Join/Renew Now

Schedule

Athletics Competitions - August 2014 TIMETABLE
(Approved by the IAAF Council in Moscow, Russia on 6/7 April 2013)

 DAY 1 - Stage 1 - Wednesday Evening, 20 August
18:30 Discus Throw G Q
18:35 3000m G R1
18:40 High Jump B Q
18:55 3000m B R1
19:00 Pole Vault G Q
19:20 100m H G R1 1/3
19:27 100m H G R1 2/3
19:34 100m H G R1 3/3
19:45 110m H B R1 1/3
19:52 110m H B R1 2/3
19:59 110m H B R1 3/3
20:00 Long Jump G Q
20:15 400m G R1 1/3
20:20 Discus Throw B Q
20:22 400m G R1 2/3
20:29 400m G R1 3/3
20:45 400m B R1 1/4
20:52 400m B R1 2/4
20:59 400m B R1 3/4
21:06 400m B R1 4/4
21:15 800m G R1 1/3
21:24 800m G R1 2/3
21:33 800m G R1 3/3

 DAY 2 - Stage 1 - Thursday Evening, 21 August
18:30 Hammer Throw G Q
18:35 Shot Put B Q
18:50 High Jump G Q
19:00 2000m SC B R1
19:20 2000m SC G R1
19:35 Long Jump B Q
19:40 1500m B R1 1/2
19:50 1500m B R1 2/2
20:05 100m G R1 1/5
20:12 100m G R1 2/5
20:15 Hammer Throw B Q
20:19 100m G R1 3/5
20:20 Shot Put G Q
20:26 100m G R1 4/5
20:33 100m G R1 5/5
20:45 100m B R1 1/5
20:52 100m B R1 2/5
20:59 100m B R1 3/5
21:06 100m B R1 4/5
21:13 100m B R1 5/5

 DAY 3 - Stage 1 - Friday Evening, 22 August
18:30 Triple Jump B Q
18:35 Javelin Throw G Q
18:55 400m H G R1 1/2
19:00 Pole Vault B Q
19:01 400m H G R1 2/2
19:15 400m H B R1 1/3
19:22 400m H B R1 2/3
19:29 400m H B R1 3/3
19:40 1500m G R1 1/2
19:50 1500m G R1 2/2
20:05 200m B R1 1/4
20:12 200m B R1 2/4
20:19 200m B R1 3/4
20:20 Javelin Throw B Q
20:25 Triple Jump G Q
20:26 200m B R1 4/4
20:35 200m G R1 1/3
20:42 200m G R1 2/3
20:49 200m G R1 3/3
21:00 800m B R1 1/3
21:09 800m B R1 2/3
21:18 800m B R1 3/3

 DAY 4 am - Stage 2 - Saturday Morning, 23 August
09:00 Discus Throw G F B
09:05 100m H G F C
09:10 High Jump B F B
09:15 Pole Vault G F B
09:16 100m H G F B
09:24 100m H G F A
09:35 800m G F C
09:45 400m B F D
09:52 400m B F C
09:59 400m B F B
10:06 400m B F A
10:08 100m H G MC
10:15 Discus Throw B F B
10:20 100m G F E
10:27 100m G F D
10:34 100m G F C
10:36 400m B MC
10:46 100m B F E
10:53 100m B F D
11:00 100m B F C

 DAY 5 am - Stage 2 - Sunday Morning, 24 August
09:00 Hammer Throw G F B
09:05 Shot Put B F B
09:10 High Jump G F B
09:15 3000m G F B
09:27 Discus Throw G MC
09:35 Long Jump B F AB
09:40 3000m B F B
10:00 1500m B F B
10:10 Hammer Throw B F B
10:15 Shot Put G F B
10:20 1500m B F A
10:25 800m G MC
10:35 200m G F C
10:42 200m G F B
10:49 200m G F A
10:55 Long Jump B MC
11:00 1500m B MC

 DAY 6 am - Stage 2 - Monday Morning, 25 August
09:00 Javelin Throw G F B
09:10 2000m SC G F B
09:20 Pole Vault B F B
09:25 Hammer Throw B MC
09:35 Triple Jump G F AB
09:40 2000m SC B F B
09:49 Shot Put G MC
10:00 1500m G F B
10:10 Javelin Throw B F B
10:15 1500m G F A
10:21 200m B MC
10:30 800m B F D
10:40 400m H B F C
10:47 400m H B F B
10:49 Triple Jump G MC
11:00 400m H B F A
11:02 1500m G MC

 DAY 5 pm - Stage 2 - Sunday Evening, 24 August
19:00 Hammer Throw G F A
19:05 10,000m W B F
19:10 Shot Put B F A
19:30 High Jump G F A
19:56 200m G MC
20:05 3000m G F A
20:20 Hammer Throw B F A
20:25 Shot Put G F A
20:30 3000m B F A
20:42 Hammer Throw G MC
20:47 Shot Put B MC
20:55 200m B F D
21:02 200m B F C
21:05 10,000m W B MC
21:13 200m B F B
21:15 3000m G MC
21:25 200m B F A
21:28 High Jump G MC
21:33 3000m B MC

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec
© 2001-2017 USA Track & Field, Inc. All Rights Reserved.