unattached                        4.46m   14-07.75 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jennifer             Houston Chri          10.19m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ellis-Byerly, Avery          Unattached          38-05.00   36-06.00     11.12m 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melendez, Amberly            South Texas         15:24.00   16:03.14  
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinet, Bryce                 CL Athletics                       9.59q  1 
  2 Smith, Roderick              CL Athletics                       9.87q  1 
  3 Thibodeaux, Marley           CL Athletics                      10.20q  1 
  4 Davis, Drew                  Houston Chri            9.87      10.22q  1 
  5 Williams, Maurice            Oklahoma Bla                      10.28q  1 
  6 Patterson, Jaylen            Need 2 Speed            9.50      10.37q  2 
  7 Fields, Jayden               CL Athletics                      10.38q  2 
  8 Spikes, Cedric               BT Striders                       10.39q  2 
  9 Oderbert, Kameron            CL Athletics                      10.42   2 
 10 Smith, Levi                  CL Athletics                      11.34   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vinet, Bryce                 CL Athletics            9.59       9.52  
  2 Smith, Roderick              CL Athletics            9.87       9.71  
  3 Thibodeaux, Marley           CL Athletics           10.20      10.06  
  4 Patterson, Jaylen            Need 2 Speed           10.37      10.40  
  5 Williams, Maurice            Oklahoma Bla           10.28      10.50  
  6 Fields, Jayden               CL Athletics           10.38      10.54  
  7 Spikes, Cedric               BT Striders            10.39      10.58  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Jett                 Track George           33.00      34.55   2 
  2 Cooper, Jordan               Track Housto                      36.21   1 
  3 Oderbert, Kameron            CL Athletics                      38.14   1 
  4 Smith, Roderick              CL Athletics                      38.17   2 
  5 Patterson, Jaylen            Need 2 Speed           34.00      42.79   2 
  6 Smith, Levi                  CL Athletics                      51.03   2 
  7 Wilson, Rush                 CL Athletics                      51.90   2 
 -- Fields, Jayden               CL Athletics                         DQ   1  Ran out of Lane
 -- Spikes, Cedric               BT Striders                          DQ   1  Ran out of Lane
 -- Vinet, Bryce                 CL Athletics                         DQ   1  Ran out of Lane
 -- Thibodeaux, Marley           CL Athletics                         DQ   1  Ran out of Lane
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Jett                 Track George         1:17.00    1:23.52   2 
  2 Cooper, Jordan               Track Housto                    1:26.86   1 
  3 Shelton, Joshua              BeastMode Tr                    1:32.92   2 
  4 Spikes, Cedric               BT Striders                     1:33.18   1 
  5 Patterson, Jaylen            Need 2 Speed         1:25.00    1:34.76   2 
  6 Gibson, Peter                Southern Eag                    1:48.67   1 
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jordan               Track Housto                    3:22.51  
  2 Gibson, Peter                Southern Eag                    3:37.75  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Peter                Southern Eag                    7:33.43  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jett                 Track George           3.55m      3.33m   10-11.25 
  2 Davis, Drew                  Houston Chri           2.62m      2.42m    7-11.25 
  3 Blomqvist, Noah              Unattached                        2.33m    7-07.75 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blomqvist, Noah              Unattached                     17-07.50      5.37m 
  2 Williams, Maurice            Oklahoma Bla                   14-10.00      4.52m 
  3 Davis, Drew                  Houston Chri        11-06.75   12-07.50      3.84m 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galloway, Jaden              Track Housto                       8.15q  2 
  2 Doby, Christopher            Speed City T                       8.32q  1 
  3 Davis, Jalen                 Unattached                         8.63q  3 
  4 Kenner, Kyran                Need 2 Speed            8.08       8.64q  3 
  5 Sheppard, Devon              San Antonio                        8.76q  3 
  6 Baines, Todd                 CL Athletics                       8.92q  2 
  7 Gee, Damario                 Unattached                         8.93q  2 
  8 Rinehart, Jaydrian           San Antonio                        9.08q  3 
  9 Barnes, Cedric               BeastMode Tr                       9.17   2 
 10 Pope, Ahron                  San Antonio                        9.28   2 
 11 Butler, Derrick              San Antonio                        9.33   1 
 12 Debose, DeShaun              CL Athletics                       9.47   1 
 13 Kenner, Mekhi                Need 2 Speed            9.60       9.99   2 
 14 Rodgers, Ashton              BT Striders                       10.12   3 
 15 Peralez, Gavin               San Antonio                       10.13   1 
 16 Elizondo, Sebriano           San Antonio                       10.46   3 
 17 Brooke, Andrew               BT Striders                       17.18   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Galloway, Jaden              Track Housto            8.15       8.06  
  2 Doby, Christopher            Speed City T            8.32       8.28  
  3 Davis, Jalen                 Unattached              8.63       8.48  
  4 Gee, Damario                 Unattached              8.93       8.60  
  5 Sheppard, Devon              San Antonio             8.76       8.65  
  6 Baines, Todd                 CL Athletics            8.92       8.66  
  7 Kenner, Kyran                Need 2 Speed            8.64       8.95  
  8 Rinehart, Jaydrian           San Antonio             9.08       8.97  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jaden              Track Housto                      30.45   1 
  2 Williams, Maurice            Unattached             29.18      30.89   4 
  3 Davis, Jalen                 Unattached                        31.35   3 
  4 Gee, Damario                 Unattached                        31.73   1 
  5 Marsh, Asa                   Unattached             35.40      31.89   4 
  6 Kenner, Kyran                Need 2 Speed           31.00      32.46   4 
  7 Sheppard, Devon              San Antonio                       33.22   3 
  8 Rinehart, Jaydrian           San Antonio                       33.41   2 
  9 Baines, Todd                 CL Athletics                      33.57   3 
 10 Butler, Derrick              San Antonio                       34.47   2 
 11 Pope, Ahron                  San Antonio                       34.55   2 
 12 Debose, DeShaun              CL Athletics                      35.58   2 
 13 Kenner, Mekhi                Need 2 Speed           33.00      38.52   4 
 14 Rodgers, Ashton              BT Striders                       38.63   3 
 15 Elizondo, Sebriano           San Antonio                       39.36   3 
 16 Brooke, Andrew               BT Striders                     1:07.84   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Doby, Christopher            Speed City T                    1:12.46   1 
  2 Davis, Jalen                 Unattached                      1:13.53   2 
  3 Bell, Xavier                 Unattached                      1:16.19   1 
  4 Williams, Maurice            Unattached           1:06.00    1:16.25   3 
  5 Shelton, Jesse               BeastMode Tr                    1:18.36   1 
  6 Kenner, Kyran                Need 2 Speed         1:17.00    1:25.32   3 
  7 Rodgers, Ashton              BT Striders                     1:30.85   2 
  8 Kenner, Mekhi                Need 2 Speed         1:20.00    1:33.18   3 
  9 Peralez, Gavin               San Antonio                     1:34.74   3 
 10 Cooper, Andrew               Track Housto                    1:37.77   2 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vannerson, Reese             Unattached           2:39.00    2:45.62  
  2 Jacobs, Eli                  Southern Eag                    2:52.06  
  3 Bell, Xavier                 Unattached                      2:53.61  
  4 Doby, Christopher            Speed City T                    2:55.92  
  5 Williams, Maurice            Unattached           2:42.00    2:57.76  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vannerson, Reese             Unattached           5:19.00    5:39.59  
  2 Jacobs, Eli                  Southern Eag                    5:50.88  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 San Antonio Speed  'A'                            2:15.00    2:14.70  
     1) Pope, Ahron                     2) Butler, Derrick                
     3) Sheppard, Devon                 4) Rinehart, Jaydrian             
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jaden              Track Housto                      4.20m   13-09.50 
  2 Jacobs, Eli                  Southern Eag                      3.22m   10-06.75 
  3 Barnes, Cedric               BeastMode Tr                      3.19m   10-05.75 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Andrew               Track Housto                   14-05.00      4.39m 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Cyrus                Southern Eag            7.54       7.75q  1 
  2 Davenport, Bishop            Southern Eag            7.90       8.14q  2 
  3 Debose, DaJon                CL Athletics                       8.19q  1 
  4 Brown, Joshua                Southern Eag            7.90       8.25q  2 
  5 Stoutmire, Carter            North TX Jac                       8.53q  1 
  6 Solomon, Tyree               Speed City T                       8.63q  2 
  7 Fields, Jacobi               CL Athletics                       8.70q  2 
  8 Elizondo, Stephen            San Antonio                        9.48q  1 
  9 Piert, Tairan                BT Striders                        9.97   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Cyrus                Southern Eag            7.75       7.56  
  2 Davenport, Bishop            Southern Eag            8.14       8.00  
  3 Brown, Joshua                Southern Eag            8.25       8.13  
  4 Debose, DaJon                CL Athletics            8.19       8.14  
  5 Stoutmire, Carter            North TX Jac            8.53       8.33  
  6 Fields, Jacobi               CL Athletics            8.70       8.53  
  7 Solomon, Tyree               Speed City T            8.63       8.76  
  8 Elizondo, Stephen            San Antonio             9.48       9.43  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stephon             Southern Eag           27.80      28.21   3 
  2 Zollocoffer, Sir             Beaumont Jaguars                  29.72   3 
  3 Escobar, Demarco             Speed City T                      29.76   2 
  4 Brown, Joshua                Southern Eag           27.90      29.98   3 
  5 Debose, DaJon                CL Athletics                      30.32   1 
  6 Fields, Jacobi               CL Athletics                      31.47   1 
  7 Solomon, Tyree               Speed City T                      31.98   2 
  8 Lane, Robert                 Premier Perf                      34.41   3 
  9 Martin Jr, Jonathan          Beaumont Jaguars                  34.92   2 
 10 Piert, Tairan                BT Striders                       38.10   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Escobar, Demarco             Speed City T         1:02.00    1:04.19   2 
  2 Zollocoffer, Sir             Beaumont Jaguars                1:08.16   2 
  3 Bell, Kentrell               Unattached                      1:11.76   1 
  4 Gordon, Braylon              Premier Perf                    1:12.01   2 
  5 Solomon, Tyree               Speed City T                    1:12.80   1 
  6 Bell, Monte                  Premier Perf                    1:17.61   1 
  7 Jones, Keemon                Beaumont Jaguars                1:19.52   1 
  8 Lane, Robert                 Premier Perf                    1:19.69   1 
  9 Elizondo, Stephen            San Antonio                     1:21.40   2 
 10 Olinger, Nicholas            Houston Chri         1:15.00    1:40.41   2 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Escobar, Demarco             Speed City T         2:25.00    2:33.62   2 
  2 Guilbeau, Jaylon             Southern Eag         2:28.00    2:34.32   1 
  3 Akin, Spencer                BeastMode Tr                    2:38.35   1 
  4 Pena, Alexander              Speed City T         2:28.00    2:47.24   2 
  5 Bell, Kentrell               Unattached                      2:47.54   1 
  6 Zollocoffer, Sir             Beaumont Jaguars                2:50.97   1 
  7 Bale, Layne                  Unattached                      2:51.06   2 
  8 Newell, Leonard              BT Striders                     3:03.75   2 
  9 Martin Jr, Jonathan          Beaumont Jaguars                3:09.51   2 
 10 Svarplaitis, Joshua          BeastMode Tr                    3:09.58   1 
 11 Jones, Keemon                Beaumont Jaguars                3:10.73   1 
 12 Brooke, John Michael         BT Striders          2:55.00    3:21.49   1 
 13 Herring, Jackson             South Austin                    3:28.91   2 
 14 Olinger, Nicholas            Houston Chri         3:30.00    3:45.13   1 
 -- Artis, Jacob                 Track Housto                         DQ   2  Ran off Track
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akin, Spencer                BeastMode Tr                    5:20.08  
  2 Gibson, Travis               Unattached           5:18.00    5:27.03  
  3 Pena, Alexander              Speed City T         4:50.00    5:31.87  
  4 Bale, Layne                  Unattached                      5:48.73  
  5 Svarplaitis, Joshua          BeastMode Tr                    5:55.46  
  6 James, Desmond               BT Striders          6:00.00    6:15.28  
  7 Brooke, John Michael         BT Striders          6:18.00    6:22.56  
  8 Newell, Leonard              BT Striders                     6:22.66  
  9 Herring, Jackson             South Austin                    6:57.12  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Devany, Ayenew               Track Housto                   10:25.43  
  2 Gibson, Travis               Unattached          11:20.00   11:40.85  
  3 Pena, Alexander              Speed City T        10:40.00   11:49.82  
  4 James, Desmond               BT Striders                    12:45.23  
  5 Jones, Keemon                Beaumont Jaguars               13:11.60  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                              1:54.12  
     1) Davenport, Bishop               2) Jacobs, Cyrus                  
     3) Guilbeau, Jaylon                4) Batiste, Jermond               
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southern Eagles Track Club  'A'                              4:48.33  
     1) Hayward, Alton                  2) Jacobs, Cyrus                  
     3) Guilbeau, Jaylon                4) Batiste, Jermond               
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blomqvist, Benjamin          Unattached                        1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Braylon              Premier Perf                      3.69m   12-01.25 
  2 Martin Jr, Jonathan          Beaumont Jaguars                  3.63m   11-11.00 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Robert              CL Athletics                   29-05.50      8.97m 
  2 Blomqvist, Benjamin          Unattached                     23-02.00      7.06m 
  3 Bell, Monte                  Premier Perf                   15-09.50      4.81m 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holt, Stephen                BeastMode Tr                       6.99q  2 
  2 Campbell, Kobie              CL Athletics                       7.16q  2 
  3 Nero, Matthias               Need 2 Speed            7.14       7.42q  1 
  4 Woods, Deyani                CL Athletics                       7.66q  1 
  5 Watkins, Jaelon              CL Athletics                       7.67q  2 
  6 Divine, James                Unattached              7.84       7.78q  2 
  7 Brown, Kelvon                CL Athletics                       8.07q  1 
  8 Hood, Ethan                  Speed City T                       8.18q  1 
  9 Cooper, Aaron                Track Housto                       8.22   1 
 10 Cooper, Peter                Track Housto                       8.41   2 
 11 Fields, Jacari               CL Athletics                       8.72   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holt, Stephen                BeastMode Tr            6.99       6.89  
  2 Nero, Matthias               Need 2 Speed            7.42       7.34  
  3 Woods, Deyani                CL Athletics            7.66       7.67  
  4 Divine, James                Unattached              7.78       7.76  
  5 Hood, Ethan                  Speed City T            8.18       8.21  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morris, Dorian               Unattached                        25.02   2 
  2 Nero, Matthias               Need 2 Speed           25.33      26.81   3 
  3 Woods, Deyani                CL Athletics                      28.17   3 
  4 Divine, James                Unattached             29.00      28.68   3 
  5 Davenport, Bailee            Southern Eag           26.90      28.74   3 
  6 Cooper, Aaron                Track Housto                      29.11   1 
  7 Cooper, Peter                Track Housto                      29.97   2 
  8 Hood, Ethan                  Speed City T                      30.03   1 
  9 Fields, Jacari               CL Athletics                      30.85   2 
 10 Prada, Luis                  Houston Chri           30.00      31.41   3 
 11 Rogers, Matthew              Texas Thunde                      31.55   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morris, Dorian               Unattached                        56.60   1 
  2 Stephenson, Christopher      DeSoto Swift           57.00    1:03.32   2 
  3 Wright, Elijah               Texas Stalli         1:05.85    1:04.76   1 
  4 Wilson, Frazier              Premier Perf                    1:05.14   2 
  5 Cooper, Aaron                Track Housto                    1:05.36   2 
  6 Cooper, Peter                Track Housto                    1:05.41   2 
  7 Divine, James                Unattached           1:05.00    1:05.48   2 
  8 Hood, Ethan                  Speed City T                    1:10.03   1 
  9 Rogers, Matthew              Texas Thunde                    1:12.86   1 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theriot, Grant               Unattached           2:20.00    2:29.97  
  2 Stephenson, Christopher      DeSoto Swift         2:32.00    2:34.08  
  3 Wright, Elijah               Texas Stalli                    2:36.92  
  4 Wilson, Frazier              Premier Perf                    2:37.20  
  5 Cooper, Aaron                Track Housto                    2:41.25  
  6 Nobbie, Elijah               CL Athletics                    2:50.69  
  7 Prada, Luis                  Houston Chri         3:00.00    3:13.37  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yepez, Kobe                  Texas Thunde                    4:47.27  
  2 Huerta, Jason                Aaa Running          5:00.00    5:07.68  
  3 Kovacevich, Matthew          Unattached                      5:59.74  
  4 Prada, Luis                  Houston Chri         6:05.00    6:21.96  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yepez, Kobe                  Texas Thunde                   10:08.36  
  2 Huerta, Jason                Aaa Running         10:45.00   11:01.65  
  3 Kovacevich, Matthew          Unattached                     11:16.50  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davenport, Bailee            Southern Eag                       9.34  
  2 Brown, Kelvon                CL Athletics                      10.90  
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Elijah               Texas Stalli           1.42m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Theriot, Grant               Unattached             3.20m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  2 Craig, Adam                  Unattached             1.83m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Maurer, Clint                Unattached             2.44m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kelvon                CL Athletics                      4.52m   14-10.00 
  2 Bell, DeAndre                Premier Perf                      3.99m   13-01.25 
  3 Prada, Luis                  Houston Chri           4.27m      3.77m   12-04.50 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Peter                Track Housto                   31-01.00      9.47m 
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson II, Aaron            Unattached                         6.68  
  2 Thompson, Joshua             BT Striders                        6.94  
  3 Brown, Cameron               Southern Eag                       7.09  
  4 Valsin, Christopher          Dash Track C            7.95       7.16  
  5 Hudson, Reid                 CL Athletics                       7.31  
  6 Ball, Isaiah                 BT Striders                        9.20  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson II, Aaron            Unattached                        23.80   1 
  2 Thompson, Joshua             BT Striders            24.50      24.26   2 
  3 Brown, Cameron               Southern Eag                      24.99   1 
  4 Valsin, Christopher          Dash Track C           25.30      25.26   2 
  5 Hudson, Reid                 CL Athletics                      25.68   1 
  6 Boling, Matthew              Houston Chri           25.48      26.07   2 
  7 Eaglin, Dayleon              Unattached                        28.91   1 
  8 Ball, Isaiah                 BT Striders                       33.01   2 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Neely, Cameron               DeSoto Swift           51.00      53.67   2 
  2 Rogers, Evan                 Texas Thunde                      55.58   1 
  3 Brown, Cameron               Southern Eag                      57.72   1 
  4 Jones, Eron                  Dash Track C           56.08      57.74   2 
  5 Rodgers, Cameron             Unattached                        58.13   1 
  6 Fong, Corbett                Houston Chri           58.00    1:00.70   1 
  7 Foster, Malcolm              Unattached             52.00    1:12.55   2 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Neely, Cameron               DeSoto Swift         1:59.00    2:09.56  
  2 Crawford, Trevor             Aaa Running          2:10.00    2:11.69  
  3 Rogers, Evan                 Texas Thunde                    2:14.72  
  4 McCoy, Cliff                 Texas Thunde                    2:19.66  
  5 Rodgers, Cameron             Unattached                      2:21.34  
  6 Jones, Eron                  Dash Track C         2:14.53    2:22.64  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gandy, Andrew                Track Housto                    4:29.54  
  2 Crawford, Trevor             Aaa Running          4:30.00    4:36.60  
  3 Tisdale, James               Texas Thunde                    4:38.55  
  4 Aguilar, Carson              South Austin         5:15.00    4:38.73  
  5 Couarrubias, Caleb           Unattached                      4:52.04  
  6 Zirkel, Austin               Unattached                      4:52.20  
  7 Foster, Malcolm              Unattached           4:36.00    5:47.44  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tisdale, James               Texas Thunde                    9:42.68  
  2 Aguilar, Carson              South Austin                   10:01.79  
  3 Zirkel, Austin               Unattached                     10:29.55  
  4 Kuriakose, Josh              Track Housto                   10:49.82  
  5 Devany, William              Track Housto                   10:51.93  
  6 Couarrubias, Caleb           Unattached                     11:14.65  
  7 Devany, Yosef                Track Housto                   11:38.30  
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boling, Matthew              Houston Chri           1.65m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Fong, Corbett                Houston Chri           1.52m      1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caseres, Phillip             Unattached             3.20m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Dublin, Sean                 Unattached                        2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson II, Aaron            Unattached                        5.92m   19-05.25 
  2 Fong, Corbett                Houston Chri           5.33m      5.46m   17-11.00 
  3 Boling, Matthew              Houston Chri           5.56m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  4 Eaglin, Dayleon              Unattached                        4.47m   14-08.00 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Piperi, Adrian               Unattached          59-05.50   56-04.00     17.17m 
  2 Piperi, Patrick              Unattached          37-00.25   39-00.50     11.89m 
  3 Fong, Corbett                Houston Chri                   30-08.00      9.34m 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uria, Eduardo                South Texas         16:53.00   15:08.36  
  2 Aguilar, Jonathan            South Texas         15:25.00   15:18.82  
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hulon, Jeffery               BT Striders             6.40       6.59q  2 
  2 Jefferson, Christian         Dash Track C            7.12       6.74q  2 
  3 Ehle, Cameron                Track Housto                       6.79q  2 
  4 Chism, Calvin                Unattached                         6.80q  1  6.793
  5 Jones, Broderick             Track Housto                       6.80q  1  6.798
  6 Barber, Rozzell              Dash Track C            6.85       6.82q  1 
  7 Robbins, Tramaine            Dash Track C            7.04       6.85q  2 
  8 Thibodeaux, Jerell           CL Athletics                       6.88q  2  6.8741
  9 Miller, Rashad               DeSoto Swift            7.00      J6.88   1  6.8743
 10 Huff-Morgan, D'Angelo        Dash Track C            7.15       6.92   1 
 11 Neboh, Dexter                West Texas T                       6.93   2 
 12 Nosa, Ezell                  CL Athletics                       7.00   1 
 13 Wootsen, Jacob               BT Striders             7.30       7.07   1 
 14 Thomas, Drake                Track Housto                       7.11   1 
 15 Chagoya, Jordan              Texas Thunde                       7.47   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hulon, Jeffery               BT Striders             6.59       6.51  
  2 Jefferson, Christian         Dash Track C            6.74       6.68  
  3 Ehle, Cameron                Track Housto            6.79       6.75   6.745
  4 Chism, Calvin                Unattached              6.80       6.75   6.748
  5 Barber, Rozzell              Dash Track C            6.82       6.76   6.752
  6 Robbins, Tramaine            Dash Track C            6.85       6.76   6.757
  7 Thibodeaux, Jerell           CL Athletics            6.88       6.78  
  8 Jones, Broderick             Track Housto            6.80       6.79  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hulon, Jeffery               BT Striders            21.90      22.63   4 
  2 Champlin, Ryan               Unattached             21.80      23.01   4 
  3 Thibodeaux, Jerell           CL Athletics                      23.38   1 
  4 Robbins, Tramaine            Dash Track C           23.08      23.52   3 
  5 Barber, Rozzell              Dash Track C           23.38      23.61   3 
  6 Miller, Rashad               DeSoto Swift           22.50      23.97   4 
  7 Chism, Calvin                Unattached                        24.13   1 
  8 Wade, Kedran                 Track Housto                      24.26   1 
  9 Thomas, Marquez              BT Striders            24.50      24.32   3 
 10 Huff-Morgan, D'Angelo        Dash Track C           22.80      24.36   4 
 11 Brown, Issac                 Tigers Youth           24.00      24.43   3 
 12 Wootsen, Jacob               BT Striders            24.00      24.63   3 
 13 Magee, Larry                 North TX Jac           23.00      24.78   1 
 14 Yokum, Payton                Dash Track C           24.70      24.78   2 
 15 Nosa, Ezell                  CL Athletics                      25.07   2 
 16 Carter, Adrian               Beaumont Tra           24.05      25.26   3 
 
400 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Champlin, Ryan               Unattached             48.50      51.12   3 
  2 Brown, Issac                 Tigers Youth           51.00      53.10   3 
  3 Story, Gavin                 Texas Stalli           51.09      53.32   3 
  4 Wade, Kedran                 Track Housto                      53.88   1 
  5 Chism, Calvin                Unattached                        53.89   1 
  6 Cooper, Joshua               Track Housto                      54.44   1 
  7 Miller, Rashad               DeSoto Swift           54.00      54.60   2 
  8 Magee, Larry                 North TX Jac           52.65      54.68   2 
  9 Carter, Adrian               Beaumont Tra           55.00      55.13   2 
 10 Yokum, Payton                Dash Track C           57.43      55.68   1 
 11 Thomas, Marquez              BT Striders            55.00      56.50   2 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Elvis                 Unattached           1:58.71    2:01.54  
  2 Evans, Dylan                 Texas Titans         1:59.91    2:03.43  
  3 Brown, Issac                 Tigers Youth         1:59.00    2:04.89  
  4 Story, Gavin                 Texas Stalli         2:13.00    2:13.45  
  5 Sparks, Julian               Unattached           2:10.11    2:13.88  
  6 Campbell, Michael            Unattached           2:10.00    2:14.91  
  7 Andrews, Cade                Unattached                      2:15.78  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evans, Dylan                 Texas Titans         4:15.00    4:16.40  
  2 Mohamed, Ababu               Track Housto         4:25.00    4:17.93  
  3 Aparicio, Edwin              Unattached           4:10.00    4:18.08  
  4 Gonzales Jr, Raymond G       Unattached           4:30.00    4:18.84  
  5 Reyes, Elvis                 Unattached           4:26.90    4:28.02  
  6 Chagoya, Jordan              Texas Thunde                    4:31.14  
  7 Andrews, Cade                Unattached                      4:43.43  
  8 Shiiner, Jaysen              Texas Titans         4:40.00    4:43.91  
  9 Carreon, Ricardo             Texas Titans         4:40.00    4:44.15  
 10 Sparks, Julian               Unattached           5:10.30    5:01.91  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Giullory, Tyler              Unattached                         7.88  
  2 Ehle, Cameron                Track Housto                       8.10  
  3 Thomas, Drake                Track Housto                       8.11  
  4 Cooper, Joshua               Track Housto                       8.23  
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Edward             Unattached             1.98m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 -- Story, Gavin                 Texas Stalli           1.81m         NH            
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gates, Chad                  Unattached             4.27m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Horstmann, Chad              Unattached             4.27m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Padalecki, Colin             Unattached             4.50m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Lester, Brett                Unattached             3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Benavidez, Aaron             Unattached             3.35m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Mica, Joshua                 Unattached             3.05m         NH            
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Edward             Unattached             6.78m      6.73m   22-01.00 
  2 Neboh, Dexter                West Texas T                      6.11m   20-00.50 
  3 Story, Gavin                 Texas Stalli                      5.97m   19-07.00 
  4 Vela, Ruben                  Track Housto                      5.82m   19-01.25 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Serna, Matias                South Texas         14:57.00   15:12.44  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Ababu               Track Housto         9:40.00    9:18.42  
  2 Aparicio, Edwin              Unattached           9:04.00    9:22.31  
  3 Gonzales Jr, Raymond G       Unattached           9:23.00    9:31.66  
  4 Carreon, Ricardo             Texas Titans         9:50.00   10:18.54  
  5 Theriot, Cam                 Unattached           9:50.00   10:39.33  
  6 Shiiner, Jaysen              Texas Titans         9:50.00   10:51.96  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.