Join/Renew Now

Region 3 Results

 

Licensed to Potomac Valley Association - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/13/2015 11:52 AM
               Hosted by USATF Virginia  - 7/9/2015 to 7/12/2015               
                              Hampton University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Payton             07 Glenarden Tr           13.99      14.11q  NWI  3 
  2 Deen, Elizabeth           07 Greensboro C           14.78      15.02q  NWI  1 
  3 Harris, Mihaly            07 Run U Xpress           15.63      15.20q  NWI  3 
  4 Dorsey, Zoe               08 Fayetteville           15.63      15.28q  NWI  3 
  5 Lanvender, Shakayla       07 Virginia Eli           15.01      15.63q  NWI  2 
  6 Sweat, Kimora             07 Virginia Eli           15.86      15.67q  NWI  2 
  7 Perry, Mariah             07 Next Level T           16.17      15.81q  NWI  3 
  8 Crowder, Lailah           07 Fayetteville           16.43      15.83q  NWI  3 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Payton             07 Glenarden Tr           14.11      14.33   NWI 
  2 Lanvender, Shakayla       07 Virginia Eli           15.63      15.24   NWI 
  3 Harris, Mihaly            07 Run U Xpress           15.20      15.31   NWI 
  4 Perry, Mariah             07 Next Level T           15.81      15.77   NWI 
  5 Dorsey, Zoe               08 Fayetteville           15.28      15.81   NWI 
  6 Crowder, Lailah           07 Fayetteville           15.83      15.93   NWI 
  7 Sweat, Kimora             07 Virginia Eli           15.67      15.94   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Payton             07 Glenarden Tr           30.41      29.53q  NWI  2 
  2 Deen, Elizabeth           07 Greensboro C           31.14      31.14q  NWI  1 
  3 Lanvender, Shakayla       07 Virginia Eli                      32.58q  NWI  1 
  4 Reason, Ariana            07 Virginia Eli           31.00      32.97q  NWI  3 
  5 Jones, Kira               08 Rocky Mount                       33.10q  NWI  2 
  6 Barnett, Makenna          07 Unattached             33.38      33.16q  NWI  3 
  7 Blackwell, Jaylen         07 Vision Elite           33.52      33.56q  NWI  1 
  8 Lassiter, Ni'yana         07 Track Expres           34.52      33.65q  NWI  2 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Payton             07 Glenarden Tr           29.53      29.12   NWI 
  2 Deen, Elizabeth           07 Greensboro C           31.14      30.67   NWI 
  3 Barnett, Makenna          07 Unattached             33.16      31.57   NWI 
  4 Lanvender, Shakayla       07 Virginia Eli           32.58      31.62   NWI 
  5 Reason, Ariana            07 Virginia Eli           32.97      32.05   NWI 
  6 Blackwell, Jaylen         07 Vision Elite           33.56      32.45   NWI 
  7 Jones, Kira               08 Rocky Mount            33.10      32.66   NWI 
  8 Lassiter, Ni'yana         07 Track Expres           33.65      32.86   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnett, Makenna          07 Unattached           1:12.96    1:14.38q  2 
  2 Zimmer, Rachael           07 Tidewater St         1:19.22    1:17.07q  2 
  3 White, Gabrielle          07 Usa-Ja               1:15.84    1:17.34q  3 
  4 Barnes, Samantha          08 Fayetteville         1:20.08    1:17.61q  3 
  5 Caldeira, Janelle         07 Track Xplosi         1:12.54    1:17.71q  1 
  6 Allen, Taryn              07 Run U Xpress         1:20.79    1:17.72q  1 
  7 Reason, Ariana            07 Virginia Eli         1:13.00    1:18.84q  3 
  8 Littlejohn, Morgan        07 Fasst Track          1:20.26    1:19.23q  2 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, Ariana            07 Virginia Eli         1:18.84    1:12.84  
  2 Barnett, Makenna          07 Unattached           1:14.38    1:13.42  
  3 White, Gabrielle          07 Usa-Ja               1:17.34    1:14.30  
  4 Caldeira, Janelle         07 Track Xplosi         1:17.71    1:14.36  
  5 Zimmer, Rachael           07 Tidewater St         1:17.07    1:16.67  
  6 Allen, Taryn              07 Run U Xpress         1:17.72    1:17.22  
  7 Barnes, Samantha          08 Fayetteville         1:17.61    1:18.54  
  8 Littlejohn, Morgan        07 Fasst Track          1:19.23    1:22.46  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rose, Michailyn           08 F.I.A. Ambas         2:55.20    2:53.77   2 
  2 Alder, Lily               07 Sandhills Tr         2:56.90    2:56.11   2 
  3 Zimmer, Rachael           07 Tidewater St         3:04.89    2:56.13   2 
  4 Woods, Candace            07 Usa-Ja               3:03.96    3:01.78   2 
  5 Caldeira, Janelle         07 Track Xplosi         2:54.53    3:03.11   2 
  6 Dorsey, Zoe               08 Fayetteville         3:11.72    3:03.17   1 
  7 Goins, Ge'Kayla           07 Durham Strid         3:02.47    3:03.92   2 
  8 Anthony, Morgan           07 Henson Valle         3:03.91    3:10.24   2 
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rose, Michailyn           08 F.I.A. Ambas         6:00.00    5:52.81  
  2 Alder, Lily               07 Sandhills Tr         6:14.73    5:56.06  
  3 Anthony, Morgan           07 Henson Valle         6:37.98    6:05.46  
  4 Hymans, Sarah             07 Fairfax Poli         6:42.46    6:06.41  
  5 Zimmer, Rachael           07 Tidewater St         6:16.47    6:14.06  
  6 Agudzi-Addo, Elizabeth    07 fort belvoir         6:30.42    6:19.30  
  7 Kania, Emily              07 Asheville Li         6:19.91    6:27.44  
  8 Grace, Hannah             07 Cape Fear Fl         6:31.62    6:29.35  
 
Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virginia Elite  'A'                               1:01.00    1:02.02q  3 
     1) Sweat, Kimora 07                2) Lanvender, Shakayla 07         
     3) Powdar, Syasia 07               4) Price, Tyra 07                 
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         1:02.72    1:03.62q  2 
     1) Wilkerson, Ashley 07            2) Bailey, Kamilah 07             
     3) Harrison, Nia 07                4) Payne, Payton 07               
  3 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 1:07.01    1:08.25q  1 
     1) Theisen, Demya 07               2) Harris, Mihaly 07              
     3) Davenport, Nyla 07              4) Allen, Taryn 07                
  4 Track Xplosion  'A'                               1:13.49    1:08.48q  1 
     1) McDonald, Brooke 07             2) Hamilton, Jacqueline 09        
     3) Williams, Journie 08            4) Atkinson, Londyn 08            
  5 Island Gliders Track Club  'A'                    1:12.15    1:08.80q  3 
     1) Sheppard, Alana 07              2) McCullough, Carleigh 07        
     3) Jones, Leah 07                  4) Moore, MacKenzie 07            
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         1:13.55    1:08.92q  2 
     1) Hairston, Alicia 08             2) Ayungo, Amira 07               
     3) Douglas, Rachel 07              4) Newman, Tabitha 07             
  7 i5 Elite  'A'                                     1:08.67    1:08.93q  2 
     1) Dillard, Ariana 07              2) Badoo, Gabrielle 08            
     3) Atkins, Kassidy 07              4) Johnson, Micah 07              
  8 Rocky Mount Parks & Recreation  'A'               1:13.44    1:09.34q  2 
     1) Phillips, Braylie 07            2) Davis, Candrice 09             
     3) Jones, Kira 08                  4) Muhammad, Nadiyah 09           
 
Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         1:03.62    1:05.57  
  2 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 1:08.25    1:07.82  
  3 Virginia Elite  'A'                               1:02.02    1:08.46  
  4 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         1:08.92    1:08.75  
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                               1:08.48    1:09.37  
  6 Island Gliders Track Club  'A'                    1:08.80    1:09.81  
  7 Rocky Mount Parks & Recreation  'A'               1:09.34    1:10.42  
  8 i5 Elite  'A'                                     1:08.93    1:11.40  
 
Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:33.18    5:32.29q  2 
     1) Wilkerson, Ashley 07            2) Ben, Kennedy 07                
     3) Harrison, Nia 07                4) Rawlings, Niyah 08             
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          5:42.71    5:40.31q  2 
     1) Lindsey, Aireonna 07            2) Ford, JaNiyah M 07             
     3) Grambusch, Reagan 07            4) Barnes, Samantha 08            
  3 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         5:41.51    5:41.06q  2 
     1) Ayungo, Amira 07                2) Lorfils, Christa 08            
     3) Douglas, Rachel 07              4) Newman, Tabitha 07             
  4 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 5:41.37    5:45.76q  1 
     1) Theisen, Demya 07               2) Harris, Mihaly 07              
     3) Davenport, Nyla 07              4) Allen, Taryn 07                
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:34.40    5:46.70q  1 
     1) McDonald, Brooke 07             2) Caldeira, Janelle 07           
     3) Williams, Journie 08            4) Atkinson, Londyn 08            
  6 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       5:54.52    5:47.50q  2 
     1) Joseph, Aida 09                 2) Woods, Candace 07              
     3) Bullock, Gabriella 07           4) White, Gabrielle 07            
  7 Rocky Mount Parks & Recreation  'A'               6:07.27    6:06.36q  2 
     1) Phillips, Braylie 07            2) Davis, Candrice 09             
     3) Thomas, Jaidyn 08               4) Jones, Kira 08                 
  8 Firebirds Track Club  'B'                         6:24.78    6:07.13q  1 
     1) Hairston, Alicia 08             2) Milisits, Ana 07               
     3) Vance, Breana 07                4) Simhony, Liella 07             
 
Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:46.70    5:26.09  
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:32.29    5:29.39  
  3 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         5:41.06    5:31.23  
  4 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       5:47.50    5:33.08  
  5 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 5:45.76    5:38.12  
  6 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          5:40.31    5:38.18  
  7 Rocky Mount Parks & Recreation  'A'               6:06.36    6:00.02  
  8 Firebirds Track Club  'B'                         6:07.13    6:00.97  
 
Event 8  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Deen, Elizabeth           07 Greensboro C           4.01m      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  2 White, Gabrielle          07 Usa-Ja                 3.39m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
  3 Goins, Ge'Kayla           07 Durham Strid           3.36m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  4 Smith, Jalynn             07 Team Acceler           3.39m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
  5 Atkins, Kassidy           07 i5 Elite               2.89m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  6 Perry, Mariah             07 Next Level T           3.06m      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
  7 Henderson, Jordan         07 Junior Strid           3.00m      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
  8 Crowder, Lailah           07 Fayetteville           2.90m      2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 
 
Event 9  Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bovell, Hailee            07 Marlboro Boy           4.93m      4.99m   16-04.50 
  2 Blue, Taylor              08 Track Xplosi           4.40m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Igwebuike, Portia         08 Usa-Ja                 3.86m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 Fulton, Morgan            07 Durham Strid           4.12m      4.52m   14-10.00 
  5 Graham, Kamica            07 Marlboro Boy           3.99m      4.20m   13-09.50 
  6 Wilkinson, Kennedy        07 Marlboro Boy           3.76m      4.04m   13-03.25 
  7 Crayton, Samyrah          08 Charlotte Fl           3.19m      3.89m   12-09.25 
  8 Kania, Emily              07 Asheville Li           3.59m      3.46m   11-04.25 
 
Event 10  Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Terrya        07 Island Glide          11.24m     13.64m      44-09 
  2 Jones, Layla              07 Charlotte Fl          13.80m     13.02m      42-08 
  3 Atkins, Kassidy           07 i5 Elite              10.70m     12.32m      40-05 
  4 Moore, MacKenzie          07 Island Glide          12.54m     12.03m      39-06 
  5 Dillard, Ariana           07 i5 Elite              10.98m     10.75m      35-03 
  6 Elfrard, Aliyah           07 Charlotte Fl          11.21m     10.47m      34-04 
  7 Graham, Taylor            08 Carolina Eag           6.06m     10.41m      34-02 
  8 Blue, Taylor              08 Track Xplosi           8.97m      9.58m      31-05 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson II, Christopher   07 Virginia Eli                      14.76q  NWI  3 
  2 Bennett, Jaylen           07 Team Acceler           14.49      14.96q  NWI  1 
  3 Barton, Jonathan          07 Comets of Ch           15.06      15.09q  NWI  1 
  4 Aikens, Marcus            07 Next Level T           14.30      15.10q  NWI  1 
  5 Rice, Elijah              07 Track Xplosi           14.52      15.13q  NWI  3 
  6 Teasley, Josiah           07 Firebirds Tr           14.43      15.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Brown, Amir               07 Track Xplosi           15.26      15.27q  NWI  3 
  8 Evans, Anthony-Lamont     07 Track Xplosi           15.02      15.28q  NWI  2 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aikens, Marcus            07 Next Level T           15.10      14.40   NWI 
  2 Johnson II, Christopher   07 Virginia Eli           14.76      14.60   NWI 
  3 Rice, Elijah              07 Track Xplosi           15.13      14.62   NWI 
  4 Bennett, Jaylen           07 Team Acceler           14.96      14.72   NWI 
  5 Evans, Anthony-Lamont     07 Track Xplosi           15.28      14.81   NWI 
  6 Teasley, Josiah           07 Firebirds Tr           15.20      14.84   NWI 
  7 Barton, Jonathan          07 Comets of Ch           15.09      14.94   NWI 
  8 Brown, Amir               07 Track Xplosi           15.27      15.79   NWI 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leacock, Brandon          07 Rolesville A           29.16      29.82q  NWI  2 
  2 Ferguson, Damon           07 Elite Youth            29.91      30.56q  NWI  1 
  3 Aikens, Marcus            07 Next Level T           29.92      30.70q  NWI  3 
  4 Brown, Le'Ezra            07 The Greensbo           30.79      31.25q  NWI  2 
  5 Armstrong, Corwin         07 Durham Strid           30.77      31.27q  NWI  2 
  6 Mason, Gabriel            07 Virginia Eli           30.00      31.50q  NWI  3 
  7 Rice, Elijah              07 Track Xplosi           30.62      31.54q  NWI  1 
  8 Alston, Barry             07 Evolution Tr           32.13      31.60q  NWI  3 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leacock, Brandon          07 Rolesville A           29.82      28.99   NWI 
  2 Ferguson, Damon           07 Elite Youth            30.56      29.55   NWI 
  3 Aikens, Marcus            07 Next Level T           30.70      29.60   NWI 
  4 Brown, Le'Ezra            07 The Greensbo           31.25      30.39   NWI 
  5 Alston, Barry             07 Evolution Tr           31.60      30.66   NWI 
  6 Mason, Gabriel            07 Virginia Eli           31.50      30.67   NWI 
  7 Rice, Elijah              07 Track Xplosi           31.54      30.68   NWI 
  8 Armstrong, Corwin         07 Durham Strid           31.27      31.20   NWI 
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leacock, Brandon          07 Rolesville A         1:06.50    1:05.54q  3 
  2 Armstrong, Corwin         07 Durham Strid         1:10.38    1:08.36q  2 
  3 Ferguson, Damon           07 Elite Youth          1:08.83    1:08.82q  2 
  4 Gray, Zion                07 Canes Track          1:09.00    1:10.14q  1 
  5 Bennett, Jaylen           07 Team Acceler         1:10.52    1:10.15q  3 
  6 Mason, Gabriel            07 Virginia Eli         1:10.00    1:11.30q  1 
  7 Waddell, Gavin            07 Carolina Eli         1:13.04    1:12.73q  1 
  8 Tucker, Cameron           07 Charlotte Fl         1:13.03    1:13.03q  2 
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leacock, Brandon          07 Rolesville A         1:05.54    1:04.61  
  2 Ferguson, Damon           07 Elite Youth          1:08.82    1:07.31  
  3 Mason, Gabriel            07 Virginia Eli         1:11.30    1:08.67  
  4 Gray, Zion                07 Canes Track          1:10.14    1:09.22  
  5 Armstrong, Corwin         07 Durham Strid         1:08.36    1:09.28  
  6 Bennett, Jaylen           07 Team Acceler         1:10.15    1:09.93  
  7 Tucker, Cameron           07 Charlotte Fl         1:13.03    1:13.19  
  8 Waddell, Gavin            07 Carolina Eli         1:12.73    1:13.26  
 
Event 54  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leacock, Brandon          07 Rolesville A         2:37.60    2:36.80   2 
  2 Gray, Zion                07 Canes Track          2:39.00    2:40.74   2 
  3 Bowen, Joshua             07 Carolina Eli         2:39.10    2:42.04   2 
  4 Long, Ethan               07 Firebirds Tr         2:42.45    2:42.49   2 
  5 Deterding, Cade           07 Cobra Track          2:42.36    2:42.62   2 
  6 Gaddy, Aiden              07 Next Level T         2:51.60    2:44.91   2 
  7 Greenlee, Greyson         08 Team Acceler         2:58.39    2:55.26   1 
  8 Mitchell, Blair           07 Triangle Cha         2:58.20    2:56.99   1 
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Joshua             07 Carolina Eli         5:41.69    5:28.98  
  2 Long, Ethan               07 Firebirds Tr         5:43.24    5:29.42  
  3 Deterding, Cade           07 Cobra Track          5:34.89    5:31.47  
  4 Lawrence, Justin          08 Durham Strid         6:03.34    5:59.35  
  5 O'Gilvie, Glenroy         07 Track Expres         5:57.64    6:02.95  
  6 Pearson, Travis           07 Charlotte Fl         6:12.42    6:10.27  
  7 Byron, Finn               07 Carolina All         6:24.64    6:14.75  
  8 Nettey, Rei Rahsaan       07 Usa-Ja               6:35.23    6:25.46  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         1:00.94    1:01.43q  2 
     1) Hurge, Aaron 07                 2) Sabbakhan, Amari 07            
     3) Atse, Emilien 07                4) Teasley, Josiah 07             
  2 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                     1:05.58    1:03.20q  1 
     1) Moore, Carson 07                2) Moore, Darren 07               
     3) Greenlee, Greyson 08            4) Bennett, Jaylen 07             
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         1:05.62    1:05.88q  1 
     1) Taylor, Anthony 07              2) Miller, Benjamin 08            
     3) Wormley, Darryl 07              4) Atwater, Dominic 07            
  4 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 1:03.87    1:06.43q  2 
     1) Chap-Evans, Alexander 07        2) Deloatch, Isaiah 07            
     3) Romero, Jean 08                 4) Adkins, Xavier 07              
  5 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     1:10.32    1:09.09q  2 
     1) Jones, Aaron 07                 2) Arnold, Devenchi 07            
     3) Jeffers, Ethan 07               4) Contee, Jacob 07               
  6 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tracks  'A'               1:12.26    1:09.86q  2 
     1) Denny, Jacob 07                 2) Gross, Jonas 07                
     3) Norris, Justin 08               4) Wedderburn, Zachary 07         
  7 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                1:14.47    1:14.29q  1 
     1) Jones, Arthur 09                2) Spurlock, Christian 07         
     3) Allen, Lowell 07                4) Johnson, Nathaniel 09          
  8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:17.77    1:24.43q  2 
     1) Harrison, Blake 09              2) Johnson, Jermaine 07           
     3) Parker, Joshua 08               4) Small, Patrick 08              
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         1:01.43    1:02.38  
  2 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 1:06.43    1:03.44  
  3 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                     1:03.20    1:04.11  
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         1:05.88    1:06.70  
  5 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     1:09.09    1:09.56  
  6 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tracks  'A'               1:09.86    1:11.85  
  7 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                1:14.29    1:13.58  
  8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:24.43    1:19.63  
     1) Parker, Justin 09               2)                                
 
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         5:06.64    5:01.33q  2 
     1) Hurge, Aaron 07                 2) Sabbakhan, Amari 07            
     3) Atse, Emilien 07                4) Maxwell, Ervin 08              
  2 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 5:17.80    5:13.97q  1 
     1) Tucker, Cameron 07              2) Gadson, Kyle 08                
     3) Allen, Miles 07                 4) Pearson, Travis 07             
  3 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:42.70    5:19.84q  1 
     1) Cole, Amare 07                  2) Brown, Amir 07                 
     3) Randle, Aroson 09               4) Faison, Julius 09              
  4 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          5:25.60    5:21.02q  1 
     1) Vega, Brandon 07                2) Lawson, Emmanuel 07            
     3) Lindsey, Jordan 07              4) Lanier, Mykel 07               
  5 Next Level Track Club  'A'                        5:31.90    5:24.24q  2 
     1) Gaddy, Aiden 07                 2) Reid, Derrick 08               
     3) Simes, Jamon 07                 4) Aikens, Marcus 07              
  6 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     5:41.23    5:39.59q  2 
     1) Jones, Aaron 07                 2) Arnold, Devenchi 07            
     3) Jeffers, Ethan 07               4) O'Gilvie, Glenroy 07           
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:50.05    5:47.75q  1 
     1) Miller, Benjamin 08             2) Wormley, Darryl 07             
     3) Atwater, Dominic 07             4) Small, Patrick 08              
  8 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tracks  'A'               6:35.91    6:10.61q  2 
     1) Gross, Jonas 07                 2) Washington, Keon 07            
     3) Powell, Matthew 07              4) Blunt, Mihiretu 08             
 
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         5:01.33    4:51.90  
  2 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 5:13.97    5:11.86  
  3 Next Level Track Club  'A'                        5:24.24    5:15.99  
  4 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                          5:21.02    5:17.76  
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:19.84    5:20.29  
  6 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     5:39.59    5:33.58  
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:47.75    5:49.55  
  8 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tracks  'A'               6:10.61    5:59.91  
 
Event 58  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Damon           07 Elite Youth            3.77m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  2 Brown, Le'Ezra            07 The Greensbo           3.77m      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
  3 Simes, Jamon              07 Next Level T           3.15m      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  4 Frasier, Christopher      07 Durham Strid           3.28m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  5 Adkins, Xavier            07 Run U Xpress           3.70m      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  6 Brown, Dimitri            07 Usa-Ja                 3.42m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  7 Armstrong, Corwin         07 Durham Strid           3.08m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
  8 Davis, Andrew             07 Durham Strid           3.11m      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
 
Event 59  Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Jared           07 Unattached             7.53m      8.84m   29-00.00 
  2 Frasier, Christopher      07 Durham Strid           6.01m      6.42m   21-00.75 
  3 Lawson, Emmanuel          07 Fayetteville           5.98m      5.95m   19-06.25 
  4 Ellis, Ian                07 Hummingbird            6.36m      5.83m   19-01.50 
  5 Powell, Matthew           07 Bowie Boys &           6.14m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  6 Davis, Donovan            07 Durham Strid           5.73m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  7 Vaughn, Jackson           07 Carolina Eli           4.90m      5.07m   16-07.75 
  8 Demps, Thomas             08 Carolina Eag           4.68m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 
Event 60  Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Jared           07 Unattached            28.36m     30.73m     100-10 
  2 Brown, Henry              07 Fairfax Poli          19.35m     23.07m      75-08 
  3 Moore, Derrick            07 Havelock Hea          19.42m     20.33m      66-08 
  4 Spangenberg, Caden        07 Lightning Ru          19.35m     19.86m      65-02 
  5 Denny, Jacob              07 Bowie Boys &          19.06m     19.34m      63-05 
  6 Smith, Yaking             07 Charlotte Fl          20.08m     18.83m      61-09 
  7 Brown, Le'Ezra            07 The Greensbo          17.30m     18.82m      61-09 
  8 Patillo, ZyKing           08 Havelock Hea          15.50m     18.08m      59-04 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofotan, Jade              05 Glenarden Tr           13.47      14.14q  NWI  2 
  2 Lee, Alyssa               05 Team Acceler           13.68      14.20q  NWI  2 
  3 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl           13.82      14.20q  NWI  1 
  4 Baldwin, Ama              05 Pride Track            14.35      14.27q  NWI  1 
  5 Smith, Asha               05 Owings Mills           13.44      14.31q  NWI  1 
  6 Bigelow, Ryan             05 Glenarden Tr           13.99      14.69q  NWI  2 
  7 Freeman, August           05 Triangle Cha           14.25      14.71q  NWI  2 
  8 Simpson, Laila            05 Southwestern           13.93      15.17q  NWI  1 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl           14.20      13.70   NWI 
  2 Ofotan, Jade              05 Glenarden Tr           14.14      13.78   NWI 
  3 Lee, Alyssa               05 Team Acceler           14.20      13.95   NWI 
  4 Smith, Asha               05 Owings Mills           14.31      14.00   NWI 
  5 Freeman, August           05 Triangle Cha           14.71      14.12   NWI 
  6 Baldwin, Ama              05 Pride Track            14.27      14.25   NWI 
  7 Simpson, Laila            05 Southwestern           15.17      14.80   NWI 
  8 Bigelow, Ryan             05 Glenarden Tr           14.69      14.83   NWI 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Shawnti          05 Run U Xpress           27.53      28.20q  NWI  1 
  2 Ford, JaMeesia            05 Fayetteville           27.44      28.40q  NWI  2 
  3 Wilson, Rachael           05 Apex Track C           29.53      28.84q  NWI  2 
  4 Lee, Alyssa               05 Team Acceler           29.30      29.00q  NWI  1 
  5 Ofotan, Jade              05 Glenarden Tr           28.99      29.28q  NWI  3 
  6 Garrett, Akala            05 Team Charlot           29.68      29.48q  NWI  2  29.480
  6 Freeman, August           05 Triangle Cha           30.19      29.48q  NWI  3  29.476
  8 Geter, Natalie            05 Durham Strid           29.16      29.49q  NWI  3 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Shawnti          05 Run U Xpress           28.20      27.19   NWI 
  2 Ford, JaMeesia            05 Fayetteville           28.40      27.24   NWI 
  3 Ofotan, Jade              05 Glenarden Tr           29.28      28.38   NWI 
  4 Geter, Natalie            05 Durham Strid           29.49      28.70   NWI 
  5 Garrett, Akala            05 Team Charlot           29.48      28.73   NWI 
  6 Lee, Alyssa               05 Team Acceler           29.00      28.78   NWI 
  7 Freeman, August           05 Triangle Cha           29.48      29.89   NWI 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, JaMeesia            05 Fayetteville         1:01.13    1:04.24q  2 
  2 Kavanagh, Samatha         05 Run U Xpress         1:07.51    1:06.16q  1 
  3 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl         1:05.04    1:06.22q  1 
  4 Garrett, Akala            05 Team Charlot         1:06.95    1:06.82q  2 
  5 Geter, Natalie            05 Durham Strid         1:04.69    1:07.41q  3 
  6 Coleman, Janai            05 East End Lig         1:06.00    1:08.08q  1 
  7 Massey, Camryn            05 Gjtc                 1:08.58    1:08.81q  1 
  8 Streett, Amy              05 Team Acceler         1:06.72    1:09.04q  3 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford, JaMeesia            05 Fayetteville         1:04.24    1:01.80  
  2 Geter, Natalie            05 Durham Strid         1:07.41    1:04.12  
  3 Kavanagh, Samatha         05 Run U Xpress         1:06.16    1:04.66  
  4 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl         1:06.22    1:04.82  
  5 Garrett, Akala            05 Team Charlot         1:06.82    1:06.33  
  6 Coleman, Janai            05 East End Lig         1:08.08    1:06.76  
  7 Streett, Amy              05 Team Acceler         1:09.04    1:07.08  
  8 Massey, Camryn            05 Gjtc                 1:08.81    1:07.40  
 
Event 105  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ford, JaMeesia            05 Fayetteville         2:28.40    2:32.58   3 
  2 Mathis, Carrington        05 Track Expres         2:39.37    2:36.04   3 
  3 Geter, Natalie            05 Durham Strid         2:43.80    2:37.13   3 
  4 Quinn, Morgan             05 Fasst Track          2:43.84    2:37.47   3 
  5 Wooden, Sabria            05 Virginia Eli         2:36.00    2:38.75   3 
  6 Wills, Mikayla            06 Track Expres         2:48.18    2:46.85   3 
  7 Terry, Gillian            05 Harrisburg R         2:50.60    2:49.98   2 
  8 Moody, Princess           06 Marlboro Boy         2:52.17    2:50.79   2 
 
Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mallory, Kameron          05 Virginia Eli         5:25.00    5:27.87   2 
  2 Mathis, Carrington        05 Track Expres         5:35.35    5:37.68   2 
  3 Alder, Vanessa            05 Sandhills Tr         5:42.79    5:41.13   2 
  4 Terry, Gillian            05 Harrisburg R         5:48.72    5:41.78   2 
  5 Lawrence, Rhian           05 Carolina Eli         5:35.73    5:43.57   2 
  6 Shaffer, Hannah           06 Carolina All         5:50.54    5:45.07   2 
  7 Martin, Sara              05 Cape Fear Fl         5:58.60    5:45.30   2 
  8 Ducker, Maya              05 Usa-Ja               5:44.00    5:55.72   2 
 
Event 107  1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Theresa          05 Cavalier/Cav         8:50.00   15:52.89  
  2 Perry, Zy'kira            06 The Greensbo        14:49.84   16:55.41  
 
Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                   56.57      56.40q  2 
     1) Lipscomb, Mia 06                2) Kavanagh, Samatha 05           
     3) Jackson, Shawnti 05             4) Little, Zuri 06                
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.63      57.77q  1 
     1) Smith-dance, Demya 05           2) Ofotan, Jade 05                
     3) Presley, Kiylah 06              4) Bigelow, Ryan 05               
  3 i5 Elite  'A'                                       58.61      58.73q  1 
     1) Mendoza, Janayis 06             2) Sharps, Jasmine 06             
     3) Atkins, Kennedy 05              4) Kutob, Nicole 06               
  4 East End Lightning T&F Youth D  'A'                 59.00      59.19q  2 
     1) Coleman, Janai 05               2) Blake, Nirel 05                
     3) Jackson, Pryncess 06            4) Goodrich, Yazmin 05            
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                               1:00.28      59.21q  1 
     1) Kennedy, Ali 05                 2) Hamilton, Joslyn 06            
     3) Randle, Kori 06                 4) Darden, Tamia 06               
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         1:04.34    1:00.58q  2 
     1) Rahman, Aliyah 06               2) Lorfils, Jessika 06            
     3) Capizzi, Liliana 06             4) Hallowell, Nai-hajii 05        
  7 Greensboro Gladiators  'A'                          59.58    1:01.14q  2 
     1) Martin, Aniya 05                2) Reid, Aria 05                  
     3) Rankin, Senadzi 05              4)                                
  8 L.E.A.F. Track Club  'A'                          1:04.02    1:01.60q  1 
     1) Duhaney, Chloe 05               2) Fox, Olivia 06                 
     3) Harvell, Shawnashiya 06         4) Hernandez, Tia 06              
 
Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                   56.40      58.05  
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.77      59.10  
  3 i5 Elite  'A'                                       58.73      59.99  
  4 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 59.21    1:01.35  
  5 Greensboro Gladiators  'A'                        1:01.14    1:01.52  
  6 L.E.A.F. Track Club  'A'                          1:01.60    1:02.59  
  7 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         1:00.58    1:03.84  
 
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 4:41.11    4:35.37q  2 
     1) Lipscomb, Mia 06                2) Kavanagh, Samatha 05           
     3) Jackson, Shawnti 05             4) Little, Zuri 06                
  2 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     4:51.33    4:48.11q  1 
     1) Mathis, Carrington 05           2) Bryson, Chayce 06              
     3) Husbands, Layla 05              4) Wills, Mikayla 06              
  3 i5 Elite  'A'                                     4:52.40    4:52.24q  2 
     1) Mendoza, Janayis 06             2) Sharps, Jasmine 06             
     3) Nick, Lania 05                  4) Kutob, Nicole 06               
  4 East End Lightning T&F Youth D  'A'               4:52.00    4:54.89q  1 
     1) Joiner, Jaelynn 06              2) Coleman, Janai 05              
     3) Moore, Kewanda 06               4) Goodrich, Yazmin 05            
  5 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         5:02.60    5:02.54q  1 
     1) Stith, Athena 05                2) Milisits, Ava 05               
     3) Kimpson, Carmen 05              4) Hallowell, Nai-hajii 05        
  6 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:06.62    5:03.38q  1 
     1) Smith-dance, Demya 05           2) Glass, Janiya 06               
     3) Ebron, Kyden 06                 4) Jones, Layla 06                
  7 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:13.32    5:08.13q  2 
     1) Kennedy, Ali 05                 2) Hamilton, Joslyn 06            
     3) Randle, Kori 06                 4) Darden, Tamia 06               
  8 Marlboro Boys&Girls Club Track  'A'               5:00.31    5:25.44q  2 
     1) Alexander, Alexis 05            2) Reese, Brooke 06               
     3) Middleton, Imani 06             4) Adkisson, Jada 06              
 
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                 4:35.37    4:30.41  
  2 East End Lightning T&F Youth D  'A'               4:54.89    4:43.55  
  3 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     4:48.11    4:47.08  
  4 i5 Elite  'A'                                     4:52.24    4:48.12  
  5 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         5:02.54    4:54.77  
  6 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:08.13    4:59.64  
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         5:03.38    5:04.17  
  8 Marlboro Boys&Girls Club Track  'A'               5:25.44    5:19.07  
 
Event 110  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Corrie        05 Carolina Eag           1.15m      1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl           1.20m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Lundin, Meagan            05 Without Limi           1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Presley, Kiylah           06 Glenarden Tr           1.02m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Crumpler, Kyla            05 Durham Strid           1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Reid, Aria                05 Greensboro G           1.15m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
  7 Brooks, Deja              06 Durham Strid           1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  8 Atkins, Kennedy           05 i5 Elite               1.22m     J1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 111  Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Asha               05 Owings Mills           4.18m      4.25m  -0.8  13-11.50 
  2 Stith, Athena             05 Firebirds Tr           3.60m      3.80m  +0.0  12-05.75 
  3 Reid, Aria                05 Greensboro G           3.90m      3.74m  -1.8  12-03.25 
  4 Willis, Alexis            05 Gjtc                   3.90m      3.69m   0.1  12-01.25 
  5 McLaughlin, Corrie        05 Carolina Eag           3.67m      3.67m  -0.2  12-00.50 
  6 Williams, Kymani          06 Usa-Ja                 3.32m      3.62m  +0.0  11-10.50 
  7 Randle, Kori              06 Track Xplosi           3.86m      3.60m  -0.2  11-09.75 
  8 Newell, Alicia            06 Ebenezer A.M           3.09m      3.41m  +0.0  11-02.25 
 
Event 112  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick, Lania               05 i5 Elite               6.42m      6.54m   21-05.50 
  2 Prince, Brooklyn          05 Marlboro Boy           5.60m      6.43m   21-01.25 
  3 Atkins, Kennedy           05 i5 Elite               6.13m      6.23m   20-05.25 
  4 Quiett, Veronica          05 Durham Strid           5.68m      5.96m   19-06.75 
  5 Riley, Kaena              05 Pwc (Prince            6.11m      5.84m   19-02.00 
  6 Barrett, Madison          06 Glenarden Tr           4.79m      5.77m   18-11.25 
  7 Brooks, Deja              06 Durham Strid           5.61m      5.57m   18-03.25 
  8 Powell, Maya              05 Bowie Boys &           5.05m      5.51m   18-01.00 
 
Event 113  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Rhian           05 Carolina Eli          23.54m     24.70m      81-00 
  2 Moraga, Olivia            05 Asheville Li          17.40m     20.70m      67-11 
  3 Nick, Lania               05 i5 Elite              14.07m     16.90m      55-05 
  4 Harris, Tabitha           05 Island Glide          15.00m     16.00m      52-06 
  5 Riley, Kaena              05 Pwc (Prince           13.87m     15.20m      49-10 
  6 Schwartz, Aleah           06 Firebirds Tr          13.43m     14.65m      48-01 
  7 Ennis, Janiya             06 Glenarden Tr          14.60m     13.90m      45-07 
  8 Lassiter, Cayla           05 Island Glide          13.30m     13.60m      44-07 
 
Event 114  Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl            1379       1312  
  2 Lundin, Meagan            05 Without Limi            1122       1057  
  3 Atkins, Kennedy           05 i5 Elite                            959  
  4 Wilson, Rachael           05 Apex Track C                        937  
  5 Goodrich, Yazmin          05 East End Lig            1001        923  
  6 Stith, Athena             05 Firebirds Tr            1143        869  
  7 Presley, Kiylah           06 Glenarden Tr                        845  
  8 Johnson, Chazmin          05 Charlotte Fl             735        809  
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick, Lania               05 i5 Elite                 6.33m   20-09.25    292
  2 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl             6.05m   19-10.25    274
  3 Lundin, Meagan            05 Without Limi             5.96m   19-06.75    269
  4 Atkins, Kennedy           05 i5 Elite                 5.89m   19-04.00    264
  5 Prince, Brooklyn          05 Marlboro Boy             5.81m   19-00.75    259
  6 Barrett, Madison          06 Glenarden Tr             5.49m   18-00.25    239
  7 Presley, Kiylah           06 Glenarden Tr             5.44m   17-10.25    236
  8 Jackson, Pryncess         06 East End Lig             5.36m   17-07.00    231
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  2 Lundin, Meagan            05 Without Limi             1.22m    4-00.00    331
  3 Goodrich, Yazmin          05 East End Lig             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  3 Stith, Athena             05 Firebirds Tr             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  5 Atkins, Kennedy           05 i5 Elite                 1.12m    3-08.00    239
  5 Johnson, Chazmin          05 Charlotte Fl             1.12m    3-08.00    239
  7 Newell, Alicia            06 Ebenezer A.M             1.07m    3-06.00    197
  7 Wilson, Rachael           05 Apex Track C             1.07m    3-06.00    197
  7 Presley, Kiylah           06 Glenarden Tr             1.07m    3-06.00    197
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Cheyla             05 Charlotte Fl             28.28   NWI  3    609
  2 Wilson, Rachael           05 Apex Track C             29.48   NWI  2    519
  3 Goodrich, Yazmin          05 East End Lig             30.21   NWI  3    468
  4 Lundin, Meagan            05 Without Limi             30.37   NWI  1    457
  5 Atkins, Kennedy           05 i5 Elite                 30.38   NWI  4    456
  6 Stith, Athena             05 Firebirds Tr             30.99   NWI  4    415
  7 Presley, Kiylah           06 Glenarden Tr             31.04   NWI  4    412
  8 Prince, Brooklyn          05 Marlboro Boy             31.54   NWI  4    380
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Marcus             05 Ebenezer A.M           12.83      13.53q  NWI  1 
  2 Rogers, Noah              05 Carolina Eli           13.06      13.68q  NWI  3 
  3 Jones, Spencer            05 L.E.A.F. Tra           13.12      13.74q  NWI  2 
  4 Hawkins, Syncere          05 Virginia Eli           13.50      13.78q  NWI  3 
  5 Pendarvis, Myles          05 Fairfax Poli           13.39      13.96q  NWI  2 
  6 Rose, Michail             05 F.I.A. Ambas           13.86      14.03q  NWI  2 
  7 Ziglar, Malcolm           06 Carolina All           13.94      14.17q  NWI  3 
  8 Bryant, Dakarai           06 Carolina Eli           14.09      14.23q  NWI  1 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Marcus             05 Ebenezer A.M           13.53      12.95   NWI 
  2 Rogers, Noah              05 Carolina Eli           13.68      13.03   NWI 
  3 Pendarvis, Myles          05 Fairfax Poli           13.96      13.56   NWI 
  4 Hawkins, Syncere          05 Virginia Eli           13.78      13.60   NWI 
  5 Ziglar, Malcolm           06 Carolina All           14.17      13.76   NWI 
  6 Rose, Michail             05 F.I.A. Ambas           14.03      13.80   NWI 
  7 Jones, Spencer            05 L.E.A.F. Tra           13.74      13.81   NWI 
  8 Bryant, Dakarai           06 Carolina Eli           14.23      13.95   NWI 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Noah              05 Carolina Eli           27.05      27.20q  NWI  1 
  2 Hicks, Jailen             05 Run U Xpress           27.09      27.30q  NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Spencer            05 L.E.A.F. Tra           27.96      27.60q  NWI  1 
  4 Brown, Marcus             05 Ebenezer A.M           26.96      27.70q  NWI  3 
  5 Hawkins, Syncere          05 Virginia Eli           27.67      28.30q  NWI  2 
  6 Williams, Devontae        05 Charlotte Fl           29.37      29.00q  NWI  1 
  7 Blake, Josiah             05 Bowie Boys &           28.55      29.20q  NWI  1 
  7 Brown, Neko               05 Charlotte Fl           28.66      29.20q  NWI  2 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Marcus             05 Ebenezer A.M           27.70      26.37   NWI 
  2 Hicks, Jailen             05 Run U Xpress           27.30      26.70   NWI 
  3 Rogers, Noah              05 Carolina Eli           27.20      26.83   NWI 
  4 Jones, Spencer            05 L.E.A.F. Tra           27.60      27.92   NWI 
  5 Hawkins, Syncere          05 Virginia Eli           28.30      27.96   NWI 
  6 Brown, Neko               05 Charlotte Fl           29.20      28.33   NWI 
  7 Williams, Devontae        05 Charlotte Fl           29.00      28.35   NWI 
  8 Blake, Josiah             05 Bowie Boys &           29.20      28.77   NWI 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Jailen             05 Run U Xpress         1:00.88    1:01.52q  1 
  2 Love, Reginald            05 Carolina Eli         1:06.44    1:04.85q  2 
  3 Gresham, Joshua           06 Track Expres         1:04.09    1:06.20q  2 
  4 Pendarvis, Myles          05 Fairfax Poli         1:04.10    1:06.71q  2 
  5 Purham, Mason             05 Virginia Eli         1:05.00    1:07.53q  1 
  6 Schofield, Qwest          05 Charlotte Fl         1:07.51    1:07.91q  1 
  7 Ervin, Jordan             05 Virginia Eli         1:06.00    1:07.92q  2 
  8 Wall-Davis, Charles       05 Virginia Eli         1:08.00    1:08.40q  2 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hicks, Jailen             05 Run U Xpress         1:01.52      59.82  
  2 Gresham, Joshua           06 Track Expres         1:06.20    1:04.14  
  3 Love, Reginald            05 Carolina Eli         1:04.85    1:04.17  
  4 Ervin, Jordan             05 Virginia Eli         1:07.92    1:05.54  
  5 Purham, Mason             05 Virginia Eli         1:07.53    1:05.56  
  6 Schofield, Qwest          05 Charlotte Fl         1:07.91    1:06.42  
  7 Wall-Davis, Charles       05 Virginia Eli         1:08.40    1:08.41  
  8 Pendarvis, Myles          05 Fairfax Poli         1:06.71    1:08.45  
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hymans, Caleb             05 Fairfax Poli         2:34.56    2:31.76   2 
  2 Gresham, Joshua           06 Track Expres         2:36.99    2:35.49   2 
  3 Miller, Jaden             05 Run U Xpress         2:36.07    2:37.10   2 
  4 McDougald, Kendal         05 Unattached           2:38.12    2:38.44   2 
  5 Schofield, Qwest          05 Charlotte Fl         2:42.21    2:42.58   1 
  6 Logan, Fredrick           05 Fayetteville         2:43.46    2:43.37   1 
  7 Thompson, Ontario         05 Bull City Ex         2:43.45    2:44.07   1 
  8 Johnson, Brendan          06 Baltimore Ci         2:39.79    2:44.28   2 
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hymans, Caleb             05 Fairfax Poli         5:02.22    4:59.04  
  2 Venable, William          05 CoolKidsRun          5:26.47    5:20.15  
  3 Johnson, Brendan          06 Baltimore Ci         5:38.91    5:20.94  
  4 McDougald, Kendal         05 Unattached           5:28.78    5:24.90  
  5 Harris, Tarik             06 Track Expres         5:47.21    5:27.69  
  6 Whitfield, Tyler          05 Unattached           5:58.00    5:28.81  
  7 Sadler, Seth              05 Tidewater St         5:39.25    5:31.65  
  8 Core, Dylan               05 CoolKidsRun          5:34.97    5:34.63  
 
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   57.37      57.01q  1 
     1) Williams, Devontae 05           2) Grant, Elijah 05               
     3) Brown, Neko 05                  4) Schofield, Qwest 05            
  2 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'                 58.09      57.29q  2 
     1) Bryant, Dakarai 06              2) Baret, Franklin 05             
     3) Mccoy, Jackson 06               4) Reece, Jaden 05                
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.86      57.39q  2 
     1) Upshur, Cayden 05               2) Ebron, Jamarr 05               
     3) Jackson, Jarius 05              4) Okanlawon, Zion 06             
  4 L.E.A.F. Track Club  'A'                            56.93      57.57q  2 
     1) Hallums, Coleman 06             2) Davis, Drew 06                 
     3) Etheridge, Jaylen 06            4) Mungo, Lawson 06               
  5 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tracks  'A'                 58.99      58.35q  1 
     1) Morrow, James 06                2) Charles, Joseph 06             
     3) Blake, Josiah 05                4) Humes, Kevyn 05                
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           57.76      58.64q  1 
     1) Berry, Antonio 06               2) Powell, Bryce 05               
     3) Mcgroarty, Jude 06              4) Hawkins, Larry 05              
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:02.93    1:00.07q  2 
     1) Sloan, Cason 06                 2) Branch, Kindrik 05             
     3) Fall, Mourtada 05               4) Spence, Nathan 05              
  8 Track Xplosion  'A'                               1:01.93    1:00.14q  2 
     1) Hart, Christopher 06            2) Johnson, James 06              
     3) Clayton, Thomas 05              4) Pretty, Tyler 05               
 
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   57.01      56.76  
  2 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'                 57.29      58.12  
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           57.39      58.77  
  4 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           58.64      59.21  
  5 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tracks  'A'                 58.35      59.99  
  6 L.E.A.F. Track Club  'A'                            57.57    1:00.06  
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         1:00.07    1:00.21  
  8 Track Xplosion  'A'                               1:00.14    1:02.25  
 
Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     4:49.57    4:46.54q  1 
     1) Mitchiner, Aidan 05             2) Snead, Elijah 05               
     3) Gresham, Joshua 06              4) Shields, Wayne 06              
  2 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         4:47.49    4:47.15q  2 
     1) Berry, Antonio 06               2) Powell, Bryce 05               
     3) Mcgroarty, Jude 06              4) Hawkins, Larry 05              
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:57.69    4:48.55q  2 
     1) Upshur, Cayden 05               2) Ebron, Jamarr 05               
     3) Jackson, Jarius 05              4) Fall, Mourtada 05              
  4 Next Level Track Club  'A'                        4:53.58    4:57.46q  2 
     1) Abbott, Alphonso 06             2) Johnson, Elijah 05             
     3) Mills, Lamar 05                 4) Green, Lewis 06                
  5 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'               4:49.16    4:57.59q  1 
     1) Bryant, Dakarai 06              2) Baret, Franklin 05             
     3) Mccoy, Jackson 06               4) Reece, Jaden 05                
  6 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:04.81    5:01.11q  2 
     1) Timmons, C'Jay 05               2) Hart, Christopher 06           
     3) Johnson, James 06               4) Pretty, Tyler 05               
  7 Greensboro Champions  'A'                         5:07.97    5:07.61q  1 
     1) Thompson, Diante 05             2) Alston, Joshua 06              
     3) Foxx, Mark 06                   4) Bullock, TaVion 05             
  8 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         5:00.74    5:09.88q  1 
     1) Sloan, Cason 06                 2) Branch, Kindrik 05             
     3) Spence, Nathan 05               4) Okanlawon, Zion 06             
 
Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         4:47.15    4:37.88  
  2 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'               4:57.59    4:42.59  
  3 Track Express Track Club  'A'                     4:46.54    4:45.07  
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:48.55    4:52.30  
  5 Track Xplosion  'A'                               5:01.11    4:54.87  
  6 Next Level Track Club  'A'                        4:57.46    5:04.10  
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         5:09.88    5:09.52  
  8 Greensboro Champions  'A'                         5:07.61    5:14.11  
 
Event 160  High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rose, Michail             05 F.I.A. Ambas           1.40m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  2 Baret, Franklin           05 Carolina Eli           1.25m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Jones, Anthony            05 Track Xplosi           1.15m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Badoo, Julien             05 i5 Elite               1.11m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  5 Myers, Zachary            05 Asheville Li           1.20m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Hawkins, Syncere          05 Virginia Eli           1.32m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  7 Clayton, Thomas           05 Track Xplosi           1.00m     J1.10m    3-07.25 
  8 Hyman, Caynen             05 Cavalier/Cav           1.06m     J1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Noah              05 Carolina Eli           4.61m      4.67m   1.0  15-04.00 
  2 Williams, Sidney          05 Fayetteville           3.90m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  3 Rose, Michail             05 F.I.A. Ambas           4.42m      4.16m   0.1  13-07.75 
  4 Ervin, Jordan             05 Virginia Eli           3.65m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 
  5 Brown, Neko               05 Charlotte Fl           3.90m      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  6 Shaw, Noah                05 Asheville Li           3.65m      4.00m   0.6  13-01.50 
  7 Powell, Bryce             05 Firebirds Tr           3.80m      3.95m   1.8  12-11.50 
  8 Darden, Donovan           06 Fayetteville           4.06m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
 
Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moutome, Julien           05 L.E.A.F. Tra           7.58m      7.74m   25-04.75 
  2 Williams, Christopher     05 Charlotte Fl           8.01m      7.64m   25-00.75 
  3 Grace, Carter             05 Cape Fear Fl           6.64m      7.13m   23-04.75 
  4 Myers, Zachary            05 Asheville Li           7.48m      6.99m   22-11.25 
  5 Green, Evan               05 Durham Strid           5.66m      6.93m   22-09.00 
  6 Coleman, Devin            05 Charlotte Fl           6.68m      6.75m   22-01.75 
  7 Niederhausen, Nathan      05 Apex Track C           5.67m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  8 Ivey, Jaylin              06 Vision Elite                      6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Landen          05 Unattached            26.17m     30.25m      99-03 
  2 Blake, Josiah             05 Bowie Boys &          30.26m     27.58m      90-06 
  3 Montgomery, Ryan          05 Island Glide          21.43m     24.15m      79-03 
  4 Quillet, Cameron          06 Carolina Eag          21.60m     24.10m      79-01 
  5 Hyman, Caynen             05 Cavalier/Cav          23.01m     23.80m      78-01 
  6 Johnson, James            06 Track Xplosi          23.67m     23.15m      75-11 
  7 Green, Evan               05 Durham Strid          15.31m     21.72m      71-03 
  8 Mccoy, Jackson            06 Carolina Eli          20.19m     19.57m      64-02 
 
Event 164  Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillard, Drew             06 Usa-Ja                   845        529  
  2 Saunders, Jaymes          06 Unattached                          527  
  3 Myers, Zachary            05 Asheville Li             562        477  
  4 Grace, Carter             05 Cape Fear Fl             415        450  
  5 Shields, Wayne            06 Track Expres                        432  
  6 Powell, Bryce             05 Firebirds Tr             845        427  
  7 Badoo, Julien             05 i5 Elite                            420  
  8 Al-Qaabil, Yusef-Ali      05 Glenarden Tr                        388  
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myers, Zachary            05 Asheville Li             6.99m   22-11.25    307
  2 Grace, Carter             05 Cape Fear Fl             6.54m   21-05.50    280
  3 Ivey, Jaylin              06 Vision Elite             6.20m   20-04.25    260
  4 Shields, Wayne            06 Track Expres             6.15m   20-02.25    258
  5 Al-Qaabil, Yusef-Ali      05 Glenarden Tr             5.66m   18-07.00    229
  6 Powell, Bryce             05 Firebirds Tr             5.57m   18-03.25    224
  7 Wright, Nasir             05 Cavalier/Cav             5.48m   17-11.75    219
  8 Badoo, Julien             05 i5 Elite                 5.38m   17-08.00    213
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dillard, Drew             06 Usa-Ja                   1.27m    4-02.00    231
  2 Saunders, Jaymes          06 Unattached               1.22m    4-00.00    200
  3 Myers, Zachary            05 Asheville Li             1.17m    3-10.00    170
  4 Al-Qaabil, Yusef-Ali      05 Glenarden Tr             1.12m    3-08.00    142
  4 Grace, Carter             05 Cape Fear Fl             1.12m    3-08.00    142
  6 Shields, Wayne            06 Track Expres             1.07m    3-06.00    116
  6 Clayton, Thomas           05 Track Xplosi             1.07m    3-06.00    116
  6 Powell, Bryce             05 Firebirds Tr             1.07m    3-06.00    116
  6 Jackson, Marc             05 Glenarden Tr             1.07m    3-06.00    116
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dillard, Drew             06 Usa-Ja                 1:10.41   1    129
  2 Saunders, Jaymes          06 Unattached             1:11.09   3    116
  3 Badoo, Julien             05 i5 Elite               1:11.10   1    116
  4 Powell, Bryce             05 Firebirds Tr           1:12.65   1     87
  5 Shields, Wayne            06 Track Expres           1:14.55   1     58
  6 Grace, Carter             05 Cape Fear Fl           1:16.94   1     28
  7 Al-Qaabil, Yusef-Ali      05 Glenarden Tr           1:18.22   1     17
  8 Clayton, Thomas           05 Track Xplosi           1:19.24   2      9
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pittman, Tiffani          03 Hummingbird            12.28      12.73q  NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Kayla              03 Run U Xpress           12.48      12.88q  NWI  3 
  3 Ballard, Na'taja          03 Virginia Eli           12.80      12.95q  NWI  2 
  4 Wallace, Maeghan          03 Durham Strid           12.90      13.23q  NWI  2 
  5 Kearney, Chloe            03 Charlotte Fl           13.07      13.35q  NWI  2 
  6 Ruffin, Amanda            03 Team Acceler           13.05      13.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Freeman, Sydney           03 Track Xplosi           13.09      13.43q  NWI  3 
  8 Outlaw, Tia               04 Track Xplosi           13.47      13.45q  NWI  3 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pittman, Tiffani          03 Hummingbird            12.73      12.20   NWI 
  2 Ballard, Na'taja          03 Virginia Eli           12.95      12.27   NWI 
  3 Davis, Kayla              03 Run U Xpress           12.88      12.61   NWI 
  4 Kearney, Chloe            03 Charlotte Fl           13.35      12.70   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Maeghan          03 Durham Strid           13.23      12.86   NWI 
  6 Ruffin, Amanda            03 Team Acceler           13.36      13.07   NWI 
  7 Outlaw, Tia               04 Track Xplosi           13.45      13.12   NWI 
  8 Freeman, Sydney           03 Track Xplosi           13.43      13.47   NWI 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kayla              03 Run U Xpress           25.00      25.72q  NWI  2 
  2 Pittman, Tiffani          03 Hummingbird            26.19      26.13q  NWI  3 
  3 Stelly, Zamia             03 Virginia Eli           26.48      26.50q  NWI  1 
  4 Kearney, Chloe            03 Charlotte Fl           26.74      26.80q  NWI  1 
  5 Wallace, Maeghan          03 Durham Strid           27.26      27.57q  NWI  3 
  6 Jones, Kassidy            04 Track Xplosi           27.51      27.62q  NWI  2 
  7 Wilkerson, Shaliyah       03 Triangle Cha           28.55      28.07q  NWI  3 
  7 Bennett, Kaylee           04 Team Acceler           28.06      28.07q  NWI  3 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Kayla              03 Run U Xpress           25.72      25.06   NWI 
  2 Pittman, Tiffani          03 Hummingbird            26.13      25.64   NWI 
  3 Stelly, Zamia             03 Virginia Eli           26.50      26.11   NWI 
  4 Kearney, Chloe            03 Charlotte Fl           26.80      26.13   NWI 
  5 Jones, Kassidy            04 Track Xplosi           27.62      26.78   NWI 
  6 Wallace, Maeghan          03 Durham Strid           27.57      27.36   NWI 
  7 Bennett, Kaylee           04 Team Acceler           28.07      27.77   NWI 
  8 Wilkerson, Shaliyah       03 Triangle Cha           28.07      27.86   NWI 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Michaela            03 F.I.A. Ambas         1:00.19      59.31q  1 
  2 Griffith, Ebony           03 Virginia Eli         1:00.00    1:01.76q  2 
  3 Bennett, Kaylee           04 Team Acceler         1:01.58    1:02.38q  2 
  4 Dickerson, Janae          03 Ebenezer A.M         1:02.14    1:02.83q  1 
  5 Foss, Noelle              03 Marlboro Boy         1:03.14    1:02.85q  3 
  6 Smith, Noa                03 Glenarden Tr         1:00.90    1:03.03q  3 
  7 Kearney, Chloe            03 Charlotte Fl         1:01.31    1:03.41q  3 
  8 Windham, Jaelyn           03 Virginia Eli         1:02.00    1:03.87q  2 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose, Michaela            03 F.I.A. Ambas           59.31      58.68  
  2 Kearney, Chloe            03 Charlotte Fl         1:03.41      59.91  
  3 Griffith, Ebony           03 Virginia Eli         1:01.76    1:00.21  
  4 Bennett, Kaylee           04 Team Acceler         1:02.38    1:00.61  
  5 Foss, Noelle              03 Marlboro Boy         1:02.85    1:00.98  
  6 Smith, Noa                03 Glenarden Tr         1:03.03    1:01.18  
  7 Windham, Jaelyn           03 Virginia Eli         1:03.87    1:01.40  
  8 Dickerson, Janae          03 Ebenezer A.M         1:02.83    1:01.95  
 
Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rose, Michaela            03 F.I.A. Ambas         2:18.60    2:19.09   3 
  2 Windham, Jaelyn           03 Virginia Eli         2:28.00    2:26.11   3 
  3 Richards, Lauren          03 Harrisburg R         2:33.75    2:27.72   3 
  4 Allen, Brittany           03 Virginia Eli         2:30.00    2:31.70   3 
  5 Fletcher, Ariel           04 Virginia Eli         2:31.00    2:33.71   3 
  6 Simmons, Regan            03 Hummingbird          2:39.30    2:33.78   2 
  7 Bennett, Kaylee           04 Team Acceler         2:36.84    2:34.43   3 
  8 Thomas, Gabrielle         04 Team Charlot         2:36.35    2:34.50   3 
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rose, Michaela            03 F.I.A. Ambas         4:59.31    4:52.68   2 
  2 Swepson, Victoria         03 Triangle Cha         5:05.47    5:01.46   2 
  3 Alder, Carmen             03 Sandhills Tr         5:11.29    5:12.32   2 
  4 Richards, Lauren          03 Harrisburg R         5:17.83    5:14.28   2 
  5 Allen, Brittany           03 Virginia Eli         5:10.00    5:18.87   2 
  6 Williams, Sanai           04 Glenarden Tr         5:24.52    5:23.52   2 
  7 Wysong, Gracie            03 Havelock Hea         5:41.20    5:24.71   2 
  8 Obremski, Makayla         03 Without Limi         5:33.62    5:26.14   2 
 
Event 207  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swepson, Victoria         03 Triangle Cha        10:45.46   10:59.28  
  2 Alder, Carmen             03 Sandhills Tr        11:00.31   11:05.69  
  3 Obremski, Makayla         03 Without Limi        12:07.35   11:55.90  
  4 French, Natalie           03 Tidewater St        12:32.59   12:10.14  
  5 Wilkins, Zahnetta         03 Rocky Mount         12:03.23   12:13.82  
  6 Prabaharan, Emma          03 Unattached          12:46.29   12:37.97  
  7 Chitty, Paxton            03 Cape Fear Fl        12:15.33   12:55.83  
  8 Barsoom, Ava              04 Unattached          12:59.00   13:23.23  
 
Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Diamond           04 Cavalier/Cav         7:45.00   13:37.15  
  2 Blandford, Chloe          04 Cavalier/Cav         7:45.00   14:06.19  
  3 Brooks, Persia            04 Cavalier/Cav         7:45.00   14:19.84  
  4 Serrano, Armani           03 The Greensbo        11:07.13   14:29.46  
  5 Michael, Jasmine          04 Charlotte Fl        11:32.86   14:35.22  
  6 Harris, Jaeda             03 Charlotte Fl        11:23.57   14:51.98  
  7 Williamson, Cierra        04 Fayetteville        13:46.27   17:24.47  
  8 Faison, Destiny           04 Track Xplosi        12:41.64   17:32.72  
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stelly, Zamia             03 Virginia Eli           13.00      13.47q  NWI  1 
  2 Mckinnon, Taylor          04 Run U Xpress           13.49      13.72q  NWI  2 
  3 Perry, Sanaa              04 Glenarden Tr           13.43      13.74q  NWI  2 
  4 Frazier, Mariah           03 Durham Strid           13.68      13.90q  NWI  1 
  5 Peterson, Ryienne         03 Woodlawn Tra           14.12      14.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Quillet, Skylar           03 Carolina Eag           13.94      14.23q  NWI  1 
  7 Payton, Allison           03 Gjtc                   14.84      14.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav           15.57      14.75q  NWI  1 
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stelly, Zamia             03 Virginia Eli           13.47      13.08   NWI 
  2 Perry, Sanaa              04 Glenarden Tr           13.74      13.55   NWI 
  3 Mckinnon, Taylor          04 Run U Xpress           13.72      13.64   NWI 
  4 Quillet, Skylar           03 Carolina Eag           14.23      13.85   NWI 
  5 Peterson, Ryienne         03 Woodlawn Tra           14.00      13.86   NWI 
  6 Payton, Allison           03 Gjtc                   14.31      14.02   NWI 
  7 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav           14.75      14.30   NWI 
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virginia Elite  'A'                                 50.00      50.29q  1 
     1) Griffith, Ebony 03              2) Spady, Jayla 03                
     3) Tyson, Kyani 03                 4) Stelly, Zamia 03               
  2 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 52.13      51.68q  2 
     1) Hart, Jahzara 04                2) Jones, Kassidy 04              
     3) Freeman, Sydney 03              4) Outlaw, Tia 04                 
  3 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         51.71      51.76q  2 
     1) Simmons, Regan 03               2) Doumbouya, Simone 03           
     3) Pittman, Tiffani 03             4) Perrow, Victoria 03            
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           53.06      52.88q  1 
     1) Johnson, Khaiya 04              2) Thornton, Lillie 03            
     3) Smith, Noa 03                   4) Addo, Rakyia 03                
  5 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                       53.52      53.28q  2 
     1) Ruffin, Amanda 03               2) Albertini, Ava 03              
     3) Watts, Carmen 03                4) Morrison, Destiny 03           
  6 Run U Xpress  'A'                                   53.37      54.06q  1 
     1) Deloatch, Imari 04              2) Davis, Kayla 03                
     3) Rowland, Kendall 04             4) Mckinnon, Taylor 04            
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           54.37      54.12q  2 
     1) Leith, Juliana 04               2) Jones, Rachel 03               
     3) Perry, Sanaa 04                 4) Sharps, Sanaa 03               
  8 Track Xplosion  'B'                                 58.62      54.66q  1 
     1) Forte, Choyce 04                2) Fort, Cidney 04                
     3) Spencer, Faith 04               4) Hill, Sydney 03                
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Elite  'A'                                 50.29      51.27  
  2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         51.76      52.01  
  3 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 51.68      52.07  
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           52.88      53.02  
  5 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                       53.28      53.81  
  6 Run U Xpress  'A'                                   54.06      54.12  
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           54.12      54.59  
  8 Track Xplosion  'B'                                 54.66      56.07  
 
Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                               4:28.37    4:21.47q  2 
     1) Hart, Jahzara 04                2) Jones, Kassidy 04              
     3) Freeman, Sydney 03              4) Outlaw, Tia 04                 
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:23.13    4:23.63q  1 
     1) Johnson, Khaiya 04              2) Lyons, Mikaela 04              
     3) Smith, Noa 03                   4) Williams, Sanai 04             
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:28.37    4:26.75q  2 
     1) Collins, Kayla 04               2) Thornton, Lillie 03            
     3) Perry, Sanaa 04                 4) Bumbry, Trinity 04             
  4 Marlboro Boys&Girls Club Track  'A'               4:32.06    4:36.00q  1 
     1) Wright, Ariana 03               2) Moody, Carmen 03               
     3) Tolbert, Genay 04               4) Foss, Noelle 03                
  5 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         4:42.33    4:37.48q  2 
     1) Rahman, Ayah 04                 2) Martin, Ebony 03               
     3) Schwartz, Reagan 04             4) Berry, Tamyra 03               
  6 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 4:40.08    4:38.75q  2 
     1) Conway, Dinasti 04              2) Brown, Gabrielle 03            
     3) Steele, Tayla 03                4) Ford, Zania 03                 
  7 Track Xplosion  'B'                               4:40.88    4:40.58q  1 
     1) Bost, Ataliyia 04               2) Dunn, Brielle 03               
     3) Spencer, Faith 04               4) Bell, Taylor 03                
  8 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                         4:36.13    4:41.89q  1 
     1) Stephens, Genelle 04            2) Leith, Juliana 04              
     3) Owolabi, Mojolaoluma 04         4) Addo, Rakyia 03                
 
Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                               4:21.47    4:17.24  
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:23.63    4:18.68  
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:26.75    4:27.28  
  4 Marlboro Boys&Girls Club Track  'A'               4:36.00    4:28.95  
  5 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 4:38.75    4:33.33  
  6 Track Xplosion  'B'                               4:40.58    4:34.51  
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                         4:41.89    4:35.61  
  8 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         4:37.48    4:38.82  
 
Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        10:44.00   10:47.93  
     1) Stephens, Genelle 04            2) Lyons, Mikaela 04              
     3) Williams, Sanai 04              4) Spence, Seren 03               
  2 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                        11:15.69   10:49.33  
     1) Richard, Anna 03                2) Alder, Carmen 03               
     3) Norton, Phavah 04               4) Kelly, Timbre 03               
  3 Track Xplosion  'A'                              11:23.14   11:14.55  
     1) Rodgers, Alicia 03              2) Suitte, Aliyah 03              
     3) Forte, Choyce 04                4) Bell, Taylor 03                
  4 Carolina Eagles Track Club  'A'                  11:10.28   11:19.10  
     1) Okhioigbe-Osula, Adesua 03      2) Michael, Kiana 03              
     3) Tillery, Kiarah 03              4) Quillet, Skylar 03             
  5 Island Gliders Track Club  'A'                   11:14.39   11:47.95  
     1) Clark, Anaiya 03                2) Sheppard, Ashley 03            
     3) Fletcher, Destiny 03            4) Spooner, Malea 03              
 
Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Kayla            04 Glenarden Tr           1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Graham, Morgan            03 Carolina Eag           1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Smith, Kayla              03 Run U Xpress           1.25m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav           1.27m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Gray, Ty'ania             03 Run U Xpress           1.40m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Kelly, Timbre             03 Sandhills Tr           1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  7 Miller, Madison           03 Cavalier/Cav           1.37m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  7 Reaves, Amari             03 Durham Strid           1.35m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Maeghan          03 Durham Strid           4.60m      4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50 
  2 Quillet, Skylar           03 Carolina Eag           4.37m      4.30m  -1.0  14-01.25 
  3 Miles, Sevyn              04 Unattached             3.99m      4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00 
  4 Franklin, Trinity         04 Glenarden Tr           3.98m      4.26m  -0.1  13-11.75 
  5 Tyson, Kyani              03 Virginia Eli           4.57m      4.22m  -0.6  13-10.25 
  6 Graham, Morgan            03 Carolina Eag           4.30m      4.16m  +0.0  13-07.75 
  7 Miller, Madison           03 Cavalier/Cav           4.54m      4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
  8 Crosby, Disani            03 Next Level T           3.81m      3.93m  +0.0  12-10.75 
 
Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Trinity         04 Glenarden Tr          10.03m     10.42m   34-02.25 
  2 Sohn, Alyssa              03 Carolina Eli           9.62m      9.45m   31-00.00 
  3 Gray, Ty'ania             03 Run U Xpress           9.18m      9.04m   29-08.00 
  4 Mahoney, Elizabeth        03 Unattached             7.81m      8.91m   29-02.75 
  4 Campbell, Demya           03 Firebirds Tr           8.55m      8.91m   29-02.75 
  6 Doumbouya, Simone         03 Hummingbird            8.64m      8.87m   29-01.25 
  7 Gatlin, Makayla           04 Unattached             9.37m      8.65m   28-04.50 
  8 Faison, Destiny           04 Track Xplosi           8.52m      8.34m   27-04.50 
 
Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Elizabeth        03 Unattached            20.92m     23.53m      77-02 
  2 Toppin, Ava               04 Cape Fear Fl          20.06m     21.64m      71-00 
  3 Doumbouya, Simone         03 Hummingbird           17.54m     20.37m      66-10 
  4 Woods, Cierra             03 Durham Strid          18.03m     17.44m      57-03 
  5 Sohn, Alyssa              03 Carolina Eli          18.53m     17.42m      57-02 
  6 Futrell, Diana            03 G's Jags              18.10m     16.79m      55-01 
  7 Robinson, Dasani          03 Triangle Cha          17.74m     16.71m      54-10 
  8 Gatlin, Makayla           04 Unattached            17.07m     16.61m      54-06 
  8 Crawford, Jamiyah         04 East End Lig          13.11m     16.61m      54-06 
 
Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hansford, Daia            03 Bowie Boys &          29.40m     32.68m     107-03 
  2 Sohn, Alyssa              03 Carolina Eli          29.58m     29.63m      97-02 
  3 Frazier, Mariah           03 Durham Strid          22.38m     23.96m      78-07 
  4 Fletcher, Destiny         03 Island Glide          26.08m     23.60m      77-05 
  5 Spooner, Malea            03 Island Glide          21.55m     23.43m      76-10 
  6 Williams, Sierra          03 Carolina Eli          23.08m     22.57m      74-00 
  7 Sharps, Raquel            04 i5 Elite              16.74m     20.73m      68-00 
  8 Faison, Destiny           04 Track Xplosi          20.42m     20.55m      67-05 
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jahnelle        03 Unattached                         3051  
  2 Perry, Sanaa              04 Glenarden Tr                       2607  
  3 Collins, Kayla            04 Glenarden Tr                       2247  
  4 Franklin, Trinity         04 Glenarden Tr                       2030  
  5 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav                       2009  
  6 Bumbry, Trinity           04 Glenarden Tr                       1935  
  7 Miller, Madison           03 Cavalier/Cav                       1881  
  8 Bradley, Milan            03 Cavalier/Cav                       1658  
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jahnelle        03 Unattached               13.20   NWI  4    961
  2 Frazier, Mariah           03 Durham Strid             13.79   NWI  4    875
  3 Perry, Sanaa              04 Glenarden Tr             13.90   NWI  3    859
  4 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav             15.21   NWI  1    682
  5 Collins, Kayla            04 Glenarden Tr             16.25   NWI  4    554
  6 Sanchez, Danielle         04 Carolina Eli             16.31   NWI  2    547
  7 Bumbry, Trinity           04 Glenarden Tr             16.87   NWI  1    483
  8 Tolbert, Genay            04 Marlboro Boy             16.96   NWI  2    474
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Trinity         04 Glenarden Tr             9.46m   31-00.50    494
  2 Frazier, Mariah           03 Durham Strid             9.11m   29-10.75    471
  3 Saunders, Jahnelle        03 Unattached               8.21m   26-11.25    413
  4 Miller, Madison           03 Cavalier/Cav             7.21m   23-08.00    348
  5 Thornton, Lillie          03 Glenarden Tr             7.12m   23-04.50    343
  6 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav             6.60m   21-08.00    309
  7 Collins, Kayla            04 Glenarden Tr             6.58m   21-07.25    308
  8 Tolbert, Genay            04 Marlboro Boy             6.44m   21-01.50    299
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jahnelle        03 Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Perry, Sanaa              04 Glenarden Tr             1.46m    4-09.50    577
  3 Collins, Kayla            04 Glenarden Tr             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  4 Miller, Madison           03 Cavalier/Cav             1.36m    4-05.50    470
  4 Frazier, Mariah           03 Durham Strid             1.36m    4-05.50    470
  4 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav             1.36m    4-05.50    470
  7 Franklin, Trinity         04 Glenarden Tr             1.31m    4-03.50    419
  7 Bumbry, Trinity           04 Glenarden Tr             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jahnelle        03 Unattached               4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    485
  2 Miller, Madison           03 Cavalier/Cav             4.33m   NWI  14-02.50    386
  3 Franklin, Trinity         04 Glenarden Tr             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
  4 Collins, Kayla            04 Glenarden Tr             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369
  5 Perry, Sanaa              04 Glenarden Tr             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    331
  6 Tolbert, Genay            04 Marlboro Boy             3.80m   NWI  12-05.75    263
  7 Deloatch, Imari           04 Run U Xpress             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25    261
  8 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25    244
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry, Sanaa              04 Glenarden Tr           2:40.80     564
  2 Bumbry, Trinity           04 Glenarden Tr           2:44.92     518
  3 Saunders, Jahnelle        03 Unattached             2:46.27     503
  4 Collins, Kayla            04 Glenarden Tr           2:47.21     493
  5 Deloatch, Imari           04 Run U Xpress           2:55.96     404
  6 Bradley, Milan            03 Cavalier/Cav           3:00.32     362
  7 Franklin, Trinity         04 Glenarden Tr           3:05.00     320
  8 Sirleaf, Ayana            03 Cavalier/Cav           3:06.81     304
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blount, Christopher       03 Virginia Eli           12.50      12.85q  NWI  1 
  2 Garuba, Anthony           03 South Charlo           12.50      12.98q  NWI  3 
  3 Davis, Jesiah             03 Run U Xpress           12.57      13.00q  NWI  2 
  4 Ajayi, Joshua             03 Glenarden Tr           12.69      13.18q  NWI  2 
  5 Crenshaw, Melvin          03 Cobra Track            13.26      13.28q  NWI  2 
  6 Adkins, Tharon            03 Run U Xpress           12.91      13.32q  NWI  3 
  7 Lancaster, Marquese       03 Team Acceler           12.95      13.47q  NWI  1 
  8 Sparks, Leron             04 Island Glide           13.18      13.57q  NWI  1 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blount, Christopher       03 Virginia Eli           12.85      12.28   NWI 
  2 Garuba, Anthony           03 South Charlo           12.98      12.55   NWI 
  3 Davis, Jesiah             03 Run U Xpress           13.00      12.58   NWI 
  4 Adkins, Tharon            03 Run U Xpress           13.32      12.96   NWI 
  5 Ajayi, Joshua             03 Glenarden Tr           13.18      12.98   NWI 
  6 Lancaster, Marquese       03 Team Acceler           13.47      13.03   NWI 
  7 Crenshaw, Melvin          03 Cobra Track            13.28      13.18   NWI 
  8 Sparks, Leron             04 Island Glide           13.57      13.32   NWI 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Camren          03 Unattached             25.00      25.06q  NWI  3 
  2 Ruffin, Christian         03 Track Xplosi           25.34      25.87q  NWI  2 
  3 Blount, Christopher       03 Virginia Eli           25.00      26.33q  NWI  1 
  4 Davis, Jesiah             03 Run U Xpress           26.24      26.52q  NWI  3 
  5 Garuba, Anthony           03 South Charlo           26.46      26.59q  NWI  1 
  6 Crenshaw, Melvin          03 Cobra Track            27.00      27.34q  NWI  2 
  7 Lancaster, Marquese       03 Team Acceler           26.26      27.62q  NWI  1 
  8 Quao, Julian              03 Island Glide           27.36      27.74q  NWI  1 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Camren          03 Unattached             25.06      24.47   NWI 
  2 Ruffin, Christian         03 Track Xplosi           25.87      24.94   NWI 
  3 Blount, Christopher       03 Virginia Eli           26.33      24.97   NWI 
  4 Davis, Jesiah             03 Run U Xpress           26.52      25.45   NWI 
  5 Garuba, Anthony           03 South Charlo           26.59      26.31   NWI 
  6 Lancaster, Marquese       03 Team Acceler           27.62      27.00   NWI 
  7 Crenshaw, Melvin          03 Cobra Track            27.34      27.19   NWI 
  8 Quao, Julian              03 Island Glide           27.74      27.36   NWI 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruffin, Christian         03 Track Xplosi           56.10      55.77q  3 
  2 Mitchell, Camren          03 Unattached             56.50      57.46q  1 
  3 Pelote, Shawn             03 Track Expres           57.07      57.94q  1 
  4 Blount, Christopher       03 Virginia Eli           57.50      58.41q  3 
  5 Brown, Cody               03 Run U Xpress           56.07    1:00.10q  2 
  6 Barker, Jackson           03 Carolina All           59.75    1:00.49q  1 
  7 Pittman, Shayquan         03 Carolina All         1:01.63    1:00.54q  3 
  8 Roach, Giovanni           03 Glenarden Tr           59.66    1:00.56q  3 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Camren          03 Unattached             57.46      54.32  
  2 Ruffin, Christian         03 Track Xplosi           55.77      54.74  
  3 Brown, Cody               03 Run U Xpress         1:00.10      55.21  
  4 Blount, Christopher       03 Virginia Eli           58.41      56.03  
  5 Pelote, Shawn             03 Track Expres           57.94      56.83  
  6 Barker, Jackson           03 Carolina All         1:00.49      58.94  
  7 Roach, Giovanni           03 Glenarden Tr         1:00.56      59.64  
  8 Pittman, Shayquan         03 Carolina All         1:00.54      59.70  
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pelote, Shawn             03 Track Expres         2:17.15    2:18.50   3 
  2 Haws, Wesley              03 Carolina All         2:15.56    2:18.72   3 
  3 Leacock, Dillon           03 Rolesville A         2:16.48    2:19.45   3 
  4 Polk, Cameron             03 Glenarden Tr         2:26.10    2:21.74   2 
  5 Brown, Byrum              04 Carolina Eli         2:23.01    2:22.02   3 
  6 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached           2:22.92    2:22.04   3 
  7 Brown, Donovan            03 Firebirds Tr         2:16.49    2:25.36   3 
  8 Crestwell, Zephyr         03 Bowie Boys &         2:33.20    2:28.12   2 
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Haws, Wesley              03 Carolina All         4:44.31    4:45.96   1 
  2 Brown, Byrum              04 Carolina Eli         4:55.61    4:56.38   2 
  3 Elliott, Tallion          03 Marlboro Boy         5:17.40    5:02.86   2 
  4 Kiel, Maxwell             04 Carolina Eli         5:03.27    5:04.84   2 
  5 Beasley, Tristen          04 Bull City Ex         5:04.66    5:05.82   2 
  6 Johnson, Christopher      04 Virginia Eli         5:01.00    5:06.89   1 
  7 Cummings, Noah            04 Comets of Ch         5:15.42    5:10.89   2 
  8 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy         5:09.47    5:11.05   1 
 
Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haws, Wesley              03 Carolina All        10:12.87   10:28.61  
  2 Harrison, Rheinhardt      04 Fairfax Poli        10:32.19   10:34.87  
  3 Kiel, Maxwell             04 Carolina Eli        10:42.92   10:45.02  
  4 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy        10:49.57   10:48.14  
  5 Garner, Greg              03 Bethesda Tra        10:56.46   10:48.77  
  6 Beasley, Tristen          04 Bull City Ex        11:12.54   10:58.74  
  7 Elliott, Tallion          03 Marlboro Boy        10:58.27   11:06.23  
  8 Pemberton, Nicholas       03 Vienna Youth        11:17.57   11:23.54  
 
Event 258  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Tony              04 Charlotte Fl        11:36.19   14:35.69  
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunley, Alexander         03 Run U Xpress           12.13      12.41q  NWI  1 
  2 Brown, Cody               03 Run U Xpress           12.16      12.79q  NWI  2 
  3 Smith, Xavier             04 Durham Strid           13.16      12.88q  NWI  2 
  4 Adkins, Tharon            03 Run U Xpress           12.51      12.96q  NWI  2 
  5 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli           12.93      12.97q  NWI  1 
  6 Smith, Justin             03 Team Acceler           13.74      13.33q  NWI  1 
  7 Reece, Jordan             04 Carolina Eli           13.36      13.33q  NWI  2 
  8 Matthews, Dae Vaughn      03 Marlboro Boy           13.82      13.34q  NWI  2 
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunley, Alexander         03 Run U Xpress           12.41      12.12   NWI 
  2 Brown, Cody               03 Run U Xpress           12.79      12.33   NWI 
  3 Smith, Xavier             04 Durham Strid           12.88      12.66   NWI 
  4 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli           12.97      12.81   NWI 
  5 Adkins, Tharon            03 Run U Xpress           12.96      12.90   NWI 
  6 Reece, Jordan             04 Carolina Eli           13.33      13.37   NWI 
  7 Matthews, Dae Vaughn      03 Marlboro Boy           13.34      13.66   NWI 
  8 Smith, Justin             03 Team Acceler           13.33      13.76   NWI 
 
Event 260  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Run U Xpress  'A'                                   50.48      51.82  
  2 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                       51.85      52.41  
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           51.45      52.56  
  4 Cobra Track Club  'A'                               52.64      53.84  
  5 L.E.A.F. Track Club  'A'                            53.96      58.18  
 
Event 261  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:08.77    4:06.35  
  2 Track Xplosion  'A'                               4:24.30    4:10.93  
  3 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'               4:26.48    4:21.40  
  4 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         4:29.24    4:27.09  
 
Event 262  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'              10:24.55   10:39.94  
     1) Brown, Eric 03                  2) Reece, Jordan 04               
     3) Rivera, Luis 04                 4) Kiel, Maxwell 04               
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         10:20.58   10:49.95  
     1) Shakeel, Amir 04                2) White, Andrew 04               
     3) Ashley, Kenneth 03              4) Logan, Ronald 03               
  3 Usa-Ja  'A'                                      12:00.00   12:32.85  
     1) Dunellari, Arber 03             2) Rios-Colon, Austin 03          
     3) Warmington, David 04            4) Badrian, Jacob 04              
 
Event 263  High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frasier, David            03 Durham Strid           1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Simpson, Terron           03 Track Xplosi           1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Garrett, Lance            04 Carolina Eli           1.30m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached             1.40m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Dixon, Samuel             03 Durham Strid           1.35m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  7 Harrell, Jared            04 Carolina Eli           1.25m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  8 Boney, Jared              04 Bull City Ex           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  8 Matthews, Dae Vaughn      03 Marlboro Boy           1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Caleb           03 Durham Strid           4.42m      4.90m   1.3  16-01.00 
  1 Sistruck, William         03 Charlotte Fl           4.94m      4.90m   1.2  16-01.00 
  3 Barker, Jackson           03 Carolina All           4.69m      4.70m   1.3  15-05.00 
  4 Beard, Bryce              03 Track Xplosi           4.34m      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00 
  5 Hampton, Omarion          03 Carolina All           4.86m      4.58m   2.2  15-00.50 
  6 Smith, Justin             03 Team Acceler           4.33m      4.55m   2.5  14-11.25 
  7 Rawlings, Phillip         03 Glenarden Tr           4.54m      4.54m   2.2  14-10.75 
  8 Hardy, Deondre            03 Virginia Eli           4.88m      4.53m   0.1  14-10.50 
 
Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ronald          03 Carolina All           9.60m     11.55m   37-10.75 
  2 Stephens, Isaiah          04 Lazers Track          10.74m     10.85m   35-07.25 
  3 Logan, Ronald             03 Fayetteville          11.04m     10.71m   35-01.75 
  4 Steele, Michael           03 Charlotte Fl          10.70m     10.58m   34-08.50 
  5 Anthony, Vincent          04 Carolina Eli          10.63m      9.78m   32-01.00 
  6 Leacock, Nathan           04 Rolesville A          10.00m      8.92m   29-03.25 
  7 Anderson, Nelson          03 Carolina Eag           8.34m      8.73m   28-07.75 
  8 Agudzi-Addo, Ethan Jerem  04 fort belvoir           7.89m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Isaiah          04 Lazers Track          24.77m     23.95m      78-07 
  2 Anthony, Vincent          04 Carolina Eli          23.91m     23.30m      76-05 
  3 Coleman, Desmond          03 Charlotte Fl          23.34m     22.98m      75-05 
  4 Rios-Colon, Austin        03 Usa-Ja                19.55m     22.32m      73-03 
  5 Steele, Michael           03 Charlotte Fl          20.09m     21.97m      72-01 
  6 Gill, Larry               03 Triangle Cha          23.00m     21.76m      71-05 
  7 Anderson, Nelson          03 Carolina Eag          18.25m     19.93m      65-05 
  8 Carr, Bryson              04 Track Xplosi          16.01m     19.66m      64-06 
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Isaiah          04 Lazers Track          36.91m     42.19m     138-05 
  2 Brown, Byrum              04 Carolina Eli          36.21m     37.10m     121-09 
  3 Brown, John               03 Fairfax Poli          28.78m     31.43m     103-01 
  4 Anderson, Nelson          03 Carolina Eag          26.55m     31.36m     102-11 
  5 Brown, Justin             03 Havelock Hea          24.79m     30.24m      99-02 
  5 Johnson, Jordan           04 Havelock Hea          27.95m     30.24m      99-02 
  5 Harris, Tony              04 Charlotte Fl          26.13m     30.24m      99-02 
  5 Howard, Jaylen            03 Cavalier/Cav          25.38m     30.24m      99-02 
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached              2735       2428  
  2 Brown, Donovan            03 Firebirds Tr                       2248  
  3 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli            2145       2109  
  4 Lorfils, Darius           03 Firebirds Tr                       1761  
  5 Anthony, Vincent          04 Carolina Eli            2823       1685  
  6 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy                       1619  
  7 Elliott, Tallion          03 Marlboro Boy                       1551  
  8 Anthony, Carlton          03 Charlotte Fl            1610       1505  
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli             13.05   NWI  3    881
  2 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached               13.27   NWI  3    851
  3 Brown, Donovan            03 Firebirds Tr             13.67   NWI  2    797
  4 Anthony, Vincent          04 Carolina Eli             14.33   NWI  1    711
  5 Lorfils, Darius           03 Firebirds Tr             14.98   NWI  4    633
  6 Elliott, Tallion          03 Marlboro Boy             15.64   NWI  2    556
  7 Palmer, Brandon           04 Cavalier/Cav             16.15   NWI  1    501
  8 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy             16.28   NWI  1    487
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Vincent          04 Carolina Eli             9.95m   32-07.75    483
  2 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached               9.06m   29-08.75    429
  3 Brown, Donovan            03 Firebirds Tr             7.59m   24-11.00    342
  4 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli             7.12m   23-04.50    314
  5 Lorfils, Darius           03 Firebirds Tr             6.61m   21-08.25    284
  6 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy             6.42m   21-00.75    273
  7 Wilson, Stanley           04 Triangle Cha             6.18m   20-03.50    259
  8 Elliott, Tallion          03 Marlboro Boy             6.10m   20-00.25    255
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Donovan            03 Firebirds Tr             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  2 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached               1.37m    4-06.00    297
  2 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli             1.37m    4-06.00    297
  4 Lorfils, Darius           03 Firebirds Tr             1.32m    4-04.00    263
  5 Anthony, Vincent          04 Carolina Eli             1.27m    4-02.00    231
  6 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy             1.22m    4-00.00    200
  6 Minor, Khalil             04 Marlboro Boy             1.22m    4-00.00    200
  8 Anthony, Carlton          03 Charlotte Fl             1.17m    3-10.00    170
  8 Elliott, Tallion          03 Marlboro Boy             1.17m    3-10.00    170
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached               4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    306
  2 Lorfils, Darius           03 Firebirds Tr             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    287
  3 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    254
  4 Anthony, Vincent          04 Carolina Eli             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    193
  5 Brown, Donovan            03 Firebirds Tr             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    188
  6 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    142
  7 Palmer, Brandon           04 Cavalier/Cav             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25    139
  8 Anthony, Carlton          03 Charlotte Fl             3.55m   NWI  11-07.75    137
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Donovan            03 Firebirds Tr           5:00.99     554
  2 Lockhart, Jaden           03 Unattached             5:02.50     545
  3 Phillips, Kendall         03 Marlboro Boy           5:07.58     517
  4 Anthony, Carlton          03 Charlotte Fl           5:13.18     486
  5 Elliott, Tallion          03 Marlboro Boy           5:19.23     454
  6 Brown, Eric               03 Carolina Eli           5:37.45     363
  7 Gilbert, David            04 Vision Elite           5:44.11     333
  8 Lorfils, Darius           03 Firebirds Tr           5:52.92     294
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Shadajah         01 Virginia Eli           12.10      12.18q  NWI  4 
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia          01 Carolina Eag           12.34      12.48q  NWI  3 
  3 Tilmon, Jazmine           01 Virginia Eli           12.30      12.49q  NWI  2 
  4 Reel, En'Joneah           01 Unattached             12.79      12.59q  NWI  2 
  5 Armstorng, Eleyah         02 Virginia Eli           12.40      12.60q  NWI  2 
  6 Wright, Taylor            01 Firebirds Tr           12.34      12.64q  NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Alysia           02 Triangle Cha           12.53      12.73q  NWI  4 
  8 Love, Lia                 02 Carolina Eli           12.41      12.75q  NWI  1 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballard, Shadajah         01 Virginia Eli           12.18      12.06   NWI 
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia          01 Carolina Eag           12.48      12.18   NWI 
  3 Armstorng, Eleyah         02 Virginia Eli           12.60      12.41   NWI 
  4 Tilmon, Jazmine           01 Virginia Eli           12.49      12.42   NWI 
  5 Love, Lia                 02 Carolina Eli           12.75      12.50   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Alysia           02 Triangle Cha           12.73      12.52   NWI 
  7 Wright, Taylor            01 Firebirds Tr           12.64      12.59   NWI 
  8 Reel, En'Joneah           01 Unattached             12.59      12.62   NWI 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia          01 Carolina Eag           25.53      25.67q  NWI  1 
  2 Wright, Taylor            01 Firebirds Tr           26.03      25.71q  NWI  4 
  3 Johnson, Alysia           02 Triangle Cha           25.68      25.79q  NWI  2 
  4 Robinson, Sydney          01 Elite Youth            25.51      26.12q  NWI  2 
  5 Armstorng, Eleyah         02 Virginia Eli           25.50      26.24q  NWI  4 
  6 Lyles, Kyra               02 Firebirds Tr           26.04      26.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Campbell, Jakiiah         01 Carolina All           26.77      26.58q  NWI  2 
  8 Strother, Carson          01 Charlotte Fl           26.15      26.59q  NWI  1 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia          01 Carolina Eag           25.67      25.10   NWI 
  2 Robinson, Sydney          01 Elite Youth            26.12      25.22   NWI 
  3 Strother, Carson          01 Charlotte Fl           26.59      25.40   NWI 
  4 Armstorng, Eleyah         02 Virginia Eli           26.24      25.43   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Alysia           02 Triangle Cha           25.79      25.46   NWI 
  6 Wright, Taylor            01 Firebirds Tr           25.71      25.55   NWI 
  7 Lyles, Kyra               02 Firebirds Tr           26.36      25.90   NWI 
  8 Campbell, Jakiiah         01 Carolina All           26.58      26.45   NWI 
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna         01 Firebirds Tr           56.95      57.64q  1 
  2 Robinson, Sydney          01 Elite Youth            57.07      58.88q  2 
  3 Robinson, Kyna            01 Carolina Eag           59.68      59.54q  2 
  4 Kameka, Samantha          01 Firebirds Tr           58.51      59.73q  4 
  5 Barnes, Bahiyyah          01 West End Ric         1:00.00    1:00.72q  4 
  6 Lewis, Tiana              01 Pwc (Prince            59.50    1:01.31q  3 
  7 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince          1:00.00    1:01.35q  3 
  8 Porter, Saleia            01 Henson Valle           59.66    1:01.56q  4 
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna         01 Firebirds Tr           57.64      56.76  
  2 Robinson, Sydney          01 Elite Youth            58.88      57.73  
  3 Kameka, Samantha          01 Firebirds Tr           59.73      58.76  
  4 Robinson, Kyna            01 Carolina Eag           59.54      58.88  
  5 Porter, Saleia            01 Henson Valle         1:01.56      59.36  
  6 Barnes, Bahiyyah          01 West End Ric         1:00.72    1:00.36  
  7 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince          1:01.35    1:00.57  
  8 Lewis, Tiana              01 Pwc (Prince          1:01.31    1:00.74  
 
Event 305  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kameka, Samantha          01 Firebirds Tr         2:22.61    2:18.88   4 
  2 Kameka, Melissa           01 Firebirds Tr         2:23.79    2:20.91   4 
  3 Frederick, Nia            01 i5 Elite             2:28.75    2:21.99   4 
  4 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite         2:25.02    2:24.33   4 
  5 Dorsey, Morgan            02 Fayetteville         2:22.73    2:25.12   4 
  6 Suitte, Alayna            01 Track Xplosi         2:26.85    2:25.20   4 
  7 Thornton-Fillyaw, Tamryn  01 Glenarden Tr         2:30.27    2:26.52   3 
  8 Joiner, Makenzie          01 East End Lig         2:30.00    2:26.98   4 
 
Event 306  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eden, Lacey               02 Unattached           5:00.00    4:53.89   2 
  2 Ghiselli, Julia           02 Vienna Youth         5:07.97    5:02.14   2 
  3 Dorsey, Morgan            02 Fayetteville         5:06.97    5:05.02   2 
  4 Suitte, Alayna            01 Track Xplosi         5:18.34    5:05.37   2 
  5 Frederick, Nia            01 i5 Elite             5:21.36    5:19.88   2 
  6 Beard, Janae              02 East End Lig         5:14.00    5:23.25   2 
  7 Yell, Mary                02 Triangle Cha         5:27.21    5:35.62   2 
  8 Johnson, Julia            01 Bethesda Tra         5:36.27    5:39.91   2 
 
Event 307  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eden, Lacey               02 Unattached          11:03.89   10:47.88  
  2 Ghiselli, Julia           02 Vienna Youth        11:05.28   11:02.80  
  3 Suitte, Alayna            01 Track Xplosi        11:12.41   11:23.64  
  4 Yell, Mary                02 Triangle Cha        11:33.39   11:46.73  
  5 Dancu, Sedona             02 Fit 180 Athl        11:48.99   11:51.63  
  6 Sadd, Kayla               01 Clarksburg T        12:32.76   12:16.61  
  7 Scharf, Jillian           01 Carolina All        12:19.08   12:25.21  
  8 Wild, Rosemary            02 St. Mary's L        13:11.84   13:20.68  
 
Event 308  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bettis, Zoi               02 Unattached                     20:41.64  
  2 Williams, Mary Joy        02 Cavalier/Cav        18:22.00   21:22.18  
  3 Edwards, Jalyn            02 The Greensbo        23:43.87   21:59.31  
  4 Lewis, Alexia             01 The Greensbo        23:43.30   23:20.19  
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy           15.52      15.09q  NWI  1 
  2 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached             15.55      15.55q  NWI  2 
  3 Jones, Liyah              01 Charlotte Fl           15.58      15.58q  NWI  2 
  4 Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh     01 Virginia Eli           15.40      15.70q  NWI  3 
  5 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid           15.77      15.73q  NWI  3 
  6 Cooper, Lindsay           02 Gjtc                   15.85      16.16q  NWI  2 
  7 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae          02 Usa-Ja                 16.40      16.30q  NWI  1 
  8 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           16.08      16.38q  NWI  2 
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy           15.09      14.98   NWI 
  2 Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh     01 Virginia Eli           15.70      15.31   NWI 
  3 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached             15.55      15.53   NWI 
  4 Jones, Liyah              01 Charlotte Fl           15.58      15.64   NWI 
  5 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid           15.73      15.65   NWI 
  6 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           16.38      15.97   NWI 
  7 Cooper, Lindsay           02 Gjtc                   16.16      15.98   NWI 
  8 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae          02 Usa-Ja                 16.30      16.23   NWI 
 
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy           30.13      28.99q  NWI  2 
  2 Tilmon, Jazmine           01 Virginia Eli           28.00      29.00q  NWI  2 
  3 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached             29.08      29.39q  NWI  1 
  4 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           28.23      29.70q  NWI  1 
  5 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid           31.50      29.75q  NWI  3 
  6 Lewis, Tiana              01 Pwc (Prince            27.32      30.05q  NWI  3 
  7 Jones, Liyah              01 Charlotte Fl           34.98      30.45q  NWI  1 
  8 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince            29.89      30.66q  NWI  3 
 
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tilmon, Jazmine           01 Virginia Eli           29.00      28.12   NWI 
  2 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           29.70      28.40   NWI 
  3 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy           28.99      28.54   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Tiana              01 Pwc (Prince            30.05      28.76   NWI 
  5 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached             29.39      28.78   NWI 
  6 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince            30.66      29.25   NWI 
  7 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid           29.75      29.33   NWI 
  8 Jones, Liyah              01 Charlotte Fl           30.45      29.49   NWI 
 
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virginia Elite  'A'                                 47.50      47.63q  2 
     1) Armstorng, Eleyah 02            2) Tilmon, Jazmine 01             
     3) Dunbar, Tania 01                4) Scott-McKoy, Tre'Breh 01       
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           48.78      48.66q  1 
     1) Thomas, Jazmine 01              2) Ofotan, Jewel 01               
     3) Harris, Lauryn 01               4) Leonard, Sierra 01             
  3 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           49.66      49.22q  1 
     1) Brown, Cori 01                  2) Bartlett, Eileen 01            
     3) Lyles, Kyra 02                  4) Wright, Taylor 01              
  4 Triangle Champions  'A'                             50.66      50.13q  2 
     1) Johnson, Alysia 02              2) Waters, Emmaya 01              
     3) Williams, McKenzie 01           4) Robinson, Taylor 02            
  5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         52.46      51.74q  1 
     1) Singleton, Alaiyah 02           2) Bonilla, Jaelis 02             
     3) Moore, Nina 01                  4) Bakare, Tahira 01              
  6 Havelock Heat  'A'                                  52.22      52.29q  1 
     1) Hunter, Alivia 01               2) Crawford, Arlicia 01           
     3) Johnson, Dominique 02           4) Hanson, Kaleigh 01             
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           51.20      52.62q  2 
     1) Harris, Aaryn 02                2) Hewitt, Cameron 02             
     3) Dixon-Robb, Dayanna 02          4) Hall-Robinson, Leyah 01        
  8 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                  52.98      52.65q  2 
     1) Taylor, Alyson 01               2) Newell, Dasia 01               
     3) Hill, Jalyn 01                  4) Spurlock, Kaela 01             
 
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Elite  'A'                                 47.63      48.25  
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           48.66      49.03  
  3 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           49.22      49.59  
  4 Triangle Champions  'A'                             50.13      50.83  
  5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                         51.74      52.45  
  6 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                  52.65      53.14  
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                           52.62      53.95  
  8 Havelock Heat  'A'                                  52.29      54.16  
 
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         4:01.86    3:57.33q  2 
     1) Sabbakhan, Alahna 01            2) Brown, Cori 01                 
     3) Lyles, Kyra 02                  4) Kameka, Samantha 01            
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:58.11    3:59.41q  1 
     1) Grant, Dejah 01                 2) Harris, Lauryn 01              
     3) Hall-Robinson, Leyah 01         4) Leonard, Sierra 01             
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:19.04    4:12.00q  2 
     1) Wade, Aniyah 02                 2) Thomas, Jazmine 01             
     3) Rawlings, Khalia 02             4) Henderson, Nasareth 02         
  4 Triangle Champions  'A'                           4:16.07    4:15.47q  1 
     1) Waters, Emmaya 01               2) Boston, Jhana 01               
     3) Mitchell, Kai'Aishah 01         4) Robinson, Taylor 02            
  5 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 4:15.75    4:17.15q  2 
     1) Strother, Carson 01             2) Hawkins, Isha 01               
     3) Harris, Joy 01                  4) Jones, Liyah 01                
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'B'                         4:21.12    4:20.13q  1 
     1) Kyle, Danejah 02                2) Wyatt, Jahmei 02               
     3) Kameka, Melissa 01              4) Johnson, Serena 02             
  7 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                4:21.11    4:20.21q  2 
     1) Taylor, Alyson 01               2) Newell, Dasia 01               
     3) Hill, Jalyn 01                  4) Spurlock, Kaela 01             
  8 Havelock Heat  'A'                                4:21.58    4:20.37q  1 
     1) Hunter, Alivia 01               2) Crawford, Arlicia 01           
     3) Johnson, Dominique 02           4) Hanson, Kaleigh 01             
 
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:59.41    3:52.43  
  2 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         3:57.33    3:57.46  
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:12.00    4:13.92  
  4 Firebirds Track Club  'B'                         4:20.13    4:14.11  
  5 Triangle Champions  'A'                           4:15.47    4:14.68  
  6 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 4:17.15    4:15.90  
  7 Havelock Heat  'A'                                4:20.37    4:21.90  
  8 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                4:20.21    4:28.63  
 
Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                        11:00.00    9:50.18  
     1) Sabbakhan, Alahna 01            2) Wyatt, Jahmei 02               
     3) Kameka, Melissa 01              4) Kameka, Samantha 01            
  2 Virginia Elite  'A'                                         10:41.39  
     1) Lawrence, Ammanubia 02          2) Ward, Ariyana 01               
     3) Wilks, Elise 01                 4) Blakely, Monika 02             
  3 Apex Track Club  'A'                             10:45.00   10:48.37  
     1) Gerson, Jennifer 02             2) Nahom, Katie 02                
     3) Reppert, Margaux 02             4) Snyder, Maya 02                
 
Event 314  High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Dejah              01 Glenarden Tr           1.50m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Robinson, Ciara           01 Carolina All           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Strother, Carson          01 Charlotte Fl           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae          02 Usa-Ja                 1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Demps, Jade               02 Carolina Eag           1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite           1.30m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Sokol, Sabrina            01 Virginia Spe           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 315  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Annalise          02 Aim High Pol           2.13m      2.35m    7-08.50 
 
Event 316  Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Tilmon, Jazmine           01 Virginia Eli           5.46m      5.55m   2.1  18-02.50 
  2 Archie, Imunique          02 Unattached             4.67m      5.28m   2.3  17-04.00 
  3 Coleman, Jurnee           02 Charlotte Fl           4.66m      5.05m   1.9  16-07.00 
  4 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy           4.87m      4.99m   2.4  16-04.50 
  5 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince            4.84m      4.96m   1.5  16-03.25 
  6 Campbell, Jakiiah         01 Carolina All           4.62m      4.95m   2.1  16-03.00 
  7 Robinson, Ciara           01 Carolina All           4.92m      4.81m   0.3  15-09.50 
  8 Love, Lia                 02 Carolina Eli           4.64m      4.62m   1.2  15-02.00 
 
Event 317  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ciara           01 Carolina All          10.24m     10.36m  -0.8  34-00.00 
  2 Haddock, Nevaeh           01 Carolina Eag          10.20m     10.33m  -0.9  33-10.75 
  3 Love, Lia                 02 Carolina Eli           9.05m     10.14m  +0.0  33-03.25 
  4 Evans, Na'Zyia            01 Charlotte Fl           9.34m      9.83m  -0.5  32-03.00 
  5 Jacob, Mia                01 Damascus Sto           9.99m      9.80m   NWI  32-02.00 
  6 Fuller, Miracle           02 Comets of Ch           9.11m      9.50m  -0.4  31-02.00 
  7 Bradley, Mya              01 Cavalier/Cav          10.17m      9.49m  -0.9  31-01.75 
  8 Wall, Jaliyah             02 Sandhills Tr           8.99m      9.30m  +0.0  30-06.25 
 
Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reel, En'Joneah           01 Unattached            11.20m     12.17m   39-11.25 
  2 Lowry, Jayza              01 Charlotte Fl          10.86m     11.51m   37-09.25 
  3 Laws, Jala                01 Triangle Cha          10.40m     10.61m   34-09.75 
  4 Torain, Briona            01 Durham Strid           9.97m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  5 Williams, Shardae         01 Fasst Track           10.72m     10.33m   33-10.75 
  6 Snoh, Teteateh            02 Triangle Cha           9.99m     10.29m   33-09.25 
  7 Riley, Kiah               01 Pwc (Prince           10.42m     10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Nwogalanya, Uche          01 Triangle Cha           9.41m      9.93m   32-07.00 
 
Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shardae         01 Fasst Track           25.44m     28.35m      93-00 
  2 Lowry, Jayza              01 Charlotte Fl          25.50m     26.11m      85-08 
  3 Snoh, Teteateh            02 Triangle Cha          25.70m     24.83m      81-05 
  4 Moraga, Noela             01 Asheville Li          22.70m     24.04m      78-10 
  5 Harris, Joy               01 Charlotte Fl          22.94m     23.24m      76-03 
  6 Watkins, Makayla          01 Durham Strid          19.76m     21.86m      71-09 
  7 James, Sierra             01 Glenarden Tr          17.61m     21.57m      70-09 
  8 Carson, Abigail           02 Fayetteville          23.54m     20.93m      68-08 
 
Event 320  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Joy               01 Charlotte Fl          23.48m     26.62m      87-04 
  2 Demps, Jade               02 Carolina Eag          24.56m     25.34m      83-02 
  3 Sharp, Savannah           01 Asheville Li          20.09m     23.91m      78-05 
  4 Williams, Shardae         01 Fasst Track           20.35m     23.57m      77-04 
  5 Laws, Jala                01 Triangle Cha          26.65m     23.48m      77-00 
  6 Riley, Kiah               01 Pwc (Prince           22.25m     22.70m      74-06 
  7 Lowry, Jayza              01 Charlotte Fl          15.99m     19.30m      63-04 
  8 George, Sarah             01 Ebenezer A.M          20.35m     18.65m      61-02 
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite                       2878  
  2 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached                         2868  
  3 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid            2834       2824  
  4 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince             2700       2760  
  5 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy                       2614  
  6 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr            2530       2604  
  7 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae          02 Usa-Ja                             2349  
  8 Nwogalanya, Uche          01 Triangle Cha            2004       2075  
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy             15.30   NWI  2    802
  2 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached               15.53   NWI  2    773
  3 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid             15.95   NWI  1    720
  4 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince              16.35   NWI  3    672
  5 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae          02 Usa-Ja                   16.65   NWI  2    637
  6 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr             16.79   NWI  3    620
  7 Flores, Yenelis           02 Virginia Eli             17.18   NWI  3    576
  8 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite             17.30   NWI  2    563
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached               9.98m   32-09.00    528
  2 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince              9.96m   32-08.25    527
  3 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid             9.73m   31-11.25    512
  4 Snoh, Teteateh            02 Triangle Cha             9.56m   31-04.50    501
  5 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite             9.38m   30-09.25    489
  6 Hall, Kristen             02 Cavalier/Cav             9.34m   30-07.75    486
  7 George, Sarah             01 Ebenezer A.M             9.31m   30-06.50    484
  8 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy             9.16m   30-00.75    475
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae          02 Usa-Ja                   1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Flores, Yenelis           02 Virginia Eli             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  6 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince              1.37m    4-06.00    481
  7 Nwogalanya, Uche          01 Triangle Cha             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  7 Newell, Dasia             01 Ebenezer A.M             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  7 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  7 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Grimes, Taylor            01 Marlboro Boy             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25    548
  2 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached               4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    511
  3 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    490
  3 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince              4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    490
  5 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr             4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    416
  6 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid             4.37m   NWI  14-04.00    396
  7 Dunbar, Kaya-Rae          02 Usa-Ja                   4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    374
  8 Flores, Yenelis           02 Virginia Eli             4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    371
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leatherman, Lauren        01 Vector Elite           2:30.07   2    692
  2 Green, Jada               01 Durham Strid           2:32.53   2    662
  3 Brown, Nile               01 Unattached             2:35.38   2    627
  4 Hodges, Jania             02 Sandhills Tr           2:37.76   2    599
  5 Wallace, Ashley           02 Pwc (Prince            2:38.50   2    590
  6 Hyman, Arai               02 Cavalier/Cav           2:47.85   1    486
  7 Nwogalanya, Uche          01 Triangle Cha           2:53.89   2    424
  8 Brown, Adiva              01 The Greensbo           2:54.64   1    417
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Khafre             01 Charlotte Fl           11.19      11.35q  NWI  1 
  2 Gadson, Isaiah            02 Charlotte Fl           11.51      11.72q  NWI  1 
  3 Williams, Aaron           01 Carolina All           11.50      11.77q  NWI  3 
  4 Hood, Adrian              01 i5 Elite               11.49      11.80q  NWI  2 
  5 Woods, Anthony            01 Firebirds Tr           11.48      11.80q  NWI  3 
  6 Flip, Twan                01 Charlotte Fl           11.78      11.89q  NWI  2 
  7 Rooks, Daniel             01 Charlotte Fl           11.64      12.01q  NWI  1 
  8 Ashton, Se'Quan           01 Firebirds Tr           11.99      12.11q  NWI  1 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Khafre             01 Charlotte Fl           11.35      11.19   NWI 
  2 Woods, Anthony            01 Firebirds Tr           11.80      11.51   NWI 
  3 Williams, Aaron           01 Carolina All           11.77      11.58   NWI 
  4 Gadson, Isaiah            02 Charlotte Fl           11.72      11.66   NWI 
  5 Hood, Adrian              01 i5 Elite               11.80      11.68   NWI 
  6 Rooks, Daniel             01 Charlotte Fl           12.01      11.78   NWI 
  7 Flip, Twan                01 Charlotte Fl           11.89      11.81   NWI 
  8 Ashton, Se'Quan           01 Firebirds Tr           12.11      12.05   NWI 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Khafre             01 Charlotte Fl           22.81      22.90q  NWI  2 
  2 Allen, Ashton             02 i5 Elite               23.23      23.43q  NWI  3 
  3 Rooks, Daniel             01 Charlotte Fl           23.62      23.98q  NWI  2 
  4 Williams, Brian           02 Carolina All           23.70      24.00q  NWI  3 
  5 Rose, Michael             01 F.I.A. Ambas           23.50      24.12q  NWI  3 
  6 Matthews, Teiari          01 Carolina All           24.03      24.17q  NWI  2 
  7 Williams, Aaron           01 Carolina All           23.39      24.18q  NWI  1 
  8 Hood, Adrian              01 i5 Elite               23.48      24.21q  NWI  1 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Khafre             01 Charlotte Fl           22.90      22.19   NWI 
  2 Allen, Ashton             02 i5 Elite               23.43      23.12   NWI 
  3 Williams, Brian           02 Carolina All           24.00      23.39   NWI 
  4 Hood, Adrian              01 i5 Elite               24.21      23.40   NWI 
  5 Rooks, Daniel             01 Charlotte Fl           23.98      23.44   NWI 
  6 Matthews, Teiari          01 Carolina All           24.17      23.67   NWI 
  7 Rose, Michael             01 F.I.A. Ambas           24.12      23.68   NWI 
  8 Williams, Aaron           01 Carolina All           24.18      23.79   NWI 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Brian           02 Carolina All           52.82      52.72q  1 
  2 Powdar, Kurt              01 Virginia Eli           52.30      52.76q  3 
  3 Shirley, Aaron            01 Virginia Eli           53.10      53.61q  2 
  4 Terry, Tyrenson           01 Fasst Track            52.73      53.82q  2 
  5 Antoine-Pompey, Sebastia  02 Fasst Track            53.71      54.01q  3 
  6 Matthews, Teiari          01 Carolina All           54.06      54.19q  3 
  7 Eaton, Anthony            01 Cobra Track            54.41      55.33q  1 
  8 Rose, Michael             01 F.I.A. Ambas           54.49      55.37q  1 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Brian           02 Carolina All           52.72      51.38  
  2 Powdar, Kurt              01 Virginia Eli           52.76      52.60  
  3 Matthews, Teiari          01 Carolina All           54.19      52.76  
  4 Shirley, Aaron            01 Virginia Eli           53.61      53.36  
  5 Rose, Michael             01 F.I.A. Ambas           55.37      54.30  
  6 Eaton, Anthony            01 Cobra Track            55.33      54.70  
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suhr, Garrett             02 Firebirds Tr         2:08.24    2:06.00   3 
  2 Shirley, Aaron            01 Virginia Eli         2:05.00    2:06.48   3 
  3 Terry, Tyrenson           01 Fasst Track          2:09.33    2:07.70   3 
  4 Green, Jonethyn           01 i5 Elite             2:11.62    2:08.15   3 
  5 Higgins, Emanuel          01 Htl                  2:11.25    2:11.39   3 
  6 Akumbu, Mervyn            01 Firebirds Tr         2:11.59    2:11.71   3 
  7 Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi      01 Carolina All         2:13.94    2:13.35   2 
  8 Warner, James             01 Fasst Track          2:10.50    2:14.47   3 
 
Event 356  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suhr, Garrett             02 Firebirds Tr         4:32.89    4:29.69   1 
  2 Green, Jonethyn           01 i5 Elite             4:41.32    4:39.88   2 
  3 Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi      01 Carolina All         4:49.07    4:43.25   1 
  4 Koch, Hudson              01 Asheville Li         4:49.28    4:44.00   2 
  5 Shipe, Aaron              01 Unattached           4:12.52    4:45.04   1 
  6 Osborne, Chase            01 Tidewater St         4:43.00    4:45.86   2 
  7 Akumbu, Mervyn            01 Firebirds Tr         4:42.14    4:46.96   1 
  8 Capuano, Cullen           01 Virginia Spe         4:30.30    4:48.20   1 
 
Event 357  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, William          01 Hummingbird         10:05.64    9:53.54  
  2 Wick, Tristan             02 Unattached           9:55.71    9:59.94  
  3 Werve, Benjamin           01 Tidewater St         9:55.03   10:10.32  
  4 Osborne, Chase            01 Tidewater St        10:30.00   10:16.51  
  5 Leatherman, Landon        02 Vector Elite        10:13.99   10:16.70  
  6 Capuano, Cullen           01 Virginia Spe        10:21.20   10:27.43  
  7 Dunston, Tyler            01 Triangle Cha        11:06.82   10:29.61  
  8 Koch, Hudson              01 Asheville Li        10:53.41   10:46.94  
 
Event 358  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jadon              01 Woodlawn Tra        19:00.00   18:49.23  
  2 Minor, James              01 Glenarden Tr        19:00.00   19:58.94  
  3 Koppe, Owen               02 Asheville Li        19:32.20   20:08.48  
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parson, Jessie            01 i5 Elite               13.75      13.80q  NWI  1 
  2 Powdar, Kurt              01 Virginia Eli           12.80      13.88q  NWI  2 
  3 Allen, Ashton             02 i5 Elite               13.65      14.28q  NWI  1 
  4 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy           14.74      14.39q  NWI  1 
  5 Francisco, Jampel         01 South Charlo           14.68      14.43q  NWI  2 
  6 Bryant, Gerard            01 fort belvoir           16.00      15.68q  NWI  2 
  7 Chatmon, Keith            01 Elite Youth            15.18      15.84q  NWI  1 
  8 Frasier, Keith            01 Durham Strid           16.39      16.02q  NWI  2 
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Powdar, Kurt              01 Virginia Eli           13.88      13.63   NWI 
  2 Parson, Jessie            01 i5 Elite               13.80      13.76   NWI 
  3 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy           14.39      14.07   NWI 
  4 Allen, Ashton             02 i5 Elite               14.28      14.09   NWI 
  5 Francisco, Jampel         01 South Charlo           14.43      14.12   NWI 
  6 Bryant, Gerard            01 fort belvoir           15.68      15.50   NWI 
  7 Chatmon, Keith            01 Elite Youth            15.84      15.75   NWI 
  8 Frasier, Keith            01 Durham Strid           16.02      15.85   NWI 
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francisco, Jampel         01 South Charlo           26.14      26.49q  NWI  2 
  2 Powdar, Kurt              01 Virginia Eli           25.40      26.66q  NWI  1 
  3 Parson, Jessie            01 i5 Elite               26.17      27.24q  NWI  3 
  4 Johnson, Corey            01 Durham Strid           29.19      28.39q  NWI  2 
  5 Green, Aaron              01 Carolina Eli           29.30      28.69q  NWI  1 
  6 Frye, Sherrod             01 Marlboro Boy           29.21      28.83q  NWI  1 
  7 Frasier, Keith            01 Durham Strid           28.42      29.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy           28.49      29.40q  NWI  2 
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Powdar, Kurt              01 Virginia Eli           26.66      25.38   NWI 
  2 Francisco, Jampel         01 South Charlo           26.49      25.44   NWI 
  3 Parson, Jessie            01 i5 Elite               27.24      25.93   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Corey            01 Durham Strid           28.39      27.25   NWI 
  5 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy           29.40      27.37   NWI 
  6 Frye, Sherrod             01 Marlboro Boy           28.83      27.46   NWI 
  7 Green, Aaron              01 Carolina Eli           28.69      28.28   NWI 
  8 Frasier, Keith            01 Durham Strid           29.32      28.41   NWI 
 
Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   45.91      43.87q  1 
     1) Chapman, Alexander 02           2) Rooks, Daniel 01               
     3) Gilliam, De Andre 01            4) Gadson, Isaiah 02              
  2 i5 Elite  'A'                                       44.90      45.20q  2 
     1) Hood, Adrian 01                 2) Allen, Ashton 02               
     3) Dean, Caleb 01                  4) Parson, Jessie 01              
  3 Usa-Ja  'A'                                         47.38      47.18q  1 
     1) Nettey, Armon 02                2) Harris, DaJuan 02              
     3) Green, Damon 01                 4) Green, Deion 01                
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           48.01      47.98q  2 
     1) Miller, Daniel 02               2) Ebron, Gregory 01              
     3) Vecchitto, Jalen 02             4) Holmes, Jayden 01              
  5 i5 Elite  'B'                                       47.98      48.09q  2 
     1) Green, Jonethyn 01              2) Atkins, Kevin 01               
     3) Ware, Nicholas 01               4) Oliver, Ricardo 01             
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           51.67      48.50q  2 
     1) Woods, Anthony 01               2) Lewis, Brendon 01              
     3) Berry, Marcus 01                4) Ashton, Se'Quan 01             
  7 Havelock Heat  'A'                                  50.26      48.83q  1 
     1) Dotter, Dru 02                  2) Brown, Erik 01                 
     3) Taylor, Evantae 01              4) Edmonds, Kamarro 02            
  8 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'                 50.72      51.40q  1 
     1) Green, Aaron 01                 2) Miller, Donovan 02             
     3) Chatman, Jonathan 02            4) Rivera, Luis matiel 02         
 
Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 i5 Elite  'A'                                       45.20      44.80  
  2 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   43.87      44.88  
  3 Usa-Ja  'A'                                         47.18      48.25  
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           47.98      48.47  
  5 i5 Elite  'B'                                       48.09      48.47  
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           48.50      49.19  
  7 Havelock Heat  'A'                                  48.83      50.27  
  8 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'                 51.40      52.43  
 
Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            3:45.05    3:37.62q  2 
  2 i5 Elite  'A'                                     3:35.75    3:41.17q  1 
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:52.51    3:45.71q  1 
  4 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:55.03    3:46.60q  2 
  5 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         3:51.22    4:00.08q  1 
  6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:04.80    4:04.08q  2 
  7 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'               4:14.15    4:09.60q  1 
  8 Greensboro Champions  'A'                         4:14.99    4:21.54q  1 
 
Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 i5 Elite  'A'                                     3:41.17    3:35.98  
     1) Hood, Adrian 01                 2) Allen, Ashton 02               
     3) Parson, Jessie 01               4) Oliver, Ricardo 01             
  2 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            3:37.62    3:37.37  
     1) Williams, Aaron 01              2) Williams, Brian 02             
     3) Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi 01         4) Matthews, Teiari 01            
  3 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:46.60    3:46.37  
     1) Nettey, Armon 02                2) Harris, DaJuan 02              
     3) Green, Damon 01                 4) Green, Deion 01                
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:45.71    3:46.66  
     1) Ebron, Gregory 01               2) Burrell, Jordan 01             
     3) Ajayi, Justin 01                4) Wilson, Sterling 01            
  5 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         4:00.08    3:57.58  
     1) Lewis, Brendon 01               2) Suhr, Garrett 02               
     3) Berry, Marcus 01                4) Akumbu, Mervyn 01              
  6 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                         4:04.08    4:05.69  
     1) Smith, Derrionne 02             2) Brown, Evan 01                 
     3) Minor, Jay 01                   4) Harrison, Warren 02            
  7 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'               4:09.60    4:13.04  
     1) Green, Aaron 01                 2) Miller, Donovan 02             
     3) Chatman, Jonathan 02            4) Rivera, Luis matiel 02         
 
Event 363  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            9:36.53    9:15.53  
     1) Williams, Aaron 01              2) Williams, Brian 02             
     3) Asor-Sallaah, Jacobi 01         4) Matthews, Teiari 01            
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        10:10.00    9:26.31  
     1) Smith, Derrionne 02             2) Brown, Evan 01                 
     3) Ajayi, Justin 01                4) Harrison, Warren 02            
  3 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                        10:00.00    9:40.05  
     1) Wassmann, Evan 01               2) Suhr, Garrett 02               
     3) Furgerson, Ian 01               4) McNeil, John 01                
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        10:10.00   10:03.80  
     1) Minor, James 01                 2) Perry, Jamil 02                
     3) Minor, Jay 01                   4) Burrell, Jordan 01             
  5 Tidewater Striders  'A'                          10:47.00   10:49.68  
     1) Osborne, Chase 01               2) Melanson, Evan 02              
     3) Mitchell, John 01               4) Pearson, Messiah 01            
 
Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Randolph            01 Track Xplosi           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 McKoy, Jalen              01 Triangle Cha           1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy           1.57m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 McBride, Charles          01 Carolina Eag           1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Dean, Caleb               01 i5 Elite               1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Leschinger, Adam          02 Team Flash T           1.68m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Taylor, Evantae           01 Havelock Hea           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Dotter, Dru               02 Havelock Hea           1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Leschinger, Adam          02 Team Flash T           5.98m      5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
  2 Brown, Khafre             01 Charlotte Fl           5.68m      5.92m   0.7  19-05.25 
  3 Woods, Anthony            01 Firebirds Tr           5.96m      5.87m   0.3  19-03.25 
  4 Flip, Twan                01 Charlotte Fl           5.76m      5.80m   1.1  19-00.50 
  5 Wiggins-johnson, Malik    01 Virginia Eli           6.10m      5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
  6 Ross, Randolph            01 Track Xplosi           5.25m      5.67m   0.8  18-07.25 
  7 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy           6.05m      5.65m   0.6  18-06.50 
  8 Rooks, Daniel             01 Charlotte Fl           5.28m      5.37m   0.1  17-07.50 
 
Event 367  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rose, Michael             01 F.I.A. Ambas          11.51m     11.28m   1.3  37-00.25 
  2 McBride, Charles          01 Carolina Eag          10.95m     10.82m   0.6  35-06.00 
  3 Joyner, Ahmad             01 Unattached            11.19m     10.53m   0.3  34-06.75 
  4 Woody, Elijah             01 Cavalier/Cav          10.03m     10.43m   1.4  34-02.75 
  5 Frye, Sherrod             01 Marlboro Boy          10.17m     10.38m   1.1  34-00.75 
  6 Palmer, Bernard           01 Cavalier/Cav          10.16m     10.07m   1.3  33-00.50 
  7 Chatmon, Keith            01 Elite Youth           10.35m      9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00 
  8 Chapman, Isaiah           01 Carolina Eag           9.69m      9.63m   0.1  31-07.25 
 
Event 368  Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timon             01 Junior Strid          12.56m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  2 Barber, Noah              02 Track Xplosi          11.73m     11.17m   36-07.75 
  3 White, Joshua             01 Unattached                       10.61m   34-09.75 
  4 Smith, Chrystian          02 Durham Strid           9.98m     10.33m   33-10.75 
  5 Nero, Jahmaya             01 Glenarden Tr           9.86m      9.60m   31-06.00 
  6 Hawkins, Dominic          02 Comets of Ch           0.15m      9.55m   31-04.00 
  7 Miller, Miles             01 Cavalier/Cav           8.86m      8.94m   29-04.00 
  8 Sayeh, Baebaa             02 Firebirds Tr           8.21m      8.85m   29-00.50 
 
Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timon             01 Junior Strid          39.28m     43.54m     142-10 
  2 Smith, Chrystian          02 Durham Strid          34.12m     31.84m     104-05 
  3 Bryant, Gerard            01 fort belvoir          35.20m     31.76m     104-02 
  4 Barber, Noah              02 Track Xplosi          26.89m     30.23m      99-02 
  5 Richlin, Alexander        02 Vienna Youth          27.90m     29.12m      95-06 
  6 Hawkins, Dominic          02 Comets of Ch          35.20m     27.41m      89-11 
  7 Swepson, Matthew          02 Triangle Cha          25.17m     24.56m      80-07 
  8 Witherspoon, Joshua       01 Triangle Cha          25.47m     23.61m      77-05 
 
Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timon             01 Junior Strid          43.61m     43.98m     144-03 
  2 Richlin, Alexander        02 Vienna Youth          30.10m     37.16m     121-11 
  3 Williams, Selvyn          01 Carolina Eli          30.48m     34.87m     114-05 
  4 Swepson, Matthew          02 Triangle Cha          27.15m     30.30m      99-05 
  5 Miller, Miles             01 Cavalier/Cav          30.10m     26.17m      85-10 
  6 Eklund, Gunnar            01 Lightning Ru          30.10m     25.13m      82-05 
  7 Mitchell, Raymond         01 Cavalier/Cav          30.10m     24.81m      81-05 
  8 Williams, Jabari          02 Glenarden Tr          30.10m     22.88m      75-01 
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy                       2798  
  2 Elliott, Stephen          01 Rolesville A            2174       2273  
  3 Mitchell, Raymond         01 Cavalier/Cav                       1920  
  4 Perry, Darius             01 The Greensbo            1783       1809  
  5 Tolbert, Geo-Di           02 Marlboro Boy                       1743  
  6 Johnson, Jamel            01 East End Lig                       1623  
  7 Swepson, Matthew          02 Triangle Cha            1680       1613  
  8 Woody, Elijah             01 Cavalier/Cav                       1590  
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy             14.81   NWI  4    873
  2 Elliott, Stephen          01 Rolesville A             16.94   NWI  4    631
  3 Mitchell, Raymond         01 Cavalier/Cav             17.81   NWI  1    543
  4 Perry, Darius             01 The Greensbo             18.02   NWI  4    522
  5 Swepson, Matthew          02 Triangle Cha             18.40   NWI  4    486
  6 Johnson, Jamel            01 East End Lig             19.43   NWI  3    396
  7 Palmer, Bernard           01 Cavalier/Cav             19.84   NWI  2    362
  8 Tolbert, Geo-Di           02 Marlboro Boy             19.93   NWI  2    355
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy            10.29m   33-09.25    503
  2 Perry, Darius             01 The Greensbo             9.37m   30-09.00    448
  3 Mitchell, Raymond         01 Cavalier/Cav             9.30m   30-06.25    444
  4 Elliott, Stephen          01 Rolesville A             8.93m   29-03.75    422
  5 Swepson, Matthew          02 Triangle Cha             8.61m   28-03.00    403
  6 Miller, Miles             01 Cavalier/Cav             8.56m   28-01.00    400
  7 Palmer, Bernard           01 Cavalier/Cav             8.43m   27-08.00    392
  8 Tolbert, Geo-Di           02 Marlboro Boy             8.28m   27-02.00    383
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2 Elliott, Stephen          01 Rolesville A             1.52m    4-11.75    404
  2 Woody, Elijah             01 Cavalier/Cav             1.52m    4-11.75    404
  4 Tolbert, Geo-Di           02 Marlboro Boy             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  5 Mitchell, Raymond         01 Cavalier/Cav             1.42m    4-07.75    331
  6 Miller, Miles             01 Cavalier/Cav             1.37m    4-06.00    297
  6 Brown, Erik               01 Havelock Hea             1.37m    4-06.00    297
  6 Rivera, Luis matiel       02 Carolina Eli             1.37m    4-06.00    297
  6 Palmer, Bernard           01 Cavalier/Cav             1.37m    4-06.00    297
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
  2 Woody, Elijah             01 Cavalier/Cav             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    332
  3 Tolbert, Geo-Di           02 Marlboro Boy             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    330
  4 Elliott, Stephen          01 Rolesville A             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00    303
  5 Mitchell, Raymond         01 Cavalier/Cav             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    290
  6 Palmer, Bernard           01 Cavalier/Cav             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    276
  7 Swepson, Matthew          02 Triangle Cha             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    262
  8 Rivera, Luis matiel       02 Carolina Eli             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    235
  8 Perry, Darius             01 The Greensbo             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    235
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elliott, Stephen          01 Rolesville A           5:08.22     513
  2 Johnson, Jamel            01 East End Lig           5:12.95     487
  3 Gainous, Rodney           01 Marlboro Boy           5:28.56     406
  4 Perry, Darius             01 The Greensbo           5:35.51     373
  5 Rivera, Luis matiel       02 Carolina Eli           5:46.65     321
  6 Mitchell, Raymond         01 Cavalier/Cav           5:48.75     312
  7 Tolbert, Geo-Di           02 Marlboro Boy           5:49.67     308
  8 Woody, Elijah             01 Cavalier/Cav           6:12.88     214
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Ashley           99 Glenarden Tr           12.26      12.29q  NWI  1 
  2 Scott, Taylor             99 Bull City Ex           12.26      12.37q  NWI  3 
  3 Davis, Stephanie          99 Firebirds Tr           12.06      12.43q  NWI  5 
  4 Lewis, Kennedy            00 Glenarden Tr           12.34      12.45q  NWI  2 
  5 Tucker, Jessica           00 Virginia Eli           12.30      12.46q  NWI  2 
  6 Carter, Kori              00 Virginia Eli           12.40      12.47q  NWI  3 
  7 Simmons, Jacqueline       99 Hummingbird                       12.57q  NWI  1 
  8 Postell, Alexis           99 Glenarden Tr                      12.59q  NWI  1 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie          99 Firebirds Tr           12.43      12.04   NWI 
  2 Seymour, Ashley           99 Glenarden Tr           12.29      12.12   NWI 
  3 Tucker, Jessica           00 Virginia Eli           12.46      12.20   NWI 
  4 Scott, Taylor             99 Bull City Ex           12.37      12.25   NWI 
  5 Lewis, Kennedy            00 Glenarden Tr           12.45      12.32   NWI 
  6 Carter, Kori              00 Virginia Eli           12.47      12.45   NWI 
  7 Simmons, Jacqueline       99 Hummingbird            12.57      12.60   NWI 
  8 Postell, Alexis           99 Glenarden Tr           12.59      12.62   NWI 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seymour, Ashley           99 Glenarden Tr           25.21      25.37q  NWI  5 
  2 Davis, Stephanie          99 Firebirds Tr           24.48      25.48q  NWI  4 
  3 Scott, Taylor             99 Bull City Ex           25.34      25.68q  NWI  2 
  4 Carter, Kori              00 Virginia Eli           25.43      25.73q  NWI  4 
  5 Tucker, Jessica           00 Virginia Eli           25.30      25.86q  NWI  1 
  6 Wright, Jessica           00 Durham Strid           26.07      25.89q  NWI  3 
  7 Johnson, Gabriella        99 Glenarden Tr           25.27      26.17q  NWI  5 
  8 Gibson, Samara            99 Carolina Eag           25.65      26.20q  NWI  3 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Stephanie          99 Firebirds Tr           25.48      24.19   NWI 
  2 Seymour, Ashley           99 Glenarden Tr           25.37      24.47   NWI 
  3 Tucker, Jessica           00 Virginia Eli           25.86      24.52   NWI 
  4 Scott, Taylor             99 Bull City Ex           25.68      24.60   NWI 
  5 Wright, Jessica           00 Durham Strid           25.89      25.07   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Gabriella        99 Glenarden Tr           26.17      25.15   NWI 
  7 Carter, Kori              00 Virginia Eli           25.73      25.20   NWI 
  8 Gibson, Samara            99 Carolina Eag           26.20      25.58   NWI 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli           53.90      56.36q  1 
  2 Wright, Jessica           00 Durham Strid           58.59      57.40q  1 
  3 Russell, Masai            00 i5 Elite               55.00      57.70q  3 
  4 Jones, Cheyenne           99 Carolina All           58.70      58.15q  3 
  5 Burton, Wilma             99 Greensboro C           59.78      58.42q  1 
  6 Gibson, Samara            99 Carolina Eag           57.79      58.67q  2 
  7 Bowdry, Ashlan            00 Durham Strid           58.89      58.97q  2 
  8 McCoy, Millicent          99 Charlotte Fl           59.79    1:00.56q  1 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli           56.36      55.05  
  2 Wright, Jessica           00 Durham Strid           57.40      55.64  
  3 Jones, Cheyenne           99 Carolina All           58.15      56.67  
  4 Russell, Masai            00 i5 Elite               57.70      57.14  
  5 Gibson, Samara            99 Carolina Eag           58.67      57.82  
  6 Bowdry, Ashlan            00 Durham Strid           58.97      59.23  
  7 McCoy, Millicent          99 Charlotte Fl         1:00.56    1:00.81  
  8 Burton, Wilma             99 Greensboro C           58.42    1:09.30  
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crookston, Brooke         99 Unattached           2:18.60    2:20.23   4 
  2 Chapman, Timara           00 Hurdles Firs         2:22.37    2:22.78   4 
  3 Johnson, Shakeria         00 Virginia Eli         2:23.00    2:23.30   4 
  4 Thomas, Janaeshia         99 Durham Strid         2:24.51    2:23.57   4 
  5 Jones, Lauren             99 Charlotte Fl         2:24.66    2:23.79   4 
  6 Badrian, Kyra             99 Usa-Ja               2:28.24    2:23.83   3 
  7 Correia, Lananda          99 Firebirds Tr         2:29.59    2:24.59   3 
  8 Brown, Devonya            99 Unattached           2:27.32    2:24.65   3 
 
Event 406  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Latour, Sarah             00 Charlotte Fl         5:10.20    4:57.49   2 
  2 Peterson, Michaela        99 Firebirds Tr         5:08.79    5:00.54   2 
  3 Jones, Lauren             99 Charlotte Fl         5:14.90    5:06.67   2 
  4 Wright, Elise             99 Asheville Li         5:17.41    5:07.59   2 
  5 Badrian, Kyra             99 Usa-Ja               5:30.42    5:10.31   2 
  6 Johnson, Shakeria         00 Virginia Eli         5:03.00    5:11.58   2 
  7 Blanks, Lauren            00 Unattached           4:59.90    5:13.62   2 
  8 Bradley, Antoinette       00 Ebenezer A.M         5:15.00    5:30.16   2 
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Latour, Sarah             00 Charlotte Fl        11:13.79   10:44.64  
  2 Peterson, Michaela        99 Firebirds Tr        11:42.05   10:51.86  
  3 Bradley, Sophia           99 Triangle Cha        12:11.05   11:45.22  
  4 Burroughs, Kathleen       00 Durham Strid        11:49.51   11:55.87  
  5 Martin, Tori              99 Greensboro P        12:41.21   12:03.50  
  6 Smith, Toni               00 Unattached          13:00.00   12:26.26  
  7 Kutz, Cassady             00 Usa-Ja              12:33.85   12:28.51  
  8 Knapp, Grace              00 Carolina All        12:30.57   12:36.53  
 
Event 408  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Michaela        99 Firebirds Tr         8:00.00    7:53.30  
  2 Romine, Olivia            00 Greensboro P         8:00.95    7:54.60  
  3 Martin, Tori              99 Greensboro P         8:54.51    8:21.40  
  4 Bradley, Sophia           99 Triangle Cha         8:51.54    8:27.30  
  5 Waller, Vilesha           99 Unattached                      8:36.10  
  6 Kutz, Cassady             00 Usa-Ja               8:00.00    8:57.10  
  7 Melanson, Caitlynn        00 Tidewater St                    9:15.20  
  8 Rizza, Hailey             00 Greensboro P         9:48.38    9:23.30  
 
Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Damaie             99 Woodlawn Tra        17:35.00   18:36.59  
  2 Ratliff, Layla            00 St Mary's St        17:35.00   24:54.68  
  3 Leschinger, Abby          99 Team Flash T                   25:55.82  
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Azari'el          99 Carolina Eli           15.23      15.43q  NWI  1 
  2 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah     99 Marlboro Boy           15.96      15.94q  NWI  3 
  3 Davis, Kiara-Ann          99 Lion's Den             15.84      16.05q  NWI  3 
  4 Currie, Jadyn             99 Virginia Eli           14.00      16.29q  NWI  2 
  5 Harrison, Imani           00 Glenarden Tr           16.40      16.93q  NWI  1 
  6 Brown, Devonya            99 Unattached             16.40      17.11q  NWI  2 
  7 Tyson, Joyann             99 M180 Team Po           17.65      17.12q  NWI  1 
  8 Dickerson, Zavia          00 Hurdles Firs           16.48      17.65q  NWI  1 
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Currie, Jadyn             99 Virginia Eli           16.29      15.21   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Azari'el          99 Carolina Eli           15.43      15.79   NWI 
  3 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah     99 Marlboro Boy           15.94      16.02   NWI 
  4 Davis, Kiara-Ann          99 Lion's Den             16.05      16.11   NWI 
  5 Harrison, Imani           00 Glenarden Tr           16.93      16.87   NWI 
  6 Tyson, Joyann             99 M180 Team Po           17.12      17.31   NWI 
  7 Dickerson, Zavia          00 Hurdles Firs           17.65      21.00   NWI 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colbert, Tylar            00 i5 Elite                        1:06.69q  2 
  2 Fletcher, Sierra          00 Island Glide         1:04.58    1:09.18q  3 
  3 Chapman, Timara           00 Hurdles Firs         1:03.96    1:09.77q  1 
  4 Johnson, Malana           99 Glenarden Tr         1:09.85    1:10.26q  2 
  5 Haynie, Zakyrah           99 Glenarden Tr         1:12.06    1:11.34q  1 
  6 Wilson, Azari'el          99 Carolina Eli         1:10.88    1:11.56q  1 
  7 Boyce, Khalina            99 Pwc (Prince          1:08.00    1:11.84q  2 
  8 Holder-Cozart, Kezia      00 Jamroc Track         1:12.23    1:12.61q  3 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colbert, Tylar            00 i5 Elite             1:06.69    1:03.85  
  2 Fletcher, Sierra          00 Island Glide         1:09.18    1:06.51  
  3 Chapman, Timara           00 Hurdles Firs         1:09.77    1:07.85  
  4 Johnson, Malana           99 Glenarden Tr         1:10.26    1:08.46  
  5 Boyce, Khalina            99 Pwc (Prince          1:11.84    1:08.64  
  6 Haynie, Zakyrah           99 Glenarden Tr         1:11.34    1:09.98  
  7 Holder-Cozart, Kezia      00 Jamroc Track         1:12.61    1:11.37  
  8 Wilson, Azari'el          99 Carolina Eli         1:11.56    1:11.58  
 
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           47.58      47.21q  1 
     1) Seymour, Ashley 99              2) Richards, Arianna 00           
     3) Johnson, Gabriella 99           4) Lewis, Kennedy 00              
  2 Bull City Express  'A'                              49.88      48.46q  1 
     1) Kollock-Gilliam, Destini 99     2) Oliphant, Jackie 99            
     3) Jones-Thames, Shaniece 99       4) Riddle, Tabatha 00             
  3 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                  50.02      48.86q  2 
     1) Relerford, Callie 99            2) Davis, Cameron 00              
     3) Freeman, Dnia 99                4) Jeffery, Dominique 00          
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     49.84      49.03q  1 
     1) Rouse, Alani 00                 2) Bowdry, Ashlan 00              
     3) Thomas, Janaeshia 99            4) Wright, Jessica 00             
  5 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           49.12      49.23q  2 
     1) Lynn, Ayanna 99                 2) Correia, Lananda 99            
     3) Bateky, Stephanie 99            4) Davis, Stephanie 99            
  6 Triangle Champions  'A'                             50.47      49.43q  2 
     1) Imani, Asaata 99                2) McKoy, Jamila 99               
     3) Daniel, Maya 00                 4) Gbadegesin, Simisola 99        
  7 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   50.60      49.88q  1 
     1) Strong, Blake 00                2) McClurkin, Chenarah 99         
     3) Vanterpool, Gabrielle 99        4) Sherrill, Kyla 99              
  8 Track Eastern  'A'                                  51.64      50.05q  2 
     1) Fields, Diamonequia 00          2) Smith, Jelonie 00              
     3) Walters, Keandrea 99            4) Russell, Payton 99             
 
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           47.21      46.99  
  2 Bull City Express  'A'                              48.46      48.95  
  3 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                  48.86      49.39  
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     49.03      49.98  
  5 Triangle Champions  'A'                             49.43      50.03  
  6 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           49.23      50.36  
  7 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   49.88      50.66  
 
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            4:02.71    3:59.54q  2 
     1) Jones, Cheyenne 99              2) Thompson, Lelah 99             
     3) Judkins, Nia 00                 4) Hardwick, Saidah 99            
  2 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                   4:01.82    4:00.01q  1 
     1) Rouse, Alani 00                 2) Bowdry, Ashlan 00              
     3) Thomas, Janaeshia 99            4) Wright, Jessica 00             
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:04.55    4:04.78q  2 
     1) Postell, Alexis 99              2) Johnson, Ayanna 99             
     3) Ebb, Kasey 00                   4) Johnson, Malana 99             
  4 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 4:06.85    4:07.84q  1 
     1) Strong, Blake 00                2) McClurkin, Chenarah 99         
     3) Matthews, Ebin 00               4) Jones, Lauren 99               
  5 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       4:11.34    4:09.50q  2 
     1) Phillips, Assata 00             2) Joseph, Ingrid 00              
     3) Yankey, Johannah 99             4) Coates, Joy 00                 
  6 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                4:06.91    4:10.87q  2 
     1) Bradley, Antoinette 00          2) Ross, Brianna 99               
     3) Freeman, Dnia 99                4) Jeffery, Dominique 00          
  7 Team Charlotte Premier Track  'A'                 4:06.41    4:11.00q  1 
     1) Perkins, Brittani 00            2) Cordray, LaMiah 00             
     3) Hamilton, Sequora 99            4) Campbell, Tatayanna 99         
  8 Track Xplosion  'A'                               4:19.32    4:14.53q  1 
     1) Washington, Charlonda 99        2) Roberson, Eboni 99             
     3) Gary, Jordan 00                 4) Morrissey-Caldeira, Nadine 99  
 
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:04.78    3:55.13  
  2 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                   4:00.01    4:00.54  
  3 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            3:59.54    4:02.13  
  4 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 4:07.84    4:05.19  
  5 Team Charlotte Premier Track  'A'                 4:11.00    4:05.21  
  6 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runners  'A'                4:10.87    4:09.46  
  7 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       4:09.50    4:10.49  
  8 Track Xplosion  'A'                               4:14.53    4:16.79  
 
Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                10:12.56   10:22.88  
     1) Matthews, Ebin 00               2) Jones, Lauren 99               
     3) McCoy, Millicent 99             4) Latour, Sarah 00               
  2 Usa-Ja  'A'                                      11:00.00   10:56.57  
     1) Phillips, Assata 00             2) Kutz, Cassady 00               
     3) Kronen, Jackie 00               4) Yankey, Johannah 99            
 
Event 415  High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Taylor            00 Carolina Eag           1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Davis, Kiara-Ann          99 Lion's Den             1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Simmons, Jacqueline       99 Hummingbird                       1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Hardwick, Saidah          99 Carolina All           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Ford, Jayla               99 M180 Team Po           1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Rouse, Alani              00 Durham Strid           1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Perkins, Kailynn          99 St Mary's St           1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Ross-Brown, Ja'Elle       00 Gjtc                   1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Holder-Cozart, Kezia      00 Jamroc Track           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 416  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Chloe        00 Unattached             3.05m      2.80m    9-02.25 
  2 Dunn, McKenna             00 Aim High Pol           3.05m     J2.80m    9-02.25 
 
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Taylor            00 Carolina Eag           5.39m      5.61m  +0.0  18-05.00 
  2 King, Elyse               99 Asheville Li           5.50m      5.57m   2.7  18-03.25 
  3 Moore, Kelsia             00 Durham Strid           5.25m      5.49m   1.3  18-00.25 
  4 Majors, Kenyae            99 Durham Strid           5.17m      5.44m   3.4  17-10.25 
  5 Ward, Nyla                00 Cavalier/Cav           5.39m      5.39m   1.5  17-08.25 
  6 Bateky, Stephanie         99 Firebirds Tr           4.93m      5.15m   3.7  16-10.75 
  7 Sabharwal, Izabella       99 Full Speed A           4.61m      5.09m   2.6  16-08.50 
  8 Kelley, Zinzili           00 Fayetteville           4.88m      5.04m  -1.1  16-06.50 
 
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 King, Elyse               99 Asheville Li          11.55m     11.60m  -0.6  38-00.75 
  2 Moore, Kelsia             00 Durham Strid          11.52m     11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75 
  3 McNair, Kalynn            00 Mid-City Xpr          11.05m     11.32m  -1.5  37-01.75 
  4 Majors, Kenyae            99 Durham Strid          11.07m     11.02m  -1.8  36-02.00 
  5 Bateky, Stephanie         99 Firebirds Tr          10.44m     10.85m   1.1  35-07.25 
  6 Washington, Charlonda     99 Track Xplosi          10.86m     10.78m  +0.0  35-04.50 
  7 Ward, Nyla                00 Cavalier/Cav          10.29m     10.73m  +0.0  35-02.50 
  8 Johnson, Erykah           99 Virginia Eli          11.28m     10.59m  -1.4  34-09.00 
 
Event 419  Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beasley, Kayla            00 Jamroc Track          11.57m     11.86m   38-11.00 
  2 Fraley, Veronica          00 Junior Strid          11.25m     11.39m   37-04.50 
  3 Murph, Courtney           99 Jamroc Track          10.96m     10.92m   35-10.00 
  4 Hopkins, Avianna          99 Unattached            10.96m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  4 Tabor, LesLeigh           99 Unattached            10.60m     10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 Smith, Bailey             99 Columbia Exp                     10.32m   33-10.25 
  7 Hawkins, Courtney         99 Comets of Ch          10.34m     10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Battle, Precious          00 Firebirds Tr           9.96m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 
Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fraley, Veronica          00 Junior Strid          33.60m     36.16m     118-08 
  2 Hopkins, Avianna          99 Unattached            36.88m     35.11m     115-02 
  3 Stratton, Bailey          00 Lion's Den            34.75m     32.38m     106-03 
  4 Murph, Courtney           99 Jamroc Track          31.39m     30.84m     101-02 
  5 Beasley, Kayla            00 Jamroc Track          29.15m     29.92m      98-02 
  6 Smith, Toni               00 Unattached            30.78m     29.21m      95-10 
  7 Hawkins, Courtney         99 Comets of Ch          31.27m     28.52m      93-07 
  8 Tabor, LesLeigh           99 Unattached            30.23m     28.10m      92-02 
 
Event 421  Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avianna          99 Unattached            27.68m     30.97m     101-07 
  2 Murph, Courtney           99 Jamroc Track          31.28m     30.79m     101-00 
  3 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi          24.03m     29.04m      95-03 
  4 Beasley, Kayla            00 Jamroc Track          23.30m     23.89m      78-04 
  5 Wells, Trinity            99 Unattached            23.89m     23.60m      77-05 
  6 Scott, Loren              99 Charlotte Fl          16.81m     22.26m      73-00 
  7 Fraley, Veronica          00 Junior Strid          22.94m     21.74m      71-04 
  8 Swepson, Candace          00 Triangle Cha          20.65m     21.10m      69-03 
 
Event 422  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kiera            99 Tnttrack              29.87m     29.87m      98-00 
  2 Swepson, Candace          00 Triangle Cha          22.65m     22.65m      74-04 
  3 Beasley, Kayla            00 Jamroc Track          21.96m     21.96m      72-00 
  4 Murph, Courtney           99 Jamroc Track          19.88m     19.88m      65-03 
  5 Hopkins, Avianna          99 Unattached            18.65m     18.65m      61-02 
 
Event 423  Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli                       4457  
  2 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi            3279       3565  
  3 DeBerry, Sydney           00 The Greensbo            3079       2622  
  4 Flood, Sabree             99 The Greensbo                       2499  
  5 Ryan, Gabrielle           00 Triangle Cha            3014       2137  
  6 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G            3461       2134  
  7 Kone', Fraeyja            99 The Greensbo            3269       2124  
  8 Barnes, Jazzmyne          00 The Greensbo            3171       2099  
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli             15.43   NWI  2    786
  2 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi             17.25   NWI  2    569
  3 Flood, Sabree             99 The Greensbo             18.75   NWI  3    414
  4 DeBerry, Sydney           00 The Greensbo             20.50   NWI  2    262
  5 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G             21.46   NWI  3    192
  6 Brisbon, Quianna          00 The Greensbo             22.16   NWI  3    148
  7 Priester, Armani          00 The Greensbo             22.47   NWI  1    130
  8 Ryan, Gabrielle           00 Triangle Cha             22.97   NWI  1    103
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Ryan, Gabrielle           00 Triangle Cha             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4 DeBerry, Sydney           00 The Greensbo             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  4 Flood, Sabree             99 The Greensbo             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  6 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G             1.22m    4-00.00    331
  6 Kone', Fraeyja            99 The Greensbo             1.22m    4-00.00    331
  6 Priester, Armani          00 The Greensbo             1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi             8.50m   27-10.75    432
  2 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G             8.33m   27-04.00    421
  3 Barnes, Jazzmyne          00 The Greensbo             8.12m   26-07.75    407
  3 DeBerry, Sydney           00 The Greensbo             8.12m   26-07.75    407
  5 Ryan, Gabrielle           00 Triangle Cha             7.96m   26-01.50    397
  6 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli             7.81m   25-07.50    387
  7 Priester, Armani          00 The Greensbo             7.28m   23-10.75    353
  8 Brisbon, Quianna          00 The Greensbo             6.59m   21-07.50    309
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli             24.65   NWI  2    919
  2 DeBerry, Sydney           00 The Greensbo             27.52   NWI  2    669
  3 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi             28.12   NWI  2    621
  4 Barnes, Jazzmyne          00 The Greensbo             28.40   NWI  1    600
  5 Flood, Sabree             99 The Greensbo             29.46   NWI  2    520
  6 Kone', Fraeyja            99 The Greensbo             29.52   NWI  2    516
  7 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G             29.98   NWI  1    483
  8 Brisbon, Quianna          00 The Greensbo             31.03   NWI  1    413
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00    756
  2 DeBerry, Sydney           00 The Greensbo             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    565
  3 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi             4.81m   NWI  15-09.50    508
  4 Kone', Fraeyja            99 The Greensbo             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369
  5 Priester, Armani          00 The Greensbo             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    352
  6 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G             4.12m   NWI  13-06.25    336
  7 Flood, Sabree             99 The Greensbo             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    331
  8 Brisbon, Quianna          00 The Greensbo             3.62m   NWI  11-10.50    225
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi            27.45m      90-01    428
  2 Barnes, Jazzmyne          00 The Greensbo            17.41m      57-01    241
  3 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli            15.97m      52-05    214
  4 DeBerry, Sydney           00 The Greensbo            15.83m      51-11    212
  5 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G            14.23m      46-08    183
  6 Flood, Sabree             99 The Greensbo            13.13m      43-01    163
  7 Ryan, Gabrielle           00 Triangle Cha            11.87m      38-11    140
  8 Brisbon, Quianna          00 The Greensbo            10.83m      35-06    121
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny             99 Virginia Eli           2:25.43     751
  2 Gary, Jordan              00 Track Xplosi           2:44.20     526
  3 Kone', Fraeyja            99 The Greensbo           2:44.98     517
  4 Ryan, Gabrielle           00 Triangle Cha           2:48.14     483
  5 Flood, Sabree             99 The Greensbo           2:56.01     403
  6 Barnes, Jazzmyne          00 The Greensbo           3:00.27     363
  7 Brisbon, Quianna          00 The Greensbo           3:12.27     260
  8 Tillery, Nia              00 Greensboro G           3:21.98     188
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Dante             99 Track Easter           11.16      10.91q  NWI  3 
  2 Allen, Eric               99 i5 Elite                          11.01q  NWI  2 
  3 Whittington, Rashaud      99 Track Easter           11.37      11.08q  NWI  2 
  4 Brown, Dyami              99 Charlotte Fl           11.21      11.11q  NWI  3 
  5 Southerland, Isaiah       99 Triangle Cha           11.08      11.13q  NWI  1 
  6 Barnes, Kobe              00 Carolina Eli           11.25      11.20q  NWI  1 
  7 Howard, Myles             99 Virginia Spe           10.98      11.23q  NWI  2 
  8 Wiley, Zorion             99 i5 Elite               11.11      11.30q  NWI  1 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Southerland, Isaiah       99 Triangle Cha           11.13      10.79   NWI 
  2 Whittington, Rashaud      99 Track Easter           11.08      10.87   NWI 
  3 Brown, Dyami              99 Charlotte Fl           11.11      10.91   NWI 
  4 Miller, Dante             99 Track Easter           10.91      10.94   NWI 
  5 Allen, Eric               99 i5 Elite               11.01      10.96   NWI 
  6 Barnes, Kobe              00 Carolina Eli           11.20      11.06   NWI 
  7 Wiley, Zorion             99 i5 Elite               11.30      11.20   NWI 
  8 Howard, Myles             99 Virginia Spe           11.23      11.23   NWI 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Dyami              99 Charlotte Fl           22.00      22.63q  NWI  2 
  2 Southerland, Isaiah       99 Triangle Cha           21.80      22.76q  NWI  1 
  3 Whittington, Rashaud      99 Track Easter           22.50      22.92q  NWI  4 
  4 Watson, Bryce             99 Glenarden Tr           22.50      22.98q  NWI  2 
  5 Barnes, Kobe              00 Carolina Eli           22.10      23.17q  NWI  3 
  6 Howard, Myles             99 Virginia Spe           22.52      23.19q  NWI  1 
  7 Trice, Khari              99 i5 Elite               23.16      23.21q  NWI  1 
  8 Eggleston, Nicholas       00 Team Acceler                      23.23q  NWI  1 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Dyami              99 Charlotte Fl           22.63      22.05   NWI 
  2 Whittington, Rashaud      99 Track Easter           22.92      22.19   NWI 
  3 Southerland, Isaiah       99 Triangle Cha           22.76      22.21   NWI 
  4 Barnes, Kobe              00 Carolina Eli           23.17      22.34   NWI 
  5 Watson, Bryce             99 Glenarden Tr           22.98      22.39   NWI 
  6 Howard, Myles             99 Virginia Spe           23.19      22.89   NWI 
  7 Trice, Khari              99 i5 Elite               23.21      23.14   NWI 
  8 Eggleston, Nicholas       00 Team Acceler           23.23      23.38   NWI 
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Dyami              99 Charlotte Fl           51.10      50.44q  3 
  2 Imes, Jonathan            99 Firebirds Tr           51.60      51.05q  3 
  3 Herring, Jalen            99 Carolina All           51.50      52.08q  1 
  4 Washington, Keith         00 Fasst Track            50.40      52.16q  2 
  5 Etta, Ebruba              99 Team Acceler           51.88      52.17q  2 
  6 Snowden, Demontay         00 Htl                    51.77      52.18q  2 
  7 Tripp, Anthony            99 Carolina Eli           52.84      52.27q  2 
  8 McLean, Josh              99 Carolina Eli           52.81      52.40q  2 
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Dyami              99 Charlotte Fl           50.44      49.20  
  2 Herring, Jalen            99 Carolina All           52.08      50.04  
  3 Imes, Jonathan            99 Firebirds Tr           51.05      50.05  
  4 Etta, Ebruba              99 Team Acceler           52.17      50.72  
  5 Tripp, Anthony            99 Carolina Eli           52.27      51.12  
  6 Snowden, Demontay         00 Htl                    52.18      51.72  
  7 McLean, Josh              99 Carolina Eli           52.40      51.78  
  8 Washington, Keith         00 Fasst Track            52.16      52.10  
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrison, Josiah          99 Team Flash T         1:58.00    1:58.54   3 
  2 Young, Tory               99 Glenarden Tr         2:00.90    2:00.63   3 
  3 McLean, Josh              99 Carolina Eli         2:00.78    2:01.04   3 
  4 Siewe Yanga, Thierry      99 Usa-Ja               2:02.68    2:01.43   3 
  5 Wymes, Aremu              99 Usa-Ja               2:05.28    2:03.50   3 
  6 Grochowski, Tucker        00 Tidewater St         2:05.21    2:04.15   3 
  7 Olayiwola, Opeyemi        00 M180 Team Po         2:06.38    2:04.43   3 
  8 Carrington, James         99 Durham Strid         2:06.42    2:05.85   2 
 
Event 456  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olayiwola, Opeyemi        00 M180 Team Po         4:25.98    4:17.89   1 
  2 Garrison, Josiah          99 Team Flash T         4:13.00    4:22.61   2 
  3 Ocasio, Shawn             99 Fayetteville         4:23.99    4:23.84   2 
  4 Jordan, Daniel            99 M180 Team Po         4:26.07    4:24.27   1 
  5 Grochowski, Tucker        00 Tidewater St         4:26.47    4:24.73   2 
  6 Swepson, Michal           99 Triangle Cha         4:23.22    4:27.58   1 
  7 Sinada, Ahmed             00 Greensboro P         4:26.08    4:28.31   2 
  8 Mussie, Simeon            00 Usa-Ja               4:33.71    4:28.48   1 
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swepson, Michal           99 Triangle Cha         9:18.67    9:33.39  
  2 Carmichael, Camden        00 Carolina All        10:03.77    9:53.21  
  3 Grochowski, Tucker        00 Tidewater St        10:11.81    9:59.77  
  4 Irving, Jacob             00 Unattached          11:01.04   10:31.53  
  5 Taylor, Connor            99 Greensboro P        10:40.54   10:45.73  
  6 Hanson, Collin            00 Vector Elite        11:10.68   11:05.87  
  7 Chilton, Matthew          99 Greensboro P        11:13.19   11:17.08  
  8 Browe, Hunter             00 Cape Fear Fl        11:09.32   11:38.74  
 
Event 458  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gault, Clint              00 Virginia Eli         7:00.00    6:49.09  
  2 Swepson, Michal           99 Triangle Cha         6:30.62    7:10.73  
  3 Taylor, Connor            99 Greensboro P         8:03.70    7:35.69  
  4 Browe, Hunter             00 Cape Fear Fl         7:57.23    7:53.82  
  5 Hanson, Collin            00 Vector Elite         8:00.00    8:07.14  
 
Event 459  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Faison, Joshua            00 Track Xplosi        21:52.37   22:34.47  
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Eric               99 i5 Elite                          14.75q  NWI  1 
  2 Washington, Jayhlen       99 Track Easter           18.62      15.53q  NWI  2 
  3 Williams, Joshua          99 Fayetteville           17.54      16.14q  NWI  1 
  4 Breece, Joshua            99 fort belvoir           15.88      16.18q  NWI  1 
  5 Hayes, D'Andre            00 Greensboro G           16.78      16.22q  NWI  2 
  6 Smith, Ositadima          00 M180 Team Po           16.34      16.37q  NWI  2 
  7 Somerville, Kenneth       99 Bowie Boys &           16.41      16.87q  NWI  1 
  8 Cooney, Eamon             99 Unattached             16.09      17.00q  NWI  2 
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Eric               99 i5 Elite               14.75      15.13   NWI 
  2 Washington, Jayhlen       99 Track Easter           15.53      15.17   NWI 
  3 Williams, Joshua          99 Fayetteville           16.14      15.84   NWI 
  4 Hayes, D'Andre            00 Greensboro G           16.22      16.22   NWI 
  5 Breece, Joshua            99 fort belvoir           16.18      16.53   NWI 
  6 Smith, Ositadima          00 M180 Team Po           16.37      16.54   NWI 
  7 Somerville, Kenneth       99 Bowie Boys &           16.87      19.88   NWI 
  8 Cooney, Eamon             99 Unattached             17.00      19.93   NWI 
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breece, Joshua            99 fort belvoir           58.86    1:01.00q  1 
  2 Cheung, Enoch             99 Carolina Eli         1:00.86    1:01.21q  2 
  3 Cooney, Eamon             99 Unattached             59.86    1:01.33q  2 
  4 McMillan, Brendon         00 Charlotte Fl         1:04.04    1:02.75q  2 
  5 Somerville, Kenneth       99 Bowie Boys &         1:04.31    1:04.51q  2 
  6 Smalls, Chase             99 Track Xplosi         1:03.14    1:04.85q  1 
  7 Cooper, Leander           99 Lion's Den           1:04.00    1:05.14q  1 
  8 Smith, Ositadima          00 M180 Team Po         1:06.41    1:06.80q  1 
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Breece, Joshua            99 fort belvoir         1:01.00      57.67  
  2 Cheung, Enoch             99 Carolina Eli         1:01.21      58.79  
  3 McMillan, Brendon         00 Charlotte Fl         1:02.75    1:00.62  
  4 Cooney, Eamon             99 Unattached           1:01.33    1:01.49  
  5 Somerville, Kenneth       99 Bowie Boys &         1:04.51    1:02.68  
  6 Smalls, Chase             99 Track Xplosi         1:04.85    1:04.65  
  7 Smith, Ositadima          00 M180 Team Po         1:06.80    1:12.31  
 
Event 462  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 i5 Elite  'A'                                       43.58      42.99   1 
  2 Havelock Heat  'A'                                  44.67      44.38   1 
  3 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   44.22      44.49   1 
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           45.91      44.92   2 
  5 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                           45.30      44.99   1 
  6 M180 Team Power Track Club  'A'                     45.84      46.04   2 
  7 Htl  'A'                                            45.06      46.92   1 
 
Event 463  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'               3:30.48    3:28.01q  1 
     1) Tripp, Anthony 99               2) Cheung, Enoch 99               
     3) Montague, Gabriel 99            4) Bowman, Isaiah 99              
  2 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         3:31.17    3:30.56q  2 
     1) Stith, Austin 00                2) Leacock, Cole 99               
     3) Imes, Jonathan 99               4) Mganga, Khaloni 99             
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:58.90    3:30.73q  2 
     1) Watson, Bryce 99                2) Brown, Ellis 99                
     3) Prince, Malik 99                4) Young, Tory 99                 
  4 i5 Elite  'A'                                     3:37.04    3:32.34q  1 
     1) Allen, Austin 00                2) Davis, Carlos 99               
     3) Allen, Eric 99                  4) Mendoza, Juan 00               
  5 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:32.69    3:35.07q  1 
     1) Wymes, Aremu 99                 2) Sempebwa, Calvin 99            
     3) Jones, Glen 99                  4) Mussie, Simeon 00              
  6 M180 Team Power Track Club  'A'                   3:32.31    3:36.39q  2 
     1) Jordan, Daniel 99               2) Sykes, Jalen 99                
     3) Gaines, Kory 99                 4) Smith, Ositadima 00            
  7 Track Xplosion  'A'                               3:38.56    3:38.76q  2 
     1) Murphy, Camden 99               2) Smalls, Chase 99               
     3) Knight, Elijah 99               4) Tiller, Joshua 00              
  8 Havelock Heat  'A'                                3:40.35    3:39.46q  2 
     1) Moore, Joshua 99                2) Carr, Kee-Sean 00              
     3) Frazier, Lamonte 99             4) Greene, Mahari 99              
 
Event 463  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:30.73    3:24.44  
  2 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         3:30.56    3:25.85  
  3 Carolina Elite Track and Field  'A'               3:28.01    3:26.77  
  4 i5 Elite  'A'                                     3:32.34    3:27.25  
  5 M180 Team Power Track Club  'A'                   3:36.39    3:34.63  
  6 Havelock Heat  'A'                                3:39.46    3:36.13  
  7 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:35.07    3:38.69  
  8 Track Xplosion  'A'                               3:38.76    3:43.81  
 
Event 464  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         8:40.00    8:35.30  
     1) Brown, Ellis 99                 2) Prince, Malik 99               
     3) Walker, Ryan 99                 4) Young, Tory 99                 
  2 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:49.80  
     1) Wymes, Aremu 99                 2) Sempebwa, Calvin 99            
     3) Jones, Glen 99                  4) Mussie, Simeon 00              
  3 Greensboro Pacesetters Track C  'A'               8:21.63    9:05.10  
     1) Graham, Aaron 00                2) Sinada, Ahmed 00               
     3) Frederes, Colin 99              4) Taylor, Connor 99              
 
Event 465  High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tyrese             99 Sandhills Tr           1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru           1.77m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Thomas, Ryan              00 Virginia Spe           1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Addison, Donovan          99 Track Xplosi           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Suiter, Joshua            00 Triangle Cha           1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Lilly, Sage               99 Havelock Hea           1.60m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Event 466  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ankeny, Andrew            99 Unattached             2.92m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 
Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jayhlen       99 Track Easter           6.33m      6.90m   1.0  22-07.75 
  2 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     99 Unattached             6.55m      6.86m   1.7  22-06.25 
  3 Knight, Hasani            99 Virginia Eli           6.99m      6.53m   0.3  21-05.25 
  3 Kelly, Tyrese             99 Sandhills Tr           5.65m      6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
  5 Whitfield, Ollon          99 Cobra Track            6.56m      6.52m   2.6  21-04.75 
  6 Allen, Austin             00 i5 Elite               5.95m      6.12m   1.6  20-01.00 
  7 Haddock, Eric             00 Carolina Eag           5.67m      6.05m   0.2  19-10.25 
  8 Dillon, Myles             00 Triangle Cha           6.05m      5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
 
Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jayhlen       99 Track Easter          12.54m     14.34m  +0.0  47-00.75 
  2 Knight, Hasani            99 Virginia Eli          14.86m     14.06m  +0.0  46-01.50 
  3 Kelly, Tyrese             99 Sandhills Tr          11.98m     12.94m   0.9  42-05.50 
  4 Phoenix, Xavier           00 Carolina Eli          11.77m     11.81m   1.4  38-09.00 
  5 Howe, Davonte             00 Woodlawn Tra           9.90m     10.72m  +0.0  35-02.00 
  6 Jagarnath, Yeindra        99 M180 Team Po           9.42m      9.75m   0.9  32-00.00 
 
Event 469  Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Laws, Jaylen              99 Triangle Cha          13.22m     13.53m   44-04.75 
  2 Faison, Joshua            00 Track Xplosi          12.00m     12.12m   39-09.25 
  3 Black, Bruce              99 Jamroc Track          11.31m     11.77m   38-07.50 
  4 Pinnix, Terrance          00 Durham Strid          10.67m     10.80m   35-05.25 
  5 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li          10.83m     10.64m   34-11.00 
  6 Smith, Joshua             99 Comets of Ch          10.14m     10.58m   34-08.50 
  7 Gunter, Vincent           99 Fayetteville           9.87m     10.32m   33-10.25 
  8 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo          10.11m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Faison, Joshua            00 Track Xplosi          35.29m     40.31m     132-03 
  2 Black, Bruce              99 Jamroc Track          37.28m     40.19m     131-10 
  3 Smith, Joshua             99 Comets of Ch          36.73m     39.45m     129-05 
  4 Laws, Jaylen              99 Triangle Cha          34.99m     36.41m     119-05 
  5 Gunter, Vincent           99 Fayetteville          33.07m     34.23m     112-04 
  6 Pinnix, Terrance          00 Durham Strid          28.50m     25.41m      83-04 
  7 Smith, Anthony            00 Unattached                       25.25m      82-10 
  8 Hamilton, Jeremiah        00 Fayetteville          26.58m     24.78m      81-03 
 
Event 471  Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Roman           00 Team Powerho          47.50m     45.27m     148-06 
  2 Addison, Donovan          99 Track Xplosi          29.45m     38.75m     127-01 
  3 Black, Bruce              99 Jamroc Track          41.48m     38.40m     126-00 
  4 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                        37.82m     124-01 
  5 Laws, Jaylen              99 Triangle Cha          35.41m     37.62m     123-05 
  6 Faison, Joshua            00 Track Xplosi          34.96m     35.13m     115-03 
  7 Vassallo, Alexander       99 Unattached            36.58m     28.30m      92-10 
  8 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli          22.56m     19.40m      63-08 
 
Event 472  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Ethan          00 St Mary's St          30.00m     30.00m      98-05 
  2 Laws, Jaylen              99 Triangle Cha          25.16m     25.16m      82-06 
  3 Black, Bruce              99 Jamroc Track          24.69m     24.69m      81-00 
 
Event 473  Decathlon 800g 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru                       4747  
  2 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                          4561  
  3 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli                       4426  
  4 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li                       3887  
  5 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo                       3215  
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli             11.82   NWI    687
  2 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li             12.02   NWI    647
  3 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo             12.36   NWI    582
  4 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru             12.36   NWI    582
  5 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                12.51   NWI    554
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli             5.81m   NWI  19-00.75    546
  2 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                5.48m   NWI  17-11.75    477
  3 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru             5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    425
  4 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    415
  5 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    292
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru            10.85m   35-07.25    537
  2 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo            10.49m   34-05.00    515
  3 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li            10.13m   33-03.00    493
  4 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli             9.73m   31-11.25    469
  5 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                9.69m   31-09.50    467
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  2 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                1.62m    5-03.75    480
  3 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli             1.57m    5-01.75    441
  4 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo             1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru             54.40     623
  2 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li             56.41     543
  3 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli             56.70     532
  4 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                59.03     447
  5 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo             59.97     414
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli             18.00   NWI  2    524
  2 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                18.07   NWI  2    517
  3 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru             20.53   NWI  1    309
  4 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li             21.24   NWI  2    258
  5 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo             21.81   NWI  1    220
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru            26.29m      86-03    392
  2 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li            26.02m      85-04    387
  3 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track               24.99m      82-00    367
  4 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli            23.79m      78-01    344
  5 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo            17.06m      56-00    218
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track                3.65m   11-11.75    522
  2 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli             2.75m    9-00.25    298
  3 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li             2.45m    8-00.50    231
  3 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru             2.45m    8-00.50    231
  5 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo             1.70m    5-07.00     86
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track               39.24m     128-09    431
  2 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli            35.85m     117-07    382
  3 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru            31.82m     104-05    325
  4 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li            26.44m      86-09    249
  5 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo            26.16m      85-10    246
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eklund, Lars              99 Lightning Ru           4:40.28     679
  2 Bryant, Kyle              99 Err Track              5:51.65     299
  3 Byrd, Andrew              00 Asheville Li           5:52.22     297
  4 Priester, Noah            99 The Greensbo           6:06.50     238
  5 Bowman, Isaiah            99 Carolina Eli           6:15.76     203
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Courtney          97 Track Easter           11.83      12.12q  NWI  2 
  2 Taylor, Alexys            98 Unattached             11.74      12.15q  NWI  1 
  3 Hackney, Charminiqu       98 Track Xplosi           12.21      12.20q  NWI  3 
  4 Walston, Tajah            97 Durham Strid           12.00      12.24q  NWI  3 
  5 Johnson, Genaya           98 Unattached             12.10      12.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Henderson, Taylor         98 Greensboro G           12.29      12.40q  NWI  3 
  7 Wright, Kylia             98 Track Xplosi           12.04      12.48q  NWI  2 
  8 Travers, Thailiah         98 Pwc (Prince            12.42      12.55q  NWI  1 
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Courtney          97 Track Easter           12.12      11.98   NWI 
  2 Hackney, Charminiqu       98 Track Xplosi           12.20      12.01   NWI 
  3 Taylor, Alexys            98 Unattached             12.15      12.16   NWI 
  4 Henderson, Taylor         98 Greensboro G           12.40      12.19   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Genaya           98 Unattached             12.34      12.28   NWI 
  6 Walston, Tajah            97 Durham Strid           12.24      12.37   NWI 
  7 Wright, Kylia             98 Track Xplosi           12.48      12.42   NWI 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Courtney          97 Track Easter           24.10      25.04q  NWI  3 
  2 Taylor, Alexys            98 Unattached             24.64      25.23q  NWI  4 
  3 Lewis, Kaila              98 Track Xplosi           24.90      25.25q  NWI  4 
  4 Daniels, NyAsia           97 Track Easter           25.10      25.32q  NWI  3 
  5 Hackney, Charminiqu       98 Track Xplosi           25.10      25.43q  NWI  3 
  6 Walston, Tajah            97 Durham Strid           24.20      25.76q  NWI  1 
  7 Henderson, Taylor         98 Greensboro G           25.20      25.78q  NWI  1 
  8 Crosby, Amodia            98 Next Level T           25.00      25.79q  NWI  2 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Courtney          97 Track Easter           25.04      24.39   NWI 
  2 Daniels, NyAsia           97 Track Easter           25.32      24.44   NWI 
  3 Hackney, Charminiqu       98 Track Xplosi           25.43      24.54   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Kaila              98 Track Xplosi           25.25      24.78   NWI 
  5 Crosby, Amodia            98 Next Level T           25.79      24.97   NWI 
  6 Henderson, Taylor         98 Greensboro G           25.78      26.01   NWI 
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Kleo              98 Track Xplosi           56.20      57.58q  1 
  2 Macon, Asya               98 Track Xplosi           59.90      57.72q  2 
  3 Parquet, Jasmine          98 Durham Strid           58.34      58.02q  2 
  4 Hubbard, Shatia           97 Canes Track            56.00      58.40q  2 
  5 Singletary, Maya          98 Sandhills Tr           57.21      58.44q  3 
  6 James, Alexis             98 Hummingbird                       59.32q  2 
  7 Johnson, T'Reyah          98 Hummingbird                       59.34q  2 
  8 Crawford, Nina            98 Hummingbird                       59.38q  1 
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Torres, Kleo              98 Track Xplosi           57.58      56.27  
  2 Macon, Asya               98 Track Xplosi           57.72      56.61  
  3 Hubbard, Shatia           97 Canes Track            58.40      56.71  
  4 Parquet, Jasmine          98 Durham Strid           58.02      56.97  
  5 Singletary, Maya          98 Sandhills Tr           58.44      57.30  
  6 Crawford, Nina            98 Hummingbird            59.38      57.72  
  7 James, Alexis             98 Hummingbird            59.32      58.56  
  8 Johnson, T'Reyah          98 Hummingbird            59.34    1:00.53  
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Butler, G'Jasmyne         98 Track Xplosi         2:13.71    2:15.07   3 
  2 Barnes, Kristoni          97 Unattached           2:17.38    2:17.05   3 
  3 Mills, Tatiana            97 Unattached           2:22.13    2:17.77   3 
  4 Ollivierre, Brittany      98 Unattached           2:23.23    2:21.31   3 
  5 Cox, Chloe                98 Unattached           2:25.06    2:21.88   3 
  6 Higgins, Alycia           98 Unattached           2:25.82    2:22.90   2 
  7 Mclane, Mariah            97 Young Gunz           2:25.17    2:25.63   2 
  8 Sabbakhan, Sahna          98 Firebirds Tr         2:30.46    2:27.79   2 
 
Event 506  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, G'Jasmyne         98 Track Xplosi         4:54.75    4:43.42  
  2 Higgins, Alycia           98 Unattached           5:07.66    5:01.38  
  3 Woodson, Linei            98 Pwc (Prince          5:10.02    5:07.67  
  4 Cox, Chloe                98 Unattached           5:08.78    5:08.09  
  5 Doon, Alexis              98 Usa-Ja               5:37.80    5:24.95  
  6 Licorish, Jymil           98 Fayetteville         6:00.31    5:43.14  
  7 Leonard, Carisha          97 Rocky Mount          5:32.12    5:57.19  
  8 Boston, DeAsia            97 F.I.A. Ambas         5:57.43    6:30.47  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanks, Lindsey           98 Unattached          10:04.37   10:13.97  
  2 Hooks, Adriana            97 Unattached          10:06.07   10:19.63  
  3 Apple, Alexandra          97 Greensboro P        11:21.33   11:48.92  
  4 Doon, Alexis              98 Usa-Ja              12:34.11   12:25.45  
  5 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo        14:13.63   13:24.70  
  6 Chukwuezi, Elizabeth      97 Unattached                     13:25.87  
 
Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savedge, Delaney          98 Unattached                      7:34.23  
  2 Reicin, Julia             98 Unattached                      7:34.58  
  3 Cox, Chloe                98 Unattached           8:15.07    7:46.03  
  4 Langille, Erin            98 Lightning Ru                    8:11.69  
  5 Wright, Kayla             97 Marlboro Boy                    8:29.45  
  6 Boston, DeAsia            97 F.I.A. Ambas                   10:42.87  
  7 Hooks, Nicole             98 Carolina Eli        12:03.42   11:34.94  
 
Event 509  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Horner, Amber             98 Team Flash T                   20:52.98  
  2 Hooks, Nicole             98 Carolina Eli        26:39.99   24:33.57  
  3 Bruce, Jada               98 Hummingbird         20:00.00   25:01.00  
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMillan, Kylie           97 Greensboro C           14.32      14.44q  NWI  3 
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia         98 Durham Strid           14.39      14.47q  NWI  2 
  3 Bygrave, Breanne          98 Unattached             14.05      14.69q  NWI  1 
  4 Jackson, Cathy            98 Hurdles Firs           14.88      14.81q  NWI  1 
  5 Woodley, Alexis           98 Virginia Eli           14.30      14.81q  NWI  2 
  6 Chapman, Imani            96 Hurdles Firs           14.50      15.06q  NWI  1 
  7 Weathers, Torri           98 Charlotte Fl           15.54      15.49q  NWI  1 
  8 Felix, Frances            97 Baltimore Ci           14.88      15.54q  NWI  2 
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bygrave, Breanne          98 Unattached             14.69      14.11   NWI 
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia         98 Durham Strid           14.47      14.16   NWI 
  3 McMillan, Kylie           97 Greensboro C           14.44      14.35   NWI 
  4 Woodley, Alexis           98 Virginia Eli           14.81      14.59   NWI 
  5 Chapman, Imani            96 Hurdles Firs           15.06      14.60   NWI 
  6 Jackson, Cathy            98 Hurdles Firs           14.81      14.77   NWI 
  7 Felix, Frances            97 Baltimore Ci           15.54      15.50   NWI 
  8 Weathers, Torri           98 Charlotte Fl           15.49      15.73   NWI 
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thorne, Kennedy           96 Track Xplosi         1:04.80    1:04.86q  3 
  2 Cox, Claudia              98 Unattached           1:03.10    1:05.13q  2 
  3 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl         1:04.26    1:06.14q  1 
  4 Parks, Kaylyn             97 Unattached           1:05.71    1:06.72q  3 
  5 Jefferson, Natalie-rae    97 Baltimore Ci         1:09.36    1:08.11q  3 
  6 Stevenson, Deja           98 Baltimore Ci         1:07.56    1:08.17q  3 
  7 Chapman, Imani            96 Hurdles Firs         1:06.73    1:09.77q  2 
  8 Weathers, Torri           98 Charlotte Fl         1:06.84    1:09.79q  2 
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thorne, Kennedy           96 Track Xplosi         1:04.86    1:02.65  
  2 Parks, Kaylyn             97 Unattached           1:06.72    1:04.19  
  3 Cox, Claudia              98 Unattached           1:05.13    1:04.38  
  4 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl         1:06.14    1:04.40  
  5 Stevenson, Deja           98 Baltimore Ci         1:08.17    1:05.87  
  6 Weathers, Torri           98 Charlotte Fl         1:09.79    1:05.93  
  7 Jefferson, Natalie-rae    97 Baltimore Ci         1:08.11    1:07.96  
 
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 47.27      46.54q  2 
     1) Hackney, Charminiqu 98          2) Rowell, Desirae 97             
     3) Lewis, Kaila 98                 4) Wright, Kylia 98               
  2 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     47.20      46.86q  1 
     1) Rothwell, Cha'Mia 98            2) Moore, Jordan 98               
     3) Vines, Tainasha 96              4) Walston, Tajah 97              
  3 Track Eastern  'A'                                  48.16      47.10q  1 
     1) Warner, Courtney 97             2) Brown, Desire 98               
     3) Staten, Markiara 96             4) Johnson, Natasha 97            
  4 Track Xplosion  'B'                                 48.81      48.01q  1 
     1) Macon, Asya 98                  2) Thorne, Kennedy 96             
     3) Davis, Samantha 98              4) Ngwe, Therrysusie 98           
  5 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   48.09      48.42q  2 
     1) Hooper, Alexis 97               2) Awuruonye, Amaka 97            
     3) Woods, Jada 97                  4) Grier, Maya 97                 
  6 Team Charlotte Premier Track  'A'                   49.24      48.43q  1 
     1) Dempsey, Alysa 97               2) Broner, Diandra 97             
     3) Berry, Felicia 97               4) Lacan, Jhetaime 98             
  7 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           48.83      48.52q  2 
     1) Williams, Jazmyne 98            2) Maye, Kemi 98                  
     3) Jones, Kevena 97                4) Barrow, Lisa-Anne 96           
  8 Usa-Ja  'A'                                         48.97      48.61q  2 
     1) Moran, Alyssa 98                2) Perpall, Lauryn 96             
     3) Laryea, Rachel 97               4) Woods, Tiffany 97              
 
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 46.54      47.33  
  2 Track Eastern  'A'                                  47.10      47.54  
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           48.52      47.68  
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     46.86      48.17  
  5 Track Xplosion  'B'                                 48.01      48.21  
  6 Usa-Ja  'A'                                         48.61      48.97  
  7 Team Charlotte Premier Track  'A'                   48.43      49.17  
 
Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                               3:56.59    3:53.72q  2 
     1) Macon, Asya 98                  2) Rowell, Desirae 97             
     3) Butler, G'Jasmyne 98            4) Lewis, Kaila 98                
  2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       4:28.94    3:56.59q  2 
     1) James, Alexis 98                2) Pless, Aziah 98                
     3) Crawford, Nina 98               4) Johnson, T'Reyah 98            
  3 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:56.50    3:57.98q  1 
     1) Woods, Lauren 97                2) Fowler, Lena 97                
     3) Igwebuike, Precious 98          4) Woods, Tiffany 97              
  4 Track Xplosion  'B'                               4:06.64    4:02.59q  2 
     1) Hackney, Charminiqu 98          2) Wilkins, Deja 97               
     3) Thorne, Kennedy 96              4) Asimiea, Obomate 98            
  5 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:01.43    4:03.39q  1 
     1) Williams, Jazmyne 98            2) Maye, Kemi 98                  
     3) Barrow, Lisa-Anne 96            4) Gyau, Mia-Irene 98             
  6 Usa-Ja  'B'                                       4:09.87    4:08.24q  2 
     1) Doon, Alexis 98                 2) Moran, Alyssa 98               
     3) Cadet, Irline 98                4) Ubadiniru, Kimberly 98         
  7 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 3:59.91    4:10.23q  2 
     1) Hooper, Alexis 97               2) Awuruonye, Amaka 97            
     3) Grier, Maya 97                  4) Seibert, Mikaela 97            
  8 Greensboro Champions  'A'                         4:11.55    4:10.36q  1 
     1) Holmes, Chelseigh 98            2) Bennett, Imani 98              
     3) Petty, Kendall 98               4) McMillan, Kylie 97             
 
Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                               3:53.72    3:52.43  
  2 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:56.59    3:55.70  
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         4:03.39    3:57.40  
  4 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:57.98    3:59.01  
  5 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 4:10.23    4:07.30  
  6 Usa-Ja  'B'                                       4:08.24    4:08.91  
  7 Greensboro Champions  'A'                         4:10.36    4:10.31  
 
Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Xplosion  'A'                               9:33.65    9:49.46  
     1) Macon, Asya 98                  2) Rowell, Desirae 97             
     3) Butler, G'Jasmyne 98            4) Torres, Kleo 98                
  2 Usa-Ja  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:25.06  
     1) Doon, Alexis 98                 2) Coleman, Breanna 96            
     3) Cadet, Irline 98                4) Woods, Lauren 97               
  3 Usa-Ja  'B'                                      10:00.00   10:44.81  
     1) Daley, Alejandra 98             2) Moran, Alyssa 98               
     3) Ubadiniru, Kimberly 98          4) Fowler, Lena 97                
 
Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Olesen, Elizabeth         97 Unattached             1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia         98 Durham Strid           1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Breasseale, Rachel        96 Sandhills Tr           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Crawford, Nina            98 Hummingbird                      J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Igwebuike, Precious       98 Usa-Ja                 1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Maves, Morgan             97 Nation Stars           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp                     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl           1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 516  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lipinski, Jordan          98 Aim High Pol           3.43m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Osipenko, Alexandra       98 Xtreme Heigh           3.43m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 
Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Vines, Tainasha           96 Durham Strid           5.51m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
  2 Shodiya, Elizabeth        98 Glenarden Tr           5.77m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
  3 Woods, Taylor             98 Glenarden Tr           5.94m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
  4 Stevens, Alliyah          97 Glenarden Tr           5.38m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
  5 Hubbard, Shatia           97 Canes Track                       5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  6 Miller, Gracie            97 Durham Strid           5.25m      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  7 Bennett, Imani            98 Greensboro C           5.03m      5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
  8 Johnson, Brenda           98 Lazers Track           5.05m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Seibert, Mikaela          97 Charlotte Fl          11.69m     12.05m   NWI  39-06.50 
  2 Vines, Tainasha           96 Durham Strid          12.04m     11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
  3 Robertson, Keila          98 Firebirds Tr          10.75m     11.73m   NWI  38-06.00 
  4 Bennett, Imani            98 Greensboro C          11.85m     11.72m   NWI  38-05.50 
  5 Woods, Jada               97 Charlotte Fl          11.54m     11.52m   NWI  37-09.50 
  6 Moore, Jordan             98 Durham Strid          10.58m     10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
  7 Wesby, Shy'Rane           98 Unattached            10.67m     10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 
  8 Bailey, Taylor            98 Young Gunz            10.27m     10.64m   0.4  34-11.00 
 
Event 519  Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dunham, Tiffany           97 Track Xplosi          11.70m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  2 Whitley, Candice          98 Track Xplosi          10.62m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  3 Taylor, Tiana             97 Durham Strid          10.10m     10.66m   34-11.75 
  4 Phifer, Jazzmine          96 Greensboro C          10.38m     10.08m   33-01.00 
  5 Wilkinson, Nyah           97 Marlboro Boy          10.34m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  6 Jones, Alexandra          98 Durham Strid           9.74m      9.45m   31-00.00 
  7 Rush, Johnae              98 M180 Team Po           8.91m      8.86m   29-01.00 
  8 Mead, Emily               98 Xtreme Heigh           8.22m      8.38m   27-06.00 
 
Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Whitley, Candice          98 Track Xplosi          35.34m     36.57m     120-00 
  2 Morrison, Tameia          98 Jamroc Track          36.59m     34.86m     114-04 
  3 Davis, Jaslyn             97 Carolina All          32.95m     32.45m     106-05 
  4 Jones, Alexandra          98 Durham Strid          34.41m     32.33m     106-01 
  5 Taylor, Tiana             97 Durham Strid          28.65m     31.06m     101-11 
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah           97 Marlboro Boy          31.44m     29.32m      96-02 
  7 Dunham, Tiffany           97 Track Xplosi          33.84m     25.59m      83-11 
  8 Mead, Emily               98 Xtreme Heigh                     23.73m      77-10 
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tameia          98 Jamroc Track          31.78m     33.02m     108-04 
  2 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl          24.15m     29.08m      95-05 
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           97 Marlboro Boy          27.43m     29.00m      95-02 
  4 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp          27.43m     27.26m      89-05 
  5 Whitley, Candice          98 Track Xplosi          22.09m     26.16m      85-10 
  6 Jones, Alexandra          98 Durham Strid          25.22m     24.20m      79-05 
  7 Nelson, Samanth           97 Carolina Eag          17.99m     23.50m      77-01 
  8 Carter, Khayla            98 Columbia Exp          27.43m     20.38m      66-10 
 
Event 522  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Phifer, Jazzmine          96 Greensboro C          35.16m     35.16m     115-04 
  2 Brown, Te'a               98 Tnttrack              30.00m     30.00m      98-05 
  2 Scaife, Taylor            96 Columbia Exp          30.00m     30.00m      98-05 
  4 Morrison, Tameia          98 Jamroc Track          28.46m     28.46m      93-04 
 
Event 523  Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl                       4003  
  2 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp                       3090  
  3 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl                       2901  
  4 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo                       2561  
  5 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea                       2532  
  6 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea                       2204  
  7 Dottin, Siyana            98 Hummingbird                        2035  
  8 Ugwu, Moraya              98 Usa-Ja                             1590  
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl             15.98   NWI  2    717
  2 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp             17.07   NWI  2    589
  3 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea             18.97   NWI  2    393
  4 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo             20.33   NWI  1    275
  5 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea             20.39   NWI  1    271
  6 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl             21.26   NWI  1    206
  7 Dottin, Siyana            98 Hummingbird              21.98   NWI  2    159
  8 Ugwu, Moraya              98 Usa-Ja                   22.80   NWI  1    112
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  2 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4 Dottin, Siyana            98 Hummingbird              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  5 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  6 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  6 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo             1.17m    3-10.00    284
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp             8.21m   26-11.25    413
  2 Ugwu, Moraya              98 Usa-Ja                   8.02m   26-03.75    401
  3 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea             7.94m   26-00.75    395
  4 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl             7.86m   25-09.50    390
  5 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo             7.82m   25-08.00    388
  6 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea             7.66m   25-01.75    377
  7 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl             7.30m   23-11.50    354
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl             26.11   NWI  2    788
  2 Dottin, Siyana            98 Hummingbird              28.18   NWI  1    617
  3 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl             28.19   NWI  1    616
  4 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea             29.51   NWI  2    517
  5 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo             29.54   NWI  1    515
  6 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp             30.23   NWI  2    466
  7 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea             30.24   NWI  2    465
  8 Ugwu, Moraya              98 Usa-Ja                   31.51   NWI  1    382
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75    498
  2 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    431
  3 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
  4 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75    357
  5 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea             3.97m   NWI  13-00.25    301
  6 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo             3.95m   NWI  12-11.50    296
  7 Ugwu, Moraya              98 Usa-Ja                   3.71m   NWI  12-02.25    244
  8 Dottin, Siyana            98 Hummingbird              3.16m   NWI  10-04.50    135
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp            25.06m      82-03    383
  2 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl            24.34m      79-10    370
  3 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea            18.94m      62-02    269
  4 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo            17.19m      56-05    237
  5 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea            17.04m      55-11    234
  6 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl            16.98m      55-08    233
  7 Ugwu, Moraya              98 Usa-Ja                  12.44m      40-10    150
  8 Dottin, Siyana            98 Hummingbird             12.39m      40-08    149
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Awuruonye, Amaka          97 Charlotte Fl           2:28.49     712
  2 Goode, Demetria           98 The Greensbo           2:40.60     566
  3 Dottin, Siyana            98 Hummingbird            2:42.39     546
  4 Benjamin, X-Staizha       98 Charlotte Fl           2:48.30     481
  5 Alston, Aidan             98 Columbia Exp           3:03.70     332
  6 Burden, Michelle          98 Havelock Hea           3:04.67     323
  7 Ugwu, Moraya              98 Usa-Ja                 3:07.18     301
  8 Hunter, Lauren            98 Havelock Hea           3:37.31      97
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Rodney              97 Track Xplosi           10.83      10.76q  NWI  3 
  2 Woodyard, Jaron           97 Usa-Ja                 10.40      10.80q  NWI  4 
  3 Beasley, Trey             96 Revelation P           10.81      10.99q  NWI  2 
  4 Davenport, Michael        97 Unattached                        11.01q  NWI  4 
  5 Oquendo, Raul             96 Track Xplosi           11.10      11.02q  NWI  1 
  6 Sosoo, Bryan              96 Columbia Exp           10.80      11.04q  NWI  1 
  7 Miller, Jawan             98 Team Charlot           10.94      11.10q  NWI  4 
  8 Tarbell, Malik            97 Team Sanders           11.18      11.27q  NWI  4 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davenport, Michael        97 Unattached             11.01      10.68   NWI 
  2 Woodyard, Jaron           97 Usa-Ja                 10.80      10.71   NWI 
  3 Miller, Jawan             98 Team Charlot           11.10      10.85   NWI 
  4 Oquendo, Raul             96 Track Xplosi           11.02      10.85   NWI 
  5 Beasley, Trey             96 Revelation P           10.99      10.92   NWI 
  6 Sosoo, Bryan              96 Columbia Exp           11.04      10.94   NWI 
  7 Tarbell, Malik            97 Team Sanders           11.27      11.12   NWI 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodyard, Jaron           97 Usa-Ja                 21.88      22.01q  NWI  1 
  2 Rowe, Rodney              97 Track Xplosi           21.61      22.08q  NWI  3 
  3 Bass, Christian           96 Unattached             21.54      22.10q  NWI  2 
  4 Davenport, Michael        97 Unattached                        22.21q  NWI  2 
  5 Miller, Jawan             98 Team Charlot           21.63      22.33q  NWI  5 
  6 Gilchrist, Tajh           98 Glenarden Tr           21.56      22.51q  NWI  3 
  7 Pearson, Joshua           97 Unattached             21.30      22.53q  NWI  4 
  8 Ottey, Aurelio            97 Track Easter           22.58      22.54q  NWI  1 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davenport, Michael        97 Unattached             22.21      21.20   NWI 
  2 Rowe, Rodney              97 Track Xplosi           22.08      21.21   NWI 
  3 Bass, Christian           96 Unattached             22.10      21.54   NWI 
  4 Gilchrist, Tajh           98 Glenarden Tr           22.51      21.56   NWI 
  5 Woodyard, Jaron           97 Usa-Ja                 22.01      21.59   NWI 
  6 Miller, Jawan             98 Team Charlot           22.33      21.76   NWI 
  7 Ottey, Aurelio            97 Track Easter           22.54      22.57   NWI 
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bleichner, Tom            97 Carolina All           49.71      49.53q  4 
  2 Gilchrist, Tajh           98 Glenarden Tr           48.96      49.85q  3 
  3 Dowdy, Junpai             98 Charlotte Fl           50.95      49.89q  2 
  4 Chigbue, Kenneth          97 Hummingbird            49.07      50.42q  2 
  5 Davenport, Michael        97 Unattached                        50.51q  4 
  6 Trotman, Tyriuq           97 Virginia Eli           48.88      50.52q  1 
  7 Hamilton, David           97 Carolina All           51.42      50.71q  4 
  8 Leach, Kendall            98 Glenarden Tr           49.79      51.06q  2 
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bleichner, Tom            97 Carolina All           49.53      48.55  
  2 Chigbue, Kenneth          97 Hummingbird            50.42      48.69  
  3 Dowdy, Junpai             98 Charlotte Fl           49.89      49.27  
  4 Trotman, Tyriuq           97 Virginia Eli           50.52      49.33  
  5 Davenport, Michael        97 Unattached             50.51      50.36  
  6 Hamilton, David           97 Carolina All           50.71      50.74  
  7 Leach, Kendall            98 Glenarden Tr           51.06      51.72  
  8 Gilchrist, Tajh           98 Glenarden Tr           49.85      52.16  
 
Event 555  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jayquan         97 Carolina Eag         1:55.72    1:55.89   3 
  2 Brown, Walter             97 Greensboro C         1:58.02    1:56.57   3 
  3 Bleichner, Tom            97 Carolina All         1:58.88    1:56.69   3 
  4 Porquin, Emmanuel         97 Firebirds Tr         1:58.58    1:57.32   3 
  5 Patrick, Nolan            97 Unattached           2:00.90    1:57.70   2 
  6 Ananaba, Brian            97 Track Xplosi         1:58.04    1:58.51   3 
  7 Amobi, Gerald             98 Glenarden Tr         1:58.00    1:58.53   3 
  8 Agboola, Olumide          97 Firebirds Tr         2:00.38    1:58.93   2 
 
Event 556  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Porquin, Emmanuel         97 Firebirds Tr         4:08.80    4:04.44  
  2 Eisenhauer, David         97 Unattached           4:08.23    4:05.28  
  3 Gilbert, Hunter           98 Durham Strid         4:08.78    4:07.08  
  4 Tadesse, Binyam           96 Usa-Ja               4:14.91    4:08.61  
  5 Daniel, Madison           98 Triangle Cha         4:14.08    4:09.00  
  6 Agboola, Olumide          97 Firebirds Tr         4:19.57    4:12.19  
  7 Huff, Tyreece             97 Unattached                      4:13.84  
  8 Grubb, Nicholas           98 Lee County T         4:18.95    4:16.73  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eisenhauer, David         97 Unattached           8:55.25    8:50.84  
  2 Shanklin, Ian             98 Greensboro P         9:12.31    9:05.24  
  3 Williams, Bryce           97 Unattached           9:15.20    9:10.24  
  4 Daniel, Madison           98 Triangle Cha         9:49.62    9:14.25  
  5 Tadesse, Binyam           96 Usa-Ja               9:23.85    9:16.10  
  6 Putnam, Jason             98 Carolina All         9:36.13    9:17.47  
  7 Long, Ernest              97 Firebirds Tr         9:40.01    9:23.89  
  8 Williams, Connor          97 Owings Mills        10:15.09   10:08.56  
 
Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eisenhauer, David         97 Unattached           7:00.00    6:12.41  
  2 Shanklin, Ian             98 Greensboro P         6:30.36    6:23.45  
  3 Di-Reumante, Andree'      98 Usa-Ja               7:00.00    6:23.74  
  4 Grubb, Nicholas           98 Lee County T         6:36.40    6:26.18  
  5 Silvestri, Nathan         98 Team Charlot         6:45.46    6:32.51  
  6 Gary, Khalil              97 Track Xplosi         6:54.01    6:55.00  
  7 Addrey, Salim             97 Firebirds Tr         7:00.00    7:06.15  
  8 Frizzell, Daniel          98 Pwc (Prince          6:58.90    7:33.57  
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tawiah, Casimir           97 Comets of Ch           14.11      14.60q  NWI  3 
  2 Carroll, Brent            98 Team Charlot           14.25      14.61q  NWI  1 
  3 Thompson, David           98 Bowie Boys &                      15.09q  NWI  1 
  4 Randle, Brandon           97 Track Xplosi           14.76      15.14q  NWI  3 
  5 Patterson, Dominick       97 Hurdles Firs           15.01      15.18q  NWI  1 
  6 Davis, Ian                98 Firebirds Tr           14.50      15.26q  NWI  1 
  7 Green, Earl               98 Greensboro C           15.09      15.28q  NWI  2 
  8 Graves, Elliott           98 Durham Strid           14.25      15.29q  NWI  2 
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tawiah, Casimir           97 Comets of Ch           14.60      14.09   NWI 
  2 Carroll, Brent            98 Team Charlot           14.61      14.31   NWI 
  3 Graves, Elliott           98 Durham Strid           15.29      14.57   NWI 
  4 Davis, Ian                98 Firebirds Tr           15.26      14.82   NWI 
  5 Randle, Brandon           97 Track Xplosi           15.14      14.84   NWI 
  6 Green, Earl               98 Greensboro C           15.28      14.96   NWI 
  7 Thompson, David           98 Bowie Boys &           15.09      15.18   NWI 
  8 Patterson, Dominick       97 Hurdles Firs           15.18      15.63   NWI 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Elliott           98 Durham Strid           54.15      55.42q  1 
  2 Smith, Brandon            97 Fayetteville           57.29      56.14q  3 
  3 Thompson, David           98 Bowie Boys &                      56.29q  1 
  4 Patterson, Dominick       97 Hurdles Firs           54.21      56.32q  2 
  5 Rose, Damique             97 M180 Team Po           56.65      57.32q  3 
  6 McMillan, Benjamin        98 Charlotte Fl           57.09      57.56q  1 
  7 Sykes, Delante'           98 Gjtc                   57.25      57.93q  2 
  8 Carroll, Brent            98 Team Charlot           57.00      58.25q  2 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Graves, Elliott           98 Durham Strid           55.42      54.29  
  2 Smith, Brandon            97 Fayetteville           56.14      54.46  
  3 Thompson, David           98 Bowie Boys &           56.29      55.80  
  4 Sykes, Delante'           98 Gjtc                   57.93      56.76  
  5 Rose, Damique             97 M180 Team Po           57.32      56.83  
  6 McMillan, Benjamin        98 Charlotte Fl           57.56      57.03  
  7 Carroll, Brent            98 Team Charlot           58.25      57.29  
  8 Patterson, Dominick       97 Hurdles Firs           56.32    1:02.49  
 
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern  'A'                                  42.14      41.73  
  2 Track Xplosion  'A'                                 42.17      42.19  
  3 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                           42.98      42.76  
  4 Usa-Ja  'A'                                         42.76      42.98  
  5 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                   45.46      43.48  
  6 M180 Team Power Track Club  'A'                     43.43      44.34  
  7 Usa-Ja  'B'                                         45.73      47.67  
 
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 3:28.47    3:21.37q  2 
     1) McMillan, Benjamin 98           2) Reid, Christopher 98           
     3) Woods, Elijah 98                4) Cooper, Joshua 97              
  2 Track Xplosion  'A'                               3:24.74    3:21.79q  2 
     1) Randle, Brandon 97              2) Ananaba, Brian 97              
     3) Gary, Khalil 97                 4) Holmes, Montre 97              
  3 Team Charlotte Premier Track  'A'                 3:46.92    3:23.14q  2 
     1) Carroll, Brent 98               2) Phillips, Christen 97          
     3) Daniels, Emmanuel 96            4) Silvestri, Nathan 98           
  4 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            3:20.56    3:23.16q  1 
     1) Hamilton, David 97              2) Putnam, Jason 98               
     3) Cook, Robert 97                 4) Johnson, Ryan 97               
  5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:26.26    3:23.64q  1 
     1) Carrington, Dillon 97           2) Graham, Joseph 96              
     3) Chigbue, Kenneth 97             4) Crockett, Lester 97            
  6 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:25.95    3:26.63q  1 
     1) Amobi, Gerald 98                2) Leach, Kendall 98              
     3) Branch, Shareek 98              4) Gilchrist, Tajh 98             
  7 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:25.06    3:27.59q  2 
     1) Green, Clifton 96               2) Oxley, Joshua 97               
     3) Settles, Rufus 97               4)                                
  8 M180 Team Power Track Club  'A'                   3:30.87    3:31.40q  2 
     1) Rose, Damique 97                2) Phelps, Donald 98              
     3) Doby, Tory 97                   4) Terry, Trenson 98              
 
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlotte Flights Track Club  'A'                 3:21.37    3:19.26  
  2 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            3:23.16    3:19.40  
  3 Track Xplosion  'A'                               3:21.79    3:19.80  
  4 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         3:26.63    3:21.92  
  5 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       3:23.64    3:22.08  
  6 Team Charlotte Premier Track  'A'                 3:23.14    3:22.41  
  7 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       3:27.59    3:24.70  
  8 M180 Team Power Track Club  'A'                   3:31.40    3:27.41  
 
Event 564  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Firebirds Track Club  'A'                         8:10.00    7:59.16  
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel 97            2) Long, Ernest 97                
     3) Tessitore, Michael 97           4) Agboola, Olumide 97            
  2 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                         8:10.00    8:01.05  
     1) Amobi, Gerald 98                2) White, Kelsey 98               
     3) Miller, Markese 97              4) Branch, Shareek 98             
  3 Carolina Allstars  'A'                            7:53.69    8:01.32  
     1) Hamilton, David 97              2) Putnam, Jason 98               
     3) Cook, Robert 97                 4) Johnson, Ryan 97               
  4 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                       8:04.00    8:11.88  
     1) Washington, Elijah 97           2) Graham, Joseph 96              
     3) Chigbue, Kenneth 97             4) Crockett, Lester 97            
  5 Usa-Ja  'A'                                       7:57.00    8:43.99  
     1) Di-Reumante, Andree' 98         2) Tadesse, Binyam 96             
     3) Diop, Joshua 97                 4) Oxley, Joshua 97               
  6 M180 Team Power Track Club  'A'                   8:10.00    9:10.52  
     1) Olayiwola, Akorede 97           2) Bynoe, DaRaun 97               
     3) Glasper, Kevin 98               4) Doby, Tory 97                  
 
Event 565  High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dale, Jordan              97 Unattached             1.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Fossi Noue, Steve         97 Charlotte Fl           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Teasley, Jivel            96 Team Sanders           1.80m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Carrington, Tariq         98 Unattached             1.93m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Ortiz, Lamont             98 St Mary's St           1.73m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Perry, Terry              96 Pwc (Prince            1.78m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Bikim, Christian          97 Firebirds Tr           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Zellner-Fing, Maxwell     97 Columbia Exp           1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Carmon, Kavon             98 Havelock Hea           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 566  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cole, Elijah              98 Carolina Eli           4.47m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Graham, Jonathan          96 Unattached             4.65m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, David           98 Bowie Boys &           6.23m      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
  2 Grey, Norman              97 Firebirds Tr           6.04m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
  3 Randle, Brandon           97 Track Xplosi           6.35m      6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  4 Mckoy, Christopher        97 Durham Strid           6.42m      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
  5 Jordan Miller, Shameek    97 Charlotte Fl           6.38m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  6 McCullough, Jonathan      98 Hummingbird            6.81m      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  7 Zellner-Fing, Maxwell     97 Columbia Exp           6.39m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25 
  8 Sosoo, Bryan              96 Columbia Exp                      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
 
Event 568  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Jordan Miller, Shameek    97 Charlotte Fl          13.90m     14.07m   1.1  46-02.00 
  2 McCullough, Jonathan      98 Hummingbird           12.75m     13.80m   0.2  45-03.50 
  3 Fossi Noue, Steve         97 Charlotte Fl          13.74m     13.58m  +0.0  44-06.75 
  4 Dowdy, Junpai             98 Charlotte Fl          13.50m     13.50m   0.6  44-03.50 
  5 Sosoo, Bryan              96 Columbia Exp                     13.31m   0.5  43-08.00 
  6 Hill, Jacory              98 Fayetteville          12.76m     13.15m   0.4  43-01.75 
  7 Green, Clifton            96 Usa-Ja                12.46m     12.96m   1.3  42-06.25 
  8 Teasley, Jivel            96 Team Sanders          12.93m     12.91m  +0.0  42-04.25 
 
Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Marcus           97 Unattached            17.00m     18.70m   61-04.25 
  2 Adams, Terrell            98 Carolina All          16.49m     17.31m   56-09.50 
  3 Johnson, Devonte          96 Usa-Ja                15.00m     15.79m   51-09.75 
  4 Corbett, Russell          98 Cape Fear Fl          15.77m     15.49m   50-10.00 
  5 Herweyer, Magnus          98 Durham Strid          16.15m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  6 Battle, Iyin              97 Durham Strid          14.25m     15.12m   49-07.25 
  7 Dean, Douglas             96 Unattached            15.64m     14.62m   47-11.75 
  8 Reid, Crushaun            98 Durham Strid          12.43m     11.95m   39-02.50 
 
Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Herweyer, Magnus          98 Durham Strid          51.05m     52.17m     171-02 
  2 Abraham, Marcus           97 Unattached            47.95m     51.11m     167-08 
  3 Yon, Cameron              97 St Mary's St                     48.56m     159-04 
  4 Battle, Iyin              97 Durham Strid          43.03m     48.13m     157-11 
  5 Dean, Douglas             96 Unattached            43.48m     43.75m     143-06 
  6 Reid, Crushaun            98 Durham Strid          41.23m     42.50m     139-05 
  7 English, Tanner           96 Asheville Li          41.11m     41.33m     135-07 
  8 Savage, Daniel            97 Unattached            42.06m     38.89m     127-07 
 
Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clay, Kaleb               98 Greensboro C          35.00m     38.08m     124-11 
  2 Gibbs, Andrew             97 Young Gunz            39.62m     33.61m     110-03 
  3 McFarland, Christian      97 Pwc (Prince           24.56m     33.10m     108-07 
  4 Best, Nash                98 Cape Fear Fl          27.98m     31.23m     102-05 
  5 Robinson, Onaje           97 Young Gunz            39.62m     30.99m     101-08 
  6 Johnson, Devonte          96 Usa-Ja                39.62m     29.72m      97-06 
 
Event 572  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 English, Tanner           96 Asheville Li          43.65m     43.65m     143-02 
  2 Corbett, Russell          98 Cape Fear Fl          42.15m     42.15m     138-03 
  3 Abraham, Marcus           97 Unattached            40.16m     40.16m     131-09 
  4 Battle, Iyin              97 Durham Strid          40.12m     40.12m     131-07 
 
Event 573  Decathlon 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached              5764       4927  
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra                       4009  
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached               11.97   NWI    657
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra             13.14   NWI    444
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached               5.27m   NWI  17-03.50    435
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    373
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75    594
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra             8.42m   27-07.50    391
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    441
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra             1.47m    4-09.75    367
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached               55.52     578
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra             57.02     520
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached               17.70   NWI    553
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra             20.09   NWI    342
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached              36.25m     118-11    589
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra            19.54m      64-01    263
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  2 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00    369
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached              30.98m     101-08    313
  2 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra            24.01m      78-09    216
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wenger, Bruce             97 Richmond Tra           4:38.88     687
  2 Heavlin, Myles            97 Unattached             5:30.18     398
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.