Join/Renew Now

Region 5 Results

 

Licensed to USATF - Ohio - Association License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/12/2015 07:51 PM

          2015 USATF JO Region 5 Championship - 7/9/2015 to 7/12/2015          

                            Region 5 Championsjhip                             

                           North Oldham High School                            

                                    Results                                    

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Alexandra             Unattached             16.90      14.80Q  NWI  1 

  2 Bugg, Kennedy                Team Kentuck           16.03      16.17Q  NWI  2 

  3 Toney, Keleese               Unattached             16.32      16.19Q  NWI  3 

  4 McCurrie, Elecia             Unattached             15.00      15.20Q  NWI  1 

  5 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri           17.66      16.72Q  NWI  3 

  6 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           16.81      16.73Q  NWI  2 

  7 Breckenridge, Rayana         Capital City           19.00      16.98q  NWI  1 

  8 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr           18.48      17.88q  NWI  2 

  9 Rogers, Farah                Dayton Wolve           17.70      18.05   NWI  3 

 10 Claycomb, Ayana              Unattached             17.01      18.46   NWI  2 

 11 Ellis, TeMaya                Westside Tra           16.48      18.50   NWI  3 

 12 Thomas, Mariah               Capital City           19.40      18.83   NWI  2 

 13 Bowan, Jene                  Westside Tra           16.88      18.84   NWI  1 

 14 Ferrell, Olivia              Excel Track            20.09      19.54   NWI  3 

 15 Allen, Oriah                 Capital City           20.20      21.04   NWI  3 

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Allen, Alexandra             Unattached             14.80      14.81   NWI 

  2 McCurrie, Elecia             Unattached             15.20      14.84   NWI 

  3 Toney, Keleese               Unattached             16.19      16.14   NWI 

  4 Bugg, Kennedy                Team Kentuck           16.17      16.16   NWI 

  5 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           16.73      16.77   NWI 

  6 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri           16.72      16.90   NWI 

  7 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr           17.88      17.99   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McCurrie, Elecia             Unattached             34.30      31.94Q  NWI  2 

  2 Allen, Alexandra             Unattached             33.58      32.56Q  NWI  1 

  3 Caldwell, E'Draya            Northwest Tr           35.17      34.72Q  NWI  3 

  4 Toney, Keleese               Unattached             35.59      32.76Q  NWI  2 

  5 Bugg, Kennedy                Team Kentuck           36.00      34.59Q  NWI  1 

  6 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           35.23      35.78Q  NWI  3 

  7 Yeast, Teigh                 Team Kentuck           39.00      35.01q  NWI  2 

  8 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri           36.76      35.07q  NWI  1 

  9 Johnson, Dani                Unattached             38.84      36.10   NWI  3 

 10 McShan, Nylah                Steuben Stri           38.59      36.24   NWI  2 

 11 Jones, Jadyn                 Team Kentuck           38.84      36.26   NWI  3 

 12 Thomas, Mariah               Capital City           42.80      39.85   NWI  1 

 13 Reese, Ajayla                Capital City           43.90      41.61   NWI  2 

 14 Cooper, Rori                 Team Kentuck                      42.04   NWI  1 

 15 Brooks, Zyana                Capital City           49.10      44.32   NWI  2 

 16 Railey, Kieleigh             Tri-State At           44.40      45.67   NWI  3 

 17 Langworthy, Isabella         Maximum Outp           48.10      46.77   NWI  3 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 McCurrie, Elecia             Unattached             31.94      30.90   NWI 

  2 Allen, Alexandra             Unattached             32.56      31.81   NWI 

  3 Toney, Keleese               Unattached             32.76      33.73   NWI 

  4 Caldwell, E'Draya            Northwest Tr           34.72      35.26   NWI 

  5 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           35.78      35.33   NWI 

  6 Bugg, Kennedy                Team Kentuck           34.59      35.34   NWI 

  7 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri           35.07      36.10   NWI 

  8 Yeast, Teigh                 Team Kentuck           35.01      36.26   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Allen, Alexandra             Unattached           1:22.24    1:15.46   1 

  2 McCurrie, Elecia             Unattached           1:15.60    1:20.78   1 

  3 Toney, Keleese               Unattached           1:28.87    1:21.02   1 

  4 Caldwell, E'Draya            Northwest Tr         1:30.75    1:24.12   1 

  5 Simpson, Jazlen              Northwest Tr         1:27.66    1:24.60   2 

  6 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri         1:26.88    1:27.51   1 

  7 Simpson, Selah               Village of Louis     1:34.52    1:30.10   1 

  8 McShan, Nylah                Steuben Stri         1:33.65    1:31.75   1 

  9 Claycomb, Ayana              Unattached           1:38.88    1:35.80   2 

 10 Cain, Janae                  Dayton Wolve         1:36.70    1:41.30   2 

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ward, JaNiya                 Dayton Wolve         3:13.77    3:10.79  

  2 Simpson, Jazlen              Northwest Tr         3:25.24    3:11.17  

  3 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr         3:21.72    3:22.30  

  4 Cain, Janae                  Dayton Wolve         3:50.00    3:34.53  

  5 Thomas, Mariska              Capital City         3:34.60    3:34.84  

  6 Dillingham, Demi             Westside Tra         3:51.14    3:54.42  

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Van Kleeck, Braylynn         Dayton Wolve         7:24.77    6:06.39  

  2 Ward, JaNiya                 Dayton Wolve         7:15.64    6:25.53  

  3 Thomas, Mariska              Capital City         8:04.20    7:52.04  

  4 Dillingham, Demi             Westside Tra         7:51.81    8:37.94  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Capital City Striders Inc WV  'A'                 1:18.30    1:24.78  

  2 Team Kentucky Elite  'A'                          1:14.04    1:46.16  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        6:46.51    6:26.73  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Cooper, Rori                 Team Kentuck                      2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 

  2 Woods, Justice               Village of Louis       2.60m      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 

  2 Budde, Kate                  Hilliard Tra           2.22m      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 

  4 Simpson, Selah               Village of Louis       1.80m      2.34m   NWI   7-08.25 

  5 Vrancken, Natalie            Unattached             2.22m      2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 

  6 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr           2.27m      2.12m   NWI   6-11.50 

  7 Kaulen, Erica                Hilliard Tra           1.86m      2.07m   NWI   6-09.50 

  8 Railey, Kieleigh             Tri-State At           1.53m      1.98m   NWI   6-06.00 

  9 Reese, Ariana                Total Effect           1.48m      1.63m   NWI   5-04.25 

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vrancken, Natalie            Unattached             3.57m      4.16m   13-07.75 

  2 Brown, Da'Lani               Westside Tra           2.90m      3.88m   12-08.75 

  3 Crenshaw, Kelsey             Unattached             3.40m      3.86m   12-08.00 

  4 Allen, Oriah                 Capital City           3.24m      3.77m   12-04.50 

  5 Ferrell, Olivia              Excel Track            3.11m      3.06m   10-00.50 

  6 Sowers, Kortney              Excel Track            1.86m      1.89m    6-02.50 

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vrancken, Natalie            Unattached             6.56m      8.40m      27-07 

  2 Brown, Da'Lani               Westside Tra           5.45m      5.93m      19-05 

  3 Cochran, Sophia              Team Ohio Tr           5.81m      5.61m      18-05 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Nevaeh              Unattached             14.50      14.39Q  NWI  1 

  2 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters            15.10      14.45Q  NWI  2 

  3 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           15.66      14.89Q  NWI  1 

  4 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri           16.23      15.19Q  NWI  2 

  5 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           15.55      14.91Q  NWI  1 

  6 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr           16.13      15.30Q  NWI  2 

  7 Britt, Brooklyn              Village of Louis       15.23      15.44q  NWI  2 

  8 Youngblood, Deijah           Dayton Wolve           15.98      15.84q  NWI  2 

  9 Daniel, Mi Angel             Toledo Titan           16.20      15.85   NWI  1 

 10 Davis-Priest, Kiara          Capital City           16.90      16.24   NWI  1 

 11 Brooks, Za Miyan             Capital City           16.20      16.36   NWI  1 

 12 Estrada, Ava                 Steuben Stri           16.81      16.49   NWI  2 

 13 Brown, Jamya                 Capital City           18.90      17.96   NWI  1 

 14 Coleman, Saeeda              Westside Tra           20.25      20.32   NWI  2 

 15 Johnson, Jocelyn             Tri-State At           22.00      22.68   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, Nevaeh              Unattached             14.39      14.44   NWI 

  2 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters            14.45      14.51   NWI 

  3 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           14.91      15.02   NWI 

  4 Britt, Brooklyn              Village of Louis       15.44      15.18   NWI 

  5 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri           15.19      15.25   NWI 

  6 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           14.89      15.57   NWI 

  7 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr           15.30      15.59   NWI 

  8 Youngblood, Deijah           Dayton Wolve           15.84      15.73   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Nevaeh              Unattached             31.51      30.01Q  NWI  3 

  2 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters            30.39      30.16Q  NWI  1 

  3 Morris, Candace              Capital City           30.60      30.40Q  NWI  2 

  4 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           31.74      30.78Q  NWI  2 

  5 Hughes, Kamaria              Dayton Wolve           30.95      30.85Q  NWI  3 

  6 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           31.85      31.69Q  NWI  1 

  7 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri           33.09      31.85q  NWI  3 

  8 Yeast, Timberlynn            Team Kentuck           33.02      31.91q  NWI  2 

  9 Britt, Brooklyn              Village of Louis       33.02      32.37   NWI  1 

 10 Sagrilla, Olivia             Hilliard Tra           33.41      33.03   NWI  2 

 11 Duncan, Kendall              Westside Tra           33.35      33.27   NWI  3 

 12 Smith, Ciara                 Steuben Stri           38.43      33.55   NWI  2 

 13 Estrada, Ava                 Steuben Stri           36.79      33.61   NWI  1 

 14 Sullivan, Tyla               Unattached             34.95      33.62   NWI  2 

 15 Youngblood, Deijah           Dayton Wolve           33.96      34.01   NWI  1 

 16 Pickering, Shamira           Unattached             36.51      34.05   NWI  2 

 17 Brooks, Za Miyan             Capital City           34.40      34.08   NWI  1 

 18 Davis-Priest, Kiara          Capital City           35.30      34.59   NWI  3 

 19 Gaines, Jamaya               Unattached             36.67      35.12   NWI  1 

 20 Brown, Kyra                  Westside Tra           35.95      35.57   NWI  3 

 21 Brown, Jamya                 Capital City           41.00      40.71   NWI  3 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters            30.16      30.35   NWI 

  2 Johnson, Nevaeh              Unattached             30.01      30.66   NWI 

  3 Hughes, Kamaria              Dayton Wolve           30.85      31.31   NWI 

  4 Morris, Candace              Capital City           30.40      31.78   NWI 

  5 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           30.78      31.89   NWI 

  6 Yeast, Timberlynn            Team Kentuck           31.91      32.11   NWI 

  7 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           31.69      32.27   NWI 

  8 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri           31.85      32.44   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Morris, Candace              Capital City         1:12.30    1:08.38   1 

  2 Yeast, Timberlynn            Team Kentuck         1:13.01    1:08.69   1 

  3 Saunders, Jaela              Capital City         1:09.20    1:09.50   1 

  4 Johnson, Nevaeh              Unattached           1:16.32    1:11.81   1 

  5 Wells, Laila                 Dayton Wolve         1:17.65    1:12.63   2 

  6 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr         1:17.22    1:12.83   2 

  7 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr         1:12.63    1:12.91   1 

  8 Hughes, Kamaria              Dayton Wolve         1:16.35    1:15.13   1 

  9 Little, Samiyra              Westside Tra         1:16.94    1:15.17   1 

 10 Britt, Brooklyn              Village of Louis     1:18.71    1:17.25   2 

 11 Estrada, Ava                 Steuben Stri         1:22.18    1:18.32   2 

 12 Jones, Kaitlynn              Dayton Wolve         1:19.79    1:19.39   2 

 13 Green, Zanya                 Northwest Tr         1:25.13    1:20.65   2 

 14 Smith, Ciara                 Steuben Stri         1:25.78    1:22.76   2 

 15 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri         1:24.01    1:22.77   2 

 16 Sullivan, Tyla               Unattached           1:17.02    1:23.84   1 

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Champion, Deyanna            Dayton Wolve         2:39.96    2:39.62  

  2 Saunders, Jaela              Capital City         2:56.30    2:46.23  

  3 Wells, Laila                 Dayton Wolve         2:53.63    2:50.65  

  4 Duncan, Kendall              Westside Tra         3:18.00    2:56.55  

  5 Jones, Kaitlynn              Dayton Wolve         3:01.34    2:57.90  

  6 Farrow, Tyla                 Westside Tra         3:15.43    2:58.53  

  7 Darrow, Kyleigh              Unattached           2:57.60    2:59.36  

  8 Little, Samiyra              Westside Tra         3:04.24    3:00.09  

  9 Holman, Marissa              Unattached              2.58    3:09.20  

 10 Kaulen, Nicole               Hilliard Tra         3:19.91    3:15.23  

 11 Hoover, Elie                 Southwest Oh         3:22.62    3:20.11  

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Champion, Deyanna            Dayton Wolve         5:26.34    5:35.92  

  2 Farrow, Tyla                 Westside Tra         6:14.94    6:01.10  

  3 Holman, Marissa              Unattached              5.58    6:06.39  

  4 Darrow, Kyleigh              Unattached           6:03.70    6:14.69  

  5 Hoover, Elie                 Southwest Oh         6:20.65    6:28.31  

  6 Hensley, Eva                 Cincinnati A         6:46.41    6:43.76  

  7 Kaulen, Nicole               Hilliard Tra         6:43.94    6:50.86  

  8 Sweeney, London              Westside Tra         7:07.94    7:11.42  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        5:09.98    5:01.01  

  2 Capital City Striders Inc WV  'A'                 5:18.10    5:08.09  

  3 Westside Track Club  'A'                          5:47.32    5:21.38  

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sharett, Ava                 New World Tr           0.95m      1.00m    3-03.25 

  2 McKinstry, Mia               WW Track Clu           1.00m      0.90m    2-11.50 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Sagrilla, Olivia             Hilliard Tra           3.84m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 

  2 Yeast, Timberlynn            Team Kentuck           3.66m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 

  2 Kovacs, Lylla                Cincinnati A           3.26m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 

  4 Underwood, Kaley             Northwest Tr           3.32m      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 

  5 Smith, Ciara                 Steuben Stri           2.78m      3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 

  6 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr           3.17m      3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 

  7 McKinstry, Mia               WW Track Clu           3.33m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 

  8 Gaines, Jamaya               Unattached             2.74m      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 

  9 Brooks, Laken                Unattached             2.47m      2.18m   NWI   7-02.00 

 10 Sullivan, Tyla               Unattached             2.30m      2.12m   NWI   6-11.50 

 

Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Smith, Justice               Dayton Wolve           5.26m      5.76m   18-10.75 

  2 Roberts, Aliya               Northwest Tr           5.07m      5.20m   17-00.75 

  3 Coleman, Saeeda              Westside Tra           4.10m      4.81m   15-09.50 

  4 Brooks, Laken                Unattached             4.17m      4.50m   14-09.25 

  5 Walker, Zion                 Dayton Wolve           3.63m      4.40m   14-05.25 

  6 Johnson, Jocelyn             Tri-State At           4.53m      4.24m   13-11.00 

  7 Holt, Kamaria                Dayton Wolve           3.61m      3.67m   12-00.50 

  8 Hensley, Alyson              Capital City           2.71m      2.84m    9-04.00 

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aliya               Northwest Tr          13.95m     16.26m      53-04 

  2 Kovacs, Lylla                Cincinnati A          13.79m     14.71m      48-03 

  3 Brooks, Laken                Unattached             9.79m     12.84m      42-01 

  4 Green, Nikyla                Westside Tra           7.78m     11.04m      36-03 

  5 Smith, Justice               Dayton Wolve          12.51m      9.67m      31-09 

  6 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr          13.62m      9.46m      31-00 

  7 Coleman, Saeeda              Westside Tra           7.84m      8.53m      28-00 

  8 Walker, Zion                 Dayton Wolve           6.40m      7.80m      25-07 

  9 Johnson, Jocelyn             Tri-State At           5.53m      6.23m      20-05 

 10 Hensley, Alyson              Capital City           4.60m      6.20m      20-04 

 

Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 McCorkle, Kaitlyn            Unattached               36.76   NWI    117

 

Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCorkle, Kaitlyn            Unattached               1.00m    3-03.25    141

 

Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McCorkle, Kaitlyn            Unattached               4.90m   16-01.00    202

 

Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McCorkle, Kaitlyn            Unattached               558        460  

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ninamou, Veronique           Unattached             12.88      12.93Q  NWI  3 

  2 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           13.84      13.52Q  NWI  1 

  3 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           13.91      13.66Q  NWI  2 

  4 Britt, Bennazia              Village of Louis       13.80      13.92Q  NWI  2 

  5 Johnson, Kamaya              Westside Tra           14.23      14.05Q  NWI  3 

  6 Fields, Alana                Unattached             13.81      14.11Q  NWI  1 

  7 Owens, Jazmyn                Louisville S           14.31      14.16q  NWI  3 

  8 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           14.73      14.40q  NWI  2 

  9 Fair, Asialee                Unattached             14.65      14.45   NWI  2 

 10 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           15.01      14.45   NWI  3 

 11 Alexander, Ava               Unattached             14.73      14.45   NWI  1 

 12 Peebles, Gracelyn            Team Ohio Tr           14.94      14.50   NWI  3 

 13 Wright, Katie                Louisville S           14.66      14.71   NWI  1 

 14 Alston, Tamia                Unattached             15.16      14.80   NWI  1 

 15 Rogers, Arnae                Unattached             15.54      15.09   NWI  2 

 16 Secontine, Gabriella         Maximum Outp           15.57      15.18   NWI  3 

 17 Smith, Sky                   Rdf Saginaw            15.53      15.23   NWI  1 

 18 Bentley, Kennedy             LC Unlimited           15.16      15.29   NWI  2 

 19 Turner-Davis, Savannah       Steuben Stri           16.06      15.62   NWI  3 

 20 Stewart, Jade                Tri-State At           16.90      17.35   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ninamou, Veronique           Unattached             12.93      12.89   NWI 

  2 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           13.52      13.27   NWI 

  3 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           13.66      13.56   NWI 

  4 Britt, Bennazia              Village of Louis       13.92      13.67   NWI 

  5 Fields, Alana                Unattached             14.11      13.85   NWI 

  6 Johnson, Kamaya              Westside Tra           14.05      13.97   NWI 

  7 Owens, Jazmyn                Louisville S           14.16      14.11   NWI 

  8 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           14.40      14.51   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ninamou, Veronique           Unattached             27.71      26.94Q  NWI  3 

  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           28.39      27.78Q  NWI  1 

  3 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           28.35      28.48Q  NWI  2 

  4 Fields, Alana                Unattached             29.48      28.45Q  NWI  3 

  5 Fair, Asialee                Unattached             29.94      28.62Q  NWI  1 

  6 Johnson, Kamaya              Westside Tra           29.32      29.07Q  NWI  2 

  7 Britt, Bennazia              Village of Louis       28.82      28.80q  NWI  1 

  8 Bugg, Payton                 Team Kentuck           30.49      29.22q  NWI  2 

  9 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters            29.62      29.38   NWI  3 

 10 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr           30.77      29.66   NWI  3 

 11 Little, Shaakira             Westside Tra           30.95      29.71   NWI  3 

 12 Alexander, Ava               Unattached             30.49      29.77   NWI  1 

 13 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           29.71      29.86   NWI  2 

 14 Alston, Tamia                Unattached             32.43      30.75   NWI  1 

 15 Secontine, Gabriella         Maximum Outp           32.53      30.95   NWI  1 

 16 Bentley, Kennedy             LC Unlimited           31.35      31.32   NWI  2 

 17 Crockett, Deidre             Maximum Outp           37.95      35.44   NWI  3 

 18 Stewart, Jade                Tri-State At           37.40      36.48   NWI  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ninamou, Veronique           Unattached             26.94      27.14   NWI 

  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           27.78      28.18   NWI 

  3 Fields, Alana                Unattached             28.45      28.42   NWI 

  4 Fair, Asialee                Unattached             28.62      28.61   NWI 

  5 Johnson, Kamaya              Westside Tra           29.07      29.22   NWI 

  6 Britt, Bennazia              Village of Louis       28.80      29.39   NWI 

  7 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           28.48      29.70   NWI 

  8 Bugg, Payton                 Team Kentuck           29.22      30.99   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ninamou, Veronique           Unattached           1:05.14    1:02.49   2 

  2 Woods, Alexandria            Westside Tra         1:05.39    1:04.12   2 

  3 Fair, Asialee                Unattached           1:06.39    1:05.05   2 

  4 Alexander, Ava               Unattached           1:09.66    1:06.33   2 

  5 Johnson, Kamaya              Westside Tra         1:09.60    1:07.23   2 

  6 Fields, Alana                Unattached           1:11.27    1:07.82   1 

  7 Fidler, Karlie               Unattached           1:10.28    1:08.15   2 

  8 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters          1:14.66    1:08.80   1 

  9 Bugg, Payton                 Team Kentuck         1:08.41    1:10.54   2 

 10 Sugar, Claire                Unattached           1:12.28    1:11.28   1 

 11 Fuerst, Makayla              Unattached           1:13.19    1:11.80   1 

 12 Owens, Jazmyn                Louisville S         1:08.20    1:12.15   2 

 13 Rogers, Arnae                Unattached           1:20.98    1:16.30   1 

 14 Fair, Allana                 Unattached           1:24.37    1:21.67   1 

 15 Crockett, Deidre             Maximum Outp         1:29.19    1:23.48   1 

 16 Williams, Ana                Unattached           1:26.40    1:25.74   1 

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Woods, Alexandria            Westside Tra         2:42.21    2:31.12  

  2 Harrison, Tania              Dayton Wolve         2:45.72    2:45.83  

  3 Sugar, Claire                Unattached           2:45.03    2:48.26  

  4 Fuerst, Makayla              Unattached           2:58.54    2:49.67  

  5 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr         2:46.63    2:52.19  

  6 Fidler, Karlie               Unattached           2:51.71    2:53.73  

  7 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr         2:53.55    2:55.26  

  8 Swiatek, Taylor              Unattached           3:03.66    3:03.01  

  9 Milsap, DeMya                Westside Tra         3:22.23    3:05.23  

 10 Crockett, Deidre             Maximum Outp         3:39.68    3:05.27  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Swiatek, Taylor              Unattached           6:08.70    5:59.25  

  2 Hyme, Mia                    WW Track Clu         6:10.82    5:59.77  

  3 Thomas, Elecia               Capital City         6:12.40    6:18.78  

  4 Huston, Mariah               Dayton Wolve         6:15.38    6:35.84  

  5 Meas, Amayah                 Team Ohio Tr         6:28.72    6:58.10  

  6 Holman, MacKenzie            Unattached           7:41.96    8:17.49  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Maynard, Emma                Team Kentuck        12:03.35   14:29.23  

  2 Meas, Amayah                 Team Ohio Tr        14:55.93   15:44.62  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters            14.67      13.84   NWI 

  2 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           14.56      14.38   NWI 

  3 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr           16.69      16.21   NWI 

  4 Jones, Cha'toine             Dayton Wolve           16.81      16.93   NWI 

  5 Collins, Zoe                 Total Effect           16.75      17.03   NWI 

  6 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached             17.90      17.92   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 New World Track Club  'A'                           56.85      56.40  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        5:07.98    5:01.10  

 

4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                       13:15.89   12:45.28  

     1) Smithson, Cassidy               2) Baker, Chavonne                

     3) Starks, Erin                    4) Lauderdale, Jai Shawna         

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bentley, Kennedy             LC Unlimited           1.19m      1.30m    4-03.25 

  2 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached             1.22m      1.25m    4-01.25 

  3 Karshner, Annie              Unattached             1.20m     J1.25m    4-01.25 

  4 Meas, Amayah                 Team Ohio Tr           1.05m      1.00m    3-03.25 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Gaynor, Rachel               Louisville S           3.92m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 

  2 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           4.09m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 

  2 Owens, Jazmyn                Louisville S           4.31m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 

  4 Woods, Alexandria            Westside Tra           3.99m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 

  5 Bugg, Payton                 Team Kentuck           4.09m      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 

  6 Reese, Jayla                 Total Effect           4.16m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 

  7 Patterson, Milan             Pacesetters            3.93m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 

  8 Wright, Katie                Louisville S           4.01m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 

  9 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr           3.97m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 

 10 Little, Shaakira             Westside Tra           3.65m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 

 11 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached             3.28m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 

 12 Secontine, Gabriella         Maximum Outp           3.46m      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 

 13 Alston, Tamia                Unattached             3.50m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 

 14 Turner-Davis, Savannah       Steuben Stri           3.06m      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 

 15 Stewart, Jade                Tri-State At           2.65m      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Livingston, Amya             Steuben Stri          10.18m     10.26m   33-08.00 

  2 Karshner, Annie              Unattached             8.25m      9.55m   31-04.00 

  3 Betts, Liana                 Total Effect           8.62m      8.83m   28-11.75 

  4 Pattell, Riley               Team Kentuck           6.56m      7.41m   24-03.75 

  5 Atkinson, Aylanna            Team Ohio Tr           5.55m      7.40m   24-03.50 

  6 Green, Sidney                Westside Tra           6.77m      7.28m   23-10.75 

  7 Knox, Rhya                   Capital City           5.68m      6.27m   20-07.00 

 

Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Karshner, Annie              Unattached            24.17m     24.79m      81-04 

  2 Betts, Liana                 Total Effect          19.49m     23.83m      78-02 

  3 Pattell, Riley               Team Kentuck          14.93m     16.85m      55-03 

  4 Brooks, Madison              Unattached             8.79m     10.38m      34-01 

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Betts, Liana                 Total Effect          18.11m     21.50m      70-06 

  2 Kovacs, Emmah                Cincinnati A          15.26m     19.83m      65-01 

  3 Hyme, Mia                    WW Track Clu          17.51m     17.54m      57-06 

  4 Brooks, Madison              Unattached            13.04m     14.33m      47-00 

  5 Knox, Rhya                   Capital City           8.76m     12.86m      42-02 

  6 Pattell, Riley               Team Kentuck          13.67m     11.63m      38-02 

  7 Green, Sidney                Westside Tra           7.61m     11.40m      37-05 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached             2:58.50     379

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Lucas, Jenna                 WW Track Clu             16.40   NWI    537

  2 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached               17.99   NWI    368

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25    359

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached               3.28m   NWI  10-09.25    157

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached               6.61m   21-08.25    310

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wood, Elicia                 Unattached                         1573  

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Elecia               Capital City        13:52.30   13:23.58  

  2 Green, Sidney                Westside Tra        12:51.25   14:30.10  

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri           13.03      12.82Q  NWI  3 

  2 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex           13.55      13.08Q  NWI  1 

  3 Horn, Maria                  Unattached             13.75      13.44Q  NWI  2 

  4 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           13.78      13.19Q  NWI  3 

  5 Combs, Gionna                Louisville S           13.61      13.40Q  NWI  1 

  6 Cochran, Justice             Team Ohio Tr           14.10      13.55Q  NWI  2 

  7 Whitted, Zykiria             Dayton Wolve           14.03      13.52q  NWI  1 

  8 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           14.08      13.56q  NWI  1 

  9 Gabehart, Madison            Louisville S           13.79      13.69   NWI  3 

 10 Mu'min, Samiyah              Team Ohio Tr           13.84      13.83   NWI  2 

 11 Underwood, Paris             Louisville S           14.47      14.01   NWI  3 

 12 Hefner, Reagan               Capital City           13.50      14.07   NWI  2 

 13 Bridgewaters, Jasmine        Team Kentuck           14.12      14.07   NWI  3 

 14 Carter, L'Oren               Detroit Chee           14.89      14.45   NWI  1 

 15 Davis, Hannah                Unattached             15.52      15.64   NWI  1 

 16 Barber, Emily                Team Kentuck           14.50      16.01   NWI  2 

 17 Johnson, Haven               Tri-State At           16.70      17.34   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri           12.82      12.76   NWI 

  2 Horn, Maria                  Unattached             13.44      13.02   NWI 

  3 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex           13.08      13.09   NWI 

  4 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           13.19      13.19   NWI 

  5 Whitted, Zykiria             Dayton Wolve           13.52      13.44   NWI 

  6 Combs, Gionna                Louisville S           13.40      13.46   NWI 

  7 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           13.56      13.66   NWI 

  8 Cochran, Justice             Team Ohio Tr           13.55      13.74   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex           27.09      26.49Q  NWI  1 

  2 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr           26.71      26.95Q  NWI  3 

  3 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri           27.00      27.21Q  NWI  2 

  4 Jones, Kayla                 Westside Tra           27.32      26.97Q  NWI  1 

  5 Harris, Tahlea               Westside Tra           28.36      27.18Q  NWI  3 

  6 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters            27.59      27.52Q  NWI  2 

  7 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           27.61      27.52q  NWI  3 

  8 Hart, Mackenzie              Team Ohio Tr           28.60      28.26q  NWI  2 

  9 Hefner, Reagan               Capital City           42.00      28.51   NWI  2 

 10 Whitted, Zykiria             Dayton Wolve           28.77      28.59   NWI  1 

 11 Combs, Gionna                Louisville S           29.91      28.93   NWI  3 

 12 Wade, Dreeanna               Westside Tra           29.19      29.00   NWI  2 

 13 Carter, L'Oren               Detroit Chee           31.06      29.20   NWI  2 

 14 Mu'min, Samiyah              Team Ohio Tr           28.73      29.24   NWI  1 

 15 Harris, Madisyn              Maximum Outp           32.01      30.99   NWI  1 

 16 Fazekas, Reagan              Unattached             29.45      31.06   NWI  3 

 17 Johnson, Haven               Tri-State At           40.20      36.95   NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex           26.49      26.59   NWI 

  2 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr           26.95      26.90   NWI 

  3 Jones, Kayla                 Westside Tra           26.97      27.08   NWI 

  4 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri           27.21      27.38   NWI 

  5 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           27.52      27.65   NWI 

  6 Harris, Tahlea               Westside Tra           27.18      27.89   NWI 

  7 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters            27.52      28.36   NWI 

  8 Hart, Mackenzie              Team Ohio Tr           28.26      28.55   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr         1:00.95    1:00.14   3 

  2 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex         1:00.74    1:01.07   3 

  3 Jones, Kayla                 Westside Tra         1:03.91    1:01.92   3 

  4 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     O H Elite            1:05.74    1:02.02   3 

  5 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr         1:06.34    1:02.08   2 

  6 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri         1:03.48    1:04.62   3 

  7 Harris, Tahlea               Westside Tra         1:05.99    1:05.49   3 

  8 Grant, Nia                   Team Ohio Tr         1:08.51    1:05.67   2 

  9 Rauser, Ava                  Unattached           1:11.22    1:05.76   1 

 10 Norwood, Lauren              Pacesetters          1:09.04    1:07.42   2 

 11 Fazekas, Reagan              Unattached           1:05.79    1:08.64   3 

 12 Salama, Yohari               Louisville S         1:10.28    1:09.04   2 

 13 Watts, Ashaunte              Team Kentuck         1:06.90    1:09.56   2 

 14 Hefner, Reagan               Capital City         1:03.90    1:09.65   3 

 15 Carter, L'Oren               Detroit Chee         1:12.13    1:10.18   1 

 16 Bridgewaters, Jasmine        Team Kentuck         1:10.33    1:14.23   2 

 17 Powell, Jaida                Capital City         1:14.00    1:15.88   1 

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Starcher, Victoria           Capital City         2:20.20    2:19.04  

  2 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr         2:27.80    2:23.64  

  3 Brookshire, Alexis           The Flying J         2:29.60    2:26.00  

  4 Rauser, Ava                  Unattached           2:45.10    2:32.08  

  5 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     O H Elite            2:50.93    2:32.42  

  6 Touvell, Claire              Team Ohio Tr         2:46.17    2:43.08  

  7 Wade, Dreeanna               Westside Tra         2:45.41    2:49.80  

  8 Washington, Tiara            Dayton Wolve         2:57.37    2:50.18  

  9 Watts, Ashaunte              Team Kentuck         2:49.32    2:52.78  

 10 Fazekas, Reagan              Unattached           3:00.14    2:55.95  

 11 Walden, Alisa                Tri-State At         3:31.00    3:44.08  

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Starcher, Victoria           Capital City         4:55.40    4:52.43  

  2 Williams, Juliann            Southwest Oh         5:17.90    5:02.75  

  3 Brookshire, Alexis           The Flying J         5:14.27    5:07.84  

  4 Touvell, Claire              Team Ohio Tr         6:01.12    5:45.04  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Starcher, Victoria           Capital City        10:59.10   10:53.29  

  2 Williams, Juliann            Southwest Oh        11:07.04   11:12.93  

  3 Ewert, Taylor                Southwest Oh        11:11.33   11:39.05  

  4 Sievert, Hope                Toledo Titan        12:19.44   11:45.21  

  5 Cool, Olivia                 The Flying J        12:27.12   11:54.41  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters            16.74      15.96   NWI 

  2 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           17.14      16.77   NWI 

  3 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached             18.51      17.65   NWI 

  4 Connelly, Maureen            Unattached             18.66      18.65   NWI 

  5 Boyd, Antwynae               Dayton Wolve           18.97      18.67   NWI 

  6 Renaldo, Brooklyn            Capital City           23.40      20.08   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters            30.82      30.18   NWI  2 

  2 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           30.88      31.27   NWI  2 

  3 Harris, Tahlea               Westside Tra           34.90      31.33   NWI  1 

  4 Olverson, Olivia             Team Ohio Tr           31.74      31.88   NWI  2 

  5 Alston, Tatiana              Unattached             33.19      32.11   NWI  2 

  6 McClendon, Jadoria           Dayton Wolve           33.18      32.12   NWI  2 

  7 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     O H Elite              34.74      33.47   NWI  1 

  8 Boyd, Antwynae               Dayton Wolve           34.23      33.59   NWI  1 

  9 Renaldo, Brooklyn            Capital City           33.30      34.12   NWI  2 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     53.91      53.24  

  2 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                          57.42      55.03  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   4:40.47    4:30.85  

  2 Westside Track Club  'A'                          4:34.75    4:41.40  

  3 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        5:02.34    4:53.83  

  4 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   4:50.07    5:17.01  

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Legros, Nadia                Capital City           1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Rauser, Ava                  Unattached             1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Rollins, Jordan              Toledo Titan           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 

  4 Nadir, Camryn                Northwest Tr           1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 

  5 Connelly, Maureen            Unattached             1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 

  6 Lansberg, Mia                Altius Jump            1.35m     J1.35m    4-05.00 

  7 Jones, Alyssa                Hilliard Tra           1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25 

  8 Holman, Jediah               Louisville S           1.25m     J1.25m    4-01.25 

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hunter, Ceridwyn             Unattached             2.30m      2.30m    7-06.50 

  2 Goodman, Dianna              Capital City           2.29m     J2.30m    7-06.50 

  3 Baker, Marlee                Unattached             2.00m      2.15m    7-00.50 

  4 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached             1.83m     J2.15m    7-00.50 

  5 Brooks, Keagin               Unattached             2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri           4.12m      4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 

  2 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex           4.66m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 

  3 Alston, Tatiana              Unattached             3.68m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 

  4 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached             4.51m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 

  5 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     O H Elite              4.32m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 

  6 Rollins, Jordan              Toledo Titan           4.15m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 

  7 Urban, Amy                   Unattached             3.95m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 

  8 Allen, Kendall               Team Ohio Tr           3.66m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 

  8 Nadir, Camryn                Northwest Tr           4.19m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 

 10 Bridgewaters, Jasmine        Team Kentuck           4.01m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 

 11 Harris, Kamille              Cincinnati A           4.02m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 

 12 Salama, Yohari               Louisville S           3.51m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 

 13 Ross, Makyra                 Unattached             3.78m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 

 14 Barber, Emily                Team Kentuck           3.53m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 

 15 Watkins, Tearra              Toledo Titan           3.96m      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 

 16 Walden, Alisa                Tri-State At           3.22m      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 

 17 Johnson, Haven               Tri-State At           2.76m      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Nadir, Camryn                Northwest Tr           8.76m      9.10m   NWI  29-10.25 

  2 Barber, Emily                Team Kentuck                      6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brooks, Keagin               Unattached            10.50m     10.69m   35-01.00 

  2 Fletcher, Rachel             Unattached             9.42m     10.08m   33-01.00 

  3 Luterek, Kaitlyn             Capital City           9.54m      9.90m   32-05.75 

  4 Alston, Tatiana              Unattached             8.53m      9.30m   30-06.25 

  5 Clay, Kirsten                Unattached             8.24m      9.11m   29-10.75 

  6 Knicely, Payton              Capital City           8.11m      8.63m   28-03.75 

  7 Brown, Maci                  Unattached             7.48m      8.17m   26-09.75 

  8 Wilkes, Kayleigh             Toledo Titan           7.75m      7.62m   25-00.00 

  9 Wallace, Taniya              Dayton Wolve           5.44m      5.67m   18-07.25 

 

Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brooks, Keagin               Unattached            26.50m     26.39m      86-07 

  2 Clay, Kirsten                Unattached            21.30m     24.79m      81-04 

  3 Fletcher, Rachel             Unattached            25.36m     24.63m      80-10 

  4 Knicely, Payton              Capital City          22.17m     23.71m      77-09 

  5 Luterek, Kaitlyn             Capital City          22.68m     23.05m      75-07 

  6 Wilkes, Kayleigh             Toledo Titan          18.66m     20.35m      66-09 

  7 Brown, Maci                  Unattached            17.22m     18.94m      62-02 

  8 Johnson, Haven               Tri-State At          12.34m     14.17m      46-06 

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Owens, Meghan                Unattached            39.68m     41.52m     136-03 

  2 Brooks, Keagin               Unattached            36.78m     36.11m     118-06 

  3 Cahill, Chloe                Unattached            31.07m     27.39m      89-10 

  4 Brown, Maci                  Unattached            12.73m     14.95m      49-00 

  5 Powell, Jaida                Capital City          11.71m     13.51m      44-04 

  6 Smith, Makayla               WW Track Clu          14.38m     13.44m      44-01 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex           2:51.05     453

  2 Benetis, Cali                Unattached             2:59.78     367

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Benetis, Cali                Unattached               19.94   NWI    307

  2 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex             20.48   NWI    264

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex             1.40m    4-07.00    512

  2 Benetis, Cali                Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    312

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex             4.63m   NWI  15-02.25    461

  2 Benetis, Cali                Unattached               3.84m   NWI  12-07.25    272

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex             8.19m   26-10.50    412

  2 Benetis, Cali                Unattached               5.71m   18-09.00    253

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            Cleveland Ex            2987       2102  

  2 Benetis, Cali                Unattached                         1511  

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ewert, Taylor                Southwest Oh        16:41.20   14:51.84  

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters            12.59      12.18Q  NWI  2 

  2 McDonald, Kaleb              Unattached             12.27      12.41Q  NWI  3 

  3 Eby, Zalonya                 Maximum Outp           12.68      12.57Q  NWI  1 

  4 Knight, Mia                  Cleveland Ex           12.84      12.44Q  NWI  3 

  5 Thomas, Ava                  Unattached             13.08      12.65Q  NWI  1 

  6 Floyd, Angelica              Maximum Outp           12.74      12.72Q  NWI  2 

  7 Nevels, Savannah             Cleveland Ex           12.92      12.59q  NWI  3 

  8 Crawford, Anaiya             Westside Tra           12.95      12.84q  NWI  2 

  9 McGrady, Destinee            Pacesetters            13.77      12.99   NWI  1 

 10 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr           13.08      13.01   NWI  2 

 11 Moses, Cori                  Louisville S           13.39      13.06   NWI  3 

 12 Darkins, Breann              LC Unlimited           13.08      13.13   NWI  1 

 13 Bowen, Britten               Ann Arbor              12.70      13.15   NWI  1 

 14 Brewer, Casey                Dayton Wolve           13.18      13.28   NWI  3 

 15 Murrah, Jordan               Team Kentuck           13.42      13.46   NWI  2 

 16 Walker, Jillianna            Unattached             13.90      14.01   NWI  1 

 17 Simpson, Tamia               Rdf Saginaw            15.57      15.18   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters            12.18      12.06   NWI 

  2 McDonald, Kaleb              Unattached             12.41      12.43   NWI 

  3 Eby, Zalonya                 Maximum Outp           12.57      12.48   NWI 

  4 Knight, Mia                  Cleveland Ex           12.44      12.53   NWI 

  5 Floyd, Angelica              Maximum Outp           12.72      12.53   NWI 

  6 Nevels, Savannah             Cleveland Ex           12.59      12.62   NWI 

  7 Thomas, Ava                  Unattached             12.65      12.69   NWI 

  8 Crawford, Anaiya             Westside Tra           12.84      13.38   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eby, Zalonya                 Maximum Outp           25.71      25.16Q  NWI  1 

  2 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters            25.62      25.49Q  NWI  3 

  3 Cox, Mika                    Pacesetters            26.24      26.01Q  NWI  2 

  4 McDonald, Kaleb              Unattached             25.78      25.89Q  NWI  1 

  5 Thomas, Ava                  Unattached             26.47      26.11Q  NWI  3 

  6 Knight, Mia                  Cleveland Ex           26.61      26.55Q  NWI  2 

  7 Nooks-Flee, Paige            Dayton Wolve           26.85      26.15q  NWI  1 

  8 Huffman, Jocelyn             Dayton Wolve           26.69      26.29q  NWI  1 

  9 Nevels, Savannah             Cleveland Ex           26.35      26.45   NWI  3 

 10 Williams, Miriam             Maximum Outp           27.53      26.70   NWI  2 

 11 Bowen, Britten               Ann Arbor              25.70      26.77   NWI  2 

 12 Slater, Grace                Team Kentuck           26.80      26.92   NWI  2 

 13 Buchanan, Lauren             Rdf Saginaw            26.96      27.06   NWI  2 

 14 Griffin, Camari              Unattached             28.15      27.21   NWI  3 

 15 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr           27.10      27.25   NWI  3 

 16 Ashford, Michaela            Capital City           28.09      27.42   NWI  2 

 17 Darkins, Breann              LC Unlimited           27.50      27.47   NWI  3 

 18 Murrah, Jordan               Team Kentuck           27.71      28.01   NWI  1 

 19 Rymer, Sarah                 Team Kentuck           27.63      28.26   NWI  1 

 20 Walker, Jillianna            Unattached             29.90      29.35   NWI  3 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters            25.49      25.47   NWI 

  2 McDonald, Kaleb              Unattached             25.89      25.50   NWI 

  3 Eby, Zalonya                 Maximum Outp           25.16      25.78   NWI 

  4 Cox, Mika                    Pacesetters            26.01      26.13   NWI 

  5 Thomas, Ava                  Unattached             26.11      26.28   NWI 

  6 Knight, Mia                  Cleveland Ex           26.55      26.34   NWI 

  7 Nooks-Flee, Paige            Dayton Wolve           26.15      26.62   NWI 

  8 Huffman, Jocelyn             Dayton Wolve           26.29      27.21   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 McDonald, Kaleb              Unattached           1:00.46      58.31   3 

  2 Rosales, Megan               Maximum Outp           59.60      58.68   3 

  3 Cox, Mika                    Pacesetters          1:02.04      59.20   3 

  4 Williams, Miriam             Maximum Outp         1:01.70      59.97   3 

  5 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr         1:01.58    1:00.54   3 

  6 Thomas, Ava                  Unattached           1:04.36    1:00.99   2 

  7 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve         1:02.67    1:01.16   3 

  8 Nooks-Flee, Paige            Dayton Wolve         1:03.18    1:01.98   3 

  9 Griffin, Camari              Unattached           1:04.44    1:02.78   2 

 10 Brown, De Aira               Capital City         1:03.30    1:03.28   3 

 11 Morris, Princess             Westside Tra         1:04.05    1:03.30   2 

 12 Nibitanga, Esperance         Village of Louis     1:04.58    1:03.68   2 

 13 Ashford, Michaela            Capital City         1:05.50    1:04.18   2 

 14 Buchanan, Lauren             Rdf Saginaw          1:05.58    1:04.86   2 

 15 Rankin, Taylor               Team Kentuck         1:07.07    1:05.69   1 

 16 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis     1:06.16    1:05.71   1 

 17 Bates, Kayla                 Rdf Saginaw          1:12.26    1:12.25   1 

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rosales, Megan               Maximum Outp         2:31.36    2:23.37  

  2 Shepard, Shania              Detroit Chee         2:35.53    2:34.48  

  3 Parker, Mattea               Northwest Tr         2:40.77    2:38.28  

  4 Ponce, Kaela                 The Flying J         2:37.80    2:39.39  

  5 Watts, Janayla               Team Kentuck         2:50.48    2:47.41  

  6 Elliott, Andrea              Westside Tra         2:45.32    3:03.92  

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Shepard, Shania              Detroit Chee         5:39.09    5:40.52  

  2 Ponce, Kaela                 The Flying J         5:52.18    5:42.49  

  3 Watts, Janayla               Team Kentuck         5:32.30    6:09.40  

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Martin, Tabitha              Team Kentuck        11:55.17   12:05.72  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bowen, Britten               Ann Arbor              15.15      15.55Q  NWI  2 

  2 Williams, Hadiya             Westside Tra           16.84      15.61Q  NWI  1 

  3 Brown, Trinity               Pacesetters            16.43      15.88Q  NWI  1 

  4 Allen, Joia                  Dayton Wolve           16.51      16.04Q  NWI  2 

  5 Toliver, Kiera               Pacesetters            15.92      16.05Q  NWI  1 

  6 Welch, Maria                 Pacesetters            16.64      16.16Q  NWI  2 

  7 Darkins, Breann              LC Unlimited           18.43      16.85q  NWI  1 

  8 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve           16.90      17.70q  NWI  1 

  9 Brown, De Aira               Capital City           18.00      18.18   NWI  2 

 10 Onan, Lydia                  Team Kentuck           18.01      18.46   NWI  1 

 11 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr           17.39      18.50   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Trinity               Pacesetters            15.88      15.24   NWI 

  2 Bowen, Britten               Ann Arbor              15.55      15.27   NWI 

  3 Williams, Hadiya             Westside Tra           15.61      15.42   NWI 

  4 Allen, Joia                  Dayton Wolve           16.04      15.69   NWI 

  5 Toliver, Kiera               Pacesetters            16.05      15.73   NWI 

  6 Welch, Maria                 Pacesetters            16.16      16.17   NWI 

  7 Darkins, Breann              LC Unlimited           16.85      16.60   NWI 

  8 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve           17.70      22.42   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Allen, Joia                  Dayton Wolve         1:07.46    1:06.14   2 

  2 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve         1:06.61    1:06.24   2 

  3 Brown, De Aira               Capital City         1:10.90    1:08.98   2 

  4 Randolph, Maya               Dayton Wolve         1:11.37    1:09.08   2 

  5 Williams, Hadiya             Westside Tra         1:10.12    1:09.98   2 

  6 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr         1:13.27    1:10.52   2 

  7 Brown, Trinity               Pacesetters          1:16.32    1:11.89   1 

  8 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis     1:12.91    1:11.95   2 

  9 Onan, Lydia                  Team Kentuck         1:17.00    1:12.22   1 

 10 Martin, Tabitha              Team Kentuck         1:09.14    1:15.57   2 

 11 Welch, Maria                 Pacesetters          1:15.04    1:15.91   1 

 12 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck         1:14.72    1:19.83   1 

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Martin, Tabitha              Team Kentuck        10:00.00    8:20.97  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    52.31      49.13  

  2 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                          52.00      50.17  

  3 Pacesetters  'B'                                    53.91      51.61  

  4 Team Kentucky Elite  'A'                            58.00      52.22  

  5 Westside Track Club  'A'                            53.01      52.57  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pacesetters  'A'                                  4:22.55    4:14.11  

  2 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        4:11.01    4:19.31  

  3 Westside Track Club  'A'                          4:31.01    4:22.55  

  4 Pacesetters  'B'                                  4:55.34    4:25.42  

  5 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'B'                        4:39.27    4:30.72  

 

4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                         12:39.47   13:10.05  

     1) Elliott, Andrea                 2) Bibb, Autumn                   

     3) Taylor, Elexus                  4) Jones, Julia                   

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Campbell, Grace              Team Kentuck           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  2 Toliver, Kiera               Pacesetters            1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  3 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Jackson, Tatyana             Toledo Titan           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Strnad, Taylor               Unattached             1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  7 Gregory, Leia                Team Kentuck           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Paden, Emily                 Unattached             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 

  2 Riley, Shannon               Capital City           2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  3 Bagby, Nicole                Unattached             3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 

  4 Szerencsits, Siobhan         Buckeye Pole           3.05m     J2.90m    9-06.25 

  5 Kinder, Jessica              Buckeye Pole           2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25 

  5 Shrader, Katie               Buckeye Pole           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 

  7 Gier, Hannah                 Buckeye Pole           2.75m      2.45m    8-00.50 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Ashford, Michaela            Capital City           5.05m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 

  2 Slater, Grace                Team Kentuck           5.16m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 

  3 Jackson, Tatyana             Toledo Titan           4.05m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 

  4 Gregory, Leia                Team Kentuck           4.52m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 

  5 Owens, Arin                  Pacesetters            4.15m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 

  6 Nibitanga, Esperance         Village of Louis       4.14m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 

  7 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck           4.98m      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 

  8 Walker, Jillianna            Unattached             4.35m      4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck          10.56m     10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 

  2 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck          10.40m      9.89m   NWI  32-05.50 

  3 Brooks, Waveney              Unattached             9.61m      9.47m   NWI  31-01.00 

  4 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr           8.86m      9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Laws, Briana                 Team Kentuck          11.12m     11.01m   36-01.50 

  2 Ross, Amaya                  Unattached             8.73m      8.91m   29-02.75 

  3 Rymer, Sarah                 Team Kentuck           9.15m     J8.91m   29-02.75 

  4 Vrancken, Julia              Unattached             8.09m      8.21m   26-11.25 

  5 Vrancken, Anna               Unattached             8.27m     J8.21m   26-11.25 

  6 Avalon, Anna                 Unattached             7.99m      8.08m   26-06.25 

  7 Hood, Foressia               Detroit Chee           7.23m      7.77m   25-06.00 

  8 Mason, Jaelyn                Excel Track            6.06m      6.92m   22-08.50 

  9 Joseph, E'Mya                Northwest Tr           4.63m      5.26m   17-03.25 

 

Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Baker, Lindsay               Austintown C          36.92m     36.24m     118-11 

  2 Vrancken, Anna               Unattached            30.58m     31.04m     101-10 

  3 Avalon, Anna                 Unattached            26.86m     27.69m      90-10 

  4 Laws, Briana                 Team Kentuck          25.18m     26.63m      87-04 

  5 Gahm, Breanne                Unattached            27.63m     25.90m      85-00 

  6 Ross, Amaya                  Unattached            26.41m     25.50m      83-08 

  7 Vrancken, Julia              Unattached            23.15m     25.30m      83-00 

  8 Karshner, Madalynn           Unattached            20.68m     20.99m      68-10 

  9 Hood, Foressia               Detroit Chee          14.74m     17.82m      58-05 

 

Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck          29.16m     30.55m     100-03 

  2 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck          17.73m     25.42m      83-05 

  3 Vrancken, Anna               Unattached            17.74m     19.03m      62-05 

  4 Joseph, E'Mya                Northwest Tr          15.61m     17.54m      57-06 

  5 Owens, Arin                  Pacesetters           15.73m     16.32m      53-06 

 

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck             27.32   NWI    685

  2 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck             27.65   NWI    659

  3 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached               28.18   NWI    617

  4 Stern, Allie                 Unattached               28.79   NWI    570

  5 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis         30.90   NWI    421

  6 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu             32.08   NWI    347

 

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis       2:43.59     532

  2 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck           2:54.61     417

  3 Stern, Allie                 Unattached             2:55.25     411

  4 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck           2:55.62     407

  5 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached             2:56.53     398

  6 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu           3:27.79     150

 

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Stern, Allie                 Unattached               16.74   NWI  1    626

  2 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck             17.16   NWI  2    579

  3 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached               17.59   NWI  2    532

  4 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu             18.46   NWI  2    442

  5 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck             18.98   NWI  1    392

  6 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis         20.07   NWI  1    296

 

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stern, Allie                 Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    678

  2 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck             1.50m    4-11.00    621

  2 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    621

  4 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck             1.45m    4-09.00    566

  5 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu             1.35m    4-05.00    460

  6 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis         1.25m    4-01.25    359

 

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck             4.86m   NWI  15-11.50    522

  2 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492

  3 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu             4.54m   NWI  14-10.75    438

  4 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck             3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    301

  5 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis         3.88m   NWI  12-08.75    281

 

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stern, Allie                 Unattached               8.82m   28-11.25    452

  2 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached               7.89m   25-10.75    392

  3 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck             7.52m   24-08.25    368

  4 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck             7.47m   24-06.25    365

  5 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu             6.83m   22-05.00    324

  6 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis         5.54m   18-02.25    242

 

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stern, Allie                 Unattached              30.08m      98-08    478

  2 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck            27.07m      88-10    421

  3 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu            19.76m      64-10    284

  4 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck            19.38m      63-07    277

  5 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis        13.62m      44-08    171

  6 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached              11.45m      37-07    132

 

Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sims, Alorra                 Team Kentuck                       3613  

  2 Stern, Allie                 Unattached                         3215  

  3 Eddy, Emily                  Unattached                         3184  

  4 Vaughn, Chimond              Team Kentuck                       2967  

  5 Hyme, Karissa                WW Track Clu            2249       2445  

  6 Oakley, Ann                  Village of Louis                   2302  

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Raglin, Brooke               Unattached             11.92      11.96Q  NWI  3 

  2 Townsend, Taliyah            Team Kentuck           12.13      12.01Q  NWI  2 

  3 Meredith, Madison            Maximum Outp           12.38      12.22Q  NWI  1 

  4 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters            12.64      12.16Q  NWI  3 

  5 Roberts, Maya                Unattached             12.24      12.30Q  NWI  1 

  6 Hines, Anacia                Capital City           12.51      12.33Q  NWI  2 

  7 Smith, Andriana              Rdf Saginaw            12.90      12.63q  NWI  2 

  8 Munday, Denise               Dayton Wolve           13.26      12.80q  NWI  1 

  9 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr           12.69      12.81   NWI  3 

 10 McCoy, Aryion                LC Unlimited           13.45      12.92   NWI  2 

 11 Barber, Bryanna              Pacesetters            13.28      12.94   NWI  2 

 12 Barber, Rachael              Team Kentuck           13.30      12.96   NWI  3 

 13 Robinson, Kaylee             Team Kentuck           13.05      13.05   NWI  1 

 14 Turner-Davis, Alexis         Steuben Stri           13.73      13.68   NWI  1 

 15 Malone, Alexis               Team Kentuck           13.40      13.70   NWI  3 

 16 Poe, Karissa                 Capital City           13.80      13.91   NWI  1 

 17 Railey, Caitlin              Tri-State At           20.00      19.86   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Raglin, Brooke               Unattached             11.96      12.06   NWI 

  2 Townsend, Taliyah            Team Kentuck           12.01      12.17   NWI 

  3 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters            12.16      12.26   NWI 

  4 Meredith, Madison            Maximum Outp           12.22      12.38   NWI 

  5 Hines, Anacia                Capital City           12.33      12.52   NWI 

  6 Roberts, Maya                Unattached             12.30      12.57   NWI 

  7 Smith, Andriana              Rdf Saginaw            12.63      12.78   NWI 

  8 Munday, Denise               Dayton Wolve           12.80      13.00   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Townsend, Taliyah            Team Kentuck           24.80      24.86Q  NWI  3 

  2 Meredith, Madison            Maximum Outp           25.59      25.07Q  NWI  1 

  3 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters            25.68      25.33Q  NWI  2 

  4 Edwards, Laura               Team Kentuck           24.90      25.02Q  NWI  3 

  5 Hines, Anacia                Capital City           24.83      25.65Q  NWI  2 

  6 Gibbons, Alexis              Louisville S           24.87      25.74Q  NWI  1 

  7 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters            25.80      25.73q  NWI  3 

  8 McKinley, Lauren             Cleveland Ex           26.40      25.90q  NWI  1 

  9 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr           26.34      26.40   NWI  1 

 10 Boyd, Alexia                 Westside Tra           25.69      26.84   NWI  3 

 11 White, Rickia                Dayton Wolve           26.65      26.92   NWI  2 

 12 Munday, Denise               Dayton Wolve           27.24      27.14   NWI  3 

 13 McCoy, Aryion                LC Unlimited           27.56      27.19   NWI  2 

 14 Robinson, Kaylee             Team Kentuck           26.14      27.20   NWI  2 

 15 Brown, Zhakiya               Capital City           28.40      27.31   NWI  1 

 16 Wimberly, Jada               Ann Arbor                         27.73   NWI  3 

 17 Turner-Davis, Alexis         Steuben Stri           28.72      28.54   NWI  1 

 18 Poe, Karissa                 Capital City           29.50      29.51   NWI  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Townsend, Taliyah            Team Kentuck           24.86      24.90   NWI 

  2 Edwards, Laura               Team Kentuck           25.02      24.91   NWI 

  3 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters            25.73      25.10   NWI 

  4 Meredith, Madison            Maximum Outp           25.07      25.11   NWI 

  5 Hines, Anacia                Capital City           25.65      25.26   NWI 

  6 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters            25.33      25.52   NWI 

  7 Gibbons, Alexis              Louisville S           25.74      25.67   NWI 

  8 McKinley, Lauren             Cleveland Ex           25.90      26.17   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Edwards, Laura               Team Kentuck           57.17      56.33   2 

  2 Lattimore, Tiona             Cincinnati A         1:01.31      57.83   2 

  3 Gibbons, Alexis              Louisville S           56.88      58.02   2 

  4 Walters, Lindsay             Unattached             59.56      58.75   2 

  5 Dresch, Jordyn               Ann Arbor                       1:00.57   1 

  6 Brown, Zhakiya               Capital City         1:02.80    1:01.00   1 

  7 Boyd, Alexia                 Westside Tra           59.87    1:01.26   2 

  8 Caffee, Ariel                Northwest Tr         1:02.37    1:01.39   2 

  9 White, Rickia                Dayton Wolve         1:02.10    1:02.81   2 

 10 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr         1:04.31    1:03.13   1 

 11 Malone, Alexis               Team Kentuck         1:03.26    1:03.70   1 

 12 Robinson, Kaylee             Team Kentuck         1:02.65    1:03.94   1 

 13 Sanidad, Kasandra            Team Ohio Tr         1:06.38    1:05.45   1 

 14 Turner-Davis, Alexis         Steuben Stri         1:14.23    1:09.77   1 

 15 Poe, Karissa                 Capital City         1:14.10    1:17.10   1 

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Thomas, Grace                Unattached           2:30.02    2:24.78  

  2 Lowe, Katherine              Pacesetters          2:27.66    2:26.69  

  3 Sanidad, Kasandra            Team Ohio Tr         2:40.09    2:27.41  

  4 Sugar, Caroline              Unattached           2:35.70    2:27.83  

  5 Dresch, Jordyn               Ann Arbor                       2:28.24  

  6 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr         2:35.98    2:32.70  

  7 Brown, Zhakiya               Capital City         2:44.10    2:32.93  

  8 Wallace, Ericka              Team Kentuck         2:39.37    2:36.21  

  9 Secontne, Grace              Maximum Outp         2:55.70    2:51.90  

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lowe, Katherine              Pacesetters          5:15.85    5:15.49  

  2 Gray, Alexis                 Excel Track          5:31.62    5:19.87  

  3 Wallace, Ericka              Team Kentuck         5:25.33    5:25.13  

  4 Sugar, Caroline              Unattached           5:43.70    5:32.42  

  5 Secontne, Grace              Maximum Outp         6:00.22    5:40.22  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roberts, Maya                Unattached             13.95      14.17Q  NWI  2 

  2 Rodriguez, Lauren            Unattached             14.38      14.61Q  NWI  1 

  3 Hines, Anacia                Capital City           16.01      14.38Q  NWI  2 

  4 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters            15.09      14.67Q  NWI  1 

  5 Muhammad, Aysha              Cleveland Ex           15.20      15.26Q  NWI  2 

  6 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex           15.73      15.40Q  NWI  1 

  7 Houston, Malika              Capital City           16.02      15.27q  NWI  2 

  8 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck           15.62      15.97q  NWI  1 

  9 Anderson, Alexis             Pacesetters            16.28      16.27   NWI  1 

 10 Gibbons, Alexis              Louisville S           15.45      16.43   NWI  1 

 11 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan           17.54      17.01   NWI  2 

 12 Boyd, Alexia                 Westside Tra           17.15      18.05   NWI  1 

 13 Folino, Jessica              Southwest Oh           17.71      18.12   NWI  1 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Roberts, Maya                Unattached             14.17      14.22   NWI 

  2 Hines, Anacia                Capital City           14.38      14.50   NWI 

  3 Rodriguez, Lauren            Unattached             14.61      14.51   NWI 

  4 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters            14.67      14.64   NWI 

  5 Muhammad, Aysha              Cleveland Ex           15.26      14.79   NWI 

  6 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex           15.40      15.24   NWI 

  7 Houston, Malika              Capital City           15.27      15.30   NWI 

  8 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck           15.97      16.38   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex           46.63    1:03.10   2 

  2 Muhammad, Aysha              Cleveland Ex           48.13    1:03.13   2 

  3 Boyd, Alexia                 Westside Tra         1:08.17    1:07.14   2 

  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr         1:10.64    1:10.29   2 

  5 Gray, Alexis                 Excel Track          1:09.53    1:10.57   2 

  6 Mealer, Halen                Unattached           1:09.95    1:10.92   2 

  7 Houston, Malika              Capital City         1:10.10    1:10.97   2 

  8 Jones, Taniqua               Dayton Gems          1:13.43    1:11.40   1 

  9 Rodriguez, Lauren            Unattached                      1:12.06   1 

 10 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan         1:14.53    1:13.27   1 

 11 Anderson, Alexis             Pacesetters          1:11.98    1:14.69   2 

 12 Mecks, Micah                 Unattached           1:18.02    1:19.20   1 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pacesetters  'A'                                    50.53      49.78  

  2 Team Kentucky Elite  'A'                            56.00      50.21  

  3 Capital City Striders Inc WV  'A'                   52.20      51.63  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pacesetters  'A'                                  4:11.81    4:19.82  

  2 Dayton Gems Elite  'A'                            4:26.32    4:21.30  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lowe, Lillian                Team Kentuck           1.60m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  2 Wimberly, Jada               Ann Arbor                         1.65m    5-05.00 

  3 Miller, Laurel               Capital City           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  4 Hinkle, Carly                Capital City           1.58m     J1.60m    5-03.00 

  5 Ruffin, Angela               Altius Jump            1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  5 Ruffin, Lisa                 Altius Jump            1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Schoster, Anna               Unattached             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 

  2 Wasson, Makensie             Unattached             2.60m      2.90m    9-06.25 

  3 Peet, Faith                  Team Kentuck           2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Gibbons, Alexis              Louisville S           5.78m      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 

  2 Houston, Malika              Capital City           2.40m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 

  2 Lowe, Lillian                Team Kentuck           5.17m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 

  4 Wilson, Nicole               Ann Arbor                         5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 

  5 Richardson, Ashley           Unattached             4.97m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 

  6 Bell, Destiny                Unattached             4.51m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 

  7 Balcerzak, Taylor            Toledo Titan           4.86m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 

  8 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters            4.58m      4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 

  9 Howard, Olivia               Unattached             4.56m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 

 10 Woods, Aaziyah               Westside Tra           4.61m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 

 11 Barber, Rachael              Team Kentuck           4.60m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 

 12 Anderson, Alexis             Pacesetters            4.59m      4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 

 13 Owens, Daisha                Team Kentuck           4.38m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Woods, Aaziyah               Westside Tra          10.22m     11.14m   NWI  36-06.75 

  2 Nix, Aleah                   Team Kentuck          10.66m     10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 

  3 Wilson, Nicole               Ann Arbor                        10.45m   NWI  34-03.50 

  4 Richardson, Ashley           Unattached            10.20m     10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 

  5 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           9.66m     10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 

  6 Bell, Destiny                Unattached             9.13m      9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 

  7 Owens, Daisha                Team Kentuck           9.65m      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 

  8 Howard, Olivia               Unattached             9.94m      9.55m   NWI  31-04.00 

  9 Barber, Rachael              Team Kentuck           8.67m      8.65m   NWI  28-04.50 

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Meier, Emily                 Detroit Chee                     13.12m   43-00.50 

  2 Young, Daija                 Cleveland Ex          12.00m     12.90m   42-04.00 

  3 Hudson, Halee                Unattached             1.00m     11.58m   38-00.00 

  4 Pattell, Paige               Team Kentuck          10.91m     10.81m   35-05.75 

  5 Howard, Olivia               Unattached             9.85m      9.89m   32-05.50 

  6 Rockwell, Jessica            Unattached             8.60m      9.48m   31-01.25 

  7 Akukwe, Ngozi                Team Kentuck           9.45m      9.47m   31-01.00 

  8 Watkins, Mya                 Toledo Titan           9.07m      9.01m   29-06.75 

  9 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached             8.25m      8.51m   27-11.00 

 10 Keenan, Bridget              Unattached             8.91m      8.35m   27-04.75 

 11 Laur, Larken                 Unattached             9.30m      8.21m   26-11.25 

 

Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Riley               Unattached            39.38m     42.79m     140-05 

  2 Young, Daija                 Cleveland Ex          40.10m     41.51m     136-02 

  3 Meier, Emily                 Detroit Chee                     38.88m     127-07 

  4 Pattell, Paige               Team Kentuck          34.50m     36.87m     120-11 

  5 Hudson, Halee                Unattached             1.00m     36.03m     118-02 

  6 Rockwell, Jessica            Unattached            33.24m     35.94m     117-11 

  7 Keenan, Bridget              Unattached            34.45m     35.57m     116-08 

  8 Akukwe, Ngozi                Team Kentuck          31.08m     32.69m     107-03 

  9 Laur, Larken                 Unattached            29.22m     27.45m      90-01 

 10 Watkins, Mya                 Toledo Titan          21.94m     26.56m      87-02 

 11 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached            27.53m     23.91m      78-05 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Young, Daija                 Cleveland Ex          39.42m     42.10m     138-01 

  2 Keenan, Bridget              Unattached            36.17m     37.58m     123-03 

  3 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached            33.58m     34.34m     112-08 

  4 Hudson, Halee                Unattached             1.00m     27.63m      90-08 

  5 Pattell, Paige               Team Kentuck          22.61m     26.07m      85-06 

 

Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hudson, Halee                Unattached             1.00m     32.01m     105-00 

  2 Keenan, Bridget              Unattached            31.03m     29.72m      97-06 

  3 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan          24.69m     25.93m      85-01 

  4 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached            17.67m     17.03m      55-10 

 

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex             26.38   NWI  2    764

  2 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J             26.81   NWI  2    728

  3 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             27.30   NWI  1    687

  4 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan             27.88   NWI  1    640

  5 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck             28.10   NWI  2    623

  6 Miller, Laurel               Capital City             28.43   NWI  2    597

  7 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached               28.53   NWI  1    590

  8 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters              29.95   NWI  1    486

  9 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached               31.80   NWI  2    364

 

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex           2:29.72     696

  2 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J           2:30.70     684

  3 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           2:33.92     645

  4 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached             2:38.92     585

  5 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck           2:41.27     558

  6 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters            2:52.60     437

  7 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan           2:59.80     367

  8 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached             3:18.74     211

 

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex             16.11   NWI  2    701

  2 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck             16.42   NWI  1    664

  3 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J             17.15   NWI  2    580

  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             17.21   NWI  1    573

  5 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan             17.69   NWI  3    521

  6 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached               17.85   NWI  1    504

  7 Miller, Laurel               Capital City             18.51   NWI  1    437

  8 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached               19.49   NWI  2    346

  9 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters              19.54   NWI  3    341

 

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex             1.55m    5-01.00    678

  2 Miller, Laurel               Capital City             1.50m    4-11.00    621

  2 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    621

  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             1.40m    4-07.00    512

  4 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan             1.40m    4-07.00    512

  4 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck             1.40m    4-07.00    512

  7 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J             1.35m    4-05.00    460

  8 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409

  9 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters              1.05m    3-05.25    180

 

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25    645

  2 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached               4.79m   NWI  15-08.75    503

  3 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    490

  4 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan             4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    466

  5 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters              4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    448

  6 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00    401

  7 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    396

  8 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached               3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257

 

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached               9.22m   30-03.00    479

  2 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex             8.80m   28-10.50    451

  3 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan             8.22m   26-11.75    414

  4 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J             7.87m   25-10.00    391

  5 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck             7.80m   25-07.25    386

  6 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr             7.53m   24-08.50    369

  7 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached               7.42m   24-04.25    362

  8 Miller, Laurel               Capital City             6.39m   20-11.75    296

  9 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters              5.90m   19-04.25    265

 

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached              25.44m      83-05    391

  2 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J            25.23m      82-09    387

  3 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex            24.92m      81-09    381

  4 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan            21.80m      71-06    322

  5 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr            18.46m      60-07    260

  6 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached              18.35m      60-02    258

  7 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck            18.23m      59-10    256

  8 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters             17.09m      56-01    235

 

Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Asya               Cleveland Ex            4767       4316  

  2 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J                       3720  

  3 Crosby, Coreen               Unattached              3742       3673  

  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr                       3447  

  5 Richard, Katie               Team Kentuck                       3395  

  6 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan            3133       3242  

  7 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters                        2392  

  8 Stillion, Miranda            Unattached                         2207  

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Resch, Ashleigh              Unattached          14:23.90   14:31.54  

  2 Worsham, Danielle            Southwest Oh        20:27.37   20:30.37  

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           15.47      15.01Q  NWI  2 

  2 White, Quincy                Louisville S           16.24      15.67Q  NWI  1 

  3 Dillingham, Chance           Westside Tra           15.73      15.90Q  NWI  1 

  4 Wilson, Christopher Drew     Village of Louis       18.57      16.20Q  NWI  2 

  5 Harrison, Mattthew           Dayton Wolve           17.04      16.30Q  NWI  2 

  6 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan           17.49      16.73Q  NWI  1 

  7 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           17.40      16.64q  NWI  2 

  8 Bottoms, Cameron             Team Kentuck           17.98      17.18q  NWI  2 

  9 Warren, Jonathan             Dayton Wolve           18.05      17.23   NWI  2 

 10 Wesley, Sameje               Capital City           18.30      17.26   NWI  1 

 11 Baker, Jeremiah              Dayton Wolve           17.69      17.49   NWI  1 

 12 Jackson, Tristan             Unattached             19.12      17.85   NWI  2 

 13 Darkins, Arron               LC Unlimited           19.65      18.58   NWI  1 

 14 Taylor, Brennen              Team Kentuck           20.19      18.75   NWI  1 

 15 Brooks-Johnson, Blake        Westside Tra           18.43      19.04   NWI  1 

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           15.01      15.28   NWI 

  2 Dillingham, Chance           Westside Tra           15.90      15.77   NWI 

  3 White, Quincy                Louisville S           15.67      15.83   NWI 

  4 Wilson, Christopher Drew     Village of Louis       16.20      16.46   NWI 

  5 Harrison, Mattthew           Dayton Wolve           16.30      16.70   NWI 

  6 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           16.64      16.81   NWI 

  7 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan           16.73      16.95   NWI 

  8 Bottoms, Cameron             Team Kentuck           17.18      17.51   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           31.26      30.92Q  NWI  3 

  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           32.88      31.90Q  NWI  2 

  3 Wesley, Sameje               Capital City           35.80      35.58Q  NWI  1 

  4 Wilson, Christopher Drew     Village of Louis       36.53      33.47Q  NWI  2 

  5 Dillingham, Chance           Westside Tra           34.62      35.59Q  NWI  1 

  6 Hankins, Xzavion             Capital City           36.50      35.74Q  NWI  3 

  7 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           36.06      34.88q  NWI  2 

  8 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan           36.56      36.55q  NWI  1 

  9 Bottoms, Cameron             Team Kentuck           39.10      37.41   NWI  2 

 10 Brooks-Johnson, Blake        Westside Tra           51.25      37.76   NWI  1 

 11 Smotherman, Jahmari          Total Effect           36.40      38.25   NWI  3 

 12 Lloyd, Alan                  Westside Tra           42.80      39.19   NWI  3 

 13 Garrett, Jaiveon             Unattached             44.96      39.24   NWI  1 

 14 Darkins, Arron               LC Unlimited           43.96      39.92   NWI  2 

 15 Donnell, Blayne              Unattached             41.36      42.21   NWI  3 

 16 Jackson, Tristan             Unattached             38.89      43.05   NWI  1 

 17 Barron, Jahari               Capital City           57.60      57.83   NWI  2 

 18 Hankins, La Davion           Capital City           58.30      59.18   NWI  3 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           30.92      31.24   NWI 

  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           31.90      32.23   NWI 

  3 Dillingham, Chance           Westside Tra           35.59      33.44   NWI 

  4 Wilson, Christopher Drew     Village of Louis       33.47      35.40   NWI 

  5 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           34.88      35.88   NWI 

  6 Hankins, Xzavion             Capital City           35.74      36.57   NWI 

  7 Wesley, Sameje               Capital City           35.58      37.55   NWI 

  8 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan           36.55      39.04   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr         1:15.83    1:09.20   2 

  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr         1:16.98    1:09.60   2 

  3 Jackson, Tyler               Dayton Wolve         1:21.88    1:14.00   2 

  4 Dillingham, Chance           Westside Tra         1:18.04    1:16.00   2 

  5 Legros, Sean                 Capital City         1:26.60    1:21.00   2 

  6 White, Quincy                Louisville S         1:25.61    1:22.60   2 

  7 Lloyd, Alan                  Westside Tra         1:33.28    1:25.80   2 

  8 LaRue, Kenneth               Hilliard Tra         1:36.49    1:27.80   1 

  9 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan         1:33.55    1:31.40   1 

 10 Lawson, Malachi              Team Ohio Tr         1:40.45    1:31.60   1 

 11 Donnell, Blayne              Unattached           1:33.48    1:32.00   1 

 12 Jackson, Tristan             Unattached           1:33.08    1:34.50   2 

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Tyler               Dayton Wolve         2:50.42    2:47.05  

  2 Brunton, Carson              Capitol City         2:51.53    2:54.67  

  3 Legros, Sean                 Capital City         3:15.10    3:11.67  

  4 Cain, Jonathan               Dayton Wolve         3:16.12    3:14.68  

  5 Lambert, Jonah               Hilliard Tra         3:20.82    3:15.41  

  6 Lloyd, Alan                  Westside Tra         3:53.30    3:29.61  

  7 Holman, Caleb                Unattached           3:40.67    3:49.63  

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brunton, Carson              Capitol City         5:55.01    5:48.27  

  2 Cain, Jonathan               Dayton Wolve         6:42.00    6:30.14  

  3 Holman, Caleb                Unattached           7:18.82    7:18.17  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Capital City Striders Inc WV  'A'                 1:15.00    1:33.92  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        6:07.62    6:02.80  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           3.14m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 

  2 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           2.96m      3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 

  3 Bottoms, Cameron             Team Kentuck           2.58m      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 

  4 White, Quincy                Louisville S           2.21m      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 

  5 Taylor, Brennen              Team Kentuck           2.25m      2.48m   NWI   8-01.75 

  6 Lawson, Malachi              Team Ohio Tr           2.09m      2.01m   NWI   6-07.25 

  7 Kaulen, Ryan                 Hilliard Tra           1.78m      1.87m   NWI   6-01.75 

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Baker, Jeremiah              Dayton Wolve           6.31m      6.62m   21-08.75 

  2 Holt, Evan                   Team Ohio Tr           6.55m      6.28m   20-07.25 

  3 Karshner, Max                Unattached             4.28m      4.29m   14-01.00 

  4 Karshner, Rhett              Unattached             3.87m      3.87m   12-08.50 

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Brunton, Carson              Capitol City          19.37m     19.38m      63-07 

  2 Baker, Jeremiah              Dayton Wolve          13.73m     14.00m      45-11 

  3 Lawson, Malachi              Team Ohio Tr          11.83m     13.30m      43-08 

  4 Holt, Evan                   Team Ohio Tr          11.35m     11.64m      38-02 

  5 Harrison, Mattthew           Dayton Wolve          12.38m     11.00m      36-01 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shelton, Malik               Dayton Wolve           14.80      14.30Q  NWI  2 

  2 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           15.06      14.63Q  NWI  1 

  3 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters            14.82      14.54Q  NWI  2 

  4 Walters, Evan                Unattached             14.20      14.63Q  NWI  1 

  5 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve           15.32      14.64Q  NWI  1 

  6 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters            15.51      14.71Q  NWI  2 

  7 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           15.74      14.66q  NWI  1 

  8 Alston, Rahshahn             Unattached             15.35      14.74q  NWI  2 

  9 Kowal, Riley                 Unattached             17.40      14.88   NWI  2 

 10 Johnson, Braylon             Unattached             15.56      15.28   NWI  1 

 11 Milton, Mehari               Westside Tra           30.00      15.46   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Shelton, Malik               Dayton Wolve           14.30      14.26   NWI 

  2 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters            14.54      14.44   NWI 

  3 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           14.63      14.57   NWI 

  4 Walters, Evan                Unattached             14.63      14.58   NWI 

  5 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve           14.64      14.60   NWI 

  6 Alston, Rahshahn             Unattached             14.74      14.70   NWI 

  7 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters            14.71      14.77   NWI 

  8 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           14.66      14.79   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           30.28      29.86Q  NWI  2 

  2 Walters, Evan                Unattached             29.90      30.39Q  NWI  1 

  3 Kowal, Riley                 Unattached             32.48      30.30Q  NWI  2 

  4 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters            31.51      30.77Q  NWI  1 

  5 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters            31.95      30.85Q  NWI  2 

  6 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           31.12      31.04Q  NWI  1 

  7 Dixon, Marlon                Capital City           30.70      31.05q  NWI  2 

  8 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve           31.65      31.36q  NWI  2 

  9 Johnson, Braylon             Unattached             32.45      32.49   NWI  2 

 10 Alston, Rahshahn             Unattached             32.42      32.81   NWI  1 

 11 White, Camren                New World Tr           32.03      33.43   NWI  1 

 12 Woods, Zyon                  Northwest Tr                      33.76   NWI  1 

 13 Wood-Covington, Chase        Northwest Tr           34.98      34.29   NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           29.86      29.95   NWI 

  2 Kowal, Riley                 Unattached             30.30      30.41   NWI 

  3 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           31.04      30.50   NWI 

  4 Walters, Evan                Unattached             30.39      30.92   NWI 

  5 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters            30.85      30.92   NWI 

  6 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters            30.77      31.06   NWI 

  7 Dixon, Marlon                Capital City           31.05      31.73   NWI 

  8 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve           31.36      32.11   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr         1:12.75    1:10.00   1 

  2 Walters, Evan                Unattached           1:15.90    1:10.10   1 

  3 Rollins, Gabriel             Louisville S         2:00.00    1:10.56   2 

  4 Lawson, Michael              Team Ohio Tr         1:17.60    1:12.00   1 

  5 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr         1:22.11    1:14.70   1 

  6 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr         1:20.00    1:15.20   1 

  7 Wagoner, Timothy             Louisville S         1:19.06    1:16.40   1 

  8 Walker, Jayden               Total Effect         1:22.26    1:19.20   1 

  9 Reese, Jaylen                Capital City         1:27.10    1:29.27   2 

 10 Reese, Jarell                Capital City         1:33.30    1:42.96   2 

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Delprete, Leonardo           Unattached           2:35.47    2:32.15  

  2 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr         2:41.24    2:38.89  

  3 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr         2:58.77    2:44.94  

  4 Lawson, Michael              Team Ohio Tr         2:50.83    2:45.04  

  5 Wagoner, Timothy             Louisville S         2:59.89    2:46.69  

  6 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr         2:57.16    2:52.93  

  7 Jackson, Xavier              Unattached           3:18.20    3:01.19  

  8 Walker, Jayden               Total Effect         2:59.22    3:02.28  

  9 Paul, Alexander              Unattached           3:07.47    3:05.52  

 10 Reese, Jaylen                Capital City         3:13.70    3:11.42  

 11 Reese, Jarell                Capital City         3:21.40    3:39.33  

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr         5:47.47    5:16.64  

  2 Toombs, Ethan                Unattached           5:44.80    5:33.68  

  3 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr         5:51.31    5:34.35  

  4 Townsend, Ta'Quan            Unattached           5:47.81    5:45.46  

  5 Wagoner, Timothy             Louisville S         5:59.91    5:47.44  

  6 Jackson, Xavier              Unattached           6:49.90    6:03.59  

  7 Rodgers, Blake               Unattached           6:20.81    6:03.88  

  8 Luchkiw, James               Bethel Track         6:26.79    6:11.76  

  9 Paul, Alexander              Unattached           6:02.17    6:17.89  

 10 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr         5:46.00    6:35.60  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        1:04.13      59.72  

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           1.15m      1.30m    4-03.25 

  2 Wood, Ian                    Unattached             1.17m      1.10m    3-07.25 

  3 Rollins, Gabriel             Louisville S           0.50m      1.05m    3-05.25 

  4 Spelman, Colsten             Unattached             1.00m      1.00m    3-03.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters            4.15m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 

  2 Dixon, Marlon                Capital City           4.04m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 

  3 Johnson, Braylon             Unattached             3.32m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 

  4 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr           3.70m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 

  5 White, Camren                New World Tr           3.54m     J3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 

  6 Kowal, Riley                 Unattached             2.70m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 

  7 Alston, Rahshahn             Unattached             3.34m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 

  8 Rollins, Gabriel             Louisville S           1.00m      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 

  9 Jackson, Xavier              Unattached             2.77m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 

 10 Woods, Zyon                  Northwest Tr           2.91m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 

 10 Wood, Ian                    Unattached             3.13m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 

 12 Brown-Orr, Elijah            Northwest Tr           3.20m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 

 13 Hudson, Evan                 Unattached             3.14m      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 

 

Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr           6.36m      7.28m   23-10.75 

  2 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr           7.07m      6.98m   22-11.00 

  3 Woods, Zyon                  Northwest Tr           5.21m      5.97m   19-07.00 

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Owens, Cameron               Unattached            32.28m     29.67m      97-04 

  2 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr          23.17m     26.24m      86-01 

  3 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters           19.52m     22.77m      74-08 

  4 Hooker, Ben                  Hilliard Tra          16.27m     16.50m      54-02 

  5 Lawson, Michael              Team Ohio Tr          15.32m     15.68m      51-05 

 

Triathlon: #1 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           1:11.00     117

  2 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr           1:22.72  

  3 Spelman, Colsten             Unattached             1:36.11  

  4 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr           1:39.28  

 

Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             1.20m    3-11.25    188

  2 Spelman, Colsten             Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25    131

  3 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr             1.00m    3-03.25     81

  4 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             0.90m    2-11.50     39

 

Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr             6.61m   21-08.25    284

  2 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr             6.58m   21-07.25    283

  3 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr             5.10m   16-08.75    197

  4 Spelman, Colsten             Unattached               4.18m   13-08.75    144

 

Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr                        502  

  2 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr                        364  

  3 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr                        323  

  4 Spelman, Colsten             Unattached                          275  

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lawrence, Malachi            Village of Louis       13.20      13.11Q  NWI  1 

  2 O'Bannon, Terrance           Team Kentuck           13.18      13.26Q  NWI  2 

  3 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri           14.16      13.16Q  NWI  1 

  4 Smith, Jamarion              Westside Tra           13.88      13.58Q  NWI  2 

  5 Moore, Roderick              Dayton Wolve           13.98      13.33Q  NWI  1 

  6 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           14.47      13.59Q  NWI  2 

  7 Boyd, Alexander              Westside Tra           13.87      13.73q  NWI  2 

  8 Stengel, Cooper              Unattached             13.85      13.75q  NWI  1 

  9 Hubbard, DeAunte             Capitol City           14.82      14.90   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Lawrence, Malachi            Village of Louis       13.11      13.15   NWI 

  2 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri           13.16      13.17   NWI 

  3 Moore, Roderick              Dayton Wolve           13.33      13.34   NWI 

  4 O'Bannon, Terrance           Team Kentuck           13.26      13.63   NWI 

  5 Stengel, Cooper              Unattached             13.75      13.67   NWI 

  6 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           13.59      13.73   NWI 

  7 Smith, Jamarion              Westside Tra           13.58      13.97   NWI 

  8 Boyd, Alexander              Westside Tra           13.73      14.10   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri           28.38      26.82Q  NWI  2 

  2 O'Bannon, Terrance           Team Kentuck           28.37      27.86Q  NWI  1 

  3 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           27.90      27.57Q  NWI  2 

  4 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           27.92      27.92Q  NWI  1 

  5 Moss, Cameron                Westside Tra           29.53      27.67Q  NWI  2 

  6 Stengel, Cooper              Unattached             29.01      28.64Q  NWI  1 

  7 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           28.81      28.98q  NWI  1 

  8 Boyd, Alexander              Westside Tra           28.78      28.99q  NWI  2 

  9 Mack, Ryan                   Team Ohio Tr           29.21      29.82   NWI  2 

 10 Williams, Nicholas           Cincinnati A           29.93      30.12   NWI  1 

 11 Bottoms, Jaevyn              Team Kentuck           34.19      31.00   NWI  2 

 12 Adams, Eric                  Unattached             31.81      32.47   NWI  1 

 13 Reid, Rondale                Unattached             36.35      33.19   NWI  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri           26.82      27.10   NWI 

  2 O'Bannon, Terrance           Team Kentuck           27.86      27.93   NWI 

  3 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           27.57      27.97   NWI 

  4 Moss, Cameron                Westside Tra           27.67      28.09   NWI 

  5 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           27.92      28.39   NWI 

  6 Stengel, Cooper              Unattached             28.64      28.66   NWI 

  7 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           28.98      28.84   NWI 

  8 Boyd, Alexander              Westside Tra           28.99      29.38   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri         1:00.29    1:01.56   2 

  2 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr         1:03.48    1:03.14   2 

  3 Chandler, Malik              Team Ohio Tr         1:08.06    1:04.41   2 

  4 Pearson, Nicholas            Westside Tra         1:07.57    1:05.05   2 

  5 Ward, Jason                  Dayton Wolve         1:02.50    1:05.27   1 

  6 Williams, Hasani             Westside Tra         1:08.20    1:05.84   2 

  7 Walker, David                Total Effect         1:08.30    1:06.21   2 

  8 Moss, Cameron                Westside Tra         1:11.43    1:06.54   2 

  9 Stewart, Zane                Tri-State At         1:10.50    1:08.11   2 

 10 Coleman, Kweli               Westside Tra         1:15.82    1:13.36   1 

 11 Reid, Rondale                Unattached           1:22.95    1:15.68   1 

 12 Hairston, Tyrone             Capital City                    1:16.72   1 

 13 Adams, Eric                  Unattached           1:15.95    1:16.80   1 

 14 Roberts, Jamar               Unattached           1:23.61    1:20.62   1 

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Eggleston, Alex              Capitol City         2:32.08    2:28.99  

  2 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr         2:32.99    2:32.70  

  3 Chandler, Malik              Team Ohio Tr         2:36.32    2:33.53  

  4 Stewart, Zane                Tri-State At         2:37.40    2:36.67  

  5 Lanham, Samuel               Unattached           2:38.06    2:37.21  

  6 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J         2:30.59    2:38.04  

  7 Coleman, Kweli               Westside Tra         3:04.92    2:40.44  

  8 Hairston, Tyrone             Capital City                    2:55.04  

  9 Milton, Zachary              Westside Tra         4:00.00    2:55.08  

 10 Hensley, Trenton             Capital City         3:14.20    3:03.72  

 11 Roberts, Jamar               Unattached           3:28.96    3:20.11  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hayes, Connor                Team Kentuck         4:58.25    4:48.06  

  2 Eggleston, Alex              Capitol City         5:06.49    5:02.82  

  3 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J         5:16.64    5:04.70  

  4 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr         5:31.14    5:19.67  

  5 Wells, Trent                 Dayton Wolve         6:02.27    5:25.83  

  6 Lanham, Samuel               Unattached           5:16.99    5:31.28  

  7 Hairston, Tyrone             Capital City         7:25.10    6:02.08  

  8 Rogers, Devon                Unattached           6:13.03    6:06.09  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hayes, Connor                Team Kentuck        10:08.56   10:14.27  

  2 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr        11:30.08   11:38.00  

  3 Ewert, Connor                Southwest Oh        11:44.79   11:47.11  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Shelton, Quelek              Dayton Wolve           14.25      13.24   NWI 

  2 Walker, David                Total Effect           15.20      14.73   NWI 

  3 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached             16.36      16.16   NWI 

  4 Henson, Darius               Blue Spikes            19.45      17.09   NWI 

  5 Rogers, Devon                Unattached             16.58      17.25   NWI 

  6 Hensley, Trenton             Capital City           18.70      19.57   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        1:00.13      54.45  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Westside Track Club  'A'                          4:45.39    4:35.22  

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J           1.35m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  2 Rogers, Devon                Unattached             1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25 

  3 Wilson, Griffin              WW Track Clu           1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25 

  4 Chandler, Malik              Team Ohio Tr           1.25m      1.15m    3-09.25 

  5 Jackson, Corey               Northwest Tr           1.20m      1.00m    3-03.25 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Lawrence, Malachi            Village of Louis       4.16m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 

  2 Stengel, Cooper              Unattached             4.29m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 

  3 Smith, Jamarion              Westside Tra           4.59m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 

  4 Brown, Darnell               Northwest Tr           3.76m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 

  5 Williams, Hasani             Westside Tra           4.25m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 

  6 Pearson, Nicholas            Westside Tra           4.11m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 

  7 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           3.77m      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 

  8 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           3.99m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 

  9 Wilson, Griffin              WW Track Clu           3.84m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 

 10 Adams, Eric                  Unattached             3.13m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 

 11 Reid, Rondale                Unattached             3.50m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 

 12 Folson, Quentin              Pacesetters            3.62m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 

 13 Williams, Nicholas           Cincinnati A           3.62m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lopez, Emmanuel              Unattached             9.93m      9.93m   32-07.00 

  2 Gunn, Jackson                Hilliard Tra           6.42m      7.22m   23-08.25 

  3 Avalon, John                 Unattached             5.88m      7.02m   23-00.50 

  4 Jones, Robbie                Hilliard Tra           6.53m      6.90m   22-07.75 

 

Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gunn, Jackson                Hilliard Tra          16.55m     19.10m      62-08 

  2 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached            20.00m     18.47m      60-07 

  3 Schooler, Jonah              Unattached            17.81m     16.56m      54-04 

  4 Avalon, John                 Unattached            16.99m     15.62m      51-03 

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Lopez, Emmanuel              Unattached            32.61m     35.46m     116-04 

  2 Jones, Robbie                Hilliard Tra          29.24m     33.21m     108-11 

  3 Mack, Ryan                   Team Ohio Tr          23.63m     23.63m      77-06 

  4 Owens, Arthur                Westside Tra           1.00m     19.66m      64-06 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J           5:43.14     337

  2 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached             6:08.35     231

  3 Rogers, Devon                Unattached             6:13.05     213

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J             14.29   NWI    717

  2 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached               16.14   NWI    502

  3 Rogers, Devon                Unattached               18.15   NWI    311

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J             1.40m    4-07.00    317

  2 Rogers, Devon                Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    250

  3 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25    218

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    294

  2 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached               3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    199

  3 Rogers, Devon                Unattached               3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    156

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rogers, Devon                Unattached               9.27m   30-05.00    442

  2 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J             8.99m   29-06.00    425

  3 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached               7.37m   24-02.25    329

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J                       1142  

  2 Spelman, Cannon              Unattached                          831  

  3 Rogers, Devon                Unattached                          753  

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bartleson, Landen            Team Kentuck           11.92      11.52Q  NWI  2 

  2 Moore, James                 Louisville S           12.53      11.75Q  NWI  1 

  3 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri           12.73      12.28Q  NWI  1 

  4 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J           12.69      12.28Q  NWI  2 

  5 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             12.55      12.42Q  NWI  2 

  6 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           12.85      12.42Q  NWI  1 

  7 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           12.54      12.48q  NWI  1 

  8 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr           12.88      12.63q  NWI  1 

  9 Jarrett, Evan                Capital City           14.30      15.41   NWI  2 

 10 Cheatham, Thomas             Westside Tra           13.80      17.43   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bartleson, Landen            Team Kentuck           11.52      11.54   NWI 

  2 Moore, James                 Louisville S           11.75      11.79   NWI 

  3 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J           12.28      12.21   NWI 

  4 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri           12.28      12.30   NWI 

  5 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           12.42      12.31   NWI 

  6 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           12.48      12.45   NWI 

  7 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             12.42      12.52   NWI 

  8 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr           12.63      12.70   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bartleson, Landen            Team Kentuck           24.24      23.94Q  NWI  2 

  2 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J           24.88      24.85Q  NWI  1 

  3 Moore, James                 Louisville S           25.52      24.68Q  NWI  2 

  4 Hinneh, Marius               Village of Louis       25.05      25.52Q  NWI  1 

  5 Baker, Robert                Team Kentuck           26.85      25.64Q  NWI  2 

  6 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           26.34      25.93Q  NWI  1 

  7 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri           25.36      25.77q  NWI  2 

  8 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr           26.40      26.53q  NWI  2 

  9 Stevens, Cameron             Dayton Wolve           26.32      26.72   NWI  1 

 10 Martin, Michael              Capital City                      28.11   NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bartleson, Landen            Team Kentuck           23.94      23.93   NWI 

  2 Moore, James                 Louisville S           24.68      24.30   NWI 

  3 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J           24.85      24.87   NWI 

  4 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri           25.77      25.04   NWI 

  5 Hinneh, Marius               Village of Louis       25.52      25.20   NWI 

  6 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           25.93      25.28   NWI 

  7 Baker, Robert                Team Kentuck           25.64      25.91   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bartleson, Landen            Team Kentuck           57.41      53.85   2 

  2 Fuerst, Noah                 Unattached             55.17      54.59   2 

  3 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri           56.16      55.50   2 

  4 Hinneh, Marius               Village of Louis       56.72      55.89   2 

  5 Green, VaSean                Westside Tra           56.47      56.28   2 

  6 Hubbard, Dale                Capitol City         1:02.02      58.23   1 

  7 Bullock, Jerome              Westside Tra         1:01.93      58.24   1 

  8 Clarke, Elijah               Pacesetters          1:05.10      58.26   1 

  9 Moore, James                 Louisville S         1:02.38      58.27   1 

 10 Schooler, Josiah             Unattached           1:07.67      58.31   1 

 11 Jarrett, Evan                Capital City         1:07.00      58.34   1 

 12 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             59.22      58.65   2 

 13 Alexander, William           Excel Track          1:01.29    1:01.41   2 

 14 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr         1:01.82    1:02.01   2 

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fuerst, Noah                 Unattached           2:29.31    2:16.69  

  2 Alexander, William           Excel Track          2:22.40    2:23.24  

  3 Bullock, Jerome              Westside Tra         2:34.14    2:31.11  

  4 Goerlitz, Fenrik             LC Unlimited         2:48.87    2:34.77  

  5 Wallace, Brock               Dayton Wolve         2:36.59    2:35.98  

  6 Jarrett, Evan                Capital City         2:37.50    2:40.19  

  7 Schooler, Josiah             Unattached           2:43.06    2:40.67  

  8 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr         2:48.91    2:45.10  

  9 Fletcher, Kobe               Toledo Titan         2:50.86    2:57.53  

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Castro, Noah                 Capital City         4:55.30    4:49.09  

  2 Quattrochi, Angelo           Steuben Stri         5:02.98    4:50.16  

  3 Maynard, Ryan                Team Kentuck         5:06.53    4:57.98  

  4 Watkins, Jaden               Unattached           5:23.01    4:59.64  

  5 Dale, Liam                   Team Kentuck         4:58.00    5:01.58  

  6 Wallace, Brock               Dayton Wolve         5:26.93    5:26.13  

  7 Goerlitz, Fenrik             LC Unlimited         5:45.56    6:06.35  

  8 Fletcher, Kobe               Toledo Titan         6:04.02    6:27.90  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Castro, Noah                 Capital City        10:46.60   10:12.94  

  2 Watkins, Jaden               Unattached          10:53.74   10:38.14  

  3 Maynard, Ryan                Team Kentuck        10:41.81   11:10.30  

  4 Martin, Jared                Capital City        10:47.70   12:20.89  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Green, VaSean                Westside Tra           14.43      14.91   NWI 

  2 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J           15.85      15.24   NWI 

  3 Harrison, Evan               Capital City           16.70      17.15   NWI 

  4 Baker, Robert                Team Kentuck           17.59      17.34   NWI 

  5 Clarke, Elijah               Pacesetters            18.74      17.58   NWI 

  6 Alexander, William           Excel Track            19.49      19.08   NWI 

  7 Poole, Javan                 Dayton Wolve           16.93      21.47   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Green, VaSean                Westside Tra           31.07      26.72   NWI 

  2 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J                      27.56   NWI 

  3 Harrison, Evan               Capital City           27.40      29.57   NWI 

  4 Poole, Javan                 Dayton Wolve           30.78      29.84   NWI 

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        3:38.66    4:37.56  

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  2 Harrison, Evan               Capital City           1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  3 Ferron, Jack                 Altius Jump            1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  4 Underwood, Isaiah            Northwest Tr           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 Martin, Michael              Capital City                      1.40m    4-07.00 

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Eaton, Steven                Capital City           3.35m      3.36m   11-00.25 

  2 Cramer, Isaac                Buckeye Pole           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  3 Coy, Bryce                   Excel Track            2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Bartleson, Landen            Team Kentuck           5.36m      5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 

  2 Hinneh, Marius               Village of Louis       5.66m      5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 

  3 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri           5.14m      5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 

  4 Green, VaSean                Westside Tra           5.22m      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 

  5 Harrison, Evan               Capital City           5.20m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 

  6 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           5.06m      5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 

  7 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track            3.81m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 

  8 Hubbard, Dale                Capitol City           4.22m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hudson, Bryan                Unattached             1.00m     16.74m   54-11.25 

  2 Hartley, Caleb               Capital City          11.28m     12.36m   40-06.75 

  3 Karshner, Haden              Unattached             9.40m      9.99m   32-09.50 

  4 Cheatham, Thomas             Westside Tra           9.04m      9.25m   30-04.25 

  5 Underwood, Isaiah            Northwest Tr           8.82m      8.89m   29-02.00 

 

Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hudson, Bryan                Unattached             1.00m     55.11m     180-10 

  2 Hartley, Caleb               Capital City          37.73m     40.65m     133-04 

  3 Karshner, Haden              Unattached            43.33m     37.95m     124-06 

  4 Cheatham, Thomas             Westside Tra          21.56m     26.86m      88-01 

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Jaden               Northwest Tr          26.60m     33.56m     110-01 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Howey, Jack                  Northwest Oh           6:01.36     259

  2 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track            7:00.31      72

  3 Harless, Tyler               Team Kentuck           7:06.48      59

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Howey, Jack                  Northwest Oh             20.49   NWI    311

  2 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track              22.13   NWI    200

  3 Harless, Tyler               Team Kentuck             22.13   NWI    200

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Howey, Jack                  Northwest Oh             1.40m    4-07.00    317

  2 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track              1.10m    3-07.25    131

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Howey, Jack                  Northwest Oh             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    367

  2 Harless, Tyler               Team Kentuck             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    230

  3 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track              4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    222

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Howey, Jack                  Northwest Oh             9.86m   32-04.25    477

  2 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track              6.68m   21-11.00    289

  3 Harless, Tyler               Team Kentuck             5.71m   18-09.00    232

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Howey, Jack                  Northwest Oh                       1105  

  2 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track                         620  

  3 Harless, Tyler               Team Kentuck                        432  

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harris, Hunter               Maximum Outp           11.51      11.15Q  NWI  1 

  2 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr           11.94      11.74Q  NWI  2 

  3 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached             11.50      11.59Q  NWI  1 

  4 Fletcher, Malcolm            Capital City           11.50      11.91Q  NWI  2 

  5 Favors, Bryce                Team Kentuck           11.72      11.67Q  NWI  1 

  6 Blackwell, Jaziah            Steuben Stri           12.76      11.98Q  NWI  2 

  7 Lombard, Alex                Unattached             12.08      11.86q  NWI  1 

  8 Benham, Desmond              Village of Louis       12.31      11.88q  NWI  1 

  9 Franz, Donovan               Unattached             12.09      12.02   NWI  1 

 10 Lasley, Joseph               Team Kentuck           11.89      12.10   NWI  2 

 11 Crayton-Prioleau, Joshua     O H Elite              12.11      12.20   NWI  2 

 12 Becher, Ryan                 Unattached             12.19      12.22   NWI  2 

 13 Knupp, Richard               Team Kentuck           12.53      12.35   NWI  1 

 14 Alexander, Taye              Unattached             12.88      12.63   NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Hunter               Maximum Outp           11.15      11.14   NWI 

  2 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached             11.59      11.51   NWI 

  3 Favors, Bryce                Team Kentuck           11.67      11.59   NWI 

  4 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr           11.74      11.74   NWI 

  5 Lombard, Alex                Unattached             11.86      11.80   NWI 

  6 Fletcher, Malcolm            Capital City           11.91      11.89   NWI 

  7 Blackwell, Jaziah            Steuben Stri           11.98      11.92   NWI 

  8 Benham, Desmond              Village of Louis       11.88      12.10   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harris, Hunter               Maximum Outp           22.85      22.67Q  NWI  1 

  2 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr           23.85      23.19Q  NWI  2 

  3 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached             22.76      23.26Q  NWI  2 

  4 Smith, Josiah                Unattached             23.15      23.76Q  NWI  1 

  5 Thornhill, Dirk              Maximum Outp           23.97      23.80Q  NWI  2 

  6 Clyburn, Darian              Westside Tra           24.00      24.25Q  NWI  1 

  7 Fletcher, Malcolm            Capital City           24.90      24.07q  NWI  2 

  8 Benham, Desmond              Village of Louis       26.68      24.15q  NWI  2 

  9 Blackwell, Jaziah            Steuben Stri           25.42      24.56   NWI  2 

 10 Stokes, Jabron               Capital City           24.00      24.62   NWI  1 

 11 Lasley, Joseph               Team Kentuck           24.31      24.76   NWI  2 

 12 Becher, Ryan                 Unattached             25.22      24.98   NWI  1 

 13 Knupp, Richard               Team Kentuck           25.15      25.42   NWI  1 

 14 Alexander, Taye              Unattached             27.27      26.64   NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Hunter               Maximum Outp           22.67      22.65   NWI 

  2 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached             23.26      23.13   NWI 

  3 Smith, Josiah                Unattached             23.76      23.23   NWI 

  4 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr           23.19      23.67   NWI 

  5 Thornhill, Dirk              Maximum Outp           23.80      24.13   NWI 

  6 Clyburn, Darian              Westside Tra           24.25      24.26   NWI 

  7 Fletcher, Malcolm            Capital City           24.07      24.47   NWI 

  8 Benham, Desmond              Village of Louis       24.15      24.96   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Knapp, Daniel                Maximum Outp           51.06      50.78   2 

  2 Smith, Josiah                Unattached             53.50      51.27   2 

  3 Thornhill, Dirk              Maximum Outp           52.56      51.54   2 

  4 Brooks, Marvin               Team Ohio Tr           54.76      53.33   2 

  5 Youngblood, Zamir            Dayton Wolve           55.98      54.53   2 

  6 Pollard, Jalil               Northwest Tr           56.71      54.80   1 

  7 Stokes, Jabron               Capital City           54.90      55.23   2 

  8 Crayton-Prioleau, Joshua     O H Elite              54.95      55.47   2 

  9 Knupp, Richard               Team Kentuck           56.86      55.78   1 

 10 Samples, Chase               Unattached             56.02      56.64   2 

 11 Becher, Ryan                 Unattached           1:02.40      56.76   1 

 12 Latta, Jaire                 Team Ohio Tr           58.16      57.40   1 

 13 Moore, Montez                Louisville S         1:05.59      58.57   1 

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Knapp, Daniel                Maximum Outp         2:11.97    2:06.26  

  2 Fakunle, Daniel              Westside Tra         2:08.00    2:07.11  

  3 Youngblood, Zamir            Dayton Wolve         2:14.87    2:09.50  

  4 Wymer, Terrell               Team Ohio Tr         2:16.84    2:13.25  

  5 Qualls, Wes                  Team Kentuck         2:16.67    2:15.04  

  6 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr         2:24.31    2:19.10  

  7 Thomas, Christian            Team Ohio Tr         2:19.07    2:22.96  

  8 Moore, Montez                Louisville S         2:27.41    2:23.86  

  9 Mathews, Austin              Unattached           2:28.07    2:28.86  

 10 Swartzentruber, David        Unattached           2:31.54    2:35.29  

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fakunle, Daniel              Westside Tra         4:36.51    4:31.99  

  2 Reed, Jackson                Capital City         4:52.20    4:32.71  

  3 Gemmaka, Garrett             Southwest Oh         4:48.48    4:35.47  

  4 Mathews, Austin              Unattached           4:58.28    4:36.52  

  5 Fletcher, Konnor             Toledo Titan         4:47.36    4:40.39  

  6 Williams, Jordan             Detroit Chee         4:47.86    4:53.08  

  7 Qualls, Wes                  Team Kentuck         4:41.30    4:57.66  

  8 Swartzentruber, David        Unattached           5:09.10    5:07.95  

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gemmaka, Garrett             Southwest Oh        10:58.80   10:15.88  

  2 Mathews, Austin              Unattached          10:14.17   10:16.62  

  3 Reed, Jackson                Capital City        10:33.60   10:31.00  

  4 Chavira, Carter              Team Kentuck        10:07.03   10:36.02  

  5 Williams, Jordan             Detroit Chee        10:00.00   10:46.65  

  6 Qualls, Wes                  Team Kentuck        10:33.14   10:52.63  

  7 Fletcher, Konnor             Toledo Titan        10:45.00   11:04.03  

  8 Swartzentruber, David        Unattached          10:43.07   11:10.64  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Caudy, Noah                  Unattached             15.13      14.88   NWI 

  2 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr           16.26      15.67   NWI 

  3 Allen, Jalani                Blue Spikes            16.13      15.72   NWI 

  4 Clyburn, Darian              Westside Tra           16.01      15.76   NWI 

  5 Byars-Mason, Joshua          Northwest Tr           16.41      15.78   NWI 

  6 Johnson, Aaron               Team Kentuck           17.01      16.97   NWI 

  7 Goings, Scott                Excel Track            18.21      17.75   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Caudy, Noah                  Unattached           1:00.41      56.92   2 

  2 Pollard, Jalil               Northwest Tr           59.98      59.10   2 

  3 Byars-Mason, Joshua          Northwest Tr         1:03.04      59.13   2 

  4 Deas, Dontae                 Team Ohio Tr           59.02    1:00.25   2 

  5 Clyburn, Darian              Westside Tra         1:07.24    1:02.85   1 

  6 Johnson, Aaron               Team Kentuck         1:05.15    1:04.80   2 

  7 Goings, Scott                Excel Track          1:06.41    1:04.94   2 

  8 Abel, William                Team Kentuck         1:08.24    1:08.59   1 

  9 McDougald, Trejen            Pacesetters          1:12.07    1:08.85   1 

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Konnor             Toledo Titan         7:55.44    7:23.4h  

  2 Chavira, Carter              Team Kentuck        10:00.00    7:26.8h  

  3 Gemmaka, Garrett             Southwest Oh         8:03.84    7:33.8h  

  4 Marable, Xavier              Northwest Tr         7:58.63    8:01.6h  

  5 Abel, William                Team Kentuck                    8:24.50  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                     48.39      46.99  

  2 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'B'                     49.61      48.55  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                   3:48.47    3:38.04  

  2 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'B'                   4:01.93    4:00.58  

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck           1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J           1.60m      1.75m    5-08.75 

  3 Favors, Bryce                Team Kentuck           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  3 Crayton-Prioleau, Joshua     O H Elite              1.50m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  5 Bonds, Damien                Northwest Tr           1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 

  6 Blackwell, Jaziah            Steuben Stri           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached             3.65m      3.95m   12-11.50 

  2 Green, Noah                  Buckeye Pole           3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 

  3 Stillion, Chase              Unattached             3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 

  4 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Clyburn, Darian              Westside Tra           5.69m      5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 

  2 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr           6.14m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 

  3 Allen, Justin                Dayton Wolve           5.46m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 

  4 Youngblood, Zamir            Dayton Wolve           5.58m      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 

  5 Bonds, Damien                Northwest Tr           5.48m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 

  6 Johnson, Aaron               Team Kentuck           5.48m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 

  7 Lasley, Joseph               Team Kentuck           4.80m      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 

  8 Moore, Montez                Louisville S           4.62m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 

  9 Walton, Jo'mel               Team Ohio Tr           5.21m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 

 10 Cornathan, Michael           Hilliard Tra           3.90m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr          10.61m     12.00m   NWI  39-04.50 

  2 Bonds, Damien                Northwest Tr          11.50m     11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Cox, Brendon                 Team Ohio Tr          12.38m     12.90m   42-04.00 

  2 Parker, Jeremiah             Unattached            12.36m     12.11m   39-08.75 

  3 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr          11.73m     11.84m   38-10.25 

  4 Walker, Ja'lan               Team Ohio Tr          12.14m     11.69m   38-04.25 

  5 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr          10.47m     11.45m   37-06.75 

  6 Clay, Austin                 Unattached            11.55m     10.89m   35-08.75 

  7 Burkhart, Austin             WW Track Clu          10.51m     10.58m   34-08.50 

 

Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Parker, Jeremiah             Unattached            37.24m     41.48m     136-01 

  2 Cox, Brendon                 Team Ohio Tr          39.61m     41.15m     135-00 

  3 Clay, Austin                 Unattached            35.36m     35.72m     117-02 

  4 Paycheck, Mitchell           Team Kentuck          35.00m     35.24m     115-07 

  5 White, Jack                  Unattached            32.59m     33.15m     108-09 

  6 Fertig, Erik                 Northwest Oh          33.46m     32.45m     106-05 

  7 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr          30.66m     28.81m      94-06 

  8 Burkhart, Austin             WW Track Clu          29.54m     27.71m      90-11 

  9 Walker, Ja'lan               Team Ohio Tr          29.81m     22.97m      75-04 

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Fertig, Erik                 Northwest Oh          38.68m     37.58m     123-03 

  2 Burkhart, Austin             WW Track Clu          32.10m     32.70m     107-03 

  3 Clay, Austin                 Unattached            21.35m     21.84m      71-08 

  4 Wright, Tristan              Unattached            20.97m     20.95m      68-09 

 

Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J          37.03m     40.09m     131-06 

  2 Samples, Chase               Unattached            37.99m     32.37m     106-02 

  3 Wright, Tristan              Unattached            20.68m     21.49m      70-06 

 

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J             12.49   NWI    558

  2 High, Blake                  Unattached               12.49   NWI    558

  3 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached               12.53   NWI    551

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck             13.64   NWI    365

 

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J             56.16     553

  2 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached               57.90     487

  3 High, Blake                  Unattached             1:00.85     385

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck           1:08.81     163

 

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J           5:25.10     424

  2 High, Blake                  Unattached             5:25.20     423

  3 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck           5:37.40     364

  3 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached             5:37.40     364

 

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J             17.19   NWI    605

  2 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached               18.59   NWI    469

  3 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck             19.05   NWI    428

  4 High, Blake                  Unattached               19.26   NWI    410

 

Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 High, Blake                  Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    585

  2 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck             1.70m    5-07.00    544

  2 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J             1.70m    5-07.00    544

  4 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    352

 

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50    603

  2 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J             3.50m   11-05.75    482

  2 High, Blake                  Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck             2.60m    8-06.25    264

 

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J             5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    554

  2 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached               5.39m   NWI  17-08.25    459

  3 High, Blake                  Unattached               5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    439

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck             5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    409

 

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J            10.72m   35-02.00    529

  2 High, Blake                  Unattached              10.65m   34-11.25    525

  3 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached               9.89m   32-05.50    479

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck             9.04m   29-08.00    428

 

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached              30.21m      99-01    469

  2 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J            29.38m      96-05    452

  3 High, Blake                  Unattached              22.97m      75-04    328

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck            21.88m      71-09    307

 

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J            39.71m     130-03    438

  2 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached              36.34m     119-03    389

  3 High, Blake                  Unattached              31.97m     104-11    327

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck            29.34m      96-03    290

 

Decathlon 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J                       5139  

  2 Bradshaw, Dylan              Unattached                         4622  

  3 High, Blake                  Unattached                         4462  

  4 Caines, Isaac                Team Kentuck                       3562  

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Belovich, Michael            Southwest Oh        16:44.99   15:17.04  

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Beckom, Sean                 Rdf Saginaw            11.04      10.92Q  NWI  1 

  2 Lewis, Gavin                 Steuben Stri           11.25      11.13Q  NWI  2 

  3 Beaumont, Joshua             Pacesetters            11.22      10.93Q  NWI  1 

  4 Hunter, Jeremiah             Altius Jump            11.02      11.31Q  NWI  2 

  5 Edwards, Bailey              Maximum Outp           11.49      11.16Q  NWI  1 

  6 Grismer, Bret                Unattached             11.36      11.36Q  NWI  2 

  7 Gilcrease, Aaron             Louisville S           11.40      11.41q  NWI  1 

  8 Tolliver, Jayvonta           Pacesetters            11.52      11.42q  NWI  2 

  9 Sears, Logan                 Louisville S           11.71      11.62   NWI  1 

 10 Goodson, Kyle                Unattached             11.50      11.87   NWI  2 

 11 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr           11.88      11.98   NWI  1 

 12 Deihl, De'Juan               LC Unlimited           12.17      12.06   NWI  2 

 13 Thompson, Christopher        Unattached             12.26      12.10   NWI  2 

 14 Moses, Corion                Louisville S           11.78      12.16   NWI  1 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Beckom, Sean                 Rdf Saginaw            10.92      10.92   NWI 

  2 Beaumont, Joshua             Pacesetters            10.93      10.94   NWI 

  3 Edwards, Bailey              Maximum Outp           11.16      11.11   NWI 

  4 Hunter, Jeremiah             Altius Jump            11.31      11.11   NWI 

  5 Lewis, Gavin                 Steuben Stri           11.13      11.19   NWI 

  6 Tolliver, Jayvonta           Pacesetters            11.42      11.31   NWI 

  7 Gilcrease, Aaron             Louisville S           11.41      11.38   NWI 

  8 Grismer, Bret                Unattached             11.36      11.42   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, William               Unattached             21.35      21.56Q  NWI  1 

  2 Edwards, Bailey              Maximum Outp           22.82      22.25Q  NWI  2 

  3 Lewis, Gavin                 Steuben Stri           22.78      22.35Q  NWI  2 

  4 Daniels, Jalen               Dayton Wolve           22.82      22.93Q  NWI  1 

  5 Booker, Darius               Capital City           22.70      23.08Q  NWI  1 

  6 Gilcrease, Aaron             Louisville S           22.67      23.20Q  NWI  2 

  7 Sears, Logan                 Louisville S           23.90      23.68q  NWI  1 

  8 Goodson, Kyle                Unattached             24.90      23.97q  NWI  1 

  9 Kelley, Marcus               Steuben Stri           25.04      24.07   NWI  1 

 10 Deihl, De'Juan               LC Unlimited           24.47      24.21   NWI  2 

 11 McAlmont, Stephen            Westside Tra           24.76      24.67   NWI  2 

 12 Thompson, Christopher        Unattached             25.25      24.88   NWI  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Allen, William               Unattached             21.56      21.67   NWI 

  2 Edwards, Bailey              Maximum Outp           22.25      22.30   NWI 

  3 Lewis, Gavin                 Steuben Stri           22.35      22.63   NWI 

  4 Booker, Darius               Capital City           23.08      22.94   NWI 

  5 Daniels, Jalen               Dayton Wolve           22.93      22.97   NWI 

  6 Gilcrease, Aaron             Louisville S           23.20      23.18   NWI 

  7 Sears, Logan                 Louisville S           23.68      24.19   NWI 

  8 Goodson, Kyle                Unattached             23.97      25.29   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allen, William               Unattached             48.54      47.32  

  2 Tolliver, Jayvonta           Pacesetters            51.86      50.11  

  3 Gilcrease, Aaron             Louisville S           51.26      51.91  

  4 Ginkins, Benjamin            Louisville S           55.57      52.82  

  5 Deihl, De'Juan               LC Unlimited           54.53      53.76  

  6 Kelley, Marcus               Steuben Stri           54.98      54.94  

  7 Kelley, Marshawn             Steuben Stri           55.86      55.13  

  8 Ellis, Tristan               Westside Tra         1:01.41      58.71  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Baker, Philip                Unattached           2:00.32    1:56.76  

  2 Mylenek, Nathan              Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.45  

  3 Ray, Andrew                  Pacesetters          2:02.65    2:02.86  

  4 Turner, Kelly                Dayton Wolve         2:10.69    2:03.68  

  5 Ginkins, Benjamin            Louisville S         2:11.69    2:04.45  

  6 Evans, Marquis               Blue Spikes          2:07.28    2:04.57  

  7 Smith, Jayvon                Westside Tra         2:14.14    2:07.76  

  8 Wamsley, Jared               Northwest Tr         2:08.93    2:09.53  

  9 Peterson, Benjamin           Unattached           2:18.63    2:20.10  

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mylenek, Nathan              Unattached           4:11.00    4:07.42  

  2 McClelland, Maximillian      Unattached           4:21.27    4:18.84  

  3 Thomas, Samuel               Capital City         4:25.60    4:20.07  

  4 Mattingly, Jarrett           Team Kentuck         4:25.45    4:20.85  

  5 Ray, Andrew                  Pacesetters          4:20.22    4:25.95  

  6 Wamsley, Jared               Northwest Tr         4:32.99    4:28.24  

  7 Smith, Jayvon                Westside Tra         4:30.76    4:28.60  

  8 Evans, Marquis               Blue Spikes          4:45.74    4:33.90  

  9 Peterson, Benjamin           Unattached           4:34.10    4:34.99  

 10 Owens, Levi                  Team Kentuck         4:45.36    4:35.86  

 11 Marsch, George               Team Kentuck         4:38.67    4:46.46  

 12 Richardson, Blake            Team Kentuck         4:44.40    4:57.76  

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ewert, Benjamin              Southwest Oh         9:37.84    9:18.09  

  2 Mattingly, Jarrett           Team Kentuck         9:27.15    9:20.98  

  3 McClelland, Maximillian      Unattached           9:25.76    9:31.55  

  4 Thomas, Samuel               Capital City         9:43.70    9:48.85  

  5 Owens, Levi                  Team Kentuck        10:22.83   10:04.59  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Scott, Juan                  Blue Spikes            14.34      14.29   NWI  10   

  2 James, Brandon               Unattached             15.77      15.46   NWI   8   

  3 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached             15.56      15.53   NWI   6   

  4 Duncan, Adrian               Blue Spikes            16.40      15.86   NWI   5   

  5 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached             15.88      15.89   NWI   4   

  6 Conlon, Mackenzie            Excel Track            15.86      16.09   NWI   3   

  7 Arthur, Shawn                Capital City           16.50      16.41   NWI   2   

  8 Corrigan, Noah               Northwest Tr           16.52      16.64   NWI   1   

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Damon               Northwest Tr           56.87      56.41  

  2 Duncan, Adrian               Blue Spikes            59.38      58.10  

  3 Conlon, Mackenzie            Excel Track            57.97      58.61  

  4 James, Brandon               Unattached           1:00.37    1:00.30  

  5 Knox, James                  Capital City         1:07.10    1:02.47  

  6 McAlmont, Stephen            Westside Tra         1:10.00    1:08.15  

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ewert, Benjamin              Southwest Oh         6:41.37    6:27.8h  

  2 Carr, Zach                   Team Kentuck        10:00.00    7:08.1h  

  3 Dulaney, Brandon             Team Kentuck        10:00.00    7:22.7h  

  4 Richardson, Blake            Team Kentuck        10:00.00    7:23.2h  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Blue Spikes TC  'A'                                 44.73      43.96  

  2 Pacesetters  'A'                                    44.91      43.97  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                        3:29.04    3:25.28  

  2 Blue Spikes TC  'A'                               3:27.16    3:28.59  

  3 Pacesetters  'A'                                  3:38.53    3:30.18  

  4 Steuben Striders  'A'                             4:41.42    3:38.85  

     1) Lewis, Gavin                    2)                                

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Kelly, Patrick               Team Kentuck           2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 

  2 Arthur, Shawn                Capital City                      1.85m    6-00.75 

  3 Perry, Jaycee                Excel Track            1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  4 Perkins, John                Team Kentuck           1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 

  5 Collins, Bradley             Pacesetters            1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Slater, Tristan              Capital City           4.85m      5.10m   16-08.75 

  2 Cobb, Coty                   Unattached             4.70m      4.87m   15-11.75 

  3 Oswald, Robby                Unattached             4.55m      4.27m   14-00.00 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr           6.11m      6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 

  2 Williams, Jordan             Cincinnati A           6.30m      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 

  3 De'Leon, Solomon             Dayton Wolve           5.90m      6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 

  4 Wortham, Christian           Northwest Tr           6.06m      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 

  5 Kelly, Patrick               Team Kentuck           6.02m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 

  6 Goodson, Kyle                Unattached             5.24m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 

  7 Sears, Logan                 Louisville S           5.84m      5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 

  8 Corrigan, Noah               Northwest Tr           6.02m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 

  9 Streeter, Delane             Pacesetters            5.57m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 

 10 Perkins, John                Team Kentuck           4.57m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 

 11 Kelley, Marcus               Steuben Stri           4.80m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr          10.65m     11.97m   NWI  39-03.25 

  2 Corrigan, Noah               Northwest Tr          11.80m     11.64m   NWI  38-02.25 

  3 Arthur, Shawn                Capital City                     11.26m   NWI  36-11.50 

  4 McAlmont, Stephen            Westside Tra           1.00m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bandel, Connor               Unattached            16.81m     18.55m   60-10.50 

  2 Buckley, Christian           Capital City          17.35m     17.39m   57-00.75 

  3 Dotson, Samuel Chase         Capital City          16.02m     15.77m   51-09.00 

  4 Stanley, Jay                 Unattached            14.83m     14.81m   48-07.25 

  5 Cecil, Luke                  Unattached            13.19m     13.59m   44-07.00 

  6 Stokes, Jaylen               Total Effect          11.87m     13.42m   44-00.50 

  7 Hertel, Harry                Unattached            12.37m     12.57m   41-03.00 

  8 Kenneally, William           Unattached            10.40m     12.02m   39-05.25 

  9 Wilkes, Steven               Toledo Titan          14.23m     11.88m   38-11.75 

 10 Karr, Austin                 Austintown C          11.43m     11.86m   38-11.00 

 

Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Buckley, Christian           Capital City          56.05m     53.62m     175-11 

  2 Bandel, Connor               Unattached            54.19m     53.53m     175-07 

  3 Boyd, Austin                 Northwest Oh          47.31m     46.80m     153-06 

  4 Stanley, Jay                 Unattached            41.69m     42.60m     139-09 

  4 Dotson, Samuel Chase         Capital City          41.20m     42.60m     139-09 

  6 Stokes, Jaylen               Total Effect          38.97m     40.40m     132-06 

  7 Karr, Austin                 Austintown C          38.32m     38.95m     127-09 

  8 Wilkes, Steven               Toledo Titan          37.92m     36.74m     120-06 

  9 Hertel, Harry                Unattached            36.69m     35.51m     116-06 

 10 Cecil, Luke                  Unattached            31.80m     30.92m     101-05 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Stanley, Jay                 Unattached            41.45m     44.75m     146-10 

 

Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Stanley, Jay                 Unattached            37.78m     35.41m     116-02 

 

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached               12.18   NWI    616

  2 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached               12.24   NWI    605

  3 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached               12.53   NWI    551

  4 Fox, Adam                    Unattached               12.66   NWI    527

  5 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached               12.92   NWI    481

 

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached               52.94     684

  2 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached               55.36     584

  3 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached               56.20     551

  4 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached               58.21     476

  5 Fox, Adam                    Unattached             1:01.56     362

 

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached             5:02.20     547

  2 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached             5:13.00     487

  3 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached             5:17.50     463

  4 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached             5:20.80     446

  5 Fox, Adam                    Unattached             5:51.30     301

 

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached               15.68   NWI  1    769

  2 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached               16.21   NWI  1    709

  3 Fox, Adam                    Unattached               16.59   NWI  1    668

  4 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached               17.94   NWI  2    530

  5 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached               19.85   NWI  2    361

 

Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627

  1 Fox, Adam                    Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75    627

  3 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    585

  4 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    504

  5 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    352

 

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25    688

  2 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50    562

  3 Fox, Adam                    Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75    522

  4 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00    369

  5 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75    140

 

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached               5.95m   NWI  19-06.25    576

  2 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached               5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559

  3 Fox, Adam                    Unattached               5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500

  4 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached               5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496

  5 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached               5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492

 

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached              10.84m   35-06.75    536

  2 Fox, Adam                    Unattached              10.48m   34-04.75    515

  3 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached              10.22m   33-06.50    499

  4 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached               9.29m   30-05.75    443

  5 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached               8.09m   26-06.50    372

 

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached              27.92m      91-07    424

  2 Fox, Adam                    Unattached              27.63m      90-08    418

  3 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached              25.73m      84-05    381

  4 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached              22.22m      72-11    314

  5 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached              16.60m      54-05    209

 

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Fox, Adam                    Unattached              33.04m     108-05    342

  2 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached              32.68m     107-03    337

  3 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached              27.94m      91-08    270

  4 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached              27.85m      91-04    269

  5 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached              26.42m      86-08    249

 

Decathlon 17-18 Division Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Jackson, II, Christopher     Unattached                         3698  

  2 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached              5000       3508  

  3 Fox, Adam                    Unattached                         3199  

  4 Delancey, Dalton             Unattached                         2986  

  5 Abel, Isaiah                 Unattached                         2766  

 

            Men - 17-18 Division - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Blue Spikes TC              15        2) Unattached                 12   

    3) Unattached                   6        4) Excel Track Club            3   

    5) Capital City Striders Inc    2        6) Northwest Track Club, Inc   1   

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.