Join/Renew Now

Ohio Association Results

 

Licensed to USATF - Ohio - Association License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/28/2015 09:27 PM

      2015 USATF JO Ohio Association Championship - 7/9/2015 to 7/12/2015      

                 Ohio Association Junior Olympic Championships                 

                             Cedarville University                             

                                    Results                                    

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           19.96      16.42Q  0.6  1 

  2 Caldwell, E'Draya            Northwest Tr           17.19      16.76Q  0.3  2 

  3 Rogers, Farah                Dayton Wolve           16.50      17.95Q  0.6  1 

  4 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr                      18.12Q  0.3  2 

  5 Miller, Payton               Southwest Oh                      18.59Q  0.6  1 

  6 Cochran, Sophia              Team Ohio Tr                      19.85Q  0.3  2 

  7 Erbach, Kendal               Unattached             18.00      19.07q  0.6  1 

  8 Ferrell, Olivia              Excel Track            18.50      19.54q  0.6  1 

  9 Vamos, Rebecca               Hilliard Tra           19.88      19.91   0.3  2 

 10 Doyle, Lauren                Bethel Track           19.24      20.10   0.6  1 

 11 Budde, Kate                  Hilliard Tra           20.77      20.42   0.6  1 

 12 Ferrell, Ava                 Excel Track            20.00      20.75   0.6  1 

 13 Johnson, Sarai               Dayton Wolve                      21.44   0.3  2 

 14 Caldwell, E'Jayla            Northwest Tr           20.82      21.64   0.3  2 

 15 Cashner, Jenna               Hilliard Tra                      22.27   0.3  2 

 16 Sowers, Kortney              Excel Track            17.00      24.35   0.3  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           16.42      16.81  -2.0 

  2 Rogers, Farah                Dayton Wolve           17.95      17.70  -2.0 

  3 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr           18.12      18.48  -2.0 

  4 Miller, Payton               Southwest Oh           18.59      18.70  -2.0 

  5 Erbach, Kendal               Unattached             19.07      19.02  -2.0 

  6 Ferrell, Olivia              Excel Track            19.54      20.09  -2.0 

  7 Cochran, Sophia              Team Ohio Tr           19.85      21.26  -2.0 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Caldwell, E'Draya            Northwest Tr           35.66      35.73Q -2.3  2 

  2 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           36.25      35.85Q -1.6  1 

  3 Ezirim, Cecilia              Hilliard Tra           34.12      37.17Q -2.3  2 

  4 Rogers, Farah                Dayton Wolve           33.00      39.67Q -1.6  1 

  5 Simpson, Jazlen              Northwest Tr           41.34      38.74Q -2.3  2 

  6 Erbach, Kendal               Unattached             39.00      40.54Q -1.6  1 

  7 Miller, Payton               Southwest Oh                      38.78q -2.3  2 

  8 Ferrell, Olivia              Excel Track            40.56      46.34q -2.3  2 

  9 Reese, Ariana                Total Effect           45.74      47.33  -1.6  1 

 10 Ferrell, Ava                 Excel Track            45.11      48.89  -1.6  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Caldwell, E'Draya            Northwest Tr           35.73      35.17  -3.4 

  2 Branham-Patrick, Te'Aira     Northwest Tr           35.85      35.23  -3.4 

  3 Ezirim, Cecilia              Hilliard Tra           37.17      37.99  -3.4 

  4 Miller, Payton               Southwest Oh           38.78      39.15  -3.4 

  5 Erbach, Kendal               Unattached             40.54      39.30  -3.4 

  6 Rogers, Farah                Dayton Wolve           39.67      39.33  -3.4 

  7 Simpson, Jazlen              Northwest Tr           38.74      39.44  -3.4 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ezirim, Cecilia              Hilliard Tra         1:25.97    1:26.24   1 

  2 Simpson, Jazlen              Northwest Tr         1:34.11    1:27.66   1 

  3 Caldwell, E'Draya            Northwest Tr                    1:30.75   2 

  4 Camp, DeAngela               Dayton Wolve                    1:34.96   2 

  5 Cain, Janae                  Dayton Wolve         1:45.00    1:36.70   1 

  6 Cheek, Avery                 Northwest Tr                    1:37.46   1 

  7 Miller, Payton               Southwest Oh                    1:40.42   2 

  8 Kaulen, Erica                Hilliard Tra         1:39.58    1:44.62   1 

  9 Ferrell, Ava                 Excel Track          1:55.00    1:58.51   1 

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ward, JaNiya                 Dayton Wolve         3:25.00    3:13.77  

  2 Camp, DeAngela               Dayton Wolve                    3:21.38  

  3 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr                    3:21.72  

  4 Simpson, Jazlen              Northwest Tr                    3:25.24  

  5 Van Kleeck, Braylynn         Dayton Wolve         3:15.00    3:36.44  

  6 Cain, Janae                  Dayton Wolve         3:25.00    3:50.00  

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ward, JaNiya                 Dayton Wolve                    7:15.64  

  2 Van Kleeck, Braylynn         Dayton Wolve         6:55.00    7:24.77  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hilliard Track Club  'A'                          1:20.47    1:25.67  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

=========================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   6:46.51  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Fleming, MaKayla             Northwest Tr           1.77m      2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 

  2 Vrancken, Natalie            Unattached                        2.22m   NWI   7-03.50 

  3 Budde, Kate                  Hilliard Tra           2.39m     J2.22m   NWI   7-03.50 

  4 Kaulen, Erica                Hilliard Tra                      1.86m   NWI   6-01.25 

  5 Whitaker, Aubree             Northwest Tr                      1.53m   NWI   5-00.25 

  6 Reese, Ariana                Total Effect                      1.48m   NWI   4-10.25 

  7 Cochran, Sophia              Team Ohio Tr                      1.35m   NWI   4-05.25 

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vrancken, Natalie            Unattached                        3.57m   11-08.50 

  2 Ferrell, Olivia              Excel Track            2.13m      3.11m   10-02.50 

  3 Sowers, Kortney              Excel Track            3.35m      1.86m    6-01.25 

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Vrancken, Natalie            Unattached                        6.56m      21-06 

  2 Cochran, Sophia              Team Ohio Tr                      5.81m      19-01 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           14.85      14.77Q  0.6  2 

  2 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           14.88      15.09Q  1.1  1 

  3 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters                       15.32Q  0.6  2 

  4 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr                      15.54Q  1.1  1 

  5 Daniel, Mi Angel             Toledo Titan                      15.58Q  0.6  2 

  6 McGuff, Keiryn               Unattached             16.90      15.96Q  1.1  1 

  7 Youngblood, Deijah           Dayton Wolve           14.50      16.28q  1.1  1 

  8 Smith, Rhyan                 Dayton Wolve                      16.29q  1.1  1 

  9 Underwood, Kaley             Northwest Tr                      16.30   1.1  1 

 10 Warmack, Asia                Cincinnati A                      16.52   1.1  1 

 11 Kovacs, Lylla                Cincinnati A                      16.67   0.6  2 

 12 Erbach, Samantha             Unattached             16.00      17.16   0.6  2 

 13 Johnson, Harmonie            Dayton Wolve                      18.50   1.1  1 

 14 Smith, Summer                Dayton Wolve                      18.65   0.6  2 

 15 Miller, Amelia               Hilliard Tra           18.09      18.90   0.6  2 

 16 Holt, Kamaria                Dayton Wolve                      20.02   0.6  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

  1 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters            15.32      15.10  -3.4  1 

  2 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           14.77      15.55  -3.4  1 

  3 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           15.09      15.66  -3.4  1 

  4 Youngblood, Deijah           Dayton Wolve           16.28      15.98   0.2  2 

  5 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr           15.54      16.13  -3.4  1 

  6 Daniel, Mi Angel             Toledo Titan           15.58      16.20  -3.4  1 

  7 Smith, Rhyan                 Dayton Wolve           16.29      16.62   0.2  2 

  8 McGuff, Keiryn               Unattached             15.96      16.79  -3.4  1 

  9 Sowers, Kamryn               Excel Track                       18.81   0.2  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters                       30.34Q -2.2  3 

  2 Hughes, Kamaria              Dayton Wolve           29.50      31.41Q -2.4  1 

  3 Youngblood, Deijah           Dayton Wolve           30.00      32.62Q -2.7  2 

  4 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           32.27      31.83Q -2.2  3 

  5 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           36.26      32.12Q -2.4  1 

  6 Erbach, Samantha             Unattached             35.00      34.76Q -2.7  2 

  7 Sagrilla, Olivia             Hilliard Tra           32.88      33.91q -2.2  3  33.906

  8 Daniel, Mi Angel             Toledo Titan                      33.91q -2.2  3  33.910

  9 Underwood, Kaley             Northwest Tr                      34.55  -2.4  1 

 10 Smith, Rhyan                 Dayton Wolve                      35.45  -2.2  3 

 11 Ferricci, Sofia              Hilliard Tra           36.69      35.57  -2.4  1 

 12 Turner, Faith                Dayton Wolve                      35.88  -2.4  1 

 13 Cornathan, Ashley            Hilliard Tra           39.18      36.45  -2.7  2 

 14 Smith, Summer                Dayton Wolve                      37.91  -2.7  2 

 15 Johnson, Harmonie            Dayton Wolve                      39.17  -2.7  2 

 16 Sowers, Kamryn               Excel Track            38.00      39.52  -2.7  2 

 17 Miller, Amelia               Hilliard Tra           39.58      41.32  -2.2  3 

 18 Mihelcic, Lilly              Bethel Track                      45.24  -2.4  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Long, Nyla                   Pacesetters            30.34      30.39  -2.2 

  2 Hughes, Kamaria              Dayton Wolve           31.41      30.95  -2.2 

  3 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr           32.12      31.74  -2.2 

  4 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr           31.83      31.85  -2.2 

  5 Sagrilla, Olivia             Hilliard Tra           33.91      33.41  -2.2 

  6 Youngblood, Deijah           Dayton Wolve           32.62      33.96  -2.2 

  7 Erbach, Samantha             Unattached             34.76      34.06  -2.2 

  8 Daniel, Mi Angel             Toledo Titan           33.91      35.28  -2.2 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Alexus              New World Tr         1:10.52    1:12.63   1 

  2 Hughes, Kamaria              Dayton Wolve         1:10.00    1:16.35   1 

  3 Pace, Olivia                 New World Tr         1:13.04    1:17.22   1 

  4 Wells, Laila                 Dayton Wolve         1:13.00    1:17.65   1 

  5 Jones, Kaitlynn              Dayton Wolve         1:12.00    1:19.79   1 

  6 Green, Zanya                 Northwest Tr         1:23.57    1:25.13   1 

  7 Erbach, Samantha             Unattached           1:20.00    1:32.29   1 

  8 Hensley, Eva                 Cincinnati A                    1:32.61   2 

  9 Hoover, Elie                 Southwest Oh                    1:33.00   2 

 10 Miller, Amelia               Hilliard Tra         1:31.10    1:34.21   2 

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Champion, Deyanna            Dayton Wolve         2:35.00    2:39.96  

  2 Wells, Laila                 Dayton Wolve         2:48.00    2:53.63  

  3 Holman, Marissa              Unattached           2:53.00    2:58.02  

  4 Jones, Kaitlynn              Dayton Wolve         2:50.00    3:01.34  

  5 Kaulen, Nicole               Hilliard Tra         3:28.91    3:19.91  

  6 Hoover, Elie                 Southwest Oh                    3:22.62  

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Champion, Deyanna            Dayton Wolve         5:20.00    5:26.34  

  2 Hoover, Elie                 Southwest Oh                    6:20.65  

  2 Holman, Marissa              Unattached           5:58.00    6:20.65  

  4 Kaulen, Nicole               Hilliard Tra                    6:43.94  

  5 Hensley, Eva                 Cincinnati A                    6:46.41  

  6 McKinstry, Mia               WW Track Clu         7:15.00    7:24.36  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   5:09.98  

  2 Hilliard Track Club  'A'                          6:20.41    5:53.70  

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 McKinstry, Mia               WW Track Clu           0.94m      1.00m    3-03.25 

  2 Sharett, Ava                 New World Tr           1.00m      0.95m    3-01.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Sagrilla, Olivia             Hilliard Tra                      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 

  2 McGuff, Keiryn               Unattached             3.34m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 

  3 McKinstry, Mia               WW Track Clu           3.10m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 

  4 Underwood, Kaley             Northwest Tr           3.31m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 

  5 Kovacs, Lylla                Cincinnati A                      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 

  6 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr                      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 

  7 Sowers, Kamryn               Excel Track            2.44m      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 

  7 Holman, Marissa              Unattached                        2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 

  9 Cornathan, Ashley            Hilliard Tra           2.68m      2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 

 10 Ferricci, Sofia              Hilliard Tra                      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 

 

Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Smith, Justice               Dayton Wolve                      5.26m   17-03.25 

  2 Roberts, Aliya               Northwest Tr           5.13m      5.07m   16-07.75 

  3 Walker, Zion                 Dayton Wolve                      3.63m   11-11.00 

  4 Holt, Kamaria                Dayton Wolve                      3.61m   11-10.25 

  5 Zakrzewski, Skylar           Hilliard Tra           3.31m      3.29m   10-09.50 

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Aliya               Northwest Tr          16.97m     13.95m      45-09 

  2 Kovacs, Lylla                Cincinnati A                     13.79m      45-03 

  3 Badgett, Alivia              Team Ohio Tr                     13.62m      44-08 

  4 Smith, Justice               Dayton Wolve                     12.51m      41-00 

  5 Walker, Zion                 Dayton Wolve                      6.40m      21-00 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           13.52      13.73Q -0.2  2 

  2 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           13.10      14.12Q -1.5  3 

  3 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           14.38      14.33Q  0.3  1 

  4 Garner, Chaneya              Unattached             16.00      14.82Q  0.3  1 

  5 Peebles, Gracelyn            Team Ohio Tr                      15.01Q -0.2  2 

  6 Moore, Maya                  Northwest Tr                      15.12Q -1.5  3 

  7 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           15.64      15.35q -1.5  3 

  8 Booth, Malaya                Southwest Oh           14.20      15.43q  0.3  1 

  9 Lauderdale, Jai Shawna       Dayton Wolve                      15.78  -0.2  2 

 10 Patterson, Milan             Pacesetters                       15.92  -1.5  3 

 11 Clarno, Zuri                 New World Tr           15.89      15.93  -0.2  2 

 12 Rogers, Abby                 Bethel Track           16.12      15.95   0.3  1 

 13 Baker, Chavonne              Dayton Wolve                      15.97   0.3  1 

 14 Chambers, Imari              Northwest Tr           16.50      16.09  -0.2  2 

 15 Huffman, Sophia              Excel Track            15.55      16.15  -0.2  2 

 16 Smith, Tamar                 Dayton Wolve                      16.52  -1.5  3 

 17 Robinson, Camecia            Dayton Wolve                      16.81  -0.2  2 

 18 Mizelle, Amelia              Toledo Titan                      16.90   0.3  1  16.892

 19 Smith, Lauren                Dayton Wolve                      16.90  -0.2  2  16.897

 20 Erbach, Hope                 Unattached             15.60      17.05  -1.5  3  17.043

 21 Ackley, Rayonna              Dayton Wolve                      17.05   0.3  1  17.046

 22 Schneider, Brooklyn          Bethel Track                      17.34  -1.5  3 

 23 Boone-Sardari, Le Aune'      Total Effect           17.91      17.49  -1.5  3 

 24 McCombs-Byrne, Isabella      New World Tr                      18.05   0.3  1 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           14.12      13.84  -1.4 

  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           13.73      13.91  -1.4 

  3 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           14.33      14.73  -1.4 

  4 Peebles, Gracelyn            Team Ohio Tr           15.01      14.94  -1.4 

  5 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           15.35      15.01  -1.4  15.004

  6 Moore, Maya                  Northwest Tr           15.12      15.01  -1.4  15.007

  7 Garner, Chaneya              Unattached             14.82      15.08  -1.4 

  8 Booth, Malaya                Southwest Oh           15.43      15.42  -1.4 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           28.35      29.27Q -3.8  1 

  2 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           27.50      29.29Q -2.9  3 

  3 Starks, Erin                 Dayton Wolve           28.00      29.73Q -3.1  2 

  4 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters                       30.24Q -3.1  2 

  5 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr           31.44      30.55Q -2.9  3 

  6 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           31.70      30.90Q -3.8  1  30.892

  7 Garner, Chaneya              Unattached             30.01      30.90q -3.1  2  30.895

  8 Moore, Maya                  Northwest Tr           31.52      30.98q -2.9  3 

  9 Peebles, Gracelyn            Team Ohio Tr                      31.01  -2.9  3 

 10 Reese, Jayla                 Total Effect           31.05      31.76  -2.9  3 

 11 Collins, Zoe                 Total Effect           32.75      32.03  -3.8  1 

 12 Lauderdale, Jai Shawna       Dayton Wolve                      32.27  -3.8  1 

 13 Booth, Malaya                Southwest Oh           28.00      32.34  -3.8  1 

 14 Patterson, Milan             Pacesetters                       33.25  -2.9  3 

 15 Chilton, Amryne              New World Tr           33.39      33.57  -3.1  2 

 16 Clarno, Zuri                 New World Tr                      33.68  -3.8  1 

 17 Smith, Lauren                Dayton Wolve                      34.14  -3.1  2 

 18 Robinson, Camecia            Dayton Wolve                      34.40  -3.1  2 

 19 Ackley, Rayonna              Dayton Wolve                      36.43  -2.9  3 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Bristow, Skyy                Dayton Wolve           29.29      28.35  -2.1 

  2 Trent, M'Kaia                New World Tr           29.27      28.39  -2.1 

  3 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters            30.24      29.62  -2.1 

  4 Sanford, Talaya              New World Tr           30.90      29.71  -2.1 

  5 Garner, Chaneya              Unattached             30.90      30.64  -2.1 

  6 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr           30.55      30.77  -2.1 

  7 Moore, Maya                  Northwest Tr           30.98      31.03  -2.1 

  8 Starks, Erin                 Dayton Wolve           29.73      31.33  -2.1 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Fidler, Karlie               Unattached           1:08.00    1:10.28   2 

  2 McGuff, Kilyn                Unattached              1.09    1:10.47   2 

  3 Sugar, Claire                Unattached           1:10.00    1:12.28   2 

  4 Starks, Erin                 Dayton Wolve         1:07.00    1:14.25   2 

  5 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters                     1:14.66   1 

  6 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr         1:13.65    1:15.37   2 

  7 Lape, Mackie                 Unattached           1:14.58    1:16.28   2 

  8 Jones, Cha'toine             Dayton Wolve         1:12.00    1:16.88   2 

  9 Clarno, Zuri                 New World Tr         1:22.13    1:25.89   1 

 10 McCombs-Byrne, Isabella      New World Tr         1:23.71    1:26.04   1 

 11 Stute, Molly                 Southwest Oh         1:10.00    1:26.85   2 

 12 Smithson, Cassidy            Dayton Wolve                    1:30.51   1 

 13 Schneider, Brooklyn          Bethel Track                    1:31.88   1 

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sugar, Claire                Unattached           2:45.00    2:45.03  

  2 Harrison, Tania              Dayton Wolve         2:36.00    2:45.72  

  3 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr         2:54.24    2:46.63  

  4 Fidler, Karlie               Unattached           2:50.00    2:51.71  

  5 Lape, Mackie                 Unattached           2:55.09    2:52.22  

  6 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr         2:58.31    2:53.55  

  7 Hyme, Mia                    WW Track Clu         3:08.00    2:59.03  

  8 Chilton, Amryne              New World Tr         3:03.15    3:03.99  

  9 Noszka, Taylor               Excel Track                     3:11.35  

 10 Wilson, Zoe                  Capitol City         3:03.00    3:21.80  

 11 Stute, Molly                 Southwest Oh                    3:22.43  

 12 Huston, Mariah               Dayton Wolve                    3:32.72  

 13 Smithson, Cassidy            Dayton Wolve                    3:41.49  

 14 Holman, MacKenzie            Unattached                      3:59.10  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hyme, Mia                    WW Track Clu         9:25.00    6:10.82  

  2 Wilson, Zoe                  Capitol City         6:14.17    6:13.60  

  3 Huston, Mariah               Dayton Wolve                    6:15.38  

  4 Noszka, Taylor               Excel Track                     6:17.42  

  5 Meas, Amayah                 Team Ohio Tr                    6:28.72  

  6 Holman, MacKenzie            Unattached                      7:41.96  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Meas, Amayah                 Team Ohio Tr                   14:55.93  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters                       14.78Q -0.4  1 

  2 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           14.36      14.97Q -0.1  2 

  3 McGuff, Kilyn                Unattached                        14.89Q -0.4  1 

  4 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr           16.61      16.82Q -0.1  2 

  5 Ward, Demetria               Dayton Wolve           15.90      16.64Q -0.4  1 

  6 Collins, Zoe                 Total Effect           16.95      16.92Q -0.1  2 

  7 Jones, Cha'toine             Dayton Wolve           16.50      17.42q -0.4  1 

  8 Mizelle, Amelia              Toledo Titan                      17.50q -0.1  2 

  9 Baker, Chavonne              Dayton Wolve                      17.64  -0.1  2 

 10 Harris, DanAzia              Dayton Wolve           17.50      18.16  -0.4  1 

 11 Atkinson, Aylanna            Team Ohio Tr                      20.26  -0.4  1 

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 McGuff, Kilyn                Unattached             14.89      14.49  -0.4 

  2 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           14.97      14.56  -0.4 

  3 Norwood, Brooke              Pacesetters            14.78      14.67  -0.4 

  4 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr           16.82      16.69  -0.4 

  5 Collins, Zoe                 Total Effect           16.92      16.75  -0.4 

  6 Jones, Cha'toine             Dayton Wolve           17.42      16.81  -0.4 

  7 Ward, Demetria               Dayton Wolve           16.64      16.83  -0.4 

  8 Mizelle, Amelia              Toledo Titan           17.50      16.96  -0.4 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 New World Track Club  'A'                                      56.85  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   5:07.98  

 

4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                  13:15.89  

     1) Robinson, Camecia               2) Smithson, Cassidy              

     3) Huston, Mariah                  4) Harrison, Tania                

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Karshner, Annie              Unattached             1.14m      1.20m    3-11.25 

  2 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr           1.10m      1.10m    3-07.25 

  3 Meas, Amayah                 Team Ohio Tr                      1.05m    3-05.25 

  4 Stute, Molly                 Southwest Oh           0.91m     J1.05m    3-05.25 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 McGuff, Kilyn                Unattached             3.87m      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 

  2 Garner, Chaneya              Unattached             4.22m      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 

  3 Reese, Jayla                 Total Effect           3.06m      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 

  4 Boykin-Crews, Chanslyr       Northwest Tr           4.32m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 

  5 Trent, M'Kya                 New World Tr           3.87m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 

  6 Patterson, Milan             Pacesetters                       3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 

  7 Wilson, Zoe                  Capitol City                      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 

  8 Huffman, Sophia              Excel Track            3.51m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 

  9 Fidler, Karlie               Unattached             3.96m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 

 10 Gunnell, Atanna              New World Tr           3.70m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 

 11 Erbach, Hope                 Unattached             3.43m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 

 12 Decree, Daisha               New World Tr           3.59m      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 

 13 Holloway, Brooke             New World Tr           3.26m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 

 14 Booth, Malaya                Southwest Oh           3.73m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 

 15 Boone-Sardari, Le Aune'      Total Effect           3.03m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 

 16 Atkinson, Aylanna            Team Ohio Tr                      2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 

 17 Peebles, Gracelyn            Team Ohio Tr                      2.59m   NWI   8-06.00 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Betts, Liana                 Total Effect           8.68m      8.62m   28-03.50 

  2 Karshner, Annie              Unattached             8.53m      8.25m   27-01.00 

  3 Atkinson, Aylanna            Team Ohio Tr                      5.55m   18-02.50 

 

Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Karshner, Annie              Unattached            20.73m     24.17m      79-03 

  2 Betts, Liana                 Total Effect          25.09m     19.49m      63-11 

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Betts, Liana                 Total Effect          17.01m     18.11m      59-05 

  2 Hyme, Mia                    WW Track Clu          15.85m     17.51m      57-05 

  3 Kovacs, Emmah                Cincinnati A                     15.26m      50-01 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           13.20      13.68Q  0.4  1 

  2 Horn, Maria                  Unattached             12.70      13.88Q -1.2  2 

  3 Whitted, Zykiria             Dayton Wolve           12.70      14.00Q +0.0  3 

  4 Mu'min, Samiyah              Team Ohio Tr                      13.75Q  0.4  1 

  5 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr                      14.02Q +0.0  3 

  6 Norwood, Lauren              Pacesetters                       14.23Q -1.2  2 

  7 Hart, Mackenzie              Team Ohio Tr                      14.08q  0.4  1 

  8 Cochran, Justice             Team Ohio Tr                      14.12q +0.0  3 

  9 Twitty, Ty'Zhanae            Dayton Wolve           13.10      14.21   0.4  1 

 10 Grant, Nia                   Team Ohio Tr                      14.24  -1.2  2 

 11 Allen, Kendall               Team Ohio Tr                      14.55  +0.0  3 

 12 Connelly, Maureen            Unattached             13.20      14.56   0.4  1 

 13 Watkins, Tearra              Toledo Titan                      14.58  +0.0  3 

 14 Releford, Calyn              Dayton Wolve                      14.82  +0.0  3 

 15 Simmons, Isryahala           Team Ohio Tr                      15.13   0.4  1 

 16 Johnson, Mekaela             Dayton Wolve                      15.51  -1.2  2 

 17 Harden, De'ja                Northwest Tr                      15.94  -1.2  2 

 18 Merritt, Bethany             Cincinnati A                      17.30  -1.2  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Horn, Maria                  Unattached             13.88      13.75  -0.9 

  2 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           13.68      13.78  -0.9 

  3 Mu'min, Samiyah              Team Ohio Tr           13.75      13.84  -0.9 

  4 Whitted, Zykiria             Dayton Wolve           14.00      14.03  -0.9 

  5 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           14.02      14.08  -0.9 

  6 Cochran, Justice             Team Ohio Tr           14.12      14.10  -0.9 

  7 Norwood, Lauren              Pacesetters            14.23      14.28  -0.9 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr                      26.44Q +0.0  2 

  2 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters                       27.48Q -2.3  1 

  3 Whitted, Zykiria             Dayton Wolve           27.00      28.71Q -2.8  3 

  4 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           27.42      27.83Q +0.0  2 

  5 Hart, Mackenzie              Team Ohio Tr                      28.59Q -2.3  1 

  6 Norwood, Lauren              Pacesetters                       28.73Q -2.8  3 

  7 Mu'min, Samiyah              Team Ohio Tr                      28.63q -2.3  1 

  8 Bates-Coleman, La'Toria      Unattached                        28.76q +0.0  2 

  9 Rollins, Jordan              Toledo Titan                      28.87  -2.8  3 

 10 Delbosque, Angelina          Unattached                        28.96  -2.8  3 

 11 Cochran, Justice             Team Ohio Tr                      29.15  -2.8  3 

 12 Grant, Nia                   Team Ohio Tr                      29.24  -2.3  1 

 13 Twitty, Ty'Zhanae            Dayton Wolve                      29.48  -2.8  3 

 14 Nowinski, Katelyn            Unattached           1:09.00      29.67  +0.0  2 

 15 Allen, Kendall               Team Ohio Tr                      29.91  +0.0  2 

 16 Watkins, Tearra              Toledo Titan                      29.95  +0.0  2 

 17 Goines, Kyla                 Northwest Tr                      29.99  -2.8  3 

 18 Simmons, Isryahala           Team Ohio Tr                      30.74  -2.3  1 

 19 Fletcher, Rachel             Unattached             30.03      30.76  -2.3  1 

 20 Ekeh, Eseroghene             Dayton Wolve           31.00      32.01  -2.3  1 

 21 Harden, De'ja                Northwest Tr                      32.68  -2.3  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr           26.44      26.71  -3.3 

  2 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters            27.48      27.59  -3.3 

  3 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr           27.83      27.61  -3.3 

  4 Hart, Mackenzie              Team Ohio Tr           28.59      28.60  -3.3 

  5 Mu'min, Samiyah              Team Ohio Tr           28.63      28.73  -3.3 

  6 Whitted, Zykiria             Dayton Wolve           28.71      28.77  -3.3 

  7 Bates-Coleman, La'Toria      Unattached             28.76      28.80  -3.3 

  8 Norwood, Lauren              Pacesetters            28.73      28.82  -3.3 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr                    1:00.95   1 

  2 Thigpen, Alexis              New World Tr         1:03.77    1:06.34   2 

  3 Bates-Coleman, La'Toria      Unattached                      1:06.92   1 

  4 Grant, Nia                   Team Ohio Tr                    1:08.51   1 

  5 Kessler, Anna                Unattached           1:06.20    1:09.01   2 

  6 Norwood, Lauren              Pacesetters                     1:09.04   1 

  7 Nowinski, Katelyn            Unattached           1:10.00    1:10.54   2 

  8 McClendon, Jadoria           Dayton Wolve                    1:10.98   1 

  9 Delbosque, Angelina          Unattached                      1:11.65   1 

 10 Rollins, Jordan              Toledo Titan         1:20.00    1:13.76   2 

 11 Olverson, Olivia             Team Ohio Tr                    1:14.51   1 

 12 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached           1:00.06    1:14.65   2 

 13 Washington, Tiara            Dayton Wolve         1:09.00    1:15.95   2 

 14 Harris, Kamille              Cincinnati A         1:15.00    1:17.32   2 

 15 Simmons, Isryahala           Team Ohio Tr                    1:23.79   1 

 16 Ekeh, Eseroghene             Dayton Wolve         1:15.00    1:33.19   2 

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Deas, Shynae'                Team Ohio Tr                    2:27.80  

  2 Brookshire, Alexis           The Flying J                    2:29.60  

  3 Williams, Juliann            Southwest Oh                    2:38.49  

  4 Touvell, Claire              Team Ohio Tr                    2:46.17  

  5 Kessler, Anna                Unattached           2:43.00    2:50.41  

  6 Washington, Tiara            Dayton Wolve         2:50.00    2:57.37  

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Alexis           The Flying J                    5:14.27  

  2 Williams, Juliann            Southwest Oh                    5:17.90  

  3 Cool, Olivia                 The Flying J                    5:35.94  

  4 Touvell, Claire              Team Ohio Tr                    6:01.12  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Williams, Juliann            Southwest Oh                   11:07.04  

  2 Ewert, Taylor                Southwest Oh                   11:11.33  

  3 Sievert, Hope                Toledo Titan        11:10.00   12:19.44  

  4 Cool, Olivia                 The Flying J                   12:27.12  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters                       16.55Q  2.2  2 

  2 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           17.84      17.37Q  1.6  1 

  3 Connelly, Maureen            Unattached             17.17      18.44Q  2.2  2 

  4 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached             17.38      18.63Q  1.6  1 

  5 Starks, Eryn                 Dayton Wolve                      18.64Q  1.6  1 

  6 Boyd, Antwynae               Dayton Wolve           17.90      19.41Q  2.2  2 

  7 Olverson, Olivia             Team Ohio Tr                      19.25q  1.6  1 

  8 Huston, Kaylah               Dayton Wolve                      19.91q  2.2  2 

  9 Nadir, Camryn                Northwest Tr                      19.94   1.6  1 

 10 McClendon, Jadoria           Dayton Wolve                      20.01   2.2  2 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters            16.55      16.74   1.1 

  2 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           17.37      17.14   1.1 

  3 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached             18.63      18.51   1.1 

  4 Connelly, Maureen            Unattached             18.44      18.66   1.1 

  5 Starks, Eryn                 Dayton Wolve           18.64      18.74   1.1 

  6 Boyd, Antwynae               Dayton Wolve           19.41      18.97   1.1 

  7 Olverson, Olivia             Team Ohio Tr           19.25      19.01   1.1 

  8 Huston, Kaylah               Dayton Wolve           19.91      20.22   1.1 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Ricks, Jessica               Pacesetters                       30.82  -1.4 

  2 Potts, Jazmyn                Northwest Tr           32.84      30.88  -1.4 

  3 Olverson, Olivia             Team Ohio Tr                      31.74  -1.4 

  4 McClendon, Jadoria           Dayton Wolve                      33.18  -1.4 

  5 Starks, Eryn                 Dayton Wolve                      33.60  -1.4 

  6 Boyd, Antwynae               Dayton Wolve                      34.23  -1.4 

  7 Touvell, Claire              Team Ohio Tr                      35.64  -1.4 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                                53.91  

  2 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                     57.42  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                              4:40.47  

  2 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'B'                              4:50.07  

  3 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   5:02.34  

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Goines, Kyla                 Northwest Tr           1.20m      1.40m    4-07.00 

  2 Rollins, Jordan              Toledo Titan                     J1.40m    4-07.00 

  3 Nadir, Camryn                Northwest Tr           1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00 

  4 Connelly, Maureen            Unattached             1.47m     J1.35m    4-05.00 

  5 Lansberg, Mia                Altius Jump                      J1.35m    4-05.00 

  6 Jones, Alyssa                Hilliard Tra           1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hunter, Ceridwyn             Unattached             2.74m      2.30m    7-06.50 

  2 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached                        1.83m    6-00.00 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Jacobs, Hayley               Unattached             4.06m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 

  2 Nadir, Camryn                Northwest Tr           3.75m      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 

  3 Rollins, Jordan              Toledo Titan           3.56m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 

  4 Harris, Kamille              Cincinnati A           4.27m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 

  5 Watkins, Tearra              Toledo Titan                      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 

  6 Allen, Kendall               Team Ohio Tr                      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 

  7 Merritt, Bethany             Cincinnati A                      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Nadir, Camryn                Northwest Tr                      8.76m   NWI  28-09.00 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Rachel             Unattached            10.11m      9.42m   30-11.00 

  2 Clay, Kirsten                Unattached             8.53m      8.24m   27-00.50 

  3 Wilkes, Kayleigh             Toledo Titan                      7.75m   25-05.25 

  4 Smith, Makayla               WW Track Clu           7.92m      6.88m   22-07.00 

  5 Hoffman, Grace               Unattached                        6.61m   21-08.25 

  6 Wallace, Taniya              Dayton Wolve                      5.44m   17-10.25 

 

Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Rachel             Unattached            24.77m     25.36m      83-02 

  2 Clay, Kirsten                Unattached            24.38m     21.30m      69-10 

  3 Hoffman, Grace               Unattached                       20.05m      65-09 

  4 Wilkes, Kayleigh             Toledo Titan                     18.66m      61-03 

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Smith, Makayla               WW Track Clu          13.72m     14.38m      47-02 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ewert, Taylor                Southwest Oh                   16:41.20  

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Heath, Kaylyn                Unattached             12.00      12.58Q -0.3  3 

  2 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters                       12.61Q -1.3  2 

  3 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr                      13.11Q  0.6  1 

  4 McGrady, Destinee            Pacesetters                       13.19Q  0.6  1 

  5 Hall, Savannah               The Flying J                      13.41Q -1.3  2 

  6 Cochran, Kaya                Team Ohio Tr                      14.12Q -0.3  3 

  7 Brewer, Casey                Dayton Wolve           12.90      13.25q  0.6  1 

  8 Owens, Courtney              Pacesetters                       13.42q  0.6  1 

  9 Wortham, Imani               Northwest Tr           13.86      13.48  -1.3  2 

 10 Brown, Breaysha              Cincinnati A                      13.68  -1.3  2 

 11 Johnson, Sydney              Dayton Wolve           12.90      13.75  -1.3  2 

 12 Walker, Alexis               Pacesetters                       14.15  -0.3  3 

 13 Harris, Artasia              Toledo Titan                      14.20   0.6  1 

 14 Mason, Jaelyn                Excel Track            14.11      14.50  -0.3  3 

 15 Trammel, Susan               Dayton Wolve                      15.02  -1.3  2 

 16 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr           14.56      15.13  -0.3  3 

 17 Nelson, La'Deja              Dayton Wolve                      15.20  -0.3  3 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Heath, Kaylyn                Unattached             12.58      12.37  -1.1 

  2 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters            12.61      12.59  -1.1 

  3 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr           13.11      13.08  -1.1 

  4 Brewer, Casey                Dayton Wolve           13.25      13.18  -1.1 

  5 Hall, Savannah               The Flying J           13.41      13.21  -1.1 

  6 McGrady, Destinee            Pacesetters            13.19      13.77  -1.1 

  7 Owens, Courtney              Pacesetters            13.42      13.88  -1.1 

  8 Cochran, Kaya                Team Ohio Tr           14.12      14.08  -1.1 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters            26.00      25.75Q -4.1  1 

  2 Heath, Kaylyn                Unattached             25.00      26.29Q -2.6  3 

  3 Huffman, Jocelyn             Dayton Wolve           25.50      26.47Q -3.2  2 

  4 Cox, Mika                    Pacesetters                       26.55Q -3.2  2 

  5 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr                      27.06Q -2.6  3 

  6 Nooks-Flee, Paige            Dayton Wolve           26.50      27.47Q -4.1  1 

  7 McGrady, Destinee            Pacesetters                       27.47q -2.6  3 

  8 Hall, Savannah               The Flying J                      27.92q -4.1  1 

  9 Brewer, Casey                Dayton Wolve           27.90      27.96  -2.6  3 

 10 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World Tr           29.76      27.99  -2.6  3 

 11 Johnson, Sydney              Dayton Wolve           26.50      28.11  -3.2  2 

 12 Walton, Jamiyah              Dayton Gems                       28.51  -4.1  1 

 13 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr                      28.53  -4.1  1 

 14 Toliver, Kiera               Pacesetters                       28.53  -2.6  3 

 15 Cochran, Kaya                Team Ohio Tr                      29.06  -3.2  2 

 16 Harris, Artasia              Toledo Titan                      29.32  -4.1  1 

 17 Jackson, Tatyana             Toledo Titan                      29.34  -3.2  2 

 18 Garner, Curt'Lynn            Unattached             29.00      29.81  -3.2  2 

 19 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr           30.04      29.85  -3.2  2 

 20 Smith, Autumn                Dayton Wolve                      30.12  -4.1  1 

 21 Ekeh, Oghenerukevwe          Dayton Wolve                      30.14  -2.6  3 

 22 Nelson, La'Deja              Dayton Wolve                      30.47  -3.2  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Heath, Kaylyn                Unattached             26.29      25.32  -3.2 

  2 Thomas, Amariah              Pacesetters            25.75      25.62  -3.2 

  3 Cox, Mika                    Pacesetters            26.55      26.24  -3.2 

  4 Huffman, Jocelyn             Dayton Wolve           26.47      26.69  -3.2 

  5 Nooks-Flee, Paige            Dayton Wolve           27.47      26.85  -3.2 

  6 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr           27.06      27.10  -3.2 

  7 McGrady, Destinee            Pacesetters            27.47      27.11  -3.2 

  8 Hall, Savannah               The Flying J           27.92      27.47  -3.2 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mu'Min, Saalihah             Team Ohio Tr                    1:01.58   2 

  2 Cox, Mika                    Pacesetters                     1:02.04   2 

  3 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve           58.90    1:02.67   3 

  4 Nooks-Flee, Paige            Dayton Wolve           59.50    1:03.18   3 

  5 Parker, Mattea               Northwest Tr         1:01.88    1:04.27   3 

  6 Lape, Zoe                    Unattached             59.42    1:04.58   3 

  7 Allen, Joia                  Dayton Wolve         1:01.00    1:06.63   3 

  8 Lapinsky, Jade               New World Tr         1:08.18    1:09.38   2 

  9 Harris, Artasia              Toledo Titan                    1:10.72   1 

 10 Garner, Curt'Lynn            Unattached           1:07.00    1:12.01   3 

 11 Smith, Autumn                Dayton Wolve         1:06.00    1:12.35   3 

 12 Brown, Breaysha              Cincinnati A                    1:14.71   2 

 13 Richardson, Brooklyn         New World Tr         1:10.85    1:15.41   2 

 14 Ekeh, Oghenerukevwe          Dayton Wolve                    1:15.96   1 

 15 Nelson, La'Deja              Dayton Wolve                    1:17.51   1 

 16 Lawrence, Darajah            Dayton Wolve         1:05.00    1:18.84   3 

 17 Walker, Alexis               Pacesetters                     1:20.32   2 

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mangette, Sydnee             Unattached           2:17.65    2:25.05  

  2 Lape, Zoe                    Unattached           2:27.36    2:36.23  

  3 Ponce, Kaela                 The Flying J         2:42.00    2:37.80  

  4 Parker, Mattea               Northwest Tr                    2:40.77  

  5 Scales, Ariel                Dayton Wolve         2:35.00    2:43.89  

  6 Owens, Arin                  Pacesetters                     3:32.95  

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mangette, Sydnee             Unattached           4:58.00    5:07.60  

  2 Ponce, Kaela                 The Flying J         6:00.00    5:52.18  

  3 Golian, Katherine            Unattached                      6:32.39  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Toliver, Kiera               Pacesetters                       15.96Q  1.1  2 

  2 Welch, Maria                 Pacesetters                       16.70Q -1.3  1 

  3 Allen, Joia                  Dayton Wolve           15.90      16.71Q -1.3  1 

  4 Huffman, Jocelyn             Dayton Wolve           16.50      17.20Q  1.1  2 

  5 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve           15.90      16.74Q -1.3  1 

  6 Randolph, Maya               Dayton Wolve                      17.92Q  1.1  2 

  7 Brown, Trinity               Pacesetters                       17.18q -1.3  1 

  8 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr                      18.68q -1.3  1 

  9 Kinder, Jessica              Buckeye Pole                      19.56   1.1  2 

 10 Patterson, Hannah            Excel Track            19.56      20.15   1.1  2 

 11 Gray, Gabrielle              Pacesetters                       21.88  -1.3  1 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Toliver, Kiera               Pacesetters            15.96      15.92  +0.0 

  2 Brown, Trinity               Pacesetters            17.18      16.43  +0.0 

  3 Allen, Joia                  Dayton Wolve           16.71      16.51  +0.0 

  4 Welch, Maria                 Pacesetters            16.70      16.64  +0.0 

  5 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve           16.74      16.90  +0.0 

  6 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr           18.68      17.39  +0.0 

  7 Huffman, Jocelyn             Dayton Wolve           17.20      17.44  +0.0 

  8 Randolph, Maya               Dayton Wolve           17.92      17.46  +0.0 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Coker, Kennedy               Dayton Wolve         1:01.00    1:06.61   2 

  2 Allen, Joia                  Dayton Wolve         1:05.00    1:07.46   2 

  3 Randolph, Maya               Dayton Wolve                    1:11.37   2 

  4 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr                    1:13.27   1 

  5 Welch, Maria                 Pacesetters                     1:15.04   1 

  6 Brown, Trinity               Pacesetters                     1:16.32   2 

  7 Cochran, Kaya                Team Ohio Tr                    1:21.13   1 

  8 Ahner, Kristen               Southwest Oh                    1:24.95   2 

  9 Gray, Gabrielle              Pacesetters                     1:25.33   2 

 10 Patterson, Hannah            Excel Track          1:25.00    1:26.30   2 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                     52.00  

  2 Pacesetters  'A'                                               52.31  

  3 Pacesetters  'B'                                               53.91  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   4:11.01  

  2 Pacesetters  'A'                                             4:22.55  

  3 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'B'                                   4:39.27  

  4 Pacesetters  'B'                                             4:55.34  

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 DiGiovanna, Meggie           Altius Jump            1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  2 Jackson, Tatyana             Toledo Titan           1.63m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  2 Toliver, Kiera               Pacesetters                       1.45m    4-09.00 

  4 Chandler, Nia                Team Ohio Tr                     J1.45m    4-09.00 

  5 Hall, Savannah               The Flying J                      1.40m    4-07.00 

  5 Bogan, Jacqueline            Northwest Tr           1.36m      1.40m    4-07.00 

  7 Wortham, Imani               Northwest Tr           1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 

  8 Rankins, Milan               Pacesetters                       1.35m    4-05.00 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bagby, Nicole                Unattached             3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 

  2 Paden, Emily                 Unattached             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 

  3 Szerencsits, Siobhan         Buckeye Pole           3.34m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  4 Gier, Hannah                 Buckeye Pole           2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25 

  5 Shrader, Katie               Buckeye Pole           2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25 

  6 Kinder, Jessica              Buckeye Pole           2.13m      2.45m    8-00.50 

  7 Wydick, Abigail              Unattached                        2.30m    7-06.50 

  8 Mason, Jaelyn                Excel Track            2.29m     J2.30m    7-06.50 

  9 Grooms, Lilly                Buckeye Pole           1.96m     J2.30m    7-06.50 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Dennison, Gracie             Buckeye Pole           5.16m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 

  2 Brewer, Casey                Dayton Wolve                      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 

  3 Owens, Arin                  Pacesetters                       4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 

  4 Atkins, Noa                  Altius Jump                       4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 

  5 Jackson, Tatyana             Toledo Titan           4.50m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 

  6 Walton, Jamiyah              Dayton Gems                       4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 

  7 Mason, Jaelyn                Excel Track            4.11m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 

  8 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr           4.04m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 

  9 Patterson, Hannah            Excel Track            3.96m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Dennison, Gracie             Buckeye Pole           9.80m      9.61m   NWI  31-06.50 

  2 Atkins, Noa                  Altius Jump                       9.21m   NWI  30-02.75 

  3 Martin, Makeda               New World Tr                      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Smith, Taylor                Excel Track            8.53m      9.65m   31-08.00 

  2 Swisher, Sarah               Southwest Oh                      9.10m   29-10.25 

  3 Vrancken, Anna               Unattached                        8.27m   27-01.75 

  4 Vrancken, Julia              Unattached                        8.09m   26-06.50 

  5 Mason, Jaelyn                Excel Track            4.57m      6.06m   19-10.75 

  6 Joseph, E'Mya                Northwest Tr           5.57m      4.63m   15-02.25 

 

Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Vrancken, Anna               Unattached                       30.58m     100-04 

  2 Gahm, Breanne                Unattached                       27.63m      90-08 

  3 Vrancken, Julia              Unattached                       23.15m      75-11 

  4 Karshner, Madalynn           Unattached            21.34m     20.68m      67-10 

 

Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Vrancken, Anna               Unattached                       17.74m      58-02 

  2 Owens, Arin                  Pacesetters                      15.73m      51-07 

  3 Joseph, E'Mya                Northwest Tr          16.44m     15.61m      51-02 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Middleton, Taylor            Northwest Tr           12.30      12.59Q  0.5  2 

  2 Reese, Journi                Pacesetters                       13.00Q -1.0  1 

  3 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters                       12.82Q  0.5  2 

  4 Barber, Bryanna              Pacesetters                       13.37Q -1.0  1 

  5 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr                      12.95Q  0.5  2 

  6 Caffee, Ariel                Northwest Tr           13.90      13.42Q -1.0  1 

  7 Munday, Denise               Dayton Wolve           12.80      13.32q  0.5  2 

  8 Folino, Jessica              Southwest Oh           13.10      13.77q -1.0  1 

  9 Stute, Rachel                Southwest Oh           13.20      13.80   0.5  2 

 10 Richardson, Ashley           Unattached             13.10      13.96   0.5  2 

 11 Barwick-Long, Terasha        Dayton Wolve           12.50      14.04  -1.0  1 

 12 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters                       14.82   0.5  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Middleton, Taylor            Northwest Tr           12.59      12.46   0.3 

  2 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters            12.82      12.64   0.3 

  3 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr           12.95      12.69   0.3 

  4 Reese, Journi                Pacesetters            13.00      12.86   0.3 

  5 Munday, Denise               Dayton Wolve           13.32      13.26   0.3 

  6 Barber, Bryanna              Pacesetters            13.37      13.28   0.3 

  7 Caffee, Ariel                Northwest Tr           13.42      13.50   0.3 

  8 Folino, Jessica              Southwest Oh           13.77      13.88   0.3 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters                       25.59Q -0.4  1 

  2 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters                       26.11Q -1.4  2 

  3 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr                      26.40Q -0.4  1 

  4 White, Rickia                Dayton Wolve           25.90      26.96Q -1.4  2 

  5 Caffee, Ariel                Northwest Tr                      26.89Q -0.4  1 

  6 Munday, Denise               Dayton Wolve           28.00      27.32Q -1.4  2 

  7 Barber, Bryanna              Pacesetters                       27.49q -0.4  1 

  8 Balcerzak, Taylor            Toledo Titan                      27.68q -1.4  2 

  9 Folino, Jessica              Southwest Oh           27.50      28.10  -1.4  2 

 10 Barwick-Long, Terasha        Dayton Wolve           25.90      28.20  -0.4  1 

 11 Sanidad, Kasandra            Team Ohio Tr                      28.39  -1.4  2 

 12 Mawein, Nyanjok              Dayton Gems                       29.65  -1.4  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters            25.59      25.68  -1.8 

  2 Lopez, Gana                  Pacesetters            26.11      25.80  -1.8 

  3 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr           26.40      26.34  -1.8 

  4 White, Rickia                Dayton Wolve           26.96      26.65  -1.8 

  5 Caffee, Ariel                Northwest Tr           26.89      26.85  -1.8 

  6 Munday, Denise               Dayton Wolve           27.32      27.24  -1.8 

  7 Balcerzak, Taylor            Toledo Titan           27.68      27.47  -1.8 

  8 Barber, Bryanna              Pacesetters            27.49      27.56  -1.8 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lattimore, Tiona             Cincinnati A           56.49    1:01.31  

  2 White, Rickia                Dayton Wolve           59.00    1:02.10  

  3 Caffee, Ariel                Northwest Tr         1:04.07    1:02.37  

  4 Mc Bride, Chanlier           Team Ohio Tr                    1:04.31  

  5 Balcerzak, Taylor            Toledo Titan                    1:04.91  

  6 Sanidad, Kasandra            Team Ohio Tr                    1:06.38  

  7 King, Auhjanae               Dayton Gems                     1:07.09  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lowe, Katherine              Pacesetters                     2:27.66  

  2 Thomas, Grace                Unattached           2:20.00    2:30.02  

  3 Sugar, Caroline              Unattached           2:20.00    2:35.70  

  4 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr                    2:35.98  

  5 Sanidad, Kasandra            Team Ohio Tr                    2:40.09  

  6 Mabidi, Juvaldi              Dayton Gems                     2:51.03  

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lowe, Katherine              Pacesetters                     5:15.85  

  2 Gray, Alexis                 Excel Track          5:54.00    5:31.62  

  3 Sugar, Caroline              Unattached           5:15.00    5:43.70  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters                       15.01Q  0.7  1 

  2 Anderson, Alexis             Pacesetters                       16.44Q  1.1  2 

  3 Mealer, Halen                Unattached             16.40      17.33Q  0.7  1 

  4 Moore, Chelsea               Unattached                        17.34Q  1.1  2 

  5 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           17.22      17.46Q  1.1  2 

  6 Folino, Jessica              Southwest Oh           16.40      17.67Q  0.7  1 

  7 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan           16.00      17.89q  1.1  2 

  8 Randall, Savannah            Unattached             17.52      19.55q  1.1  2 

  9 Jones, Taniqua               Dayton Gems                       19.94   0.7  1 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniels, MiAngel             Pacesetters            15.01      15.09  -0.9 

  2 Anderson, Alexis             Pacesetters            16.44      16.28  -0.9 

  3 Mealer, Halen                Unattached             17.33      17.21  -0.9 

  4 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan           17.89      17.54  -0.9 

  5 Folino, Jessica              Southwest Oh           17.67      17.71  -0.9 

  6 Moore, Chelsea               Unattached             17.34      17.82  -0.9 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gray, Alexis                 Excel Track          1:14.00    1:09.53  

  2 Mealer, Halen                Unattached                      1:09.95  

  3 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr         1:12.40    1:10.64  

  4 Anderson, Alexis             Pacesetters                     1:11.98  

  5 Jones, Taniqua               Dayton Gems                     1:13.43  

  6 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan         1:11.00    1:14.53  

  7 Folino, Jessica              Southwest Oh         1:02.00    1:17.34  

  8 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters                     1:18.45  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pacesetters  'A'                                               50.53  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Pacesetters  'A'                                             4:11.81  

  2 Dayton Gems Elite  'A'                                       4:26.32  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Ruffin, Lisa                 Altius Jump            1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Ruffin, Angela               Altius Jump            1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Schoster, Anna               Unattached             3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 

  2 Wasson, Makensie             Unattached             3.05m      2.60m    8-06.25 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Middleton, Taylor            Northwest Tr           5.46m      5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 

  2 Richardson, Ashley           Unattached             5.42m      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 

  3 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J           4.89m     J4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 

  4 Balcerzak, Taylor            Toledo Titan                      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 

  5 Anderson, Alexis             Pacesetters                       4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 

  6 Watkins, Risa                Pacesetters                       4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 

  7 Moore, Chelsea               Unattached                        4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 

  8 Luaces, Isabella             Unattached             4.57m      4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 

  9 Randall, Savannah            Unattached             4.55m      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Middleton, Taylor            Northwest Tr           5.46m     11.67m   NWI  38-03.50 

  2 Richardson, Ashley           Unattached            11.09m     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 

  3 Causey, Keilah               New World Tr           9.18m      9.66m   NWI  31-08.50 

  4 Brown, Chasatea              The Flying J          10.06m      9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Conry, Alexandra             Unattached            11.18m     10.69m   35-01.00 

  2 Laur, Larken                 Unattached                        9.30m   30-06.25 

  3 Watkins, Mya                 Toledo Titan           9.88m      9.07m   29-09.25 

  4 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached             8.05m      8.25m   27-01.00 

 

Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Conry, Alexandra             Unattached            40.06m     37.27m     122-03 

  2 Laur, Larken                 Unattached                       29.22m      95-10 

  3 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached            28.07m     27.53m      90-04 

  4 Watkins, Mya                 Toledo Titan          28.47m     21.94m      72-00 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached            33.87m     33.58m     110-02 

  2 Conry, Alexandra             Unattached            28.04m     24.57m      80-07 

 

Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Randall, Savannah            Unattached            32.00m     26.18m      85-11 

  2 Dotson, Kara                 Toledo Titan          32.21m     24.69m      81-00 

  3 Sentman, Baylee              Unattached            13.72m     17.67m      58-00 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Resch, Ashleigh              Unattached          14:13.00   14:23.90  

  2 Worsham, Danielle            Southwest Oh                   20:27.37  

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           14.35      15.25Q  1.6  3 

  2 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan                      17.05Q -0.4  1 

  3 Lang, James                  New World Tr           15.30      17.29Q -0.1  2 

  4 Harrison, Mattthew           Dayton Wolve                      16.73Q  1.6  3 

  5 Baker, Jeremiah              Dayton Wolve                      17.31Q -0.1  2 

  6 Warren, Jonathan             Dayton Wolve                      17.47Q -0.4  1 

  7 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           17.76      17.40q -0.1  2 

  8 Smotherman, Jahmari          Total Effect           17.69      17.89q -0.4  1 

  9 Goff Dawson, Preston         Dayton Wolve                      18.90   1.6  3 

 10 Karshner, Max                Unattached             18.44      19.10   1.6  3 

 11 LaRue, Kenneth               Hilliard Tra           17.69      19.12  -0.4  1 

 12 Holt, Evan                   Team Ohio Tr                      19.28  -0.1  2 

 13 Chilton, Kendell             New World Tr           19.32      19.32  -0.4  1 

 14 Jones, Myles                 Dayton Wolve                      19.34  -0.4  1 

 15 Byrd, Austin                 Total Effect           25.98      20.01   1.6  3 

 16 Seebach, Trigg               Bethel Track                      20.39  -0.1  2 

 17 Schneider, Westin            Bethel Track           22.50      20.45   1.6  3 

 18 Smith, Anthony               Hilliard Tra           19.86      20.52  -0.1  2 

 19 Kimball, Isaac               Bethel Track           22.03      22.32  -0.4  1 

 20 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr           22.21      22.64  -0.1  2 

 21 Kaulen, Ryan                 Hilliard Tra           21.39      24.63   1.6  3 

 22 Bolton, Josiah               Cincinnati A                      26.86  -0.1  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           15.25      15.47  -1.6 

  2 Harrison, Mattthew           Dayton Wolve           16.73      17.04  -1.6 

  3 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan           17.05      17.49  -1.6 

  4 Lang, James                  New World Tr           17.29      17.65  -1.6 

  5 Baker, Jeremiah              Dayton Wolve           17.31      17.69  -1.6 

  6 Warren, Jonathan             Dayton Wolve           17.47      18.05  -1.6 

  7 Smotherman, Jahmari          Total Effect           17.89      18.18  -1.6 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           30.26      31.22Q -1.6  2 

  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           32.54      32.78Q -3.4  1 

  3 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           37.57      36.16Q -3.4  1 

  4 Lang, James                  New World Tr                      36.64Q -1.6  2 

  5 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan                      37.19Q -3.4  1 

  6 Smotherman, Jahmari          Total Effect           40.97      37.89Q -1.6  2 

  7 Warren, Jonathan             Dayton Wolve                      37.28q -3.4  1 

  8 Briggs, Jerryl               Northwest Tr                      38.47q -1.6  2 

  9 Jones, Myles                 Dayton Wolve                      40.31  -1.6  2 

 10 LaRue, Kenneth               Hilliard Tra           45.26      40.64  -3.4  1 

 11 Goff Dawson, Preston         Dayton Wolve                      41.19  -1.6  2 

 12 Smith, Anthony               Hilliard Tra           43.51      41.60  -1.6  2 

 13 Turner, Emmanuel             Dayton Wolve                      42.62  -3.4  1 

 14 Byrd, Austin                 Total Effect           46.48      42.68  -3.4  1 

 15 Ingram, Jalen                Cincinnati A                      46.72  -3.4  1 

 16 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr           57.11      47.78  -1.6  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr           31.22      31.26  -2.7 

  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           32.78      32.88  -2.7 

  3 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           36.16      36.06  -2.7 

  4 Smotherman, Jahmari          Total Effect           37.89      36.40  -2.7 

  5 Lang, James                  New World Tr           36.64      36.42  -2.7 

  6 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan           37.19      36.56  -2.7 

  7 Warren, Jonathan             Dayton Wolve           37.28      36.64  -2.7 

  8 Briggs, Jerryl               Northwest Tr           38.47      38.02  -2.7 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Stanely, Jacob               New World Tr         1:13.12    1:15.83   2 

  2 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr         1:32.42    1:16.98   2 

  3 Jackson, Tyler               Dayton Wolve         1:16.00    1:21.88   2 

  4 Banks, Jayse                 Toledo Titan                    1:33.55   1 

  5 LaRue, Kenneth               Hilliard Tra         1:38.55    1:36.49   2 

  6 Lawson, Malachi              Team Ohio Tr                    1:40.45   2 

  7 Schneider, Westin            Bethel Track                    1:46.86   2 

  8 Chilton, Kendell             New World Tr                    1:50.00   1 

  9 Peoples-Jackson, Josiah      New World Tr         1:56.33    1:58.18   2 

 10 Kimball, Isaac               Bethel Track                    2:00.47   1 

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Tyler               Dayton Wolve         2:50.00    2:50.42  

  2 Brunton, Carson              Capitol City         2:56.40    2:51.53  

  3 Cain, Jonathan               Dayton Wolve                    3:16.12  

  4 Lambert, Jonah               Hilliard Tra                    3:20.82  

  5 Holman, Caleb                Unattached                      3:40.67  

 

1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brunton, Carson              Capitol City         5:49.00    5:55.01  

  2 Cain, Jonathan               Dayton Wolve                    6:42.00  

  3 Holman, Caleb                Unattached                      7:18.82  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   6:07.62  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Martin, Isaiah               New World Tr           2.95m      3.14m   NWI  10-03.75 

  2 Cunningham, Desmond          Northwest Tr           2.97m      2.96m   NWI   9-08.50 

  3 Davis, DaiMarion             Northwest Tr                      2.56m   NWI   8-04.75 

  4 Chilton, Kendell             New World Tr           2.31m      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 

  5 Lawson, Malachi              Team Ohio Tr                      2.09m   NWI   6-10.25 

  6 Kaulen, Ryan                 Hilliard Tra                      1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 

  7 Holman, Caleb                Unattached                        1.40m   NWI   4-07.25 

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Holt, Evan                   Team Ohio Tr                      6.55m   21-06.00 

  2 Baker, Jeremiah              Dayton Wolve                      6.31m   20-08.50 

  3 Karshner, Max                Unattached             3.78m      4.28m   14-00.50 

  4 Karshner, Rhett              Unattached             3.96m      3.87m   12-08.50 

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Brunton, Carson              Capitol City                     19.37m      63-06 

  2 Baker, Jeremiah              Dayton Wolve                     13.73m      45-00 

  3 Harrison, Mattthew           Dayton Wolve                     12.38m      40-07 

  4 Davis, DaiMarion             Northwest Tr          15.98m     12.19m      40-00 

  5 Lawson, Malachi              Team Ohio Tr                     11.83m      38-10 

  6 Holt, Evan                   Team Ohio Tr                     11.35m      37-03 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shelton, Malik               Dayton Wolve                      14.58Q  1.2  1 

  2 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           14.58      14.90Q  1.1  2 

  3 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           14.71      15.23Q  0.8  3 

  4 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters                       14.70Q  1.2  1 

  5 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr           15.50      15.36Q  1.1  2 

  6 White, Camren                New World Tr           15.41      15.46Q  0.8  3 

  7 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve           14.20      14.74q  1.2  1 

  8 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters                       15.40q  1.1  2 

  9 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr           16.52      16.03   1.2  1 

 10 Twitty, Ty'Waun              Dayton Wolve                      16.28   1.2  1 

 11 Priest, Jamie                Dayton Wolve                      16.31   1.1  2 

 12 Tyree, Marcus                Dayton Wolve                      16.42   0.8  3 

 13 Smith, Zion                  Hilliard Tra           16.63      17.11   1.2  1 

 14 Doyle, Aaron                 Bethel Track           17.00      17.33   0.8  3 

 15 Lawrence, Dorian             Dayton Wolve                      17.60   1.1  2 

 16 Render, Dion                 Dayton Gems                       17.64   0.8  3 

 17 Wood-Covington, Chase        Northwest Tr                      17.90   0.8  3 

 18 Ubadineke, Nnamdi            Hilliard Tra           16.66      18.50   1.1  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Shelton, Malik               Dayton Wolve           14.58      14.80  -2.3 

  2 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters            14.70      14.82  -2.3 

  3 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           14.90      15.06  -2.3 

  4 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve           14.74      15.32  -2.3 

  5 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters            15.40      15.51  -2.3 

  6 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           15.23      15.74  -2.3 

  7 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr           15.36      15.84  -2.3 

  8 White, Camren                New World Tr           15.46      16.02  -2.3 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           29.78      30.57Q -5.5  1 

  2 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           30.11      30.71Q -1.9  2 

  3 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters                       31.15Q -1.7  3 

  4 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters                       31.85Q -5.5  1 

  5 White, Camren                New World Tr           31.09      32.06Q -1.7  3 

  6 Woods, Zyon                  Northwest Tr                      34.41Q -1.9  2 

  7 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve                      32.56q -5.5  1 

  8 Ezirim, Michael              Hilliard Tra           30.46      33.47q -1.7  3 

  9 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr           35.19      33.53  -5.5  1 

 10 Wood-Covington, Chase        Northwest Tr           37.46      34.98  -1.9  2 

 11 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr           32.89      35.36  -5.5  1 

 12 Brown-Orr, Elijah            Northwest Tr           38.28      35.98  -1.7  3 

 13 Render, Dion                 Dayton Gems                       37.05  -1.7  3 

 14 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr           45.43      37.39  -1.9  2 

 15 Phipps, Sean                 Bethel Track           38.23      40.21  -1.7  3 

 16 Ingram, Jordan               Cincinnati A                      40.66  -1.9  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr           30.57      30.28  -3.5 

  2 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr           30.71      31.12  -3.5 

  3 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters            31.15      31.51  -3.5 

  4 Lamb, DaJaun                 Dayton Wolve           32.56      31.65  -3.5 

  5 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters            31.85      31.95  -3.5 

  6 White, Camren                New World Tr           32.06      32.03  -3.5 

  7 Ezirim, Michael              Hilliard Tra           33.47      32.82  -3.5 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Powers, Reginald             Northwest Tr         1:08.75    1:12.75   1 

  2 Lawson, Michael              Team Ohio Tr                    1:17.60   1 

  3 Ezirim, Michael              Hilliard Tra         1:14.27    1:17.69   1 

  4 Wills-Jackson, Isaiah        New World Tr                    1:20.00   2 

  5 Shahid, Makai                New World Tr         1:16.22    1:22.11   1 

  6 Walker, Jayden               Total Effect                    1:22.26   2 

  7 Brown-Orr, Elijah            Northwest Tr         1:35.09    1:22.82   1 

  8 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr         1:22.29    1:22.88   1 

  9 Doyle, Aaron                 Bethel Track                    1:27.95   2 

 10 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr         1:31.89    1:29.43   1 

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr         2:43.18    2:41.24  

  2 Hall, Macen                  Cincinnati A                    2:46.68  

  3 Lawson, Michael              Team Ohio Tr                    2:50.83  

  4 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr                    2:57.16  

  5 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr                    2:58.77  

  6 Walker, Jayden               Total Effect         3:06.00    2:59.22  

  7 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr         3:10.75    3:13.04  

  8 Rogers, Zachary              The Flying J                    3:15.29  

  9 Watts, Ethan                 Team Ohio Tr                    3:17.49  

 10 Phipps, Sean                 Bethel Track                    3:27.23  

 11 Weber, Logan                 Hilliard Tra                    3:29.11  

 12 Rayburn, Evan                Total Effect                    3:35.09  

 13 Brymer-Bashore, Joseph       Pacesetters                     3:42.36  

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ogden, Nathan                New World Tr         6:00.25    5:46.00  

  2 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr         5:36.53    5:47.47  

  3 Johnson, Donovan             New World Tr         6:31.32    5:51.31  

  4 Rodgers, Blake               Unattached           6:18.00    6:20.81  

  5 Luchkiw, James               Bethel Track         6:39.93    6:26.79  

  6 Rogers, Zachary              The Flying J                    6:28.80  

  7 Watts, Ethan                 Team Ohio Tr                    6:31.76  

  8 Weber, Logan                 Hilliard Tra         6:47.43    7:00.55  

  9 Brymer-Bashore, Joseph       Pacesetters                     7:31.87  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   1:04.13  

  2 Hilliard Track Club  'A'                          1:09.46    1:13.69  

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Hayes, JaKai                 New World Tr           1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Holbert, Jacob               Pacesetters                       4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 

  2 Wilson, Ty                   New World Tr           3.41m      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 

  3 White, Camren                New World Tr           3.34m      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 

  4 Smith, Zion                  Hilliard Tra                      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 

  5 Brown-Orr, Elijah            Northwest Tr           2.90m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 

  6 Woods, Zyon                  Northwest Tr                      2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 

  7 Willis, Jamari               New World Tr           2.31m      2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 

 

Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr           7.64m      7.07m   23-02.50 

  2 Johnson, Bryce               Northwest Tr           6.90m      6.36m   20-10.50 

  3 Woods, Zyon                  Northwest Tr                      5.21m   17-01.25 

  4 Hooker, Ben                  Hilliard Tra           4.81m      4.97m   16-03.75 

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Moore, Christopher           New World Tr          24.69m     23.17m      76-00 

  2 Fitzgerald, MeKhi            Pacesetters                      19.52m      64-00 

  3 Hooker, Ben                  Hilliard Tra          18.11m     16.27m      53-04 

  4 Lawson, Michael              Team Ohio Tr                     15.32m      50-03 

  5 Watts, Ethan                 Team Ohio Tr                      9.76m      32-00 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Turner, Zion                 Dayton Wolve                      14.00Q  0.2  2 

  2 Moore, Roderick              Dayton Wolve           12.50      14.08Q -0.5  3 

  3 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           14.30      14.51Q  0.2  1 

  4 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           14.07      14.30Q  0.2  2 

  5 Carriker, Robert             Dayton Wolve                      14.83Q  0.2  1 

  6 Henson, Darius               Blue Spikes                       15.67Q -0.5  3 

  7 Hubbard, DeAunte             Capitol City           14.80      14.88q  0.2  1 

  8 Jackson, Corey               Northwest Tr                      14.90q  0.2  1 

  9 Cooper, Cole                 Cincinnati A                      15.37   0.2  2 

 10 Brown, Darnell               Northwest Tr           18.12      15.41   0.2  2 

 11 Howard, Quinn                Dayton Wolve                      15.57   0.2  1 

 12 Folson, Quentin              Pacesetters                       15.71   0.2  2 

 13 Stokes, Omarion              Total Effect           15.68      15.82  -0.5  3 

 14 Darling, Ronald              Unattached             15.00      15.87   0.2  2 

 15 Coates, Aaron                Dayton Wolve                      15.88  -0.5  3 

 16 Thomas, Xavier               Unattached             15.50      16.00  -0.5  3 

 17 Bowen, Jason                 Bethel Track           15.98      16.17   0.2  2 

 18 Zakrzewski, Alex             Hilliard Tra                      16.29   0.2  2 

 19 Jeffy, Xavier                Unattached             16.50      16.66   0.2  1 

 20 Boston, Jaelen               New World Tr           17.04      16.88   0.2  1 

 21 Polaczak, Nikolas            Bethel Track           19.03      18.95   0.2  1 

 22 Bolton, Jonathan             Cincinnati A                      19.39  -0.5  3 

 23 Cashner, Joel                Hilliard Tra           19.00      19.65  -0.5  3 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Moore, Roderick              Dayton Wolve           14.08      13.98  -2.4 

  2 Turner, Zion                 Dayton Wolve           14.00      14.21  -2.4 

  3 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           14.30      14.47  -2.4 

  4 Hubbard, DeAunte             Capitol City           14.88      14.82  -2.4 

  5 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           14.51      15.02  -2.4 

  6 Carriker, Robert             Dayton Wolve           14.83      15.06  -2.4 

  7 Jackson, Corey               Northwest Tr           14.90      15.14  -2.4 

  8 Henson, Darius               Blue Spikes            15.67      15.17  -2.4 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           29.14      28.34Q -2.1  1 

  2 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           29.05      29.11Q -2.3  2  29.103

  3 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           28.58      29.11Q -3.0  3  29.106

  4 Mack, Ryan                   Team Ohio Tr                      29.42Q -2.3  2 

  5 Cooper, Cole                 Cincinnati A                      30.07Q -2.1  1 

  6 Williams, Nicholas           Cincinnati A           30.41      31.20Q -3.0  3 

  7 Ezirim, Caesar               Hilliard Tra           29.94      30.75q -2.1  1 

  8 Turner, Zion                 Dayton Wolve                      31.10q -2.1  1 

  9 Hubbard, DeAunte             Capitol City           30.01      31.21  -2.3  2 

 10 Hill, Terence                Northwest Tr           33.34      32.02  -3.0  3 

 11 Carriker, Robert             Dayton Wolve                      32.06  -3.0  3 

 12 Howard, Quinn                Dayton Wolve                      32.24  -2.3  2 

 13 Brown, Darnell               Northwest Tr                      32.44  -2.1  1 

 14 Folson, Quentin              Pacesetters                       32.98  -2.3  2 

 15 Henson, Darius               Blue Spikes                       33.05  -2.3  2 

 16 Thomas, Xavier               Unattached             34.00      34.73  -2.3  2 

 17 Kline, Tyler                 Hilliard Tra                      35.66  -3.0  3 

 18 Gibbs, Colin                 Bethel Track                      35.84  -3.0  3 

 19 Boston, Jaelen               New World Tr           37.97      36.18  -2.1  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr           29.11      27.90  -4.1 

  2 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           28.34      27.92  -4.1 

  3 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           29.11      28.81  -4.1 

  4 Mack, Ryan                   Team Ohio Tr           29.42      29.21  -4.1 

  5 Cooper, Cole                 Cincinnati A           30.07      29.81  -4.1 

  6 Williams, Nicholas           Cincinnati A           31.20      29.93  -4.1 

  7 Ezirim, Caesar               Hilliard Tra           30.75      30.03  -4.1 

  8 Turner, Zion                 Dayton Wolve           31.10      30.99  -4.1 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Ward, Jason                  Dayton Wolve           59.00    1:02.50   3 

  2 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr         1:04.45    1:03.48   3 

  3 Turner, Zion                 Dayton Wolve                    1:07.37   1 

  4 Chandler, Malik              Team Ohio Tr                    1:08.06   1 

  5 Walker, David                Total Effect         1:07.00    1:08.30   3 

  6 Miller, Justin               Hilliard Tra         1:05.52    1:09.43   3 

  7 Eggleston, Alex              Capitol City         1:03.00    1:10.30   3 

  8 Hill, Terence                Northwest Tr         1:10.40    1:11.83   3 

  9 Mack, Ryan                   Team Ohio Tr                    1:12.29   1 

 10 Williams, Nicholas           Cincinnati A         1:11.34    1:13.93   2 

 11 Shelton, Quelek              Dayton Wolve         1:05.00    1:17.11   3 

 12 Hubbard, DeAunte             Capitol City         1:15.00    1:17.34   2 

 13 Whiteside, Brady             Hilliard Tra         1:14.61    1:19.51   2 

 14 Ezirim, Caesar               Hilliard Tra         1:11.16    1:19.81   3 

 15 Alexander-Evans, Jae'Van     Northwest Tr                    1:20.37   2 

 16 Bowen, Jason                 Bethel Track         1:18.96    1:20.83   2 

 17 Carriker, Robert             Dayton Wolve                    1:22.83   2 

 18 Gibbs, Colin                 Bethel Track         1:22.30    1:23.68   2 

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J                    2:30.59  

  2 Ward, Jason                  Dayton Wolve         2:22.00    2:30.64  

  3 Eggleston, Alex              Capitol City         2:34.00    2:32.08  

  4 Adams, Josiah                New World Tr         2:36.54    2:32.99  

  5 Miller, Justin               Hilliard Tra         2:33.35    2:34.19  

  6 Chandler, Malik              Team Ohio Tr                    2:36.32  

  7 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr                    2:47.41  

  8 Wells, Trent                 Dayton Wolve                    2:49.64  

  9 Vonderhaar, Johnathan        Cincinnati A                    2:49.70  

 10 Rayburn, Ethan               Total Effect         3:02.00    2:49.76  

 11 Wilson, Griffin              WW Track Clu         2:54.00    2:55.27  

 12 Hill, Terence                Northwest Tr                    3:01.97  

 13 Gibbs, Colin                 Bethel Track                    3:03.93  

 14 Marshall, Ethan              Unattached                      3:04.18  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Eggleston, Alex              Capitol City         5:14.78    5:06.49  

  2 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J                    5:16.64  

  3 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr         6:24.11    5:31.14  

  4 Williamson, Cole             Northwest Tr         5:19.68    5:36.78  

  5 Wells, Trent                 Dayton Wolve                    6:02.27  

  6 Marshall, Ethan              Unattached                      6:11.61  

  7 Rayburn, Ethan               Total Effect         6:21.00    6:11.65  

  8 Cobb, Daniel                 Southwest Oh                    6:45.03  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr        11:41.00   11:30.08  

  2 Ewert, Connor                Southwest Oh                   11:44.79  

  3 Williamson, Cole             Northwest Tr        11:34.68   11:56.59  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Shelton, Quelek              Dayton Wolve           13.70      14.25  -0.8 

  2 Walker, David                Total Effect           15.28      15.20  -0.8 

  3 Henson, Darius               Blue Spikes                       19.45  -0.8 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   1:00.13  

  2 Hilliard Track Club  'A'                          1:01.77    1:12.18  

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kole             The Flying J                      1.35m    4-05.00 

  2 Chandler, Malik              Team Ohio Tr                      1.25m    4-01.25 

  3 Wilson, Griffin              WW Track Clu           1.19m     J1.25m    4-01.25 

  4 Hester, Myles                Northwest Tr                      1.20m    3-11.25 

  5 Jackson, Corey               Northwest Tr                     J1.20m    3-11.25 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Davis, Marsellis             New World Tr           3.80m      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 

  2 Ezirim, Caesar               Hilliard Tra                      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 

  3 Wilson, Griffin              WW Track Clu           3.71m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 

  4 Williams, Jacob              Cincinnati A           4.39m      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 

  5 Brown, Darnell               Northwest Tr           8.28m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 

  6 Folson, Quentin              Pacesetters                       3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 

  6 Williams, Nicholas           Cincinnati A           4.13m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 

  8 Jeffy, Xavier                Unattached                        3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 

  9 Alexander-Evans, Jae'Van     Northwest Tr                      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 

 10 Parker, Bryson               Total Effect           4.17m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 

 11 Francois, Elijah             Unattached                        3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 

 12 Darling, Ronald              Unattached                        2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 

 13 Willis, Jailen               New World Tr           2.24m      2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 

 14 Thomas, Xavier               Unattached                        2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Worthington, Reilly          Unattached                        6.53m   21-05.25 

  2 Jones, Robbie                Hilliard Tra                     J6.53m   21-05.25 

  3 Gunn, Jackson                Hilliard Tra           6.95m      6.42m   21-00.75 

  4 Kline, Tyler                 Hilliard Tra           5.61m      5.47m   17-11.50 

 

Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Worthington, Reilly          Unattached                       20.55m      67-05 

  2 Schooler, Jonah              Unattached                       17.81m      58-05 

  3 Gunn, Jackson                Hilliard Tra          15.93m     16.55m      54-03 

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Jones, Robbie                Hilliard Tra          29.82m     29.24m      95-11 

  2 Mack, Ryan                   Team Ohio Tr                     23.63m      77-06 

  3 Cobb, Daniel                 Southwest Oh                      9.92m      32-06 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chongwain, Herman            Dayton Gems                       12.10Q -0.7  2 

  2 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           12.66      12.49Q  0.4  1 

  3 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J                      12.76Q -0.1  3 

  4 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             12.30      12.88Q -0.1  3 

  5 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr                      13.06Q -0.7  2  13.052

  6 Budde, Alex                  Hilliard Tra           12.62      13.06Q  0.4  1  13.054

  7 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           12.57      13.20q -0.7  2 

  8 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr           13.67      13.59q  0.4  1 

  9 Hubbard, Dale                Capitol City           13.01      13.60  -0.1  3 

 10 Stevens, Cameron             Dayton Wolve           13.10      13.61  -0.7  2 

 11 Roberts, Jaden               Northwest Tr           13.06      13.75  -0.1  3 

 12 Lewis, Daniel                Hilliard Tra           14.49      14.49   0.4  1 

 13 Sledge, Anthony              Cincinnati A                      14.79   0.4  1  14.787

 14 Robinson, Nicholas           New World Tr                      14.79  -0.1  3  14.789

 15 Ezirim, Josiah               Hilliard Tra           15.26      15.31  -0.1  3 

 16 Ubadineke, Nene              Hilliard Tra           15.12      15.41  -0.1  3 

 17 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track            13.00      15.47  -0.7  2 

 18 Vamos, Jack                  Hilliard Tra           14.91      15.52  -0.7  2 

 19 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr           15.77      16.37  -0.7  2 

 20 Lawrence, Devin              Dayton Wolve                      16.88   0.4  1 

 21 Bourne, Andy                 Bethel Track           18.12      19.73   0.4  1 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chongwain, Herman            Dayton Gems            12.10      11.92  -0.8 

  2 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           12.49      12.54  -0.8 

  3 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             12.88      12.55  -0.8 

  4 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J           12.76      12.69  -0.8 

  5 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           13.20      12.85  -0.8 

  6 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr           13.06      12.88  -0.8 

  7 Budde, Alex                  Hilliard Tra           13.06      12.93  -0.8 

  8 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr           13.59      13.35  -0.8 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chongwain, Herman            Dayton Gems                       23.94Q -2.6  2 

  2 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J                      25.16Q -2.1  1 

  3 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             25.28      25.29Q -2.6  2 

  4 Stevens, Cameron             Dayton Wolve                      26.02Q -2.1  1 

  5 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           26.15      26.72Q -2.1  1 

  6 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr                      26.75Q -2.6  2 

  7 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr           27.50      27.46q -2.6  2 

  8 Clarke, Elijah               Pacesetters                       27.70q -2.6  2 

  9 Hubbard, Dale                Capitol City           26.00      27.81  -2.1  1 

 10 Lewis, Daniel                Hilliard Tra           30.62      30.24  -2.1  1 

 11 Ubadineke, Nene              Hilliard Tra           31.49      32.01  -2.1  1 

 12 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr           32.75      32.95  -2.6  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Chongwain, Herman            Dayton Gems            23.94      23.86  -1.4 

  2 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J           25.16      24.88  -1.4 

  3 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             25.29      25.30  -1.4 

  4 Stevens, Cameron             Dayton Wolve           26.02      26.32  -1.4 

  5 Sanford, Timothy             New World Tr           26.72      26.34  -1.4 

  6 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr           26.75      26.40  -1.4 

  7 Jackson, Jaylen              New World Tr           27.46      26.99  -1.4 

  8 Clarke, Elijah               Pacesetters            27.70      27.39  -1.4 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chadwick, Griffin            Unattached             57.25      59.22  

  2 Alexander, William           Excel Track          1:00.00    1:01.29  

  3 Edward, Montell              Team Ohio Tr                    1:01.82  

  4 Hubbard, Dale                Capitol City         1:01.00    1:02.02  

  5 Clarke, Elijah               Pacesetters                     1:05.10  

  6 Schooler, Josiah             Unattached           1:04.00    1:07.67  

  7 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr         1:15.35    1:13.82  

  8 Roberts, Kaleb               Bethel Track                    1:26.32  

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alexander, William           Excel Track          2:30.00    2:22.40  

  2 Wallace, Brock               Dayton Wolve         2:30.00    2:36.59  

  3 Schooler, Josiah             Unattached           2:40.00    2:43.06  

  4 Holloway, Josiah             New World Tr                    2:48.91  

  5 Fletcher, Kobe               Toledo Titan                    2:50.86  

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Watkins, Jaden               Unattached           5:15.00    5:23.01  

  2 Wallace, Brock               Dayton Wolve                    5:26.93  

  3 Burback, Peter               Hilliard Tra                    5:33.12  

  4 Fletcher, Kobe               Toledo Titan                    6:04.02  

  5 Hypes, Josh                  Unattached                      6:18.66  

  6 Roberts, Kaiden              Bethel Track         6:09.09    6:23.21  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Watkins, Jaden               Unattached          11:30.00   10:53.74  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Branham, Kalil               The Flying J                      15.85   0.7 

  2 Poole, Javan                 Dayton Wolve           15.90      16.93   0.7 

  3 Clarke, Elijah               Pacesetters                       18.74   0.7 

  4 Burback, Peter               Hilliard Tra                      18.80   0.7 

  5 Alexander, William           Excel Track            17.00      19.49   0.7 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Poole, Javan                 Dayton Wolve           28.90      30.78   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hilliard Track Club  'A'                            57.96      59.34  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   3:38.66  

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           1.55m      1.75m    5-08.75 

  2 Ferron, Jack                 Altius Jump            1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00 

  3 Underwood, Isaiah            Northwest Tr                      1.45m    4-09.00 

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Cramer, Isaac                Buckeye Pole           2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  2 Coy, Bryce                   Excel Track            2.44m      2.45m    8-00.50 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Gilliespie, Marcus           Northwest Tr           5.08m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 

  2 Budde, Alex                  Hilliard Tra           4.77m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 

  3 Sledge, Anthony              Cincinnati A                      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 

  4 Hubbard, Dale                Capitol City                      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 

  5 Roberts, Jaden               Northwest Tr           6.79m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 

  6 Huffman, Carter              Excel Track            3.99m      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 

  7 Wilson, Ronald               New World Tr           3.41m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 

  8 Goings, Jeffrey              Excel Track            2.59m      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Ezirim, Josiah               Hilliard Tra          10.33m     10.06m   33-00.25 

  2 Karshner, Haden              Unattached             9.75m      9.40m   30-10.25 

  3 Underwood, Isaiah            Northwest Tr           6.79m      8.82m   28-11.25 

  4 Mehta, Aleksander            Hilliard Tra                      5.88m   19-03.50 

  5 Gazvoda, Nicholas            Hilliard Tra           5.44m      5.55m   18-02.50 

 

Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Karshner, Haden              Unattached            40.23m     43.33m     142-02 

  2 Ezirim, Josiah               Hilliard Tra          29.95m     30.95m     101-06 

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Jaden               Northwest Tr                     26.60m      87-03 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cook, Noah                   Toledo Titan           10.08      11.51Q -0.4  2 

  2 Wilson, Benton               Unattached             11.53      11.80Q -1.7  1 

  3 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached                        11.72Q -0.4  2 

  4 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr                      12.11Q -1.7  1 

  5 Quintero, Gilberto           Unattached             11.90      12.31Q -0.4  2 

  6 Franz, Donovan               Unattached                        12.37Q -1.7  1  12.361

  7 Branham, John                The Flying J                      12.37q -0.4  2  12.363

  8 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr           12.26      12.46q -0.4  2 

  9 Goings, Scott                Excel Track            11.80      12.51  -1.7  1 

 10 Campbell, Clark              Dayton Wolve                      12.63  -1.7  1 

 11 Allen, Justin                Dayton Wolve                      13.28  -1.7  1 

 12 Moses, T'Von                 Dayton Wolve                      13.47  -0.4  2 

 13 Cornathan, Michael           Hilliard Tra                      14.20  -0.4  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Cook, Noah                   Toledo Titan           11.51      11.19   0.4 

  2 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached             11.72      11.50   0.4 

  3 Wilson, Benton               Unattached             11.80      11.57   0.4 

  4 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr           12.11      11.94   0.4 

  5 Quintero, Gilberto           Unattached             12.31      12.03   0.4 

  6 Franz, Donovan               Unattached             12.37      12.09   0.4 

  7 Branham, John                The Flying J           12.37      12.16   0.4 

  8 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr           12.46      12.19   0.4 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cook, Noah                   Toledo Titan           22.08      22.26Q -2.6  3 

  2 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached                        23.17Q -3.6  2 

  3 Wilson, Benton               Unattached             22.92      23.29Q -2.4  1 

  4 Quintero, Gilberto           Unattached             23.42      24.04Q -2.6  3 

  5 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr                      24.45Q -2.4  1 

  6 Hooker, Dorian               Toledo Titan           24.01      24.70Q -3.6  2 

  7 Byars-Mason, Joshua          Northwest Tr           24.61      24.09q -2.6  3 

  8 Branham, John                The Flying J                      24.44q -2.6  3 

  9 Brooks, Marvin               Team Ohio Tr                      24.46  -2.6  3 

 10 Alharbi, Mustafa             New World Tr           24.52      24.72  -2.4  1 

 11 Campbell, Clark              Dayton Wolve                      25.67  -3.6  2 

 12 Jones, Bruce                 New World Tr                      25.72  -3.6  2 

 13 Walton, Jo'mel               Team Ohio Tr                      26.18  -2.4  1 

 14 McDougald, Trejen            Pacesetters                       26.53  -2.4  1 

 15 Latta, Jaire                 Team Ohio Tr                      26.84  -3.6  2 

 16 Allen, Justin                Dayton Wolve                      27.03  -2.4  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Cook, Noah                   Toledo Titan           22.26      22.32  -2.7 

  2 Wooddell, Logan              Unattached             23.17      22.76  -2.7 

  3 Wilson, Benton               Unattached             23.29      23.78  -2.7 

  4 Bryant, John                 Team Ohio Tr           24.45      23.85  -2.7 

  5 Byars-Mason, Joshua          Northwest Tr           24.09      23.97  -2.7 

  6 Hooker, Dorian               Toledo Titan           24.70      24.21  -2.7 

  7 Branham, John                The Flying J           24.44      24.25  -2.7 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brooks, Marvin               Team Ohio Tr                      54.76  

  2 Youngblood, Zamir            Dayton Wolve                      55.98  

  3 Hooker, Dorian               Toledo Titan           53.05      56.30  

  4 Pollard, Jalil               Northwest Tr                      56.71  

  5 Thomas, Christian            Team Ohio Tr                      58.01  

  6 Latta, Jaire                 Team Ohio Tr                      58.16  

  7 Jones, Bruce                 New World Tr           58.14      59.69  

  8 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr         1:03.48    1:00.01  

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Youngblood, Zamir            Dayton Wolve                    2:14.87  

  2 Wymer, Terrell               Team Ohio Tr                    2:16.84  

  3 Thomas, Christian            Team Ohio Tr                    2:19.07  

  4 McCardle, Adam               Hilliard Tra         2:17.27    2:19.75  

  5 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr           32.61    2:24.31  

  6 Gill, Thomas                 Southwest Oh                    2:28.58  

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Konnor             Toledo Titan         5:23.00    4:47.36  

  2 Gemmaka, Garrett             Southwest Oh                    4:48.48  

  3 Marable, Xavier              Northwest Tr         4:48.62    4:53.71  

  4 McCardle, Adam               Hilliard Tra         4:41.74    4:53.76  

  5 Gill, Thomas                 Southwest Oh                    5:09.57  

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Konnor             Toledo Titan                   10:45.00  

  2 Gemmaka, Garrett             Southwest Oh                   10:58.80  

  3 Gill, Thomas                 Southwest Oh                   10:59.07  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Allen, Jalani                Blue Spikes            15.00      16.13  -1.3 

  2 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr           15.67      16.26  -1.3 

  3 Byars-Mason, Joshua          Northwest Tr           17.20      16.41  -1.3 

  4 Deas, Dontae                 Team Ohio Tr                      16.67  -1.3 

  5 Goings, Scott                Excel Track            17.60      18.21  -1.3 

  6 Wymer, Terrell               Team Ohio Tr                      20.66  -1.3 

  7 McDougald, Trejen            Pacesetters                       21.57  -1.3 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Deas, Dontae                 Team Ohio Tr                      59.02  

  2 Pollard, Jalil               Northwest Tr                      59.98  

  3 Byars-Mason, Joshua          Northwest Tr           42.08    1:03.04  

  4 Goings, Scott                Excel Track          1:00.00    1:06.41  

  5 McDougald, Trejen            Pacesetters                     1:12.07  

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fletcher, Konnor             Toledo Titan                    7:55.44  

  2 Marable, Xavier              Northwest Tr                    7:58.63  

  3 Gemmaka, Garrett             Southwest Oh                    8:03.84  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                                48.39  

  2 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'B'                                49.61  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'A'                              3:48.47  

  2 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.  'B'                              4:01.93  

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bonds, Damien                Northwest Tr           1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00 

  2 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J                     J1.60m    5-03.00 

  3 Westfall, Zach               Unattached                        1.50m    4-11.00 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Green, Noah                  Buckeye Pole           3.81m      3.80m   12-05.50 

  2 Stillion, Chase              Unattached             3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 

  3 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J                      3.35m   10-11.75 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr           5.59m      6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 

  2 Youngblood, Zamir            Dayton Wolve                      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 

  3 Bonds, Damien                Northwest Tr           6.41m      5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 

  4 Allen, Justin                Dayton Wolve                      5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 

  5 Walton, Jo'mel               Team Ohio Tr                      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 

  6 Cornathan, Michael           Hilliard Tra                      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Bonds, Damien                Northwest Tr                     11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 

  2 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr          11.82m     10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 

  3 Westfall, Zach               Unattached                       10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Cox, Brendon                 Team Ohio Tr                     12.38m   40-07.50 

  2 Walker, Ja'lan               Team Ohio Tr                     12.14m   39-10.00 

  3 Riekens, Matthew             Northwest Tr                     11.73m   38-06.00 

  4 Clay, Austin                 Unattached            11.58m     11.55m   37-10.75 

  5 Burkhart, Austin             WW Track Clu                     10.51m   34-05.75 

  6 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr          10.07m     10.47m   34-04.25 

  7 Cornathan, Michael           Hilliard Tra           9.34m      9.45m   31-00.00 

  8 Wallace, Bryce               Dayton Wolve                      8.68m   28-05.75 

  9 Poole, Javontae              Dayton Wolve                      7.79m   25-06.75 

 10 Collins, Branson             Excel Track            9.14m      7.10m   23-03.50 

 11 Wright, Tristan              Unattached                        6.95m   22-09.75 

 

Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Cox, Brendon                 Team Ohio Tr                     39.61m     129-11 

  2 Clay, Austin                 Unattached            36.58m     35.36m     116-00 

  3 Fertig, Erik                 Northwest Oh          29.87m     33.46m     109-09 

  4 Adams, Emmanuel              New World Tr          35.26m     30.66m     100-07 

  5 Walker, Ja'lan               Team Ohio Tr                     29.81m      97-10 

  6 Burkhart, Austin             WW Track Clu                     29.54m      96-11 

  7 Cornathan, Michael           Hilliard Tra          25.37m     25.53m      83-09 

  8 Wright, Tristan              Unattached                       17.89m      58-08 

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Fertig, Erik                 Northwest Oh                     38.68m     126-11 

  2 Burkhart, Austin             WW Track Clu                     32.10m     105-04 

  3 Clay, Austin                 Unattached            24.38m     21.35m      70-00 

  4 Wright, Tristan              Unattached                       20.97m      68-09 

 

Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brookshire, Kyle             The Flying J                     37.03m     121-06 

  2 Wright, Tristan              Unattached                       20.68m      67-10 

  3 Collins, Branson             Excel Track           18.29m     20.17m      66-02 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Belovich, Michael            Southwest Oh                   16:44.99  

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Tyler               Northwest Tr                      11.10Q -0.5  1 

  2 Grismer, Bret                Unattached             10.85      11.44Q -0.2  2 

  3 Hunter, Jeremiah             Altius Jump            10.88      11.23Q -0.5  1 

  4 Tolliver, Jayvonta           Pacesetters                       11.54Q -0.2  2 

  5 Beaumont, Joshua             Pacesetters                       11.33Q -0.5  1 

  6 Jones, Michael               Dayton Wolve                      12.13Q -0.2  2 

  7 Daniels, Jalen               Dayton Wolve           11.20      11.50q -0.5  1 

  8 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr                      11.94q -0.5  1 

  9 Streeter, Delane             Pacesetters                       12.15  -0.2  2 

 10 Wortham, Christian           Northwest Tr                      12.38  -0.2  2 

 11 Stokes, Jaylen               Total Effect           12.85      13.16  -0.5  1 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, Tyler               Northwest Tr           11.10      10.93   2.3 

  2 Hunter, Jeremiah             Altius Jump            11.23      11.02   2.3 

  3 Beaumont, Joshua             Pacesetters            11.33      11.22   2.3 

  4 Grismer, Bret                Unattached             11.44      11.36   2.3 

  5 Tolliver, Jayvonta           Pacesetters            11.54      11.52   2.3 

  6 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr           11.94      11.88   2.3 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Tyler               Northwest Tr           21.65      22.11Q -1.3  2 

  2 Beaumont, Joshua             Pacesetters                       22.74Q -3.7  1 

  3 Hunter, Jeremiah             Altius Jump            22.60      22.69Q -1.3  2 

  4 Woods, Marcellous            Dayton Wolve                      23.00Q -3.7  1 

  5 Daniels, Jalen               Dayton Wolve                      23.32Q -1.3  2 

  6 Taylor, Clarence             Northwest Tr                      23.50Q -3.7  1 

  7 Davies, Benjamin             Unattached             23.00      23.48q -1.3  2 

  8 Jones, Michael               Dayton Wolve                      24.09q -1.3  2 

  9 Hedrick, Jonathan            Unattached             23.00      24.09  -3.7  1 

 10 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr                      24.33  -3.7  1 

 11 Collins, Bradley             Pacesetters                       24.45  -3.7  1 

 12 Gray, William                Pacesetters                       24.67  -1.3  2 

 13 Edwards, Marshawn            Team Ohio Tr                      24.96  -1.3  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Johnson, Tyler               Northwest Tr           22.11      22.10  -2.6 

  2 Beaumont, Joshua             Pacesetters            22.74      22.51  -2.6 

  3 Hunter, Jeremiah             Altius Jump            22.69      22.78  -2.6 

  4 Daniels, Jalen               Dayton Wolve           23.32      22.82  -2.6 

  5 Woods, Marcellous            Dayton Wolve           23.00      22.91  -2.6 

  6 Taylor, Clarence             Northwest Tr           23.50      23.48  -2.6 

  7 Davies, Benjamin             Unattached             23.48      23.99  -2.6 

  8 Jones, Michael               Dayton Wolve           24.09      24.01  -2.6 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Tyler               Northwest Tr           47.64      50.73   2 

  2 Taylor, Clarence             Northwest Tr                      51.52   1 

  3 Tolliver, Jayvonta           Pacesetters                       51.86   1 

  4 Curington, Logan             Unattached             50.00      52.89   2 

  5 Woods, Marcellous            Dayton Wolve                      53.29   2 

  6 Hedrick, Jonathan            Unattached             53.00      53.55   2 

  7 Davies, Benjamin             Unattached             51.50      53.67   2 

  8 Conlon, Mackenzie            Excel Track            51.50      53.70   2 

  9 Roberts, Damon               Northwest Tr                      54.79   1 

 10 Metts, Amir                  Unattached             49.85      58.95   2 

 11 Edwards, Marshawn            Team Ohio Tr                      59.23   1 

 12 Gray, William                Pacesetters                     1:00.98   1 

 13 Watts, Jordan                Northwest Tr                    1:06.80   2 

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Baker, Philip                Unattached           1:59.00    2:00.32  

  2 Ray, Andrew                  Pacesetters                     2:02.65  

  3 Evans, Marquis               Blue Spikes          2:05.00    2:07.28  

  4 Wamsley, Jared               Northwest Tr         2:09.62    2:08.93  

  5 Turner, Kelly                Dayton Wolve         2:06.00    2:10.69  

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ray, Andrew                  Pacesetters                     4:20.22  

  2 McClelland, Maximillian      Unattached                      4:21.27  

  3 Wamsley, Jared               Northwest Tr         4:30.34    4:32.99  

  4 Turner, Kelly                Dayton Wolve                    4:39.95  

  5 Croom, Jibri                 Dayton Wolve                    4:42.06  

  6 Evans, Marquis               Blue Spikes          4:35.00    4:45.74  

  7 Hypes, Nate                  Unattached                      4:57.32  

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 McClelland, Maximillian      Unattached                      9:25.76  

  2 Ewert, Benjamin              Southwest Oh                    9:37.84  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Scott, Juan                  Blue Spikes            13.90      14.34   0.6 

  2 James, Brandon               Unattached             15.10      15.77   0.6 

  3 Conlon, Mackenzie            Excel Track            15.26      15.86   0.6 

  4 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached             15.08      15.88   0.6 

  5 Duncan, Adrian               Blue Spikes            15.00      16.40   0.6 

  6 Corrigan, Noah               Northwest Tr                      16.52   0.6 

  7 Gibboney, Austin             Northwest Tr           17.90      17.00   0.6 

  8 Whitley, Gabriel             Unattached             16.76      17.62   0.6 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Roberts, Damon               Northwest Tr           57.11      56.87  

  2 Conlon, Mackenzie            Excel Track            57.00      57.97  

  3 Duncan, Adrian               Blue Spikes            56.00      59.38  

  4 James, Brandon               Unattached             56.00    1:00.37  

  5 Gibboney, Austin             Northwest Tr                    1:02.92  

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ewert, Benjamin              Southwest Oh                    6:41.37  

  2 Baker, Philip                Unattached                      6:47.77  

  3 Ray, Andrew                  Pacesetters                     7:22.01  

  4 Conlon, Mackenzie            Excel Track          7:07.00    7:40.52  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Blue Spikes TC  'A'                                            44.73  

  2 Pacesetters  'A'                                               44.91  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Blue Spikes TC  'A'                                          3:27.16  

  2 Dayton Wolverine T.C.  'A'                                   3:29.04  

  3 Pacesetters  'A'                                             3:38.53  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Perry, Jaycee                Excel Track            1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 

  2 Curington, Logan             Unattached             1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 

  3 Olama, Emery-Arsene          Pacesetters                       1.60m    5-03.00 

  4 Collins, Bradley             Pacesetters                       1.55m    5-01.00 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Cobb, Coty                   Unattached             5.04m      4.70m   15-05.00 

  2 Oswald, Robby                Unattached             4.47m      4.55m   14-11.00 

  3 Konst, Logan                 Unattached             4.78m      4.40m   14-05.25 

  4 Cook, Philip                 Buckeye Pole                      4.10m   13-05.25 

  5 Jacobs, Alex                 Unattached             4.27m     J4.10m   13-05.25 

  6 Huber, Josh                  Unattached             3.35m      3.65m   11-11.75 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Williams, Jordan             Cincinnati A           6.90m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 

  2 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr                      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 

  3 Wortham, Christian           Northwest Tr                      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 

  4 Corrigan, Noah               Northwest Tr                      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 

  5 De'Leon, Solomon             Dayton Wolve                      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 

  6 Streeter, Delane             Pacesetters                       5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 

  7 Edwards, Marshawn            Team Ohio Tr                      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 

  8 Whitley, Gabriel             Unattached             5.54m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Corrigan, Noah               Northwest Tr                     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 

  2 Russell, Nathaniel           Team Ohio Tr                     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25 

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Wilkes, Steven               Toledo Titan          10.97m     14.23m   46-08.25 

  2 Stokes, Jaylen               Total Effect          11.81m     11.87m   38-11.50 

  3 Fisher, Zachary              Unattached             9.55m      9.03m   29-07.50 

 

Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Meece, Samuel                Unattached            51.82m     50.86m     166-10 

  2 Boyd, Austin                 Northwest Oh          48.56m     47.31m     155-02 

  3 Stokes, Jaylen               Total Effect          41.15m     38.97m     127-10 

  4 Wilkes, Steven               Toledo Titan          33.53m     37.92m     124-05 

  5 Whitley, Gabriel             Unattached            29.57m     30.70m     100-09 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Meece, Samuel                Unattached            39.62m     41.72m     136-10 

  2 Fisher, Zachary              Unattached                       22.38m      73-05 

 

Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Corrigan, Noah               Northwest Tr                     31.08m     102-00 

  2 Whitley, Gabriel             Unattached            30.48m     30.90m     101-04 

  3 Fisher, Zachary              Unattached            33.58m     30.34m      99-06 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.