Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships



Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/29/2015 12:05 PM

                   USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic                   

        Outdoor Track And Field Championship  - 6/27/2015 to 6/28/2015         

                           West Harrison High School                           

                                    Results                                    

 

100 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 

     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Branch, Adrianna          07 Issa Flash               15.22q  NWI  6 

  2 Henderson, Keiasha        07 Massey Mirac             15.95q  NWI  5 

  3 Burrell, Adria            07 Mississippi              16.60q  NWI  3 

  4 Newman, Jalyn             07 Southern Tra             16.65q  NWI  4 

  5 Greenfield, Da'Mya        07 Peak Perform             16.77q  NWI  1 

  6 Causey, Zion              07 Hattiesburg              16.94q  NWI  5 

  7 Joseph, Jillian           08 Unattached               16.97q  NWI  1 

  8 Landry, Tonie             07 Vermilion Tr             16.98q  NWI  4 

 

100 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14.35  7/30/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Striders                 

     JO Meet: J 14.35  7/31/2011   Kayla Davis, Quick Stride                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Branch, Adrianna          07 Issa Flash               15.44   NWI 

  2 Henderson, Keiasha        07 Massey Mirac             15.71   NWI 

  3 Burrell, Adria            07 Mississippi              16.50   NWI 

  4 Newman, Jalyn             07 Southern Tra             16.56   NWI 

  5 Causey, Zion              07 Hattiesburg              16.75   NWI 

  6 Landry, Tonie             07 Vermilion Tr             17.00   NWI 

  7 Greenfield, Da'Mya        07 Peak Perform             17.05   NWI 

  8 Joseph, Jillian           08 Unattached               17.65   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            

     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Branch, Adrianna          07 Issa Flash               31.39q  NWI  5 

  2 Pitre, Trenati            08 United South             32.05q  NWI  4 

  3 Henderson, Keiasha        07 Massey Mirac             32.21q  NWI  5 

  4 West, Mya                 08 United South             34.46q  NWI  3  34.456

  5 Newman, Jalyn             07 Southern Tra             34.46q  NWI  2  34.460

  6 Clayton, Camyrn           07 Sbr Jaguars              34.83q  NWI  1 

  7 Causey, Zion              07 Hattiesburg              35.55q  NWI  4 

  8 Joseph, Jillian           08 Unattached               36.04q  NWI  5 

 

200 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty McClennon, Track Houston            

     JO Meet: J 29.48  7/30/2011   Dynasty Mcclennon, Track Housto             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Pitre, Trenati            08 United South             31.20   NWI 

  2 Branch, Adrianna          07 Issa Flash               31.54   NWI 

  3 Henderson, Keiasha        07 Massey Mirac             31.82   NWI 

  4 Newman, Jalyn             07 Southern Tra             34.51   NWI 

  5 West, Mya                 08 United South             35.21   NWI 

  6 Clayton, Camyrn           07 Sbr Jaguars              35.29   NWI 

  7 Causey, Zion              07 Hattiesburg              35.79   NWI 

  8 Joseph, Jillian           08 Unattached               36.62   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:09.11  7/28/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi               

     JO Meet: J 1:09.11  7/28/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pitre, Trenati            08 United South           1:16.48q  2 

  2 Henderson, Keiasha        07 Massey Mirac           1:18.10q  3 

  3 Andrews, Kennedy          07 Metropolitan           1:20.25q  2 

  4 Newman, Jalyn             07 Southern Tra           1:22.43q  3 

  5 Clayton, Camyrn           07 Sbr Jaguars            1:22.92q  2 

  6 Parker, Mya               07 United South           1:23.59q  3 

  7 Heck, Taigan              07 BeastMode Ba           1:23.68q  3 

  8 Caraway, Emily            08 Gulf Coast H           1:23.79q  1 

 

400 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:09.11  7/28/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi               

     JO Meet: J 1:09.11  7/28/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Pitre, Trenati            08 United South           1:12.70  

  2 Henderson, Keiasha        07 Massey Mirac           1:14.66  

  3 Andrews, Kennedy          07 Metropolitan           1:18.01  

  4 Newman, Jalyn             07 Southern Tra           1:18.46  

  5 Clayton, Camyrn           07 Sbr Jaguars            1:21.96  

  6 Heck, Taigan              07 BeastMode Ba           1:22.70  

  7 Parker, Mya               07 United South           1:23.04  

  8 Caraway, Emily            08 Gulf Coast H           1:26.41  

 

800 Meter Run 7-8 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                

     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                

     JO Meet: J 2:38.26  7/28/2012   Lucea Wright, 15-Los Angel                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Andrews, Kennedy          07 Metropolitan           3:08.37  

  2 Thomas, Amyiah            07 Unattached             3:10.03  

  3 Heck, Taigan              07 BeastMode Ba           3:11.19  

  4 Clayton, Camyrn           07 Sbr Jaguars            3:11.73  

  5 Caraway, Emily            08 Gulf Coast H           3:12.43  

  6 Henry, Kormani            08 Massey Mirac           3:28.16  

 

1500 Meter Run 7-8 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:21.81  4/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             

     JO Meet: J 5:29.81  7/28/2013   Mackenzie Browne, 15-Lions TC             

     JO Meet: J 5:32.33  7/29/2012   Dashana Morris, 03-Cougar TC              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Thomas, Amyiah            07 Unattached             6:38.97  

 

Long Jump 7-8 Division Girls

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3.75m  7/27/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi                 

     JO Meet: J 3.75m  7/27/2013   Sydney Harris, 04-Jackrabbi                 

     JO Meet: J 3.73m  7/28/2012   Azariyah Bryant, 05-Moe-Hills               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Branch, Adrianna          07 Issa Flash               3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 

  2 Boutte, Brianna           07 New Iberia Y             3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 

  3 Heck, Taigan              07 BeastMode Ba             3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 

  4 Landry, Tonie             07 Vermilion Tr             2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 

  5 Joseph, Jillian           08 Unattached               2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 

  6 Walker, Reily             08 Road Runners             2.69m   NWI   8-10.00 

  7 Henry, Kormani            08 Massey Mirac             2.54m   NWI   8-04.00 

  8 Johnson, Ja'Kharia        07 Tri City Fly             2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 

 

Shot Put 2k 7-8 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 

     JO Meet: J 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 

     JO Meet: J 7.34m  7/27/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Alexander, Zoe            07 Spar TC                  4.11m   13-06.00 

  2 Williams, Latasha         07 Feliciana He             4.02m   13-02.25 

  3 Warren, Zaina             07 Massey Mirac             3.86m   12-08.00 

  4 Jeanlouis, Kiahna         08 New Iberia Y             2.77m    9-01.25 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 7-8 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               

     JO Meet: J 21.11m  7/24/2013   Treasure Brown, 15-Los Angel               

     JO Meet: J 18.55m  7/25/2012   Kimora Daniel, 06-Peak Perf                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brooks, Victoria          08 BeastMode Ba            11.82m      38-09 

  2 Johnson, Malaya           08 River Cities             9.27m      30-05 

  3 Johnson, Marlaysia        08 Southern Hea             9.06m      29-09 

  4 Alexander, Zoe            07 Spar TC                  8.55m      28-01 

  5 Warren, Zaina             07 Massey Mirac             8.05m      26-05 

  6 Jeanlouis, Kiahna         08 New Iberia Y             7.98m      26-02 

  7 Williams, Latasha         07 Feliciana He             6.72m      22-00 

  8 Harris, Jermiyah          08 Faith Track              5.55m      18-02 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hinton, Kambrei           05 Road Runners             14.64q  NWI  2 

  2 Harris, Makeriah          06 Sbr Jaguars              14.69q  NWI  4  14.684

  2 Butler, De'Oria           05 Unattached               14.69q  NWI  3  14.684

  4 McDaniel, Jalia           05 South East M             14.99q  NWI  2 

  5 Smith, Irlan              05 Tri City Fly             15.17q  NWI  1 

  6 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He             15.20q  NWI  3 

  7 Walker, Shaniyah          06 Mississippi              15.22q  NWI  1 

  8 Ford, Trinity             05 River Cities             15.27q  NWI  4 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Makeriah          06 Sbr Jaguars              14.59   NWI 

  2 Butler, De'Oria           05 Unattached               14.74   NWI 

  3 McDaniel, Jalia           05 South East M             15.22   NWI 

  4 Walker, Shaniyah          06 Mississippi              15.30   NWI 

  5 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He             15.54   NWI 

  6 Ford, Trinity             05 River Cities             15.92   NWI 

  7 Smith, Irlan              05 Tri City Fly             16.20   NWI 

  8 Hinton, Kambrei           05 Road Runners           1:43.12   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Butler, De'Oria           05 Unattached               30.57q  NWI  4 

  2 Hinton, Kambrei           05 Road Runners             30.60q  NWI  3 

  3 Harris, Makeriah          06 Sbr Jaguars              30.80q  NWI  5 

  4 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He             30.94q  NWI  2 

  5 McDaniel, Jalia           05 South East M             31.14q  NWI  1 

  6 Walker, Shaniyah          06 Mississippi              32.02q  NWI  3 

  7 Ford, Trinity             05 River Cities             32.35q  NWI  4 

  8 Lewis, Amia               05 MS Trackstar             32.40q  NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Makeriah          06 Sbr Jaguars              30.03   NWI 

  2 Butler, De'Oria           05 Unattached               30.21   NWI 

  3 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He             31.40   NWI 

  4 Walker, Shaniyah          06 Mississippi              31.62   NWI 

  5 McDaniel, Jalia           05 South East M             31.67   NWI 

  6 Lewis, Amia               05 MS Trackstar             32.45   NWI 

  7 Ford, Trinity             05 River Cities             32.82   NWI 

  8 Hinton, Kambrei           05 Road Runners           2:28.04   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            

     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Butler, De'Oria           05 Unattached             1:11.15q  2 

  2 Harris, Makeriah          06 Sbr Jaguars            1:12.46q  1 

  3 Brown, Semaj              05 Hattiesburg            1:14.21q  1 

  4 Neal, Tacia-Cherie        05 Spar TC                1:15.21q  3 

  5 Johnson, Laila            06 Unattached             1:17.91q  3 

  6 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He           1:17.96q  2 

  7 Stampley, Janecia         05 Feliciana He           1:19.11q  3 

  8 Lewis, Trinity            05 Future Track           1:20.45q  2 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            

     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Makeriah          06 Sbr Jaguars            1:06.06  

  2 Butler, De'Oria           05 Unattached             1:10.57  

  3 Brown, Semaj              05 Hattiesburg            1:10.59  

  4 Kent, Madyson             05 Feliciana He           1:10.89  

  5 Neal, Tacia-Cherie        05 Spar TC                1:17.51  

  6 Johnson, Laila            06 Unattached             1:18.10  

  7 Stampley, Janecia         05 Feliciana He           1:21.41  

  8 Lewis, Trinity            05 Future Track           1:22.96  

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               

     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Neal, Tacia-Cherie        05 Spar TC                3:01.15  

  2 Caraway, Gabrielle        05 Gulf Coast H           3:01.88  

  3 Oustalet, Grace           05 Gulf Coast H           3:03.06  

  4 Carter, Brooke            06 Peak Perform           3:06.06  

  5 Caputo, Olivia            06 United South           3:23.98  

  6 Penna, Jayden             05 Issa Flash             3:47.53  

  7 Magee, Christa            06 Hattiesburg            4:08.97  

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 

     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Oustalet, Grace           05 Gulf Coast H           6:08.83  

  2 Caraway, Gabrielle        05 Gulf Coast H           6:15.74  

  3 Carter, Brooke            06 Peak Perform           6:22.66  

  4 Caputo, Olivia            06 United South           7:21.25  

  5 Magee, Christa            06 Hattiesburg            8:04.22  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        

                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            

     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        

                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            

     JO Meet: J 52.91  7/28/2012   04-Miramar Optimist TC, 04-Miramar O        

                       J Bell, M Cadet, A Strange, B Williams            

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hattiesburg Flyers Track Club  'A'                  1:02.80  

  2 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        1:03.39  

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                

     JO Meet: J 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                

     JO Meet: J 1.50m  7/25/2012   Victoria Plummer, Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stampley, Janecia         05 Feliciana He             1.10m    3-07.25 

  2 Fereday, Rachel           05 United South             1.05m    3-05.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 

     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Semaj              05 Hattiesburg              3.63m   NWI  11-11.00 

  2 Neal, Tacia-Cherie        05 Spar TC                  3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 

  3 Fereday, Rachel           05 United South             3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 

  4 Hinton, Kambrei           05 Road Runners             3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 

  5 Deterville, Reagan        05 Sprint Nola              3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 

  6 Williams, Alexis          06 Hattiesburg              3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 

  7 Lewis, Reianne            05 Metropolitan             3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 

  8 Sample, Chastity          05 Greater King             3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Jaydan           05 Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 

  2 Hughes, Autumn            05 Ultimate Per             5.28m   17-04.00 

  3 Boutte, Havilland         05 New Iberia Y             4.59m   15-00.75 

  4 Batiste, Zieanya          06 Vermilion Tr             4.31m   14-01.75 

  4 Carberry, Emma            05 Unattached               4.31m   14-01.75 

  6 Lewis, Marley             05 United South             3.76m   12-04.00 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       

     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/28/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stampley, Janecia         05 Feliciana He            16.58m      54-05 

  2 Batiste, Zieanya          06 Vermilion Tr            10.58m      34-08 

  3 Carberry, Emma            05 Unattached               9.24m      30-04 

  4 Lewis, Marley             05 United South             9.11m      29-11 

  5 Boutte, Havilland         05 New Iberia Y             7.83m      25-08 

  6 Johnson, Nikiyah          05 Faith Track              6.48m      21-03 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             

     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carter, Brooke            06 Peak Perform          10:38.40  

  2 Hughes, Autumn            05 Ultimate Per          11:52.39  

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform             12.49q  NWI  3 

  2 Stewart, Karrington       03 Spar TC                  12.89q  NWI  4 

  3 Barnes, Alexia            03 Southern Tra             13.09q  NWI  1 

  4 Dillon, Kara-Lynn         03 United South             13.21q  NWI  2 

  5 Anderson, Jada            03 Spar TC                  13.49q  NWI  2 

  6 Byrd, Kevell              03 Road Runners             13.55q  NWI  1 

  7 Washington, Nia           04 New Era Trac             13.88q  NWI  3 

  8 Hubbert, Jordyn           03 United South             14.04q  NWI  1 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform             12.20   NWI 

  2 Stewart, Karrington       03 Spar TC                  12.86   NWI 

  3 Barnes, Alexia            03 Southern Tra             13.11   NWI 

  4 Dillon, Kara-Lynn         03 United South             13.30   NWI 

  5 Byrd, Kevell              03 Road Runners             13.49   NWI 

  6 Washington, Nia           04 New Era Trac             13.53   NWI 

  7 Anderson, Jada            03 Spar TC                  13.56   NWI 

  8 Hubbert, Jordyn           03 United South             14.21   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform             25.18q  NWI  5 

  2 Stewart, Karrington       03 Spar TC                  26.70q  NWI  6 

  3 Dillon, Kara-Lynn         03 United South             27.73q  NWI  2 

  4 Byrd, Kevell              03 Road Runners             27.93q  NWI  3 

  5 Washington, Nia           04 New Era Trac             28.32q  NWI  1 

  6 Hubbert, Jordyn           03 United South             29.05q  NWI  3 

  7 Brandley, Deanna          03 Massey Mirac             29.11q  NWI  2  29.104

  8 Sparks, Tyrione           03 Road Runners             29.11q  NWI  4  29.107

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform             25.29   NWI 

  2 Stewart, Karrington       03 Spar TC                  27.05   NWI 

  3 Dillon, Kara-Lynn         03 United South             27.23   NWI 

  4 Washington, Nia           04 New Era Trac             27.90   NWI 

  5 Byrd, Kevell              03 Road Runners             28.14   NWI 

  6 Brandley, Deanna          03 Massey Mirac             28.74   NWI 

  7 Sparks, Tyrione           03 Road Runners             28.90   NWI 

  8 Hubbert, Jordyn           03 United South             29.71   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform           1:02.75q  4 

  2 Byrd, Kevell              03 Road Runners           1:04.01q  3 

  3 Boyd, Riley               04 Sbr Jaguars            1:06.54q  2 

  4 Brandley, Deanna          03 Massey Mirac           1:06.60q  5 

  5 Matthews, Kieara          03 Massey Mirac           1:06.72q  3 

  6 Robinson, Erin            03 Gulf Coast H           1:07.43q  5 

  7 Rideau, Jillian           03 United South           1:07.58q  1 

  8 Myers, Zaria              03 Hattiesburg            1:08.88q  2 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Sanders, Kennedi          03 Peak Perform             57.86  

  2 Boyd, Riley               04 Sbr Jaguars            1:04.01  

  3 Byrd, Kevell              03 Road Runners           1:04.08  

  4 Robinson, Erin            03 Gulf Coast H           1:05.16  

  5 Myers, Zaria              03 Hattiesburg            1:06.63  

  6 Matthews, Kieara          03 Massey Mirac           1:07.08  

  7 Rideau, Jillian           03 United South           1:08.20  

  8 Brandley, Deanna          03 Massey Mirac           1:08.34  

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   

     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Boyd, Riley               04 Sbr Jaguars            2:39.06  

  2 Beard, Orsciana           03 Greater King           2:49.13  

  3 Krishna, Sarah            04 Ultimate Per           2:52.80  

  4 Touchet, Kinzie           04 Gulf Coast H           2:53.09  

  5 Rideau, Jillian           03 United South           2:53.86  

  6 Wasington, Kamryn         03 United South           3:01.00  

  7 Dupree, Kori              04 New Era Trac           3:01.75  

  8 Grant, Princess           03 Blue Flame T           3:10.50  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           

     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Touchet, Kendal           04 Gulf Coast H           5:50.88  

  2 Caraway, Mary             03 Gulf Coast H           5:53.50  

  3 Bruno, Kyla               04 Unattached             6:03.28  

  4 Grant, Princess           03 Blue Flame T           6:23.38  

  5 Hardwell, Aaniyah         04 City of Natc           6:39.03  

  6 Turner, Myisha            04 Greenville T           6:47.62  

  7 Castille, Brittney        04 Gulf Coast H           6:59.88  

  8 Magee, Jalena             04 Hattiesburg           10:57.64  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        

     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Castille, Brittney        04 Gulf Coast H          15:29.46  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                

     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Barnes, Alexia            03 Southern Tra             15.00q  NWI  2 

  2 Watts, D'Ambrah           04 Peak Perform             15.45q  NWI  1 

  3 Young, Daila              04 United South             15.83q  NWI  1 

  4 Brooks, Kennedi           04 BeastMode Ba             16.28q  NWI  2 

  5 Lozano, Christi           03 Issa Flash               16.45q  NWI  2 

  6 Beard, Orsciana           03 Greater King             16.46q  NWI  2 

  7 Boutte, Kelis             03 New Iberia Y             16.78q  NWI  1 

  8 Jordan, Amariun           03 Hattiesburg              19.00q  NWI  1 

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                

     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Beard, Orsciana           03 Greater King             14.18   NWI 

  2 Barnes, Alexia            03 Southern Tra             14.38   NWI 

  3 Brooks, Kennedi           04 BeastMode Ba             14.57   NWI 

  4 Young, Daila              04 United South             15.41   NWI 

  5 Lozano, Christi           03 Issa Flash               17.52   NWI 

  6 Boutte, Kelis             03 New Iberia Y             18.86   NWI 

  7 Jordan, Amariun           03 Hattiesburg              19.32   NWI 

  8 Watts, D'Ambrah           04 Peak Perform             20.05   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  

                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   

     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  

                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 United Southern Express Track  'A'                    54.29  

  2 New Era Track Club  'A'                               55.56  

  3 Hattiesburg Flyers Track Club  'A'                    59.23  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 

                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    

     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           

                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                             4:39.30  

  2 Gulf Coast Hurricane  'A'                           5:15.07  

  3 Issa Flash  'A'                                     5:24.44  

 

4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            

     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         

                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gulf Coast Hurricane  'A'                          12:00.00  

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brooks, Kennedi           04 BeastMode Ba             1.35m    4-05.00 

  2 Auzenne, Paris            04 United South             1.30m    4-03.25 

  3 Krishna, Sarah            04 Ultimate Per             1.15m    3-09.25 

  4 Hubbert, Jordyn           03 United South            J1.15m    3-09.25 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              

     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Barnes, Alexia            03 Southern Tra             4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 

  2 Brooks, Kennedi           04 BeastMode Ba             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 

  3 Anderson, Jada            03 Spar TC                  4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 

  4 Mitchell, Nyah            04 Vermilion Tr            J4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 

  5 Young, Daila              04 United South             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 

  6 Johnlouis, Olivia         04 United South             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 

  7 Brown, Kennedi            04 Spar TC                  3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 

  8 Watts, D'Ambrah           04 Peak Perform             3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             

     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Alverez, Raina            04 Metropolitan             8.83m   28-11.75 

  2 Dismuke, Alyssa           04 Southern Hea             8.66m   28-05.00 

  3 Franklin, Vantasia        03 Southern Hea             8.29m   27-02.50 

  4 Capers, Lyndsey           04 Spar TC                  7.72m   25-04.00 

  5 Jones, Malia              03 MS Trackstar             7.05m   23-01.75 

  6 Boutte, Kelis             03 New Iberia Y             6.82m   22-04.50 

  7 Byrd, Caitlin             04 Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 

  8 Bennett, Saree            04 MS Trackstar             4.43m   14-06.50 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Capers, Lyndsey           04 Spar TC                 19.00m      62-04 

  2 Rogers, Erika             03 Progressive             17.50m      57-05 

  3 Boutte, Kelis             03 New Iberia Y            15.09m      49-06 

  4 Byrd, Caitlin             04 Unattached              14.92m      48-11 

  5 Jones, Malia              03 MS Trackstar            14.09m      46-03 

  6 Bennett, Saree            04 MS Trackstar            10.23m      33-07 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 

     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dismuke, Alyssa           04 Southern Hea            23.41m      76-10 

  2 Langley, Ambria           04 Unattached              18.94m      62-02 

  3 Franklin, Vantasia        03 Southern Hea            16.00m      52-06 

  4 Jones, Malia              03 MS Trackstar            13.76m      45-02 

  5 Palmer, Lauren            04 Peak Perform            13.51m      44-04 

  6 Byrd, Caitlin             04 Unattached              13.40m      43-11 

  7 Alverez, Raina            04 Metropolitan            12.50m      41-00 

  8 Capers, Lyndsey           04 Spar TC                 12.19m      40-00 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            

     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Butler, Chardricia        03 Massey Mirac           9:55.07  

  2 Johnson, Chloe            03 Faith Track           12:28.19  

  3 Bracken, Dyamond          04 River Parish          12:45.95  

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gaines, Diandrenique      02 Mississippi              12.83q  NWI  5 

  2 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached               12.88q  NWI  2 

  3 Bell, Quinntryce          01 Future Track             13.14q  NWI  2 

  4 Miller, Arlana            02 City of Bast             13.18q  NWI  4 

  5 Smith, D'Mijah            01 Mississippi              13.27q  NWI  2  13.264

  6 Culbert, Danielle         01 Mississippi              13.27q  NWI  5  13.269

  7 Gray, Taylor              01 Mississippi              13.28q  NWI  3 

  8 Washington, Dreunna       01 River Cities             13.31q  NWI  3 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 11.59  7/29/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Gaines, Diandrenique      02 Mississippi              12.37   NWI 

  2 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached               12.70   NWI 

  3 Washington, Dreunna       01 River Cities             13.14   NWI 

  4 Gray, Taylor              01 Mississippi              13.17   NWI 

  5 Miller, Arlana            02 City of Bast             13.17   NWI 

  6 Culbert, Danielle         01 Mississippi              13.19   NWI 

  7 Bell, Quinntryce          01 Future Track             13.20   NWI 

  8 Smith, D'Mijah            01 Mississippi              13.34   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gaines, Diandrenique      02 Mississippi              25.68q  NWI  4 

  2 Spates, Ta'La             01 Future Track             25.99q  NWI  3 

  3 Williams, Angel           01 Southern Tra             26.14q  NWI  6 

  4 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached               26.29q  NWI  5 

  5 Despanie, Breanna         01 Unattached               26.84q  NWI  3 

  6 Washington, Dreunna       01 River Cities             27.29q  NWI  4 

  7 Miller, Arlana            02 City of Bast             27.39q  NWI  2 

  8 Slack, Aliyah             01 Road Runners             27.41q  NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

     JO Meet: J 23.41  7/28/2012   Kaylin Whitney, 04-Star Athl                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Angel           01 Southern Tra             25.42   NWI 

  2 Gaines, Diandrenique      02 Mississippi              25.61   NWI 

  3 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached               25.91   NWI 

  4 Spates, Ta'La             01 Future Track             26.50   NWI 

  5 Despanie, Breanna         01 Unattached               26.93   NWI 

  6 Washington, Dreunna       01 River Cities             27.36   NWI 

  7 Slack, Aliyah             01 Road Runners             28.07   NWI 

  8 Miller, Arlana            02 City of Bast             28.08   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   

     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Despanie, Breanna         01 Unattached               58.53q  2 

  2 Williams, Angel           01 Southern Tra             59.99q  4 

  3 Spates, Ta'La             01 Future Track           1:00.09q  1 

  4 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached             1:00.53q  2 

  5 Thompson, Laila           01 Gulf Coast H           1:02.49q  3 

  6 Slack, Aliyah             01 Road Runners           1:02.96q  3 

  7 Hebert, Kaylynn           01 United South           1:03.80q  4 

  8 Cooper, Charity           01 Future Track           1:04.47q  1 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   

     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson, Indya            01 Unattached               58.34  

  2 Spates, Ta'La             01 Future Track             58.72  

  3 Williams, Angel           01 Southern Tra             58.85  

  4 Despanie, Breanna         01 Unattached               59.94  

  5 Slack, Aliyah             01 Road Runners           1:02.03  

  6 Thompson, Laila           01 Gulf Coast H           1:05.20  

  7 Hebert, Kaylynn           01 United South           1:06.59  

  8 Cooper, Charity           01 Future Track           1:07.00  

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               

     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Despanie, Breanna         01 Unattached             2:30.18   2 

  2 Hebert, Kaylynn           01 United South           2:37.08   2 

  3 Hebert, Kylie             02 United South           2:37.91   2 

  4 Poche', Phoebe            01 Future Track           2:37.95   1 

  5 Casto, Bailey             02 Southwest MS           2:39.95   2 

  6 Caldwell, Nautica         01 Massey Mirac           2:43.10   1 

  7 Colar, Khloe              01 Metropolitan           2:44.12   2 

  8 Langham, Jakyra           01 Massey Mirac           2:54.34   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          

     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Poche', Phoebe            01 Future Track           5:24.31  

  2 Caldwell, Nautica         01 Massey Mirac           5:48.45  

  3 Salsbury, Holly           01 Ultimate Per           6:16.34  

  4 Salsbury, Haley           01 Ultimate Per           6:19.63  

  5 Mitchell, Ashja           01 Massey Mirac           6:22.64  

  6 Curtis, Sabrina           01 Ultimate Per           6:31.16  

  7 Hibbard, Jacqueline       01 Issa Flash             7:15.76  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             

     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Salsbury, Holly           01 Ultimate Per          15:08.27  

  2 Salsbury, Haley           01 Ultimate Per          15:11.70  

  3 Hibbard, Jacqueline       01 Issa Flash            16:52.42  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     

     JO Meet: J 13.53  7/28/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Alex, Thai                01 Unattached               16.45   NWI 

  2 Butler, Adoria            01 Unattached               18.91   NWI 

  3 Freeman, Brianna          02 MS Trackstar             21.13   NWI 

  4 Dartez, Abigail           02 Vermilion Tr             22.27   NWI 

  5 Boutte, Faith             02 New Iberia Y             22.44   NWI 

  6 White, Tianaye            02 New Iberia Y             24.11   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     

     JO Meet: J 25.34  7/24/2013   Tia Jones, 04-Full Thro                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Njoku, Uzoamaka           01 Louisiana Xp             31.32   NWI 

  2 Alex, Thai                01 Unattached               32.29   NWI 

  3 Freeman, Brianna          02 MS Trackstar             34.67   NWI 

  4 Hebert, Hailey            02 Vermilion Tr             34.71   NWI 

  5 Dartez, Abigail           02 Vermilion Tr             38.67   NWI 

  6 White, Tianaye            02 New Iberia Y             44.18   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               

     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             

                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 River Cities Track Club  'A'                          52.23  

  2 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                      53.58  

  3 Fast N Furious Track Club  'A'                        54.20  

  4 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                               54.51  

  5 MS Trackstars  'A'                                    55.52  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA             

                         A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller         

     JO Meet: J 3:43.05  7/31/2011   Rate Of Motion Elite TC-0345, Rate Of Moti

                         A Abrams, S Douglas, V Fagan, A Fuller            

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                             4:26.88  

  2 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        4:28.29  

  3 Future Track Club  'A'                              4:32.59  

  4 Fast N Furious Track Club  'A'                      4:53.34  

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  

     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Davis, Taylor             01 Spar TC                  1.53m    5-00.25 

  2 Randle, Rakhaya           02 United South             1.40m    4-07.00 

  3 Curtis, Sabrina           01 Ultimate Per             1.30m    4-03.25 

  4 Dartez, Abigail           02 Vermilion Tr             1.25m    4-01.25 

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            

     JO Meet: J 3.75m  7/24/2013   Makayla Linebarger, 14-Raise The            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tolson, Mary              01 New Heights              2.14m    7-00.25 

  2 Odinet, Elizabeth         02 New Heights              2.13m    6-11.75 

  3 Pedigo, Hannah            02 The Louisian             1.83m    6-00.00 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                

     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Holmes, Ja'Mya            01 Tri City Fly             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 

  2 Williams, Angel           01 Southern Tra            J4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 

  3 Njoku, Uzoamaka           01 Louisiana Xp             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 

  4 Kitchens, Leela           02 United South             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 

  5 Bell, Quinntryce          01 Future Track             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 

  6 Hebert, Hailey            02 Vermilion Tr             4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 

  7 Hebert, Kaylynn           01 United South             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 

  8 Colar, Khloe              01 Metropolitan             4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               

     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Holmes, Ja'Mya            01 Tri City Fly             9.31m   NWI  30-06.50 

  2 Boutte, Faith             02 New Iberia Y             7.91m   NWI  25-11.50 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                

     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kennedy, Leah             02 Louisiana Xp            10.08m   33-01.00 

  2 Fairley, Nihya            01 United South             9.32m   30-07.00 

  3 Christophe, Jasmine       02 United South             9.01m   29-06.75 

  4 Mays, Brianna             01 Massey Mirac             8.81m   28-11.00 

  5 Morgan, Leah-Monet        02 United South             8.06m   26-05.50 

  6 Ojemakinde, Oluwatobi     01 Spar TC                  7.72m   25-04.00 

  7 Polk, Sanaia              01 Metropolitan             7.63m   25-00.50 

  8 Owens, Alexandria         02 Peak Perform             6.00m   19-08.25 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   

     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Fairley, Nihya            01 United South            21.44m      70-04 

  2 Morgan, Leah-Monet        02 United South            18.81m      61-08 

  3 Kennedy, Leah             02 Louisiana Xp            15.18m      49-10 

  4 Mays, Brianna             01 Massey Mirac            14.42m      47-04 

  5 Owens, Alexandria         02 Peak Perform            13.19m      43-03 

  6 Dees, Erin                02 Youth Xpress            12.22m      40-01 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            

     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Adams, Eden               01 Peak Perform            31.93m     104-09 

  2 Morgan, Leah-Monet        02 United South            19.98m      65-07 

  3 Mays, Brianna             01 Massey Mirac            19.94m      65-05 

  4 Nelson, Alyssa            01 Peak Perform            19.68m      64-07 

  5 Johnson, Martianna        02 Southern Hea            19.30m      63-04 

  6 Christophe, Jasmine       02 United South            19.20m      63-00 

  7 Kennedy, Leah             02 Louisiana Xp            17.80m      58-05 

  8 Fairley, Nihya            01 United South            17.10m      56-01 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        

     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Patrick, Jazlynn          01 MS Trackstar          21:11.52  

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities             12.35q  NWI  4 

  2 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era Trac             12.41q  NWI  3 

  3 Bethley, Kiara            00 Unattached               12.66q  NWI  1 

  4 Jeanpiere, Destinee       99 Southern Tra             12.74q  NWI  2 

  5 Peoples, Jasmine          99 MS Trackstar             12.86q  NWI  1 

  6 Johnson, Jeralyn          99 United South             13.12q  NWI  3 

  7 Greenard, Jada            00 River Cities             13.16q  NWI  4 

  8 Dear, Gabrielle           99 MS Trackstar             13.26q  NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities             12.20   NWI 

  2 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era Trac             12.30   NWI 

  3 Jeanpiere, Destinee       99 Southern Tra             12.61   NWI 

  4 Bethley, Kiara            00 Unattached               12.64   NWI 

  5 Peoples, Jasmine          99 MS Trackstar             12.86   NWI 

  6 Johnson, Jeralyn          99 United South             13.06   NWI 

  7 Greenard, Jada            00 River Cities             13.11   NWI 

  8 Dear, Gabrielle           99 MS Trackstar             13.59   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities             25.23q  NWI  4 

  2 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era Trac             25.57q  NWI  3 

  3 Jeanpiere, Destinee       99 Southern Tra             25.88q  NWI  5 

  4 Bethley, Kiara            00 Unattached               26.17q  NWI  1 

  5 Peoples, Jasmine          99 MS Trackstar             26.40q  NWI  2 

  6 Pickens, Destini          00 Youth Xpress             26.59q  NWI  2 

  7 Greenard, Jada            00 River Cities             26.68q  NWI  5 

  8 Hall, Jasmine             99 City of Natc             27.05q  NWI  3 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities             24.83   NWI 

  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee       99 Southern Tra             25.44   NWI 

  3 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era Trac             25.91   NWI 

  4 Pickens, Destini          00 Youth Xpress             26.33   NWI 

  5 Bethley, Kiara            00 Unattached               26.66   NWI 

  6 Peoples, Jasmine          99 MS Trackstar             26.83   NWI 

  7 Greenard, Jada            00 River Cities             27.30   NWI 

  8 Hall, Jasmine             99 City of Natc             27.45   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Pickens, Destini          00 Youth Xpress             58.15q  2 

  2 Lewis, Alexus             99 MS Trackstar           1:00.23q  1 

  3 Chapman, Reid             99 Issa Flash             1:00.24q  1 

  4 Capdeville, Trinity       99 Gulf Coast H           1:01.08q  3 

  5 Griffin, Chantaya         99 Unattached             1:01.63q  2 

  6 Jack, Ashlyn              00 Louisiana Xp           1:02.54q  4 

  7 Wyndon, Ashlee            99 Spar TC                1:02.55q  4 

  8 Harris, Taylor            00 New Era Trac           1:02.71q  4 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Pickens, Destini          00 Youth Xpress             57.42  

  2 Chapman, Reid             99 Issa Flash               59.10  

  3 Griffin, Chantaya         99 Unattached             1:00.37  

  4 Lewis, Alexus             99 MS Trackstar           1:00.45  

  5 Harris, Taylor            00 New Era Trac           1:00.96  

  6 Capdeville, Trinity       99 Gulf Coast H           1:01.09  

  7 Jack, Ashlyn              00 Louisiana Xp           1:04.38  

  8 Wyndon, Ashlee            99 Spar TC                1:04.45  

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         

     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Griffin, Chantaya         99 Unattached             2:25.96  

  2 Gilroy, Ciara             00 Unattached             2:28.22  

  3 Harris, Taylor            00 New Era Trac           2:29.77  

  4 Capdeville, Trinity       99 Gulf Coast H           2:30.62  

  5 White, Jakiya             00 Massey Mirac           2:32.40  

  6 Hutcheson, Lindsey        99 Unattached             2:34.84  

  7 Muse, Mikaelah            00 Issa Flash             2:43.13  

  8 Sanders, Bethany          99 Peak Perform           2:46.98  

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             

     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gilroy, Ciara             00 Unattached             5:00.64  

  2 Ford, Ti'undra            99 Hattiesburg            5:13.09  

  3 White, Jakiya             00 Massey Mirac           5:17.47  

  4 Rideaux, Briana           99 United South           5:41.74  

  5 Muse, Mikaelah            00 Issa Flash             5:59.96  

  6 Douglas, Taylor           00 Massey Mirac           6:28.30  

  7 Clayton, Savannah         00 Issa Flash             6:44.97  

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                

     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ford, Ti'undra            99 Hattiesburg           11:36.25  

  2 Rideaux, Briana           99 United South          12:36.87  

  3 Clayton, Savannah         00 Issa Flash            14:11.07  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    

     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    

     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities             15.21q  NWI  2 

  2 Metoyer, Danai            99 United South             15.99q  NWI  1 

  3 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose   00 Future Track             16.33q  NWI  1 

  4 Pettit, Courtney          99 Spar TC                  16.83q  NWI  2 

  5 Green, Raegan             99 Hattiesburg              17.13q  NWI  2 

  6 Dear, Gabrielle           99 MS Trackstar             17.40q  NWI  1 

  7 Martin, Kalyn             00 Louisiana Xp             17.45q  NWI  1 

  8 Windham, Jennifer         99 Future Track             17.48q  NWI  1 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    

     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    

     JO Meet: J 13.80  7/29/2012   Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Loyd, Kyah                99 River Cities             15.06   NWI 

  2 Metoyer, Danai            99 United South             16.38   NWI 

  3 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose   00 Future Track             16.49   NWI 

  4 Pettit, Courtney          99 Spar TC                  16.58   NWI 

  5 Dear, Gabrielle           99 MS Trackstar             17.41   NWI 

  6 Green, Raegan             99 Hattiesburg              17.75   NWI 

  7 Martin, Kalyn             00 Louisiana Xp             18.48   NWI 

  8 Windham, Jennifer         99 Future Track             18.75   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   

     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Desiree            99 MS Trackstar           1:09.28q  1 

  2 Jack, Ashlyn              00 Louisiana Xp           1:10.37q  2 

  3 Pettit, Courtney          99 Spar TC                1:12.88q  2 

  4 Green, Raegan             99 Hattiesburg            1:12.90q  2 

  5 Matthews, Arianna         00 Massey Mirac           1:13.70q  1 

  6 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose   00 Future Track           1:15.59q  1 

  7 Craig, Diamond-Alexis     99 United South           1:17.12q  2 

  8 Martin, Kalyn             00 Louisiana Xp           1:18.67q  1 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   

     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Desiree            99 MS Trackstar           1:09.04  

  2 Jack, Ashlyn              00 Louisiana Xp           1:09.73  

  3 Green, Raegan             99 Hattiesburg            1:10.63  

  4 Matthews, Arianna         00 Massey Mirac           1:11.35  

  5 Martin, Kalyn             00 Louisiana Xp           1:11.60  

  6 Bagnerise, Chelsea-rose   00 Future Track           1:12.27  

  7 Pettit, Courtney          99 Spar TC                1:12.27  

  8 Craig, Diamond-Alexis     99 United South           1:15.28  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  

     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         

                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 United Southern Express Track  'A'                    50.68  

  2 MS Trackstars  'A'                                    51.22  

  3 Spar TC  'A'                                          52.29  

  4 Issa Flash  'A'                                       55.83  

  5 Southern Heat TC  'A'                                 55.89  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            

                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  

     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            

                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Spar TC  'A'                                        4:18.72  

  2 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                             4:33.26  

  3 Hattiesburg Flyers Track Club  'A'                  4:35.36  

  4 Issa Flash  'A'                                     4:38.02  

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            

     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Griffin, Frankie          00 New Era Trac             1.62m    5-03.75 

  2 Thompson, Raven           99 Mississippi              1.52m    4-11.75 

  3 Black, Dezyre             00 Spar TC                  1.47m    4-09.75 

  4 Jones, Desiree            99 MS Trackstar             1.42m    4-07.75 

  5 Martin, Korri             00 Louisiana Xp             1.32m    4-04.00 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           

     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 LeLeux, Reagann           99 New Heights              3.66m   12-00.00 

  2 Hunt, Emma                00 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 

  3 Gary, Shelby              99 New Heights              3.05m   10-00.00 

  4 Broussard, Annemarie      99 New Heights              2.74m    8-11.75 

  5 Seale, Blaise             00 Peak Perform             2.59m    8-06.00 

  6 Williams, Peyton          00 The Louisian             2.44m    8-00.00 

  6 Bouton, Jillian           00 New Heights              2.44m    8-00.00 

  6 Gautreau, Braelynn        00 New Heights              2.44m    8-00.00 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       

     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Patterson, Rikianne       99 New Era Trac             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 

  2 Green, Raegan             99 Hattiesburg              4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 

  3 Metoyer, Danai            99 United South             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 

  4 Martin, Korri             00 Louisiana Xp             4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 

  5 Windham, Jennifer         99 Future Track             4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 

  6 Martin, Kalyn             00 Louisiana Xp             4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 

  7 Poullard, Ladaysha        00 United South             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 

  8 Collins, Jordan           00 United South             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           

     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Poe, Asia                 99 Peak Perform            11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 

  2 Martin, Kalyn             00 Louisiana Xp            10.00m   NWI  32-09.75 

  3 Thompson, Raven           99 Mississippi              9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 

  4 Black, Dezyre             00 Spar TC                  9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 

  5 Martin, Korri             00 Louisiana Xp             9.24m   NWI  30-03.75 

  6 Russell, Kaymen           99 Peak Perform             8.30m   NWI  27-02.75 

 

Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.20m  7/21/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               

     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Kristian         99 Unattached              11.23m   36-10.25 

  2 Chevalier, Schrell        99 Unattached               8.57m   28-01.50 

  3 Taylor, Jaiah             00 Spar TC                  8.46m   27-09.25 

  4 Lantier, Reagan           99 Progressive              8.39m   27-06.50 

  5 Dryg, Braylee             99 Ultimate Per             7.82m   25-08.00 

  6 Poullard, Ladaysha        00 United South             7.72m   25-04.00 

  7 Poe, Asia                 99 Peak Perform             7.51m   24-07.75 

  8 Robertson, Destiny        00 United South             6.86m   22-06.25 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            

     JO Meet: J 46.61m  7/28/2011   Ashlie Blake, Vegas Valley                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jackson, Kristian         99 Unattached              35.56m     116-08 

  2 Chevalier, Schrell        99 Unattached              30.83m     101-02 

  3 Lantier, Reagan           99 Progressive             30.06m      98-07 

  4 Taylor, Jaiah             00 Spar TC                 23.32m      76-06 

  5 Robertson, Destiny        00 United South            18.57m      60-11 

  6 Mitchell, Jordyn          99 Unattached              17.67m      58-00 

  7 Poullard, Ladaysha        00 United South            16.85m      55-03 

  8 Furr, Montana             00 Ultimate Per            15.98m      52-05 

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.54m  7/22/2013   Haley Showalter, Unattached                

     JO Meet: J 50.54m  7/22/2013   Haley Showalter, Unattached                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Robertson, Destiny        00 United South            14.96m      49-01 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.26m  7/28/2013   Tairyn Montgomery, Vegas Valley            

     JO Meet: J 47.26m  7/28/2013   Tairyn Montgomery, Los Angeles Jet         

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Furr, Montana             00 Ultimate Per            30.83m     101-02 

  2 Boyd, Macy                99 Unattached              29.77m      97-08 

  3 Dryg, Braylee             99 Ultimate Per            26.92m      88-04 

  4 Mitchell, Jordyn          99 Unattached              23.67m      77-08 

  5 McMichael, Briana         99 Peak Perform            20.30m      66-07 

  6 Poe, Asia                 99 Peak Perform            19.52m      64-00 

  7 Robertson, Destiny        00 United South            16.00m      52-06 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        

     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bailey, Trinity           00 Massey Mirac          23:36.82  

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             

     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Harris, Jessica           97 New Era Trac             12.13q  NWI  4 

  2 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 Mississippi              12.26q  NWI  2 

  3 Thompson, KaDaria         97 MS Trackstar             12.29q  NWI  3 

  4 Sims, Justice             98 MS Trackstar             12.42q  NWI  1 

  5 Thibeaux, Morgan          98 United South             12.47q  NWI  3 

  6 Givan, Hannah             98 Spar TC                  12.62q  NWI  3 

  7 Bradley, Infiniti         97 New Era Trac             12.63q  NWI  4 

  8 Crumedy, Corionna         98 New Way Miss             12.75q  NWI  4 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             

     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Jessica           97 New Era Trac             11.92   NWI 

  2 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 Mississippi              12.09   NWI 

  3 Sims, Justice             98 MS Trackstar             12.12   NWI 

  4 Thompson, KaDaria         97 MS Trackstar             12.27   NWI 

  5 Thibeaux, Morgan          98 United South             12.35   NWI 

  6 Bradley, Infiniti         97 New Era Trac             12.63   NWI 

  7 Crumedy, Corionna         98 New Way Miss             12.84   NWI 

  8 Givan, Hannah             98 Spar TC                  12.86   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           

     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sims, Justice             98 MS Trackstar             24.72q  NWI  1 

  2 Harris, Jessica           97 New Era Trac             24.81q  NWI  3 

  3 Thomas, Catera            98 MS Trackstar             24.94q  NWI  2 

  4 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 Mississippi              25.13q  NWI  1 

  5 Thompson, KaDaria         97 MS Trackstar             25.46q  NWI  4 

  6 Woomer, Emily             98 East Mississ             25.88q  NWI  4 

  7 Thibeaux, Morgan          98 United South             26.07q  NWI  3 

  8 Givan, Hannah             98 Spar TC                  26.11q  NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           

     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Sims, Justice             98 MS Trackstar             24.43   NWI 

  2 Harris, Jessica           97 New Era Trac             24.90   NWI 

  3 Thomas, Catera            98 MS Trackstar             24.94   NWI 

  4 Gaskin, Keiyana           98 Mississippi              24.97   NWI 

  5 Thibeaux, Morgan          98 United South             25.75   NWI 

  6 Woomer, Emily             98 East Mississ             25.93   NWI 

  7 Thompson, KaDaria         97 MS Trackstar             26.50   NWI 

  8 Givan, Hannah             98 Spar TC                  26.93   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              

     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Thomas, Catera            98 MS Trackstar             55.69q  3 

  2 Williams, Ariane          97 Future Track             57.30q  1 

  3 Wayne, Victoria           98 U.S. Express             58.24q  2 

  4 Stephens, Daisha          98 Spar TC                  58.27q  2 

  5 Woomer, Emily             98 East Mississ             58.62q  1 

  6 Harris, Nikole            97 New Era Trac             58.77q  3 

  7 Jefferson, Kameron        97 MS Trackstar             59.73q  1 

  8 Alexander, Iyanna         97 Future Track           1:00.19q  3 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              

     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Thomas, Catera            98 MS Trackstar             55.95  

  2 Williams, Ariane          97 Future Track             57.24  

  3 Stephens, Daisha          98 Spar TC                  58.31  

  4 Harris, Nikole            97 New Era Trac             58.68  

  5 Woomer, Emily             98 East Mississ             59.29  

  6 Wayne, Victoria           98 U.S. Express             59.74  

  7 Alexander, Iyanna         97 Future Track           1:00.77  

  8 Jefferson, Kameron        97 MS Trackstar           1:02.84  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            

     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jones, Chelsey            97 New Era Trac           2:19.85  

  2 Jones, Chinyere           97 MS Trackstar           2:22.99  

  3 Boyd, Keyana              98 Blue Flame T           2:23.97  

  4 Fatland, Paige            98 Road Runners           2:24.49  

  5 Joseph, Maerys            98 Future Track           2:27.48  

  6 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Peak Perform           2:43.47  

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                

     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Boyd, Keyana              98 Blue Flame T           5:03.90  

  2 Cordova, Celeste          97 Unattached             5:20.56  

  3 Jones, Chinyere           97 MS Trackstar           5:28.58  

  4 Middlebrooks, Quinci      97 River Cities           5:34.85  

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, WA                   

     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cummings, Cassidy         98 Unattached            16:52.42  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  

     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

  1 Mosley, Monica            98 MS Trackstar             14.34   NWI 

  2 Robertson, RaKayla        98 United South             15.30   NWI 

  3 Woods, Stevie             96 Future Track             16.11   NWI 

  4 Rowan, Katie              98 Issa Flash               17.70   NWI 

  5 Johnson, Halle            98 MS Trackstar             18.51   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        

     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mosley, Monica            98 MS Trackstar           1:00.27  

  2 Wayne, Victoria           98 U.S. Express           1:06.78  

  3 Frazier, Kierra           98 MS Trackstar           1:07.36  

  4 Jefferson, Kameron        97 MS Trackstar           1:10.87  

  5 Woods, Stevie             96 Future Track           1:12.69  

  6 Rowan, Katie              98 Issa Flash             1:16.17  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      

                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             

     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      

                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 MS Trackstars  'A'                                    46.57  

  2 Spar TC  'A'                                          48.54  

  3 New Era Track Club  'A'                               48.63  

  4 United Southern Express Track  'A'                    49.36  

  5 Future Track Club  'A'                                49.49  

  6 MS Trackstars  'B'                                    51.83  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        

                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff

     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        

                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 MS Trackstars  'A'                                  3:52.16  

  2 New Era Track Club  'A'                             3:57.70  

  3 Future Track Club  'A'                              3:58.99  

  4 Spar TC  'A'                                        4:14.37  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              

     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 White, Jasmine            97 Spar TC                  1.57m    5-01.75 

  2 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Peak Perform             1.42m    4-07.75 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        

     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rushford, Kimberly        98 New Heights              3.81m   12-06.00 

  2 Waites, Maggie            96 The Louisian             3.68m   12-00.75 

  3 Stelly, Amy               97 New Heights              3.66m   12-00.00 

  3 Kitto, Jessamine Parish   98 The Louisian             3.66m   12-00.00 

  5 Courtois, Jordan          96 New Heights              3.35m   10-11.75 

  5 Broussard, Bailey         98 New Heights              3.35m   10-11.75 

  7 Brown, JoAnndria          98 Peak Perform             3.20m   10-06.00 

  8 Grant, Katie              97 New Heights              2.74m    8-11.75 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     

     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Walter, Victoria          97 Spar TC                  5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 

  2 Griffin, Nique-Deah       98 New Era Trac             5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 

  3 Gee, Ralesheia            98 East Mississ             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 

  4 Robertson, RaKayla        98 United South             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 

  5 Watts, Derykah            98 Peak Perform             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 

  6 Rowan, Katie              98 Issa Flash               4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 

  7 Brown, Tyihana            97 Metropolitan             4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 

  8 Waters, Khelsia           98 Peak Perform             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              

     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Walter, Victoria          97 Spar TC                 11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 

  2 LeDuff, Hannah Jane       97 Peak Perform            10.07m   NWI  33-00.50 

  3 Hill, Dorian              97 MS Trackstar             9.46m   NWI  31-00.50 

  4 Robinson, Ajia            98 Progressive              9.22m   NWI  30-03.00 

 

Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              

     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              

     JO Meet: J 16.41m  7/25/2012   Christina Hillman, Unattached              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Woods, Darnese            97 Road Runners            11.53m   37-10.00 

  2 Dotson, Mallory           98 Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25 

  3 Bell, Aneshia             98 Youth Xpress            11.09m   36-04.75 

  4 Mcgarner, Clarissa        98 United South             9.34m   30-07.75 

  5 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Peak Perform             8.14m   26-08.50 

  6 Bradley, Chante           98 MS Trackstar             7.89m   25-10.75 

  7 Banks, Nia                98 Ultimate Per             7.16m   23-06.00 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    

     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dotson, Mallory           98 Unattached              38.01m     124-08 

  2 Woods, Darnese            97 Road Runners            33.06m     108-05 

  3 Bell, Aneshia             98 Youth Xpress            27.06m      88-09 

  4 Mcgarner, Clarissa        98 United South            22.62m      74-02 

  5 Bradley, Chante           98 MS Trackstar            22.32m      73-03 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  

     JO Meet: J 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  

     JO Meet: J 54.30m  7/23/2012   Avana Story, 03-Throw1dee                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dotson, Mallory           98 Unattached              25.08m      82-03 

  2 Mcgarner, Clarissa        98 United South            22.86m      75-00 

  3 Bell, Aneshia             98 Youth Xpress            18.02m      59-01 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 52.30m  7/28/2011   Avione Allgood, Wichita, KS                

     JO Meet: J 52.30m  7/31/2011   Gloria Allgood, Vegas Valley               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Scott, Tamia              98 Unattached              33.40m     109-07 

  2 Banks, Nia                98 Ultimate Per            28.10m      92-02 

  3 Herrmann, Maggie          98 Peak Perform            23.88m      78-04 

  4 Bradley, Chante           98 MS Trackstar            21.89m      71-10 

  5 Mcgarner, Clarissa        98 United South            16.51m      54-02 

 

100 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Kingston           07 Metropolitan             15.16q  NWI  5 

  2 Sonnier, Keylen           07 Sbr Jaguars              15.33q  NWI  6 

  3 Brownfield, Cortland      07 United South             15.41q  NWI  4 

  4 Harper, Noah              07 Massey Mirac             15.61q  NWI  1 

  5 Young, Jacorion           07 City of Bast             15.66q  NWI  3 

  6 Kaufman, Navar            07 Greater King             15.99q  NWI  6 

  7 Robinson, Morgan          07 Massey Mirac             16.16q  NWI  6 

  8 Payne, Myles              08 Peak Perform             16.36q  NWI  3 

 

100 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

     JO Meet: J 13.69  7/31/2011   Nolan Hickman, High Voltage                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Kingston           07 Metropolitan             14.62   NWI 

  2 Brownfield, Cortland      07 United South             15.12   NWI 

  3 Young, Jacorion           07 City of Bast             15.17   NWI 

  4 Harper, Noah              07 Massey Mirac             15.45   NWI 

  5 Sonnier, Keylen           07 Sbr Jaguars              15.49   NWI 

  6 Robinson, Morgan          07 Massey Mirac             16.16   NWI 

  7 Kaufman, Navar            07 Greater King             16.38   NWI 

  8 Payne, Myles              08 Peak Perform             17.04   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       

     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                

     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sonnier, Keylen           07 Sbr Jaguars              29.88q  NWI  5 

  2 Jones, Kingston           07 Metropolitan             29.92q  NWI  5 

  3 Brownfield, Cortland      07 United South             32.13q  NWI  4 

  4 Harper, Noah              07 Massey Mirac             32.53q  NWI  5 

  5 Robinson, Morgan          07 Massey Mirac             32.91q  NWI  3 

  6 Henderson, Michael        08 Massey Mirac             33.13q  NWI  2 

  7 Kaufman, Navar            07 Greater King             33.16q  NWI  2 

  8 Shannon, Antonio          07 River Cities             33.20q  NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 28.20  6/30/2012   Kendrick Law, Spar TC                       

     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                

     JO Meet: J 28.65  7/28/2012   Nathan Leacock, 03-Jr Stride                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Kingston           07 Metropolitan             30.07   NWI 

  2 Sonnier, Keylen           07 Sbr Jaguars              30.60   NWI 

  3 Harper, Noah              07 Massey Mirac             31.51   NWI 

  4 Brownfield, Cortland      07 United South             31.67   NWI 

  5 Henderson, Michael        08 Massey Mirac             33.18   NWI 

  6 Robinson, Morgan          07 Massey Mirac             33.69   NWI 

  7 Shannon, Antonio          07 River Cities             34.57   NWI 

  8 Kaufman, Navar            07 Greater King             34.95   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           

     JO Meet: J 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           

     JO Meet: J 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sonnier, Keylen           07 Sbr Jaguars            1:09.97q  2 

  2 Shannon, Antoine          07 River Cities           1:16.97q  1 

  3 Shannon, Antonio          07 River Cities           1:17.21q  2 

  4 Harris, Avery             07 Youth Xpress           1:17.85q  1 

  5 Henderson, Kaloe          08 Massey Mirac           1:17.91q  1 

  6 Washington, Jaivyn        08 Sbr Jaguars            1:20.80q  2 

  7 Henderson, Michael        08 Massey Mirac           1:22.58q  2 

  8 Abrams, Jayden            07 Ultimate Per           1:26.59q  1 

 

400 Meter Dash 7-8 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           

     JO Meet: J 1:05.50  7/28/2013   Anthony Valentine, 03-Elite You           

     JO Meet: J 1:05.84  7/27/2012   Thomas Williams, 09-Oklahoma              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Sonnier, Keylen           07 Sbr Jaguars            1:12.68  

  2 Shannon, Antoine          07 River Cities           1:15.77  

  3 Henderson, Michael        08 Massey Mirac           1:17.20  

  4 Harris, Avery             07 Youth Xpress           1:17.38  

  5 Henderson, Kaloe          08 Massey Mirac           1:17.56  

  6 Washington, Jaivyn        08 Sbr Jaguars            1:21.95  

  7 Shannon, Antonio          07 River Cities           1:24.40  

 

800 Meter Run 7-8 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:33.73  7/27/2013   Tristan Page, 12-The Wings                

     JO Meet: J 2:33.73  7/27/2013   Tristan Page, 12-The Wings                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Henderson, Kaloe          08 Massey Mirac           3:01.82  

  2 McGee, Alton              08 Southern Hea           5:10.16  

 

1500 Meter Run 7-8 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5:11.00  7/28/2013   Miles Jones, 14-3M TC                     

     JO Meet: J 5:11.00  7/28/2013   Miles Jones, 14-3M TC                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 McGee, Alton              08 Southern Hea          10:38.65  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 7-8 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               

                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      

     JO Meet: J 56.78  7/25/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni               

                       N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                             1:03.54  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 7-8 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:44.45  7/28/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni             

                         N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      

     JO Meet: J 4:44.45  7/28/2013   12-Desoto Nitro, 12-Desoto Ni             

                         N Bell, S Holmes, J Milliner-Jones, L Murray      

     JO Meet: J 4:52.00  7/29/2012   03-Carolina Elite Track And Fi, 03-Carolin

                         V Anthony, B Brown, S Demary, K Perry             

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Faith Track Club, Inc  'A'                          7:02.45  

 

Long Jump 7-8 Division Boys

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    

     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    

     JO Meet: J 4.46m  7/28/2012   Kendrick Law, 06-Spar TC                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Jones, Kingston           07 Metropolitan             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 

  2 Brownfield, Cortland      07 United South             3.44m   NWI  11-03.50 

  3 Young, Jacorion           07 City of Bast             3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 

  4 Hoard, Treylen            08 Peak Perform             3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 

  5 Shannon, Antoine          07 River Cities             3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 

  6 Shannon, Antonio          07 River Cities             3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 

  7 Auzenne, Philip           07 United South             2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 

  8 Rowley, Aidan             08 United South             2.50m   NWI   8-02.50 

 

Shot Put 2k 7-8 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9.62m  6/22/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                 

     JO Meet: J 8.90m  7/28/2013   Luke Schuller, 04-Greenvill                 

     JO Meet: J 8.39m  7/29/2012   Angelo Allen, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Maxwell, Zane             07 Ultimate Per             5.09m   16-08.50 

  2 Auzenne, Philip           07 United South             4.75m   15-07.00 

  3 Clayton, Curtis           08 Unattached               4.60m   15-01.25 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 7-8 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                

     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                

     JO Meet: J 33.29m  7/25/2012   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Maxwell, Zane             07 Ultimate Per            17.46m      57-03 

  2 Auzenne, Philip           07 United South            15.98m      52-05 

  3 Payne, Myles              08 Peak Perform            13.60m      44-07 

  4 McClain, Mychael          07 Faith Track             11.77m      38-07 

  5 Dansby, D'Ontae           07 River Cities            11.30m      37-01 

  6 Clayton, Curtis           08 Unattached              10.11m      33-02 

  7 Harris, Jermel            07 Faith Track              8.33m      27-04 

  8 Johnson, Caden            07 Faith Track              7.74m      25-05 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     

     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Matthews, Jordan          05 BeastMode Ba             13.46q  NWI  5 

  2 Hodges, Micah             05 Feliciana He             13.79q  NWI  3 

  3 Hardy, Camren             05 New Era Trac             14.06q  NWI  3 

  4 Northern, Jakolby         05 Westside Str             14.13q  NWI  2 

  5 Best, Shundale            05 Ultimate Per             14.21q  NWI  4 

  6 Miles, Jeremiah           05 City of Natc             14.31q  NWI  5 

  7 Jefferson, Cameron        05 River Cities             14.35q  NWI  2 

  8 Johnson, Jaleel           05 Spar TC                  14.44q  NWI  1 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout, Omaha, NE                     

     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Matthews, Jordan          05 BeastMode Ba             13.42   NWI 

  2 Hodges, Micah             05 Feliciana He             13.86   NWI 

  3 Hardy, Camren             05 New Era Trac             13.91   NWI 

  4 Best, Shundale            05 Ultimate Per             14.06   NWI 

  5 Johnson, Jaleel           05 Spar TC                  14.13   NWI 

  6 Miles, Jeremiah           05 City of Natc             14.14   NWI 

  7 Jefferson, Cameron        05 River Cities             14.17   NWI 

  8 Northern, Jakolby         05 Westside Str             14.19   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Matthews, Jordan          05 BeastMode Ba             27.62q  NWI  6 

  2 Johnson, Krosse           05 Metropolitan             28.28q  NWI  4 

  3 Hodges, Micah             05 Feliciana He             28.89q  NWI  1 

  4 Best, Shundale            05 Ultimate Per             29.02q  NWI  2 

  5 Northern, Jakolby         05 Westside Str             29.15q  NWI  1 

  6 Jefferson, Cameron        05 River Cities             29.35q  NWI  4 

  7 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He             29.36q  NWI  3 

  8 Johnson, Jaleel           05 Spar TC                  29.53q  NWI  5 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Matthews, Jordan          05 BeastMode Ba             27.27   NWI 

  2 Johnson, Krosse           05 Metropolitan             28.64   NWI 

  3 Best, Shundale            05 Ultimate Per             29.15   NWI 

  4 Johnson, Jaleel           05 Spar TC                  29.30   NWI 

  5 Northern, Jakolby         05 Westside Str             29.51   NWI 

  6 Jefferson, Cameron        05 River Cities             29.54   NWI 

  7 Walker, Thomas            06 BeastMode Ba             29.71   NWI 

  8 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He             30.27   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        

     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Matthews, Jordan          05 BeastMode Ba           1:03.75q  5 

  2 Johnson, Damien           05 Sbr Jaguars            1:04.99q  3 

  3 Walker, Thomas            06 BeastMode Ba           1:05.27q  4 

  4 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He           1:06.32q  3 

  5 Dupree, Alden             06 Sbr Jaguars            1:07.15q  1 

  6 Courtney, Timothy         05 Sbr Jaguars            1:08.11q  2 

  7 Johnson, Krosse           05 Metropolitan           1:08.55q  1 

  8 Dedeaux, Jordan           06 Sbr Jaguars            1:08.99q  2 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.45  6/23/2012   James Smith, LA Jets                        

     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Matthews, Jordan          05 BeastMode Ba           1:00.46  

  2 Johnson, Krosse           05 Metropolitan           1:04.25  

  3 Dupree, Alden             06 Sbr Jaguars            1:04.58  

  4 Johnson, Damien           05 Sbr Jaguars            1:04.79  

  5 Walker, Thomas            06 BeastMode Ba           1:05.48  

  6 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He           1:08.58  

  7 Courtney, Timothy         05 Sbr Jaguars            1:08.61  

  8 Dedeaux, Jordan           06 Sbr Jaguars            1:08.79  

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   Los Angeles Jets                          

     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Walker, Thomas            06 BeastMode Ba           2:36.24   2 

  2 Fuentes, Leonardo         06 BeastMode Ba           2:40.88   2 

  3 Joseph, Braylon           05 Sbr Jaguars            2:41.07   2 

  4 Smith, Daijon             05 Feliciana He           2:43.43   2 

  5 Martin, Chance            05 United South           2:45.12   2 

  6 Bolin, Mark               05 Mississippi            2:45.22   2 

  7 Freeman, Carlos           05 BeastMode Ba           2:45.73   2 

  8 Andrews, Keith            06 Metropolitan           2:48.53   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               

     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fuentes, Leonardo         06 BeastMode Ba           5:25.75  

  2 Martin, Chance            05 United South           5:38.74  

  3 Wright, Traymond          05 Massey Mirac           5:49.70  

  4 Felder, Damon             06 Youth Xpress           5:49.92  

  5 Lamy, Samuel              05 Issa Flash             6:00.38  

  6 Blackman, Howard          05 Pearl Track            6:14.96  

  7 Stricker, Dallas          06 Unattached             6:16.83  

  8 Fowler, Jaden             06 River Parish           6:45.89  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 

                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne

     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                

                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sbr Jaguars  'A'                                      57.51  

  2 City of Natchitoches - Natural  'A'                 1:04.36  

  3 Youth Xpress Track  'A'                             1:06.32  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:09.48  6/26/2011   Speed City TC, Speed City TC              

                         J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald        

     JO Meet: J 4:10.69  7/31/2011   Speed City TC-1533, Speed City T          

                         J Johnson, D Mars, T Mcdonald, J Wilcox           

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sbr Jaguars  'A'                                    4:42.26  

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      

     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Blackman, Howard          05 Pearl Track              1.10m    3-07.25 

  2 Hodges, Micah             05 Feliciana He            J1.10m    3-07.25 

  3 Johnson, Kendrin          05 United South             1.05m    3-05.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  

     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Hughes, Cauri             06 Ultimate Per             4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 

  2 Johnson, Jaleel           05 Spar TC                  4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 

  3 Gibson, Jaden             05 Ultimate Per             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 

  4 Jefferson, Cameron        05 River Cities             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 

  5 Jones, Korbin             05 MS Trackstar             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 

  6 Beckwith, Nicholas        05 United South             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 

  7 Sample, Chase             05 Greater King             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 

  8 Johnson, Krosse           05 Metropolitan             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 13.40m  7/28/2012   Dylan Carter, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Haynes, Alec              05 Faith Track              7.49m   24-07.00 

  2 Profit, Landen            06 Massey Mirac             7.26m   23-10.00 

  3 Mitchell, Branon          06 Vermilion Tr             7.14m   23-05.25 

  4 Mercadel, Jayden          06 Road Runners             5.96m   19-06.75 

  5 McCelos, Jiren            05 United South             5.85m   19-02.50 

  6 Torrence, Jaron           05 Road Runners             5.66m   18-07.00 

  7 Alexander, Marvin         05 Spar TC                  5.62m   18-05.25 

  8 Preston, Alan             06 City of Bast             4.33m   14-02.50 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                

     JO Meet: J 43.87m  7/25/2013   Maalik Murphy, 15-Speed Cit                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dartez, Daniel            05 Vermilion Tr            29.55m      96-11 

  2 Mitchell, Branon          06 Vermilion Tr            25.56m      83-10 

  3 Haynes, Alec              05 Faith Track             24.33m      79-10 

  4 Word, Malik               06 River Cities            24.32m      79-09 

  5 Johnson, Cameron          05 United South            20.22m      66-04 

  6 Roberts, Larry            05 Southern Hea            19.81m      65-00 

  7 Brooks, Derrick           06 BeastMode Ba            19.06m      62-06 

  8 Profit, Landen            06 Massey Mirac            17.05m      55-11 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          

     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Fowler, Jaden             06 River Parish          11:17.96  

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        

     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   

     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lewis, Solomon            03 United South             12.46q  NWI  4 

  2 Tate, Kenson              03 United South             13.03q  NWI  3 

  3 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                  13.28q  NWI  3 

  4 Ballard, Bobby            03 Spar TC                  13.37q  NWI  1 

  5 Jordan, James             03 Future Track             13.52q  NWI  4 

  6 Lovell, Leiland           04 United South             13.65q  NWI  1 

  7 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                  13.70q  NWI  4 

  8 King, Reginald            03 Faith Track              13.76q  NWI  4 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        

     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   

     JO Meet: J 11.68  7/27/2012   Jordan Byrd, 10-Big Red E                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Lewis, Solomon            03 United South             12.60   NWI 

  2 Tate, Kenson              03 United South             12.84   NWI 

  3 Ballard, Bobby            03 Spar TC                  13.15   NWI 

  4 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                  13.33   NWI 

  5 Jordan, James             03 Future Track             13.42   NWI 

  6 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                  13.61   NWI 

  7 Lovell, Leiland           04 United South             13.84   NWI 

  8 King, Reginald            03 Faith Track              13.85   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached               26.02q  NWI  5 

  2 Lewis, Solomon            03 United South             26.33q  NWI  4 

  3 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                  26.59q  NWI  3 

  4 Lewis, Ronald             03 Southern Tra             26.83q  NWI  3 

  5 Lovell, Leiland           04 United South             27.21q  NWI  1 

  6 Brown, DeQuan             03 Road Runners             27.40q  NWI  4 

  7 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac             27.70q  NWI  5 

  8 Clayton, Claude           03 Peak Perform             27.76q  NWI  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached               25.85   NWI 

  2 Lewis, Solomon            03 United South             26.19   NWI 

  3 Lewis, Ronald             03 Southern Tra             26.93   NWI 

  4 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                  27.33   NWI 

  5 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac             27.43   NWI 

  6 Lovell, Leiland           04 United South             27.57   NWI 

  7 Brown, DeQuan             03 Road Runners             28.02   NWI 

  8 Clayton, Claude           03 Peak Perform             28.16   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached               58.17q  4 

  2 Lewis, Ronald             03 Southern Tra           1:02.17q  3 

  3 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac           1:03.46q  2 

  4 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                1:03.92q  2 

  5 King, Reginald            03 Faith Track            1:04.91q  1 

  6 Bilbo, Pierce             03 United South           1:05.67q  4 

  7 Williams, Elijah          04 New Era Trac           1:05.72q  1 

  8 Charles, Darius           04 United South           1:06.56q  2 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        

     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached               57.01  

  2 Lewis, Ronald             03 Southern Tra           1:01.42  

  3 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                1:01.75  

  4 King, Reginald            03 Faith Track            1:03.37  

  5 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac           1:04.09  

  6 Charles, Darius           04 United South           1:05.60  

  7 Bilbo, Pierce             03 United South           1:06.21  

  8 Williams, Elijah          04 New Era Trac           1:06.33  

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           

     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Despanie, Bailey          03 Unattached             2:22.14  

  2 Williams, Elijah          04 New Era Trac           2:38.50  

  3 Charles, Darius           04 United South           2:39.09  

  4 Chestnut, Darian          04 Southern Tra           2:45.73  

  5 Robinson, Matthew         03 Pearl Track            2:47.14  

  6 Briggs, Donovan           04 Southern Tra           2:49.34  

  7 Leblanc, Koen             04 Gulf Coast H           2:49.80  

  8 Owens, Benjamin           04 Peak Perform           2:53.41  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:22.05  7/29/2012   Coleman Mitchell, Triangle TC             

     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Campbell, Bryce           03 Unattached             5:10.59  

  2 Martin, Bryson            04 United South           5:22.11  

  3 Robinson, Matthew         03 Pearl Track            5:35.97  

  4 Briggs, Donovan           04 Southern Tra           5:39.03  

  5 Chestnut, Darian          04 Southern Tra           5:44.31  

  6 Leblanc, Koen             04 Gulf Coast H           5:44.36  

  7 Owens, Benjamin           04 Peak Perform           5:47.25  

  8 Kimbeng, Darnell          03 United South           6:16.42  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            

     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Martin, Bryson            04 United South          11:08.76  

  2 Campbell, Bryce           03 Unattached            11:09.21  

  3 Leblanc, Koen             04 Gulf Coast H          13:05.54  

  4 Blunt, Dennis             03 Sbr Jaguars           15:01.37  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Price, Keoby              04 Ultimate Per             13.91q  NWI  2 

  2 Brown, Khye               03 Hattiesburg              14.50q  NWI  1 

  3 Metoyer, Andre'           03 United South             14.57q  NWI  1 

  4 Lewis, Ronald             03 Southern Tra             15.50q  NWI  2 

  5 Harvey, De'Ques           04 Peak Perform             16.56q  NWI  2 

  6 Butler, Don               04 Unattached               16.57q  NWI  2 

  7 Freeman, Braden           03 MS Trackstar             17.54q  NWI  1 

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Khye               03 Hattiesburg              14.30   NWI 

  2 Metoyer, Andre'           03 United South             14.55   NWI 

  3 Lewis, Ronald             03 Southern Tra             15.19   NWI 

  4 Butler, Don               04 Unattached               16.32   NWI 

  5 Price, Keoby              04 Ultimate Per             17.00   NWI 

  6 Freeman, Braden           03 MS Trackstar             18.16   NWI 

  7 Harvey, De'Ques           04 Peak Perform             18.18   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 

     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            

                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 United Southern Express Track  'A'                    51.09  

  2 Peak Performance Track Club  'A'                      59.25  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          

                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     

     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          

                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Faith Track Club, Inc  'A'                          5:14.40  

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       

     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       

     JO Meet: J 1.76m  7/27/2012   Sean Lee, 15-Usa High                       

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dunn, Tre'Shawn           04 United South             1.30m    4-03.25 

  2 Williams, Maurice         03 Louisiana Xp             1.25m    4-01.25 

  3 Kyzer, Daniel             03 Pearl Track              1.15m    3-09.25 

  4 Williams, Carl            04 Greater King            J1.15m    3-09.25 

  5 Krishna, Kaiden           03 Ultimate Per            J1.15m    3-09.25 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            

     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/27/2013   Algeno Jackson, Unattached                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Law, Kendrick             04 Spar TC                  5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 

  2 Dunn, Tre'Shawn           04 United South             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 

  3 Tate, Kenson              03 United South             4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 

  4 Minor, Jayden             04 Future Track             4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 

  5 Lawrence, Justin          03 Massey Mirac             4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 

  6 Brown, DeQuan             03 Road Runners             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 

  7 Mero, Pershing            04 Spar TC                  4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 

  8 Metoyer, Andre'           03 United South             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             

     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ojemakinde, Oluwagbenga   03 Spar TC                 11.23m   36-10.25 

  2 Williams, Maurice         03 Louisiana Xp            10.52m   34-06.25 

  3 Francis, Marcus           03 United South             9.86m   32-04.25 

  4 Haynes, Andre             03 Faith Track              9.41m   30-10.50 

  5 Coleman, Ahmad            03 Westside Str             9.18m   30-01.50 

  6 Smith, Delwin             04 Mississippi              8.88m   29-01.75 

  7 Jackson, Cameron          03 City of Bast             7.92m   26-00.00 

  8 Palmer, Calum             04 Pearl Track             J7.92m   26-00.00 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      

     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Coleman, Ahmad            03 Westside Str            23.00m      75-05 

  2 Francis, Marcus           03 United South            20.88m      68-06 

  3 Krishna, Kaiden           03 Ultimate Per            20.86m      68-05 

  4 Dryg, Ian                 03 Unattached              16.57m      54-04 

  5 Lantier, Riley            03 Progressive             15.97m      52-05 

  6 Hill, Caleb               03 Westside Str            14.70m      48-03 

  7 Palmer, Calum             04 Pearl Track             14.25m      46-09 

  8 Scott, Kristain           03 Massey Mirac            13.17m      43-02 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   

     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Plaza, Jonathan           03 River Cities            39.50m     129-07 

  2 Krishna, Kaiden           03 Ultimate Per            36.76m     120-07 

  3 Freeman, Braden           03 MS Trackstar            24.02m      78-10 

  4 Sellers, Travon           04 Faith Track             22.88m      75-01 

  5 Coleman, Ahmad            03 Westside Str            22.66m      74-04 

  6 Haynes, Andre             03 Faith Track             22.64m      74-03 

  7 Smith, Peyton             03 Unattached              20.30m      66-07 

  8 Kelly, Jahcarius          04 Faith Track             18.86m      61-10 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           

     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sellers, Travon           04 Faith Track           11:15.93  

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Lance           01 Louisiana Xp             11.69q  NWI  1 

  2 Starks, Raekwon           01 New Era Trac             11.98q  NWI  4 

  3 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Peak Perform             12.04q  NWI  1 

  4 Bright, Miguel            01 Louisiana Xp             12.05q  NWI  3 

  5 Montague, Joshua          02 Pearl Track              12.44q  NWI  4 

  6 Weston, Thaddeus          01 New Era Trac             12.52q  NWI  2 

  7 McKneely, Ljean           01 Greater King             12.59q  NWI  2 

  8 Wilson, Mario             01 Youth Xpress             12.64q  NWI  4 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.73  7/9/2011    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Lance           01 Louisiana Xp             11.67   NWI 

  2 Starks, Raekwon           01 New Era Trac             11.74   NWI 

  3 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Peak Perform             11.92   NWI 

  4 Montague, Joshua          02 Pearl Track              12.14   NWI 

  5 McKneely, Ljean           01 Greater King             12.25   NWI 

  6 Weston, Thaddeus          01 New Era Trac             12.42   NWI 

  7 Wilson, Mario             01 Youth Xpress             12.52   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Lance           01 Louisiana Xp             23.99q  NWI  1 

  2 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Peak Perform             24.62q  NWI  5 

  3 Hopkins, Joshua           02 Massey Mirac             24.71q  NWI  2 

  4 Williams, Shunderic       01 Peak Perform             24.88q  NWI  2 

  5 McKneely, Ljean           01 Greater King             25.02q  NWI  3 

  6 White, Kentron            02 Southern Tra             25.28q  NWI  1 

  7 Duhon, Gerron             01 United South             25.32q  NWI  4 

  8 Wilson, Mario             01 Youth Xpress             25.50q  NWI  5 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.83  7/10/2011   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite                  

     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Lance           01 Louisiana Xp             23.77   NWI 

  2 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Peak Perform             24.85   NWI 

  3 McKneely, Ljean           01 Greater King             24.88   NWI 

  4 Williams, Shunderic       01 Peak Perform             25.31   NWI 

  5 Duhon, Gerron             01 United South             25.38   NWI 

  6 White, Kentron            02 Southern Tra             25.69   NWI 

  7 Wilson, Mario             01 Youth Xpress             26.07   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Burrell, Sean             02 Feliciana He             51.61q  4 

  2 Sears, Robert             01 New Era Trac             54.63q  3 

  3 Dorsey, Shamar            01 Mississippi              55.56q  1 

  4 Duhon, Gerron             01 United South             56.78q  2 

  5 Williams, Shunderic       01 Peak Perform             57.53q  2 

  6 Nettles, Lonte            01 New Era Trac             58.38q  1 

  7 Wilson, Dylan             01 United South             59.07q  3 

  8 Woods, Kirby              02 Unattached               59.56q  4 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Burrell, Sean             02 Feliciana He             50.69  

  2 Sears, Robert             01 New Era Trac             53.48  

  3 Williams, Shunderic       01 Peak Perform             55.50  

  4 Dorsey, Shamar            01 Mississippi              56.18  

  5 Duhon, Gerron             01 United South             57.08  

  6 Wilson, Dylan             01 United South             57.29  

  7 Nettles, Lonte            01 New Era Trac             57.37  

  8 Woods, Kirby              02 Unattached               59.72  

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              

     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Burrell, Sean             02 Feliciana He           2:06.93   2 

  2 Dorsey, Shamar            01 Mississippi            2:19.30   2 

  3 Walker, Tyrus             01 City of Bast           2:20.69   1 

  4 Sonnier, Benjamin         01 Gulf Coast H           2:23.27   1 

  5 Williams, Kendrell        02 Unattached             2:23.84   2 

  6 Rankins, Isaiah           01 United South           2:26.11   2 

  7 Childs, Tanner            01 Issa Flash             2:27.39   2 

  8 Joseph, Tai'Reon          01 Sbr Jaguars            2:29.69   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   

     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dart, William             02 Spar TC                4:40.72  

  2 Childs, Tanner            01 Issa Flash             4:53.41  

  3 Sonnier, Benjamin         01 Gulf Coast H           4:56.30  

  4 Wilcox, Gabriel           01 Peak Perform           4:57.32  

  5 Rankins, Isaiah           01 United South           5:07.19  

  6 Harris, Adrian            01 Peak Perform           5:07.30  

  7 Carter, Rodney            01 Unattached             5:21.05  

  8 Reed, Luther              01 Massey Mirac           5:28.24  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:56.93  6/8/2012    Phillip Rocha, So Cal Rd Runner           

     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dart, William             02 Spar TC               10:18.97  

  2 Childs, Tanner            01 Issa Flash            11:00.23  

  3 Sonnier, Benjamin         01 Gulf Coast H          11:11.67  

  4 Harris, Adrian            01 Peak Perform          11:53.29  

  5 Carter, Rodney            01 Unattached            12:05.97  

  6 Lemaire, Ryan             02 Oil Patch TC          12:48.24  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Burrell, Sean             02 Feliciana He             14.89q  NWI  1 

  2 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Ultimate Per             15.18q  NWI  2 

  3 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Peak Perform             15.29q  NWI  2 

  4 Toney, Jamon              01 Sprint Nola              16.42q  NWI  1 

  5 Morris, Frederick         01 Spar TC                  17.96q  NWI  1 

  6 Morgan, Braelen           02 Sbr Jaguars              18.12q  NWI  1 

  7 Ventress, Jason           01 Westside Str             19.72q  NWI  2 

  8 Stewart, DeVondre         02 Massey Mirac             20.84q  NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Burrell, Sean             02 Feliciana He             14.80   NWI 

  2 Calhoun, Wynton           01 Peak Perform             14.98   NWI 

  3 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Ultimate Per             15.23   NWI 

  4 Toney, Jamon              01 Sprint Nola              17.36   NWI 

  5 Morris, Frederick         01 Spar TC                  17.65   NWI 

  6 Ventress, Jason           01 Westside Str             19.76   NWI 

  7 Stewart, DeVondre         02 Massey Mirac             20.44   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Lance           01 Louisiana Xp             25.72q  NWI  2 

  2 Burrell, Sean             02 Feliciana He             25.97q  NWI  2 

  3 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Ultimate Per             28.33q  NWI  1 

  4 Toney, Jamon              01 Sprint Nola              29.17q  NWI  2 

  5 Rogers, Errol             01 Progressive              29.42q  NWI  1 

  6 Hoard, Jamal              02 Peak Perform             30.48q  NWI  2 

  7 Morris, Frederick         01 Spar TC                  32.22q  NWI  2 

  8 Ventress, Jason           01 Westside Str             32.97q  NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Lance           01 Louisiana Xp             26.09   NWI 

  2 Ogunyemi, Olufolabo       02 Spar TC                  28.57   NWI 

  3 Toney, Jamon              01 Sprint Nola              29.50   NWI 

  4 Hoard, Jamal              02 Peak Perform             30.24   NWI 

  5 Rogers, Errol             01 Progressive              30.55   NWI 

  6 Morris, Frederick         01 Spar TC                  31.95   NWI 

  7 Ventress, Jason           01 Westside Str             34.97   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               

                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David

     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               

                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Era Track Club  'A'                               46.97  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             

                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore

     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             

                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Era Track Club  'A'                             3:49.34  

  2 United Southern Express Track  'A'                  4:12.29  

 

4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 

                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     

     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 

                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 United Southern Express Track  'A'                 10:00.00  

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1.95m  6/3/2012    Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             

     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hedgepeth, Drew           01 Peak Perform             1.40m    4-07.00 

  2 Aldridge, Scott           01 Ultimate Per             1.35m    4-05.00 

  3 Nolden, Kristian          01 Pearl Track             J1.35m    4-05.00 

  4 Lee, Christopher          01 Peak Perform             1.15m    3-09.25 

  4 Green, Tre'Vion           02 Feliciana He             1.15m    3-09.25 

  4 Carter, Nicholas          01 Peak Perform             1.15m    3-09.25 

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 4.42m  7/9/2009    Adam Coulon, Flying Dragons                 

     JO Meet: J 4.30m  7/28/2011   Adam Coulon, Flying Drago                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Aime, Kameron             01 The Louisian             3.20m   10-06.00 

  2 Odinet, Elijah            02 New Heights              3.05m   10-00.00 

  3 Stafford, Austin          01 The Louisian             2.74m    8-11.75 

  4 Boucher, Edmond           02 The Louisian             2.13m    6-11.75 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            

     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Bright, Miguel            01 Louisiana Xp             6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 

  2 Williams, Lance           01 Louisiana Xp             5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 

  3 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Ultimate Per             5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 

  4 Hopkins, Joshua           02 Massey Mirac             5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 

  5 Walker, Tyrus             01 City of Bast             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 

  6 Toney, Jamon              01 Sprint Nola              5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 

  7 Aldridge, Scott           01 Ultimate Per             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 

  8 Poston, Kobie             01 Tri City Fly             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.43m  7/28/2011   Marcus Krah, Durham Strid                  

     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Littleberry, Zorian       01 Ultimate Per            11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 

  2 Poston, Kobie             01 Tri City Fly            10.80m   NWI  35-05.25 

  3 Toney, Jamon              01 Sprint Nola              9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 

 

Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 

     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Carter, James             01 Southern Hea            10.19m   33-05.25 

  2 Proctor, Montarious       01 MS Trackstar             9.20m   30-02.25 

  3 Hedgepeth, Drew           01 Peak Perform             8.62m   28-03.50 

  4 Bracken, Jeremiah         02 River Parish             7.72m   25-04.00 

  5 Lee, Christopher          01 Peak Perform             7.38m   24-02.50 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, Raw Speed                  

     JO Meet: J 62.48m  7/28/2013   Nolan Van Amen, 13-Raw Speed               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Craft, Jake               01 United South            33.73m     110-08 

  2 Carter, James             01 Southern Hea            28.17m      92-05 

  3 Auzenne, Peyton           01 United South            26.60m      87-03 

  4 Nolden, Kristian          01 Pearl Track             26.24m      86-01 

  5 Proctor, Montarious       01 MS Trackstar            26.12m      85-08 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 59.63m  6/7/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          

     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Craft, Jake               01 United South            32.40m     106-03 

  2 White, Kentron            02 Southern Tra            31.83m     104-05 

  3 Auzenne, Peyton           01 United South            30.10m      98-09 

  4 Blaylock, Bennett         01 Peak Perform            27.55m      90-05 

  5 Carter, James             01 Southern Hea            25.62m      84-01 

  6 Hedgepeth, Drew           01 Peak Perform            25.00m      82-00 

  7 Louis, Dequency           02 Louisiana Xp            22.91m      75-02 

  8 Proctor, Montarious       01 MS Trackstar            20.41m      66-11 

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          

     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Auzenne, Peyton           01 United South          21:35.09  

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl Track              11.17q  NWI  4 

  2 Brown, Kenneth            99 Tri City Fly             11.24q  NWI  1 

  3 Jolla, Teroll             00 New Era Trac             11.25q  NWI  1 

  4 Woods, Heisman            99 United South             11.37q  NWI  1 

  5 Rolland, Donovan          00 Road Runners             11.42q  NWI  1 

  6 Harris, Tyler             99 Ultimate Per             11.45q  NWI  5 

  7 Calvin, DeShawn           99 Mississippi              11.64q  NWI  2 

  8 Williams, Johnathon       00 Peak Perform             11.65q  NWI  3 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl Track              11.15   NWI 

  2 Jolla, Teroll             00 New Era Trac             11.30   NWI 

  3 Brown, Kenneth            99 Tri City Fly             11.32   NWI 

  4 Woods, Heisman            99 United South             11.41   NWI 

  5 Harris, Tyler             99 Ultimate Per             11.53   NWI 

  6 Calvin, DeShawn           99 Mississippi              11.55   NWI 

  7 Rolland, Donovan          00 Road Runners             11.64   NWI 

  8 Williams, Johnathon       00 Peak Perform             11.79   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    

     JO Meet: J 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Briscoe, Jandon           99 New Era Trac             22.26q  NWI  5 

  2 Harris, Tyler             99 Ultimate Per             22.98q  NWI  4 

  3 Woods, Heisman            99 United South             23.08q  NWI  1 

  4 Calvin, DeShawn           99 Mississippi              23.16q  NWI  2 

  5 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached               23.30q  NWI  5 

  6 Jenkins, Xavier           99 BeastMode Ba             23.46q  NWI  5 

  7 Morgan, Nicholas          99 United South             23.55q  NWI  2 

  8 Levy, Gerald              99 United South             23.59q  NWI  3 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    

     JO Meet: J 21.09  7/27/2013   Amir Rasul, 04-South Dad                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 Briscoe, Jandon           99 New Era Trac             22.24   NWI  2 

  2 Woods, Heisman            99 United South             22.78   NWI  2 

  3 Harris, Tyler             99 Ultimate Per             22.79   NWI  2 

  4 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl Track              22.95   NWI  1 

  5 Calvin, DeShawn           99 Mississippi              23.06   NWI  2 

  6 Rolland, Donovan          00 Road Runners             23.52   NWI  1 

  7 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached               23.59   NWI  2 

  8 Levy, Gerald              99 United South             23.60   NWI  2 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Briscoe, Jandon           99 New Era Trac             50.55q  4 

  2 Levy, Gerald              99 United South             52.31q  2 

  3 Woods, Heisman            99 United South             52.59q  1 

  4 Hall, Tyler               99 Sprint Nola              53.58q  3 

  5 Harris, Matthew           99 New Era Trac             53.73q  2 

  6 Givens, Billy             99 Ultimate Per             53.77q  1 

  7 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached               53.86q  5 

  8 Jackson, Milton           99 Southern Hea             53.89q  5 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Briscoe, Jandon           99 New Era Trac             49.38  

  2 Woods, Heisman            99 United South             51.81  

  3 Levy, Gerald              99 United South             52.14  

  4 Jackson, Milton           99 Southern Hea             52.21  

  5 Givens, Billy             99 Ultimate Per             53.12  

  6 Harris, Matthew           99 New Era Trac             53.14  

  7 Hall, Tyler               99 Sprint Nola              53.88  

  8 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached               54.97  

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          

     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harris, Matthew           99 New Era Trac           2:03.36   2 

  2 Smith, Tarlys             00 New Way Miss           2:07.85   2 

  3 Naylor, Corredius         99 Blue Flame T           2:08.59   2 

  4 Givens, Billy             99 Ultimate Per           2:08.87   2 

  5 Sanders, Ja'Colby         99 Feliciana He           2:09.71   2 

  6 Alfred, Key               99 Unattached             2:12.40   2 

  7 Hall, Tyler               99 Sprint Nola            2:13.00   2 

  8 Lyons, Noel               99 Metropolitan           2:13.64   1 

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           

     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alfred, Key               99 Unattached             4:23.23  

  2 Smith, Tarlys             00 New Way Miss           4:30.24  

  3 Chanet, Kaleb             99 Future Track           4:30.61  

  4 Naylor, Corredius         99 Blue Flame T           4:31.19  

  5 Sanders, Ja'Colby         99 Feliciana He           4:34.55  

  6 Lyons, Noel               99 Metropolitan           4:35.01  

  7 Johnson, Javier           00 Southern Hea           4:48.87  

  8 Thomas, Randy             00 Blue Flame T           4:59.99  

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               

     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alfred, Key               99 Unattached             9:46.57  

  2 McCoy, Jalen              99 Unattached            10:02.37  

  3 Chanet, Kaleb             99 Future Track          10:07.00  

  4 Dugas, Evan               00 Tri City Fly          11:29.92  

  5 Thomas, Randy             00 Blue Flame T          11:40.03  

  6 Whitton, Joshua           00 Ultimate Per          11:59.01  

  7 Luke, Garret              00 Progressive           12:02.07  

  8 Henderson, Cortland       00 Tri City Fly          14:40.57  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            

     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hudnall, Christopher      00 Youth Xpress             15.71q  NWI  1 

  2 Jackson, Jaylon           00 Hattiesburg              15.82q  NWI  2 

  3 Fultz, Ramsey             99 Mississippi              16.44q  NWI  1 

  4 Langley, Vernon           00 Unattached               16.71q  NWI  2 

  5 Coleman, Harrison         99 Sprint Nola              17.15q  NWI  1 

  6 Venious, Xavier           99 River Cities             17.31q  NWI  2 

  7 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached               18.06q  NWI  1 

  8 Davis, Anthony            00 Louisiana Xp             19.22q  NWI  2 

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            

     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Hudnall, Christopher      00 Youth Xpress             15.64   NWI 

  2 Fultz, Ramsey             99 Mississippi              15.97   NWI 

  3 Jackson, Jaylon           00 Hattiesburg              15.98   NWI 

  4 Langley, Vernon           00 Unattached               17.04   NWI 

  5 Venious, Xavier           99 River Cities             17.09   NWI 

  6 Chevalier, Terrell        99 Unattached               17.72   NWI 

  7 Coleman, Harrison         99 Sprint Nola              18.34   NWI 

  8 Davis, Anthony            00 Louisiana Xp             21.66   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hudnall, Christopher      00 Youth Xpress           1:01.43q  2 

  2 Jackson, Jaylon           00 Hattiesburg            1:02.31q  1 

  3 Coleman, Harrison         99 Sprint Nola            1:02.84q  2 

  4 McGee, Tosh               99 MS Trackstar           1:05.91q  1 

  5 John, Christopher         99 United South           1:06.64q  2 

  6 Langley, Vernon           00 Unattached             1:07.37q  2 

  7 Davis, Anthony            00 Louisiana Xp           1:07.81q  2 

  8 Grayson, Van'Shon         00 Louisiana Xp           1:07.92q  1 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Hudnall, Christopher      00 Youth Xpress             58.83  

  2 Jackson, Jaylon           00 Hattiesburg              58.92  

  3 Coleman, Harrison         99 Sprint Nola            1:02.58  

  4 McGee, Tosh               99 MS Trackstar           1:04.26  

  5 Langley, Vernon           00 Unattached             1:07.35  

  6 John, Christopher         99 United South           1:08.12  

  7 Grayson, Van'Shon         00 Louisiana Xp           1:13.91  

  8 Davis, Anthony            00 Louisiana Xp           1:26.28  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           

                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou

     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           

                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 City of Natchitoches - Natural  'A'                   48.40  

  2 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                               48.57  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  

                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers

     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  

                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 United Southern Express Track  'A'                  3:46.90  

  2 River Cities Track Club  'A'                        3:50.36  

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2.16m  6/24/2012   Randall Cunningham Jr, Nevada Gazelles      

     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bishop, Theron            00 Pearl Track              1.72m    5-07.75 

  2 Graham, Tristin           00 Ultimate Per             1.67m    5-05.75 

  3 Grayson, Van'Shon         00 Louisiana Xp             1.62m    5-03.75 

  4 Fultz, Ramsey             99 Mississippi             J1.62m    5-03.75 

  4 McDonald, Johnnie         00 Peak Perform            J1.62m    5-03.75 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                

     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Derouen, Kaleb            99 New Heights              4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Miguez, Ian               99 New Heights              4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Breaux, Damien            99 New Heights              4.27m   14-00.00 

  4 Odinet, Kenny             99 New Heights              3.96m   12-11.75 

  5 Goff, Jacob               99 New Heights              3.66m   12-00.00 

  5 Burns, Trevon             99 The Louisian             3.66m   12-00.00 

  7 Vongchanh, Sebastian      00 New Heights              2.74m    8-11.75 

  7 Landry, Aaron             00 New Heights              2.74m    8-11.75 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             

     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl Track              6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 

  2 Walker V, Joseph          00 Road Runners             6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 

  3 Sam, Ethan                99 United South             6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 

  4 Brown, Kenneth            99 Tri City Fly             6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 

  5 Harris, Tyler             99 Ultimate Per             5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 

  6 Joseph, Lyndell           00 Louisiana Xp             5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 

  7 Fields, Tyrick            00 New Iberia Y             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 

  8 Langley, Vernon           00 Unattached               5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               

     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Butler, Vincent           99 Pearl Track             12.20m   NWI  40-00.50 

  2 Joseph, Lyndell           00 Louisiana Xp            11.81m   NWI  38-09.00 

  3 Jackson, Jaylon           00 Hattiesburg             11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 

  4 Graham, Tristin           00 Ultimate Per            11.49m   NWI  37-08.50 

  5 Fields, Tyrick            00 New Iberia Y            11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 

  6 Boston, Jakobe            00 Blue Flame T            10.81m   NWI  35-05.75 

  7 Hall, Tyler               99 Sprint Nola             10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 

  8 Wyatt, Jordan             00 Road Runners            10.53m   NWI  34-06.75 

 

Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 19.24m  1/1/1975    Larry Rosen, unattached                    

     JO Meet: J 19.24m  1/1/1975    Larry Rosen, unattached                    

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bynum, Justin             99 Peak Perform            11.53m   37-10.00 

  2 Morton, Jacob             99 Pearl Track             10.98m   36-00.25 

  3 Jackson, Luke             00 Spar TC                  9.41m   30-10.50 

  4 Graham, Tristin           00 Ultimate Per             9.39m   30-09.75 

  5 Davis, Tyrin              00 City of Bast             8.08m   26-06.25 

  6 Brown, Kyren              00 Louisiana Xp             7.77m   25-06.00 

  7 Dear, Joshua              00 MS Trackstar             6.58m   21-07.25 

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             

     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Morton, Jacob             99 Pearl Track             36.89m     121-00 

  2 Bynum, Justin             99 Peak Perform            33.95m     111-05 

  3 Brown, Kyren              00 Louisiana Xp            17.21m      56-05 

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough                          

     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Bynum, Justin             99 Peak Perform            32.63m     107-01 

 

Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 63.60m  7/9/2010    William H. Stanley III, Pomina, NJ         

     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Thornton, Jacob           99 Unattached              40.03m     131-04 

  2 Jackson, Luke             00 Spar TC                 38.94m     127-09 

  3 Allen, Micah              00 Massey Mirac            25.45m      83-06 

  4 Dear, Joshua              00 MS Trackstar            20.56m      67-05 

  5 Brown, Kyren              00 Louisiana Xp            13.95m      45-09 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               

     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lang, Shandon             96 Peak Perform             10.83q  NWI  1 

  2 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac             10.86q  NWI  2 

  3 Taylor, Ray               97 Pearl Track              11.00q  NWI  1 

  4 Syrie, Tyler              98 Unattached               11.07q  NWI  1 

  5 Eason, Xavious            97 River Cities             11.20q  NWI  4 

  6 Lewis, Gregory            97 Mississippi              11.21q  NWI  3 

  7 Goodman, Zacharey         98 Greenville T             11.26q  NWI  3 

  8 Hilliard, Joshua          97 MS Trackstar             11.35q  NWI  2 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               

     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac             11.00   NWI 

  2 Taylor, Ray               97 Pearl Track              11.12   NWI 

  3 Eason, Xavious            97 River Cities             11.23   NWI 

  4 Syrie, Tyler              98 Unattached               11.25   NWI 

  5 Lewis, Gregory            97 Mississippi              11.38   NWI 

  6 Hilliard, Joshua          97 MS Trackstar             11.49   NWI 

  7 Goodman, Zacharey         98 Greenville T             11.57   NWI 

  8 Lang, Shandon             96 Peak Perform             16.54   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shorter, Joe'Vontae       98 Mississippi              22.17q  NWI  1 

  2 Syrie, Tyler              98 Unattached               22.29q  NWI  5 

  3 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac             22.43q  NWI  3 

  4 Goodman, Zacharey         98 Greenville T             22.52q  NWI  2 

  5 Lewis, Gregory            97 Mississippi              22.59q  NWI  2 

  6 White, Keymontez          97 Mississippi              22.65q  NWI  1  22.642

  7 Taylor, Robert            96 United South             22.65q  NWI  4  22.646

  8 Taylor, Ray               97 Pearl Track              22.82q  NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac             22.36   NWI 

  2 Syrie, Tyler              98 Unattached               22.38   NWI 

  3 Shorter, Joe'Vontae       98 Mississippi              22.54   NWI 

  4 Goodman, Zacharey         98 Greenville T             22.77   NWI 

  5 White, Keymontez          97 Mississippi              22.80   NWI 

  6 Taylor, Ray               97 Pearl Track              23.19   NWI 

  7 Taylor, Robert            96 United South             23.28   NWI 

  8 Lewis, Gregory            97 Mississippi              23.39   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      

     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi              49.28q  3 

  2 Shorter, Joe'Vontae       98 Mississippi              49.38q  1 

  3 Parker, Tylon             98 Issa Flash               50.23q  5 

  4 Goodman, Zacharey         98 Greenville T             50.35q  4 

  5 Wells, JuWan              98 Spar TC                  50.48q  1 

  6 Hewitt, Jalen             98 Spar TC                  50.69q  2 

  7 Trotter, Johnny           97 Blue Flame T             50.71q  2 

  8 White, Keymontez          97 Mississippi              50.73q  2 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      

     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Shorter, Joe'Vontae       98 Mississippi              49.07  

  2 Parker, Tylon             98 Issa Flash               49.14  

  3 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi              49.99  

  4 Wells, JuWan              98 Spar TC                  50.35  

  5 Goodman, Zacharey         98 Greenville T             50.93  

  6 Trotter, Johnny           97 Blue Flame T             51.20  

  7 White, Keymontez          97 Mississippi              52.23  

  8 Hewitt, Jalen             98 Spar TC                  52.45  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     

     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Coston, Eric              98 Unattached             1:56.76   2 

  2 Hampton, Darrion          96 MS Trackstar           1:57.55   2 

  3 White, Cedrick            97 Massey Mirac           2:01.16   1 

  4 Carter, Jr, Randy         98 Unattached             2:01.78   2 

  5 Addington, Austen         97 Southwest MS           2:07.04   2 

  6 Squire, Jarod             97 Mississippi            2:09.12   2 

  7 Chandler, Keiveo          98 United South           2:09.94   2 

  8 Stirgus, James            98 Mississippi            2:10.06   2 

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               

     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carter, Jr, Randy         98 Unattached             4:18.58  

  2 Salmon, Jeffrey           96 Issa Flash             4:22.80  

  3 Hammons, Jacob            98 Unattached             4:23.66  

  4 Hampton, Darrion          96 MS Trackstar           4:43.90  

  5 Everrett, Clydarius       97 Blue Flame T           4:46.60  

  6 Johnson, Otis             98 Mississippi            4:50.04  

  7 Melton, Malcom            97 Ultimate Per           5:05.24  

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Wichita, KS                  

     JO Meet: J 8:41.25  7/28/2011   Jacob Smith, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carter, Jr, Randy         98 Unattached             9:41.18  

  2 Everrett, Clydarius       97 Blue Flame T          10:36.31  

  3 Turner, Jonathan          98 MS Trackstar          11:07.45  

  4 Melton, Malcom            97 Ultimate Per          11:26.88  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               

     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hilliard, Joshua          97 MS Trackstar             14.64q  NWI  2 

  2 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac             14.70q  NWI  1 

  3 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi              14.73q  NWI  1 

  4 Jackson, Robert           97 Spar TC                  15.63q  NWI  2 

  5 Cook, Keondric            98 New Way Miss             15.70q  NWI  1 

  6 Hinds, Jeremy             98 Issa Flash               15.78q  NWI  2 

  7 Alex, Tenoa               98 Unattached               15.82q  NWI  1 

  8 London, Korey             98 United South             15.91q  NWI  1 

 

110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================

       Nat'l: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               

     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Taylor, Tyler             97 Massey Mirac             14.58   NWI 

  2 Hilliard, Joshua          97 MS Trackstar             14.59   NWI 

  3 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi              15.05   NWI 

  4 Cook, Keondric            98 New Way Miss             15.57   NWI 

  5 Jackson, Robert           97 Spar TC                  15.69   NWI 

  6 Hinds, Jeremy             98 Issa Flash               15.69   NWI 

  7 London, Korey             98 United South             15.75   NWI 

  8 Alex, Tenoa               98 Unattached               16.02   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

===================================================================

       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi              54.00q  2 

  2 Hinds, Jeremy             98 Issa Flash               56.00q  1 

  3 Jackson, Robert           97 Spar TC                  57.00q  1 

  4 Alex, Tenoa               98 Unattached             1:00.00q  2 

  5 London, Korey             98 United South           1:00.26q  1 

  6 Smith, LeJerric           97 Massey Mirac           1:01.00q  2 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Miles, Leon               97 Mississippi              54.18  

  2 Hinds, Jeremy             98 Issa Flash               57.17  

  3 Jackson, Robert           97 Spar TC                  57.37  

  4 Alex, Tenoa               98 Unattached               58.97  

  5 Smith, LeJerric           97 Massey Mirac             59.37  

  6 Cooper, Ceth              98 Future Track             59.78  

  7 London, Korey             98 United South           1:00.37  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  

                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          

     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  

                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Spar TC  'A'                                          43.05  

  2 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                               43.16  

  3 United Southern Express Track  'A'                    43.97  

  4 MS Trackstars  'A'                                    44.95  

  5 Issa Flash  'A'                                       45.76  

  6 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                      49.61  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  

                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        

     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  

                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                    3:22.85  

  2 Spar TC  'A'                                        3:24.80  

  3 Issa Flash  'A'                                     3:33.18  

  4 United Southern Express Track  'A'                  3:33.75  

  5 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'B'                    3:38.25  

  6 Massey Miracle Run  'A'                             3:38.75  

 

4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men

================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          

     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mississippi Heat Track Club  'A'                    8:44.00  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 

     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Mayes, Jeremiah           96 United South             1.87m    6-01.50 

  2 Aubin, Spencer            98 Unattached               1.82m    5-11.50 

  3 Ellerman, Carter          98 Ultimate Per            J1.82m    5-11.50 

  4 Jackson, Jordan           97 United South             1.72m    5-07.75 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         

     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Schott, Austin            96 The Louisian             4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Woolf, Henry              97 The Louisian             4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Marcotte, Cooper          97 The Louisian             4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Breland, Austin           96 Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Hixon, Tyler              97 Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Theriot, Adriano          97 Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Courtois, Cole            98 New Heights              4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Lemoine, Chandler         97 New Heights              4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Baudoin, Kyle             97 New Heights              4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Addington, Austen         97 Southwest MS             4.27m   14-00.00 

  1 Terrebonne, Tate          97 New Heights              4.27m   14-00.00 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   

     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Griffin, Cody             96 Spar TC                  6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 

  2 Mayes, Jeremiah           96 United South             6.27m   NWI  20-07.00 

  3 Davis, Damico             98 Southern Tra             6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 

  4 Cooper, Ceth              98 Future Track             5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 

  5 Davis, Trevon             97 Road Runners             5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 

  6 Dixon, Tyler              97 United South             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 

  7 Kirksey, Floyd            97 Spar TC                  5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 

  8 Campbell, Alexius         98 Vermilion Tr             5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================

       Nat'l: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   

     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 McCoy, Tommy              97 Unattached              13.33m   NWI  43-09.00 

  2 Mayes, Jeremiah           96 United South            13.15m   NWI  43-01.75 

  3 Davis, Damico             98 Southern Tra            12.54m   NWI  41-01.75 

  4 Lanus, Tyoy               98 New Era Trac            12.04m   NWI  39-06.00 

  5 Gates, Elijah             97 Issa Flash              11.77m   NWI  38-07.50 

  6 Batiste, Ja'Kennet        98 Vermilion Tr            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25 

  7 Goliday, Tyler            97 East Mississ            11.52m   NWI  37-09.50 

  8 Campbell, Alexius         98 Vermilion Tr            11.34m   NWI  37-02.50 

 

Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                

     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Unattached              16.84m   55-03.00 

  2 Melton, Malcom            97 Ultimate Per             6.46m   21-02.50 

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           

     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Unattached              41.77m     137-00 

  2 White, Christopher        98 Unattached              37.39m     122-08 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          

     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Despinasse, Nigel         97 Unattached              40.70m     133-06 

  2 Tate, Kennan              98 United South            30.34m      99-06 

 

Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================

       Nat'l: N 72.82m  6/27/2010   Samuel Crouser, Gresham,OR                 

     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Governale, Dominic        96 Unattached              54.32m     178-02 

  2 Bertrand, Alex            97 Unattached              52.80m     173-03 

  3 White, Christopher        98 Unattached              48.60m     159-05 

  4 Tate, Kennan              98 United South            35.19m     115-05 
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.