Join/Renew Now

Results

Morrisons Great Edinburgh XCountry
The Morrisons Great Edinburgh Xcountry welcomes world 
class male and female athletes to Scotland's capital 
city competing across different distances.




Women’s Long Race
  1   4  21:26  GBR  EMILIA GORECKA
  2  22  21:33  EUR  FIONNUALA BRITTON
  3  23  21:50  EUR  TRIHAS GEBRE
  4  34  21:54  USA  BRIANNE NELSON
  5  18  21:56  EUR  YEKATERINA SOKOLENKO
  6  36  22:01  USA  EMMA BATES
  7   9  22:15  GBR  LILY PARTRIDGE
  8  37  22:17  USA  FRANCES KOONS
  9  26  22:17  EUR  ELENA ROMAGNOLO
 10  25  22:19  EUR  SARA SIG MOLLER
 11   1  22:25  GBR  GEMMA STEEL
 12  32  22:29  USA  ANGELA BIZZARRI
 13   3  22:32  GBR  LAUREN DEADMAN
 14  38  22:34  USA  MIA BEHM
 15  19  22:36  EUR  SIMONE GLAD
 16  24  22:37  EUR  SARA TREACY
 17  31  22:40  USA  TARA ERDMANN
 18  33  22:45  USA  ALISHA WILLIAMS
 19  21  22:46  EUR  ALMENSCH BELETE
 20  39  22:46  USA  KRISTEN FINDLEY
 21  35  22:47  USA  ROCHELLE KANUHO
 22  20  22:49  EUR  MICHELLE FINN
 23  17  22:51  EUR  VALERIA ROFFINO
 24  12  22:52  GBR  GEORGIE BRUINVELS
 25   2  23:04  GBR  EMMA CLAYTON
 26  10  23:12  GBR  REBECCA MURRAY
 27  16  23:29  EUR  MILITSA MIRCHEVA
 28  11  23:37  GBR  ROSIE SMITH
 29   7  23:46  GBR  KATIE HOLT
 30   5  24:01  GBR  MARYSE HAYNES
 31   8  24:23  GBR  ALYSON DIXON

Men’s Long Race
  1  31  25:31  USA  USA  CHRIS DERRICK
  2  32  25:33  USA  USA  JACOB RILEY
  3   7  25:36  GBR  GBR  JONATHAN HAY
  4  35  25:38  USA  USA  REED CONNOR
  5   9  25:39  GBR  GBR  CHARLIE HULSON
  6  34  25:42  USA  USA  ANDREW COLLEY
  7  33  25:43  USA  USA  CRAIG FORYS
  8  25  25:59  EUR  ITA  STEFANO LA ROSA
  9  24  25:59  EUR  ITA  PATRICK NASTI
 10  38  26:03  USA  USA  BOBBY CURTIS
 11  11  26:06  GBR  GBR  JONATHAN TAYLOR
 12   8  26:06  GBR  GBR  ADAM HICKEY
 13  20  26:14  EUR  ITA  AHMED EL MAZOURY
 14  26  26:14  EUR  FRA  TIMOTHEE BOMMIER
 15  36  26:16  USA  USA  JONATHAN GREY
 16   5  26:21  GBR  GBR  ANDREW BUTCHART
 17  22  26:21  EUR  ITA  MAROUAN RAZINE
 18  39  26:21  USA  USA  JOE STILIN
 19   1  26:27  GBR  GBR  CALLUM HAWKINS
 20  21  26:35  EUR  ESP  ALEMAYEHU BEZABEH
 21  12  26:43  GBR  GBR  TOM WADE
 22  18  26:47  EUR  ESP  ROBERTO ALAIZ
 23  23  26:48  EUR  ESP  MOHAMED MARHUM
 24  19  27:00  EUR  SWE  ALEXANDER PALM
 25  10  27:10  GBR  GBR  ANDREW HEYES
 26   4  27:15  GBR  GBR  WILLIAM GRAY
 27   2  27:29  GBR  GBR  LUKE CALDWELL
 28  17  27:40  EUR  RUS  IGOR MAKSIMOV
 29   3  27:43  GBR  GBR  JONATHAN DAVIES
 30  27  28:15  EUR  FRA  YOUSSEF MEKDAFOU

Men's Short Course
  1   1  12:11  GARRETT HEATH
  2   7  12:19  JAPHETH KORIR
  3  11  12:27  DATHAN RITZENHEIN
  4   2  12:29  ASBEL KIPROP
  5  15  12:35  TOM LANCASHIRE
  6  12  12:38  JAIRUS BIRECH
  7  10  12:44  EDWIN SOI
  8   8  12:45  THOMAS LONGOSIWA
  9  14  12:45  KRYSTIAN ZALEWSKI
 10   5  12:46  CHRIS O'HARE
 11   4  12:50  JAMES MAGUT
 12   9  12:53  AUGUSTINE CHOGE
 13  19  12:56  IEUAN THOMAS
 14  13  13:02  BARNABAS KIPYEGO
 15   3  13:07  BERNARD LAGAT
 16  16  13:09  CHRIS PARR
 17   6  13:56  SILAS KIPLAGAT

Junior Men's Team Challenge 6 km

1  11  19:57  EUR  ITA  Yemaneberhan Crippa
  2  23  20:07  USA  USA  Cerake Geberkidane
  3  25  20:08  USA  USA  Olin Hacker
  4  26  20:28  USA  USA  Caleb Webb
  5  21  20:35  USA  USA  Andrew Rafla
  6  22  20:36  USA  USA  Elijah Armstrong
  7  14  20:38  EUR  ITA  Y Chiappinelli
  8  16  20:43  EUR  SWE  William Levay
  9   6  20:46  GBR  GBR  Jac Hopkins
 10   1  20:53  GBR  GBR  Euan Gillham
 11  15  20:55  EUR  ITA  A Giacobazzi
 12  24  20:57  USA  USA  J McDonald-Hardy
 13  56  20:58            Connor MacLean
 14   3  21:14  GBR  GBR  Oliver Fox
 15  12  21:21  EUR  ITA  Said Ettaqy
 16   5  21:33  GBR  GBR  James Hall
 17   2  21:36  GBR  GBR  Jack Crabtree
 18   4  21:48  GBR  GBR  Jonathan Glen

Junior Women's Team Challenge 4 km

  1  25  14:40  USA  USA  Makena Morley
  2  24  14:47  USA  USA  Anna Rohrer
  3  13  15:02  EUR  DEN  Anna-Emilie Moller
  4   3  15:05  GBR  GBR  Phoebe Law
  5   4  15:16  GBR  GBR  H Knowles-Jones
  6  26  15:22  USA  USA  Ryen Frazier
  7  23  15:42  USA  USA  Katie Lembo
  8   5  15:48  GBR  GBR  Sabrinha Sinha
  9  12  15:48  EUR  SUI  Flavia Stutz
 10   6  15:52  GBR  GBR  Lydia Turner
 11  15  15:52  EUR  FRA  Celia Bremond
 12   1  15:55  GBR  GBR  Grace Baker
 13  52  15:55            Gillian Black
 14  16  15:57  EUR  POL  Weronika Pyzik
 15  21  16:04  USA  USA  Regan Rome
 16  22  16:22  USA  USA  Mary Grace Doggett
 17  14  16:31  EUR  ESP  Celia Anton

Junior Women Inc. Scottish Athletics U17
  1  52  15:55  Gillian Black           VP City of Glasgow    West
  2  62  16:19  Laura Stark             Kilbarchan AAC        West
  3  59  16:56  Kirstin Oakley          Ayr Seaforth AC       West
  4  54  17:33  Sarah Eunson            Giffnock North        West
  5  47  17:36  Anna McFardyen          Forres Harriers      North
  6  37  17:40  Caitlin Arnott          Corstorphine AAC      East
  7  60  17:49  Jemma Reekie            Kilbarchan AAC        West
  8  31  17:52  Hannah Addison          Corstorphine AAC      East
  9  50  17:59  Catriona Allan          Kilbarchan AAC        West
 10  45  18:00  Mary MacIntosh          Nairn AAAC           North
 11  32  18:05  Morven Ferguson         Edinburgh AC          East
 12  58  18:21  Iona Miller             Kilbarchan AAC        West
 13  34  18:27  Lucy McLeod             Aberdeen AAC          East
 14  56  18:29  Tessa Hickey            VP City of Glasgow    West
 15  53  18:33  Rebecca Craig           Kilbarchan AAC        West
 16  57  18:38  Kerry MacAngus          Kilbarchan AAC        West
 17  63  18:47  Katie Turnbull          Kilbarchan AAC        West
 18  51  19:03  Jennifer Bichan         Glasgow S. of S.      West
 19  46  19:03  Peigi McKellar          Stornoway RAC        North
 20  61  19:16  Melissa Robinson        Helensburgh AC        West
 21  33  19:20  Katie Anderson          Dundee Hawkhill H     East
 22  38  19:23  Amy Armstrong           Edinburgh AC          East
 23  48  19:33  Rhiannon Kirk           Caithness AAC        North
 24  39  19:38  Rachael Watson          Edinburgh AC          East
 25  36  19:40  Lise Theron             Aberdeen AAC          East
 26  40  19:46  Jessica Craig           Corstorphine AAC      East
 27  35  20:01  Ailsa Cruickshanks      Fife AC               East


Junior Men Inc. Scottish Athletics U17
  1  56  20:58  Connor MacLean          Stornaway RAC        North
  2  32  21:56  Ben Greenwood           Perth Strathtay H     East
  3  38  22:03  Iain Davies             Central AC            East
  4  31  22:13  Alex Carcus             Edinburgh AC          East
  5  57  22:20  Michael MacMillan       Stornoway RAC        North
  6  34  22:26  Joseph Arthur           Edinburgh AC          East
  7  37  22:28  Cameron Harris          Central AC            East
  8  39  22:29  Thomas Otton            Gala Harriers         East
  9  71  22:31  Euan Trout              Kilbarchan AAC        West
 10  33  22:39  Sol Sweeney             Perth Strathtay H     East
 11  67  22:46  Cameron Richardson      Cumbernauld AC        West
 12  72  22:51  O Watson-Sweeney        Giffnock North        West
 13  48  22:52  Luke Shaw               Inverness Harriers   North
 14  64  22:56  Scott McLardie          Kilbarchan AAC        West
 15  63  22:56  Ewan McKerral           Kilbarchan AAC        West
 16  70  22:59  Fraser Stirling         Ayr Seaforth AC       West
 17  65  23:13  Sam McNair              Kilbarchan AAC        West
 18  44  23:18  Gavin Bryson            Gala Harriers         East
 19  62  23:21  Jamie MacKinnon         VP City of Glasgow    West
 20  42  23:24  Ewan McMillan           Banchory Stonehaven   East
 21  59  23:27  Aidan Gilbride          East Kilbride AC      West
 22  45  23:29  Jamie Ingledew          Fife AC               East
 23  50  23:36  Finlay Todd             Ross County AC       North
 24  61  23:42  Martin Lynas            East Kilbride AC      West
 25  69  23:44  Scott Somerville        Ronhill Cambuslang    West
 26  66  23:46  Max Milarvie            VP City of Glasgow    West
 27  60  23:56  Gregor Gillespie        Law & District        West
 28  41  23:59  Anthony Addison         Corstorphine AAC      East
 29  40  24:00  Conor O'Riordan         Aberdeen AAC          East
 30  49  24:02  Cameron Young           Inverness Harriers   North
 31  68  24:06  Rhys Sim                Ayr Seaforth AC       West
 32  58  24:26  Aidan Comerford         Kilbarchan AAC        West
 33  46  24:55  James Geddes            Inverness Harriers   North
 34  51  25:36  Owen Johnson            North Uist AAC       North
 35  53  26:20  Steven Burns            Lochaber AC          North
 36  55  27:03  Ruiridh Oliver-Jones    East Sutherland AC   North
 37  54  27:45  Bruce MacLean           Lochaber AC          North

International Mixed Relay 2x1k
  Team              Leg 1  Finish
1 Team England B    03:36   06:43
2 Team GBR          03:37   06:46
3 Team Scotland A   03:35   06:47
4 Team USA          03:35   06:47
5 Team England A    03:41   06:48
6 Team Scotland B   03:42   06:52
7 Team Italy        03:40   06:53
8 Team Ireland      03:42   07:00
9 Team Wales        03:39   07:03

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2018 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.