Join/Renew Now

Gulf Association Results

 

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/23/2015 06:52 AM
     2015 USATF Gulf Association JO Championships - 6/11/2015 to 6/20/2015     
                                Barnett Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
     JO Meet: J 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   855 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            14.70      15.15q 
  2  1169 Nichols, Leah          Track Housto                      17.20  
  3  1141 Jones, Kayden          Track Housto                      17.38  
  4  1210 Walls, Laura           Track Housto                      17.49  
  5   624 Ward, Jada             Port Arthur                       17.61  
  6   959 Thompkins, Paige       The Afterbur                      17.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   698 Fite, Kyara            Premier Perf           15.96      16.45q  16.445
  2  1020 Reed, Madison          Tigers Youth                      17.10  
  3  1170 Nichols, Simone        Track Housto                      17.12  
  4   606 Gray, Tyronn           Port Arthur                       17.30  
  5  1200 Swint, Breana          Track Housto                      18.94   18.936
  6  1176 Pancham, Kenadie       Track Housto                      19.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1  1156 McClennon, Dalis       Track Housto                      15.69q 
  2   836 Guischard-Yearwood     Texas Storm            15.97      16.44q 
  3   769 Traylor, Alexus        R.O.E Youth                       17.70  
  4   619 Scypion, Kylah         Port Arthur                       18.87  
  5   941 Isaac, Jessie          The Afterbur                      18.94   18.933
  6   338 Onwuneme, Dalia-Ky     JP Houston H           18.25      21.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1  1209 Walls, Laila           Track Housto                      16.23q 
  2   869 Williams, Leala        Texas Storm            16.28      16.28q 
  3  1007 Deslandes, Lailah      Tigers Youth                      17.42  
  4   596 Crook, Joy'Dyn         Port Arthur                       19.77  
  5   767 Daviss, Jillian        R.O.E Youth            18.00      21.95  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1  1199 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto                      16.11q 
  2  1102 Frederick, Chrisly     Track Housto                      16.45q  16.445
  3   629 Wilson, Caylee         Port Arthur                       16.57  
  4   864 Solomon, Jamie         Texas Storm            16.95      17.19  
  5   473 Hubert, Trina          Northwest Fl           16.80      17.53  
  6  1104 Ganaway, Zyiah         Track Housto                      17.74  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
     JO Meet: J 14.25  7/24/2014   Stacey Onyepunuka, 10-The Arizo             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1   855 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            15.15      14.87  
  2  1156 McClennon, Dalis       Track Housto           15.69      14.93  
  3  1209 Walls, Laila           Track Housto           16.23      15.77  
  4   698 Fite, Kyara            Premier Perf           16.45      16.10  
  5  1199 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto           16.11      16.19  
  6   836 Guischard-Yearwood     Texas Storm            16.44      16.35  
  7   869 Williams, Leala        Texas Storm            16.28      16.53  
  8  1102 Frederick, Chrisly     Track Housto           16.45      16.67  
Preliminaries
  9   629 Wilson, Caylee         Port Arthur            16.57             
 10  1020 Reed, Madison          Tigers Youth           17.10             
 11  1170 Nichols, Simone        Track Housto           17.12             
 12   864 Solomon, Jamie         Texas Storm            17.19             
 13  1169 Nichols, Leah          Track Housto           17.20             
 14   606 Gray, Tyronn           Port Arthur            17.30             
 15  1141 Jones, Kayden          Track Housto           17.38             
 16  1007 Deslandes, Lailah      Tigers Youth           17.42             
 17  1210 Walls, Laura           Track Housto           17.49             
 18   473 Hubert, Trina          Northwest Fl           17.53             
 19   624 Ward, Jada             Port Arthur            17.61             
 20   959 Thompkins, Paige       The Afterbur           17.69             
 21   769 Traylor, Alexus        R.O.E Youth            17.70             
 22  1104 Ganaway, Zyiah         Track Housto           17.74             
 23   619 Scypion, Kylah         Port Arthur            18.87             
 24   941 Isaac, Jessie          The Afterbur           18.94             
 25  1200 Swint, Breana          Track Housto           18.94             
 26  1176 Pancham, Kenadie       Track Housto           19.49             
 27   596 Crook, Joy'Dyn         Port Arthur            19.77             
 28   338 Onwuneme, Dalia-Ky     JP Houston H           21.88             
 29   767 Daviss, Jillian        R.O.E Youth            21.95             
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   855 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            31.25      31.09q 
  2  1102 Frederick, Chrisly     Track Housto                      35.38q 
  3  1169 Nichols, Leah          Track Housto                      36.93  
  4   769 Traylor, Alexus        R.O.E Youth                       38.19  
  5  1020 Reed, Madison          Tigers Youth           39.00      39.30  
  6   334 Bullock, Jazmine       JP Houston H           40.00      39.53  
  7   243 Taylor, Mary           Dave Bethany           36.00      40.67  
  8   941 Isaac, Jessie          The Afterbur                      41.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1  1199 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto                      34.72q 
  2  1002 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth           32.00      38.07   38.067
  3   606 Gray, Tyronn           Port Arthur                       38.58  
  4  1170 Nichols, Simone        Track Housto                      38.73  
  5  1210 Walls, Laura           Track Housto                      39.56  
  6   338 Onwuneme, Dalia-Ky     JP Houston H           41.00      42.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   360 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag           35.05      33.09q 
  2  1118 Harrell, Princess-     Track Housto                      36.62  
  3  1119 Hawkins, Kynnedy       Track Housto                      39.36  
  4  1104 Ganaway, Zyiah         Track Housto                      39.73  
  5   624 Ward, Jada             Port Arthur                       40.80  
  6  1015 Johnson, Brooklyn      Tigers Youth           42.00      41.52  
  7   242 Lavergne, Cierra       Dave Bethany           38.00      47.89  
  8  1410 Field, Coryn           True Speed T                      50.49  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   869 Williams, Leala        Texas Storm            35.36      36.06q 
  2  1062 Bernard, Jordin        Track Housto                      37.56  
  3   460 Davis, Skylar          Northwest Fl           38.00      38.07   38.068
  4  1012 Hollis, Shalaci        Tigers Youth           38.50      38.66  
  5   959 Thompkins, Paige       The Afterbur                      41.22  
  6  1176 Pancham, Kenadie       Track Housto                      42.50  
  7  1148 Lindsey, Marilyn       Track Housto                      42.86  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1  1209 Walls, Laila           Track Housto                      35.35q 
  2   728 Young, Hannah          Premier Perf                      36.02q 
  3   864 Solomon, Jamie         Texas Storm            36.68      36.57q 
  4  1156 McClennon, Dalis       Track Housto                      36.96  
  5  1007 Deslandes, Lailah      Tigers Youth                      37.68  
  6   619 Scypion, Kylah         Port Arthur                       41.70  
  7  1139 Johnson, Zahra         Track Housto                      41.73  
  8   952 Nunley, Gelea          The Afterbur                      46.19  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3 
  1   855 Pernetter, Mya         Texas Storm            31.09      31.08  
  2   360 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag           33.09      32.12  
  3  1209 Walls, Laila           Track Housto           35.35      33.03  
  4  1199 Sweats, Malaigha       Track Housto           34.72      33.78  
  5  1102 Frederick, Chrisly     Track Housto           35.38      34.39  
  6   869 Williams, Leala        Texas Storm            36.06      35.35  
  7   864 Solomon, Jamie         Texas Storm            36.57      35.61  
  8   728 Young, Hannah          Premier Perf           36.02      36.48  
Preliminaries
  9  1118 Harrell, Princess-     Track Housto           36.62             
 10  1169 Nichols, Leah          Track Housto           36.93             
 11  1156 McClennon, Dalis       Track Housto           36.96             
 12  1062 Bernard, Jordin        Track Housto           37.56             
 13  1007 Deslandes, Lailah      Tigers Youth           37.68             
 14  1002 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth           38.07             
 15   460 Davis, Skylar          Northwest Fl           38.07             
 16   769 Traylor, Alexus        R.O.E Youth            38.19             
 17   606 Gray, Tyronn           Port Arthur            38.58             
 18  1012 Hollis, Shalaci        Tigers Youth           38.66             
 19  1170 Nichols, Simone        Track Housto           38.73             
 20  1020 Reed, Madison          Tigers Youth           39.30             
 21  1119 Hawkins, Kynnedy       Track Housto           39.36             
 22   334 Bullock, Jazmine       JP Houston H           39.53             
 23  1210 Walls, Laura           Track Housto           39.56             
 24  1104 Ganaway, Zyiah         Track Housto           39.73             
 25   243 Taylor, Mary           Dave Bethany           40.67             
 26   624 Ward, Jada             Port Arthur            40.80             
 27   959 Thompkins, Paige       The Afterbur           41.22             
 28  1015 Johnson, Brooklyn      Tigers Youth           41.52             
 29   941 Isaac, Jessie          The Afterbur           41.65             
 30   619 Scypion, Kylah         Port Arthur            41.70             
 31  1139 Johnson, Zahra         Track Housto           41.73             
 32  1176 Pancham, Kenadie       Track Housto           42.50             
 33   338 Onwuneme, Dalia-Ky     JP Houston H           42.52             
 34  1148 Lindsey, Marilyn       Track Housto           42.86             
 35   952 Nunley, Gelea          The Afterbur           46.19             
 36   242 Lavergne, Cierra       Dave Bethany           47.89             
 37  1410 Field, Coryn           True Speed T           50.49             
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
     JO Meet: J 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   871 York-Westbrook, Ha     Texas Storm                     1:17.40q 
  2  1002 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth         1:14.00    1:30.05q 
  3  1118 Harrell, Princess-     Track Housto                    1:30.30q 
  4   474 Hubert, Zoey           Northwest Fl         1:37.00    1:32.31  
  5   243 Taylor, Mary           Dave Bethany         1:35.00    1:37.17  
  6  1176 Pancham, Kenadie       Track Housto                    1:38.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   360 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag         1:18.00    1:16.68q 
  2  1164 Muoneke, Arianna       Track Housto                    1:31.87  
  3   456 Davis, Bailey          Northwest Fl         1:29.00    1:35.19  
  4  1200 Swint, Breana          Track Housto                    1:42.33  
  5   242 Lavergne, Cierra       Dave Bethany         1:40.00    1:46.26  
  6  1148 Lindsey, Marilyn       Track Housto                    1:47.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   521 Wright, Kelsi          Northwest Fl         1:18.00    1:18.30q 
  2   464 Emery, Kaelyn          Northwest Fl         1:24.00    1:22.98q 
  3   629 Wilson, Caylee         Port Arthur                     1:23.09q  1:23.088
  4  1196 Smith, Makayla         Track Housto                    1:23.09q  1:23.089
  5  1104 Ganaway, Zyiah         Track Housto                    1:32.83  
  6  1015 Johnson, Brooklyn      Tigers Youth         1:40.00    1:35.21  
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
     JO Meet: J 1:07.91  7/26/2014   Jayla Cigar-Dingle, 15-Los Angel          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   360 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag         1:16.68    1:17.32  
  2   871 York-Westbrook, Ha     Texas Storm          1:17.40    1:18.61  
  3   521 Wright, Kelsi          Northwest Fl         1:18.30    1:18.66  
  4  1002 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth         1:30.05    1:19.00  
  5   464 Emery, Kaelyn          Northwest Fl         1:22.98    1:20.18  
  6  1118 Harrell, Princess-     Track Housto         1:30.30    1:24.34  
  7   629 Wilson, Caylee         Port Arthur          1:23.09    1:25.75  
  8  1196 Smith, Makayla         Track Housto         1:23.09    1:31.56  
Preliminaries
  9  1164 Muoneke, Arianna       Track Housto         1:31.87             
 10   474 Hubert, Zoey           Northwest Fl         1:32.31             
 11  1104 Ganaway, Zyiah         Track Housto         1:32.83             
 12   456 Davis, Bailey          Northwest Fl         1:35.19             
 13  1015 Johnson, Brooklyn      Tigers Youth         1:35.21             
 14   243 Taylor, Mary           Dave Bethany         1:37.17             
 15  1176 Pancham, Kenadie       Track Housto         1:38.44             
 16  1200 Swint, Breana          Track Housto         1:42.33             
 17   242 Lavergne, Cierra       Dave Bethany         1:46.26             
 18  1148 Lindsey, Marilyn       Track Housto         1:47.36             
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   871 York-Westbrook, Ha     Texas Storm          2:59.80    3:04.12  
  2   452 Carillo, Catalina      Northwest Fl         3:13.00    3:14.38  
  3  1196 Smith, Makayla         Track Housto                    3:15.99  
  4  1118 Harrell, Princess-     Track Housto                    3:17.86  
  5  1139 Johnson, Zahra         Track Housto                    3:20.97  
  6   858 Puperi, Isabella       Texas Storm          3:19.00    3:21.18  
  7   334 Bullock, Jazmine       JP Houston H         3:59.00    3:27.65  
  8   456 Davis, Bailey          Northwest Fl         3:30.00    3:36.61  
  9   358 Dixon, Jada            Mainland Jag         4:00.08    4:13.11  
Section  2  
  1   521 Wright, Kelsi          Northwest Fl         3:01.00    3:02.78  
  2   485 Karvelsson, Caroli     Northwest Fl         3:11.00    3:08.61  
  3  1002 Bobino, Jasmine        Tigers Youth         3:05.00    3:09.49  
  4   464 Emery, Kaelyn          Northwest Fl         3:10.00    3:11.10  
  5   381 Tubbs, Aaliyah         Mainland Jag         3:06.00    3:11.97  
  6   460 Davis, Skylar          Northwest Fl         3:20.00    3:16.13  
  7  1096 Ensley, Mia            Track Housto                    3:21.18  
  8  1148 Lindsey, Marilyn       Track Housto                    3:43.00  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:21.81  4/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             
     JO Meet: J 5:29.81  7/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   381 Tubbs, Aaliyah         Mainland Jag         6:12.00    6:18.23  
  2   485 Karvelsson, Caroli     Northwest Fl         6:44.00    6:20.52  
  3  1164 Muoneke, Arianna       Track Housto                    6:45.75  
  4  1096 Ensley, Mia            Track Housto                    6:47.51  
  5   858 Puperi, Isabella       Texas Storm          6:40.31    6:49.72  
  6  1139 Johnson, Zahra         Track Housto                    6:56.84  
  7   452 Carillo, Catalina      Northwest Fl         6:36.00    7:06.69  
  8  1171 Nielson, Cora          Track Housto                    7:17.38  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel        
                       E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
     JO Meet: J 59.83  7/25/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel        
                       E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, A Luckey             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       1:02.10    1:02.51  
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                1:02.97    1:04.66  
 -- Track Houston  'A'                                                DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:48.95  7/28/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young              
     JO Meet: J 4:48.95  7/28/2013   15-Los Angeles Jets TC, 15-Los Angel      
                         E Brown, K Dixon, N Godfrey, S Young              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                           5:39.24  
     1) 728 Young, Hannah               2) 722 Thompson, Kendal           
     3) 698 Fite, Kyara                 4) 708 Mallet, Madison            
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                             5:55.81  
     1) 485 Karvelsson, Caroline        2) 452 Carillo, Catalina          
     3) 464 Emery, Kaelyn               4) 521 Wright, Kelsi              
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                           6:13.51  
     1) 1200 Swint, Breana              2) 1062 Bernard, Jordin           
     3) 1169 Nichols, Leah              4) 1170 Nichols, Simone           
  4 Track Houston  'A'                                           6:14.83  
     1) 1141 Jones, Kayden              2) 1210 Walls, Laura              
     3) 1196 Smith, Makayla             4) 1190 Saacke, Rowan             
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.99m  7/25/2014   Kori Martin, 15-Pasadena                    
     JO Meet: J 3.99m  7/25/2014   Kori Martin, 15-Pasadena                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   836 Guischard-Yearwood     Texas Storm            3.31m      3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
  2  1020 Reed, Madison          Tigers Youth           3.12m     J3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
  2   712 Nwosu, Tatiana         Premier Perf           3.23m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
  4  1012 Hollis, Shalaci        Tigers Youth                      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
  5   243 Taylor, Mary           Dave Bethany           2.57m      2.82m   NWI   9-03.00 
  6   334 Bullock, Jazmine       JP Houston H           1.52m      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
  7  1434 Morrison, Taylor       Unattached                        2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
  8  1421 Goodsell, Janis        Unattached             2.39m      2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 
  9   606 Gray, Tyronn           Port Arthur                       2.10m   NWI   6-10.75 
 10  1015 Johnson, Brooklyn      Tigers Youth                      1.86m   NWI   6-01.25 
 --   242 Lavergne, Cierra       Dave Bethany           2.44m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8.11m  7/27/2014   Octavia Gee, 16-Unattache                   
     JO Meet: J 8.11m  7/27/2014   Octavia Gee, 16-Unattache                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   712 Nwosu, Tatiana         Premier Perf           6.30m      5.93m   19-05.50 
  2   473 Hubert, Trina          Northwest Fl           5.97m      4.55m   14-11.25 
  3   711 Minx-Mallet, Jayla     Premier Perf           3.66m      4.14m   13-07.00 
  4  1119 Hawkins, Kynnedy       Track Housto                      3.89m   12-09.25 
  5   474 Hubert, Zoey           Northwest Fl           4.11m      3.88m   12-08.75 
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               
     JO Meet: J 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   360 Ellison, Ashlyn        Mainland Jag           6.71m     11.29m      37-00 
  2   711 Minx-Mallet, Jayla     Premier Perf           8.31m     10.94m      35-11 
  3   473 Hubert, Trina          Northwest Fl           7.01m      9.62m      31-07 
  3   381 Tubbs, Aaliyah         Mainland Jag           8.84m     J9.62m      31-07 
  5  1119 Hawkins, Kynnedy       Track Housto                      8.90m      29-02 
  6   474 Hubert, Zoey           Northwest Fl          10.06m      7.82m      25-08 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1  1120 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           13.77      14.42q 
  2   261 Taylor, Alexandria     Dioko Fitnes           15.00      15.14q  15.137
  3   433 Owens, Asa             MY Stars You           15.00      16.75  
  4   504 Sam, London            Northwest Fl           16.25      17.31  
  5  1063 Bernard, Shanelle      Track Housto                      18.29  
  6   770 Traylor, Essence       R.O.E Youth                       18.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  1136 Johnson, Danielle      Track Housto           13.90      14.57q 
  2  1184 Reed, Nia              Track Housto                      15.08q 
  3   479 Jackson, Anya          Northwest Fl           15.01      15.16  
  4   766 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            14.05      15.36  
  5   149 Davis, Arianna         CL Athletics                      16.17  
  6   625 Williams, Aniyah       Port Arthur                       20.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1   432 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           14.80      15.14q  15.138
  2  1081 Collins, Mackenzie     Track Housto           14.97      15.59  
  3   462 Edwards, Gabrielle     Northwest Fl           15.03      15.71  
  4   835 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm                       15.95  
  5  1142 Jones, Naomi           Track Housto                      16.26  
  6   939 Garcia Cuevas, Yaf     The Afterbur                      19.36  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  1079 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           14.06      14.64q 
  2   179 Valentine, Morgan      CL Athletics                      15.43  
  3  1182 Price, Jordyn          Track Housto                      15.48  
  4   492 Merchant, Kierra       Northwest Fl           15.05      15.96  
  5   771 Traylor, Janiah        R.O.E Youth                       16.62  
  6   616 Martin, Tre'lyn        Port Arthur                       19.23  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  1072 Butler, Kameron        Track Housto           14.20      14.86q 
  2   614 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            14.10      14.99q 
  3   439 Alix, India            Northwest Fl           14.11      15.32  
  4  1055 Auguste, Jaela         Track Housto                      16.02  
  5  1006 Davison, Zamiyah       Tigers Youth                      16.13  
  6   598 Dixon, ReNeyah         Port Arthur                       17.47  
  7   359 Dixon, Nyla            Mainland Jag           19.45      19.45  
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1  1120 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           14.42      14.25  
  2  1079 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           14.64      14.60  
  3  1072 Butler, Kameron        Track Housto           14.86      14.69  
  4   614 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            14.99      14.76  
  5  1136 Johnson, Danielle      Track Housto           14.57      14.78  
  6   432 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           15.14      15.05  
  7   261 Taylor, Alexandria     Dioko Fitnes           15.14      15.08  
Preliminaries
  6  1184 Reed, Nia              Track Housto           15.08             
  9   479 Jackson, Anya          Northwest Fl           15.16             
 10   439 Alix, India            Northwest Fl           15.32             
 11   766 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            15.36             
 12   179 Valentine, Morgan      CL Athletics           15.43             
 13  1182 Price, Jordyn          Track Housto           15.48             
 14  1081 Collins, Mackenzie     Track Housto           15.59             
 15   462 Edwards, Gabrielle     Northwest Fl           15.71             
 16   835 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm            15.95             
 17   492 Merchant, Kierra       Northwest Fl           15.96             
 18  1055 Auguste, Jaela         Track Housto           16.02             
 19  1006 Davison, Zamiyah       Tigers Youth           16.13             
 20   149 Davis, Arianna         CL Athletics           16.17             
 21  1142 Jones, Naomi           Track Housto           16.26             
 22   771 Traylor, Janiah        R.O.E Youth            16.62             
 23   433 Owens, Asa             MY Stars You           16.75             
 24   504 Sam, London            Northwest Fl           17.31             
 25   598 Dixon, ReNeyah         Port Arthur            17.47             
 26  1063 Bernard, Shanelle      Track Housto           18.29             
 27   770 Traylor, Essence       R.O.E Youth            18.84             
 28   616 Martin, Tre'lyn        Port Arthur            19.23             
 29   939 Garcia Cuevas, Yaf     The Afterbur           19.36             
 30   359 Dixon, Nyla            Mainland Jag           19.45             
 31   625 Williams, Aniyah       Port Arthur            20.74             
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1  1120 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           28.00      28.94q 
  2  1167 Murray, Taylar         Track Housto                      31.51q  31.503
  3   479 Jackson, Anya          Northwest Fl           32.11      31.51   31.508
  4   294 Williams, Kaitlyn      H-Town Track                      32.77  
  5   180 Washington, Gabrie     CL Athletics                      33.80  
  6   611 Jones, Xiaorong        Port Arthur                       33.87  
  7   359 Dixon, Nyla            Mainland Jag           42.60      40.62  
  8   939 Garcia Cuevas, Yaf     The Afterbur                      40.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   432 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           28.60      31.77  
  2   157 Green, Teryn           CL Athletics                      33.48  
  3  1061 Bean, Emani            Track Housto                      33.69  
  4  1165 Muoneke, Bianna        Track Housto                      36.90  
  5  1411 Hunter, Damori         True Speed T                      37.16  
  6   497 Ogunye, Janell         Northwest Fl           34.06      39.28  
  7   616 Martin, Tre'lyn        Port Arthur                       40.33  
  8  1063 Bernard, Shanelle      Track Housto                      40.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1  1136 Johnson, Danielle      Track Housto           29.00      30.89q 
  2  1081 Collins, Mackenzie     Track Housto           31.80      32.07  
  3   182 Williams, Cierra       CL Athletics                      33.90  
  4   771 Traylor, Janiah        R.O.E Youth                       34.59  
  5   506 Slater, Sariyah        Northwest Fl           34.48      36.67  
  6   942 Isaac, Saige           The Afterbur                      37.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1   766 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            29.03      31.34q 
  2  1416 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached             31.74      32.31  
  3   261 Taylor, Alexandria     Dioko Fitnes           32.00      33.23  
  4  1142 Jones, Naomi           Track Housto                      34.21  
  5  1091 Dillard, Annah         Track Housto                      35.96  
  6  1018 Moore, Jasmine         Tigers Youth                      36.42  
  7   461 Edwards, Carina        Northwest Fl           35.84      36.86  
  8   625 Williams, Aniyah       Port Arthur                       45.37  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   713 Overton, Alexandri     Premier Perf           29.60      30.81q 
  2   183 Williams, Deazhia      CL Athletics                      31.69  
  3   383 Williams, Ko'Real      Mainland Jag           31.00      32.72  
  4  1137 Johnson, Madyson       Track Housto                      34.53  
  5  1090 Derbigny, Malaijah     Track Housto                      36.51  
  6   598 Dixon, ReNeyah         Port Arthur                       36.63  
  7   504 Sam, London            Northwest Fl           37.19      37.75  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   152 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics                      30.33q 
  2  1079 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           30.00      30.44q 
  3   614 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            29.99      30.49q 
  4   492 Merchant, Kierra       Northwest Fl           32.20      32.63  
  5  1182 Price, Jordyn          Track Housto                      33.56  
  6   291 Harrold, Marinna       H-Town Track                      35.40  
  7  1010 Grant, Taylor          Tigers Youth           44.00      35.48  
  8   770 Traylor, Essence       R.O.E Youth                       41.35  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1  1120 Haynes, Angel          Track Housto           28.94      28.71  
  2   713 Overton, Alexandri     Premier Perf           30.81      29.64  
  3   152 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics           30.33      29.66  
  4   614 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            30.49      29.87  
  5  1167 Murray, Taylar         Track Housto           31.51      29.95  
  6  1079 Coleman, Brooke        Track Housto           30.44      29.97  
  7   766 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            31.34      31.51  
Preliminaries
  6  1136 Johnson, Danielle      Track Housto           30.89             
  9   479 Jackson, Anya          Northwest Fl           31.51             
 10   183 Williams, Deazhia      CL Athletics           31.69             
 11   432 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           31.77             
 12  1081 Collins, Mackenzie     Track Housto           32.07             
 13  1416 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached             32.31             
 14   492 Merchant, Kierra       Northwest Fl           32.63             
 15   383 Williams, Ko'Real      Mainland Jag           32.72             
 16   294 Williams, Kaitlyn      H-Town Track           32.77             
 17   261 Taylor, Alexandria     Dioko Fitnes           33.23             
 18   157 Green, Teryn           CL Athletics           33.48             
 19  1182 Price, Jordyn          Track Housto           33.56             
 20  1061 Bean, Emani            Track Housto           33.69             
 21   180 Washington, Gabrie     CL Athletics           33.80             
 22   611 Jones, Xiaorong        Port Arthur            33.87             
 23   182 Williams, Cierra       CL Athletics           33.90             
 24  1142 Jones, Naomi           Track Housto           34.21             
 25  1137 Johnson, Madyson       Track Housto           34.53             
 26   771 Traylor, Janiah        R.O.E Youth            34.59             
 27   291 Harrold, Marinna       H-Town Track           35.40             
 28  1010 Grant, Taylor          Tigers Youth           35.48             
 29  1091 Dillard, Annah         Track Housto           35.96             
 30  1018 Moore, Jasmine         Tigers Youth           36.42             
 31  1090 Derbigny, Malaijah     Track Housto           36.51             
 32   598 Dixon, ReNeyah         Port Arthur            36.63             
 33   506 Slater, Sariyah        Northwest Fl           36.67             
 34   461 Edwards, Carina        Northwest Fl           36.86             
 35  1165 Muoneke, Bianna        Track Housto           36.90             
 36  1411 Hunter, Damori         True Speed T           37.16             
 37   504 Sam, London            Northwest Fl           37.75             
 38   942 Isaac, Saige           The Afterbur           37.88             
 39   497 Ogunye, Janell         Northwest Fl           39.28             
 40   616 Martin, Tre'lyn        Port Arthur            40.33             
 41  1063 Bernard, Shanelle      Track Housto           40.35             
 42   359 Dixon, Nyla            Mainland Jag           40.62             
 43   939 Garcia Cuevas, Yaf     The Afterbur           40.84             
 44   770 Traylor, Essence       R.O.E Youth            41.35             
 45   625 Williams, Aniyah       Port Arthur            45.37             
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1134 James, Alexia          Track Housto         1:07.00    1:09.25q 
  2   285 Batiste, Tatianna      H-Town Track                    1:19.71  
  3   462 Edwards, Gabrielle     Northwest Fl         1:15.00    1:21.93  
  4   936 Cobbin, Sincere        The Afterbur                    1:22.78  
  5  1090 Derbigny, Malaijah     Track Housto                    1:26.67  
  6   261 Taylor, Alexandria     Dioko Fitnes         1:15.00    1:28.31  
 --   179 Valentine, Morgan      CL Athletics                         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1152 Marshall, Arie         Track Housto         1:07.00    1:08.19q 
  2   152 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics                    1:10.58q 
  3  1081 Collins, Mackenzie     Track Housto         1:17.00    1:14.30  
  4   710 McRae, Inez            Premier Perf         1:09.10    1:14.96  
  5   951 Newton, Kendall        The Afterbur                    1:17.96  
  6   447 Boone, Peyton          Northwest Fl                    1:19.66  
  7   611 Jones, Xiaorong        Port Arthur                     1:19.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   694 Douglas, Ciara         Premier Perf         1:08.00    1:08.48q 
  2   448 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl         1:12.00    1:10.34q 
  3   949 McClintock, Riley      The Afterbur                    1:13.28  
  4   157 Green, Teryn           CL Athletics                    1:16.14  
  5   433 Owens, Asa             MY Stars You         1:19.00    1:20.93  
  6  1018 Moore, Jasmine         Tigers Youth                    1:28.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1078 Charles, A'Nya         Track Housto         1:09.00    1:09.51q 
  2   957 Swindell, London       The Afterbur                    1:10.66q 
  3   715 Scott, Christian       Premier Perf         1:09.26    1:12.38q 
  4  1068 Briceno, Sofia         Track Housto                    1:20.54  
  5   513 van Dyk, Mariana       Northwest Fl         1:20.00    1:22.50  
  6   497 Ogunye, Janell         Northwest Fl         1:38.00    1:39.57  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1091 Dillard, Annah         Track Housto                    1:13.90  
  2   723 Turner, Kennedi        Premier Perf         1:09.00    1:15.21  
  3   383 Williams, Ko'Real      Mainland Jag         1:14.00    1:17.18  
  4   506 Slater, Sariyah        Northwest Fl         1:22.00    1:27.43  
  5   461 Edwards, Carina        Northwest Fl         1:22.00    1:27.76  
  6   942 Isaac, Saige           The Afterbur                    1:28.73  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   694 Douglas, Ciara         Premier Perf         1:08.48    1:07.48  
  2  1134 James, Alexia          Track Housto         1:09.25    1:08.30  
  3   152 Dennis, Skylar         CL Athletics         1:10.58    1:08.57  
  4  1152 Marshall, Arie         Track Housto         1:08.19    1:08.66  
  5  1078 Charles, A'Nya         Track Housto         1:09.51    1:08.77  
  6   448 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl         1:10.34    1:09.82  
  7   957 Swindell, London       The Afterbur         1:10.66    1:10.05  
  8   715 Scott, Christian       Premier Perf         1:12.38    1:10.99  
Preliminaries
  9   949 McClintock, Riley      The Afterbur         1:13.28             
 10  1091 Dillard, Annah         Track Housto         1:13.90             
 11  1081 Collins, Mackenzie     Track Housto         1:14.30             
 12   710 McRae, Inez            Premier Perf         1:14.96             
 13   723 Turner, Kennedi        Premier Perf         1:15.21             
 14   157 Green, Teryn           CL Athletics         1:16.14             
 15   383 Williams, Ko'Real      Mainland Jag         1:17.18             
 16   951 Newton, Kendall        The Afterbur         1:17.96             
 17   447 Boone, Peyton          Northwest Fl         1:19.66             
 18   285 Batiste, Tatianna      H-Town Track         1:19.71             
 19   611 Jones, Xiaorong        Port Arthur          1:19.97             
 20  1068 Briceno, Sofia         Track Housto         1:20.54             
 21   433 Owens, Asa             MY Stars You         1:20.93             
 22   462 Edwards, Gabrielle     Northwest Fl         1:21.93             
 23   513 van Dyk, Mariana       Northwest Fl         1:22.50             
 24   936 Cobbin, Sincere        The Afterbur         1:22.78             
 25  1090 Derbigny, Malaijah     Track Housto         1:26.67             
 26   506 Slater, Sariyah        Northwest Fl         1:27.43             
 27   461 Edwards, Carina        Northwest Fl         1:27.76             
 28   261 Taylor, Alexandria     Dioko Fitnes         1:28.31             
 29  1018 Moore, Jasmine         Tigers Youth         1:28.61             
 30   942 Isaac, Saige           The Afterbur         1:28.73             
 31   497 Ogunye, Janell         Northwest Fl         1:39.57             
 --   179 Valentine, Morgan      CL Athletics             DQ              
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.08  7/26/2014   Makayla Clark, 09-Unattache               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   958 Tagliarino, Taylor     The Afterbur         2:40.00    2:32.24  
  2   710 McRae, Inez            Premier Perf         2:44.21    2:49.41  
  3  1147 Lindhorst, Riley       Track Housto                    2:55.43  
  4  1077 Chandler, Mia          Track Housto                    3:01.64  
  5  1068 Briceno, Sofia         Track Housto                    3:02.72  
  6   477 Huggins, Rosa          Northwest Fl         3:05.00    3:03.89  
  7   513 van Dyk, Mariana       Northwest Fl         3:03.00    3:06.55  
  8   936 Cobbin, Sincere        The Afterbur                    3:16.22  
  9   506 Slater, Sariyah        Northwest Fl                    3:17.18  
 10   497 Ogunye, Janell         Northwest Fl         3:45.00    3:43.84  
Section  2  
  1  1078 Charles, A'Nya         Track Housto         2:45.00    2:41.09  
  2   949 McClintock, Riley      The Afterbur         2:50.00    2:48.18  
  3   706 Love, Jayda            Premier Perf         2:55.00    2:48.95  
  4  1124 Hinton, Sloan          Track Housto         2:49.00    2:52.86  
  5   682 Bell, Moriah           Premier Perf         2:44.00    2:56.39  
  6   383 Williams, Ko'Real      Mainland Jag         2:56.04    2:59.90  
  7   434 Perry, Bailey          MY Stars You         3:03.00    3:02.58  
  8  1095 Ensley, Iliana         Track Housto                    3:04.62  
  9   829 Decker, Amy            Texas Storm          3:11.00    3:07.54  
 10   457 Davis, Cassidy         Northwest Fl         3:04.92    3:18.13  
 11   461 Edwards, Carina        Northwest Fl         3:32.00    3:18.37  
Section  3  
  1  1134 James, Alexia          Track Housto         2:38.00    2:40.83  
  2   957 Swindell, London       The Afterbur         2:48.00    2:42.56  
  3   723 Turner, Kennedi        Premier Perf         2:45.91    2:48.25  
  4  1089 Dennis, Nyla           Track Housto         2:48.00    2:48.28  
  5   715 Scott, Christian       Premier Perf         2:45.37    2:48.75  
  6   447 Boone, Peyton          Northwest Fl         2:50.00    2:49.78  
  7   854 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm          2:47.80    2:54.95  
  8   458 Davis, Mary            Northwest Fl         3:05.00    3:02.99  
  9   289 Godfrey, Kaiya         H-Town Track                    3:08.76  
 10   951 Newton, Kendall        The Afterbur                    3:10.16  
 11  1113 Hall, Goldyn           Track Housto                    3:13.93  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   958 Tagliarino, Taylor     The Afterbur                    5:26.30  
  2   119 Peters, Madison        BeastMode Tr                    5:33.97  
  3  1420 Gibson, Mary Kathr     Unattached           5:33.00    5:34.63  
  4  1124 Hinton, Sloan          Track Housto         5:45.00    5:42.02  
  5  1147 Lindhorst, Riley       Track Housto                    5:49.25  
  6  1177 Perungulam, Sanjan     Track Housto                    5:50.28  
  7  1089 Dennis, Nyla           Track Housto         5:49.00    5:57.50  
  8   854 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm          5:55.00    6:03.11  
  9   829 Decker, Amy            Texas Storm          6:15.00    6:08.40  
 10  1068 Briceno, Sofia         Track Housto                    6:13.00  
 11  1077 Chandler, Mia          Track Housto                    6:15.72  
 12  1113 Hall, Goldyn           Track Housto                    6:25.33  
 13  1095 Ensley, Iliana         Track Housto                    6:26.17  
 14   458 Davis, Mary            Northwest Fl         6:33.00    6:27.11  
 15   477 Huggins, Rosa          Northwest Fl         6:30.00    6:38.36  
 16   457 Davis, Cassidy         Northwest Fl         7:40.00    6:42.42  
 17   339 Songs, Za'kaiya        JP Houston H         7:25.00    7:34.02  
 18  1010 Grant, Taylor          Tigers Youth                    8:48.63  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        
                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  56.00      55.56  
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  57.20      57.67  
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    59.00      58.63  
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                             58.75  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  58.00      59.53  
  6 Premier Performance Athletics  'B'                           1:00.11  
  7 Track Houston  'C'                                1:00.00    1:00.75  
  8 H-Town Track Club  'A'                                       1:00.79  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
     JO Meet: J 4:17.32  7/28/2013   12-Track Houston Youth TC, 12-Track Hou   
                         J Elrod, I Jefferson, D Maxey, D McClennon        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:38.00    4:41.34  
     1) 1078 Charles, A'Nya             2) 1134 James, Alexia             
     3) 1152 Marshall, Arie             4) 1072 Butler, Kameron           
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                4:50.00    4:52.33  
     1) 715 Scott, Christian            2) 694 Douglas, Ciara             
     3) 710 McRae, Inez                 4) 682 Bell, Moriah               
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                4:55.00    5:09.00  
     1) 1137 Johnson, Madyson           2) 1077 Chandler, Mia             
     3) 1089 Dennis, Nyla               4) 1124 Hinton, Sloan             
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'C'                5:00.00    5:24.83  
     1) 683 Bridges, Caeli              2) 707 Mallet, JaNiya             
     3) 703 Lane, Jenniya               4) 687 Bryant, Sydney             
  5 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  5:35.00    5:36.58  
     1) 492 Merchant, Kierra            2) 513 van Dyk, Mariana           
     3) 458 Davis, Mary                 4) 447 Boone, Peyton              
Section  2  
  1 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               4:50.00    4:46.75  
     1) 954 Richardson, Charlotte       2) 957 Swindell, London           
     3) 949 McClintock, Riley           4) 958 Tagliarino, Taylor         
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'B'                4:50.00    4:49.40  
     1) 709 McGuire, Aija               2) 718 Smith, Daiah               
     3) 706 Love, Jayda                 4) 723 Turner, Kennedi            
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                           5:24.80  
     1) 1091 Dillard, Annah             2) 1055 Auguste, Jaela            
     3) 1184 Reed, Nia                  4) 1167 Murray, Taylar            
  4 H-Town Track Club  'A'                                       5:44.79  
     1) 294 Williams, Kaitlyn           2) 289 Godfrey, Kaiya             
     3) 291 Harrold, Marinna            4) 285 Batiste, Tatianna          
 -- CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                                DQ  
     1) 182 Williams, Cierra            2) 183 Williams, Deazhia          
     3) 179 Valentine, Morgan           4) 180 Washington, Gabrielle      
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   373 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag           1.32m      1.12m    3-08.00 
  2  1416 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached             1.14m     J1.07m    3-06.00 
  2   703 Lane, Jenniya          Premier Perf           1.14m      1.07m    3-06.00 
 --  1431 McGuire, Mary          Unattached             1.07m         NH            
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   448 Burns, Riyah           Northwest Fl           4.22m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  2   713 Overton, Alexandri     Premier Perf           4.22m      3.82m   NWI  12-06.50 
  3   439 Alix, India            Northwest Fl           4.24m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
  4   718 Smith, Daiah           Premier Perf           3.76m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  4   835 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm                       3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  6  1061 Bean, Emani            Track Housto                      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  7   683 Bridges, Caeli         Premier Perf           3.12m      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
  8   611 Jones, Xiaorong        Port Arthur                       2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
Flight  2  
  1   614 Lewis, Alexia          Port Arthur            4.27m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  2   432 McCallum, Macy         MY Stars You           3.35m      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
  3   766 Davis, Seraiah         R.O.E Youth            3.96m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
  3  1185 Rhodes, Kacie          Track Housto                      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
  5   726 Wilson, Leena          Premier Perf           3.20m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
  6   854 Murphy, Lea            Texas Storm                       3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  7   703 Lane, Jenniya          Premier Perf           3.15m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
  8  1431 McGuire, Mary          Unattached             2.90m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   373 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag           6.83m      8.29m   27-02.50 
  2   181 Williams, Bryia        CL Athletics                      5.79m   19-00.00 
  3  1185 Rhodes, Kacie          Track Housto                      5.53m   18-01.75 
  4   363 Garrison, Simone       Mainland Jag                      5.34m   17-06.25 
  5   504 Sam, London            Northwest Fl           5.03m      5.00m   16-05.00 
  6  1163 Morgan, Madison        Track Housto                      4.76m   15-07.50 
  7   835 Gearlds, Sydney        Texas Storm                       4.63m   15-02.25 
  8   683 Bridges, Caeli         Premier Perf           5.23m      4.33m   14-02.50 
  9   163 Lawson, Bria           CL Athletics                      4.07m   13-04.25 
 10   178 Todd, Donnette         CL Athletics                      3.96m   13-00.00 
 11  1017 Jordan, Emanda         Tigers Youth                      3.95m   12-11.50 
 12   457 Davis, Cassidy         Northwest Fl           4.32m      3.74m   12-03.25 
 13  1145 Kinyua, Sonia          Track Housto                      3.68m   12-01.00 
 14   697 Earls, India           Premier Perf           4.57m      3.62m   11-10.50 
 15  1160 Montes, Kiara          Track Housto                      3.36m   11-00.25 
 
Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   373 Riley, Cailyn          Mainland Jag          23.37m     24.89m      81-08 
  2  1163 Morgan, Madison        Track Housto                     18.18m      59-08 
  3  1416 Calloway, Zaneyah      Unattached            11.94m     15.04m      49-04 
  4   363 Garrison, Simone       Mainland Jag                     11.15m      36-07 
  5   178 Todd, Donnette         CL Athletics                     10.57m      34-08 
  6   697 Earls, India           Premier Perf           8.99m      9.23m      30-03 
  7  1145 Kinyua, Sonia          Track Housto                      8.66m      28-05 
  8  1160 Montes, Kiara          Track Housto                      8.24m      27-00 
 --   359 Dixon, Nyla            Mainland Jag                         ND            
 --   181 Williams, Bryia        CL Athletics                         ND            
 --   163 Lawson, Bria           CL Athletics                         ND            
 --  1017 Jordan, Emanda         Tigers Youth                         ND            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1177 Perungulam, Sanjan     Track Housto                    9:12.25  
  2  1163 Morgan, Madison        Track Housto                    9:35.01  
  3  1024 Shelton, Breniyah      Tigers Youth         9:40.00   10:48.23  
  4   455 Cullins, Rachel        Northwest Fl                   11:14.46  
  5   515 Vickers, Rosabella     Northwest Fl        11:20.44   11:26.82  
  6   178 Todd, Donnette         CL Athletics                   12:15.31  
  7   697 Earls, India           Premier Perf        13:49.91   13:59.13  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1  1103 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto                      13.41q 
  2   791 Russell, Raylen        Richmond Gol           13.90      14.17q 
  3   501 Pierre, Jada           Northwest Fl                      14.45   14.444
  4   615 Martin, Paris          Port Arthur            13.89      14.68  
  5   630 Young, Nyia            Port Arthur                       16.15  
  6   148 Cooper, Jailyn         CL Athletics                      16.98  
  7  1435 Rhone, Eukaury         Unattached             17.74      17.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1   516 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl                      13.89q 
  2   169 Moore, Jacoria         CL Athletics                      14.08q 
  3   844 Johnson, Aryn          Texas Storm            13.81      14.11q 
  4   607 Howard, Aalyriah       Port Arthur                       15.00  
  5  1016 Jones, Faith           Tigers Youth           14.20      15.15  
  6   286 Booker, Makayla        H-Town Track                      15.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1   695 Dudley, Sydney         Premier Perf           13.47      14.62  
  2   336 Foreman, Angel         JP Houston H           14.22      14.89  
  3   618 Roberts, Reahnna       Port Arthur                       15.76  
  4   626 Williams, Ty'Leecy     Port Arthur                       16.28  
  5  1186 Richards, DaVaria      Track Housto                      16.63  
  6  1019 Mullins, Trinity       Tigers Youth                      16.69  
  7   253 Dorsey, Sanaah         Dioko Fitnes                      16.74  
  8   450 Campbell, Amaya        Northwest Fl                      17.75  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1  1155 Maxey, Daja            Track Housto                      13.20q 
  2   772 Williams, Journi       R.O.E Youth            13.45      14.45   14.447
  3   446 Bon, Tara              Northwest Fl           15.20      14.64  
  4   288 Davis, Janaye          H-Town Track                      15.11  
  5   627 Wilson, Camari         Port Arthur                       15.72  
  6  1000 Alexander, Layla       Tigers Youth                      19.01  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.7
  1  1441 Williams, Nzinga       Unattached             12.90      13.42q 
  2   165 McBean, Cori           CL Athletics                      14.16q 
  3   613 King, Bryane           Port Arthur                       14.28  
  4   277 Stegall, Arianna       Greater Hous                      14.83  
  5   599 Dixon, ReNijah         Port Arthur                       15.91  
  6   466 Graham, Taige          Northwest Fl                      16.27  
  7  1014 Jackson, Gia           Tigers Youth           16.20      16.76  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1  1441 Williams, Nzinga       Unattached             13.42      13.07  
  2  1103 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto           13.41      13.14  
  3  1155 Maxey, Daja            Track Housto           13.20      13.21  
  4   516 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl           13.89      13.68  
  5   169 Moore, Jacoria         CL Athletics           14.08      13.73  
  6   844 Johnson, Aryn          Texas Storm            14.11      13.92  
  7   791 Russell, Raylen        Richmond Gol           14.17      13.94  
  8   165 McBean, Cori           CL Athletics           14.16      14.26  
Preliminaries
  9   613 King, Bryane           Port Arthur            14.28             
 10   501 Pierre, Jada           Northwest Fl           14.45             
 11   772 Williams, Journi       R.O.E Youth            14.45             
 12   695 Dudley, Sydney         Premier Perf           14.62             
 13   446 Bon, Tara              Northwest Fl           14.64             
 14   615 Martin, Paris          Port Arthur            14.68             
 15   277 Stegall, Arianna       Greater Hous           14.83             
 16   336 Foreman, Angel         JP Houston H           14.89             
 17   607 Howard, Aalyriah       Port Arthur            15.00             
 18   288 Davis, Janaye          H-Town Track           15.11             
 19  1016 Jones, Faith           Tigers Youth           15.15             
 20   286 Booker, Makayla        H-Town Track           15.22             
 21   627 Wilson, Camari         Port Arthur            15.72             
 22   618 Roberts, Reahnna       Port Arthur            15.76             
 23   599 Dixon, ReNijah         Port Arthur            15.91             
 24   630 Young, Nyia            Port Arthur            16.15             
 25   466 Graham, Taige          Northwest Fl           16.27             
 26   626 Williams, Ty'Leecy     Port Arthur            16.28             
 27  1186 Richards, DaVaria      Track Housto           16.63             
 28  1019 Mullins, Trinity       Tigers Youth           16.69             
 29   253 Dorsey, Sanaah         Dioko Fitnes           16.74             
 30  1014 Jackson, Gia           Tigers Youth           16.76             
 31   148 Cooper, Jailyn         CL Athletics           16.98             
 32  1435 Rhone, Eukaury         Unattached             17.31             
 33   450 Campbell, Amaya        Northwest Fl           17.75             
 34  1000 Alexander, Layla       Tigers Youth           19.01             
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1  1103 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto                      27.11q 
  2   501 Pierre, Jada           Northwest Fl                      28.79q 
  3  1016 Jones, Faith           Tigers Youth           29.00      31.76  
  4   933 Brewer, Taylor         The Afterbur                      33.67  
  5   600 Dixon, ReNiyah         Port Arthur                       34.26  
  6   626 Williams, Ty'Leecy     Port Arthur                       34.91  
  7  1435 Rhone, Eukaury         Unattached             36.71      36.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1   516 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl                      28.46q 
  2   146 Christopher, Cynai     CL Athletics                      28.91  
  3   701 Johnson, Lauren        Premier Perf           28.70      30.40  
  4   607 Howard, Aalyriah       Port Arthur                       32.21  
  5   288 Davis, Janaye          H-Town Track                      33.52  
  6  1186 Richards, DaVaria      Track Housto                      34.08  
  7  1019 Mullins, Trinity       Tigers Youth           35.33      36.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   613 King, Bryane           Port Arthur                       28.72q 
  2   772 Williams, Journi       R.O.E Youth            28.50      29.22  
  3   253 Dorsey, Sanaah         Dioko Fitnes                      34.06  
  4  1014 Jackson, Gia           Tigers Youth           34.00      34.24  
  5   450 Campbell, Amaya        Northwest Fl                      36.03  
  6   945 Johnson, Dana          The Afterbur                      36.33  
  7   846 Jones, Aza             Texas Storm                       36.60   36.598
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   791 Russell, Raylen        Richmond Gol           28.50      29.12  
  2   382 Wagner, Shelby         Mainland Jag                      30.14  
  3   286 Booker, Makayla        H-Town Track                      31.45  
  4   844 Johnson, Aryn          Texas Storm                       32.94  
  5   618 Roberts, Reahnna       Port Arthur                       33.49  
  6   486 Karvelsson, Sophia     Northwest Fl                      36.60   36.596
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1   165 McBean, Cori           CL Athletics                      28.84q 
  2   612 Kiel, E'Mani           Port Arthur                       29.38  
  3   292 Poullard, Kennedi      H-Town Track                      29.55  
  4   695 Dudley, Sydney         Premier Perf           27.90      30.41  
  5  1086 Davis, Iyanna          Track Housto                      32.92  
  6   268 Beamon, Suriyah        Dynasty Trac                      34.73  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1  1056 Badal, Taejha          Track Housto                      26.05q 
  2  1441 Williams, Nzinga       Unattached             27.14      27.48q 
  3   290 Green-White, There     H-Town Track                      31.63  
  4   593 Broussard, Jayla       Port Arthur                       32.78  
  5   466 Graham, Taige          Northwest Fl                      33.73  
  6   148 Cooper, Jailyn         CL Athletics                      36.76  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1  1157 McClennon, Dynasty     Track Housto           25.83      26.02q 
  2   369 Jones, Alexia          Mainland Jag                      29.35  
  3   822 Flakes, MaKayla        Texas Stalli                      31.33  
  4   627 Wilson, Camari         Port Arthur                       32.95  
  5   630 Young, Nyia            Port Arthur                       34.96  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1  1157 McClennon, Dynasty     Track Housto           26.02      25.30  
  2  1056 Badal, Taejha          Track Housto           26.05      25.62  
  3  1103 Galloway, A'Niya       Track Housto           27.11      26.56  
  4  1441 Williams, Nzinga       Unattached             27.48      26.80  
  5   613 King, Bryane           Port Arthur            28.72      27.79  
  6   165 McBean, Cori           CL Athletics           28.84      28.38  
  7   516 Walker, Shanice        Northwest Fl           28.46      28.58  
  8   501 Pierre, Jada           Northwest Fl           28.79      28.64  
Preliminaries
  9   146 Christopher, Cynai     CL Athletics           28.91             
 10   791 Russell, Raylen        Richmond Gol           29.12             
 11   772 Williams, Journi       R.O.E Youth            29.22             
 12   369 Jones, Alexia          Mainland Jag           29.35             
 13   612 Kiel, E'Mani           Port Arthur            29.38             
 14   292 Poullard, Kennedi      H-Town Track           29.55             
 15   382 Wagner, Shelby         Mainland Jag           30.14             
 16   701 Johnson, Lauren        Premier Perf           30.40             
 17   695 Dudley, Sydney         Premier Perf           30.41             
 18   822 Flakes, MaKayla        Texas Stalli           31.33             
 19   286 Booker, Makayla        H-Town Track           31.45             
 20   290 Green-White, There     H-Town Track           31.63             
 21  1016 Jones, Faith           Tigers Youth           31.76             
 22   607 Howard, Aalyriah       Port Arthur            32.21             
 23   593 Broussard, Jayla       Port Arthur            32.78             
 24  1086 Davis, Iyanna          Track Housto           32.92             
 25   844 Johnson, Aryn          Texas Storm            32.94             
 26   627 Wilson, Camari         Port Arthur            32.95             
 27   618 Roberts, Reahnna       Port Arthur            33.49             
 28   288 Davis, Janaye          H-Town Track           33.52             
 29   933 Brewer, Taylor         The Afterbur           33.67             
 30   466 Graham, Taige          Northwest Fl           33.73             
 31   253 Dorsey, Sanaah         Dioko Fitnes           34.06             
 32  1186 Richards, DaVaria      Track Housto           34.08             
 33  1014 Jackson, Gia           Tigers Youth           34.24             
 34   600 Dixon, ReNiyah         Port Arthur            34.26             
 35   268 Beamon, Suriyah        Dynasty Trac           34.73             
 36   626 Williams, Ty'Leecy     Port Arthur            34.91             
 37   630 Young, Nyia            Port Arthur            34.96             
 38   450 Campbell, Amaya        Northwest Fl           36.03             
 39  1019 Mullins, Trinity       Tigers Youth           36.11             
 40  1435 Rhone, Eukaury         Unattached             36.28             
 41   945 Johnson, Dana          The Afterbur           36.33             
 42   486 Karvelsson, Sophia     Northwest Fl           36.60             
 43   846 Jones, Aza             Texas Storm            36.60             
 44   148 Cooper, Jailyn         CL Athletics           36.76             
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   146 Christopher, Cynai     CL Athletics                    1:03.33q 
  2  1143 Kegler, Khrisalyn      Track Housto                    1:08.47  
  3   933 Brewer, Taylor         The Afterbur                    1:11.90  
  4   290 Green-White, There     H-Town Track                    1:17.35  
  5  1435 Rhone, Eukaury         Unattached           1:22.00    1:18.26  
  6  1016 Jones, Faith           Tigers Youth         1:14.00    1:21.06  
  7   450 Campbell, Amaya        Northwest Fl                    1:21.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1116 Hampton, Maryah        Track Housto                    1:02.63q 
  2   169 Moore, Jacoria         CL Athletics                    1:06.25  
  3   445 Bob, Aleyce            Northwest Fl         1:12.21    1:11.70  
  4   610 Jones, Nevaeh          Port Arthur                     1:11.82  
  5   486 Karvelsson, Sophia     Northwest Fl                    1:24.23  
  6  1408 Erebia, Alyanah        True Speed T                    1:24.48  
  7  1019 Mullins, Trinity       Tigers Youth                    1:34.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1094 Elrod, Jalen           Track Housto                      59.89q 
  2   292 Poullard, Kennedi      H-Town Track                    1:03.01q 
  3  1133 Jackson-Bray, Jaya     Track Housto                    1:03.16q 
  4   489 Lake, Eliana           Northwest Fl                    1:09.68  
  5   599 Dixon, ReNijah         Port Arthur                     1:16.26  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   120 Shelton, Jailey        BeastMode Tr                    1:03.09q 
  2  1099 Foster, Ahlura         Track Housto                    1:03.49q 
  3   699 Itson, Jaiden          Premier Perf         1:02.84    1:04.72  
  4   372 Powell, London         Mainland Jag                    1:07.11  
  5   846 Jones, Aza             Texas Storm                     1:19.22  
  6   600 Dixon, ReNiyah         Port Arthur                     1:19.97  
  7   466 Graham, Taige          Northwest Fl                    1:22.95  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   860 Roberts, Desirae       Texas Storm          1:02.75    1:04.23q 
  2   369 Jones, Alexia          Mainland Jag                    1:05.84  
  3  1071 Bush, Daria            Track Housto                    1:06.98  
  4   444 Berroud, Makayla       Northwest Fl         1:31.12    1:15.34  
  5   945 Johnson, Dana          The Afterbur                    1:18.87  
  6   593 Broussard, Jayla       Port Arthur                     1:21.91  
  7   268 Beamon, Suriyah        Dynasty Trac                    1:22.69  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1094 Elrod, Jalen           Track Housto           59.89      59.75  
  2   120 Shelton, Jailey        BeastMode Tr         1:03.09    1:01.07  
  3  1116 Hampton, Maryah        Track Housto         1:02.63    1:01.39  
  4   860 Roberts, Desirae       Texas Storm          1:04.23    1:02.46  
  5   146 Christopher, Cynai     CL Athletics         1:03.33    1:02.64  
  6  1099 Foster, Ahlura         Track Housto         1:03.49    1:02.97  
  7   292 Poullard, Kennedi      H-Town Track         1:03.01    1:03.24  
  8  1133 Jackson-Bray, Jaya     Track Housto         1:03.16    1:07.19  
Preliminaries
  9   699 Itson, Jaiden          Premier Perf         1:04.72             
 10   369 Jones, Alexia          Mainland Jag         1:05.84             
 11   169 Moore, Jacoria         CL Athletics         1:06.25             
 12  1071 Bush, Daria            Track Housto         1:06.98             
 13   372 Powell, London         Mainland Jag         1:07.11             
 14  1143 Kegler, Khrisalyn      Track Housto         1:08.47             
 15   489 Lake, Eliana           Northwest Fl         1:09.68             
 16   445 Bob, Aleyce            Northwest Fl         1:11.70             
 17   610 Jones, Nevaeh          Port Arthur          1:11.82             
 18   933 Brewer, Taylor         The Afterbur         1:11.90             
 19   444 Berroud, Makayla       Northwest Fl         1:15.34             
 20   599 Dixon, ReNijah         Port Arthur          1:16.26             
 21   290 Green-White, There     H-Town Track         1:17.35             
 22  1435 Rhone, Eukaury         Unattached           1:18.26             
 23   945 Johnson, Dana          The Afterbur         1:18.87             
 24   846 Jones, Aza             Texas Storm          1:19.22             
 25   600 Dixon, ReNiyah         Port Arthur          1:19.97             
 26  1016 Jones, Faith           Tigers Youth         1:21.06             
 27   450 Campbell, Amaya        Northwest Fl         1:21.88             
 28   593 Broussard, Jayla       Port Arthur          1:21.91             
 29   268 Beamon, Suriyah        Dynasty Trac         1:22.69             
 30   466 Graham, Taige          Northwest Fl         1:22.95             
 31   486 Karvelsson, Sophia     Northwest Fl         1:24.23             
 32  1408 Erebia, Alyanah        True Speed T         1:24.48             
 33  1019 Mullins, Trinity       Tigers Youth         1:34.09             
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1094 Elrod, Jalen           Track Housto                    2:26.40  
  2   860 Roberts, Desirae       Texas Storm          2:29.80    2:33.82  
  3  1143 Kegler, Khrisalyn      Track Housto                    2:36.90  
  4   489 Lake, Eliana           Northwest Fl                    2:44.10  
  5   714 Savoy, Starr           Premier Perf         2:47.00    2:45.68  
  6   490 Mathis, Nyle           Northwest Fl                    2:49.36  
  7   475 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl                    2:57.04  
  8   494 Mixon, Lilla           Northwest Fl                    3:25.14  
 --   353 Amato, Zoey            Mainland Jag                        DNF  
Section  2  
  1   699 Itson, Jaiden          Premier Perf         2:29.00    2:29.24  
  2  1049 Allen, Natalie         Track Housto                    2:34.36  
  3  1212 Williams, Essence      Track Housto                    2:53.32  
  4   486 Karvelsson, Sophia     Northwest Fl                    3:04.78  
  5   356 Breaux, Jenny          Mainland Jag                    3:05.96  
  6   701 Johnson, Lauren        Premier Perf         2:50.00    3:07.13  
  7   444 Berroud, Makayla       Northwest Fl                    3:07.22  
  8  1087 De Leon, Lyanna        Track Housto                    3:10.59  
  9   498 Ortega, Alison         Northwest Fl         3:10.00    3:13.23  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1172 Nielson, Heidi         Track Housto                    5:03.55  
  2  1193 Scott, Kevriana        Track Housto                    5:05.24  
  3  1054 Atkinson, Sophie       Track Housto                    5:07.74  
  4   469 Gruwell, Elle          Northwest Fl                    5:21.36  
  5  1051 Alvarez, Jailynn       Track Housto                    5:35.25  
  6   808 Garza, Rebecca         StriXCtly Di         5:48.00    5:39.11  
  7   714 Savoy, Starr           Premier Perf                    5:40.02  
  8   934 Brown, Konni           The Afterbur                    6:05.43  
  9   514 Vanhaezebrouck, Ce     Northwest Fl                    6:17.88  
 10  1087 De Leon, Lyanna        Track Housto                    6:20.62  
 11   500 Picard, Catherine      Northwest Fl                    6:35.26  
 12   498 Ortega, Alison         Northwest Fl                    6:35.39  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1168 Napier, Camille        Track Housto                   10:49.39  
  2  1193 Scott, Kevriana        Track Housto                   10:57.86  
  3  1054 Atkinson, Sophie       Track Housto                   11:19.04  
  4  1172 Nielson, Heidi         Track Housto                   11:44.88  
  5   512 Van Alstine, Emma      Northwest Fl                   12:03.08  
  6  1051 Alvarez, Jailynn       Track Housto                   12:08.33  
  7   934 Brown, Konni           The Afterbur                   12:44.97  
  8   808 Garza, Rebecca         StriXCtly Di        12:12.00   13:28.22  
  9   514 Vanhaezebrouck, Ce     Northwest Fl                   14:36.67  
 10  1087 De Leon, Lyanna        Track Housto                   14:56.03  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1   336 Foreman, Angel         JP Houston H           15.38      15.03  
  2   684 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf                      15.07  
  3  1126 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto                      15.08  
  4  1138 Johnson, Tairah        Track Housto                      15.21  
  5   446 Bon, Tara              Northwest Fl           15.10      15.84  
  6   490 Mathis, Nyle           Northwest Fl           17.00      16.95  
  7  1151 Manning, Anina         Track Housto                      17.24  
  8   270 Coleman, Racheal       Dynasty Trac                      19.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                             49.38  
  2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                             53.92  
  3 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         52.59      53.96  
  4 H-Town Track Club  'A'                                         56.11  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                           1:05.67  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:55.54  7/27/2014   12-North Texas Cheetahs, 12-North Tex     
                         A Harris, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin              
     JO Meet: J 3:55.54  7/27/2014   12-North Texas Cheetahs, 12-North Tex     
                         A Harris, C Wash, D Jeter, J Griffin              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                           4:08.15  
     1) 1155 Maxey, Daja                2) 1157 McClennon, Dynasty        
     3) 1094 Elrod, Jalen               4) 1056 Badal, Taejha             
  2 BeastMode Track & Field  'A'                                 4:15.91  
     1) 122 Williams, Cesley            2) 118 Jefferson, Ireyana         
     3) 121 Tucker, Ja'Nyla             4) 120 Shelton, Jailey            
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                           4:30.14  
     1) 1099 Foster, Ahlura             2) 1133 Jackson-Bray, Jaya        
     3) 1116 Hampton, Maryah            4) 1049 Allen, Natalie            
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                           4:42.93  
     1) 1071 Bush, Daria                2) 1212 Williams, Essence         
     3) 1076 Campos, Jada               4) 1143 Kegler, Khrisalyn         
  5 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                             4:52.70  
     1) 445 Bob, Aleyce                 2) 501 Pierre, Jada               
     3) 516 Walker, Shanice             4) 446 Bon, Tara                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                          10:15.59  
     1) 1172 Nielson, Heidi             2) 1193 Scott, Kevriana           
     3) 1049 Allen, Natalie             4) 1054 Atkinson, Sophie          
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                          10:35.73  
     1) 684 Bridges, Charra             2) 699 Itson, Jaiden              
     3) 686 Brown, LaMyah               4) 714 Savoy, Starr               
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                            11:02.77  
     1) 445 Bob, Aleyce                 2) 489 Lake, Eliana               
     3) 469 Gruwell, Elle               4) 512 Van Alstine, Emma          
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   684 Bridges, Charra        Premier Perf           1.32m     J1.27m    4-02.00 
  1   382 Wagner, Shelby         Mainland Jag                      1.27m    4-02.00 
  3   369 Jones, Alexia          Mainland Jag                      1.22m    4-00.00 
  3   484 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl           1.19m     J1.22m    4-00.00 
  5   490 Mathis, Nyle           Northwest Fl           1.17m     J1.17m    3-10.00 
  5   475 Huggins, Cameilla      Northwest Fl           1.12m     J1.17m    3-10.00 
  7   372 Powell, London         Mainland Jag                      1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   382 Wagner, Shelby         Mainland Jag                      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  2  1071 Bush, Daria            Track Housto                      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  3   336 Foreman, Angel         JP Houston H           4.02m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
  4   612 Kiel, E'Mani           Port Arthur                       4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
  5   615 Martin, Paris          Port Arthur            4.29m      4.00m   NWI  13-01.50 
  6  1126 Holmes, Laila          Track Housto                      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  7   610 Jones, Nevaeh          Port Arthur                       3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
  8   607 Howard, Aalyriah       Port Arthur                       3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  9   844 Johnson, Aryn          Texas Storm                       3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
 10   695 Dudley, Sydney         Premier Perf           3.84m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 11   356 Breaux, Jenny          Mainland Jag                      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
 12   627 Wilson, Camari         Port Arthur                       3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   365 Herpin, Chrystal       Mainland Jag                     11.36m   37-03.25 
  2   277 Stegall, Arianna       Greater Hous                     10.67m   35-00.25 
  3  1425 Hunt, Reghan           Unattached             9.45m     10.30m   33-09.50 
  4   618 Roberts, Reahnna       Port Arthur                       9.38m   30-09.25 
  5   354 Anderson, Bailee       Mainland Jag                      7.81m   25-07.50 
  6   484 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl           6.53m      7.30m   23-11.50 
  7  1452 Cowell, Shawna         Unattached                        7.03m   23-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   365 Herpin, Chrystal       Mainland Jag                     27.30m      89-07 
  2  1452 Cowell, Shawna         Unattached                       16.90m      55-05 
  3   484 Joseph, Mehgan         Northwest Fl                     16.40m      53-10 
  4   354 Anderson, Bailee       Mainland Jag                     13.20m      43-04 
  5   352 Allison, Sarah         Mainland Jag                     12.25m      40-02 
 
Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   352 Allison, Sarah         Mainland Jag                     27.73m      91-00 
  2   514 Vanhaezebrouck, Ce     Northwest Fl                     21.17m      69-05 
  3   354 Anderson, Bailee       Mainland Jag                     20.19m      66-03 
  4   372 Powell, London         Mainland Jag                     18.53m      60-09 
  5  1086 Davis, Iyanna          Track Housto                     15.08m      49-06 
  6   356 Breaux, Jenny          Mainland Jag                     11.86m      38-11 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1000 Alexander, Layla       Tigers Youth        12:30.00   11:42.53  
  2   500 Picard, Catherine      Northwest Fl                   13:00.95  
  3   494 Mixon, Lilla           Northwest Fl                   14:59.09  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   520 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           12.60      13.17q 
  2   368 Johnson, Koi           Mainland Jag           12.55      13.45  
  3   823 Frank, Devauncia       Texas Stalli           13.35      14.57  
  4   696 Earls, Andrea          Premier Perf           14.50      15.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1   628 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            12.88      12.98q 
  2  1085 Davis, De'Aisha        Track Housto           12.52      13.38  
  3   127 Judge, Diamond         Beaumont Tra           12.90      13.59   13.584
  4   468 Green, Nayomie         Northwest Fl           13.08      14.38  
  5  1047 Adams, Tierrah         Track Housto           13.37      14.48  
  6   704 Lemond, Gia            Premier Perf           13.72      15.26  
  7   150 Deal, Chancellor       CL Athletics                      15.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   471 Henderson, Lilan       Northwest Fl           12.50      13.18q 
  2   691 Cook, Celisa           Premier Perf           13.06      13.59   13.584
  3   154 Ford, Alycia           CL Athletics                      14.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1  1183 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto           12.46      12.59q  12.587
  2   705 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf           12.97      13.03q 
  3  1146 Knight, Leah           Track Housto           12.98      13.85  
  4   820 Benford, Asahele       Texas Stalli           13.01      14.07  
  5   491 McKinney, Brooke       Northwest Fl                      14.19  
  6   376 Rochon, Brittany       Mainland Jag                      14.52  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1  1080 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           12.10      12.59q  12.584
  2   265 Woods, Kayla           Dioko Fitnes                      13.35q 
  3  1052 Andrews, Tia           Track Housto           13.76      13.69  
  4   478 Hughes, Kristen        Northwest Fl           13.50      13.94  
  5   430 Jones, Amari           MY Stars You           13.00      15.22  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1   499 Perry, Jordan          Northwest Fl           13.00      13.11q 
  2   604 Gorrer, Coreyanna      Port Arthur            14.10      13.70  
  3   370 McDaniel, Chrishau     Mainland Jag           12.09      13.71  
  4  1204 Valery, Wynter         Track Housto           13.00      13.81  
  5   681 Bell, Corriell         Premier Perf           13.98      14.28  
  6   158 James, Kameryn         CL Athletics                      14.70  
  7   259 Perry, Bethany         Dioko Fitnes                      15.39  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.2
  1  1080 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           12.59      12.59  
  2  1183 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto           12.59      12.83  
  3   628 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            12.98      12.86  
  4   520 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           13.17      12.89  
  5   705 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf           13.03      12.92  
  6   471 Henderson, Lilan       Northwest Fl           13.18      12.96  
  7   499 Perry, Jordan          Northwest Fl           13.11      13.05  
  8   265 Woods, Kayla           Dioko Fitnes           13.35      13.61  
Preliminaries
  9  1085 Davis, De'Aisha        Track Housto           13.38             
 10   368 Johnson, Koi           Mainland Jag           13.45             
 11   691 Cook, Celisa           Premier Perf           13.59             
 11   127 Judge, Diamond         Beaumont Tra           13.59             
 13  1052 Andrews, Tia           Track Housto           13.69             
 14   604 Gorrer, Coreyanna      Port Arthur            13.70             
 15   370 McDaniel, Chrishau     Mainland Jag           13.71             
 16  1204 Valery, Wynter         Track Housto           13.81             
 17  1146 Knight, Leah           Track Housto           13.85             
 18   478 Hughes, Kristen        Northwest Fl           13.94             
 19   820 Benford, Asahele       Texas Stalli           14.07             
 20   491 McKinney, Brooke       Northwest Fl           14.19             
 21   154 Ford, Alycia           CL Athletics           14.25             
 22   681 Bell, Corriell         Premier Perf           14.28             
 23   468 Green, Nayomie         Northwest Fl           14.38             
 24  1047 Adams, Tierrah         Track Housto           14.48             
 25   376 Rochon, Brittany       Mainland Jag           14.52             
 26   823 Frank, Devauncia       Texas Stalli           14.57             
 27   158 James, Kameryn         CL Athletics           14.70             
 28   430 Jones, Amari           MY Stars You           15.22             
 29   704 Lemond, Gia            Premier Perf           15.26             
 30   696 Earls, Andrea          Premier Perf           15.30             
 31   150 Deal, Chancellor       CL Athletics           15.36             
 32   259 Perry, Bethany         Dioko Fitnes           15.39             
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.9
  1   601 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur            26.70      27.53q 
  2   127 Judge, Diamond         Beaumont Tra           27.00      28.58  
  3   681 Bell, Corriell         Premier Perf           29.00      30.43  
  4   823 Frank, Devauncia       Texas Stalli           30.26      30.61  
  5   509 Taulton, Karson        Northwest Fl                      30.84  
  6   272 Gardner, Sanchella     Dynasty Trac                      31.39  
  7  1153 Mathews, Taylor        Track Housto                      31.59  
  8  1109 Godine, Bianca         Track Housto                      32.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   520 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           26.90      27.22q 
  2   960 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur                      28.10  
  3  1154 Matthews, Jaaliyah     Track Housto           28.73      28.77  
  4   721 Taylor, Natasha        Premier Perf           28.50      28.94  
  5   820 Benford, Asahele       Texas Stalli           26.56      28.95  
  6   862 Sample, Ajai           Texas Storm                       29.70  
  7   150 Deal, Chancellor       CL Athletics                      32.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1   691 Cook, Celisa           Premier Perf           26.50      27.82q 
  2  1064 Berry, Nyah            Track Housto                      28.02  
  3   478 Hughes, Kristen        Northwest Fl                      29.73  
  4   357 Dilworth, Inay         Mainland Jag           29.43      29.95  
  5   430 Jones, Amari           MY Stars You           27.00      32.02  
  6   865 Spencer, Iranessa      Texas Storm                       32.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1  1183 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto           26.17      26.34q 
  2   628 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            26.87      26.77q 
  3   151 Delce, TaeShaun        CL Athletics                      28.99  
  4  1047 Adams, Tierrah         Track Housto           30.22      31.26  
  5   259 Perry, Bethany         Dioko Fitnes                      31.85  
  6   724 Williams, Airyana      Premier Perf           32.00      33.55  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.1
  1   374 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag           26.06      27.03q 
  2   260 Rhone, Sevanna         Dioko Fitnes           27.00      28.22  
  3   839 Herrell-Butler, In     Texas Storm                       29.49  
  4   491 McKinney, Brooke       Northwest Fl                      29.71  
  5   704 Lemond, Gia            Premier Perf           29.00      31.50  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1   143 Cabarras, Zykirra      CL Athletics                      26.72q 
  2   502 Rollins, Kiana         Northwest Fl           27.00      27.87  
  3   705 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf           26.00      27.88  
  4  1204 Valery, Wynter         Track Housto           28.00      29.08  
  5   944 Iwu, Zoe               The Afterbur                      29.18  
  6   265 Woods, Kayla           Dioko Fitnes                      29.41  
  7   379 Smith, Destiny         Mainland Jag           31.37      29.85  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1  1197 Steele, Yasmine        Track Housto           28.42      28.25  
  2   834 Garza, Briasia         Texas Storm                       29.98  
  3   609 Johnson, Le'Nit        Port Arthur                       30.14  
  4   376 Rochon, Brittany       Mainland Jag                      30.22  
  5   427 Austin, Alexandria     MY Stars You           25.25      32.31  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1  1080 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           24.65      25.56q 
  2   468 Green, Nayomie         Northwest Fl           27.50      28.24  
  3   604 Gorrer, Coreyanna      Port Arthur            27.30      28.54  
  4   361 Franklin, Jessica      Mainland Jag                      30.10  
  5   847 Keeton, JayLynn        Texas Storm                       32.28  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1  1080 Collins, Kailei        Track Housto           25.56      25.65  
  2   143 Cabarras, Zykirra      CL Athletics           26.72      26.06  
  3   628 Wilson, Capri          Port Arthur            26.77      26.39  
  4   520 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           27.22      26.41  
  5   601 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur            27.53      26.57  
  6   374 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag           27.03      26.68  
  7   154 Ford, Alycia           CL Athletics                      28.33  
Preliminaries
  2  1183 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto           26.34             
  8   691 Cook, Celisa           Premier Perf           27.82             
  9   502 Rollins, Kiana         Northwest Fl           27.87             
 10   705 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf           27.88             
 11  1064 Berry, Nyah            Track Housto           28.02             
 12   960 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur           28.10             
 13   260 Rhone, Sevanna         Dioko Fitnes           28.22             
 14   468 Green, Nayomie         Northwest Fl           28.24             
 15  1197 Steele, Yasmine        Track Housto           28.25             
 16   604 Gorrer, Coreyanna      Port Arthur            28.54             
 17   127 Judge, Diamond         Beaumont Tra           28.58             
 18  1154 Matthews, Jaaliyah     Track Housto           28.77             
 19   721 Taylor, Natasha        Premier Perf           28.94             
 20   820 Benford, Asahele       Texas Stalli           28.95             
 21   151 Delce, TaeShaun        CL Athletics           28.99             
 22  1204 Valery, Wynter         Track Housto           29.08             
 23   944 Iwu, Zoe               The Afterbur           29.18             
 24   265 Woods, Kayla           Dioko Fitnes           29.41             
 25   839 Herrell-Butler, In     Texas Storm            29.49             
 26   862 Sample, Ajai           Texas Storm            29.70             
 27   491 McKinney, Brooke       Northwest Fl           29.71             
 28   478 Hughes, Kristen        Northwest Fl           29.73             
 29   379 Smith, Destiny         Mainland Jag           29.85             
 30   357 Dilworth, Inay         Mainland Jag           29.95             
 31   834 Garza, Briasia         Texas Storm            29.98             
 32   361 Franklin, Jessica      Mainland Jag           30.10             
 33   609 Johnson, Le'Nit        Port Arthur            30.14             
 34   376 Rochon, Brittany       Mainland Jag           30.22             
 35   681 Bell, Corriell         Premier Perf           30.43             
 36   823 Frank, Devauncia       Texas Stalli           30.61             
 37   509 Taulton, Karson        Northwest Fl           30.84             
 38  1047 Adams, Tierrah         Track Housto           31.26             
 39   272 Gardner, Sanchella     Dynasty Trac           31.39             
 40   704 Lemond, Gia            Premier Perf           31.50             
 41  1153 Mathews, Taylor        Track Housto           31.59             
 42   259 Perry, Bethany         Dioko Fitnes           31.85             
 43   430 Jones, Amari           MY Stars You           32.02             
 44  1109 Godine, Bianca         Track Housto           32.21             
 45   847 Keeton, JayLynn        Texas Storm            32.28             
 46   427 Austin, Alexandria     MY Stars You           32.31             
 47   150 Deal, Chancellor       CL Athletics           32.81             
 48   865 Spencer, Iranessa      Texas Storm            32.88             
 49   724 Williams, Airyana      Premier Perf           33.55             
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   143 Cabarras, Zykirra      CL Athletics                    1:01.38q 
  2   960 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur         1:00.00    1:01.59q 
  3   260 Rhone, Sevanna         Dioko Fitnes         1:00.00    1:04.05  
  4  1178 Peters, Journey        Track Housto         1:04.00    1:04.81  
  5   834 Garza, Briasia         Texas Storm                     1:06.73  
  6   463 Eldridge, Kayla        Northwest Fl         1:04.00    1:07.22   1:07.215
 --  1130 Hyman, Cassidy         Track Housto         1:20.00        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   705 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf         1:00.00    1:00.36q 
  2   601 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur            59.00    1:03.37q 
  3   870 Woodard, Jannah        Texas Storm          1:01.10    1:06.01  
  4  1064 Berry, Nyah            Track Housto                    1:06.17  
  5   502 Rollins, Kiana         Northwest Fl         1:05.00    1:08.74  
  6   470 Harvey, Charlee        Northwest Fl         1:04.00    1:09.64  
  7   491 McKinney, Brooke       Northwest Fl                    1:12.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   944 Iwu, Zoe               The Afterbur         1:00.00    1:00.59q 
  2  1085 Davis, De'Aisha        Track Housto         1:00.00    1:05.15  
  3   721 Taylor, Natasha        Premier Perf         1:04.00    1:07.90  
  4   792 Wise, Kaitlyn          Richmond Gol         1:05.00    1:09.72  
  5  1109 Godine, Bianca         Track Housto                    1:10.01  
  6   440 Anderson, Jada         Northwest Fl                    1:14.03  
  7   603 Gibson, Jazmine        Port Arthur                     1:22.01  
  8  1409 Fenton, Bridgette      True Speed T                    1:23.82  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   505 Sims, Nia              Northwest Fl           59.00    1:00.62q 
  2  1197 Steele, Yasmine        Track Housto         1:01.45    1:01.96q 
  3   691 Cook, Celisa           Premier Perf         1:03.00    1:03.73  
  4   862 Sample, Ajai           Texas Storm                     1:06.83  
  5   357 Dilworth, Inay         Mainland Jag         1:08.24    1:06.88  
  6  1052 Andrews, Tia           Track Housto         1:05.38    1:07.22   1:07.212
  7   162 Land, Jessica          CL Athletics                    1:07.95  
  8   823 Frank, Devauncia       Texas Stalli         1:10.43    1:14.47  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   476 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl         1:03.00    1:04.69  
  2  1407 Abebe, Rebecca         True Speed T                    1:09.86  
  3   265 Woods, Kayla           Dioko Fitnes                    1:11.86  
  4   704 Lemond, Gia            Premier Perf         1:09.69    1:14.19  
  5  1153 Mathews, Taylor        Track Housto                    1:16.89  
  6  1106 George, Nyah           Track Housto         1:07.00    1:17.57  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1  1059 Beaird, Rebeca         Track Housto         1:02.45    1:03.35q 
  2   451 Campbell, Najwa        Northwest Fl         1:03.00    1:03.40  
  3  1180 Phillips, Lindsey      Track Housto         1:08.00    1:09.62  
  4   847 Keeton, JayLynn        Texas Storm                     1:09.66  
  5   151 Delce, TaeShaun        CL Athletics                    1:09.69  
  6   820 Benford, Asahele       Texas Stalli            1.04    1:10.40  
  7   272 Gardner, Sanchella     Dynasty Trac                    1:14.66  
  8   724 Williams, Airyana      Premier Perf         1:11.90    1:16.38  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   944 Iwu, Zoe               The Afterbur         1:00.59      58.20  
  2   705 Lombard, Destini       Premier Perf         1:00.36      59.14  
  3   505 Sims, Nia              Northwest Fl         1:00.62    1:00.91  
  4  1197 Steele, Yasmine        Track Housto         1:01.96    1:01.18  
  5   601 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur          1:03.37    1:01.88  
  6   960 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur         1:01.59    1:02.38  
  7  1059 Beaird, Rebeca         Track Housto         1:03.35    1:05.50  
 --   143 Cabarras, Zykirra      CL Athletics         1:01.38        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9   451 Campbell, Najwa        Northwest Fl         1:03.40             
 10   691 Cook, Celisa           Premier Perf         1:03.73             
 11   260 Rhone, Sevanna         Dioko Fitnes         1:04.05             
 12   476 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl         1:04.69             
 13  1178 Peters, Journey        Track Housto         1:04.81             
 14  1085 Davis, De'Aisha        Track Housto         1:05.15             
 15   870 Woodard, Jannah        Texas Storm          1:06.01             
 16  1064 Berry, Nyah            Track Housto         1:06.17             
 17   834 Garza, Briasia         Texas Storm          1:06.73             
 18   862 Sample, Ajai           Texas Storm          1:06.83             
 19   357 Dilworth, Inay         Mainland Jag         1:06.88             
 20  1052 Andrews, Tia           Track Housto         1:07.22             
 21   463 Eldridge, Kayla        Northwest Fl         1:07.22             
 22   721 Taylor, Natasha        Premier Perf         1:07.90             
 23   162 Land, Jessica          CL Athletics         1:07.95             
 24   502 Rollins, Kiana         Northwest Fl         1:08.74             
 25  1180 Phillips, Lindsey      Track Housto         1:09.62             
 26   470 Harvey, Charlee        Northwest Fl         1:09.64             
 27   847 Keeton, JayLynn        Texas Storm          1:09.66             
 28   151 Delce, TaeShaun        CL Athletics         1:09.69             
 29   792 Wise, Kaitlyn          Richmond Gol         1:09.72             
 30  1407 Abebe, Rebecca         True Speed T         1:09.86             
 31  1109 Godine, Bianca         Track Housto         1:10.01             
 32   820 Benford, Asahele       Texas Stalli         1:10.40             
 33   265 Woods, Kayla           Dioko Fitnes         1:11.86             
 34   491 McKinney, Brooke       Northwest Fl         1:12.96             
 35   440 Anderson, Jada         Northwest Fl         1:14.03             
 36   704 Lemond, Gia            Premier Perf         1:14.19             
 37   823 Frank, Devauncia       Texas Stalli         1:14.47             
 38   272 Gardner, Sanchella     Dynasty Trac         1:14.66             
 39   724 Williams, Airyana      Premier Perf         1:16.38             
 40  1153 Mathews, Taylor        Track Housto         1:16.89             
 41  1106 George, Nyah           Track Housto         1:17.57             
 42   603 Gibson, Jazmine        Port Arthur          1:22.01             
 43  1409 Fenton, Bridgette      True Speed T         1:23.82             
 --  1130 Hyman, Cassidy         Track Housto            DNF              
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   870 Woodard, Jannah        Texas Storm          2:27.89    2:29.99  
  2  1207 Wafer-Randle, Kiar     Track Housto         2:30.00    2:32.05  
  3   828 Clark, Rachel          Texas Storm          2:27.10    2:33.65  
  4   451 Campbell, Najwa        Northwest Fl         2:39.00    2:34.48  
  5  1059 Beaird, Rebeca         Track Housto         2:45.00    2:35.29  
  6   159 Johnson, Doneshia      CL Athletics                    2:38.20  
  7   144 Carter, Ciara          CL Athletics                    2:45.04  
  8   792 Wise, Kaitlyn          Richmond Gol         2:35.00    2:46.35  
  9  1180 Phillips, Lindsey      Track Housto         2:42.00    2:49.53  
 10  1109 Godine, Bianca         Track Housto                    2:54.05  
 11  1407 Abebe, Rebecca         True Speed T                    2:59.41  
 12  1409 Fenton, Bridgette      True Speed T                    3:28.06  
 13   145 Casarez, Iyana         CL Athletics                    3:29.86  
Section  2  
  1   147 Collins, Giona         CL Athletics                    2:39.30  
  2   166 Mitchell, Khacia       CL Athletics                    2:40.99  
  3   102 Pate, Makayla          Adidas Team          2:25.00    2:46.16  
  4   337 Lizaola, Sophia        JP Houston H         2:31.00    2:48.14  
  5   852 Mason, Amanda          Texas Storm          2:35.00    2:50.10  
  6   463 Eldridge, Kayla        Northwest Fl         2:40.00    2:51.88  
  7  1127 Huang, Caroline        Track Housto                    2:58.56  
  8   481 Jackson, Whitney       Northwest Fl                    3:01.44  
  9   493 Mixon, Ania            Northwest Fl                    3:47.52  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   449 Byrd, Amber            Northwest Fl         5:09.00    5:10.59  
  2  1198 Stone, Shyla           Track Housto         5:19.66    5:17.71  
  3   830 Decker, Kara           Texas Storm          5:17.00    5:17.76  
  4   828 Clark, Rachel          Texas Storm          5:12.25    5:24.65  
  5   467 Green, Faithe          Northwest Fl                    5:25.97  
  6   279 Sage, Hope             Houston Chri         5:30.00    5:33.75  
  7  1115 Hamilton, Elizabet     Track Housto         5:41.81    5:35.68  
  8   337 Lizaola, Sophia        JP Houston H         5:31.00    5:51.05  
  9  1075 Campbell-Watt, Ros     Track Housto                    5:53.13  
 10   843 Hunt, JaNya            Texas Storm          5:28.00    6:01.87  
 11   517 Wentworth, Lindsay     Northwest Fl                    6:08.47  
 12   810 Jones, Palmer          StriXCtly Di         5:39.00    6:26.05  
 --   725 Williams, Portia       Premier Perf         6:25.76        DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1206 Vicens, Camila         Track Housto        10:49.88   11:08.40  
  2  1198 Stone, Shyla           Track Housto        11:37.71   11:29.95  
  3   449 Byrd, Amber            Northwest Fl        11:26.00   11:33.19  
  4   467 Green, Faithe          Northwest Fl                   11:55.96  
  5  1115 Hamilton, Elizabet     Track Housto        11:40.89   12:00.99  
  6  1127 Huang, Caroline        Track Housto        12:30.69   12:26.14  
  7   843 Hunt, JaNya            Texas Storm                    12:45.53  
  8   810 Jones, Palmer          StriXCtly Di        12:31.00   13:11.89  
  9   337 Lizaola, Sophia        JP Houston H        11:00.00   14:02.19  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
     JO Meet: J 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.0
  1  1440 Williams, Annika       Unattached             15.64      15.53  
  2   102 Pate, Makayla          Adidas Team            17.00      18.14  
  3   378 Shannon, La Riah       Mainland Jag           18.46      19.11  
  4   603 Gibson, Jazmine        Port Arthur                       21.71  
Section  2     Wind: -2.3
  1   454 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl           15.00      16.57  
  2  1214 Williams, Jazelle      Track Housto                      17.46  
  3   379 Smith, Destiny         Mainland Jag           16.14      17.99  
  4   507 Smith, Gianna          Northwest Fl           19.00      19.15  
  5   845 Jolivette, Sydnee      Texas Storm                       20.10  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
     JO Meet: J 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1   451 Campbell, Najwa        Northwest Fl           31.00      30.83  
  2   370 McDaniel, Chrishau     Mainland Jag                      30.84  
  3  1208 Walker, Kalei          Track Housto           32.00      32.66  
  4   507 Smith, Gianna          Northwest Fl           33.00      33.52  
  5   845 Jolivette, Sydnee      Texas Storm                       34.12  
  6   367 Hoots, Sophie          Mainland Jag                      35.28  
Section  2     Wind: -2.6
  1   454 Carter, Emerald        Northwest Fl           29.00      29.54  
  2  1214 Williams, Jazelle      Track Housto                      30.50  
  3   379 Smith, Destiny         Mainland Jag           33.26      31.20  
  4   481 Jackson, Whitney       Northwest Fl                      35.37  
 --   357 Dilworth, Inay         Mainland Jag                        DNF  
Section  3     Wind: -1.9
  1  1067 Bogan, Winter          Track Housto           31.85      31.92  
  2   102 Pate, Makayla          Adidas Team            30.50      32.12  
  3   476 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl                      32.56  
  4   427 Austin, Alexandria     MY Stars You           28.50      34.72  
  5   337 Lizaola, Sophia        JP Houston H           30.00      34.97  
  6   378 Shannon, La Riah       Mainland Jag                      34.97  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                               49.05q 
     1) 454 Carter, Emerald             2) 471 Henderson, Lilan           
     3) 505 Sims, Nia                   4) 520 Williams, Skylar           
  2 Mainland Jaguars Track Club  'A'                    50.62      50.73q 
     1) 370 McDaniel, Chrishauna        2) 374 Riley, Crisstin            
     3) 357 Dilworth, Inay              4) 368 Johnson, Koi               
  3 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                             51.23q 
     1) 159 Johnson, Doneshia           2) 158 James, Kameryn             
     3) 166 Mitchell, Khacia            4) 143 Cabarras, Zykirra          
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                             51.26q 
     1) 691 Cook, Celisa                2) 681 Bell, Corriell             
     3) 705 Lombard, Destini            4) 721 Taylor, Natasha            
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                             51.93q 
     1) 1214 Williams, Jazelle          2) 1208 Walker, Kalei             
     3) 1067 Bogan, Winter              4) 1204 Valery, Wynter            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                             49.50q 
     1) 1085 Davis, De'Aisha            2) 1080 Collins, Kailei           
     3) 1146 Knight, Leah               4) 1183 Randle, Tianna            
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'B'                               51.46q 
     1) 470 Harvey, Charlee             2) 499 Perry, Jordan              
     3) 478 Hughes, Kristen             4) 468 Green, Nayomie             
  3 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         50.00      51.63q 
     1) 601 Duhon, Anyia                2) 628 Wilson, Capri              
     3) 604 Gorrer, Coreyanna           4) 622 Trahan, Rishira            
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                             53.25  
     1) 1211 Williams, Cassidy          2) 1154 Matthews, Jaaliyah        
     3) 1106 George, Nyah               4) 1047 Adams, Tierrah            
  5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'B'                             53.97  
     1) 154 Ford, Alycia                2) 162 Land, Jessica              
     3) 151 Delce, TaeShaun             4) 174 Scott, Zipporah            
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    49.05      49.09  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                  49.50      49.54  
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'B'                    51.46      50.51  
  4 Mainland Jaguars Track Club  'A'                    50.73      51.28  
  5 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         51.63      51.39  
  6 Track Houston  'B'                                  51.93      51.40  
 -- CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                  51.23        DNF  
Preliminaries
  5 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                  51.26             
  9 Track Houston  'C'                                  53.25             
 10 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'B'                  53.97             
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             
                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         
     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti
                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                             4:09.13  
     1) 454 Carter, Emerald             2) 499 Perry, Jordan              
     3) 476 Huggins, Kinsie             4) 505 Sims, Nia                  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                           4:12.73  
     1) 1085 Davis, De'Aisha            2) 1080 Collins, Kailei           
     3) 1207 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra       4) 1197 Steele, Yasmine           
  3 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           4:22.71  
     1) 159 Johnson, Doneshia           2) 147 Collins, Giona             
     3) 145 Casarez, Iyana              4) 166 Mitchell, Khacia           
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                           4:37.12  
     1) 1214 Williams, Jazelle          2) 1208 Walker, Kalei             
     3) 1180 Phillips, Lindsey          4) 1052 Andrews, Tia              
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                       4:20.00    4:51.42  
     1) 839 Herrell-Butler, Inaija      2) 865 Spencer, Iranessa          
     3) 847 Keeton, JayLynn             4) 845 Jolivette, Sydnee          
Section  2  
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                           4:21.82  
     1) 1154 Matthews, Jaaliyah         2) 1146 Knight, Leah              
     3) 1059 Beaird, Rebeca             4) 1198 Stone, Shyla              
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'B'                             4:24.41  
     1) 470 Harvey, Charlee             2) 463 Eldridge, Kayla            
     3) 502 Rollins, Kiana              4) 451 Campbell, Najwa            
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:10.00    4:27.32  
     1) 862 Sample, Ajai                2) 834 Garza, Briasia             
     3) 870 Woodard, Jannah             4) 828 Clark, Rachel              
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'B'                           4:39.13  
     1) 172 Regalado, Aileen            2) 144 Carter, Ciara              
     3) 162 Land, Jessica               4) 151 Delce, TaeShaun            
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                          10:24.75  
     1) 144 Carter, Ciara               2) 159 Johnson, Doneshia          
     3) 147 Collins, Giona              4) 166 Mitchell, Khacia           
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                          10:29.50  
     1) 1206 Vicens, Camila             2) 1207 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra      
     3) 1059 Beaird, Rebeca             4) 1198 Stone, Shyla              
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                      10:07.00   10:30.59  
     1) 870 Woodard, Jannah             2) 843 Hunt, JaNya                
     3) 830 Decker, Kara                4) 828 Clark, Rachel              
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                          11:19.68  
     1) 1115 Hamilton, Elizabeth        2) 1180 Phillips, Lindsey         
     3) 1066 Bogan, Sydney              4) 1052 Andrews, Tia              
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1440 Williams, Annika       Unattached             1.67m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2  1208 Walker, Kalei          Track Housto           1.50m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  2   351 Munoz, Daniella        Kangaroo Tra                      1.42m    4-07.75 
  4   378 Shannon, La Riah       Mainland Jag                      1.37m    4-06.00 
  5   839 Herrell-Butler, In     Texas Storm                       1.27m    4-02.00 
  5   367 Hoots, Sophie          Mainland Jag                     J1.27m    4-02.00 
  7   470 Harvey, Charlee        Northwest Fl                     J1.22m    4-00.00 
  7   507 Smith, Gianna          Northwest Fl                      1.22m    4-00.00 
 --  1430 McGuire, Margaret      Unattached             1.37m         NH            
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            
     JO Meet: J 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1438 Watkins, Celeste       Unattached                        2.58m    8-05.50 
  2   816 Piper, Montana         Texas Gulf C                      2.43m    7-11.50 
  3  1428 Maciejeski, Rachel     Unattached                       J2.28m    7-05.75 
  3  1414 Benson, Anna           Unattached                        2.28m    7-05.75 
  5   996 Kowalski, Ava          The Woodland           2.06m      2.13m    6-11.75 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Daloria Boone, Las Vegas, NV 
     JO Meet: J 6.07m  7/25/2014   Daloria Boone, 04-Baldwin C                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1440 Williams, Annika       Unattached                        5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
  2   368 Johnson, Koi           Mainland Jag           5.13m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  3   374 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag           5.11m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  4   520 Williams, Skylar       Northwest Fl           5.03m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  5   499 Perry, Jordan          Northwest Fl           4.57m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  5   361 Franklin, Jessica      Mainland Jag                     J4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  7   601 Duhon, Anyia           Port Arthur            4.27m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  8   468 Green, Nayomie         Northwest Fl           4.27m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
  9   509 Taulton, Karson        Northwest Fl                      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
 10   376 Rochon, Brittany       Mainland Jag                      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 
 11   681 Bell, Corriell         Premier Perf           3.81m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 12   481 Jackson, Whitney       Northwest Fl                      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
 --  1047 Adams, Tierrah         Track Housto                       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.80m  7/24/2014   Saudia James-Heard, 13-Flying AJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1183 Randle, Tianna         Track Housto                     10.99m   NWI  36-00.75 
  2   374 Riley, Crisstin        Mainland Jag          10.95m     10.96m   NWI  35-11.50 
  3   368 Johnson, Koi           Mainland Jag          10.95m     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
  4  1146 Knight, Leah           Track Housto                     10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
  5   478 Hughes, Kristen        Northwest Fl           8.23m      9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1440 Williams, Annika       Unattached                       11.40m   37-05.00 
  2   476 Huggins, Kinsie        Northwest Fl                     11.03m   36-02.25 
  3   366 Herpin, Victoria       Mainland Jag                     10.58m   34-08.50 
  4   167 Moffett, Mia           CL Athletics                     10.10m   33-01.75 
  5  1001 Ardoin, Courtney       Tigers Youth                      9.35m   30-08.25 
  6   690 Christopher, Kelis     Premier Perf           8.05m      9.15m   30-00.25 
  7   287 Brantley, Nia          H-Town Track                      8.66m   28-05.00 
  8   150 Deal, Chancellor       CL Athletics                      8.55m   28-00.75 
  9   938 Davis, Tori            The Afterbur                      8.41m   27-07.25 
 10   480 Jackson, Ashanti       Northwest Fl           8.23m      8.04m   26-04.50 
 11   518 White, Miah            Northwest Fl                      7.13m   23-04.75 
 11   168 Moffett, Mya           CL Athletics                      7.13m   23-04.75 
 13   856 Prier, Kristan         Texas Storm                       7.03m   23-00.75 
 14   696 Earls, Andrea          Premier Perf                      6.58m   21-07.25 
 15   716 Scott, Katelyn         Premier Perf           6.83m      6.30m   20-08.00 
 16  1013 Hollis, Sjade          Tigers Youth                      5.89m   19-04.00 
 17   440 Anderson, Jada         Northwest Fl                      5.75m   18-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   366 Herpin, Victoria       Mainland Jag                     24.70m      81-00 
  2   168 Moffett, Mya           CL Athletics                     21.85m      71-08 
  3   167 Moffett, Mia           CL Athletics                     18.15m      59-06 
  4   287 Brantley, Nia          H-Town Track                     17.07m      56-00 
  5   856 Prier, Kristan         Texas Storm                      16.76m      55-00 
  6   716 Scott, Katelyn         Premier Perf          19.91m     15.95m      52-04 
  7   480 Jackson, Ashanti       Northwest Fl          15.85m     15.92m      52-03 
  8   690 Christopher, Kelis     Premier Perf          17.70m     15.40m      50-06 
 
Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   167 Moffett, Mia           CL Athletics                     20.70m      67-11 
  2   690 Christopher, Kelis     Premier Perf                     20.24m      66-05 
  3   168 Moffett, Mya           CL Athletics                     17.92m      58-09 
  4   440 Anderson, Jada         Northwest Fl                     12.30m      40-04 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1206 Vicens, Camila         Track Housto                   16:03.77  
  2   508 Stoneman, Lily         Northwest Fl        19:17.00   18:45.28  
  3   465 Fortune, Jewel         Northwest Fl                   31:54.92  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1  1046 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           12.30      12.60q 
  2   851 Lloyd, Mya             Texas Storm                       13.06q 
  3   254 Gittens, Alexsandr     Dioko Fitnes           12.40      13.56   13.552
  4   727 Woods, Alexis          Premier Perf           13.00      13.82  
  5   594 Carter, Toi            Port Arthur            13.10      13.92  
  6   377 Seriale, Catherine     Mainland Jag                      13.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1100 Foster, LaRencia       Track Housto           13.00      13.36   13.358
  2   429 Henson, Ally           MY Stars You           12.30      13.37  
  3   621 Thompson, Jasmine      Port Arthur                       13.56   13.560
  4  1216 Wint, Ayanna           Track Housto           13.30      14.38  
  5   717 Selders, Raeven        Premier Perf           14.17      14.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  1065 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           13.00      12.84q 
  2   435 Pulido-Ealy, Arian     MY Stars You           12.50      13.00q 
  3  1057 Bakare, Elizabeth      Track Housto           13.30      13.36   13.353
  4   256 Humphrey, Kayla        Dioko Fitnes                      13.78  
  5   335 Daniels-Asberry, A     JP Houston H           12.25      14.17  
  6   129 Stevenson, Keyona      Beaumont Tra                      14.21  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1  1114 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           12.24      12.61q 
  2  1122 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           12.70      13.01q 
  3   617 Mouton, Emetrice       Port Arthur                       13.70  
  4   153 Flannagan, Rae'sha     CL Athletics                      13.89  
  5   702 Kately, I'Nyah         Premier Perf           13.00      14.45  
  6   273 Murphy, Miracle        Dynasty Trac                      14.81  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1   428 Austin, Shauntezz-     MY Stars You           12.10      12.87q 
  2   175 Selexman, Gabriell     CL Athletics                      14.04  
  3   719 Southerland, Akua      Premier Perf           13.50      14.50  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1  1097 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           12.00      12.62q 
  2   787 Houston, Jayla         Richmond Gol           12.85      13.42  
  3   943 Iwu, Imman             The Afterbur                      13.54  
  4   700 James, Derriyon        Premier Perf           13.50      13.97  
  5   271 Fowler, Chyna          Dynasty Trac                      15.48  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1  1097 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           12.62      12.10  
  2  1046 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           12.60      12.29  
  3  1114 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           12.61      12.51  
  4   428 Austin, Shauntezz-     MY Stars You           12.87      12.71  
  5  1065 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           12.84      12.96  
  6  1122 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           13.01      12.98  
  7   851 Lloyd, Mya             Texas Storm            13.06      13.01  
  8   435 Pulido-Ealy, Arian     MY Stars You           13.00      13.21  
Preliminaries
  9  1057 Bakare, Elizabeth      Track Housto           13.36             
 10  1100 Foster, LaRencia       Track Housto           13.36             
 11   429 Henson, Ally           MY Stars You           13.37             
 12   787 Houston, Jayla         Richmond Gol           13.42             
 13   943 Iwu, Imman             The Afterbur           13.54             
 14   254 Gittens, Alexsandr     Dioko Fitnes           13.56             
 15   621 Thompson, Jasmine      Port Arthur            13.56             
 16   617 Mouton, Emetrice       Port Arthur            13.70             
 17   256 Humphrey, Kayla        Dioko Fitnes           13.78             
 18   727 Woods, Alexis          Premier Perf           13.82             
 19   153 Flannagan, Rae'sha     CL Athletics           13.89             
 20   594 Carter, Toi            Port Arthur            13.92             
 21   700 James, Derriyon        Premier Perf           13.97             
 22   377 Seriale, Catherine     Mainland Jag           13.99             
 23   175 Selexman, Gabriell     CL Athletics           14.04             
 24   335 Daniels-Asberry, A     JP Houston H           14.17             
 25   129 Stevenson, Keyona      Beaumont Tra           14.21             
 26  1216 Wint, Ayanna           Track Housto           14.38             
 27   702 Kately, I'Nyah         Premier Perf           14.45             
 28   719 Southerland, Akua      Premier Perf           14.50             
 29   273 Murphy, Miracle        Dynasty Trac           14.81             
 30   717 Selders, Raeven        Premier Perf           14.92             
 31   271 Fowler, Chyna          Dynasty Trac           15.48             
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1   101 Francis, Molly         Adidas Team            25.90      26.57   26.561
  2   472 Henning, Quenesha      Northwest Fl           26.50      27.24  
  3  1057 Bakare, Elizabeth      Track Housto           26.50      27.46  
  4   617 Mouton, Emetrice       Port Arthur                       27.79  
  5   335 Daniels-Asberry, A     JP Houston H           25.20      28.80  
  6   355 Boxley-Weaver, Zoe     Mainland Jag                      31.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1   428 Austin, Shauntezz-     MY Stars You           25.00      25.67q 
  2   943 Iwu, Imman             The Afterbur                      27.11   27.106
  3   833 Flynn, Leia            Texas Storm                       27.57  
  4  1187 Robinson, Alexandr     Track Housto           26.50      27.89  
  5   621 Thompson, Jasmine      Port Arthur                       28.16  
  6   254 Gittens, Alexsandr     Dioko Fitnes           25.90      28.51  
  7   153 Flannagan, Rae'sha     CL Athletics                      28.85  
  8   702 Kately, I'Nyah         Premier Perf           26.50      29.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1  1048 Adekunle, Anota        Track Housto           26.00      26.55  
  2   597 Dixon, Jamiyah         Port Arthur            25.00      27.10  
  3  1189 Rubeiro, Kiara         Track Housto           26.00      27.55  
  4   850 Lloyd, Mia             Texas Storm                       27.97  
  5   720 Taylor, Jada           Premier Perf           27.00      29.01  
  6   377 Seriale, Catherine     Mainland Jag                      29.47  
  7   511 Tribue, Jada           Northwest Fl           26.30      29.57  
  8   293 Searcy, Ikiyah         H-Town Track                      29.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   240 Wimbley, Sasha         Dash Track C           26.16      25.75q 
  2   435 Pulido-Ealy, Arian     MY Stars You           25.00      25.98q 
  3   608 Hubbard, Joelonce      Port Arthur            26.00      26.78  
  4   867 Sykes, Emma            Texas Storm                       27.16  
  5   256 Humphrey, Kayla        Dioko Fitnes                      28.48  
  6  1021 Runnels, Zaya          Tigers Youth                      29.36  
  7   717 Selders, Raeven        Premier Perf           29.00      31.21  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1  1114 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           25.00      25.20q 
  2  1065 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           26.00      25.84q 
  3   787 Houston, Jayla         Richmond Gol           26.08      26.80  
  4  1100 Foster, LaRencia       Track Housto           27.00      27.51  
  5   175 Selexman, Gabriell     CL Athletics                      29.50  
  6   719 Southerland, Akua      Premier Perf           28.50      29.70  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1  1046 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           24.70      25.66q 
  2   851 Lloyd, Mya             Texas Storm                       26.57   26.564
  3  1060 Bean, Aiyana           Track Housto           26.00      27.11   27.109
  4   700 James, Derriyon        Premier Perf           28.00      28.15  
  5   594 Carter, Toi            Port Arthur            26.87      28.58  
  6   129 Stevenson, Keyona      Beaumont Tra                      31.40  
  7   273 Murphy, Miracle        Dynasty Trac                      32.12  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1097 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           24.60      25.56q 
  2  1122 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           26.00      26.15q 
  3   595 Carter-Averett, Ca     Port Arthur                       28.64  
  4  1216 Wint, Ayanna           Track Housto           27.00      29.65  
  5   271 Fowler, Chyna          Dynasty Trac                      32.60  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1  1097 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           25.56      24.89  
  2  1046 Adams, Ariele          Track Housto           25.66      25.12  
  3  1114 Hall, Rachel           Track Housto           25.20      25.47  
  4   428 Austin, Shauntezz-     MY Stars You           25.67      25.76  
  5   240 Wimbley, Sasha         Dash Track C           25.75      26.43  
  6  1122 Hill, Taylor           Track Housto           26.15      26.46  
  7  1065 Berry, Zhara           Track Housto           25.84      26.97  
Preliminaries
  7   435 Pulido-Ealy, Arian     MY Stars You           25.98             
  9  1048 Adekunle, Anota        Track Housto           26.55             
 10   101 Francis, Molly         Adidas Team            26.57             
 11   851 Lloyd, Mya             Texas Storm            26.57             
 12   608 Hubbard, Joelonce      Port Arthur            26.78             
 13   787 Houston, Jayla         Richmond Gol           26.80             
 14   597 Dixon, Jamiyah         Port Arthur            27.10             
 15   943 Iwu, Imman             The Afterbur           27.11             
 16  1060 Bean, Aiyana           Track Housto           27.11             
 17   867 Sykes, Emma            Texas Storm            27.16             
 18   472 Henning, Quenesha      Northwest Fl           27.24             
 19  1057 Bakare, Elizabeth      Track Housto           27.46             
 20  1100 Foster, LaRencia       Track Housto           27.51             
 21  1189 Rubeiro, Kiara         Track Housto           27.55             
 22   833 Flynn, Leia            Texas Storm            27.57             
 23   617 Mouton, Emetrice       Port Arthur            27.79             
 24  1187 Robinson, Alexandr     Track Housto           27.89             
 25   850 Lloyd, Mia             Texas Storm            27.97             
 26   700 James, Derriyon        Premier Perf           28.15             
 27   621 Thompson, Jasmine      Port Arthur            28.16             
 28   256 Humphrey, Kayla        Dioko Fitnes           28.48             
 29   254 Gittens, Alexsandr     Dioko Fitnes           28.51             
 30   594 Carter, Toi            Port Arthur            28.58             
 31   595 Carter-Averett, Ca     Port Arthur            28.64             
 32   335 Daniels-Asberry, A     JP Houston H           28.80             
 33   153 Flannagan, Rae'sha     CL Athletics           28.85             
 34   720 Taylor, Jada           Premier Perf           29.01             
 35   702 Kately, I'Nyah         Premier Perf           29.32             
 36  1021 Runnels, Zaya          Tigers Youth           29.36             
 37   377 Seriale, Catherine     Mainland Jag           29.47             
 38   175 Selexman, Gabriell     CL Athletics           29.50             
 39   511 Tribue, Jada           Northwest Fl           29.57             
 40   293 Searcy, Ikiyah         H-Town Track           29.61             
 41  1216 Wint, Ayanna           Track Housto           29.65             
 42   719 Southerland, Akua      Premier Perf           29.70             
 43   355 Boxley-Weaver, Zoe     Mainland Jag           31.20             
 44   717 Selders, Raeven        Premier Perf           31.21             
 45   129 Stevenson, Keyona      Beaumont Tra           31.40             
 46   273 Murphy, Miracle        Dynasty Trac           32.12             
 47   271 Fowler, Chyna          Dynasty Trac           32.60             
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   472 Henning, Quenesha      Northwest Fl           59.00    1:02.63  
  2   429 Henson, Ally           MY Stars You           58.00    1:03.35  
  3  1187 Robinson, Alexandr     Track Housto         1:02.00    1:03.40  
  4   947 Lynch, Alexa           The Afterbur                    1:04.57  
  5  1098 Fontenot, Kaylin       Track Housto         1:01.00    1:06.40  
  6   850 Lloyd, Mia             Texas Storm                     1:10.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1060 Bean, Aiyana           Track Housto           58.00      59.80q 
  2  1048 Adekunle, Anota        Track Housto           58.50    1:00.24q 
  3  1083 Cossey, Morgan         Track Housto         1:00.10    1:00.37q 
  4   833 Flynn, Leia            Texas Storm                     1:05.36  
  5   262 Taylor, Alexis         Dioko Fitnes         1:06.00    1:07.00   1:06.997
  6   129 Stevenson, Keyona      Beaumont Tra                    1:27.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1135 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto         1:00.00    1:01.61q 
  2   254 Gittens, Alexsandr     Dioko Fitnes           59.00    1:03.99  
  3   720 Taylor, Jada           Premier Perf         1:06.40    1:05.59  
  4  1021 Runnels, Zaya          Tigers Youth                    1:13.05  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   240 Wimbley, Sasha         Dash Track C           57.75      59.50q 
  2   435 Pulido-Ealy, Arian     MY Stars You           58.00    1:01.12q 
  3  1159 Milton, Aliece         Track Housto         1:00.00    1:06.52  
  4   459 Davis, Naomi           Northwest Fl                    1:07.00   1:06.996
  5   700 James, Derriyon        Premier Perf         1:06.00    1:09.05  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1174 Ochiam, Whitney        Track Housto           59.50      59.29q 
  2  1088 Deadmon, Braylen       Track Housto                      59.56q 
  3  1189 Rubeiro, Kiara         Track Housto           59.50    1:05.66  
  4  1050 Allen, Sydney          Track Housto         1:04.00    1:06.51  
  5   293 Searcy, Ikiyah         H-Town Track                    1:11.87  
  6   702 Kately, I'Nyah         Premier Perf         1:04.00    1:12.26  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   240 Wimbley, Sasha         Dash Track C           59.50      58.76  
  2  1088 Deadmon, Braylen       Track Housto           59.56      59.12  
  3  1060 Bean, Aiyana           Track Housto           59.80      59.29  
  4  1174 Ochiam, Whitney        Track Housto           59.29      59.34  
  5  1135 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto         1:01.61      59.65  
  6  1048 Adekunle, Anota        Track Housto         1:00.24      59.77  
  7  1083 Cossey, Morgan         Track Housto         1:00.37    1:00.30  
  8   435 Pulido-Ealy, Arian     MY Stars You         1:01.12    1:00.52  
Preliminaries
  9   472 Henning, Quenesha      Northwest Fl         1:02.63             
 10   429 Henson, Ally           MY Stars You         1:03.35             
 11  1187 Robinson, Alexandr     Track Housto         1:03.40             
 12   254 Gittens, Alexsandr     Dioko Fitnes         1:03.99             
 13   947 Lynch, Alexa           The Afterbur         1:04.57             
 14   833 Flynn, Leia            Texas Storm          1:05.36             
 15   720 Taylor, Jada           Premier Perf         1:05.59             
 16  1189 Rubeiro, Kiara         Track Housto         1:05.66             
 17  1098 Fontenot, Kaylin       Track Housto         1:06.40             
 18  1050 Allen, Sydney          Track Housto         1:06.51             
 19  1159 Milton, Aliece         Track Housto         1:06.52             
 20   459 Davis, Naomi           Northwest Fl         1:07.00             
 21   262 Taylor, Alexis         Dioko Fitnes         1:07.00             
 22   700 James, Derriyon        Premier Perf         1:09.05             
 23   850 Lloyd, Mia             Texas Storm          1:10.36             
 24   293 Searcy, Ikiyah         H-Town Track         1:11.87             
 25   702 Kately, I'Nyah         Premier Perf         1:12.26             
 26  1021 Runnels, Zaya          Tigers Youth         1:13.05             
 27   129 Stevenson, Keyona      Beaumont Tra         1:27.65             
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   948 McClintock, Halle      The Afterbur         2:16.00    2:14.45  
  2  1112 Granderson, Alexa      Track Housto         2:20.00    2:19.48  
  3  1092 Duck, Mackenzie        Track Housto         2:24.00    2:22.27  
  4  1166 Murphy, Dinah          Track Housto         2:22.00    2:22.89  
  5   946 Krueger, Chandler      The Afterbur                    2:29.17  
  6   459 Davis, Naomi           Northwest Fl         2:29.00    2:33.46  
  7  1098 Fontenot, Kaylin       Track Housto         2:34.00    2:35.89  
  8   863 Shanklin, Alexis       Texas Storm                     2:37.44  
  9   937 Davis, Nia             The Afterbur                    2:38.31  
 10  1159 Milton, Aliece         Track Housto         2:36.00    2:39.18  
 11   947 Lynch, Alexa           The Afterbur                    2:41.34  
 12   788 Johnson, Hana          Richmond Gol         2:30.00    2:42.27  
 13  1050 Allen, Sydney          Track Housto         2:37.00    2:47.47  
 14  1128 Huang, Grace           Track Housto         2:38.00    3:08.01  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1112 Granderson, Alexa      Track Housto         5:12.00    5:05.85  
  2  1213 Williams, Imani        Track Housto         5:10.00    5:08.95  
  3   946 Krueger, Chandler      The Afterbur                    5:11.29  
  4  1092 Duck, Mackenzie        Track Housto                    5:11.42  
  5  1173 Nielson, Isabelle      Track Housto         5:15.00    5:15.47  
  6   809 Graham, Lauren         StriXCtly Di                    5:26.01  
  7  1128 Huang, Grace           Track Housto         5:25.00    5:47.76  
  8  1053 Atkinson, Maryella     Track Housto         5:30.00    5:51.18  
  9   863 Shanklin, Alexis       Texas Storm                     6:06.22  
 10   788 Johnson, Hana          Richmond Gol         5:30.00    6:08.61  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1213 Williams, Imani        Track Housto        11:25.00   11:18.17  
  2  1173 Nielson, Isabelle      Track Housto        11:20.00   11:33.65  
  3   809 Graham, Lauren         StriXCtly Di                   12:04.64  
  4  1053 Atkinson, Maryella     Track Housto        11:45.00   12:23.06  
  5   128 Sachitano, Lilly       Beaumont Tra                   12:29.22  
  6   488 Kendrick, Bailey       Northwest Fl                   13:04.28  
  7  1128 Huang, Grace           Track Housto        11:40.00   13:25.08  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.0
  1   435 Pulido-Ealy, Arian     MY Stars You           14.00      15.11  
  2  1162 Morgan, Joi            Track Housto           15.40      15.60  
  3  1135 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto                      16.71  
  4   160 Johnson, Sierra        CL Athletics                      17.55  
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1  1074 Cameron, Javlyn        Track Housto           13.70      14.48  
  2  1093 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto           14.40      14.51  
  3   495 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl                      21.88  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  2  
  1  1074 Cameron, Javlyn        Track Housto         1:05.00    1:04.39  
  2  1135 Johnson, Arjai         Track Housto         1:09.00    1:07.88  
  3   495 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl         1:07.00    1:09.41  
  4   431 Lowe, Lauren           MY Stars You         1:11.00    1:09.76  
  5   453 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl         1:09.00    1:11.37  
  6  1009 Foster, Jia            Tigers Youth         1:12.00    1:14.76  
  7   160 Johnson, Sierra        CL Athletics                    1:16.39  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   811 Redweik, Lanier        StriXCtly Di                    8:56.69  
  2  1439 Watson, Kimber         Unattached           8:22.22    9:10.50  
  3   807 Garza, Amanda          StriXCtly Di                    9:27.16  
  4  1150 Lyons, Kaislyn         Track Housto                   10:01.99  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  47.00      46.47  
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  48.00      48.39  
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                  49.00      50.11  
  4 Port Arthur track club  'A'                                    50.60  
  5 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                             51.99  
  6 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'                            52.19  
  7 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                             52.66  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                3:58.00    3:58.63  
     1) 1046 Adams, Ariele              2) 1093 Edwards, G'Auna           
     3) 1074 Cameron, Javlyn            4) 1114 Hall, Rachel              
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:57.00    3:59.42  
     1) 1060 Bean, Aiyana               2) 1112 Granderson, Alexa         
     3) 1082 Cooks, Amira               4) 1048 Adekunle, Anota           
  3 Track Houston  'C'                                3:59.00    4:00.12  
     1) 1135 Johnson, Arjai             2) 1088 Deadmon, Braylen          
     3) 1083 Cossey, Morgan             4) 1122 Hill, Taylor              
  4 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               3:57.00    4:09.07  
     1) 955 Sadler, Adrianna            2) 948 McClintock, Halle          
     3) 950 Mueller, Katelyn            4) 937 Davis, Nia                 
  5 Track Houston  'D'                                4:00.00    4:15.90  
     1) 1166 Murphy, Dinah              2) 1111 Gordon, Jessica           
     3) 1189 Rubeiro, Kiara             4) 1174 Ochiam, Whitney           
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:58.00    4:18.86  
     1) 863 Shanklin, Alexis            2) 833 Flynn, Leia                
     3) 851 Lloyd, Mya                  4) 867 Sykes, Emma                
  7 Track Houston  'E'                                4:02.00    4:23.63  
     1) 1187 Robinson, Alexandria       2) 1069 Brisby, Chloe             
     3) 1098 Fontenot, Kaylin           4) 1050 Allen, Sydney             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                9:38.00    9:39.04  
     1) 1112 Granderson, Alexa          2) 1166 Murphy, Dinah             
     3) 1213 Williams, Imani            4) 1092 Duck, Mackenzie           
  2 Track Houston  'B'                               10:02.00   10:11.08  
     1) 1082 Cooks, Amira               2) 1173 Nielson, Isabelle         
     3) 1150 Lyons, Kaislyn             4) 1098 Fontenot, Kaylin          
  3 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'                         10:11.50  
     1) 946 Krueger, Chandler           2) 948 McClintock, Halle          
     3) 950 Mueller, Katelyn            4) 937 Davis, Nia                 
  4 Track Houston  'C'                               10:42.00   10:53.60  
     1) 1159 Milton, Aliece             2) 1128 Huang, Grace              
     3) 1053 Atkinson, Maryella         4) 1083 Cossey, Morgan            
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                                 11:38.11  
     1) 863 Shanklin, Alexis            2) 833 Flynn, Leia                
     3) 850 Lloyd, Mia                  4) 851 Lloyd, Mya                 
  6 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                            11:50.20  
     1) 488 Kendrick, Bailey            2) 453 Carter, Eden               
     3) 495 Mosley, Jamaiah             4) 459 Davis, Naomi               
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.83m  6/22/2013   Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1093 Edwards, G'Auna        Track Housto                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2   955 Sadler, Adrianna       The Afterbur                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3  1009 Foster, Jia            Tigers Youth                     J1.37m    4-06.00 
  3   453 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl                     J1.37m    4-06.00 
  3   688 Campbell, Jacey        Premier Perf           1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1417 Campbell, Nastassj     Unattached             3.66m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  2  1418 Cuniff, Ashley         Unattached             3.05m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
  2   110 Howe, Sarah            Bay Area Pol           2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1097 Flannel, Kynnedy       Track Housto           5.84m      5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
  2   375 Roane, Ryan            Mainland Jag                      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  3   380 Thomas, Essence        Mainland Jag                      5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  4   955 Sadler, Adrianna       The Afterbur                      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  5  1150 Lyons, Kaislyn         Track Housto                      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
  6   597 Dixon, Jamiyah         Port Arthur            5.11m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  7   727 Woods, Alexis          Premier Perf           4.67m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  8  1009 Foster, Jia            Tigers Youth                      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  9   495 Mosley, Jamaiah        Northwest Fl           4.90m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 10   335 Daniels-Asberry, A     JP Houston H           4.88m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 11   256 Humphrey, Kayla        Dioko Fitnes                      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 12   129 Stevenson, Keyona      Beaumont Tra                      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   375 Roane, Ryan            Mainland Jag                     11.20m   NWI  36-09.00 
  2   380 Thomas, Essence        Mainland Jag                     11.11m   NWI  36-05.50 
  3   727 Woods, Alexis          Premier Perf          10.90m     10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 
  4   597 Dixon, Jamiyah         Port Arthur           11.40m     10.43m   NWI  34-02.75 
  5   453 Carter, Eden           Northwest Fl           9.75m      9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
  6  1433 Mei, Giavonna          Unattached                        9.57m   NWI  31-04.75 
  7  1436 Shepherd, Kaylah       Unattached                        8.68m   NWI  28-05.75 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   861 Sam, Brianna           Texas Storm                      10.72m   35-02.00 
  2  1424 Hill, Hannah           Unattached                       10.02m   32-10.50 
  3   355 Boxley-Weaver, Zoe     Mainland Jag                      9.60m   31-06.00 
  4   623 Wagner, Justice        Port Arthur                       9.49m   31-01.75 
  5   173 Scott, Danesha         CL Athletics                      9.38m   30-09.25 
  6   831 Eaton, Reagan          Texas Storm                       9.08m   29-09.50 
  7   269 Caldwell, Kerringt     Dynasty Trac                      8.75m   28-08.50 
  8  1009 Foster, Jia            Tigers Youth                      8.39m   27-06.50 
  9  1129 Hunter, Kennedy        Track Housto          10.06m      8.26m   27-01.25 
 10   832 Factor, Jasmine        Texas Storm                       7.86m   25-09.50 
 11   692 Cormier, Kyara         Premier Perf          10.67m      7.85m   25-09.25 
 12   487 Karvelsson, Wesley     Northwest Fl                      6.75m   22-01.75 
 13   685 Bridges, Forche        Premier Perf                      6.17m   20-03.00 
 
Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1129 Hunter, Kennedy        Track Housto          33.53m     32.00m     105-00 
  2  1426 Janczak, Julia         Unattached            31.60m     31.15m     102-02 
  3   861 Sam, Brianna           Texas Storm                      29.51m      96-10 
  4  1424 Hill, Hannah           Unattached                       28.50m      93-06 
  5   831 Eaton, Reagan          Texas Storm                      23.85m      78-03 
  6   355 Boxley-Weaver, Zoe     Mainland Jag                     23.45m      76-11 
  7   173 Scott, Danesha         CL Athletics                     21.70m      71-02 
  8   832 Factor, Jasmine        Texas Storm                      20.90m      68-07 
  9   692 Cormier, Kyara         Premier Perf          17.81m     19.70m      64-07 
 10   685 Bridges, Forche        Premier Perf                     15.75m      51-08 
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.23m  7/26/2014   Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel            
     JO Meet: J 51.23m  7/26/2014   Tairyn Montgomery, 15-Los Angel            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1436 Shepherd, Kaylah       Unattached            29.49m     33.15m     108-09 
  2   173 Scott, Danesha         CL Athletics                     30.28m      99-04 
  3   840 Horne, Ariana          Texas Storm                      27.22m      89-04 
  4   364 Harris, Catherine      Mainland Jag          27.79m     25.00m      82-00 
  5  1426 Janczak, Julia         Unattached            24.38m     24.60m      80-08 
  6  1129 Hunter, Kennedy        Track Housto          21.95m     21.97m      72-01 
  7   688 Campbell, Jacey        Premier Perf          21.11m     20.42m      67-00 
  8   692 Cormier, Kyara         Premier Perf                     18.50m      60-08 
  9   685 Bridges, Forche        Premier Perf                      9.57m      31-05 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
  1  1191 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           12.40      12.74q  12.732
  2  1215 Williams, Nia          Track Housto           12.60      12.94q  12.938
  3   620 Stevens, Ayala         Port Arthur            12.59      13.44  
  4   142 Banion, Tyra           CL Athletics                      13.68  
  5  1003 Brooks, Tomi           Tigers Youth                      13.79  
  6  1149 Lopez, Micaela         Track Housto                      15.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  1423 Henderson, Justice     Unattached             11.90      12.45q 
  2  1203 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           12.40      12.54q 
  3  1132 Jackson, Dejan         Track Housto           12.60      12.94q  12.940
  4   837 Hardy, TraShauna       Texas Storm                       13.00q 
  5   164 McBean, Charli         CL Athletics                      13.57  
  6   161 Joseph, Asia           CL Athletics                      13.87  
  7  1029 Young, Kierra          Tigers Youth                      14.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1  1101 Franks, Alexis         Track Housto           12.50      12.74q  12.731
  2   866 Stephen, Jamaris       Texas Storm                       12.96q 
  3  1217 Wyatt, Jaylah          Track Housto           12.50      13.12  
  4  1005 Coleman, Bri'Shae      Tigers Youth           11.90      13.18  
  5   258 Patterson, Dharion     Dioko Fitnes           12.50      13.32  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.5
  1  1203 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           12.54      12.37  
  2  1191 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           12.74      12.45  
  3  1101 Franks, Alexis         Track Housto           12.74      12.59  
  4   866 Stephen, Jamaris       Texas Storm            12.96      12.73  
  5  1215 Williams, Nia          Track Housto           12.94      12.80  
  6   837 Hardy, TraShauna       Texas Storm            13.00      12.85  
  7  1132 Jackson, Dejan         Track Housto           12.94      13.31  
Preliminaries
  1  1423 Henderson, Justice     Unattached             12.45             
  9  1217 Wyatt, Jaylah          Track Housto           13.12             
 10  1005 Coleman, Bri'Shae      Tigers Youth           13.18             
 11   258 Patterson, Dharion     Dioko Fitnes           13.32             
 12   620 Stevens, Ayala         Port Arthur            13.44             
 13   164 McBean, Charli         CL Athletics           13.57             
 14   142 Banion, Tyra           CL Athletics           13.68             
 15  1003 Brooks, Tomi           Tigers Youth           13.79             
 16   161 Joseph, Asia           CL Athletics           13.87             
 17  1029 Young, Kierra          Tigers Youth           14.25             
 18  1149 Lopez, Micaela         Track Housto           15.44             
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1  1191 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           24.90      25.36q 
  2  1132 Jackson, Dejan         Track Housto           25.50      25.63q 
  3   257 Levi, Kyara            Dioko Fitnes           24.90      25.64q 
  4  1413 Antoine, Mahagany      Unattached             26.38      25.72  
  5   620 Stevens, Ayala         Port Arthur            25.00      27.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   837 Hardy, TraShauna       Texas Storm            25.10      25.65q 
  2  1125 Hollier, Kennedae      Track Housto           26.00      26.05  
  3   241 Jackson, Kerris        Dave Bethany           26.00      27.02  
  4   849 Lane, Tesha            Texas Storm                       27.08  
  5  1003 Brooks, Tomi           Tigers Youth                      27.64   27.632
  6  1437 Thomas, Rikisia        Unattached             27.21      27.87  
  7  1149 Lopez, Micaela         Track Housto                      31.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1  1203 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           24.60      25.24q 
  2  1101 Franks, Alexis         Track Housto           25.20      25.62q 
  3  1188 Rose, Tyler            Track Housto           25.90      25.98  
  4  1005 Coleman, Bri'Shae      Tigers Youth           25.90      26.43  
  5  1027 Udobong, Faith         Tigers Youth           27.50      27.38  
  6   824 Ofori, Abena           Texas Stalli                      27.74  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1  1144 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           24.60      25.02q 
  2   866 Stephen, Jamaris       Texas Storm                       25.97  
  3   258 Patterson, Dharion     Dioko Fitnes           25.90      27.31  
  4   161 Joseph, Asia           CL Athletics                      28.27  
  5  1029 Young, Kierra          Tigers Youth                      29.16  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1  1423 Henderson, Justice     Unattached             24.50      25.50q 
  2  1215 Williams, Nia          Track Housto           25.80      26.73  
  3   164 McBean, Charli         CL Athletics                      27.22  
  4   142 Banion, Tyra           CL Athletics                      27.64   27.636
  5  1011 Green, Tierra          Tigers Youth                      28.32  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.4
  1  1203 Thomas, Charity        Track Housto           25.24      25.26  
  2  1144 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           25.02      25.31  
  3  1191 Sample, Essance        Track Housto           25.36      25.59  
  4   257 Levi, Kyara            Dioko Fitnes           25.64      26.08  
  5   837 Hardy, TraShauna       Texas Storm            25.65      26.13  
  6  1132 Jackson, Dejan         Track Housto           25.63      26.16  
Preliminaries
  4  1423 Henderson, Justice     Unattached             25.50             
  5  1101 Franks, Alexis         Track Housto           25.62             
  9  1413 Antoine, Mahagany      Unattached             25.72             
 10   866 Stephen, Jamaris       Texas Storm            25.97             
 11  1188 Rose, Tyler            Track Housto           25.98             
 12  1125 Hollier, Kennedae      Track Housto           26.05             
 13  1005 Coleman, Bri'Shae      Tigers Youth           26.43             
 14  1215 Williams, Nia          Track Housto           26.73             
 15   241 Jackson, Kerris        Dave Bethany           27.02             
 16   849 Lane, Tesha            Texas Storm            27.08             
 17   620 Stevens, Ayala         Port Arthur            27.13             
 18   164 McBean, Charli         CL Athletics           27.22             
 19   258 Patterson, Dharion     Dioko Fitnes           27.31             
 20  1027 Udobong, Faith         Tigers Youth           27.38             
 21  1003 Brooks, Tomi           Tigers Youth           27.64             
 22   142 Banion, Tyra           CL Athletics           27.64             
 23   824 Ofori, Abena           Texas Stalli           27.74             
 24  1437 Thomas, Rikisia        Unattached             27.87             
 25   161 Joseph, Asia           CL Athletics           28.27             
 26  1011 Green, Tierra          Tigers Youth           28.32             
 27  1029 Young, Kierra          Tigers Youth           29.16             
 28  1149 Lopez, Micaela         Track Housto           31.70             
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1188 Rose, Tyler            Track Housto           58.00      56.97q 
  2   961 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur           57.00      57.56q 
  3   257 Levi, Kyara            Dioko Fitnes           57.00      58.73q 
  4  1413 Antoine, Mahagany      Unattached           1:02.00      59.40q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1027 Udobong, Faith         Tigers Youth         1:02.00    1:01.03q 
  2  1181 Pollard, Jada          Track Housto         1:02.00    1:01.91  
  3   849 Lane, Tesha            Texas Storm            59.20    1:03.49  
  4   785 Gilbert, Kayla         Richmond Gol           59.00    1:03.63  
  5   824 Ofori, Abena           Texas Stalli                    1:05.86  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1144 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           56.80      59.53q 
  2  1125 Hollier, Kennedae      Track Housto         1:02.00    1:00.22q 
  3   940 Hofmann, Margaret      The Afterbur           59.00    1:00.61q 
  4  1025 Simon, Jasmine         Tigers Youth         1:02.00    1:02.26  
  5  1437 Thomas, Rikisia        Unattached             59.09    1:03.68  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1188 Rose, Tyler            Track Housto           56.97      56.62  
  2  1144 Keith, Nikesha         Track Housto           59.53      57.21  
  3   961 Tilford-Rutherford     The Afterbur           57.56      59.01  
  4  1125 Hollier, Kennedae      Track Housto         1:00.22      59.32  
  5  1413 Antoine, Mahagany      Unattached             59.40    1:00.44  
  6   257 Levi, Kyara            Dioko Fitnes           58.73    1:00.55  
  7  1027 Udobong, Faith         Tigers Youth         1:01.03    1:00.64  
  8   940 Hofmann, Margaret      The Afterbur         1:00.61    1:01.54  
Preliminaries
  9  1181 Pollard, Jada          Track Housto         1:01.91             
 10  1025 Simon, Jasmine         Tigers Youth         1:02.26             
 11   849 Lane, Tesha            Texas Storm          1:03.49             
 12   785 Gilbert, Kayla         Richmond Gol         1:03.63             
 13  1437 Thomas, Rikisia        Unattached           1:03.68             
 14   824 Ofori, Abena           Texas Stalli         1:05.86             
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   940 Hofmann, Margaret      The Afterbur         2:20.00    2:21.90  
  2  1110 Gonzalez, Rebeca       Track Housto         2:19.00    2:25.96  
  3  1194 Simoneaux, Janae       Track Housto         2:26.00    2:26.38  
  4  1158 Metoyer, Alexis        Track Housto                    2:26.96  
  5   785 Gilbert, Kayla         Richmond Gol         2:19.00    2:30.01  
  6   999 Alexander, Brianna     Tigers Youth         2:27.00    2:32.12  
  7  1179 Phillips, Leeah        Track Housto         2:25.00    2:35.49  
  8  1070 Busari, Mariam         Track Housto         2:30.00    2:37.15  
  9   126 Foster, Sarah          Beaumont Tra                    2:37.20  
 10   264 White, Jennifer        Dioko Fitnes                    2:41.81  
 11   255 Hardin, Tahlaya        Dioko Fitnes                    2:42.11  
 12  1131 Inglehart, Cesili      Track Housto         2:32.00    2:51.38  
 13   786 Gradney, Ferryn        Richmond Gol         2:40.00    3:05.66  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1105 Gandy, Sydney          Track Housto         4:59.00    5:03.09  
  2   104 Valka, Victoria        Adidas Team          5:02.00    5:11.31  
  3   264 White, Jennifer        Dioko Fitnes                    5:20.81  
  4  1194 Simoneaux, Janae       Track Housto         5:17.00    5:21.47  
  5   790 Romero-Hearrell, S     Richmond Gol         5:30.00    5:24.47  
  6   789 Marut, Hannah          Richmond Gol         5:20.00    5:26.68  
  7   935 Brown, Kourtney        The Afterbur                    5:32.17  
  8   126 Foster, Sarah          Beaumont Tra                    5:38.04  
  9   482 Jennings, Katie        Northwest Fl                    5:43.54  
 10   255 Hardin, Tahlaya        Dioko Fitnes                    5:44.69  
 11  1205 Vara, Valencia         Track Housto                    5:45.66  
 12  1140 Johnston, Olivia       Track Housto                    6:13.66  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   264 White, Jennifer        Dioko Fitnes                   11:26.09  
  2   935 Brown, Kourtney        The Afterbur                   11:58.77  
  3   789 Marut, Hannah          Richmond Gol        11:50.00   12:06.04  
  4   482 Jennings, Katie        Northwest Fl                   12:27.02  
  5  1205 Vara, Valencia         Track Housto                   12:31.73  
  6  1105 Gandy, Sydney          Track Housto        10:15.00   13:01.11  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1   522 Young, Akuira          Northwest Fl           14.50      15.41  
  2   103 Smith, Kennedy         Adidas Team                       15.63  
  3  1123 Hill-Bess, Arbonay     Track Housto           15.20      16.13  
  4   130 Stogner, Hailey        Beaumont Tra                      17.45  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   522 Young, Akuira          Northwest Fl           59.00    1:00.73  
  2  1121 Henderson, Eriana      Track Housto         1:02.00    1:02.15  
  3  1181 Pollard, Jada          Track Housto         1:08.00    1:06.46  
  4   130 Stogner, Hailey        Beaumont Tra                    1:15.27  
  5  1123 Hill-Bess, Arbonay     Track Housto         1:10.00    1:18.15  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1108 Godfrey, Emma          Track Housto                    8:24.18  
  2   790 Romero-Hearrell, S     Richmond Gol         8:20.00    8:32.46  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  46.50      46.77  
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         46.50      47.15  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  47.00      48.93  
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                  48.20      49.37  
  5 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'                            49.95  
  6 Tigers Youth Track Club  'A'                        48.00      50.71  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                3:54.00    3:55.91  
     1) 1158 Metoyer, Alexis            2) 1132 Jackson, Dejan            
     3) 1179 Phillips, Leeah            4) 1105 Gandy, Sydney             
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                3:48.00    3:56.50  
     1) 1203 Thomas, Charity            2) 1121 Henderson, Eriana         
     3) 1144 Keith, Nikesha             4) 1188 Rose, Tyler               
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:49.00    3:59.42  
     1) 827 Cassel, Corrinne            2) 866 Stephen, Jamaris           
     3) 859 Roberson, Takyera           4) 849 Lane, Tesha                
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                3:59.00    4:07.23  
     1) 1131 Inglehart, Cesili          2) 1181 Pollard, Jada             
     3) 1125 Hollier, Kennedae          4) 1110 Gonzalez, Rebeca          
  5 Tigers Youth Track Club  'A'                      3:56.00    4:12.49  
     1) 1005 Coleman, Bri'Shae          2) 999 Alexander, Brianna         
     3) 1027 Udobong, Faith             4) 1025 Simon, Jasmine            
  6 Dioko Fitness and Youth Sports  'A'                          4:23.33  
     1) 250 Ball, Peyton                2) 264 White, Jennifer            
     3) 257 Levi, Kyara                 4) 255 Hardin, Tahlaya            
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                           9:40.01  
     1) 1158 Metoyer, Alexis            2) 1194 Simoneaux, Janae          
     3) 1179 Phillips, Leeah            4) 1105 Gandy, Sydney             
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                           9:57.36  
     1) 1131 Inglehart, Cesili          2) 1108 Godfrey, Emma             
     3) 1070 Busari, Mariam             4) 1110 Gonzalez, Rebeca          
  3 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'                         10:29.04  
     1) 953 Okokhere, Franchesica       2) 961 Tilford-Rutherford, Jazmyn 
     3) 935 Brown, Kourtney             4) 940 Hofmann, Margaret          
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                                 11:11.91  
     1) 853 Mucker, Chardon             2) 841 Horrillo, Fernanda         
     3) 859 Roberson, Takyera           4) 857 Prier, Taylar              
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   824 Ofori, Abena           Texas Stalli           1.63m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1432 McKinney, Taylor       Unattached             3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2  1415 Black, Kaitlyn         Unattached             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  2  1422 Gordon, Candace        Unattached             3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  2   111 Porter, Raquel         Bay Area Pol           3.58m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5   109 Chauvot, Jonesy        Bay Area Pol           3.12m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  6   126 Foster, Sarah          Beaumont Tra                      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1192 Samuels, Samiyah       Track Housto           5.79m      6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
  2  1121 Henderson, Eriana      Track Housto                      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  3   241 Jackson, Kerris        Dave Bethany           5.66m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
  4  1161 Morgan, Jade           Track Housto                      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  5  1011 Green, Tierra          Tigers Youth                      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   362 Garcia, Asa            Mainland Jag                     11.63m   NWI  38-02.00 
  2   241 Jackson, Kerris        Dave Bethany          11.00m     10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
  3   824 Ofori, Abena           Texas Stalli          10.53m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50 
  4   853 Mucker, Chardon        Texas Storm                      10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
  5   827 Cassel, Corrinne       Texas Storm                      10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  6  1011 Green, Tierra          Tigers Youth                     10.21m   NWI  33-06.00 
  7  1025 Simon, Jasmine         Tigers Youth                      9.21m   NWI  30-02.75 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   510 Thomas, Diamond        Northwest Fl          12.50m     12.16m   39-10.75 
  2   503 Runnels, Cori          Northwest Fl          12.20m     11.96m   39-03.00 
  3   441 Arechiga, Madison      Northwest Fl                     10.63m   34-10.50 
  4  1026 Solomon, Aleycia       Tigers Youth                      9.15m   30-00.25 
  5  1195 Smith, Danielle        Track Housto                      7.76m   25-05.50 
  6   868 Whitfield, Dystane     Texas Storm                       6.58m   21-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   503 Runnels, Cori          Northwest Fl          43.28m     41.20m     135-02 
  2   510 Thomas, Diamond        Northwest Fl          42.98m     40.55m     133-00 
  3  1026 Solomon, Aleycia       Tigers Youth                     29.85m      97-11 
  4   441 Arechiga, Madison      Northwest Fl                     26.45m      86-09 
  5   868 Whitfield, Dystane     Texas Storm                      16.85m      55-03 
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
     JO Meet: J 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1195 Smith, Danielle        Track Housto                     16.48m      54-01 
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                
     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1026 Solomon, Aleycia       Tigers Youth                     28.18m      92-05 
  2   689 Campbell, Jada         Premier Perf          15.14m     21.58m      70-10 
  3  1195 Smith, Danielle        Track Housto                     14.48m      47-06 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:30.60  7/22/2014   Ashleigh Resch, 05-Miami Val             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   438 Aguilar, Denisse       Northwest Fl                   17:41.02  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
     JO Meet: J 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   203 Falls, Kayden          CL Athletics                      16.82q 
  2   912 Papion, Arson          Texas Storm            15.91      16.82  
  3  1040 Nelson, Jayden         Tigers Youth                      16.99  
  4  1221 Alston, Reese          Track Housto           18.15      18.47  
  5   923 Smith, Edward          Texas Storm            17.98      19.05  
  6  1461 Morris, Duane-Alst     Unattached             18.61      19.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1  1342 McCullough, Deisny     Track Housto           15.61      16.65q 
  2   536 Davis, Christian       Northwest Fl           16.00      16.99  
  3  1307 Haynes, Isaiah         Track Housto                      17.32  
  4   231 Thibodeaux, Marley     CL Athletics                      17.46  
  5   931 Whitfield, Dillan      Texas Storm            18.40      19.19  
  6  1038 Faultry, Reid          Tigers Youth                      20.67  
  7   666 Morrison, Isaiah       Port Arthur                       21.08  
  8  1303 Harrison, Cayden       Track Housto                      21.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   249 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           15.10      16.28q 
  2   916 Reece, Jaxson          Texas Storm            15.91      17.19  
  3  1394 Vilmael, Josiah        Track Housto           16.06      17.26  
  4   224 Mitchell, Khannon      CL Athletics                      18.12  
  5   964 Armstead, Darius       The Afterbur                      18.87  
  6   533 Cullins, Ryan          Northwest Fl           19.30      20.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   244 Allen, Myles           Dave Bethany           15.10      16.47q 
  2   315 Johnson, Jamikel       H-Town Track                      17.27  
  3   227 Oderbert, Kameron      CL Athletics                      17.39  
  4   349 Simpson, Kaleb         JP Houston H           17.25      17.42  
  5   906 Lebron Delgado, Ja     Texas Storm            17.30      18.30  
  6   920 Sample, Albert         Texas Storm            16.31      19.97  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   887 Flynn, Bryson          Texas Storm            14.95      15.84q 
  2   670 Scypion, Benjamin      Port Arthur                       16.69q 
  3   246 Gibson, Bradyn         Dave Bethany           17.00      18.42  
  4  1338 Lindsay, Caden         Track Housto           19.46      19.90  
  5  1372 Robins, Bryderick      Track Housto           16.93      20.00  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1   892 Gooden, Charles        Texas Storm            14.60      15.13q 
  2   213 Hayes, Zander          CL Athletics                      16.70q 
  3   245 Clay, Rome             Dave Bethany           17.00      17.66  
  4   638 Brannon, Demarcus      Port Arthur                       17.68  
  5  1304 Hawkins, Rahsan        Track Housto           17.78      17.84  
  6   773 Broussard, Tyreon      R.O.E Youth                       19.88  
  7   983 McClintock, Jake       The Afterbur                      20.23  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
     JO Meet: J 13.65  7/24/2014   Cameron Walker, 03-High Poin                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1   892 Gooden, Charles        Texas Storm            15.13      14.93  
  2   887 Flynn, Bryson          Texas Storm            15.84      15.35  
  3   670 Scypion, Benjamin      Port Arthur            16.69      15.78  
  4   249 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           16.28      15.79  
  5   213 Hayes, Zander          CL Athletics           16.70      15.85  
  6  1342 McCullough, Deisny     Track Housto           16.65      15.86  
  7   203 Falls, Kayden          CL Athletics           16.82      16.09  
Preliminaries
  4   244 Allen, Myles           Dave Bethany           16.47             
  9   912 Papion, Arson          Texas Storm            16.82             
 10   536 Davis, Christian       Northwest Fl           16.99             
 10  1040 Nelson, Jayden         Tigers Youth           16.99             
 12   916 Reece, Jaxson          Texas Storm            17.19             
 13  1394 Vilmael, Josiah        Track Housto           17.26             
 14   315 Johnson, Jamikel       H-Town Track           17.27             
 15  1307 Haynes, Isaiah         Track Housto           17.32             
 16   227 Oderbert, Kameron      CL Athletics           17.39             
 17   349 Simpson, Kaleb         JP Houston H           17.42             
 18   231 Thibodeaux, Marley     CL Athletics           17.46             
 19   245 Clay, Rome             Dave Bethany           17.66             
 20   638 Brannon, Demarcus      Port Arthur            17.68             
 21  1304 Hawkins, Rahsan        Track Housto           17.84             
 22   224 Mitchell, Khannon      CL Athletics           18.12             
 23   906 Lebron Delgado, Ja     Texas Storm            18.30             
 24   246 Gibson, Bradyn         Dave Bethany           18.42             
 25  1221 Alston, Reese          Track Housto           18.47             
 26   964 Armstead, Darius       The Afterbur           18.87             
 27   923 Smith, Edward          Texas Storm            19.05             
 28   931 Whitfield, Dillan      Texas Storm            19.19             
 29  1461 Morris, Duane-Alst     Unattached             19.48             
 30   773 Broussard, Tyreon      R.O.E Youth            19.88             
 31  1338 Lindsay, Caden         Track Housto           19.90             
 32   920 Sample, Albert         Texas Storm            19.97             
 33  1372 Robins, Bryderick      Track Housto           20.00             
 34   533 Cullins, Ryan          Northwest Fl           20.20             
 35   983 McClintock, Jake       The Afterbur           20.23             
 36  1038 Faultry, Reid          Tigers Youth           20.67             
 37   666 Morrison, Isaiah       Port Arthur            21.08             
 38  1303 Harrison, Cayden       Track Housto           21.77             
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1   330 Smith, Sean            H-Town Track                      31.90q 
  2  1394 Vilmael, Josiah        Track Housto           34.47      34.10  
  3   912 Papion, Arson          Texas Storm            34.85      34.16  
  4   203 Falls, Kayden          CL Athletics                      34.94  
  5   990 Thompkins, Paxton      The Afterbur                      34.96  
  6  1038 Faultry, Reid          Tigers Youth                      44.96  
  7   557 Hill, Devin            Northwest Fl           42.00      45.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   967 Brantley, Mason        The Afterbur                      31.09q 
  2  1262 Cooper, Jordan         Track Housto           33.10      33.48q 
  3   670 Scypion, Benjamin      Port Arthur                       34.31  
  4   916 Reece, Jaxson          Texas Storm            34.94      36.28  
  5   328 Smith, JuVon           H-Town Track                      36.89  
  6   541 Edwards, Jacob         Northwest Fl           40.00      44.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1  1243 Bradford, Aja          Track Housto           32.31      31.39q 
  2   301 Collins, Christoph     H-Town Track                      33.08q 
  3   920 Sample, Albert         Texas Storm            35.02      36.15  
  4   246 Gibson, Bradyn         Dave Bethany           36.00      36.94  
  5   533 Cullins, Ryan          Northwest Fl           43.00      45.96  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3
  1   213 Hayes, Zander          CL Athletics                      34.58  
  2  1273 Derbigny, Brandon      Track Housto           32.23      37.26  
  3  1372 Robins, Bryderick      Track Housto           39.36      38.85  
  4   245 Clay, Rome             Dave Bethany           36.00      39.52  
  5   773 Broussard, Tyreon      R.O.E Youth                       41.40  
  6  1303 Harrison, Cayden       Track Housto           46.74      49.82  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1   249 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           31.50      33.60q 
  2   315 Johnson, Jamikel       H-Town Track                      35.37  
  3   964 Armstead, Darius       The Afterbur                      38.75  
  4  1461 Morris, Duane-Alst     Unattached             38.55      39.69  
  5  1045 Ward, Isaiah           Tigers Youth                      39.71  
  6   923 Smith, Edward          Texas Storm            39.62      42.61  
  7  1338 Lindsay, Caden         Track Housto           46.74      45.97  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   527 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl           30.00      32.37q 
  2  1342 McCullough, Deisny     Track Housto           38.49      35.08  
  3   349 Simpson, Kaleb         JP Houston H           38.00      35.56  
  4  1228 Ashby, Michael         Track Housto           37.71      37.37  
  5   995 Ware, Canton           The Afterbur                      38.25  
  6   931 Whitfield, Dillan      Texas Storm            41.15      40.65  
  7   666 Morrison, Isaiah       Port Arthur                       49.45  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   244 Allen, Myles           Dave Bethany           29.80      33.73q 
  2  1304 Hawkins, Rahsan        Track Housto           38.08      36.18  
  3   302 Davis, Cameron         H-Town Track                      36.22  
  4   199 Dennis, Grayson        CL Athletics                      36.70  
  5   638 Brannon, Demarcus      Port Arthur                       38.36  
  6  1307 Haynes, Isaiah         Track Housto                      38.45  
  7   983 McClintock, Jake       The Afterbur                      41.41  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       
     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1  1243 Bradford, Aja          Track Housto           31.39      30.26  
  2   527 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl           32.37      30.52  
  3   967 Brantley, Mason        The Afterbur           31.09      30.55  
  4   330 Smith, Sean            H-Town Track           31.90      30.61  
  5   249 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           33.60      31.85  
  6   301 Collins, Christoph     H-Town Track           33.08      31.94  
  7  1262 Cooper, Jordan         Track Housto           33.48      32.87  
Preliminaries
  8   244 Allen, Myles           Dave Bethany           33.73             
  9  1394 Vilmael, Josiah        Track Housto           34.10             
 10   912 Papion, Arson          Texas Storm            34.16             
 11   670 Scypion, Benjamin      Port Arthur            34.31             
 12   213 Hayes, Zander          CL Athletics           34.58             
 13   203 Falls, Kayden          CL Athletics           34.94             
 14   990 Thompkins, Paxton      The Afterbur           34.96             
 15  1342 McCullough, Deisny     Track Housto           35.08             
 16   315 Johnson, Jamikel       H-Town Track           35.37             
 17   349 Simpson, Kaleb         JP Houston H           35.56             
 18   920 Sample, Albert         Texas Storm            36.15             
 19  1304 Hawkins, Rahsan        Track Housto           36.18             
 20   302 Davis, Cameron         H-Town Track           36.22             
 21   916 Reece, Jaxson          Texas Storm            36.28             
 22   199 Dennis, Grayson        CL Athletics           36.70             
 23   328 Smith, JuVon           H-Town Track           36.89             
 24   246 Gibson, Bradyn         Dave Bethany           36.94             
 25  1273 Derbigny, Brandon      Track Housto           37.26             
 26  1228 Ashby, Michael         Track Housto           37.37             
 27   995 Ware, Canton           The Afterbur           38.25             
 28   638 Brannon, Demarcus      Port Arthur            38.36             
 29  1307 Haynes, Isaiah         Track Housto           38.45             
 30   964 Armstead, Darius       The Afterbur           38.75             
 31  1372 Robins, Bryderick      Track Housto           38.85             
 32   245 Clay, Rome             Dave Bethany           39.52             
 33  1461 Morris, Duane-Alst     Unattached             39.69             
 34  1045 Ward, Isaiah           Tigers Youth           39.71             
 35   931 Whitfield, Dillan      Texas Storm            40.65             
 36   773 Broussard, Tyreon      R.O.E Youth            41.40             
 37   983 McClintock, Jake       The Afterbur           41.41             
 38   923 Smith, Edward          Texas Storm            42.61             
 39   541 Edwards, Jacob         Northwest Fl           44.46             
 40  1038 Faultry, Reid          Tigers Youth           44.96             
 41   557 Hill, Devin            Northwest Fl           45.00             
 42   533 Cullins, Ryan          Northwest Fl           45.96             
 43  1338 Lindsay, Caden         Track Housto           45.97             
 44   666 Morrison, Isaiah       Port Arthur            49.45             
 45  1303 Harrison, Cayden       Track Housto           49.82             
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
     JO Meet: J 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   199 Dennis, Grayson        CL Athletics                    1:20.63q 
  2   528 Broussard, Markell     Northwest Fl         1:22.00    1:22.03q 
  3  1369 Richard, Kaden         Track Housto         1:18.64    1:23.34  
  4   990 Thompkins, Paxton      The Afterbur                    1:23.91  
  5  1045 Ward, Isaiah           Tigers Youth                    1:28.74  
  6  1338 Lindsay, Caden         Track Housto         1:40.59    1:39.10  
  7   541 Edwards, Jacob         Northwest Fl         1:38.00    1:40.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1309 Henderson, Keisean     Track Housto         1:17.43    1:16.09q 
  2   312 Haygood, Nolynn        H-Town Track                    1:18.90q 
  3   551 Hayes, Landon          Northwest Fl         1:25.09    1:24.95  
  4   216 James, Karnell         CL Athletics                    1:26.35  
  5   557 Hill, Devin            Northwest Fl         1:42.00    1:43.32  
  6   924 Smith, Kenyan          Texas Storm                     1:43.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   244 Allen, Myles           Dave Bethany         1:15.00    1:19.00q 
  2   198 Debose, Logan          CL Athletics                    1:24.76  
  3  1273 Derbigny, Brandon      Track Housto         1:28.19    1:27.16  
  4  1372 Robins, Bryderick      Track Housto         1:35.60    1:36.15  
  5   533 Cullins, Ryan          Northwest Fl         1:39.00    1:38.83  
  6  1303 Harrison, Cayden       Track Housto         1:55.99    1:55.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   967 Brantley, Mason        The Afterbur                    1:15.32q 
  2  1307 Haynes, Isaiah         Track Housto                    1:27.07  
  3   536 Davis, Christian       Northwest Fl         1:29.00    1:28.15  
  4  1228 Ashby, Michael         Track Housto         1:28.70    1:30.50  
  5   197 Davis, Triston         CL Athletics                    1:42.48  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   527 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl         1:12.00    1:14.44q 
  2  1257 Coleman, Samir         Track Housto         1:12.66    1:16.48q 
  3   206 Fields, Jayden         CL Athletics                    1:23.72  
  4  1040 Nelson, Jayden         Tigers Youth                    1:29.62  
  5   132 Judge, Chazaron        Beaumont Tra                    1:33.43  
  6   910 Murphy, Lewis          Texas Storm          1:30.44    1:41.05  
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
     JO Meet: J 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   527 Bright, Sterling       Northwest Fl         1:14.44    1:11.52  
  2   967 Brantley, Mason        The Afterbur         1:15.32    1:11.62  
  3  1257 Coleman, Samir         Track Housto         1:16.48    1:13.61  
  4   528 Broussard, Markell     Northwest Fl         1:22.03    1:19.70  
  5  1309 Henderson, Keisean     Track Housto         1:16.09    1:19.86  
  6   199 Dennis, Grayson        CL Athletics         1:20.63    1:24.62  
  7   312 Haygood, Nolynn        H-Town Track         1:18.90    1:28.10  
Preliminaries
  6   244 Allen, Myles           Dave Bethany         1:19.00             
  9  1369 Richard, Kaden         Track Housto         1:23.34             
 10   206 Fields, Jayden         CL Athletics         1:23.72             
 11   990 Thompkins, Paxton      The Afterbur         1:23.91             
 12   198 Debose, Logan          CL Athletics         1:24.76             
 13   551 Hayes, Landon          Northwest Fl         1:24.95             
 14   216 James, Karnell         CL Athletics         1:26.35             
 15  1307 Haynes, Isaiah         Track Housto         1:27.07             
 16  1273 Derbigny, Brandon      Track Housto         1:27.16             
 17   536 Davis, Christian       Northwest Fl         1:28.15             
 18  1045 Ward, Isaiah           Tigers Youth         1:28.74             
 19  1040 Nelson, Jayden         Tigers Youth         1:29.62             
 20  1228 Ashby, Michael         Track Housto         1:30.50             
 21   132 Judge, Chazaron        Beaumont Tra         1:33.43             
 22  1372 Robins, Bryderick      Track Housto         1:36.15             
 23   533 Cullins, Ryan          Northwest Fl         1:38.83             
 24  1338 Lindsay, Caden         Track Housto         1:39.10             
 25   541 Edwards, Jacob         Northwest Fl         1:40.29             
 26   910 Murphy, Lewis          Texas Storm          1:41.05             
 27   197 Davis, Triston         CL Athletics         1:42.48             
 28   557 Hill, Devin            Northwest Fl         1:43.32             
 29   924 Smith, Kenyan          Texas Storm          1:43.43             
 30  1303 Harrison, Cayden       Track Housto         1:55.32             
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:33.73  7/27/2013   Tristan Page, 12-The Wings                
     JO Meet: J 2:33.73  7/27/2013   Tristan Page, 12-The Wings                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1257 Coleman, Samir         Track Housto         2:47.13    2:49.66  
  2   894 Griffith, Korey        Texas Storm          2:50.26    2:50.07  
  3   206 Fields, Jayden         CL Athletics                    3:00.50  
  4   528 Broussard, Markell     Northwest Fl         3:17.00    3:01.45  
  5   310 Harrison, Torik        H-Town Track                    3:12.55  
  6   198 Debose, Logan          CL Athletics                    3:14.18  
  7   197 Davis, Triston         CL Athletics                    3:40.22  
  8  1045 Ward, Isaiah           Tigers Youth                    4:11.57  
Section  2  
  1   216 James, Karnell         CL Athletics                    3:03.78  
       1:25.888 (1:25.888)        3:03.778 (1:37.890)
  2  1329 LaGrandeur, Crue       Track Housto         3:12.19    3:11.96  
       1:31.991 (1:31.991)        3:11.954 (1:39.963)
  3   551 Hayes, Landon          Northwest Fl         3:12.00    3:17.83  
       1:34.530 (1:34.530)        3:17.825 (1:43.295)
  4   873 Bailey, Camden         Texas Storm          3:18.20    3:21.49  
       1:33.660 (1:33.660)        3:21.485 (1:47.825)
  5   910 Murphy, Lewis          Texas Storm          3:20.00    3:31.03  
       1:34.545 (1:34.545)        3:31.025 (1:56.480)
  6   541 Edwards, Jacob         Northwest Fl         3:45.00    3:38.05  
       1:49.065 (1:49.065)        3:38.047 (1:48.982)
  7   557 Hill, Devin            Northwest Fl         3:58.00    3:39.24  
       1:41.986 (1:41.986)        3:39.238 (1:57.252)
  8   924 Smith, Kenyan          Texas Storm                     4:35.94  
       2:06.031 (2:06.031)        4:35.935 (2:29.904)
Section  3  
  1  1388 Thomas, Timothy        Track Housto         2:50.12    2:47.99  
       1:20.825 (1:20.825)        2:47.983 (1:27.158)
  2   919 Roberts, Namann        Texas Storm          2:43.50    2:48.55  
       1:19.065 (1:19.065)        2:48.541 (1:29.476)
  3  1251 Bush, Darrell          Track Housto         2:43.25    2:50.48  
       1:21.015 (1:21.015)        2:50.480 (1:29.465)
  4   524 Anselmi, Simon         Northwest Fl         3:01.00    2:58.45  
       1:23.600 (1:23.600)        2:58.441 (1:34.841)
  5   928 Villavicencio, Joh     Texas Storm          3:00.00    3:07.41  
       1:30.637 (1:30.637)        3:07.404 (1:36.767)
  6  1291 Gibbs, Henry           Track Housto         3:10.37    3:12.58  
       1:32.158 (1:32.158)        3:12.574 (1:40.416)
  7   302 Davis, Cameron         H-Town Track                    3:41.90  
       1:48.561 (1:48.561)        3:41.893 (1:53.332)
  8   232 Todd, Clinton          CL Athletics                    3:41.95  
       1:48.968 (1:48.968)        3:41.941 (1:52.973)
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:11.00  7/28/2013   Miles Jones, 14-3M TC                     
     JO Meet: J 5:11.00  7/28/2013   Miles Jones, 14-3M TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   894 Griffith, Korey        Texas Storm          5:30.00    5:35.14  
  2   919 Roberts, Namann        Texas Storm          5:47.00    5:38.83  
  3   524 Anselmi, Simon         Northwest Fl         5:57.00    5:52.72  
  4   928 Villavicencio, Joh     Texas Storm          6:05.66    6:06.46  
  5  1291 Gibbs, Henry           Track Housto         6:12.09    6:18.84  
  6   123 Davis, Jett            BeastMode Tr                    6:22.00  
  7  1329 LaGrandeur, Crue       Track Housto         6:18.33    6:26.43  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               
                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      
     JO Meet: J 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               
                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       1:00.30    1:00.56  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                           1:00.62  
  3 H-Town Track Club  'A'                                       1:00.74  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                           1:05.91  
  5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           1:06.76  
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                       1:08.00    1:09.29  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:40.82  7/27/2014   04-JackRabbit Track, 04-JackRabbi         
                         C Gaffney, D Williams, W Davis, J Patterson       
     JO Meet: J 4:40.82  7/27/2014   04-JackRabbit Track, 04-JackRabbi         
                         C Gaffney, D Williams, W Davis, J Patterson       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                           5:00.71  
     1) 1243 Bradford, Aja              2) 1251 Bush, Darrell             
     3) 1309 Henderson, Keisean         4) 1257 Coleman, Samir            
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       5:05.00    5:01.39  
     1) 887 Flynn, Bryson               2) 892 Gooden, Charles            
     3) 894 Griffith, Korey             4) 919 Roberts, Namann            
  3 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               5:05.00    5:21.13  
     1) 995 Ware, Canton                2) 984 Newton, John               
     3) 967 Brantley, Mason             4) 990 Thompkins, Paxton          
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                           5:26.79  
     1) 1262 Cooper, Jordan             2) 1369 Richard, Kaden            
     3) 1221 Alston, Reese              4) 1291 Gibbs, Henry              
  5 H-Town Track Club  'A'                                       5:36.19  
     1) 301 Collins, Christopher        2) 312 Haygood, Nolynn            
     3) 330 Smith, Sean                 4) 310 Harrison, Torik            
  6 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           5:37.08  
     1) 199 Dennis, Grayson             2) 206 Fields, Jayden             
     3) 216 James, Karnell              4) 198 Debose, Logan              
  7 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                             5:38.05  
     1) 551 Hayes, Landon               2) 528 Broussard, Markell         
     3) 524 Anselmi, Simon              4) 527 Bright, Sterling           
  8 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                       5:45.00    6:14.48  
     1) 873 Bailey, Camden              2) 923 Smith, Edward              
     3) 906 Lebron Delgado, Janiel      4) 910 Murphy, Lewis              
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   249 Taylor, DeVonte        Dave Bethany           3.30m      3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 
  2   246 Gibson, Bradyn         Dave Bethany           2.44m      3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
  3  1228 Ashby, Michael         Track Housto                      2.77m   NWI   9-01.25 
  4  1329 LaGrandeur, Crue       Track Housto                      2.75m   NWI   9-00.25 
  5   928 Villavicencio, Joh     Texas Storm                       2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
  6   245 Clay, Rome             Dave Bethany           2.44m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
  7   656 Howard, Khaidyn        Port Arthur                       2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 
  8   232 Todd, Clinton          CL Athletics                      1.82m   NWI   5-11.75 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 
     JO Meet: J 9.18m  7/24/2014   Eugene Brooks, 15-Las Vegas                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1447 Cantrell, Kolten       Unattached                        5.02m   16-05.75 
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1447 Cantrell, Kolten       Unattached                       18.40m      60-04 
  2  1388 Thomas, Timothy        Track Housto                     17.05m      55-11 
  3  1281 Ellis, Israel          Track Housto                     11.19m      36-08 
  4   232 Todd, Clinton          CL Athletics                      8.78m      28-10 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   572 Ogunye, Deveron        Northwest Fl           14.20      15.24  
  2   406 Nealy, Darien          Mainland Jag                      15.32  
  3   775 Fleeks, Fred           R.O.E Youth                       16.53  
  4   925 Solomon, Artorius      Texas Storm                       16.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1   326 Roberson, Tony         H-Town Track                      14.55q 
  2   589 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           14.37      14.67q 
  3   405 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag                      15.68  
  4  1254 Campbell, Mekhi        Track Housto                      16.11  
  5   654 Hill, Ashaun           Port Arthur                       17.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1  1287 Galloway, Jaden        Track Housto                      14.37q 
  2   297 Brantley, Steven       H-Town Track           14.40      15.25  
  3   921 Sellers, Cobey         Texas Storm                       15.33  
  4   759 Talley, Cameron        Premier Perf                      17.70  
  5   196 Davis, Silas           CL Athletics                      19.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  1242 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           14.45      14.69q 
  2   567 Malone, Darrien        Northwest Fl           16.58      15.62   15.615
  3   410 Seriale, Christian     Mainland Jag                      16.07  
  4   304 Davis, Makhi           H-Town Track                      16.86  
  5  1343 McNeil, Mark           Track Housto                      16.90  
  6  1368 Quiller, Donovan       Track Housto                      17.12  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1   978 Johnson, Brent         The Afterbur                      14.35q 
  2  1323 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto                      14.49q 
  3   591 Wrenn, Edward          Northwest Fl           14.52      15.74  
  4  1475 Staten, Robert         Unattached                        15.78  
  5   802 Wynne, Blake           Richmond Gol           15.18      16.04  
  6   635 Anderson, Darren       Port Arthur                       16.06  
  7  1339 Lindsay, Kindrik       Track Housto                      16.43  
  8  1404 Williams, Walter       Track Housto                      16.57  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1  1255 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto                      14.61q 
  2  1358 Perkins, Marvin        Track Housto           14.55      14.81q 
  3   544 Ferrell, Chase         Northwest Fl           15.00      15.39  
  4   634 Anderson, Christia     Port Arthur                       16.18  
  5  1341 Mack, Elijah           Track Housto                      17.25  
  6  1373 Robins, Roderick       Track Housto                      18.18  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   784 Williams, Tice         R.O.E Youth                       15.62   15.613
  2   248 Moye, Vinson           Dave Bethany           14.70      16.01  
  3  1463 Prince, Justice        Unattached                        16.69  
  4  1225 Artis, Jon             Track Housto                      17.73  
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1  1287 Galloway, Jaden        Track Housto           14.37      13.79  
  2   978 Johnson, Brent         The Afterbur           14.35      14.18  
  3  1255 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto           14.61      14.40  
  4  1323 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto           14.49      14.41  
  5   326 Roberson, Tony         H-Town Track           14.55      14.55  
  6   589 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           14.67      14.75  
  7  1242 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           14.69      14.79  
  8  1358 Perkins, Marvin        Track Housto           14.81      15.03  
Preliminaries
  9   572 Ogunye, Deveron        Northwest Fl           15.24             
 10   297 Brantley, Steven       H-Town Track           15.25             
 11   406 Nealy, Darien          Mainland Jag           15.32             
 12   921 Sellers, Cobey         Texas Storm            15.33             
 13   544 Ferrell, Chase         Northwest Fl           15.39             
 14   784 Williams, Tice         R.O.E Youth            15.62             
 15   567 Malone, Darrien        Northwest Fl           15.62             
 16   405 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag           15.68             
 17   591 Wrenn, Edward          Northwest Fl           15.74             
 18  1475 Staten, Robert         Unattached             15.78             
 19   248 Moye, Vinson           Dave Bethany           16.01             
 20   802 Wynne, Blake           Richmond Gol           16.04             
 21   635 Anderson, Darren       Port Arthur            16.06             
 22   410 Seriale, Christian     Mainland Jag           16.07             
 23  1254 Campbell, Mekhi        Track Housto           16.11             
 24   634 Anderson, Christia     Port Arthur            16.18             
 25  1339 Lindsay, Kindrik       Track Housto           16.43             
 26   775 Fleeks, Fred           R.O.E Youth            16.53             
 27  1404 Williams, Walter       Track Housto           16.57             
 28  1463 Prince, Justice        Unattached             16.69             
 29   925 Solomon, Artorius      Texas Storm            16.70             
 30   304 Davis, Makhi           H-Town Track           16.86             
 31  1343 McNeil, Mark           Track Housto           16.90             
 32  1368 Quiller, Donovan       Track Housto           17.12             
 33  1341 Mack, Elijah           Track Housto           17.25             
 34   654 Hill, Ashaun           Port Arthur            17.27             
 35   759 Talley, Cameron        Premier Perf           17.70             
 36  1225 Artis, Jon             Track Housto           17.73             
 37  1373 Robins, Roderick       Track Housto           18.18             
 38   196 Davis, Silas           CL Athletics           19.48             
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
     JO Meet: J 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1  1237 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto           28.00      27.30q 
  2   978 Johnson, Brent         The Afterbur                      28.69q 
  3   635 Anderson, Darren       Port Arthur                       34.95  
  4   304 Davis, Makhi           H-Town Track                      35.31  
  5   759 Talley, Cameron        Premier Perf                      37.25  
  6  1399 Whitley, Jordan        Track Housto                      38.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1242 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           28.78      29.77q 
  2   326 Roberson, Tony         H-Town Track                      31.05  
  3   408 Parker, Glenn          Mainland Jag                      32.27  
  4   587 Walker, Seth           Northwest Fl                      36.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1  1323 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto                      30.46q 
  2   248 Moye, Vinson           Dave Bethany           29.50      32.14  
  3   775 Fleeks, Fred           R.O.E Youth                       33.76  
  4  1463 Prince, Justice        Unattached                        35.38  
  5   196 Davis, Silas           CL Athletics                      42.68  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1   589 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           29.56      30.29q 
  2   329 Smith, Kaeden          H-Town Track                      30.66  
  3   137 Cordero-Espinosa,      Brooks' Runn                      31.60  
  4   410 Seriale, Christian     Mainland Jag                      33.66  
  5  1373 Robins, Roderick       Track Housto                      37.41  
  6  1362 Pierre, Preston        Track Housto                      40.34  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1  1255 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto                      30.31q  30.303
  2   921 Sellers, Cobey         Texas Storm                       30.60q 
  3   634 Anderson, Christia     Port Arthur                       35.45  
  4   591 Wrenn, Edward          Northwest Fl           34.41      35.47  
  5   298 Brown, Joseph          H-Town Track                      38.52  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1   645 Dixon, Treylin         Port Arthur            30.40      30.31q  30.306
  2  1403 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto                      31.89   31.884
  3   544 Ferrell, Chase         Northwest Fl           34.15      32.67  
  4  1278 Eaglin, Tyson          Track Housto                      33.17  
  5  1254 Campbell, Mekhi        Track Housto                      36.23  
  6  1368 Quiller, Donovan       Track Housto                      37.79   37.785
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.1
  1   405 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag           34.06      30.85  
  2  1250 Brumfield, Landon      Track Housto                      33.88  
  3   802 Wynne, Blake           Richmond Gol           34.00      35.36  
  4   540 Dowrey, George         Northwest Fl           38.90      37.79   37.787
  5  1261 Cooper, Andrew         Track Housto                      41.86  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   572 Ogunye, Deveron        Northwest Fl           31.20      31.82  
  2  1358 Perkins, Marvin        Track Housto           30.86      31.89   31.886
  3  1475 Staten, Robert         Unattached                        32.76  
  4  1339 Lindsay, Kindrik       Track Housto                      33.15  
  5   346 Mcintosh, Darius       JP Houston H           34.00      33.42  
  6  1225 Artis, Jon             Track Housto                      37.92  
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1   784 Williams, Tice         R.O.E Youth                       31.69  
  2  1290 Gerald, Michael        Track Housto                      32.36  
  3   567 Malone, Darrien        Northwest Fl           33.47      33.69  
  4   406 Nealy, Darien          Mainland Jag                      34.18  
  5   925 Solomon, Artorius      Texas Storm                       34.52  
  6  1341 Mack, Elijah           Track Housto                      35.01  
  7   654 Hill, Ashaun           Port Arthur                       35.62  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
     JO Meet: J 25.77  7/23/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1237 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto           27.30      27.47  
  2   978 Johnson, Brent         The Afterbur           28.69      28.68  
  3   645 Dixon, Treylin         Port Arthur            30.31      29.09  
  4  1242 Bracks, Cameron        Track Housto           29.77      29.21  
  5  1255 Chapman, Mason         Track Housto           30.31      29.91  
  6   589 Williams, Carson       Northwest Fl           30.29      29.96  
  7  1323 Jones, Kaiden          Track Housto           30.46      31.12  
Preliminaries
  8   921 Sellers, Cobey         Texas Storm            30.60             
  9   329 Smith, Kaeden          H-Town Track           30.66             
 10   405 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag           30.85             
 11   326 Roberson, Tony         H-Town Track           31.05             
 12   137 Cordero-Espinosa,      Brooks' Runn           31.60             
 13   784 Williams, Tice         R.O.E Youth            31.69             
 14   572 Ogunye, Deveron        Northwest Fl           31.82             
 15  1403 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto           31.89             
 16  1358 Perkins, Marvin        Track Housto           31.89             
 17   248 Moye, Vinson           Dave Bethany           32.14             
 18   408 Parker, Glenn          Mainland Jag           32.27             
 19  1290 Gerald, Michael        Track Housto           32.36             
 20   544 Ferrell, Chase         Northwest Fl           32.67             
 21  1475 Staten, Robert         Unattached             32.76             
 22  1339 Lindsay, Kindrik       Track Housto           33.15             
 23  1278 Eaglin, Tyson          Track Housto           33.17             
 24   346 Mcintosh, Darius       JP Houston H           33.42             
 25   410 Seriale, Christian     Mainland Jag           33.66             
 26   567 Malone, Darrien        Northwest Fl           33.69             
 27   775 Fleeks, Fred           R.O.E Youth            33.76             
 28  1250 Brumfield, Landon      Track Housto           33.88             
 29   406 Nealy, Darien          Mainland Jag           34.18             
 30   925 Solomon, Artorius      Texas Storm            34.52             
 31   635 Anderson, Darren       Port Arthur            34.95             
 32  1341 Mack, Elijah           Track Housto           35.01             
 33   304 Davis, Makhi           H-Town Track           35.31             
 34   802 Wynne, Blake           Richmond Gol           35.36             
 35  1463 Prince, Justice        Unattached             35.38             
 36   634 Anderson, Christia     Port Arthur            35.45             
 37   591 Wrenn, Edward          Northwest Fl           35.47             
 38   654 Hill, Ashaun           Port Arthur            35.62             
 39  1254 Campbell, Mekhi        Track Housto           36.23             
 40   587 Walker, Seth           Northwest Fl           36.97             
 41   759 Talley, Cameron        Premier Perf           37.25             
 42  1373 Robins, Roderick       Track Housto           37.41             
 43  1368 Quiller, Donovan       Track Housto           37.79             
 44   540 Dowrey, George         Northwest Fl           37.79             
 45  1225 Artis, Jon             Track Housto           37.92             
 46  1399 Whitley, Jordan        Track Housto           38.34             
 47   298 Brown, Joseph          H-Town Track           38.52             
 48  1362 Pierre, Preston        Track Housto           40.34             
 49  1261 Cooper, Andrew         Track Housto           41.86             
 50   196 Davis, Silas           CL Athletics           42.68             
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
     JO Meet: J 58.60  7/27/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   303 Davis, Chase           H-Town Track                    1:12.07  
  2   314 Johnson, Colin         H-Town Track                    1:13.88  
  3   576 Simper, Keaton         Northwest Fl         1:22.00    1:14.05  
  4   408 Parker, Glenn          Mainland Jag                    1:14.73  
  5   235 Williams, Myles        CL Athletics                    1:16.26  
  6   914 Post, Xavier           Texas Storm                     1:30.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   760 Thompson, Breylan      Premier Perf         1:02.90    1:08.82q 
  2  1306 Hayes, Deangelo        Track Housto                    1:10.75q 
  3   567 Malone, Darrien        Northwest Fl         1:22.00    1:13.60  
  4   560 Jackson, Josiah        Northwest Fl         1:16.00    1:15.27  
  5   404 Jones, Clifton         Mainland Jag                    1:16.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1237 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto                    1:02.68q 
  2   332 Williams, Maurice      H-Town Track         1:03.00    1:05.78q 
  3   305 Dotson, Ephraim        H-Town Track                    1:11.77  
  4  1390 Travis, Daijhon        Track Housto         1:13.00    1:20.26  
  5   540 Dowrey, George         Northwest Fl         1:27.00    1:23.42  
  6  1225 Artis, Jon             Track Housto                    1:24.49  
  7  1254 Campbell, Mekhi        Track Housto                    1:24.91  
  8   298 Brown, Joseph          H-Town Track                    1:30.57  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1337 Lindon, Johnathon      Track Housto         1:09.48    1:09.82q 
  2   300 Chavis, Jackson        H-Town Track         1:06.00    1:11.74q 
  3   645 Dixon, Treylin         Port Arthur          1:02.10    1:13.54  
  4   587 Walker, Seth           Northwest Fl                    1:32.40  
  5  1399 Whitley, Jordan        Track Housto                    1:39.56  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   423 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag                    1:06.23q 
  2  1324 Jones, Kenneth         Track Housto         1:07.00    1:07.62q 
  3   529 Brown, Davion          Northwest Fl         1:08.00    1:14.89  
  4   223 McBride, Myles         CL Athletics                    1:18.57  
  5  1364 Pisani, Hudson         Track Housto                    1:19.63  
  6   564 Karvelsson, Ethan      Northwest Fl                    1:27.13  
  7   304 Davis, Makhi           H-Town Track                    1:33.56  
  8  1362 Pierre, Preston        Track Housto                    1:39.47  
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        
     JO Meet: J 58.60  7/27/2014   Dorian Friend, 16-Northside                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1237 Berry, Jacob           Track Housto         1:02.68    1:01.95  
  2   332 Williams, Maurice      H-Town Track         1:05.78    1:05.13  
  3  1324 Jones, Kenneth         Track Housto         1:07.62    1:05.75  
  4   300 Chavis, Jackson        H-Town Track         1:11.74    1:06.30  
  5  1337 Lindon, Johnathon      Track Housto         1:09.82    1:06.64  
  6   760 Thompson, Breylan      Premier Perf         1:08.82    1:07.17  
  7   423 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag         1:06.23    1:10.96  
  8  1306 Hayes, Deangelo        Track Housto         1:10.75    1:15.45  
Preliminaries
  9   305 Dotson, Ephraim        H-Town Track         1:11.77             
 10   303 Davis, Chase           H-Town Track         1:12.07             
 11   645 Dixon, Treylin         Port Arthur          1:13.54             
 12   567 Malone, Darrien        Northwest Fl         1:13.60             
 13   314 Johnson, Colin         H-Town Track         1:13.88             
 14   576 Simper, Keaton         Northwest Fl         1:14.05             
 15   408 Parker, Glenn          Mainland Jag         1:14.73             
 16   529 Brown, Davion          Northwest Fl         1:14.89             
 17   560 Jackson, Josiah        Northwest Fl         1:15.27             
 18   235 Williams, Myles        CL Athletics         1:16.26             
 19   404 Jones, Clifton         Mainland Jag         1:16.41             
 20   223 McBride, Myles         CL Athletics         1:18.57             
 21  1364 Pisani, Hudson         Track Housto         1:19.63             
 22  1390 Travis, Daijhon        Track Housto         1:20.26             
 23   540 Dowrey, George         Northwest Fl         1:23.42             
 24  1225 Artis, Jon             Track Housto         1:24.49             
 25  1254 Campbell, Mekhi        Track Housto         1:24.91             
 26   564 Karvelsson, Ethan      Northwest Fl         1:27.13             
 27   914 Post, Xavier           Texas Storm          1:30.51             
 28   298 Brown, Joseph          H-Town Track         1:30.57             
 29   587 Walker, Seth           Northwest Fl         1:32.40             
 30   304 Davis, Makhi           H-Town Track         1:33.56             
 31  1362 Pierre, Preston        Track Housto         1:39.47             
 32  1399 Whitley, Jordan        Track Housto         1:39.56             
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, LA Jets                     
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   325 Page, Tristan          H-Town Track         2:29.00    2:32.39  
       1:12.062 (1:12.062)        2:32.388 (1:20.326)
  2  1337 Lindon, Johnathon      Track Housto         2:36.00    2:34.51  
       1:12.324 (1:12.324)        2:34.507 (1:22.183)
  3   760 Thompson, Breylan      Premier Perf         2:29.12    2:37.37  
       1:14.789 (1:14.789)        2:37.361 (1:22.572)
  4   417 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag         2:36.00    2:41.06  
       1:16.493 (1:16.493)        2:41.054 (1:24.561)
  5   318 Marks, Adrian          H-Town Track         2:40.00    2:42.23  
       1:18.331 (1:18.331)        2:42.221 (1:23.890)
  6  1467 Robbins, Michael       Unattached           2:45.00    2:42.49  
       1:21.701 (1:21.701)        2:42.485 (1:20.784)
  7   529 Brown, Davion          Northwest Fl         2:40.00    2:48.06  
       1:21.443 (1:21.443)        2:48.053 (1:26.610)
  8   404 Jones, Clifton         Mainland Jag                    2:50.16  
       1:21.826 (1:21.826)        2:50.153 (1:28.327)
  9   562 Jones, J'Tavion        Northwest Fl         2:50.00    2:53.90  
       1:22.112 (1:22.112)        2:53.891 (1:31.779)
 10  1390 Travis, Daijhon        Track Housto         2:46.61    3:00.14  
       1:27.364 (1:27.364)        3:00.131 (1:32.767)
 11  1258 Collins, Michael       Track Housto                    3:16.28  
       1:31.250 (1:31.250)        3:16.280 (1:45.030)
 12  1032 Blair, Alek            Tigers Youth                    3:17.25  
       1:34.484 (1:34.484)        3:17.242 (1:42.758)
Section  2  
  1   299 Carter, Nicholas       H-Town Track                    2:40.60  
       1:16.162 (1:16.162)        2:40.594 (1:24.432)
  2   576 Simper, Keaton         Northwest Fl         3:06.00    2:53.26  
       1:21.728 (1:21.728)        2:53.251 (1:31.523)
  3  1364 Pisani, Hudson         Track Housto                    2:53.33  
       1:21.476 (1:21.476)        2:53.321 (1:31.845)
  4  1219 Allen, Aidan           Track Housto         2:59.73    2:59.35  
       1:24.049 (1:24.049)        2:59.342 (1:35.293)
  5   413 Tabor, Jacob           Mainland Jag         3:14.88    3:04.45  
       1:23.245 (1:23.245)        3:04.441 (1:41.196)
  6  1459 Lawrence, Matt         Unattached           3:08.00    3:06.87  
       1:29.176 (1:29.176)        3:06.866 (1:37.690)
  7   914 Post, Xavier           Texas Storm          3:10.10    3:07.73  
       1:23.985 (1:23.985)        3:07.721 (1:43.736)
  8   540 Dowrey, George         Northwest Fl         3:28.00    3:17.01  
       1:28.619 (1:28.619)        3:17.007 (1:48.388)
  9   590 Winsett, Benjamin      Northwest Fl         3:20.00    3:37.10  
       1:41.626 (1:41.626)        3:37.096 (1:55.470)
Section  3  
  1   423 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag         2:40.76    2:35.75  
       1:16.054 (1:16.054)        2:35.746 (1:19.692)
  2   317 Mack, Justin           H-Town Track                    2:38.61  
       1:19.693 (1:19.693)        2:38.609 (1:18.916)
  3   922 Shanklin, Jaden        Texas Storm          2:42.00    2:42.29  
       1:16.633 (1:16.633)        2:42.287 (1:25.654)
  4   137 Cordero-Espinosa,      Brooks' Runn                    2:44.92  
       1:17.587 (1:17.587)        2:44.919 (1:27.332)
  5   913 Papion, Jude           Texas Storm          2:39.25    2:45.93  
       1:15.529 (1:15.529)        2:45.921 (1:30.392)
  6   414 Tabor, Nolen           Mainland Jag                    3:03.04  
       1:25.378 (1:25.378)        3:03.033 (1:37.655)
  7   564 Karvelsson, Ethan      Northwest Fl                    3:06.24  
       1:26.426 (1:26.426)        3:06.233 (1:39.807)
  8  1033 Blair, Elias           Tigers Youth                    3:12.54  
       1:30.006 (1:30.006)        3:12.532 (1:42.526)
  9  1399 Whitley, Jordan        Track Housto                    3:36.90  
       1:40.854 (1:40.854)        3:36.893 (1:56.039)
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   299 Carter, Nicholas       H-Town Track                    5:17.82  
  2   317 Mack, Justin           H-Town Track                    5:18.21  
  3   417 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag         5:19.00    5:18.27  
  4   124 Shelton, Jesse         BeastMode Tr                    5:25.05  
  5   922 Shanklin, Jaden        Texas Storm          5:25.00    5:30.50  
  6   913 Papion, Jude           Texas Storm          5:35.75    5:42.21  
  7   560 Jackson, Josiah        Northwest Fl         6:10.00    5:44.81  
  8  1467 Robbins, Michael       Unattached           5:35.00    5:45.68  
  9  1292 Gibbs, Owen            Track Housto                    5:48.73  
 10   318 Marks, Adrian          H-Town Track                    5:53.53  
 11   562 Jones, J'Tavion        Northwest Fl         5:56.00    5:55.74  
 12  1219 Allen, Aidan           Track Housto         6:06.94    6:12.41  
 13  1459 Lawrence, Matt         Unattached           6:30.00    6:13.52  
 14  1354 Nielson, Jared         Track Housto                    6:19.70  
 15  1258 Collins, Michael       Track Housto                    6:35.72  
 16   564 Karvelsson, Ethan      Northwest Fl                    6:37.59  
 17   590 Winsett, Benjamin      Northwest Fl         6:40.00    6:45.29  
 18  1033 Blair, Elias           Tigers Youth                    6:46.25  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  54.83      54.46  
  2 H-Town Track Club  'A'                              54.90      55.06  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                  59.46      57.94  
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                             59.57  
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                1:03.07    1:00.27  
  6 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                    58.00    1:00.41  
  7 H-Town Track Club  'B'                                       1:02.35  
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                           1:08.40  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              
                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        
     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          
                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:41.79    4:45.66  
     1) 1390 Travis, Daijhon            2) 1306 Hayes, Deangelo           
     3) 1337 Lindon, Johnathon          4) 1324 Jones, Kenneth            
  2 H-Town Track Club  'A'                            4:28.00    5:08.22  
     1) 300 Chavis, Jackson             2) 332 Williams, Maurice          
     3) 299 Carter, Nicholas            4) 325 Page, Tristan              
  3 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                  5:25.00    5:13.08  
     1) 529 Brown, Davion               2) 562 Jones, J'Tavion            
     3) 560 Jackson, Josiah             4) 576 Simper, Keaton             
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                5:40.07    6:46.22  
     1) 1326 Judie, Jalen               2) 1347 Minger, Joshua            
     3) 1258 Collins, Michael           4) 1400 Wiley, Jaxon              
Section  2  
  1 H-Town Track Club  'B'                                       4:44.01  
     1) 303 Davis, Chase                2) 305 Dotson, Ephraim            
     3) 317 Mack, Justin                4) 329 Smith, Kaeden              
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:31.00    4:54.28  
     1) 901 Jordan, Cameron             2) 885 Ellison, JaBari            
     3) 922 Shanklin, Jaden             4) 913 Papion, Jude               
  3 H-Town Track Club  'C'                                       5:07.84  
     1) 314 Johnson, Colin              2) 320 O'Neal, Jalen              
     3) 321 O'Neal, TreShaun            4) 318 Marks, Adrian              
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           5:29.19  
     1) 210 Gray, Evan                  2) 202 Dumes, Ka'Ron              
     3) 223 McBride, Myles              4) 235 Williams, Myles            
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                5:16.26    5:35.34  
     1) 1219 Allen, Aidan               2) 1364 Pisani, Hudson            
     3) 1292 Gibbs, Owen                4) 1377 Sanchez, Tristan          
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   885 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm                       1.26m    4-01.50 
  1   423 Williams, Korrye       Mainland Jag                      1.26m    4-01.50 
  3  1403 Williams, Jonathan     Track Housto           1.22m      1.16m    3-09.50 
  3   398 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag           1.19m      1.16m    3-09.50 
  5  1472 Smith, Gatlin          Unattached                        1.06m    3-05.75 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.08m  7/27/2014   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
     JO Meet: J 5.08m  7/27/2014   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1287 Galloway, Jaden        Track Housto                      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  2   885 Ellison, JaBari        Texas Storm                       4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  3   406 Nealy, Darien          Mainland Jag                      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  4  1290 Gerald, Michael        Track Housto                      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  5   404 Jones, Clifton         Mainland Jag                      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
  6   137 Cordero-Espinosa,      Brooks' Runn                      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
  7   759 Talley, Cameron        Premier Perf           2.97m      2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1256 Coleman, Jeyden        Track Housto                      9.53m   31-03.25 
  2   399 Herpin, Christophe     Mainland Jag                      7.72m   25-04.00 
  3   278 Stegall, Sean          Greater Hous                      6.87m   22-06.50 
  4   386 Anderson, Charles      Mainland Jag                      6.55m   21-06.00 
  5  1248 Brumfield, Cameron     Track Housto                      5.80m   19-00.50 
  6  1284 Fasidi, Oluwatomis     Track Housto                      5.55m   18-02.50 
  7   408 Parker, Glenn          Mainland Jag                      4.78m   15-08.25 
  8  1261 Cooper, Andrew         Track Housto                      4.53m   14-10.50 
  9   925 Solomon, Artorius      Texas Storm                       4.14m   13-07.00 
 10  1032 Blair, Alek            Tigers Youth                      3.54m   11-07.50 
 11   389 Benefield, Caleb       Mainland Jag                      3.43m   11-03.00 
 
Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
     JO Meet: J 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1256 Coleman, Jeyden        Track Housto                     28.55m      93-08 
  2   405 Lewis, Michael         Mainland Jag                     26.71m      87-07 
  3  1472 Smith, Gatlin          Unattached                       26.60m      87-03 
  4   386 Anderson, Charles      Mainland Jag                     25.30m      83-00 
  5   417 Tubbs, Gabriel         Mainland Jag          20.73m     20.34m      66-09 
  6   398 Harris, Elijah         Mainland Jag          20.14m     19.02m      62-05 
  7  1261 Cooper, Andrew         Track Housto                     18.01m      59-01 
  8   389 Benefield, Caleb       Mainland Jag                     13.73m      45-00 
  9   399 Herpin, Christophe     Mainland Jag                     13.00m      42-08 
 10  1032 Blair, Alek            Tigers Youth                     12.58m      41-03 
 11  1284 Fasidi, Oluwatomis     Track Housto                     12.25m      40-02 
 12   414 Tabor, Nolen           Mainland Jag                     12.01m      39-05 
 13   413 Tabor, Jacob           Mainland Jag                     11.98m      39-04 
 14  1248 Brumfield, Cameron     Track Housto                     11.85m      38-10 
 15  1033 Blair, Elias           Tigers Youth                     11.78m      38-08 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   554 Hebert, Matthew        Northwest Fl                   10:10.98  
  2  1354 Nielson, Jared         Track Housto                   10:43.85  
  3   210 Gray, Evan             CL Athletics                   11:18.63  
  4   278 Stegall, Sean          Greater Hous                   12:57.51  
 --   202 Dumes, Ka'Ron          CL Athletics                         DQ   bent knee
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   915 Powell, Edward         Texas Storm            12.90      13.72q 
  2   675 Ward, James            Port Arthur            12.98      13.86q 
  3   403 Johnson, Kai           Mainland Jag                      13.98  
  4  1296 Gordon, Nicholas       Track Housto                      15.31  
  5   141 Sanchez-Camacho, M     Brooks' Runn                      15.44  
  6  1384 Stephenson, Joseph     Track Housto           14.90      15.81  
  7   749 Lemond, Gabriel        Premier Perf           14.75      15.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   561 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl                      12.15q 
  2  1321 Jenkins, Cedric        Track Housto           12.89      13.53q 
  3   228 Rhodes, Javon          CL Athletics                      14.90  
  4  1266 Dailey, Demitre        Track Housto           14.50      15.91  
  5   415 Taylor, Caleb          Mainland Jag           15.03      16.05  
  6   796 Johnson, Tyler         Richmond Gol           16.00      16.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   646 Dixon, Troy            Port Arthur            12.78      13.61q 
  2  1393 Vaughn, Jordon         Track Housto           13.00      13.63q 
  3  1349 Mosby, Mitchell        Track Housto           13.76      14.32  
  4   980 Lanier, Bryce          The Afterbur                      15.05  
  5  1412 McWhorter, Marquis     True Speed T                      15.37  
  6   765 Woods, Terrance        Premier Perf           15.11      16.16  
  7  1041 Nelson, Jeremy         Tigers Youth                      19.11  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1   753 Murrell, Kullen        Premier Perf           12.42      13.65q 
  2  1252 Callies, Austin        Track Housto           13.00      14.07  
  3   437 Henson, Austin         MY Stars You           13.70      14.20  
  4   904 Laryea, Nathaniel      Texas Storm                       15.42  
  5   195 Davis, Seth            CL Athletics                      15.60  
  6   657 Howard, Regan          Port Arthur                       16.02  
  7  1222 Andrews, David         Track Housto           15.30      16.15  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   744 Jackson, Brenton K     Premier Perf                      13.84q 
  2   930 Washington, Jacob      Texas Storm                       14.20  
  3  1246 Broussard, Antwion     Track Housto           13.50      14.39  
  4   530 Brown, Raymond         Northwest Fl           13.39      14.73  
  5   639 Brooks, Adrian         Port Arthur                       15.80  
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1   561 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl           12.15      12.30  
  2   753 Murrell, Kullen        Premier Perf           13.65      13.11  
  3   646 Dixon, Troy            Port Arthur            13.61      13.13  
  4  1321 Jenkins, Cedric        Track Housto           13.53      13.19  
  5   915 Powell, Edward         Texas Storm            13.72      13.44  
  6  1393 Vaughn, Jordon         Track Housto           13.63      13.47  
  7   675 Ward, James            Port Arthur            13.86      13.53  
  8   744 Jackson, Brenton K     Premier Perf           13.84      13.85  
Preliminaries
  9   403 Johnson, Kai           Mainland Jag           13.98             
 10  1252 Callies, Austin        Track Housto           14.07             
 11   930 Washington, Jacob      Texas Storm            14.20             
 11   437 Henson, Austin         MY Stars You           14.20             
 13  1349 Mosby, Mitchell        Track Housto           14.32             
 14  1246 Broussard, Antwion     Track Housto           14.39             
 15   530 Brown, Raymond         Northwest Fl           14.73             
 16   228 Rhodes, Javon          CL Athletics           14.90             
 17   980 Lanier, Bryce          The Afterbur           15.05             
 18  1296 Gordon, Nicholas       Track Housto           15.31             
 19  1412 McWhorter, Marquis     True Speed T           15.37             
 20   904 Laryea, Nathaniel      Texas Storm            15.42             
 21   141 Sanchez-Camacho, M     Brooks' Runn           15.44             
 22   195 Davis, Seth            CL Athletics           15.60             
 23   639 Brooks, Adrian         Port Arthur            15.80             
 24  1384 Stephenson, Joseph     Track Housto           15.81             
 25   749 Lemond, Gabriel        Premier Perf           15.86             
 26  1266 Dailey, Demitre        Track Housto           15.91             
 27   657 Howard, Regan          Port Arthur            16.02             
 28   415 Taylor, Caleb          Mainland Jag           16.05             
 29  1222 Andrews, David         Track Housto           16.15             
 30   765 Woods, Terrance        Premier Perf           16.16             
 31   796 Johnson, Tyler         Richmond Gol           16.48             
 32  1041 Nelson, Jeremy         Tigers Youth           19.11             
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   744 Jackson, Brenton K     Premier Perf                      27.97q 
  2   201 Dumes, Chase           CL Athletics                      31.16  
  3   397 Goynes, KeSean         Mainland Jag           29.00      31.76  
  4   979 Johnson, Dalyn         The Afterbur                      34.06  
  5   588 Walker, Sori           Northwest Fl                      37.46  
  6  1041 Nelson, Jeremy         Tigers Youth                      40.45  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1   561 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl                      25.15q 
  2   646 Dixon, Troy            Port Arthur            27.00      26.64q 
  3   425 Woods, Ky              Mainland Jag           29.51      28.38q 
  4   193 Davis, Jaylon          CL Athletics                      31.80  
  5  1384 Stephenson, Joseph     Track Housto           31.50      32.65  
  6   991 Thorpe, Joseph         The Afterbur                      34.25  
  7   749 Lemond, Gabriel        Premier Perf                      34.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1  1235 Bean, Elijah           Track Housto           26.30      26.92q 
  2   675 Ward, James            Port Arthur            29.89      28.22q 
  3   327 Roberts, Chase         H-Town Track                      29.02  
  4   195 Davis, Seth            CL Athletics                      31.64  
  5  1412 McWhorter, Marquis     True Speed T                      31.73  
  6   796 Johnson, Tyler         Richmond Gol           33.50      34.70  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8
  1   592 Wright, J'Me           Northwest Fl           30.11      28.12q 
  2   437 Henson, Austin         MY Stars You           26.00      28.49  
  3   228 Rhodes, Javon          CL Athletics                      29.75  
  4   970 Davis, Dyron           The Afterbur                      30.76  
  5   904 Laryea, Nathaniel      Texas Storm                       31.27  
  6  1234 Batiste, Clifton       Track Housto           29.80      31.55  
  7   639 Brooks, Adrian         Port Arthur                       32.30  
  8   765 Woods, Terrance        Premier Perf                      34.20  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1   929 Washington, Caleb      Texas Storm                       27.67q 
  2   530 Brown, Raymond         Northwest Fl                      29.40  
  3   732 Brooks, Horatio        Premier Perf                      30.57  
  4   657 Howard, Regan          Port Arthur                       32.12  
  5  1266 Dailey, Demitre        Track Housto           30.00      32.19  
  6   980 Lanier, Bryce          The Afterbur                      32.58  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1   561 Johnson, Johnathan     Northwest Fl           25.15      25.03  
  2  1235 Bean, Elijah           Track Housto           26.92      26.13  
  3   592 Wright, J'Me           Northwest Fl           28.12      26.68  
  4   646 Dixon, Troy            Port Arthur            26.64      26.94  
  5   675 Ward, James            Port Arthur            28.22      27.12  
  6   929 Washington, Caleb      Texas Storm            27.67      27.66  
  7   744 Jackson, Brenton K     Premier Perf           27.97      28.45  
Preliminaries
  8   425 Woods, Ky              Mainland Jag           28.38             
  9   437 Henson, Austin         MY Stars You           28.49             
 10   327 Roberts, Chase         H-Town Track           29.02             
 11   530 Brown, Raymond         Northwest Fl           29.40             
 12   228 Rhodes, Javon          CL Athletics           29.75             
 13   732 Brooks, Horatio        Premier Perf           30.57             
 14   970 Davis, Dyron           The Afterbur           30.76             
 15   201 Dumes, Chase           CL Athletics           31.16             
 16   904 Laryea, Nathaniel      Texas Storm            31.27             
 17  1234 Batiste, Clifton       Track Housto           31.55             
 18   195 Davis, Seth            CL Athletics           31.64             
 19  1412 McWhorter, Marquis     True Speed T           31.73             
 20   397 Goynes, KeSean         Mainland Jag           31.76             
 21   193 Davis, Jaylon          CL Athletics           31.80             
 22   657 Howard, Regan          Port Arthur            32.12             
 23  1266 Dailey, Demitre        Track Housto           32.19             
 24   639 Brooks, Adrian         Port Arthur            32.30             
 25   980 Lanier, Bryce          The Afterbur           32.58             
 26  1384 Stephenson, Joseph     Track Housto           32.65             
 27   979 Johnson, Dalyn         The Afterbur           34.06             
 28   765 Woods, Terrance        Premier Perf           34.20             
 29   991 Thorpe, Joseph         The Afterbur           34.25             
 30   796 Johnson, Tyler         Richmond Gol           34.70             
 31   749 Lemond, Gabriel        Premier Perf           34.91             
 32   588 Walker, Sori           Northwest Fl           37.46             
 33  1041 Nelson, Jeremy         Tigers Youth           40.45             
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   309 Garner, Joshua         H-Town Track                    1:04.33q 
  2   547 Green, Owen            Northwest Fl         1:01.45    1:04.79q 
  3  1363 Pierson, Willie        Track Housto         1:10.00    1:06.46  
  4   237 Wright, Collin         CL Athletics                    1:10.60  
  5  1234 Batiste, Clifton       Track Housto         1:09.00    1:11.90  
  6   397 Goynes, KeSean         Mainland Jag         1:08.00    1:15.59  
  7   748 Lane, Robert           Premier Perf         1:15.00    1:16.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1253 Campbell, Malik        Track Housto           58.50      58.86q 
  2   888 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm                     1:07.11  
  3   296 Batiste, Wilson        H-Town Track         1:05.00    1:09.30  
  4   201 Dumes, Chase           CL Athletics                    1:14.44  
  5  1265 Craft, Daylon          Track Housto         1:13.00    1:15.07  
  6   991 Thorpe, Joseph         The Afterbur                    1:16.48  
  7   588 Walker, Sori           Northwest Fl         1:19.95    1:21.26  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1327 Knight, Brian          Track Housto           58.00      59.18q 
  2   542 Eichelberger, Jono     Northwest Fl         1:04.33    1:04.66q 
  3   327 Roberts, Chase         H-Town Track                    1:05.79  
  4  1296 Gordon, Nicholas       Track Housto         1:05.00    1:07.86  
  5   308 Garner, Jaden          H-Town Track                    1:08.08  
  6   973 Garcia Cuevas, Sta     The Afterbur                    1:09.34  
  7   904 Laryea, Nathaniel      Texas Storm                     1:13.13  
  8  1223 Anyalebechi, Chine     Track Housto         1:03.00    1:14.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1267 Dale, Tyler            Track Housto           57.00    1:00.55q 
  2   425 Woods, Ky              Mainland Jag         1:04.46    1:04.93q 
  3   743 Gordon, Mason          Premier Perf         1:03.12    1:09.61  
  4   193 Davis, Jaylon          CL Athletics                    1:13.55  
  5  1222 Andrews, David         Track Housto         1:10.00    1:14.74  
  6  1384 Stephenson, Joseph     Track Housto         1:12.00    1:15.44  
  7   979 Johnson, Dalyn         The Afterbur                    1:16.42  
  8   550 Hayes, Jalen           Northwest Fl         1:18.07    1:16.95  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   592 Wright, J'Me           Northwest Fl         1:04.27    1:03.46q 
  2   400 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag         1:08.02    1:08.52  
  3   970 Davis, Dyron           The Afterbur                    1:12.55  
  4  1381 Siebert, Dallin        Track Housto         1:10.00    1:17.20  
  5   749 Lemond, Gabriel        Premier Perf         1:13.00    1:21.01  
  6  1266 Dailey, Demitre        Track Housto         1:11.00    1:21.55  
  7  1224 Artis, Jacob           Track Housto                    1:34.19  
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1253 Campbell, Malik        Track Housto           58.86      57.08  
  2  1267 Dale, Tyler            Track Housto         1:00.55      57.93  
  3  1327 Knight, Brian          Track Housto           59.18      59.10  
  4   309 Garner, Joshua         H-Town Track         1:04.33    1:00.77  
  5   592 Wright, J'Me           Northwest Fl         1:03.46    1:01.76  
  6   542 Eichelberger, Jono     Northwest Fl         1:04.66    1:03.02  
  7   547 Green, Owen            Northwest Fl         1:04.79    1:09.28  
Preliminaries
  8   425 Woods, Ky              Mainland Jag         1:04.93             
  9   327 Roberts, Chase         H-Town Track         1:05.79             
 10  1363 Pierson, Willie        Track Housto         1:06.46             
 11   888 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm          1:07.11             
 12  1296 Gordon, Nicholas       Track Housto         1:07.86             
 13   308 Garner, Jaden          H-Town Track         1:08.08             
 14   400 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag         1:08.52             
 15   296 Batiste, Wilson        H-Town Track         1:09.30             
 16   973 Garcia Cuevas, Sta     The Afterbur         1:09.34             
 17   743 Gordon, Mason          Premier Perf         1:09.61             
 18   237 Wright, Collin         CL Athletics         1:10.60             
 19  1234 Batiste, Clifton       Track Housto         1:11.90             
 20   970 Davis, Dyron           The Afterbur         1:12.55             
 21   904 Laryea, Nathaniel      Texas Storm          1:13.13             
 22   193 Davis, Jaylon          CL Athletics         1:13.55             
 23  1223 Anyalebechi, Chine     Track Housto         1:14.31             
 24   201 Dumes, Chase           CL Athletics         1:14.44             
 25  1222 Andrews, David         Track Housto         1:14.74             
 26  1265 Craft, Daylon          Track Housto         1:15.07             
 27  1384 Stephenson, Joseph     Track Housto         1:15.44             
 28   397 Goynes, KeSean         Mainland Jag         1:15.59             
 29   748 Lane, Robert           Premier Perf         1:16.23             
 30   979 Johnson, Dalyn         The Afterbur         1:16.42             
 31   991 Thorpe, Joseph         The Afterbur         1:16.48             
 32   550 Hayes, Jalen           Northwest Fl         1:16.95             
 33  1381 Siebert, Dallin        Track Housto         1:17.20             
 34   749 Lemond, Gabriel        Premier Perf         1:21.01             
 35   588 Walker, Sori           Northwest Fl         1:21.26             
 36  1266 Dailey, Demitre        Track Housto         1:21.55             
 37  1224 Artis, Jacob           Track Housto         1:34.19             
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2:05.42  7/26/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate               
     JO Meet: J 2:05.42  7/26/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   742 Gordon, Braylon        Premier Perf                    2:28.57  
       1:10.474 (1:10.474)        2:28.561 (1:18.087)
  2   308 Garner, Jaden          H-Town Track         2:34.00    2:29.75  
       1:10.851 (1:10.851)        2:29.750 (1:18.899)
  3   537 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl         2:33.00    2:34.42  
       1:14.839 (1:14.839)        2:34.420 (1:19.581)
  4   138 Hernandez, Gio         Brooks' Runn                    2:35.06  
       1:12.876 (1:12.876)        2:35.055 (1:22.179)
  5   296 Batiste, Wilson        H-Town Track                    2:39.56  
       1:10.955 (1:10.955)        2:39.556 (1:28.601)
  6  1234 Batiste, Clifton       Track Housto                    2:50.81  
       1:13.351 (1:13.351)        2:50.801 (1:37.450)
  7   893 Griffith, Kade         Texas Storm                     2:58.90  
       1:21.922 (1:21.922)        2:58.893 (1:36.971)
  8   588 Walker, Sori           Northwest Fl                    3:06.61  
       1:25.100 (1:25.100)        3:06.606 (1:41.506)
Section  2  
  1   909 Mason, Adam            Texas Storm          2:29.00    2:26.86  
       1:10.179 (1:10.179)        2:26.851 (1:16.672)
  2   306 Eldridge, Tyler        H-Town Track                    2:29.26  
       1:11.449 (1:11.449)        2:29.257 (1:17.808)
  3   237 Wright, Collin         CL Athletics                    2:30.33  
       1:11.952 (1:11.952)        2:30.325 (1:18.373)
  4   309 Garner, Joshua         H-Town Track                    2:34.21  
       1:12.402 (1:12.402)        2:34.207 (1:21.805)
  5   400 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag                    2:35.76  
       2:35.753 (2:35.753)
  6   743 Gordon, Mason          Premier Perf                    2:37.63  
       2:37.625 (2:37.625)
  7  1222 Andrews, David         Track Housto         2:38.00    2:48.97  
       2:48.967 (2:48.967)
  8   550 Hayes, Jalen           Northwest Fl                    2:50.68  
       2:50.678 (2:50.678)
  9  1381 Siebert, Dallin        Track Housto         2:50.00    2:53.76  
       2:53.754 (2:53.754)
 10  1224 Artis, Jacob           Track Housto                    3:26.13  
       3:26.126 (3:26.126)
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             
     JO Meet: J 4:23.01  7/27/2014   Brandon Miller, 09-Ultimate               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1274 Devany, Ayenew         Track Housto         4:43.00    4:46.57  
  2   909 Mason, Adam            Texas Storm          4:58.00    4:58.19  
  3  1455 Gibson, Travis         Unattached           5:08.00    4:59.52  
  4   306 Eldridge, Tyler        H-Town Track                    5:04.62  
  5   531 Butcher, Benjamin      Northwest Fl         5:18.00    5:04.92  
  6  1311 Hinton, Chase          Track Housto         5:20.00    5:10.79  
  7  1314 Hoven, Ferdinand       Track Housto         5:26.00    5:17.08  
  8   730 Bell, Monte            Premier Perf                    5:17.22  
  9   138 Hernandez, Gio         Brooks' Runn                    5:28.78  
 10  1378 Schaunaman, Caleb      Track Housto         5:31.00    5:34.36  
 11   747 Landry, Terry          Premier Perf         5:30.67    5:39.61  
 12   535 Daum, Zachary          Northwest Fl                    5:43.99  
 13   812 Graham, David          StriXCtly Di                    5:45.11  
 14   550 Hayes, Jalen           Northwest Fl                    6:03.11  
 15   733 Campbell, Jaden        Premier Perf                    6:09.76  
 16   581 Thompson, Darien       Northwest Fl         6:26.73    6:09.86  
 17  1381 Siebert, Dallin        Track Housto                    6:13.24  
 18   311 Harrold, Terrence      H-Town Track                    6:35.87  
 19   762 Walley, Omarion        Premier Perf         5:49.55    6:37.37  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1274 Devany, Ayenew         Track Housto         9:56.00   10:06.13  
  2   531 Butcher, Benjamin      Northwest Fl                   11:09.20  
  3  1314 Hoven, Ferdinand       Track Housto        11:43.00   11:20.89  
  4   747 Landry, Terry          Premier Perf        11:15.23   11:27.50  
  5  1311 Hinton, Chase          Track Housto        11:36.00   11:36.81  
  6  1378 Schaunaman, Caleb      Track Housto        11:38.00   11:49.64  
  7   535 Daum, Zachary          Northwest Fl                   12:01.16  
  8   812 Graham, David          StriXCtly Di                   12:01.46  
  9   525 Basinger, Matthew      Northwest Fl        12:15.00   13:37.86  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.2
  1   733 Campbell, Jaden        Premier Perf           14.41      14.85  
  2   735 Celestine, Grant       Premier Perf                      15.82  
  3   391 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag                      16.18  
  4   390 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag                      16.19  
  5   750 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf                      17.23  
  6  1460 McGuire, Timothy       Unattached             17.00      18.44  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  49.81      50.67  
  2 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                             52.38  
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         53.50      53.07  
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                  52.00      53.96  
  5 Track Houston  'C'                                  54.00      56.55  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                             4:15.36  
     1) 592 Wright, J'Me                2) 542 Eichelberger, Jonovan      
     3) 547 Green, Owen                 4) 537 Davis, Robert              
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       4:17.00    4:27.25  
     1) 909 Mason, Adam                 2) 929 Washington, Caleb          
     3) 915 Powell, Edward              4) 930 Washington, Jacob          
  3 Track Houston  'D'                                4:20.00    4:35.41  
     1) 1246 Broussard, Antwion         2) 1223 Anyalebechi, Chineme      
     3) 1386 Tarver, Joshua             4) 1325 Jones, Nickolas           
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                4:15.00    4:49.68  
     1) 1300 Hall, Antonio              2) 1350 Murphy, Erin              
     3) 1296 Gordon, Nicholas           4) 1363 Pierson, Willie           
  5 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           5:01.38  
     1) 201 Dumes, Chase                2) 205 Fields, Jacobi             
     3) 228 Rhodes, Javon               4) 193 Davis, Jaylon              
Section  2  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                4:00.00    4:06.32  
     1) 1327 Knight, Brian              2) 1321 Jenkins, Cedric           
     3) 1253 Campbell, Malik            4) 1267 Dale, Tyler               
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                4:10.00    4:14.72  
     1) 1252 Callies, Austin            2) 1274 Devany, Ayenew            
     3) 1235 Bean, Elijah               4) 1393 Vaughn, Jordon            
  3 H-Town Track Club  'A'                                       4:24.76  
     1) 327 Roberts, Chase              2) 309 Garner, Joshua             
     3) 306 Eldridge, Tyler             4) 296 Batiste, Wilson            
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                           4:40.22  
     1) 742 Gordon, Braylon             2) 735 Celestine, Grant           
     3) 732 Brooks, Horatio             4) 730 Bell, Monte                
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 9:06.50  7/23/2014   15-Pacific Coast ShockWaves, 15-Pacific C 
                         Mainvielle, Kirkwood-Lanier, Steward, Jefferson   
     JO Meet: J 9:06.50  7/23/2014   15-Pacific Coast ShockWaves, 15-Pacific C 
                         Mainvielle, Kirkwood-Lanier, Steward, Jefferson   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                          10:16.23  
     1) 742 Gordon, Braylon             2) 743 Gordon, Mason              
     3) 730 Bell, Monte                 4) 747 Landry, Terry              
  2 Northwest Flyers Track Club  'A'                            10:42.99  
     1) 542 Eichelberger, Jonovan       2) 547 Green, Owen                
     3) 535 Daum, Zachary               4) 531 Butcher, Benjamin          
  3 Track Houston  'A'                               10:52.00   10:57.59  
     1) 1300 Hall, Antonio              2) 1311 Hinton, Chase             
     3) 1350 Murphy, Erin               4) 1314 Hoven, Ferdinand          
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1371 Rivers, Jalan          Track Housto                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2   409 Parker, Kenyon         Mainland Jag                      1.27m    4-02.00 
  3   403 Johnson, Kai           Mainland Jag                      1.22m    4-00.00 
  3   750 McGraw, Ricky          Premier Perf           1.37m      1.22m    4-00.00 
  3   390 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag                      1.22m    4-00.00 
  3   400 Howard, Terrance       Mainland Jag                      1.22m    4-00.00 
  7  1478 Thomas, Ricky          Unattached                       J1.17m    3-10.00 
  7   391 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag                      1.17m    3-10.00 
  9  1460 McGuire, Timothy       Unattached             1.22m      1.12m    3-08.00 
 10   385 Allison, Joshua        Mainland Jag                      1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/27/2013   Algeno Jackson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   390 Brow, Elliot           Mainland Jag                      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  2   403 Johnson, Kai           Mainland Jag                      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  2   733 Campbell, Jaden        Premier Perf           4.34m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  4   675 Ward, James            Port Arthur                       4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  5   415 Taylor, Caleb          Mainland Jag                      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  6   391 Brow, Errionn          Mainland Jag                      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  7   893 Griffith, Kade         Texas Storm                       4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  8  1478 Thomas, Ricky          Unattached             4.52m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
 --  1318 Jackson, Kortez        Track Housto                       FOUL                 
 --   237 Wright, Collin         CL Athletics                       FOUL                 
 --   141 Sanchez-Camacho, M     Brooks' Runn                       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.42m  7/23/2014   Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache                 
     JO Meet: J 16.42m  7/23/2014   Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   888 Flynn, Darien          Texas Storm                      11.05m   36-03.00 
  2   881 Deason, Amari          Texas Storm                      10.94m   35-10.75 
  3   215 Jackson, Robert        CL Athletics                     10.28m   33-08.75 
  4   975 Hernandez, Ethan       The Afterbur                      8.76m   28-09.00 
  5  1265 Craft, Daylon          Track Housto                      8.43m   27-08.00 
  6   538 Delancey, Kolten       Northwest Fl                      7.62m   25-00.00 
  7  1316 Hunter, Trenton        Track Housto                      7.45m   24-05.50 
  8   537 Davis, Robert          Northwest Fl                      7.43m   24-04.50 
  9   350 Stringfellow, Juli     JP Houston H           2.44m      6.89m   22-07.25 
 10  1226 Artis, Joshua          Track Housto                      5.47m   17-11.50 
 11   409 Parker, Kenyon         Mainland Jag                      4.86m   15-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 44.46m  7/27/2014   Dylan Carter, 06-Unattache                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   215 Jackson, Robert        CL Athletics                     21.88m      71-09 
  2   538 Delancey, Kolten       Northwest Fl          14.25m     18.68m      61-03 
  3  1316 Hunter, Trenton        Track Housto                     17.10m      56-01 
  4  1265 Craft, Daylon          Track Housto                     15.75m      51-08 
  5   385 Allison, Joshua        Mainland Jag                     12.68m      41-07 
  6  1226 Artis, Joshua          Track Housto                     10.74m      35-03 
 
Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1371 Rivers, Jalan          Track Housto                     34.11m     111-11 
  2   215 Jackson, Robert        CL Athletics                     31.41m     103-01 
  3  1386 Tarver, Joshua         Track Housto                     30.10m      98-09 
  4   975 Hernandez, Ethan       The Afterbur                     26.11m      85-08 
  5  1316 Hunter, Trenton        Track Housto                     25.72m      84-04 
  6   409 Parker, Kenyon         Mainland Jag                     20.36m      66-09 
  7  1318 Jackson, Kortez        Track Housto                     20.02m      65-08 
  8   385 Allison, Joshua        Mainland Jag                     18.12m      59-05 
  9  1226 Artis, Joshua          Track Housto                     14.32m      47-00 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1318 Jackson, Kortez        Track Housto                   11:11.50  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   680 Williams Santos, A     Port Arthur            11.89      12.25q 
  2  1236 Benyeogor, George      Track Housto                      12.88  
  3  1470 Skinner, Bobby         Unattached                        13.16   13.152
  4   903 Kearney-Gibbs, Jor     Texas Storm                       13.28   13.276
  5   661 Lee, Terrance          Port Arthur            11.99      13.57  
  6   736 Chancellor, Christ     Premier Perf           12.24      13.67  
  7  1375 Ruano, Josiah          Track Housto                      13.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1  1218 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           11.60      12.05q 
  2   652 Hall, Terell           Port Arthur            12.01      13.09  
  3  1367 Puckett, Ethan         Track Housto                      13.12  
  4   220 Lewis, Joel            CL Athletics                      13.29  
  5   899 Johnson, Justin        Texas Storm                       13.62   13.616
  6   188 Coney, Allen           CL Athletics                      13.77  
  7   757 Smith, DeKoven         Premier Perf                      14.18  
  8   424 Wilson, Mark           Mainland Jag                      14.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   647 Dorsey, Darrell        Port Arthur            11.58      12.28q 
  2   875 Baker, Warrick         Texas Storm                       12.73  
  3  1229 Attilee, Jevon         Track Housto                      13.16   13.158
  4  1263 Cooper, Peter          Track Housto                      13.81  
  5   396 Goynes, Dwain          Mainland Jag           12.09      14.41  
  6   754 Prince, Colby          Premier Perf           12.89      14.94  
  7   140 Sanchez-Camacho, C     Brooks' Runn                      16.60  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1  1330 Lane, Chase            Track Housto           11.50      11.81q 
  2   187 Campbell, Kobie        CL Athletics                      12.10q 
  3   407 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           12.18      12.53   12.524
  4  1454 Dillon, Nicholas       Unattached                        13.28   13.277
  5   650 Frye, DeQwan           Port Arthur            12.30      13.30  
  6   752 Murrell, Dillon        Premier Perf           12.46      14.28  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1   640 Brown, Ireon           Port Arthur            11.40      12.46q 
  2  1285 Fields, Terrance       Track Housto                      13.62   13.612
  3  1322 Johnson, Kamar         Track Housto                      14.02  
  4   192 Davis, Dionelle        CL Athletics                      14.09  
  5  1036 Coleman, Royal         Tigers Youth                      17.99  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1   677 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            11.01      11.41q 
  2   539 Dickerson, Scott       Northwest Fl           12.30      12.53q  12.521
  3   313 Hill, Johnathan        H-Town Track           12.50      13.35  
  4   200 Druhet, Rogers         CL Athletics                      13.89  
  5  1355 O'Connor, Stephon      Track Housto                      15.17  
  6  1276 Dunbar, Gary           Track Housto                      15.78  
  7   746 Jones, Jorge           Premier Perf                      16.06  
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.9
  1   677 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            11.41      11.22  
  2  1330 Lane, Chase            Track Housto           11.81      11.56  
  3   187 Campbell, Kobie        CL Athletics           12.10      11.73  
  4  1218 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           12.05      11.74  
  5   647 Dorsey, Darrell        Port Arthur            12.28      11.91  
  6   640 Brown, Ireon           Port Arthur            12.46      12.20  
  7   539 Dickerson, Scott       Northwest Fl           12.53      12.66  
  8   680 Williams Santos, A     Port Arthur            12.25      13.09  
Preliminaries
  9   407 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           12.53             
 10   875 Baker, Warrick         Texas Storm            12.73             
 11  1236 Benyeogor, George      Track Housto           12.88             
 12   652 Hall, Terell           Port Arthur            13.09             
 13  1367 Puckett, Ethan         Track Housto           13.12             
 14  1470 Skinner, Bobby         Unattached             13.16             
 15  1229 Attilee, Jevon         Track Housto           13.16             
 16   903 Kearney-Gibbs, Jor     Texas Storm            13.28             
 17  1454 Dillon, Nicholas       Unattached             13.28             
 18   220 Lewis, Joel            CL Athletics           13.29             
 19   650 Frye, DeQwan           Port Arthur            13.30             
 20   313 Hill, Johnathan        H-Town Track           13.35             
 21   661 Lee, Terrance          Port Arthur            13.57             
 22  1285 Fields, Terrance       Track Housto           13.62             
 23   899 Johnson, Justin        Texas Storm            13.62             
 24   736 Chancellor, Christ     Premier Perf           13.67             
 25   188 Coney, Allen           CL Athletics           13.77             
 26  1263 Cooper, Peter          Track Housto           13.81             
 27  1375 Ruano, Josiah          Track Housto           13.83             
 28   200 Druhet, Rogers         CL Athletics           13.89             
 29  1322 Johnson, Kamar         Track Housto           14.02             
 30   192 Davis, Dionelle        CL Athletics           14.09             
 31   757 Smith, DeKoven         Premier Perf           14.18             
 32   752 Murrell, Dillon        Premier Perf           14.28             
 33   396 Goynes, Dwain          Mainland Jag           14.41             
 34   424 Wilson, Mark           Mainland Jag           14.52             
 35   754 Prince, Colby          Premier Perf           14.94             
 36  1355 O'Connor, Stephon      Track Housto           15.17             
 37  1276 Dunbar, Gary           Track Housto           15.78             
 38   746 Jones, Jorge           Premier Perf           16.06             
 39   140 Sanchez-Camacho, C     Brooks' Runn           16.60             
 40  1036 Coleman, Royal         Tigers Youth           17.99             
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1   407 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag                      24.66q 
  2   652 Hall, Terell           Port Arthur            24.10      25.41q 
  3  1470 Skinner, Bobby         Unattached                        25.52  
  4   556 Hernandez, Joshua      Northwest Fl                      26.27  
  5  1229 Attilee, Jevon         Track Housto                      26.48   26.474
  6   275 Murphy, Kyron          Dynasty Trac                      29.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   680 Williams Santos, A     Port Arthur            24.10      24.84q 
  2   569 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl                      24.94q 
  3   234 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics                      26.09  
  4   313 Hill, Johnathan        H-Town Track           26.00      27.72  
  5   890 Garza, Paul            Texas Storm                       30.80  
  6  1355 O'Connor, Stephon      Track Housto                      32.00  
  7  1276 Dunbar, Gary           Track Housto                      32.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1  1232 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto                      24.12q 
  2   420 Warnell, Donald        Mainland Jag           25.63      25.73  
  3   565 Leday, Reginald        Northwest Fl                      26.48   26.477
  4   736 Chancellor, Christ     Premier Perf                      27.05  
  5   884 Elizondo, Patrick      Texas Storm                       27.95  
  6   200 Druhet, Rogers         CL Athletics                      28.45  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1  1218 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           23.50      24.13q 
  2   220 Lewis, Joel            CL Athletics                      25.68  
  3   875 Baker, Warrick         Texas Storm                       26.01  
  4   665 Morgan, Kaden          Port Arthur            24.99      27.56  
  5  1263 Cooper, Peter          Track Housto                      27.70  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1  1285 Fields, Terrance       Track Housto                      24.61q 
  2   903 Kearney-Gibbs, Jor     Texas Storm                       26.79  
  3   188 Coney, Allen           CL Athletics                      28.36  
  4   578 Stephens, Jamal        Northwest Fl                      28.94  
  5   754 Prince, Colby          Premier Perf                      29.35  
  6   424 Wilson, Mark           Mainland Jag           29.08      29.55  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1   677 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            22.89      23.15q 
  2   539 Dickerson, Scott       Northwest Fl                      25.66  
  3   737 Chaney, Taylor         Premier Perf                      27.04  
  4  1375 Ruano, Josiah          Track Housto                      27.96  
  5   899 Johnson, Justin        Texas Storm                       28.90  
  6   189 Cooper, Joshua         CL Athletics                      29.84  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1   677 Williams, Christop     Port Arthur            23.15      23.09  
  2  1285 Fields, Terrance       Track Housto           24.61      23.62  
  3  1218 Agim, Chidera          Track Housto           24.13      23.72  
  4   680 Williams Santos, A     Port Arthur            24.84      24.00  
  5  1232 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto           24.12      24.22  
  6   407 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           24.66      24.51  
  7   569 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl           24.94      24.67  
  8   652 Hall, Terell           Port Arthur            25.41      26.65  
Preliminaries
  9  1470 Skinner, Bobby         Unattached             25.52             
 10   539 Dickerson, Scott       Northwest Fl           25.66             
 11   220 Lewis, Joel            CL Athletics           25.68             
 12   420 Warnell, Donald        Mainland Jag           25.73             
 13   875 Baker, Warrick         Texas Storm            26.01             
 14   234 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics           26.09             
 15   556 Hernandez, Joshua      Northwest Fl           26.27             
 16  1229 Attilee, Jevon         Track Housto           26.48             
 17   565 Leday, Reginald        Northwest Fl           26.48             
 18   903 Kearney-Gibbs, Jor     Texas Storm            26.79             
 19   737 Chaney, Taylor         Premier Perf           27.04             
 20   736 Chancellor, Christ     Premier Perf           27.05             
 21   665 Morgan, Kaden          Port Arthur            27.56             
 22  1263 Cooper, Peter          Track Housto           27.70             
 23   313 Hill, Johnathan        H-Town Track           27.72             
 24   884 Elizondo, Patrick      Texas Storm            27.95             
 25  1375 Ruano, Josiah          Track Housto           27.96             
 26   188 Coney, Allen           CL Athletics           28.36             
 27   200 Druhet, Rogers         CL Athletics           28.45             
 28   899 Johnson, Justin        Texas Storm            28.90             
 29   578 Stephens, Jamal        Northwest Fl           28.94             
 30   275 Murphy, Kyron          Dynasty Trac           29.19             
 31   754 Prince, Colby          Premier Perf           29.35             
 32   424 Wilson, Mark           Mainland Jag           29.55             
 33   189 Cooper, Joshua         CL Athletics           29.84             
 34   890 Garza, Paul            Texas Storm            30.80             
 35  1355 O'Connor, Stephon      Track Housto           32.00             
 36  1276 Dunbar, Gary           Track Housto           32.57             
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   565 Leday, Reginald        Northwest Fl           56.40      59.27q 
  2  1260 Cooper, Aaron          Track Housto                    1:01.43  
  3  1276 Dunbar, Gary           Track Housto                    1:11.83  
  4   532 Campbell, Tekaih       Northwest Fl                    1:15.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   407 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           58.85      56.48q 
  2  1301 Hardemon, Christon     Track Housto                    1:00.67  
  3   648 Dumes, Jaylon          Port Arthur            56.00    1:03.06  
  4  1389 Tolbert, Michael       Track Housto                    1:03.17  
  5   204 Fields, Jacari         CL Athletics                    1:06.64  
  6  1360 Peterson, Cory         Track Housto                    1:07.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   239 Cooper, Sebastian      Cypress Quar                      52.31q 
  2  1297 Green, Darrius         Track Housto           53.00      53.09q 
  3  1232 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto                      53.57q 
  4   275 Murphy, Kyron          Dynasty Trac                    1:07.62  
  5   192 Davis, Dionelle        CL Athletics                    1:11.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   569 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl           53.00      55.43q 
  2   420 Warnell, Donald        Mainland Jag           59.50      57.62q 
  3  1375 Ruano, Josiah          Track Housto                    1:02.19  
  4   578 Stephens, Jamal        Northwest Fl                    1:09.91  
  5  1355 O'Connor, Stephon      Track Housto                    1:11.95  
  6   225 Nobbie, Elijah         CL Athletics                    1:12.01  
  7   746 Jones, Jorge           Premier Perf         1:05.23    1:21.08  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1295 Gilmore, Ian           Track Housto           52.50      53.68q 
  2  1240 Black, Reginald        Track Housto                    1:00.01  
  3   556 Hernandez, Joshua      Northwest Fl           59.30    1:00.72  
  4   826 Wright, Elijah         Texas Stalli         1:03.37    1:02.82  
  5   890 Garza, Paul            Texas Storm                     1:07.35  
  6  1351 Nelson, Mark           Track Housto                    1:10.00  
  7   238 Wright, Jalen          CL Athletics                    1:20.76  
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   239 Cooper, Sebastian      Cypress Quar           52.31      51.37  
  2  1297 Green, Darrius         Track Housto           53.09      52.49  
  3  1295 Gilmore, Ian           Track Housto           53.68      52.80  
  4  1232 Barnett, Kacey         Track Housto           53.57      53.66  
  5   407 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag           56.48      55.44  
  6   569 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl           55.43      55.44  
  7   420 Warnell, Donald        Mainland Jag           57.62      57.95  
  8   565 Leday, Reginald        Northwest Fl           59.27      58.11  
Preliminaries
  9  1240 Black, Reginald        Track Housto         1:00.01             
 10  1301 Hardemon, Christon     Track Housto         1:00.67             
 11   556 Hernandez, Joshua      Northwest Fl         1:00.72             
 12  1260 Cooper, Aaron          Track Housto         1:01.43             
 13  1375 Ruano, Josiah          Track Housto         1:02.19             
 14   826 Wright, Elijah         Texas Stalli         1:02.82             
 15   648 Dumes, Jaylon          Port Arthur          1:03.06             
 16  1389 Tolbert, Michael       Track Housto         1:03.17             
 17   204 Fields, Jacari         CL Athletics         1:06.64             
 18   890 Garza, Paul            Texas Storm          1:07.35             
 19   275 Murphy, Kyron          Dynasty Trac         1:07.62             
 20  1360 Peterson, Cory         Track Housto         1:07.95             
 21   578 Stephens, Jamal        Northwest Fl         1:09.91             
 22  1351 Nelson, Mark           Track Housto         1:10.00             
 23   192 Davis, Dionelle        CL Athletics         1:11.02             
 24  1276 Dunbar, Gary           Track Housto         1:11.83             
 25  1355 O'Connor, Stephon      Track Housto         1:11.95             
 26   225 Nobbie, Elijah         CL Athletics         1:12.01             
 27   532 Campbell, Tekaih       Northwest Fl         1:15.46             
 28   238 Wright, Jalen          CL Athletics         1:20.76             
 29   746 Jones, Jorge           Premier Perf         1:21.08             
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   729 Bell, DeAndre          Premier Perf                    2:19.25  
       1:06.622 (1:06.622)
  2  1301 Hardemon, Christon     Track Housto                    2:19.90  
       1:06.371 (1:06.371)
  3  1402 Williams, Jason        Track Housto                    2:20.76  
       1:06.343 (1:06.343)
  4  1240 Black, Reginald        Track Housto                    2:22.06  
       1:06.936 (1:06.936)
  5  1260 Cooper, Aaron          Track Housto                    2:26.75  
       1:07.644 (1:07.644)
  6  1351 Nelson, Mark           Track Housto                    2:35.43  
       1:13.950 (1:13.950)           1:17.503 (3.553)
  7   756 Ramsey, Liam           Premier Perf                    2:37.21  
       1:12.663 (1:12.663)
  8  1379 Schaunaman, Logan      Track Housto                    2:38.32  
       1:17.505 (1:17.505)
  9   648 Dumes, Jaylon          Port Arthur          2:30.00    2:42.43  
       1:08.667 (1:08.667)
 10  1276 Dunbar, Gary           Track Housto                    2:49.29  
       1:14.620 (1:14.620)
 11   225 Nobbie, Elijah         CL Athletics                    2:55.82  
       1:14.669 (1:14.669)
 12   566 Lewis, Josiah          Northwest Fl         2:51.88    3:00.06  
       1:22.667 (1:22.667)
Section  2  
  1   139 Melendez-Mestre, A     Brooks' Runn                    2:04.50  
        56.209 (56.209)
  2  1295 Gilmore, Ian           Track Housto         2:10.00    2:14.04  
       1:03.486 (1:03.486)
  3  1382 Simoneaux, Darrell     Track Housto                    2:14.17  
       1:03.790 (1:03.790)
  4   826 Wright, Elijah         Texas Stalli                    2:20.83  
       1:04.832 (1:04.832)
  5   764 Wilson, Frazier        Premier Perf                    2:21.11  
       1:07.024 (1:07.024)
  6   932 Wilkinson, Eric        Texas Storm                     2:23.62  
       1:07.131 (1:07.131)
  7  1298 Green, Phillip         Track Housto                    2:24.43  
       1:07.753 (1:07.753)
  8  1468 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached                      2:25.00  
       1:07.923 (1:07.923)
  9   534 Darby, Gary            Northwest Fl                    2:27.59  
       1:05.573 (1:05.573)
 10  1389 Tolbert, Michael       Track Housto                    2:28.45  
       1:09.261 (1:09.261)
 11  1360 Peterson, Cory         Track Housto                    2:31.94  
       1:11.494 (1:11.494)
 12  1466 Robbins, Jonathan      Unattached           2:30.00    2:36.60  
       1:13.484 (1:13.484)
 13   238 Wright, Jalen          CL Athletics                    3:04.17  
       1:18.341 (1:18.341)
 14   532 Campbell, Tekaih       Northwest Fl                    3:14.45  
       1:19.009 (1:19.009)
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   139 Melendez-Mestre, A     Brooks' Runn                    4:25.35  
  2  1336 Lindhorst, Cole        Track Housto                    4:44.14  
  3  1382 Simoneaux, Darrell     Track Housto                    4:44.82  
  4   106 Black, Jeffery         Adidas Team          4:55.00    4:49.50  
  5  1298 Green, Phillip         Track Housto                    4:50.96  
  6   105 Black, Benjamin        Adidas Team          5:00.00    4:50.98  
  7  1402 Williams, Jason        Track Housto                    4:55.45  
  8   729 Bell, DeAndre          Premier Perf         4:59.57    5:00.21  
  9  1379 Schaunaman, Logan      Track Housto                    5:01.98  
 10  1466 Robbins, Jonathan      Unattached           5:00.00    5:08.08  
 11   815 Tardiff, Joseph        StriXCtly Di                    5:14.62  
 12   764 Wilson, Frazier        Premier Perf         5:01.47    5:19.49  
 13  1360 Peterson, Cory         Track Housto                    5:20.57  
 14  1351 Nelson, Mark           Track Housto                    5:27.14  
 15   558 Houston, Nehemiah      Northwest Fl                    5:31.79  
 16   758 Talley, Austin         Premier Perf                    5:50.79  
 17   566 Lewis, Josiah          Northwest Fl         5:50.00    6:04.44  
 18   532 Campbell, Tekaih       Northwest Fl                    6:06.94  
 19   526 Benson, Xa             Northwest Fl                    6:35.41  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   106 Black, Jeffery         Adidas Team         10:10.00   10:11.32  
  2  1336 Lindhorst, Cole        Track Housto                   10:13.39  
  3  1298 Green, Phillip         Track Housto                   10:22.77  
  4   105 Black, Benjamin        Adidas Team         10:15.00   10:30.58  
  5  1402 Williams, Jason        Track Housto                   10:35.26  
  6  1466 Robbins, Jonathan      Unattached          10:45.00   10:35.75  
  7  1468 Rodriguez, Christi     Unattached                     11:00.85  
  8  1379 Schaunaman, Logan      Track Housto                   11:05.24  
  9  1366 Primeaux, Kyle         Track Housto                   11:40.29  
 10   815 Tardiff, Joseph        StriXCtly Di                   11:51.41  
 11  1376 Saacke, Gavin          Track Housto                   12:41.39  
 12   526 Benson, Xa             Northwest Fl                   14:19.83  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.7
  1   393 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag                      15.01  
  2   877 Brown, Jacoby          Texas Storm            14.70      15.14  
  3  1454 Dillon, Nicholas       Unattached                        16.13  
  4   558 Houston, Nehemiah      Northwest Fl           18.00      17.92  
  5   186 Brown, Kelvon          CL Athletics                      18.46  
  6  1264 Cotton, Ashton         Track Housto                      18.49  
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1   907 Lewis, Brandon         Texas Storm            14.30      14.90  
  2  1448 Cavanaugh, Caleb       Unattached                        15.38  
  3   667 Mosley, Harold         Port Arthur            15.89      15.52  
  4   234 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics                      15.84  
  5   139 Melendez-Mestre, A     Brooks' Runn                      16.14  
  6  1322 Johnson, Kamar         Track Housto                      17.34  
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1   234 Watkins, Jaelon        CL Athletics                      27.15  
  2  1448 Cavanaugh, Caleb       Unattached                        27.34  
  3   877 Brown, Jacoby          Texas Storm            26.50      28.99  
  4   558 Houston, Nehemiah      Northwest Fl           30.00      31.49  
  5  1264 Cotton, Ashton         Track Housto                      31.94  
Section  2     Wind: -1.9
  1   393 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag                      27.42  
  2   907 Lewis, Brandon         Texas Storm            26.50      27.61  
  3  1477 Theriot, Grant         Unattached             26.50      28.70  
  4   565 Leday, Reginald        Northwest Fl           29.00      29.97  
  5   209 Gray, Austin           CL Athletics                      32.20  
  6  1289 Gassiott, Joel         Track Housto                      32.71  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         44.45      44.33  
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                             44.67  
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                             46.63  
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                             48.06  
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         46.40      48.77  
  6 Port Arthur track club  'B'                         46.40      49.26  
  7 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                             51.29  
  8 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'B'                             52.50  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                           3:39.37  
     1) 1218 Agim, Chidera              2) 1297 Green, Darrius            
     3) 1313 Hooper Price, Genson       4) 1295 Gilmore, Ian              
  2 Track Houston  'C'                                           3:41.47  
     1) 1260 Cooper, Aaron              2) 1301 Hardemon, Christon        
     3) 1367 Puckett, Ethan             4) 1240 Black, Reginald           
  3 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                           4:04.51  
     1) 729 Bell, DeAndre               2) 764 Wilson, Frazier            
     3) 756 Ramsey, Liam                4) 737 Chaney, Taylor             
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           4:19.80  
     1) 188 Coney, Allen                2) 204 Fields, Jacari             
     3) 220 Lewis, Joel                 4) 186 Brown, Kelvon              
Section  2  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                           4:03.41  
     1) 1330 Lane, Chase                2) 1382 Simoneaux, Darrell        
     3) 1232 Barnett, Kacey             4) 1285 Fields, Terrance          
  2 Track Houston  'D'                                           4:03.71  
     1) 1229 Attilee, Jevon             2) 1375 Ruano, Josiah             
     3) 1389 Tolbert, Michael           4) 1263 Cooper, Peter             
  3 Premier Performance Athletics  'B'                           4:27.03  
     1) 758 Talley, Austin              2) 736 Chancellor, Christion      
     3) 754 Prince, Colby               4) 757 Smith, DeKoven             
  4 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'B'                           4:46.01  
     1) 209 Gray, Austin                2) 225 Nobbie, Elijah             
     3) 189 Cooper, Joshua              4) 200 Druhet, Rogers             
 
4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                           9:30.20  
     1) 1301 Hardemon, Christon         2) 1297 Green, Darrius            
     3) 1402 Williams, Jason            4) 1298 Green, Phillip            
  2 Track Houston  'C'                                           9:30.69  
     1) 1367 Puckett, Ethan             2) 1345 Mercadante, John          
     3) 1351 Nelson, Mark               4) 1389 Tolbert, Michael          
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                           9:33.12  
     1) 1260 Cooper, Aaron              2) 1382 Simoneaux, Darrell        
     3) 1295 Gilmore, Ian               4) 1240 Black, Reginald           
  4 Premier Performance Athletics  'A'                           9:50.62  
     1) 729 Bell, DeAndre               2) 764 Wilson, Frazier            
     3) 756 Ramsey, Liam                4) 737 Chaney, Taylor             
  5 Track Houston  'D'                                          10:05.18  
     1) 1360 Peterson, Cory             2) 1366 Primeaux, Kyle            
     3) 1379 Schaunaman, Logan          4) 1305 Hawkins, Semaj            
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Sean Lee, Tucson Elite , 
     JO Meet: J 1.95m  7/24/2014   Sean Lee, 15-USA High                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1313 Hooper Price, Gens     Track Housto                      1.67m    5-05.75 
  1  1448 Cavanaugh, Caleb       Unattached                       J1.67m    5-05.75 
  3   407 Nelson, Demarcus       Mainland Jag                     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  3   826 Wright, Elijah         Texas Stalli                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3   393 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag                     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  6  1322 Johnson, Kamar         Track Housto                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6   667 Mosley, Harold         Port Arthur                       1.47m    4-09.75 
  8   420 Warnell, Donald        Mainland Jag           1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  9   424 Wilson, Mark           Mainland Jag                      1.27m    4-02.00 
 10  1289 Gassiott, Joel         Track Housto                      1.22m    4-00.00 
 
Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons                 
     JO Meet: J 4.30m  7/28/2011   Adam Coulon, Flying Drago                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1464 Reilly, Jackson        Unattached             2.74m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.35 
      XXO    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2  1473 Stafford, Luke         Unattached                        2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        X    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3  1345 Mercadante, John       Track Housto                      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4  1289 Gassiott, Joel         Track Housto                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.15 
       XO  XXX 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1  1330 Lane, Chase            Track Housto           6.10m      6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  2  1313 Hooper Price, Gens     Track Housto                      5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
  3   187 Campbell, Kobie        CL Athletics                      5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
  4   539 Dickerson, Scott       Northwest Fl                      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  5   569 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl                      5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
  6   421 Welch, Christian       Mainland Jag           5.41m      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50 
  7   393 Collins, Kirk          Mainland Jag                      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  8   324 Page, John             H-Town Track                      5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 --   424 Wilson, Mark           Mainland Jag                       FOUL                 
 --   526 Benson, Xa             Northwest Fl                       FOUL                 
 --   186 Brown, Kelvon          CL Athletics                       FOUL                 
 --   396 Goynes, Dwain          Mainland Jag           4.88m       FOUL                 
 --   319 Matthews, Derius       H-Town Track                       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   569 Mason, Frank           Northwest Fl                     11.60m   NWI  38-00.75 
  2   895 Harris, Blake          Texas Storm                      10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
  3   421 Welch, Christian       Mainland Jag          11.46m     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
  4   757 Smith, DeKoven         Premier Perf                      9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 18.10m  7/24/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1286 Foster, Bryce          Track Housto                     12.49m   40-11.75 
  2  1238 Berry, Micaiah         Track Housto                     10.85m   35-07.25 
  3  1263 Cooper, Peter          Track Housto                     10.38m   34-00.75 
  4   384 Allison, Jacob         Mainland Jag                      9.81m   32-02.25 
  5   637 Armstrong, Jhorman     Port Arthur            9.45m      9.21m   30-02.75 
  6   758 Talley, Austin         Premier Perf          10.41m      8.98m   29-05.50 
  7   660 Lawson, Khiamauri      Port Arthur            9.09m      8.56m   28-01.00 
  8   803 Wynne, Bryce           Richmond Gol           7.92m      8.49m   27-10.25 
  9   746 Jones, Jorge           Premier Perf           7.95m      8.21m   26-11.25 
 10   739 Cole, Roderick         Premier Perf                      6.48m   21-03.25 
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  
     JO Meet: J 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, 13-Raw Speed               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   384 Allison, Jacob         Mainland Jag                     41.53m     136-03 
  2  1238 Berry, Micaiah         Track Housto                     34.21m     112-03 
  3  1286 Foster, Bryce          Track Housto                     27.50m      90-03 
  4   746 Jones, Jorge           Premier Perf          22.10m     25.80m      84-08 
  5   803 Wynne, Bryce           Richmond Gol          21.95m     22.69m      74-05 
  6   637 Armstrong, Jhorman     Port Arthur           17.98m     19.92m      65-04 
  7   660 Lawson, Khiamauri      Port Arthur           15.24m     17.12m      56-02 
  8   739 Cole, Roderick         Premier Perf                     16.84m      55-03 
 
Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.63m  7/25/2014   Carlan Naisant, 10-Arizona F               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   384 Allison, Jacob         Mainland Jag                     31.20m     102-04 
  2  1289 Gassiott, Joel         Track Housto                     26.88m      88-02 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   558 Houston, Nehemiah      Northwest Fl        16:31.72   19:09.22  
  2   209 Gray, Austin           CL Athletics                   20:51.73  
 --  1317 Jackson, Korendez      Track Housto                        DNF  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1  1310 Hernandez, Nicolas     Track Housto                      11.49q 
  2   570 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl                      11.52q 
  3  1320 Jamison, D'Shawn       Track Housto           11.00      11.68   11.680
  4   633 Anderon, Ryan          Port Arthur            11.00      12.19  
  5   755 Prince, Grant          Premier Perf           11.64      12.32  
  6  1230 Avendano, Isaiah       Track Housto                      12.51   12.504
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   411 Shelton, Jacolby       Mainland Jag                      11.28q 
  2  1405 Woods, Jaelon          Track Housto                      11.68q  11.674
  3   780 Johnson, Zavier        R.O.E Youth            10.90      11.81  
  4   345 Houston, Tre'Von       JP Houston H           11.11      11.96  
  5   897 Iroegbu, Kelechi       Texas Storm                       12.36  
  6   664 McDaniel, Christop     Port Arthur            12.00      12.58  
  7   659 Laday, Rayon           Port Arthur            11.97      13.73  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1  1401 Williams, Craig        Track Housto           10.90      11.43q 
  2   655 Hines, Elijah          Port Arthur            11.21      11.59q 
  3  1344 McRae, Nathaniel       Track Housto                      11.92  
  4   781 Lloyd, Donaven         R.O.E Youth                       12.11   12.110
  5  1277 Duplechain, Kennet     Track Housto                      12.20  
  6   419 Victorian, Bryce       Mainland Jag                      12.28  
  7   671 Senegal, Cam'ron       Port Arthur            12.21      12.51   12.508
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1  1269 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto           10.90      11.21q 
  2   741 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf           11.43      12.11   12.106
  3  1346 Miles, Seth            Track Housto                      12.51   12.503
  4   678 Williams, Mason        Port Arthur            11.99      12.64  
  5   316 Lopez, Adan Peter      H-Town Track                      13.26  
  6   585 Wakefield, Wyatt       Northwest Fl           11.80      13.53  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1   745 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           10.40      11.34q 
  2  1227 Ashburn, Brice         Track Housto                      11.83  
  3   898 Jaime, Julian          Texas Storm                       11.88  
  4   674 Vital, Jordan          Port Arthur            11.55      12.77  
  5  1312 HollinquestWaggone     Track Housto                      13.09  
  6   394 Franklin, Juene        Mainland Jag                      14.15  
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.6
  1  1269 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto           11.21      11.09  
  2  1401 Williams, Craig        Track Housto           11.43      11.20  
  3   745 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           11.34      11.37  
  4   570 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl           11.52      11.54  
  5   411 Shelton, Jacolby       Mainland Jag           11.28      11.66  
  6  1310 Hernandez, Nicolas     Track Housto           11.49      11.66  
  7   655 Hines, Elijah          Port Arthur            11.59      11.84  
  8  1405 Woods, Jaelon          Track Housto           11.68      11.91  
Preliminaries
  9  1320 Jamison, D'Shawn       Track Housto           11.68             
 10   780 Johnson, Zavier        R.O.E Youth            11.81             
 11  1227 Ashburn, Brice         Track Housto           11.83             
 12   898 Jaime, Julian          Texas Storm            11.88             
 13  1344 McRae, Nathaniel       Track Housto           11.92             
 14   345 Houston, Tre'Von       JP Houston H           11.96             
 15   741 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf           12.11             
 16   781 Lloyd, Donaven         R.O.E Youth            12.11             
 17   633 Anderon, Ryan          Port Arthur            12.19             
 18  1277 Duplechain, Kennet     Track Housto           12.20             
 19   419 Victorian, Bryce       Mainland Jag           12.28             
 20   755 Prince, Grant          Premier Perf           12.32             
 21   897 Iroegbu, Kelechi       Texas Storm            12.36             
 22  1346 Miles, Seth            Track Housto           12.51             
 23  1230 Avendano, Isaiah       Track Housto           12.51             
 24   671 Senegal, Cam'ron       Port Arthur            12.51             
 25   664 McDaniel, Christop     Port Arthur            12.58             
 26   678 Williams, Mason        Port Arthur            12.64             
 27   674 Vital, Jordan          Port Arthur            12.77             
 28  1312 HollinquestWaggone     Track Housto           13.09             
 29   316 Lopez, Adan Peter      H-Town Track           13.26             
 30   585 Wakefield, Wyatt       Northwest Fl           13.53             
 31   659 Laday, Rayon           Port Arthur            13.73             
 32   394 Franklin, Juene        Mainland Jag           14.15             
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
     JO Meet: J 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1   649 Francois, Ja'Quan      Port Arthur            22.56      23.20  
  2  1310 Hernandez, Nicolas     Track Housto                      23.27  
  3   345 Houston, Tre'Von       JP Houston H           22.89      23.42  
  4   755 Prince, Grant          Premier Perf                      25.39  
  5   546 Furter, Shaun          Northwest Fl           26.00      27.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1   555 Henderson, Tien        Northwest Fl           22.30      22.68q 
  2   658 Hull, Xavier           Port Arthur            22.98      23.39  
  3   898 Jaime, Julian          Texas Storm                       23.59  
  4  1352 Neville, Tri Heem      Track Housto                      23.61  
  5   962 Agyeman, David         The Afterbur                      24.90  
  6   671 Senegal, Cam'ron       Port Arthur            24.30      25.71  
  7   316 Lopez, Adan Peter      H-Town Track                      26.37  
  8  1239 Bines, Matthew         Track Housto                      26.87  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   655 Hines, Elijah          Port Arthur            23.20      22.97q 
  2   411 Shelton, Jacolby       Mainland Jag                      23.46  
  3   107 Coker, Ryan            Adidas Team            22.00      25.28  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1  1320 Jamison, D'Shawn       Track Housto           22.00      22.94q 
  2   741 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf                      23.99  
  3   908 Lewis, Myles           Texas Storm                       24.45  
  4  1042 Stennis, Myles         Tigers Youth                      24.57  
  5   674 Vital, Jordan          Port Arthur            23.60      25.24  
  6   678 Williams, Mason        Port Arthur            24.00      26.16  
  7   585 Wakefield, Wyatt       Northwest Fl                      26.41  
  8   394 Franklin, Juene        Mainland Jag                      28.74  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1  1401 Williams, Craig        Track Housto           22.00      22.36q 
  2   745 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf                      22.80q 
  3  1405 Woods, Jaelon          Track Housto                      24.14  
  4   781 Lloyd, Donaven         R.O.E Youth                       24.87  
  5   897 Iroegbu, Kelechi       Texas Storm                       24.92  
  6   659 Laday, Rayon           Port Arthur            23.99      28.11  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1  1269 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto                      22.66q 
  2   570 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl                      22.79q 
  3   780 Johnson, Zavier        R.O.E Youth            22.00      23.04q 
  4  1227 Ashburn, Brice         Track Housto                      24.12  
  5   673 Stephens, Israel       Port Arthur            23.89      24.16  
  6   664 McDaniel, Christop     Port Arthur            23.98      25.18  
  7   184 Ballard, Patrick       CL Athletics                      26.45  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
     JO Meet: J 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1  1401 Williams, Craig        Track Housto           22.36      22.04  
  2  1269 Daniels, LeGari        Track Housto           22.66      22.48  
  3   745 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           22.80      22.61  
  4   570 Melancon, Mason        Northwest Fl           22.79      22.64  
  5   780 Johnson, Zavier        R.O.E Youth            23.04      22.90  
  6  1320 Jamison, D'Shawn       Track Housto           22.94      22.93  
  7   655 Hines, Elijah          Port Arthur            22.97      23.36  
Preliminaries
  3   555 Henderson, Tien        Northwest Fl           22.68             
  9   649 Francois, Ja'Quan      Port Arthur            23.20             
 10  1310 Hernandez, Nicolas     Track Housto           23.27             
 11   658 Hull, Xavier           Port Arthur            23.39             
 12   345 Houston, Tre'Von       JP Houston H           23.42             
 13   411 Shelton, Jacolby       Mainland Jag           23.46             
 14   898 Jaime, Julian          Texas Storm            23.59             
 15  1352 Neville, Tri Heem      Track Housto           23.61             
 16   741 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf           23.99             
 17  1227 Ashburn, Brice         Track Housto           24.12             
 18  1405 Woods, Jaelon          Track Housto           24.14             
 19   673 Stephens, Israel       Port Arthur            24.16             
 20   908 Lewis, Myles           Texas Storm            24.45             
 21  1042 Stennis, Myles         Tigers Youth           24.57             
 22   781 Lloyd, Donaven         R.O.E Youth            24.87             
 23   962 Agyeman, David         The Afterbur           24.90             
 24   897 Iroegbu, Kelechi       Texas Storm            24.92             
 25   664 McDaniel, Christop     Port Arthur            25.18             
 26   674 Vital, Jordan          Port Arthur            25.24             
 27   107 Coker, Ryan            Adidas Team            25.28             
 28   755 Prince, Grant          Premier Perf           25.39             
 29   671 Senegal, Cam'ron       Port Arthur            25.71             
 30   678 Williams, Mason        Port Arthur            26.16             
 31   316 Lopez, Adan Peter      H-Town Track           26.37             
 32   585 Wakefield, Wyatt       Northwest Fl           26.41             
 33   184 Ballard, Patrick       CL Athletics           26.45             
 34  1239 Bines, Matthew         Track Housto           26.87             
 35   546 Furter, Shaun          Northwest Fl           27.23             
 36   659 Laday, Rayon           Port Arthur            28.11             
 37   394 Franklin, Juene        Mainland Jag           28.74             
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1359 Perrodin, Jules        Track Housto           50.00      52.65q 
  2  1244 Bradford, Deonte       Track Housto           50.00      53.10q 
  3   911 Mwandani, Cheo         Texas Storm                       54.55  
  4  1268 Damon, Jonas           Track Housto                      58.84  
  5   546 Furter, Shaun          Northwest Fl           56.00    1:02.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   649 Francois, Ja'Quan      Port Arthur            49.75      51.88q 
  2   793 Badmus, Tolu           Richmond Gol           52.20      53.29q 
  3  1230 Avendano, Isaiah       Track Housto                      55.79  
  4   585 Wakefield, Wyatt       Northwest Fl           56.00      56.60  
  5   886 Elmore, Andrew         Texas Storm                       57.41  
  6  1293 Gilmore, Cameron       Track Housto                      59.25  
  7   927 Thomas, Nathan         Texas Storm                     1:03.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   555 Henderson, Tien        Northwest Fl           49.00      50.30q 
  2  1361 Phillips, Ethan        Track Housto           51.00      53.36q 
  3  1352 Neville, Tri Heem      Track Housto                      54.62  
  4   882 Deason, Auston         Texas Storm                       54.97  
  5   734 Carmack, Jor' Tavi     Premier Perf           54.87      59.01  
  6  1312 HollinquestWaggone     Track Housto                    1:03.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   340 Bakare, Micheal        JP Houston H           48.79      54.10  
  2   316 Lopez, Adan Peter      H-Town Track                      58.21  
  3   917 Rice, Jarred           Texas Storm                       58.62  
  4  1277 Duplechain, Kennet     Track Housto                    1:01.12  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1391 Valentine, Tyrell      Track Housto           48.00      50.71q 
  2   880 Davis, Terrell         Texas Storm                       53.07q 
  3  1344 McRae, Nathaniel       Track Housto                      53.51  
  4   801 Wise, Christopher      Richmond Gol           52.20      54.46  
  5  1396 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto                      56.71  
  6   673 Stephens, Israel       Port Arthur            51.00      57.42  
  7   755 Prince, Grant          Premier Perf                    1:02.28  
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1391 Valentine, Tyrell      Track Housto           50.71      50.06  
  2   649 Francois, Ja'Quan      Port Arthur            51.88      51.48  
  3  1359 Perrodin, Jules        Track Housto           52.65      51.81  
  4  1361 Phillips, Ethan        Track Housto           53.36      51.99  
  5   880 Davis, Terrell         Texas Storm            53.07      52.07  
  6   793 Badmus, Tolu           Richmond Gol           53.29      52.23  
  7  1244 Bradford, Deonte       Track Housto           53.10      52.82  
Preliminaries
  1   555 Henderson, Tien        Northwest Fl           50.30             
  9  1344 McRae, Nathaniel       Track Housto           53.51             
 10   340 Bakare, Micheal        JP Houston H           54.10             
 11   801 Wise, Christopher      Richmond Gol           54.46             
 12   911 Mwandani, Cheo         Texas Storm            54.55             
 13  1352 Neville, Tri Heem      Track Housto           54.62             
 14   882 Deason, Auston         Texas Storm            54.97             
 15  1230 Avendano, Isaiah       Track Housto           55.79             
 16   585 Wakefield, Wyatt       Northwest Fl           56.60             
 17  1396 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto           56.71             
 18   886 Elmore, Andrew         Texas Storm            57.41             
 19   673 Stephens, Israel       Port Arthur            57.42             
 20   316 Lopez, Adan Peter      H-Town Track           58.21             
 21   917 Rice, Jarred           Texas Storm            58.62             
 22  1268 Damon, Jonas           Track Housto           58.84             
 23   734 Carmack, Jor' Tavi     Premier Perf           59.01             
 24  1293 Gilmore, Cameron       Track Housto           59.25             
 25  1277 Duplechain, Kennet     Track Housto         1:01.12             
 26   755 Prince, Grant          Premier Perf         1:02.28             
 27   546 Furter, Shaun          Northwest Fl         1:02.42             
 28  1312 HollinquestWaggone     Track Housto         1:03.48             
 29   927 Thomas, Nathan         Texas Storm          1:03.59             
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   266 Bailey, Kyle           Dioko Fitnes                    2:08.11  
       1:02.310 (1:02.310)        2:08.108 (1:05.798)
  2   974 Hernandez, Alec        The Afterbur                    2:08.50  
       1:01.829 (1:01.829)        2:08.496 (1:06.667)
  3   880 Davis, Terrell         Texas Storm                     2:08.60  
       1:01.267 (1:01.267)        2:08.594 (1:07.327)
  4   734 Carmack, Jor' Tavi     Premier Perf                    2:10.02  
       1:01.629 (1:01.629)        2:10.019 (1:08.390)
  5  1294 Gilmore, Dana          Track Housto                    2:10.83  
       1:01.850 (1:01.850)        2:10.830 (1:08.980)
  6   794 Garnes, Warren         Richmond Gol         2:10.00    2:13.02  
       1:01.937 (1:01.937)        2:13.018 (1:11.081)
  7  1302 Hardy Spencer, Tre     Track Housto                    2:30.37  
       1:06.814 (1:06.814)        2:30.370 (1:23.556)
  8   217 Johnson, Kameron       CL Athletics                    2:50.00  
       1:12.377 (1:12.377)        2:49.994 (1:37.617)
Section  2  
  1   793 Badmus, Tolu           Richmond Gol         2:00.00    2:03.64  
           58.746 (58.746)        2:03.640 (1:04.894)
  2   801 Wise, Christopher      Richmond Gol         1:59.00    2:04.79   2:04.789
           58.782 (58.782)        2:04.789 (1:06.007)
  3  1392 Vance, Jordan          Track Housto         2:00.00    2:04.79   2:04.790
           58.987 (58.987)        2:16.265 (1:17.278)
  4  1361 Phillips, Ethan        Track Housto         2:00.00    2:05.21  
           59.076 (59.076)        2:05.207 (1:06.131)
  5  1244 Bradford, Deonte       Track Housto         2:00.00    2:06.52  
           59.454 (59.454)        2:06.511 (1:07.057)
  6   783 Swartley, Brian        R.O.E Youth                     2:10.40  
       1:00.903 (1:00.903)        2:10.395 (1:09.492)
  7  1293 Gilmore, Cameron       Track Housto                    2:15.39  
       1:02.434 (1:02.434)        2:15.383 (1:12.949)
  8  1239 Bines, Matthew         Track Housto                    2:17.86  
       1:02.263 (1:02.263)        2:17.855 (1:15.592)
  9   347 Peraza, Michael        JP Houston H         2:07.00    2:19.35  
       1:05.886 (1:05.886)        2:19.346 (1:13.460)
 10   927 Thomas, Nathan         Texas Storm                     2:54.64  
       1:09.392 (1:09.392)        2:54.637 (1:45.245)
 --   276 Solis, Oscar           Dynasty Trac                        DNF  
       1:04.104 (1:04.104)
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1392 Vance, Jordan          Track Housto         4:15.00    4:19.59  
  2   734 Carmack, Jor' Tavi     Premier Perf         4:15.56    4:21.10  
  3  1288 Gandy, Andrew          Track Housto         4:19.00    4:21.40  
  4   783 Swartley, Brian        R.O.E Youth                     4:22.71  
  5  1275 Devany, William        Track Housto                    4:22.89  
  6   993 Turman, Zachary        The Afterbur                    4:22.91  
  7  1245 Brent, Solomon         Track Housto         4:10.00    4:22.95  
  8   347 Peraza, Michael        JP Houston H         4:32.00    4:34.98  
  9   974 Hernandez, Alec        The Afterbur                    4:45.06  
 10   879 Clark, Michael         Texas Storm                     4:50.56  
 11   969 Covarrubias, Caleb     The Afterbur                    4:52.47  
 12  1302 Hardy Spencer, Tre     Track Housto                    4:56.10  
 13   794 Garnes, Warren         Richmond Gol         4:35.00    4:56.48  
 14   342 Garcia, Diego          JP Houston H         4:58.00    5:06.43  
 15  1268 Damon, Jonas           Track Housto                    5:07.30  
 16   800 Njuguna, Edward        Richmond Gol         4:45.00    5:08.24  
 17   316 Lopez, Adan Peter      H-Town Track                    5:28.29  
 --   266 Bailey, Kyle           Dioko Fitnes                        DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   783 Swartley, Brian        R.O.E Youth                     9:32.71  
  2  1288 Gandy, Andrew          Track Housto         9:18.00    9:41.85  
  3   993 Turman, Zachary        The Afterbur                    9:42.34  
  4  1275 Devany, William        Track Housto                    9:43.10  
  5   347 Peraza, Michael        JP Houston H         5:16.00    9:46.77  
  6  1245 Brent, Solomon         Track Housto                    9:49.93  
  7   344 Hajiosman, Saleh       JP Houston H         8:35.21   10:04.13  
  8   879 Clark, Michael         Texas Storm                    10:17.36  
  9   800 Njuguna, Edward        Richmond Gol        10:10.00   10:47.61  
 10   969 Covarrubias, Caleb     The Afterbur                   10:49.49  
 11  1302 Hardy Spencer, Tre     Track Housto                   11:09.61  
 12   135 Brister, Foster        Brooks' Runn                   11:21.72  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.6
  1  1396 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto                      15.91  
  2   641 Butler, Javontae       Port Arthur            15.59      15.92  
  3   751 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf           14.98      16.28  
  4  1220 Allison, Darius        Track Housto                      17.01  
Section  2     Wind: -2.0
  1   883 Douglas, Mason         Texas Storm                       16.75  
  2   575 Pierce, Julius         Northwest Fl           15.50      17.17  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   883 Douglas, Mason         Texas Storm                       59.91  
  2   575 Pierce, Julius         Northwest Fl           58.00    1:01.46  
  3  1220 Allison, Darius        Track Housto           59.00    1:04.28  
  4   184 Ballard, Patrick       CL Athletics                    1:08.55  
  5  1319 Jackson, Tyler         Track Housto                    1:11.83  
Section  2  
  1   563 Jones, William         Northwest Fl           54.00      57.69  
  2  1396 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto                    1:03.35  
  3   741 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf           56.48    1:04.38  
 --   217 Johnson, Kameron       CL Athletics                        DNF  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   879 Clark, Michael         Texas Storm                     6:41.98  
  2   813 Knippers, Tommy        StriXCtly Di         7:22.00    7:17.03  
  3   552 Hebert, David          Northwest Fl                    7:32.18  
  4   800 Njuguna, Edward        Richmond Gol         7:05.00    7:42.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  42.00      43.15  
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                  42.50      44.01  
  3 Port Arthur track club  'A'                         43.00      44.40  
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         44.96      44.78  
  5 Port Arthur track club  'B'                         45.12      45.43  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'B'                                           3:32.88  
     1) 1401 Williams, Craig            2) 1392 Vance, Jordan             
     3) 1359 Perrodin, Jules            4) 1269 Daniels, LeGari           
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                                  3:32.94  
     1) 882 Deason, Auston              2) 911 Mwandani, Cheo             
     3) 883 Douglas, Mason              4) 880 Davis, Terrell             
  3 Track Houston  'A'                                           3:33.26  
     1) 1320 Jamison, D'Shawn           2) 1244 Bradford, Deonte          
     3) 1361 Phillips, Ethan            4) 1391 Valentine, Tyrell         
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                           3:33.38  
     1) 1308 Henderson, Audraleous      2) 1294 Gilmore, Dana             
     3) 1344 McRae, Nathaniel           4) 1352 Neville, Tri Heem         
  5 Track Houston  'D'                                           3:42.87  
     1) 1293 Gilmore, Cameron           2) 1230 Avendano, Isaiah          
     3) 1310 Hernandez, Nicolas         4) 1245 Brent, Solomon            
 
4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                           8:26.51  
     1) 1244 Bradford, Deonte           2) 1361 Phillips, Ethan           
     3) 1392 Vance, Jordan              4) 1391 Valentine, Tyrell         
  2 Richmond Gold  'A'                                           8:35.92  
     1) 801 Wise, Christopher           2) 800 Njuguna, Edward            
     3) 793 Badmus, Tolu                4) 794 Garnes, Warren             
  3 Track Houston  'B'                                           8:35.93  
     1) 1288 Gandy, Andrew              2) 1294 Gilmore, Dana             
     3) 1359 Perrodin, Jules            4) 1245 Brent, Solomon            
  4 JP Houston Heat Track  'A'                                   9:03.20  
     1) 342 Garcia, Diego               2) 343 Garza, Joel                
     3) 347 Peraza, Michael             4) 340 Bakare, Micheal            
  5 Track Houston  'D'                                           9:05.91  
     1) 1293 Gilmore, Cameron           2) 1268 Damon, Jonas              
     3) 1346 Miles, Seth                4) 1302 Hardy Spencer, Trevom     
  6 Track Houston  'C'                                           9:11.66  
     1) 1308 Henderson, Audraleous      2) 1239 Bines, Matthew            
     3) 1344 McRae, Nathaniel           4) 1275 Devany, William           
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   731 Bodwin, Kenneth        Premier Perf           1.78m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  2   662 LeLeux, Ryan           Port Arthur            1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  3  1220 Allison, Darius        Track Housto                      1.62m    5-03.75 
  4   402 Johnson, Hurel         Mainland Jag                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  5   135 Brister, Foster        Brooks' Runn                      1.52m    4-11.75 
 --   426 Zapalac, Noah          Mainland Jag                         NH            
 --   392 Choyke, Cameron        Mainland Jag                         NH            
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   818 Higgins, Richard       Texas Gulf C                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  2  1456 Gonzalez, Adrono       Unattached                        3.50m   11-05.75 
  3   114 Johnson, Hunter        Bay Area Pol           3.66m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  3   112 Burgess, Joshua Co     Bay Area Pol           3.73m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 --   113 Dawson, Reece          Bay Area Pol           3.28m         NH            
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   731 Bodwin, Kenneth        Premier Perf           6.71m      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  2   419 Victorian, Bryce       Mainland Jag                      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
  3   422 Welch, Christopher     Mainland Jag           6.63m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
  4   658 Hull, Xavier           Port Arthur                       6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 
  5   751 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf           6.40m      6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
  6   900 Johnson, Trace         Texas Storm                       5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
  7   745 Johnson, Aaron         Premier Perf           6.71m      5.91m   NWI  19-04.75 
  8   416 Taylor, Emery          Mainland Jag                      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
  9   641 Butler, Javontae       Port Arthur                       5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
 10   392 Choyke, Cameron        Mainland Jag                      5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 11  1282 Elrod, Maurice         Track Housto                      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
 12  1396 Walker, Nolan          Track Housto                      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
 13   426 Zapalac, Noah          Mainland Jag                      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 --  1042 Stennis, Myles         Tigers Youth           5.79m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1996   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   731 Bodwin, Kenneth        Premier Perf          13.18m     13.13m   NWI  43-01.00 
  2   751 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf          12.19m     12.71m   NWI  41-08.50 
  3   422 Welch, Christopher     Mainland Jag          12.88m     12.42m   NWI  40-09.00 
  4  1294 Gilmore, Dana          Track Housto                     12.20m   NWI  40-00.50 
  5   658 Hull, Xavier           Port Arthur                      12.13m   NWI  39-09.75 
  6   559 Howard, Andrew         Northwest Fl          13.00m     11.89m   NWI  39-00.25 
  7   392 Choyke, Cameron        Mainland Jag                     11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
  8   402 Johnson, Hurel         Mainland Jag                     11.27m   NWI  36-11.75 
  9   741 Donovan, Drew          Premier Perf          11.15m     11.12m   NWI  36-05.75 
 10   426 Zapalac, Noah          Mainland Jag                     10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Larry Rosen, unattached                    
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  1/1/1975    Larry Rosen, unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   584 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl                     13.36m   43-10.00 
  2  1471 Slaybaugh, Robert      Unattached                       11.87m   38-11.50 
  3  1319 Jackson, Tyler         Track Housto                     11.19m   36-08.50 
  4   751 McGraw, Rodney         Premier Perf           9.93m      9.95m   32-07.75 
  5   402 Johnson, Hurel         Mainland Jag                      7.17m   23-06.25 
 
Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1453 Deculus, Austin        Unattached                       50.40m     165-04 
  2  1471 Slaybaugh, Robert      Unattached                       42.05m     137-11 
  3   584 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl                     38.00m     124-08 
  4  1319 Jackson, Tyler         Track Housto                     32.70m     107-03 
  5   734 Carmack, Jor' Tavi     Premier Perf          24.36m     19.75m      64-09 
 
Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.53m  6/28/2007   Connor McCullough                          
     JO Meet: J 65.56m  7/23/2014   Robert Colantonio, 01-Unattache            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   584 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl                     35.84m     117-07 
  2  1471 Slaybaugh, Robert      Unattached                       22.50m      73-10 
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   584 Vennard, Aiden         Northwest Fl          44.20m     49.10m     161-01 
  2  1471 Slaybaugh, Robert      Unattached                       40.40m     132-06 
  3  1319 Jackson, Tyler         Track Housto                     37.51m     123-01 
  4   559 Howard, Andrew         Northwest Fl                     30.29m      99-04 
  5   402 Johnson, Hurel         Mainland Jag                     20.98m      68-10 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   552 Hebert, David          Northwest Fl                   17:25.95  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   226 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics                      11.25q 
  2   418 Vela, Ruben            Mainland Jag                      11.29q 
  3   134 Smith, Satchel         Beaumont Tra           11.00      11.74  
  4   644 Celestine, J'Koven     Port Arthur            11.01      12.07  
  5   583 Thornton, Dimitri      Northwest Fl           55.00      12.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1   905 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm                       11.28q  11.274
  2   586 Walker, Sean           Northwest Fl           10.88      11.46  
  3   323 Page, Christian        H-Town Track                      11.92  
  4  1034 Breed, Xavier          Tigers Youth           11.10      11.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1  1397 Whitaker, Jarmiaz      Track Housto                      11.26q 
  2   580 Thomas, Kyle           Northwest Fl           10.80      11.28q  11.272
  3  1387 Thomas, Romeo          Track Housto                      11.66  
  4   395 Goode, Tre'Veonn       Mainland Jag                      11.89  
  5   194 Davis, Joseph          CL Athletics                      12.52  
  6   738 Christopher, Kamer     Premier Perf           12.22      13.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1   221 Lewis, John            CL Athletics                      10.83q 
  2  1480 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto                      11.12q  11.117
  3   573 Omoera, Sam            Northwest Fl           10.60      11.12q  11.120
  4  1353 Nicholas, Todd         Track Housto                      11.30  
  5  1280 Ehle, Cameron          Track Housto                      11.65  
  6  1357 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto                      11.73  
  7   322 Page, Austin           H-Town Track                      11.95  
  8  1030 Ardoin, James          Tigers Youth                      12.33  
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1  1480 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto           11.12      10.84  
  2   573 Omoera, Sam            Northwest Fl           11.12      11.02  
  3   905 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm            11.28      11.14  
  4  1397 Whitaker, Jarmiaz      Track Housto           11.26      11.30  
  5   226 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics           11.25      11.32  
  6   418 Vela, Ruben            Mainland Jag           11.29      11.36  
Preliminaries
  1   221 Lewis, John            CL Athletics           10.83             
  6   580 Thomas, Kyle           Northwest Fl           11.28             
  9  1353 Nicholas, Todd         Track Housto           11.30             
 10   586 Walker, Sean           Northwest Fl           11.46             
 11  1280 Ehle, Cameron          Track Housto           11.65             
 12  1387 Thomas, Romeo          Track Housto           11.66             
 13  1357 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto           11.73             
 14   134 Smith, Satchel         Beaumont Tra           11.74             
 15   395 Goode, Tre'Veonn       Mainland Jag           11.89             
 16   323 Page, Christian        H-Town Track           11.92             
 17  1034 Breed, Xavier          Tigers Youth           11.94             
 18   322 Page, Austin           H-Town Track           11.95             
 19   644 Celestine, J'Koven     Port Arthur            12.07             
 20   583 Thornton, Dimitri      Northwest Fl           12.09             
 21  1030 Ardoin, James          Tigers Youth           12.33             
 22   194 Davis, Joseph          CL Athletics           12.52             
 23   738 Christopher, Kamer     Premier Perf           13.14             
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1   222 Lynch, Cedarein        CL Athletics                      23.38  
  2   891 Gillum, Julien Ken     Texas Storm                       23.61  
  3  1247 Brown, Kendall         Track Housto                      23.64  
  4   134 Smith, Satchel         Beaumont Tra           22.50      24.30  
  5   267 Hatcher, Noah          Dioko Fitnes                      24.32  
  6   583 Thornton, Dimitri      Northwest Fl                      24.35  
 --   586 Walker, Sean           Northwest Fl           22.55        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   230 Thibodeaux, Jerell     CL Athletics                      22.55q 
  2   798 Moffett, Brandon       Richmond Gol           22.50      23.14  
  3  1387 Thomas, Romeo          Track Housto                      23.65  
  4   412 Smith, Chase           Mainland Jag                      24.17  
  5   131 Carter, Adrian         Beaumont Tra           23.00      25.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1  1353 Nicholas, Todd         Track Housto                      22.64q 
  2   418 Vela, Ruben            Mainland Jag                      22.95q 
  3  1331 Lang, Dominique        Track Housto                      23.03q 
  4   918 Richards, Cameron      Texas Storm                       23.62  
  5  1034 Breed, Xavier          Tigers Youth           22.50      23.87  
  6   545 Furter, Jean           Northwest Fl           26.00      26.97  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1   226 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics                      23.00q 
  2   322 Page, Austin           H-Town Track                      23.85  
  3  1280 Ehle, Cameron          Track Housto                      24.37  
  4   579 Sylve, Izayah          Northwest Fl                      24.69  
  5   994 Varner, Stanley        The Afterbur                      25.12  
  6   738 Christopher, Kamer     Premier Perf                      26.61  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1   905 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm                       22.91q 
  2   776 Harrison, Trevon       R.O.E Youth            21.84      23.17  
  3   395 Goode, Tre'Veonn       Mainland Jag                      23.81  
  4  1397 Whitaker, Jarmiaz      Track Housto                      24.12  
  5   582 Thompson, Stephon      Northwest Fl                      24.53  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1  1480 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto                      22.10q 
  2   573 Omoera, Sam            Northwest Fl           21.74      22.30q 
  3  1395 Wade, Kedran           Track Housto                      23.75  
  4   323 Page, Christian        H-Town Track                      23.76  
  5   988 Spencer, Eliyah        The Afterbur                      24.40  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1  1480 Chambers, Trevin       Track Housto           22.10      21.76  
  2   573 Omoera, Sam            Northwest Fl           22.30      22.01  
  3  1353 Nicholas, Todd         Track Housto           22.64      22.51  
  4   905 Latson, Joel           Texas Storm            22.91      22.56  
  5   418 Vela, Ruben            Mainland Jag           22.95      22.68  
  6   230 Thibodeaux, Jerell     CL Athletics           22.55      22.70  
  7   226 Nosa, Ezell            CL Athletics           23.00      22.81  
Preliminaries
  8  1331 Lang, Dominique        Track Housto           23.03             
  9   798 Moffett, Brandon       Richmond Gol           23.14             
 10   776 Harrison, Trevon       R.O.E Youth            23.17             
 11   222 Lynch, Cedarein        CL Athletics           23.38             
 12   891 Gillum, Julien Ken     Texas Storm            23.61             
 13   918 Richards, Cameron      Texas Storm            23.62             
 14  1247 Brown, Kendall         Track Housto           23.64             
 15  1387 Thomas, Romeo          Track Housto           23.65             
 16  1395 Wade, Kedran           Track Housto           23.75             
 17   323 Page, Christian        H-Town Track           23.76             
 18   395 Goode, Tre'Veonn       Mainland Jag           23.81             
 19   322 Page, Austin           H-Town Track           23.85             
 20  1034 Breed, Xavier          Tigers Youth           23.87             
 21  1397 Whitaker, Jarmiaz      Track Housto           24.12             
 22   412 Smith, Chase           Mainland Jag           24.17             
 23   134 Smith, Satchel         Beaumont Tra           24.30             
 24   267 Hatcher, Noah          Dioko Fitnes           24.32             
 25   583 Thornton, Dimitri      Northwest Fl           24.35             
 26  1280 Ehle, Cameron          Track Housto           24.37             
 27   988 Spencer, Eliyah        The Afterbur           24.40             
 28   582 Thompson, Stephon      Northwest Fl           24.53             
 29   579 Sylve, Izayah          Northwest Fl           24.69             
 30   994 Varner, Stanley        The Afterbur           25.12             
 31   131 Carter, Adrian         Beaumont Tra           25.40             
 32   738 Christopher, Kamer     Premier Perf           26.61             
 33   545 Furter, Jean           Northwest Fl           26.97             
 --   586 Walker, Sean           Northwest Fl            DNF              
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   214 Isom, John             CL Athletics                      50.40q 
  2   825 Story, Gavin           Texas Stalli           50.31      50.76q 
  3   190 Corrigeux, Jacob       CL Athletics                      51.77   51.762
  4  1406 Young, Anton           Track Housto                      54.10  
  5   994 Varner, Stanley        The Afterbur                      55.96  
  6   131 Carter, Adrian         Beaumont Tra           51.00    1:00.48  
  7  1333 Lange, Terrance        Track Housto                    1:00.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1331 Lang, Dominique        Track Housto                      50.07q 
  2   965 Booker, Jordan         The Afterbur                      50.84q 
  3   798 Moffett, Brandon       Richmond Gol           50.20      51.77   51.761
  4   918 Richards, Cameron      Texas Storm                       53.45  
  5  1357 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto                      53.66  
  6   579 Sylve, Izayah          Northwest Fl           51.00      54.68  
  7   966 Booker, Matthew        The Afterbur                      55.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1035 Brown, Issac           Tigers Youth           49.50      50.93q 
  2   776 Harrison, Trevon       R.O.E Youth            48.12      51.16  
  3   968 Caldwell, Marcus       The Afterbur                      51.75  
  4   323 Page, Christian        H-Town Track                      52.38  
  5  1395 Wade, Kedran           Track Housto                      53.56  
  6  1328 Knott, Jaevin          Track Housto                      55.44  
  7  1380 Sherman, Hunter        Track Housto                      56.89  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1270 Davis, Payton          Track Housto                      50.10q 
  2   891 Gillum, Julien Ken     Texas Storm                       51.02q 
  3   582 Thompson, Stephon      Northwest Fl           49.50      51.93  
  4   322 Page, Austin           H-Town Track                      52.31  
  5   988 Spencer, Eliyah        The Afterbur                      53.77  
  6  1271 De Leon, Oscar         Track Housto                      54.83  
  7   797 Jones, Romeo           Richmond Gol           52.50      57.55  
  8   738 Christopher, Kamer     Premier Perf           56.40    1:00.61  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   926 Thomas, Kentonie       Texas Storm                       50.12q 
  2  1247 Brown, Kendall         Track Housto                      51.59  
  3  1332 Lange, Kenneth         Track Housto                      51.99  
  4   545 Furter, Jean           Northwest Fl           56.00    1:00.38  
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1  1270 Davis, Payton          Track Housto           50.10      49.46  
  2  1331 Lang, Dominique        Track Housto           50.07      49.99  
  3   825 Story, Gavin           Texas Stalli           50.76      50.14  
  4   965 Booker, Jordan         The Afterbur           50.84      50.20  
  5  1035 Brown, Issac           Tigers Youth           50.93      50.34  
  6   891 Gillum, Julien Ken     Texas Storm            51.02      50.97  
Preliminaries
  3   926 Thomas, Kentonie       Texas Storm            50.12             
  4   214 Isom, John             CL Athletics           50.40             
  9   776 Harrison, Trevon       R.O.E Youth            51.16             
 10  1247 Brown, Kendall         Track Housto           51.59             
 11   968 Caldwell, Marcus       The Afterbur           51.75             
 12   798 Moffett, Brandon       Richmond Gol           51.77             
 13   190 Corrigeux, Jacob       CL Athletics           51.77             
 14   582 Thompson, Stephon      Northwest Fl           51.93             
 15  1332 Lange, Kenneth         Track Housto           51.99             
 16   322 Page, Austin           H-Town Track           52.31             
 17   323 Page, Christian        H-Town Track           52.38             
 18   918 Richards, Cameron      Texas Storm            53.45             
 19  1395 Wade, Kedran           Track Housto           53.56             
 20  1357 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto           53.66             
 21   988 Spencer, Eliyah        The Afterbur           53.77             
 22  1406 Young, Anton           Track Housto           54.10             
 23   579 Sylve, Izayah          Northwest Fl           54.68             
 24  1271 De Leon, Oscar         Track Housto           54.83             
 25   966 Booker, Matthew        The Afterbur           55.30             
 26  1328 Knott, Jaevin          Track Housto           55.44             
 27   994 Varner, Stanley        The Afterbur           55.96             
 28  1380 Sherman, Hunter        Track Housto           56.89             
 29   797 Jones, Romeo           Richmond Gol           57.55             
 30   545 Furter, Jean           Northwest Fl         1:00.38             
 31   131 Carter, Adrian         Beaumont Tra         1:00.48             
 32   738 Christopher, Kamer     Premier Perf         1:00.61             
 33  1333 Lange, Terrance        Track Housto         1:00.66             
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   965 Booker, Jordan         The Afterbur         1:58.00    2:00.29  
           56.283 (56.283)        2:00.285 (1:04.002)
  2  1406 Young, Anton           Track Housto                    2:01.73  
           57.026 (57.026)        2:01.722 (1:04.696)
  3   348 Pineda, Abraham        JP Houston H         1:55.00    2:02.90  
           58.796 (58.796)        2:02.892 (1:04.096)
  4   341 Davis, Shawn           JP Houston H         1:59.00    2:03.25  
           59.916 (59.916)        2:03.250 (1:03.334)
  5  1271 De Leon, Oscar         Track Housto                    2:05.17  
           57.592 (57.592)        2:05.168 (1:07.576)
  6   985 Randell, Tylor         The Afterbur                    2:06.84  
           59.807 (59.807)        2:06.832 (1:07.025)
  7   966 Booker, Matthew        The Afterbur                    2:12.73  
       1:02.087 (1:02.087)        2:12.721 (1:10.634)
  8   972 Flores, Cesar          The Afterbur                    2:14.27  
       1:01.406 (1:01.406)        2:14.264 (1:12.858)
  9  1328 Knott, Jaevin          Track Housto                    2:18.46  
       1:02.777 (1:02.777)        2:18.457 (1:15.680)
 10  1446 Campbell, Michael      Unattached           2:00.15    2:21.95  
       1:04.030 (1:04.030)        2:21.945 (1:17.915)
 11   874 Baker, Cade            Texas Storm                     2:26.86  
       1:05.227 (1:05.227)        2:26.854 (1:21.627)
Section  2  
  1   986 Reyes, Elvis           The Afterbur                    1:58.27  
        58.368 (58.368)  1:58.261 (59.893)
  2   981 Linares, David         The Afterbur         1:58.00    2:00.19  
           58.899 (58.899)        2:00.185 (1:01.286)
  3   982 Lyons, Brayden         The Afterbur         2:00.00    2:01.53  
           58.620 (58.620)        2:01.525 (1:02.905)
  4   968 Caldwell, Marcus       The Afterbur         1:58.00    2:01.64  
           57.855 (57.855)        2:01.635 (1:03.780)
  5  1035 Brown, Issac           Tigers Youth         1:57.00    2:02.24  
           59.210 (59.210)        2:02.239 (1:03.029)
  6  1332 Lange, Kenneth         Track Housto                    2:04.13  
           58.846 (58.846)        2:04.121 (1:05.275)
  7  1380 Sherman, Hunter        Track Housto                    2:07.96  
           58.575 (58.575)        2:07.955 (1:09.380)
  8   523 Alridge, Juwon         Northwest Fl                    2:14.26  
       1:00.280 (1:00.280)        2:14.257 (1:13.977)
  9  1333 Lange, Terrance        Track Housto                    2:28.46  
       1:05.601 (1:05.601)        2:28.455 (1:22.854)
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   986 Reyes, Elvis           The Afterbur         4:05.00    4:05.99  
  2   108 Gutierrez, Jesus       Adidas Team          4:16.00    4:15.24  
  3   574 Pickett, Caleb         Northwest Fl         4:32.00    4:16.38  
  4   992 Trahan, Ryan           The Afterbur         4:30.00    4:16.87  
  5   878 Campbell, Joseph       Texas Storm                     4:17.11  
  6   982 Lyons, Brayden         The Afterbur         4:10.00    4:17.60  
  7   341 Davis, Shawn           JP Houston H         4:19.00    4:17.94  
  8  1348 Mohamed, Ababu         Track Housto                    4:20.09  
  9   282 Hivnor, Christophe     Houston Chri                    4:21.81  
 10   523 Alridge, Juwon         Northwest Fl                    4:24.28  
 11   348 Pineda, Abraham        JP Houston H         4:18.00    4:27.75  
 12   963 Aparicio, Edwin        The Afterbur                    4:31.59  
 13   972 Flores, Cesar          The Afterbur                    4:41.55  
 14   799 Nair, Ajay             Richmond Gol         4:30.00    4:47.06  
 15   814 Stroud, Blake          StriXCtly Di                    4:52.73  
 --   872 Akins, Austin          Texas Storm                         DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  
     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1  1348 Mohamed, Ababu         Track Housto                    9:13.46  
  2   108 Gutierrez, Jesus       Adidas Team          9:20.00    9:18.81  
  3   574 Pickett, Caleb         Northwest Fl         9:26.00    9:22.55  
  4   878 Campbell, Joseph       Texas Storm                     9:29.16  
  5   963 Aparicio, Edwin        The Afterbur         9:10.00    9:36.97  
  6   872 Akins, Austin          Texas Storm                     9:42.26  
  7   992 Trahan, Ryan           The Afterbur                    9:47.43  
  8   972 Flores, Cesar          The Afterbur                   10:02.08  
  9  1446 Campbell, Michael      Unattached          10:00.00   10:24.57  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1  1357 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto                      15.12  
  2   219 Lawal, Kamil           CL Athletics                      15.13  
  3  1272 DeCastro, Philip       Track Housto                      18.85  
Section  2     Wind: -1.7
  1  1370 Richmond, Caleb        Track Housto                      14.80  
  2   568 Marion, Branndon       Northwest Fl           14.50      15.66  
  3   779 Johnson, Zachary       R.O.E Youth            15.00      15.76  
  4   740 Coleman, Cornelius     Premier Perf                      15.79  
  5  1333 Lange, Terrance        Track Housto                      17.27  
Section  3     Wind: -2.1
  1   548 Guillory, Tyler        Northwest Fl           14.00      14.53  
  2  1445 Campbell, Davion       Unattached             14.50      15.41  
  3   763 Washington, Jimmie     Premier Perf                      15.63  
  4   795 Hart, Tyler            Richmond Gol           14.05      15.66  
  5  1335 Lee, Tanner            Track Housto                      16.14  
  6   412 Smith, Chase           Mainland Jag                      17.44  
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1370 Richmond, Caleb        Track Housto                      53.42  
  2   219 Lawal, Kamil           CL Athletics                      57.35  
  3   568 Marion, Branndon       Northwest Fl           55.00      58.12  
  4   274 Coleman, Kameron       Dynasty Trac                    1:01.04  
  5   412 Smith, Chase           Mainland Jag                    1:01.85  
  6  1333 Lange, Terrance        Track Housto                    1:06.18  
Section  2  
  1   548 Guillory, Tyler        Northwest Fl           54.00      55.38  
  2   825 Story, Gavin           Texas Stalli                      57.29  
  3   795 Hart, Tyler            Richmond Gol           57.00      57.81  
  4  1445 Campbell, Davion       Unattached             55.00      57.89  
  5  1272 DeCastro, Philip       Track Housto                    1:00.30  
  6   133 Mathews, Samuel        Beaumont Tra           56.00    1:01.99  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1   574 Pickett, Caleb         Northwest Fl                    6:41.98  
  2  1446 Campbell, Michael      Unattached                      7:03.01  
  3   814 Stroud, Blake          StriXCtly Di                    7:41.08  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                  41.00      41.00  
  2 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                             41.59  
  3 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'B'                             42.44  
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                  42.50      43.04  
  5 Track Houston  'B'                                  41.80      43.04  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Track Houston  'A'                                3:15.00    3:20.90  
     1) 1331 Lang, Dominique            2) 1340 Lucas, Isaiah             
     3) 1332 Lange, Kenneth             4) 1270 Davis, Payton             
  2 Track Houston  'B'                                3:15.00    3:20.97  
     1) 1370 Richmond, Caleb            2) 1398 White, Cameron            
     3) 1259 Comick, Jace               4) 1279 Ehiemua, Shamon           
  3 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'A'                           3:23.24  
     1) 218 Lattin, Amere               2) 214 Isom, John                 
     3) 221 Lewis, John                 4) 219 Lawal, Kamil               
  4 Track Houston  'C'                                3:20.00    3:25.73  
     1) 1315 Hubbard, Cameron           2) 1247 Brown, Kendall            
     3) 1271 De Leon, Oscar             4) 1387 Thomas, Romeo             
  5 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               3:22.00    3:26.64  
     1) 981 Linares, David              2) 965 Booker, Jordan             
     3) 968 Caldwell, Marcus            4) 985 Randell, Tylor             
  6 CL Athletics Stars Track Club  'B'                           3:31.85  
     1) 226 Nosa, Ezell                 2) 230 Thibodeaux, Jerell         
     3) 194 Davis, Joseph               4) 222 Lynch, Cedarein            
  7 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:17.00    3:32.88  
     1) 876 Boudreaux, Bruse            2) 918 Richards, Cameron          
     3) 905 Latson, Joel                4) 891 Gillum, Julien Kentrell    
  8 Track Houston  'D'                                3:25.00    3:35.37  
     1) 1406 Young, Anton               2) 1395 Wade, Kedran              
     3) 1272 DeCastro, Philip           4) 1353 Nicholas, Todd            
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'A'               8:00.00    7:54.26  
     1) 981 Linares, David              2) 986 Reyes, Elvis               
     3) 965 Booker, Jordan              4) 968 Caldwell, Marcus           
  2 Track Houston  'A'                                           7:59.75  
     1) 1406 Young, Anton               2) 1398 White, Cameron            
     3) 1332 Lange, Kenneth             4) 1271 De Leon, Oscar            
  3 The Afterburners Youth Track C  'B'               8:12.00    8:15.51  
     1) 982 Lyons, Brayden              2) 963 Aparicio, Edwin            
     3) 992 Trahan, Ryan                4) 985 Randell, Tylor             
  4 Track Houston  'B'                                           8:46.97  
     1) 1249 Brumfield, Devin           2) 1380 Sherman, Hunter           
     3) 1328 Knott, Jaevin              4) 1247 Brown, Kendall            
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                                  9:02.42  
     1) 872 Akins, Austin               2) 878 Campbell, Joseph           
     3) 891 Gillum, Julien Kentrell     4) 926 Thomas, Kentonie           
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   761 Tolds, Michael         Premier Perf                     J1.92m    6-03.50 
  1  1357 Parker, Caleb          Track Housto                      1.92m    6-03.50 
  1   212 Haughton, Quillan      CL Athletics                     J1.92m    6-03.50 
  4   825 Story, Gavin           Texas Stalli           1.73m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  5   388 Barksdale, Luke        Mainland Jag                      1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   817 Ham, Tristian          Texas Gulf C                     J4.25m   13-11.25 
  1  1443 Bourgeois, Ryan        Unattached             4.27m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  3   115 Linch, Karney          Bay Area Pol           4.11m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  3   116 Platt, Robert          Bay Area Pol           4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  5  1479 Williams, Matthew      Unattached             4.11m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  6  1474 Stafford, Tyler        Unattached             3.81m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  6   819 Woods, Irie            Texas Gulf C                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   401 Hypolite, Kameron      Mainland Jag                      6.77m   NWI  22-02.50 
  2  1034 Breed, Xavier          Tigers Youth                      6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  3   191 Daniels, Christoph     CL Athletics                      6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
  4   761 Tolds, Michael         Premier Perf                      6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  5   388 Barksdale, Luke        Mainland Jag                      6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  6   825 Story, Gavin           Texas Stalli           5.89m      6.40m   NWI  21-00.00 
  7   395 Goode, Tre'Veonn       Mainland Jag                      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
  8   644 Celestine, J'Koven     Port Arthur                       6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
 --   549 Harvey, Alton Deio     Northwest Fl                       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   211 Guidry, Tylen          CL Athletics                     14.53m   NWI  47-08.00 
  2  1462 Nnali, Emmanuel        Unattached            13.46m     13.32m   NWI  43-08.50 
  3   776 Harrison, Trevon       R.O.E Youth           13.51m     13.25m   NWI  43-05.75  P
  4   779 Johnson, Zachary       R.O.E Youth           13.54m     13.22m   NWI  43-04.50 
  5   644 Celestine, J'Koven     Port Arthur                      13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  6   191 Daniels, Christoph     CL Athletics                     13.01m   NWI  42-08.25 
  7   549 Harvey, Alton Deio     Northwest Fl          13.26m     12.90m   NWI  42-04.00 
  8  1031 Bibbs, Travis          Tigers Youth                     12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
  9   994 Varner, Stanley        The Afterbur                     12.67m   NWI  41-07.00 
 10   763 Washington, Jimmie     Premier Perf          12.98m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
 11   274 Coleman, Kameron       Dynasty Trac                     12.54m   NWI  41-01.75 
 12  1034 Breed, Xavier          Tigers Youth                     12.29m   NWI  40-04.00 
 13   761 Tolds, Michael         Premier Perf                     12.17m   NWI  39-11.25 
 14  1030 Ardoin, James          Tigers Youth                     10.89m   NWI  35-08.75 
 --   401 Hypolite, Kameron      Mainland Jag                       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1458 Johnson, Steven        Unattached            16.47m     16.15m   53-00.00 
  2  1457 Gowing, Brody          Unattached                       16.14m   52-11.50 
  3  1442 Barber, John           Unattached            16.46m     15.47m   50-09.25 
  4  1451 Cowell, Brent          Unattached            15.85m     14.96m   49-01.00 
  5   977 Hudnall, Khristian     The Afterbur                     11.19m   36-08.50 
  6   577 Smith, Joseph          Northwest Fl                     10.44m   34-03.00 
 
Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1457 Gowing, Brody          Unattached                       50.90m     167-00 
  2  1442 Barber, John           Unattached            46.56m     46.55m     152-09 
  3  1451 Cowell, Brent          Unattached            45.72m     42.90m     140-09 
  4   577 Smith, Joseph          Northwest Fl                     31.95m     104-10 
 
Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1465 Ritchey, Matt          Unattached            57.95m     57.57m     188-10 
  2   577 Smith, Joseph          Northwest Fl                     42.25m     138-07 
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1  1476 Theriot, Cam           Unattached            27.43m     35.86m     117-08 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
       Nat'l: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, South Texas               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1469 Schmidt, Matthew       Unattached          17:45.14   18:44.82  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.