Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Lake Erie Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 USA Track & Field Junior Olympics - 6/22/2014                 
                      Lake Erie Association Championships                      
                               Malone University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 10  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri                      16.49   NWI 
  2 Vickers, Brooklynn           Cleveland He                      17.98   NWI 
  3 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri                      19.25   NWI 
  4 Pesut, Sydney                unattached                        22.86   NWI 
 
Event 11  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri                      34.11   NWI 
  2 Vickers, Brooklynn           Cleveland He                      38.04   NWI 
  3 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri                      39.80   NWI 
  4 Wade, Kennedy                Cleveland He                      42.91   NWI 
  5 Barnes, Dekotah              Cleveland He                      43.41   NWI 
  6 Daugherty, Kylee             Cleveland He                      44.76   NWI 
  7 Pesut, Sydney                unattached                        52.00   NWI 
 
Event 12  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Sabria                Steuben Stri                    1:24.08  
  2 Reed, Laila                  Steuben Stri                    1:34.69  
  3 Barnes, Dekotah              Cleveland He                    1:39.40  
  4 Wade, Kennedy                Cleveland He                    1:42.19  
  5 Daugherty, Kylee             Cleveland He                    1:47.57  
  6 Hill, Brionne                Cleveland He                    1:50.22  
  7 Pesut, Sydney                unattached                      1:54.16  
 
Event 13  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Brionne                Cleveland He                    4:45.94  
 
Event 17  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                          7:12.48  
     1) Hill, Brionne                   2) Barnes, Dekotah                
     3) Ross, Kayla                     4) Wade, Kennedy                  
 
Event 18  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Marinelli, Nina              Lake Erie Li           2.29m      2.03m   NWI   6-08.00 
 
Event 21  Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marinelli, Nina              Lake Erie Li           7.16m      6.23m      20-05 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rose, Tennelle               Cleveland He                      15.67   NWI 
  2 Shaw, Tavin                  Cleveland He                      16.99   NWI 
  3 Vickers, Justus              Cleveland He                      18.92   NWI 
  4 Lugar, Austin                unattached                        20.09   NWI 
  5 Marinelli, Dominic           Lake Erie Li                      20.14   NWI 
  6 Fair, Derrick                Cleveland He                      23.36   NWI 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rose, Tennelle               Cleveland He                      34.55   NWI 
  2 Shaw, Tavin                  Cleveland He                      39.11   NWI 
  3 Vickers, Justus              Cleveland He                      41.54   NWI 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaw, Tavin                  Cleveland He                    1:31.28  
  2 Vickers, Justus              Cleveland He                    1:47.88  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fair, Derrick                Cleveland He                    4:08.86  
 
Event 58  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lugar, Austin                unattached                        2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
  2 Marinelli, Dominic           Lake Erie Li           2.18m      2.07m   NWI   6-09.50 
  3 Fair, Derrick                Cleveland He                      1.40m   NWI   4-07.25 
 
Event 61  Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marinelli, Dominic           Lake Erie Li           9.75m     11.79m      38-08 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ava               unattached             15.70      15.69   NWI 
  2 Bowman, Gia                  Steuben Stri                      18.86   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ava               unattached             32.24      31.44   NWI 
  2 Briggs, Davia                unattached             33.79      33.41   NWI 
  3 Stewart, Ragen               Cleveland He                      35.52   NWI 
  4 Bowman, Gia                  Steuben Stri                      37.17   NWI 
  5 Underwood, Ernestine         Cleveland He                      38.76   NWI 
  6 Williams, Ana                Cleveland He                      39.58   NWI 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briggs, Davia                unattached           1:18.19    1:20.52  
  2 Sullivan, Tyla               Cleveland He         1:27.00    1:26.52  
  3 Bowman, Gia                  Steuben Stri                    1:27.09  
  4 Underwood, Ernestine         Cleveland He                    1:36.02  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Emma                 unattached           3:37.00    3:15.42  
  2 Fair, Allana                 Cleveland He                    3:26.05  
  3 Schlich, Anna                Steuben Stri                    3:35.45  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlich, Anna                Steuben Stri                    7:11.04  
 
Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                          1:11.56  
     1) Fair, Allana                    2) Williams, Ana                  
     3) Stewart, Ragen                  4) Sullivan, Tyla                 
 
Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                          6:46.07  
     1) Fair, Allana                    2) Stewart, Ragen                 
     3) Coleman, Ryan                   4) Sullivan, Tyla                 
 
Event 109  Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Davia                unattached             2.87m      2.76m   NWI   9-00.75 
  2 Williams, Ana                Cleveland He                      2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
 
Event 112  Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Briggs, Davia                unattached                          880  
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #1 200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Davia                unattached               30.85   NWI    424
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #2 Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Davia                unattached               5.41m   17-09.00    234
 
Event 112  Triathlon: #3 High Jump 9-10 Division Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Davia                unattached               1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lacy, GioVaughni             Cleveland He           14.06      15.25   NWI 
  2 Daugherty, Steven            Cleveland He                      16.03   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Braylon             unattached             15.86      16.14   NWI 
  4 Reid, Rondale                Cleveland He                      17.07   NWI 
  5 Bowman, Ari                  Steuben Stri                      19.21   NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lacy, GioVaughni             Cleveland He                      31.58   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Braylon             unattached                        34.79   NWI 
  3 Miller, Jamel                Cleveland He           34.91      37.93   NWI 
  4 Bowman, Ari                  Steuben Stri                      40.40   NWI 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delprete, Leonardo           unattached           1:12.00    1:13.33  
  2 Bowman, Ari                  Steuben Stri                    1:27.21  
  3 Miller, Jamel                Cleveland He                    1:30.62  
 
Event 153  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delprete, Leonardo           unattached           2:43.00    2:43.69  
 
Event 154  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delprete, Leonardo           unattached           5:30.00    5:39.94  
 
Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                          1:04.55  
     1) Lacy, GioVaughni                2) Reid, Rondale                  
     3) Daugherty, Steven               4) Benson, Jaithan                
 
Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                          6:02.32  
     1) Lacy, GioVaughni                2) Miller, Jamel                  
     3) Daugherty, Steven               4) Benson, Jaithan                
 
Event 159  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Braylon             unattached             3.24m      3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
  2 Reid, Rondale                Cleveland He                      2.98m   NWI   9-09.50 
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            unattached                        14.19   NWI 
  2 Kirksey, Sheniah             unattached                        15.75   NWI 
  3 Williams, Sharliaka          Cleveland He                      16.22   NWI 
  4 Thornton, Rana               Team Unified                      16.38   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            unattached                        29.14   NWI 
  2 Toney, Diavionne             Cleveland He                      32.10   NWI 
  3 Franks, Lauren               Cleveland He                      38.84   NWI 
  4 Baker, LaShae                Cleveland He                      45.41   NWI 
  5 Jackson, Adrianna            Cleveland He                      46.33   NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ashaunti            unattached                      1:04.53  
  2 Fair, Asialee                Cleveland He                    1:08.19  
  3 Baker, LaShae                Cleveland He                    1:40.53  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Adrianna            Cleveland He                    5:14.98  
  2 Baker, LaShae                Cleveland He                    5:19.96  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kirksey, Sheniah             unattached                        17.57   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                          1:05.79  
     1) Phillips, Ceyonie               2) Toney, Diavionne               
     3) Hamby, Marissa                  4) Williams, Sharliaka            
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                          6:10.62  
     1) Phillips, Ceyonie               2) Toney, Diavionne               
     3) Franks, Lauren                  4) Hamby, Marissa                 
 
Event 211  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kirksey, Sheniah             unattached                        1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kujala, Mara                 Austintown C                      7.28m   23-10.75 
  2 Jackson, Adrianna            Cleveland He                      5.86m   19-02.75 
 
Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kujala, Mara                 Austintown C                     17.40m      57-01 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Blair             Cleveland He                      13.27   NWI 
  2 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri                      14.06   NWI 
  3 Ross, Cory                   Cleveland He           13.80      14.66   NWI 
  4 Griffin, Cameron             Team Unified                      15.06   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Blair             Cleveland He                      27.42   NWI 
  2 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri                      29.78   NWI 
  3 Griffin, Cameron             Team Unified                      31.64   NWI 
  4 Wilson, Yisrahyah            Cleveland He                      34.83   NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brenten               Steuben Stri                    1:06.23  
  2 Delprete, Michael            unattached           1:06.00    1:06.88  
  3 Turner, Shemar               Cleveland He                    1:19.39  
  4 Wilson, Yisrahyah            Cleveland He                    1:20.03  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delprete, Michael            unattached           2:30.00    2:38.30  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Delprete, Michael            unattached           5:11.00    5:18.11  
 
Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cleveland Heights Tigers Youth  'A'                            55.14  
     1) Daugherty, Blair                2) Ross, Cory                     
     3) Turner, Shemar                  4) Davis, Sincere                 
 
Event 262  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Turner, Shemar               Cleveland He                      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
 
Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Yisrahyah            Cleveland He                      6.32m   20-09.00 
  2 Jordan, William              Cleveland He           4.67m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 
Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, William              Cleveland He                     15.89m      52-01 
 
Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan, William              Cleveland He                     11.33m      37-02 
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri                      13.73   NWI 
  2 Mayhew, Marijane             Steuben Stri                      14.24   NWI 
  3 Kirksey, Shalaya             unattached                        16.70   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri                      27.87   NWI 
  2 Mayhew, Marijane             Steuben Stri                      28.73   NWI 
  3 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     unattached             27.00      31.05   NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelley, T'Kayla              Steuben Stri                    1:06.51  
  2 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     unattached           1:01.00    1:08.61  
  3 Rauser, Ava                  unattached           1:08.90    1:11.79  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jankowski, Morgan            unattached                      2:53.19  
  2 Rauser, Ava                  unattached           2:43.41    2:54.47  
 
Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     unattached             30.00      40.95   NWI 
 
Event 312  High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rauser, Ava                  unattached             1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 314  Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Crayton-Prioleau, Timmia     unattached             4.47m      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  2 Urban, Amy                   unattached             4.27m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 
Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kujala, Emily                Austintown C                      8.72m   28-07.50 
  2 Romano, Sabrina              Austintown C                      7.78m   25-06.25 
  3 Avalon, Anna                 unattached             8.28m      7.71m   25-03.50 
  4 Neeley, Caitlin              Austintown C                      7.68m   25-02.50 
  5 Speare, Nellie               Austintown C                      4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kujala, Emily                Austintown C                     27.14m      89-00 
  2 Neeley, Caitlin              Austintown C                     23.84m      78-02 
  3 Avalon, Anna                 unattached            24.31m     23.46m      77-00 
  4 Romano, Sabrina              Austintown C                     22.97m      75-04 
  5 Speare, Nellie               Austintown C                     15.62m      51-03 
 
Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cahill, Chloe                unattached                       22.88m      75-01 
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri                      13.42   NWI 
  2 Woytek, Stephen              unattached             15.21      16.07   NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri                      27.12   NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jorian                Steuben Stri                    1:03.06  
 
Event 364  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Woytek, Stephen              unattached             3.25m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
 
Event 366  Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kusky, Blake                 Austintown C                      7.88m   25-10.25 
 
Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kusky, Blake                 Austintown C                     29.98m      98-04 
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Foote, Emmarie               Team Unified           12.60      12.84   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Ava                  unattached             12.75      12.96   NWI 
  3 Westbrook, Kayla             Team Unified                      14.38   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Foote, Emmarie               Team Unified           25.70      26.11   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Ava                  unattached             26.54      26.53   NWI 
  3 Griffin, Camari              Team Unified                      28.94   NWI 
  4 Westbrook, Kayla             Team Unified                      29.67   NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ava                  unattached           1:00.84    1:02.66  
  2 Griffin, Camari              Team Unified                    1:05.15  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jennifer              unattached             15.81      16.70   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Ava                  unattached             17.41      17.06   NWI 
 
Event 413  High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jennifer              unattached             1.40m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 415  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Kayla             Team Unified                      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Daija                 unattached                       11.33m   37-02.25 
  2 Gill, Tayler                 Team Unified                      9.31m   30-06.50 
  3 Baker, Lindsay               Austintown C                      8.81m   28-11.00 
  4 Keenan, Bridget              unattached             8.72m      8.66m   28-05.00 
  5 Dingman, Katie               Austintown C                      7.66m   25-01.75 
 
Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Daija                 unattached                       39.70m     130-03 
  2 Keenan, Bridget              unattached            34.72m     32.84m     107-09 
  3 Baker, Lindsay               Austintown C                     32.48m     106-07 
  4 Dingman, Katie               Austintown C                     28.05m      92-00 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keenan, Bridget              unattached            26.44m     24.91m      81-09 
 
Event 421  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Daija                 unattached                       40.66m     133-05 
  2 Keenan, Bridget              unattached            28.65m     25.25m      82-10 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kimble, Justin               Team Unified           10.99      11.36   NWI 
  2 Kelley, Marcus               Steuben Stri                      12.20   NWI 
  3 Smith-King, Christian        Team Unified                      12.33   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kimble, Justin               Team Unified           22.70      23.25   NWI 
  2 Smith-King, Christian        Team Unified                      25.86   NWI 
  3 Crayton-Prioleau, Joshua     unattached             22.83      26.59   NWI 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crayton-Prioleau, Joshua     unattached             52.49      54.03  
  2 Kelley, Marcus               Steuben Stri                      55.32  
  3 Kelley, Marshawn             Steuben Stri                      57.76  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crayton-Prioleau, Joshua     unattached           2:09.00    2:40.99  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlich, Joseph              Steuben Stri                    4:51.03  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schlich, Joseph              Steuben Stri                   10:19.24  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Paster, Andrew               unattached                        16.45   NWI 
  2 Martin, Remington            Team Unified                      16.52   NWI 
 
Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steuben Striders  'A'                                        4:18.52  
     1) Rawson, Austin                  2) Schlich, Joseph                
     3) Kelley, Marcus                  4) Kelley, Marshawn               
 
Event 463  High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crayton-Prioleau, Joshua     unattached             1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 465  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Paster, Andrew               unattached                        5.66m   NWI  18-07.00 
  2 Kelley, Marshawn             Steuben Stri                      5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  3 Smith-King, Christian        Team Unified                      5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  4 Kelley, Marcus               Steuben Stri                      5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kusky, Logan                 Austintown C                     13.51m   44-04.00 
  2 Lewis, Devin                 Austintown C                      8.32m   27-03.75 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kusky, Logan                 Austintown C                     41.43m     135-11 
  2 Lewis, Devin                 Austintown C                     23.82m      78-02 
 
Event 471  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kusky, Logan                 Austintown C                     55.29m     181-05 
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Chanel             Lake Erie Li           12.35      13.53   NWI 
  2 Edwards, Charity             unattached                        14.50   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Chanel             Lake Erie Li           25.54      26.32   NWI 
 
Event 502  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Chanel             Lake Erie Li           58.72    1:03.57  
 
Event 513  High Jump 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shonce, Brandi               Austintown C                      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Reynolds, Madison            unattached             1.47m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Japuncha, Elizabeth          Austintown C                      1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Petronelli, Morgan           Austintown C                      1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 515  Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Petronelli, Morgan           Austintown C                      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  2 Reynolds, Madison            unattached             4.85m      4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
  3 Shonce, Brandi               unattached             4.57m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 
Event 517  Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Charity             unattached             9.75m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 
Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kidd, Shilah                 unattached                       28.45m      93-04 
 
Event 521  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kidd, Shilah                 unattached                        5.57m      18-03 
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Polk, Zachary                unattached                        11.25   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Polk, Zachary                unattached                        22.30   NWI 
  2 Thornton, Amani              Team Unified                      25.30   NWI 
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brian                 unattached           1:56.17    1:57.11  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jankowski, Michael           unattached           4:20.00    4:30.74  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Michael            unattached           7:45.00    7:45.32  
 
Event 563  High Jump 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Conley, Zachary              Austintown C                      1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Michael            unattached             2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 565  Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Polk, Zachary                unattached                        6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zedella, Jonathan            unattached            17.75m     16.88m   55-04.75 
  2 Zinni, Jacob                 unattached            15.52m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  3 Dorbish, Jacob               Austintown C                     12.68m   41-07.25 
  4 Neeley, Jonathan             Austintown C                     11.63m   38-02.00 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neeley, Jonathan             Austintown C                     47.95m     157-04 
  2 Zinni, Jacob                 unattached            49.94m     47.41m     155-06 
  3 Dorbish, Jacob               Austintown C                     36.37m     119-04 
 
Event 570  Decathlon 17-18 Division Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li            5000       7090  
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li             11.38   NWI    778
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li             6.52m   NWI  21-04.75    702
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li            13.60m   44-07.50    704
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #4 High Jump 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li             1.85m    6-00.75    670
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li             50.20     805
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li             15.45   NWI    796
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li            41.86m     137-04    702
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li             4.10m   13-05.25    645
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li            41.36m     135-08    462
 
Event 570  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Kenneth              Lake Erie Li           4:17.94     826
 
Event 571  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zedella, Jonathan            unattached            54.86m     54.98m     180-04 
  2 Dorbish, Jacob               Austintown C                     44.22m     145-01 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.