Join/Renew Now

Region 8 Results

 

Licensed to USATF - Iowa - Association License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/12/2015 03:07 PM

  2015 UATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championship Meet - 7/9/2015 to 7/12/2015  

                            Cyclone Sports Complex                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Levering, J'Anna             Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      15.80q  NWI  2 

  2 Aizpurua, Luciana            Unattached,Shafer,       16.59q  NWI  2 

  3 Kroska, Olivia               Unattached,Ankeny,       16.66q  NWI  1 

  4 Woods, Scout                 Team NoDak,Wahpeton      16.82q  NWI  1 

  5 Jackson, Zahmora             Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.83q  NWI  3 

  6 Anderson, Hattie             Real Track &,Apple       16.91q  NWI  2 

  7 McGhee, Messiah              Omaha United,Omaha,      17.01q  NWI  2 

  8 Robinson, Meshah             North Omaha,Omaha,       17.26q  NWI  2 

  9 Odvody, Liv                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      17.35   NWI  1 

 10 Mayfield, Jahnya             Track Minnes,Brookl      17.65   NWI  3 

 11 Hill, Alexandria             Eagles Wings,Minnea      17.77   NWI  1 

 12 Tombe, Anita                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.81   NWI  2 

 13 Mottet, Sammie               Unattached,West Des      18.29   NWI  2 

 14 Laqua, Rachel                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      18.30   NWI  1 

 15 McCarl, Hailee               Des Moines A,Des Mo      18.38   NWI  1 

 16 Knoke, Paityn                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      18.46   NWI  2 

 17 Walthers, Kaityn             Team NoDak,Moorhead      18.85   NWI  1 

 18 Kennedy, Britan              Impactt,Waterloo, I      19.47   NWI  1 

 

Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Levering, J'Anna             Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      15.90   NWI 

  2 Jackson, Zahmora             Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.91   NWI 

  3 Aizpurua, Luciana            Unattached,Shafer,       16.36   NWI 

  4 Woods, Scout                 Team NoDak,Wahpeton      16.41   NWI 

  5 Kroska, Olivia               Unattached,Ankeny,       16.42   NWI 

  6 McGhee, Messiah              Omaha United,Omaha,      16.44   NWI 

  7 Anderson, Hattie             Real Track &,Apple       16.69   NWI 

  8 Robinson, Meshah             North Omaha,Omaha,       16.71   NWI 

 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McGhee, Messiah              Omaha United,Omaha,      34.99q  NWI  2 

  2 Anderson, Hattie             Real Track &,Apple       35.04q  NWI  3 

  3 Briggs, Ilana                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      35.28q  NWI  3 

  4 Odvody, Liv                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      36.18q  NWI  1 

  5 Aizpurua, Luciana            Unattached,Shafer,       36.64q  NWI  2 

  6 Haning, Addy                 High Voltage,Hambur      36.69q  NWI  3 

  7 Kautman, Mia                 All-American,Gilber      37.30q  NWI  2 

  8 Fisher, Laila                Des Moines A,Des Mo      37.33q  NWI  1 

  9 Mayfield, Jahnya             Track Minnes,Brookl      37.54   NWI  1 

 10 Hill, Alexandria             Eagles Wings,Minnea      37.60   NWI  2 

 11 Jackson, Zahmora             Des Moines A,Des Mo      37.68   NWI  3 

 12 Woods, Scout                 Team NoDak,Wahpeton      38.08   NWI  3 

 13 McCarl, Hailee               Des Moines A,Des Mo      38.49   NWI  3 

 14 Crenshaw, Sophia             All-American,Ames,       39.67   NWI  2 

 15 Dean, Maliyah                Unattached,Madison,      39.69   NWI  2 

 16 McDonough, Azaria            Unattached,Nora Spr      40.22   NWI  1 

 17 Franklin, A'Lonah            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      40.25   NWI  1 

 18 Walthers, Kaityn             Team NoDak,Moorhead      40.82   NWI  1 

 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Briggs, Ilana                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      33.84   NWI 

  2 Anderson, Hattie             Real Track &,Apple       34.64   NWI 

  3 McGhee, Messiah              Omaha United,Omaha,      34.96   NWI 

  4 Aizpurua, Luciana            Unattached,Shafer,       35.09   NWI 

  5 Haning, Addy                 High Voltage,Hambur      35.51   NWI 

  6 Fisher, Laila                Des Moines A,Des Mo      35.80   NWI 

  7 Odvody, Liv                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      35.96   NWI 

  8 Kautman, Mia                 All-American,Gilber      37.20   NWI 

 

Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Silgen, Audrey               Unattached,Eagan, M    1:18.30   2 

  2 Haning, Addy                 High Voltage,Hambur    1:21.97   2 

  3 McGhee, Messiah              Omaha United,Omaha,    1:22.32   2 

  4 Brown-Harris, Savannah       North Omaha,Omaha,     1:22.84   2 

  5 Fisher, Laila                Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:24.08   2 

  6 Crenshaw, Sophia             All-American,Ames,     1:25.28   1 

  7 McCarl, Hailee               Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:25.32   1 

  8 Mayfield, Jahnya             Track Minnes,Brookl    1:25.74   2 

  9 Kroska, Olivia               Unattached,Ankeny,     1:26.10   2 

 10 McGhee, Azaiah               Midwest Stri,Omaha,    1:29.70   1 

 11 Jackson, Zahmora             Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:34.59   1 

 12 Zapp, Brooklynn              Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    1:34.63   1 

 13 Snyders, Nolyn               Park Flyers,St. Lou    1:38.24   1 

 14 Robinson, Malea              North Omaha,Omaha,     1:46.36   2 

 

Event 4  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Silgen, Audrey               Unattached,Eagan, M    2:57.06  

  2 Kautman, Mia                 All-American,Gilber    3:01.14  

  3 Brown-Harris, Savannah       North Omaha,Omaha,     3:14.57  

  4 Williams, Jaleionna          Wings of Oma,Omaha,    3:19.12  

  5 Fixley, Grace                Cornhusker F,Omaha,    3:22.49  

  6 Wittland, Elle               Omaha Racers,Bennin    3:42.84  

  7 Lanum, Corbett               Wings of Oma,Omaha,    3:46.73  

 

Event 5  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Silgen, Audrey               Unattached,Eagan, M    6:05.66  

  2 Kautman, Mia                 All-American,Gilber    6:28.60  

  3 Keuck, Mari                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,    6:56.82  

  4 Fixley, Grace                Cornhusker F,Omaha,    7:04.09  

  5 Wittland, Elle               Omaha Racers,Bennin    7:10.38  

  6 Lanum, Corbett               Wings of Oma,Omaha,    7:31.97  

  7 Yudelson, Elliot             West Omaha T,Elkhor    8:17.96  

  8 Harvey, Morgan               West Omaha T,Gretna    8:49.67  

 

Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jaguars (North Omaha Boys & Gi  'A'                 1:07.43  

     1) Franklin, A'Lonah               2) Briggs, Ilana                  

     3) Levering, J'Anna                4) Watson, Makenzie               

  2 Team NoDak  'A'                                     1:15.38  

     1) Walthers, Kaityn                2) Knoke, Paityn                  

     3) Laqua, Rachel                   4) Woods, Scout                   

  3 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 1:15.92  

     1) Watts, Antonque                 2) Robinson, Malea                

     3) Robinson, Meshah                4) Parmar- Benson, RaeMisha       

  4 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'B'                 1:26.55  

     1) Bunch, Jada                     2) Mitchell, Jasmine              

     3) Cole, Sidney                    4) Bryant, Aubrey                 

 

Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 6:17.17  

     1) Robinson, Meshah                2) Robinson, Malea                

     3) Parmar- Benson, RaeMisha        4) Brown-Harris, Savannah         

  2 Omaha Racers  'A'                                   7:16.25  

     1) Baker, Cecilyn                  2) Wittland, Elle                 

     3) Zakaras, Emma                   4) Zakaras, Lily                  

  3 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'B'                 7:39.64  

     1) Watts, Antonque                 2) Mitchell, Jasmine              

     3) Cole, Sidney                    4) Bryant, Aubrey                 

 

Event 8  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Fisher, Laila                Des Moines A,Des Mo      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 

  2 Wucherpfennig, Ella          Park Flyers,Minneap      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 

  3 Anderson, Hattie             Real Track &,Apple       2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 

  4 Scheef, Evangaline           West Omaha T,Omaha,      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 

  5 Keuck, Mari                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,      2.83m   NWI   9-03.50 

  6 Johnson, Mira                Lincoln Comm,Lincol      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 

  7 Crenshaw, Sophia             All-American,Ames,       2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 

  8 Laqua, Rachel                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 

  9 Mottet, Sammie               Unattached,West Des      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 

 10 Snyders, Nolyn               Park Flyers,St. Lou      2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 

 11 Knoke, Paityn                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 

 12 Miller, Scotland             Westside Tra,Urband      2.46m   NWI   8-01.00 

 13 Hansen, Mia                  Lynx Youth T,Webste      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 

 14 Gallentine, Olivia           Lynx Youth T,Webste      2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 

 15 Sander, Kylie                Westside Tra,West D      2.20m   NWI   7-02.75 

 16 Hill, Alexandria             Eagles Wings,Minnea      1.91m   NWI   6-03.25 

 17 Levering, J'Anna             Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 

 

Event 9  Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Scott, Sophia                Cornhusker F,Omaha,      5.69m   18-08.00 

  2 Crimi, Lillian               Minnesota Tr,Robbin      5.30m   17-04.75 

  3 Schieldt, Aliyah             La Crosse Tr,La Cro      4.60m   15-01.25 

  4 Keuck, Mari                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,      4.17m   13-08.25 

  5 Bunch, Jada                  North Omaha,Omaha,       4.00m   13-01.50 

  6 Mottet, Sammie               Unattached,West Des      3.91m   12-10.00 

  7 Wucherpfennig, Ella          Park Flyers,Minneap      3.37m   11-00.75 

  8 McClung, Lauren              Lincoln Yout,Lincol      2.89m    9-05.75 

  9 Harvey, Morgan               West Omaha T,Gretna      2.36m    7-09.00 

 10 Charles, Madison             Cornhusker F,Omaha,      2.11m    6-11.25 

 

Event 10  Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Scott, Sophia                Cornhusker F,Omaha,     15.10m      49-06 

  2 Johnson, Mira                Lincoln Comm,Lincol     10.92m      35-10 

  3 Crimi, Lillian               Minnesota Tr,Robbin     10.62m      34-10 

  4 Williams, Jaleionna          Wings of Oma,Omaha,     10.60m      34-09 

  5 Gallentine, Olivia           Lynx Youth T,Webste      9.54m      31-03 

  6 Snyders, Nolyn               Park Flyers,St. Lou      9.20m      30-02 

  7 Scheef, Evangaline           West Omaha T,Omaha,      8.65m      28-04 

  8 McClung, Lauren              Lincoln Yout,Lincol      7.90m      25-11 

  9 Dean, Maliyah                Unattached,Madison,      6.14m      20-02 

 

Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cotton, Keynan               Bellevue Rec,La Vis      15.12q  NWI  2 

  2 Batala, Avery                Track Minnes,Blaine      16.02q  NWI  3 

  3 Reckelberg, Carter           Minnesota Tr,Becker      16.12q  NWI  1 

  4 Dahl, Broden                 Merton Area,Sussex,      16.37q  NWI  2 

  5 Grosserode, Cooper           Lincoln Comm,Lincol      16.38q  NWI  1 

  6 Liggins, Anthony             Midwest Stri,Omaha,      16.43q  NWI  2 

  7 Minear, Jaxson               Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.66q  NWI  1 

  8 Collins, Tyeecem             Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.09q  NWI  3 

  9 Russell-Bernstine, Xavie     Westside Tra,Des Mo      17.24   NWI  3 

 10 Watson, Marshawn             Eagles Wings,Mpls,       17.26   NWI  1 

 11 Anderson, Heston             Real Track &,Apple       17.35   NWI  2 

 12 Plater, Amonte               Midwest Stri,Omaha,      17.39   NWI  2 

 13 Knoke, Trey                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      17.74   NWI  1 

 14 Guertin, Owen                Unattached,Minneapo      18.18   NWI  1 

 15 Dueker, Riley                Unattached,Ankeny,       18.37   NWI  2 

 16 Tesdahl, Matthew             Lynx Youth T,Webste      18.39   NWI  2 

 17 Smith, Cooper                Westside Tra,Urband      18.51   NWI  2 

 18 Kiir, Lual                   Christian Yo,Sioux       18.86   NWI  3 

 19 Veum, Grayson                La Crosse Tr,La Cro      18.92   NWI  1 

 20 Russell, Terrance            Minnesota Tr,Brookl      19.49   NWI  3 

 21 Zink, Landon                 Team NoDak,West Far      19.56   NWI  1 

 

Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Cotton, Keynan               Bellevue Rec,La Vis      14.94   NWI 

  2 Batala, Avery                Track Minnes,Blaine      15.48   NWI 

  3 Liggins, Anthony             Midwest Stri,Omaha,      15.84   NWI 

  4 Dahl, Broden                 Merton Area,Sussex,      15.92   NWI 

  5 Reckelberg, Carter           Minnesota Tr,Becker      15.98   NWI 

  6 Grosserode, Cooper           Lincoln Comm,Lincol      16.19   NWI 

  7 Minear, Jaxson               Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.31   NWI 

  8 Collins, Tyeecem             Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.06   NWI 

 

Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stensland, Preston           All-American,Ames,       31.94q  NWI  3 

  2 Dortch, Jermaine             Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      32.70q  NWI  2 

  3 Batala, Avery                Track Minnes,Blaine      33.50q  NWI  1 

  4 McGhee, Izaiah               Midwest Stri,Omaha,      33.63q  NWI  3 

  5 Liggins, Anthony             Midwest Stri,Omaha,      33.69q  NWI  2 

  6 Reckelberg, Carter           Minnesota Tr,Becker      34.24q  NWI  1 

  7 Grosserode, Cooper           Lincoln Comm,Lincol      34.31q  NWI  2 

  8 Dahl, Broden                 Merton Area,Sussex,      34.36q  NWI  1 

  9 Cribbs, Charles              Omaha United,Omaha,      34.74   NWI  2 

 10 Plater, Amonte               Midwest Stri,Omaha,      35.14   NWI  1 

 11 Smith, LaDaineon             Des Moines A,Des Mo      35.27   NWI  1 

 12 Collins, Tyeecem             Des Moines A,Des Mo      35.86   NWI  2 

 13 Knoke, Trey                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      36.45   NWI  2 

 14 Hager, Noah                  Westside Tra,West D      36.75   NWI  3 

 15 Anderson, Heston             Real Track &,Apple       37.77   NWI  3 

 16 Kiir, Lual                   Christian Yo,Sioux       38.26   NWI  1 

 17 Smith, Cooper                Westside Tra,Urband      40.61   NWI  3 

 18 Zink, Landon                 Team NoDak,West Far      41.42   NWI  3 

 19 Russell, Terrance            Minnesota Tr,Brookl      42.66   NWI  3 

 

Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Stensland, Preston           All-American,Ames,       31.59   NWI 

  2 Dortch, Jermaine             Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      31.83   NWI 

  3 Batala, Avery                Track Minnes,Blaine      31.96   NWI 

  4 Liggins, Anthony             Midwest Stri,Omaha,      32.59   NWI 

  5 McGhee, Izaiah               Midwest Stri,Omaha,      32.75   NWI 

  6 Dahl, Broden                 Merton Area,Sussex,      33.10   NWI 

  7 Reckelberg, Carter           Minnesota Tr,Becker      33.23   NWI 

 

Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Stensland, Preston           All-American,Ames,     1:09.21   2 

  2 Dortch, Jermaine             Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,    1:09.91   2 

  3 Matthews, Kayd               West Omaha T,Elkhor    1:10.10   2 

  4 Tally, Devont'e              Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:13.03   2 

  5 Hager, Noah                  Westside Tra,West D    1:17.00   2 

  6 Kercheval, Xavion            North Omaha,Omaha,     1:17.63   2 

  7 Braunshausen, Cole           Unattached,Lake Elm    1:23.58   2 

  8 Zink, Niko                   Team NoDak,Hillsbor    1:23.91   1 

  9 Kiir, Lual                   Christian Yo,Sioux     1:25.95   1 

 10 Dueker, Riley                Unattached,Ankeny,     1:26.24   1 

 11 Lunde, Connor                All-American,Ames,     1:26.29   1 

 12 Smith, LaDaineon             Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:28.55   2 

 13 Smith, Cooper                Westside Tra,Urband    1:28.95   1 

 14 Teer, Isaiah                 Christian Yo,Sioux     1:29.70   1 

 

Event 54  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Stensland, Preston           All-American,Ames,     2:34.35  

  2 Matthews, Kayd               West Omaha T,Elkhor    2:45.65  

  3 Tally, Devont'e              Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:49.07  

  4 McIntyre, Marquise           Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:53.17  

  5 Edwards, Oscar               Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:03.88  

  6 Minear, Jaxson               Central Iowa,Des Mo    3:05.59  

  7 Zink, Niko                   Team NoDak,Hillsbor    3:12.77  

  8 Larsen, Caleb                Omaha Racers,Gretna    3:17.42  

  9 Smith, LaDaineon             Des Moines A,Des Mo    3:35.71  

 10 Smith, Maddox                Iowa Speed T,Coralv    3:41.02  

 11 McKay, Zachary               All-American,Ames,     4:08.07  

 

Event 55  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Matthews, Kayd               West Omaha T,Elkhor    6:00.90  

  2 Edwards, Oscar               Omaha Racers,Omaha,    6:05.89  

  3 Braunshausen, Cole           Unattached,Lake Elm    6:22.96  

  4 Larsen, Caleb                Omaha Racers,Gretna    6:27.06  

  5 Reutzel, Sebastian           Cornhusker F,Omaha,    6:54.56  

  6 Morrison, Ian                Omaha Racers,Omaha,    6:56.04  

  7 Schroeder, Jared             Lincoln Comm,Eagle,    7:01.20  

 

Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 1:09.60  

     1) Kercheval, Xavion               2) Johns, Kyaire                  

     3) Foster, Bruzy                   4) Baker, Armaani                 

 

Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 5:38.66  

     1) Baker, Armaani                  2) Foster, Bruzy                  

     3) Kercheval, Xavion               4) Johns, Kyaire                  

  2 Omaha Racers  'A'                                   6:51.22  

     1) Larsen, Caleb                   2) Witt, Davis                    

     3) Morrison, Ian                   4) Edwards, Oscar                 

 

Event 58  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Reckelberg, Carter           Minnesota Tr,Becker      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 

  2 Batala, Avery                Track Minnes,Blaine      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 

  3 Hager, Noah                  Westside Tra,West D      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 

  4 Liggins, Anthony             Midwest Stri,Omaha,      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 

  5 Grosserode, Cooper           Lincoln Comm,Lincol      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 

  6 Cribbs, Charles              Omaha United,Omaha,      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 

  7 Collins, Tyeecem             Des Moines A,Des Mo      2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 

  8 McKay, Zachary               All-American,Ames,       2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 

  9 McInerney, Carson            Unattached,Sioux Ci      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 

  9 Cauble, Leo                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 

 11 Zink, Niko                   Team NoDak,Hillsbor      2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 

 12 Tesdahl, Matthew             Lynx Youth T,Webste      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 

 13 Lunde, Brennan               All-American,Ames,       2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 

 14 McGhee, Izaiah               Midwest Stri,Omaha,      2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 

 15 Lunde, Connor                All-American,Ames,       2.58m   NWI   8-05.75 

 16 Veum, Grayson                La Crosse Tr,La Cro      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 

 17 Hayes, Joseph                Victory Trac,Mounds      2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 

 -- Russell, Terrance            Minnesota Tr,Brookl       FOUL                 

 

Event 59  Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 McInerney, Carson            Unattached,Sioux Ci      6.19m   20-03.75 

  2 Phebus, James                Unattached,Waunakee      5.92m   19-05.25 

  3 Teer, Isaiah                 Christian Yo,Sioux       5.06m   16-07.25 

  4 Rush, Hudson                 Lincoln Yout,Lincol      4.98m   16-04.25 

  5 Cauble, Leo                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      4.67m   15-04.00 

  6 Lunde, Connor                All-American,Ames,       4.60m   15-01.25 

  7 Scheef, Jackson              West Omaha T,Omaha,      4.37m   14-04.00 

  8 Stevens, Tucker              Unattached,Dayton,       4.21m   13-09.75 

  9 Veum, Grayson                La Crosse Tr,La Cro      4.14m   13-07.00 

 10 Scheef, Nathaniel            West Omaha T,Omaha,      4.12m   13-06.25 

 11 Lunde, Brennan               All-American,Ames,       3.70m   12-01.75 

 12 Buescher, Zachary            Lincoln Yout,Lincol      3.68m   12-01.00 

 

Event 60  Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tesdahl, Matthew             Lynx Youth T,Webste     20.55m      67-05 

  2 Scheef, Jackson              West Omaha T,Omaha,     17.48m      57-04 

  3 Teer, Isaiah                 Christian Yo,Sioux      16.61m      54-06 

  4 Knoke, Trey                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N     15.76m      51-08 

  5 Minear, Jaxson               Central Iowa,Des Mo     15.34m      50-04 

  6 Scheef, Nathaniel            West Omaha T,Omaha,     15.27m      50-01 

  7 Stevens, Tucker              Unattached,Dayton,      12.84m      42-01 

  8 Morrison, Charlie            Omaha Racers,Omaha,     11.43m      37-06 

 

Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hoehle, Jazlyn               Team J-Hawk,Urbanda      14.44q  NWI  3 

  2 Williams, Sahara             Impactt,Waterloo, I      14.70q  NWI  1 

  3 Weimerskirch, Reese          Minnesota Sp,Prior       15.50q  NWI  2 

  4 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,      15.58q  NWI  2 

  5 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      15.71q  NWI  1 

  6 Farmer, Aaliyah              Wings of Oma,Omaha,      16.00q  NWI  2 

  7 Franklin, Aaliyah            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      16.14q  NWI  3 

  8 Cupertino, Gianna            Kenosha Phly,Racine      16.19q  NWI  2 

  9 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,      16.20   NWI  3 

 10 Welborn, Channing            Express Trac,Des Mo      16.21   NWI  4 

 11 Levin, Callie                Iowa Speed T,Solon,      16.30   NWI  3 

 12 Crimi, Savannah              Minnesota Tr,Robbin      16.35   NWI  3 

 13 Laqua, Leah                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      16.39   NWI  2 

 14 Crisp, Andrea                Eagles Wings,Mpls,       16.50   NWI  1 

 14 Blount, Marveah              Eagles Wings,Mineap      16.50   NWI  3 

 16 Coleman, Amira               Iowa Speed T,North       16.78   NWI  1 

 16 Swartz, Malia                Minnesota Sp,Prior       16.78   NWI  2 

 18 Comfort, Arianna             Minnesota Tr,Coon R      16.80   NWI  1 

 19 Dschaak, Londyn              Team NoDak,Bismarck      16.88   NWI  4 

 20 Johnson, Shea                Johnston Run,Johnst      17.26   NWI  1 

 21 Robin, Clara                 Team NoDak,Detroit       17.40   NWI  1 

 22 Kiir, Abok                   Christian Yo,Sioux       18.11   NWI  4 

 23 Roberts, Alexandra           Team NoDak,Fargo, N      19.29   NWI  2 

 24 Bogenreif, Reagan            Team NoDak,West Far      19.50   NWI  3 

 25 Alexander, Talia             Des Moines A,Des Mo      19.68   NWI  1 

 

Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Sahara             Impactt,Waterloo, I      14.34   NWI 

  2 Hoehle, Jazlyn               Team J-Hawk,Urbanda      14.37   NWI 

  3 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,      14.46   NWI 

  4 Franklin, Aaliyah            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      14.66   NWI 

  5 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      15.12   NWI 

  6 Farmer, Aaliyah              Wings of Oma,Omaha,      15.30   NWI 

  7 Weimerskirch, Reese          Minnesota Sp,Prior       15.39   NWI 

  8 Cupertino, Gianna            Kenosha Phly,Racine      15.77   NWI 

 

Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Madison, Ke'Ayla             Central Iowa,Des Mo      29.10q  NWI  1 

  2 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,      30.56q  NWI  3 

  3 Hoehle, Jazlyn               Team J-Hawk,Urbanda      30.63q  NWI  2 

  4 Franklin, Aaliyah            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      30.65q  NWI  1 

  5 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,      30.93q  NWI  2 

  6 Williams, Sahara             Impactt,Waterloo, I      31.54q  NWI  1 

  7 TeKrony, Kensington          Tachyon Athl,Elkhor      31.89q  NWI  2 

  8 Weimerskirch, Reese          Minnesota Sp,Prior       32.31q  NWI  3 

  9 Luchun-Ledvina, Brie         Kenosha Phly,Racine      32.47   NWI  3 

 10 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      32.48   NWI  2 

 11 Crisp, Andrea                Eagles Wings,Mpls,       33.52   NWI  3 

 12 Crimi, Savannah              Minnesota Tr,Robbin      33.55   NWI  1 

 13 Welborn, Channing            Express Trac,Des Mo      33.86   NWI  2 

 14 Pascucci, Mia                Kenosha Phly,Sturte      34.09   NWI  2 

 15 Cupertino, Gianna            Kenosha Phly,Racine      34.26   NWI  1 

 16 Coleman, Amira               Iowa Speed T,North       34.33   NWI  3 

 17 Blount, Marveah              Eagles Wings,Mineap      34.67   NWI  1 

 18 Kretchman, Onya              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      35.13   NWI  2 

 19 Robin, Clara                 Team NoDak,Detroit       36.48   NWI  3 

 20 Wolsky, Reagan               Unattached,Carringt      36.98   NWI  3 

 21 Kiir, Abok                   Christian Yo,Sioux       37.93   NWI  1 

 22 Lovehaug, Alexis             Team NoDak,Fargo, N      39.20   NWI  3 

 

Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Madison, Ke'Ayla             Central Iowa,Des Mo      29.27   NWI 

  2 Williams, Sahara             Impactt,Waterloo, I      29.89   NWI 

  3 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,      29.95   NWI 

  4 Hoehle, Jazlyn               Team J-Hawk,Urbanda      30.20   NWI 

  5 Franklin, Aaliyah            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      30.38   NWI 

  6 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,      31.23   NWI 

  7 TeKrony, Kensington          Tachyon Athl,Elkhor      32.05   NWI 

  8 Weimerskirch, Reese          Minnesota Sp,Prior       32.49   NWI 

 

Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Madison, Ke'Ayla             Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:03.90   2 

  2 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:07.96   3 

  3 Hupp, Mary                   Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    1:09.21   2 

  4 Si-Asar, Hemetii             Track Minnes,Brookl    1:09.89   2 

  5 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:11.11   3 

  6 Williams, Sahara             Impactt,Waterloo, I    1:11.71   2 

  7 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,    1:12.64   2 

  8 Menyweather, DeKarii         North Omaha,Bellevu    1:15.39   2 

  9 Luchun-Ledvina, Brie         Kenosha Phly,Racine    1:15.44   2 

 10 Evans, Tabitha               Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    1:15.51   1 

 11 Pascucci, Mia                Kenosha Phly,Sturte    1:15.90   1 

 12 Laqua, Kate                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:15.96   1 

 13 Baptiste, Kiara              Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,    1:18.53   2 

 14 Marso, Ainsley               Johnston Run,Urband    1:18.97   1 

 15 Lloyd, Danielle              Midwest Stri,Omaha,    1:19.00   1 

 16 Fried, Sierra                La Crosse Tr,La Cro    1:26.70   1 

 17 Kiir, Abok                   Christian Yo,Sioux     1:27.18   1 

 18 Lovehaug, Alexis             Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:31.44   1 

 

Event 105  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Stodden, Sydney              West Omaha T,Elkhor    2:38.41   2 

  2 Hupp, Mary                   Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    2:38.55   2 

  3 Si-Asar, Hemetii             Track Minnes,Brookl    2:38.90   2 

  4 Menyweather, DeKarii         North Omaha,Bellevu    2:49.58   2 

  5 Fosmer, Mira                 West Omaha T,Omaha,    2:53.94   2 

  6 Miller, Jaelyn               Unattached,Alexandr    2:55.03   2 

  7 Manning, Julia               Unattached,Middleto    2:59.22   2 

  8 Musoro, Neiley-Joy           AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny    3:00.06   1 

  9 Comfort, Arianna             Minnesota Tr,Coon R    3:00.10   2 

 10 Wissing, Jordyn              Lincoln Yout,Lincol    3:01.15   2 

 11 Baptiste, Kiara              Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,    3:02.41   2 

 12 Blanchard, Laurette          Merton Area,Elm Gro    3:03.40   2 

 13 Sullivan, Payton             Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:03.88   1 

 14 Junig, Noelle                Unattached,Kenosha,    3:03.93   2 

 15 Laqua, Kate                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N    3:05.21   1 

 16 Kooker, Cohen                Westside Tra,Des Mo    3:07.97   1 

 17 Seevers, Allison             West Omaha T,Omaha,    3:08.60   1 

 18 Wiles, Amelia                Omaha Racers,Omaha,    3:13.61   1 

 

Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Stodden, Sydney              West Omaha T,Elkhor    5:39.70  

  2 Miller, Jaelyn               Unattached,Alexandr    5:41.06  

  3 Braunshausen, Avery          Unattached,Lake Elm    5:49.57  

  4 Fosmer, Mira                 West Omaha T,Omaha,    5:50.35  

  5 Junig, Noelle                Unattached,Kenosha,    5:56.27  

  6 Manning, Julia               Unattached,Middleto    6:02.41  

  7 Craven, Samantha             Johnston Run,Johnst    6:04.07  

  8 Blanchard, Laurette          Merton Area,Elm Gro    6:05.51  

  9 Kooker, Cohen                Westside Tra,Des Mo    6:06.00  

 10 Sullivan, Payton             Omaha Racers,Omaha,    6:08.70  

 11 Wissing, Jordyn              Lincoln Yout,Lincol    6:20.02  

 12 Seevers, Allison             West Omaha T,Omaha,    6:35.99  

 13 Bakke, Katrina               West Omaha T,Papill    6:46.54  

 14 Turner, Abbey                Iowa Speed T,Coralv    7:01.88  

 15 Hansen, Ella                 Lynx Youth T,Webste    7:26.11  

 

Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Team NoDak  'B'                                     1:08.97  

     1) Robin, Clara                    2) Dschaak, Londyn                

     3) Bogenreif, Reagan               4) Laqua, Leah                    

  2 Team NoDak  'A'                                     1:11.01  

     1) Lovehaug, Alexis                2) Roberts, Alexandra             

     3) Schneider, Elise                4) Kretchman, Onya                

 

Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kenosha Phlyerz  'A'                                5:04.15  

     1) Pascucci, Mia                   2) Cupertino, Gianna              

     3) Luchun-Ledvina, Brie            4) Hupp, Mary                     

  2 West Omaha Track Club  'A'                          5:25.61  

     1) Fosmer, Mira                    2) Bakke, Katrina                 

     3) Seevers, Allison                4) Stodden, Sydney                

  3 Lynx Youth Track Club  'A'                          5:31.19  

     1) Peck, Emma                      2) Bargfrede, Delainey            

     3) Hansen, Ella                    4) Tesdahl, Adeline               

  4 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 5:36.74  

     1) Cooper, Tareona                 2) Snoddy, Jon Tazja              

     3) Menyweather, DeKarii            4) Rumley, Saniyah                

  5 Omaha Racers  'A'                                   5:55.32  

     1) Wiles, Amelia                   2) Anibal, Hayden                 

     3) Ray, Olivia                     4) Sullivan, Payton               

 

Event 110  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Reimer, Addison              Merton Area,Lisbon,      1.25m    4-01.25 

  2 Laqua, Leah                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.20m    3-11.25 

  3 Smith, Jessica               Madison East,Madiso     J1.20m    3-11.25 

  4 Miller, Jaelyn               Unattached,Alexandr      1.10m    3-07.25 

  5 Urvina, Angelica             Minnesota Tr,Minnea      1.05m    3-05.25 

  6 Morrison, Aubrey             Omaha Racers,Omaha,      0.95m    3-01.25 

 

Event 111  Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 TeKrony, Kensington          Tachyon Athl,Elkhor      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 

  2 Franklin, Aaliyah            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 

  3 Si-Asar, Hemetii             Track Minnes,Brookl      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 

  4 Weimerskirch, Reese          Minnesota Sp,Prior       3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 

  5 Kretchman, Onya              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 

  6 Tesdahl, Adeline             Lynx Youth T,Webste      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 

  7 Comfort, Arianna             Minnesota Tr,Coon R      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 

  8 Johnson, Arriana             Central Iowa,des Mo      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 

  9 Dschaak, Londyn              Team NoDak,Bismarck      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 

 10 Urvina, Angelica             Minnesota Tr,Minnea      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 

 11 Laqua, Kate                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 

 12 Wolsky, Reagan               Unattached,Carringt      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 

 13 Morrison, Aubrey             Omaha Racers,Omaha,      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 

 14 Johannes, Keira              Unattached,Urbandal      2.95m   NWI   9-08.25 

 15 Crimi, Savannah              Minnesota Tr,Robbin      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 

 16 Fritz, Miah                  Westside Tra,West D      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 

 17 Reimer, Addison              Merton Area,Lisbon,      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 

 -- Blanchard, Laurette          Merton Area,Elm Gro       FOUL                 

 

Event 112  Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Shelton, Jocina              Des Moines A,Des Mo      6.73m   22-01.00 

  2 Williams, Ahyanna            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      6.17m   20-03.00 

  3 Snyder, Mckenzie             Unattached,Lake And      5.98m   19-07.50 

  4 Beachler, Katharine          Cornhusker F,Omaha,      5.88m   19-03.50 

  5 Buseman, Camryn              Unattached,Waverly,      5.87m   19-03.25 

  6 Morrison, Aubrey             Omaha Racers,Omaha,      5.04m   16-06.50 

  7 Damper, Aniya                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      4.39m   14-05.00 

  8 Swartz, Malia                Minnesota Sp,Prior       4.33m   14-02.50 

  9 Veum, Emilia                 La Crosse Tr,La Cro      4.15m   13-07.50 

 

Event 113  Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tesdahl, Adeline             Lynx Youth T,Webste     20.10m      65-11 

  2 Beachler, Katharine          Cornhusker F,Omaha,     17.81m      58-05 

  3 Williams, Ahyanna            Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     17.21m      56-05 

  4 Williams, Jalecia            Wings of Oma,Omaha,     16.41m      53-10 

  5 Baker, Andrea                North Omaha,Omaha,      15.07m      49-05 

  6 Levin, Callie                Iowa Speed T,Solon,     14.64m      48-00 

  7 Reimer, Addison              Merton Area,Lisbon,     13.41m      44-00 

  8 Schneider, Elise             Team NoDak,Fargo, N     13.07m      42-10 

  9 Henley, Inaya                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      8.66m      28-05 

 10 Damper, Aniya                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      8.48m      27-10 

 

Event 114  Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,        779  

  2 Laqua, Leah                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N        764  

  3 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,        737  

  4 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,        696  

  5 Bogenreif, Reagan            Team NoDak,West Far        605  

  6 Smith, Jessica               Madison East,Madiso        548  

  7 Beachler, Katharine          Cornhusker F,Omaha,        532  

  8 Reimer, Addison              Merton Area,Lisbon,        468  

  9 Lloyd, Danielle              Midwest Stri,Omaha,        384  

 10 Roberts, Alexandra           Team NoDak,Fargo, N        256  

 11 Williams, Olivia             High Voltage,Counci        214  

 

Event 114  Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,      30.66   NWI  1    437

  2 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,      31.31   NWI  1    394

  3 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      31.54   NWI  2    380

  4 Laqua, Leah                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      33.36   NWI  1    273

  5 Bogenreif, Reagan            Team NoDak,West Far      34.77   NWI  2    202

  6 Lloyd, Danielle              Midwest Stri,Omaha,      35.95   NWI  2    149

  7 Beachler, Katharine          Cornhusker F,Omaha,      37.00   NWI  1    109

  8 Williams, Olivia             High Voltage,Counci      38.92   NWI  1     50

  9 Smith, Jessica               Madison East,Madiso      39.09   NWI  2     45

 10 Roberts, Alexandra           Team NoDak,Fargo, N      39.92   NWI  1     27

 11 Reimer, Addison              Merton Area,Lisbon,      41.02   NWI  2     10

 

Event 114  Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Beachler, Katharine          Cornhusker F,Omaha,      6.17m   20-03.00    282

  2 Bogenreif, Reagan            Team NoDak,West Far      5.85m   19-02.50    262

  3 Smith, Jessica               Madison East,Madiso      5.46m   17-11.00    237

  4 Laqua, Leah                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      5.27m   17-03.50    225

  5 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      5.12m   16-09.75    216

  6 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,      4.26m   13-11.75    162

  7 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,      4.24m   13-11.00    161

  8 Roberts, Alexandra           Team NoDak,Fargo, N      4.20m   13-09.50    158

  9 Reimer, Addison              Merton Area,Lisbon,      3.99m   13-01.25    146

 10 Lloyd, Danielle              Midwest Stri,Omaha,      3.76m   12-04.00    131

 11 Williams, Olivia             High Voltage,Counci      3.13m   10-03.25     93

 

Event 114  Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Reimer, Addison              Merton Area,Lisbon,      1.20m    3-11.25    312

  2 Smith, Jessica               Madison East,Madiso      1.15m    3-09.25    266

  2 Laqua, Leah                  Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.15m    3-09.25    266

  4 Brewer, Jordyn               Apollo Track,Omaha,      1.05m    3-05.25    180

  5 Beachler, Katharine          Cornhusker F,Omaha,      1.00m    3-03.25    141

  5 Bogenreif, Reagan            Team NoDak,West Far      1.00m    3-03.25    141

  5 Green, Jalysa                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      1.00m    3-03.25    141

  5 Bogard, Jasmine              Apollo Track,Omaha,      1.00m    3-03.25    141

  9 Lloyd, Danielle              Midwest Stri,Omaha,      0.95m    3-01.25    104

 10 Roberts, Alexandra           Team NoDak,Fargo, N      0.90m    2-11.50     71

 10 Williams, Olivia             High Voltage,Counci      0.90m    2-11.50     71

 

Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hughes, Juriad               I.C.A.A./Bre,Brookl      13.85q  NWI  3 

  2 Parlet, Miles                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.48q  NWI  1 

  3 Cline, Gabriel               East Ridge A,Woodbu      14.92q  NWI  1 

  4 Roper, Caleb                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      15.07q  NWI  2 

  5 Johnson, Ce'Vaughn           Omaha United,Omaha,      15.12q  NWI  1 

  6 Peters, Logan                Unattached,Wrightst      15.16q  NWI  2 

  7 Grosserode, Reece            Lincoln Comm,Lincol      15.41q  NWI  1 

  8 Beil, Joshua                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      15.52q  NWI  3 

  9 Jenkins, Deion               Westside Tra,West D      15.67   NWI  3 

 10 Dustin, Jack                 West Omaha T,Omaha,      15.69   NWI  3 

 10 Belding, Jack                AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny      15.69   NWI  2 

 12 Willcock, Jude               Unattached,Blooming      15.74   NWI  3 

 13 Sager, DeShaun               Unattached,Minneapo      15.92   NWI  2 

 14 Davis, Hunter                Westside Tra,Clive,      15.99   NWI  1 

 15 Nelsen, Lane                 Westside Tra,Grimes      16.07   NWI  3 

 16 Bunn, Moses                  Westside Tra,Clive,      16.86   NWI  1 

 17 Schreiner, Tommy             Team NoDak,Fargo, N      17.58   NWI  3 

 18 Beasley, Andre               Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.61   NWI  3 

 19 Mwenentanda, Berthieu        Unattached,Sioux Fa      18.44   NWI  2 

 

Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Hughes, Juriad               I.C.A.A./Bre,Brookl      13.53   NWI 

  2 Roper, Caleb                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      14.13   NWI  14.123

  3 Parlet, Miles                Cedar Rapids,Cedar      J14.13   NWI  14.129

  4 Cline, Gabriel               East Ridge A,Woodbu      14.77   NWI 

  5 Johnson, Ce'Vaughn           Omaha United,Omaha,      14.80   NWI 

  6 Peters, Logan                Unattached,Wrightst      14.85   NWI 

  7 Grosserode, Reece            Lincoln Comm,Lincol      15.06   NWI 

  8 Beil, Joshua                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      15.34   NWI 

 

Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Parlet, Miles                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       29.43q  NWI  1 

  1 Hughes, Juriad               I.C.A.A./Bre,Brookl      29.43q  NWI  3 

  3 Robus, Zach                  Westside Tra,West D      29.67q  NWI  2 

  4 Roper, Caleb                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      29.96q  NWI  1 

  5 Bell, Maurice                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      30.96q  NWI  2 

  6 Schieldt, Anden              La Crosse Tr,La Cro      31.94q  NWI  1 

  7 Belding, Jack                AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny      31.95q  NWI  3 

  8 Sickerson, Tyler             Unattached,Ankeny,       32.31q  NWI  2 

  9 Willcock, Jude               Unattached,Blooming      32.75   NWI  1 

 10 Davis, Damarion              Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      32.84   NWI  3 

 11 Jenkins, Deion               Westside Tra,West D      33.03   NWI  3 

 12 Sager, DeShaun               Unattached,Minneapo      34.89   NWI  2 

 13 Bunn, Moses                  Westside Tra,Clive,      35.02   NWI  1 

 14 Lauman, Max                  Pella Atleti,Pella,      35.53   NWI  2 

 15 Kiir, Ayuel                  Christian Yo,Sioux       36.71   NWI  3 

 16 Zink, Carter                 Team NoDak,West Far      37.32   NWI  2 

 17 Beasley, Andre               Des Moines A,Des Mo      39.31   NWI  1 

 18 Mwenentanda, Berthieu        Unattached,Sioux Fa      40.47   NWI  2 

 

Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Hughes, Juriad               I.C.A.A./Bre,Brookl      27.88   NWI 

  2 Robus, Zach                  Westside Tra,West D      29.27   NWI 

  3 Roper, Caleb                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      29.33   NWI 

  4 Parlet, Miles                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       29.78   NWI 

  5 Bell, Maurice                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      30.57   NWI 

  6 Belding, Jack                AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny      31.80   NWI 

  7 Sickerson, Tyler             Unattached,Ankeny,       31.81   NWI 

  8 Schieldt, Anden              La Crosse Tr,La Cro      32.05   NWI 

 

Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hughes, Juriad               I.C.A.A./Bre,Brookl    1:04.82   3 

  2 Roper, Caleb                 Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:06.43   3 

  3 Robus, Zach                  Westside Tra,West D    1:06.66   3 

  4 Willcock, Jude               Unattached,Blooming    1:12.85   3 

  5 Schieldt, Anden              La Crosse Tr,La Cro    1:12.91   2 

  6 Jordan, Kyrell               North Omaha,Bellevu    1:13.29   3 

  7 Nelsen, Lane                 Westside Tra,Grimes    1:15.55   3 

  8 Bunn, Moses                  Westside Tra,Clive,    1:15.86   2 

  9 Lauman, Max                  Pella Atleti,Pella,    1:16.01   3 

 10 Kiir, Ayuel                  Christian Yo,Sioux     1:17.68   1 

 11 Owen, Jonathan               Westside Tra,West D    1:18.27   2 

 12 Tschosik, Grant              Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:18.74   1 

 13 Jarrett, Matthew             La Crosse Tr,La Cro    1:18.94   2 

 14 Gulling, Jaylon              Des Moines A,Urband    1:19.03   2 

 15 Missiaen, Paul               Unattached,Muskego,    1:19.34   1 

 16 Johnson, Ce'Vaughn           Omaha United,Omaha,    1:21.04   3 

 17 Shide, Sidney                Unattached,Urbandal    1:23.07   1 

 18 Zink, Carter                 Team NoDak,West Far    1:23.31   1 

 

Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Schellhorn, Cayden           Unattached,Cedar Fa    2:34.25   2 

  2 Johnson, Aiden               Team NoDak,West Far    2:37.12   2 

  3 Arduser, Drew                Lincoln Yout,Lincol    2:43.00   2 

  4 Moss, Ryken                  Westside Tra,West D    2:46.52   2 

  5 Henely, Brayden              Lynx Youth T,Webste    2:46.62   2 

  6 Gatluak, Mamouch             North Omaha,Omaha,     2:50.40   2 

  7 Ramey, Collin                Wings of Oma,Omaha,    2:55.44   2 

  8 Becker, Ryan                 Minnesota Sp,Shakop    2:58.29   2 

  9 Owen, Jonathan               Westside Tra,West D    2:58.74   2 

 10 McCollor, Daniel             Unattached,Plymouth    3:01.01   1 

 11 Sabre, Tom                   Unattached,Edina, M    3:05.41   1 

 12 Tschosik, Grant              Team NoDak,Fargo, N    3:05.56   1 

 13 Goodwin, Ashton              North Omaha,Omaha,     3:06.01   2 

 14 Jarrett, Matthew             La Crosse Tr,La Cro    3:16.44   1 

 15 Perdu, Max                   Park Flyers,Minneap    3:40.99   1 

 

Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Johnson, Aiden               Team NoDak,West Far    5:16.53  

  2 Schellhorn, Cayden           Unattached,Cedar Fa    5:22.99  

  3 McDermott, Tate              Unattached,Grimes,     5:29.95  

  4 Arduser, Drew                Lincoln Yout,Lincol    5:33.48  

  5 Moss, Ryken                  Westside Tra,West D    5:38.29  

  6 Ramey, Collin                Wings of Oma,Omaha,    5:38.38  

  7 Owen, Jonathan               Westside Tra,West D    5:53.87  

  8 Cole, Jack                   Lincoln Yout,Lincol    5:57.58  

  9 Becker, Ryan                 Minnesota Sp,Shakop    6:02.23  

 10 Bates, Kash                  Lincoln Yout,Denton    6:07.11  

 11 Sabre, Tom                   Unattached,Edina, M    6:10.49  

 12 Morris, Fletcher             West Omaha T,Elkhor    6:18.82  

 13 McCollor, Daniel             Unattached,Plymouth    6:24.90  

 14 Reeves, Austin               Unattached,Elkhorn,    7:07.16  

 

Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jaguars (North Omaha Boys & Gi  'A'                   58.47  

     1) Sam, Byron                      2) Bell, Maurice                  

     3) Davis, Damarion                 4) Bullion, J'Dyn                 

  2 Team NoDak  'A'                                     1:05.38  

     1) Johnson, Aiden                  2) Schreiner, Tommy               

     3) Zink, Carter                    4) Beil, Joshua                   

  3 Lincoln Youth Track Club  'A'                       1:07.93  

     1) Bustamante, R Joaquin           2) Defrand, Donald                

     3) Cole, Jack                      4) Coffey, Ashton                 

  4 Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                       1:09.30  

     1) Reihsen, Isaiah                 2) Beem, Marcellus                

     3) Gulling, Jaylon                 4) Beasley, Andre                 

 

Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 5:36.69  

     1) Jordan, Kyrell                  2) Valentine, Ty'Zhaun            

     3) Gatluak, Mamouch                4) Martin, Jacob                  

 

Event 160  High Jump 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hochhalter, Payton           Team NoDak,Carringt      1.15m    3-09.25 

  2 Jacobmeier, Caleb            Bellevue Rec,Bellev     J1.15m    3-09.25 

  3 Scheef, Maxwell              West Omaha T,Omaha,      1.10m    3-07.25 

  4 Cline, Gabriel               East Ridge A,Woodbu     J1.10m    3-07.25 

  5 McClung, Jackson             Lincoln Yout,Lincol      1.00m    3-03.25 

 

Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Grosserode, Reece            Lincoln Comm,Lincol      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 

  2 Robus, Zach                  Westside Tra,West D      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 

  3 Cline, Gabriel               East Ridge A,Woodbu      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 

  4 Bell, Maurice                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 

  5 Peters, Logan                Unattached,Wrightst      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 

  6 Becker, Ryan                 Minnesota Sp,Shakop      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 

  7 Collins, Zahj                Des Moines A,Des Mo      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 

  8 Tschosik, Grant              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 

  9 Dustin, Jack                 West Omaha T,Omaha,      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 

 10 Beil, Joshua                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 

 10 Davis, Hunter                Westside Tra,Clive,      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 

 12 Lauman, Max                  Pella Atleti,Pella,      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 

 13 Missiaen, Paul               Unattached,Muskego,      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 

 14 Defrand, Donald              Lincoln Yout,Lincol      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 

 15 Henely, Brayden              Lynx Youth T,Webste      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 

 16 Schreiner, Tommy             Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 

 16 Jarrett, Matthew             La Crosse Tr,La Cro      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 

 18 Hochhalter, Payton           Team NoDak,Carringt      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 

 

Event 162  Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bullion, J'Dyn               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      8.01m   26-03.50 

  2 Phebus, Ian                  Unattached,Waunakee      7.99m   26-02.75 

  3 Martin, Jacob                North Omaha,Omaha,       7.46m   24-05.75 

  4 Schieldt, Anden              La Crosse Tr,La Cro      7.24m   23-09.00 

  5 Hochhalter, Payton           Team NoDak,Carringt      7.20m   23-07.50 

  6 Scheef, Maxwell              West Omaha T,Omaha,      6.43m   21-01.25 

  7 RedWing, Thomas              Unattached,Shorewoo      6.34m   20-09.75 

  8 McClung, Jackson             Lincoln Yout,Lincol      6.16m   20-02.50 

  9 Missiaen, Paul               Unattached,Muskego,      5.33m   17-06.00 

 10 Bauer, Alec                  Mvp Track &,Johnsto      5.00m   16-05.00 

 11 Buescher, Alexander          Lincoln Yout,Lincol      4.89m   16-00.50 

 12 Cross, Joe                   Lincoln Comm,Lincol      3.94m   12-11.25 

 13 Hill, Allen                  Eagles Wings,Minnea      2.60m    8-06.50 

 

Event 163  Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Scheef, Maxwell              West Omaha T,Omaha,     33.57m     110-02 

  2 Bates, Kash                  Lincoln Yout,Denton     32.08m     105-03 

  3 Hoefer, Benjamin             Iowa Speed T,Coralv     26.51m      87-00 

  4 Bullion, J'Dyn               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     23.87m      78-04 

  5 Ramey, Collin                Wings of Oma,Omaha,     20.01m      65-08 

  6 McClung, Jackson             Lincoln Yout,Lincol     18.89m      62-00 

  7 Bauer, Alec                  Mvp Track &,Johnsto     18.55m      60-10 

  8 Hill, Allen                  Eagles Wings,Minnea     16.16m      53-00 

  9 RedWing, Thomas              Unattached,Shorewoo     14.79m      48-06 

 10 Moore, Brayden               Lynx Youth T,Willia     14.47m      47-06 

 11 Buescher, Alexander          Lincoln Yout,Lincol     12.37m      40-07 

 12 Sager, DeShaun               Unattached,Minneapo     11.55m      37-11 

 

Event 164  Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hochhalter, Payton           Team NoDak,Carringt        512  

  2 Jacobmeier, Caleb            Bellevue Rec,Bellev        466  

  3 Beil, Joshua                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N        334  

  4 Sterner, Owen                Park Flyers,Minneto        294  

 

Event 164  Triathlon: #1 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jacobmeier, Caleb            Bellevue Rec,Bellev    1:14.55      58

  2 Beil, Joshua                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:15.61      44

  3 Sterner, Owen                Park Flyers,Minneto    1:20.97       1

  4 Hochhalter, Payton           Team NoDak,Carringt    1:24.01  

 

Event 164  Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hochhalter, Payton           Team NoDak,Carringt      7.77m   25-06.00    353

  2 Jacobmeier, Caleb            Bellevue Rec,Bellev      6.00m   19-08.25    249

  3 Beil, Joshua                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      5.32m   17-05.50    209

  4 Sterner, Owen                Park Flyers,Minneto      4.50m   14-09.25    162

 

Event 164  Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hochhalter, Payton           Team NoDak,Carringt      1.15m    3-09.25    159

  1 Jacobmeier, Caleb            Bellevue Rec,Bellev      1.15m    3-09.25    159

  3 Sterner, Owen                Park Flyers,Minneto      1.10m    3-07.25    131

  4 Beil, Joshua                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.00m    3-03.25     81

 

Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fuller, Tamiia               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      13.61q  NWI  3 

  2 White, Tyian                 Track Minnes,Richfi      13.89q  NWI  3 

  3 Davis, Alahna                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      14.08q  NWI  2 

  4 Mayberry, Mytika             AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny      14.20q  NWI  3 

  5 Kemo, Stephenie              Track Minnes,Blaine      14.38q  NWI  1 

  6 Charleston, Nyomi            Track Minnes,Brookl      14.40q  NWI  2 

  7 Contreras, Alayna            Track Minnes,St Pau      14.46q  NWI  3 

  8 Morales, Jhamae              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.49q  NWI  1 

  9 Zwakman, Hayley              East Ridge A,Cottag      14.50   NWI  1 

 10 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,      14.69   NWI  1 

 10 Norman, Nyla                 Impactt,Evansdale,       14.69   NWI  3 

 12 Holman, Kennedy              Central Iowa,Windso      14.88   NWI  2 

 13 Haynes, Naujannette          Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      14.94   NWI  2 

 14 Skillon, Erin                East Ridge A,Woodbu      15.04   NWI  2 

 15 Willis, Roisin               Stevens Poin,Steven      15.08   NWI  1 

 16 Ryland, Olivia               Team NoDak,Fargo, N      15.09   NWI  2 

 17 O'Brien, Mallory             All-American,Ames,       15.26   NWI  1 

 18 Williams, Kamryn             Central Iowa,Ubrand      15.27   NWI  3 

 19 Wolsky, Haley                Unattached,Carringt      16.14   NWI  3 

 

Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Fuller, Tamiia               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      13.17   NWI 

  2 White, Tyian                 Track Minnes,Richfi      13.70   NWI 

  3 Davis, Alahna                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      13.75   NWI 

  4 Morales, Jhamae              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.05   NWI 

  5 Kemo, Stephenie              Track Minnes,Blaine      14.11   NWI 

  6 Contreras, Alayna            Track Minnes,St Pau      14.16   NWI 

  7 Mayberry, Mytika             AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny      14.17   NWI 

  7 Charleston, Nyomi            Track Minnes,Brookl      14.17   NWI 

 

Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fuller, Tamiia               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      27.63q  NWI  3 

  2 Harris, Lauren               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      28.30q  NWI  2 

  3 Matheny, Coryl               High Voltage,Clarin      28.70q  NWI  1 

  4 Bea, Danesha                 I.C.A.A./Bre,St Pau      29.03q  NWI  2 

  5 Norman, Nyla                 Impactt,Evansdale,       29.04q  NWI  1 

  6 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,      29.29q  NWI  3 

  7 Goodwin, Ayrion              North Omaha,Omaha,       29.30q  NWI  1 

  8 Holman, Kennedy              Central Iowa,Windso      29.34q  NWI  3 

  9 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      29.38   NWI  2 

 10 Willis, Roisin               Stevens Poin,Steven      29.58   NWI  1 

 11 Zwakman, Hayley              East Ridge A,Cottag      29.69   NWI  3 

 12 Davis, Alahna                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      29.82   NWI  3 

 13 Evans, Mitzi                 Cedar Rapids,Tiffin      30.41   NWI  2 

 14 Morales, Jhamae              Des Moines A,Des Mo      30.59   NWI  2 

 15 Mayberry, Mytika             AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny      30.83   NWI  2 

 16 Skillon, Erin                East Ridge A,Woodbu      31.65   NWI  3 

 17 Ryland, Olivia               Team NoDak,Fargo, N      31.90   NWI  1 

 18 Olson, Ava                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N      34.18   NWI  1 

 

Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Lauren               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      26.66   NWI 

  2 Fuller, Tamiia               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      27.62   NWI 

  3 Bea, Danesha                 I.C.A.A./Bre,St Pau      28.49   NWI 

  4 Matheny, Coryl               High Voltage,Clarin      28.52   NWI 

  5 Holman, Kennedy              Central Iowa,Windso      28.81   NWI 

  6 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,      29.23   NWI 

  7 Goodwin, Ayrion              North Omaha,Omaha,       29.34   NWI 

  8 Norman, Nyla                 Impactt,Evansdale,       29.48   NWI 

 

Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Willis, Roisin               Stevens Poin,Steven    1:02.20   3 

  2 Harris, Lauren               Wings of Oma,Omaha,    1:02.32   1 

  3 Matheny, Coryl               High Voltage,Clarin    1:02.44   3 

  4 Valentine, Sincere           North Omaha,Omaha,     1:02.45   3 

  5 Moss, Amagine                Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:04.67   3 

  6 Bea, Danesha                 I.C.A.A./Bre,St Pau    1:04.73   3 

  7 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:05.33   2 

  8 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:05.55   3 

  9 Evans, Mitzi                 Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    1:06.45   3 

 10 Holman, Kennedy              Central Iowa,Windso    1:06.60   3 

 11 Contreras, Alayna            Track Minnes,St Pau    1:06.81   2 

 12 Kemo, Stephenie              Track Minnes,Blaine    1:09.22   2 

 13 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea    1:09.62   2 

 14 Kusnierek, Kyra              Real Track &,Eagan,    1:10.64   2 

 15 Griffith, Reagan             Westside Tra,Clive,    1:10.73   2 

 16 Shelton, Kamille             Eagles Wings,Minnea    1:10.83   1 

 17 Fleming, Isabella            Bellevue Rec,Bellev    1:10.92   2 

 18 Estima, Kiera                Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:10.94   2 

 19 Smith, Katie                 West Omaha T,Omaha,    1:11.61   1 

 20 Wucherpfennig, Lola          Park Flyers,Minneap    1:12.74   1 

 21 Wolsky, Haley                Unattached,Carringt    1:15.61   1 

 

Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Matheny, Coryl               High Voltage,Clarin    2:28.86   2 

  2 Valentine, Sincere           North Omaha,Omaha,     2:31.83   2 

  3 Moss, Amagine                Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:33.58   2 

  4 Evans, Mitzi                 Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    2:36.55   2 

  5 Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga     Unattached,Sioux Fa    2:36.68   2 

  6 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo    2:36.75   2 

  7 Nelson, Catherine            Unattached,Wauwatos    2:40.11   1 

  8 McCollor, Lauren             Unattached,Plymouth    2:41.09   2 

  9 Zink, Jensyn                 Team NoDak,Hillsbor    2:41.55   1 

 10 Smith, Katie                 West Omaha T,Omaha,    2:44.30   2 

 11 Hueser, Sophia               Waukee Track,Waukee    2:44.51   2 

 12 Knutson, Jazmyn              Westside Tra,west D    2:44.66   2 

 13 Wucherpfennig, Lola          Park Flyers,Minneap    2:45.51   1 

 14 Fleming, Isabella            Bellevue Rec,Bellev    2:46.79   2 

 15 McBride, Molly               Cornhusker F,Omaha,    2:47.91   1 

 16 Estima, Kiera                Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:48.64   2 

 17 Shelton, Kamille             Eagles Wings,Minnea    2:49.96   1 

 18 Collins, Maddy               Unattached,De Pere,    2:52.12   1 

 19 McDonald, Nyah               Omaha Racers,Omaha,    2:54.04   1 

 20 Marschel, Faith              Kenosha Phly,Kenosh    2:58.59   1 

 21 Wolsky, Emma                 Unattached,Carringt    2:58.73   1 

 22 Peoples, Alyssa              Apollo Track,Omaha,    3:10.28   1 

 

Event 206  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Nelson, Catherine            Unattached,Wauwatos    5:10.15  

  2 Keeney, Ashlyn               Iowa Speed T,North     5:11.04  

  3 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo    5:19.70  

  4 McCollor, Lauren             Unattached,Plymouth    5:31.07  

  5 Miller, Aleah                Unattached,Alexandr    5:32.57  

  6 Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga     Unattached,Sioux Fa    5:33.24  

  7 Zink, Jensyn                 Team NoDak,Hillsbor    5:37.40  

  8 Knutson, Jazmyn              Westside Tra,west D    5:39.43  

  9 McBride, Molly               Cornhusker F,Omaha,    5:39.63  

 10 McDermott, Merdith           Unattached,Grimes,     5:40.06  

 11 Sommer, Lydia                Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    5:44.18  

 12 Wittland, Calla              Omaha Racers,Bennin    5:47.11  

 13 Fixley, Evelyn               Cornhusker F,Omaha,    6:07.16  

 14 Peoples, Alyssa              Apollo Track,Omaha,    6:20.13  

 15 Marschel, Faith              Kenosha Phly,Kenosh    6:20.60  

 16 Morris, Emma                 West Omaha T,Elkhor    6:41.08  

 17 Reutzel, Isabel              Cornhusker F,Omaha,    6:49.07  

 

Event 207  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Keeney, Ashlyn               Iowa Speed T,North    11:28.09  

  2 Nelson, Catherine            Unattached,Wauwatos   11:29.77  

  3 Miller, Aleah                Unattached,Alexandr   11:58.79  

  4 McDermott, Merdith           Unattached,Grimes,    11:58.87  

  5 McBride, Molly               Cornhusker F,Omaha,   12:18.47  

  6 Zink, Jensyn                 Team NoDak,Hillsbor   12:36.68  

  7 Wittland, Calla              Omaha Racers,Bennin   12:48.33  

  8 Campbell, Makenzie           Westside Tra,West d   12:54.27  

  9 Cutforth, Annika             Madison West,Madiso   13:37.35  

 10 Reutzel, Isabel              Cornhusker F,Omaha,   14:55.51  

 

Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Reutzel, Isabel              Cornhusker F,Omaha,    9:24.08  

  2 Williams, Kamryn             Central Iowa,Ubrand   11:02.91  

 

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morales, Jhamae              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.75q  NWI  3 

  2 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.84q  NWI  2 

  3 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea      15.51q  NWI  3 

  4 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,       15.61q  NWI  1 

  5 Spolidoro, Audrey            East Ridge A,Cottag      15.78q  NWI  3 

  6 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      15.87q  NWI  1 

  7 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,      16.18q  NWI  2 

  8 Bracker, Shelby              Fremont Trac,Fremon      16.36q  NWI  1 

  9 Hourigan, Keelay             West Omaha T,Omaha,      16.45   NWI  2 

 10 Smith, Katie                 West Omaha T,Omaha,      16.57   NWI  3 

 11 Kusnierek, Kyra              Real Track &,Eagan,      16.66   NWI  2 

 12 Marks, Cierara               North Omaha,Omaha,       16.73   NWI  3 

 13 Mynster, Ka'Leah             North Omaha,Omaha,       16.74   NWI  3 

 14 Jack, Ky'Asia                North Omaha,Omaha,       17.29   NWI  3 

 15 Richards, Aimee              Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      17.54   NWI  1 

 16 Richmond, Shantai            Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.60   NWI  1 

 17 McGuire, Shawnissa           North Omaha,Omaha,       20.29   NWI  2 

 

Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.17   NWI 

  2 Morales, Jhamae              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.34   NWI 

  3 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea      14.44   NWI 

  4 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,       14.52   NWI 

  5 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,      15.60   NWI 

  6 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      15.74   NWI 

  7 Bracker, Shelby              Fremont Trac,Fremon      15.96   NWI 

  8 Spolidoro, Audrey            East Ridge A,Cottag      16.01   NWI 

 

Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Track Minnesota Elite  'A'                            54.99  

     1) Kemo, Stephenie                 2) White, Tyian                   

     3) Charleston, Nyomi               4) Contreras, Alayna              

  2 All-American Track Club  'A'                        1:00.30  

     1) Schaben, Samantha               2) Brakke, Evan                   

     3) Carney, Mackenzie               4) O'Brien, Mallory               

  3 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 1:07.76  

     1) Jack, Ky'Asia                   2) Miller, Aiyani                 

     3) Mynster, Ka'Leah                4) Bryant, Amya                   

 

Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 4:41.23  

     1) Valentine, Sincere              2) McGuire, Shawnissa             

     3) Marks, Cierara                  4) Goodwin, Ayrion                

  2 West Omaha Track Club  'A'                          5:33.57  

     1) Morris, Emma                    2) Hourigan, Keelay               

     3) O'Neel, Grace                   4) Hagge, Isandra                 

 

Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Omaha Racers  'A'                                  12:33.57  

     1) Wittland, Calla                 2) Anibal, Emma                   

     3) McDonald, Nyah                  4) Gregory, Sarah                 

 

Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Harris, Lauren               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      1.40m    4-07.00 

  2 Marks, Cierara               North Omaha,Omaha,      J1.40m    4-07.00 

  3 Harrell, Parker              West Omaha T,Omaha,      1.30m    4-03.25 

  4 Woody, Isabelle              Iowa Speed T,North      J1.30m    4-03.25 

  5 Miller, Aleah                Unattached,Alexandr     J1.30m    4-03.25 

  6 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      1.20m    3-11.25 

  7 Anibal, Emma                 Omaha Racers,Bennin      1.15m    3-09.25 

  8 Pfeifer, Raina               Iowa Speed T,Coralv     J1.15m    3-09.25 

  9 Keeney, Ashlyn               Iowa Speed T,North       1.10m    3-07.25 

 -- Frandsen, Alison             Unattached,Ames, IA         NH            

 

Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Fuller, Tamiia               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 

  2 Davis, Alahna                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 

  3 Bea, Danesha                 I.C.A.A./Bre,St Pau      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 

  4 Goodwin, Ayrion              North Omaha,Omaha,       4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 

  5 Williams, Lillia             High Voltage,Counci     J4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 

  6 Jarrett, Lauren              La Crosse Tr,La Cro      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 

  7 Spolidoro, Audrey            East Ridge A,Cottag      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 

  8 Hagge, Isandra               West Omaha T,Omaha,      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 

  9 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 

 10 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 

 11 O'Brien, Mallory             All-American,Ames,       3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 

 12 Levin, MaKinley              Iowa Speed T,Solon,      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 

 13 Wucherpfennig, Lola          Park Flyers,Minneap      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 

 14 Wang, Elaine                 Westside Tra,West D      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 

 15 Harrell, Parker              West Omaha T,Omaha,      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 

 16 Norman, Nyla                 Impactt,Evansdale,       3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 

 17 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,       3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 

 18 Baldes, Rylie                Iowa Speed T,Coralv      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 

 19 Wolsky, Emma                 Unattached,Carringt      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 

 20 Wolsky, Haley                Unattached,Carringt      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 

 21 Henley, Najah                Midwest Stri,Omaha,      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 

 22 Olson, Ava                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 

 23 Teynor, Laura                Park Flyers,Edina,       2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 

 

Event 215  Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Haynes, Traeh                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      9.92m   32-06.50 

  2 Lindgren, Sara               Wahoo Track,Wahoo,       8.19m   26-10.50 

  3 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      7.53m   24-08.50 

  4 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      7.34m   24-01.00 

  5 Harrell, Parker              West Omaha T,Omaha,      6.48m   21-03.25 

  6 Gallentine, Abigail          Lynx Youth T,Webste      6.43m   21-01.25 

  7 Gorman, Margaret             Cedar Rapids,Spring      6.08m   19-11.50 

  8 Schraith, Taya               La Crosse Tr,La Cro      5.84m   19-02.00 

  9 Tombe, Eva                   Des Moines A,Des Mo      5.57m   18-03.25 

 10 Bruggeman, Elise             Cornhusker F,Omaha,      5.49m   18-00.25 

 11 Tillman, Kaseia              Westside Tra,Des Mo      5.45m   17-10.75 

 

Event 216  Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lindgren, Sara               Wahoo Track,Wahoo,      24.28m      79-08 

  2 Haynes, Traeh                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     19.13m      62-09 

  3 Haynes, Naujannette          Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     17.08m      56-00 

  4 Gorman, Margaret             Cedar Rapids,Spring     15.52m      50-11 

  5 Gallentine, Abigail          Lynx Youth T,Webste     12.49m      41-00 

  6 Gauthier, Sophie             Westside Tra,West D      9.24m      30-04 

 

Event 217  Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Haynes, Traeh                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     27.47m      90-01 

  2 Gorman, Margaret             Cedar Rapids,Spring     21.87m      71-09 

  3 Haynes, Naujannette          Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     19.73m      64-09 

  4 Lindgren, Sara               Wahoo Track,Wahoo,      18.17m      59-07 

  5 Senaphanh, Lillianna         Eagles Wings,Minnea     17.77m      58-04 

  6 Bruggeman, Elise             Cornhusker F,Omaha,     17.58m      57-08 

  7 Stoll, Julia                 Iowa Speed T,North      16.22m      53-02 

  8 Hilson, Bailey               Iowa Core El,Des Mo     14.31m      46-11 

  9 Shelton, Kamille             Eagles Wings,Minnea     10.69m      35-01 

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,       2170  

  2 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea       2002  

  3 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt       1980  

  4 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,        1971  

  5 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,       1840  

  6 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo       1615  

  7 Williams, Lillia             High Voltage,Counci       1572  

  8 Young, Jaclyn                Real Track &,Inver        1431  

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,       14.77   NWI  1    739

  2 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea      14.98   NWI  2    712

  3 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      15.87   NWI  2    599

  3 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,      15.87   NWI  1    599

  5 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,      15.94   NWI  1    591

  6 Williams, Lillia             High Voltage,Counci      17.31   NWI  2    436

  7 Young, Jaclyn                Real Track &,Inver       17.57   NWI  2    410

  8 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      18.64   NWI  1    307

  9 Bruggeman, Elise             Cornhusker F,Omaha,      18.69   NWI  2    303

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,      1.35m    4-05.00    460

  2 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,      1.25m    4-01.25    359

  3 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,       1.20m    3-11.25    312

  3 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      1.20m    3-11.25    312

  3 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      1.20m    3-11.25    312

  6 Young, Jaclyn                Real Track &,Inver       1.10m    3-07.25    222

  6 Williams, Lillia             High Voltage,Counci      1.10m    3-07.25    222

  6 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea      1.10m    3-07.25    222

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      7.35m   24-01.50    357

  2 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea      7.18m   23-06.75    347

  3 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      6.91m   22-08.00    329

  4 Young, Jaclyn                Real Track &,Inver       6.43m   21-01.25    299

  5 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,      5.87m   19-03.25    263

  6 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,       5.81m   19-00.75    259

  7 Bruggeman, Elise             Cornhusker F,Omaha,      5.60m   18-04.50    246

  8 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,      5.26m   17-03.25    225

  9 Williams, Lillia             High Voltage,Counci      3.95m   12-11.50    143

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Williams, Lillia             High Voltage,Counci      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    283

  2 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    274

  3 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50    267

  4 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75    231

  5 Young, Jaclyn                Real Track &,Inver       3.64m   NWI  11-11.50    229

  6 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25    223

  7 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,       3.57m   NWI  11-08.50    214

  8 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50    100

 

Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wynne, Jessica               Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:35.34     627

  2 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo    2:40.51     567

  3 Williams, Lillia             High Voltage,Counci    2:47.63     488

  4 Pacha, Kelsey                Unattached,Washingt    2:48.29     481

  5 Carney, Mackenzie            All-American,Ames,     2:51.57     447

  6 Williams, Nayeli             Eagles Wings,Minnea    2:51.63     447

  7 Missiaen, Therese            Unattached,Muskego,    2:56.78     396

  8 Young, Jaclyn                Real Track &,Inver     3:10.86     271

 

Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Knox, Tretavious             Peak Performance         13.09q  NWI  3 

  2 Jackson, Devon               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      13.19q  NWI  2 

  3 Redd, Sanjay                 Track Minnes,Blaine      13.87q  NWI  2 

  4 Washington, Jaylon           I.C.A.A./Bre             13.88q  NWI  2 

  5 Heyroth, Lucas               Unattached,Lodi, WI      13.93q  NWI  1 

  6 King, Antwain                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      13.95q  NWI  1 

  6 Marks, Marreion              North Omaha,Omaha,       13.95q  NWI  1 

  8 Jeffrey, Isaac               Track Minnes,Ham La      13.97q  NWI  1 

  9 McKinley, Rashad             I.C.A.A./Bre,Saint       14.10   NWI  3 

 10 Daniel, Bringham             All-American,Glidde      14.44   NWI  1 

 10 Brightman, Malachi           Earlham Flye,Earlha      14.44   NWI  3 

 12 Givens, DeWayne              I.C.A.A./Bre,Saint       14.56   NWI  2 

 13 McIntyre, Koa                Fremont Trac,Fremon      14.73   NWI  1 

 14 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel      14.93   NWI  2 

 15 Frazier, Kashai              Central Iowa,Des Mo      15.20   NWI  3 

 16 McDonough, Clayton           Unattached,Nora Spr      15.69   NWI  2 

 17 Ragan, Trevor                Team NoDak,Bismarck      16.50   NWI  1 

 

Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Devon               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      12.74   NWI 

  2 Knox, Tretavious             Peak Performance         12.85   NWI 

  3 Redd, Sanjay                 Track Minnes,Blaine      13.32   NWI 

  4 Washington, Jaylon           I.C.A.A./Bre             13.38   NWI 

  5 Marks, Marreion              North Omaha,Omaha,       13.49   NWI 

  6 Jeffrey, Isaac               Track Minnes,Ham La      13.69   NWI 

  7 Heyroth, Lucas               Unattached,Lodi, WI      13.72   NWI 

  8 King, Antwain                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      13.96   NWI 

 

Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jackson, Devon               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      26.86q  NWI  3 

  2 Smith, Aaron                 Iowa Core El,Des Mo      27.72q  NWI  1 

  3 Redd, Sanjay                 Track Minnes,Blaine      27.78q  NWI  1 

  4 Marks, Marreion              North Omaha,Omaha,       27.84q  NWI  2 

  5 King, Antwain                Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      27.95q  NWI  3 

  6 Jeffrey, Isaac               Track Minnes,Ham La      28.00q  NWI  1 

  7 Washington, Jaylon           I.C.A.A./Bre             28.71q  NWI  2 

  8 Givens, DeWayne              I.C.A.A./Bre,Saint       28.77q  NWI  2 

  9 Fried, Bennett               La Crosse Tr,La Cro      28.79   NWI  3 

 10 Daniel, Bringham             All-American,Glidde      28.89   NWI  3 

 11 McKinley, Rashad             I.C.A.A./Bre,Saint       29.29   NWI  1 

 12 Donald, Quentin              Omaha United,Omaha,      29.34   NWI  1 

 13 Marks, Mekhi                 North Omaha,Omaha,       29.46   NWI  1 

 14 Dameron, Laron               Westside Tra,West D      29.58   NWI  3 

 15 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel      30.24   NWI  2 

 16 Frazier, Kashai              Central Iowa,Des Mo      30.54   NWI  3 

 17 McDonough, Clayton           Unattached,Nora Spr      32.13   NWI  2 

 18 Kraft, Griffin               Iowa Speed T,Coralv      33.28   NWI  3 

 19 Roberts, Wil                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      33.80   NWI  1 

 20 Ragan, Trevor                Team NoDak,Bismarck      34.26   NWI  2 

 

Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Devon               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      26.49   NWI 

  2 Smith, Aaron                 Iowa Core El,Des Mo      26.98   NWI 

  3 Redd, Sanjay                 Track Minnes,Blaine      27.55   NWI 

  4 Marks, Marreion              North Omaha,Omaha,       27.58   NWI 

  5 Jeffrey, Isaac               Track Minnes,Ham La      28.10   NWI 

  6 Givens, DeWayne              I.C.A.A./Bre,Saint       28.31   NWI 

  7 Washington, Jaylon           I.C.A.A./Bre             28.57   NWI 

 

Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Smith, Aaron                 Iowa Core El,Des Mo    1:00.84   3 

  2 Dunkins, DreVonnte           I.C.A.A./Bre           1:00.87   3 

  3 Akok, Aniey                  All-American,Ames,     1:02.52   3 

  4 Atack, Akol                  All-American,Ames,     1:02.87   3 

  5 Washington, Jaylon           I.C.A.A./Bre           1:03.80   2 

  6 Fried, Bennett               La Crosse Tr,La Cro    1:04.28   3 

  7 Damper, DrewDeShawn          Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,    1:04.50   2 

  8 Donald, Quentin              Omaha United,Omaha,    1:04.57   2 

  9 McIntyre, Koa                Fremont Trac,Fremon    1:04.61   3 

 10 Redd, Sanjay                 Track Minnes,Blaine    1:04.64   2 

 11 Givens, DeWayne              I.C.A.A./Bre,Saint     1:05.21   3 

 12 Kyle, William                Bellevue Rec,Bellev    1:05.75   3 

 13 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel    1:07.14   2 

 14 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston    1:08.12   2 

 15 McDonough, Clayton           Unattached,Nora Spr    1:09.08   1 

 16 McKinley, Rashad             I.C.A.A./Bre,Saint     1:09.65   2 

 17 Drahota, Jesse               Unattached,Ravenna,    1:10.45   2 

 18 Bereza, Cullen               Kenosha Phly,Kenosh    1:12.14   1 

 19 Ragan, Trevor                Team NoDak,Bismarck    1:12.59   1 

 

Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Akok, Aniey                  All-American,Ames,     2:23.56   2 

  2 Dunkins, DreVonnte           I.C.A.A./Bre           2:23.60   2 

  3 Atack, Akol                  All-American,Ames,     2:25.35   2 

  4 Kyle, William                Bellevue Rec,Bellev    2:32.81   2 

  5 Watson, Demarion             Track Minnes,Maple     2:35.36   1 

  6 McIntyre, Kade               Fremont Trac,Fremon    2:37.11   2 

  7 McDonough, Bryce             Unattached,Nora Spr    2:37.13   2 

  8 Donald, Quentin              Omaha United,Omaha,    2:38.88   2 

  9 Lauman, Chase                Pella Atleti,Pella,    2:41.38   2 

 10 Cronin, Kenny                Westside Tra,Clive,    2:43.29   2 

 11 Kautman, Owen                All-American,Gilber    2:45.44   2 

 12 Drahota, Jesse               Unattached,Ravenna,    2:47.33   1 

 13 O'Dea, Jacob                 Unattached,Mccook,     2:52.88   1 

 14 Bereza, Cullen               Kenosha Phly,Kenosh    2:54.16   1 

 15 Runnels, Louis               West Omaha T,Omaha,    2:54.66   1 

 16 Ebel, Josiah                 Merton Area,Pewauke    2:54.98   1 

 

Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Akok, Aniey                  All-American,Ames,     4:53.18  

  2 Young, Levi                  Omaha Racers,Elkhor    4:58.28  

  3 Dunkins, DreVonnte           I.C.A.A./Bre           5:05.31  

  4 McDonough, Bryce             Unattached,Nora Spr    5:16.04  

  5 Canton, Bryson               Iowa Speed T,North     5:18.18  

  6 Keeney, Gavin                Iowa Speed T,North     5:23.15  

  7 Lauman, Chase                Pella Atleti,Pella,    5:23.18  

  8 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,    5:28.65  

  9 Volkmer, Joseph              Lincoln Yout,Lincol    5:29.36  

 10 Kautman, Owen                All-American,Gilber    5:35.30  

 11 Ali, Musa                    Unattached,Minneapo    5:40.40  

 12 Ebel, Josiah                 Merton Area,Pewauke    5:50.01  

 13 O'Dea, Jacob                 Unattached,Mccook,     5:54.57  

 14 Garvey, Ryan                 West Omaha T,Omaha,    5:58.56  

 15 Meseret, Surafel             Christian Yo,Sioux     6:01.68  

 16 Davis, Thomas                Victory Trac,Mounds    6:20.00  

 17 Darling, Cole                Team NoDak,Moorhead    6:41.34  

 

Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Young, Levi                  Omaha Racers,Elkhor   11:14.06  

  2 Canton, Bryson               Iowa Speed T,North    11:21.88  

  3 Lauman, Chase                Pella Atleti,Pella,   11:39.45  

  4 Keeney, Gavin                Iowa Speed T,North    11:50.84  

  5 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,   11:52.03  

  6 Ali, Musa                    Unattached,Minneapo   11:52.16  

  7 Volkmer, Joseph              Lincoln Yout,Lincol   11:56.95  

  8 Garvey, Ryan                 West Omaha T,Omaha,   12:48.28  

  9 Keeney, Ethan                Iowa Speed T,North    13:48.30  

 10 Kempkes, William             Lincoln Yout,Lincol   14:07.31  

 11 Folsom, Avery                Minnesota Tr,Brookl   15:20.02  

 

Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,       12.65q  NWI  2 

  2 Heyroth, Lucas               Unattached,Lodi, WI      13.47q  NWI  2 

  3 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston      13.57q  NWI  2 

  4 Medill, Matthew              Bellevue Rec,Lincol      13.99q  NWI  1 

  5 Nelson, Reid                 West Omaha T,Omaha,      14.27q  NWI  1 

  6 Drahota, Jesse               Unattached,Ravenna,      15.34q  NWI  1 

  7 Kraft, Griffin               Iowa Speed T,Coralv      15.35q  NWI  1 

  8 Dingman, Ty                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      15.38q  NWI  1 

  9 Servais, Quinn               La Crosse Tr,La Cro      15.96   NWI  1 

 10 Brightman, Malachi           Earlham Flye,Earlha      16.41   NWI  2 

 11 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      17.10   NWI  2 

 

Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,       12.54   NWI 

  2 Heyroth, Lucas               Unattached,Lodi, WI      13.28   NWI 

  3 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston      13.56   NWI 

  4 Medill, Matthew              Bellevue Rec,Lincol      13.90   NWI 

  5 Nelson, Reid                 West Omaha T,Omaha,      14.09   NWI 

  6 Dingman, Ty                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      15.18   NWI 

  7 Kraft, Griffin               Iowa Speed T,Coralv      15.46   NWI 

  8 Drahota, Jesse               Unattached,Ravenna,      15.92   NWI 

 

Event 260  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Team NoDak  'A'                                     1:04.18  

     1) Pogue, Dylan                    2) Laqua, Andrew                  

     3) Darling, Cole                   4) Roberts, Wil                   

  2 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 1:07.05  

     1) Bunch, Javon                    2) Saunsoci, Anthony              

     3) Valentine, Ta'Marreon           4) Wal, Wallock                   

 

Event 261  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 North Omaha Bengals Track Club  'A'                 4:52.34  

     1) Marks, Marreion                 2) Benigno, Kianu                 

     3) Marks, Mekhi                    4) Snoddy, Amarion                

 

Event 262  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 West Omaha Track Club  'A'                         12:36.29  

     1) Cauble, Jessie                  2) Yudelson, Leo                  

     3) Runnels, Louis                  4) Garvey, Ryan                   

 

Event 263  High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Medill, Matthew              Bellevue Rec,Lincol      1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Nelson, Reid                 West Omaha T,Omaha,     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  3 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,       1.50m    4-11.00 

  4 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston      1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 Cauble, Jessie               West Omaha T,Omaha,      1.40m    4-07.00 

  6 Daniel, Bringham             All-American,Glidde     J1.40m    4-07.00 

  7 Young, Levi                  Omaha Racers,Elkhor      1.35m    4-05.00 

  8 Watson, Demarion             Track Minnes,Maple      J1.35m    4-05.00 

  9 Jeffrey, Isaac               Track Minnes,Ham La      1.25m    4-01.25 

 10 Reimer, Noah                 Merton Area,Lisbon,      1.20m    3-11.25 

 11 Servais, Quinn               La Crosse Tr,La Cro     J1.20m    3-11.25 

 12 Morrison, Jack               Omaha Racers,Omaha,     J1.20m    3-11.25 

 13 Keeney, Gavin                Iowa Speed T,North       1.10m    3-07.25 

 13 Pogue, Dylan                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.10m    3-07.25 

 15 Davis, Thomas                Victory Trac,Mounds     J1.10m    3-07.25 

 16 Darling, Cole                Team NoDak,Moorhead     J1.10m    3-07.25 

 

Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Fried, Bennett               La Crosse Tr,La Cro      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 

  2 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,       4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 

  3 Knox, Tretavious             Peak Performance         4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 

  4 Medill, Matthew              Bellevue Rec,Lincol      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 

  5 Nelson, Reid                 West Omaha T,Omaha,      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 

  6 Benigno, Kianu               North Omaha,Omaha,       4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 

  7 Dingman, Ty                  West Omaha T,Omaha,      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 

  8 Servais, Quinn               La Crosse Tr,La Cro      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 

  9 Heyroth, Lucas               Unattached,Lodi, WI      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 

 10 Roberts, Wil                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 

 11 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 

 12 Dolberg, Ty                  Mvp Track &,Urbanda      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 

 

Event 265  Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Pettis, Keyshawn             Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     10.62m   34-10.25 

  2 Russell, Lugene              Christian Yo             9.88m   32-05.00 

  3 Wilson, Tyler                Cornhusker F,Papill      9.80m   32-02.00 

  4 Miller, Justice              Central Iowa,Ankeny      9.45m   31-00.00 

  5 Bunch, Javon                 North Omaha,Omaha,       8.67m   28-05.50 

  6 Bigger, Blake                Westside Tra,West D      8.61m   28-03.00 

  7 Reisimer, Landon             Unattached,Port Was      8.59m   28-02.25 

  8 Sizer, Jaymes                Lincoln Comm,Lincol      8.42m   27-07.50 

  9 Horvath, Michael             Madison East,Madiso      7.67m   25-02.00 

 10 Campbell, William            Unattached,Kaukauna      7.58m   24-10.50 

 11 Lee, Kalaan                  Unattached,Madison,      7.49m   24-07.00 

 12 Shaw, Jordan                 Unattached,Kearney,      7.16m   23-06.00 

 13 Manning, Timothy             Unattached,Madison,      6.89m   22-07.25 

 14 Ihns, Peyton                 East Ridge A,Woodbu      6.71m   22-00.25 

 15 Schaehrer, Peter             Park Flyers,Saint L      6.03m   19-09.50 

 16 Kiir, Akoi                   Christian Yo,Sioux       5.91m   19-04.75 

 17 Dolberg, Ty                  Mvp Track &,Urbanda      5.16m   16-11.25 

 18 Jeffery, Ian                 Track Minnes,Ham La      5.02m   16-05.75 

 

Event 266  Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wilson, Tyler                Cornhusker F,Papill     27.42m      89-11 

  2 Russell, Lugene              Christian Yo            26.52m      87-00 

  3 Campbell, William            Unattached,Kaukauna     25.63m      84-01 

  4 Miller, Justice              Central Iowa,Ankeny     21.80m      71-06 

  5 Bigger, Blake                Westside Tra,West D     20.94m      68-08 

  6 Lafleur, Caden               Unattached,South Si     20.08m      65-10 

  7 Schmitz, Andrew              Cornhusker F,Papill     19.37m      63-06 

  8 Shaw, Jordan                 Unattached,Kearney,     17.25m      56-07 

  9 Reisimer, Landon             Unattached,Port Was     16.06m      52-08 

 10 Horvath, Michael             Madison East,Madiso     15.51m      50-11 

 11 Manning, Timothy             Unattached,Madison,     14.53m      47-08 

 12 Sanchez, Aaron               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     13.83m      45-04 

 13 Jeffery, Ian                 Track Minnes,Ham La     11.57m      37-11 

 14 Folsom, Avery                Minnesota Tr,Brookl     10.64m      34-11 

 15 Ihns, Peyton                 East Ridge A,Woodbu     10.52m      34-06 

 16 Kiir, Akoi                   Christian Yo,Sioux      10.51m      34-06 

 

Event 267  Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Morrison, Jack               Omaha Racers,Omaha,     36.38m     119-04 

  2 Wilson, Tyler                Cornhusker F,Papill     32.40m     106-03 

  3 Sallach, Markus              Bellevue Rec,Bellev     32.19m     105-07 

  4 Bigger, Blake                Westside Tra,West D     31.09m     102-00 

  5 Stennis, Isaiah              Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     31.06m     101-11 

  6 Schmitz, Andrew              Cornhusker F,Papill     26.66m      87-06 

  7 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,     24.18m      79-04 

  8 Miller, Justice              Central Iowa,Ankeny     23.46m      77-00 

  9 Reimer, Noah                 Merton Area,Lisbon,     22.35m      73-04 

 10 Sager, AuVon                 Unattached,Minneapo     20.75m      68-01 

 11 Russell, Lugene              Christian Yo            19.73m      64-09 

 12 Dolberg, Ty                  Mvp Track &,Urbanda     19.46m      63-10 

 13 Keeney, Ethan                Iowa Speed T,North      18.99m      62-04 

 14 Horvath, Michael             Madison East,Madiso     14.64m      48-00 

 15 Folsom, Avery                Minnesota Tr,Brookl     13.26m      43-06 

 16 Manning, Timothy             Unattached,Madison,     10.96m      35-11 

 17 Jeffery, Ian                 Track Minnes,Ham La      9.14m      30-00 

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,        2515  

  2 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston       2057  

  3 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,       1582  

  4 Ashley, Aziah                Unattached,Correcti       1328  

  5 Deringer, Alex               Team NoDak,Fargo, N       1170  

  6 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N       1016  

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,       12.47   NWI    963

  2 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston      13.39   NWI    834

  3 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      17.22   NWI    394

  4 Ashley, Aziah                Unattached,Correcti      17.59   NWI    360

  5 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,      17.67   NWI    352

  6 Deringer, Alex               Team NoDak,Fargo, N      17.76   NWI    344

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,      10.19m   33-05.25    497

  2 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,      9.17m   30-01.00    436

  3 Deringer, Alex               Team NoDak,Fargo, N      8.21m   26-11.25    379

  4 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      6.51m   21-04.25    279

  5 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston      6.48m   21-03.25    277

  6 Ashley, Aziah                Unattached,Correcti      5.58m   18-03.75    224

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,       1.50m    4-11.00    389

  2 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston      1.45m    4-09.00    352

  3 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,      1.30m    4-03.25    250

  4 Deringer, Alex               Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.25m    4-01.25    218

  5 Ashley, Aziah                Unattached,Correcti      1.20m    3-11.25    188

  6 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.10m    3-07.25    131

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,       4.64m   NWI  15-02.75    315

  2 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50    190

  3 Ashley, Aziah                Unattached,Correcti      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    182

  4 Deringer, Alex               Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50    155

  5 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75    112

  6 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75     93

 

Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schroeder, Conrad            Lincoln Comm,Eagle,    5:23.50     432

  2 Thompson, Koah               Unattached,Johnston    5:28.98     404

  3 Ashley, Aziah                Unattached,Correcti    5:35.25     374

  4 Lipsey, Tamin                All-American,Ames,     5:40.02     351

  5 Laqua, Andrew                Team NoDak,Fargo, N    6:42.00     119

  6 Deringer, Alex               Team NoDak,Fargo, N    6:59.42      74

 

Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Robinson, Faith              Minnesota Sp,Saint       12.81q  NWI  2 

  2 Knox, Zerada                 Peak Performance,Om      13.06q  NWI  3 

  3 Christian, Shamari           Apollo Track,Omaha,      13.25q  NWI  1 

  4 Estima, Kiana                Apollo Track,Omaha,      13.30q  NWI  3 

  5 Passeri, Arianna             Minnesota Sp,Rosemo      13.40q  NWI  2 

  6 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.48q  NWI  2 

  7 Collins, Morgan              Unattached,De Pere,      13.63q  NWI  3 

  8 Samuel, Lauryn               Track Minnes,Brookl      13.66q  NWI  1 

  9 Roby, Allure                 Impactt,Waterloo, I      13.77   NWI  3 

 10 Gillem, Mara                 Park Flyers,Maple G      13.79   NWI  2 

 11 Okwaramoi, Juru              Dowling Cath,Urband      13.82   NWI  2 

 12 Muhammad, Sumayyah           Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      13.90   NWI  1 

 13 Grommesh, Kylie              Team NoDak,Casselto      13.98   NWI  1 

 14 Schwindt, Jada               Team NoDak,Moorhead      14.03   NWI  3 

 15 Williams, Tajanik            Impactt,Waterloo, I      14.07   NWI  1 

 16 Beil, Merritt                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      14.12   NWI  3 

 17 Battle, Aaliayah             Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.17   NWI  3 

 18 Nichol, Sophia               Team NoDak,West Far      14.19   NWI  1 

 19 Evans, Tylisha               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      14.27   NWI  1 

 20 Gafeney, Erion               Impactt,Waterloo, I      14.29   NWI  2 

 21 Davies, Annamaria            Team NoDak,Moorhead      14.30   NWI  3 

 22 Vanderhoff, Roselande        Central Iowa,Pella,      14.37   NWI  1 

 23 Regnier, Simone              Wings of Oma,Omaha,      14.38   NWI  2 

 24 Hartinger, Michaella         Real Track &,Hastin      14.48   NWI  2 

 

Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Robinson, Faith              Minnesota Sp,Saint       12.68   NWI 

  2 Knox, Zerada                 Peak Performance,Om      12.94   NWI 

  3 Estima, Kiana                Apollo Track,Omaha,      13.04   NWI  13.035

  4 Christian, Shamari           Apollo Track,Omaha,      13.04   NWI  13.038

  5 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.21   NWI 

  6 Passeri, Arianna             Minnesota Sp,Rosemo      13.35   NWI 

  7 Samuel, Lauryn               Track Minnes,Brookl      13.36   NWI 

  8 Collins, Morgan              Unattached,De Pere,      13.40   NWI 

 

Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jaworski, Brooke             Unattached,Athens,       25.90q  NWI  2 

  2 Robinson, Faith              Minnesota Sp,Saint       26.26q  NWI  1 

  3 Estima, Kiana                Apollo Track,Omaha,      26.73q  NWI  1 

  4 Knox, Zerada                 Peak Performance,Om      26.86q  NWI  3 

  5 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      26.98q  NWI  1 

  6 Christian, Shamari           Apollo Track,Omaha,      27.48q  NWI  3 

  7 Dorn, Aliyanna               Madison East             27.69q  NWI  2 

  8 Collins, Morgan              Unattached,De Pere,      27.73q  NWI  1 

  9 Samuel, Lauryn               Track Minnes,Brookl      27.80   NWI  3 

 10 Okwaramoi, Juru              Dowling Cath,Urband      28.16   NWI  3 

 11 Dschaak, Hannah              Team NoDak,Bismarck      28.35   NWI  1 

 12 Steva, Peyton                Iowa Speed T,Iowa C      28.52   NWI  3 

 13 Roby, Allure                 Impactt,Waterloo, I      28.78   NWI  3 

 14 Little, Tiaunna              Central Iowa,Des Mo      28.98   NWI  1 

 15 Bresh, Najat                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      29.13   NWI  1 

 16 Fritzjunker, Emma            Central Iowa,Des Mo      29.16   NWI  2 

 17 Muhammad, Sumayyah           Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      29.76   NWI  2 

 18 Vanderhoff, Roselande        Central Iowa,Pella,      29.82   NWI  2 

 19 Beil, Merritt                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      30.21   NWI  2 

 20 Nichol, Sophia               Team NoDak,West Far      30.28   NWI  3 

 21 Regnier, Simone              Wings of Oma,Omaha,      31.04   NWI  1 

 

Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Knox, Zerada                 Peak Performance,Om      26.28   NWI 

  2 Jaworski, Brooke             Unattached,Athens,       26.39   NWI 

  3 Robinson, Faith              Minnesota Sp,Saint       26.64   NWI 

  4 Estima, Kiana                Apollo Track,Omaha,      26.66   NWI 

  5 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      27.11   NWI 

  6 Christian, Shamari           Apollo Track,Omaha,      27.13   NWI 

  7 Dorn, Aliyanna               Madison East             27.47   NWI 

 

Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jaworski, Brooke             Unattached,Athens,       56.73   3 

  2 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:01.11   3 

  3 Estima, Kiana                Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:01.59   3 

  4 Dorn, Aliyanna               Madison East           1:02.01   3 

  5 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South     1:02.05   3 

  6 Dschaak, Hannah              Team NoDak,Bismarck    1:02.52   2 

  7 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:02.57   3 

  8 Gillem, Mara                 Park Flyers,Maple G    1:03.28   2 

  9 Phillips, Kya                Eagles Wings,Minnea    1:03.50   2 

 10 McDonald, Devyn              Omaha Racers,Omaha,    1:04.07   3 

 11 Hamilton, Grace              Unattached,Spencer,    1:04.62   2 

 12 Lamski, Grace                Cornhusker F,Omaha,    1:05.52   2 

 13 Guddie, Jenna                Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr    1:05.85   2 

 14 Butler, Ariana               Track Minnes,Eden P    1:06.13   1 

 15 Jones, Tierra                Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:06.93   2 

 16 Evans, Abbagail              Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    1:07.22   1 

 17 Allgood, Sadey               High Voltage,Glenwo    1:07.29   2 

 18 Vanderhoff, Roselande        Central Iowa,Pella,    1:08.09   1 

 19 Ubadigbo, Esther             Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:08.17   1 

 20 Christian, Shamari           Apollo Track,Omaha,    1:09.19   3 

 21 Lovehaug, McKenna            Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:10.94   1 

 22 Tschosik, Julia              Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:11.66   1 

 

Event 305  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South     2:24.18   2 

  2 Stach, Mallory               Minnesota Sp,Savage    2:25.98   2 

  3 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,    2:31.32   2 

  4 Lamski, Grace                Cornhusker F,Omaha,    2:31.71   2 

  5 Hamilton, Grace              Unattached,Spencer,    2:32.63   2 

  6 Butler, Ariana               Track Minnes,Eden P    2:34.28   2 

  7 Volkmer, Abby                Lincoln Yout,Lincol    2:36.67   2 

  8 Reeves, Allyssa              Unattached,Elkhorn,    2:38.00   2 

  9 Passeri, Olivia              Minnesota Sp,Rosemo    2:38.84   1 

 10 Lovehaug, McKenna            Team NoDak,Fargo, N    2:39.90   1 

 11 Evans, Abbagail              Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    2:40.43   1 

 12 Wigdahl, Brooke              West Omaha T,Elkhor    2:41.05   2 

 13 Solberg, Grace               Park Flyers,Plymout    2:41.73   1 

 14 Hefferan, Sierra             Stevens Poin,Steven    2:43.32   2 

 15 Jones, Tierra                Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:43.48   2 

 16 Hannah, Skylar               Unattached,Moville,    2:45.98   1 

 17 Tschosik, Julia              Team NoDak,Fargo, N    2:50.44   1 

 -- McDonald, Devyn              Omaha Racers,Omaha,         DQ   2 

 

Event 306  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Covert, Emily                Eagles Wings,Minnea    4:58.14  

  2 Rinas, Kelby                 Unattached,West Far    5:08.60  

  3 Reeves, Allyssa              Unattached,Elkhorn,    5:20.29  

  4 Wigdahl, Brooke              West Omaha T,Elkhor    5:22.35  

  5 Volkmer, Abby                Lincoln Yout,Lincol    5:26.03  

  6 Hupp, Emma                   Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    5:36.46  

  7 Fisk, Eva                    Earlham Flye,Earlha    5:36.62  

  8 Christensen, Paige           Waukee Track,Waukee    5:44.53  

  9 Kumbier, Kelsie              Oak Creek Tr,Milwau    5:47.73  

 10 Solberg, Grace               Park Flyers,Plymout    5:51.58  

 11 Caraway, Jessica             Waukee Track,Urband    6:01.36  

 12 Hansen, Claire               High Voltage,Honey     6:01.82  

 13 Heffner, Abby                Omaha Racers           6:07.86  

 14 Helbling, Natalie            Westside Tra,Grange    6:25.73  

 15 Stevenson, Riley             Waukee Track,Urband    6:38.27  

 16 Moore, Alex                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,    6:44.49  

 

Event 307  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Covert, Emily                Eagles Wings,Minnea   10:30.94  

  2 Rinas, Kelby                 Unattached,West Far   10:47.71  

  3 Stach, Mallory               Minnesota Sp,Savage   11:21.76  

  4 Wigdahl, Brooke              West Omaha T,Elkhor   11:53.58  

  5 Hupp, Emma                   Kenosha Phly,Pleasa   12:17.54  

  6 Christensen, Paige           Waukee Track,Waukee   12:21.88  

  7 Hoefer, Catherine            Iowa Speed T,Coralv   12:23.32  

 

Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walgrave, Taynian            Minnesota Sp,Prior       15.68q  NWI  1 

  2 Steva, Peyton                Iowa Speed T,Iowa C      16.13q  NWI  2 

  3 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I      16.48q  NWI  1 

  4 Bresh, Najat                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.75q  NWI  2 

  5 Heyroth, Mackenzie           Unattached,Lodi, WI      16.78q  NWI  2 

  6 Ubadigbo, Esther             Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.18q  NWI  1 

  7 Wood, Abigail                Unattached,Wauwatos      17.76q  NWI  1 

  8 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo      17.81q  NWI  2 

  9 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol      18.67   NWI  2 

 10 Todd, Jacquelyn              West Omaha T,Omaha,      20.12   NWI  2 

 11 dicus, aubri                 Unattached,Sioux Fa      20.28   NWI  2 

 12 Crowley, Sophia              Park Flyers,Minneap      20.45   NWI  1 

 13 Yudelson, Sydney             West Omaha T,Elkhor      21.74   NWI  1 

 14 Fritzjunker, Emma            Central Iowa,Des Mo      23.51   NWI  1 

 

Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Walgrave, Taynian            Minnesota Sp,Prior       15.32   NWI 

  2 Steva, Peyton                Iowa Speed T,Iowa C      15.71   NWI 

  3 Bresh, Najat                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.92   NWI 

  4 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I      16.03   NWI 

  5 Heyroth, Mackenzie           Unattached,Lodi, WI      16.13   NWI 

  6 Ubadigbo, Esther             Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.04   NWI 

  7 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo      17.49   NWI 

  8 Wood, Abigail                Unattached,Wauwatos      17.74   NWI 

 

Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Walgrave, Taynian            Minnesota Sp,Prior       29.63   NWI  2 

  2 Bresh, Najat                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      30.21   NWI  2 

  3 Steva, Peyton                Iowa Speed T,Iowa C      31.03   NWI  2  31.021

  3 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo      31.03   NWI  2  31.024

  5 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I      31.92   NWI  2 

  6 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,      31.97   NWI  1 

  7 Ubadigbo, Esther             Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.35   NWI  2 

  8 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,      32.95   NWI  1 

  9 Bothwell, Isabel             Omaha Racers,Omaha,      33.85   NWI  1 

 10 Todd, Jacquelyn              West Omaha T,Omaha,      34.04   NWI  1 

 11 Cromwell, Amaya              Team NoDak,Moorhead      34.61   NWI  1 

 12 Goedel, Brooke               Oak Creek Tr,Oak cr      35.48   NWI  1 

 13 Miller, Amanda               Unattached,Lodi, WI      35.58   NWI  1 

 

Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Team NoDak  'A'                                       52.73  

     1) Schneider, Kaia                 2) Grommesh, Kylie                

     3) Beil, Merritt                   4) Dschaak, Hannah                

  2 Des Moines Area Youth TC  'A'                         52.88  

     1) Battle, Aaliayah                2) Ubadigbo, Esther               

     3) Bresh, Najat                    4) Hunter, Riawna                 

  3 Track Minnesota Elite  'A'                            53.00  

     1) Reed, Madison                   2) Butler, Ariana                 

     3) Price, Ktyal                    4) Samuel, Lauryn                 

  4 Central Iowa Excaliburs Track  'A'                    53.60  

     1) Morris, Jada                    2) Fritzjunker, Emma              

     3) Baptiste, Dajah                 4) Little, Tiaunna                

  5 Team NoDak  'B'                                       53.81  

     1) Davies, Annamaria               2) Cromwell, Amaya                

     3) Schwindt, Jada                  4) Nichol, Sophia                 

 -- Impactt  'A'                                             DQ  

     1) Roby, Allure                    2) Clark, Amanee                  

     3) Williams, Tajanik               4) Burt, Amari                    

 

Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Central Iowa Excaliburs Track  'A'                  4:19.63  

     1) Little, Tiaunna                 2) Moore, Mya                     

     3) Baptiste, Dajah                 4) Morris, Jada                   

  2 Eagles Wings  'A'                                   4:35.70  

     1) Phillips, Kya                   2) Senaphanh, Linda               

     3) Webber, Donnia                  4) Grace, Robbie                  

  3 Omaha Racers  'A'                                   4:53.85  

     1) Moore, Alex                     2) McDonald, Devyn                

     3) Bothwell, Isabel                4) Madej, Maggie                  

 

Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Minnesota Speed  'A'                               10:23.72  

     1) Passeri, Olivia                 2) Robinson, Grace                

     3) Miller, Bethany                 4) Stach, Mallory                 

  2 Omaha Racers  'A'                                  12:29.05  

     1) Heffner, Abby                   2) Moore, Alex                    

     3) Madej, Maggie                   4) McDonald, Devyn                

 

Event 314  High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Haring, Carly                Unattached,Mitchell      1.62m    5-03.75 

  2 Price, Ktyal                 Track Minnes,Robbin      1.55m    5-01.00 

  3 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan      1.50m    4-11.00 

  4 Sowinkski, Madeline          Madison West,Madiso      1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 Robinson, Grace              Minnesota Sp,Saint      J1.45m    4-09.00 

  6 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Ankeny      1.40m    4-07.00 

  6 Schneider, Kaia              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.40m    4-07.00 

  8 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol     J1.40m    4-07.00 

  9 Hellbusch, Kaitlin           Lincoln Comm,Lincol     J1.40m    4-07.00 

 10 Helbling, Natalie            Westside Tra,Grange      1.35m    4-05.00 

 10 Garvey, Reagan               West Omaha T,Omaha,      1.35m    4-05.00 

 12 Johnson, Reya                Lincoln Comm,Lincol     J1.35m    4-05.00 

 12 Jarrett, Janelle             La Crosse Tr,La Cro     J1.35m    4-05.00 

 12 Marcuzzo, Leah               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     J1.35m    4-05.00 

 15 Gillem, Mara                 Park Flyers,Maple G      1.30m    4-03.25 

 16 Yudelson, Sydney             West Omaha T,Elkhor     J1.30m    4-03.25 

 17 Tschosik, Julia              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.25m    4-01.25 

 18 Buescher, Hope               Lincoln Yout,Lincol     J1.25m    4-01.25 

 19 Doerrfeld, Audrey            Central Iowa,West D     J1.25m    4-01.25 

 20 Caraway, Jessica             Waukee Track,Urband      1.20m    3-11.25 

 21 Stevenson, Riley             Waukee Track,Urband     J1.20m    3-11.25 

 22 Reimer, Grace                Merton Area,Lisbon,      1.15m    3-09.25 

 

Event 315  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Goedel, Brooke               Oak Creek Tr,Oak cr      2.50m    8-02.50 

 

Event 316  Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Estima, Kiana                Apollo Track,Omaha,      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 

  2 Robinson, Faith              Minnesota Sp,Saint       5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 

  3 Heyroth, Mackenzie           Unattached,Lodi, WI      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 

  4 Passeri, Arianna             Minnesota Sp,Rosemo      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 

  5 Beil, Merritt                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 

  6 Sowinkski, Madeline          Madison West,Madiso      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 

  7 Muhammad, Sumayyah           Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 

  8 Robinson, Grace              Minnesota Sp,Saint       4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 

  9 Schwindt, Jada               Team NoDak,Moorhead      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 

 10 Regnier, Simone              Wings of Oma,Omaha,      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 

 11 Collins, Morgan              Unattached,De Pere,      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 

 12 Schneider, Kaia              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 

 13 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 

 14 Steva, Peyton                Iowa Speed T,Iowa C      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 

 15 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 

 16 Goedel, Brooke               Oak Creek Tr,Oak cr      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 

 17 Ahrens, Grace                West Omaha T,Gretna      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 

 18 Bothwell, Isabel             Omaha Racers,Omaha,      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 

 19 Tschosik, Julia              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 

 20 Dschaak, Hannah              Team NoDak,Bismarck      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 

 21 Passeri, Olivia              Minnesota Sp,Rosemo      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 

 22 Christian, Shamari           Apollo Track,Omaha,      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 

 

Event 317  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Robinson, Faith              Minnesota Sp,Saint      10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 

  2 Heyroth, Mackenzie           Unattached,Lodi, WI     10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 

  3 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 

  4 Passeri, Arianna             Minnesota Sp,Rosemo      9.79m   NWI  32-01.50 

  5 Grommesh, Kylie              Team NoDak,Casselto      9.48m   NWI  31-01.25 

  6 RedWing, Julia               Track Minnes,Excels      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25 

  7 Johnson, Reya                Lincoln Comm,Lincol      9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 

  8 Marcuzzo, Leah               Cornhusker F,Omaha,      8.78m   NWI  28-09.75 

  9 Goedel, Brooke               Oak Creek Tr,Oak cr      8.53m   NWI  28-00.00 

 10 Miller, Amanda               Unattached,Lodi, WI      8.51m   NWI  27-11.00 

 11 Hellbusch, Kaitlin           Lincoln Comm,Lincol      8.18m   NWI  26-10.00 

 12 Buescher, Hope               Lincoln Yout,Lincol      7.76m   NWI  25-05.50 

 13 Moore, Carly                 Unattached,Nichols,      7.58m   NWI  24-10.50 

 14 Madej, Maggie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,      7.53m   NWI  24-08.50 

 15 Reimer, Grace                Merton Area,Lisbon,      7.34m   NWI  24-01.00 

 

Event 318  Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Owings, Allison              Unattached,Champion     12.65m   41-06.00 

  2 Davis, ShyAnne               Central Iowa,Des Mo     12.61m   41-04.50 

  3 Richter, Lauren              Omaha Racers,Omaha,     12.11m   39-08.75 

  4 Phebus, Natalie              Unattached,Waunakee     11.02m   36-02.00 

  5 RedWing, Julia               Track Minnes,Excels     10.94m   35-10.75 

  6 Elder, Reegan                Unattached,Windom,      10.93m   35-10.50 

  7 Johnson, Ayona               Unattached,Madison,     10.41m   34-02.00 

  8 dicus, aubri                 Unattached,Sioux Fa     10.21m   33-06.00 

  9 Moore, Carly                 Unattached,Nichols,      9.29m   30-05.75 

 10 Marks, Ceaunie               North Omaha,Omaha,       9.22m   30-03.00 

 11 Cheatem, Martha              Des Moines A,Urband      8.93m   29-03.75 

 12 Taylor, Kelsey               Unattached,Clarkfie      8.69m   28-06.25 

 13 Reed, Madison                Track Minnes,Apple       8.28m   27-02.00 

 14 Weimerskirch, McKenzie       Minnesota Sp,Prior       8.25m   27-01.00 

 15 Whitenight, Miriam           Unattached,Hartford      7.00m   22-11.75 

 16 Tillman, Tyra                Westside Tra,Des Mo      6.50m   21-04.00 

 17 Moore, Claire                All-American,Ames,       4.89m   16-00.50 

 

Event 319  Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, ShyAnne               Central Iowa,Des Mo     29.99m      98-05 

  2 dicus, aubri                 Unattached,Sioux Fa     29.14m      95-07 

  3 Richter, Lauren              Omaha Racers,Omaha,     29.12m      95-06 

  4 RedWing, Julia               Track Minnes,Excels     28.80m      94-06 

  5 Reed, Madison                Track Minnes,Apple      28.19m      92-06 

  6 Johnson, Ayona               Unattached,Madison,     25.96m      85-02 

  7 Moore, Carly                 Unattached,Nichols,     23.81m      78-01 

  8 Phebus, Natalie              Unattached,Waunakee     23.77m      78-00 

  9 Owings, Allison              Unattached,Champion     21.01m      68-11 

 10 Cheatem, Martha              Des Moines A,Urband     18.83m      61-09 

 11 Weimerskirch, McKenzie       Minnesota Sp,Prior      17.96m      58-11 

 12 Taylor, Kelsey               Unattached,Clarkfie     17.77m      58-04 

 13 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,     17.57m      57-08 

 14 Johnson-Snyders, Calista     Park Flyers,Saint L     16.66m      54-08 

 15 Lloyd, Promise               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,     16.04m      52-07 

 16 Whitenight, Miriam           Unattached,Hartford     15.74m      51-08 

 -- Riley, Jimeace               Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,    X16.90m      55-05 

 

Event 320  Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sears, Liberty               Lincoln Comm,Lincol     25.69m      84-03 

  2 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,     24.51m      80-05 

  3 Moore, Carly                 Unattached,Nichols,     23.51m      77-01 

  4 RedWing, Julia               Track Minnes,Excels     23.47m      77-00 

  5 Senaphanh, Linda             Eagles Wings,Minnea     20.79m      68-02 

  6 Garvey, Reagan               West Omaha T,Omaha,     20.77m      68-02 

  7 Gallentine, Morgan           Lynx Youth T,Webste     18.68m      61-03 

  8 Smith, Alyssa                Unattached,Madison,     17.28m      56-08 

  9 Johnson-Snyders, Calista     Park Flyers,Saint L     16.43m      53-11 

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I       2436  

  2 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo       2359  

  3 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,       2337  

  4 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan       2311  

  5 Adams, Lindsay               West Omaha T,Omaha,       2298  

  6 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South        2218  

  7 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,       2083  

  8 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Ankeny       2048  

  9 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol       1898  

 10 Senaphanh, Linda             Eagles Wings,Minnea       1362  

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I      16.00   NWI  1    714

  2 Adams, Lindsay               West Omaha T,Omaha,      17.51   NWI  1    540

  3 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo      17.62   NWI  2    528

  4 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,      17.77   NWI  2    512

  5 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol      18.22   NWI  1    466

  6 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan      18.39   NWI  1    449

  7 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,      18.56   NWI  2    432

  8 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Ankeny      19.26   NWI  2    366

  9 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South       19.88   NWI  1    312

 10 Senaphanh, Linda             Eagles Wings,Minnea      20.04   NWI  2    299

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I      8.62m   28-03.50    440

  2 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Ankeny      8.56m   28-01.00    436

  3 Senaphanh, Linda             Eagles Wings,Minnea      8.31m   27-03.25    419

  4 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo      8.15m   26-09.00    409

  5 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South       8.13m   26-08.25    408

  6 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol      8.09m   26-06.50    405

  7 Adams, Lindsay               West Omaha T,Omaha,      7.77m   25-06.00    385

  8 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,      7.53m   24-08.50    369

  9 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan      7.31m   23-11.75    355

 10 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,      7.27m   23-10.25    352

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Ankeny      1.45m    4-09.00    566

  1 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan      1.45m    4-09.00    566

  3 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol      1.40m    4-07.00    512

  3 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I      1.40m    4-07.00    512

  5 Adams, Lindsay               West Omaha T,Omaha,      1.35m    4-05.00    460

  5 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South       1.35m    4-05.00    460

  5 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo      1.35m    4-05.00    460

  8 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,      1.30m    4-03.25    409

  9 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,      1.25m    4-01.25    359

 10 Senaphanh, Linda             Eagles Wings,Minnea      1.15m    3-09.25    266

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Adams, Lindsay               West Omaha T,Omaha,      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408

  2 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    403

  3 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    364

  3 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    364

  5 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    359

  6 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South       4.06m   NWI  13-04.00    322

  7 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    301

  8 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75    252

  9 Senaphanh, Linda             Eagles Wings,Minnea      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50    246

 10 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Ankeny      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    216

 

Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Laska, Tessa                 Real Track &,South     2:28.16     716

  2 Bullard, Gabrielle           Iowa Speed T,Solon,    2:32.58     661

  3 Miller, Bethany              Minnesota Sp,Alexan    2:34.28     640

  4 Moore, Mya                   Central Iowa,Des Mo    2:37.85     598

  5 Missiaen, Elizabeth          Unattached,Muskego,    2:41.25     559

  6 Adams, Lindsay               West Omaha T,Omaha,    2:46.12     505

  7 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Ankeny    2:49.96     464

  8 Morris, Jada                 Central Iowa,Wdm, I    2:55.16     411

  9 Johnson, Kylie               Lincoln Comm,Lincol    3:11.78     263

 10 Senaphanh, Linda             Eagles Wings,Minnea    3:30.86     132

 

Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Scott, Lopez                 Mvp Track &,Urbanda      11.91q  NWI  2 

  2 Bartz, Michael               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      12.36q  NWI  3 

  3 Gray, Zander                 Wings of Oma,Omaha,      12.52q  NWI  2 

  4 Ramos, Reynaldo              Madison West,Fitchb      12.53q  NWI  3 

  5 Braasch, Joseph              Unattached,Columbus      12.57q  NWI  1 

  6 Buscher, Cade                Waukee Track,Waukee      12.67q  NWI  3 

  7 Camery, Miles                Track Minnes,Crysta      12.70q  NWI  1 

  8 Redd, Rajiv                  Track Minnes,Blaine      12.71q  NWI  3 

  9 White, Dante                 I.C.A.A./Bre,Plymou      12.73   NWI  1 

 10 Stein, Joseph                Unattached,Milford,      12.79   NWI  2 

 11 Snyder, Caleb                Waukee Track,West D      12.94   NWI  3 

 12 Algarin, Matthias            Unattached,Pierz, M      12.95   NWI  2 

 13 Flomo, Nathan                Eagles Wings,Minnea      13.07   NWI  3 

 14 Jackson, Prentice            Apollo Track,Omaha,      13.08   NWI  2 

 15 Glaser, Conner               Real Track &,Eagan,      13.12   NWI  1 

 16 Roggenbuck, Alek             Park Flyers,St. Lou      13.15   NWI  2 

 17 Colman Wilks, Savion         Central Iowa,Des Mo      13.31   NWI  3 

 18 Glass, Tytus                 D & A Trakk,Omaha,       13.33   NWI  1 

 19 Makell, Myles                Wings of Oma,Omaha,      13.36   NWI  2 

 20 Muhammad, Ahkil              Impactt,Waterloo, I      13.67   NWI  1 

 21 Van Wechel Robinson, Cad     Team NoDak,Fargo, N      13.69   NWI  2 

 22 Fichter, Simon               Unattached,Menomoni      13.84   NWI  3 

 23 Sartain, Ryan                Iowa Speed T,North       13.92   NWI  1 

 24 Harrington, Khalif           Eagles Wings,Burnsv      14.32   NWI  1 

 

Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Scott, Lopez                 Mvp Track &,Urbanda      11.85   NWI 

  2 Bartz, Michael               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      12.21   NWI 

  3 Buscher, Cade                Waukee Track,Waukee      12.33   NWI 

  4 Braasch, Joseph              Unattached,Columbus      12.35   NWI 

  5 Redd, Rajiv                  Track Minnes,Blaine      12.41   NWI 

  6 Gray, Zander                 Wings of Oma,Omaha,      12.44   NWI 

  7 Ramos, Reynaldo              Madison West,Fitchb      12.48   NWI 

  8 Camery, Miles                Track Minnes,Crysta      12.70   NWI 

 

Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,      24.91q  NWI  2 

  2 Scott, Lopez                 Mvp Track &,Urbanda      24.99q  NWI  2 

  2 Bartz, Michael               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      24.99q  NWI  3 

  4 Braasch, Joseph              Unattached,Columbus      25.49q  NWI  1 

  5 Buscher, Cade                Waukee Track,Waukee      25.78q  NWI  1 

  6 Redd, Rajiv                  Track Minnes,Blaine      25.86q  NWI  2 

  7 Ramos, Reynaldo              Madison West,Fitchb      25.88q  NWI  3 

  8 Camery, Miles                Track Minnes,Crysta      25.94q  NWI  3 

  9 Gray, Zander                 Wings of Oma,Omaha,      26.51   NWI  2 

 10 Roggenbuck, Alek             Park Flyers,St. Lou      26.73   NWI  1 

 11 Flomo, Nathan                Eagles Wings,Minnea      26.85   NWI  2 

 12 Schraith, Tarek              La Crosse Tr,La Cro      27.03   NWI  3 

 13 Daniels, Drake               Track Minnes,Maple       27.33   NWI  2 

 14 Stein, Joseph                Unattached,Milford,      27.57   NWI  1 

 15 Rickert, Elliott             Park Flyers,Saint L      29.35   NWI  3 

 

Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,      24.47   NWI 

  2 Bartz, Michael               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      24.74   NWI 

  3 Scott, Lopez                 Mvp Track &,Urbanda      25.10   NWI 

  4 Braasch, Joseph              Unattached,Columbus      25.21   NWI 

  5 Buscher, Cade                Waukee Track,Waukee      25.40   NWI 

  6 Redd, Rajiv                  Track Minnes,Blaine      25.82   NWI 

  7 Ramos, Reynaldo              Madison West,Fitchb      26.35   NWI 

  8 Camery, Miles                Track Minnes,Crysta      26.65   NWI 

 

Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,      55.21   1 

  2 Fernandez, Bryan             Fremont Trac,Fremon      56.52   3 

  3 Bauer, Andrew                Mvp Track &,Johnsto      56.91   3 

  4 Redd, Rajiv                  Track Minnes,Blaine      56.98   3 

  5 Schraith, Tarek              La Crosse Tr,La Cro      57.26   3 

  6 Bartz, Michael               Wings of Oma,Omaha,      57.27   3 

  7 Perchal, Chase               Fremont Trac,Waterl      57.41   3 

  8 Chiman, Maywen               All-American,Ames,       58.22   2 

  9 Salwei, Michael              Unattached,Bismarck      58.27   3 

 10 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      59.67   3 

 11 Bohn, Bryce                  Unattached,Madison,    1:01.02   2 

 12 Adams, Jalen                 Iowa Core El,West D    1:01.62   2 

 13 Colman Wilks, Savion         Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:02.22   1 

 14 Stevens, Elijah              Victory Trac,Minnea    1:02.32   1 

 15 Fichter, Simon               Unattached,Menomoni    1:02.82   2 

 16 Glaser, Conner               Real Track &,Eagan,    1:03.62   2 

 17 Rickert, Elliott             Park Flyers,Saint L    1:06.19   1 

 18 Smith, Brendan               Victory Trac,Blaine    1:07.66   1 

 19 Harrington, Khalif           Eagles Wings,Burnsv    1:09.22   2 

 

Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bauer, Andrew                Mvp Track &,Johnsto    2:11.04   2 

  2 Wynne, Tyreece               Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:11.93   2 

  3 Salwei, Michael              Unattached,Bismarck    2:18.03   1 

  4 Drefs, Timothy-Michael       Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,    2:18.92   2 

  5 Chiman, Maywen               All-American,Ames,     2:20.29   2 

  6 Jefferson, Nathan            Wings of Oma,Omaha,    2:22.41   2 

  7 Menyweather, Quentin         Jaguars (Nor,Omaha,    2:24.05   2 

  8 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap    2:26.40   2 

  9 Kelsey, Joel                 Iowa Speed T,Cedar     2:29.83   2 

 10 Owen, Carter                 Westside Tra,West D    2:29.97   2 

 11 Fichter, Simon               Unattached,Menomoni    2:31.68   2 

 12 Bohn, Bryce                  Unattached,Madison,    2:33.17   1 

 13 Boub, Jack                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N    2:33.64   2 

 14 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North     2:38.06   2 

 15 Ramos, Raul                  Madison West,Fitchb    2:39.13   1 

 16 Rickert, Elliott             Park Flyers,Saint L    2:41.93   1 

 17 Kretchman, Charlie           Team NoDak,Fargo, N    2:42.01   1 

 18 Vaughn, Michael              Eagles Wings,Minnea    2:44.45   1 

 19 McKusky-Spain, Robert        Real Track &,Farmin    2:48.07   1 

 

Event 356  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Vannucchi, David             Unattached,Onalaska    4:48.13  

  2 Jones, Zachary               West Omaha T,Papill    4:57.06  

  3 Owen, Carter                 Westside Tra,West D    4:58.91  

  4 Kautman, Jacob               All-American,Gilber    5:02.06  

  5 Medici, Marc                 AnkenyXtreme,Ankeny    5:03.98  

  6 Kelsey, Joel                 Iowa Speed T,Cedar     5:12.20  

  7 Staub, Ryan                  AnkenyXtreme,West D    5:12.40  

  8 Smith, Brendan               Victory Trac,Blaine    5:29.67  

  9 Vaughn, Michael              Eagles Wings,Minnea    5:41.48  

 10 Dunnewind, Caleb             Park Flyers,Minneto    6:06.02  

 

Event 357  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jones, Zachary               West Omaha T,Papill   10:35.89  

  2 Owen, Carter                 Westside Tra,West D   10:37.81  

  3 Boub, Jack                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N   10:39.05  

  4 Yussuf, Teysir               Unattached,Minneapo   10:44.29  

  5 Staub, Ryan                  AnkenyXtreme,West D   11:18.55  

  6 Strutz, Elijah               Unattached,Verona,    11:47.22  

 

Event 358  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 McLaughlin, Logan            Unattached,River Fa   18:11.13  

 

Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniels, Drake               Track Minnes,Maple       15.72q  NWI  2 

  2 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      15.89q  NWI  2 

  3 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,       16.57q  NWI  1 

  4 Hill, Rais                   Track Minnes,Golden      17.42q  NWI  2 

  5 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      17.77q  NWI  1 

  6 O'Brien, Jeramiah            Real Track &,Farmin      18.90q  NWI  2 

  7 Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo      19.34q  NWI  1 

  8 Sartain, Ryan                Iowa Speed T,North       19.42q  NWI  1 

  9 Forsythe, Rowan              Waukee Track,Waukee      19.83   NWI  1 

 

Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniels, Drake               Track Minnes,Maple       15.72   NWI 

  2 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      15.95   NWI 

  3 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,       16.36   NWI 

  4 Hill, Rais                   Track Minnes,Golden      16.57   NWI 

  5 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      17.25   NWI 

  6 Sartain, Ryan                Iowa Speed T,North       18.58   NWI 

  7 O'Brien, Jeramiah            Real Track &,Farmin      18.68   NWI 

  8 Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo      18.84   NWI 

 

Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      28.76   NWI 

  2 Daniels, Drake               Track Minnes,Maple       29.33   NWI 

  3 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      31.01   NWI 

  4 Ojebode, Samuel              Eagles Wings,Minnea      31.75   NWI 

  5 Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo      32.33   NWI 

  6 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North       33.83   NWI 

  7 Eberly, Quinten              Iowa Speed T,Coralv      34.44   NWI 

 

Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Apollo Track Club  'A'                                48.28  

     1) Brown, Ian                      2) Long, Jaiden                   

     3) Jackson, Prentice               4) Wynne, Tyreece                 

  2 Park Flyers Track & Field Club  'A'                   55.47  

     1) Bry, Caden                      2) Dunnewind, Caleb               

     3) Hurcomb, Sam                    4) Roggenbuck, Alek               

 -- Eagles Wings  'A'                                        DQ  

     1) Ojebode, Samuel                 2) Frazier, Martaveis             

     3) Harrington, Khalif              4) Flomo, Nathan                  

 

Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Apollo Track Club  'A'                              3:58.03  

     1) Brown, Ian                      2) Long, Jaiden                   

     3) Dailey, Roderick                4) Wynne, Tyreece                 

  2 Track Minnesota Elite  'A'                          4:03.35  

     1) Daniels, Drake                  2) Camery, Miles                  

     3) Hill, Rais                      4) Redd, Rajiv                    

  3 Eagles Wings  'A'                                   4:24.76  

     1) Ojebode, Samuel                 2) Frazier, Martaveis             

     3) Vaughn, Michael                 4) Flomo, Nathan                  

 

Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kieser, Evan                 Bellevue Rec,Bellev      1.70m    5-07.00 

  2 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,       1.65m    5-05.00 

  3 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      1.55m    5-01.00 

  4 Jones, Cam                   Uta Halee Ly            J1.55m    5-01.00 

  5 McGuire, Jaleo               North Omaha,Omaha,      J1.55m    5-01.00 

  6 White, Dante                 I.C.A.A./Bre,Plymou     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  7 Pritchett, Cale              Westside Tra,Grange      1.50m    4-11.00 

  7 McLaughlin, Logan            Unattached,River Fa      1.50m    4-11.00 

  9 Larick, Drew                 Westside Tra,West D      1.45m    4-09.00 

  9 Burns, Alec                  Unattached,Prior La      1.45m    4-09.00 

 11 Cory, Paul                   Cedar Rapids,Cedar      J1.45m    4-09.00 

 12 Scheef, Samuel               West Omaha T,Omaha,      1.40m    4-07.00 

 13 Campbell, Xavier             Madison East            J1.40m    4-07.00 

 -- Jarrett, Nathan              La Crosse Tr,LaCros         NH            

 -- Rickert, Elliott             Park Flyers,Saint L         NH            

 -- Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo         NH            

 

Event 365  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Backes, Jacob                Unattached,Osakis,       3.25m   10-08.00 

  2 Petron, Hawkin               Zero Gravity,Rockfo      2.65m    8-08.25 

  3 Berg, Alex                   Southern Min,Mankat      2.20m    7-02.50 

 -- Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo         NH            

 

Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Long, Jaiden                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 

  2 Algarin, Matthias            Unattached,Pierz, M      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 

  3 Snyder, Caleb                Waukee Track,West D      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 

  4 Perchal, Chase               Fremont Trac,Waterl      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 

  5 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 

  6 Bauer, Andrew                Mvp Track &,Johnsto      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 

  7 Stevens, Elijah              Victory Trac,Minnea      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 

  8 Roggenbuck, Alek             Park Flyers,St. Lou      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 

  9 Moorer, Phavian              Mvp Track &,Johnsto      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 

 10 Pursel, Trey                 Nebraska Cit,Nebras      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 

 11 Sartain, Ryan                Iowa Speed T,North       4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 

 11 Glaser, Conner               Real Track &,Eagan,      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 

 13 Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 

 14 Kretchman, Charlie           Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 

 15 Bohn, Bryce                  Unattached,Madison,      3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 

 

Event 367  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Schraith, Tarek              La Crosse Tr,La Cro     10.63m   NWI  34-10.50 

  2 Morman, Derrick              Wings of Oma,Omaha,     10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 

  3 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 

  4 Bennett, Travis              Wings of Oma,Omaha,      9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 

  5 Farmer, John                 Wings of Oma,Omaha,      9.36m   NWI  30-08.50 

 

Event 368  Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Gray, Zander                 Wings of Oma,Omaha,     14.49m   47-06.50 

  2 Atkinson, Kyle               Burnsville T,Burnsv     14.04m   46-00.75 

  3 Saltzman, Hunter             Bellevue Rec,Bellev     13.07m   42-10.75 

  4 Jones, Cam                   Uta Halee Ly            11.82m   38-09.50 

  5 Thurman, Kaedon              Lincoln Yout,Denton     10.68m   35-00.50 

  6 Hochhalter, Marcus           Team NoDak,Carringt     10.33m   33-10.75 

  7 Peters, Kyle                 Unattached,Wrightst     10.00m   32-09.75 

  8 Scheef, Samuel               West Omaha T,Omaha,    J10.00m   32-09.75 

  9 Dameron, Ronzell             Westside Tra,West D      9.38m   30-09.25 

 10 Snyder, Chase                Unattached,Lake And      9.25m   30-04.25 

 11 Simpson, Tajh                Purple Storm,Milwau      9.02m   29-07.25 

 12 Dodd-McConnell, Joseph       Westside Tra,West D      8.39m   27-06.50 

 13 Boehm, Christopher           Cornhusker F,Bennin      8.23m   27-00.00 

 14 Beatty, Quinn                Cedar Rapids,Shells      7.32m   24-00.25 

 15 Langridge, Aiden             Iowa Speed T,North       7.22m   23-08.25 

 

Event 369  Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Thurman, Kaedon              Lincoln Yout,Denton     39.86m     130-09 

  2 Jones, Cam                   Uta Halee Ly            37.97m     124-07 

  3 Atkinson, Kyle               Burnsville T,Burnsv     37.82m     124-01 

  4 Snyder, Chase                Unattached,Lake And     35.56m     116-08 

  5 Saltzman, Hunter             Bellevue Rec,Bellev     33.82m     110-11 

  6 Brown, Tyler                 Lincoln Yout,Lincol     31.86m     104-06 

  7 Peters, Kyle                 Unattached,Wrightst     31.25m     102-06 

  8 Hochhalter, Marcus           Team NoDak,Carringt     27.75m      91-00 

  9 McLaughlin, Logan            Unattached,River Fa     27.26m      89-05 

 10 Boehm, Christopher           Cornhusker F,Bennin     25.09m      82-04 

 11 Simpson, Tajh                Purple Storm,Milwau     24.63m      80-10 

 12 Beatty, Quinn                Cedar Rapids,Shells     24.23m      79-06 

 13 Dameron, Ronzell             Westside Tra,West D     20.56m      67-05 

 14 Dodd-McConnell, Joseph       Westside Tra,West D     17.08m      56-00 

 15 Vaughn, Michael              Eagles Wings,Minnea     14.18m      46-06 

 

Event 370  Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Saltzman, Hunter             Bellevue Rec,Bellev     37.19m     122-00 

  2 Hochhalter, Marcus           Team NoDak,Carringt     36.34m     119-03 

  3 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North      35.50m     116-06 

  4 Brown, Tyler                 Lincoln Yout,Lincol     35.25m     115-08 

  5 Thurman, Kaedon              Lincoln Yout,Denton     34.28m     112-06 

  6 Langridge, Aiden             Iowa Speed T,North      31.14m     102-02 

  7 Scheef, Samuel               West Omaha T,Omaha,     30.39m      99-08 

  8 Campbell, Xavier             Madison East            27.07m      88-10 

  9 Simpson, Tajh                Purple Storm,Milwau     19.58m      64-03 

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,        2295  

  2 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston       2294  

  3 Long, Jaiden                 Apollo Track,Omaha,       2235  

  4 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap       2097  

  5 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,       2071  

  6 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo       1907  

  7 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North        1427  

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      16.09   NWI  1    723

  2 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,       16.30   NWI  1    699

  3 Long, Jaiden                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      16.36   NWI  2    693

  4 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.44   NWI  2    684

  5 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap      17.32   NWI  2    591

  6 Wynne, Tyreece               Apollo Track,Omaha,      19.00   NWI  1    432

  7 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,      19.17   NWI  2    418

  8 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North       20.78   NWI  1    290

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Long, Jaiden                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      9.20m   30-02.25    438

  2 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,       8.82m   28-11.25    415

  3 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,      8.36m   27-05.25    388

  4 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North       7.89m   25-10.75    360

  5 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      7.83m   25-08.25    356

  6 Wynne, Tyreece               Apollo Track,Omaha,      7.75m   25-05.25    352

  7 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap      7.43m   24-04.50    333

  8 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      6.84m   22-05.25    298

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,       1.65m    5-05.00    504

  2 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      1.50m    4-11.00    389

  3 Wynne, Tyreece               Apollo Track,Omaha,      1.45m    4-09.00    352

  3 Long, Jaiden                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      1.45m    4-09.00    352

  3 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,      1.45m    4-09.00    352

  6 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap      1.40m    4-07.00    317

  7 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      1.35m    4-05.00    283

  8 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North       1.30m    4-03.25    250

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Long, Jaiden                 Apollo Track,Omaha,      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    421

  2 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    409

  3 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50    352

  4 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    304

  5 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,       4.54m   NWI  14-10.75    297

  6 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    257

  7 Wynne, Tyreece               Apollo Track,Omaha,      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50    177

  8 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North       3.61m   NWI  11-10.25    146

 

Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thompson, Edward             Unattached,Johnston    5:06.61     522

  2 Brown, Ian                   Apollo Track,Omaha,    5:09.92     504

  3 Hurcomb, Sam                 Park Flyers,Minneap    5:09.99     504

  4 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo    5:32.91     385

  5 Woody, Drake                 Iowa Speed T,North     5:33.84     381

  6 Kellogg, Japannah            All-American,Ames,     5:33.89     380

  7 Long, Jaiden                 Apollo Track,Omaha,    5:44.50     331

 

Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reighard, Molly              Track Minnes,Minnet      12.48q  NWI  3 

  2 Jones, Khenadi               Unattached,Sioux Ci      12.68q  NWI  1 

  3 Lewis, Jia                   Eagles Wings,Minnea      12.80q  NWI  2 

  4 Muhammad, Alanna             Impactt,Waterloo, I      12.81q  NWI  1 

  5 Kester, Keaton               Earlham Flye,Earlha      13.06q  NWI  1 

  6 Beil, Kaia                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N      13.20q  NWI  1 

  7 Sauer, Brynn                 Unattached,Big Lake      13.27q  NWI  2 

  8 Blanchard, Kailynn           Track Minnes,Shakop      13.31q  NWI  1 

  9 Matthews, Shaniya            Central Iowa,Des Mo      13.32   NWI  2 

 10 Kimpson, Allysa              Cornhusker F,Omaha,      13.35   NWI  1 

 11 Comparato, Alex              West Omaha T,Omaha,      13.50   NWI  3 

 12 Brightman, Marina            Earlham Flye,Earlha      13.78   NWI  2 

 13 VanEps, Hannah               Minnesota Sp,Elk Ri      13.80   NWI  2 

 14 Nichols, Makenzie            Unattached,Cedar Fa      14.06   NWI  1 

 15 Miller, Haley                Cornhusker F,Platts      14.10   NWI  2 

 16 Ketterson, Mylie             Wings of Oma             14.46   NWI  2 

 17 Altenbernd, Zoe              Team NoDak,Moorhead      14.69   NWI  1 

 

Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Lewis, Jia                   Eagles Wings,Minnea      12.25   NWI 

  2 Reighard, Molly              Track Minnes,Minnet      12.33   NWI 

  3 Jones, Khenadi               Unattached,Sioux Ci      12.33   NWI 

  4 Muhammad, Alanna             Impactt,Waterloo, I      12.82   NWI 

  5 Kester, Keaton               Earlham Flye,Earlha      12.88   NWI 

  6 Blanchard, Kailynn           Track Minnes,Shakop      13.11   NWI 

  7 Sauer, Brynn                 Unattached,Big Lake      13.11   NWI 

  8 Beil, Kaia                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N      13.14   NWI 

 

Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Finley, Honour               Eagles Wings,Belle       25.56q  NWI  3 

  2 Reighard, Molly              Track Minnes,Minnet      25.63q  NWI  2 

  3 Lewis, Jada                  Eagles Wings,Minnea      25.81q  NWI  1 

  4 Hill, Scarlett               Bellevue Rec,Bellev      26.39q  NWI  1 

  5 Muhammad, Alanna             Impactt,Waterloo, I      26.48q  NWI  3 

  6 Kester, Keaton               Earlham Flye,Earlha      26.61q  NWI  1 

  7 Sauer, Brynn                 Unattached,Big Lake      26.62q  NWI  3 

  8 Larsen, Riley                Unattached,Madison,      26.95q  NWI  2 

  9 Dikmen, Selin                Eagles Wings,Belle       27.00   NWI  2 

 10 Matthews, Shaniya            Central Iowa,Des Mo      27.32   NWI  2 

 11 Kimpson, Allysa              Cornhusker F,Omaha,      27.50   NWI  3 

 12 Davis, Sydney                Impactt,Cedar Falls      27.61   NWI  2 

 13 English-Paulson, Tyarra      Eagles Wings,Mayer,      27.71   NWI  1 

 14 Comparato, Alex              West Omaha T,Omaha,      27.91   NWI  3 

 15 Benson, Erica                Unattached,North Ma      28.13   NWI  2 

 16 Riley, Alexis                Apollo Track,Omaha,      28.43   NWI  1 

 17 Kimpson, Allyson             Cornhusker F,Omaha,      29.14   NWI  3 

 

Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Finley, Honour               Eagles Wings,Belle       25.14   NWI 

  2 Lewis, Jada                  Eagles Wings,Minnea      25.48   NWI 

  3 Reighard, Molly              Track Minnes,Minnet      25.50   NWI 

  4 Hill, Scarlett               Bellevue Rec,Bellev      26.31   NWI 

  5 Muhammad, Alanna             Impactt,Waterloo, I      26.34   NWI 

  6 Sauer, Brynn                 Unattached,Big Lake      26.42   NWI 

  7 Larsen, Riley                Unattached,Madison,      26.44   NWI 

  8 Kester, Keaton               Earlham Flye,Earlha      26.73   NWI 

 

Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Finley, Honour               Eagles Wings,Belle       56.62   2 

  2 Sauer, Brynn                 Unattached,Big Lake      58.57   2 

  3 Larsen, Riley                Unattached,Madison,    1:00.20   2 

  4 Hill, Scarlett               Bellevue Rec,Bellev    1:00.23   2 

  5 Arends, Kristyn              Minnesota Sp,Prior     1:01.79   2 

  6 Benson, Erica                Unattached,North Ma    1:02.93   2 

  7 Willmus, Nicole              Victory Trac,Rosevi    1:03.12   2 

  8 Kimbrough, Auriona           Impactt,Cedar Falls    1:05.45   1 

  9 Dunn, Jasmine                Impactt,Waterloo, I    1:06.06   1 

 10 Bennett, Jill                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     1:07.28   1 

 11 Dillard, Jallea              Impactt,Waterloo, I    1:07.87   2 

 12 Ketterson, Mylie             Wings of Oma           1:08.71   1 

 

Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:30.52  

  2 Hansen, Riley                Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    2:31.80  

  3 Hamilton, Olivia             Unattached,Spencer,    2:33.76  

  4 Stein, Mari                  Unattached,Milford,    2:35.06  

  5 Targonski, Meredith          Unattached,Rocheste    2:35.95  

  6 Ballard, Kerigann            Unattached,Pleasant    2:40.58  

  7 Johannes, Alaina             Unattached,Urbandal    2:47.95  

 

Event 406  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Larsen, Mazie                Omaha Racers,Gretna    5:13.57  

  2 Hansen, Riley                Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    5:27.71  

  3 Hamilton, Olivia             Unattached,Spencer,    5:36.31  

  4 Ballard, Kerigann            Unattached,Pleasant    5:40.11  

 

Event 407  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Larsen, Mazie                Omaha Racers,Gretna   11:16.39  

 

Event 408  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mooberry, Megan              Unattached,Osage, I    7:44.81  

  2 Whisenhunt, Keondra          Bellevue Rec,Bellev    9:38.34  

 

Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Windels, Natalie             Real Track &,Inver       15.53q  NWI  2 

  2 Beil, Kaia                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N      16.18q  NWI  3 

  3 Hayes, Julia                 Victory Trac,Mounds      16.21q  NWI  1 

  4 Dikmen, Selin                Eagles Wings,Belle       16.57q  NWI  1 

  5 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,      16.73q  NWI  3 

  6 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      16.80q  NWI  2 

  7 Jontz, Autumm                Apollo Track,Omaha,      17.09q  NWI  1 

  8 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal      17.14q  NWI  3 

  9 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,      17.41   NWI  2 

 10 Mulcahy, Christabelle        Track Minnes,West L      17.77   NWI  2 

 11 Brightman, Marina            Earlham Flye,Earlha      18.17   NWI  1 

 11 Ford, Nia                    Eagles Wings,Mpls,       18.17   NWI  2 

 13 Vawter, Beth                 Cornhusker F             18.30   NWI  3 

 14 Teynor, Elizabeth            Park Flyers,Edina,       18.53   NWI  3 

 15 Langridge, Madelynn          Iowa Speed T,North       18.71   NWI  2 

 16 Hamiltonn, Lauren            Iowa Core El,Des Mo      18.78   NWI  1 

 17 London, Bryn                 Rockford Bla,Rockfo      19.40   NWI  1 

 

Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Hayes, Julia                 Victory Trac,Mounds      15.17   NWI 

  2 Windels, Natalie             Real Track &,Inver       15.20   NWI 

  3 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      15.85   NWI 

  4 Dikmen, Selin                Eagles Wings,Belle       16.03   NWI 

  5 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal      16.28   NWI 

  6 Beil, Kaia                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N      16.34   NWI 

  7 Jontz, Autumm                Apollo Track,Omaha,      16.55   NWI 

  8 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,      16.86   NWI 

 

Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Windels, Natalie             Real Track &,Inver     1:03.95   2 

  2 Hayes, Julia                 Victory Trac,Mounds    1:07.11   2 

  3 Junker, Jessica              Mvtc,Eldridge, IA      1:08.62   2 

  4 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,    1:08.68   2 

  5 English-Paulson, Tyarra      Eagles Wings,Mayer,    1:11.59   2 

  6 Teynor, Elizabeth            Park Flyers,Edina,     1:13.34   1 

  7 Vaughn, Shanice              Eagles Wings,Minnea    1:13.36   1 

  8 London, Bryn                 Rockford Bla,Rockfo    1:16.90   1 

  9 Ford, Nia                    Eagles Wings,Mpls,     1:17.83   2 

 10 McLagan, Greta               Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:23.00   1 

 

Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Eagles Wings  'A'                                     48.24  

     1) Lewis, Jada                     2) Lewis, Jia                     

     3) Dikmen, Selin                   4) Finley, Honour                 

  2 Track Minnesota Elite  'A'                            48.61  

     1) Blanchard, Kailynn              2) Reighard, Molly                

     3) Mulcahy, Christabelle           4) Ruppert, Annika                

  3 Impactt  'A'                                          49.86  

     1) Dunn, Jasmine                   2) Muhammad, Alanna               

     3) Bell, Kitra                     4) Thune, Zoey                    

  4 Central Iowa Excaliburs Track  'A'                    50.07  

     1) Matthews, Shaniya               2) Holman, Kori                   

     3) Williams, Kyndal                4) Hall, Tori                     

  5 Apollo Track Club  'A'                                50.88  

     1) Wilson, Miche                   2) Williams-Phillips, Malilyah    

     3) Riley, Alexis                   4) Alioth, Chaniya                

  6 Eagles Wings  'B'                                     55.71  

     1) Fleming, Chauntel               2) Webber, Elisia                 

     3) English-Paulson, Tyarra         4) Thomas-Butler, Bryana          

  7 Park Flyers Track & Field Club  'A'                 1:14.32  

 

Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Eagles Wings  'A'                                   3:58.21  

     1) Lewis, Jada                     2) Lewis, Jia                     

     3) English-Paulson, Tyarra         4) Finley, Honour                 

  2 Central Iowa Excaliburs Track  'A'                  4:09.77  

     1) Matthews, Shaniya               2) Hall, Tori                     

     3) Williams, Kyndal                4) Holman, Kori                   

  3 Impactt  'A'                                        4:14.10  

     1) Dunn, Jasmine                   2) Davis, Sydney                  

     3) Dillard, Jallea                 4) Kimbrough, Auriona             

  4 Apollo Track Club  'A'                              4:19.73  

     1) Riley, Alexis                   2) Alioth, Chaniya                

     3) Williams-Phillips, Malilyah     4) Wilson, Miche                  

  5 Eagles Wings  'B'                                   4:28.28  

     1) Dikmen, Selin                   2) Ford, Nia                      

     3) Vaughn, Shanice                 4) Webber, Elisia                 

 

Event 415  High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Benson, Erica                Unattached,North Ma      1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Medill, Josie                Bellevue Rec,Lincol      1.50m    4-11.00 

  3 Kimbrough, Auriona           Impactt,Cedar Falls     J1.50m    4-11.00 

  4 Miller, JeAnna               Unattached,Alexandr      1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,     J1.45m    4-09.00 

  6 Vaughn, Shanice              Eagles Wings,Minnea      1.35m    4-05.00 

  7 Rayl, McKenna                Team NoDak,Fargo, N     J1.35m    4-05.00 

  8 McLagan, Greta               Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.30m    4-03.25 

 

Event 416  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Weiker, Allison              Unattached,Rosevill      3.05m   10-00.00 

  2 VanHammond, Grace            AP Vaulters,Appleto     J3.05m   10-00.00 

  3 Stcatherine, Anna            Unattached,Maple Gr      2.90m    9-06.25 

  4 Siegfried, Onalee            AP Vaulters,Gillett     J2.90m    9-06.25 

  5 Kretchman, Alya              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      2.75m    9-00.25 

  6 Bender, Haley                Unattached,Waconia,      2.60m    8-06.25 

  7 Morrow, Stephany             Southern Min,Eagle      J2.60m    8-06.25 

 

Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Sauer, Brynn                 Unattached,Big Lake      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 

  2 Lewis, Jada                  Eagles Wings,Minnea      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 

  3 Miller, Haley                Cornhusker F,Platts      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 

  4 Bell, Kitra                  Impactt,Waterloo, I      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 

  5 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 

  6 Sears, Mya                   Lincoln Comm,Lincol      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 

  7 Miller, JeAnna               Unattached,Alexandr      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 

  8 Lee, Kiara                   Unattached,Madison,      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 

  9 Bryant, Grace                Bellevue Rec,Bellev      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 

  9 Varnell, Miracle             Kenosha Phly,Kenosh      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 

 11 Rayl, McKenna                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 

 12 Kimpson, Allyson             Cornhusker F,Omaha,      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 

 13 Langridge, Madelynn          Iowa Speed T,North       4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 

 14 Kretchman, Alya              Team NoDak,Fargo, N      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 

 15 Altenbernd, Zoe              Team NoDak,Moorhead      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 

 

Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Hobson, Kiara                North Omaha,Omaha,      10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 

  2 Keller, Miah                 Real Track &,Burnsv     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 

  3 Miller, Haley                Cornhusker F,Platts     10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 

  4 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,     10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 

  5 Riley, Alexis                Apollo Track,Omaha,     10.29m   NWI  33-09.25 

  6 Miller, JeAnna               Unattached,Alexandr      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 

  7 Rayl, McKenna                Team NoDak,Fargo, N      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 

  8 Pribble, Paige               Minnesota Sp,Prior       9.57m   NWI  31-04.75 

  9 Kimpson, Allyson             Cornhusker F,Omaha,      9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 

 

Event 419  Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hurst, Alexandrea            Falcon Track,Golden     12.95m   42-06.00 

  2 Henry, Addison               Unattached,Loup Cit     11.91m   39-01.00 

  3 Algarin, Beth-El             Unattached,Pierz, M     11.34m   37-02.50 

  4 Thomas, Claire               Unattached,Yutan, N      9.23m   30-03.50 

  5 Marnin, Jasmin               Des Moines A,Urband      9.04m   29-08.00 

  6 Schaehrer, Chloe             Park Flyers,Saint L      8.53m   28-00.00 

  7 Roaldson, Anna               Unattached,Bismarck      8.28m   27-02.00 

  8 Claytor, Ka-Jah              Des Moines A,Urband      7.13m   23-04.75 

  9 Jennings, Madison            Uta Halee Ly,Omaha,      6.31m   20-08.50 

 10 Mills, Kali                  Uta Halee Ly,Omaha,      5.69m   18-08.00 

 11 Peterson, Kelsey             Uta Halee Ly,Omaha,      5.50m   18-00.50 

 12 Knight, Marlena              Uta Halee Ly,Omaha,      5.33m   17-06.00 

 

Event 420  Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Henry, Addison               Unattached,Loup Cit     38.58m     126-07 

  2 Hurst, Alexandrea            Falcon Track,Golden     36.62m     120-02 

  3 Gochenour, Kennedy           Cornhusker F,Logan,     35.70m     117-01 

  4 Ahmann, Maja                 Cornhusker F,Lincol     30.96m     101-07 

  5 Pierce, Codi                 Bellevue Rec,Bellev     30.15m      98-11 

  6 Algarin, Beth-El             Unattached,Pierz, M     29.87m      98-00 

  7 Thomas, Claire               Unattached,Yutan, N     29.71m      97-06 

  8 Malloy, Caitlyn              Unattached,Des Moin     28.06m      92-01 

  9 Roaldson, Anna               Unattached,Bismarck     27.74m      91-00 

 10 Schaehrer, Chloe             Park Flyers,Saint L     24.26m      79-07 

 11 Claytor, Ka-Jah              Des Moines A,Urband     18.02m      59-01 

 

Event 421  Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ahmann, Maja                 Cornhusker F,Lincol     35.16m     115-04 

  2 Gochenour, Kennedy           Cornhusker F,Logan,     33.82m     110-11 

  3 Roaldson, Anna               Unattached,Bismarck     21.88m      71-09 

  4 Malloy, Caitlyn              Unattached,Des Moin     20.62m      67-08 

  5 Schaehrer, Chloe             Park Flyers,Saint L     20.47m      67-02 

  6 Webber, Elisia               Eagles Wings,Mpls,      17.83m      58-06 

 

Event 422  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Gochenour, Kennedy           Cornhusker F,Logan,     23.04m      75-07 

  2 Malloy, Caitlyn              Unattached,Des Moin     22.37m      73-05 

 

Event 423  Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal       3867  

  2 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal       3708  

  3 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,       3542  

  4 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,       3347  

  5 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,       2820  

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      15.64   NWI    759

  2 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal      16.03   NWI    711

  3 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,      16.54   NWI    649

  4 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,      16.78   NWI    622

  5 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,      22.83   NWI    110

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal      1.50m    4-11.00    621

  2 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      1.40m    4-07.00    512

  2 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,      1.40m    4-07.00    512

  4 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,      1.35m    4-05.00    460

  5 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,      1.20m    3-11.25    312

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      9.00m   29-06.50    464

  2 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,      8.66m   28-05.00    442

  3 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal      8.56m   28-01.00    436

  4 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,      7.65m   25-01.25    377

  5 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,      6.55m   21-06.00    306

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,      26.82   NWI    727

  2 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      27.73   NWI    652

  3 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,      27.83   NWI    644

  4 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal      28.36   NWI    603

  5 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,      28.51   NWI    591

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25    514

  2 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    456

  3 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25    454

  4 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398

  5 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    352

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,     25.55m      83-10    393

  2 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,     25.50m      83-08    392

  3 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal     24.07m      79-00    365

  4 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,     23.14m      75-11    347

  5 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal     16.61m      54-06    226

 

Event 423  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Alioth, Chaniya              Apollo Track,Omaha,    2:32.13     666

  2 Mottet, Bailey               Unattached,Urbandal    2:32.86     657

  3 Mottet, Billie               Unattached,Urbandal    2:37.56     601

  4 Missiaen, Abigail            Unattached,Muskego,    2:41.39     557

  5 Schuh, Jada                  Unattached,Madison,    2:56.77     396

 

Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cotton, Kurtis               Bellevue Rec,La Vis      11.19q  NWI  3 

  2 Brown, Denzel                Park Flyers,Edina,       11.23q  NWI  2 

  3 Gardner, Tavien              Iowa Core El,Des Mo      11.39q  NWI  1 

  4 Dunlap, David                Purple Storm,Glenda      11.41q  NWI  2 

  5 Streeter, Rhett              Track Minnes,Le Sue      11.53q  NWI  3 

  6 Estes, Omar                  Apollo Track,Omaha,      11.59q  NWI  1 

  7 Cage, Josiah                 Minnesota Sp             11.66q  NWI  1 

  8 Baker, Keshaun               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      11.82q  NWI  2 

  9 Reed, Gratt                  Central Iowa,Atlant      11.83   NWI  1 

 10 Glass, Tavyer                D & A Trakk,Omaha,       11.84   NWI  3 

 11 Kruse, Michael               Park Flyers,New Bri      12.04   NWI  1 

 12 Guy, Marcus                  Unattached,Plymouth      12.13   NWI  2 

 13 Levin, Jacob                 Team NoDak,West Far      12.22   NWI  1 

 14 Perry, Quindell              Eagles Wings,Minnea      12.31   NWI  1 

 15 Francis, Dichon              Des Moines A,Des Mo      12.39   NWI  3 

 16 Young, Damir                 Central Iowa,Ankeny      12.52   NWI  2 

 17 Burian, Tyler                Team NoDak,Grand Fo      12.72   NWI  3 

 18 Blocker, Dan                 Waukee Track,Waukee      12.73   NWI  3 

 19 Green, Michael               milwaukee mu,Milwau      12.88   NWI  2 

 20 Darling, Calvin              Team NoDak,Moorhead      18.04   NWI  2 

 

Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Denzel                Park Flyers,Edina,       10.92   NWI 

  2 Cotton, Kurtis               Bellevue Rec,La Vis      10.93   NWI 

  3 Dunlap, David                Purple Storm,Glenda      11.09   NWI 

  4 Estes, Omar                  Apollo Track,Omaha,      11.31   NWI 

  5 Gardner, Tavien              Iowa Core El,Des Mo      11.34   NWI 

  6 Streeter, Rhett              Track Minnes,Le Sue      11.47   NWI 

  7 Cage, Josiah                 Minnesota Sp             11.70   NWI 

  8 Baker, Keshaun               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      11.82   NWI 

 

Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dunlap, David                Purple Storm,Glenda      22.56q  NWI  2 

  2 Cotton, Kurtis               Bellevue Rec,La Vis      22.60q  NWI  2 

  3 Brown, Denzel                Park Flyers,Edina,       22.63q  NWI  3 

  4 Estes, Omar                  Apollo Track,Omaha,      23.16q  NWI  1 

  5 Harkey, Caelon               Bellevue Rec,Bellev      23.35q  NWI  1 

  6 Reed, Gratt                  Central Iowa,Atlant      23.50q  NWI  2 

  7 Baker, Keshaun               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      23.55q  NWI  1 

  8 Gardner, Tavien              Iowa Core El,Des Mo      23.59q  NWI  2 

  9 Streeter, Rhett              Track Minnes,Le Sue      24.31   NWI  1 

 10 Johnson, Mekhi               Unattached,Madison,      24.39   NWI  2 

 11 Miller, Peyton               Iowa Speed T,Wellma      24.51   NWI  3 

 12 Young, Damir                 Central Iowa,Ankeny      24.68   NWI  3 

 13 Levin, Jacob                 Team NoDak,West Far      24.75   NWI  1 

 14 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      24.99   NWI  1 

 15 Francis, Dichon              Des Moines A,Des Mo      25.04   NWI  1 

 16 Guy, Marcus                  Unattached,Plymouth      25.10   NWI  2 

 17 Glass, Tavyer                D & A Trakk,Omaha,       25.27   NWI  3 

 18 Walker, Ridge                Hornet Track,Anamoo      25.57   NWI  3 

 19 Burian, Tyler                Team NoDak,Grand Fo      25.77   NWI  3 

 20 Kruse, Michael               Park Flyers,New Bri      25.94   NWI  2 

 21 Kiir, Atim                   Christian Yo,Sioux       28.20   NWI  3 

 22 Maalim, Aways                Christian Yo,Sioux       29.33   NWI  3 

 

Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Denzel                Park Flyers,Edina,       22.20   NWI 

  2 Cotton, Kurtis               Bellevue Rec,La Vis      22.38   NWI 

  3 Dunlap, David                Purple Storm,Glenda      22.73   NWI 

  4 Harkey, Caelon               Bellevue Rec,Bellev      23.15   NWI 

  5 Estes, Omar                  Apollo Track,Omaha,      23.16   NWI 

  6 Gardner, Tavien              Iowa Core El,Des Mo      23.32   NWI 

  7 Reed, Gratt                  Central Iowa,Atlant      23.57   NWI 

  8 Baker, Keshaun               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      24.00   NWI 

 

Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Baker, Keshaun               Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      50.30   3 

  2 Aguda, Oluwaseyi             Real Track &,Savage      50.32   3 

  3 Harkey, Caelon               Bellevue Rec,Bellev      51.34   3 

  4 Miller, Peyton               Iowa Speed T,Wellma      52.36   3 

  5 Arps, Lucas                  Fremont Trac,Fremon      52.60   3 

  6 Johnson, Mekhi               Unattached,Madison,      53.20   3 

  7 Levin, Jacob                 Team NoDak,West Far      53.84   2 

  8 Talabi, Montrea              Eagles Wings,Minnea      53.86   3 

  9 Shue, Franklin               Omaha Racers,Omaha,      53.95   4 

 10 Guy, Marcus                  Unattached,Plymouth      54.43   1 

 11 Wesner, Samuel               Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      54.44   2 

 12 Brechtel, Jacob              Central Iowa,Urband      54.64   2 

 13 Lawrence, Isaac              Unattached,Omaha, N      55.34   2 

 14 Butts, Kohner                Central Iowa,Des Mo      55.89   4 

 15 Walker, Ridge                Hornet Track,Anamoo      56.43   1 

 16 Hupp, Luke                   Kenosha Phly,Pleasa      56.54   2 

 17 Storck, Parker               Unattached,Madison,      56.62   1 

 18 Cooke, Mitchell              Real Track &,Eagan,      57.46   1 

 19 Kiir, Atim                   Christian Yo,Sioux     1:02.08   4 

 20 Maalim, Aways                Christian Yo,Sioux     1:04.65   4 

 21 Edmond, Collins              Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:12.10   1 

 

Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Shue, Franklin               Omaha Racers,Omaha,    2:00.30   2 

  2 Sippy, Michael               Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr    2:01.84   2 

  3 Lawrence, Isaac              Unattached,Omaha, N    2:03.01   2 

  4 Talabi, Montrea              Eagles Wings,Minnea    2:04.08   2 

  5 Miller, Peyton               Iowa Speed T,Wellma    2:06.26   2 

  6 Hupp, Luke                   Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    2:07.23   2 

  7 Butts, Kohner                Central Iowa,Des Mo    2:10.30   2 

  8 Allen, Trenton               Real Track &,Inver     2:10.88   2 

  9 Mills, Cameron               Kenosha Phly,Kenosh    2:14.14   1 

 10 Wesner, Samuel               Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr    2:15.29   2 

 11 Frazier, Markeis             Eagles Wings,Minnea    2:15.43   1 

 12 Evans, Floyd                 Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    2:17.26   2 

 13 Jarrett, Marcus              La Crosse Tr,La Cro    2:18.44   1 

 14 Goedel, Blair                Oak Creek Tr,Oak cr    2:26.36   1 

 15 Anderson, Luke               Lincoln Yout,Lincol    2:30.04   1 

 16 Akok, Grang                  All-American,Ames,     2:31.01   2 

 17 Tut, Sebit                   North Omaha,Omaha,     2:35.91   1 

 

Event 456  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Phillips, Parker             Track Minnes,Crysta    4:26.07  

  2 Salad, Mahamed               Unattached,Minneapo    4:29.86  

  3 Sippy, Michael               Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr    4:30.62  

  4 Eden, Jaxson                 Unattached,Anita, I    4:32.44  

  5 Evans, Floyd                 Cedar Rapids,Tiffin    4:33.98  

  6 Allen, Trenton               Real Track &,Inver     4:36.60  

  7 Mills, Cameron               Kenosha Phly,Kenosh    4:50.55  

  8 Johnson, Cole                Central Iowa,Ankeny    4:51.78  

  9 Harmon, Benjamin             Eagles Wings,Oak Gr    4:55.34  

 10 Hunter, Gage                 Madison East,Cottag    5:10.00  

 

Event 457  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Evans, Floyd                 Cedar Rapids,Tiffin   10:05.64  

  2 Mills, Cameron               Kenosha Phly,Kenosh   10:36.42  

  3 Hunter, Gage                 Madison East,Cottag   11:23.37  

  4 Salad, Mahamed               Unattached,Minneapo   11:24.00  

 

Event 458  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sieperda, Gable              Unattached,Rock Rap    6:29.32  

  2 Phillips, Parker             Track Minnes,Crysta    6:49.37  

  3 Goedel, Blair                Oak Creek Tr,Oak cr    7:48.79  

  4 Dent, Ross                   Team NoDak,Fargo, N    7:56.97  

 

Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Reed, Gratt                  Central Iowa,Atlant      15.62q  NWI  2 

  2 El-Halawani, Evan            Real Track &,Burnsv      16.00q  NWI  2 

  3 Biddle, Jared                Flying V's,Verona,       16.11q  NWI  1 

  4 Phoulom-Smith, Emmanual      Park Flyers,Eagan,       16.68q  NWI  1 

  5 Doerrfeld, Preston           Central Iowa,West D      16.77q  NWI  1 

  6 Williams, Tyler              Waukee Track,Urband      16.92q  NWI  2 

  7 Vanderheiden, Brian          Earlham Flye,earlha      17.10q  NWI  1 

  8 English, Aaron               Cornhusker F,Omaha,      18.62q  NWI  2 

  9 Tut, Sebit                   North Omaha,Omaha,       22.72   NWI  1 

 

Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Reed, Gratt                  Central Iowa,Atlant      15.39   NWI 

  2 El-Halawani, Evan            Real Track &,Burnsv      15.75   NWI 

  3 Biddle, Jared                Flying V's,Verona,       15.77   NWI 

  4 Vanderheiden, Brian          Earlham Flye,earlha      15.85   NWI 

  5 Phoulom-Smith, Emmanual      Park Flyers,Eagan,       15.94   NWI 

  6 Doerrfeld, Preston           Central Iowa,West D      16.64   NWI 

  7 Williams, Tyler              Waukee Track,Urband      16.77   NWI 

 

Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 El-Halawani, Evan            Real Track &,Burnsv      56.81  

  2 Johnson, Mekhi               Unattached,Madison,      59.28  

  3 Phoulom-Smith, Emmanual      Park Flyers,Eagan,     1:01.11  

  4 Boerner, Ethan               Bellevue Rec,Bellev    1:02.54  

  5 Williams, Tyler              Waukee Track,Urband    1:05.21  

  6 Doerrfeld, Preston           Central Iowa,West D    1:06.26  

  7 Shade, Ja'Sion               Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:08.97  

  8 Alexander, Desmond           Des Moines A,Urband    1:20.80  

 

Event 462  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Park Flyers Track & Field Club  'A'                   45.84  

     1) Gillem, Zach                    2) Kruse, Michael                 

     3) Daniel, Cimeon                  4) Brown, Denzel                  

 

Event 463  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Real Track & Field  'A'                             3:40.13  

     1) El-Halawani, Evan               2) Allen, Trenton                 

     3) Cooke, Mitchell                 4) Aguda, Oluwaseyi               

  2 Eagles Wings  'A'                                   3:50.30  

     1) Talabi, Montrea                 2) Frazier, Markeis               

     3) Sutton, Josiah                  4) Dixon, Eugene                  

 

Event 464  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Central Iowa Excaliburs Track  'A'                  9:04.61  

     1) Butts, Kohner                   2) Young, Damir                   

     3) Ali, Mahmoud                    4) Toney, Chance                  

  2 Eagles Wings  'A'                                   9:13.11  

     1) Frazier, Markeis                2) Niyonkuru, Therence            

     3) Harmon, Benjamin                4) Talabi, Montrea                

 

Event 465  High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Darwin, Joshua               Unattached,Wahpeton      1.80m    5-10.75 

  2 English, Aaron               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     J1.80m    5-10.75 

  3 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      1.75m    5-08.75 

  4 Reimer, Henry                Merton Area,Lisbon,      1.70m    5-07.00 

  5 Tschosik, Nicholas           Team NoDak,Fargo, N      1.65m    5-05.00 

  6 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton     J1.65m    5-05.00 

  7 Keuck, Noah                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,      1.55m    5-01.00 

  8 Anderson, Luke               Lincoln Yout,Lincol     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  9 Schultz, Jake                Unattached,West Mil      1.50m    4-11.00 

 -- Helm, Kory                   Unattached,Wonewoc,         NH            

 

Event 466  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Berry, Chase                 Unattached,Seward,       4.15m   13-07.25 

  2 McPherson, Mark              Minnesota Sp,Maplew      3.70m   12-01.50 

  3 Goedel, Blair                Oak Creek Tr,Oak cr      3.40m   11-01.75 

  3 Carpenter, Sutton            Team SoDak,Mitchell      3.40m   11-01.75 

  5 Laurent, Myles               Unattached,Appleton      3.25m   10-08.00 

  6 Nye, Steven                  Unattached,Medina,       2.95m    9-08.00 

 -- Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt         NH            

 

Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Boerner, Ethan               Bellevue Rec,Bellev      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 

  2 Haste, Chauncey              Unattached,Madison,      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 

  2 Harkey, Caelon               Bellevue Rec,Bellev      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 

  4 Perry, Quindell              Eagles Wings,Minnea      5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 

  5 Levin, Jacob                 Team NoDak,West Far      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 

  6 Hupp, Luke                   Kenosha Phly,Pleasa      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 

  7 Sippy, Michael               Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 

  8 Burian, Tyler                Team NoDak,Grand Fo      5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 

  9 Gilchrist-Kienitz, Jacob     Unattached,Madison,      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 

 10 Jarrett, Marcus              La Crosse Tr,La Cro      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 

 11 Keuck, Noah                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 

 12 Tschosik, Nicholas           Team NoDak,Fargo, N      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 

 13 Anderson, Luke               Lincoln Yout,Lincol      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 

 14 Maalim, Aways                Christian Yo,Sioux       3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 

 

Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Haste, Chauncey              Unattached,Madison,     13.17m   NWI  43-02.50 

  2 Gilchrist-Kienitz, Jacob     Unattached,Madison,     12.36m   NWI  40-06.75 

  3 Glass, Tavyer                D & A Trakk,Omaha,      11.82m   NWI  38-09.50 

  4 Perry, Quindell              Eagles Wings,Minnea     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 

  5 Green, Michael               milwaukee mu,Milwau     11.27m   NWI  36-11.75 

  6 Gray, Christopher            Wings of Oma,Omaha,     10.69m   NWI  35-01.00 

 

Event 469  Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kytta, Benjamin              Unattached,Blaine,      14.49m   47-06.50 

  2 Jackson, Kendell             Central Iowa,Des Mo     12.76m   41-10.50 

  3 Gray, Will                   Wings of Oma,Omaha,     11.00m   36-01.25 

  4 Elwing, Ryan                 Unattached,Brookfie     10.32m   33-10.25 

  5 Gillem, Zach                 Park Flyers,Maple G     10.12m   33-02.50 

  6 Jackson, Samuel              Central Iowa,Des Mo     10.00m   32-09.75 

  7 White-Welchen, Tyler         Wings of Oma,Omaha,      9.94m   32-07.50 

  8 Horvath, Sean                Madison East,Madiso      9.53m   31-03.25 

  9 Crosier, Joshua              Unattached,Hastings      9.50m   31-02.00 

 10 Jones, Tyerell               Central Iowa,Des Mo      9.47m   31-01.00 

 11 Varner, Matt                 Earlham Flye,Earlha      8.88m   29-01.75 

 12 Horvath, Patrick             Madison East,Madiso      8.60m   28-02.75 

 

Event 470  Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Kendell             Central Iowa,Des Mo     41.91m     137-06 

  2 Kytta, Benjamin              Unattached,Blaine,      38.27m     125-07 

  3 Gray, Will                   Wings of Oma,Omaha,     34.47m     113-01 

  4 Glass, Tavyer                D & A Trakk,Omaha,      33.81m     110-11 

  5 Proby, Jarrett               Wings of Oma,Omaha,     30.82m     101-01 

  6 McPherson, Mark              Minnesota Sp,Maplew     30.75m     100-11 

  7 Elwing, Ryan                 Unattached,Brookfie     30.69m     100-08 

  8 White-Welchen, Tyler         Wings of Oma,Omaha,     29.78m      97-08 

  9 Jackson, Samuel              Central Iowa,Des Mo     27.42m      89-11 

 10 Crosier, Joshua              Unattached,Hastings     26.91m      88-03 

 11 Gillem, Zach                 Park Flyers,Maple G     26.57m      87-02 

 12 Horvath, Patrick             Madison East,Madiso     26.12m      85-08 

 13 Helm, Kory                   Unattached,Wonewoc,     24.99m      82-00 

 14 Sutton, Josiah               Eagles Wings,Minnea     23.41m      76-10 

 15 Johnson-Snyders, Brendon     Park Flyers,Saint L     21.77m      71-05 

 

Event 471  Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Kendell             Central Iowa,Des Mo     43.51m     142-09 

  2 Proby, Jarrett               Wings of Oma,Omaha,     42.35m     138-11 

  3 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag     37.64m     123-06 

  4 White-Welchen, Tyler         Wings of Oma,Omaha,     36.12m     118-06 

  5 Elwing, Ryan                 Unattached,Brookfie     35.28m     115-09 

  6 Johnson-Snyders, Brendon     Park Flyers,Saint L    J35.28m     115-09 

  7 Sutton, Josiah               Eagles Wings,Minnea     35.05m     115-00 

  8 Phillips, Parker             Track Minnes,Crysta     30.83m     101-02 

  9 Reimer, Henry                Merton Area,Lisbon,     30.80m     101-00 

 10 McVea, Jackson               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     27.57m      90-05 

 11 Jones, Tyerell               Central Iowa,Des Mo     27.53m      90-04 

 12 Horvath, Sean                Madison East,Madiso     22.62m      74-02 

 13 Horvath, Patrick             Madison East,Madiso     22.31m      73-02 

 

Event 472  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Elder, Kaden                 Unattached,Windom,      33.13m     108-08 

  2 Sutton, Josiah               Eagles Wings,Minnea     20.42m      67-00 

 

Event 473  Decathlon 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo       4661  

  2 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La       4650  

  3 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag       4479  

  4 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton       4325  

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt       3748  

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      11.93   NWI    665

  2 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      11.97   NWI    657

  3 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag      12.38   NWI    578

  4 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      12.52   NWI    552

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt      12.78   NWI    506

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75    498

  2 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75    451

  3 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    421

  4 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    348

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00    345

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag     10.77m   35-04.00    532

  2 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo     10.41m   34-02.00    510

  3 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt      9.64m   31-07.50    464

  4 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      9.52m   31-03.00    457

  5 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      8.79m   28-10.25    413

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      1.70m    5-07.00    544

  1 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      1.70m    5-07.00    544

  3 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      1.65m    5-05.00    504

  4 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag      1.60m    5-03.00    464

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt      1.40m    4-07.00    317

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      55.37     584

  2 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      55.95     561

  3 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      56.66     534

  4 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag      57.27     511

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt      59.02     447

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag      17.07   NWI    617

  2 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      17.35   NWI    588

  3 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      17.96   NWI    528

  4 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      19.26   NWI    410

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt      19.69   NWI    374

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag     28.60m      93-10    437

  2 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo     26.74m      87-09    401

  3 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton     22.90m      75-01    327

  4 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La     22.79m      74-09    325

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt     22.45m      73-08    318

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La      3.20m   10-06.00    406

  2 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt      2.80m    9-02.25    309

  3 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton      2.70m    8-10.25    286

  4 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      2.60m    8-06.25    264

  5 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag      2.30m    7-06.50    199

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag     39.16m     128-06    430

  2 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt     34.18m     112-02    358

  3 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo     33.26m     109-01    345

  4 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton     29.01m      95-02    285

  5 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La     25.11m      82-04    231

 

Event 473  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Burns, Brittan               Unattached,Prior La    5:03.15     542

  2 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo    5:21.87     440

  3 Bradshaw, Thomas             Unattached,Appleton    5:37.48     363

  4 List, John                   Madison East,Cottag    5:37.49     363

  5 Wolsky, Kaden                Unattached,Carringt    5:49.13     310

 

Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carter, Briyana              Central Iowa,Windso      12.30q  NWI  2 

  2 Buss, Talia                  Iowa Core El,Urband      12.32q  NWI  1 

  3 Porter, Lashauna             Track Minnes,Minnea      12.55q  NWI  2 

  4 Blue, Jasmine                Unattached               12.74q  NWI  2 

  5 Hutchison, Alexandra         Stevens Poin,Marshf      12.92q  NWI  1 

  6 Billig, Lindsay              Park Flyers,Rosevil      13.01q  NWI  2 

  7 Cotton, Chelsea              Bellevue Rec,Omaha,      13.30q  NWI  2 

  8 Mitchell, Sieanna            Unattached,Madison,      13.46q  NWI  1 

  9 Lovan, Jamaica               Unattached,Urbandal      13.49   NWI  2 

 10 Freiberg, Hazel              Unattached,Madison,      13.53   NWI  1 

 11 Metcalf, Jaeden              Team NoDak,West Far      13.54   NWI  1 

 12 Miller-Baker, Skylar         Cedar Rapids,Marion      13.67   NWI  2 

 13 Nesbit, Katrina              Bellevue Rec,Bellev      14.01   NWI  1 

 14 Burian, Tiahna               Team NoDak,Grand Fo      14.15   NWI  1 

 -- Caldwell, Jedah              Track Minnes,Chaska     X12.10   NWI  2 

 -- Baker, Michaela              Track Minnes,Brookl     X13.17   NWI  1 

 

Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Carter, Briyana              Central Iowa,Windso      12.12   NWI 

  2 Buss, Talia                  Iowa Core El,Urband      12.20   NWI 

  3 Porter, Lashauna             Track Minnes,Minnea      12.55   NWI 

  4 Hutchison, Alexandra         Stevens Poin,Marshf      12.71   NWI 

  5 Blue, Jasmine                Unattached               12.79   NWI 

  6 Billig, Lindsay              Park Flyers,Rosevil      12.80   NWI 

  7 Cotton, Chelsea              Bellevue Rec,Omaha,      13.06   NWI 

  8 Mitchell, Sieanna            Unattached,Madison,      13.22   NWI 

 

Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Buss, Talia                  Iowa Core El,Urband      25.69q  NWI  2 

  2 Blue, Jasmine                Unattached               25.82q  NWI  2 

  3 Smith, Miatta                Track Minnes,Champl      25.83q  NWI  2 

  4 Porter, Lashauna             Track Minnes,Minnea      25.92q  NWI  1 

  5 Hutchison, Alexandra         Stevens Poin,Marshf      26.02q  NWI  1 

  6 Ranschau, Abigail            Unattached               26.29q  NWI  2 

  7 Duval, Alyssa                Unattached,Omaha, N      26.50q  NWI  2 

  8 Mitchell, Sieanna            Unattached,Madison,      26.97q  NWI  2 

  9 Carter, Briyana              Central Iowa,Windso      27.17   NWI  1 

 10 Lamourt, Lauren              Mvtc,Davenport, IA       28.09   NWI  1 

 11 Nesbit, Katrina              Bellevue Rec,Bellev      28.56   NWI  2 

 12 Miller-Baker, Skylar         Cedar Rapids,Marion      28.69   NWI  1 

 13 Freiberg, Hazel              Unattached,Madison,      28.98   NWI  1 

 -- Caldwell, Jedah              Track Minnes,Chaska     X24.56   NWI  2 

 

Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Buss, Talia                  Iowa Core El,Urband      24.97   NWI 

  2 Smith, Miatta                Track Minnes,Champl      25.60   NWI 

  3 Porter, Lashauna             Track Minnes,Minnea      25.70   NWI 

  4 Duval, Alyssa                Unattached,Omaha, N      25.76   NWI 

  5 Hutchison, Alexandra         Stevens Poin,Marshf      25.81   NWI 

  6 Ranschau, Abigail            Unattached               26.25   NWI 

  7 Mitchell, Sieanna            Unattached,Madison,      27.06   NWI 

 

Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gourley, Maddie              Track Minnes,Eagan,      56.99   2 

  2 Duval, Alyssa                Unattached,Omaha, N      59.10   2 

  3 Dock, Carissa                Track Minnes,Waconi      59.44   2 

  4 Larson, Valerie              Unattached,Windsor,    1:01.08   2 

  5 Bye, Katelyn                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N    1:02.72   2 

  6 Mitchell, Sieanna            Unattached,Madison,    1:03.79   2 

  7 Nesbit, Katrina              Bellevue Rec,Bellev    1:04.35   2 

  8 Lamourt, Lauren              Mvtc,Davenport, IA     1:04.53   1 

  9 Hunwardsen, Brooke           Unattached,Lawton,     1:06.34   1 

 10 Miller-Baker, Skylar         Cedar Rapids,Marion    1:08.81   1 

 11 Hudrick, Marqee              Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    1:10.64   1 

 12 Carter, Briyana              Central Iowa,Windso    1:15.80   2 

 

Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dock, Carissa                Track Minnes,Waconi    2:19.06  

  2 Bye, Katelyn                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N    2:22.89  

  3 Hill, Veronica               Bellevue Rec,Bellev    2:28.07  

  4 Sirotiak, Zoe                Unattached,Ames, IA    2:30.72  

  5 Hunwardsen, Brooke           Unattached,Lawton,     2:34.11  

  6 Hudrick, Marqee              Kenosha Phly,Pleasa    2:42.79  

 

Event 506  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sirotiak, Zoe                Unattached,Ames, IA    5:06.64  

  2 Winter, Tierney              Unattached,Watervil    5:12.37  

  3 Moore, Katelyn               All-American,Ames,     5:23.86  

 

Event 507  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sirotiak, Zoe                Unattached,Ames, IA   10:56.93  

 

Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Brown, Taylor                Unattached,Ankeny,     8:00.09  

  2 Statzer, Denae               High Voltage,Co Blu    8:52.06  

 

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Joiner, Karina               East Ridge A,Woodbu      14.81q  NWI 

  2 Ranschau, Abigail            Unattached               15.37q  NWI 

  3 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      15.43q  NWI 

  4 Cotton, Chelsea              Bellevue Rec,Omaha,      16.32q  NWI 

  5 DeGeorge, Kelli              Unattached,Bettendo      16.45q  NWI 

  6 Clarke, Mellissa             Park Flyers,St. Lou      18.16q  NWI 

  7 Rieth, Jenna                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      18.56q  NWI 

  8 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,       18.73q  NWI 

 

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Joiner, Karina               East Ridge A,Woodbu      14.81   NWI 

  2 Ranschau, Abigail            Unattached               15.37   NWI 

  3 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      15.43   NWI 

  4 Cotton, Chelsea              Bellevue Rec,Omaha,      16.32   NWI 

  5 DeGeorge, Kelli              Unattached,Bettendo      16.45   NWI 

  6 Clarke, Mellissa             Park Flyers,St. Lou      18.16   NWI 

  7 Rieth, Jenna                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      18.56   NWI 

  8 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,       18.73   NWI 

 

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Joiner, Karina               East Ridge A,Woodbu    1:02.98  

  2 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil    1:04.63  

  3 Hatten-Richard, Octavia      North Omaha,Omaha,     1:07.46  

  4 Danner, Alexis               Dowling Cath,West D    1:11.43  

  5 Gregory, Deja                North Omaha,Omaha,     1:12.96  

 

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Park Flyers Track & Field Club  'A'                   53.58  

     1) Mogler, Ashley                  2) Schwartz, Megan                

     3) Clarke, Mellissa                4) Billig, Lindsay                

 -- Track Minnesota Elite  'A'                               DQ  

     1) Porter, Lashauna                2) Gourley, Maddie                

     3) Baker, Michaela                 4) Caldwell, Jedah                

 

Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Medill, Kathleen             Bellevue Rec,Lincol      1.60m    5-03.00 

  1 DeGeorge, Kelli              Unattached,Bettendo      1.60m    5-03.00 

  3 Ney, Kayla                   Cornhusker F,Omaha,      1.50m    4-11.00 

  4 Moore, Katelyn               All-American,Ames,       1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,      J1.45m    4-09.00 

 

Event 516  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Andrianna            Unattached,Rocheste      3.85m   12-07.50 

  2 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina      3.40m   11-01.75 

  3 Gulon, Tori                  Eden Prairie,Eden P      2.95m    9-08.00 

  4 Rieth, Jenna                 Team NoDak,Fargo, N      2.35m    7-08.50 

 -- Burian, Tiahna               Team NoDak,Grand Fo         NH            

 

Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Lovan, Jamaica               Unattached,Urbandal      5.55m   NWI  18-02.50 

  2 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 

  3 Otto, Sydney                 Unattached,De Pere,      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 

  4 Freiberg, Hazel              Unattached,Madison,      5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 

  5 Larson, Valerie              Unattached,Windsor,      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 

  6 Lamourt, Lauren              Mvtc,Davenport, IA       4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 

  7 Billig, Lindsay              Park Flyers,Rosevil      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 

  8 Burian, Tiahna               Team NoDak,Grand Fo      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 

  9 Clarke, Mellissa             Park Flyers,St. Lou      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 

 10 Arcoren, Theordora           Uta Halee Ly,Omaha,      3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 

 -- Baker, Michaela              Track Minnes,Brookl     X5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 

 

Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Otto, Sydney                 Unattached,De Pere,     11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 

  2 Larson, Valerie              Unattached,Windsor,     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 

  3 Duval, Alyssa                Unattached,Omaha, N     10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 

  4 Burian, Tiahna               Team NoDak,Grand Fo      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00 

 

Event 519  Shot Put 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brown, Shelby                Lincoln Yout,Lincol     12.98m   42-07.00 

  2 Walker, Keely                Team NoDak,West Far     12.96m   42-06.25 

  3 Schultz, Ella                Unattached,West Mil     12.70m   41-08.00 

  4 Taylor, Kathleen             Unattached,Hayward,     12.62m   41-05.00 

  5 Knapp, Eleni                 Unattached,Omaha, N     12.01m   39-05.00 

  6 Rehberg, Anna                Cornhusker F,Omaha,     11.46m   37-07.25 

  7 Hochhalter, Kauri            Team NoDak,Carringt     11.16m   36-07.50 

  8 Koch, Teryn                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,      9.97m   32-08.50 

  9 Galetich, Kaitlyn            Waukee Track,Waukee      9.83m   32-03.00 

 10 Gillespie, Mariama           Track Minnes,Minnea      9.06m   29-08.75 

 11 Shaw, Bethany                Unattached,Kearney,      9.01m   29-06.75 

 12 Burke, Kes                   Cornhusker F,Omaha,      8.77m   28-09.25 

 13 Sutton, Jonae                Eagles Wings,Minnea      8.64m   28-04.25 

 14 Vinokur, Valerie             Track Minnes,Maple       8.23m   27-00.00 

 15 Ojebode, Esther              Eagles Wings,Minnea      5.11m   16-09.25 

 -- Manders, Natalie             Unattached,Apple Va    X12.72m   41-08.75 

 

Event 520  Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brown, Shelby                Lincoln Yout,Lincol     42.19m     138-05 

  2 Shostrom, Emilee             Unattached,Lincoln,     35.89m     117-09 

  3 Knapp, Eleni                 Unattached,Omaha, N     35.34m     115-11 

  4 Hochhalter, Kauri            Team NoDak,Carringt     34.66m     113-08 

  5 Walker, Keely                Team NoDak,West Far     34.06m     111-09 

  6 Burke, Kes                   Cornhusker F,Omaha,     32.33m     106-01 

  7 Rehberg, Anna                Cornhusker F,Omaha,     31.22m     102-05 

  8 Virgl, Becky                 Unattached,Wahoo, N     31.07m     101-11 

  9 Koch, Teryn                  Omaha Racers,Omaha,     29.00m      95-02 

 10 Shaw, Bethany                Unattached,Kearney,     28.70m      94-02 

 11 Gillespie, Mariama           Track Minnes,Minnea     27.05m      88-09 

 12 Vinokur, Valerie             Track Minnes,Maple      26.02m      85-04 

 13 Galetich, Kaitlyn            Waukee Track,Waukee     25.22m      82-09 

 -- Manders, Natalie             Unattached,Apple Va    X42.11m     138-02 

 

Event 521  Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Otto, Sydney                 Unattached,De Pere,     42.99m     141-00 

  2 Brown, Shelby                Lincoln Yout,Lincol     34.69m     113-10 

  3 Hochhalter, Kauri            Team NoDak,Carringt     33.67m     110-05 

  4 Shostrom, Emilee             Unattached,Lincoln,     32.76m     107-06 

  5 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil     30.20m      99-01 

  6 Galetich, Kaitlyn            Waukee Track,Waukee     28.31m      92-10 

  7 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,      27.28m      89-06 

  8 Gillespie, Mariama           Track Minnes,Minnea     25.77m      84-06 

  9 Vinokur, Valerie             Track Minnes,Maple      21.79m      71-06 

 10 Statzer, Denae               High Voltage,Co Blu     18.28m      60-00 

 11 Burke, Kes                   Cornhusker F,Omaha,     17.63m      57-10 

 12 Ojebode, Esther              Eagles Wings,Minnea     11.62m      38-01 

 

Event 522  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Burke, Kes                   Cornhusker F,Omaha,     39.81m     130-07 

  2 Shostrom, Emilee             Unattached,Lincoln,     34.25m     112-04 

  3 Virgl, Becky                 Unattached,Wahoo, N     30.28m      99-04 

 

Event 523  Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil       4524  

  2 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA       3536  

  3 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina       3433  

  4 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,       3266  

  5 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,        3090  

  6 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,        2975  

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      15.39   NWI    791

  2 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA      16.01   NWI    713

  3 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,      17.67   NWI    523

  4 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina      17.69   NWI    521

  5 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,       17.80   NWI    509

  6 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,       18.34   NWI    454

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina      1.55m    5-01.00    678

  1 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      1.55m    5-01.00    678

  3 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,       1.50m    4-11.00    621

  3 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,      1.50m    4-11.00    621

  5 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA      1.45m    4-09.00    566

  6 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,       1.25m    4-01.25    359

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,      8.92m   29-03.25    459

  2 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      8.91m   29-02.75    458

  3 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina      8.60m   28-02.75    438

  4 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,       7.71m   25-03.50    381

  5 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA      7.44m   24-05.00    363

  6 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,       7.42m   24-04.25    362

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      26.28   NWI    773

  2 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA      27.46   NWI    674

  3 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,       27.86   NWI    642

  4 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,       28.33   NWI    605

  5 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina      29.00   NWI    554

  6 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,      29.71   NWI    503

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25    631

  2 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    448

  3 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369

  3 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369

  5 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,       4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    352

  6 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,       4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    343

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil     33.40m     109-07    541

  2 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,      26.06m      85-06    402

  3 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina     22.92m      75-02    343

  4 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,     22.70m      74-06    339

  5 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,      18.73m      61-05    265

  6 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA     18.19m      59-08    255

 

Event 523  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Grant, Mikaela               Unattached,Helenvil    2:33.34     652

  2 Morken, Kylie                Unattached,Ames, IA    2:37.99     596

  3 Nye, Carolyn                 Track Minnes,Medina    2:43.78     530

  4 Schwartz, Megan              Park Flyers,Edina,     2:57.81     386

  5 McFerson, Matilda            Park Flyers,Edina,     2:58.00     384

  6 Mingo, Maddie                Omaha Racers,Omaha,    2:59.17     373

 

Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McClellon, Evan              Park Flyers,New Hop      10.95q  NWI  1 

  2 Moore, Duane                 Track Minnes,Edina,      11.13q  NWI  2 

  3 Krech, Dallas                Real Track &,Inver       11.19q  NWI  2 

  4 Simpson, Maurice             Purple Storm,Milwau      11.22q  NWI  2 

  5 Crawford, Michael            Track Minnes,Edina,      11.47q  NWI  2 

  6 Koenig, Cooper               Iowa Speed T,West B      11.54q  NWI  1 

  6 Overweg, Reed                Unattached,Mitchell      11.54q  NWI  1 

  8 Glass, Tija                  D & A Trakk,Omaha,       11.61q  NWI  1 

  9 Henderson-Zintz, Oren        Unattached,Madison,      11.69   NWI  1 

  9 Wall, Brady                  Unattached,Sioux Ci      11.69   NWI  2 

 11 Young, Justice               Iowa Core El,Des Mo      11.70   NWI  2 

 12 Butters, Brady               Unattached,Moville,      11.89   NWI  2 

 13 Baker, DeaDrean              North Omaha,Omaha,       11.93   NWI  1 

 14 Dixon, Patrick               Silver Sprin,Milwau      12.18   NWI  1 

 15 Stutesman, Isaac             Unattached,Hastings      12.52   NWI  1 

 

Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 McClellon, Evan              Park Flyers,New Hop      10.88   NWI 

  2 Simpson, Maurice             Purple Storm,Milwau      10.92   NWI 

  3 Moore, Duane                 Track Minnes,Edina,      11.13   NWI 

  4 Krech, Dallas                Real Track &,Inver       11.20   NWI 

  5 Koenig, Cooper               Iowa Speed T,West B      11.36   NWI 

  6 Glass, Tija                  D & A Trakk,Omaha,       11.52   NWI 

  7 Overweg, Reed                Unattached,Mitchell      11.57   NWI 

  8 Crawford, Michael            Track Minnes,Edina,      11.67   NWI 

 

Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bednarek, Kenneth            Unattached,Rice Lak      21.85q  NWI  1 

  2 McClellon, Evan              Park Flyers,New Hop      22.06q  NWI  3 

  3 Simpson, Maurice             Purple Storm,Milwau      22.42q  NWI  3 

  4 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      22.52q  NWI  2 

  5 Moore, Duane                 Track Minnes,Edina,      22.72q  NWI  3 

  6 Koenig, Cooper               Iowa Speed T,West B      22.99q  NWI  3 

  7 Young, Justice               Iowa Core El,Des Mo      23.16q  NWI  2 

  8 Werning, Kyle                Unattached,Bettendo      23.17q  NWI  1 

  9 Glass, Tija                  D & A Trakk,Omaha,       23.27   NWI  2 

 10 Crawford, Michael            Track Minnes,Edina,      23.47   NWI  1 

 10 Henderson-Zintz, Oren        Unattached,Madison,      23.47   NWI  3 

 12 Butters, Brady               Unattached,Moville,      23.50   NWI  1 

 13 Baker, DeaDrean              North Omaha,Omaha,       23.53   NWI  1 

 14 Overweg, Reed                Unattached,Mitchell      23.69   NWI  2 

 15 Escobar, George              Unattached               23.80   NWI  2 

 16 Owens, Brantley              High Voltage,Counci      23.98   NWI  3 

 17 Lott, Korvante               North Omaha,Omaha,       33.72   NWI  2 

 

Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Bednarek, Kenneth            Unattached,Rice Lak      21.57   NWI 

  2 Simpson, Maurice             Purple Storm,Milwau      21.76   NWI 

  3 McClellon, Evan              Park Flyers,New Hop      21.88   NWI 

  4 Moore, Duane                 Track Minnes,Edina,      22.14   NWI 

  5 Koenig, Cooper               Iowa Speed T,West B      22.25   NWI 

  6 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      22.33   NWI 

  7 Werning, Kyle                Unattached,Bettendo      22.57   NWI 

  8 Young, Justice               Iowa Core El,Des Mo      22.86   NWI 

 

Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bednarek, Kenneth            Unattached,Rice Lak      47.82   2 

  2 Roomes, Roshon               Unattached,Woodbury      49.30   2 

  3 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      49.68   2 

  4 Werning, Kyle                Unattached,Bettendo      50.97   2 

  5 Glass, Tija                  D & A Trakk,Omaha,       51.18   1 

  6 Haskins, Marcus              East Ridge A,Cottag      51.68   2 

  7 Escobar, George              Unattached               51.95   1 

  8 Hoyt, Samuel                 Park Flyers,Minneap      53.33   2 

  9 Owens, Brantley              High Voltage,Counci      54.61   1 

 10 King, Bryn                   Track Minnes,Plymou      54.87   1 

 11 Haning, Josh                 High Voltage,Hambur      54.99   1 

 12 Stutesman, Isaac             Unattached,Hastings      56.35   1 

 -- Ogden, Caleb                 Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr     X48.08   2 

 -- Carrabre, Alex               Track Minnes,Howard     X51.52   2 

 

Event 555  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Haskins, Marcus              East Ridge A,Cottag    2:00.16  

  2 Still, Alec                  Unattached,Moville,    2:00.28  

  3 Snelson, Brady               Unattached,Franklin    2:01.47  

  4 Beeson, Justin               Iowa United,Correct    2:06.55  

  5 Haning, Josh                 High Voltage,Hambur    2:07.97  

  6 Lovan, Lucky                 Unattached,Urbandal    2:08.00  

 

Event 556  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Still, Alec                  Unattached,Moville,    4:16.26  

  2 Snelson, Brady               Unattached,Franklin    4:16.71  

  3 Ray, Grant                   Omaha Racers,Omaha,    4:19.71  

  4 Lovan, Lucky                 Unattached,Urbandal    4:42.25  

 -- Carrabre, Alex               Track Minnes,Howard   X4:15.65  

 

Event 557  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ray, Grant                   Omaha Racers,Omaha,    9:51.79  

 

Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind

=====================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Klein, Alexander             Track Minnes,Stillw      14.92q  NWI 

  2 Wessels, Nicholas            Waukee Track,Urband      15.04q  NWI 

  3 Wallace, Joah                Iowa Speed T,Ely, I      15.15q  NWI 

  4 Abanu, Ayinde                Park Flyers,Minneap      15.29q  NWI 

  5 Brown, Ian                   Omaha Racers,Omaha,      15.49q  NWI 

  6 Bloedel, Keegan              Park Flyers,Prior L      16.68q  NWI 

  7 Shonka, Bryce                Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.03q  NWI 

  8 Arment, Colten               Unattached,Lynnvill      17.19q  NWI 

 

Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Klein, Alexander             Track Minnes,Stillw      14.92   NWI 

  2 Wessels, Nicholas            Waukee Track,Urband      15.04   NWI 

  3 Wallace, Joah                Iowa Speed T,Ely, I      15.15   NWI 

  4 Abanu, Ayinde                Park Flyers,Minneap      15.29   NWI 

  5 Brown, Ian                   Omaha Racers,Omaha,      15.49   NWI 

  6 Bloedel, Keegan              Park Flyers,Prior L      16.68   NWI 

  7 Shonka, Bryce                Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.03   NWI 

  8 Arment, Colten               Unattached,Lynnvill      17.19   NWI 

 

Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Abanu, Ayinde                Park Flyers,Minneap      56.90  

  2 Wessels, Nicholas            Waukee Track,Urband      58.75  

  3 Brown, Ian                   Omaha Racers,Omaha,      59.04  

  4 Baker, DeaDrean              North Omaha,Omaha,       59.21  

  5 Werning, Kyle                Unattached,Bettendo    1:01.17  

  6 Burbach, Benjamin            Unattached,Moville,    1:02.89  

  7 Bloedel, Keegan              Park Flyers,Prior L    1:03.75  

 -- Johnson, Clayton             Real Track &,Hastin     X55.13  

 

Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Park Flyers Track & Field Club  'A'                   44.95  

     1) McClellon, Evan                 2) Grosse, Benjamin               

     3) Abanu, Ayinde                   4) Hoyt, Samuel                   

 -- Track Minnesota Elite  'A'                               DQ  

     1) Klein, Alexander                2) King, Bryn                     

     3) Mensah, Cory                    4) Moore, Duane                   

 

Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Track Minnesota Elite  'A'                          3:31.63  

     1) Klein, Alexander                2) King, Bryn                     

     3) Mensah, Cory                    4) Moore, Duane                   

  2 Park Flyers Track & Field Club  'A'                 3:38.71  

     1) Hoyt, Samuel                    2) Grosse, Benjamin               

     3) Abanu, Ayinde                   4) Siebert, Trevor                

  3 High Voltage T&F  'A'                               3:42.03  

     1) Haning, Josh                    2) Archibald, Easton              

     3) Owens, Brantley                 4) Teply, Bailey                  

 

Event 565  High Jump 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mercier, Alonzo              Bellevue Rec,Papill      1.95m    6-04.75 

  2 Hockert, Kyle                Unattached,Ham Lake      1.80m    5-10.75 

  3 Sheppard, Nate               High Voltage,Counci     J1.80m    5-10.75 

  4 Grosse, Benjamin             Park Flyers,Maple G     J1.80m    5-10.75 

  5 Bloedel, Keegan              Park Flyers,Prior L      1.70m    5-07.00 

 

Event 566  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ose, Ben                     Eden Prairie,Eden P      4.60m   15-01.00 

  2 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford      4.45m   14-07.25 

  3 Timm, Christopher            Eden Prairie,Eden P      4.30m   14-01.25 

  4 Christensen, Cole            Team SoDak,Sioux Fa     J4.30m   14-01.25 

  5 Johnson, Kyle                Unattached,Moorhead      4.00m   13-01.50 

  6 Berry, Dalton                Unattached,Seward,       3.85m   12-07.50 

 -- Carpenter, Mason             Team SoDak,Mitchell         NH            

 

Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Roomes, Mason                Woodbury Ath,Woodbu      7.24m   NWI  23-09.00 

  2 Koenig, Cooper               Iowa Speed T,West B      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 

  3 Henderson-Zintz, Oren        Unattached,Madison,      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 

  4 Pham, Tri                    Unattached,Franklin      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 

  5 Grosse, Benjamin             Park Flyers,Maple G      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 

  6 Butters, Brady               Unattached,Moville,      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 

  7 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob      Unattached,Urbandal      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 

  8 Dixon, Patrick               Silver Sprin,Milwau      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 

  9 Stutesman, Isaac             Unattached,Hastings      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 

 10 Shonka, Bryce                Des Moines A,Des Mo      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 

 

Event 568  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Roomes, Mason                Woodbury Ath,Woodbu     14.18m   NWI  46-06.25 

  2 Pham, Tri                    Unattached,Franklin     13.99m   NWI  45-10.75 

  3 Bloedel, Keegan              Park Flyers,Prior L     11.93m   NWI  39-01.75 

  4 Overweg, Reed                Unattached,Mitchell     11.76m   NWI  38-07.00 

  5 Dixon, Patrick               Silver Sprin,Milwau     11.65m   NWI  38-02.75 

  6 Stutesman, Isaac             Unattached,Hastings     10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 

 

Event 569  Shot Put 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Talley, Alexander            Unattached,West Far     16.12m   52-10.75 

  2 Boldy, Marcus                Unattached,Panora,      15.60m   51-02.25 

  2 Kobza, Kenton                Cornhusker F,David      15.60m   51-02.25 

  4 Hennessy, Liam               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     15.24m   50-00.00 

  5 Swartz, Andrew               Minnesota Sp,Prior      13.57m   44-06.25 

  6 Lindgren, Sam                Unattached,Wahoo, N     13.18m   43-03.00 

  7 Sanchez, Ryan                Cornhusker F,Omaha,     12.28m   40-03.50 

 

Event 570  Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Goeller, Jacob               Unattached,Fairbank     48.79m     160-01 

  2 Kobza, Kenton                Cornhusker F,David      47.88m     157-01 

  3 Hennessy, Liam               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     47.07m     154-05 

  4 Kubiatowicz, Jake            Unattached,Oakdale,     46.67m     153-01 

  5 Talley, Alexander            Unattached,West Far     42.60m     139-09 

  6 Goeller, Tyler               Unattached,Fairbank     42.53m     139-06 

  7 Boldy, Marcus                Unattached,Panora,      39.65m     130-01 

  8 Lindgren, Sam                Unattached,Wahoo, N     38.73m     127-01 

  9 Lumley, Nathan               All-American,Ames,      35.72m     117-02 

 10 Thurston, Logan              Omaha Racers,Omaha,     35.32m     115-10 

 11 Swartz, Andrew               Minnesota Sp,Prior      31.82m     104-05 

 12 Lumley, Christopher          All-American,Ames,      30.57m     100-03 

 13 Sanchez, Ryan                Cornhusker F,Omaha,     29.72m      97-06 

 

Event 571  Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cuddy, Preston               Lincoln Yout,Lincol     46.83m     153-08 

  2 Jones, Raheem                Bellevue Rec,Bellev     39.99m     131-02 

  3 Paradise, Joey               Park Flyers,Lakevil     38.93m     127-09 

  4 Hennessy, Liam               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     38.91m     127-08 

  5 Sanchez, Ryan                Cornhusker F,Omaha,     37.53m     123-01 

  6 Lindgren, Sam                Unattached,Wahoo, N     37.14m     121-10 

  7 Sheppard, Nate               High Voltage,Counci     34.89m     114-06 

  8 Westrick, Ken                Unattached,Iowa Cit     33.64m     110-04 

  9 Archibald, Easton            High Voltage,Co Blu     27.18m      89-02 

 

Event 572  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hennessy, Liam               Cornhusker F,Omaha,     54.72m     179-06 

  2 Boldy, Marcus                Unattached,Panora,      32.17m     105-06 

 

Event 573  Decathlon 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr       5690  

  2 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville       5167  

  3 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford       4864  

  4 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA       4568  

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA      11.75   NWI    701

  2 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      11.81   NWI    689

  3 Elliott, Andrew              West Omaha T,Elkhor      12.12   NWI    628

  4 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville      12.16   NWI    620

  5 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford      12.89   NWI    487

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75    556

  2 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75    498

  3 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449

  4 Elliott, Andrew              West Omaha T,Elkhor      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    360

 -- Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA       FOUL                 

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville     11.77m   38-07.50    592

  2 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford     10.48m   34-04.75    515

  3 Elliott, Andrew              West Omaha T,Elkhor      9.79m   32-01.50    473

  4 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA      9.77m   32-00.75    472

  4 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      9.77m   32-00.75    472

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville      1.85m    6-00.75    670

  2 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA      1.70m    5-07.00    544

  2 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      1.70m    5-07.00    544

  2 Elliott, Andrew              West Omaha T,Elkhor      1.70m    5-07.00    544

  5 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford      1.65m    5-05.00    504

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville      52.16     718

  2 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      52.68     695

  3 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA      54.36     625

  4 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford      58.95     450

  5 Elliott, Andrew              West Omaha T,Elkhor    1:01.65     359

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      15.71   NWI    766

  2 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA      16.99   NWI    625

  3 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville      17.23   NWI    600

  4 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford      18.10   NWI    515

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr     33.35m     109-05    531

  2 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA     30.23m      99-02    469

  3 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville     27.58m      90-06    417

  4 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford     25.43m      83-05    375

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford      4.30m   14-01.25    702

  2 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr      4.00m   13-01.50    617

  3 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA      2.50m    8-02.50    242

 -- Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville         NH            

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville     44.85m     147-02    513

  2 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA     34.45m     113-00    362

  3 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford     33.79m     110-10    353

  4 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr     32.41m     106-04    333

 

Event 573  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Smith, Dominique             Oak Creek Tr,Oak Cr    5:02.65     545

  2 Penberthy, Stephon           Unattached,Ames, IA    5:05.64     528

  3 Olson, Erik                  Unattached,Rockford    5:08.15     514

  4 Hayden, Joseph               Iowa United,Moville    5:14.15     481

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.