Join/Renew Now

Region 12 Results

 

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/11/2015 05:32 PM
         2015 USATF Region 12 JO Championship - 7/8/2015 to 7/11/2015          
                             McMurry State Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
     JO Meet: J 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
   Region 12: R 15.21  7/9/2014    Tynice Thomas, Fort Worth T                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1  1206 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            14.87      14.26q 
  2  1871 Brazzell, Skylar       Westside Bap           15.55      14.78q 
  3   891 Fite, Kyara            Premier Perf           16.10      15.24q 
  4  1451 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto           16.19      15.66  
  5   489 Robinson, Mya          Inner Circle           17.18      15.69  
  6  1704 Anderson, Aamerie      Unattached             16.43      15.95  
  7  1896 Collins, Brenna        Midland Crus                      16.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.9 
  1  1420 McClennon, Dalis       Track Housto           14.93      14.42q 
  2  1459 Walls, Laila           Track Housto           15.77      14.86q 
  3   525 Williams, Kendall      Lancaster Li           15.89      15.01q 
  4   663 Lister, Ashley         North Texas            16.38      15.14q 
  5  1648 Coleman, Laila         Truth Track            15.33      15.22q 
  6  1193 Guischard-Yearwood     Texas Storm            16.35      15.62  
  7   828 Rivera, Alivia         Odessa Flyin           17.53      17.05  
  8   817 Anderson, Ebony        Odessa Flyin           18.17      18.45  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
     JO Meet: J 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
   Region 12: R 15.21  7/9/2014    Tynice Thomas, Fort Worth T                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.1 
  1  1206 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            14.26      14.23  
  2  1420 McClennon, Dalis       Track Housto           14.42      14.45  
  3  1871 Brazzell, Skylar       Westside Bap           14.78      14.71  
  4  1459 Walls, Laila           Track Housto           14.86      15.04  
  5   525 Williams, Kendall      Lancaster Li           15.01      15.21  
  6  1648 Coleman, Laila         Truth Track            15.22      15.26  
  7   891 Fite, Kyara            Premier Perf           15.24      15.33  
  8   663 Lister, Ashley         North Texas            15.14      15.55  
Preliminaries
  9  1193 Guischard-Yearwood     Texas Storm            15.62             
 10  1451 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto           15.66             
 11   489 Robinson, Mya          Inner Circle           15.69             
 12  1704 Anderson, Aamerie      Unattached             15.95             
 13  1896 Collins, Brenna        Midland Crus           16.82             
 14   828 Rivera, Alivia         Odessa Flyin           17.05             
 15   817 Anderson, Ebony        Odessa Flyin           18.45             
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
   Region 12: R 30.83  7/12/2014   Zariah Arrington, DeSoto Swift              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.4
  1  1206 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            31.08      31.51q 
  2   525 Williams, Kendall      Lancaster Li           32.55      32.89q 
  3  1459 Walls, Laila           Track Housto           33.03      34.80q 
  4  1704 Anderson, Aamerie      Unattached             33.63      35.05q 
  5  1451 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto           33.78      35.08  
  6  1028 Parker, Brooklyn       Tall City Ch           37.80      37.65  
  7   828 Rivera, Alivia         Odessa Flyin           39.24      39.32  
  8  1896 Collins, Brenna        Midland Crus                      39.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.4
  1  1871 Brazzell, Skylar       Westside Bap           33.56      31.76q 
  2   560 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag           32.12      32.00q 
  3   682 Williams, Mykala       North Texas            33.44      33.07q 
  4  1648 Coleman, Laila         Truth Track            31.75      33.34q 
  5  1219 Williams, Leala        Texas Storm            35.35      35.32  
  6  1382 Frederick, Chrisly     Track Housto           34.39      35.57  
  7  1897 Thomas, Jazmyn         Midland Crus                      38.02  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
   Region 12: R 30.83  7/12/2014   Zariah Arrington, DeSoto Swift              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 5.8 
  1  1206 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            31.51      29.88  
  2  1871 Brazzell, Skylar       Westside Bap           31.76      30.81  
  3   560 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag           32.00      31.28  
  4   525 Williams, Kendall      Lancaster Li           32.89      31.57  
  5   682 Williams, Mykala       North Texas            33.07      32.22  
  6  1648 Coleman, Laila         Truth Track            33.34      32.49  
  7  1459 Walls, Laila           Track Housto           34.80      32.60  
  8  1704 Anderson, Aamerie      Unattached             35.05      34.03  
Preliminaries
  9  1451 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto           35.08             
 10  1219 Williams, Leala        Texas Storm            35.32             
 11  1382 Frederick, Chrisly     Track Housto           35.57             
 12  1028 Parker, Brooklyn       Tall City Ch           37.65             
 13  1897 Thomas, Jazmyn         Midland Crus           38.02             
 14   828 Rivera, Alivia         Odessa Flyin           39.32             
 15  1896 Collins, Brenna        Midland Crus           39.41             
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
     JO Meet: J 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
   Region 12: R 1:11.02  7/12/2014   Jada Edwards, A.W. Brown T                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    41 Edwards, Jada          A.W. Brown T         1:08.90  R 1:08.45q 
  2   560 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag         1:17.32    1:15.07q 
  3    38 Collier, Lauren        A.W. Brown T         1:15.81    1:17.26q 
  4  1314 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth         1:19.00    1:21.26  
  5  1028 Parker, Brooklyn       Tall City Ch         1:25.72    1:21.31  
  6  1596 Brown, Uryaha          Tru Speed Tr         1:20.15    1:21.38  
  7   821 Heath, Addison         Odessa Flyin         1:32.91    1:37.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1871 Brazzell, Skylar       Westside Bap         1:15.74    1:12.90q 
  2  1704 Anderson, Aamerie      Unattached           1:13.18    1:13.18q 
  3   784 Wright, Kelsi          Northwest Fl         1:18.66    1:15.53q 
  4  1392 Harrell, Princess-     Track Housto         1:24.34    1:18.00q 
  5  1221 York-Westbrook, Ha     Texas Storm          1:18.61    1:18.49q 
  6   748 Emery, Kaelyn          Northwest Fl         1:20.18    1:20.05  
  7   613 Rodriguez, Aleena      Midland Crus         1:36.77    1:32.19  
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
     JO Meet: J 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
   Region 12: R 1:11.02  7/12/2014   Jada Edwards, A.W. Brown T                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    41 Edwards, Jada          A.W. Brown T         1:08.45    1:07.14N 
  2  1871 Brazzell, Skylar       Westside Bap         1:12.90    1:11.46  
  3  1704 Anderson, Aamerie      Unattached           1:13.18    1:14.91  
  4    38 Collier, Lauren        A.W. Brown T         1:17.26    1:16.45  
  5   784 Wright, Kelsi          Northwest Fl         1:15.53    1:16.53  
  6   560 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag         1:15.07    1:17.48  
  7  1221 York-Westbrook, Ha     Texas Storm          1:18.49    1:17.87  
  8  1392 Harrell, Princess-     Track Housto         1:18.00    1:20.67  
Preliminaries
  9   748 Emery, Kaelyn          Northwest Fl         1:20.05             
 10  1314 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth         1:21.26             
 11  1028 Parker, Brooklyn       Tall City Ch         1:21.31             
 12  1596 Brown, Uryaha          Tru Speed Tr         1:21.38             
 13   613 Rodriguez, Aleena      Midland Crus         1:32.19             
 14   821 Heath, Addison         Odessa Flyin         1:37.70             
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
   Region 12: R 2:54.00  7/11/2014   Chloe Mann, Top Speed Tr                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   825 Lyons, Arionna         Odessa Flyin         3:12.63    3:00.01  
  2   784 Wright, Kelsi          Northwest Fl         3:02.78    3:01.81  
  3  1596 Brown, Uryaha          Tru Speed Tr         3:05.78    3:07.36  
  4  1314 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth         3:09.49    3:07.49  
  5   748 Emery, Kaelyn          Northwest Fl         3:11.10    3:10.52  
  6   764 Karvelsson, Caroli     Northwest Fl         3:08.61    3:12.58  
  7  1322 Banks, Reaghan         Top Speed Tr         3:18.88    3:14.34  
  8   575 Tubbs, Aaliyah         Mainland Jag         3:11.97    3:18.90  
  9  1221 York-Westbrook, Ha     Texas Storm          3:04.12    3:20.34  
 10  1650 Gaines, Aleena         Truth Track          3:14.85    3:26.92  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:21.81  4/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             
     JO Meet: J 5:29.81  7/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             
   Region 12: R 6:01.50  7/12/2014   Serenity Menchaca, Speed City T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   825 Lyons, Arionna         Odessa Flyin         6:45.54    6:17.57  
  2   575 Tubbs, Aaliyah         Mainland Jag         6:18.23    6:27.84  
  3   764 Karvelsson, Caroli     Northwest Fl         6:20.52    6:29.45  
  4  1209 Puperi, Isabella       Texas Storm          6:49.72    6:32.20  
  5  1376 Ensley, Mia            Track Housto         6:47.51    6:45.99  
  6   821 Heath, Addison         Odessa Flyin         7:53.41    7:14.86  
  7  1411 Johnson, Zahra         Track Housto         6:56.84    7:16.34  
  8  1608 Rijal, Yanis           Tru Speed Tr         8:08.78    8:50.50  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N   59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
     JO Meet: J   59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
   Region 12: R 1:02.18  7/12/2014   A.W. Brown Track club, A.W. Brown T       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       1:02.51  R 1:01.11q 
     1) 1221 York-Westbrook, Hathor     2) 1215 Solomon, Jamie            
     3) 1193 Guischard-Yearwood, Kenniy 4) 1219 Williams, Leala           
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        1:07.41  R 1:01.22q 
     1) 41 Edwards, Jada                2) 42 Edwards, Jade               
     3) 46 Johnson, Kennedy             4) 38 Collier, Lauren             
  3 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                      1:07.83  R 1:01.95q 
     1) 514 Henderson, Chayden          2) 511 Cook, Kendall              
     3) 525 Williams, Kendall           4) 520 Mills, Taylor              
  4 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         1:03.20    1:02.85q 
     1) 663 Lister, Ashley              2) 676 Turner, Hailey             
     3) 669 Morgan, Jordan              4) 682 Williams, Mykala           
  5 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                1:04.66    1:03.72q 
     1) 918 Young, Hannah               2) 914 Thompson, Kendal           
     3) 891 Fite, Kyara                 4) 905 Nwosu, Tatiana             
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:05.87    1:06.16q 
     1) 375 Garcia, Amayah              2) 361 Bailey, Jazman             
     3) 386 Simon, Trinity              4) 377 Johnson, Zoe               
  7 Top Speed Track Club  'A'                         1:09.04    1:07.81q 
     1) 1330 Pringle, Elyse             2) 1323 Birdow, Eniyah            
     3) 1325 Carrizosa, Makalah         4) 1322 Banks, Reaghan            
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          1:12.19    1:14.11q 
     1) 378 Jones, Aminah               2) 394 Wilson, Nevaeh             
     3) 370 Davis, Trinity              4) 385 Scott, Lois                
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N   59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
     JO Meet: J   59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
   Region 12: R 1:02.18  7/12/2014   A.W. Brown Track club, A.W. Brown T       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        1:01.22    1:01.25R 
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       1:01.11    1:01.59R 
  3 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                      1:01.95    1:01.77R 
  4 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         1:02.85    1:02.36  
  5 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                1:03.72    1:03.24  
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:06.16    1:06.70  
  7 Top Speed Track Club  'A'                         1:07.81    1:10.48  
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          1:14.11    1:13.25  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 4:48.95  7/28/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young              
     JO Meet: J 4:48.95  7/28/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young              
   Region 12: R 5:06.38  7/9/2015    A.W. Brown Track Club, A.W. Brown T       
                         J Edwards, J Edwards, K Johnson, L Collier        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        5:17.54  R 5:06.38q 
     1) 41 Edwards, Jada                2) 42 Edwards, Jade               
     3) 46 Johnson, Kennedy             4) 38 Collier, Lauren             
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                5:39.24    5:26.78q 
     1) 918 Young, Hannah               2) 914 Thompson, Kendal           
     3) 891 Fite, Kyara                 4) 901 Mallet, Madison            
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  5:55.81    5:27.68q 
     1) 743 Davis, Bailey               2) 764 Karvelsson, Caroline       
     3) 739 Carillo, Catalina           4) 748 Emery, Kaelyn              
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          5:54.73    5:42.81q 
     1) 375 Garcia, Amayah              2) 361 Bailey, Jazman             
     3) 386 Simon, Trinity              4) 377 Johnson, Zoe               
  5 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        5:50.51    5:57.85q 
     1) 58 Turknett, Ariyah             2) 34 Berry, Ivy                  
     3) 37 Clerkley, Klaire             4) 45 Johnson, Candace            
  6 Track Houston  'A'                                6:13.51    6:02.62q 
     1) 1426 Muoneke, Arianna           2) 1448 Smith, Makayla            
     3) 1451 Sweats, Malaigha           4) 1442 Saacke, Rowan             
  7 Top Speed Track Club  'A'                         6:17.13    6:03.21q 
     1) 1330 Pringle, Elyse             2) 1323 Birdow, Eniyah            
     3) 1325 Carrizosa, Makalah         4) 1322 Banks, Reaghan            
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                6:14.83    6:10.14q 
     1) 1452 Swint, Breana              2) 1352 Bernard, Jordin           
     3) 1460 Walls, Laura               4) 1392 Harrell, Princess-Michelle
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:48.95  7/28/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young              
     JO Meet: J 4:48.95  7/28/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young              
   Region 12: R 5:06.38  7/9/2015    A.W. Brown Track Club, A.W. Brown T       
                         J Edwards, J Edwards, K Johnson, L Collier        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        5:06.38    5:15.39  
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                5:26.78    5:24.43  
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  5:27.68    5:29.66  
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          5:42.81    5:36.33  
  5 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        5:57.85    5:39.02  
  6 Track Houston  'A'                                6:02.62    5:50.95  
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                6:10.14    5:54.07  
  8 Top Speed Track Club  'A'                         6:03.21    6:08.50  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.99m  7/25/2014   Kori Martin, 15-Pasadena                    
     JO Meet: J 3.99m  7/25/2014   Kori Martin, 15-Pasadena                    
   Region 12: R 3.62m  7/11/2014   Jade Walton, Hallmark Tra                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   905 Nwosu, Tatiana         Premier Perf           3.06m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
     2.88m(NWI) FOUL      3.38m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) FOUL     
  1  1648 Coleman, Laila         Truth Track            3.50m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
     3.23m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) 2.78m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI) 3.38m(NWI)
  3   663 Lister, Ashley         North Texas            3.34m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
     3.18m(NWI) 3.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4   489 Robinson, Mya          Inner Circle                      3.07m   NWI  10-01.00 
     3.07m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 2.77m(NWI)
  5  1316 Reed, Madison          Tigers Youth           3.06m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
     2.80m(NWI) 2.61m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) 2.72m(NWI) FOUL      3.02m(NWI)
  6  1650 Gaines, Aleena         Truth Track            2.67m      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
     2.83m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI) 2.70m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI) 2.73m(NWI) 2.68m(NWI)
  7  1193 Guischard-Yearwood     Texas Storm            3.17m      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
     2.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      2.56m(NWI) 2.63m(NWI)
  8   497 Bullock, Jazmine       JP Houston H           2.77m      2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.60m(NWI) 1.70m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9  1061 Smith, Syndney         Team Quest             2.76m      2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
     1.91m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI) FOUL              
 10  1021 Barnes, Kayla          Tall City Ch                      2.23m   NWI   7-03.75 
     FOUL      1.82m(NWI) 2.23m(NWI)         
 --   370 Davis, Trinity         Hallmark Tra           2.71m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 --   243 Taylor, Mary           Dave Bethany           2.82m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8.11m  7/27/2014   Octavia Gee, 16-Unattache                   
     JO Meet: J 8.11m  7/27/2014   Octavia Gee, 16-Unattache                   
   Region 12: R 5.96m  7/9/2015    Trina Hubert, Northwest Fl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   755 Hubert, Trina          Northwest Fl           4.55m      5.96mR  19-06.75 
      5.35m  5.96m  4.77m  5.65m  4.70m  5.55m
  2   905 Nwosu, Tatiana         Premier Perf           5.93m      5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.76m  4.92m  5.68m  5.69m  5.78m  5.68m
  3   380 Love, Amaris           Hallmark Tra           3.57m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.72m  FOUL  4.74m  4.37m  4.34m  4.35m
  4  1393 Hawkins, Kynnedy       Track Housto           3.89m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.17m  4.56m  3.57m  4.04m  4.36m  4.33m
  5   756 Hubert, Zoey           Northwest Fl           3.88m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  4.08m  4.23m  4.40m  4.24m  4.23m
  6  1602 Henry, Tamiyaa         Tru Speed Tr           4.08m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      3.96m  4.39m  FOUL  FOUL  4.02m  3.60m
  7   904 Minx-Mallet, Jayla     Premier Perf           4.14m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.32m  4.08m  3.99m  3.89m  3.93m  3.15m
  8  1323 Birdow, Eniyah         Top Speed Tr           4.19m      3.94m   12-11.25 
      3.79m  3.94m  3.59m  3.86m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               
     JO Meet: J 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               
   Region 12: R 12.55m  7/9/2014    Neriah Braziel, Hallmark Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   755 Hubert, Trina          Northwest Fl           9.62m     13.14mR     43-01 
      13.13m  FOUL  8.06m  13.14m  13.12m  FOUL
  2   756 Hubert, Zoey           Northwest Fl           7.82m     13.02mR     42-08 
      12.79m  9.33m  11.00m  FOUL  11.31m  13.02m
  3   560 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag          11.29m     11.22m      36-10 
      9.81m  11.22m  7.54m  8.47m  10.15m  9.98m
  4   904 Minx-Mallet, Jayla     Premier Perf          10.94m     10.42m      34-02 
      10.42m  9.33m  9.33m  9.88m  9.66m  10.05m
  5  1393 Hawkins, Kynnedy       Track Housto           8.90m      9.49m      31-02 
      8.90m  8.87m  9.49m  6.85m  8.25m  8.54m
  6   378 Jones, Aminah          Hallmark Tra           7.61m      8.77m      28-09 
      7.92m  8.77m  8.62m  7.25m  7.58m  8.58m
  7   575 Tubbs, Aaliyah         Mainland Jag           9.62m      8.68m      28-06 
      7.48m  8.45m  5.91m  8.68m  8.15m  7.23m
  8   292 Biggers, Naugh De      Elite of Mes           7.59m      8.42m      27-07 
      6.53m  7.66m  8.42m  7.00m  7.63m  7.17m
  9   380 Love, Amaris           Hallmark Tra           7.14m      6.54m      21-05 
      6.24m  6.54m  4.72m         
 10  1596 Brown, Uryaha          Tru Speed Tr           8.46m      6.26m      20-06 
      6.26m  4.49m  6.04m         
 11  1608 Rijal, Yanis           Tru Speed Tr           4.78m      3.43m      11-03 
      1.49m  3.43m  2.73m          
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 12: R 13.84  7/5/2013    Adaora Nwokeji, 25-Track Hou                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.1 
  1  1394 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           14.25      13.78q 
  2   848 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            14.76      14.22q 
  3  1359 Butler, Kameron        Track Housto           14.69      14.23q  14.225
  4   626 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           15.05      14.25  
  5  1842 Aguilar, Alixis        West Texas T           15.10      14.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.7 
  1  1408 Johnson, Danielle      Track Housto           14.78      13.88q 
  2  1875 Stowers, Kyndal        Westside Bap           14.47      13.92q 
  3  1869 Brazzell, Bryce        Westside Bap           14.63      13.93q 
  4  1839 Noble, Maryn           uyo lubbock            15.60      14.70  
  5  1156 Daniels, Esther        Texas S.W.A.           14.96      14.71  
  6   608 Collins, Dekimbria     Midland Crus                      15.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1  1364 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           14.60      13.94q 
  2   950 Cantu, Gabriella       Pure Speed P           14.78      14.13q 
  3   707 Schroeder, Claire      North TX Jac           14.53      14.23   14.227
  4  1593 Bean, Jamie            Tru Speed Tr           14.79      14.54  
  5   816 Allen, Jay'la          Odessa Flyin           16.62      16.27  
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 12: R 13.84  7/5/2013    Adaora Nwokeji, 25-Track Hou                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.9 
  1  1394 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           13.78      13.78  
  2  1364 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           13.94      13.88  
  3   950 Cantu, Gabriella       Pure Speed P           14.13      14.03  
  4  1408 Johnson, Danielle      Track Housto           13.88      14.05  
  5  1869 Brazzell, Bryce        Westside Bap           13.93      14.23  
  6  1359 Butler, Kameron        Track Housto           14.23      14.24  
  7   848 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            14.22      14.25  
  8  1875 Stowers, Kyndal        Westside Bap           13.92      14.31  
Preliminaries
  9   707 Schroeder, Claire      North TX Jac           14.23             
 10   626 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           14.25             
 11  1593 Bean, Jamie            Tru Speed Tr           14.54             
 12  1839 Noble, Maryn           uyo lubbock            14.70             
 13  1156 Daniels, Esther        Texas S.W.A.           14.71             
 14  1842 Aguilar, Alixis        West Texas T           14.72             
 15   608 Collins, Dekimbria     Midland Crus           15.55             
 16   816 Allen, Jay'la          Odessa Flyin           16.27             
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Region 12: R 28.91  7/9/2015    Angel Haynes, Track Housto                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1  1394 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           28.71    R 28.91q 
  2  1364 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           29.97      29.83q 
  3   389 Trammel, Nia           Hallmark Tra           30.53      30.82  
  4   952 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            31.51      31.93  
  5  1428 Murray, Taylar         Track Housto           29.95      32.01  
  6   608 Collins, Dekimbria     Midland Crus                      33.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -6.5
  1   697 Jones, Destiny         North TX Jac           29.41      29.75q 
  2   373 Ford, Jayla            Hallmark Tra           30.49      30.01q 
  3   950 Cantu, Gabriella       Pure Speed P           30.03      30.05q 
  4   848 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            29.87      30.71  
  5  1842 Aguilar, Alixis        West Texas T           32.74      32.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1   707 Schroeder, Claire      North TX Jac           30.24      29.82q 
  2   716 Williams, Nasya        North TX Jac           30.25      29.91q 
  3   149 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics           29.66      30.48q 
  4   906 Overton, Alexandri     Premier Perf           29.64      30.74  
  5   816 Allen, Jay'la          Odessa Flyin           34.35      35.45  
  6   827 Rivera, Aiden          Odessa Flyin           34.69      37.67  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Region 12: R 28.91  7/9/2015    Angel Haynes, Track Housto                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1394 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           28.91      28.20  
  2   697 Jones, Destiny         North TX Jac           29.75      28.20  
  3   707 Schroeder, Claire      North TX Jac           29.82      29.02  
  4   950 Cantu, Gabriella       Pure Speed P           30.05      29.23  
  5   716 Williams, Nasya        North TX Jac           29.91      29.47  
  6   373 Ford, Jayla            Hallmark Tra           30.01      29.56  
  7  1364 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           29.83      29.73  
  8   149 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics           30.48      29.95  
Preliminaries
  9   848 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            30.71             
 10   906 Overton, Alexandri     Premier Perf           30.74             
 11   389 Trammel, Nia           Hallmark Tra           30.82             
 12   952 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            31.93             
 13  1428 Murray, Taylar         Track Housto           32.01             
 14  1842 Aguilar, Alixis        West Texas T           32.71             
 15   608 Collins, Dekimbria     Midland Crus           33.96             
 16   816 Allen, Jay'la          Odessa Flyin           35.45             
 17   827 Rivera, Aiden          Odessa Flyin           37.67             
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Region 12: R 1:01.65  7/6/2013    Dynasty McClennon, 25-Track Hou           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   697 Jones, Destiny         North TX Jac         1:04.51    1:03.99q 
  2  1406 James, Alexia          Track Housto         1:08.30    1:05.62q 
  3  1604 McCray, Mackenzie      Tru Speed Tr         1:09.39    1:07.20q 
  4   950 Cantu, Gabriella       Pure Speed P         1:11.18    1:07.27q 
  5  1363 Charles, A'Nya         Track Housto         1:08.77    1:08.17q 
  6   998 Hoang, Emma            SpeedKIDZ El         1:08.10    1:10.41  
  7   816 Allen, Jay'la          Odessa Flyin         1:21.05    1:20.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   888 Douglas, Ciara         Premier Perf         1:07.48    1:08.19q 
  2  1417 Marshall, Arie         Track Housto         1:08.66    1:08.68q 
  3   716 Williams, Nasya        North TX Jac         1:08.04    1:09.45q 
  4  1156 Daniels, Esther        Texas S.W.A.         1:10.54    1:10.36  
  5   149 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics         1:08.57    1:11.80  
  6   737 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl         1:09.82    1:11.89  
  7   823 Leyva, Trinity         Odessa Flyin                    1:22.96  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Region 12: R 1:01.65  7/6/2013    Dynasty McClennon, 25-Track Hou           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   697 Jones, Destiny         North TX Jac         1:03.99    1:04.48  
  2  1406 James, Alexia          Track Housto         1:05.62    1:04.84  
  3   950 Cantu, Gabriella       Pure Speed P         1:07.27    1:06.85  
  4   888 Douglas, Ciara         Premier Perf         1:08.19    1:06.97  
  5  1363 Charles, A'Nya         Track Housto         1:08.17    1:07.77  
  6  1417 Marshall, Arie         Track Housto         1:08.68    1:07.78  
  7   716 Williams, Nasya        North TX Jac         1:09.45    1:09.76  
  8  1604 McCray, Mackenzie      Tru Speed Tr         1:07.20    1:20.14  
Preliminaries
  9  1156 Daniels, Esther        Texas S.W.A.         1:10.36             
 10   998 Hoang, Emma            SpeedKIDZ El         1:10.41             
 11   149 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics         1:11.80             
 12   737 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl         1:11.89             
 13   816 Allen, Jay'la          Odessa Flyin         1:20.92             
 14   823 Leyva, Trinity         Odessa Flyin         1:22.96             
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.08  7/26/2014   Makayla Clark, 09-Unattache               
   Region 12: R 2:35.35  7/5/2013    Courtny Wilmington, 25-The Wings          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1    35 Brooks, Shiloh         A.W. Brown T         2:56.25    2:51.86  
  2  1160 Mosley, Kennedy        Texas S.W.A.         2:56.81    2:56.04  
  3   137 Thibodeaux, Carmin     Cedar Hill E         2:58.53    2:56.09  
  4   818 Black, Shonetta        Odessa Flyin         3:11.72    2:58.26  
  5  1023 Cooley, Callie         Tall City Ch         3:17.28    3:11.64  
  6   829 Scott, Abigail         Odessa Flyin         3:24.80    3:21.05  
  7   113 Blackwell, Josephi     Austin Speed         3:32.90    3:23.64  
Section  2  
  1  1291 Tagliarino, Taylor     The Afterbur         2:32.24    2:30.32R 
  2  1406 James, Alexia          Track Housto         2:40.83    2:31.10R 
  3   998 Hoang, Emma            SpeedKIDZ El         2:43.39    2:38.50  
  4   718 Zanoni, Isabella       North TX Jac         2:44.58    2:38.92  
  5  1329 Mann, Chloe            Top Speed Tr         2:50.29    2:39.75  
  6  1363 Charles, A'Nya         Track Housto         2:41.09    2:40.04  
  7  1290 Swindell, London       The Afterbur         2:42.56    2:42.12  
  8  1283 McClintock, Riley      The Afterbur         2:48.18    2:52.44  
  9   915 Turner, Kennedi        Premier Perf         2:48.25    2:58.04  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
   Region 12: R 5:21.92  7/6/2013    Camille Napier, 25-Track Hou              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1291 Tagliarino, Taylor     The Afterbur         5:26.30    5:26.45  
  2   998 Hoang, Emma            SpeedKIDZ El         5:44.03    5:30.61  
  3   718 Zanoni, Isabella       North TX Jac         5:47.37    5:31.04  
  4  1398 Hinton, Sloan          Track Housto         5:42.02    5:42.84  
  5  1415 Lindhorst, Riley       Track Housto         5:49.25    5:42.85  
  6   818 Black, Shonetta        Odessa Flyin         6:35.32    5:49.47  
  7   115 Dale, Sophia           Austin Speed         6:06.20    6:03.47  
  8   972 Villarreal, Micael     San Antonio          6:11.42    6:07.69  
  9  1370 Dennis, Nyla           Track Housto         5:57.50    6:14.01  
 10  1646 Baker, Serenity        Truth Track          6:31.37    6:21.37  
 11   540 McAfee, Sarah          Mach 1 TC            6:36.60    6:33.48  
 12   829 Scott, Abigail         Odessa Flyin         7:01.55    6:35.54  
 13  1433 Perungulam, Sanjan     Track Housto         5:50.28    6:45.25  
 14  1205 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm          6:03.11    6:47.51  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
   Region 12: R 55.17  7/5/2013    26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC, 26-Cedar Hil        
                       T Derrough, J Gladney, M Handy, J Reece           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  57.67      56.74q 
     1) 906 Overton, Alexandria         2) 888 Douglas, Ciara             
     3) 878 Bell, Moriah                4) 883 Bryant, Sydney             
  2 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           57.39      56.94q 
     1) 1598 Epperson, Camaria          2) 1593 Bean, Jamie               
     3) 1594 Bean, Jhane                4) 1604 McCray, Mackenzie         
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  55.56      57.65q 
     1) 1394 Haynes, Angel              2) 1364 Coleman, Brooke           
     3) 1408 Johnson, Danielle          4) 1359 Butler, Kameron           
  4 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           59.54      59.74q 
     1) 658 Johnson, Aliyah             2) 665 McCallister, Camill        
     3) 673 Simpson, Keniya             4) 646 Conneley, Trezur           
  5 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          59.89      59.98q 
     1) 55 Singleton, Aniyah            2) 39 Criss, Bralei               
     3) 57 Thorpe, Chassa'd             4) 32 Bateman, Joy-Lece           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           56.01      55.96q 
     1) 694 Haley, Amaya                2) 707 Schroeder, Claire          
     3) 697 Jones, Destiny              4) 716 Williams, Nasya            
  2 Westside Baptist Church Track  'A'                  57.08      56.58q 
     1) 1869 Brazzell, Bryce            2) 1876 Williams, Chelsea         
     3) 1875 Stowers, Kyndal            4) 1874 Sewell, Rhylian           
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    58.63      57.50q 
     1) 761 Jackson, Anya               2) 746 Edwards, Gabrielle         
     3) 732 Alix, India                 4) 769 Merchant, Kierra           
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'B'                1:00.11    1:00.16  
     1) 902 McGuire, Aija               2) 912 Smith, Daiah               
     3) 899 Love, Jayda                 4) 916 Wilson, Leena              
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                           1:01.03  
     1) 1417 Marshall, Arie             2) 1345 Auguste, Jaela            
     3) 1437 Price, Jordyn              4) 1439 Reed, Nia                 
  6 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  58.75    1:04.19  
     1) 147 Davis, Arianna              2) 164 Williams, Cierra           
     3) 165 Williams, Deazhia           4) 162 Valentine, Morgan          
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
   Region 12: R 55.17  7/5/2013    26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC, 26-Cedar Hil        
                       T Derrough, J Gladney, M Handy, J Reece           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  57.65      54.77R 
  2 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           55.96      55.88  
  3 Westside Baptist Church Track  'A'                  56.58      55.92  
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  56.74      57.10  
  5 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           56.94      57.14  
  6 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    57.50      58.26  
  7 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          59.98      58.54  
  8 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           59.74      59.03  
Preliminaries
  9 Premier Performance Athletics  'B'                1:00.16             
 10 Track Houston  'B'                                1:01.03             
 11 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                1:04.19             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
     JO Meet: J 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
   Region 12: R 4:17.85  7/6/2013    25-Track Houston Youth TC, 25-Track Hou   
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:41.34    4:37.66q 
     1) 1363 Charles, A'Nya             2) 1406 James, Alexia             
     3) 1417 Marshall, Arie             4) 1408 Johnson, Danielle         
  2 Top Speed Track Club  'A'                         4:49.44    4:40.49q 
     1) 1329 Mann, Chloe                2) 1324 Carrizosa, Kytanna        
     3) 1328 Harden, London             4) 1333 Russell, Lunden           
  3 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                4:49.40    4:51.79q 
     1) 902 McGuire, Aija               2) 912 Smith, Daiah               
     3) 899 Love, Jayda                 4) 915 Turner, Kennedi            
  4 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        4:57.32    5:00.52  
     1) 55 Singleton, Aniyah            2) 39 Criss, Bralei               
     3) 32 Bateman, Joy-Lece            4) 50 Rivers, Keniyah             
  5 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               4:56.95    5:05.38  
     1) 1156 Daniels, Esther            2) 1159 Knowlton, Giniya          
     3) 1158 Jamerson, Ja'Kouria        4) 1160 Mosley, Kennedy           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               4:46.75    4:40.86q 
     1) 1288 Richardson, Charlotte      2) 1285 Newton, Kendall           
     3) 1290 Swindell, London           4) 1283 McClintock, Riley         
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'B'                4:52.33    4:43.42q 
     1) 909 Scott, Christian            2) 888 Douglas, Ciara             
     3) 903 McRae, Inez                 4) 878 Bell, Moriah               
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:45.50    4:46.65q 
     1) 387 Smith, Dawn                 2) 392 Walton, Jade               
     3) 373 Ford, Jayla                 4) 389 Trammel, Nia               
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                5:09.00    4:46.91q 
     1) 1371 Dillard, Annah             2) 1362 Chandler, Mia             
     3) 1439 Reed, Nia                  4) 1370 Dennis, Nyla              
  5 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                         4:53.76    4:54.50q 
     1) 1598 Epperson, Camaria          2) 1594 Bean, Jhane               
     3) 1604 McCray, Mackenzie          4) 1612 Wells, Tai'Maurie         
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                5:24.80    5:12.92  
     1) 1351 Bean, Emani                2) 1375 Ensley, Iliana            
     3) 1345 Auguste, Jaela             4) 1437 Price, Jordyn             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
     JO Meet: J 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
   Region 12: R 4:17.85  7/6/2013    25-Track Houston Youth TC, 25-Track Hou   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Top Speed Track Club  'A'                         4:40.49    4:37.33  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                4:37.66    4:39.47  
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:46.65    4:40.22  
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'B'                4:43.42    4:40.52  
  5 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               4:40.86    4:42.28  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                4:46.91    4:44.27  
  7 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                4:51.79    4:53.42  
  8 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                         4:54.50    4:58.94  
Preliminaries
  9 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        5:00.52             
 10 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               5:05.38             
 11 Track Houston  'C'                                5:12.92             
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.27m  7/9/2015    Cailyn Riley, Mainland Jag                  
       Nat'l: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
   Region 12: R 1.27m  7/9/2014    Tylee Jo Bevel, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   569 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag           1.12m      1.27mR   4-02.00 
     0.87 0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1810 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached             1.07m      1.12m    3-08.00 
     0.87 0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   897 Lane, Jenniya          Premier Perf           1.07m      1.07m    3-06.00 
     0.87 0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1646 Baker, Serenity        Truth Track            0.94m      1.02m    3-04.00 
     0.87 0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
   Region 12: R 4.13m  7/4/2013    Adaora Nwokeji, 25-Track Hou                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   848 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            4.39m      4.36mR  NWI  14-03.75 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) FOUL      4.36m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)
  2  1875 Stowers, Kyndal        Westside Bap           4.11m      4.29mR  NWI  14-01.00 
     4.04m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      4.24m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)
  3  1042 Alao, Crystal          Team Quest             3.79m      4.23mR  NWI  13-10.50 
     4.03m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) FOUL      3.57m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)
  4   906 Overton, Alexandri     Premier Perf           3.82m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
     FOUL      4.10m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5   952 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            3.34m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
     3.85m(NWI) FOUL      4.00m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) FOUL     
  6  1839 Noble, Maryn           uyo lubbock                       3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
     3.90m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.73m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) FOUL     
  7   392 Walton, Jade           Hallmark Tra           3.71m      3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
     3.66m(NWI) 3.76m(NWI) FOUL      3.85m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) FOUL     
  8   626 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           3.73m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
     FOUL      3.85m(NWI) FOUL      3.42m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI)
  9   705 Passarella, Amaya      North TX Jac           3.28m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
     3.70m(NWI) 3.34m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)           
 10   737 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl           3.89m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
     3.60m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)         
 11  1334 Walker, Saydalee       Track George                      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.49m(NWI)           
 --   732 Alix, India            Northwest Fl           3.76m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 --  1440 Rhodes, Kacie          Track Housto                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Region 12: R  8.57m  7/9/2015    Cailyn Riley, Mainland Jag                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   569 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag           8.29m      8.57mR  28-01.50 
      8.24m  7.88m  7.85m  7.57m  8.35m  8.57m
  2  1757 Burleson, Patricia     Unattached             6.80m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      FOUL  6.53m  6.67m  6.52m  6.89m  6.72m
  3   163 Williams, Bryia        CL Athletics           5.79m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.33m  6.43m  6.52m  6.42m  6.00m  4.93m
  4  1440 Rhodes, Kacie          Track Housto           5.53m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      5.77m  6.39m  6.42m  5.45m  5.64m  5.21m
  5   381 Mathis, Carlessia      Hallmark Tra           6.26m      6.13m   20-01.50 
      FOUL  5.71m  6.13m  5.44m  5.68m  5.83m
  6  1710 Hall, Carley           Unattached             6.58m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.58m  5.59m  5.87m  5.21m  5.48m  5.48m
  7   775 Sam, London            Northwest Fl           5.00m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.55m  5.53m  4.34m  5.25m  5.76m  5.67m
  8  1706 Bragg, Brooklyn        Unattached             5.24m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.89m  5.06m  5.23m  4.79m  4.76m  4.82m
  9  1425 Morgan, Madison        Track Housto           4.76m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  FOUL  4.48m         
 10  1192 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm            4.63m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  4.50m  3.83m            
 11   376 Johnson, Journee       Hallmark Tra           4.86m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.83m  4.55m         
 12   365 Braziel, Neriah        Hallmark Tra           4.95m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.58m  4.67m  4.46m         
 
Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
   Region 12: R 25.00m  7/9/2014    Riley Hamilton, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   569 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag          24.89m     23.40m      76-09 
      22.08m  21.61m  21.99m  23.40m  21.72m  FOUL
  2  1601 Hayes, Taylor          Tru Speed Tr          15.80m     21.30m      69-10 
      12.90m  17.96m  21.30m  20.60m  20.06m  15.62m
  3  1425 Morgan, Madison        Track Housto          18.18m     20.30m      66-07 
      15.95m  20.30m  19.10m  18.38m  FOUL  16.71m
  4  1810 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached            15.04m     19.15m      62-10 
      19.15m  FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  16.65m  FOUL
  5  1757 Burleson, Patricia     Unattached            14.45m     18.00m      59-01 
      17.09m  15.88m  14.76m  13.80m  18.00m  FOUL
  6   365 Braziel, Neriah        Hallmark Tra          14.64m     15.39m      50-06 
      12.62m  14.71m  8.05m  11.35m  15.39m  14.11m
  7   381 Mathis, Carlessia      Hallmark Tra          14.37m     15.22m      49-11 
      14.27m  15.22m  14.57m  13.03m  12.95m  12.88m
  8  1613 Williams, Chimaya      Tru Speed Tr          10.07m     11.81m      38-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.81m  11.62m  11.21m  FOUL
  9   376 Johnson, Journee       Hallmark Tra          11.52m     10.99m      36-01 
      10.99m  10.91m  10.90m         
 10   890 Earls, India           Premier Perf           9.23m     10.72m      35-02 
      10.32m  10.29m  10.72m         
 11   161 Todd, Donnette         CL Athletics          10.57m      9.41m      30-10 
      9.41m  8.27m  8.05m         
 
Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 29.62  7/3/2013    A'Niya Galloway, 25-Northwest               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1   732 Alix, India            Northwest Fl             31.25     398
  2   737 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl             31.37     391
  3   569 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag             31.51     382
  4  1810 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached               32.86     301
  5   879 Bridges, Caeli         Premier Perf             34.23     228
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  1192 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm              34.05     237
  2  1205 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm              34.74     203
  3   897 Lane, Jenniya          Premier Perf             35.37     174
  4   759 Huggins, Rosa          Northwest Fl             35.70     160
 
Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.32m  7/8/2015    Cailyn Riley, Mainland Jag                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   569 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag             1.32mR   4-04.00    429
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   737 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl             1.17m    3-10.00    284
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   732 Alix, India            Northwest Fl             1.12m    3-08.00    239
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   897 Lane, Jenniya          Premier Perf             1.12m    3-08.00    239
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   879 Bridges, Caeli         Premier Perf             1.12m    3-08.00    239
     0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1205 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm              1.02m    3-04.00    156
     0.97 1.02 1.07 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   759 Huggins, Rosa          Northwest Fl             1.02m    3-04.00    156
     0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6  1810 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached               1.02m    3-04.00    156
     0.97 1.02 1.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 --  1192 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm                 NH            
     0.97 
      XXX 
 
Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 8.98m  7/8/2015    Cailyn Riley, Mainland Jag                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   569 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag             8.98mR  29-05.50    463
      8.10m  8.01m  8.98m            
  2   732 Alix, India            Northwest Fl             5.05m   16-07.00    211
      4.60m  5.05m  4.72m            
  3  1810 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached               4.71m   15-05.50    190
      4.71m  4.42m  4.12m            
  4   879 Bridges, Caeli         Premier Perf             4.52m   14-10.00    178
      3.41m  3.76m  4.52m            
  5  1192 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm              4.43m   14-06.50    173
      4.19m  4.43m  4.41m            
  6   759 Huggins, Rosa          Northwest Fl             4.22m   13-10.25    160
      3.66m  3.65m  4.22m            
  7   897 Lane, Jenniya          Premier Perf             4.07m   13-04.25    150
      4.07m  3.83m  3.85m            
  8  1205 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm              3.78m   12-05.00    133
      3.78m  3.65m  2.99m            
  9   737 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl             3.74m   12-03.25    130
      3.74m  3.36m  3.41m            
 
Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
   Region 12: R  1274  7/8/2015    Cailyn Riley, Mainland Jag                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   569 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag            1218       1274R 
  2   732 Alix, India            Northwest Fl            1250        848  
  3   737 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl            1229        805  
  4  1810 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached              1253        647  
  5   879 Bridges, Caeli         Premier Perf            1176        645  
  6   897 Lane, Jenniya          Premier Perf            1273        563  
  7  1205 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm             1356        492  
  8   759 Huggins, Rosa          Northwest Fl            1288        476  
  9  1192 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm             1233        410  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
   Region 12: R 9:28.17  7/4/2013    Anna-Claire Biggerstaff, 25-Track Hou     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1433 Perungulam, Sanjan     Track Housto         9:12.25    9:10.13R 
  2  1425 Morgan, Madison        Track Housto         9:35.01    9:21.73R 
  3   742 Cullins, Rachel        Northwest Fl        11:14.46   10:25.07  
  4   781 Vickers, Rosabella     Northwest Fl        11:26.82   10:37.18  
  5  1873 Jackson, Halee         Westside Bap        11:41.62   11:15.48  
  6   388 Stafford, Marquise     Hallmark Tra        11:53.32   11:24.60  
  7   161 Todd, Donnette         CL Athletics        12:15.31   11:38.12  
 --  1613 Williams, Chimaya      Tru Speed Tr        10:38.85         DQ   Bent knee
 --   384 Russell, Nia           Hallmark Tra        10:55.78         DQ   Bent knee
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Region 12: R 12.91  7/9/2014    Sydnee Stewart, North Texas                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1  1383 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto           13.14      12.84q 
  2  1419 Maxey, Daja            Track Housto           13.21      13.03q 
  3   670 Morgan, Madison        North Texas            13.68      13.29q 
  4  1048 Cooley, Mckenzie       Team Quest             13.93      13.34q  13.336
  5   961 Russell, Raylen        Richmond Gol           13.94      13.34q  13.337
  6   782 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl           13.68      13.40  
  7   536 Knight, Sunny          Lone Star PV           18.86      17.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1  1607 Pringle, Danielle      Tru Speed Tr           13.13      12.76q 
  2   368 Cook, Ta'niya          Hallmark Tra           13.66      13.04q 
  3   266 Evans, Angell          East Texas T           13.67      13.15q 
  4   638 Andrews, Maylea        North Texas            14.01      13.37  
  5   607 Bracken, Brielle       Midland Crus           14.33      13.51  
  6   158 Moore, Jacoria         CL Athletics           13.73      13.56  
  7  1199 Johnson, Aryn          Texas Storm            13.92      13.58  
  8   830 Steward, Tereia        Odessa Flyin                      13.67  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Region 12: R 12.91  7/9/2014    Sydnee Stewart, North Texas                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.7 
  1  1607 Pringle, Danielle      Tru Speed Tr           12.76      12.52  
  2  1383 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto           12.84      12.73  
  3  1419 Maxey, Daja            Track Housto           13.03      12.89  
  4   368 Cook, Ta'niya          Hallmark Tra           13.04      12.92  
  5   670 Morgan, Madison        North Texas            13.29      13.17  
  6   266 Evans, Angell          East Texas T           13.15      13.21  
  7  1048 Cooley, Mckenzie       Team Quest             13.34      13.25  
  8   961 Russell, Raylen        Richmond Gol           13.34      13.36  
Preliminaries
  9   638 Andrews, Maylea        North Texas            13.37             
 10   782 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl           13.40             
 11   607 Bracken, Brielle       Midland Crus           13.51             
 12   158 Moore, Jacoria         CL Athletics           13.56             
 13  1199 Johnson, Aryn          Texas Storm            13.58             
 14   830 Steward, Tereia        Odessa Flyin           13.67             
 15   536 Knight, Sunny          Lone Star PV           17.42             
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 12: R 26.42  7/9/2015    Taejha Badal, Track Housto                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.6
  1  1346 Badal, Taejha          Track Housto           25.62    R 26.42q 
  2  1383 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto           26.56      27.53q 
  3   672 Shaw, Chloe            North Texas            27.80      27.59q 
  4   607 Bracken, Brielle       Midland Crus                      29.74  
  5   154 McBean, Cori           CL Athletics           28.38      30.40  
  6   819 Black Beck, Paloma     Odessa Flyin           31.32      35.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.2
  1  1421 McClennon, Dynasty     Track Housto           25.30      26.65q 
  2  1607 Pringle, Danielle      Tru Speed Tr           26.82      26.89q 
  3   700 Lewis, Kaylee          North TX Jac           27.74      27.24q 
  4   782 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl           28.58      28.84q 
  5   136 Taplin, Mackenzie      Cedar Hill E           28.75      29.00q 
  6   830 Steward, Tereia        Odessa Flyin                      29.38  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 12: R 26.42  7/9/2015    Taejha Badal, Track Housto                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.1 
  1  1421 McClennon, Dynasty     Track Housto           26.65      25.12  
  2  1346 Badal, Taejha          Track Housto           26.42      25.19  
  3   700 Lewis, Kaylee          North TX Jac           27.24      25.99  
  4  1607 Pringle, Danielle      Tru Speed Tr           26.89      25.99  
  5   672 Shaw, Chloe            North Texas            27.59      26.75  
  6  1383 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto           27.53      26.77  
  7   782 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl           28.84      27.67  
  8   136 Taplin, Mackenzie      Cedar Hill E           29.00      28.31  
Preliminaries
  9   830 Steward, Tereia        Odessa Flyin           29.38             
 10   607 Bracken, Brielle       Midland Crus           29.74             
 11   154 McBean, Cori           CL Athletics           30.40             
 12   819 Black Beck, Paloma     Odessa Flyin           35.55             
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
   Region 12: R 58.82  7/12/2014   JaEra Griffin, North Texas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   709 Shirey, Claire         North TX Jac           59.96      59.98q 
  2  1391 Hampton, Maryah        Track Housto         1:01.39    1:01.06q 
  3  1607 Pringle, Danielle      Tru Speed Tr         1:00.81    1:02.45q 
  4   683 Womack, Mya            North Texas          1:01.45    1:03.01q 
  5   144 Christopher, Cynai     CL Athletics         1:02.64    1:03.32q 
  6   136 Taplin, Mackenzie      Cedar Hill E         1:02.71    1:04.43  
  7   819 Black Beck, Paloma     Odessa Flyin         1:13.95    1:17.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1374 Elrod, Jalen           Track Housto           59.75    R 58.20q 
  2   124 Shelton, Jailey        BeastMode Tr         1:01.07    1:01.65q 
  3  1379 Foster, Ahlura         Track Housto         1:02.97    1:03.51q 
  4  1651 Nkwoparah, Janet       Truth Track          1:01.02    1:03.55  
  5   672 Shaw, Chloe            North Texas          1:02.33    1:05.03  
  6  1211 Roberts, Desirae       Texas Storm          1:02.46    1:06.45  
  7  1844 Escontrias, Nathal     West Texas T         1:09.59    1:18.06  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
   Region 12: R 58.82  7/12/2014   JaEra Griffin, North Texas                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1374 Elrod, Jalen           Track Housto           58.20      57.86R 
  2   709 Shirey, Claire         North TX Jac           59.98    1:00.10  
  3   124 Shelton, Jailey        BeastMode Tr         1:01.65    1:00.78  
  4  1607 Pringle, Danielle      Tru Speed Tr         1:02.45    1:01.61  
  5  1391 Hampton, Maryah        Track Housto         1:01.06    1:01.90  
  6   683 Womack, Mya            North Texas          1:03.01    1:02.72  
  7  1379 Foster, Ahlura         Track Housto         1:03.51    1:03.69  
  8   144 Christopher, Cynai     CL Athletics         1:03.32    1:09.14  
Preliminaries
  9  1651 Nkwoparah, Janet       Truth Track          1:03.55             
 10   136 Taplin, Mackenzie      Cedar Hill E         1:04.43             
 11   672 Shaw, Chloe            North Texas          1:05.03             
 12  1211 Roberts, Desirae       Texas Storm          1:06.45             
 13   819 Black Beck, Paloma     Odessa Flyin         1:17.34             
 14  1844 Escontrias, Nathal     West Texas T         1:18.06             
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
   Region 12: R 2:51.49  7/10/2014   Arieona Rosborough, DFW All-Star          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1374 Elrod, Jalen           Track Housto         2:26.40    2:24.40R 
  2   892 Itson, Jaiden          Premier Perf         2:29.24    2:28.89R 
  3   136 Taplin, Mackenzie      Cedar Hill E         2:37.11    2:30.60R 
  4   767 Lake, Eliana           Northwest Fl         2:44.10    2:33.13R 
  5  1211 Roberts, Desirae       Texas Storm          2:33.82    2:33.75R 
  6  1753 Bell, Sarah            Unattached           2:35.06    2:33.77R 
  7  1412 Kegler, Khrisalyn      Track Housto         2:36.90    2:37.97R 
  8   698 Karrigan, Madison      North TX Jac         2:41.58    2:38.01R 
  9   265 Dixon, Caitlyn         East Texas T         2:46.63    2:42.85R 
 10   713 Webb, Autumn           North TX Jac         2:44.05    2:43.40R 
 11   974 Bobb, Karsten          South Austin         2:53.80    2:51.41R 
 12  1339 Allen, Natalie         Track Housto         2:34.36    2:54.17  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
   Region 12: R 5:07.06  7/12/2014   London Culbreath, McKinney Tra            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1445 Scott, Kevriana        Track Housto         5:05.24    4:59.62R 
  2  1344 Atkinson, Sophie       Track Housto         5:07.74    5:04.75R 
  3  1430 Nielson, Heidi         Track Housto         5:03.55    5:04.80R 
  4  1753 Bell, Sarah            Unattached           5:33.01    5:25.46  
  5  1014 Garza, Rebecca         StriXCtly Di         5:39.11    5:35.42  
  6   710 Stoutmire, Hannah      North TX Jac         5:33.62    5:37.93  
  7   974 Bobb, Karsten          South Austin         5:45.31    5:39.90  
  8  1341 Alvarez, Jailynn       Track Housto         5:35.25    5:41.16  
  9   996 Ahlstedt, Chloe        SpeedKIDZ El         5:58.23    5:50.59  
 10    52 Rusk, Alaisha          A.W. Brown T         5:54.13    5:59.41  
 11   908 Savoy, Starr           Premier Perf         5:40.02    6:00.55  
 12   116 Munoz, Sophia          Austin Speed         5:51.69    6:11.20  
 13    44 Hurst, Aja             A.W. Brown T         6:11.86    6:13.75  
 14   541 Mitchell, Maitlynn     Mach 1 TC            6:02.50    6:13.87  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
   Region 12: R 10:37.79  7/9/2015    Camille Napier, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1429 Napier, Camille        Track Housto        10:49.39   10:37.79R 
  2  1430 Nielson, Heidi         Track Housto        11:44.88   10:47.43  
  3  1445 Scott, Kevriana        Track Housto        10:57.86   10:49.67  
  4  1344 Atkinson, Sophie       Track Housto        11:19.04   11:08.96  
  5   779 Van Alstine, Emma      Northwest Fl        12:03.08   12:04.59  
  6   974 Bobb, Karsten          South Austin        12:39.17   12:12.05  
  7   116 Munoz, Sophia          Austin Speed        13:04.10   12:13.77  
  8   996 Ahlstedt, Chloe        SpeedKIDZ El        12:41.03   12:37.32  
  9  1341 Alvarez, Jailynn       Track Housto        12:08.33   12:50.71  
 10    52 Rusk, Alaisha          A.W. Brown T        13:34.76   13:42.38  
 11    44 Hurst, Aja             A.W. Brown T        14:08.45   14:36.36  
 --   541 Mitchell, Maitlynn     Mach 1 TC           14:13.68        DNF  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
   Region 12: R 14.25  7/10/2014   Arieona Rosborough, DFW All-Star            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf           15.07      14.38q 
  2  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto           15.08      14.84q 
  3  1652 Persley, Sa'Nyia       Truth Track            16.66      15.34q 
  4   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed           18.24      18.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1  1410 Johnson, Tairah        Track Housto           15.21      14.61q 
  2   498 Foreman, Angel         JP Houston H           15.03      14.93q 
  3   768 Mathis, Nyle           Northwest Fl           16.95      16.14q 
  4   736 Bon, Tara              Northwest Fl           15.84      16.92q 
  5  1268 Vaughan, Laila         Texas Torch            17.88      17.71q 
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
   Region 12: R 14.25  7/10/2014   Arieona Rosborough, DFW All-Star            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 5.3 
  1  1410 Johnson, Tairah        Track Housto           14.61      13.96  
  2   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf           14.38      14.01  
  3  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto           14.84      14.27  
  4  1652 Persley, Sa'Nyia       Truth Track            15.34      14.59  
  5   498 Foreman, Angel         JP Houston H           14.93      15.00  
  6   736 Bon, Tara              Northwest Fl           16.92      15.16  
  7   768 Mathis, Nyle           Northwest Fl           16.14      15.32  
  8  1268 Vaughan, Laila         Texas Torch            17.71      19.53  
Preliminaries
  9   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed           18.26             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
   Region 12: R 49.57  7/12/2014   North Texas Cheetahs, North Texas           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  49.38    N 49.15q 
     1) 1383 Galloway, A'Niya           2) 1419 Maxey, Daja               
     3) 1421 McClennon, Dynasty         4) 1346 Badal, Taejha             
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          54.20      53.50q 
     1) 43 Harris, Avayon               2) 59 Williams, Jalyn             
     3) 36 Campbell, Laci               4) 33 Beasley, Tamara             
  3 Truth Track Club  'A'                               53.89      53.86q 
     1) 1647 Brand, Brianna             2) 1654 Valentine, Jameya         
     3) 1651 Nkwoparah, Janet           4) 1653 Silmon, Tanaiya           
  4 Team Quest  'A'                                     55.73      55.89  
     1) 1050 Ekeanyanwu, Favour         2) 1044 Armstrong, Kelis          
     3) 1058 Pareti, Kristen            4) 1048 Cooley, Mckenzie          
  5 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           53.27      58.78  
     1) 641 Brown, Ella                 2) 677 Wallace, Mallory           
     3) 683 Womack, Mya                 4) 648 Flowers, Nijiah            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           52.53      51.85q 
     1) 709 Shirey, Claire              2) 696 Johnson, Kayla             
     3) 700 Lewis, Kaylee               4) 684 Ballard, Kori              
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                1:05.67      52.12q 
     1) 1379 Foster, Ahlura             2) 1358 Bush, Daria               
     3) 1361 Campos, Jada               4) 1405 Jackson-Bray, Jaya        
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           52.45      52.57q 
     1) 650 Foster, Freedom             2) 670 Morgan, Madison            
     3) 638 Andrews, Maylea             4) 642 Brown, Trinity             
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  53.92      53.97q 
     1) 154 McBean, Cori                2) 144 Christopher, Cynai         
     3) 158 Moore, Jacoria              4) 146 Cooper, Jailyn             
  5 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         53.96      54.40q 
     1) 847 King, Bryane                2) 846 Kiel, E'Mani               
     3) 845 Jones, Nevaeh               4) 849 Martin, Paris              
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
   Region 12: R 49.57  7/12/2014   North Texas Cheetahs, North Texas           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  49.15      49.63  
  2 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           51.85      51.71  
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           52.57      52.56  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  52.12      52.72  
  5 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          53.50      52.97  
  6 Truth Track Club  'A'                               53.86      53.04  
  7 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  53.97      55.01  
 -- Port Arthur track club  'A'                         54.40         DQ   exchange 1 violation
Preliminaries
  9 Team Quest  'A'                                     55.89             
 10 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           58.78             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:55.54  7/27/2014   12-North Texas Cheetahs, 12-North Tex     
                         A Harris, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin              
     JO Meet: J 3:55.54  7/27/2014   12-North Texas Cheetahs, 12-North Tex     
                         A Harris, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin              
   Region 12: R 4:02.84  7/9/2015    Track Houston, Track Housto               
                         D Maxey, D McClennon, J Elrod, T Badal            
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:08.15  R 4:02.84q 
     1) 1419 Maxey, Daja                2) 1421 McClennon, Dynasty        
     3) 1374 Elrod, Jalen               4) 1346 Badal, Taejha             
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        4:27.84    4:25.16q 
     1) 44 Hurst, Aja                   2) 43 Harris, Avayon              
     3) 59 Williams, Jalyn              4) 36 Campbell, Laci              
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  4:52.70    4:31.69q 
     1) 735 Bob, Aleyce                 2) 772 Pierre, Jada               
     3) 782 Walker, Shanice             4) 736 Bon, Tara                  
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:29.16    4:36.81q 
     1) 372 Flakes, Amil                2) 390 Turner, Ariana             
     3) 359 Allen, Hannah               4) 391 Valencia, Shakieja         
  5 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        4:52.04    4:43.21  
     1) 52 Rusk, Alaisha                2) 49 Oliver, Kaijah              
     3) 51 Ross, Zireha                 4)                                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                4:30.14    4:09.91q 
     1) 1379 Foster, Ahlura             2) 1405 Jackson-Bray, Jaya        
     3) 1391 Hampton, Maryah            4) 1339 Allen, Natalie            
  2 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                         4:16.64    4:11.61q 
     1) 709 Shirey, Claire              2) 710 Stoutmire, Hannah          
     3) 702 Mathews, Jaden              4) 700 Lewis, Kaylee              
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         4:19.98    4:16.33q 
     1) 672 Shaw, Chloe                 2) 683 Womack, Mya                
     3) 648 Flowers, Nijiah             4) 642 Brown, Trinity             
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                4:42.93    4:34.02q 
     1) 1358 Bush, Daria                2) 1461 Williams, Essence         
     3) 1361 Campos, Jada               4) 1412 Kegler, Khrisalyn         
  5 Team Quest  'A'                                   5:01.91    4:52.60  
     1) 1050 Ekeanyanwu, Favour         2) 1062 Taylor, Georgia           
     3) 1044 Armstrong, Kelis           4) 1058 Pareti, Kristen           
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:55.54  7/27/2014   12-North Texas Cheetahs, 12-North Tex     
                         A Harris, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin              
     JO Meet: J 3:55.54  7/27/2014   12-North Texas Cheetahs, 12-North Tex     
                         A Harris, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin              
   Region 12: R 4:02.84  7/9/2015    Track Houston, Track Housto               
                         D Maxey, D McClennon, J Elrod, T Badal            
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:02.84    3:59.38R 
  2 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                         4:11.61    4:09.25  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                4:09.91    4:11.98  
  4 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         4:16.33    4:17.15  
  5 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  4:31.69    4:25.63  
  6 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        4:25.16    4:26.43  
  7 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:36.81    4:33.42  
  8 Track Houston  'C'                                4:34.02    4:40.60  
Preliminaries
  9 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        4:43.21             
 10 Team Quest  'A'                                   4:52.60             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
   Region 12: R 10:16.76  7/8/2015    Track Houston, Track Housto              
                          H Nielson, K Scott, N Allen, S Atkinson           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                               10:15.59   10:16.76R 
     1) 1430 Nielson, Heidi             2) 1445 Scott, Kevriana           
     3) 1339 Allen, Natalie             4) 1344 Atkinson, Sophie          
  2 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                        11:20.77   10:25.31  
     1) 713 Webb, Autumn                2) 710 Stoutmire, Hannah          
     3) 702 Mathews, Jaden              4) 698 Karrigan, Madison          
  3 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'               10:35.73   11:19.88  
     1) 892 Itson, Jaiden               2) 882 Brown, LaMyah              
     3) 895 Johnson, Lauren             4) 908 Savoy, Starr               
  4 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                 11:02.77   11:28.58  
     1) 735 Bob, Aleyce                 2) 757 Huggins, Cameilla          
     3) 767 Lake, Eliana                4) 779 Van Alstine, Emma          
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
   Region 12: R 1.42m  7/9/2015    Isabella Coscetti, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1759 Coscetti, Isabella     Unattached             1.21m      1.42mR   4-07.75 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf           1.27m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  1647 Brand, Brianna         Truth Track            1.27m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   576 Wagner, Shelby         Mainland Jag           1.27m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   768 Mathis, Nyle           Northwest Fl           1.17m      1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   757 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl           1.17m      1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   763 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl           1.22m     J1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8  1652 Persley, Sa'Nyia       Truth Track            1.22m      1.12m    3-08.00 
     1.02 1.12 1.17 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
   Region 12: R 4.90m  7/4/2013    Annika Williams, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   693 Gunda, Sindhusree      North TX Jac           4.49m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
     4.28m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) FOUL      4.20m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) FOUL     
  2  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto           3.92m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
     4.26m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) FOUL      4.30m(NWI) FOUL     
  3   576 Wagner, Shelby         Mainland Jag           4.69m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(NWI) FOUL      4.41m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI)
  4  1647 Brand, Brianna         Truth Track            4.56m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
     4.27m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 3.72m(NWI)
  4   702 Mathews, Jaden         North TX Jac           4.30m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
     4.36m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI)
  6   849 Martin, Paris          Port Arthur            4.00m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
     4.22m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.07m(NWI)
  7   846 Kiel, E'Mani           Port Arthur            4.02m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)
  7  1358 Bush, Daria            Track Housto           4.47m      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
     3.69m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) FOUL      4.07m(NWI)
  9   708 Schwietz, Kady         North TX Jac           4.33m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
     4.17m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)         
  9   498 Foreman, Angel         JP Houston H           4.06m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
     FOUL      4.17m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)          
 11  1050 Ekeanyanwu, Favour     Team Quest             4.29m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
     3.89m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)         
 12   641 Brown, Ella            North Texas            4.30m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
     FOUL      3.73m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI)         
 13   607 Bracken, Brielle       Midland Crus                      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
     3.69m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI)            
 14   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed                      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
     2.86m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI)            
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
   Region 12: R 11.92m  7/9/2015    Chrystal Herpin, Mainland Jag              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   564 Herpin, Chrystal       Mainland Jag          11.36m     11.92mR  39-01.25 
      10.90m  11.92m  11.37m  11.02m  11.02m  10.79m
  2   357 Stegall, Arianna       Greater Hous          10.67m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.27m  11.41m  11.13m  10.92m  11.15m  10.87m
  3  1137 Stigarll, Allison      Texas Faces           10.00m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      9.99m  10.07m  10.03m  7.50m  9.75m  10.74m
  4  1815 Hunt, Reghan           Unattached            10.30m      9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.36m  9.62m  9.06m  8.50m  8.80m  9.36m
  5   851 Roberts, Reahnna       Port Arthur            9.38m      8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.55m  8.00m  8.26m  8.50m  7.80m  7.33m
  6   556 Anderson, Bailee       Mainland Jag           7.81m      7.87m   25-10.00 
      7.70m  7.70m  7.87m  7.77m  7.51m  7.39m
  7   708 Schwietz, Kady         North TX Jac           7.79m      7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.28m  7.27m  7.85m  7.13m  7.52m  7.59m
  8   763 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl           7.30m      7.65m   25-01.25 
      6.91m  7.11m  7.28m  7.65m  6.68m  7.52m
  9  1327 Echols, Tyra           Top Speed Tr           5.98m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.14m  6.82m  5.89m         
 10  1715 Price, Kristina        Unattached             6.85m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.12m  FOUL  6.46m         
 11  1597 Crowder, Jay'Niyaa     Tru Speed Tr           6.09m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  5.56m  5.19m         
 12  1331 Pringle, Saniya        Top Speed Tr           6.30m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  4.82m  5.12m         
 13   824 Lovett, Amayah         Odessa Flyin                      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  4.92m  4.73m         
 
Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Region 12: R 31.62m  7/9/2015    Chrystal Herpin, Mainland Jag              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   564 Herpin, Chrystal       Mainland Jag          27.30m     31.62mR    103-09 
      FOUL  29.64m  FOUL  31.62m  FOUL  30.89m
  2  1137 Stigarll, Allison      Texas Faces           20.92m     22.62m      74-02 
      22.04m  22.29m  FOUL  19.30m  22.62m  20.87m
  3   763 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl          16.40m     18.88m      61-11 
      12.76m  17.89m  17.99m  14.27m  16.65m  18.88m
  4   555 Allison, Sarah         Mainland Jag          12.25m     17.14m      56-03 
      17.14m  14.19m  11.25m  13.09m  14.31m  12.40m
  5   556 Anderson, Bailee       Mainland Jag          13.20m     15.53m      50-11 
      14.57m  13.84m  FOUL  13.73m  11.75m  15.53m
  6   824 Lovett, Amayah         Odessa Flyin                     14.29m      46-10 
      14.29m  FOUL  10.25m  10.56m  13.16m  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
   Region 12: R 27.63m  7/6/2013    Koi Johnson, 25-Mainland                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   555 Allison, Sarah         Mainland Jag          27.73m     28.61mR     93-10 
      22.44m  27.66m  27.78m  28.61m  27.30m  27.69m
  2   780 Vanhaezebrouck, Ce     Northwest Fl          21.17m     22.82m      74-10 
      20.34m  22.82m  20.55m  20.10m  14.95m  20.69m
  3  1850 Ricks, Taylor          West Texas T                     21.39m      70-02 
      16.38m  21.39m  19.05m  16.18m  16.72m  16.92m
  4   708 Schwietz, Kady         North TX Jac          13.40m     20.28m      66-06 
      16.10m  17.54m  19.33m  20.28m  16.50m  16.34m
  5   268 Lovato, Tyra           East Texas T          16.31m     19.98m      65-07 
      19.98m  17.09m  19.93m  18.68m  17.51m  17.98m
  6   556 Anderson, Bailee       Mainland Jag          20.19m     19.59m      64-03 
      10.29m  19.59m  15.07m  12.73m  13.83m  12.65m
  7   558 Breaux, Jenny          Mainland Jag          11.86m     14.73m      48-04 
      14.73m  13.92m  12.29m  11.58m  13.37m  12.44m
  8  1599 Evans, Lauren          Tru Speed Tr           9.29m     13.19m      43-03 
      9.38m  11.94m  10.35m  13.19m  11.56m  10.85m
  9  1597 Crowder, Jay'Niyaa     Tru Speed Tr          10.70m     12.86m      42-02 
      9.66m  9.64m  12.86m  7.65m  12.06m  9.98m
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 2:45.02  7/9/2015    Charra Bridges, Premier Perf              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf           2:45.02R    517
  2  1759 Coscetti, Isabella     Unattached             2:46.66     499
  3   654 Henderson, Camryn      North Texas            3:04.60     324
  4   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed           3:11.16     268
  5   757 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl           3:11.37     267
  6  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto           3:22.79     183
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 14.54  7/9/2015    Charra Bridges, Premier Perf                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf             14.54R    770
  2  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto             15.02     706
  3  1759 Coscetti, Isabella     Unattached               15.82     606
  4   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed             18.14     354
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1   654 Henderson, Camryn      North Texas              17.43     424
  2   757 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl             19.04     272
  3   763 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl             21.19     119
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.50m  7/10/2014   Isabella Coscetti, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1759 Coscetti, Isabella     Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O    O    P    O   XO    O 
  3  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   757 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl             1.17m    3-10.00    284
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   763 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl             1.17m    3-10.00    284
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   654 Henderson, Camryn      North Texas              1.17m    3-10.00    284
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed             1.07m    3-06.00    197
     1.07 1.12 
       XO  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 4.25m  7/9/2015    Laila Holmes, Track Housto                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto             4.25mR  NWI  13-11.50    367
     FOUL      4.23m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI)            
  2  1759 Coscetti, Isabella     Unattached               3.81m   NWI  12-06.00    265
     2.35m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.81m(NWI)            
  3   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf             3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    216
     3.40m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI)            
  4   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed             3.32m   NWI  10-10.75    165
     3.21m(NWI) 3.27m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI)            
  5   654 Henderson, Camryn      North Texas              3.28m   NWI  10-09.25    157
     3.09m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) 3.28m(NWI)            
  6   757 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl             3.01m   NWI   9-10.50    109
     3.01m(NWI) 2.86m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 10.00m  7/10/2014   Madison Meiner, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf             8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.48m  8.98m  8.31m            
  2  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto             7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.95m  6.31m  7.50m            
  3  1759 Coscetti, Isabella     Unattached               7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.72m  7.77m  7.58m            
  4   763 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl             7.15m   23-05.50    345
      6.88m  6.62m  7.15m            
  5   654 Henderson, Camryn      North Texas              5.53m   18-01.75    242
      5.53m  FOUL  5.20m            
  6   757 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl             5.25m   17-02.75    224
      4.90m  5.25m  4.98m            
  7   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed             4.59m   15-00.75    183
      4.59m  4.57m  4.57m            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
   Region 12: R  2601  7/10/2014   Madison Meiner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   880 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf            2590       2447  
  2  1759 Coscetti, Isabella     Unattached                         2289  
  3  1400 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto            2530       1983  
  4   654 Henderson, Camryn      North Texas             1962       1431  
  5   112 Allen, Caroline        Austin Speed                       1167  
  6   757 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl            2477       1156  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
   Region 12: R 7:49.76  7/4/2013    Camila Vicens, 25-Track Hou               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   987 Hernandez, Carolin     South Texas          9:27.40    9:23.08  
  2   986 Antuna, Kenya          South Texas          9:54.30    9:31.99  
  3   990 Sanchez, Celeste       South Texas          9:36.52    9:36.69  
  4    56 Tatum, D'Auburnay      A.W. Brown T        10:25.65   10:14.66  
  5  1312 Alexander, Layla       Tigers Youth        11:42.53   11:47.57  
  6  1599 Evans, Lauren          Tru Speed Tr        10:54.59   12:09.19  
 --   367 Christopher, Zamar     Hallmark Tra        10:41.96         DQ   bent knee
 --    40 Daniels, Jadaya        A.W. Brown T        10:36.99         DQ   Bent knee
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 12: R 11.97  7/9/2014    Sha' Carri Richardson, Desoto Nitro         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1  1365 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           12.59      11.90q 
  2   674 Stewart, Sydnee        North Texas            12.55      12.12q 
  3   639 Beal, Sierra           North Texas            13.06      12.44q 
  4   783 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           12.89      12.68  
  5   898 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf           12.92      12.69  
  6  1870 Brazzell, Madyson      Westside Bap           13.06      12.79  
  7   820 Harris, Tyra           Odessa Flyin           13.72      12.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.5 
  1  1438 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto           12.83      12.03q 
  2   667 Moore, Jasmine         North Texas            12.41      12.11q 
  3   854 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            12.86      12.17q 
  4   753 Henderson, Lilan       Northwest Fl           12.96      12.38q 
  5   133 Govan, TaSondra        Cedar Hill B           12.93      12.63q 
  6   267 Holland, Maliyah       East Texas T           13.08      12.76  
  7   486 Perry, Antonette       Inner Circle           13.54      13.06  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 12: R 11.97  7/9/2014    Sha' Carri Richardson, Desoto Nitro         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.9 
  1  1365 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           11.90      11.98  
  2   667 Moore, Jasmine         North Texas            12.11      12.09  
  3   674 Stewart, Sydnee        North Texas            12.12      12.18  
  4  1438 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto           12.03      12.20  
  5   854 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            12.17      12.28  
  6   639 Beal, Sierra           North Texas            12.44      12.62  
  7   753 Henderson, Lilan       Northwest Fl           12.38      12.64  
  8   133 Govan, TaSondra        Cedar Hill B           12.63      12.76  
Preliminaries
  9   783 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           12.68             
 10   898 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf           12.69             
 11   267 Holland, Maliyah       East Texas T           12.76             
 12  1870 Brazzell, Madyson      Westside Bap           12.79             
 13   820 Harris, Tyra           Odessa Flyin           12.85             
 14   486 Perry, Antonette       Inner Circle           13.06             
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 12: R 24.61  7/5/2013    Milan Young, 25-My Stars                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.5
  1   109 Hankins, Taryn         Antioch Chri           25.22      25.51q 
  2   655 Hollis, Jayla          North Texas            25.60      26.15q 
  3   854 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            26.39      26.38q 
  4   659 Johnson, Chasady       North Texas            26.38      26.49q 
  5   843 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur            26.57      26.80  
  6   639 Beal, Sierra           North Texas            26.48      27.41  
  7   820 Harris, Tyra           Odessa Flyin                      28.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.4
  1   652 Griffin, JaEra         North Texas            25.00      25.16q 
  2  1365 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           25.65      25.65q 
  3  1438 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto                      26.30q 
  4   674 Stewart, Sydnee        North Texas            26.43      26.33q 
  5   142 Cabarras, Zykirra      CL Athletics           26.06      27.01  
  6   783 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           26.41      27.16  
  7   570 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag           26.68      27.20  
  8   486 Perry, Antonette       Inner Circle           28.37      28.40  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
   Region 12: R 24.61  7/5/2013    Milan Young, 25-My Stars                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.1 
  1   652 Griffin, JaEra         North Texas            25.16      24.12  
  2  1365 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           25.65      24.81  
  3   109 Hankins, Taryn         Antioch Chri           25.51      25.07  
  4   655 Hollis, Jayla          North Texas            26.15      25.25  
  5   854 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            26.38      25.63  
  6   659 Johnson, Chasady       North Texas            26.49      25.76  
  7   674 Stewart, Sydnee        North Texas            26.33      25.83  
  8  1438 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto           26.30      25.93  
Preliminaries
  9   843 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur            26.80             
 10   142 Cabarras, Zykirra      CL Athletics           27.01             
 11   783 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           27.16             
 12   570 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag           27.20             
 13   639 Beal, Sierra           North Texas            27.41             
 14   820 Harris, Tyra           Odessa Flyin           28.06             
 15   486 Perry, Antonette       Inner Circle           28.40             
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
   Region 12: R 57.31  7/6/2013    Diana Granados, 26-Madfrogs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1279 Iwu, Zoe               The Afterbur           58.20      58.08q 
  2   678 Wash, Cierra           North Texas            58.30      58.53q 
  3  1449 Steele, Yasmine        Track Housto         1:01.18    1:01.67  
  4   324 Hartman-wills, Ken     Flight Inter         1:08.11    1:08.37  
  5  1025 Hickey, Niya           Tall City Ch         1:08.67    1:16.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   109 Hankins, Taryn         Antioch Chri           57.55      57.93q 
  2   843 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur          1:01.88    1:00.19q 
  3  1610 Stefanos, Nala         Tru Speed Tr           59.48    1:00.36q 
  4   898 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf           59.14    1:00.73  
  5  1026 Moss, Azyanna          Tall City Ch         1:07.46    1:05.38  
  6  1849 Ortiz, Ida             West Texas T         1:08.70    1:08.19  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   652 Griffin, JaEra         North Texas            56.72    R 55.99q 
  2   657 Jeter, Destini         North Texas            59.43      59.13q 
  3   659 Johnson, Chasady       North Texas            59.38      59.46q 
  4  1292 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur         1:02.38    1:03.63  
  5   820 Harris, Tyra           Odessa Flyin                    1:10.11  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
   Region 12: R 57.31  7/6/2013    Diana Granados, 26-Madfrogs                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   652 Griffin, JaEra         North Texas            55.99      55.38R 
  2   109 Hankins, Taryn         Antioch Chri           57.93      57.50  
  3   678 Wash, Cierra           North Texas            58.53      57.76  
  4  1279 Iwu, Zoe               The Afterbur           58.08      58.33  
  5   657 Jeter, Destini         North Texas            59.13      58.62  
  6   659 Johnson, Chasady       North Texas            59.46      59.12  
  7  1610 Stefanos, Nala         Tru Speed Tr         1:00.36      59.69  
  8   843 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur          1:00.19    1:02.81  
Preliminaries
  9   898 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf         1:00.73             
 10  1449 Steele, Yasmine        Track Housto         1:01.67             
 11  1292 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur         1:03.63             
 12  1026 Moss, Azyanna          Tall City Ch         1:05.38             
 13  1849 Ortiz, Ida             West Texas T         1:08.19             
 14   324 Hartman-wills, Ken     Flight Inter         1:08.37             
 15   820 Harris, Tyra           Odessa Flyin         1:10.11             
 16  1025 Hickey, Niya           Tall City Ch         1:16.73             
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
   Region 12: R 2:35.71  7/9/2014    Alyssa Miller, McKinney Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1187 Clark, Rachel          Texas Storm          2:33.65    2:29.81R 
  2   151 Johnson, Doneshia      CL Athletics         2:38.20    2:30.03R 
  3   688 Curry, Camille         North TX Jac         2:35.51    2:36.29  
  4   382 Nix, Shannon           Hallmark Tra         2:33.26    2:37.49  
  5   324 Hartman-wills, Ken     Flight Inter         2:37.69    2:37.86  
  6   738 Campbell, Najwa        Northwest Fl         2:34.48    2:39.84  
  7  1349 Beaird, Rebeca         Track Housto         2:35.29    2:46.37  
  8   270 Simpkins, Julia        East Texas T         2:38.42    2:50.53  
Section  2  
  1  1682 Lyles, Jaida           Uc-Exctreme          2:29.79    2:24.93R 
  2   657 Jeter, Destini         North Texas          2:24.97    2:25.04R 
  3   320 Bartholomew, Ellee     Flight Inter         2:30.69    2:26.88R 
  4   691 Edmonds, Keyah         North TX Jac         2:26.07    2:27.35R 
  5   979 Parrish, Kinga         South Austin         2:30.50    2:33.94R 
  6  1220 Woodard, Jannah        Texas Storm          2:29.99    2:34.57R 
  7   612 Mitchell, Jenia        Midland Crus         2:32.91    2:51.57  
 --  1457 Wafer-Randle, Kiar     Track Housto         2:32.05        DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
   Region 12: R 4:58.50  7/6/2013    Rebecca Eggeling, 25-Track Hou            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   542 Morris, Gracie         Mach 1 TC            4:58.02    4:58.36R 
  2  1682 Lyles, Jaida           Uc-Exctreme          5:02.43    5:05.10  
  3   538 Carey, Sadie           Mach 1 TC            5:03.67    5:05.48  
  4   997 Hatfield, Maddie       SpeedKIDZ El         5:07.05    5:10.28  
  5  1188 Decker, Kara           Texas Storm          5:17.76    5:12.50  
  6  1450 Stone, Shyla           Track Housto         5:17.71    5:20.50  
  7   320 Bartholomew, Ellee     Flight Inter         5:11.90    5:20.76  
  8  1187 Clark, Rachel          Texas Storm          5:24.65    5:29.48  
  9  1457 Wafer-Randle, Kiar     Track Housto                    5:30.97  
 10   750 Green, Faithe          Northwest Fl         5:25.97    5:32.88  
 11  1683 Mercer, Mia            Uc-Exctreme          5:23.00    5:39.06  
 12   612 Mitchell, Jenia        Midland Crus         5:30.76    5:40.84  
 13   114 Dale, Cora             Austin Speed         5:59.51    5:50.09  
 14   999 Hoang, Mia             SpeedKIDZ El         5:37.44    5:51.65  
 15   279 Luna, Marexyi          Ector Track          6:07.99    6:08.86  
 16   326 Jackson, Shyla         Flight Inter         5:56.11    6:17.22  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         
   Region 12: R 10:45.83  7/10/2014   Gracie Morris, Mach 1 TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1709 Culbreath, London      Unattached          10:44.56   10:49.21  
  2   542 Morris, Gracie         Mach 1 TC           10:48.07   10:53.14  
  3  1456 Vicens, Camila         Track Housto        11:08.40   10:56.76  
  4   538 Carey, Sadie           Mach 1 TC           10:47.57   11:01.96  
  5  1682 Lyles, Jaida           Uc-Exctreme         10:55.08   11:13.44  
  6   977 Herring, Mia           South Austin        11:29.84   11:31.68  
  7  1450 Stone, Shyla           Track Housto        11:29.95   11:40.29  
  8  1390 Hamilton, Elizabet     Track Housto        12:00.99   11:58.64  
  9   750 Green, Faithe          Northwest Fl        11:55.96   12:18.47  
 10  1683 Mercer, Mia            Uc-Exctreme         11:57.02   12:27.47  
 11  1401 Huang, Caroline        Track Housto        12:26.14   12:31.93  
 12  1724 Williamson, Kately     Unattached          13:09.37   12:36.22  
 13   539 Ingram, Amelia         Mach 1 TC           12:31.03   12:40.04  
 14  1198 Hunt, JaNya            Texas Storm         12:45.53   13:54.80  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
     JO Meet: J 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 12: R 16.59  7/9/2014    Alyssa Miller, McKinney Tra                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached             15.53      15.35q 
  2   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl           16.57      15.39q 
  3   104 Pate, Makayla          Adidas Team            18.14      18.56q 
  4   572 Shannon, La Riah       Mainland Jag           19.11      18.83q 
  5   573 Smith, Destiny         Mainland Jag           17.99      19.99  
  6  1649 Elder, Karrington      Truth Track            20.37      21.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1   655 Hollis, Jayla          North Texas            15.04      14.88q 
  2   690 Douglas, Maleah        North TX Jac           17.28      17.00q 
  3  1463 Williams, Jazelle      Track Housto           17.46      17.30q 
  4  1754 Bell, Tavia            Unattached             18.50      18.48q 
  5   614 Brantley, Jayda        Midland Crus                      18.84  
  6   661 Kennedy, Heaven        North Texas            19.09      19.14  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
     JO Meet: J 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 12: R 16.59  7/9/2014    Alyssa Miller, McKinney Tra                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1   655 Hollis, Jayla          North Texas            14.88      14.77R 
  2   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl           15.39      15.58R 
  3  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached             15.35      15.76R 
  4  1463 Williams, Jazelle      Track Housto           17.30      17.48  
  5  1754 Bell, Tavia            Unattached             18.48      17.97  
  6   690 Douglas, Maleah        North TX Jac           17.00      18.59  
Preliminaries
  7   104 Pate, Makayla          Adidas Team            18.56             
  8   572 Shannon, La Riah       Mainland Jag           18.83             
  9   614 Brantley, Jayda        Midland Crus           18.84             
 10   661 Kennedy, Heaven        North Texas            19.14             
 11   573 Smith, Destiny         Mainland Jag           19.99             
 12  1649 Elder, Karrington      Truth Track            21.91             
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
     JO Meet: J 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 12: R 26.83  7/5/2013    Milan Young, 25-My Stars                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.6
  1  1463 Williams, Jazelle      Track Housto           30.50      30.65q 
  2   661 Kennedy, Heaven        North Texas            30.80      31.38q 
  3   690 Douglas, Maleah        North TX Jac           31.13      31.41q 
  4  1754 Bell, Tavia            Unattached             33.21      32.80  
  5  1849 Ortiz, Ida             West Texas T           37.12      34.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.1
  1   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl           29.54      29.47q 
  2   568 McDaniel, Chrishau     Mainland Jag           30.84      31.02q 
  3   738 Campbell, Najwa        Northwest Fl           30.83      31.24q 
  4  1356 Bogan, Winter          Track Housto           31.92      31.32q 
  5   699 Knox, Sydney           North TX Jac           31.23      32.40q 
  6   321 Brantley, Jayda        Flight Inter           38.03      35.59  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
     JO Meet: J 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
   Region 12: R 26.83  7/5/2013    Milan Young, 25-My Stars                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl           29.47      29.13  
  2   738 Campbell, Najwa        Northwest Fl           31.24      30.03  
  3  1463 Williams, Jazelle      Track Housto           30.65      30.33  
  4   568 McDaniel, Chrishau     Mainland Jag           31.02      30.50  
  5   690 Douglas, Maleah        North TX Jac           31.41      30.68  
  6  1356 Bogan, Winter          Track Housto           31.32      31.03  
  7   699 Knox, Sydney           North TX Jac           32.40      32.11  
  8   661 Kennedy, Heaven        North Texas            31.38      36.63  
Preliminaries
  9  1754 Bell, Tavia            Unattached             32.80             
 10  1849 Ortiz, Ida             West Texas T           34.66             
 11   321 Brantley, Jayda        Flight Inter           35.59             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Region 12: R 48.60  7/12/2014   Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club, Cedar Hill B   
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           48.93    R 47.96q 
     1) 652 Griffin, JaEra              2) 667 Moore, Jasmine             
     3) 655 Hollis, Jayla               4) 674 Stewart, Sydnee            
  2 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           50.50      49.16q 
     1) 659 Johnson, Chasady            2) 678 Wash, Cierra               
     3) 681 Wiley, Dy'Mond              4) 639 Beal, Sierra               
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'B'                    50.51      50.11q 
     1) 752 Harvey, Charlee             2) 771 Perry, Jordan              
     3) 773 Rollins, Kiana              4) 751 Green, Nayomie             
  4 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         51.39      50.53q 
     1) 843 Duhon, Anyia                2) 854 Wilson, Capri              
     3) 844 Gorrer, Coreyanna           4) 856 Younger, Mar'Nyah          
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  51.40      51.38q 
     1) 1458 Walker, Kalei              2) 1414 Knight, Leah              
     3) 1349 Beaird, Rebeca             4) 1356 Bogan, Winter             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    49.09      48.68q 
     1) 741 Carter, Emerald             2) 753 Henderson, Lilan           
     3) 776 Sims, Nia                   4) 783 Williams, Skylar           
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            51.60      50.60q 
     1) 371 Douglass-Varmah, Aaliyah    2) 363 Barrett, BraeJa            
     3) 374 Franklin, Brittiana         4) 362 Barber, Jazmin             
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  49.54      51.96q 
     1) 1368 Davis, De'Aisha            2) 1463 Williams, Jazelle         
     3) 1365 Collins, Kailei            4) 1353 Berry, Nyah               
  4 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           51.06      52.21  
     1) 1600 Harkless, Aarionna         2) 1606 Pleasant, Angela          
     3) 1609 Stanley, Destiny           4) 1610 Stefanos, Nala            
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Region 12: R 48.60  7/12/2014   Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club, Cedar Hill B   
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           47.96      46.86R 
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    48.68      48.51R 
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                           49.16      48.52R 
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  51.96      48.72  
  5 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'B'                    50.11      49.87  
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            50.60      51.02  
  7 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         50.53      51.30  
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                  51.38      51.91  
Preliminaries
  9 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           52.21             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
   Region 12: R 3:54.68  7/9/2015    North Texas Cheetahs, North Texas         
                         C Johnson, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:12.73    4:04.17q 
     1) 1368 Davis, De'Aisha            2) 1365 Collins, Kailei           
     3) 1353 Berry, Nyah                4) 1349 Beaird, Rebeca            
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  4:09.13    4:06.37q 
     1) 741 Carter, Emerald             2) 771 Perry, Jordan              
     3) 738 Campbell, Najwa             4) 776 Sims, Nia                  
  3 Texas Faces  'A'                                  4:29.50    4:17.60q 
     1) 1128 Jones, Chailynn            2) 1126 Chatman, Daejsha          
     3) 1130 Lawrence, Destiny          4) 1138 Thompson, Malarie         
  4 Flight International Track Clu  'A'               4:40.00    4:18.60q 
     1) 320 Bartholomew, Ellee'         2) 321 Brantley, Jayda            
     3) 324 Hartman-wills, Kennedy      4) 326 Jackson, Shyla             
  5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                4:22.71    4:18.67q 
     1) 151 Johnson, Doneshia           2) 145 Collins, Giona             
     3) 150 James, Kameryn              4) 155 Mitchell, Khacia           
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                4:21.82    4:26.70  
     1) 1418 Matthews, Jaaliyah         2) 1463 Williams, Jazelle         
     3) 1457 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra       4) 1414 Knight, Leah              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         3:58.82  R 3:54.68q 
     1) 659 Johnson, Chasady            2) 678 Wash, Cierra               
     3) 657 Jeter, Destini              4) 652 Griffin, JaEra             
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:21.02    4:14.43q 
     1) 371 Douglass-Varmah, Aaliyah    2) 363 Barrett, BraeJa            
     3) 374 Franklin, Brittiana         4) 383 Rizo, Destiny              
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:27.32    4:19.33q 
     1) 1213 Sample, Ajai               2) 1191 Garza, Briasia            
     3) 1195 Herrell-Butler, Inaija     4) 1220 Woodard, Jannah           
  4 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                   4:17.75    4:24.36  
     1) 15 Whiteside, Alexus            2) 1 Copeland, Anayah             
     3) 3 Lockley, Anecia               4) 10 Randolph, Wanjiru           
  5 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'B'                  4:24.41    4:25.26  
     1) 752 Harvey, Charlee             2) 747 Eldridge, Kayla            
     3) 773 Rollins, Kiana              4) 758 Huggins, Kinsie            
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
   Region 12: R 3:54.68  7/9/2015    North Texas Cheetahs, North Texas         
                         C Johnson, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         3:54.68    3:54.16R 
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  4:06.37    4:08.16  
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                4:04.17    4:09.31  
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:14.43    4:12.47  
  5 Texas Faces  'A'                                  4:17.60    4:12.92  
  6 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                4:18.67    4:15.89  
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:19.33    4:19.06  
  8 Flight International Track Clu  'A'               4:18.60    4:20.97  
Preliminaries
  9 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                   4:24.36             
 10 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'B'                  4:25.26             
 11 Track Houston  'B'                                4:26.70             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
   Region 12: R 10:06.29  7/3/2013    25-The Wings Tc Inc, 25-The Wings        
                          L Cash, D Hamilton, T Hardy, A Johnson            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                               10:29.50   10:10.04  
     1) 1456 Vicens, Camila             2) 1457 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra      
     3) 1349 Beaird, Rebeca             4) 1450 Stone, Shyla              
  2 Mach 1 TC  'A'                                   10:20.53   10:17.13  
     1) 539 Ingram, Amelia              2) 542 Morris, Gracie             
     3) 543 Steele, Jessica             4) 538 Carey, Sadie               
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      10:30.59   10:17.29  
     1) 1203 Mason, Amanda              2) 1195 Herrell-Butler, Inaija    
     3) 1220 Woodard, Jannah            4) 1198 Hunt, JaNya               
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'               10:24.75   10:35.29  
     1) 143 Carter, Ciara               2) 151 Johnson, Doneshia          
     3) 145 Collins, Giona              4) 153 Land, Jessica              
  5 Track Houston  'B'                               11:19.68   11:13.13  
     1) 1390 Hamilton, Elizabeth        2) 1435 Phillips, Lindsey         
     3) 1355 Bogan, Sydney              4) 1342 Andrews, Tia              
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
   Region 12: R 1.57m  7/9/2015    Annika Williams, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached             1.47m      1.57mR   5-01.75 
     1.20 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   506 Munoz, Daniella        Kangaroo Tra           1.42m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.20 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3  1458 Walker, Kalei          Track Housto           1.42m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.20 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1748 Reeves, Farrah         Unattached                        1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.20 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   566 Hoots, Sophie          Mainland Jag           1.27m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.20 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   572 Shannon, La Riah       Mainland Jag           1.37m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.20 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit           1.34m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.20 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 --  1724 Williamson, Kately     Unattached             1.30m         NH            
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            
     JO Meet: J 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            
   Region 12: R 3.46m  7/11/2014   Anna Cathryn Griffith, Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1153 Buskirk, Kyla          Texas Pole V           2.73m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1149 Piper, Montana         Texas Gulf C           2.43m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1772 Schumann, Jacklyn      Unattached             2.90m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4  1817 Maciejeski, Rachel     Unattached             2.28m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1821 Watkins, Celeste       Unattached             2.58m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 
       XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6  1760 Craig, Abigail         Unattached             2.44m      2.35m    7-08.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   221 Willis, Cheyenne       Club Vaultit           2.13m      2.35m    7-08.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit           1.98m      2.35m    7-08.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   535 Knight, Summer         Lone Star PV           2.44m      2.35m    7-08.50 
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 --  1765 Hall, Skylar           Unattached             2.74m         NH            
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   211 Graves, Abigail        Club Vaultit           1.68m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --  1807 Benson, Anna           Unattached             2.28m         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Daloria Boone, Las Vegas, NV 
     JO Meet: J 6.07m  7/25/2014   Daloria Boone, 04-Baldwin C                 
   Region 12: R 4.81m  7/9/2014    Alyssa Miller, McKinney Tra                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached             5.51m      5.73mR  NWI  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.70m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
  2   567 Johnson, Koi           Mainland Jag           5.18m      5.44mR  NWI  17-10.25 
     5.44m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)
  3  1130 Lawrence, Destiny      Texas Faces            5.36m      5.42mR  NWI  17-09.50 
     4.79m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
  4   667 Moore, Jasmine         North Texas            5.82m      5.41mR  NWI  17-09.00 
     5.41m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) FOUL      5.15m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI)
  5   570 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag           5.05m      5.22mR  NWI  17-01.50 
     FOUL      4.75m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI)
  6   109 Hankins, Taryn         Antioch Chri           5.16m      4.99mR  NWI  16-04.50 
     4.40m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) PASS     
  7  1267 Mjoku, Cassandra       Texas Torch            4.39m      4.89mR  NWI  16-00.50 
     4.56m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)
  8   771 Perry, Jordan          Northwest Fl           4.44m      4.84mR  NWI  15-10.50 
     4.84m(NWI) FOUL      4.67m(NWI) FOUL      4.59m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)
  9   783 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           4.61m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)
 10   699 Knox, Sydney           North TX Jac           4.43m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.56m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) FOUL     
 11   639 Beal, Sierra           North Texas            4.71m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
     4.46m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 12   561 Franklin, Jessica      Mainland Jag           4.44m      4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
     FOUL      4.30m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI)
 13  1848 Kirk, Keely            West Texas T                      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
     3.88m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)
 14  1846 Grajeda, Cassie        West Texas T                      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
     3.74m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      3.86m(NWI) 3.59m(NWI)
 15   279 Luna, Marexyi          Ector Track                       3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
     3.68m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.45m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) 3.18m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.80m  7/24/2014   Saudia James-Heard, 13-Flying AJ           
   Region 12: R 11.32m  7/12/2014   Tosin Alao, Team Quest                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   667 Moore, Jasmine         North Texas           11.93m     12.10m   2.8  39-08.50 
     12.10m(2.8) 11.86m(1.9) 12.08m(2.0) 11.80m(1.2) PASS      PASS     
  2  1130 Lawrence, Destiny      Texas Faces           11.82m     11.83m   2.8  38-09.75 
     11.22m(1.9) 11.65m(2.3) 11.10m(2.7) 11.83m(2.8) 11.64m(2.0) 11.60m(3.5)
  3   570 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag          10.96m     11.65m   2.1  38-02.75 
     11.44m(2.9) 10.98m(1.9) 10.88m(2.0) 11.48m(2.6) 11.28m(2.1) 11.65m(2.1)
  4   109 Hankins, Taryn         Antioch Chri          11.06m     11.22m   2.1  36-09.75 
     10.33m(2.3) 10.30m(1.3) 10.98m(5.2) 10.58m(2.7) 11.08m(3.1) 11.22m(2.1)
  5   567 Johnson, Koi           Mainland Jag          10.87m     11.17m   2.6  36-07.75 
     11.17m(2.6) 10.70m(3.7) 11.10m(3.4) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.6)
  6  1438 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto          10.99m     11.03m   3.1  36-02.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.7) 10.17m(2.6) 11.03m(3.1) 10.88m(3.7) 11.01m(1.5)
  7  1414 Knight, Leah           Track Housto          10.08m     10.19m   2.4  33-05.25 
     8.46m(2.5) 9.76m(2.0) 9.68m(2.8) 9.90m(2.2) FOUL(1.5) 10.19m(2.4)
  8   699 Knox, Sydney           North TX Jac           9.63m     10.06m   2.0  33-00.25 
     9.25m(1.5) 9.89m(3.5) 9.26m(1.9) FOUL(2.0) 10.06m(2.0) FOUL(2.3)
  9  1705 Benson, Taryn          Unattached             9.96m      9.54m   3.7  31-03.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 9.54m(3.7) FOUL(1.7)           
 10   760 Hughes, Kristen        Northwest Fl           9.54m      9.04m   1.4  29-08.00 
     9.04m(1.4) 8.91m(4.0) 8.80m(3.3)           
 11   717 Woods, Chandler        North TX Jac           8.82m      8.81m   1.8  28-11.00 
     FOUL(3.2) 8.81m(1.8) FOUL(4.1)           
 12  1848 Kirk, Keely            West Texas T                      8.56m   2.5  28-01.00 
     8.35m(2.2) 8.56m(2.5) FOUL(1.6)           
 13   535 Knight, Summer         Lone Star PV           8.52m      8.36m   2.4  27-05.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 8.36m(2.4) 7.96m(3.5)           
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
   Region 12: R  8.69m  7/9/2014    Jordan Bernard, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1758 Burleson, Zoe          Unattached            13.49m     14.03mR  46-00.50 
      13.59m  13.13m  13.42m  13.66m  14.03m  FOUL
  2  1713 Kirby, Christalee      Unattached            12.50m     12.25mR  40-02.25 
      12.25m  11.73m  10.89m  11.22m  11.01m  10.55m
  3   758 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl          11.03m     10.79mR  35-05.00 
      10.38m  10.66m  10.07m  10.18m  10.54m  10.79m
  4   565 Herpin, Victoria       Mainland Jag          10.58m     10.55mR  34-07.50 
      9.74m  9.02m  10.51m  10.55m  9.11m  9.98m
  5  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached            11.40m     10.02mR  32-10.50 
      9.82m  9.91m  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  9.61m
  6   156 Moffett, Mia           CL Athletics          10.10m      9.93mR  32-07.00 
      9.14m  9.00m  9.56m  FOUL  9.63m  9.93m
  7  1605 Patt, Yajanae          Tru Speed Tr           8.81m      8.84mR  29-00.00 
      8.12m  8.29m  8.84m  8.03m  7.68m  8.37m
  8   688 Curry, Camille         North TX Jac           8.52m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.06m  8.36m  8.08m         
  9   606 Box, Kylee             Midland Crus                      8.27m   27-01.75 
      8.27m  8.18m  8.13m  8.16m  7.97m  7.46m
 10   886 Christopher, Kelis     Premier Perf           9.15m      8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.25m  8.25m  7.75m         
 11   610 Fuentes, Kimberlee     Midland Crus                      7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.78m  7.48m  7.28m         
 12  1848 Kirk, Keely            West Texas T                      7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.39m  7.41m  6.85m         
 13  1098 Boatright, Rebekah     Team Xtreme            6.47m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.00m  5.71m  6.01m         
 14  1708 Conroy, Jenny          Unattached             6.22m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.20m  5.79m  5.48m         
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
   Region 12: R 40.37m  7/9/2015    Zoe Burleson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1758 Burleson, Zoe          Unattached            42.78m     40.37mR    132-05 
      35.44m  FOUL  FOUL  40.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   565 Herpin, Victoria       Mainland Jag          24.70m     26.44m      86-09 
      25.68m  21.63m  24.83m  26.44m  20.48m  FOUL
  3   606 Box, Kylee             Midland Crus                     24.39m      80-00 
      17.97m  22.43m  17.96m  FOUL  24.39m  20.84m
  4  1605 Patt, Yajanae          Tru Speed Tr          21.90m     23.78m      78-00 
      23.78m  18.55m  19.52m  FOUL  18.26m  19.95m
  5   156 Moffett, Mia           CL Athletics          18.15m     21.80m      71-06 
      21.80m  20.94m  FOUL  18.71m  FOUL  17.85m
  6   157 Moffett, Mya           CL Athletics          21.85m     19.88m      65-03 
      19.88m  FOUL  FOUL  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   910 Scott, Katelyn         Premier Perf          15.95m     19.27m      63-03 
      19.27m  FOUL  15.65m  18.54m  16.24m  16.61m
  8   610 Fuentes, Kimberlee     Midland Crus                     18.18m      59-08 
      FOUL  16.43m  16.67m  17.01m  16.13m  18.18m
  9  1708 Conroy, Jenny          Unattached            13.34m     13.27m      43-06 
      10.12m  13.27m  12.21m         
 10  1098 Boatright, Rebekah     Team Xtreme           14.31m     13.16m      43-02 
      11.53m  FOUL  13.16m         
 
Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
   Region 12: R 29.13m  7/3/2013    Kaylah Shepherd, 25-Track Hou              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1848 Kirk, Keely            West Texas T                     21.36m      70-01 
      20.55m  18.88m  17.73m  21.36m  17.98m  14.78m
  2   156 Moffett, Mia           CL Athletics          20.70m     21.01m      68-11 
      19.81m  FOUL  19.44m  21.01m  20.60m  19.16m
  3   269 Newsome, Asia          East Texas T          19.23m     18.32m      60-01 
      18.32m  17.84m  15.97m  FOUL  15.30m  17.19m
  4   886 Christopher, Kelis     Premier Perf          20.24m     18.16m      59-07 
      16.29m  12.47m  FOUL  16.49m  13.71m  18.16m
  5   209 Demien, Madison        Club Vaultit          18.23m     16.35m      53-08 
      16.35m  15.46m  15.00m  13.05m  13.79m  10.46m
  6   157 Moffett, Mya           CL Athletics          17.92m     16.08m      52-09 
      16.08m  14.94m  15.86m  14.46m  13.07m  12.97m
  7   733 Anderson, Jada         Northwest Fl          12.30m     15.15m      49-08 
      15.15m  13.59m  10.45m  14.46m  11.48m  9.37m
  8  1649 Elder, Karrington      Truth Track           17.37m     13.92m      45-08 
      13.92m  13.63m  11.80m  12.64m  11.77m  10.55m
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 2:31.82  7/8/2015    Annika Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached             2:31.82R    670
  2   758 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl           2:40.50     567
  3   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit           2:47.22     493
  4   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl           2:50.70     456
  5  1110 Mahan, Gabrielle       Texas Expres           2:51.95     444
  6  1148 Richardson, Ericca     Texas Focus            3:08.42     291
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 16.00  7/8/2015    Emerald Carter, Northwest Fl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached               16.07     706
  2  1110 Mahan, Gabrielle       Texas Expres             18.62     426
  3  1148 Richardson, Ericca     Texas Focus              22.08     153
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl             16.00R    714
  2   758 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl             19.76     322
 --   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit                DQ  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.62m  7/8/2015    Annika Williams, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached               1.62mR   5-03.75    759
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl             1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1148 Richardson, Ericca     Texas Focus              1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5  1110 Mahan, Gabrielle       Texas Expres             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   758 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 5.43m  7/8/2015    Annika Williams, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached               5.43mR  NWI  17-09.75    680
     5.43m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) FOUL                 
  2   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    433
     4.20m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI)            
  3   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398
     4.16m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI) FOUL                 
  4  1110 Mahan, Gabrielle       Texas Expres             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    350
     3.72m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)            
  5   758 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl             3.70m   NWI  12-01.75    242
     3.48m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)            
  6  1148 Richardson, Ericca     Texas Focus              3.59m   NWI  11-09.50    218
     FOUL      FOUL      3.59m(NWI)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 11.27m  7/8/2015    Kinsie Huggins, Northwest Fl               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   758 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl            11.27mR  36-11.75    613
      10.20m  11.27m  10.55m            
  2  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached              10.33m   33-10.75    551
      9.81m  9.71m  10.33m            
  3  1110 Mahan, Gabrielle       Texas Expres             8.82m   28-11.25    452
      7.58m  8.80m  8.82m            
  4  1148 Richardson, Ericca     Texas Focus              8.39m   27-06.50    425
      7.51m  7.69m  8.39m            
  5   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl             7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.20m  7.91m  7.62m            
  6   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit             5.64m   18-06.00    249
      5.25m  4.28m  5.64m            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3534  7/30/2010   Alexa Harman-Thomas, Sacramento, CA         
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
   Region 12: R  3366  7/8/2015    Annika Williams, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1822 Williams, Annika       Unattached              2504       3366R 
  2   741 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl            2269       2376  
  3   758 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl            2279       2075  
  4  1110 Mahan, Gabrielle       Texas Expres            2090       2003  
  5   213 Guy, Maci              Club Vaultit            2062       1621  
  6  1148 Richardson, Ericca     Texas Focus             2012       1466  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
   Region 12: R 17:03.57  7/12/2014   Emely Antuna, South Texas                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1456 Vicens, Camila         Track Housto        16:03.77   15:50.95R 
  2   985 Antuna, Emely          South Texas         17:04.07   17:09.49  
  3   991 Sanchez, Gladys        South Texas         17:29.31   17:21.19  
  4   777 Stoneman, Lily         Northwest Fl        18:45.28   17:57.30  
  5  1098 Boatright, Rebekah     Team Xtreme         23:17.19   23:41.89  
  6   749 Fortune, Jewel         Northwest Fl        31:54.92   25:53.50  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Region 12: R 11.92  7/5/2013    Kira White, 26-Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.0 
  1  1377 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           12.10      11.56q 
  2   552 Granados, Diana        MadFrogs               12.27      11.97q 
  3  1354 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           12.96      12.29  
  4  1847 Kirk, Allison          West Texas T           13.61      12.96  
  5   522 Warren, Diona          Lancaster Li           12.63      12.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.8 
  1   551 Gordon, Daja           MadFrogs               12.09      11.68q 
  2  1337 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           12.29      11.77q 
  3  1389 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           12.51      11.86q 
  4  1396 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           12.98      12.62  
  5   319 Baker, Tia             Flight Inter           13.22      12.79  
  6   534 Knight, Sierra         Lone Star PV           14.08      13.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.6 
  1   239 Giles, Ja'Leesa        Dallas Gold            12.09      11.80q 
  2   135 Shumaker, Jazmyn       Cedar Hill B           12.46      12.10q 
  3   692 Giles, Sadi            North TX Jac           12.47      12.22q 
  4   485 Neal, Jade             Inner Circle           13.04      12.39  
  5  1202 Lloyd, Mya             Texas Storm            13.01      12.67  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Region 12: R 11.92  7/5/2013    Kira White, 26-Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.9 
  1  1377 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           11.56      11.61  
  2   551 Gordon, Daja           MadFrogs               11.68      11.73  
  3  1337 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           11.77      11.79  
  4   239 Giles, Ja'Leesa        Dallas Gold            11.80      11.83  
  5  1389 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           11.86      11.91  
  6   135 Shumaker, Jazmyn       Cedar Hill B           12.10      12.11  
  7   692 Giles, Sadi            North TX Jac           12.22      12.24  
Preliminaries
  6   552 Granados, Diana        MadFrogs               11.97             
  9  1354 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           12.29             
 10   485 Neal, Jade             Inner Circle           12.39             
 11  1396 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           12.62             
 12  1202 Lloyd, Mya             Texas Storm            12.67             
 13   319 Baker, Tia             Flight Inter           12.79             
 14  1847 Kirk, Allison          West Texas T           12.96             
 15   522 Warren, Diona          Lancaster Li           12.98             
 16   534 Knight, Sierra         Lone Star PV           13.60             
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Region 12: R 24.55  7/9/2015    Daja Gordon, MadFrogs                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.2
  1  1337 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           25.12      24.74q 
  2   552 Granados, Diana        MadFrogs               25.04      25.09q 
  3  1052 Ezeoke, Nicole         Team Quest             25.61      25.89  
  4   485 Neal, Jade             Inner Circle           26.20      26.45  
  5  1847 Kirk, Allison          West Texas T           27.76      27.88  
 --   319 Baker, Tia             Flight Inter           27.25         FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.3
  1   551 Gordon, Daja           MadFrogs               25.25    R 24.55q 
  2  1377 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           24.89      25.03q 
  3  1049 Ekeanyanwu, Esther     Team Quest             25.52      25.87q 
  4  1396 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           26.46      26.55  
  5  1354 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           26.97      26.60  
  6  1024 Fitts, Doshane         Tall City Ch           29.21      29.20  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.1
  1   239 Giles, Ja'Leesa        Dallas Gold            24.54      24.64q 
  2  1389 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           25.47      24.91q 
  3   522 Warren, Diona          Lancaster Li           25.33      25.71q 
  4   488 Puller, Maya           Inner Circle           26.49      26.49  
  5   327 Kelly, Angele          Flight Inter           26.87      26.50  
  6  1029 Wilson, Kasia          Tall City Ch           29.44      28.96  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Region 12: R 24.55  7/9/2015    Daja Gordon, MadFrogs                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1   551 Gordon, Daja           MadFrogs               24.55      24.00  
  2   239 Giles, Ja'Leesa        Dallas Gold            24.64      24.16  
  3  1377 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           25.03      24.21  
  4  1337 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           24.74      24.26  
  5  1389 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           24.91      24.57  
  6   552 Granados, Diana        MadFrogs               25.09      24.67  
  7   522 Warren, Diona          Lancaster Li           25.71      25.29  
  8  1049 Ekeanyanwu, Esther     Team Quest             25.87      25.42  
Preliminaries
  9  1052 Ezeoke, Nicole         Team Quest             25.89             
 10   485 Neal, Jade             Inner Circle           26.45             
 11   488 Puller, Maya           Inner Circle           26.49             
 12   327 Kelly, Angele          Flight Inter           26.50             
 13  1396 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           26.55             
 14  1354 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           26.60             
 15  1847 Kirk, Allison          West Texas T           27.88             
 16  1029 Wilson, Kasia          Tall City Ch           28.96             
 17  1024 Fitts, Doshane         Tall City Ch           29.20             
 --   319 Baker, Tia             Flight Inter             FS              
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Region 12: R 55.06  7/12/2014   Aaliyah Miller, McKinney Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1067 Williams, Whitney      Team Quest             55.94      56.65q 
  2   131 Atlas, Tylantiss       Cedar Hill B           56.47      57.32q 
  3   643 Burks-Magee, Morga     North Texas            56.65      57.79q 
  4  1369 Deadmon, Braylen       Track Housto           59.12      59.51q 
  5  1338 Adekunle, Anota        Track Housto           59.77      59.63q 
  6  1407 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto           59.65      59.85  
  7  1024 Fitts, Doshane         Tall City Ch         1:09.39    1:08.06  
  8   968 Middleton, Rebekah     San Antonio          1:11.29    1:12.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   552 Granados, Diana        MadFrogs               55.92      57.08q 
  2   695 Hinds, Jade            North TX Jac           56.62      57.70q 
  3  1049 Ekeanyanwu, Esther     Team Quest             56.64      58.40q 
  4  1350 Bean, Aiyana           Track Housto           59.29      59.70  
  5   488 Puller, Maya           Inner Circle         1:03.54    1:00.08  
  6   975 Fox, Asiah             Unattached           1:06.00    1:05.17  
  7  1029 Wilson, Kasia          Tall City Ch         1:11.63    1:09.06  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Region 12: R 55.06  7/12/2014   Aaliyah Miller, McKinney Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1067 Williams, Whitney      Team Quest             56.65      55.28  
  2   695 Hinds, Jade            North TX Jac           57.70      56.51  
  3   552 Granados, Diana        MadFrogs               57.08      56.71  
  4   643 Burks-Magee, Morga     North Texas            57.79      56.95  
  5   131 Atlas, Tylantiss       Cedar Hill B           57.32      57.22  
  6  1049 Ekeanyanwu, Esther     Team Quest             58.40      57.65  
  7  1338 Adekunle, Anota        Track Housto           59.63    1:00.89  
Preliminaries
  7  1369 Deadmon, Braylen       Track Housto           59.51             
  9  1350 Bean, Aiyana           Track Housto           59.70             
 10  1407 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto           59.85             
 11   488 Puller, Maya           Inner Circle         1:00.08             
 12   975 Fox, Asiah             Unattached           1:05.17             
 13  1024 Fitts, Doshane         Tall City Ch         1:08.06             
 14  1029 Wilson, Kasia          Tall City Ch         1:09.06             
 15   968 Middleton, Rebekah     San Antonio          1:12.96             
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   521 Noel, Alyssa           Lancaster Li         2:26.98    2:26.74  
  2  1280 Krueger, Chandler      The Afterbur         2:29.17    2:26.94  
  3   234 Callaway, Kaitlyn      Cool Running         2:28.19    2:27.26  
  4   975 Fox, Asiah             Unattached           2:30.30    2:31.00  
  5   978 Munoz, Chloe           Unattached           2:32.94    2:31.11  
  6   744 Davis, Naomi           Northwest Fl         2:33.46    2:32.01  
  7  1603 Jackson, Daija         Tru Speed Tr         2:35.52    2:40.78  
Section  2  
  1  1282 McClintock, Halle      The Afterbur         2:14.45    2:17.77  
  2  1427 Murphy, Dinah          Track Housto         2:22.89    2:18.47  
  3  1372 Duck, Mackenzie        Track Housto         2:22.27    2:19.79  
  4  1127 Hayes, Taylor          Texas Faces          2:22.48    2:20.19  
  5  1388 Granderson, Alexa      Track Housto         2:19.48    2:20.47  
  6   214 Hopkins, Ariell        Club Vaultit         2:26.90    2:25.89  
  7   644 Carroll, Monica        North Texas          2:25.11    2:27.10  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
   Region 12: R 5:08.05  7/6/2013    Miranda Thornhill, 25-Cl Athlet           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   214 Hopkins, Ariell        Club Vaultit         5:18.08    5:02.06R 
  2   687 Chastain, Emily        North TX Jac         5:04.72    5:02.83R 
  3  1388 Granderson, Alexa      Track Housto         5:05.85    5:02.87R 
  4  1462 Williams, Imani        Track Housto         5:08.95    5:03.41R 
  5   521 Noel, Alyssa           Lancaster Li         5:17.42    5:03.42R 
  6  1372 Duck, Mackenzie        Track Housto         5:11.42    5:14.38  
  7  1280 Krueger, Chandler      The Afterbur         5:11.29    5:22.75  
  8  1127 Hayes, Taylor          Texas Faces          5:15.25    5:26.18  
  9  1015 Graham, Lauren         StriXCtly Di         5:26.01    5:27.54  
 10   234 Callaway, Kaitlyn      Cool Running         5:13.83    5:27.90  
 11   978 Munoz, Chloe           Unattached           5:10.64    5:28.54  
 12  1097 Boatright, Hannah      Team Xtreme          5:24.39    5:42.36  
 13  1022 Barnes, Ligaya         Tall City Ch         6:15.85    5:49.68  
 14  1402 Huang, Grace           Track Housto                    5:53.19  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
   Region 12: R 11:08.05  7/10/2014   Alyssa Herrera, Texas Titans             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1431 Nielson, Isabelle      Track Housto        11:33.65   11:09.84  
  2   687 Chastain, Emily        North TX Jac        11:06.93   11:21.75  
  3  1462 Williams, Imani        Track Housto        11:18.17   11:26.50  
  4  1127 Hayes, Taylor          Texas Faces         11:44.50   11:40.97  
  5  1015 Graham, Lauren         StriXCtly Di        12:04.64   11:45.44  
  6  1097 Boatright, Hannah      Team Xtreme         11:50.43   11:57.56  
  7  1402 Huang, Grace           Track Housto        13:25.08   12:18.61  
  8  1719 Sipes, Olivia          Unattached          13:08.83   12:57.83  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
   Region 12: R 16.04  7/9/2014    Avery Ellis-Byerly, Intensity Tr            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto           14.51      14.29q 
  2   132 Glenn, Kyla            Cedar Hill B           14.98      14.67q 
  3   679 Watkins, Destinie      North Texas            15.46      15.26q 
  4  1852 Smith, Sametria        West Texas T           15.56      15.51q 
  5  1063 Tracy, Cameron         Team Quest             16.30      15.62q 
  6  1136 Sloan, Ja'Shay         Texas Faces            16.38      15.65  
  7   152 Johnson, Sierra        CL Athletics           17.55      16.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1  1360 Cameron, Javlyn        Track Housto           14.48      14.14q 
  2  1762 Garza, Gaby            Unattached             15.23      14.96q 
  3  1124 Azunna, Sandra         Texas Faces            15.39      15.21q 
  4  1424 Morgan, Joi            Track Housto           15.60      15.76  
  5  1054 Franz, Juliet          Team Quest             16.10      16.00  
  6  1407 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto           16.71      16.24  
  7   483 Calvillo, Alejandr     Inner Circle           17.26      16.62  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
   Region 12: R 16.04  7/9/2014    Avery Ellis-Byerly, Intensity Tr            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1  1360 Cameron, Javlyn        Track Housto           14.14      13.94  
  2  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto           14.29      14.36  
  3  1762 Garza, Gaby            Unattached             14.96      14.77  
  4   132 Glenn, Kyla            Cedar Hill B           14.67      14.96  
  5   679 Watkins, Destinie      North Texas            15.26      15.08  
  6  1852 Smith, Sametria        West Texas T           15.51      15.36  
  7  1063 Tracy, Cameron         Team Quest             15.62      16.02  
  8  1124 Azunna, Sandra         Texas Faces            15.21      16.05  
Preliminaries
  9  1136 Sloan, Ja'Shay         Texas Faces            15.65             
 10  1424 Morgan, Joi            Track Housto           15.76             
 11  1054 Franz, Juliet          Team Quest             16.00             
 12  1407 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto           16.24             
 13   152 Johnson, Sierra        CL Athletics           16.35             
 14   483 Calvillo, Alejandr     Inner Circle           16.62             
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
   Region 12: R 1:04.66  7/5/2013    Janai Garrett, 26-Cedar Hil               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1762 Garza, Gaby            Unattached           1:05.26    1:06.49q 
  2  1716 Pruitt, Caroline       Unattached           1:06.94    1:07.85q 
  3   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl         1:09.41    1:08.42q 
  4  1054 Franz, Juliet          Team Quest           1:08.73    1:08.52q 
  5   483 Calvillo, Alejandr     Inner Circle         1:12.18    1:09.58q 
  6   625 Lowe, Lauren           MY Stars You         1:09.76    1:10.12  
  7   534 Knight, Sierra         Lone Star PV         1:19.65    1:15.70  
  8   302 Watts, Deiajuane       Elite of Mes         1:08.85    1:17.91  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1360 Cameron, Javlyn        Track Housto         1:04.39    1:05.42q 
  2  1124 Azunna, Sandra         Texas Faces          1:08.91    1:07.31q 
  3  1407 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto         1:07.88    1:09.29q 
  4   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes         1:07.30    1:09.79  
  5   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl         1:11.37    1:13.70  
  6   666 Miles, Nadia           North Texas          1:09.31    1:14.88  
  7  1852 Smith, Sametria        West Texas T         1:11.20    1:15.85  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
   Region 12: R 1:04.66  7/5/2013    Janai Garrett, 26-Cedar Hil               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1360 Cameron, Javlyn        Track Housto         1:05.42    1:04.11R 
  2  1762 Garza, Gaby            Unattached           1:06.49    1:04.28R 
  3  1716 Pruitt, Caroline       Unattached           1:07.85    1:05.57  
  4  1124 Azunna, Sandra         Texas Faces          1:07.31    1:06.24  
  5  1054 Franz, Juliet          Team Quest           1:08.52    1:06.48  
  6   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl         1:08.42    1:07.16  
  7   483 Calvillo, Alejandr     Inner Circle         1:09.58    1:07.93  
  8  1407 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto         1:09.29    1:08.30  
Preliminaries
  9   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes         1:09.79             
 10   625 Lowe, Lauren           MY Stars You         1:10.12             
 11   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl         1:13.70             
 12   666 Miles, Nadia           North Texas          1:14.88             
 13   534 Knight, Sierra         Lone Star PV         1:15.70             
 14  1852 Smith, Sametria        West Texas T         1:15.85             
 15   302 Watts, Deiajuane       Elite of Mes         1:17.91             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
   Region 12: R 7:36.27  7/11/2014   Maya Glasgow, South Austin                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   980 Wilson, Summer         South Austin         7:41.00    7:52.37  
  2  1097 Boatright, Hannah      Team Xtreme          8:51.00    8:05.35  
  3  1016 Redweik, Lanier        StriXCtly Di         8:56.69    8:27.53  
  4  1013 Garza, Amanda          StriXCtly Di         9:27.16    8:45.42  
  5  1416 Lyons, Kaislyn         Track Housto        10:01.99    9:09.57  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
   Region 12: R 47.06  7/6/2013    26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC, 26-Cedar Hil        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  46.47    R 46.83q 
     1) 1337 Adams, Ariele              2) 1360 Cameron, Javlyn           
     3) 1377 Flannel, Kynnedy           4) 1389 Hall, Rachel              
  2 Team Quest  'A'                                     47.97      47.58q 
     1) 1065 Washington, Anaya          2) 1047 Cole, Chelsey             
     3) 1060 Smith, Darryian            4) 1049 Ekeanyanwu, Esther        
  3 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                        47.83      48.11q  48.107
     1) 523 Washington, Braejah         2) 522 Warren, Diona              
     3) 509 Brown, Kynnedy              4) 508 Armstrong, Taylor          
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                  50.11      49.71q 
     1) 1348 Bakare, Elizabeth          2) 1424 Morgan, Joi               
     3) 1380 Foster, LaRencia           4) 1367 Cossey, Morgan            
  5 Inner Circle Track Club  'A'                        50.50      50.49  
     1) 483 Calvillo, Alejandra         2) 485 Neal, Jade                 
     3) 484 Mcclure, Marissa            4) 488 Puller, Maya               
  6 Flight International Track Clu  'A'                 52.20      52.02  
     1) 327 Kelly, Angele               2) 325 Islas, Arriana             
     3) 322 Emeodi, Jessica             4) 319 Baker, Tia                 
  7 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'                 52.19      56.10  
     1) 253 Taylor, Alexis              2) 248 Gittens, Alexsandria       
     3) 250 Humphrey, Kayla             4) 254 Thompson, Victoria         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           47.09    R 47.04q 
     1) 703 McCants, Cameron            2) 695 Hinds, Jade                
     3) 715 Williams, Kierra            4) 692 Giles, Sadi                
  2 Team Quest  'B'                                     48.67      47.87q 
     1) 1066 Williams, Caila            2) 1045 Blackmon, Kennedy         
     3) 1052 Ezeoke, Nicole             4) 1043 Alao, Tosin               
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           47.53      48.11q  48.105
     1) 640 Bradley, Antoinette         2) 662 King, Devynn               
     3) 643 Burks-Magee, Morgan         4) 660 Johnson, Sharone'          
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  48.39      48.63q 
     1) 1369 Deadmon, Braylen           2) 1396 Hill, Taylor              
     3) 1432 Ochiam, Whitney            4) 1354 Berry, Zhara              
  5 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         50.60      50.77  
     1) 841 Carter-Averett, Cassidy     2) 850 Mouton, Emetrice           
     3) 842 Dixon, Jamiyah              4) 852 Thompson, Jasmine          
  6 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  51.99      54.27  
     1) 917 Woods, Alexis               2) 893 James, Derriyon            
     3) 913 Taylor, Jada                4) 911 Selders, Raeven            
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
   Region 12: R 47.06  7/6/2013    26-Cedar Hill Blaze TC, 26-Cedar Hil        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  46.83      45.96R 
  2 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           47.04      46.69R 
  3 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           48.11      47.63  
  4 Team Quest  'B'                                     47.87      47.74  
  5 Team Quest  'A'                                     47.58      47.93  
  6 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                        48.11      48.09  
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                  48.63      48.34  
  8 Track Houston  'C'                                  49.71      49.56  
Preliminaries
  9 Inner Circle Track Club  'A'                        50.49             
 10 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         50.77             
 11 Flight International Track Clu  'A'                 52.02             
 12 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  54.27             
 13 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'                 56.10             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
   Region 12: R 3:51.39  7/4/2013    25-The Wings Tc Inc, 25-The Wings         
                         D Aaron, D Campbell, Z DeBoise                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Team Quest  'A'                                   4:03.59    3:53.77q 
     1) 1047 Cole, Chelsey              2) 1049 Ekeanyanwu, Esther        
     3) 1043 Alao, Tosin                4) 1067 Williams, Whitney         
  2 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                         3:52.49    3:55.04q 
     1) 685 Brown, Briana               2) 703 McCants, Cameron           
     3) 695 Hinds, Jade                 4) 692 Giles, Sadi                
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                4:00.12    4:00.41q 
     1) 1366 Cooks, Amira               2) 1407 Johnson, Arjai            
     3) 1367 Cossey, Morgan             4) 1396 Hill, Taylor              
  4 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         3:58.48    4:00.86q 
     1) 640 Bradley, Antoinette         2) 644 Carroll, Monica            
     3) 643 Burks-Magee, Morgan         4) 660 Johnson, Sharone'          
  5 Team Quest  'B'                                              4:07.32  
     1) 1066 Williams, Caila            2) 1063 Tracy, Cameron            
     3) 1060 Smith, Darryian            4) 1045 Blackmon, Kennedy         
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:18.86    4:14.44  
     1) 1214 Shanklin, Alexis           2) 1217 Sykes, Emma               
     3) 1190 Flynn, Leia                4) 1201 Lloyd, Mia                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                3:58.63    3:53.13q 
     1) 1388 Granderson, Alexa          2) 1373 Edwards, G'Auna           
     3) 1360 Cameron, Javlyn            4) 1432 Ochiam, Whitney           
  2 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                      3:51.90    3:53.32q 
     1) 521 Noel, Alyssa                2) 523 Washington, Braejah        
     3) 522 Warren, Diona               4) 509 Brown, Kynnedy             
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                3:59.42    3:54.53q 
     1) 1350 Bean, Aiyana               2) 1338 Adekunle, Anota           
     3) 1369 Deadmon, Braylen           4) 1427 Murphy, Dinah             
  4 Texas Faces  'A'                                  4:09.16    4:04.64q 
     1) 1131 Marshall, Ahmayah          2) 1134 Robinson, London          
     3) 1135 Shannon, Montasia          4) 1124 Azunna, Sandra            
  5 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               4:09.07    4:07.94  
     1) 1289 Sadler, Adrianna           2) 1281 Lynch, Alexa              
     3) 1282 McClintock, Halle          4) 1278 Iwu, Imman                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
   Region 12: R 3:51.39  7/4/2013    25-The Wings Tc Inc, 25-The Wings         
                         D Aaron, D Campbell, Z DeBoise                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                         3:55.04    3:53.39  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:53.13    3:54.75  
  3 Team Quest  'A'                                   3:53.77    3:55.28  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                3:54.53    3:55.94  
  5 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         4:00.86    3:57.72  
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                4:00.41    4:01.78  
  7 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                      3:53.32    4:10.00  
 -- Texas Faces  'A'                                  4:04.64        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 Team Quest  'B'                                   4:07.32             
 10 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               4:07.94             
 11 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:14.44             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
   Region 12: R 9:37.78  7/3/2013    25-The Wings Tc Inc, 25-The Wings         
                         D Aaron, J Carty, Z DeBoise                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                9:39.04    9:45.37  
     1) 1388 Granderson, Alexa          2) 1427 Murphy, Dinah             
     3) 1462 Williams, Imani            4) 1372 Duck, Mackenzie           
  2 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'              10:11.50   10:12.10  
     1) 1289 Sadler, Adrianna           2) 1281 Lynch, Alexa              
     3) 1280 Krueger, Chandler          4) 1282 McClintock, Halle         
  3 Track Houston  'B'                               10:11.08   10:22.23  
     1) 1366 Cooks, Amira               2) 1431 Nielson, Isabelle         
     3) 1416 Lyons, Kaislyn             4) 1378 Fontenot, Kaylin          
  4 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                 11:50.20   10:43.10  
     1) 740 Carter, Eden                2) 770 Mosley, Jamaiah            
     3) 744 Davis, Naomi                4) 754 Henning, Quenesha          
  5 Track Houston  'C'                               10:53.60   10:47.34  
     1) 1402 Huang, Grace               2) 1343 Atkinson, Maryella        
     3) 1367 Cossey, Morgan             4) 1340 Allen, Sydney             
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      11:38.11   11:16.40  
     1) 1214 Shanklin, Alexis           2) 1217 Sykes, Emma               
     3) 1190 Flynn, Leia                4) 1202 Lloyd, Mya                
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.83m  6/22/2013   Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
   Region 12: R 1.53m  7/9/2014    Avery Ellis-Byerly, Intensity Tr            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1718 Reaugh, Falyn          Unattached             1.71m      1.68mR   5-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto           1.57m      1.63mR   5-04.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1136 Sloan, Ja'Shay         Texas Faces            1.71m     J1.63mR   5-04.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   508 Armstrong, Taylor      Lancaster Li           1.55m      1.58mR   5-02.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit           1.50m      1.53mR   5-00.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1289 Sadler, Adrianna       The Afterbur           1.52m      1.53mR   5-00.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   300 Jimerson, T'Mori       Elite of Mes           1.45m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl           1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres           1.45m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 10   884 Campbell, Jacey        Premier Perf           1.37m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
   Region 12: R 3.81m  7/9/2015    Annacathryn Griffith, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1764 Griffith, Annacath     Unattached             3.65m      3.81mR  12-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.74 3.81 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2  1811 Campbell, Nastassj     Unattached             3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  1112 Wall, Chloe'           Texas Expres           3.18m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1761 Dowd, Emma             Unattached             3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1769 Maurer, Colbi          Unattached                        3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1703 Amthor, Sutton         Unattached             3.03m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7  1109 Kiehne, Rachel         Texas Expres           3.03m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   212 Graves, Sarah          Club Vaultit           3.03m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1771 Schake, Haley          Unattached             3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10  1812 Cuniff, Ashley         Unattached             2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1852 Smith, Sametria        West Texas T                      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
     5.20m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) FOUL      5.36m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI)
  2   685 Brown, Briana          North TX Jac           4.66m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
     5.05m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.03m(NWI)
  3   917 Woods, Alexis          Premier Perf           4.68m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
     5.16m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.81m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4  1416 Lyons, Kaislyn         Track Housto           4.79m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
     FOUL      4.91m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)           
  5  1847 Kirk, Allison          West Texas T                      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
     4.51m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI)           
  6   302 Watts, Deiajuane       Elite of Mes           4.51m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)           
  7  1155 Carmona, Yzatix        Texas S.W.A.           4.31m      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
     3.78m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)           
Flight  2  
  1  1377 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           5.59m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
     5.73m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) FOUL      5.91m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) PASS     
  2   571 Roane, Ryan            Mainland Jag           5.30m      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
     5.43m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI)
  3  1047 Cole, Chelsey          Team Quest             5.23m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.71m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) FOUL      5.71m(NWI)
  4   574 Thomas, Essence        Mainland Jag           5.19m      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
     4.95m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
  5  1764 Griffith, Annacath     Unattached             5.11m      5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
     5.02m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)
  6   662 King, Devynn           North Texas            4.99m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     5.07m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)           
  6  1125 Bullock, Valencia      Texas Faces            5.17m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     5.03m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)           
  8  1289 Sadler, Adrianna       The Afterbur           4.96m      5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.03m(NWI)           
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
   Region 12: R 11.66m  7/6/2013    Asa Garcia, 25-Mainland                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1043 Alao, Tosin            Team Quest            11.56m     11.61m   NWI  38-01.25 
     11.14m(NWI) FOUL      11.14m(NWI) FOUL      11.61m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI)
  2   571 Roane, Ryan            Mainland Jag          11.20m     11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
     FOUL      11.12m(NWI) 11.06m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI)
  3   574 Thomas, Essence        Mainland Jag          11.11m    J11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
     10.31m(NWI) 10.94m(NWI) FOUL      10.93m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 11.36m(NWI)
  4  1125 Bullock, Valencia      Texas Faces           11.02m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
     10.59m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI) 10.51m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.99m(NWI) 11.02m(NWI)
  5   322 Emeodi, Jessica        Flight Inter          11.07m     10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
     10.79m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) FOUL      10.86m(NWI)
  6   917 Woods, Alexis          Premier Perf          10.61m     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
     10.87m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 10.43m(NWI)
  7  1136 Sloan, Ja'Shay         Texas Faces           10.15m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
     10.35m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) FOUL      10.37m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI)
  8  1852 Smith, Sametria        West Texas T                     10.68m   NWI  35-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.68m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.60m(NWI)
  9   327 Kelly, Angele          Flight Inter          10.06m     10.60m   NWI  34-09.50 
     10.60m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI)            
 10  1135 Shannon, Montasia      Texas Faces           10.00m     10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
     FOUL      10.35m(NWI) FOUL                
 11   296 Chukwukelu, Bianca     Elite of Mes           9.87m      9.89m   NWI  32-05.50 
     9.89m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI)            
 12   302 Watts, Deiajuane       Elite of Mes          10.21m      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 
     9.65m(NWI) 9.85m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI)           
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
   Region 12: R 11.71m  7/9/2014    Avery Ellis-Byerly, Intensity Tr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1212 Sam, Brianna           Texas Storm           10.72m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.47m  FOUL  9.89m  10.78m  10.43m
  2  1766 Hill, Anais            Unattached             9.89m     10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.17m  9.43m  9.62m  9.90m  10.17m  9.66m
  3  1814 Hill, Hannah           Unattached            10.02m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.33m  9.52m  9.31m  9.48m  10.04m  9.34m
  4   822 Langston, Dakota       Odessa Flyin                      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.15m  FOUL  FOUL  9.45m  9.73m  9.65m
  5   557 Boxley-Weaver, Zoe     Mainland Jag           9.60m      9.71m   31-10.25 
      8.60m  9.59m  8.97m  9.23m  9.15m  9.71m
  6   853 Wagner, Justice        Port Arthur            9.49m      9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.63m  FOUL  8.71m  8.19m  8.41m  9.29m
  7   831 Vuelvas, Taylor        Odessa Flyin                      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.45m  9.23m  9.19m
  8  1189 Eaton, Reagan          Texas Storm            9.08m      8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.81m  8.64m  8.42m  8.23m  8.38m  FOUL
  9  1712 Howell, Isis           Unattached             9.38m      8.48m   27-10.00 
      7.81m  8.48m  7.18m           
 10   159 Scott, Danesha         CL Athletics           9.38m     J8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11    54 Simpson, Genesis       A.W. Brown T           7.31m      8.03m   26-04.25 
      FOUL  8.03m  FOUL         
 12  1894 Watkins, India         Abilene Knights                   7.72m   25-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.72m           
 13   331 Westbrook, Brianna     Flight Inter           5.41m      6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  5.99m  6.07m         
 
Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 
   Region 12: R 35.81m  7/12/2014   Isis Howell, Texas Throwb                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1712 Howell, Isis           Unattached            35.32m     38.98mR    127-11 
      36.37m  38.69m  38.98m  31.22m  33.05m  FOUL
  2  1766 Hill, Anais            Unattached            35.77m     36.53mR    119-10 
      35.66m  36.53m  34.02m  34.26m  35.96m  33.48m
  3  1403 Hunter, Kennedy        Track Housto          32.00m     33.60m     110-03 
      FOUL  33.60m  18.89m  FOUL  25.37m  32.00m
  4   822 Langston, Dakota       Odessa Flyin                     31.10m     102-00 
      28.31m  25.09m  31.10m  25.90m  30.70m  FOUL
  5   557 Boxley-Weaver, Zoe     Mainland Jag          23.45m     29.12m      95-06 
      27.60m  FOUL  19.20m  28.06m  FOUL  29.12m
  6  1212 Sam, Brianna           Texas Storm           29.51m     28.91m      94-10 
      28.91m  FOUL  24.75m  FOUL  FOUL  28.83m
  7  1814 Hill, Hannah           Unattached            28.50m     28.00m      91-10 
      26.78m  28.00m  26.35m  28.00m  27.05m  FOUL
  8    54 Simpson, Genesis       A.W. Brown T          20.25m     23.26m      76-04 
      21.60m  22.76m  22.54m  20.35m  FOUL  23.26m
  9  1189 Eaton, Reagan          Texas Storm           23.85m     21.80m      71-06 
      18.89m  21.80m  FOUL         
 10   331 Westbrook, Brianna     Flight Inter          16.68m     17.81m      58-05 
      16.13m  17.81m  16.01m         
 --   831 Vuelvas, Taylor        Odessa Flyin                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.54m  7/22/2013   Haley Showalter, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 50.54m  7/22/2013   Haley Showalter, Unattached                
   Region 12: R 34.24m  7/8/2015    Anais Hill, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1766 Hill, Anais            Unattached            32.22m     34.24mR    112-04 
      34.01m  34.24m  FOUL  FOUL  31.79m  32.15m
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.23m  7/26/2014   Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel            
     JO Meet: J 51.23m  7/26/2014   Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel            
   Region 12: R 34.42m  7/9/2015    Kaylah Shepherd, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1820 Shepherd, Kaylah       Unattached            33.15m     34.42mR    112-11 
      28.70m  30.69m  24.96m  34.42m  29.02m  26.89m
  2  1766 Hill, Anais            Unattached            30.82m     32.14m     105-05 
      29.70m  32.14m  30.13m  29.76m  31.48m  30.21m
  3   159 Scott, Danesha         CL Athletics          30.28m     27.77m      91-01 
      27.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.39m  25.20m
  4   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit          34.00m     27.10m      88-11 
      25.77m  23.62m  FOUL  FOUL  23.24m  27.10m
  5  1403 Hunter, Kennedy        Track Housto          21.97m     24.12m      79-02 
      24.12m  21.68m  FOUL  23.24m  22.99m  17.59m
  6   563 Harris, Catherine      Mainland Jag          25.00m     23.33m      76-06 
      22.43m  20.97m  23.33m  20.53m  23.14m  21.50m
  7   831 Vuelvas, Taylor        Odessa Flyin                     21.83m      71-07 
      21.52m  21.83m  21.37m  19.26m  19.72m  21.53m
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 26.15  7/8/2015    G'Auna Edwards, Track Housto                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl             26.73     734
  2   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl             27.92     637
  3   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes             27.93     636
  4   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit             28.68     578
  5   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit             28.99     555
  6   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit             29.08     548
  7   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor             30.93     419
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto             26.15R    784
  2  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres             27.51     670
  3   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor             29.06     550
  4   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor             29.29     533
  5   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit             30.01     481
  6  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres             30.22     467
  7   342 Dollahite, Rayna       For His Glor             32.59     317
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 2:29.36  7/9/2014    Jasmine Dansby, McKinney Tra              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl           2:36.28     616
  2  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres           2:39.19     582
  3   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes           2:41.50     556
  4   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl           2:42.23     548
  5   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit           2:45.71     509
  6   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit           2:48.66     478
  7   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor           2:50.12     462
  8  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres           2:55.09     412
  9   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor           2:57.81     386
 10   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit           2:59.37     371
 11   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor           3:04.08     328
 12   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit           3:04.75     322
 13  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto           3:20.68     197
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 14.54  7/8/2015    G'Auna Edwards, Track Housto                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl             17.13     582
  2   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl             17.27     566
  3   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit             17.73     517
  4  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres             17.80     509
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto             14.54R    903
  2   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes             17.43     549
  3   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit             17.50     541
  4   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor             19.12     379
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres             17.81     508
  2   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit             18.58     430
  3   342 Dollahite, Rayna       For His Glor             19.33     360
  4   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit             22.31     139
Section  4     Wind: 0.4 
  1   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor             17.94     495
  2   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor             20.82     238
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.67m  7/8/2015    G'Auna Edwards, Track Housto                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto             1.67mR   5-05.75    818
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit             1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
 --   342 Dollahite, Rayna       For His Glor                NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 --   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl                NH            
     1.22 1.27 
        P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 5.83m  7/8/2015    G'Auna Edwards, Track Housto                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto             5.83mR  NWI  19-01.50    798
     FOUL      5.83m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)            
  2   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes             4.66m   NWI  15-03.50    469
     4.23m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)            
  3   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00    459
     4.46m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI)            
  4   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50    456
     4.61m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)            
  5   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50    448
     4.36m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)            
  6  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75    426
     FOUL      4.49m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI)            
  7   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    423
     FOUL      4.37m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI)            
  8   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit             4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    376
     FOUL      4.29m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)            
  9   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75    357
     FOUL      4.21m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI)            
 10  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    319
     3.84m(NWI) 3.91m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI)            
 11   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor             3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    299
     3.69m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)            
 12   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25    223
     FOUL      FOUL      3.61m(NWI)            
 13   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit             3.45m   NWI  11-04.00    190
     FOUL      FOUL      3.45m(NWI)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 8.23m  7/8/2015    G'Auna Edwards, Track Housto                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto             8.23mR  27-00.00    414
      7.09m  7.87m  8.23m            
  2   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes             8.15m   26-09.00    409
      FOUL  7.34m  8.15m            
  3   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl             7.56m   24-09.75    371
      7.56m  7.49m  7.31m            
  4   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor             7.50m   24-07.25    367
      5.18m  5.85m  7.50m            
  5  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres             7.47m   24-06.25    365
      7.36m  7.17m  7.47m            
  6   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor             7.25m   23-09.50    351
      6.97m  6.57m  7.25m            
  7  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres             7.23m   23-08.75    350
      5.94m  7.23m  7.02m            
  8   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit             6.82m   22-04.50    324
      6.62m  6.82m  6.55m            
  9   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor             6.76m   22-02.25    320
      6.76m  6.62m  FOUL            
 10   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit             6.70m   21-11.75    316
      6.59m  6.69m  6.70m            
 11   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit             6.65m   21-10.00    313
      6.65m  6.62m  6.63m            
 12   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit             6.16m   20-02.50    281
      FOUL  5.48m  6.16m            
 13   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl             5.96m   19-06.75    269
      FOUL  5.96m  5.91m            
 14   342 Dollahite, Rayna       For His Glor             5.45m   17-10.75    237
      5.45m  FOUL  5.27m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 29.03m  7/8/2015    Savanah McKenzie, Club Vaultit             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit            29.03mR     95-03    458
      29.03m  28.20m  26.85m            
  2   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit            25.47m      83-07    391
      22.68m  25.47m  24.39m            
  3   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes            24.49m      80-04    373
      22.46m  24.49m  FOUL            
  4   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit            24.31m      79-09    369
      20.31m  24.31m  21.87m            
  5  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres            22.77m      74-08    341
      18.02m  22.77m  20.20m            
  6   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl            21.52m      70-07    317
      21.52m  20.89m  17.60m            
  7  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto            20.33m      66-08    295
      18.35m  16.16m  20.33m            
  8   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor            20.10m      65-11    291
      20.10m  19.92m  18.82m            
  9   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor            19.87m      65-02    286
      19.87m  12.94m  17.94m            
 10  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres            19.31m      63-04    276
      17.77m  18.14m  19.31m            
 11   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit            18.26m      59-11    257
      14.55m  15.23m  18.26m            
 12   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor            17.57m      57-08    244
      17.57m  17.46m  17.09m            
 13   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl            15.36m      50-05    203
      FOUL  10.75m  15.36m            
 
Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
   Region 12: R  4209  7/8/2015    G'Auna Edwards, Track Housto                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1373 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto            3763       4209R 
  2   298 Grant, Miracle         Elite of Mes            3584       3421  
  3  1106 Griffith, Alyssa       Texas Expres            3126       3293  
  4   740 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl            4089       3224  
  5   217 McKenzie, Savanah      Club Vaultit            3399       3182  
  6   770 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl            4092       3068  
  7   208 Claggett, Annaclai     Club Vaultit            3364       2972  
  8   341 Beavers, Natalie       For His Glor            3259       2971  
  9  1105 Goodwin, Katherine     Texas Expres            3110       2842  
 10   215 Hyvl, Rachel           Club Vaultit            3438       2746  
 11   343 Graham, Sydni          For His Glor            3404       2706  
 12   340 Allen, Sara            For His Glor            3854       2577  
 13   206 Born, Olivia           Club Vaultit            3377       2423  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
   Region 12: R 16:25.96  7/6/2013    Amberly Melendez, 43-South Tex           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1763 Gonzales, Itzel        Unattached          19:01.03   18:15.66  
  2   988 Juarez, Julisa         South Texas         19:25.82   19:34.06  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Region 12: R 11.88  7/9/2015    Chelsea Frances, Team Quest                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1  1111 Sharp, Jernaya         Texas Expres           12.12      11.83q 
  2   656 Jackson, Sha'vonne     North Texas            12.30      11.98q 
  3  1453 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           12.37      12.16q 
  4  1464 Williams, Nia          Track Housto           12.80      12.30q 
  5  1216 Stephen, Jamaris       Texas Storm            12.73      12.32q 
  6   323 Gadison, Deja          Flight Inter           13.05      12.95  
  7   328 Manor-Arnold, Quay     Flight Inter           14.15      13.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1  1053 Frances, Chelsea       Team Quest             12.21    R 11.88q 
  2  1443 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           12.45      12.19q 
  3  1381 Franks, Alexis         Track Housto           12.59      12.24q 
  4   490 Simmons, India         Inner Circle           12.84      12.35  
  5    11 Rose, Tadrian          A Running St           12.16      12.53  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Region 12: R 11.88  7/9/2015    Chelsea Frances, Team Quest                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1053 Frances, Chelsea       Team Quest             11.88      11.69  
  2   656 Jackson, Sha'vonne     North Texas            11.98      11.80  
  3  1111 Sharp, Jernaya         Texas Expres           11.83      11.86  
  4  1443 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           12.19      12.03  
  5  1464 Williams, Nia          Track Housto           12.30      12.11  
  6  1453 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           12.16      12.24  
  7  1216 Stephen, Jamaris       Texas Storm            12.32      12.62  
Preliminaries
  6  1381 Franks, Alexis         Track Housto           12.24             
  9   490 Simmons, India         Inner Circle           12.35             
 10    11 Rose, Tadrian          A Running St           12.53             
 11   323 Gadison, Deja          Flight Inter           12.95             
 12   328 Manor-Arnold, Quay     Flight Inter           13.68             
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
   Region 12: R 24.84  7/9/2015    Jordanae Scott, Dallas Gold                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.5
  1  1053 Frances, Chelsea       Team Quest             24.85      25.47q 
  2   490 Simmons, India         Inner Circle           26.04      26.27q 
  3   554 Pettit, Jaelyn         MadFrogs               25.22      26.28q 
  4  1453 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           25.26      26.29  
  5  1690 Smith, Latriceia       Unattached             26.17      26.88  
  6   330 Uzuegbunam, Nzubec     Flight Inter           26.33      26.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1   240 Scott, Jordanae        Dallas Gold            24.97    R 24.84q 
  2   706 Reed, Jaevin           North TX Jac           24.50      25.24q 
  3  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres           25.06      25.37q 
  4  1443 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           25.59      25.52q 
  5  1413 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           25.31      25.78q 
  6  1404 Jackson, Dejan         Track Housto           26.16      26.60  
  7   260 Pack, Jean             East Point T           27.40      27.14  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
   Region 12: R 24.84  7/9/2015    Jordanae Scott, Dallas Gold                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 5.4 
  1  1053 Frances, Chelsea       Team Quest             25.47      24.16  
  2   706 Reed, Jaevin           North TX Jac           25.24      24.27  
  3   240 Scott, Jordanae        Dallas Gold            24.84      24.28  
  4   554 Pettit, Jaelyn         MadFrogs               26.28      24.70  
  5  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres           25.37      24.98  
  6  1413 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           25.78      25.12  
  7  1443 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           25.52      25.33  
  8   490 Simmons, India         Inner Circle           26.27      25.74  
Preliminaries
  9  1453 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           26.29             
 10  1404 Jackson, Dejan         Track Housto           26.60             
 11  1690 Smith, Latriceia       Unattached             26.88             
 12   330 Uzuegbunam, Nzubec     Flight Inter           26.92             
 13   260 Pack, Jean             East Point T           27.14             
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
   Region 12: R 55.04  7/6/2013    Tiffany Terry, 25-Texas Sto                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   513 Harris, Alicia         Lancaster Li           56.53      57.71q 
  2   554 Pettit, Jaelyn         MadFrogs               57.14      59.02q 
  3  1399 Hollier, Kennedae      Track Housto           59.32    1:00.17  
  4   260 Pack, Jean             East Point T         1:00.93    1:00.95  
  5  1806 Antoine, Mahagany      Unattached           1:00.44    1:01.77  
  6  1319 Udobong, Faith         Tigers Youth         1:00.64    1:02.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   706 Reed, Jaevin           North TX Jac           56.18      56.25q 
  2   297 Ene, Chiamaka          Elite of Mes           56.59      56.96q 
  3  1441 Rose, Tyler            Track Housto           56.62      56.99q 
  4  1293 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur           59.01      57.51q 
  5  1413 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           57.21      58.47q 
  6  1690 Smith, Latriceia       Unattached           1:00.50      58.64q 
  7   329 Mayberry, Kacie        Flight Inter         1:01.29    1:00.21  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
   Region 12: R 55.04  7/6/2013    Tiffany Terry, 25-Texas Sto                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   706 Reed, Jaevin           North TX Jac           56.25      55.77  
  2   513 Harris, Alicia         Lancaster Li           57.71      56.56  
  3   297 Ene, Chiamaka          Elite of Mes           56.96      56.72  
  4  1413 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           58.47      57.07  
  5   554 Pettit, Jaelyn         MadFrogs               59.02      57.21  
  6  1293 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur           57.51      57.26  
  7  1441 Rose, Tyler            Track Housto           56.99      57.32  
  8  1690 Smith, Latriceia       Unattached             58.64      58.24  
Preliminaries
  9  1399 Hollier, Kennedae      Track Housto         1:00.17             
 10   329 Mayberry, Kacie        Flight Inter         1:00.21             
 11   260 Pack, Jean             East Point T         1:00.95             
 12  1806 Antoine, Mahagany      Unattached           1:01.77             
 13  1319 Udobong, Faith         Tigers Youth         1:02.72             
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
   Region 12: R 2:29.64  7/9/2014    Jaida Lemmons, Texas Expres               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   958 Gilbert, Kayla         Richmond Gol         2:30.01    2:26.38R 
  2   257 Heymans, Jordan        East Point T         2:33.57    2:27.18R 
  3   262 Taylor, Keyanna        East Point T         2:34.79    2:28.57R 
  4  1434 Phillips, Leeah        Track Housto         2:35.49    2:31.94  
  5   553 Levingston, Kori       MadFrogs             2:34.22    2:33.80  
  6  1311 Alexander, Brianna     Tigers Youth         2:32.12    2:34.22  
  7   318 Adkins-Williams, L     Flight Inter         2:49.28    2:52.38  
Section  2  
  1  1690 Smith, Latriceia       Unattached           2:21.89    2:19.53R 
  2   329 Mayberry, Kacie        Flight Inter         2:22.67    2:19.65R 
  3  1277 Hofmann, Margaret      The Afterbur         2:21.90    2:20.14R 
  4  1027 Nelson, Miah           Tall City Ch         2:26.08    2:20.57R 
  5   259 Lara, Patricia         East Point T         2:24.96    2:22.88R 
  6  1386 Gonzalez, Rebeca       Track Housto         2:25.96    2:23.25R 
  7  1446 Simoneaux, Janae       Track Housto         2:26.38    2:28.68R 
  8   258 Jackson, N atalie      Unattached           2:29.38    2:30.52  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
   Region 12: R 5:01.34  7/12/2014   Victoria Shelton, Heavenly Tra            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1384 Gandy, Sydney          Track Housto         5:03.09    5:06.41  
  2  1263 Perez, Karen           Texas Titans         5:05.91    5:13.41  
  3   258 Jackson, N atalie      Unattached           5:07.79    5:19.07  
  4   262 Taylor, Keyanna        East Point T         5:11.84    5:22.43  
  5  1446 Simoneaux, Janae       Track Housto         5:21.47    5:24.57  
  6   959 Marut, Hannah          Richmond Gol         5:26.68    5:28.52  
  7   960 Romero-Hearrell, S     Richmond Gol         5:24.47    5:30.61  
  8   519 Mancillas, Lydia       Lancaster Li         5:45.00    6:09.54  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                  
     JO Meet: J  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
   Region 12: R 10:57.64  7/10/2014   Victoria Shelton, Heavenly Tra           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1263 Perez, Karen           Texas Titans        11:49.02   11:11.64  
  2   711 Thorman, Jenna         North TX Jac        11:17.71   11:15.82  
  3  1384 Gandy, Sydney          Track Housto        13:01.11   11:28.43  
  4   255 White, Jennifer        Dioko Fitnes        11:26.09   11:38.02  
  5   762 Jennings, Katie        Northwest Fl        12:27.02   12:13.65  
  6  1455 Vara, Valencia         Track Housto        12:31.73   12:24.12  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
   Region 12: R 15.12  7/9/2014    Kaylee Hinton, Club Vaultit                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1  1111 Sharp, Jernaya         Texas Expres           14.73      14.51q 
  2   651 Frank, Mackenzie       North Texas            15.06      14.79q 
  3   105 Smith, Kennedy         Adidas Team            15.63      14.88q 
  4  1059 Paul, Ava              Team Quest             15.62      14.89q 
  5   315 Thetford, Madison      Elite Track            19.85      15.41q 
  6  1689 Smith, Lanique         Unattached             19.83      15.96  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres           14.45      14.32q 
  2   550 Austin, Camri          MadFrogs               15.32      15.18q 
  3   294 Burns, Quaniece        Elite of Mes           15.35      15.55q 
  4   609 Collins, Jordan        Midland Crus           17.67      17.56  
  5  1397 Hill-Bess, Arbonay     Track Housto           16.13      19.50  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
   Region 12: R 15.12  7/9/2014    Kaylee Hinton, Club Vaultit                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres           14.32      14.27  
  2  1111 Sharp, Jernaya         Texas Expres           14.51      14.43  
  3   651 Frank, Mackenzie       North Texas            14.79      14.48  
  4  1059 Paul, Ava              Team Quest             14.89      14.82  
  5   550 Austin, Camri          MadFrogs               15.18      15.05  
  6   315 Thetford, Madison      Elite Track            15.41      15.16  
  7   294 Burns, Quaniece        Elite of Mes           15.55      15.27  
  8   105 Smith, Kennedy         Adidas Team            14.88      15.43  
Preliminaries
  9  1689 Smith, Lanique         Unattached             15.96             
 10   609 Collins, Jordan        Midland Crus           17.56             
 11  1397 Hill-Bess, Arbonay     Track Housto           19.50             
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
   Region 12: R 59.83  7/12/2014   Samantha Gonzalez, Dallas Gold              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   651 Frank, Mackenzie       North Texas          1:03.28    1:03.89q 
  2     9 Patterson, Jamira      A Running St         1:03.26    1:05.23q 
  3  1436 Pollard, Jada          Track Housto         1:06.46    1:07.27q 
  4  1103 Banks, Kelli           Texas Expres         1:05.54    1:07.67  
  5  1397 Hill-Bess, Arbonay     Track Housto         1:18.15    1:16.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   490 Simmons, India         Inner Circle         1:04.59    1:03.01q 
  2  1056 Merrick, Brooke        Team Quest           1:04.26    1:04.72q 
  3  1395 Henderson, Eriana      Track Housto         1:02.15    1:05.93q 
  4   517 Laurent, Lauren        Lancaster Li         1:07.22    1:07.12q 
  5  1059 Paul, Ava              Team Quest           1:07.89    1:07.52q 
  6   315 Thetford, Madison      Elite Track          1:25.76    1:08.05  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
   Region 12: R 59.83  7/12/2014   Samantha Gonzalez, Dallas Gold              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   651 Frank, Mackenzie       North Texas          1:03.89    1:01.36  
  2   490 Simmons, India         Inner Circle         1:03.01    1:02.82  
  3  1395 Henderson, Eriana      Track Housto         1:05.93    1:03.17  
  4  1056 Merrick, Brooke        Team Quest           1:04.72    1:03.42  
  5     9 Patterson, Jamira      A Running St         1:05.23    1:03.79  
  6   517 Laurent, Lauren        Lancaster Li         1:07.12    1:06.51  
  7  1059 Paul, Ava              Team Quest           1:07.52    1:08.59  
  8  1436 Pollard, Jada          Track Housto         1:07.27    1:09.24  
Preliminaries
  9  1103 Banks, Kelli           Texas Expres         1:07.67             
 10   315 Thetford, Madison      Elite Track          1:08.05             
 11  1397 Hill-Bess, Arbonay     Track Housto         1:16.45             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
   Region 12: R 7:42.55  7/11/2014   Marissa Flournoy, South Austin            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1385 Godfrey, Emma          Track Housto         8:24.18    8:05.14  
  2   960 Romero-Hearrell, S     Richmond Gol         8:32.46    8:12.77  
  3  1773 Vitela, Cameron        Unattached           9:10.00    9:24.41  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
   Region 12: R 46.23  7/6/2013    25-Track Houston Youth TC, 25-Track Hou     
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           46.67      46.43q 
     1) 664 Love, Chassity              2) 656 Jackson, Sha'vonne         
     3) 653 Hardy, Tori                 4) 680 Whittaker, Zaria           
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   46.49      46.87q 
     1) 297 Ene, Chiamaka               2) 301 Johnson, Devin             
     3) 299 Harris, Kaylor              4) 295 Choice, Lyric              
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  46.77      47.18q 
     1) 1453 Thomas, Charity            2) 1443 Sample, Essance           
     3) 1413 Keith, Nikesha             4) 1444 Samuels, Samiyah          
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  48.93      47.36q 
     1) 1381 Franks, Alexis             2) 1404 Jackson, Dejan            
     3) 1395 Henderson, Eriana          4) 1464 Williams, Nia             
  5 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                        47.91      49.14  
     1) 513 Harris, Alicia              2) 524 White, Kira                
     3) 517 Laurent, Lauren             4) 516 Jones, Raven               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Team Quest  'A'                                     46.65      46.58q 
     1) 1053 Frances, Chelsea           2) 1064 Turman, Genesis           
     3) 1055 Hughes, Jakerria           4) 1051 Ekeanyanwu, Rebecca       
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         47.15      46.63q 
     1) 1216 Stephen, Jamaris           2) 1197 Hudson, Kennedy           
     3) 1210 Roberson, Takyera          4) 1208 Prier, Taylar             
  3 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           46.65      47.08q 
     1) 704 Morgan, Charme'             2) 706 Reed, Jaevin               
     3) 689 Dorsett, Madison            4) 712 Tolen, Taylor              
  4 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                     47.33      47.69q 
     1) 14 White, Brittany              2) 6 Offenhaeuser, Naomi          
     3) 11 Rose, Tadrian                4) 2 Dixon, Tyriete               
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  49.37      49.08  
     1) 1397 Hill-Bess, Arbonay         2) 1436 Pollard, Jada             
     3) 1465 Wyatt, Jaylah              4) 1399 Hollier, Kennedae         
  6 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'                 49.95      49.55  
     1) 252 Patterson, Dharion          2) 251 Levi, Kyara                
     3) 247 Ball, Peyton                4) 249 Hardin, Tahlaya            
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
   Region 12: R 46.23  7/6/2013    25-Track Houston Youth TC, 25-Track Hou     
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                           46.43      46.23R 
  2 Team Quest  'A'                                     46.58      46.32  
  3 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   46.87      46.60  
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  47.18      46.75  
  5 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           47.08      47.28  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  47.36      47.30  
  7 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                     47.69      48.00  
 -- Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         46.63         DQ   echange 3 violation
Preliminaries
  9 Track Houston  'C'                                  49.08             
 10 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                        49.14             
 11 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'                 49.55             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   Region 12: R 3:41.12  7/6/2013    25-Texas Storm TC, 25-Texas Sto           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         3:53.57    3:50.91q 
     1) 671 Roberts, Ajanae             2) 651 Frank, Mackenzie           
     3) 647 Crawford, Mariah            4) 680 Whittaker, Zaria           
  2 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 3:52.52    4:00.35q 
     1) 297 Ene, Chiamaka               2) 301 Johnson, Devin             
     3) 299 Harris, Kaylor              4) 295 Choice, Lyric              
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                3:56.50    4:00.58q 
     1) 1399 Hollier, Kennedae          2) 1434 Phillips, Leeah           
     3) 1386 Gonzalez, Rebeca           4) 1384 Gandy, Sydney             
  4 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                   3:58.64    4:02.29q 
     1) 7 Parham, Corianna              2) 9 Patterson, Jamira            
     3) 4 Lofton, Samantha              4) 11 Rose, Tadrian               
  5 East Point Track And Field Clu  'A'               4:22.00    4:07.27q 
     1) 261 Rivera, Genevie             2) 260 Pack, Jean                 
     3) 257 Heymans, Jordan             4) 262 Taylor, Keyanna            
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                4:07.23    4:12.73  
     1) 1404 Jackson, Dejan             2) 1385 Godfrey, Emma             
     3) 1436 Pollard, Jada              4) 1357 Busari, Mariam            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                3:55.91    3:53.94q 
     1) 1453 Thomas, Charity            2) 1395 Henderson, Eriana         
     3) 1413 Keith, Nikesha             4) 1441 Rose, Tyler               
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:59.42    3:55.64q 
     1) 1186 Cassel, Corrinne           2) 1216 Stephen, Jamaris          
     3) 1197 Hudson, Kennedy            4) 1210 Roberson, Takyera         
  3 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                      3:50.01    4:01.49q 
     1) 513 Harris, Alicia              2) 518 Lewis, Christie            
     3) 524 White, Kira                 4) 517 Laurent, Lauren            
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:05.73    4:10.32  
     1) 366 Byrnes, Alexandra           2) 369 Daniels, Aleyah            
     3) 393 Wilson, Khadeja             4) 364 Bills, Rebecca             
  5 Flight International Track Clu  'A'               4:25.00    4:15.46  
     1) 323 Gadison, Deja               2) 329 Mayberry, Kacie            
     3) 318 Adkins-Williams, Lamontanay 4) 330 Uzuegbunam, Nzubechi       
  6 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'               4:23.33    4:18.84  
     1) 255 White, Jennifer             2) 251 Levi, Kyara                
     3) 247 Ball, Peyton                4) 249 Hardin, Tahlaya            
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   Region 12: R 3:41.12  7/6/2013    25-Texas Storm TC, 25-Texas Sto           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                         3:50.91    3:49.27  
  2 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                      4:01.49    3:49.57  
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                3:53.94    3:51.43  
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:55.64    3:55.82  
  5 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                 4:00.35    4:01.97  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                4:00.58    4:02.34  
  7 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                   4:02.29    4:02.65  
  8 East Point Track And Field Clu  'A'               4:07.27    4:04.28  
Preliminaries
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:10.32             
 10 Track Houston  'C'                                4:12.73             
 11 Flight International Track Clu  'A'               4:15.46             
 12 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'               4:18.84             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
   Region 12: R 9:37.56  7/3/2013    25-The Wings Tc Inc, 25-The Wings         
                         N Davis, A Lane, J Modesett, K Roberson           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                9:40.01    9:39.51  
     1) 1422 Metoyer, Alexis            2) 1446 Simoneaux, Janae          
     3) 1386 Gonzalez, Rebeca           4) 1384 Gandy, Sydney             
  2 East Point Track And Field Clu  'A'              10:24.00    9:56.17  
     1) 261 Rivera, Genevie             2) 260 Pack, Jean                 
     3) 257 Heymans, Jordan             4) 262 Taylor, Keyanna            
  3 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'              10:29.04   10:00.66  
     1) 1286 Okokhere, Franchesica      2) 1293 Tilford-Rutherford, Jazmyn
     3) 1277 Hofmann, Margaret          4) 1287 Parker, Onya              
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                9:57.36   10:13.70  
     1) 1385 Godfrey, Emma              2) 1434 Phillips, Leeah           
     3) 1357 Busari, Mariam             4) 1441 Rose, Tyler               
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      11:11.91   10:28.88  
     1) 1186 Cassel, Corrinne           2) 1197 Hudson, Kennedy           
     3) 1210 Roberson, Takyera          4) 1200 Lane, Tesha               
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1113 williams, Elisabet     Texas Expres                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1057 Njoku, Rose            Team Quest             1.60m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3  1756 Borgerding, Heidi      Unattached             1.57m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres           1.60m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   291 Alli, Zuliat           Elite of Mes           1.55m      1.58m    5-02.25  Jump off XO
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   393 Wilson, Khadeja        Hallmark Tra           1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7     9 Patterson, Jamira      A Running St           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25  jump off XXX
     1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8  1845 Falcon, Michelle       West Texas T                      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  9   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit           1.40m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.37 1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
   Region 12: R 3.95m  7/11/2014   Nicole Summersett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1720 Stuchell, Avery        Unattached             3.34m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2  1767 Houston, Haley         Unattached             3.65m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   207 Brown, Charlotte       Club Vaultit           3.54m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1755 Boedeker, Cameron      Unattached             3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1774 West, Mackenzie        Unattached             3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6  1721 Turner, Margaret       Unattached             3.04m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7  1813 Gordon, Candace        Unattached             3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8  1768 Mallet, Emily          Unattached             3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9  1808 Black, Kaitlyn         Unattached             3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10  1819 McKinney, Taylor       Unattached             3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11  1104 Gaw, Elaine            Texas Expres           3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit           2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13   127 Foster, Sarah          Beaumont Tra           2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 --  1108 Jones, Amelia          Texas Expres           3.04m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
   Region 12: R 5.93m  7/9/2015    Jernaya Sharp, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1111 Sharp, Jernaya         Texas Expres           5.98m      5.93mR  NWI  19-05.50 
     5.39m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2   504 Madlock, Alexandra     Jump Corp                         5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
     5.48m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)
  3   291 Alli, Zuliat           Elite of Mes           5.79m      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
     5.57m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI)
  4  1055 Hughes, Jakerria       Team Quest             5.32m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
     5.13m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI)
  5   393 Wilson, Khadeja        Hallmark Tra           5.33m      5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
     4.83m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)
  6     2 Dixon, Tyriete         A Running St           5.36m      5.44m   NWI  17-10.25 
     5.01m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) PASS     
  7   242 Jackson, Kerris        Dave Bethany           5.16m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) FOUL      5.14m(NWI)
  8  1395 Henderson, Eriana      Track Housto           5.52m      5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.14m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) FOUL      5.11m(NWI)
  9  1423 Morgan, Jade           Track Housto           4.98m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
     FOUL      4.84m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)         
 10   487 Phachansiri, Ulyss     Inner Circle           4.88m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
     4.62m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) FOUL              
 11  1845 Falcon, Michelle       West Texas T                      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
     4.19m(NWI) FOUL      4.19m(NWI)           
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
   Region 12: R 12.06m  7/6/2013    Kenija Collier, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   562 Garcia, Asa            Mainland Jag          11.63m     11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.77m(NWI) FOUL      11.92m(NWI) PASS     
  2   504 Madlock, Alexandra     Jump Corp                        11.59m   NWI  38-00.25 
     11.13m(NWI) 11.46m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) 11.56m(NWI)
  3  1103 Banks, Kelli           Texas Expres          11.35m     11.37m   NWI  37-03.75 
     FOUL      11.37m(NWI) PASS      11.17m(NWI) FOUL      10.84m(NWI)
  4   242 Jackson, Kerris        Dave Bethany          10.87m     11.17m   NWI  36-07.75 
     10.77m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI)    10.53m(NWI)
  5  1111 Sharp, Jernaya         Texas Expres          11.60m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
     11.16m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      11.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   291 Alli, Zuliat           Elite of Mes          11.26m     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
     10.78m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 10.97m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI)
  7     2 Dixon, Tyriete         A Running St          10.70m     10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 
     FOUL      10.51m(NWI) FOUL      10.42m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI)
  8  1204 Mucker, Chardon        Texas Storm           10.56m     10.67m   NWI  35-00.25 
     10.40m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI)
  9  1186 Cassel, Corrinne       Texas Storm           10.33m     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
     9.98m(NWI) 10.24m(NWI) FOUL                
 10   487 Phachansiri, Ulyss     Inner Circle           9.68m      9.87m   NWI  32-04.75 
     FOUL      9.87m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI)           
 11  1845 Falcon, Michelle       West Texas T                      9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 
     9.24m(NWI) 8.67m(NWI) 8.95m(NWI)         
 12     8 Parham, Jasmine        A Running St          10.53m      9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 
     PASS         9.13m(NWI)           
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
   Region 12: R 14.24m  7/9/2015    Leilyn Miles, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1714 Miles, Leilyn          Unattached            14.34m     14.24mR  46-08.75 
      12.09m  14.24m  14.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   734 Arechiga, Madison      Northwest Fl          10.63m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      9.80m  9.84m  9.68m  10.07m  10.46m  10.26m
  3   264 Allison, LeAndrea      East Texas T           9.79m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  10.00m  9.69m  9.02m  9.96m  9.69m
  4  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres           9.42m      9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.68m  9.15m  8.88m  8.58m  8.63m  8.59m
  5  1318 Solomon, Aleycia       Tigers Youth           9.15m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.30m  8.28m  8.91m  8.62m  8.33m  PASS
  6  1132 Olayiwola, Bayonle     Texas Faces            8.95m      8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.44m  7.52m  7.65m  FOUL  7.93m  7.66m
  7  1447 Smith, Danielle        Track Housto           7.76m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      7.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8  1218 Whitfield, Dystane     Texas Storm            6.58m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.19m  6.33m  6.31m  5.71m  FOUL  5.45m
 --  1707 Broadway, Zoe          Unattached            10.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
   Region 12: R 45.08m  7/6/2013    Jeia Gilliam, 25-The Wings                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1707 Broadway, Zoe          Unattached            38.75m     40.44m     132-08 
      34.97m  FOUL  36.27m  37.12m  40.44m  FOUL
  2   264 Allison, LeAndrea      East Texas T          32.81m     35.85m     117-07 
      FOUL  35.85m  33.71m  FOUL  28.72m  FOUL
  3  1318 Solomon, Aleycia       Tigers Youth          29.85m     30.81m     101-01 
      FOUL  28.80m  30.81m  29.44m  FOUL  30.47m
  4  1132 Olayiwola, Bayonle     Texas Faces           28.03m     28.49m      93-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.10m  26.57m  27.58m  28.49m
  5   734 Arechiga, Madison      Northwest Fl          26.45m     27.25m      89-05 
      FOUL  23.41m  26.58m  FOUL  FOUL  27.25m
  6  1218 Whitfield, Dystane     Texas Storm           16.85m     16.29m      53-05 
      15.82m  14.97m  FOUL  13.46m  16.29m  15.27m
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
     JO Meet: J 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
   Region 12: R 41.86m  7/8/2015    Zoe Broadway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1707 Broadway, Zoe          Unattached            11.00m     41.86mR    137-04 
      39.52m  41.86m  41.29m  40.90m  38.38m  FOUL
  2  1447 Smith, Danielle        Track Housto          16.48m     22.32m      73-03 
      21.88m  22.32m  19.56m  20.01m  22.02m  20.21m
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
   Region 12: R 26.76m  7/9/2015    Aleycia Solomon, Tigers Youth              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1318 Solomon, Aleycia       Tigers Youth          28.18m     26.76mR     87-09 
      26.30m  26.76m  25.62m  21.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1707 Broadway, Zoe          Unattached             2.65m     24.83m      81-05 
      22.70m  19.84m  FOUL  23.17m  24.83m  24.81m
  3   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit           2.85m     22.60m      74-02 
      20.91m  21.88m  22.60m  20.20m  20.41m  20.73m
  4   885 Campbell, Jada         Premier Perf          21.58m     20.18m      66-02 
      14.45m  20.17m  18.47m  16.90m  20.18m  18.12m
  5  1447 Smith, Danielle        Track Housto          14.48m      9.07m      29-09 
      9.07m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 26.02  7/8/2015    Chase Martin, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached               27.59     664
  2   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor             27.98     632
  3   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor             31.03     413
  4   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit             31.79     364
 --  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres               DNF  
Section  2     Wind: -1.6
  1  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached               26.02R    795
  2  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached               26.70     737
  3   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit             29.02     553
  4   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit             29.95     486
  5   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit             30.43     452
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 2:24.37  7/8/2015    Olivia Pappas, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached             2:24.37R    765
  2   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor           2:35.01     631
  3  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached             2:40.09     572
  4   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit           2:52.88     434
  5  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached             2:59.55     369
  6   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit           3:10.82     271
  7   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor           3:22.55     184
  8   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit           3:33.37     118
 --   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit               DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 14.55  7/8/2015    Kaylee Hinton, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres             14.55R    902
  2  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached               15.20     815
  3  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached               15.79     740
  4   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor             22.57     124
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit             20.82     238
  2   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit             21.32     202
  3   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor             23.32      86
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached               19.72     326
  2   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit             21.10     217
  3   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit             23.37      83
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.67m  7/9/2014    Ashtin Zamzow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  3   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 --   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit                NH            
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P   XX 
 --   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor                NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 5.92m  7/8/2015    Kaylee Hinton, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres             5.92mR  NWI  19-05.25    825
     5.91m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)            
  2  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75    628
     5.03m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)            
  3   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
     4.67m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)            
  4  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached               4.86m   NWI  15-11.50    522
     4.86m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)            
  5  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached               4.60m   NWI  15-01.25    454
     4.24m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)            
  6   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75    431
     4.51m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) FOUL                 
  7   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398
     FOUL      FOUL      4.38m(NWI)            
  8   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
     4.21m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)            
  9   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    384
     FOUL      FOUL      4.32m(NWI)            
 10   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25    306
     FOUL      3.99m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 10.73m  7/9/2014    Ashtin Zamzow, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached               8.41m   27-07.25    426
      8.18m  8.31m  8.41m            
  2  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres             8.26m   27-01.25    416
      FOUL  7.58m  8.26m            
  3   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit             7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.95m  FOUL  7.69m            
  4   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor             7.83m   25-08.25    388
      7.00m  7.83m  7.79m            
  5  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached               7.76m   25-05.50    384
      6.17m  FOUL  7.76m            
  6  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached               6.44m   21-01.50    299
      6.44m  FOUL  6.27m            
  7   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit             6.36m   20-10.50    294
      6.15m  FOUL  6.36m            
  8   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor             6.32m   20-09.00    292
      5.94m  6.32m  FOUL            
  9   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit             5.72m   18-09.25    254
      5.43m  5.54m  5.72m            
 10   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit             5.43m   17-09.75    235
      FOUL  5.06m  5.43m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 40.89m  7/9/2014    Ashtin Zamzow, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached              34.44m     113-00    561
      34.30m  33.73m  34.44m            
  2  1107 Hinton, Kaylee         Texas Expres            30.77m     100-11    491
      21.90m  25.90m  30.77m            
  3  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached              26.15m      85-09    404
      22.20m  26.15m  24.26m            
  4  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached              23.13m      75-11    347
      21.30m  22.80m  23.13m            
  5   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit            20.02m      65-08    289
      20.02m  19.75m  11.91m            
  6   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor            18.79m      61-08    266
      14.95m  16.71m  18.79m            
  7   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit            18.71m      61-05    265
      16.76m  14.68m  18.71m            
  8   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit            15.00m      49-02    197
      14.93m  14.39m  15.00m            
  9   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit            14.16m      46-05    181
      13.47m  14.16m  13.55m            
 10   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor            11.37m      37-04    131
      FOUL  10.66m  11.37m            
 
Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
   Region 12: R  4767  7/9/2014    Ashtin Zamzow, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1818 Martin, Chase          Unattached              4006       4341  
  2  1770 Pappas, Olivia         Unattached                         4243  
  3  1809 Callender, Makenzi     Unattached              3717       2888  
  4   220 Walker, Sarah          Club Vaultit            4740       2744  
  5   344 Greer, Jade            For His Glor            4677       2256  
  6   210 deSaracho, Lexi        Club Vaultit            4732       2180  
  7   219 Pearson, Naomi         Club Vaultit            4964       2121  
  8   345 Haddock, Haley         For His Glor            4587       1916  
  9   218 Oberle, Elizabeth      Club Vaultit            4890       1785  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:30.60  7/22/2014   Ashleigh Resch, 05-Miami Val             
   Region 12: R 16:07.25  7/12/2014   Amberly Melendez, South Texas            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   731 Aguilar, Denisse       Northwest Fl        17:41.02   17:49.40  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
     JO Meet: J 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
   Region 12: R 13.98  7/11/2014   Amar Williams, Team Quest                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.4 
  1  1236 Gooden, Charles        Texas Storm            14.93      14.00q 
  2  1232 Flynn, Bryson          Texas Storm            15.35      14.69q 
  3  1552 McCullough, Deisny     Track Housto           15.86      15.04q 
  4   872 Scypion, Benjamin      Port Arthur            15.78      15.40q 
  5   185 Hayes, Zander          CL Athletics           15.85      15.81  
  6  1866 Stevenson, Tobias      West Texas T           17.39      15.94  
  7  1899 Christian, Xion        Wild West Tr                      16.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1  1629 Marks, David           Tru Speed Tr           14.36      14.31q 
  2  1001 Jackson, Bryson        Start 2 Fini           15.28      14.73q 
  3  1640 Thompson, Omari        Tru Speed Tr           15.20      14.83q 
  4   951 McCoy, Jayden          Pure Speed P           16.21      15.39q 
  5   246 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           15.79      15.44  
  6  1038 Henry, Joshuua         Tall City Ch           15.84      15.57  
  7   838 Cruz, Caleb            Odessa Flyin           17.17      15.80  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
     JO Meet: J 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
   Region 12: R 13.98  7/11/2014   Amar Williams, Team Quest                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.6 
  1  1236 Gooden, Charles        Texas Storm            14.00      13.89  
  2  1629 Marks, David           Tru Speed Tr           14.31      13.96  
  3  1232 Flynn, Bryson          Texas Storm            14.69      14.47  
  4  1640 Thompson, Omari        Tru Speed Tr           14.83      14.75  
  5  1001 Jackson, Bryson        Start 2 Fini           14.73      14.87  
  6  1552 McCullough, Deisny     Track Housto           15.04      15.43  
  7   951 McCoy, Jayden          Pure Speed P           15.39      15.80  
  8   872 Scypion, Benjamin      Port Arthur            15.40      15.83  
Preliminaries
  9   246 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           15.44             
 10  1038 Henry, Joshuua         Tall City Ch           15.57             
 11   838 Cruz, Caleb            Odessa Flyin           15.80             
 12   185 Hayes, Zander          CL Athletics           15.81             
 13  1866 Stevenson, Tobias      West Texas T           15.94             
 14  1899 Christian, Xion        Wild West Tr           16.27             
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
   Region 12: R 28.93  7/12/2014   Amar Williams, Team Quest                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1  1482 Bradford, Aja          Track Housto           30.26      31.33q 
  2   785 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl           30.52      31.64q 
  3   434 Mitchell, Rico         Hallmark Tra           32.51      31.67q 
  4  1640 Thompson, Omari        Tru Speed Tr           31.34      31.88q 
  5   468 Collins, Christoph     H-Town Track           31.94      32.31  
  6   246 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           31.85      34.43  
  7   951 McCoy, Jayden          Pure Speed P           36.19      37.56  
  8  1866 Stevenson, Tobias      West Texas T           37.48      38.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1   139 Jacobs, Kevin          Cedar Hill E           29.67      30.32q 
  2  1336 Walker, Jett           Track George           31.88      31.72q 
  3  1090 Smith, Caleb           Team Quest             31.92      31.76q 
  4   481 Smith, Sean            H-Town Track           30.61      32.08q 
  5   838 Cruz, Caleb            Odessa Flyin           35.89      34.68  
  6  1038 Henry, Joshuua         Tall City Ch           33.65      34.73  
  7  1899 Christian, Xion        Wild West Tr                      35.96  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
   Region 12: R 28.93  7/12/2014   Amar Williams, Team Quest                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.7 
  1   139 Jacobs, Kevin          Cedar Hill E           30.32      29.11  
  2  1482 Bradford, Aja          Track Housto           31.33      29.57  
  3  1336 Walker, Jett           Track George           31.72      30.34  
  4   785 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl           31.64      30.51  
  5   481 Smith, Sean            H-Town Track           32.08      30.53  
  6   434 Mitchell, Rico         Hallmark Tra           31.67      30.98  
  7  1090 Smith, Caleb           Team Quest             31.76      31.09  
  8  1640 Thompson, Omari        Tru Speed Tr           31.88      31.36  
Preliminaries
  9   468 Collins, Christoph     H-Town Track           32.31             
 10   246 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           34.43             
 11   838 Cruz, Caleb            Odessa Flyin           34.68             
 12  1038 Henry, Joshuua         Tall City Ch           34.73             
 13  1899 Christian, Xion        Wild West Tr           35.96             
 14   951 McCoy, Jayden          Pure Speed P           37.56             
 15  1866 Stevenson, Tobias      West Texas T           38.49             
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
     JO Meet: J 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
   Region 12: R 1:08.64  7/6/2013    Senek Holmes, 26-Desoto Ni                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   139 Jacobs, Kevin          Cedar Hill E         1:07.16  R 1:05.63q 
  2   455 Walker, Zaid           Hallmark Tra         1:08.33    1:09.14q 
  3  1630 Mcintosh, Loyd         Tru Speed Tr         1:10.16    1:11.70q 
  4    91 Moore, Jaylen          A.W. Brown T         1:12.84    1:13.07  
  5  1530 Henderson, Keisean     Track Housto         1:19.86    1:15.67  
  6   786 Broussard, Markell     Northwest Fl         1:19.70    1:20.93  
  7  1899 Christian, Xion        Wild West Tr                    1:22.68  
  8   618 Gibbons, Nicholas      Midland Crus         1:32.17    1:28.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1336 Walker, Jett           Track George         1:11.78  R 1:08.52q 
  2   785 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl         1:11.52    1:10.34q 
  3   140 Taplin, Charles        Cedar Hill E         1:10.83    1:10.77q 
  4  1494 Coleman, Samir         Track Housto         1:13.61    1:12.58q 
  5    67 Brown, Tristan         A.W. Brown T         1:13.52    1:13.00q 
  6   475 Haygood, Nolynn        H-Town Track         1:28.10    1:24.59  
  7   175 Dennis, Grayson        CL Athletics         1:24.62    1:28.54  
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
     JO Meet: J 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
   Region 12: R 1:08.64  7/6/2013    Senek Holmes, 26-Desoto Ni                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   139 Jacobs, Kevin          Cedar Hill E         1:05.63    1:05.74R 
  2   455 Walker, Zaid           Hallmark Tra         1:09.14    1:06.56R 
  3  1336 Walker, Jett           Track George         1:08.52    1:08.68  
  4   140 Taplin, Charles        Cedar Hill E         1:10.77    1:09.45  
  5   785 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl         1:10.34    1:10.17  
  6    67 Brown, Tristan         A.W. Brown T         1:13.00    1:10.32  
  7  1630 Mcintosh, Loyd         Tru Speed Tr         1:11.70    1:10.42  
  8  1494 Coleman, Samir         Track Housto         1:12.58    1:14.77  
Preliminaries
  9    91 Moore, Jaylen          A.W. Brown T         1:13.07             
 10  1530 Henderson, Keisean     Track Housto         1:15.67             
 11   786 Broussard, Markell     Northwest Fl         1:20.93             
 12  1899 Christian, Xion        Wild West Tr         1:22.68             
 13   475 Haygood, Nolynn        H-Town Track         1:24.59             
 14   618 Gibbons, Nicholas      Midland Crus         1:28.24             
 15   175 Dennis, Grayson        CL Athletics         1:28.54             
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:33.73  7/27/2013   Tristan Page, 12-The Wings                
     JO Meet: J 2:33.73  7/27/2013   Tristan Page, 12-The Wings                
   Region 12: R 2:45.10  7/5/2013    Tristan Page, 25-The Wings                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   179 Fields, Jayden         CL Athletics         3:00.50    2:53.23  
  2   837 Cabello, Govanni       Odessa Flyin         3:00.90    2:54.35  
  3   720 Elgin, Jaden           North TX Jac         2:51.21    2:54.53  
  4  1735 Davis, Uziel           Unattached           2:57.31    2:58.45  
  5   840 Rivera, Azriel         Odessa Flyin         3:08.47    3:07.83  
  6   618 Gibbons, Nicholas      Midland Crus         3:27.48    3:11.02  
  7   120 McLarty, Owen          Austin Speed         3:19.00    3:13.60  
  8  1684 Lyles, Lamont          Uc-Exctreme          3:14.28    3:23.58  
Section  2  
  1   139 Jacobs, Kevin          Cedar Hill E         2:43.16    2:37.94R 
  2  1621 Frazier, Cordero       Tru Speed Tr         2:46.89    2:44.92R 
  3  1494 Coleman, Samir         Track Housto         2:49.66    2:46.04  
  4  1254 Roberts, Namann        Texas Storm          2:48.55    2:46.73  
  5  1577 Thomas, Timothy        Track Housto         2:47.99    2:48.70  
  6  1238 Griffith, Korey        Texas Storm          2:50.07    2:49.92  
  7  1678 Sweatt, Xander         Truth Track          2:48.53    2:55.45  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:11.00  7/28/2013   Miles Jones, 14-3M TC                     
     JO Meet: J 5:11.00  7/28/2013   Miles Jones, 14-3M TC                     
   Region 12: R 5:40.19  7/6/2013    Nicholas Carter, 25-Texas Sto             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1238 Griffith, Korey        Texas Storm          5:35.14    5:37.08R 
  2  1254 Roberts, Namann        Texas Storm          5:38.83    5:38.20R 
  3  1638 Sereseroz, Nathan      Tru Speed Tr         6:20.37    5:49.19  
  4   720 Elgin, Jaden           North TX Jac         5:55.31    5:50.31  
  5   837 Cabello, Govanni       Odessa Flyin         6:09.80    6:02.49  
  6   840 Rivera, Azriel         Odessa Flyin         6:18.12    6:05.14  
  6   125 Davis, Jett            BeastMode Tr         6:22.00    6:05.14  
  8  1517 Gibbs, Henry           Track Housto         6:18.84    6:21.66  
  9   120 McLarty, Owen          Austin Speed         6:42.32    6:24.92  
 10  1684 Lyles, Lamont          Uc-Exctreme          6:25.01    6:31.64  
 11    74 Coleman, Iverson       A.W. Brown T         6:27.26    6:56.28  
 12  1633 Payne, D'Mari          Tru Speed Tr         7:37.81    7:51.09  
 13  1259 Villavicencio, Joh     Texas Storm          6:06.46    8:16.41  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               
                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      
     JO Meet: J 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               
                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      
   Region 12: R 56.47  7/5/2013    26-Desoto Nitro, 26-Desoto Ni               
                       S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray, K Wesley    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                         1:02.90      59.03q 
     1) 1621 Frazier, Cordero           2) 1629 Marks, David              
     3) 1636 Rochell, Jaylon            4) 1630 Mcintosh, Loyd            
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       1:00.56      59.80q 
     1) 1255 Sample, Albert             2) 1250 Papion, Arson             
     3) 1232 Flynn, Bryson              4) 1236 Gooden, Charles           
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                1:00.62    1:03.13q 
     1) 1482 Bradford, Aja              2) 1489 Bush, Darrell             
     3) 1552 McCullough, Deisnyk        4) 1497 Cooper, Jordan            
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                1:06.76    1:04.28  
     1) 175 Dennis, Grayson             2) 198 Oderbert, Kameron          
     3) 177 Falls, Kayden               4) 195 Mitchell, Khannon          
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          1:13.78    1:04.30  
     1) 456 Wilburn, Amari              2) 425 Jones, Gary                
     3) 442 Ross, Jameel                4) 423 Johnson, Malachi           
  6 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        1:02.83    1:06.83  
     1) 63 Bennett, Ashton              2) 75 Criss, Bryce                
     3) 68 Byerly, D'Aires              4) 64 Bennett, Tajon              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        1:01.11      59.81q 
     1) 100 Williams, Brayden           2) 101 Williams, Dillon           
     3) 91 Moore, Jaylen                4) 67 Brown, Tristan              
  2 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            1:00.74      59.96q 
     1) 468 Collins, Christopher        2) 475 Haygood, Nolynn            
     3) 481 Smith, Sean                 4) 474 Harrison, Torik            
  3 Truth Track Club  'A'                             1:00.42    1:00.01q 
     1) 1659 Edwards, Braylon           2) 1656 Brown, Jarion             
     3) 1673 Peterson, Nelson           4) 1678 Sweatt, Xander            
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:04.81    1:00.51q 
     1) 449 Stricklin, Barrington       2) 453 Walker, Jaylon             
     3) 434 Mitchell, Rico              4) 455 Walker, Zaid               
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                1:05.91    1:03.45q 
     1) 1583 Vilmael, Josiah            2) 1570 Richard, Kaden            
     3) 1530 Henderson, Keisean         4) 1468 Alston, Reese             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               
                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      
     JO Meet: J 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               
                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      
   Region 12: R 56.47  7/5/2013    26-Desoto Nitro, 26-Desoto Ni               
                       S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray, K Wesley    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           59.03      58.05  
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          59.81      59.43  
  3 H-Town Track Club  'A'                              59.96      59.92  
  4 Truth Track Club  'A'                             1:00.01    1:00.10  
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          1:00.51    1:00.35  
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         59.80    1:00.71  
  7 Track Houston  'B'                                1:03.45    1:02.14  
  8 Track Houston  'A'                                1:03.13    1:02.15  
Preliminaries
  9 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                1:04.28             
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          1:04.30             
 11 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        1:06.83             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 4:40.82  7/27/2014   04-JackRabbit Track, 04-JackRabbi         
                         C Gaffney, D Williams, W Davis, J Patterson       
     JO Meet: J 4:40.82  7/27/2014   04-JackRabbit Track, 04-JackRabbi         
                         C Gaffney, D Williams, W Davis, J Patterson       
   Region 12: R 4:51.18  7/9/2015    Tru Speed Track Club, Tru Speed Tr        
                         C Frazier, D Marks, D Blair, J Rochell            
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                         4:59.46  R 4:51.18q 
     1) 1621 Frazier, Cordero           2) 1629 Marks, David              
     3) 1617 Blair, Demond              4) 1636 Rochell, Jaylon           
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          5:05.71    4:53.98q 
     1) 456 Wilburn, Amari              2) 449 Stricklin, Barrington      
     3) 425 Jones, Gary                 4) 453 Walker, Jaylon             
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                5:26.79    5:05.21q 
     1) 1489 Bush, Darrell              2) 1552 McCullough, Deisnyk       
     3) 1497 Cooper, Jordan             4) 1583 Vilmael, Josiah           
  4 Truth Track Club  'A'                             5:08.53    5:06.43q 
     1) 1659 Edwards, Braylon           2) 1656 Brown, Jarion             
     3) 1673 Peterson, Nelson           4) 1678 Sweatt, Xander            
  5 Tru Speed Track Club  'B'                         5:32.82    5:27.44  
     1) 1626 Hobbs, Aprince             2) 1631 Morris, Eric              
     3) 1623 Gindratt, Maurice          4) 1638 Sereseroz, Nathan         
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          6:00.82    5:55.60  
     1) 440 Rizo, Nicholas              2)                                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       5:01.39    4:56.34q 
     1) 1255 Sample, Albert             2) 1250 Papion, Arson             
     3) 1232 Flynn, Bryson              4) 1236 Gooden, Charles           
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                5:00.71    5:06.29q 
     1) 1482 Bradford, Aja              2) 1517 Gibbs, Henry              
     3) 1530 Henderson, Keisean         4) 1468 Alston, Reese             
  3 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        5:13.61    5:10.29q 
     1) 75 Criss, Bryce                 2) 91 Moore, Jaylen               
     3) 64 Bennett, Tajon               4) 67 Brown, Tristan              
  4 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            5:36.19    5:13.25q 
     1) 468 Collins, Christopher        2) 475 Haygood, Nolynn            
     3) 481 Smith, Sean                 4) 474 Harrison, Torik            
  5 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               5:21.13    5:25.76  
     1) 1310 Ware, Canton               2) 1306 Richardson, Charles       
     3) 1303 Newton, John               4) 1296 Brantley, Mason           
  6 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                5:37.08    5:29.94  
     1) 175 Dennis, Grayson             2) 179 Fields, Jayden             
     3) 188 James, Karnell              4) 174 Debose, Logan              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:40.82  7/27/2014   04-JackRabbit Track, 04-JackRabbi         
                         C Gaffney, D Williams, W Davis, J Patterson       
     JO Meet: J 4:40.82  7/27/2014   04-JackRabbit Track, 04-JackRabbi         
                         C Gaffney, D Williams, W Davis, J Patterson       
   Region 12: R 4:51.18  7/9/2015    Tru Speed Track Club, Tru Speed Tr        
                         C Frazier, D Marks, D Blair, J Rochell            
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                         4:51.18    4:49.36R 
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:53.98    4:55.24  
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:56.34    5:00.51  
  4 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        5:10.29    5:02.73  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                5:05.21    5:03.51  
  6 Truth Track Club  'A'                             5:06.43    5:03.55  
  7 Track Houston  'A'                                5:06.29    5:05.50  
  8 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            5:13.25    5:20.06  
Preliminaries
  9 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               5:25.76             
 10 Tru Speed Track Club  'B'                         5:27.44             
 11 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                5:29.94             
 12 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          5:55.60             
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
   Region 12: R 4.28m  7/11/2014   Rodney Randel, DeSoto Swift                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1336 Walker, Jett           Track George                      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
     FOUL      3.19m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI) 3.60m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) 3.22m(NWI)
  2   449 Stricklin, Barring     Hallmark Tra           3.41m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
     3.47m(NWI) 3.49m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      3.25m(NWI) FOUL     
  3   246 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           3.63m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
     3.16m(NWI) FOUL      2.80m(NWI) 2.98m(NWI) 3.47m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)
  4   951 McCoy, Jayden          Pure Speed P                      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
     2.69m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI) 3.17m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI) 3.32m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI)
  5  1738 Goodly, Darian         Unattached             3.20m      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
     3.06m(NWI) FOUL      3.16m(NWI) 3.03m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) FOUL     
  6   140 Taplin, Charles        Cedar Hill E           3.04m      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
     FOUL      2.83m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI) 2.97m(NWI) 2.94m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI)
  7  1866 Stevenson, Tobias      West Texas T                      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
     FOUL      2.89m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8  1747 Price, Tyson           Unattached             3.56m      2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 
     FOUL      2.66m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9   244 Clay, Rome             Dave Bethany           2.73m      2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
     2.39m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI)         
 10   245 Gibson, Bradyn         Dave Bethany           3.01m      2.51m   NWI   8-03.00 
     FOUL      2.51m(NWI) FOUL              
 11  1259 Villavicencio, Joh     Texas Storm            2.74m      2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
     FOUL      2.31m(NWI) FOUL              
 12   491 Brown, William         Inner Circle                      1.84m   NWI   6-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      1.84m(NWI)         
 13  1840 Weller, Sy             uyo lubbock                       1.62m   NWI   5-03.75 
     1.62m(NWI) FOUL      1.48m(NWI)         
 --   442 Ross, Jameel           Hallmark Tra           3.22m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
     JO Meet: J 9.18m  7/24/2014   Eugene Brooks, 15-Las Vegas                 
   Region 12: R 8.48m  7/5/2013    Jaylen Mays, 25-Track Hou                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1747 Price, Tyson           Unattached             6.55m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.24m  5.19m  4.36m  5.04m  5.34m  4.63m
  2  1826 Cantrell, Kolten       Unattached             5.02m      4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  4.42m  4.12m  4.02m  4.35m  4.44m
  3  1617 Blair, Demond          Tru Speed Tr           4.47m      4.23m   13-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.04m  4.07m  4.23m  4.19m
  4  1623 Gindratt, Maurice      Tru Speed Tr           4.35m      3.69m   12-01.25 
      3.69m  3.47m  2.99m  2.83m  3.01m  3.37m
  5  1733 Conroy, Robert         Unattached             3.83m      3.42m   11-02.75 
      3.37m  3.42m  3.28m  2.77m  3.17m  2.96m
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
   Region 12: R 26.87m  7/9/2014    Dylan Henderson, East Texas T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1826 Cantrell, Kolten       Unattached            18.40m     24.54m      80-06 
      21.40m  21.26m  24.23m  24.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1735 Davis, Uziel           Unattached            17.93m     22.22m      72-11 
      16.09m  11.83m  22.22m  17.71m  15.69m  15.70m
  3  1747 Price, Tyson           Unattached            12.09m     18.35m      60-02 
      18.35m  12.41m  14.93m  16.44m  13.39m  16.36m
  4   310 Mckinney, Ethan        Elite of Mes          17.95m     18.31m      60-01 
      17.46m  17.73m  17.25m  15.58m  18.31m  16.89m
  5  1577 Thomas, Timothy        Track Housto          17.05m     14.18m      46-06 
      FOUL  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  10.58m  FOUL
  6   200 Todd, Clinton          CL Athletics           8.78m     12.67m      41-07 
      8.88m  7.11m  7.76m  12.67m  10.99m  10.07m
  7  1509 Ellis, Israel          Track Housto          11.19m      8.83m      29-00 
      FOUL  7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  8.83m  FOUL
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Region 12: R 13.17  7/9/2014    TaDion Lott, Flo Jo San A                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1  1641 Thompson, Orlando      Tru Speed Tr           13.79      13.35q 
  2  1000 Bledsoe, Jerry         Start 2 Fini           13.99      13.58q 
  3   479 Roberson, Tony         H-Town Track           14.55      13.76q 
  4   445 Smith, Ethan           Hallmark Tra           13.96      13.77q 
  5  1541 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto           14.41      13.85q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9 
  1  1513 Galloway, Jaden        Track Housto           13.79      13.21q 
  2   110 Hughes, Curtis         Antioch Chri           14.06      13.42q 
  3  1168 Jones, Terryl          Texas S.W.A.           13.85      13.66q 
  4   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           14.75      13.94  
  5  1481 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           14.79      14.00  
  6  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto           14.40      14.62  
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Region 12: R 13.17  7/9/2014    TaDion Lott, Flo Jo San A                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1   110 Hughes, Curtis         Antioch Chri           13.42      13.31  
  2  1513 Galloway, Jaden        Track Housto           13.21      13.35  
  3  1641 Thompson, Orlando      Tru Speed Tr           13.35      13.37  
  4  1000 Bledsoe, Jerry         Start 2 Fini           13.58      13.48  
  5  1168 Jones, Terryl          Texas S.W.A.           13.66      13.63  
  6   445 Smith, Ethan           Hallmark Tra           13.77      13.67  
  7   479 Roberson, Tony         H-Town Track           13.76      13.76  
  8  1541 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto           13.85      13.78  
Preliminaries
  9   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           13.94             
 10  1481 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           14.00             
 11  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto           14.62             
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
     JO Meet: J 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
   Region 12: R 27.48  7/4/2013    Johnathan Johnson, 25-Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.8
  1  1095 Williams, Amar         Team Quest             28.08      28.70q 
  2  1477 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto           27.47      28.71q 
  3   110 Hughes, Curtis         Antioch Chri           28.77      28.99q 
  4   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           29.96      30.70q 
  5   835 Anderson, Jamibrio     Odessa Flyin           34.47      33.27  
  6  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto           29.91      33.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.9
  1  1641 Thompson, Orlando      Tru Speed Tr           27.97      28.74q 
  2   723 Jackson, Charis        North TX Jac           27.99      28.97q 
  3  1000 Bledsoe, Jerry         Start 2 Fini           28.81      29.79q 
  4  1481 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           29.21      30.65q 
  5  1541 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto           31.12      31.18  
  6   971 Rinehart, Jaydrian     San Antonio            32.11      32.31  
  7   969 Pope, Ahron            San Antonio            34.84      32.57  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
     JO Meet: J 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
   Region 12: R 27.48  7/4/2013    Johnathan Johnson, 25-Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.9 
  1  1095 Williams, Amar         Team Quest             28.70      27.19  
  2  1477 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto           28.71      27.24  
  3   723 Jackson, Charis        North TX Jac           28.97      27.61  
  4  1641 Thompson, Orlando      Tru Speed Tr           28.74      27.71  
  5  1000 Bledsoe, Jerry         Start 2 Fini           29.79      28.45  
  6   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           30.70      30.37  
Preliminaries
  5   110 Hughes, Curtis         Antioch Chri           28.99             
  7  1481 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           30.65             
  9  1541 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto           31.18             
 10   971 Rinehart, Jaydrian     San Antonio            32.31             
 11   969 Pope, Ahron            San Antonio            32.57             
 12   835 Anderson, Jamibrio     Odessa Flyin           33.27             
 13  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto           33.31             
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
     JO Meet: J 58.60  7/27/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1095 Williams, Amar         Team Quest           1:01.90    1:02.70q 
  2   414 Harris, Jaedin         Hallmark Tra         1:03.99    1:03.58q 
  3   435 Morgan, Christian      Hallmark Tra         1:04.23    1:06.41q 
  4  1549 Lindon, Johnathon      Track Housto         1:06.64    1:06.48q 
  5   467 Chavis, Jackson        H-Town Track         1:06.30    1:07.52  
  6    96 Smally, Christophe     A.W. Brown T         1:07.29    1:07.97  
  7   969 Pope, Ahron            San Antonio          1:23.05    1:15.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   723 Jackson, Charis        North TX Jac         1:03.19    1:03.86q 
  2   482 Williams, Maurice      H-Town Track         1:05.13    1:03.96q 
  3  1542 Jones, Kenneth         Track Housto         1:05.75    1:04.02q 
  4  1477 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto         1:01.95    1:06.65q 
  5   945 Thompson, Breylan      Premier Perf         1:07.17    1:07.93  
  6  1641 Thompson, Orlando      Tru Speed Tr         1:07.06    1:10.79  
  7   971 Rinehart, Jaydrian     San Antonio          1:20.56    1:13.87  
  8   835 Anderson, Jamibrio     Odessa Flyin         1:16.19    1:30.21  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
     JO Meet: J 58.60  7/27/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1095 Williams, Amar         Team Quest           1:02.70    1:01.58  
  2   414 Harris, Jaedin         Hallmark Tra         1:03.58    1:01.86  
  3   723 Jackson, Charis        North TX Jac         1:03.86    1:02.87  
  4   482 Williams, Maurice      H-Town Track         1:03.96    1:03.48  
  5  1542 Jones, Kenneth         Track Housto         1:04.02    1:03.55  
  6  1477 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto         1:06.65    1:04.26  
  7   435 Morgan, Christian      Hallmark Tra         1:06.41    1:04.39  
  8  1549 Lindon, Johnathon      Track Housto         1:06.48    1:07.96  
Preliminaries
  9   467 Chavis, Jackson        H-Town Track         1:07.52             
 10   945 Thompson, Breylan      Premier Perf         1:07.93             
 11    96 Smally, Christophe     A.W. Brown T         1:07.97             
 12  1641 Thompson, Orlando      Tru Speed Tr         1:10.79             
 13   971 Rinehart, Jaydrian     San Antonio          1:13.87             
 14   969 Pope, Ahron            San Antonio          1:15.11             
 15   835 Anderson, Jamibrio     Odessa Flyin         1:30.21             
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, LA Jets                     
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
   Region 12: R 2:31.78  7/5/2013    Ayenew Devany, 25-Track Hou               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   478 Page, Tristan          H-Town Track         2:32.39    2:28.50R 
  2   945 Thompson, Breylan      Premier Perf         2:37.37    2:31.17R 
  3  1549 Lindon, Johnathon      Track Housto         2:34.51    2:32.29  
  4   312 Smith, Rhyan           Elite of Mes         2:40.77    2:32.55  
  5   466 Carter, Nicholas       H-Town Track         2:40.60    2:32.56  
  6   476 Mack, Justin           H-Town Track         2:38.61    2:32.64  
  7   604 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag         2:35.75    2:35.81  
Section  2  
  1   973 Rosario, Henrik        San Antonio          2:45.29    2:49.02  
  2  1745 Musgrave, Shawn        Unattached           2:47.36    2:50.20  
  3  1161 Aguilar, Ricardo       Texas S.W.A.         2:47.35    2:51.10  
  4  1271 Gray, Jeremiah         Texas Torch          3:00.18    2:53.78  
  5  1644 Williams, Chris        Tru Speed Tr         2:43.86    2:54.01  
  6   118 Huh, Quinlan           Austin Speed         3:00.80    2:55.51  
  7   839 Rivera, Aidric         Odessa Flyin         3:06.59    3:08.11  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
   Region 12: R 5:10.99  7/6/2013    Ayenew Devany, 25-Track Hou               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   466 Carter, Nicholas       H-Town Track         5:17.82    5:17.66  
  2   476 Mack, Justin           H-Town Track         5:18.21    5:18.34  
  3   599 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag         5:18.27    5:21.00  
  4  1251 Papion, Jude           Texas Storm          5:42.21    5:27.46  
  5  1256 Shanklin, Jaden        Texas Storm          5:30.50    5:29.74  
  6   973 Rosario, Henrik        San Antonio          5:39.80    5:29.78  
  7   126 Shelton, Jesse         BeastMode Tr         5:25.05    5:36.25  
  8  1644 Williams, Chris        Tru Speed Tr         5:38.07    5:41.09  
  9   118 Huh, Quinlan           Austin Speed         6:03.02    5:49.11  
 10  1745 Musgrave, Shawn        Unattached           5:47.50    5:54.91  
 11  1184 Wilson, Malachi        Texas S.W.A.         6:14.95    6:09.26  
 12   839 Rivera, Aidric         Odessa Flyin         6:29.52    6:20.17  
 13  1163 Allen, Samuel          Texas S.W.A.         6:57.93    6:44.63  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Region 12: R 52.95  7/11/2014   Desoto Nitro, Desoto Nitro                  
                       D Cannings, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray, N Bell    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            54.39      54.44q 
     1) 435 Morgan, Christian           2) 422 Johnson, Jordon            
     3) 436 Nealey, Joshua              4) 400 Brookins, Kelton           
  2 H-Town Track Club  'A'                              55.06      54.79q 
     1) 467 Chavis, Jackson             2) 482 Williams, Maurice          
     3) 479 Roberson, Tony              4) 478 Page, Tristan              
  3 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            55.89      55.62q 
     1) 438 Polk, Antwuan               2) 421 Johnsn, Curtis             
     3) 445 Smith, Ethan                4) 414 Harris, Jaedin             
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  59.57      59.41  
     1) 182 Gray, Evan                  2) 176 Dumes, Ka'Ron              
     3) 194 McBride, Myles              4) 202 Williams, Myles            
  5 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  1:00.41      59.85  
     1) 813 Williams, Carson            2) 792 Ferrell, Chase             
     3) 806 Ogunye, Deveron             4) 814 Wrenn, Edward              
  6 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                        58.86    1:00.04  
     1) 526 Adkinson-Harrison, Caleb    2) 527 Armstrong, Derick          
     3) 530 Dean, Kaleb                 4) 531 Knowlton-Thibeaux, Wayne   
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                                 54.81      54.55q 
     1) 1165 Bell, Aron                 2) 1164 Bates, Cameron            
     3) 1172 Mitchell, Omari            4) 1168 Jones, Terryl             
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  54.46      55.50q 
     1) 1477 Berry, Jacob               2) 1513 Galloway, Jaden           
     3) 1590 Williams, Jonathan         4) 1541 Jones, Kaiden             
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  57.94      55.71q 
     1) 1529 Hayes, Deangelo            2) 1493 Coleman, Jeyden           
     3) 1542 Jones, Kenneth             4) 1564 Perkins, Marvin           
  4 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          59.89      55.92q 
     1) 62 Bennett, Antwan              2) 96 Smally, Christopher         
     3) 69 Campbell, Dennis             4) 86 Johnson, Miles              
  5 Truth Track Club  'A'                               57.35      56.55q 
     1) 1669 Martinez, Christopher      2) 1663 Green, Danny              
     3) 1655 Bell, Isaiah               4) 1666 Linson, Rylan             
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                1:00.27      58.33  
     1) 1481 Bracks, Cameron            2) 1488 Brumfield, Landon         
     3) 1516 Gerald, Michael            4) 1507 Eaglin, Tyson             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Region 12: R 52.95  7/11/2014   Desoto Nitro, Desoto Nitro                  
                       D Cannings, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray, N Bell    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                                 54.55      53.86  
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            54.44      53.96  
  3 H-Town Track Club  'A'                              54.79      54.52  
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            55.62      54.77  
  5 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          55.92      55.29  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  55.71      55.66  
  7 Truth Track Club  'A'                               56.55      56.02  
 -- Track Houston  'A'                                  55.50         DQ   exchange 3 violation
Preliminaries
  9 Track Houston  'C'                                  58.33             
 10 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  59.41             
 11 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    59.85             
 12 Lancaster Lightning Ytc  'A'                      1:00.04             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          
                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           
   Region 12: R 4:20.19  7/6/2013    25-Tigers Youth TC, 25-Tigers Yo          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 H-Town Track Club  'B'                            5:07.84    4:34.39q 
     1) 477 Marks, Adrian               2) 469 Davis, Chase               
     3) 476 Mack, Justin                4) 479 Roberson, Tony             
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                4:45.66    4:36.72q 
     1) 1579 Travis, Daijhon            2) 1529 Hayes, Deangelo           
     3) 1549 Lindon, Johnathon          4) 1542 Jones, Kenneth            
  3 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            4:44.01    4:37.79q 
     1) 467 Chavis, Jackson             2) 482 Williams, Maurice          
     3) 466 Carter, Nicholas            4) 478 Page, Tristan              
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:54.28    4:44.52q 
     1) 1257 Solomon, Artorius          2) 1231 Ellison, JaBari           
     3) 1256 Shanklin, Jaden            4) 1251 Papion, Jude              
  5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                5:29.19    5:08.80  
     1) 182 Gray, Evan                  2) 176 Dumes, Ka'Ron              
     3) 194 McBride, Myles              4) 202 Williams, Myles            
  6 Truth Track Club  'B'                             5:19.51    5:41.10  
     1) 1658 Bush, Camryn               2) 1674 Sanders, Kellen           
     3) 1675 Sanders, Kindall           4) 1661 Fields, X'Zaivian         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:31.60    4:26.75q 
     1) 435 Morgan, Christian           2) 414 Harris, Jaedin             
     3) 436 Nealey, Joshua              4) 400 Brookins, Kelton           
  2 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               4:53.87    4:42.63q 
     1) 1165 Bell, Aron                 2) 1164 Bates, Cameron            
     3) 1162 Aguillar, Juan             4) 1168 Jones, Terryl             
  3 Truth Track Club  'A'                             4:51.21    4:42.64q 
     1) 1669 Martinez, Christopher      2) 1663 Green, Danny              
     3) 1655 Bell, Isaiah               4) 1666 Linson, Rylan             
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          5:09.44    4:55.02q 
     1) 421 Johnsn, Curtis              2) 395 Allen, Issac               
     3) 422 Johnson, Jordon             4) 417 Hull, Jordyn               
  5 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  5:13.08    5:12.44  
     1) 803 Karvelsson, Ethan           2) 801 Jones, J'Tavion            
     3) 799 Jackson, Josiah             4) 810 Simper, Keaton             
  6 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        5:34.90    5:12.65  
     1) 69 Campbell, Dennis             2) 92 Nettles, Dustin             
     3) 72 Clark, Kyrin                 4) 61 Beasley, Michael            
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          
                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           
   Region 12: R 4:20.19  7/6/2013    25-Tigers Youth TC, 25-Tigers Yo          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:26.75    4:23.59  
  2 H-Town Track Club  'B'                            4:34.39    4:33.51  
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                4:36.72    4:33.57  
  4 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            4:37.79    4:38.50  
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:44.52    4:41.95  
  6 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               4:42.63    4:46.17  
  7 Truth Track Club  'A'                             4:42.64    4:51.23  
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                          4:55.02    4:59.69  
Preliminaries
  9 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                5:08.80             
 10 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  5:12.44             
 11 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        5:12.65             
 12 Truth Track Club  'B'                             5:41.10             
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
   Region 12: R 1.06m  7/9/2014    Jacob Hansen, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1231 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm            1.26m      1.27mR   4-02.00 
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   604 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag           1.26m     J1.27mR   4-02.00 
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   586 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag           1.16m     J1.27mR   4-02.00 
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4  1590 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto           1.16m      1.22mR   4-00.00 
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1835 Smith, Gatlin          Unattached             1.06m      1.07mR   3-06.00 
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.08m  7/27/2014   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 5.08m  7/27/2014   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
   Region 12: R 4.79m  7/4/2013    Jonavon Wade, 25-Texas Sto                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1513 Galloway, Jaden        Track Housto           4.82m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
     4.31m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
  2  1003 Green, Dayaun          Stealth Trac           4.00m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
     4.02m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) FOUL      4.43m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) FOUL     
  3  1231 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm            4.37m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
     FOUL      4.18m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) FOUL      3.83m(NWI)
  4   141 Walter, Tyson          Cedar Hill E           3.43m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
     FOUL      4.03m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI)
  5   593 Nealy, Darien          Mainland Jag           3.70m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
     4.01m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.36m(NWI) FOUL     
  5   436 Nealey, Joshua         Hallmark Tra           3.70m      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
     3.87m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI)
  7   422 Johnson, Jordon        Hallmark Tra           4.27m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.89m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8  1516 Gerald, Michael        Track Housto           3.60m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
     FOUL      3.49m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI) 3.31m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)
  9   128 Cordero-Espinosa,      Brooks' Runn           3.40m      3.42m   NWI  11-02.75 
     3.20m(NWI) 3.25m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)         
 10  1868 Torres, Trent          West Texas T                      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
     3.39m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.14m(NWI)         
 11  1855 Davila, Kelvin         West Texas T                      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
     3.29m(NWI) 3.10m(NWI) 3.13m(NWI)         
 12   616 Brown, Dustin          Midland Crus                      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
     3.11m(NWI) 3.15m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)         
 13   944 Talley, Cameron        Premier Perf           2.94m      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
     2.72m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.89m(NWI)         
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
   Region 12: R  9.25m  7/9/2015    Jeyden Coleman, Track Housto               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1493 Coleman, Jeyden        Track Housto           9.53m      9.25mR  30-04.25 
      8.07m  8.48m  8.62m  9.25m  8.95m  8.83m
  2   587 Herpin, Christophe     Mainland Jag           7.72m      7.88m   25-10.25 
      6.78m  7.55m  7.88m  FOUL  6.93m  7.33m
  3  1010 Robinson, Isaiah       Stealth Trac           7.60m      7.34m   24-01.00 
      FOUL  7.34m  6.89m  6.97m  6.50m  7.33m
  4   358 Stegall, Sean          Greater Hous           6.87m      7.09m   23-03.25 
      7.09m  6.96m  7.09m  6.88m  5.76m  5.89m
  5   579 Anderson, Charles      Mainland Jag           6.55m     J7.09m   23-03.25 
      6.85m  7.00m  6.93m  7.09m  FOUL  6.75m
  6  1725 Antwine, Jacorian      Unattached             6.89m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      6.34m  5.89m  6.11m  6.48m  6.80m  FOUL
  7   309 Mckinney, Etelridg     Elite of Mes           5.98m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  5.60m  5.32m  5.84m  5.91m  5.93m
  8  1892 Dalzell, Jaylon        Abilene Knights                   6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.27m  5.40m  5.78m  6.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1487 Brumfield, Cameron     Track Housto           5.80m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.28m  5.40m  5.82m         
 10   431 Love, Aiden            Hallmark Tra           5.02m      4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.39m  4.65m  4.65m         
 11  1510 Fasidi, Oluwatomis     Track Housto           5.55m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.30m  4.07m  4.26m         
 
Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
   Region 12: R 26.93m  7/6/2013    Jalan Rivers, 25-Track Hou                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1669 Martinez, Christop     Truth Track           30.23m     31.18mR    102-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.38m  24.72m  28.31m  31.18m
  2   272 Henderson, Dylan       East Texas T          25.10m     30.52mR    100-01 
      23.81m  28.88m  20.54m  30.25m  28.50m  30.52m
  3   592 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag          26.71m     29.91mR     98-01 
      25.67m  20.04m  25.43m  29.91m  27.10m  25.74m
  4   579 Anderson, Charles      Mainland Jag          25.30m     27.23mR     89-04 
      FOUL  27.23m  24.06m  FOUL  21.68m  22.37m
  5  1493 Coleman, Jeyden        Track Housto          28.55m     24.79m      81-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.70m  24.19m  24.79m  18.51m
  6   427 Kennedy, Kyrin         Hallmark Tra          15.21m     22.07m      72-05 
      15.81m  20.76m  19.20m  21.22m  15.37m  22.07m
  7   586 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag          19.02m     21.69m      71-02 
      18.88m  18.29m  20.85m  18.55m  20.30m  21.69m
  8   271 Henderson, D'Kyria     East Texas T          23.85m     21.67m      71-01 
      19.61m  21.67m  18.47m  20.45m  15.12m  19.85m
  9   309 Mckinney, Etelridg     Elite of Mes          15.14m     20.26m      66-06 
      FOUL  20.26m  17.38m         
 10  1835 Smith, Gatlin          Unattached            26.60m     19.40m      63-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.40m         
 11   599 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag          20.34m     18.57m      60-11 
      18.57m  17.42m  17.95m         
 12   275 White, Cameron         East Texas T          16.00m     13.67m      44-10 
      13.67m  12.22m  10.41m         
 
Triathlon: #1 400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 1:07.11  7/8/2015    Korrye Williams, Mainland Jag             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           1:10.39     130
  2   599 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag           1:11.44     109
  3   586 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag           1:15.64      43
  4  1590 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto           1:23.83  
  5   581 Benefield, Caleb       Mainland Jag           1:29.64  
Section  2  
  1   604 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag           1:07.11R    204
  2   592 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag           1:11.34     111
  3  1231 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm            1:11.83     102
  4  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto           1:25.01  
 
Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.17m  7/8/2015    Elijah Harris, Mainland Jag                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1590 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto             1.17mR   3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1   604 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag             1.17mR   3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto             1.17mR   3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1  1231 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm              1.17mR   3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1   586 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag             1.17mR   3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   592 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag             1.12m    3-08.00    142
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl             1.07m    3-06.00    116
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   599 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag             0.97m    3-02.25     68
     0.92 0.97 1.02 
        P    O  XXX 
  9   581 Benefield, Caleb       Mainland Jag             0.92m    3-00.25     47
     0.92 0.97 
        O  XXX 
 
Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 7.41m  7/8/2015    Korrye Williams, Mainland Jag               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   604 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag             7.41mR  24-03.75    331
      6.53m  7.34m  7.41m            
  2   592 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag             6.44m   21-01.50    274
      6.44m  FOUL  6.12m            
  3  1231 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm              6.13m   20-01.50    256
      5.05m  5.10m  6.13m            
  4  1590 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto             5.97m   19-07.00    247
      5.97m  5.72m  5.95m            
  5  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto             5.76m   18-10.75    235
      5.69m  5.18m  5.76m            
  6   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl             5.71m   18-09.00    232
      5.13m  5.70m  5.71m            
  7   581 Benefield, Caleb       Mainland Jag             4.42m   14-06.00    158
      2.11m  2.62m  4.42m            
  8   599 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag             4.24m   13-11.00    148
      4.24m  FOUL  4.09m            
  9   586 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag             4.05m   13-03.50    137
      2.95m  FOUL  4.05m            
 
Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  1236  7/24/2012   Ashton Allen, Living Waters TC              
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
   Region 12: R   705  7/8/2015    Korrye Williams, Mainland Jag               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   604 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag            1054        705R 
  2  1231 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm             1035        528  
  3   592 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag            1035        527  
  4   813 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl            1282        478  
  5  1590 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto             986        417  
  6  1492 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto             824        405  
  7   586 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag             983        350  
  8   599 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag            1006        325  
  9   581 Benefield, Caleb       Mainland Jag            1165        205  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
   Region 12: R 9:41.19  7/4/2013    Christopher Smith, 25-My Stars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   796 Hebert, Matthew        Northwest Fl        10:10.98    9:37.28R 
  2  1562 Nielson, Jared         Track Housto        10:43.85   10:00.40  
  3   182 Gray, Evan             CL Athletics        11:18.63   12:24.35  
  4   358 Stegall, Sean          Greater Hous        12:57.51   12:42.02  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
   Region 12: R 12.38  7/9/2014    Dennis Phillips, North TX Jac               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1    98 White, Brendan         A.W. Brown T           12.62      12.42q  12.416
  2  1643 Walker, Omari          Tru Speed Tr           12.92      12.50q 
  3  1253 Powell, Edward         Texas Storm            13.44      12.98  
  4    79 Green, Kaleb           A.W. Brown T           13.39      13.01  
  5   836 Black Beck, Joseph     Odessa Flyin           13.89      13.04  
  6  1841 Weller, Trace          uyo lubbock            14.36      14.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.6 
  1   433 Mason, Ja Quaviion     Hallmark Tra           12.58      12.24q 
  2  1539 Jenkins, Cedric        Track Housto           13.19      12.34q 
  3   620 Penn, Jacari           Midland Crus           13.83      12.42q  12.418
  4   452 Waethered, Casey       Hallmark Tra           13.09      12.46q 
  5  1582 Vaughn, Jordon         Track Housto           13.47      13.27  
  6   117 Horton, Steven         Austin Speed           15.33      15.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.9 
  1   800 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl           12.30      11.58q 
  2   941 Murrell, Kullen        Premier Perf           13.11      12.54q 
  3   624 Williams, Spencer      Midland Crus           13.50      13.05  
  4  1672 Persley, Suavevion     Truth Track            13.11      13.53  
  5   494 McClure, Tarius        Inner Circle           15.96      15.60  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
   Region 12: R 12.38  7/9/2014    Dennis Phillips, North TX Jac               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1   800 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl           11.58      11.77R 
  2    98 White, Brendan         A.W. Brown T           12.42      12.28R 
  3   433 Mason, Ja Quaviion     Hallmark Tra           12.24      12.45  
  4  1539 Jenkins, Cedric        Track Housto           12.34      12.60  
  5   941 Murrell, Kullen        Premier Perf           12.54      12.71  
  6   620 Penn, Jacari           Midland Crus           12.42      12.77  
  7   452 Waethered, Casey       Hallmark Tra           12.46      12.80  
  8  1643 Walker, Omari          Tru Speed Tr           12.50      13.17  
Preliminaries
  9  1253 Powell, Edward         Texas Storm            12.98             
 10    79 Green, Kaleb           A.W. Brown T           13.01             
 11   836 Black Beck, Joseph     Odessa Flyin           13.04             
 12   624 Williams, Spencer      Midland Crus           13.05             
 13  1582 Vaughn, Jordon         Track Housto           13.27             
 14  1672 Persley, Suavevion     Truth Track            13.53             
 15  1841 Weller, Trace          uyo lubbock            14.01             
 16   117 Horton, Steven         Austin Speed           15.39             
 17   494 McClure, Tarius        Inner Circle           15.60             
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 12: R 25.01  7/4/2013    Christopher Williams, 25-Port Arth          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1    98 White, Brendan         A.W. Brown T           25.82      26.65q 
  2  1475 Bean, Elijah           Track Housto           26.13      26.67q 
  3  1627 Jones, Kordan          Tru Speed Tr           27.28      27.83  
  4   874 Ward, James            Port Arthur            27.12      28.18  
  5   624 Williams, Spencer      Midland Crus           28.34      28.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1   433 Mason, Ja Quaviion     Hallmark Tra           25.71      26.03q 
  2   815 Wright, J'Me           Northwest Fl           26.68      26.98q 
  3   836 Black Beck, Joseph     Odessa Flyin           28.14      27.58  
  4  1260 Washington, Caleb      Texas Storm            27.66      27.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1   800 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl           25.03      25.34q 
  2  1878 Jackson, Johnathan     Westside Bap           26.84      26.79q 
  3   620 Penn, Jacari           Midland Crus           27.88      27.21q 
  4   452 Waethered, Casey       Hallmark Tra           26.90      27.36q 
  5  1795 Moore, Caleb           Unattached             27.77      28.28  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 12: R 25.01  7/4/2013    Christopher Williams, 25-Port Arth          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.6 
  1   800 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl           25.34      24.35  
  2   433 Mason, Ja Quaviion     Hallmark Tra           26.03      24.94  
  3  1475 Bean, Elijah           Track Housto           26.67      25.56  
  4    98 White, Brendan         A.W. Brown T           26.65      25.59  
  5  1878 Jackson, Johnathan     Westside Bap           26.79      26.01  
  6   452 Waethered, Casey       Hallmark Tra           27.36      26.11  
  7   815 Wright, J'Me           Northwest Fl           26.98      26.12  
  8   620 Penn, Jacari           Midland Crus           27.21      26.51  
Preliminaries
  9   836 Black Beck, Joseph     Odessa Flyin           27.58             
 10  1260 Washington, Caleb      Texas Storm            27.71             
 11  1627 Jones, Kordan          Tru Speed Tr           27.83             
 12   874 Ward, James            Port Arthur            28.18             
 13  1795 Moore, Caleb           Unattached             28.28             
 14   624 Williams, Spencer      Midland Crus           28.68             
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 12: R 56.01  7/6/2013    Quajon Fuller, 26-Tru Speed                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1878 Jackson, Johnathan     Westside Bap         1:00.42      58.76q 
  2   473 Garner, Joshua         H-Town Track         1:00.77    1:00.11q 
  3  1795 Moore, Caleb           Unattached           1:02.14    1:01.56q 
  4   791 Eichelberger, Jono     Northwest Fl         1:03.02    1:02.52  
  5  1030 Akbar, Addison         Tall City Ch         1:12.61    1:09.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1500 Dale, Tyler            Track Housto           57.93      57.50q 
  2  1879 Jackson, Mehki         Westside Bap         1:01.06    1:00.36q 
  3  1094 Tousant, Matthew       Team Quest           1:03.31    1:01.33q 
  4  1076 Fazarro, Tsegaya       Team Quest           1:02.03    1:02.43  
  5  1699 Olivas, Naithan        Unattached           1:11.28    1:12.13  
  6   834 Anderson, James        Odessa Flyin         1:23.63    1:12.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1490 Campbell, Malik        Track Housto           57.08      59.02q 
  2   138 Hicks, Christopher     Cedar Hill E         1:01.47    1:00.40q 
  3   793 Green, Owen            Northwest Fl         1:09.28    1:04.32  
  4  1624 Hall, Davion           Tru Speed Tr         1:05.40    1:06.57  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 12: R 56.01  7/6/2013    Quajon Fuller, 26-Tru Speed                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1500 Dale, Tyler            Track Housto           57.50      57.05  
  2  1878 Jackson, Johnathan     Westside Bap           58.76      57.98  
  3  1490 Campbell, Malik        Track Housto           59.02      58.44  
  4  1879 Jackson, Mehki         Westside Bap         1:00.36      59.69  
  5   138 Hicks, Christopher     Cedar Hill E         1:00.40      59.81  
  6   473 Garner, Joshua         H-Town Track         1:00.11    1:00.29  
  7  1094 Tousant, Matthew       Team Quest           1:01.33    1:01.14  
  8  1795 Moore, Caleb           Unattached           1:01.56    1:01.26  
Preliminaries
  9  1076 Fazarro, Tsegaya       Team Quest           1:02.43             
 10   791 Eichelberger, Jono     Northwest Fl         1:02.52             
 11   793 Green, Owen            Northwest Fl         1:04.32             
 12  1624 Hall, Davion           Tru Speed Tr         1:06.57             
 13  1030 Akbar, Addison         Tall City Ch         1:09.32             
 14  1699 Olivas, Naithan        Unattached           1:12.13             
 15   834 Anderson, James        Odessa Flyin         1:12.50             
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.42  7/26/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate               
     JO Meet: J 2:05.42  7/26/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate               
   Region 12: R 2:17.22  7/5/2013    Ian Gilmore, 25-Track Hou                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1796 Nielsen, Matthew       Unattached           2:33.54    2:24.81  
  2   129 Hernandez, Gio         Brooks' Runn         2:35.06    2:30.42  
  3  1625 Harrison, Bryan        Tru Speed Tr         2:33.40    2:33.22  
  4   788 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl         2:34.42    2:38.16  
  5  1701 Webb, Riley            Unattached           2:38.15    2:39.99  
  6  1033 Cooley, Steven         Tall City Ch         2:44.88    2:41.33  
  7  1699 Olivas, Naithan        Unattached           2:44.86    2:45.26  
Section  2  
  1  1246 Mason, Adam            Texas Storm          2:26.86    2:22.73  
  2   719 Curry, Kevin           North TX Jac         2:23.91    2:25.71  
  3    73 Coleman, Anfernee      A.W. Brown T         2:26.83    2:26.09  
  4   930 Gordon, Braylon        Premier Perf         2:28.57    2:27.99  
  5    60 Bateman, Jaylen        A.W. Brown T         2:30.51    2:28.16  
  6   472 Garner, Jaden          H-Town Track         2:29.75    2:28.35  
  7   205 Wright, Collin         CL Athletics         2:30.33    2:30.65  
  8   470 Eldridge, Tyler        H-Town Track         2:29.26    2:30.72  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
     JO Meet: J 4:23.01  7/27/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate               
   Region 12: R 5:07.85  7/4/2013    Ruslan Ortega, 26-Team Xtre               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1505 Devany, Ayenew         Track Housto         4:46.57    4:48.57R 
  2  1246 Mason, Adam            Texas Storm          4:58.19    4:51.57R 
  3  1796 Nielsen, Matthew       Unattached           5:02.40    5:02.03R 
  4   719 Curry, Kevin           North TX Jac         4:51.40    5:04.96R 
  5   470 Eldridge, Tyler        H-Town Track         5:04.62    5:09.47  
  6  1532 Hinton, Chase          Track Housto         5:10.79    5:11.81  
  7  1534 Hoven, Ferdinand       Track Housto         5:17.08    5:22.58  
  8  1625 Harrison, Bryan        Tru Speed Tr         5:32.77    5:23.29  
  9  1701 Webb, Riley            Unattached           5:40.64    5:34.62  
 10  1033 Cooley, Steven         Tall City Ch         5:42.36    5:37.09  
 11  1751 Silva, Jacob           Unattached           5:54.27    5:41.37  
 12   119 McLarty, Ian           Austin Speed         5:46.50    5:47.91  
 13   102 Williams, Dorian       A.W. Brown T         5:35.23    5:50.42  
 14   545 McAfee, Justin         Mach 1 TC            6:00.55    6:30.15  
 15   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed         6:25.00    6:59.01  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
   Region 12: R 9:49.15  7/4/2013    Lucas Bourgoyne, 25-Track Hou             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1505 Devany, Ayenew         Track Housto        10:06.13   10:26.82  
  2   719 Curry, Kevin           North TX Jac        10:30.03   10:28.86  
  3  1534 Hoven, Ferdinand       Track Housto        11:20.89   11:13.93  
  4  1532 Hinton, Chase          Track Housto        11:36.81   11:16.00  
  5  1796 Nielsen, Matthew       Unattached          11:28.74   11:27.92  
  6   935 Landry, Terry          Premier Perf        11:27.50   11:50.30  
  7   102 Williams, Dorian       A.W. Brown T        11:59.97   12:01.72  
  8  1751 Silva, Jacob           Unattached          12:37.92   12:14.56  
  9   119 McLarty, Ian           Austin Speed        12:00.50   12:28.27  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Region 12: R 13.50  7/10/2014   Gavin Dykowski, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1  1881 Stowers, Elijah        Westside Bap           13.16      12.87q 
  2  1726 Boger, Cameron         Unattached             13.61      13.23q 
  3  1665 Johnson, Tyson         Truth Track            16.23      14.28q 
  4  1677 Smith, Idarian         Truth Track            14.86      14.42q 
  5   925 Celestine, Grant       Premier Perf           15.82      15.68q 
  6  1787 Hughes, William        Unattached             16.94      15.91  
  7  1789 Jumes, David           Unattached             20.49      18.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1  1672 Persley, Suavevion     Truth Track            12.71      12.40q 
  2  1662 Goree, Pierre          Truth Track            13.98      13.68q 
  3   923 Campbell, Jaden        Premier Perf           14.85      14.51q 
  4   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag           16.18      15.87  
  5   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag           16.19      16.19  
  6   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf           17.23      16.96  
  7   316 Anderson, Jameson      Elite Track            18.48      18.72  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Region 12: R 13.50  7/10/2014   Gavin Dykowski, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1  1672 Persley, Suavevion     Truth Track            12.40      12.10  
  2  1881 Stowers, Elijah        Westside Bap           12.87      12.74  
  3  1726 Boger, Cameron         Unattached             13.23      13.21  
  4  1662 Goree, Pierre          Truth Track            13.68      14.00  
  5   923 Campbell, Jaden        Premier Perf           14.51      14.26  
  6  1677 Smith, Idarian         Truth Track            14.42      14.61  
  7  1665 Johnson, Tyson         Truth Track            14.28      15.05  
  8   925 Celestine, Grant       Premier Perf           15.68      15.88  
Preliminaries
  9   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag           15.87             
 10  1787 Hughes, William        Unattached             15.91             
 11   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag           16.19             
 12   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf           16.96             
 13  1789 Jumes, David           Unattached             18.26             
 14   316 Anderson, Jameson      Elite Track            18.72             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 12: R 48.87  7/6/2013    26-Aw Brown TC, 26-Aw Brown                 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  50.67      49.77q 
     1) 1539 Jenkins, Cedric            2) 1475 Bean, Elijah              
     3) 1490 Campbell, Malik            4) 1500 Dale, Tyler               
  2 Westside Baptist Church Track  'A'                  52.67      51.64q 
     1) 1881 Stowers, Elijah            2) 1878 Jackson, Johnathan        
     3) 1879 Jackson, Mehki             4) 1880 Maryland, Russell         
  3 Truth Track Club  'A'                               50.35      52.02q 
     1) 1676 Scales, King Micah         2) 1662 Goree, Pierre             
     3) 1672 Persley, Suavevion         4) 1665 Johnson, Tyson            
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         53.07      52.29q 
     1) 1260 Washington, Caleb          2) 1233 Flynn, Darien             
     3) 1253 Powell, Edward             4) 1261 Washington, Jacob         
  5 Truth Track Club  'B'                               55.91      56.02  
     1) 1670 Mims, Keylon               2) 1657 Buffin, Mario             
     3) 1680 Wheaton, Nickalous         4) 1679 Trimm, Nicolas            
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                  56.55      58.77  
     1) 1524 Hall, Antonio              2) 1469 Anyalebechi, Chineme      
     3) 1521 Gordon, Nicholas           4) 1568 Pierson, Willie           
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           49.96      50.64q 
     1) 1625 Harrison, Bryan            2) 1624 Hall, Davion              
     3) 1618 Brown, Kobe                4) 1627 Jones, Kordan             
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            51.39      51.11q 
     1) 452 Waethered, Casey            2) 433 Mason, Ja Quaviion         
     3) 413 Gibson, Kenyan              4) 446 Smith, Monte               
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  53.96      52.11q 
     1) 1485 Broussard, Antwion         2) 1582 Vaughn, Jordon            
     3) 1575 Tarver, Joshua             4) 1557 Mosby, Mitchell           
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  52.38      52.70q 
     1) 932 Jackson, Brenton Keith      2) 925 Celestine, Grant           
     3) 922 Brooks, Horatio             4) 941 Murrell, Kullen            
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            55.40      56.39  
     1) 405 Cunningham, Damonte         2) 399 Braziel, Jerrod            
     3) 420 James, MarKyiden            4) 424 Johnson, Traelan           
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 12: R 48.87  7/6/2013    26-Aw Brown TC, 26-Aw Brown                 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  49.77      49.28  
  2 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                           50.64      50.66  
  3 Westside Baptist Church Track  'A'                  51.64      50.81  
  4 Truth Track Club  'A'                               52.02      52.03  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  52.11      52.05  
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         52.29      52.78  
  7 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  52.70      52.81  
 -- Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            51.11         DQ   exchange 3 violation
Preliminaries
  9 Truth Track Club  'B'                               56.02             
 10 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            56.39             
 11 Track Houston  'C'                                  58.77             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 12: R 3:57.55  7/6/2013    26-Aw Brown TC, 26-Aw Brown               
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  4:15.36    4:02.54q 
     1) 815 Wright, J'Me                2) 800 Johnson, Johnathan         
     3) 791 Eichelberger, Jonovan       4) 793 Green, Owen                
  2 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               4:32.92    4:13.31q 
     1) 1170 Mercadel, Daylen           2) 1182 Smith, Isaac              
     3) 1177 Nicholson, Joshua          4) 1169 McFarland, Kamdon         
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:27.25    4:17.66q 
     1) 1246 Mason, Adam                2) 1260 Washington, Caleb         
     3) 1233 Flynn, Darien              4) 1253 Powell, Edward            
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                4:14.72    4:19.20q 
     1) 1524 Hall, Antonio              2) 1505 Devany, Ayenew            
     3) 1582 Vaughn, Jordon             4) 1521 Gordon, Nicholas          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:06.32    3:59.39q 
     1) 1543 Knight, Brian              2) 1539 Jenkins, Cedric           
     3) 1475 Bean, Elijah               4) 1490 Campbell, Malik           
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        4:23.98    4:15.74q 
     1) 73 Coleman, Anfernee            2) 98 White, Brendan              
     3) 60 Bateman, Jaylen              4) 79 Green, Kaleb                
  3 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            4:24.76    4:19.15q 
     1) 480 Roberts, Chase              2) 472 Garner, Jaden              
     3) 473 Garner, Joshua              4) 470 Eldridge, Tyler            
  4 Truth Track Club  'A'                             4:36.04    4:22.47q 
     1) 1676 Scales, King Micah         2) 1657 Buffin, Mario             
     3) 1679 Trimm, Nicolas             4) 1662 Goree, Pierre             
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                4:35.41    4:31.45  
     1) 1485 Broussard, Antwion         2) 1469 Anyalebechi, Chineme      
     3) 1474 Batiste, Clifton           4) 1558 Murphy, Erin              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 12: R 3:57.55  7/6/2013    26-Aw Brown TC, 26-Aw Brown               
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                3:59.39    3:56.38R 
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  4:02.54    3:58.48  
  3 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        4:15.74    4:12.27  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                4:19.20    4:13.62  
  5 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               4:13.31    4:13.95  
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:17.66    4:20.01  
  7 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            4:19.15    4:25.62  
  8 Truth Track Club  'A'                             4:22.47    4:27.29  
Preliminaries
  9 Track Houston  'C'                                4:31.45             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:06.50  7/23/2014   15-Pacific Coast ShockWaves, 15-Pacific C 
                         Mainvielle, Kirkwood-Lanier, Steward, Jefferson   
     JO Meet: J 9:06.50  7/23/2014   15-Pacific Coast ShockWaves, 15-Pacific C 
                         Mainvielle, Kirkwood-Lanier, Steward, Jefferson   
   Region 12: R 9:36.66  7/3/2013    25-Track Houston Youth TC, 25-Track Hou   
                         L Bourgoyne, J Brooks, I Gilmore, P Green         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'               10:16.23   10:15.51  
     1) 930 Gordon, Braylon             2) 931 Gordon, Mason              
     3) 920 Bell, Monte                 4) 935 Landry, Terry              
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                 10:42.99   10:17.99  
     1) 787 Butcher, Benjamin           2) 791 Eichelberger, Jonovan      
     3) 793 Green, Owen                 4) 788 Davis, Robert              
  3 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                       10:35.51   10:23.74  
     1) 73 Coleman, Anfernee            2) 102 Williams, Dorian           
     3) 60 Bateman, Jaylen              4) 89 King, Omarion               
  4 Track Houston  'A'                               10:57.59   10:44.52  
     1) 1524 Hall, Antonio              2) 1532 Hinton, Chase             
     3) 1558 Murphy, Erin               4) 1534 Hoven, Ferdinand          
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
   Region 12: R 1.70m  7/10/2014   Stacy Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1572 Rivers, Jalan          Track Housto           1.47m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O 
  2   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf           1.22m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   591 Johnson, Kai           Mainland Jag           1.22m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   588 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag           1.22m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag           1.22m     J1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6  1143 Jones, Deonte          Texas Faces            1.27m     J1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1789 Jumes, David           Unattached             1.11m      1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1860 Gibbons, Mark Etha     West Texas T                      1.07m    3-06.00 
     1.07 1.12 
        O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/27/2013   Algeno Jackson, Unattached                  
   Region 12: R 4.94m  7/10/2014   Stacy Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   620 Penn, Jacari           Midland Crus                      5.09mR  NWI  16-08.50 
     4.82m(NWI) 4.44m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI) FOUL      5.04m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)
  2   624 Williams, Spencer      Midland Crus                      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
     4.20m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.52m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI)
  3  1787 Hughes, William        Unattached             4.08m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
     FOUL      4.30m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) FOUL      4.17m(NWI) FOUL     
  4   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag           4.13m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
     3.70m(NWI) 4.29m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) FOUL      4.11m(NWI)
  5   597 Taylor, Caleb          Mainland Jag           4.14m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
     4.07m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI) FOUL      4.01m(NWI) 3.36m(NWI)
  6  1618 Brown, Kobe            Tru Speed Tr           4.30m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
     FOUL      4.03m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   117 Horton, Steven         Austin Speed           3.82m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
     3.49m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.48m(NWI)          
  8   494 McClure, Tarius        Inner Circle           3.60m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
     3.30m(NWI) 3.65m(NWI) 3.71m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) FOUL     
  9  1860 Gibbons, Mark Etha     West Texas T                      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.91m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
Flight  2  
  1  1881 Stowers, Elijah        Westside Bap           5.33m      5.10mR  NWI  16-08.75 
     FOUL      5.10m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.95m(NWI) FOUL     
  2  1094 Tousant, Matthew       Team Quest             4.81m      5.05mR  NWI  16-07.00 
     4.88m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI)
  3  1627 Jones, Kordan          Tru Speed Tr           5.27m      5.02mR  NWI  16-05.75 
     4.63m(NWI) 4.31m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) FOUL     
  4   547 Potts, Elijah          Mach 1 TC              4.79m      4.97mR  NWI  16-03.75 
     4.97m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI)
  5  1680 Wheaton, Nickalous     Truth Track            4.57m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
     FOUL      4.69m(NWI) FOUL      4.78m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI)
  6   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag           4.67m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) FOUL      4.48m(NWI) FOUL     
  7   874 Ward, James            Port Arthur            4.44m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.47m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) FOUL     
  8   923 Campbell, Jaden        Premier Perf           4.48m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.32m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) FOUL     
 --   591 Johnson, Kai           Mainland Jag           4.48m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.42m  7/23/2014   Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache                 
     JO Meet: J 16.42m  7/23/2014   Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache                 
   Region 12: R 12.91m  7/9/2015    Kevin Adams, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1775 Adams, Kevin           Unattached            11.06m     12.91mR  42-04.25 
      10.60m  10.92m  12.44m  12.91m  12.51m  10.62m
  2    81 Henderson, Vernon      A.W. Brown T          11.09m     12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.25m  12.00m  FOUL  11.52m  11.46m  11.03m
  3  1727 Bragg, Beau            Unattached            11.00m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  11.21m  11.31m  10.60m  10.36m  10.82m
  4  1227 Deason, Amari          Texas Storm           10.94m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      9.87m  10.38m  9.75m  10.36m  11.21m  10.00m
  5  1499 Craft, Daylon          Track Housto           8.43m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.03m  9.24m  9.54m  10.71m  7.93m  FOUL
  6  1233 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm           11.05m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.12m  9.54m  10.29m  10.03m  9.49m  10.60m
  7    76 Davis, LaDarion        A.W. Brown T          10.25m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      8.53m  9.98m  9.66m  10.16m  9.26m  9.49m
  8   187 Jackson, Robert        CL Athletics          10.28m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.21m  9.57m  9.66m  9.45m  9.46m  9.84m
  9  1739 Hall, Canyon           Unattached             9.50m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.63m  8.70m  9.04m         
 10   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac           7.77m      7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.04m  7.64m  7.26m         
 11   789 Delancey, Kolten       Northwest Fl           7.62m      7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.01m  6.52m  7.48m         
 12  1535 Hunter, Trenton        Track Housto           7.45m      7.22m   23-08.25 
      7.22m  7.11m  6.90m         
 13   623 Ward, Zion             Midland Crus                      7.19m   23-07.25 
      FOUL  6.80m  7.19m         
 14   289 Skinner, Justice       Ector Track                       6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.90m  5.47m  6.39m         
 15   403 Clark, Caleb           Hallmark Tra           6.89m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  5.62m  6.05m         
 
Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 44.46m  7/27/2014   Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache                 
   Region 12: R 32.69m  7/9/2015    Beau Bragg, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1727 Bragg, Beau            Unattached            33.60m     32.69mR    107-03 
      30.82m  31.91m  30.85m  28.08m  32.69m  32.66m
  2  1775 Adams, Kevin           Unattached            27.69m     28.29m      92-10 
      FOUL  24.80m  23.03m  28.29m  24.90m  24.24m
  3    81 Henderson, Vernon      A.W. Brown T          21.81m     25.81m      84-08 
      FOUL  21.44m  18.47m  20.35m  25.81m  25.12m
  4   187 Jackson, Robert        CL Athletics          21.88m     24.78m      81-03 
      FOUL  21.98m  22.52m  19.98m  21.86m  24.78m
  5  1739 Hall, Canyon           Unattached            26.39m     23.17m      76-00 
      18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  21.34m  FOUL  23.17m
  6   403 Clark, Caleb           Hallmark Tra          18.73m     21.03m      69-00 
      17.87m  19.79m  18.50m  21.03m  16.67m  18.09m
  7  1535 Hunter, Trenton        Track Housto          17.10m     20.25m      66-05 
      18.11m  FOUL  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  20.25m
  8  1499 Craft, Daylon          Track Housto          15.75m     19.38m      63-07 
      FOUL  11.35m  17.97m  19.38m  17.57m  15.88m
  9   789 Delancey, Kolten       Northwest Fl          18.68m     17.59m      57-08 
      12.73m  13.15m  17.59m            
 10   578 Allison, Joshua        Mainland Jag          12.68m     16.18m      53-01 
      13.60m  16.18m  14.19m            
 11   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed          10.59m      9.73m      31-11 
      9.08m  FOUL  9.73m            
 
Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
   Region 12: R 41.19m  7/6/2013    Michael Bogues, 25-The Wings               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    81 Henderson, Vernon      A.W. Brown T          36.83m     39.82m     130-08 
      25.88m  27.85m  39.82m  35.35m  35.31m  22.50m
  2  1572 Rivers, Jalan          Track Housto          34.11m     35.14m     115-03 
      30.15m  30.17m  35.14m  34.37m  33.92m  31.07m
  3  1575 Tarver, Joshua         Track Housto          30.10m     35.07m     115-01 
      32.38m  PASS  PASS  35.07m  21.79m  29.47m
  4  1775 Adams, Kevin           Unattached            22.68m     33.02m     108-04 
      23.55m  27.39m  27.07m  33.02m  30.50m  29.21m
  5  1535 Hunter, Trenton        Track Housto          25.72m     32.36m     106-02 
      29.57m  27.58m  30.87m  26.54m  28.24m  32.36m
  6    76 Davis, LaDarion        A.W. Brown T          22.61m     29.60m      97-01 
      25.80m  29.60m  18.53m  24.49m  19.14m  21.65m
  7   187 Jackson, Robert        CL Athletics          31.41m     27.54m      90-04 
      24.27m  FOUL  27.54m  FOUL  26.88m  25.81m
  8   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac          28.70m     27.12m      89-00 
      24.70m  20.09m  23.37m  27.12m  26.59m  25.95m
  9  1618 Brown, Kobe            Tru Speed Tr                     20.23m      66-04 
      FOUL  20.23m  19.16m           
 10    95 Simpson, Gabriel       A.W. Brown T          17.63m     15.70m      51-06 
      15.70m  13.27m  13.91m         
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 5:37.14  7/9/2015    Robert Davis, Northwest Fl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   788 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl           5:37.14R    365
  2   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag           5:45.98     324
  3   588 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag           5:46.54     322
  4   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag           6:23.21     177
  5  1233 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm            6:35.07     139
  6   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac           6:46.87     105
  7   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf           6:55.76      83
  8   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed           7:00.36      72
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 5.1 
  1   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag             15.95     522
  2   588 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag             16.17     499
  3   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed             23.14      29
Section  2     Wind: 3.9 
  1   788 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl             15.58     563
  2   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf             16.87     427
  3   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac             18.59     274
Section  3     Wind: 3.4 
  1   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag             15.27     598
  2  1233 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm              15.80     539
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.32m  7/9/2015    Darien Flynn, Texas Storm                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1233 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm              1.32mR   4-04.00    263
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf             1.32mR   4-04.00    263
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag             1.27m    4-02.00    231
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   588 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag             1.27m    4-02.00    231
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag             1.22m    4-00.00    200
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   788 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl             1.22m    4-00.00    200
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 1.27 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac             1.17m    3-10.00    170
     0.92 0.97 1.02 1.07 1.12 1.17 1.22 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed             0.92m    3-00.25     47
     0.92 0.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 4.51m  7/9/2015    Robert Davis, Northwest Fl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   788 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl             4.51mR  NWI  14-09.75    292
     4.02m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI)            
  2   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    262
     4.32m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI)            
  3   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag             4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    252
     4.07m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)            
  4  1233 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm              4.11m   NWI  13-06.00    224
     3.70m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)            
  5   588 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag             3.87m   NWI  12-08.50    185
     3.67m(NWI) FOUL      3.87m(NWI)            
  6   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf             3.39m   NWI  11-01.50    115
     3.39m(NWI) 3.39m(NWI) 3.12m(NWI)            
  7   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac             2.98m   NWI   9-09.50     63
     2.98m(NWI) 2.84m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed             2.58m   NWI   8-05.75     23
     2.58m(NWI) 2.55m(NWI) 2.58m(NWI)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 10.30m  7/10/2014   Brian Bernard, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1233 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm             10.09m   33-01.25    491
      10.09m  9.12m               
  2   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac             8.19m   26-10.50    378
      8.19m  7.81m  7.81m            
  3   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag             8.18m   26-10.00    377
      7.07m  7.72m  8.18m            
  4   788 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl             7.17m   23-06.25    317
      6.80m  7.17m  6.79m            
  5   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag             6.90m   22-07.75    301
      FOUL  6.63m  6.90m            
  6   588 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag             6.84m   22-05.25    298
      6.29m  6.84m  6.83m            
  7   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf             5.58m   18-03.75    224
      5.58m  5.18m  5.25m            
  8   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed             4.49m   14-08.75    162
      4.35m  4.49m  4.16m            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  2915  6/26/2013   Caleb Robertson, Cal Rising Stars           
     JO Meet: J  2854  7/24/2012   Jaiden Woodbey, Fontana, CA                 
   Region 12: R  2493  7/10/2014   Stacy Brown, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   788 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl            2376       1737  
  2  1233 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm             2210       1656  
  3   582 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag            1859       1640  
  4   583 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag            2187       1604  
  5   588 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag            2063       1535  
  6   938 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf            2165       1112  
  7   729 Webber, Ash            North TX Jac            1233        990  
  8   121 Reisman, Adam          Austin Speed                        333  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
   Region 12: R 8:58.52  7/4/2013    Pranav Menon, 25-Track Hou                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
 --  1536 Jackson, Kortez        Track Housto        11:11.50         DQ   Bent knee
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 12: R 11.48  7/9/2014    Asante Fazarro, Team Quest                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1  1544 Lane, Chase            Track Housto           11.56      11.17q  11.167
  2  1071 Chamberlin, Jake       Team Quest             11.59      11.45  
  3   862 Dorsey, Darrell        Port Arthur            11.91      11.55  
  4    90 McGraw, Deonte         A.W. Brown T           11.81      11.62  
  5  1035 Fitts, Daveyon         Tall City Ch           13.80      13.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1  1632 Patton, Jarrion        Tru Speed Tr           11.79      11.27q 
  2    88 Khepera, Jabari        A.W. Brown T           11.72      11.40q 
  3    65 Boone, Jeremiah        A.W. Brown T           11.44      11.42q 
  4   725 Manning, Celdon        North TX Jac           11.91      11.68  
  5   493 Jefferson, Jahdon      Inner Circle           13.86      13.30  
  6   288 Salas, Michael         Ector Track            13.47      13.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.4 
  1   875 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            11.22      10.95q 
  2   168 Campbell, Kobie        CL Athletics           11.73      11.17q  11.165
  3  1466 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           11.74      11.26q 
  4   859 Brown, Ireon           Port Arthur            12.20      11.39q 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 12: R 11.48  7/9/2014    Asante Fazarro, Team Quest                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1   875 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            10.95      10.92  
  2  1632 Patton, Jarrion        Tru Speed Tr           11.27      11.19  
  3  1544 Lane, Chase            Track Housto           11.17      11.20  
  4   168 Campbell, Kobie        CL Athletics           11.17      11.27  
  5    65 Boone, Jeremiah        A.W. Brown T           11.42      11.27  
  6  1466 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           11.26      11.39  
  7   859 Brown, Ireon           Port Arthur            11.39      11.55  
  8    88 Khepera, Jabari        A.W. Brown T           11.40      11.60  
Preliminaries
  9  1071 Chamberlin, Jake       Team Quest             11.45             
 10   862 Dorsey, Darrell        Port Arthur            11.55             
 11    90 McGraw, Deonte         A.W. Brown T           11.62             
 12   725 Manning, Celdon        North TX Jac           11.68             
 13  1035 Fitts, Daveyon         Tall City Ch           13.29             
 14   493 Jefferson, Jahdon      Inner Circle           13.30             
 15   288 Salas, Michael         Ector Track            13.46             
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 12: R 22.91  7/12/2014   Paul Brawner, Hallmark Tra                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.0
  1  1274 Morris, Dorian         Texas Torch            23.48      23.35q 
  2  1752 Smith, Trysten         Unattached             23.50      24.11q 
  3    99 White, Roston          A.W. Brown T           24.09      24.37  
  4   877 Williams Santos, A     Port Arthur            24.00      26.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.3
  1  1622 Fuller, Quajon         Tru Speed Tr           23.31      23.86q 
  2  1632 Patton, Jarrion        Tru Speed Tr           23.99      24.01q 
  3    65 Boone, Jeremiah        A.W. Brown T           23.52      24.14q  24.132
  4  1473 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto           24.22      24.42  
  5  1863 King, Jaydyn           West Texas T           27.46      27.90  
  6   288 Salas, Michael         Ector Track            28.56      29.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.7
  1   875 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            23.09      23.31q 
  2  1466 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           23.72      23.76q 
  3  1511 Fields, Terrance       Track Housto           23.62      24.14q  24.138
  4   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           24.51      24.38  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 12: R 22.91  7/12/2014   Paul Brawner, Hallmark Tra                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1   875 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            23.31      22.53R 
  2  1274 Morris, Dorian         Texas Torch            23.35      22.81R 
  3  1622 Fuller, Quajon         Tru Speed Tr           23.86      22.91R 
  4  1632 Patton, Jarrion        Tru Speed Tr           24.01      23.21  
  5  1466 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           23.76      23.23  
  6    65 Boone, Jeremiah        A.W. Brown T           24.14      23.43  
  7  1752 Smith, Trysten         Unattached             24.11      23.51  
  8  1511 Fields, Terrance       Track Housto           24.14      23.52  
Preliminaries
  9    99 White, Roston          A.W. Brown T           24.37             
 10   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           24.38             
 11  1473 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto           24.42             
 12   877 Williams Santos, A     Port Arthur            26.20             
 13  1863 King, Jaydyn           West Texas T           27.90             
 14   288 Salas, Michael         Ector Track            29.86             
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Region 12: R 50.86  7/5/2013    Cameron Jones, 26-Miles Ahe                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    93 Ross, Tairyn           A.W. Brown T           53.16      52.34q 
  2    87 Johnson, Patrick       A.W. Brown T           51.28      52.97q 
  3  1473 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto           53.66      53.96q 
  4   287 Nabarrette, Adriel     Ector Track            58.53      56.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1274 Morris, Dorian         Texas Torch            50.86      52.81q 
  2  1520 Gilmore, Ian           Track Housto           52.80      53.85q 
  3   804 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl           55.44      57.50  
  4  1861 Hernandez, Sebasti     West Texas T           57.39      58.38  
  5   336 Islas, Noah            Flight Inter         1:02.97    1:03.87  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1622 Fuller, Quajon         Tru Speed Tr           50.70      51.47q 
  2  1522 Green, Darrius         Track Housto           52.49      52.69q 
  3  1616 Bedell, Dillon         Tru Speed Tr           52.70      53.42q 
  4   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           55.44      59.98  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Region 12: R 50.86  7/5/2013    Cameron Jones, 26-Miles Ahe                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1622 Fuller, Quajon         Tru Speed Tr           51.47      50.64R 
  2    93 Ross, Tairyn           A.W. Brown T           52.34      50.65R 
  3  1520 Gilmore, Ian           Track Housto           53.85      51.00  
  4  1274 Morris, Dorian         Texas Torch            52.81      51.56  
  5    87 Johnson, Patrick       A.W. Brown T           52.97      51.68  
  6  1522 Green, Darrius         Track Housto           52.69      52.67  
  7  1473 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto           53.96      52.78  
  8  1616 Bedell, Dillon         Tru Speed Tr           53.42      53.95  
Preliminaries
  9   287 Nabarrette, Adriel     Ector Track            56.94             
 10   804 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl           57.50             
 11  1861 Hernandez, Sebasti     West Texas T           58.38             
 12   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           59.98             
 13   336 Islas, Noah            Flight Inter         1:03.87             
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
   Region 12: R 2:02.78  7/5/2013    Terrell Davis, 25-Texas Sto               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1861 Hernandez, Sebasti     West Texas T         2:15.95    2:12.60  
  2  1589 Williams, Jason        Track Housto         2:20.76    2:17.57  
  3   528 Burrell, Javin         Lancaster Li         2:15.66    2:20.09  
  4  1525 Hardemon, Christon     Track Housto         2:19.90    2:24.58  
  5   919 Bell, DeAndre          Premier Perf         2:19.25    2:28.72  
  6   619 Nabarrette, Alan       Midland Crus         2:29.90    2:29.76  
  7   339 Thomas, Carl           Flight Inter         2:37.31    2:32.48  
Section  2  
  1   130 Melendez-Mestre, A     Brooks' Runn         2:04.50    2:06.57  
  2  1520 Gilmore, Ian           Track Housto         2:14.04    2:09.74  
  3   235 Guerrero, Mason        Cool Running         2:09.79    2:10.07  
  4  1574 Simoneaux, Darrell     Track Housto         2:14.17    2:11.16  
  5   546 Morris, Graydon        Mach 1 TC            2:08.61    2:11.81  
  6  1635 Riley, Grayson         Tru Speed Tr         2:14.85    2:15.17  
  7   273 Martin, Austin         East Texas T         2:15.05    2:16.25  
  8   460 Castillo, Kaleb        Heavenly Tra         2:15.14    2:16.53  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
   Region 12: R 5:35.62  7/9/2014    Dalamar Darden, Tx Pursuit T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   130 Melendez-Mestre, A     Brooks' Runn         4:25.35    4:25.37R 
  2   546 Morris, Graydon        Mach 1 TC            4:31.15    4:31.16R 
  3   235 Guerrero, Mason        Cool Running         4:34.63    4:32.02R 
  4  1574 Simoneaux, Darrell     Track Housto         4:44.82    4:41.27R 
  5   460 Castillo, Kaleb        Heavenly Tra         4:40.69    4:42.50R 
  6   107 Black, Jeffery         Adidas Team          4:49.50    4:48.73R 
  7   528 Burrell, Javin         Lancaster Li         5:02.54    4:52.07R 
  8  1548 Lindhorst, Cole        Track Housto         4:44.14    4:52.39R 
  9  1523 Green, Phillip         Track Housto         4:50.96    4:52.95R 
 10   106 Black, Benjamin        Adidas Team          4:50.98    4:55.49R 
 11  1589 Williams, Jason        Track Housto         4:55.45    5:08.58R 
 12   619 Nabarrette, Alan       Midland Crus         5:11.88    5:10.90R 
 13  1102 Severance, Duncan      Team Xtreme          5:09.54    5:23.38R 
 14   339 Thomas, Carl           Flight Inter         5:19.00    5:24.98R 
 15  1854 Chaidez, Oscar         West Texas T         5:37.83    5:26.43R 
 16   284 Hernandez, Alejand     Ector Track          8:00.51    7:34.83  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
   Region 12: R 9:57.06  7/10/2014   James Tisdale, Texas Thunde               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1548 Lindhorst, Cole        Track Housto        10:13.39   10:05.30  
  2   107 Black, Jeffery         Adidas Team         10:11.32   10:11.25  
  3   546 Morris, Graydon        Mach 1 TC            9:43.51   10:12.32  
  4  1523 Green, Phillip         Track Housto        10:22.77   10:30.32  
  5   106 Black, Benjamin        Adidas Team         10:30.58   10:37.70  
  6  1589 Williams, Jason        Track Housto        10:35.26   10:48.72  
  7   619 Nabarrette, Alan       Midland Crus        11:22.25   11:17.42  
  8  1102 Severance, Duncan      Team Xtreme         11:46.23   11:27.68  
  9    66 Brooks, Noah           A.W. Brown T        11:56.15   12:18.53  
 10   728 Pitra, Jakob           North TX Jac        11:46.88   13:18.74  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
   Region 12: R 16.74  7/9/2014    Izac Canchola, Regents Athl                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag           15.01      14.51q 
  2  1244 Lewis, Brandon         Texas Storm            14.90      14.52q 
  3  1272 Green, Gary            Texas Torch            16.74      15.08q 
  4   201 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics           15.84      15.70q 
  5   443 Satchell, Gregory      Hallmark Tra           17.52      17.18  
  6  1740 Ivory, Reginald        Unattached             18.76      18.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1  1667 Lowe, Darrian          Truth Track            14.67      14.41q 
  2   871 Mosley, Harold         Port Arthur            15.52      14.84q 
  3    70 Camper, Cameron        A.W. Brown T           15.47      15.24q 
  4  1750 Sharpe, Raylen         Unattached             17.08      15.50q 
  5  1863 King, Jaydyn           West Texas T           19.70      16.75  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
   Region 12: R 16.74  7/9/2014    Izac Canchola, Regents Athl                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1  1244 Lewis, Brandon         Texas Storm            14.52      14.12  
  2  1667 Lowe, Darrian          Truth Track            14.41      14.25  
  3   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag           14.51      14.27  
  4  1272 Green, Gary            Texas Torch            15.08      14.75  
  5   871 Mosley, Harold         Port Arthur            14.84      14.85  
  6    70 Camper, Cameron        A.W. Brown T           15.24      15.22  
  7  1750 Sharpe, Raylen         Unattached             15.50      15.65  
Preliminaries
  8   201 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics           15.70             
  9  1863 King, Jaydyn           West Texas T           16.75             
 10   443 Satchell, Gregory      Hallmark Tra           17.18             
 11  1740 Ivory, Reginald        Unattached             18.36             
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Region 12: R 24.56  7/6/2013    Zachary Martin, 25-The Wings                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag           27.42      26.96q 
  2   201 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics           27.15      27.24q 
  3    70 Camper, Cameron        A.W. Brown T           28.59      28.74q 
  4  1145 Newton, Bryson         Texas Faces            29.61      28.81q 
  5   797 Houston, Nehemiah      Northwest Fl           31.49      30.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -4.5
  1  1667 Lowe, Darrian          Truth Track            27.57      27.17q 
  2  1244 Lewis, Brandon         Texas Storm            27.61      27.61q 
  3  1272 Green, Gary            Texas Torch            26.55      29.67q 
  4   283 Gabaldon, Paulino      Ector Track            31.03      29.71q 
  5   307 Johnson, Fredrick      Elite of Mes           29.82      31.50  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Region 12: R 24.56  7/6/2013    Zachary Martin, 25-The Wings                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag           26.96      26.79  
  2  1667 Lowe, Darrian          Truth Track            27.17      26.84  
  3  1244 Lewis, Brandon         Texas Storm            27.61      27.22  
  4   201 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics           27.24      27.68  
  5  1272 Green, Gary            Texas Torch            29.67      27.84  
  6    70 Camper, Cameron        A.W. Brown T           28.74      28.26  
  7  1145 Newton, Bryson         Texas Faces            28.81      28.70  
  8   283 Gabaldon, Paulino      Ector Track            29.71      29.94  
Preliminaries
  9   797 Houston, Nehemiah      Northwest Fl           30.63             
 10   307 Johnson, Fredrick      Elite of Mes           31.50             
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Region 12: R 44.10  7/12/2014   Team Quest, Team Quest                      
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          44.11      44.39q 
     1) 90 McGraw, Deonte               2) 88 Khepera, Jabari             
     3) 87 Johnson, Patrick             4) 93 Ross, Tairyn                
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                          45.10      46.19q 
     1) 94 Scott, Brennon               2) 65 Boone, Jeremiah             
     3) 99 White, Roston                4) 77 Goff, Zion                  
  3 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           45.90      46.22q 
     1) 725 Manning, Celdon             2) 727 Phillips, Dennis           
     3) 724 Lewis, Kennedy              4) 722 Green, Taylen              
  4 Port Arthur track club  'B'                         49.26      48.11q 
     1) 864 Frye, DeQwan                2) 871 Mosley, Harold             
     3) 865 Hall, Terell                4) 868 Lee, Terrance              
  5 Texas Torch TC  'A'                                 47.56      48.24q 
     1) 1270 Fisher, Dajashuna          2) 1274 Morris, Dorian            
     3) 1272 Green, Gary                4) 1275 Turner, Willlie           
  6 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  48.06      49.15  
     1) 169 Coney, Allen                2) 204 Woods, Deyani              
     3) 201 Watkins, Jaelon             4) 191 Lewis, Joel                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         44.33      45.41q 
     1) 877 Williams Santos, Allen      2) 875 Williams, Christopher      
     3) 862 Dorsey, Darrell             4) 859 Brown, Ireon               
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  44.67      45.53q 
     1) 1544 Lane, Chase                2) 1466 Agim, Chidera             
     3) 1473 Barnett, Kacey             4) 1511 Fields, Terrance          
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  46.63      47.36q 
     1) 1522 Green, Darrius             2) 1569 Puckett, Ethan            
     3) 1533 Hooper Price, Genson       4) 1476 Benyeogor, George         
  4 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   48.34      48.36  
     1) 314 Westmoreland, Bryant        2) 306 Crawford, Charles          
     3) 307 Johnson, Fredrick           4) 311 Skinner, Kaeman            
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         48.77      48.49  
     1) 1244 Lewis, Brandon             2) 1262 Wilkinson, Eric           
     3) 1242 Kearney-Gibbs, Jordan      4) 1252 Pernetter, Micah          
 -- Team Quest  'A'                                     46.77         DQ   zone violation
     1) 1071 Chamberlin, Jake           2) 1085 Perkins, Maurice          
     3) 1086 Perkins, Romeino           4) 1077 Gordon, Ryan              
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Region 12: R 44.10  7/12/2014   Team Quest, Team Quest                      
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         45.41      43.38R 
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          44.39      43.72R 
  3 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                          46.19      44.83  
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                  45.53      45.56  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  47.36      45.76  
  6 North TX Jackrabbits  'A'                           46.22      46.28  
 -- Texas Torch TC  'A'                                 48.24         DQ   exchange 3 violation
 -- Port Arthur track club  'B'                         48.11         DQ   exchange 3 violation
Preliminaries
  9 Elite of Mesquite Track Club  'A'                   48.36             
 10 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         48.49             
 11 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  49.15             
 -- Team Quest  'A'                                       DQ              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   Region 12: R 3:30.26  7/4/2013    25-The Wings Tc Inc, 25-The Wings         
                         H Fields, K Howard, A Johnson, Z Martin           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                3:41.47    3:32.20q 
     1) 1544 Lane, Chase                2) 1522 Green, Darrius            
     3) 1473 Barnett, Kacey             4) 1511 Fields, Terrance          
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:39.37    3:35.35q 
     1) 1466 Agim, Chidera              2) 1574 Simoneaux, Darrell        
     3) 1533 Hooper Price, Genson       4) 1520 Gilmore, Ian              
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                4:03.41    3:57.01q 
     1) 1496 Cooper, Aaron              2) 1472 Attilee, Jevon            
     3) 1578 Tolbert, Michael           4)                                
  4 Track Houston  'D'                                4:03.71    4:03.34  
     1) 1525 Hardemon, Christon         2) 1569 Puckett, Ethan            
     3) 1540 Johnson, Kamar             4) 1498 Cooper, Peter             
  5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                4:19.80    4:24.15  
     1) 169 Coney, Allen                2) 196 Nobbie, Elijah             
     3) 178 Fields, Jacari              4) 191 Lewis, Joel                
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:23.86    4:33.31  
     1) 426 Kennedy, Davontay           2) 443 Satchell, Gregory          
     3) 419 Jackson, Keilan             4) 396 Black, Nathan              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        3:33.70    3:32.42q 
     1) 90 McGraw, Deonte               2) 88 Khepera, Jabari             
     3) 87 Johnson, Patrick             4) 93 Ross, Tairyn                
  2 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        3:46.64    3:44.93q 
     1) 94 Scott, Brennon               2) 82 Hicks, Jermaine             
     3) 99 White, Roston                4) 77 Goff, Zion                  
  3 Team Quest  'A'                                   3:47.95    3:48.81q 
     1) 1087 Robinson, Houston          2) 1071 Chamberlin, Jake          
     3) 1085 Perkins, Maurice           4) 1086 Perkins, Romeino          
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                4:04.51    3:59.96q 
     1) 943 Talley, Austin              2) 919 Bell, DeAndre              
     3) 948 Wilson, Frazier             4) 927 Chaney, Taylor             
  5 Ector Track Club  'A'                             4:07.98    3:59.99q 
     1) 287 Nabarrette, Adriel          2) 286 McClure, Charles           
     3) 288 Salas, Michael              4) 283 Gabaldon, Paulino          
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   Region 12: R 3:30.26  7/4/2013    25-The Wings Tc Inc, 25-The Wings         
                         H Fields, K Howard, A Johnson, Z Martin           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        3:32.42    3:31.82  
  2 Track Houston  'C'                                3:57.01    3:41.31  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                3:32.20    3:42.62  
  4 A.W. Brown Track Club  'B'                        3:44.93    3:42.63  
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                3:35.35    3:46.80  
  6 Team Quest  'A'                                   3:48.81    3:50.68  
  7 Ector Track Club  'A'                             3:59.99    3:55.13  
  8 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                3:59.96    4:03.72  
Preliminaries
  9 Track Houston  'D'                                4:03.34             
 10 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                4:24.15             
 11 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          4:33.31             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
   Region 12: R 8:34.33  7/3/2013    25-Track Houston Youth TC, 25-Track Hou   
                         M Abrahams, D Bradford, A Gandy, R Jubilee        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                9:30.69    9:03.06  
     1) 1496 Cooper, Aaron              2) 1574 Simoneaux, Darrell        
     3) 1522 Green, Darrius             4) 1523 Green, Phillip            
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                9:30.20    9:03.07  
     1) 1525 Hardemon, Christon         2) 1520 Gilmore, Ian              
     3) 1589 Williams, Jason            4) 1480 Black, Reginald           
  3 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                9:50.62    9:50.42  
     1) 943 Talley, Austin              2) 919 Bell, DeAndre              
     3) 948 Wilson, Frazier             4) 927 Chaney, Taylor             
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                9:33.12   10:10.13  
     1) 1566 Peterson, Cory             2) 1569 Puckett, Ethan            
     3) 1540 Johnson, Kamar             4) 1498 Cooper, Peter             
  5 Track Houston  'D'                               10:05.18   10:31.52  
     1) 1554 Mercadante, John           2) 1559 Nelson, Mark              
     3) 1578 Tolbert, Michael           4) 1528 Hawkins, Semaj            
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Sean Lee, Tucson Elite , 
     JO Meet: J 1.95m  7/24/2014   Sean Lee, 15-USA High                       
   Region 12: R 1.77m  7/9/2015    Nicholas Prentiss, Team Xtreme              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1101 Prentiss, Nicholas     Team Xtreme            1.66m      1.77mR   5-09.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2  1533 Hooper Price, Gens     Track Housto           1.67m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3  1119 Lowery, Peyton         Texas Expres           1.45m      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag           1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   602 Warnell, Donald        Mainland Jag           1.42m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           1.52m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1540 Johnson, Kamar         Track Housto           1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   871 Mosley, Harold         Port Arthur            1.47m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9   287 Nabarrette, Adriel     Ector Track                       1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10  1174 Mosley, Christian      Texas S.W.A.           1.66m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11  1801 Schultz, Ben           Unattached             1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons                 
     JO Meet: J 4.30m  7/28/2011   Adam Coulon, Flying Drago                   
   Region 12: R 3.35m  7/12/2014   Collin Jumes, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1119 Lowery, Peyton         Texas Expres           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 3.30 3.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  2  1780 Craig, Adam            Unattached             3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3   224 Densmore, Trevor       Club Vaultit           2.75m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  4  1836 Stafford, Luke         Unattached             2.90m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5  1554 Mercadante, John       Track Housto           2.45m      2.85m    9-04.25 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6  1889 Crum, Tanner           Zero G Elite           2.45m     J2.85m    9-04.25 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7  1114 Black, Etienne         Texas Expres           3.20m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8  1696 Maguire, Rory          Unattached                       J2.70m    8-10.25 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1515 Gassiott, Joel         Track Housto           2.00m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.10 2.25 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
   Region 12: R 5.99m  7/9/2015    Roston White, A.W. Brown T                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1    99 White, Roston          A.W. Brown T           5.86m      5.99mR  NWI  19-08.00 
     5.72m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.70m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI)
  2   168 Campbell, Kobie        CL Athletics           5.76m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
     5.78m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  3  1544 Lane, Chase            Track Housto           6.11m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
     FOUL      5.43m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
  4   790 Dickerson, Scott       Northwest Fl           5.69m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
     FOUL      5.78m(NWI) FOUL      5.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5  1533 Hooper Price, Gens     Track Housto           5.90m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     FOUL      5.44m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)
  6  1667 Lowe, Darrian          Truth Track            5.32m      5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
     5.55m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.32m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI)
  7  1752 Smith, Trysten         Unattached             5.53m      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
     5.54m(NWI) FOUL      5.36m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8   804 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl           5.48m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
     5.50m(NWI) FOUL      5.53m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI)
  9   722 Green, Taylen          North TX Jac           5.60m      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI)           
 10  1167 Daniels, Jeremiah      Texas S.W.A.           5.04m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
     FOUL      4.92m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)           
 11   311 Skinner, Kaeman        Elite of Mes           5.18m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
     FOUL      5.20m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)           
 12   603 Welch, Christian       Mainland Jag           5.37m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
     FOUL      5.06m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI)           
 13   287 Nabarrette, Adriel     Ector Track                       4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
     4.42m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)           
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
   Region 12: R 12.10m  7/6/2013    Isaiah Jones, 26-Hallmark                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   286 McClure, Charles       Ector Track                      11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
     11.55m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI)
  2   804 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl          11.60m     11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.50m(NWI) 11.01m(NWI) 11.68m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI)
  3   603 Welch, Christian       Mainland Jag          10.48m     10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
     10.64m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) FOUL     
  4  1239 Harris, Blake          Texas Storm           10.73m     10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
     10.54m(NWI) 10.63m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) FOUL      10.57m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI)
  5   942 Smith, DeKoven         Premier Perf           9.39m     10.66m   NWI  34-11.75 
     FOUL      10.30m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.66m(NWI)
  6  1863 King, Jaydyn           West Texas T                     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
     10.50m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 10.45m(NWI) FOUL      10.38m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI)
  7  1858 Falcon, Salvador       West Texas T                      9.35m   NWI  30-08.25 
     9.35m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.35m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 18.10m  7/24/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
   Region 12: R 13.09m  7/9/2014    Izac Canchola, Regents Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1681 Young, Brandon         Truth Track           13.65m     13.27mR  43-06.50 
      12.39m  FOUL  8.71m  11.85m  13.27m  13.05m
  2  1183 Smith, Tyler           Texas S.W.A.          12.38m     13.18mR  43-03.00 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.79m  13.18m  11.76m  FOUL
  3  1512 Foster, Bryce          Track Housto          12.49m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.31m  12.02m  11.68m  11.86m  12.43m  12.35m
  4  1729 Bragg, Branson         Unattached            12.77m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  11.68m  11.81m  11.36m  11.58m  FOUL
  5    71 Clark, Christopher     A.W. Brown T          12.12m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.39m  10.75m  10.71m  10.91m  11.21m  10.49m
  6  1478 Berry, Micaiah         Track Housto          10.85m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.69m  10.75m  10.72m  10.34m  10.66m  FOUL
  7  1039 Nelson, Dominque       Tall City Ch                     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.42m  10.17m  8.72m  10.25m  9.57m  10.45m
  8  1498 Cooper, Peter          Track Housto          10.38m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.66m  10.38m  9.65m  9.86m  FOUL  10.21m
  9  1895 Cosby, Devon           Abilene Knights                   9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.74m  FOUL  9.54m            
 10   577 Allison, Jacob         Mainland Jag           9.81m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      FOUL  9.37m  FOUL          
 11   943 Talley, Austin         Premier Perf           8.98m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  8.71m  9.11m            
 12   507 Grimes, Jon            Kodiak Track           9.03m      8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.42m  8.31m  8.36m            
 13   858 Armstrong, Jhorman     Port Arthur            9.21m      8.01m   26-03.50 
      7.93m  8.01m  7.65m            
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
     JO Meet: J 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, 13-Raw Speed               
   Region 12: R 59.29m  7/5/2013    Gabriel Oladipo, 25-The Wings              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1729 Bragg, Branson         Unattached            43.14m     48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  47.52m  45.04m  48.46m  47.00m  42.62m
  2   577 Allison, Jacob         Mainland Jag          41.53m     44.00m     144-04 
      35.83m  FOUL  FOUL  44.00m  37.50m  FOUL
  3  1039 Nelson, Dominque       Tall City Ch                     37.37m     122-07 
      37.37m  34.13m  35.14m  36.56m  FOUL  36.97m
  4  1681 Young, Brandon         Truth Track           36.66m     35.53m     116-07 
      35.53m  33.21m  33.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    71 Clark, Christopher     A.W. Brown T          31.89m     35.45m     116-04 
      FOUL  32.20m  FOUL  35.45m  FOUL  31.04m
  6   507 Grimes, Jon            Kodiak Track          34.80m     34.41m     112-11 
      34.23m  29.59m  31.53m  26.30m  34.41m  34.09m
  7  1478 Berry, Micaiah         Track Housto          34.21m     33.30m     109-03 
      29.23m  26.62m  32.98m  33.30m  20.86m  29.91m
  8  1512 Foster, Bryce          Track Housto          27.50m     28.61m      93-10 
      25.23m  27.81m  22.50m  27.71m  25.83m  28.61m
  9   934 Jones, Jorge           Premier Perf          25.80m     27.45m      90-01 
      26.26m  27.45m  23.66m           
 10   967 Wynne, Bryce           Richmond Gol          22.69m     25.91m      85-00 
      25.91m  22.47m  FOUL           
 11  1183 Smith, Tyler           Texas S.W.A.          27.69m     24.57m      80-07 
      FOUL  24.57m  FOUL           
 12  1858 Falcon, Salvador       West Texas T                     24.39m      80-00 
      24.39m  19.69m  21.53m           
 13   858 Armstrong, Jhorman     Port Arthur           19.92m     17.08m      56-00 
      17.08m  FOUL  PASS           
 14   447 Smith, Tayshawn        Hallmark Tra          20.92m     16.73m      54-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.73m           
 --  1800 Schake, Heath          Unattached            28.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.63m  7/25/2014   Carlan Naisant, 10-Arizona F               
   Region 12: R 48.05m  7/9/2014    Izac Canchola, Regents Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   307 Johnson, Fredrick      Elite of Mes          43.12m     38.27m     125-07 
      33.70m  FOUL  38.27m  29.89m  34.40m  FOUL
  2  1039 Nelson, Dominque       Tall City Ch                     32.40m     106-03 
      25.65m  28.80m  32.10m  FOUL  32.40m  25.66m
  3   577 Allison, Jacob         Mainland Jag          31.20m     32.31m     106-00 
      28.69m  30.47m  31.17m  28.26m  32.31m  31.00m
  4  1515 Gassiott, Joel         Track Housto          26.88m     27.71m      90-11 
      27.24m  27.71m  27.44m  FOUL  25.67m  27.60m
  5   447 Smith, Tayshawn        Hallmark Tra          48.12m     22.09m      72-06 
      FOUL  18.18m  FOUL  20.17m  22.09m  FOUL
  6   437 Nemons, Deshaun        Hallmark Tra          45.23m     21.89m      71-10 
      21.89m  FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  9.04m
  7   416 Hopskin, Nicholas      Hallmark Tra          45.11m     21.40m      70-02 
      21.40m  17.30m  17.70m  17.45m  16.80m  20.85m
  8  1671 Nkwoparah, Austin      Truth Track           44.12m      9.02m      29-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.02m  7.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 --   274 Wallace, Demetri       East Texas T          47.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 4:57.59  7/8/2015    Austin Aguirre, Odessa Flyin              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   832 Aguirre, Austin        Odessa Flyin           4:57.59R    574
  2  1833 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached             5:01.17     553
  3   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag           5:17.32     464
  4   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           5:49.41     309
  5  1528 Hawkins, Semaj         Track Housto           5:55.52     283
  6   347 Daniel, Zach           For His Glor           6:07.04     236
  7   346 Daniel, Austin         For His Glor           6:08.10     232
  8   350 Hood, Nathan           For His Glor           6:08.74     230
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 17.21  7/8/2015    Austin Aguirre, Odessa Flyin                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1   832 Aguirre, Austin        Odessa Flyin             17.21R    603
  2   350 Hood, Nathan           For His Glor             17.45     578
  3  1833 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached               19.29     407
  4   346 Daniel, Austin         For His Glor             20.53     309
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag             15.14     833
  2   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag             16.97     627
  3   347 Daniel, Zach           For His Glor             20.20     334
  4  1528 Hawkins, Semaj         Track Housto             22.68     168
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.64m  7/9/2014    Izac Canchola, Regents Athl                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag             1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   832 Aguirre, Austin        Odessa Flyin             1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1833 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   350 Hood, Nathan           For His Glor             1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6  1528 Hawkins, Semaj         Track Housto             1.32m    4-04.00    263
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   346 Daniel, Austin         For His Glor             1.27m    4-02.00    231
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   347 Daniel, Zach           For His Glor             1.27m    4-02.00    231
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 5.26m  7/8/2015    Kirk Collins, Mainland Jag                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag             5.26mR  NWI  17-03.25    433
     5.26m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI)            
  2   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75    431
     FOUL      FOUL      5.25m(NWI)            
  3  1833 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached               4.76m   NWI  15-07.50    337
     4.61m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)            
  4   832 Aguirre, Austin        Odessa Flyin             4.46m   NWI  14-07.75    283
     FOUL      4.46m(NWI) FOUL                 
  5   350 Hood, Nathan           For His Glor             4.17m   NWI  13-08.25    234
     4.12m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI)            
  6   346 Daniel, Austin         For His Glor             4.09m   NWI  13-05.00    220
     3.90m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.04m(NWI)            
  7   347 Daniel, Zach           For His Glor             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    193
     3.82m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)            
  8  1528 Hawkins, Semaj         Track Housto             3.47m   NWI  11-04.75    126
     FOUL      3.47m(NWI) 3.35m(NWI)            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 11.96m  7/8/2015    Austin Aguirre, Odessa Flyin               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   832 Aguirre, Austin        Odessa Flyin            11.96mR  39-03.00    604
      11.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2  1833 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached               9.32m   30-07.00    445
      9.31m  9.32m  FOUL            
  3   350 Hood, Nathan           For His Glor             8.48m   27-10.00    395
      8.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag             8.33m   27-04.00    386
      8.33m  8.30m  8.14m            
  5   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag             8.10m   26-07.00    372
      7.97m  7.72m  8.10m            
  6   346 Daniel, Austin         For His Glor             7.84m   25-08.75    357
      6.73m  7.84m  7.60m            
  7  1528 Hawkins, Semaj         Track Housto             6.01m   19-08.75    249
      5.95m  6.01m  5.75m            
  8   347 Daniel, Zach           For His Glor             5.36m   17-07.00    212
      3.91m  5.36m  FOUL            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
     JO Meet: J  3584  7/28/2009   Joseph Delgado, Ontario, OR                 
   Region 12: R  2520  7/8/2015    Kirk Collins, Mainland Jag                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   584 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag            2336       2520R 
  2   832 Aguirre, Austin        Odessa Flyin                       2431  
  3   594 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag            2169       2143  
  4  1833 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached              2144       2109  
  5   350 Hood, Nathan           For His Glor            1586       1734  
  6   346 Daniel, Austin         For His Glor            1947       1349  
  7   347 Daniel, Zach           For His Glor            1804       1206  
  8  1528 Hawkins, Semaj         Track Housto            2217       1089  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
   Region 12: R 15:18.01  7/12/2014   Jonathan Aguilar, South Texas            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   993 Espinoza, Johan        South Texas         17:02.57   16:52.44  
  2   181 Gray, Austin           CL Athletics        20:51.73   19:19.00  
  3   797 Houston, Nehemiah      Northwest Fl        19:09.22   19:32.90  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Region 12: R 12.13  7/9/2014    James Manders, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.0 
  1   397 Brawner, Paul          Hallmark Tra           11.16      10.83q 
  2   596 Shelton, Jacolby       Mainland Jag           11.66      10.92q 
  3   805 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl           11.54      11.11q 
  4   496 Robinson, Malik        Inner Circle           11.99      11.60  
  5   970 Pope, Isaac            San Antonio            11.93      11.71   11.701
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1  1075 Fazarro, Asante        Team Quest             11.24      10.95q 
  2  1273 Johnson, Joshua        Texas Torch            11.38      11.02q 
  3  1531 Hernandez, Nicolas     Track Housto           11.66      11.14  
  4  1794 Mangiaracina, Seth     Unattached             11.93      11.46  
  5   495 Puller, Miles          Inner Circle           12.12      11.64  
 --    85 Jackson, Tylin         A.W. Brown T           11.09         FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.5 
  1  1502 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto           11.09      10.73q 
  2   933 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           11.37      10.77q 
  3  1099 Hall, Trent            Team Xtreme            11.38      11.03q 
  4  1856 Dunn, Jorrdyn          West Texas T           11.90      11.63  
  5  1032 Akbar, Avery           Tall City Ch           11.92      11.67  
  6  1037 Gonzalez, Trevor       Tall City Ch           12.34      11.71   11.707
  7   621 Thomas, Zachary        Midland Crus           12.54      12.01  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Region 12: R 12.13  7/9/2014    James Manders, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 5.3 
  1  1075 Fazarro, Asante        Team Quest             10.95      10.76  
  2   933 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           10.77      10.77  
  3  1502 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto           10.73      10.79  
  4   397 Brawner, Paul          Hallmark Tra           10.83      10.87  
  5  1099 Hall, Trent            Team Xtreme            11.03      10.92  
  6   805 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl           11.11      10.93  
  7  1273 Johnson, Joshua        Texas Torch            11.02      10.96  
  8   596 Shelton, Jacolby       Mainland Jag           10.92      11.23  
Preliminaries
  9  1531 Hernandez, Nicolas     Track Housto           11.14             
 10  1794 Mangiaracina, Seth     Unattached             11.46             
 11   496 Robinson, Malik        Inner Circle           11.60             
 12  1856 Dunn, Jorrdyn          West Texas T           11.63             
 13   495 Puller, Miles          Inner Circle           11.64             
 14  1032 Akbar, Avery           Tall City Ch           11.67             
 15   970 Pope, Isaac            San Antonio            11.71             
 16  1037 Gonzalez, Trevor       Tall City Ch           11.71             
 17   621 Thomas, Zachary        Midland Crus           12.01             
 --    85 Jackson, Tylin         A.W. Brown T             FS              
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
     JO Meet: J 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
   Region 12: R 21.85  7/5/2013    Christopher Ntreh, 26-Team Xtre             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1  1502 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto           22.48      23.07q 
  2  1538 Jamison, D'Shawn       Track Housto           22.93      23.19q 
  3  1794 Mangiaracina, Seth     Unattached             23.89      24.42  
  4  1856 Dunn, Jorrdyn          West Texas T           24.18      24.61   24.607
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.5
  1    85 Jackson, Tylin         A.W. Brown T           22.26      22.93q 
  2  1668 Luckey, Justin         Truth Track            22.53      23.00q 
  3  1075 Fazarro, Asante        Team Quest             22.80      23.11q 
  4  1099 Hall, Trent            Team Xtreme            22.96      23.36q 
  5  1032 Akbar, Avery           Tall City Ch           23.77      24.77  
  6  1037 Gonzalez, Trevor       Tall City Ch           24.70      24.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.9
  1   933 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           22.61      23.03q 
  2   805 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl           22.64      23.23q 
  3   866 Hines, Elijah          Port Arthur            23.36      23.76  
  4   970 Pope, Isaac            San Antonio            23.74      24.61   24.604
  5   495 Puller, Miles          Inner Circle           24.98      24.92  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
     JO Meet: J 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
   Region 12: R 21.85  7/5/2013    Christopher Ntreh, 26-Team Xtre             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.5 
  1  1668 Luckey, Justin         Truth Track            23.00      22.13  
  2  1502 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto           23.07      22.15  
  3  1075 Fazarro, Asante        Team Quest             23.11      22.17  
  4    85 Jackson, Tylin         A.W. Brown T           22.93      22.18  
  5   933 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           23.03      22.27  
  6   805 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl           23.23      22.38  
  7  1538 Jamison, D'Shawn       Track Housto           23.19      22.43  
  8  1099 Hall, Trent            Team Xtreme            23.36      22.48  
Preliminaries
  9   866 Hines, Elijah          Port Arthur            23.76             
 10  1794 Mangiaracina, Seth     Unattached             24.42             
 11   970 Pope, Isaac            San Antonio            24.61             
 12  1856 Dunn, Jorrdyn          West Texas T           24.61             
 13  1032 Akbar, Avery           Tall City Ch           24.77             
 14  1037 Gonzalez, Trevor       Tall City Ch           24.79             
 15   495 Puller, Miles          Inner Circle           24.92             
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Region 12: R 55.44  7/9/2014    James Manders, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   863 Francois, Ja'Quan      Port Arthur            51.48    R 49.66q 
  2  1069 Bender, Glenn          Team Quest             50.40    R 50.42q 
  3  1668 Luckey, Justin         Truth Track            50.20    R 51.47q 
  4  1483 Bradford, Deonte       Track Housto           52.82    R 52.50q 
  5  1565 Perrodin, Jules        Track Housto           51.81    R 53.48  
  6   970 Pope, Isaac            San Antonio            53.74    R 53.82  
  7  1041 Wilson, Avion          Tall City Ch         1:06.76    1:06.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   444 Sholars, Gregory       Hallmark Tra           50.76    R 49.84q 
  2  1580 Valentine, Tyrell      Track Housto           50.06    R 50.09q 
  3  1882 Wheeler, Myles         Westside Bap           50.93    R 51.13q 
  4  1567 Phillips, Ethan        Track Housto           51.99    R 51.77q 
  5   962 Badmus, Tolu           Richmond Gol           52.23    R 52.76  
  6  1036 Fitts, David           Tall City Ch         1:05.06    1:07.95  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Region 12: R 55.44  7/9/2014    James Manders, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   863 Francois, Ja'Quan      Port Arthur            49.66      48.88R 
  2  1069 Bender, Glenn          Team Quest             50.42      49.51R 
  3   444 Sholars, Gregory       Hallmark Tra           49.84      49.74R 
  4  1580 Valentine, Tyrell      Track Housto           50.09      49.94R 
  5  1668 Luckey, Justin         Truth Track            51.47      50.68R 
  6  1882 Wheeler, Myles         Westside Bap           51.13      51.19R 
  7  1483 Bradford, Deonte       Track Housto           52.50      51.90R 
  8  1567 Phillips, Ethan        Track Housto           51.77      52.07R 
Preliminaries
  9   962 Badmus, Tolu           Richmond Gol           52.76             
 10  1565 Perrodin, Jules        Track Housto           53.48             
 11   970 Pope, Isaac            San Antonio            53.82             
 12  1041 Wilson, Avion          Tall City Ch         1:06.38             
 13  1036 Fitts, David           Tall City Ch         1:07.95             
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
   Region 12: R 1:58.85  7/11/2014   Nigel Wilson, Heavenly Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   256 Bailey, Kyle           Dioko Fitnes         2:08.11    2:07.51  
  2  1006 Johnson, Kayron        Stealth Trac         2:07.63    2:08.33  
  3  1749 Rouse, Samuel          Unattached           2:06.53    2:08.90  
  4  1040 Nelson, Gregory        Tall City Ch         2:11.61    2:11.51  
  5   544 McAfee, James          Mach 1 TC            2:08.17    2:13.42  
  6   984 Schneider, John        South Austin         2:23.17    2:17.25  
  7  1862 Jimenez, Lorenzo       West Texas T         2:29.35    2:34.18  
Section  2  
  1   966 Wise, Christopher      Richmond Gol         2:04.79    2:01.08  
  2   962 Badmus, Tolu           Richmond Gol         2:03.64    2:01.79  
  3  1581 Vance, Jordan          Track Housto         2:04.79    2:02.74  
  4  1567 Phillips, Ethan        Track Housto         2:05.21    2:04.39  
  5  1483 Bradford, Deonte       Track Housto         2:06.52    2:06.27  
  6  1100 Howard, Darrin         Team Xtreme          2:04.20    2:07.04  
  7  1175 Nguyen, Aaron          Texas S.W.A.         2:06.48    2:17.87  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1581 Vance, Jordan          Track Housto         4:19.59    4:19.44  
  2   981 Butterfield, Conno     South Austin         4:23.90    4:21.00  
  3   956 Swartley, Brian        R.O.E Youth          4:22.71    4:21.15  
  4   924 Carmack, Jor' Tavi     Premier Perf         4:21.10    4:21.32  
  5   982 Cox, Dylan             South Austin         4:28.90    4:21.63  
  6  1309 Turman, Zachary        The Afterbur         4:22.91    4:27.78  
  7  1514 Gandy, Andrew          Track Housto         4:21.40    4:32.98  
  8  1144 Moran, Joshua          Texas Faces          4:33.59    4:33.51  
  9  1749 Rouse, Samuel          Unattached           4:38.85    4:33.52  
 10  1741 Juarez, Dagon          Unattached           4:33.47    4:39.53  
 11  1506 Devany, William        Track Housto         4:22.89    4:40.58  
 12  1100 Howard, Darrin         Team Xtreme          4:39.24    4:42.66  
 13  1040 Nelson, Gregory        Tall City Ch         5:01.50    4:48.08  
 14   548 Russell, Zachery       Mach 1 TC            4:43.99    4:53.92  
 15   355 Young, Blakely         For His Glor         4:44.22    5:03.76  
 16  1862 Jimenez, Lorenzo       West Texas T         5:31.31    5:11.64  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
   Region 12: R 9:12.02  7/4/2013    Jason Bugg, 25-Tigers Yo                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   982 Cox, Dylan             South Austin         9:39.20    9:23.40  
  2  1514 Gandy, Andrew          Track Housto         9:41.85    9:33.25  
  3   956 Swartley, Brian        R.O.E Youth          9:32.71    9:38.68  
  4  1484 Brent, Solomon         Track Housto         9:49.93    9:44.10  
  5  1309 Turman, Zachary        The Afterbur         9:42.34    9:52.80  
  6   503 Peraza, Michael        JP Houston H         9:46.77   10:06.69  
  7  1506 Devany, William        Track Housto         9:43.10   10:10.72  
  8   355 Young, Blakely         For His Glor        10:54.35   10:35.63  
  9   726 Mcghee, Leroy          North TX Jac        10:39.72   10:36.59  
 10   548 Russell, Zachery       Mach 1 TC           11:05.34   10:48.15  
 11   111 Champion, Kyle         Atx Top Flig        10:57.66   10:54.60  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8 
  1  1096 Young, Justin          Team Quest             15.64      15.19q 
  2   439 Rice, Myles            Hallmark Tra           16.11      15.36q 
  3  1178 Obaguedo, Christia     Texas S.W.A.           15.71      15.48q 
  4  1229 Douglas, Mason         Texas Storm            16.75      17.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.3 
  1  1731 Brockman, Charles      Unattached             14.55      14.16q 
  2  1585 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto           15.91      15.00q 
  3   809 Pierce, Julius         Northwest Fl           17.17      15.79q 
  4   939 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf           16.28      15.96q 
  5  1082 Manuel, Harrison       Team Quest             16.45      15.99q 
  6  1467 Allison, Darius        Track Housto           17.01      16.27  
 --   860 Butler, Javontae       Port Arthur            15.92         FS  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.9 
  1  1731 Brockman, Charles      Unattached             14.16      14.31  
  2  1096 Young, Justin          Team Quest             15.19      14.81  
  3  1585 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto           15.00      15.04  
  4   439 Rice, Myles            Hallmark Tra           15.36      15.57  
  5   809 Pierce, Julius         Northwest Fl           15.79      15.84  
  6   939 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf           15.96      16.10  
  7  1082 Manuel, Harrison       Team Quest             15.99      17.60  
Preliminaries
  5  1178 Obaguedo, Christia     Texas S.W.A.           15.48             
  9  1467 Allison, Darius        Track Housto           16.27             
 10  1229 Douglas, Mason         Texas Storm            17.51             
 --   860 Butler, Javontae       Port Arthur              FS              
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
   Region 12: R 54.62  7/12/2014   Charles Brockman III, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   441 Robinson, Jaylon       Hallmark Tra         1:02.43      58.78q 
  2   802 Jones, William         Northwest Fl           57.69      59.36q 
  3   629 Colbert, Ian           North Texas            58.02      59.58q 
  4   809 Pierce, Julius         Northwest Fl         1:01.46    1:02.93q 
  5   929 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf         1:04.38    1:03.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1731 Brockman, Charles      Unattached             54.56      56.65q 
  2  1585 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto         1:03.35    1:01.64q 
  3  1166 Benn, Seth             Texas S.W.A.         1:00.64    1:01.68q 
  4  1467 Allison, Darius        Track Housto         1:04.28    1:02.08q 
  5  1229 Douglas, Mason         Texas Storm            59.91    1:06.07  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
   Region 12: R 54.62  7/12/2014   Charles Brockman III, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1731 Brockman, Charles      Unattached             56.65      53.60R 
  2   629 Colbert, Ian           North Texas            59.58      56.48  
  3   802 Jones, William         Northwest Fl           59.36      56.79  
  4   441 Robinson, Jaylon       Hallmark Tra           58.78      58.87  
  5  1166 Benn, Seth             Texas S.W.A.         1:01.68      59.95  
  6   809 Pierce, Julius         Northwest Fl         1:02.93    1:00.43  
  7  1585 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto         1:01.64    1:00.86  
  8  1467 Allison, Darius        Track Housto         1:02.08    1:02.82  
Preliminaries
  9   929 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf         1:03.94             
 10  1229 Douglas, Mason         Texas Storm          1:06.07             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
   Region 12: R 6:25.52  7/11/2014   Jaron Hamilton, Heavenly Tra              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1225 Clark, Michael         Texas Storm          6:41.98    7:05.16  
  2  1017 Knippers, Tommy        StriXCtly Di         7:17.03    7:17.38  
  3   111 Champion, Kyle         Atx Top Flig         7:32.70    7:25.00  
  4   795 Hebert, David          Northwest Fl         7:32.18    7:25.05  
  5   355 Young, Blakely         For His Glor         7:32.00    7:42.78  
  6  1702 Zamora, Shannon        Unattached          10:00.00    7:45.92  
  7   965 Njuguna, Edward        Richmond Gol         7:42.10    7:52.57  
  8   351 Laylle, Jorge          For His Glor         7:31.00    7:57.55  
  9  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached           8:24.00    8:18.74  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Region 12: R 42.43  7/11/2014   Desoto Nitro, Desoto Nitro                  
                       A Thomas, C Tatum, D Acy, D Gray                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            42.55      43.15q 
     1) 444 Sholars, Gregory            2) 441 Robinson, Jaylon           
     3) 402 Carter, Jeffrey             4) 409 Everly, Keishawn           
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            43.95      44.60q 
     1) 428 Lee, Charles                2) 410 Fell, Christian            
     3) 408 Evans, Donald               4) 458 Woodard, Gabriel           
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  44.01      44.72q 
     1) 1471 Ashburn, Brice             2) 1538 Jamison, D'Shawn          
     3) 1565 Perrodin, Jules            4) 1560 Neville, Tri Heem         
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         44.78      45.16q 
     1) 1228 Deason, Auston             2) 1249 Mwandani, Cheo            
     3) 1241 Jaime, Julian              4) 1240 Iroegbu, Kelechi          
 -- A Running Start Track Club  'A'                     45.12         DQ   zone violation
     1) 20 Collier, Michael             2) 31 Williams, Nai'Sean          
     3) 16 Allwood, Shamel              4) 19 Burton, Timothy             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  43.15      42.78q 
     1) 1588 Williams, Craig            2) 1591 Woods, Jaelon             
     3) 1502 Daniels, LeGari            4) 1531 Hernandez, Nicolas        
  2 Team Quest  'A'                                     43.64      43.05q 
     1) 1075 Fazarro, Asante            2) 1088 Seals, Emmett             
     3) 1069 Bender, Glenn              4) 1096 Young, Justin             
  3 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         44.40      43.26q 
     1) 866 Hines, Elijah               2) 863 Francois, Ja'Quan          
     3) 857 Anderon, Ryan               4) 869 LeLeux, Ryan               
  4 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          44.25      43.56q 
     1) 80 Harrison, Kennedy            2) 84 Jackson, Shavaryee          
     3) 85 Jackson, Tylin               4) 103 Williams, Zachary          
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Region 12: R 42.43  7/11/2014   Desoto Nitro, Desoto Nitro                  
                       A Thomas, C Tatum, D Acy, D Gray                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            43.15      42.59  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  42.78      42.62  
  3 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         43.26      43.24  
  4 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            44.60      43.25  
  5 Team Quest  'A'                                     43.05      43.70  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  44.72      43.84  
  7 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                          43.56      44.07  
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         45.16      45.53  
Preliminaries
 -- A Running Start Track Club  'A'                       DQ              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   Region 12: R 3:20.03  7/6/2013    25-Mainland Jaguars TC, 25-Mainland       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Team Quest  'A'                                   3:28.61    3:23.98q 
     1) 1092 Stone, Bailey              2) 1069 Bender, Glenn             
     3) 1096 Young, Justin              4) 1078 Hillman, Kyle             
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:32.88    3:27.39q 
     1) 1538 Jamison, D'Shawn           2) 1483 Bradford, Deonte          
     3) 1567 Phillips, Ethan            4) 1484 Brent, Solomon            
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                3:33.38    3:32.45q 
     1) 1588 Williams, Craig            2) 1502 Daniels, LeGari           
     3) 1553 McRae, Nathaniel           4) 1560 Neville, Tri Heem         
  4 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               3:46.36    3:33.78q 
     1) 1175 Nguyen, Aaron              2) 1179 Paduano-Henderson, Camron 
     3) 1178 Obaguedo, Christian        4) 1180 Pugh, Earl                
  5 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        3:38.27    3:41.65q 
     1) 83 Hicks, Jordan                2) 80 Harrison, Kennedy           
     3) 97 Smith, Langston              4) 84 Jackson, Shavaryee          
  6 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                         3:59.24    3:43.47  
     1) 1645 Williams, Christian        2) 1615 Bass, Julian              
     3) 1620 Christopher, Paul          4) 1639 Smith, Ryan               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                3:33.26    3:26.64q 
     1) 1519 Gilmore, Dana              2) 1581 Vance, Jordan             
     3) 1565 Perrodin, Jules            4) 1580 Valentine, Tyrell         
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:26.36    3:27.62q 
     1) 428 Lee, Charles                2) 458 Woodard, Gabriel           
     3) 444 Sholars, Gregory            4) 457 Williams, Isom             
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:32.94    3:35.92q 
     1) 1228 Deason, Auston             2) 1249 Mwandani, Cheo            
     3) 1241 Jaime, Julian              4) 1229 Douglas, Mason            
  4 Texas Faces  'A'                                  3:42.57    3:44.06  
     1) 1141 Humphrey, Clifton          2) 1140 Grimes, Dikeevian         
     3) 1146 Robinson, Landon           4) 1147 Ugwu, Nnaemeka            
  5 Track Houston  'D'                                3:42.87    3:49.02  
     1) 1471 Ashburn, Brice             2) 1518 Gilmore, Cameron          
     3) 1467 Allison, Darius            4) 1531 Hernandez, Nicolas        
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   Region 12: R 3:20.03  7/6/2013    25-Mainland Jaguars TC, 25-Mainland       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Team Quest  'A'                                   3:23.98    3:22.51  
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:27.62    3:22.56  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                3:26.64    3:25.23  
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                3:32.45    3:25.72  
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                3:27.39    3:33.34  
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:35.92    3:33.61  
  7 Texas S.W.A.G.  'A'                               3:33.78    3:36.47  
  8 A.W. Brown Track Club  'A'                        3:41.65    3:41.30  
Preliminaries
  9 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                         3:43.47             
 10 Texas Faces  'A'                                  3:44.06             
 11 Track Houston  'D'                                3:49.02             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
   Region 12: R 8:17.64  7/3/2013    25-Track Houston Youth TC, 25-Track Hou   
                         A Bolden, K Brown, O De Leon, R Lewis             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                8:35.93    8:31.67  
     1) 1567 Phillips, Ethan            2) 1581 Vance, Jordan             
     3) 1479 Bines, Matthew             4) 1553 McRae, Nathaniel          
  2 Richmond Gold  'A'                                8:35.92    8:37.98  
     1) 966 Wise, Christopher           2) 965 Njuguna, Edward            
     3) 962 Badmus, Tolu                4) 963 Garnes, Warren             
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                8:26.51    8:38.45  
     1) 1518 Gilmore, Cameron           2) 1483 Bradford, Deonte          
     3) 1484 Brent, Solomon             4) 1580 Valentine, Tyrell         
  4 South Austin Steel  'A'                           9:20.27    8:45.49  
     1) 981 Butterfield, Connor         2) 982 Cox, Dylan                 
     3) 983 Day, Dylan                  4) 984 Schneider, John            
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                9:05.91    8:47.52  
     1) 1514 Gandy, Andrew              2) 1519 Gilmore, Dana             
     3) 1565 Perrodin, Jules            4) 1555 Miles, Seth               
  6 JP Houston Heat Track  'A'                        9:03.20    8:55.56  
     1) 500 Garcia, Diego               2) 503 Peraza, Michael            
     3) 499 Bakare, Micheal             4) 501 Hajiosman, Saleh           
  7 Track Houston  'D'                                9:11.66   10:10.82  
     1) 1538 Jamison, D'Shawn           2) 1501 Damon, Jonas              
     3) 1526 Hardy Spencer, Trevom      4) 1506 Devany, William           
  8 Tru Speed Track Club  'A'                        10:56.34   10:47.19  
     1) 1645 Williams, Christian        2) 1615 Bass, Julian              
     3) 1620 Christopher, Paul          4) 1639 Smith, Ryan               
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1734 Cuellar, Christian     Unattached             1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   869 LeLeux, Ryan           Port Arthur            1.77m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   921 Bodwin, Kenneth        Premier Perf           1.87m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   590 Johnson, Hurel         Mainland Jag           1.57m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5  1467 Allison, Darius        Track Housto           1.62m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   439 Rice, Myles            Hallmark Tra                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit           1.64m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit           1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10  1867 Tabarez, Maximo        West Texas T                      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit           4.14m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2  1798 Real, Lane             Unattached             4.26m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  3  1737 Etie, Ronald           Unattached             4.14m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO    P    O    P  XXX 
  4  1779 Caseres, Phillip       Unattached             3.50m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5  1788 Jumes, Collin          Unattached             3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6  1151 Higgins, Richard       Texas Gulf C           3.80m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7  1803 Topo, Bryar            Unattached             3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit           3.79m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8   122 Burgess, Joshua Co     Bay Area Pol           3.05m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres           3.34m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached             3.50m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12  1828 Gonzalez, Adrono       Unattached             3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13   537 Tyler, Collin          Lone Star PV           3.04m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
   Region 12: R 5.72m  7/9/2014    James Manders, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1792 Lopez, W Montgomer     Unattached                        6.12mR  NWI  20-01.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.12m(NWI)
  2  1660 Elder, Keilon          Truth Track            5.10m      5.81mR  NWI  19-00.75 
     5.72m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3   598 Taylor, Emery          Mainland Jag                      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
     5.60m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)           
  4   495 Puller, Miles          Inner Circle           4.74m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
     5.45m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)           
  5   111 Champion, Kyle         Atx Top Flig           4.64m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     5.04m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI)           
  6   621 Thomas, Zachary        Midland Crus                      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
     FOUL      4.87m(NWI) FOUL                
  7  1867 Tabarez, Maximo        West Texas T                      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
     FOUL      4.58m(NWI) FOUL                
Flight  2  
  1   921 Bodwin, Kenneth        Premier Perf           6.56m      6.62mR  NWI  21-08.75 
     FOUL      6.45m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      6.43m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI)
  2  1668 Luckey, Justin         Truth Track            6.09m      6.60mR  NWI  21-08.00 
     5.16m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 6.45m(NWI)
  3   867 Hull, Xavier           Port Arthur            6.27m      6.37mR  NWI  20-10.75 
     6.37m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI)
  4   721 Gray, Jordan           North TX Jac           6.00m      6.34mR  NWI  20-09.75 
     6.20m(NWI) FOUL      6.09m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5   939 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf           6.09m      6.13mR  NWI  20-01.50 
     6.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.01m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6   313 Watkins, Denver        Elite of Mes           5.76m      6.00mR  NWI  19-08.25 
     5.85m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI)
  7   410 Fell, Christian        Hallmark Tra           5.57m      5.81mR  NWI  19-00.75 
     5.81m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1996   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
   Region 12: R 14.55m  7/12/2014   Dexter Neboh, West Texas T                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   263 Taylor, Karl           East Point T          12.51m     13.15m   NWI  43-01.75  Revise Meet Director
     13.11m(NWI) 13.15m(NWI) 12.59m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.55m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI)
  2   921 Bodwin, Kenneth        Premier Perf          13.13m     13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
     12.96m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI) PASS      13.10m(NWI) 12.18m(NWI) PASS     
  3  1734 Cuellar, Christian     Unattached            12.58m     12.92m   NWI  42-04.75 
     12.18m(NWI) 12.71m(NWI) 12.67m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI) 12.65m(NWI) 12.92m(NWI)
  4   939 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf          12.71m     12.69m   NWI  41-07.75 
     12.30m(NWI) FOUL      12.37m(NWI) 12.34m(NWI) 12.49m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI)
  5   867 Hull, Xavier           Port Arthur           12.13m     12.46m   NWI  40-10.50 
     11.66m(NWI) FOUL      12.38m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) 12.22m(NWI)
  6  1166 Benn, Seth             Texas S.W.A.          12.22m     12.40m   NWI  40-08.25  Revise Meet Director
     FOUL      11.97m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI) 11.93m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI)
  7   798 Howard, Andrew         Northwest Fl          11.89m     11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
     11.02m(NWI) FOUL      11.19m(NWI) 11.20m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI)
  8  1519 Gilmore, Dana          Track Housto          12.20m     11.51m   NWI  37-09.25 
     FOUL      11.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.49m(NWI)
  9   621 Thomas, Zachary        Midland Crus                     10.46m   NWI  34-04.00 
     10.46m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      9.70m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Larry Rosen, unattached                    
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  1/1/1975    Larry Rosen, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   812 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl          13.36m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.18m  FOUL  13.04m  13.43m  13.22m  12.85m
  2   529 Davis, Avery           Lancaster Li          12.09m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.96m  11.99m  FOUL  12.51m  12.51m  FOUL
  3  1537 Jackson, Tyler         Track Housto          11.19m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.83m  FOUL  11.03m
  4   833 Aguirre, Justin        Odessa Flyin                     10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.96m  FOUL  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   939 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf           9.95m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.02m  9.62m  9.48m  10.07m  9.44m  FOUL
  6   590 Johnson, Hurel         Mainland Jag           7.17m      7.99m   26-02.75 
      FOUL  7.93m  FOUL  7.99m  7.71m  7.99m
 
Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   812 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl          38.00m     39.01m     128-00 
      35.00m  39.01m  36.20m  FOUL  FOUL  36.33m
  2   529 Davis, Avery           Lancaster Li          37.27m     37.08m     121-08 
      33.06m  36.22m  37.08m  35.36m  36.53m  36.96m
  3  1728 Bragg, Boston          Unattached            32.48m     35.00m     114-10 
      FOUL  31.10m  FOUL  31.71m  28.58m  35.00m
  4   833 Aguirre, Justin        Odessa Flyin                     33.83m     111-00 
      FOUL  31.28m  26.69m  27.00m  FOUL  33.83m
  5  1537 Jackson, Tyler         Track Housto          32.70m     33.31m     109-03 
      30.95m  FOUL  33.31m  33.22m  31.58m  FOUL
  6   432 Love, Challenger       Hallmark Tra          15.40m     23.61m      77-05 
      22.01m  23.61m  FOUL  18.90m  FOUL  21.89m
  7   924 Carmack, Jor' Tavi     Premier Perf          19.75m     22.10m      72-06 
      FOUL  18.83m  20.99m  22.10m  20.73m  FOUL
 
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.53m  6/28/2007   Connor McCullough                          
     JO Meet: J 65.56m  7/23/2014   Robert Colantonio, 01-Unattache            
   Region 12: R 39.06m  7/8/2015    Aiden Vennard, Northwest Fl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   812 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl          35.84m     39.06mR    128-02 
      39.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.70m  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   812 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl          49.10m     50.80m     166-08 
      46.16m  50.80m  46.57m  FOUL  41.16m  50.30m
  2   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit           3.50m     42.25m     138-07 
      32.25m  31.47m  36.06m  42.25m  37.63m  FOUL
  3  1537 Jackson, Tyler         Track Housto          37.51m     35.76m     117-04 
      35.74m  35.67m  34.27m  34.38m  35.76m  FOUL
  4  1743 Miller, Warren         Unattached             3.92m     35.44m     116-03 
      33.51m  33.37m  35.44m  31.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   798 Howard, Andrew         Northwest Fl          30.29m     31.85m     104-06 
      27.44m  27.02m  23.12m  28.25m  31.85m  31.39m
  6  1702 Zamora, Shannon        Unattached                       31.39m     103-00 
      27.18m  28.95m  31.39m  25.55m  28.45m  29.57m
  7  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached            36.36m     31.34m     102-10 
      FOUL  27.87m  FOUL  FOUL  31.34m  29.74m
  8  1856 Dunn, Jorrdyn          West Texas T                     24.26m      79-07 
      22.61m  24.26m  23.89m  20.17m  22.70m  19.19m
  9   590 Johnson, Hurel         Mainland Jag          20.98m     18.91m      62-00 
      18.91m  18.20m  18.89m           
 10   432 Love, Challenger       Hallmark Tra           3.62m     18.58m      60-11 
      18.20m  18.58m  16.27m            
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 11.99  7/8/2015    Noah Sewell, Club Vaultit                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit             11.99R    653
  2   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit             12.20     612
  3   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit             12.64     531
  4   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor             13.38     405
  5   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor             13.43     397
  6  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached               13.82     338
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit             12.82     499
  2   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor             13.09     453
  3   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor             13.16     441
  4   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit             13.22     431
  5  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres             13.46     393
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 55.89  7/8/2015    Noah Sewell, Club Vaultit                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit             56.66     534
  2   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit             57.66     496
  3   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor             59.61     427
  4   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit           1:01.22     373
  5   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit           1:03.30     308
  6   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor           1:10.08     136
Section  2  
  1   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit             55.89R    564
  2   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor           1:00.33     402
  3  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres           1:00.90     383
  4   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor           1:01.49     364
  5  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached             1:03.84     292
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 4:58.22  7/8/2015    Brandon Wadlington, For His Glor          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor           4:58.22R    570
  2  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached             5:17.86     461
  3   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor           5:34.63     377
  4   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor           5:35.64     372
  5   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit           5:36.20     369
  6  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres           5:47.48     317
  7   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit           5:54.35     288
  8   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit           5:56.30     279
  9   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit           5:59.96     264
 10   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit           6:12.91     214
 11   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor           6:30.69     153
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 18.25  7/9/2014    Noah Sewell, Club Vaultit                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit             16.02     730
  2   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit             19.46     393
  3  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached               21.62     232
  4   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor             21.89     215
Section  2     Wind: 3.2 
  1   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor             22.09     203
  2   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor             23.56     123
  3   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor             24.57      79
Section  3     Wind: 3.9 
  1   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit             19.77     368
  2  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres             19.87     360
  3   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit             20.61     303
  4   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit             20.76     292
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.67m  7/8/2015    Caleb Estes, Club Vaultit                   
   Region 12: R 1.67m  7/9/2014    Noah Sewell, Club Vaultit                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit             1.67mR   5-05.75    520
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor             1.67mR   5-05.75    520
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit             1.67mR   5-05.75    520
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit             1.67mR   5-05.75    520
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit             1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor             1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor             1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres             1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
 10   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor             1.32m    4-04.00    263
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 --  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached                  NH            
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 4.30m  7/8/2015    Noah Sewell, Club Vaultit                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit             4.30mR  14-01.25    702
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    P    O  XXX 
  2   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit             3.55m   11-07.75    496
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75    457
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit             3.25m   10-08.00    418
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor             2.20m    7-02.50    179
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
       XX    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor             2.20m    7-02.50    179
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  9   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor             1.90m    6-02.75    121
     1.90 2.05 2.20 
        O    P  XXX 
 --   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor                NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 --   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit                NH            
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 5.43m  7/8/2015    Caleb Estes, Club Vaultit                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit             5.43mR  NWI  17-09.75    467
     5.43m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI)            
  2   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449
     4.73m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) FOUL                 
  3   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit             5.11m   NWI  16-09.25    404
     FOUL      4.87m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)            
  4   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75    377
     4.97m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)            
  5   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00    373
     4.72m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)            
  6  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres             4.85m   NWI  15-11.00    354
     FOUL      4.78m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)            
  7  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached               4.80m   NWI  15-09.00    345
     4.53m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) FOUL                 
  8   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor             4.68m   NWI  15-04.25    323
     4.62m(NWI) FOUL      4.68m(NWI)            
  9   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75    266
     FOUL      FOUL      4.36m(NWI)            
 10   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor             4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    259
     FOUL      4.16m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI)            
 11   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    188
     FOUL      FOUL      3.89m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 11.35m  7/8/2015    Caleb Estes, Club Vaultit                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit            11.35mR  37-03.00    567
      9.76m  10.49m  11.35m            
  2   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit            10.41m   34-02.00    510
      FOUL  10.41m  10.31m            
  3   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor             9.22m   30-03.00    439
      9.22m  8.68m  8.36m            
  4   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit             8.67m   28-05.50    406
      7.93m  8.67m  7.95m            
  5  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres             8.63m   28-03.75    404
      8.40m  FOUL  8.63m            
  6   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor             8.19m   26-10.50    378
      8.19m  7.05m  8.01m            
  7   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit             7.91m   25-11.50    361
      7.00m  7.18m  7.91m            
  8   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit             7.84m   25-08.75    357
      FOUL  7.84m  7.81m            
  9  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached               7.72m   25-04.00    350
      6.89m  7.72m  7.41m            
 10   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor             7.47m   24-06.25    335
      7.47m  7.36m  FOUL            
 11   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor             7.15m   23-05.50    316
      6.86m  FOUL  7.15m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 31.01m  7/9/2014    James Manders, Texas Expres                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit            28.60m      93-10    437
      25.65m  25.86m  28.60m            
  2   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit            27.69m      90-10    419
      24.69m  FOUL  27.69m            
  3   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit            26.32m      86-04    393
      26.32m  25.73m  25.72m            
  4  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres            26.06m      85-06    388
      21.62m  24.33m  26.06m            
  5   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor            24.06m      78-11    349
      FOUL  24.06m  22.16m            
  6   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit            23.24m      76-03    333
      23.24m  22.68m  19.29m            
  7   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit            22.78m      74-09    325
      18.65m  22.78m  20.93m            
  8   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor            19.13m      62-09    256
      19.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor            18.13m      59-06    237
      16.04m  17.06m  18.13m            
 10   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor            17.75m      58-03    230
      16.32m  17.52m  17.75m            
 11  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached              16.51m      54-02    207
      16.43m  FOUL  16.51m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 42.79m  7/9/2014    Caleb Estes, Club Vaultit                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit            41.30m     135-06    461
      39.89m  FOUL  41.30m            
  2   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit            35.13m     115-03    372
      FOUL  34.63m  35.13m            
  3   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit            31.52m     103-05    321
      31.52m  24.40m  29.98m            
  4  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached              31.16m     102-03    316
      31.00m  26.34m  31.16m            
  5   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor            28.85m      94-08    283
      22.93m  22.80m  28.85m            
  6   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor            28.78m      94-05    282
      28.78m  27.11m  23.29m            
  7  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres            27.21m      89-03    260
      26.83m  FOUL  27.21m            
  8   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit            24.11m      79-01    217
      24.11m  19.88m  22.25m            
  9   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor            21.35m      70-00    180
      20.78m  20.95m  21.35m            
 10   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit            20.22m      66-04    164
      20.20m  20.22m  17.43m            
 11   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor            19.08m      62-07    149
      18.45m  19.08m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Greensboro, NC                
   Region 12: R  5049  7/9/2014    James Manders, Texas Expres                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   230 Sewell, Noah           Club Vaultit            5076       4975  
  2   225 Estes, Caleb           Club Vaultit            5130       4704  
  3   226 Grimes, Clay           Club Vaultit            5547       4106  
  4   231 Stewart, Riley         Club Vaultit            5258       3898  
  5  1116 Herrscher, Jacob       Texas Expres            5237       3613  
  6   356 Young, Preston         For His Glor            5131       3335  
  7   352 Puckett, Brock         For His Glor            5012       3282  
  8   232 Taylor, Michael        Club Vaultit            5337       3056  
  9  1778 Bryce, Jacob           Unattached                         2998  
 10   353 Wadlington, Brando     For His Glor            5284       2983  
 11   348 Ferguson, Seth         For His Glor            5351       2090  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
   Region 12: R 14:51.44  7/12/2014   Matias Serna, South Texas                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   992 Aguilar, Jonathan      South Texas         15:18.85   15:15.85  
  2   795 Hebert, David          Northwest Fl        17:25.95   16:58.75  
  3  1736 Dunleavy, Thomas       Unattached          17:31.68   17:17.36  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Region 12: R 11.77  7/9/2014    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 5.1 
  1   412 Flowers, Darrion       Hallmark Tra           10.83      10.67q  10.664
  2    78 Gray, Demarviae        A.W. Brown T           10.81      10.70q 
  3  1243 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm            11.14      10.77q 
  4  1020 Vera, Anthony          Super S.T.A.           11.42      11.02  
  5  1793 Maas, Jon              Unattached             11.52      11.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.7 
  1   398 Braxton, Ian           Hallmark Tra           10.79      10.59q 
  2  1491 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto           10.84      10.67q  10.664
  3   628 Brown, Nigel           North Texas            11.06      10.72q 
  4   492 Jefferson, Greg        Inner Circle           11.56      11.21  
  5  1865 Stance, Zachary        West Texas T           11.40      11.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.2 
  1   532 Thomas, Darius         Lancaster Li           10.88      10.57q 
  2    22 Haynes, Deontre        A Running St           10.76      10.58q 
  3   197 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics           11.32      10.98  
  4  1586 Whitaker, Jarmiaz      Track Housto           11.30      11.06  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Region 12: R 11.77  7/9/2014    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1   412 Flowers, Darrion       Hallmark Tra           10.67      10.35  
  2    22 Haynes, Deontre        A Running St           10.58      10.68  
  3   398 Braxton, Ian           Hallmark Tra           10.59      10.70  
  4  1491 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto           10.67      10.71  
  5   628 Brown, Nigel           North Texas            10.72      10.73  
  6    78 Gray, Demarviae        A.W. Brown T           10.70      10.74  
  7   532 Thomas, Darius         Lancaster Li           10.57      10.76  
  8  1243 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm            10.77      10.95  
Preliminaries
  9   197 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics           10.98             
 10  1020 Vera, Anthony          Super S.T.A.           11.02             
 11  1793 Maas, Jon              Unattached             11.04             
 12  1586 Whitaker, Jarmiaz      Track Housto           11.06             
 13   492 Jefferson, Greg        Inner Circle           11.21             
 14  1865 Stance, Zachary        West Texas T           11.27             
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Region 12: R 20.64  7/12/2014   Andrew Hudson, Alamo City S                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5
  1  1081 Lacy, Khalil           Team Quest                        22.08q 
  2  1491 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto           21.76      22.40q 
  3    22 Haynes, Deontre        A Running St           21.77      22.42q 
  4  1243 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm            22.56      22.52q 
  5  1019 Crocker, Austin        Super S.T.A.           23.65      23.41  
  6  1020 Vera, Anthony          Super S.T.A.           23.54      23.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5
  1   398 Braxton, Ian           Hallmark Tra           21.64      22.01q 
  2    28 Mitchell, D'Undre      A Running St           21.98      22.04q 
  3  1561 Nicholas, Todd         Track Housto           22.51      22.69q 
  4  1793 Maas, Jon              Unattached             23.53      22.81  
  5   600 Vela, Ruben            Mainland Jag           22.68      22.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1   632 Grogan, Anthony        North Texas            21.57      22.29q 
  2   197 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics           22.81      23.06  
  3   622 Ward, Taylor           Midland Crus           25.50      26.21  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Region 12: R 20.64  7/12/2014   Andrew Hudson, Alamo City S                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.8 
  1  1081 Lacy, Khalil           Team Quest             22.08      21.12  
  2   632 Grogan, Anthony        North Texas            22.29      21.22  
  3   398 Braxton, Ian           Hallmark Tra           22.01      21.44  
  4    22 Haynes, Deontre        A Running St           22.42      21.64  
  5    28 Mitchell, D'Undre      A Running St           22.04      21.74  
  6  1491 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto           22.40      21.85  
  7  1243 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm            22.52      22.26  
  8  1561 Nicholas, Todd         Track Housto           22.69      22.36  
Preliminaries
  9  1793 Maas, Jon              Unattached             22.81             
 10   600 Vela, Ruben            Mainland Jag           22.85             
 11   197 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics           23.06             
 12  1019 Crocker, Austin        Super S.T.A.           23.41             
 13  1020 Vera, Anthony          Super S.T.A.           23.52             
 14   622 Ward, Taylor           Midland Crus           26.21             
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    25 Jefferson, Desmond     A Running St           48.96      49.02q 
  2  1732 Champlin, Ryan         Unattached             48.21      49.08q 
  3  1295 Booker, Jordan         The Afterbur           50.20      50.35  
  4  1019 Crocker, Austin        Super S.T.A.           51.08      50.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   637 Wallace, Brenden       North Texas            47.62      49.27q 
  2  1005 Hollis, Jordan         Stealth Trac           49.16      49.97q 
  3   333 Daniels, Tyree         Flight Inter           53.28      53.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1614 Andrews, Jostyn        Tru Speed Tr           47.46      48.94q 
  2  1008 Nash, Detavious        Stealth Trac           49.38      49.36q 
  3  1503 Davis, Payton          Track Housto           49.46      49.90q 
  4  1793 Maas, Jon              Unattached             50.84      50.19q 
  5   285 Macias, Robero         Ector Track            55.03      54.82  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   637 Wallace, Brenden       North Texas            49.27      47.82  
  2  1614 Andrews, Jostyn        Tru Speed Tr           48.94      47.99  
  3    25 Jefferson, Desmond     A Running St           49.02      48.45  
  4  1732 Champlin, Ryan         Unattached             49.08      48.63  
  5  1008 Nash, Detavious        Stealth Trac           49.36      49.10  
  6  1503 Davis, Payton          Track Housto           49.90      49.10  
  7  1793 Maas, Jon              Unattached             50.19      49.30  
  8  1005 Hollis, Jordan         Stealth Trac           49.97      49.91  
Preliminaries
  9  1295 Booker, Jordan         The Afterbur           50.35             
 10  1019 Crocker, Austin        Super S.T.A.           50.63             
 11   333 Daniels, Tyree         Flight Inter           53.88             
 12   285 Macias, Robero         Ector Track            54.82             
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
   Region 12: R 1:54.48  7/5/2013    Gaines Kinsey, 26-Club Vaul               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1297 Caldwell, Marcus       The Afterbur         2:01.64    2:00.82  
  2  1685 Pearce, Isaac          Uc-Exctreme          2:05.55    2:01.64  
  3  1700 Schmidt, Charles       Unattached           2:02.71    2:02.67  
  4  1592 Young, Anton           Track Housto         2:01.73    2:03.14  
  5  1804 Van Buskirk, Thoma     Unattached           2:10.81    2:06.56  
  6   505 Niesinov, Allen        Jump Corp                       2:12.44  
  7   317 Lynch, Coltin          Elite Track          2:18.02    2:19.45  
Section  2  
  1  1695 Hoppel, Bryce          Unattached           1:58.26    1:53.99R 
  2  1877 Jackson, Freddie       Westside Bap         1:56.91    1:56.78  
  3  1295 Booker, Jordan         The Afterbur         2:00.29    1:57.21  
  4  1084 Pareti, Chase          Team Quest           1:57.18    1:57.51  
  5  1302 Lyons, Brayden         The Afterbur         2:01.53    1:57.61  
  6  1093 Tousant, Marshall      Team Quest           1:57.23    1:57.63  
  7    17 Branch, Josh           A Running St         1:58.48    1:59.99  
  8  1305 Reyes, Elvis           The Afterbur         1:58.27    2:01.14  
  9  1301 Linares, David         The Afterbur         2:00.19    2:01.51  
 10   549 Steele, Jared          Mach 1 TC            1:58.58    2:02.50  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
   Region 12: R 4:45.39  7/9/2014    Joel Holmes, For His Glor                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1695 Hoppel, Bryce          Unattached           4:16.34    4:01.91R 
  2  1305 Reyes, Elvis           The Afterbur         4:05.99    4:06.79R 
  3  1700 Schmidt, Charles       Unattached           4:17.79    4:08.02R 
  4  1115 Cope, Daniel           Texas Expres         4:20.22    4:11.71R 
  5  1685 Pearce, Isaac          Uc-Exctreme          4:20.60    4:12.27R 
  6  1877 Jackson, Freddie       Westside Bap         4:14.90    4:12.45R 
  7  1122 Swift, Kohl            Texas Expres         4:21.12    4:18.02R 
  8  1265 Shiiner, Jaysen        Texas Titans         4:25.48    4:22.64R 
  9  1302 Lyons, Brayden         The Afterbur         4:17.60    4:22.71R 
 10   108 Gutierrez, Jesus       Adidas Team          4:15.24    4:24.73R 
 11  1308 Trahan, Ryan           The Afterbur         4:16.87    4:29.57R 
 12   549 Steele, Jared          Mach 1 TC            4:25.07    4:36.16R 
 13  1224 Campbell, Joseph       Texas Storm          4:17.11    4:42.96R 
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   
   Region 12: R 9:05.36  7/4/2013    Kyle Garcia, 26-Texas Tit                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1266 Villegrana, Eric       Texas Titans         9:23.26    9:14.68  
  2  1700 Schmidt, Charles       Unattached          10:11.64    9:15.49  
  3  1556 Mohamed, Ababu         Track Housto         9:13.46    9:21.67  
  4  1224 Campbell, Joseph       Texas Storm          9:29.16    9:22.48  
  5  1265 Shiiner, Jaysen        Texas Titans         9:50.42    9:22.68  
  6  1115 Cope, Daniel           Texas Expres        10:04.55    9:22.80  
  7  1294 Aparicio, Edwin        The Afterbur         9:36.97    9:39.60  
  8   108 Gutierrez, Jesus       Adidas Team          9:18.81    9:41.35  
  9  1264 Lewis, Damon           Texas Titans        10:31.51   10:11.77  
 10  1222 Akins, Austin          Texas Storm          9:42.26   10:55.66  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1   794 Guillory, Tyler        Northwest Fl           14.53      14.14q 
  2  1563 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto           15.12      14.63q 
  3   190 Lawal, Kamil           CL Athletics           15.13      14.69q 
  4    24 Jackson, Christain     A Running St           15.43      15.06  
  5   947 Washington, Jimmie     Premier Perf           15.63      15.12  
  6  1571 Richmond, Caleb        Track Housto           14.80      15.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1  1072 Douglass, Bryce        Team Quest             14.49      14.18q 
  2   635 Jackson, Xavier        North Texas            15.08      14.50q 
  3  1664 Henderson, Dylan       Truth Track            15.06      14.61q 
  4  1825 Campbell, Davion       Unattached             15.41      14.65q 
  5   451 Thomas, Cameron        Hallmark Tra           15.33      15.04q 
  6  1628 Malone, Eric           Tru Speed Tr           15.67      15.43  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 4.1 
  1   794 Guillory, Tyler        Northwest Fl           14.14      14.05  
  2  1072 Douglass, Bryce        Team Quest             14.18      14.61  
  3   635 Jackson, Xavier        North Texas            14.50      14.70  
  4   190 Lawal, Kamil           CL Athletics           14.69      14.87  
  5  1563 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto           14.63      14.91  
  6  1825 Campbell, Davion       Unattached             14.65      15.27  
  7   451 Thomas, Cameron        Hallmark Tra           15.04      15.32  
  8  1664 Henderson, Dylan       Truth Track            14.61      15.81  
Preliminaries
  9    24 Jackson, Christain     A Running St           15.06             
 10   947 Washington, Jimmie     Premier Perf           15.12             
 11  1628 Malone, Eric           Tru Speed Tr           15.43             
 12  1571 Richmond, Caleb        Track Housto           15.69             
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
   Region 12: R 54.68  7/11/2014   Alexander Smith, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1571 Richmond, Caleb        Track Housto           53.42    R 54.01q 
  2   794 Guillory, Tyler        Northwest Fl           55.38      55.49q 
  3   635 Jackson, Xavier        North Texas            54.27      55.63q 
  4   964 Hart, Tyler            Richmond Gol           57.81      56.54q 
  5    24 Jackson, Christain     A Running St           56.44      56.58q 
  6  1825 Campbell, Davion       Unattached             57.89    1:09.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1072 Douglass, Bryce        Team Quest             53.26    R 54.36q 
  2   459 Carr, Ardran           Heavenly Tra           54.67    R 54.66q 
  3   190 Lawal, Kamil           CL Athletics           57.35      58.20q 
  4  1797 Patrick, David-Mar     Unattached           1:00.19    1:02.08  
  5   317 Lynch, Coltin          Elite Track          1:06.16    1:04.75  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
   Region 12: R 54.68  7/11/2014   Alexander Smith, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1571 Richmond, Caleb        Track Housto           54.01      52.47R 
  2  1072 Douglass, Bryce        Team Quest             54.36      53.09R 
  3   459 Carr, Ardran           Heavenly Tra           54.66      53.50R 
  4   794 Guillory, Tyler        Northwest Fl           55.49      53.89R 
  5   635 Jackson, Xavier        North Texas            55.63      54.18R 
  6    24 Jackson, Christain     A Running St           56.58      56.61  
  7   964 Hart, Tyler            Richmond Gol           56.54      57.48  
  8   190 Lawal, Kamil           CL Athletics           58.20      59.42  
Preliminaries
  9  1797 Patrick, David-Mar     Unattached           1:02.08             
 10   317 Lynch, Coltin          Elite Track          1:04.75             
 11  1825 Campbell, Davion       Unattached           1:09.24             
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
   Region 12: R 6:23.97  7/11/2014   Zachary Polley, Dallas Metro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1265 Shiiner, Jaysen        Texas Titans         6:52.41    6:44.35  
  2   354 York, Jacob            For His Glor         7:10.02    6:47.23  
  3  1264 Lewis, Damon           Texas Titans         6:45.21    6:53.50  
  4   349 Gay, Cameron           For His Glor         7:00.00    6:57.22  
  5  1698 Michael, Cade          Unattached          10:00.00    7:02.60  
  6  1018 Stroud, Blake          StriXCtly Di         7:41.08    7:29.37  
 --  1784 Hamlin, Stone          Unattached           6:43.60   X6:43.15   Make up race
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
   Region 12: R 40.12  7/5/2013    25-Cl Athletics Stars TC, 25-Cl Athlet      
                       C Burrell, J Carmouche, A George, E Hall-Thompson 
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                     40.98      41.26q 
     1) 27 Lilley, D'Jiron              2) 28 Mitchell, D'Undre           
     3) 22 Haynes, Deontre              4) 25 Jefferson, Desmond          
  2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  41.59      41.61q 
     1) 189 Lattin, Amere               2) 197 Nosa, Ezell                
     3) 171 Corrigeux, Jacob            4) 192 Lewis, John                
  3 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             42.26      43.31q 
     1) 1005 Hollis, Jordan             2) 1007 Johnson, Kyron            
     3) 1012 Spikes, Sirpatrick         4) 1004 Hall, Tyreon              
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  43.04      43.37q 
     1) 1571 Richmond, Caleb            2) 1545 Lang, Dominique           
     3) 1584 Wade, Kedran               4) 1576 Thomas, Romeo             
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  43.04      43.85  
     1) 1563 Parker, Caleb              2) 1587 White, Cameron            
     3) 1486 Brown, Kendall             4) 1546 Lange, Kenneth            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Burners Track Club  'A'                            41.68q 
     1) 632 Grogan, Anthony             2) 636 Norris, Jacques            
     3) 634 Hunter, Xzavion             4) 633 Gutierrez, Jacob           
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            41.22      42.14q 
     1) 429 Legrund, Chedrick           2) 415 Hawkins, Christopher       
     3) 412 Flowers, Darrion            4) 418 Humphrey, Devontae         
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                  41.00      42.18q 
     1) 1495 Comick, Jace               2) 1586 Whitaker, Jarmiaz         
     3) 1503 Davis, Payton              4) 1508 Ehiemua, Shamon           
  4 Team Quest  'A'                                     42.56      42.74q 
     1) 1083 Okeke, Brian               2) 1073 Ekweani, Chukwuma         
     3) 1074 Engbrock, Ian              4) 1079 Irby, Isiah               
 -- North Texas Burners Track Club  'B'                               FS  
     1) 631 Green, Travis               2) 635 Jackson, Xavier            
     3) 627 Awosere, Adedamola          4)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
   Region 12: R 40.12  7/5/2013    25-Cl Athletics Stars TC, 25-Cl Athlet      
                       C Burrell, J Carmouche, A George, E Hall-Thompson 
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                     41.26      40.89  
  2 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                            42.14      41.61  
  3 North Texas Burners Track Club  'A'                 41.68      41.90  
  4 Team Quest  'A'                                     42.74      42.26  
  5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  41.61      42.54  
  6 Stealth Track Club  'A'                             43.31      42.81  
  7 Track Houston  'A'                                  42.18      43.33  
  8 Track Houston  'B'                                  43.37      43.38  
Preliminaries
  9 Track Houston  'C'                                  43.85             
 -- North Texas Burners Track Club  'B'                   FS              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
   Region 12: R 3:13.98  7/12/2014   A Running Start Track Club, A Running St  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 North Texas Burners Track Club  'A'               3:14.50    3:16.36q 
     1) 632 Grogan, Anthony             2) 634 Hunter, Xzavion            
     3) 627 Awosere, Adedamola          4) 635 Jackson, Xavier            
  2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                3:23.24    3:18.01q 
     1) 189 Lattin, Amere               2) 193 Lynch, Cedarein            
     3) 192 Lewis, John                 4) 197 Nosa, Ezell                
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                3:20.90    3:18.12q 
     1) 1587 White, Cameron             2) 1546 Lange, Kenneth            
     3) 1551 Marshall, Myles            4) 1503 Davis, Payton             
  4 Stealth Track Club  'A'                           3:24.29    3:20.08q 
     1) 1008 Nash, Detavious            2) 1002 Edwards, Jeray            
     3) 1005 Hollis, Jordan             4) 1004 Hall, Tyreon              
  5 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:20.41    3:24.06  
     1) 451 Thomas, Cameron             2) 412 Flowers, Darrion           
     3) 418 Humphrey, Devontae          4) 398 Braxton, Ian               
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                3:20.97    3:19.14q 
     1) 1571 Richmond, Caleb            2) 1545 Lang, Dominique           
     3) 1550 Lucas, Isaiah              4) 1486 Brown, Kendall            
  2 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                   3:15.91    3:19.46q 
     1) 28 Mitchell, D'Undre            2) 25 Jefferson, Desmond          
     3) 29 Morgan, Jacques              4) 26 Johnson, Jaquan             
  3 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               3:26.64    3:21.27q 
     1) 1302 Lyons, Brayden             2) 1301 Linares, David            
     3) 1295 Booker, Jordan             4) 1297 Caldwell, Marcus          
  4 Team Quest  'A'                                   3:21.05    3:23.05q 
     1) 1072 Douglass, Bryce            2) 1084 Pareti, Chase             
     3) 1073 Ekweani, Chukwuma          4) 1093 Tousant, Marshall         
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                3:25.73    3:30.13  
     1) 1592 Young, Anton               2) 1584 Wade, Kedran              
     3) 1527 Harrell, Nikalos           4) 1576 Thomas, Romeo             
  6 Flight International Track Clu  'A'               3:20.00    3:40.10  
     1) 338 Sparks, Julian              2) 335 Hampton, Stephen           
     3) 337 Robisnon, Ty                4) 333 Daniels, Tyree             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
   Region 12: R 3:13.98  7/12/2014   A Running Start Track Club, A Running St  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 North Texas Burners Track Club  'A'               3:16.36    3:13.48R 
  2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                3:18.01    3:15.82  
  3 A Running Start Track Club  'A'                   3:19.46    3:16.46  
  4 Team Quest  'A'                                   3:23.05    3:19.61  
  5 Track Houston  'A'                                3:18.12    3:20.40  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                3:19.14    3:20.80  
  7 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               3:21.27    3:22.00  
  8 Stealth Track Club  'A'                           3:20.08    3:24.36  
Preliminaries
  9 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                          3:24.06             
 10 Track Houston  'C'                                3:30.13             
 11 Flight International Track Clu  'A'               3:40.10             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
   Region 12: R 7:54.42  7/3/2013    25-The Afterburners Youth TC, 25-The After
                         I Cazares, J Medina, M Parham, T Tyler            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               7:54.26    7:56.60  
     1) 1301 Linares, David             2) 1305 Reyes, Elvis              
     3) 1295 Booker, Jordan             4) 1297 Caldwell, Marcus          
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                7:59.75    8:01.86  
     1) 1592 Young, Anton               2) 1587 White, Cameron            
     3) 1546 Lange, Kenneth             4) 1551 Marshall, Myles           
  3 Team Quest  'A'                                   9:03.06    8:14.97  
     1) 1084 Pareti, Chase              2) 1080 Iromuanya, Ikechi         
     3) 1070 Burris, Jaylan             4) 1089 Sharpe, Jaylen            
  4 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'B'               8:15.51    8:29.42  
     1) 1298 Flores, Cesar              2) 1294 Aparicio, Edwin           
     3) 1308 Trahan, Ryan               4) 1304 Randell, Tylor            
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                8:46.97    8:49.85  
     1) 1556 Mohamed, Ababu             2) 1573 Sherman, Hunter           
     3) 1486 Brown, Kendall             4) 1547 Lange, Terrance           
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   184 Haughton, Quillan      CL Athletics           1.92m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   946 Tolds, Michael         Premier Perf           1.92m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3  1563 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto           1.92m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4  1730 Brewer, Clay           Unattached             1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5  1181 Seastrunk, David       Texas S.W.A.           2.03m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6  1091 Stewart, Justin        Team Quest             1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   580 Barksdale, Luke        Mainland Jag           1.67m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1790 Lampman, Tommy         Unattached             4.57m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres           4.60m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3  1150 Ham, Tristian          Texas Gulf C           4.25m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4  1824 Bourgeois, Ryan        Unattached             4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5  1888 Vaughn, Jimmie         Wild West Tr                     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6  1782 Gates, Chad            Unattached             4.42m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6  1786 Horstmann, Chad        Unattached             4.47m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8  1791 Lester, Brett          Unattached                       J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9  1886 Hindman, Alex          Wild West Tr                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 10  1887 Rajcic, Raja           Wild West Tr                     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10  1154 Vanpatten, Jacob       Texas Pole V           4.25m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10  1837 Stafford, Tyler        Unattached             3.35m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13  1152 Woods, Irie            Texas Gulf C           3.35m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14  1785 Hayden, Jackson        Unattached                        3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 --  1117 Herrscher, Will        Texas Expres                     X5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 --  1742 McNaney, James         Unattached             4.25m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --  1838 Williams, Matthew      Unattached             3.65m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 
        P  XXX 
 --  1805 Young, Jerrod          Unattached             4.15m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --  1118 Kingsley, Alex         Texas Expres           4.10m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   123 Platt, Robert          Bay Area Pol           3.95m         NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
   Region 12: R 7.08m  7/9/2015    Datavian Bush, Elite of Mes                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   861 Celestine, J'Koven     Port Arthur            6.19m      6.67m   NWI  21-10.75 
     6.39m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2   305 Chikaeze, Greg         Elite of Mes           6.49m      6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
     6.14m(NWI) FOUL      6.63m(NWI) FOUL      6.55m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI)
  3   585 Goode, Tre'Veonn       Mainland Jag                      6.60m   NWI  21-08.00 
     FOUL      6.60m(NWI) FOUL              
  4  1864 Neboh, Dexter          West Texas T                      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
     6.32m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) FOUL              
  5   580 Barksdale, Luke        Mainland Jag           6.41m      6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
     6.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
  6  1031 Akbar, Ashton          Tall City Ch                      5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
     5.92m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI)         
  7   285 Macias, Robero         Ector Track                       5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
     5.19m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI)         
  8   622 Ward, Taylor           Midland Crus                      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     4.84m(NWI) FOUL      5.07m(NWI)         
 --  1793 Maas, Jon              Unattached             5.80m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
Flight  2  
  1   304 Bush, Datavian         Elite of Mes           6.87m      7.08mR  NWI  23-02.75 
     6.93m(NWI) FOUL      7.08m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  2    27 Lilley, D'Jiron        A Running St           6.62m      6.96m   NWI  22-10.00 
     6.96m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI) 6.96m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) FOUL     
  3   589 Hypolite, Kameron      Mainland Jag           6.77m      6.86m   NWI  22-06.25 
     6.86m(NWI) FOUL      6.60m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) FOUL      6.64m(NWI)
  4   308 Johnson, Norman        Elite of Mes           6.68m      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
     6.75m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(NWI) FOUL     
  5  1320 Breed, Xavier          Tigers Youth           6.68m      6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
     6.62m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) FOUL      6.11m(NWI) 6.28m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI)
  6   946 Tolds, Michael         Premier Perf           6.49m      6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     6.57m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI)
  7    26 Johnson, Jaquan        A Running St           6.53m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.54m(NWI)         
  8   172 Daniels, Christoph     CL Athletics           6.63m      6.53m   NWI  21-05.25 
     6.44m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI)         
  9    21 Goodwin, Thai          A Running St           6.68m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.44m(NWI)         
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
   Region 12: R 15.07m  7/12/2014   Angelo Gordon, Alamo City S                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1864 Neboh, Dexter          West Texas T                     14.63m   NWI  48-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  2   304 Bush, Datavian         Elite of Mes          13.75m     14.34m   NWI  47-00.75 
     13.35m(NWI) 13.99m(NWI) 14.34m(NWI) 14.08m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  3   305 Chikaeze, Greg         Elite of Mes          13.14m     13.71m   NWI  44-11.75 
     FOUL      13.26m(NWI) 13.71m(NWI) 13.67m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  4   172 Daniels, Christoph     CL Athletics          13.01m     13.65m   NWI  44-09.50 
     FOUL      12.40m(NWI) 13.53m(NWI) 13.28m(NWI) FOUL      13.65m(NWI)
  5  1831 Nnali, Emmanuel        Unattached            13.32m     13.33m   NWI  43-09.00 
     12.79m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) 12.87m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 13.02m(NWI) 13.33m(NWI)
  6   861 Celestine, J'Koven     Port Arthur           13.08m     13.30m   NWI  43-07.75 
     13.30m(NWI) 12.96m(NWI) 13.27m(NWI) 12.59m(NWI) FOUL      12.92m(NWI)
  7   308 Johnson, Norman        Elite of Mes          11.06m     12.67m   NWI  41-07.00 
     12.07m(NWI) 12.39m(NWI) 12.67m(NWI) FOUL      12.39m(NWI) FOUL     
  8   505 Niesinov, Allen        Jump Corp                        11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 
     FOUL      11.28m(NWI) 11.42m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  9   285 Macias, Robero         Ector Track                      10.25m   NWI  33-07.50 
     10.09m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) FOUL              
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
   Region 12: R 11.98m  7/9/2014    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1744 Mungro, Sterling       Unattached            17.81m     17.21mR  56-05.75 
      16.16m  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1830 Johnson, Steven        Unattached            16.15m     16.11mR  52-10.25 
      15.45m  15.81m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL  16.11m
  3  1823 Barber, John           Unattached            15.47m     15.55mR  51-00.25 
      15.55m  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1829 Gowing, Brody          Unattached                       14.55mR  47-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL  14.55m  14.35m
  5  1269 Coffey, Cliffton       Texas Torch           14.90m     14.29mR  46-10.75 
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m
  6  1746 Petersson, William     Unattached            15.15m     13.89mR  45-07.00 
      12.72m  13.56m  13.05m  12.48m  13.41m  13.89m
  7  1781 Fox, Elijah            Unattached            12.71m     12.19mR  40-00.00 
      12.06m  12.14m  12.19m  FOUL  11.71m  FOUL
  8  1300 Hudnall, Khristian     The Afterbur          11.19m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.66m  10.59m  10.89m  10.41m  10.46m
  9   811 Smith, Joseph          Northwest Fl          10.44m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  9.84m  10.21m         
 10   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit           9.97m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.36m  9.26m  9.24m         
 
Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
   Region 12: R 34.21m  7/9/2014    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1829 Gowing, Brody          Unattached            50.90m     57.09mR    187-04 
      53.22m  54.77m  54.91m  FOUL  52.64m  57.09m
  2  1746 Petersson, William     Unattached            50.01m     53.54mR    175-08 
      47.75m  FOUL  52.39m  FOUL  53.54m  FOUL
  3  1900 Reed, Chase            West Texas T                     46.13mR    151-04 
      46.05m  44.46m  46.13m  FOUL  43.00m  42.68m
  4  1744 Mungro, Sterling       Unattached            47.38m     45.75mR    150-01 
      FOUL  45.75m  FOUL  41.00m  FOUL  44.80m
  5   332 Casey, Sean            Flight Inter          45.33m     44.87mR    147-02 
      38.52m  41.46m  44.87m  FOUL  FOUL  44.12m
  6  1823 Barber, John           Unattached            46.55m     41.54mR    136-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.07m  FOUL  FOUL  41.54m
  7   811 Smith, Joseph          Northwest Fl          31.95m     39.48mR    129-06 
      38.78m  38.72m  38.89m  36.98m  39.48m  38.53m
  8  1781 Fox, Elijah            Unattached            38.78m     37.92mR    124-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.11m  36.64m  FOUL  37.92m
  9   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit          33.08m     33.15m     108-09 
      FOUL  33.15m  FOUL         
 10  1031 Akbar, Ashton          Tall City Ch                     25.40m      83-04 
      25.10m  FOUL  25.40m         
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
   Region 12: R 54.51m  7/8/2015    Matt Ritchey, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1832 Ritchey, Matt          Unattached            57.57m     54.51mR    178-10 
      51.50m  48.82m  51.57m  FOUL  54.51m  FOUL
  2   811 Smith, Joseph          Northwest Fl          42.25m     39.76m     130-05 
      39.76m  FOUL  38.08m  39.30m  FOUL  38.37m
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
   Region 12: R 38.00m  7/9/2014    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1746 Petersson, William     Unattached            60.43m     59.22mR    194-03 
      52.42m  54.54m  55.87m  59.22m  58.05m  51.05m
  2   332 Casey, Sean            Flight Inter          41.58m     43.36mR    142-03 
      42.48m  FOUL  FOUL  43.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   730 Webber, Ethan          North TX Jac          32.13m     39.94mR    131-00 
      39.94m  31.02m  38.31m  FOUL  37.75m  37.60m
  4  1781 Fox, Elijah            Unattached            32.72m     35.11m     115-02 
      35.11m  33.77m  FOUL  33.65m  33.58m  FOUL
  5  1886 Hindman, Alex          Wild West Tr                     34.57m     113-05 
      34.57m  32.22m  32.40m  FOUL  30.41m  FOUL
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 11.39  7/8/2015    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres             11.48     757
  2   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit             11.75     701
  3  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached               11.89     673
  4   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit             12.55     547
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit             11.39R    776
  2  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres             11.85     681
  3  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached               12.28     597
  4   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit             12.64     531
  5   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit             13.59     373
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 51.22  7/8/2015    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit             51.22R    759
  2  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres             54.58     616
  3  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached               55.75     569
  4   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit             56.62     535
  5   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit           1:03.18     311
Section  2  
  1  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached               53.24     671
  2   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit             53.66     654
  3  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres             53.89     644
  4   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit           1:04.25     280
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 4:46.43  7/8/2015    Sebastian Russi, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached             4:46.43R    640
  2  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres           5:02.07     548
  3   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit           5:07.11     519
  4  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres           5:07.33     518
  5  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit           5:16.74     467
  6   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit           5:33.00     385
  7  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached             5:37.10     365
  8   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit           6:15.49     204
  9   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit           6:16.39     201
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=======================================================================
   Region 12: R 15.02  7/3/2013    Ramesus Stewart-Johnson, 26-Texas Swa       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres             15.95     738
  2  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached               16.91     634
  3   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit             18.02     522
  4   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit             18.75     455
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit             15.57     782
  2   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit             18.13     512
  3  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached               18.18     507
Section  3     Wind: 3.2 
  1  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres             16.50     677
  2   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit             20.95     278
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 1.92m  7/8/2015    Chris Washington, Texas Expres              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres             1.92mR   6-03.50    731
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit             1.62m    5-03.75    480
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit             1.42m    4-07.75    331
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit             1.37m    4-06.00    297
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 4.70m  7/9/2014    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25    659
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00    418
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.90 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres             2.35m    7-08.50    210
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
======================================================================================
   Region 12: R 6.32m  7/8/2015    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit             6.32mR  NWI  20-09.00    657
     6.32m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI)            
  2   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit             6.18m   NWI  20-03.50    626
     6.18m(NWI) FOUL      6.03m(NWI)            
  3  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50    512
     5.65m(NWI) FOUL      5.65m(NWI)            
  3  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50    512
     5.54m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)            
  5  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached               5.50m   NWI  18-00.50    481
     5.33m(NWI) 5.43m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI)            
  6  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached               5.36m   NWI  17-07.00    453
     5.36m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)            
  7   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    392
     4.78m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI)            
  8   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    367
     4.90m(NWI) FOUL      4.92m(NWI)            
  9   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit             4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    326
     4.70m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 12.39m  7/8/2015    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit            12.39mR  40-07.75    630
      11.92m  12.39m  FOUL            
  2  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached              11.70m   38-04.75    588
      11.70m  11.35m  10.83m            
  3  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres            10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.16m  FOUL  10.63m            
  4  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres            10.04m   32-11.25    488
      10.04m  8.18m  9.44m            
  5  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50    484
      9.86m  FOUL  9.97m            
  6   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit             9.76m   32-00.25    471
      FOUL  9.76m  9.48m            
  7   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit             9.35m   30-08.25    447
      8.84m  8.96m  9.35m            
  8   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit             8.18m   26-10.00    377
      FOUL  6.82m  8.18m            
  9   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit             7.49m   24-07.00    336
      FOUL  7.49m  6.55m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 42.73m  7/8/2015    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit            42.73mR    140-02    720
      40.00m  42.38m  42.73m            
  2  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres            36.00m     118-01    584
      34.35m  36.00m  FOUL            
  3   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit            34.30m     112-06    550
      29.90m  34.30m  34.28m            
  4  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached              33.96m     111-05    543
      28.29m  27.55m  33.96m            
  5   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit            24.96m      81-11    366
      19.44m  21.71m  24.96m            
  6   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit            24.64m      80-10    360
      20.25m  24.01m  24.64m            
  7   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit            22.85m      75-00    326
      22.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres            20.71m      67-11    285
      19.06m  20.71m  FOUL            
  9  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached              19.42m      63-08    261
      FOUL  FOUL  19.42m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
=================================================================================
   Region 12: R 43.45m  7/8/2015    Tyler Ciavarra, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached              43.45mR    142-07    492
      34.02m  FOUL  43.45m            
  2  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit            40.89m     134-02    455
      40.54m  40.89m  40.83m            
  3   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit            38.46m     126-02    420
      FOUL  38.46m  35.37m            
  4  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres            35.46m     116-04    377
      FOUL  35.46m  30.27m            
  5  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached              34.39m     112-10    361
      28.20m  34.39m  34.34m            
  6  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres            32.56m     106-10    335
      32.56m  32.04m  31.23m            
  7   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit            29.99m      98-05    299
      29.99m  24.98m  28.95m            
  8   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit            27.98m      91-09    271
      27.98m  27.47m  25.76m            
  9   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit            25.54m      83-09    237
      25.27m  22.30m  25.54m            
 
Decathlon 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
   Region 12: R  6723  7/8/2015    Luke Littlefield, Club Vaultit              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1890 Littlefield, Luke      Club Vaultit                       6723R 
  2  1799 Russi, Sebastian       Unattached                         5861  
  3  1120 Manders, James         Texas Expres            7782       5715  
  4   233 Wood, Robert           Club Vaultit            7452       5308  
  5  1123 Washington, Chris      Texas Expres            7600       5248  
  6  1827 Ciavarra, Tyler        Unattached              6320       4663  
  7   228 Jones, Trivett         Club Vaultit            7230       4597  
  8   229 Oldham, Kyle           Club Vaultit            7528       3960  
  9   223 Densmore, Tanner       Club Vaultit            7166       3210  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, South Texas               
   Region 12: R 14:50.20  7/12/2014   Geraldo Flores, South Texas              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1834 Schmidt, Matthew       Unattached          18:44.82   17:50.56  
 --  1802 Serna, Matias          Unattached          15:00.00         DQ   loss of contact
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.