Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships


Licensed to Central Valley High School - WA

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2015 08:50 PM

             2015 Inland Northwest USATF - 6/19/2015 to 6/20/2015              

                              J.O. Championships                               

                          Central Valley High School                           

                                    Results                                    

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

Finals

  1 Scaramozzino, Maggie         Wenatchee Va           17.53      17.09   NWI 

  2 Sorenson, Elsa               Tri Cities                        17.70   NWI 

  3 Nielsen, Abigail             Valley Athle                      18.68   NWI 

  4 Thrasher, Paityn             Unattached                        20.22   NWI 

  5 Jacobs, Courtney             Sun City Har                      21.15   NWI 

  6 Thrasher, Karsyn             Unattached                        22.79   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Grosdidier, Logan            Wenatchee Va                      38.97   NWI 

  2 Atchison, Sydney             Unattached                        40.51   NWI 

  3 Nielsen, Abigail             Valley Athle                      41.25   NWI 

  4 Mickelson, Katherine         Sun City Har           42.38      42.98   NWI 

  5 Bradford, Adria              Valley Athle           40.00      48.11   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Grosdidier, Logan            Wenatchee Va         1:23.92    1:25.33  

  2 Sorenson, Elsa               Tri Cities                      1:30.35  

  3 Mickelson, Katherine         Sun City Har         1:39.00    1:35.66  

  4 Nielsen, Abigail             Valley Athle                    1:38.23  

 

800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bradford, Adria              Valley Athle                    3:55.28  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Scaramozzino, Maggie         Wenatchee Va           1.49m      2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 

  2 Sorenson, Elsa               Tri Cities                        2.42m   NWI   7-11.25 

  3 Grosdidier, Logan            Wenatchee Va                      2.37m   NWI   7-09.50 

  4 Clark, Natalie               Comets Track                      2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 

  5 Jacobs, Courtney             Sun City Har           1.83m      2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 

  6 Thrasher, Paityn             Unattached                        2.17m   NWI   7-01.50 

  7 Thrasher, Karsyn             Unattached                        2.00m   NWI   6-06.75 

  8 Atchison, Sydney             Unattached                        1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Freeman, Sadie               Valley Athle                      4.04m   13-03.25 

  2 Clark, Natalie               Comets Track                      2.23m    7-03.75 

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Bradford, Adria              Valley Athle           8.28m      8.04m      26-04 

  2 Atchison, Sydney             Unattached                        7.30m      23-11 

  3 Clark, Natalie               Comets Track                      4.54m      14-11 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Rodgers, Meilani             Comets Track                      15.87   NWI 

  2 Warren, Ainsley              Spokane Merc           17.22      16.45   NWI 

  3 Johnson, Mya                 Sun City Har           16.29      16.50   NWI 

  4 Sylve, Brooklynn             Sun City Har           17.26      17.40   NWI 

  5 Luther, Kaitlyn              Spokane Merc           18.15      17.74   NWI 

  6 Willis, Paavani              Spokane Merc                      17.99   NWI 

  7 Hinz, Journey                Unattached                        19.06   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Warren, Ainsley              Spokane Merc           34.97      36.08   NWI 

  2 Bradford, Italia             Valley Athle           34.20      37.40   NWI 

  3 Sylve, Brooklynn             Sun City Har           40.10      39.24   NWI 

  4 Mickelson, Mary              Sun City Har           41.70      39.33   NWI 

  5 Hinz, Journey                Unattached                        43.08   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 James, Hannah                Comets Track                    1:19.44  

  2 Rodgers, Meilani             Comets Track                    1:20.90  

  3 Stuffle, Damaris             Unattached           1:24.59    1:21.75  

  4 Mickelson, Mary              Sun City Har         1:32.00    1:24.45  

  5 Luther, Kaitlyn              Spokane Merc         1:27.18    1:30.44  

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bradford, Italia             Valley Athle         3:14.90    3:11.82  

  2 Rodgers, Meilani             Comets Track                    3:16.21  

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Mya                 Sun City Har           3.02m      3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 

  2 Stuffle, Damaris             Unattached             3.05m      3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 

  3 Luther, Kaitlyn              Spokane Merc           2.55m      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 

  4 Sylve, Brooklynn             Sun City Har           2.84m      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 

  5 Warren, Ainsley              Spokane Merc           2.86m      2.66m   NWI   8-08.75 

  6 Willis, Paavani              Spokane Merc                      2.55m   NWI   8-04.50 

  7 Hinz, Journey                Unattached                        2.45m   NWI   8-00.50 

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Bradford, Italia             Valley Athle                      9.09m      29-10 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Omlin, Kendall               Spokane Merc           14.50      14.50   NWI  2 

  2 Sylve, Ashlynn               Sun City Har           14.20      14.63   NWI  2 

  3 Lee, Sophia                  Tri Cities             14.95      15.06   NWI  2 

  4 Gonzales, Zoe                Wenatchee Va                      15.08   NWI  1 

  5 Yerian, Reese                Spokane Merc           15.01      15.39   NWI  2 

  6 Kessinger, Ruby              Unattached             15.68      15.51   NWI  2 

  7 Jacobs, Allison              Sun City Har           15.36      16.04   NWI  2 

  8 Sorenson, Lorelai            Tri Cities                        16.09   NWI  1 

  9 French, Elise                Comets Track                      17.05   NWI  2 

  9 Johnson, Julia               Sun City Har           16.40      17.05   NWI  2 

 11 Gomez, Valerie               Tri Cities                        17.50   NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Sylve, Ashlynn               Sun City Har           30.50      31.16   NWI 

  2 Lee, Sophia                  Tri Cities             31.64      31.52   NWI 

  3 Yerian, Reese                Spokane Merc           31.41      31.85   NWI 

  4 Hill, Gina                   Spokane Merc           31.70      31.88   NWI 

  5 Omlin, Kendall               Spokane Merc           27.69      31.95   NWI 

  6 Mickelson, Kara              Sun City Har           32.34      34.61   NWI 

  7 Gomez, Valerie               Tri Cities                        37.29   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sylve, Ashlynn               Sun City Har         1:10.00    1:10.69  

  2 Hill, Gina                   Spokane Merc         1:10.23    1:12.13  

  3 Grosdidier, Riley            Wenatchee Va         1:11.29    1:13.86  

  4 Mickelson, Kara              Sun City Har         1:14.00    1:14.26  

  5 Lee, Sophia                  Tri Cities           1:12.54    1:14.38  

  6 French, Elise                Comets Track                    1:24.78  

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Butler, Naomi                Spokane Merc                    2:48.96  

  2 Dron, Jaedyn                 Tri Cities                      3:35.04  

  3 Johnson, Cora                Comets Track                    3:54.88  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Parker, Alanna               Spokane Merc                    6:22.74  

  2 Parker, Alexis               Spokane Merc                    6:24.77  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Parker, Alanna               Spokane Merc                   13:21.18  

  2 Parker, Alexis               Spokane Merc                   13:28.40  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Grosdidier, Riley            Wenatchee Va                      15.95   NWI 

  2 McLellan, Roslyn             Tri Cities             17.64      17.00   NWI 

  3 Johnson, Julia               Sun City Har                      17.73   NWI 

  4 Smith, Jayden                Tri Cities                        18.00   NWI 

  5 Butler, Naomi                Spokane Merc           17.69      18.58   NWI 

  6 Freeman, Madison             Valley Athle                      22.70   NWI 

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 McLellan, Roslyn             Tri Cities             1.32m      1.31m    4-03.50 

  2 Smith, Jayden                Tri Cities             1.32m      1.24m    4-00.75 

 -- Gardner, Leah                Spokane Merc                         NH            

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Omlin, Kendall               Spokane Merc           4.14m      4.15m   NWI  13-07.50 

  2 McLellan, Roslyn             Tri Cities             3.88m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 

  3 Sorenson, Lorelai            Tri Cities                        3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 

  4 Smith, Jayden                Tri Cities             4.06m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 

  5 Butler, Naomi                Spokane Merc           3.59m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 

  6 Hill, Gina                   Spokane Merc           3.94m      3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 

  7 Gonzales, Zoe                Wenatchee Va                      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 

  8 Kessinger, Ruby              Unattached             3.28m      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 

  9 Freeman, Madison             Valley Athle                      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 

 10 Dron, Jaedyn                 Tri Cities                        2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 

 11 Johnson, Cora                Comets Track                      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 

 -- Yerian, Reese                Spokane Merc           3.81m       FOUL                 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Perez, Ashley                Unattached                        8.82m   28-11.25 

  2 Muhlbeier, Elena             Tri Cities             8.18m      8.46m   27-09.25 

  3 Kessinger, Ruby              Unattached             5.79m      5.93m   19-05.50 

  4 Sorenson, Lorelai            Tri Cities                        5.02m   16-05.75 

 

Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Perez, Ashley                Unattached                       18.91m      62-00 

  2 Muhlbeier, Elena             Tri Cities            16.76m     16.69m      54-09 

  3 Clary, Keeahna               Comets Track                     13.14m      43-01 

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Grosdidier, Riley            Wenatchee Va          21.84m     28.00m      91-10 

  2 Perez, Ashley                Unattached                       19.37m      63-06 

  3 Muhlbeier, Elena             Tri Cities            16.10m     13.44m      44-01 

  4 Dron, Jaedyn                 Tri Cities                       13.34m      43-09 

  5 Clary, Keeahna               Comets Track                     13.10m      43-00 

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 French, Elise                Comets Track        13:00.00   11:37.50   10   

  2 Gomez, Valerie               Tri Cities                     13:20.18    8   

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Ferrell, Ellen               Wenatchee Va                      13.28   NWI  1 

  2 Kuntz, Samiah                Unattached                        13.64   NWI  1 

  3 Ferrell, Elizabeth           Wenatchee Va                      13.70   NWI  2 

  4 Brecht, Noelle               Spokane Merc                      13.78   NWI  2 

  5 Stanford, Chelan             Unattached             13.33      14.13   NWI  2 

  6 Warren, Madison              Spokane Merc                      14.29   NWI  1 

  7 Correa, Geraldin             Tri Cities                        14.42   NWI  2 

  8 Cutlip, Caelah               Spokane Merc           13.60      14.68   NWI  2 

  9 Cranshaw, Elissa             Spokane Merc                      14.71   NWI  2 

 10 Nkwonta, Kosie               Comets Track                      15.42   NWI  1 

 11 Petersen, Carly              Valley Athle           15.50      15.68   NWI  2 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Ferrell, Ellen               Wenatchee Va                      27.81   NWI  2 

  2 Brecht, Noelle               Spokane Merc                      27.94   NWI  2 

  3 Clark, Madison               Spokane Merc           27.79      28.26   NWI  2 

  4 Kuntz, Samiah                Unattached                        28.28   NWI  2 

  5 Warren, Madison              Spokane Merc           28.75      28.39   NWI  2 

  6 Okemgbo, Nyenuchi            Tri Cities                        29.57   NWI  1 

  7 Stanford, Chelan             Unattached             28.33      29.71   NWI  2 

  8 Correa, Geraldin             Tri Cities                        30.61   NWI  1 

  9 Johnson, Madison             Wenatchee Va           31.20      30.73   NWI  2 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Clark, Madison               Spokane Merc         1:02.75    1:03.22  

  2 Picanco, Kathleen            Spokane Merc         1:03.81    1:05.45  

  3 Morgan, Eleanor              Tri Cities                      1:09.21  

  4 Nelson, Tate                 Spokane Merc         1:09.00    1:11.93  

 -- Waterfield, Kiley            Unattached                     X1:07.36  

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kastning, Summer             Spokane Merc         2:36.00    2:36.34  

  2 Allen, Mackenzie             Unattached           2:37.00    2:37.04  

  3 Habegger, Megan              Spokane Merc                    2:39.40  

  4 Humphreys, Sarah             Spokane Merc                    2:42.62  

  5 Blume, Kaitlyn               Confluence E                    2:46.10  

  6 Correa, Geraldin             Tri Cities                      2:47.28  

  7 Spiering, Emily              Spokane Merc                    3:20.13  

 -- Waterfield, Kiley            Unattached                     X2:44.71  

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hill, Erinn                  Spokane Merc         5:14.00    5:13.68  

  2 Blume, Kaitlyn               Confluence E                    5:26.17  

  3 Eckhardt, Claire             Spokane Merc                    5:26.19  

  4 Humphreys, Sarah             Spokane Merc                    5:32.32  

  5 Mulligan, Alivia             Valley Athle         6:00.00    5:47.13  

  6 Spiering, Emily              Spokane Merc                    6:41.00  

 -- Waterfield, Kiley            Unattached                     X5:36.81  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Eckhardt, Katherine          Spokane Merc                   12:57.17  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Ferrell, Elizabeth           Wenatchee Va                      16.86   NWI 

  2 Morgan, Eleanor              Tri Cities                        17.50   NWI 

  3 Okemgbo, Nyenuchi            Tri Cities                        17.68   NWI 

  4 Campbell, Asha               Comets Track                      18.33   NWI 

  5 Johnson, Madison             Wenatchee Va           21.24      21.39   NWI 

  6 Hill, Hana                   Spokane Merc           19.64      21.54   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Okemgbo, Nyenuchi            Tri Cities                        31.16   NWI 

  2 Picanco, Kathleen            Spokane Merc           32.00      31.38   NWI 

  3 Morgan, Eleanor              Tri Cities                        31.77   NWI 

  4 Allen, Mackenzie             Unattached                        34.07   NWI 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spokane Mercury Athletic Club  'A'                             56.05  

     1) Cutlip, Caelah                  2) Hill, Hana                     

     3) Clark, Madison                  4) Brecht, Noelle                 

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spokane Mercury Athletic Club  'A'                           5:07.10  

     1) Spiering, Emily                 2) Picanco, Kathleen              

     3) Clark, Madison                  4) Nelson, Tate                   

 

4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spokane Mercury Athletic Club  'A'                          11:09.32  

     1) Eckhardt, Claire                2) Picanco, Kathleen              

     3) Habegger, Megan                 4) Humphreys, Sarah               

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Stanford, Chelan             Unattached             1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50 

  2 VonBrethorst, Ava            Unattached             1.42m     J1.49m    4-10.50 

  3 Hayes, Julia                 Valley Athle                      1.39m    4-06.75 

  4 Campbell, Asha               Comets Track           1.50m     J1.39m    4-06.75 

  5 Cutlip, Caelah               Spokane Merc           1.35m      1.34m    4-04.75 

  6 Okemgbo, Nyenuchi            Tri Cities                        1.29m    4-02.75 

  7 Warren, Caitlyn              Spokane Merc           1.30m     J1.29m    4-02.75 

  8 Habegger, Megan              Spokane Merc                      1.24m    4-00.75 

  9 Spiering, Emily              Spokane Merc                     J1.24m    4-00.75 

 10 Kastning, Summer             Spokane Merc           1.37m     J1.24m    4-00.75 

 -- Rhodes, Katie                Spokane Merc                         NH            

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Stanford, Chelan             Unattached             4.95m      4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 

  2 Ferrell, Ellen               Wenatchee Va                      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 

  3 Morgan, Eleanor              Tri Cities                        4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 

  4 Ferrell, Elizabeth           Wenatchee Va                      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 

  5 Hayes, Julia                 Valley Athle                      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 

  6 Cutlip, Caelah               Spokane Merc           4.27m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 

  7 Hill, Hana                   Spokane Merc                      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 

  8 Cranshaw, Elissa             Spokane Merc                      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 

  9 Johnson, Madison             Wenatchee Va           3.96m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 

 10 Kastning, Summer             Spokane Merc           4.57m      3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Ferrell, Ellen               Wenatchee Va                      9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 

  2 Alberts, Ellie               Unattached             9.78m     J9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 

  3 Ferrell, Elizabeth           Wenatchee Va                      9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 

  4 Hill, Hana                   Spokane Merc                      9.05m   NWI  29-08.25 

  5 Warren, Caitlyn              Spokane Merc                      8.92m   NWI  29-03.25 

  6 Johnson, Madison             Wenatchee Va           9.02m      8.56m   NWI  28-01.00 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Nkwonta, Kosie               Comets Track                      9.52m   31-03.00 

  2 Allen, Mackenzie             Unattached             7.90m      7.97m   26-01.75 

  3 Moeller, Cerissa             Bas Athletic                      6.98m   22-11.00 

 

Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Kastning, Summer             Spokane Merc          20.73m     17.72m      58-02 

  2 Allen, Mackenzie             Unattached            16.76m     16.75m      54-11 

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Moeller, Cerissa             Bas Athletic                     17.37m      57-00 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Rodgers, Anna                Spokane Spee           12.04      12.12   NWI  2 

  2 Walton, Skyler               Wenatchee Va           12.20      12.23   NWI  2 

  3 Bakana, Alsatta              Spokane Spee           12.52      12.64   NWI  2 

  4 Rogers, Sativa               Spokane Spee           12.55      12.85   NWI  2 

  5 Conley, Zella                Spokane Merc           13.28      13.09   NWI  2 

  6 Williams, Lele               Unattached                        13.17   NWI  1 

  7 Floyd, Megan                 Spokane Spee           13.32      13.39   NWI  2 

  8 Sachse, Kendra               Unattached                        13.41   NWI  1 

  9 Martin, Grace                Spokane Merc           13.02      13.54   NWI  2 

 10 Elder, Alyssa                Tri Cities                        14.07   NWI  1 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Rodgers, Anna                Spokane Spee           24.99      25.22   NWI 

  2 Walton, Skyler               Wenatchee Va           25.40      25.36   NWI 

  3 Le Bar, Maya                 Spokane Spee           26.12      25.97   NWI 

  4 Bakana, Alsatta              Spokane Spee           26.94      26.04   NWI 

  5 Williams, Lele               Unattached                        26.87   NWI 

  6 Rogers, Sativa               Spokane Spee           26.30      27.01   NWI 

  7 Floyd, Megan                 Spokane Spee           27.59      28.08   NWI 

  8 Elder, Alyssa                Tri Cities                        29.08   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Williams, Lele               Unattached                      1:04.78  

  2 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Merc                    1:06.63  

  3 Kelso, Claira                Wenatchee Va         1:08.00    1:09.64  

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Niedermeyer, Molly           Spokane Merc                   13:37.56  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Conley, Zella                Spokane Merc           14.91      15.60   NWI 

  2 Allen, Treshur               Unattached             17.90      18.37   NWI 

  3 Oates, Alyssa                Spokane Merc                      18.70   NWI 

  4 Kelly, Katelyn               Spokane Merc                      22.07   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allen, Treshur               Unattached           1:12.00    1:15.65  

  2 Doneen, Sophie               Spokane Merc                    1:18.28  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spokane Speed Academy  'A'                          49.12      48.92  

     1) Bakana, Alsatta                 2) Rodgers, Anna                  

     3) Rogers, Sativa                  4) Jones, Alexandrea              

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 VonBrethorst, Madison        Unattached             1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 

  2 Yamane, Morgan               Spokane Merc           1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 

  3 Oates, Alyssa                Spokane Merc           1.52m     J1.37m    4-06.00 

  4 Aleu, Akon                   Spokane Merc                      1.32m    4-04.00 

 

Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Dodge, Katie                 Wenatchee Va           3.51m      3.50m   11-05.75 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Le Bar, Maya                 Spokane Spee           5.24m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 

  2 Rodgers, Anna                Spokane Spee           5.82m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 

  3 Sachse, Kendra               Unattached                        5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 

  4 Jones, Alexandrea            Spokane Spee           5.18m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 

  5 Martin, Grace                Spokane Merc           4.93m      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 

  6 Whitsett, Josephine          Valley Athle           4.74m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 

  7 Elder, Alyssa                Tri Cities                        4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Le Bar, Maya                 Spokane Spee          10.95m     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 

  2 Jones, Alexandrea            Spokane Spee          34.00m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 

  3 VonBrethorst, Madison        Unattached            10.49m      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 

  4 Whitsett, Josephine          Valley Athle           9.55m      9.44m   NWI  30-11.75 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Leeking, Hailey              Spokane Merc                     10.27m   33-08.50 

  2 Warren, Delaney              Spokane Merc                      9.79m   32-01.50 

  3 Moeller, Katerina            Bas Athletic                      8.31m   27-03.25 

  4 Wenger, Adiel                Comets Track           8.41m      7.96m   26-01.50 

 

Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Leeking, Hailey              Spokane Merc                     33.75m     110-09 

  2 Warren, Delaney              Spokane Merc                     30.58m     100-04 

  3 Gaffney, Elizabeth           Bas Athletic                     27.61m      90-07 

  4 Wenger, Adiel                Comets Track          27.71m     26.01m      85-04 

  5 Moeller, Katerina            Bas Athletic                     24.50m      80-04 

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Warren, Delaney              Spokane Merc                     31.84m     104-05 

  2 Wenger, Adiel                Comets Track                     18.36m      60-03 

  3 Leeking, Hailey              Spokane Merc                     17.84m      58-06 

 

Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Pease, Rylie                 Bas Athletic          40.94m     35.54m     116-07 

  2 Gaffney, Elizabeth           Bas Athletic                     30.47m     100-00 

  3 Moeller, Katerina            Bas Athletic                     25.79m      84-07 

  4 Wenger, Adiel                Comets Track          23.14m     23.83m      78-02 

  5 Leeking, Hailey              Spokane Merc                     21.04m      69-00 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Nkwonta, Angel               Comets Track           12.24      12.44   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Fomin, Anna                  Spokane Spee           25.00      25.35   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Fomin, Anna                  Spokane Spee           55.50      57.54  

  2 Berg, Miranda                Unattached           1:03.00    1:07.81  

 -- Simpson, Emily               Unattached                     X1:02.02  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bester, Briegan              Spokane Spee                    2:18.84  

 -- Simpson, Emily               Unattached                     X2:24.10  

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bester, Briegan              Spokane Spee                    4:56.05  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets Track           14.91      15.67   NWI 

  2 Crump, Brielle               Spokane Spee           16.59      16.54   NWI 

  3 Sanders, Deja                Spokane Merc           17.50      17.96   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Crump, Brielle               Spokane Spee         1:09.50    1:08.70  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sanders, Deja                Spokane Merc           1.32m      1.37m    4-06.00 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Berry, Marissa               Unattached             3.96m      3.81m   12-06.00 

  2 Kimes, Ellianne              Unattached             3.58m      3.50m   11-05.75 

  3 Wright, Stephanie            Unattached             3.43m      3.35m   10-11.75 

  4 Mallet, Amber                Unattached             2.74m      3.05m   10-00.00 

  5 Deegan, Amanda               Unattached             3.35m      2.89m    9-05.75 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets Track           5.24m      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 

  2 Nkwonta, Angel               Comets Track                      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 

  3 Sanders, Deja                Spokane Merc           4.88m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 

  4 Crump, Brielle               Spokane Spee                      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Jones, Isobelle              Unattached            10.66m     10.60m   NWI  34-09.50 

  2 Sanders, Deja                Spokane Merc           9.75m      9.73m   NWI  31-11.25 

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Nkwonta, Angel               Comets Track          13.67m     12.39m   40-07.75 

  2 McCluskey, Lauren            Comets Track          10.92m     10.71m   35-01.75 

  3 Areta, Siniva                Unattached            11.61m     10.46m   34-04.00 

  4 Van Etten, Katie             Valley Athle          10.86m     10.32m   33-10.25 

  5 Osika, Jocie                 Iron Wood TC           8.53m      9.06m   29-08.75 

 

Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Osika, Jocie                 Iron Wood TC          35.66m     34.61m     113-06 

  2 Johnson, Elly                Unattached            30.48m     33.69m     110-06 

  3 Fitzgerald, Chrissy          Spokane Merc          33.83m     33.50m     109-11 

  4 Areta, Siniva                Unattached            40.28m     33.21m     108-11 

  5 Harding, Neely               Unattached            34.44m     32.37m     106-02 

  6 Harder, Kallie               Unattached            32.00m     30.37m      99-08 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Areta, Siniva                Unattached            43.76m     39.97m     131-02 

  2 Van Etten, Katie             Valley Athle          22.23m     21.75m      71-04 

 

Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Areta, Siniva                Unattached            35.41m     34.45m     113-00 

  2 Fitzgerald, Chrissy          Spokane Merc          37.44m     31.50m     103-04 

  3 Harding, Neely               Unattached            34.14m     29.83m      97-10 

  4 Weidman, Cyisa               Bigfoot Trac          32.94m     26.96m      88-05 

  5 Jones, Victory               Comets Track          27.94m     24.16m      79-03 

  6 Van Etten, Katie             Valley Athle                     20.14m      66-01 

 

100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Butner, Beau                 Valley Athle           15.37      15.06   NWI 

  2 Adams, Colt                  Tri Cities                        16.50   NWI 

  3 Nkwonta, Kamcy               Comets Track                      16.76   NWI 

  4 Powell, Jackson              Sun City Har           17.20      18.41   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Adams, Colt                  Tri Cities                        36.00   NWI 

  2 Nielsen, Ethan               Valley Athle                      37.00   NWI 

  3 Compton, Kian                Sun City Har           39.38      38.00   NWI 

  4 Powell, Jackson              Sun City Har           38.51      39.00   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nielsen, Ethan               Valley Athle                    1:26.19  

  2 Compton, Kian                Sun City Har         1:29.30    1:29.40  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Butner, Beau                 Valley Athle           2.96m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 

  2 Nielsen, Ethan               Valley Athle                      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 

  3 Compton, Kian                Sun City Har           2.57m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 

  4 Adams, Colt                  Tri Cities                        2.60m   NWI   8-06.50 

  5 Wood, Jonah                  Tri Cities                        2.47m   NWI   8-01.25 

 

Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Nkwonta, Kamcy               Comets Track                      5.10m   16-08.75 

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Butner, Beau                 Valley Athle          13.97m     16.58m      54-05 

  2 Nkwonta, Kamcy               Comets Track                     11.73m      38-06 

 

100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Kuntz, Keenan                Unattached                        14.80   NWI 

  2 Shubin, Samuel               Valley Athle                      15.26   NWI 

  3 French, Evan                 Comets Track           16.20      15.75   NWI 

  4 Drury, Landon                Sun City Har           15.51      15.80   NWI 

  5 Johnson, Justus              Unattached                        15.92   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Kuntz, Keenan                Unattached                        32.09   NWI 

  2 Drury, Landon                Sun City Har           33.53      32.72   NWI 

  3 French, Evan                 Comets Track                      33.23   NWI 

  4 Farias, Armando              Spokane Merc                      33.25   NWI 

  5 Johnson, Justus              Unattached                        33.67   NWI 

  6 Lee, Ryan                    Tri Cities                        34.48   NWI 

  7 Cabe, Jacob                  Tri Cities                        35.38   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Cleveland, Graham            Spokane Merc                    1:10.01   1 

  2 Shubin, Samuel               Valley Athle                    1:11.95   2 

  3 French, Evan                 Comets Track         1:18.00    1:16.04   1 

  4 Lee, Ryan                    Tri Cities                      1:17.13   1 

  5 Farias, Armando              Spokane Merc                    1:17.15   1 

  6 Freese, Caughnery            Spokane Merc                    1:18.54   2 

  7 Cabe, Jacob                  Tri Cities                      1:19.30   2 

  8 Little, Abraham              Spokane Merc                    1:19.69   1 

  9 Bazar, Jared                 Valley Athle         1:00.05    1:22.63   1 

 

800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cleveland, Graham            Spokane Merc                    2:46.17  

  2 Little, Abraham              Spokane Merc                    2:56.37  

  3 Freese, Caughnery            Spokane Merc                    3:06.08  

  4 McLellan, Evyn               Tri Cities           3:06.59    3:12.87  

  5 Bazar, Jared                 Valley Athle                    3:18.41  

 

1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cleveland, Graham            Spokane Merc                    5:23.71  

  2 Freese, Caughnery            Spokane Merc                    5:37.23  

  3 Little, Abraham              Spokane Merc                    5:41.23  

  4 McLellan, Evyn               Tri Cities           6:15.26    6:06.01  

  5 Cabe, Jacob                  Tri Cities                      6:06.08  

  6 Anglin, Justin               Valley Athle                    6:22.34  

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Lee, Ryan                    Tri Cities                        3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 

  2 McLellan, Evyn               Tri Cities             2.97m      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 

  3 Clark, Ethan                 Comets Track                      2.19m   NWI   7-02.25 

 

Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Muhlbeier, Trace             Tri Cities             5.97m      6.42m   21-00.75 

  2 Drury, Landon                Sun City Har           4.60m      4.73m   15-06.25 

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Anglin, Justin               Valley Athle                     24.41m      80-01 

  2 Shubin, Samuel               Valley Athle                     24.27m      79-07 

  3 Muhlbeier, Trace             Tri Cities            15.24m     13.76m      45-02 

  4 Clark, Ethan                 Comets Track                      8.26m      27-01 

 

100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Scaramozzino, Oliver         Wenatchee Va           15.89      15.26   NWI 

  2 Simpson, Jamari              Comets Track                      15.59   NWI 

  3 Webb, Ethan                  Wenatchee Va           15.95      15.97   NWI 

 -- Erickson, Matti              Unattached                       X13.63   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Omlin, Cole                  Spokane Merc           26.59      28.56   NWI 

  2 Scaramozzino, Oliver         Wenatchee Va           34.95      32.95   NWI 

  3 Charbonneau, Hagen           Unattached                        37.04   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Barta, Jayden                Unattached                      1:12.37  

  2 Judd, Alexander              Valley Athle         1:13.00    1:13.75  

  3 Charbonneau, Hagen           Unattached                      1:20.75  

  4 Dugenet, James               Spokane Merc                    1:21.78  

  5 Kelso, Heath                 Wenatchee Va         1:25.13    1:26.57  

 -- Erickson, Matti              Unattached                     X1:00.77  

 

800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schunter, Kristian           Spokane Merc                    2:43.01  

  2 Judd, Alexander              Valley Athle         3:00.00    2:45.48  

  3 Robbins, Henry               Sun City Har         2:56.90    2:45.70  

  4 Ziemer, Conrad               Tri Cities           2:35.00    2:45.89  

  5 Charbonneau, Hagen           Unattached                      3:03.60  

  6 Hill, Kevin                  Spokane Merc                    3:14.35  

 -- Erickson, Matti              Unattached                     X2:20.82  

 

1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schoenleber, Beckett         Spokane Merc         5:05.45    4:54.51  

  2 McIntyre, Jacob              Spokane Merc                    5:10.60  

  3 Leeds, Matthew               Spokane Merc         5:23.66    5:20.48  

  4 Schunter, Kristian           Spokane Merc                    5:22.84  

  5 Robbins, Henry               Sun City Har         5:36.00    5:26.03  

  6 Dugenet, Marc                Spokane Merc                    5:58.81  

  7 Dugenet, James               Spokane Merc                    5:58.96  

  8 Flynn, Taran                 Tri Cities                      6:03.61  

  9 Hill, Kevin                  Spokane Merc                    6:22.19  

 

3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schoenleber, Beckett         Spokane Merc                   10:36.06  

  2 Schunter, Kristian           Spokane Merc                   11:19.61  

  3 Leeds, Matthew               Spokane Merc                   12:03.48  

  4 Dugenet, Marc                Spokane Merc                   13:10.16  

  5 Flynn, Taran                 Tri Cities                     13:26.04  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Simpson, Jamari              Comets Track                      17.75   NWI 

  2 Robbins, Henry               Sun City Har           19.25      19.14   NWI 

  3 Ziemer, Conrad               Tri Cities                        19.48   NWI 

 

4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spokane Mercury Athletic Club  'A'                          11:50.80  

     1) Schoenleber, Beckett            2) Dugenet, James                 

     3) Dugenet, Marc                   4) Leeds, Matthew                 

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Omlin, Cole                  Spokane Merc           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Scaramozzino, Oliver         Wenatchee Va           1.96m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 

  2 Simpson, Jamari              Comets Track                      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 

  3 Judd, Alexander              Valley Athle                      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 

  4 Barta, Jayden                Unattached                        3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 

  5 Kelso, Heath                 Wenatchee Va                      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 

  6 Webb, Ethan                  Wenatchee Va                      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 

 

Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Leeking, Nathan              Spokane Merc                     10.16m   33-04.00 

 

Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Leeking, Nathan              Spokane Merc                     22.51m      73-10 

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Omlin, Cole                  Spokane Merc          35.36m     39.87m     130-10 

  2 Leeking, Nathan              Spokane Merc                     27.40m      89-11 

  3 Kelso, Heath                 Wenatchee Va           1.85m     22.36m      73-04 

  4 Ziemer, Conrad               Tri Cities                       19.91m      65-04 

  5 Webb, Ethan                  Wenatchee Va                     13.26m      43-06 

 

100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Cosina, Jaxon                Wenatchee Va                      12.82   NWI 

  2 Villegas, Robert             Tri Cities                        12.98   NWI 

  3 McPherson, Liam              Spokane Merc                      13.39   NWI 

  4 Perez, Isaiah                Unattached             13.80      13.82   NWI 

  5 Wood, Levi                   Tri Cities                        13.85   NWI 

  6 Kessinger, Thor              Unattached             14.70      14.67   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 McPherson, Liam              Spokane Merc                      26.98   NWI 

  2 Villegas, Robert             Tri Cities                        27.26   NWI 

  3 Cosina, Jaxon                Wenatchee Va                      27.89   NWI 

  4 Dart, Thomas Kenneth         Wenatchee Va                      30.29   NWI 

  5 Wood, Levi                   Tri Cities             30.00      30.78   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hallesy, Jake                Spokane Merc           54.70      54.68  

  2 Martinez, Jonathan           Tri Cities                      1:02.84  

  3 Wood, Levi                   Tri Cities                      1:07.45  

  4 Dart, Thomas Kenneth         Wenatchee Va                    1:07.50  

 

800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hallesy, Jake                Spokane Merc         2:08.10    2:06.68  

  2 Bears, Jonas                 Spokane Merc                    2:25.44  

  3 Drury, Haiden                Sun City Har         2:12.00    2:25.47  

  4 Plank, Brett                 Spokane Merc                    2:34.24  

 

1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Drury, Haiden                Sun City Har         4:50.00    4:50.74  

  2 Bears, Jonas                 Spokane Merc                    4:51.46  

  3 Packard, Brayden             Sun City Har         5:07.80    4:57.28  

  4 Smith, William               Spokane Merc                    5:10.59  

  5 Powers, Sameer               Spokane Merc                    5:35.88  

 

3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bears, Jonas                 Spokane Merc                   10:34.76  

  2 Smith, William               Spokane Merc                   10:50.12  

  3 Nielson, Anders              Spokane Merc                   11:29.19  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Greiner, William             Spokane Merc           16.51      16.02   NWI 

  2 Villegas, Robert             Tri Cities                        17.25   NWI 

  3 Kluss, Dylan                 Unattached             20.70      19.33   NWI 

  4 Packard, Brayden             Sun City Har           18.72      19.68   NWI 

  5 Rodgers, Buel                Unattached                        19.98   NWI 

  6 Fischer, Derek               Tri Cities             18.53      22.65   NWI 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Gering, Cade                 Spokane Merc                      32.54   NWI 

  2 Fischer, Derek               Tri Cities                        32.69   NWI 

  3 Kluss, Dylan                 Unattached             32.00      33.00   NWI 

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Gardom, Chase                Unattached             1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 

  2 Greiner, William             Spokane Merc           1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 

  3 Kluss, Dylan                 Unattached             1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Hathaway, Jared              Spokane Merc           5.18m      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 

  2 Greiner, William             Spokane Merc           4.60m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 

  3 Villegas, Robert             Tri Cities             4.88m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 

  4 Cosina, Jaxon                Wenatchee Va                      4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 

  5 Gardom, Chase                Unattached             4.57m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 

  6 Fischer, Derek               Tri Cities             4.32m      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 

  7 Dart, Thomas Kenneth         Wenatchee Va                      3.77m   NWI  12-04.50 

  8 Kluss, Dylan                 Unattached             4.42m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Hathaway, Jared              Spokane Merc          11.28m     11.22m   NWI  36-09.75 

  2 Gardom, Chase                Unattached            10.06m      9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 

 

Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Clary, Kyle                  Comets Track          10.36m      9.83m   32-03.00 

  2 Greiner, William             Spokane Merc          10.08m      9.82m   32-02.75 

  3 Perez, Isaiah                Unattached            11.56m      9.80m   32-02.00 

  4 Kessinger, Thor              Unattached             7.75m      7.90m   25-11.00 

  5 Sylve, Jadinn                Sun City Har           7.54m      7.32m   24-00.25 

 

Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Perez, Isaiah                Unattached            36.20m     37.86m     124-02 

  2 Clary, Kyle                  Comets Track          35.18m     34.33m     112-07 

  3 Martinez, Jonathan           Tri Cities                       27.31m      89-07 

  4 Kessinger, Thor              Unattached            27.86m     26.89m      88-03 

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Kessinger, Thor              Unattached            24.00m     24.49m      80-04 

  2 Martinez, Jonathan           Tri Cities                       23.02m      75-06 

 

100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Putney, Peyton               Spokane Spee           11.42      11.35   NWI 

  2 Pizzillo, Tony               Spokane Spee           11.39      11.62   NWI 

  3 Johnson, Charles             Spokane Spee           11.34      11.63   NWI 

  4 McKinzy, David               Spokane Spee           11.50      12.03   NWI 

  5 Holmes, Justin               Valley Athle           12.33      12.44   NWI 

  6 Thrasher, Jordan             Unattached             12.30      12.54   NWI 

  7 Correa, Johan                Tri Cities                        13.21   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1 Putney, Peyton               Spokane Spee           22.76      23.15   NWI  2 

  2 Johnson, Charles             Spokane Spee           23.55      23.45   NWI  2 

  3 Pizzillo, Tony               Spokane Spee           23.54      23.74   NWI  2 

  4 Ayers, Alexander             Spokane Merc           23.55      23.85   NWI  2 

  5 Campanella, Joseph           Valley Athle           23.81      24.10   NWI  2 

  6 Thrasher, Jordan             Unattached             25.08      26.33   NWI  1 

  7 Correa, Johan                Tri Cities                        26.65   NWI  1 

  7 Wood, Caleb                  Tri Cities             27.00      26.65   NWI  1 

 

400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ayers, Alexander             Spokane Merc           50.47      52.50  

  2 Putney, Peyton               Spokane Spee           52.24      53.05  

  3 Wood, Caleb                  Tri Cities                      1:02.74  

 

800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Correa, Johan                Tri Cities                      2:18.91  

  2 Johnson, Blaine              Spokane Merc                    2:23.91  

  3 Wood, Caleb                  Tri Cities                      2:26.91  

 

1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Moore, Riley                 Tri Cities                      4:16.58  

  2 Clark, Jacob                 Spokane Merc         4:34.00    4:27.60  

  3 Horn, Camren                 Unattached           4:38.00    4:29.14  

  4 Daos, Keanu                  Tri Cities                      4:50.51  

  5 Johnson, Blaine              Spokane Merc                    4:56.64  

  6 Wood, Caleb                  Tri Cities                      5:42.30  

  7 McCluskey, Ryan              Comets Track                    6:22.80  

 

3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Clark, Jacob                 Spokane Merc        10:10.00    9:41.91  

  2 Horn, Camren                 Unattached          10:30.00   10:20.87  

  3 Daos, Keanu                  Tri Cities                     10:30.86  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Spalding, Joziah             Valley Athle           17.36      19.78   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ayers, Alexander             Spokane Merc         1:02.54    1:02.68  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spokane Speed Academy  'A'                          43.50      45.56  

     1) Johnson, Charles                2) McKinzy, David                 

     3) Putney, Peyton                  4) Pizzillo, Tony                 

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 White, Jacob                 Spokane Merc           1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 White, Jacob                 Spokane Merc           6.41m      6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 

  2 Thrasher, Jordan             Unattached             5.66m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 

  3 Clary, Grant                 Comets Track                      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 White, Jacob                 Spokane Merc          13.07m     12.45m   NWI  40-10.25 

  2 Thrasher, Jordan             Unattached            11.15m     11.07m   NWI  36-04.00 

  3 Clary, Grant                 Comets Track          10.82m     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 

 

Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Leonard, Grady               Iron Wood TC          15.54m     15.36m   50-04.75 

  2 Peoples, Garrett             Spokane Merc          11.13m     10.87m   35-08.00 

  3 Plum, Robert                 Spokane Merc                     10.24m   33-07.25 

 

Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Leonard, Grady               Iron Wood TC          42.67m     44.66m     146-06 

  2 Peoples, Garrett             Spokane Merc          38.02m     33.84m     111-00 

  3 Plum, Robert                 Spokane Merc                     32.53m     106-09 

  4 Clary, Grant                 Comets Track          30.33m     28.40m      93-02 

 

Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Plum, Robert                 Spokane Merc                     37.44m     122-10 

  2 Clary, Grant                 Comets Track                     30.35m      99-07 

 

100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Wicks, Isaac                 Spokane Spee           10.98      11.33   NWI 

  2 Pope, Tanner                 Unattached             11.40      11.67   NWI 

  3 Grigg, Conner                Unattached             11.50      11.86   NWI 

  4 Walton, Parker               Unattached             11.65      12.11   NWI 

 

200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Wicks, Isaac                 Spokane Spee           22.99      23.02   NWI 

  2 Garza, Payton                Unattached             24.50      24.62   NWI 

  3 Pope, Tanner                 Unattached             22.90      35.05   NWI 

  4 Grigg, Conner                Unattached             23.50      35.47   NWI 

 

400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Magee, Zachary               Unattached             50.50      51.62  

  2 Wicks, Isaac                 Spokane Spee           51.15      52.52  

  3 Oates, Christian             Spokane Merc           52.00      54.69  

  4 Walton, Parker               Unattached             50.80      55.01  

  5 Garza, Payton                Unattached             55.00      59.35  

 

800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nelson, Collin               Valley Athle         1:54.42    2:02.00  

  2 Magee, Zachary               Unattached           1:59.70    2:03.42  

  3 Oates, Christian             Spokane Merc         1:58.00    2:05.43  

  4 Turner, Gabrial              Unattached           2:05.30    2:06.83  

  5 Cranshaw, Dominic            Spokane Spee                    2:13.02  

 

1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cranshaw, Dominic            Spokane Spee                    4:19.11  

  2 Turner, Gabrial              Unattached           4:21.75    4:28.33  

  3 Schilling, Dylan             Unattached           4:40.00    4:36.19  

 

3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schilling, Dylan             Unattached          10:05.00    9:53.24  

  2 Oates, Christian             Spokane Merc                    9:58.53  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1 Baxter, Mack                 Unattached             14.38      14.93   NWI 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Baxter, Mack                 Unattached             54.08      55.44  

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Guerrette, Mason             Unattached                        1.78m    5-10.00 

 -- Ford, Jakobe'                Spokane Merc           2.08m         NH            

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Brown, Trevor                Unattached             4.11m      4.47m   14-08.00 

  2 Mata, Jose                   Willamette S           4.11m      3.66m   12-00.00 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Guerrette, Mason             Unattached                        6.13m   NWI  20-01.50 

  2 Bashaw, Griffin              Comets Track                      5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1 Jones, Nicholas              Spokane Merc          12.80m     12.63m   NWI  41-05.25 

  2 Guerrette, Mason             Unattached                       12.37m   NWI  40-07.00 

  3 Bashaw, Griffin              Comets Track                     11.09m   NWI  36-04.75 

 

Shot Put 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Padilla, Jose                Unattached            17.50m     17.10m   56-01.25 

  2 Landers, John                Comets Track          16.68m     15.62m   51-03.00 

  3 Beal, Jeremy                 Bas Athletic                     13.87m   45-06.25 

  4 Allen, Andrew                Unattached            14.20m     13.24m   43-05.25 

  5 Winans, Casey                Valley Athle          12.09m     11.99m   39-04.00 

  6 Hassan, Joseph               Unattached            11.65m     10.78m   35-04.50 

 

Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Padilla, Jose                Unattached            52.30m     43.32m     142-01 

  2 Unland, Kirk                 Unattached            48.01m     42.67m     140-00 

  3 Hough, Kerrigan              Bas Athletic          43.33m     39.44m     129-05 

  4 Landers, John                Comets Track          41.28m     36.82m     120-10 

  5 Durham, Austin               Comets Track          40.28m     35.08m     115-01 

  6 Allen, Andrew                Unattached            40.46m     33.31m     109-03 

  7 Winans, Casey                Valley Athle          31.34m     29.52m      96-10 

  8 Hassan, Joseph               Unattached            31.62m     28.99m      95-01 

 -- Grewe, Alec                  Valley Athle          37.36m         ND            

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Unland, Kirk                 Unattached            53.14m     52.10m     170-11 

  2 Beal, Jeremy                 Bas Athletic          40.41m     50.70m     166-04 

  3 Allen, Andrew                Unattached            46.81m     46.10m     151-03 

  4 Munyon, Marty                Valley Athle          46.02m     42.59m     139-09 

  5 Winans, Casey                Valley Athle          36.98m     36.32m     119-02 

 

Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Beyer, Austin                Tri Cities            57.20m     52.33m     171-08 

  2 Hough, Kerrigan              Bas Athletic          52.48m     51.33m     168-05 

  3 Gessler, Colin               Valley Athle          52.32m     51.16m     167-10 

  4 Sugg, Dalton                 Wenatchee Va          60.73m     51.11m     167-08 

  5 Warren, Austin               Unattached                       47.07m     154-05 

  6 Mertens, Wyatt               Tri Cities            49.07m     46.17m     151-06 

  7 Gervais, Gavin               Tri Cities            43.84m     43.97m     144-03 

  8 Rhodes, Tony                 Spokane Merc                     42.88m     140-08 

 -- Beal, Jeremy                 Bas Athletic          45.72m         ND            
 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.