Join/Renew Now

Connecticut Association Results

 

Licensed to USATF - Connecticut - Association License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/1/2015 11:03 AM
          2015 USATF JO National Championship - 7/27/2015 to 8/2/2015          
                     Connecticut Association Championship                      
                        Plumb Hill Playing Fields Inc.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Plummer, Lauren           07 Capital City           17.20      17.21   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bevilacqua, Emily         07 Nutmeg Strid         1:30.00    1:26.64  
  2 Newnham, Serena           07 Nutmeg Strid                    1:40.98  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafsson, Julia         08 Unattached                      3:23.22  
  2 Huang, Mila               08 Unattached                      3:29.80  
  3 Newnham, Serena           07 Nutmeg Strid                    3:57.72  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafsson, Julia         08 Unattached                      6:23.36  
  2 Bevilacqua, Emily         07 Nutmeg Strid         7:30.00    6:34.81  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Lauren           07 Capital City                      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Lauren           07 Capital City           4.52m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gustafsson, Julia         08 Unattached                        9.60m      31-06 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gray, Aria                06 Capital City           15.20      15.35   NWI 
  2 Bennett, KeyVanna         06 Capital City           16.30      16.21   NWI 
  3 Hite, Tashya              05 Capital City           16.00      16.53   NWI 
  4 Ward, Marissa             05 Unattached                        16.56   NWI 
  5 Gustafsson, Emma          05 Unattached                        17.83   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gray, Asra                06 Capital City           33.00      33.59   NWI 
  2 Anderson, Zantia          05 Capital City           34.00      34.14   NWI 
  3 Walters, Olivia           06 Danbury Flye           39.00      38.62   NWI 
  4 Hite, Tashya              05 Capital City                      41.45   NWI 
  5 Schretzenmeyer, Elizabet  05 Danbury Flye           45.00      46.05   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Zantia          05 Capital City         1:18.50    1:19.17  
  2 Walters, Olivia           06 Danbury Flye         1:24.00    1:22.40  
  3 Henderson, Laniyah        05 Capital City         1:15.72    1:22.54  
  4 Ward, Marissa             05 Unattached           1:21.00    1:22.92  
  5 Bettencourt, Alexa        05 Unattached                      1:25.84  
  6 Gustafsson, Emma          05 Unattached                      1:34.41  
  7 Schretzenmeyer, Elizabet  05 Danbury Flye         1:38.00    1:40.85  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Marissa             05 Unattached           3:10.03    3:21.57  
  2 Martin, Avery             05 Wilton Runni         3:29.00    3:23.64  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      1:04.00    1:02.26  
     1) Gray, Aria 06                   2) Gray, Asra 06                  
     3) Bennett, KeyVanna 06            4) Henderson, Laniyah 05          
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      5:05.00    5:33.07  
     1) Gray, Aria 06                   2) Gray, Asra 06                  
     3) Henderson, Laniyah 05           4) Anderson, Zantia 05            
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bennett, KeyVanna         06 Capital City           3.51m      3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
  2 Walters, Olivia           06 Danbury Flye                      1.76m   NWI   5-09.25 
 
Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gustafsson, Emma          05 Unattached                       15.52m      50-11 
  2 Schretzenmeyer, Elizabet  05 Danbury Flye                     11.57m      37-11 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Ashley         04 Wilton Runni           14.00      13.73   NWI  2 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            03 Wilton Runni           14.00      13.88   NWI  2 
  3 Stapleton, Tess           03 Heads Up Run           14.04      14.06   NWI  2 
  4 Gilling, Christal         03 Capital City           15.00      14.09   NWI  2 
  5 Ward, Lindsay May         03 Unattached             14.51      14.24   NWI  2 
  6 DaCunha, Courtney         04 New Fairfiel           16.40      16.48   NWI  2 
  7 Soni, Simran              04 Danbury Flye                      18.09   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Ashley         04 Wilton Runni           28.90      28.55   NWI  1 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            03 Wilton Runni           29.00      28.90   NWI  1 
  3 Stapleton, Tess           03 Heads Up Run           30.09      29.24   NWI  1 
  4 Gilling, Christal         03 Capital City           30.00      29.34   NWI  1 
  5 Ward, Lindsay May         03 Unattached             30.06      29.40   NWI  1 
  6 Nugent, Shaniece          04 Capital City           30.00      30.56   NWI  1 
  7 Martins, Leah             04 Wilton Runni           30.00      33.73   NWI  1 
  8 McCoy, Kiera              04 Danbury Flye           37.00      35.23   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Lindsay May         03 Unattached           1:08.90    1:09.50  
  2 Nugent, Shaniece          04 Capital City         1:08.00    1:10.11  
  3 Martins, Leah             04 Wilton Runni         1:12.00    1:16.34  
  4 Teixeira, Marianna        04 Danbury Flye         1:28.00    1:27.29  
  5 Soni, Simran              04 Danbury Flye                    1:37.91  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ondy, Kayla               04 Unattached                      2:49.47  
  2 Tan, Elena                03 Wilton Runni         2:49.00    3:00.49  
  3 Mendez, Vivian            03 Danbury Flye         3:17.00    3:20.43  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Gabriella       03 Danbury Flye         6:01.00    6:10.12  
  2 Westlein, Victoria        03 Nutmeg Strid         6:35.00    6:16.77  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bergin, Brynn             04 Litchfield T        14:39.17   13:05.93  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Predham, Avery            04 New Fairfiel                      19.07   NWI 
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danbury Flyers  'A'                              13:35.00   13:22.39  
     1) Teixeira, Gabriella 03          2) McCoy, Kiera 04                
     3) Teixeira, Marianna 04           4) Mendez, Vivian 03              
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dejana, Shelby            03 Wilton Runni           1.27m      1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Stapleton, Tess           03 Heads Up Run           4.78m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
  2 Nicoletti, Ashley         04 Wilton Runni           4.11m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
  3 Nugent, Shaniece          04 Capital City           3.35m      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
  4 Martins, Leah             04 Wilton Runni           3.78m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
  5 DaCunha, Courtney         04 New Fairfiel           2.74m      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
  6 Predham, Avery            04 New Fairfiel                      2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
  7 Bergin, Brynn             04 Litchfield T                      2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Predham, Brooke           04 New Fairfiel                      6.55m   21-06.00 
  2 Daniell, Carolyn          04 New Fairfiel                      5.31m   17-05.25 
  3 Teixeira, Gabriella       03 Danbury Flye           5.00m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Soni, Simran              04 Danbury Flye                      3.82m   12-06.50 
 
Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Predham, Brooke           04 New Fairfiel                     13.81m      45-04 
  2 Daniell, Carolyn          04 New Fairfiel                      9.99m      32-09 
 
Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DaCunha, Courtney         04 New Fairfiel                     14.04m      46-01 
  2 Mendez, Vivian            03 Danbury Flye                     14.00m      45-11 
  3 Predham, Brooke           04 New Fairfiel                     13.63m      44-09 
  4 Teixeira, Marianna        04 Danbury Flye                     13.50m      44-03 
  5 Predham, Avery            04 New Fairfiel                     12.52m      41-01 
  6 McCoy, Kiera              04 Danbury Flye                     10.88m      35-08 
  7 Bergin, Brynn             04 Litchfield T                      8.18m      26-10 
  8 Daniell, Carolyn          04 New Fairfiel                      7.84m      25-09 
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tatum              01 Wilton Runni           13.60      13.54   NWI  1 
  2 Lowndes, Jahlyn           01 New Haven Ag                      13.60   NWI  2 
  3 Armour, Naje'e            01 Unattached             13.19      13.76   NWI  1 
  4 Kave, Bianca              02 Unattached                        13.79   NWI  2 
  5 Shack, Sophia             02 Unattached             14.04      13.88   NWI  1 
  6 Rodrigues, Liliana        02 Danbury Flye           14.40      14.01   NWI  1 
  7 Gilbert, Greta            01 Danbury Flye           14.03      14.25   NWI  1 
  8 Kinahan, Julie            01 Unattached             13.97      14.27   NWI  1 
  9 Kealy, Lily               01 Wilton Runni           14.00      14.32   NWI  1 
 10 Edwards, Renita           01 Capital City                      14.34   NWI  2 
 11 Imrie, Eleanor            01 Wilton Runni           14.20      15.11   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tatum              01 Wilton Runni           28.10      27.93   NWI  1 
  2 Shack, Sophia             02 Unattached             28.94      28.01   NWI  1 
  3 Kave, Bianca              02 Unattached                        28.95   NWI  2 
  4 Hains, Jenna              01 Unattached             29.95      29.43   NWI  1 
  5 Kealy, Lily               01 Wilton Runni           29.70      29.62   NWI  1 
  6 Kinahan, Julie            01 Unattached             29.68      29.98   NWI  1 
  7 Edwards, Renita           01 Capital City                      30.46   NWI  2 
  8 Rodrigues, Liliana        02 Danbury Flye           29.38      30.68   NWI  1 
  9 Imrie, Eleanor            01 Wilton Runni           29.80      30.75   NWI  1 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Ainsley           02 Unattached             59.12    1:00.02  
  2 Lowndes, Jahlyn           01 New Haven Ag                    1:05.09  
  3 Rodrigues, Liliana        02 Danbury Flye                    1:12.68  
  4 Belmont, Melanie          02 Nutmeg Strid         1:12.00    1:13.54  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Ivy               01 Nutmeg Strid         2:25.00    2:27.06  
  2 Fox, Valerie              02 Danbury Flye         2:54.07    3:26.47  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Ivy               01 Nutmeg Strid         4:55.00    5:03.50  
  2 Pisanelli, Tess           02 Wilton Runni         5:23.00    5:28.34  
  3 Fox, Valerie              02 Danbury Flye         5:45.00    6:28.63  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kulis, Faith              02 Nutmeg Strid        11:28.00   11:50.12  
  2 Fox, Valerie              02 Danbury Flye        12:45.00   14:13.13  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brichkowski, Alex         01 Wilton Runni           17.00      17.65   NWI 
  2 Quinn, Kerrigan           01 New Fairfiel                      18.29   NWI 
  3 Rose, Marcela             01 Unattached                        18.62   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brichkowski, Alex         01 Wilton Runni           31.00      31.68   NWI 
  2 Lowndes, Jahlyn           01 New Haven Ag                      33.28   NWI 
  3 Quinn, Kerrigan           01 New Fairfiel                      34.14   NWI 
  4 Rose, Marcela             01 Unattached                        35.52   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Wilton Running Club  'A'                                          DQ   Zone violatiion
     1) Brichkowski, Alex 01            2) Imrie, Eleanor 01              
     3) Kealy, Lily 01                  4) Kelly, Tatum 01                
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Greta            01 Danbury Flye           1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
  2 Quinn, Kerrigan           01 New Fairfiel           1.12m      1.22m    4-00.00 
  3 Brichkowski, Alex         01 Wilton Runni           1.27m      1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Shack, Sophia             02 Unattached             4.47m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  2 Kinahan, Julie            01 Unattached             4.01m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  3 Lowndes, Jahlyn           01 New Haven Ag                      3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  4 Quinn, Kerrigan           01 New Fairfiel           4.06m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
  5 Imrie, Eleanor            01 Wilton Runni           4.01m      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kinahan, Julie            01 Unattached             7.92m      7.89m   NWI  25-10.75 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Liliana        02 Danbury Flye           6.50m      6.46m   21-02.50 
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fox, Valerie              02 Danbury Flye                      6.08m      19-11 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 DeMott, Megan             00 Unattached             13.20      13.69   NWI 
  2 Rose, Tiajah              00 Capital City           13.70      14.19   NWI 
  3 Hightower, Taylor         00 Capital City           15.20      14.30   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Shamari       00 Capital City                      29.18   NWI 
  2 Pacini, Mary              99 Unattached                        29.76   NWI 
  3 Rose, Tiajah              00 Capital City           28.50      29.81   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Shamari       00 Capital City                    1:07.04  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fosina, Mikayla           00 Unattached           5:20.00    5:23.80  
  2 Vega, Gabrielle           99 Litchfield T                    5:51.27  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fosina, Mikayla           00 Unattached          11:10.00   11:24.71  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Milledge, Vickie          99 Capital City           15.00      15.66   NWI 
  2 Ferris, Alex              99 Nutmeg Strid           19.50      19.63   NWI 
  3 DeMott, Megan             00 Unattached             18.55      20.06   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milledge, Vickie          99 Capital City         1:07.00    1:14.96  
  2 Ferris, Alex              99 Nutmeg Strid                    1:29.59  
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lodge, Elizabeth          99 Unattached             1.45m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pease, Olivia             99 Patriot Pole           2.44m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Pease, Olivia             99 Patriot Pole           3.96m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  2 Zanca, Jessica            00 Skyjumpers -           4.65m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  3 Mboya, Ruby               99 Unattached                        4.01m   NWI  13-02.00 
  4 DeMott, Megan             00 Unattached             4.47m      3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
  5 Pacini, Mary              99 Unattached                        3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mboya, Ruby               99 Unattached                        9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
  2 Zanca, Jessica            00 Skyjumpers -           9.49m      9.21m   NWI  30-02.75 
  3 DeMott, Megan             00 Unattached             9.16m      8.68m   NWI  28-05.75 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hightower, Taylor         00 Capital City           7.62m      7.91m   25-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hightower, Taylor         00 Capital City          15.24m     18.62m      61-01 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Snape, Erica              98 Unattached             12.51      12.72   NWI 
  2 Wise, Mary                98 Connecticut            13.20      13.52   NWI 
  3 Gayle, Raven              97 Capital City           12.63      13.54   NWI 
  4 Cambizaca, Lorena         97 Unattached             14.00      14.20   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Snape, Erica              98 Unattached             25.98      26.61   NWI 
  2 Gayle, Raven              97 Capital City           26.33      27.95   NWI 
  3 Reed, Jane                97 Connecticut            27.60      28.08   NWI 
  4 Wise, Mary                98 Connecticut            26.90      28.23   NWI 
  5 Cambizaca, Lorena         97 Unattached             29.00      30.23   NWI 
  6 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T           31.00      31.88   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Jane                97 Connecticut          1:00.00    1:03.37  
  2 Bell, Amari               98 Capital City         1:06.00    1:11.55  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Daijanique         98 Capital City                    2:34.89  
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T         2:33.00    2:54.99  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Daijanique         98 Capital City                    5:16.90  
  2 Danay, Kateri             98 Litchfield T         6:00.00    6:21.68  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danay, Kateri             98 Litchfield T        13:30.00   13:33.55  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ava              98 Unattached             15.64      16.40   NWI 
  2 Seegert, Katie            98 Unattached             17.50      18.07   NWI 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danay, Kateri             98 Litchfield T         9:51.00    9:51.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut Jaguars Tr  'A'                            52.01  
     1) LaRochelle, Anna 97             2) Hoyt, Brianna 98               
     3) Miller, Cassandra 98            4) Hurtado, Claire 98             
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seegert, Katie            98 Unattached             1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T           1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Frey, Aigneis             98 Connecticut            1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ava              98 Unattached             3.12m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Seegert, Katie            98 Unattached             3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wise, Mary                98 Connecticut            4.72m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T                      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Reed, Jane                97 Connecticut            9.91m      9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhu, Angela               98 Unattached             9.80m      8.99m   29-06.00 
 
Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zhu, Angela               98 Unattached            26.82m     27.80m      91-02 
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wiener, Olivia            97 Unattached            40.69m     41.13m     134-11 
  2 Schachne, Reece           98 Unattached            36.45m     37.05m     121-07 
  3 Hartmayer, Morgan         98 Unattached            33.32m     29.01m      95-02 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T             26.19   NWI    781
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T             30.40   NWI    455
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T           2:37.66     600
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T           3:05.42     316
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T             16.35   NWI    672
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T             1.58m    5-02.25    712
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25    500
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T             4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    416
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T             8.87m   29-01.25    456
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T             6.40m   21-00.00    297
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T            29.56m      97-00    468
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T            17.48m      57-04    242
 
Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kilmer, Jillian           98 Litchfield T            4189       4189  
  2 Cook, Ashlynn             98 Litchfield T            1545       1726  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danay, Kateri             98 Litchfield T                   21:15.00  
 
100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kieran           09 Unattached                        14.81   NWI 
  2 Reid, Cecil               07 Unattached             16.00      16.15   NWI 
  3 Bennett, Kayden           08 Capital City           19.00      19.09   NWI 
  4 Cusano, Malachi           09 Unattached                        21.88   NWI 
  5 Gustafsson, Lars          10 Unattached                        23.73   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Kieran           09 Unattached                        31.80   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Owen              07 Nutmeg Strid         1:30.00    1:24.70  
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Owen              07 Nutmeg Strid         3:14.00    3:07.35  
  2 Belles, Evan              07 Litchfield T                    3:32.60  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belles, Evan              07 Litchfield T                    6:55.58  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Reid, Cecil               07 Unattached             3.06m      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
  2 Belles, Evan              07 Litchfield T                      2.34m   NWI   7-08.25 
  3 Cusano, Malachi           09 Unattached                        1.44m   NWI   4-08.75 
 
Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kayden           08 Capital City           5.59m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 
Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kayden           08 Capital City                     13.06m      42-10 
  2 Cusano, Malachi           09 Unattached                        6.31m      20-08 
  3 Gustafsson, Lars          10 Unattached                        4.24m      13-11 
 
100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Brendan          05 Capital City           14.00      13.09   NWI 
  2 Royal, Chase              06 Capital City           14.90      15.17   NWI 
  3 Hill, Jovan               05 Capital City           15.20      15.61   NWI 
  4 Mboya, Jesse              06 Danbury Flye                      15.71   NWI 
  5 Walters, Elijah           06 Unattached                        15.86   NWI 
  6 Wise, James               05 Wilton Runni           16.00      16.39   NWI 
  7 Campbell, Tristan         05 Nutmeg Strid                      19.66   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Brendan          05 Capital City           29.00      28.81   NWI 
  2 Copeland, Maxim           06 Capital City           32.00      32.10   NWI 
  3 Hill, Jovan               05 Capital City           32.50      33.72   NWI 
  4 Walters, Elijah           06 Unattached                        34.98   NWI 
  5 Wise, James               05 Wilton Runni           34.00      36.47   NWI 
  6 Mboya, Jesse              06 Danbury Flye           34.60      36.56   NWI 
  7 Fischer, Samuel           06 Danbury Flye                      42.79   NWI 
  8 Alvarado, Elias           06 Danbury Flye                      46.03   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Matthew           06 Unattached           1:14.00    1:10.23  
  2 Copeland, Maxim           06 Capital City         1:11.00    1:10.31  
  3 Gilling, Mark             05 Capital City         1:15.00    1:14.34  
  4 Quake, Tyler              05 Unattached                      1:18.94  
  5 Grevious, Byron           06 Unattached           1:30.00    1:20.79  
  6 Hill, Elijah              06 Capital City         1:20.00    1:21.06  
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Matthew           06 Unattached           2:51.00    2:47.06  
  2 Huang, Max                06 Unattached           2:43.00    2:49.79  
  3 Gilling, Mark             05 Capital City         2:58.00    2:54.30  
  4 Quake, Tyler              05 Unattached                      2:54.45  
  5 Hill, Elijah              06 Capital City         3:00.00    3:15.55  
  6 Bandak, Vincent           06 Nutmeg Strid         3:20.00    3:35.28  
  7 Coisman, Max              05 Danbury Flye         3:23.00    3:38.81  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grevious, Byron           06 Unattached           6:11.00    5:34.83  
  2 Huang, Max                06 Unattached           5:46.00    5:35.49  
  3 Quake, Tyler              05 Unattached                      5:39.60  
 
4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        59.00      58.71  
     1) Jenkins, Brendan 05             2) Royal, Chase 06                
     3) Hill, Jovan 05                  4) Gilling, Mark 05               
  2 Danbury Flyers  'A'                                          1:11.61  
     1) Alvarado, Elias 06              2) Mboya, Jesse 06                
     3) Coisman, Max 05                 4) Fischer, Samuel 06             
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wise, James               05 Wilton Runni           3.35m      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
  2 Walters, Elijah           06 Unattached                        3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  3 Fahey, Joseph             06 Unattached                        3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Joseph             06 Unattached                        4.49m   14-08.75 
  2 Coisman, Max              05 Danbury Flye                      4.00m   13-01.50 
 
Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Joseph             06 Unattached            20.62m     21.52m      70-07 
  2 Royal, Chase              06 Capital City          13.41m     17.98m      59-00 
  3 Alvarado, Elias           06 Danbury Flye                      6.88m      22-07 
  4 Fischer, Samuel           06 Danbury Flye                      6.61m      21-08 
 
100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beckford, Malcolm         03 Capital City           12.80      13.01   NWI 
  2 Gottlieb, Zachary         03 Unattached                        14.95   NWI 
  3 Brichkowski, Robert       03 Wilton Runni           14.90      15.36   NWI 
  4 Henry, Shamari            03 Capital City           14.00      15.94   NWI 
  5 Laferriere, Luke          04 Unattached                        16.06   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Beckford, Malcolm         03 Capital City           26.50      26.72   NWI 
  2 Barnwell, Kareem          03 Capital City           29.50      28.90   NWI 
  3 Wright, Robin             03 Litchfield T           31.20      32.16   NWI 
  4 Brichkowski, Robert       03 Wilton Runni           32.00      33.92   NWI 
  5 Laferriere, Max           04 Unattached                        36.40   NWI 
  6 Henry, Shamari            03 Capital City           32.00      47.08   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnwell, Kareem          03 Capital City         1:07.00    1:09.69  
  2 Plummer, Corey            04 Capital City         1:10.00    1:13.39  
  3 Pena, Dominic             04 Capital City                    1:15.88  
  4 St Clair, Jordan          04 Capital City         1:15.00    1:16.57  
  5 Bevilacqua, Joey          03 Nutmeg Strid         1:12.00    1:17.04  
  6 Laferriere, Max           04 Unattached                      1:21.36  
  7 Alfidi, Louis             04 Danbury Flye         1:22.00    1:23.10  
  8 Pojano, Julian            04 Wilton Runni         1:12.00    1:31.80  
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delves Broughton, Augie   03 Litchfield T                    2:41.11  
  2 Belles, Ian               03 Litchfield T                    2:42.74  
  3 Arnold, Thomas            03 Unattached                      2:44.09  
  4 Wright, Robin             03 Litchfield T         2:49.00    2:48.31  
  5 Laferriere, Luke          04 Unattached                      2:52.13  
  6 Pena, Dominic             04 Capital City         2:50.00    3:02.13  
  7 Vlasto, James             04 Litchfield T                    3:06.29  
  8 Cordova, Camilo           04 Danbury Flye                    3:08.90  
  9 Alfidi, Louis             04 Danbury Flye                    3:14.01  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rupprecht, Ryan           03 Unattached                      5:11.61  
  2 Delves Broughton, Augie   03 Litchfield T                    5:24.20  
  3 Arnold, Thomas            03 Unattached                      5:29.79  
  4 Suttmeier, Jack           04 New Fairfiel                    5:33.22  
  5 Wright, Phineas           04 Litchfield T                    5:37.98  
  6 Vlasto, James             04 Litchfield T                    6:05.32  
  7 Laferriere, Max           04 Unattached                      6:07.36  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rupprecht, Ryan           03 Unattached                     10:55.94  
  2 Laferriere, Luke          04 Unattached                     11:32.29  
  3 Bevilacqua, Joey          03 Nutmeg Strid        11:58.00   11:36.21  
  4 Arnold, Thomas            03 Unattached                     11:43.05  
  5 Belles, Ian               03 Litchfield T                   12:07.21  
 
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Suttmeier, Jack           04 New Fairfiel                      17.02   NWI 
  2 Rigoglioso, Luke          04 Danbury Flye                      17.38   NWI 
  3 Scanlon, Liam             04 New Fairfiel                      18.01   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      1:05.00    1:03.04  
     1) Pena, Dominic 04                2) Foster, Javen 04               
     3) St Clair, Jordan 04             4) Henry, Shamari 03              
 
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      4:40.00    4:54.85  
     1) Plummer, Corey 04               2) Barnwell, Kareem 03            
     3) Bennett, KeChaun 03             4) Beckford, Malcolm 03           
 
4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litchfield Track Club  'A'                       11:26.00   12:00.83  
     1) Arigoni, Noah 03                2) Wright, Phineas 04             
     3) Wright, Robin 03                4) Arigoni, Sean 03               
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brichkowski, Robert       03 Wilton Runni           1.22m      1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Corey            04 Capital City           4.11m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  2 Belles, Ian               03 Litchfield T                      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  3 Rigoglioso, Luke          04 Danbury Flye                      3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
  4 Arigoni, Sean             03 Litchfield T                      3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
  5 Arigoni, Noah             03 Litchfield T                      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
  6 Hamilton, Treshawn        03 Capital City           2.44m      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
  7 Vlasto, James             04 Litchfield T           3.56m      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
  8 Alfidi, Louis             04 Danbury Flye                      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, KeChaun          03 Capital City           9.37m      9.42m   30-11.00 
  2 Foster, Javen             04 Capital City                      6.31m   20-08.50 
  3 Cordova, Camilo           04 Danbury Flye                      4.02m   13-02.25 
 
Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bennett, KeChaun          03 Capital City          20.12m     19.55m      64-02 
  2 Foster, Javen             04 Capital City                     14.98m      49-02 
  3 Scanlon, Liam             04 New Fairfiel                     11.29m      37-00 
  4 Cordova, Camilo           04 Danbury Flye                      8.69m      28-06 
 
Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wright, Phineas           04 Litchfield T          25.91m     24.00m      78-09 
  2 Scanlon, Liam             04 New Fairfiel                     23.11m      75-10 
  3 St Clair, Jordan          04 Capital City                     19.03m      62-05 
  4 Rigoglioso, Luke          04 Danbury Flye                     15.80m      51-10 
  5 Hamilton, Treshawn        03 Capital City                     15.59m      51-02 
  6 Suttmeier, Jack           04 New Fairfiel                     14.55m      47-09 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Gary               04 Unattached             5:55.24     284
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Gary               04 Unattached               16.71   NWI    443
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Gary               04 Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00    263
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Moore, Gary               04 Unattached               4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    242
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Gary               04 Unattached               9.45m   31-00.00    453
 
Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Gary               04 Unattached                         1685   10   
 
100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Timothy             01 Capital City           12.20      12.25   NWI  1 
  2 Dobson, Kyle              01 Wilton Runni           12.10      12.74   NWI  1 
  3 Bolden, Broox             01 Capital City           12.60      12.76   NWI  1 
  4 Hill, Shakur              02 Capital City           12.60      13.16   NWI  1 
  5 Kelly, Matthew            01 Wilton Runni           13.18      13.37   NWI  1 
  6 Ferguson, Tahj            02 Capital City           12.60      13.38   NWI  1 
  7 Wise, John                02 Wilton Runni           13.50      13.43   NWI  1 
  8 Wojtowicz, Jack           01 Nutmeg Strid           13.10      13.87   NWI  1 
  9 McCabe, Connor            01 Wilton Runni           14.00      14.47   NWI  2 
 10 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Flye                      14.70   NWI  2 
 11 Bucciero, Andrew          01 Wilton Runni           14.80      14.84   NWI  2 
 12 Maggio, William           02 Wilton Runni           15.00      15.57   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Timothy             01 Capital City           24.60      24.81   NWI  1 
  2 Jones, Hayden             01 Capital City           25.00      25.42   NWI  1 
  3 Bolden, Broox             01 Capital City           26.90      27.02   NWI  1 
  4 Hill, Shakur              02 Capital City           27.20      27.32   NWI  1 
  5 Wise, John                02 Wilton Runni           27.60      28.07   NWI  1 
  6 Kelly, Matthew            01 Wilton Runni           28.20      28.73   NWI  2 
  7 Bucciero, Andrew          01 Wilton Runni           30.00      30.70   NWI  2 
  8 McCabe, Connor            01 Wilton Runni           30.00      31.71   NWI  2 
  9 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Flye                      31.99   NWI  2 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Hayden             01 Capital City           56.00      57.61  
  2 Mello, Carson             01 Litchfield T           59.22    1:01.85  
  3 Bucciero, Andrew          01 Wilton Runni         1:08.00    1:08.98  
  4 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Flye                    1:18.05  
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crowther, Flynn           01 Wilton Runni         2:20.00    2:24.20  
  2 McHale, Sean              02 Wilton Runni         2:35.00    2:36.42  
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Matthew          01 Unattached           4:58.12    4:54.77  
  2 Crowther, Flynn           01 Wilton Runni         4:52.00    5:03.66  
  3 McHale, Sean              02 Wilton Runni         5:02.00    5:10.43  
  4 Heath, Matthew            02 Unattached                      5:51.33  
  5 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Flye         6:05.00    6:29.26  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Matthew          01 Unattached          10:35.00   10:27.32  
  2 Golino, Anthony           01 New Fairfiel                   10:47.43  
  3 Mangini, Josh             01 Litchfield T        10:40.00   10:52.05  
  4 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Flye        13:10.00   13:55.97  
 
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wojtowicz, Jack           01 Nutmeg Strid           18.68      18.62   NWI 
  2 Ferris, Toby              02 Nutmeg Strid           19.11      18.81   NWI 
  3 Spencer, Kevin            01 New Haven Ag                      21.43   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Golino, Anthony           01 New Fairfiel                      32.08   NWI 
  2 Ferris, Toby              02 Nutmeg Strid           35.78      32.97   NWI 
  3 Spencer, Kevin            01 New Haven Ag                      37.39   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        48.00      49.37  
     1) Bolden, Broox 01                2) Jones, Hayden 01               
     3) Agyei, Samuel 02                4) Hill, Shakur 02                
 
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'A'                      3:50.00    4:11.40  
     1) Bolden, Broox 01                2) Jones, Hayden 01               
     3) Agyei, Samuel 02                4) Hill, Shakur 02                
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Broderick, Chinonso       01 Unattached                        1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Spencer, Kevin            01 New Haven Ag                      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dobson, Kyle              01 Wilton Runni           5.49m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
  2 Ferguson, Tahj            02 Capital City           4.19m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  3 Mello, Carson             01 Litchfield T           4.60m      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 
  4 Spencer, Kevin            01 New Haven Ag                      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  5 Wise, John                02 Wilton Runni           4.57m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
  6 Kelly, Matthew            01 Wilton Runni           3.96m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
  7 McCabe, Connor            01 Wilton Runni           3.96m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  8 Maggio, William           02 Wilton Runni           3.66m      3.49m   NWI  11-05.50 
  9 Hurdle, Edmund            02 Danbury Flye                      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 
Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Golino, Anthony           01 New Fairfiel                      7.97m   NWI  26-01.75 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nowacki, Ben              01 Nutmeg Strid          10.21m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  2 Daniell, Jake             01 New Fairfiel                      9.80m   32-02.00 
  3 Meyer, Eric               02 Unattached             6.40m      6.05m   19-10.25 
  4 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Flye                      3.83m   12-06.75 
 
Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nowacki, Ben              01 Nutmeg Strid          33.60m     33.89m     111-02 
  2 Daniell, Jake             01 New Fairfiel                     25.64m      84-01 
  3 Meyer, Eric               02 Unattached            18.29m     16.50m      54-02 
  4 Fox, Adam                 02 Danbury Flye                      9.46m      31-00 
 
Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Eric               02 Unattached            21.34m     24.93m      81-09 
  2 Daniell, Jake             01 New Fairfiel                     22.02m      72-03 
 
100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Heath, Austin             00 Unattached                        11.73   NWI 
  2 Smythe-Harriott, Devonte  00 Capital City           12.22      12.49   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Heath, Austin             00 Unattached                        23.89   NWI 
  2 Brown, Ethan              99 Unattached             25.66      25.98   NWI 
  3 Smythe-Harriott, Devonte  00 Capital City           25.66      26.86   NWI 
  4 Cook, William             99 Litchfield T           30.00      28.51   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phothirath, Andy          99 Litchfield T           54.50      58.42  
  2 Brown, Ethan              99 Unattached             57.10      59.28  
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Ryan            99 Unattached           2:03.00    2:11.92  
  2 Tiul, Mateo               99 Litchfield T         2:12.00    2:18.46  
  3 Phothirath, Andy          99 Litchfield T         2:16.24    2:44.93  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diamandis, Ajax           99 Unattached           4:10.00    4:20.94  
  2 Pinckney, Ryan            99 Unattached           4:29.00    4:27.18  
  3 Hozer, Jacob              00 Nutmeg Strid         4:35.00    4:37.69  
  4 Tiul, Mateo               99 Litchfield T         4:44.00    4:40.29  
  5 Mello, Peyton             99 Litchfield T         5:00.04    4:56.96  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diamandis, Ajax           99 Unattached           9:17.00    9:34.45  
 -- Muratori, Antonio         99 Litchfield T         9:58.00        DNF  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Savage, Marcus            99 Capital City           16.50      16.97   NWI 
 
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litchfield Track Club  'A'                        3:51.00    4:15.64  
     1) Phothirath, Andy 99             2) Muratori, Antonio 99           
     3) Mello, Peyton 99                4) Cook, William 99               
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tumani           99 Unattached                        1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Ryan, Declan              99 Unattached                        1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Cook, William             99 Litchfield T           1.60m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  4 Tiul, Mateo               99 Litchfield T           1.63m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DeLuca, Marc              99 Unattached             3.96m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Heath, Austin             00 Unattached                        5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
  2 Ryan, Declan              99 Unattached                        4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  3 Cook, William             99 Litchfield T           4.88m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 
Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tumani           99 Unattached                       12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Dylan           99 Unattached            10.06m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 
Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Dylan           99 Unattached            34.14m     33.16m     108-09 
 
Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Drescher, Dylan           99 Unattached            38.71m     36.26m     118-11 
  2 Porpora, Nicholas         00 New Fairfiel                     19.00m      62-04 
  3 Brown, Ethan              99 Unattached            22.86m     18.14m      59-06 
 
100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Doyley, Mark              98 Capital City           10.80      10.94   NWI 
  2 Maxwell, Rajae            96 Capital City           11.34      11.45   NWI 
  3 Bonaparte, Tre            97 Unattached             11.00      11.57   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Doyley, Mark              98 Capital City           21.20      22.32   NWI 
  2 Maxwell, Rajae            96 Capital City           23.65      23.31   NWI 
  3 Bonaparte, Tre            97 Unattached             23.10      23.41   NWI 
  4 Porter, Tavaughn          96 Capital City           23.70      24.17   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paintsil, Elliott         98 Unattached             52.00      54.28  
  2 Porter, Tavaughn          96 Capital City           53.50      55.12  
  3 Hanlon, Henry             98 Unattached             54.89      56.92  
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hains, Mick               98 Unattached           1:58.70    1:59.94  
  2 Hoelzl, Justin            98 Unattached           2:01.00    2:03.94  
  3 Pakalnis, Adam            97 Litchfield T         2:05.00    2:16.42  
  4 Mancini, Dominic          98 Litchfield T         2:08.00    2:22.04  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leclair, Brandon          96 Litchfield T                    4:32.47  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leclair, Brandon          96 Litchfield T                    9:43.98  
 
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jevon              98 Capital City           15.20      15.86   NWI 
  2 Cuttitta, Ryan            97 Unattached             15.80      16.08   NWI 
  3 Paintsil, Elliott         98 Unattached             16.00      16.96   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuttitta, Ryan            97 Unattached                      1:00.57  
  2 Smith, Jevon              98 Capital City         1:00.00    1:07.78  
  3 Paintsil, Elliott         98 Unattached           1:00.00    1:07.80  
 
4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litchfield Track Club  'A'                        8:17.00    9:27.45  
     1) Hookstadt, Brandon 98           2) Courtney, Conor 98             
     3) Donovan, John 97                4) Wihbey, Peter 98               
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kissane, Liam             96 Patriot Pole           1.68m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Cuttitta, Ryan            97 Unattached             1.68m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kissane, Liam             96 Patriot Pole           3.81m      3.38m   11-01.00 
  2 Cuttitta, Ryan            97 Unattached             3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Banks, Kamen              96 Capital City           6.22m      6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
  2 Dolecki, Evan             97 Unattached             6.50m      6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
  3 Kissane, Liam             96 Patriot Pole           6.00m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dolecki, Evan             97 Unattached            12.80m     12.73m   NWI  41-09.25 
  2 Banks, Kamen              96 Capital City          12.67m     12.42m   NWI  40-09.00 
 
Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Panigrahi, Abhishek       97 Unattached            49.68m     45.30m     148-07 
 
Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Weston, Jack              98 Unattached            50.80m     53.62m     175-11 
  2 Lachance, Ethan           98 Unattached            48.77m     48.96m     160-07 
  3 Zarikos, Nikolas          98 Unattached            46.55m     47.42m     155-07 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.